Date of death: Friday 16 August 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Albert William Willcocks 355312London Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Frank Buswell 234624Royal Field Artillery16/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Philip Sant 239112King's Shropshire Light Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Macfarlane 859948Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Pioneer Holland 280579Royal Engineers16/08/1918
Private Fisher 50618Royal Scots16/08/1918
Private Holmes 42327East Yorkshire Regiment16/08/1918
Gunner John Morgan 42401Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ray 3718Lancashire Fusiliers16/08/1918
Private Edgar George Udy 133926Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wright 50780Lancashire Fusiliers16/08/1918
Rifleman Ball 652921London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)16/08/1918
Gunner William Brooks 282322Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman Hobbs 653462London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)16/08/1918
Private Poulden 365141London Regiment16/08/1918
Driver Albert Warner 3537Australian Machine Gun Corps16/08/1918
Private Fletcher 68099The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/08/1918
Rifleman Henry George Tanner R/32569King's Royal Rifle Corps16/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Philip Noel Pritchard 917Australian Provost Corps16/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Osborne Culver 7232Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner George John Bate 41464Canadian Field Artillery16/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Brant 815004Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Private Aeneas Adam Maclennan 736853Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Archibald Macleod 1743Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Sergeant Macpherson 77092Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Private Wilson 427530Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Private Sydney Howley 76835Royal Fusiliers16/08/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Archibald Duncan Thomson 400538Royal Engineers16/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fullelove 32136East Lancashire Regiment16/08/1918
Private John Noon 31730South Wales Borderers16/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Hendry Pates 30538East Lancashire Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Robert George Gray 54811Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Murray 660746Royal Field Artillery16/08/1918
Rifleman Burton 54126Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Willoughby Frazer 9852Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Kinahan 26628Royal Irish Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ryan 26315Royal Irish Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Willie Bottomley 29010East Surrey Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Brookmyre 200232Highland Light Infantry16/08/1918
Lance Corporal Baxter 52738East Yorkshire Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Lawrence William Burley 41848East Yorkshire Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Joseph Cain 68513Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frank Collishaw 18179Coldstream Guards16/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Culley 42519East Yorkshire Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Jack Godfrey Greene 40311Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harkness 31267Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Harry Hill 16891Coldstream Guards16/08/1918
Corporal Samuel Kershaw 28476Lancashire Fusiliers16/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Arthur Mcclean 32045Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/08/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Saban 266898Hertfordshire Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Thomas Scully 265297Royal Field Artillery16/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Albert Stockton 220631East Yorkshire Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Alfred Edginton 107453Royal Field Artillery16/08/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Edward Frederick Lawrence 2464The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/08/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Leslie John Willis Benjamin 2579Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1918
Corporal James Robertson 58824Royal Fusiliers16/08/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Reginald Percy Ives 203555Royal Field Artillery16/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Emms 24202Norfolk Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bernard Fletcher 41888East Yorkshire Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private French 41730East Yorkshire Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Haddock 38673East Lancashire Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 25)
Driver William Cook Halliday 801506Royal Field Artillery16/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Routh 36378East Lancashire Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Alfred Thomas Smith 9461East Yorkshire Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Edward Pelham Smith The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/08/1918
Private Stansfield 18510East Lancashire Regiment16/08/1918
Private Lovie 39013Royal Scots16/08/1918
Private James Taylor 351507Royal Scots16/08/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Cranston King's Own Scottish Borderers16/08/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Holland 486863Royal Engineers16/08/1918
Private Brown 51852Royal Fusiliers16/08/1918
Gunner William Aitken 181740Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Samuel Brew 9806Australian Army Medical Corps16/08/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal John Joseph Button 1785Australian Pioneers16/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alwin Ernest Dawes 43Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frain 61864West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/08/1918
Private William Goldie Gall 4890Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private Glenroy Sydney Garden 4819Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harrison 61240Manchester Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joshua Johnson 7799Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1918
Serjeant Albert Charles Morris 618254Royal Field Artillery16/08/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal James Stanley Summers 227Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wright 220252East Yorkshire Regiment16/08/1918
Private Christian 204476King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/08/1918
Lance Corporal John Manners 814152Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Lance Corporal John Haydn Parry 14813Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Broome 15232Leinster Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Davies 302441Essex Regiment16/08/1918
Captain George Christopher Samuel Royal Field Artillery16/08/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal John William Grice P/4354Military Police Corps16/08/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Chidda Mal 7001Indian Royal Artillery16/08/1918
Corporal Martin Joseph Finn 201469Durham Light Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Francis Frederick Long 57071Lancashire Fusiliers16/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Childs 3/923Essex Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Oliver Dunn 23862Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Jenkins 22282Welsh Regiment16/08/1918
Lance Corporal Saunders 550959Royal Engineers16/08/1918
Corporal James White 240319Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert John Moorse 15787Dorsetshire Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Nuttall 15135Lancashire Fusiliers16/08/1918
Private William James Randle 5898Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Walter William Richard Smith 43576Royal Field Artillery16/08/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Green 204South African Rifles16/08/1918
Driver Raghunandan PB/18125Indian Royal Artillery16/08/1918
Private Basil Jack Fifield 24686Hampshire Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Edwin Knapp G/8412Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Jonah Thomas G/25067The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/08/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Whittington 204902Hampshire Regiment16/08/1918
Private Edgar Sharpe 22705Army Cyclist Corps16/08/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Featherstone 81243Royal Field Artillery16/08/1918
Corporal Small 14045Royal Field Artillery16/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pritchard Carnell 7036Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Chapman 3625Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Edward Johnson 1919AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1918
Gunner Harris 61975Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1918
Private Ernest Garfield Runnalls 636559Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Donald Clement Raitt Cornish 37281Wiltshire Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Murdoch Ross 27683Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Alfred White 202425Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hutchins 41136Norfolk Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Willmott 9438East Surrey Regiment16/08/1918
Lieutenant William Houston Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 33)
Captain Ernest O. Rietchel Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Lieutenant Edward Payson Thompson Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ivett 11084Royal Berkshire Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Herbert 40970Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Overend 242526Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/08/1918
Private Joseph James Simpson 49824Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Tuplin 41922Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wright 41828Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edmond Waterworth 238091Northumberland Fusiliers16/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ayres 11679Grenadier Guards16/08/1918
Sapper Ethelbert Sumner Ashton 74295Royal Engineers16/08/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Albert Mallinson 29477Border Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Trowles 29371The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/08/1918
Private Wallace 82578Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/08/1918
Private David Wright 290549Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/08/1918 (aged 35)
Fitter Stutt 79403Royal Field Artillery16/08/1918
Corporal John Mcintosh Fraser 12/540Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/08/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper George Thomas Smedley 1009121Canadian Engineers16/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Proctor 754734Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ross 2030260Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Private Eley 255694Canadian Machine Gun Corps16/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Hastings 736176Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Private Jones 225589Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jordan 1001192Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Corporal Matthew 446257Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Private Murphy 721540Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Private William Gladstone Murray 700049Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pjetur Olson 722230Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Private Peterson 736868Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Private Short 1001216Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Private Wood 643980Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bater 464163Canadian Army Medical Corps16/08/1918
Driver Bromley 86196Canadian Field Artillery16/08/1918 (aged 38)
Driver James Holmes 86286Canadian Field Artillery16/08/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Charles Leslie Feore 8040Australian Field Artillery16/08/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Leslie Arthur Rowe 6737Australian Field Artillery16/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles William Henry Winstone 29521Border Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Victor Bennett 91658Durham Light Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Ernest John Thomas 27633Welsh Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Percy William Tilney 201254Norfolk Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Nightingale A/389387Army Service Corps (Canteens)16/08/1918
Sowar Ruldu Ram 28409th Hodson's Horse16/08/1918
Second Lieutenant William Fernley Maker 24112Royal Air Force16/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jesse Edward Harrison 131404Training Reserve16/08/1918 (aged 20)
Stoker 2nd Class Young K/45321Royal Navy, HMS Victory16/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Smith Labour Corps16/08/1918
Sapper John Fisher 563380Royal Engineers16/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Knight 42263South Wales Borderers16/08/1918
Shoeing and Carriage Smith James Hartland 71809Royal Engineers16/08/1918 (aged 57)
Private Huson G/22434The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/08/1918
Sapper Dunlop WR/600901Royal Engineers16/08/1918
Gunner Walker 164795Royal Field Artillery16/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Clarence Coates 3210791Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Ostrander 3310806Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 1st Class James Cheyne 48072Royal Air Force, 117th Sqdn. 27th Wing16/08/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Mintoft 17893Royal Field Artillery16/08/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Bell Royal Air Force16/08/1918
Gunner James Tallon 4315Royal Field Artillery16/08/1918
Pioneer James Mort WR/208639Royal Engineers16/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Steeples 241053Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/08/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Grayson Frost Padley 9533Coldstream Guards16/08/1918
Private George Drayton 17384Army Service Corps16/08/1918 (aged 48)
Corporal William Bourne 14206Army Pay Corps16/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Henry Bailey 29291Durham Light Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 47)
Private Samuel Walton 12417South Staffordshire Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 38)
Boy Albert Edward Easter Urell 101758Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1918 (aged 16)
Private William Arthur Phillips 200127North Staffordshire Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Claude Augustus Drury Barker 524713Labour Corps16/08/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Forrester 51489Devonshire Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 43)
Private Walter William Griffen 30773Grenadier Guards16/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gledhill 37664South Lancashire Regiment16/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Shuttleworth Lancashire Fusiliers16/08/1918
Private Bateson R/385380Army Service Corps16/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Stephen 37031Northamptonshire Regiment16/08/1918
Carrier Pessima 164Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.16/08/1918
Private Joseph Shanley 1033179Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Manson Mackay 213959Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 45)
Sapper Cochran 534469Canadian Railway Troops16/08/1918
Private Archibald Mclean S/23544Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Bombardier Sidney Whye 159938Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomson 292367Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/08/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Arthur George Ding S/32185Rifle Brigade16/08/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Leslie Worth Royal Engineers16/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Moroney 8220Leinster Regiment16/08/1918
Private Edward George Bladen 17955Worcestershire Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cooper 200656East Yorkshire Regiment16/08/1918
Private Drennan 93776The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/08/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Eric Parsons Hustwait 28519Royal Air Force16/08/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Somerville Royal Air Force, 101st Signal Coy.16/08/1918
Gunner Chambers 159568Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1918
Private Heath 27487The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/08/1918
Lance Corporal Parkinson 240117The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/08/1918
Lance Corporal William Parkinson 200818The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter Leslie Bishop 42476Leicestershire Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bovington 40215Leicestershire Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Bertie Farmer 200871Leicestershire Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal White 241380Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/08/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Walter Henry Cater Royal Sussex Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Gerald Dudley Gibson 5th (Royal Irish) Lancers16/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Anderson S/3458Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/08/1918
Private Cookson 68507The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/08/1918
Squadron Serjeant Major Charles Augustus Rowland L/127729th (Queen's Royal) Lancers16/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private Waller 71117North Irish Horse16/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harold James Curline 23/1605Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/08/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant William Alexander Stuart 27613Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Swann 23634Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/08/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Batty 79793Royal Engineers16/08/1918
Gunner Garvey 149734Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1918
Private Hine 203243Royal Berkshire Regiment16/08/1918
Rifleman Frederick Benjamin Jones S/18567Rifle Brigade16/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Armriding 64237King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/08/1918
Corporal Lawrence Cadas 64221King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Smith 64364King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Taylor 64226King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 43)
Private Turner 42866Essex Regiment16/08/1918
Private Reynolds 15337Coldstream Guards16/08/1918
Lance Corporal John Ernest Latimer 8/789Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Dudley Crawford Perrin 56181Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/08/1918 (aged 33)
Driver William Henry Angliss 113165Royal Horse Artillery16/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Herbert Tom Blinman 6008Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Neville Buckley 37202East Yorkshire Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant William Bull 2628AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Casey 6134Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1918
Serjeant Arthur Coates 37714Royal Horse Artillery16/08/1918
Private George Cobbe 5345Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cottrell 220089East Yorkshire Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Holmes 31540East Yorkshire Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private William John Robertson Ingham 6039Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Mckeever 3300Manchester Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Thomas Alfred O'donnell 16674Australian Engineers16/08/1918 (aged 29)
Sergeant Maurice William Pearse 2461Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Hamilton Smith 4528Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Smith 141506Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1918
Private Frank Douglas Craig South 3476AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Albert Joseph Spratt 3434Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles James Stafford 1992Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Campbell Dale Warren 7837Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Edward John Wyly 36090Australian Field Artillery16/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Oughton 17175Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/08/1918
Sapper Bertie Stead 167724Royal Engineers16/08/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Arthur Deacon 20489Northamptonshire Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick William Ashley 623215Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Campbell 3205153Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Private Amedie Dumaresq 4035191Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ferguson 754302Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Private Albert George Graham 3065Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Joseph Hamer DM2/189491Army Service Corps16/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Rupert George Hanson 30Australian Army Medical Corps16/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred John Harding 2355680Canadian Machine Gun Corps16/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harrison 898015Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Irving 865790Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Lance Corporal Harry C. Jervis 231117Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Lay 103192Royal Engineers16/08/1918
Private Arthur Edward Lunn 310904Tank Corps16/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Irwin Clarence Saulnier 283368Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Smith 532378Canadian Army Medical Corps16/08/1918
Captain Ormond Montgomery Stitt Canadian Engineers16/08/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Thomas 41891Canadian Field Artillery16/08/1918
Private Frederick John Tomlinson 20277Dorsetshire Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walsh 1042627Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)16/08/1918
Private Gibson 9922Royal Irish Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Hargreaves 201355East Lancashire Regiment16/08/1918
Private Holland PO/941(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry16/08/1918
Private Mccarthy 43845Essex Regiment16/08/1918
Private Bannerman 693298Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Leonard Harold Boote 859423Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Private Thomas Charles Botham 2136359Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Clubb 2373340Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Coburn 1000442Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Davie 859317Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Jacques Durnin 2173546Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Private Tom Gilmour 153563Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Gough 2173538Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Private Ralph Wilkie Griffin 415532Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Samuel Hayes 2129096Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Horne 859520Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Private Horwood 529201Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jamison 424956Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Private William James Lyall 892536Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Lance Sergeant Mcculloch 859281Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private Robert Mackie 859946Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Harry Mann 859727Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Corporal John Mowat 153100Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Page 425177Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private David Pile 2181321Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Peter Provost 736635Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Robertson 2129332Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Private Steele 622440Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Stott 153301Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Wilson Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ashton Moore 2129670Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Riley G/89183Middlesex Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private William James Bawdon 2129209Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clarke 9872British West Indies Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner George Marshall 167458Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private James Douglas Shearer 1042029Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)16/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Campbell Munro 34473Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank Forbes Reid 55868Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/08/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Ernest Edmund Alfred Bridger R/16300Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn.16/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Charles Alfred James Cooper 62687King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Kimberley G/23169The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/08/1918
Private Albin George Clifford Browne 2525Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Croff 856502Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Manning Hicks 470312Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Mair 2061Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Warrander 799287Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Thomas Ferguson 862135Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hamel 660676Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Private La Forest 660957Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Private Lescarbeau 3156111Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Sergeant Tapp 56116Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Private Henri Clermont 438544Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edward Sutherland Malkin 225984Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mutter 502862Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Private William Taylor 27584Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1918
Private 2nd Class Woolway 264816Royal Air Force, 217th Sqdn.16/08/1918
Labourer Chang Te Sheng 11167Chinese Labour Corps16/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Watson Royal Field Artillery16/08/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper David Bell 268239Royal Engineers16/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private George Burdett King 1379Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Parsons 572939London Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal William Patrick Shorter 113236Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/08/1918
Private Garner 306119Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Tizard 307237Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/08/1918
Lieutenant Cyril Robert Howard Jackson Royal Air Force, 139th Sqdn.16/08/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Keepin Royal Air Force, 139th Sqdn.16/08/1918
Pioneer Brown WR/193634Royal Engineers16/08/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Leonard Massingham 30582Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1918
Private John Carroll 28788Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Wesbroom Peake 250611Essex Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 26)
Trooper Alfred Eric Bishop 50721New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron16/08/1918
Sowar Sudhan Singh 261229th Lancers (Deccan Horse)16/08/1918
Private Bernard Leigh Hunt 830107Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 27)
Clerk 2nd Class Morton 120230Royal Air Force, 2 (N) Stores Distrib. Park16/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Allan John Edmiston Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Martin 608Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1918 (aged 58)
Lance Corporal William George Rutledge 28728Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Rhodes 24367East Surrey Regiment16/08/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Brown 34944East Surrey Regiment16/08/1918
Lance Corporal William George Waite 19147King's Own Scottish Borderers16/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Hawkins Senior 30468East Lancashire Regiment16/08/1918
Private James Stuart 42788Royal Scots16/08/1918
Private Walter Ross Esplin 40164Royal Scots16/08/1918
Private Reginald Freeman 41729East Yorkshire Regiment16/08/1918
Lance Corporal Harrison 267513Northumberland Fusiliers16/08/1918
Driver Augustus Yao MT/189Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/08/1918
Gunner Diffey 155845Royal Field Artillery16/08/1918
Private Frederick Hiscock 34103Worcestershire Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Albert Brownhill Royal Air Force, 55th Sqdn.16/08/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Hugh Dunbar 175364Royal Field Artillery16/08/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Herbert Frederick Edwards 170456Royal Field Artillery16/08/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant William Thomas Madge Royal Air Force, 55th Sqdn.16/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Clarence Scruton 29654South Lancashire Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 22)
Follower Fazl Ilahi 3rd Sappers and Miners16/08/1918
Rifleman Bahadur Chettri 3372nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)16/08/1918
Sepoy Umar Din 380522nd Punjabis16/08/1918
Sepoy Munna Lal 3827Gwalior Infantry16/08/1918
Follower Kirpa 1948Indian Army Remount Department16/08/1918
Sowar Thakur Singh 33756th King Edward's Own Cavalry16/08/1918
Sepoy Babu Sital 3255101st Indian Grenadiers16/08/1918
Sepoy Jamal Din 416793rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army16/08/1918
Lance Sergeant Horace Paul Sullivan 3255Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sidney George Ward 203220The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Richard Goble 48950Northumberland Fusiliers16/08/1918
Driver Nain Singh 91486Mule Corps16/08/1918
Private Horton Beach 743204Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Harold Beckett 1000570Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Private Honore Belanger 449243Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Joseph Percival Bloxham 853259Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Bougie 2383333Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant Louis Bovineau 210132Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Brodeur 62138Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Private Clarence Milton Crichton 742747Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richard James Cummings 2181343Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Dupuis 2320413Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Robert Gairns 800224Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Corporal Walter Thomas Heyburn 55999Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Private Hjorleifsson 721771Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Lieutenant James Duncan Kerr Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Leversidge 1000729Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Milburn Munro Mcdonald 715925Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Driver Donald Chisholm Mcdonell 310697Canadian Field Artillery16/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Andrew Mackay 153239Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Alexander Mcleod 712514Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Francis Mcleod 46867Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant Donald Mcrae 199000Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Private Nick Camille Joseph Marion 2373392Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 31)
Sergeant Roland Alec Merrett 737046Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Mitchell 859759Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Alexander Muir 1000732Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Private Thomas Nisbet Parker 742787Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Lance Corporal Esmond Prudhomme 859371Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sidney Rabour 719042Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private James Alfred Reid 2128966Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Private St. Germain 693042Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Private Leslie Scott 1084300Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Corporal Smith 701222Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Private Stewart 57718Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Private Taylor 3231312Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Private Vreeland 420238Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Lance Sergeant Winning 234487Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Lance Corporal John Worden 814055Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant John Leslie Payton Royal Air Force, 84th Sqdn.16/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest William Dunster 36010East Surrey Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Thirlaway Parry 35163King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/08/1918
Private James Rintoul 41636King's Own Scottish Borderers16/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private David Ritchie 202096King's Own Scottish Borderers16/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Henry Adams 11698Welsh Regiment16/08/1918
Follower Budhu Rahman 63855Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers16/08/1918
Driver Muhammad Khan SO/7067Supply and Transport Corps16/08/1918
Follower Muniswami Indian Military Works Services16/08/1918
Private Edward James Cooper 40516Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/08/1918
Lance Corporal Reuben D Barnsley 46393Durham Light Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Arthur Samuel Crosby 52348Lancashire Fusiliers16/08/1918
Private John Cunningham 46988King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/08/1918
Private Joseph Richardson Ferrier 47788Lancashire Fusiliers16/08/1918
Private Ernest Mason 40678Durham Light Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private Thomas Pearson 544832Labour Corps16/08/1918
Private Samuel Sykes 34089King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Frank Pine Hancock King's Royal Rifle Corps16/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frederick William Allsop 371Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1918
Corporal Francis John Sheils 200082Cheshire Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Hales SS/232Royal Navy, HMS Chatham16/08/1918
Corporal Davidson V/597958Royal Scots16/08/1918
Private Gerald Hogan 8111Newfoundland Forestry Corps16/08/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Herbert Le Roy Stanton 505805Canadian Engineers16/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private 1st Class Austin William Hicks 232716Royal Air Force, "N" Airship Station16/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wallace T4/141661Army Service Corps16/08/1918
Corporal Alexander Norrie Thain 118641Royal Engineers16/08/1918
Private Emanuel Amos Cadman 42872Leicestershire Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcclelland 71062North Irish Horse16/08/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Christopher Embley Mercantile Marine16/08/1918 (aged 33)
Fourth Engineer Officer Ernest Arthur Frank Mercantile Marine16/08/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Chesley Mclean Royal Air Force, 4th Sqdn.16/08/1918 (aged 21)
Driver William Herbert Augustus Bason T4/263763Army Service Corps16/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Blackwood 24/747Northumberland Fusiliers16/08/1918
Private Charles Donald Rumbelow 41747Leicestershire Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Usher 755195Royal Field Artillery16/08/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Hector Bracher Royal Air Force, 55th Sqdn.16/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant James Bennett Mcintyre Royal Air Force, 55th Sqdn.16/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edward Rock 26310Royal Irish Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Robert Fox Royal Air Force, 55th Sqdn.16/08/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Mitchell 69082Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Williams Mercantile Marine16/08/1918 (aged 51)
Greaser George William Miles Mercantile Marine16/08/1918 (aged 27)
Wireless Operator Thomas Glenmore Kenion Lord Minty Mercantile Marine16/08/1918 (aged 18)
Donkeyman Juan Pena Mercantile Marine16/08/1918 (aged 39)
Fireman and Trimmer Henry Power Mercantile Marine16/08/1918 (aged 18)
Second Mate James Burns Mercantile Marine16/08/1918 (aged 39)
Fireman and Trimmer Michael Cain Mercantile Marine16/08/1918 (aged 40)
Able Seaman Frederick Victor Rance J/62611Royal Navy, HMS Laurel16/08/1918
Trimmer Arthur Spencer 961157Mercantile Marine Reserve16/08/1918 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Albert Peggs 181878Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5933). HMS Ebro16/08/1918 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Torsten Lagerbalm Mercantile Marine16/08/1918 (aged 22)
Artisan Wong Sum 7045Royal Engineers16/08/1918
Stevedore Kung Tao Ching 102Port Administration and River Conservancy Department16/08/1918
Private Charles William Standing 204443East Surrey Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Kenneth Macdonald Royal Air Force, 21st Sqdn.16/08/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Stanley Mathieson Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Deem 426187London Regiment16/08/1918
Private Gilbert 306623Lancashire Fusiliers16/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alexander James Mcdonald 3160Australian Pioneers16/08/1918
Private Mitchell 73570Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/08/1918
Gunner George Henry Simmons 7/2150New Zealand Field Artillery16/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Tunstall 241000The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/08/1918
Muleteer Savas Theochari 9404Macedonian Mule Corps16/08/1918
Private Reginald Percy Earl Smith 65388Royal Fusiliers16/08/1918 (aged 22)
Musketier Georg Auer German Army16/08/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Franz Bludau German Army16/08/1918
Musketier Karl Gaugel German Army16/08/1918
Kanonier Hermann Geng German Army16/08/1918
Krankentraeger Wilhelm Haller German Army16/08/1918
Unteroffizier Walter Jakob German Army16/08/1918
Wehrmann Hermann Loesch German Army16/08/1918
Musketier Jakob Metz German Army16/08/1918
Leutnant Karl Meyer German Army16/08/1918
Leutnant Ernst Rehwald German Air Force16/08/1918
Musketier Anton Staat German Army16/08/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Johannes Wyszynski German Army16/08/1918
Gefreiter Dominik Klimes German Army16/08/1918
Gefreiter Josef Neumann German Army16/08/1918
Private John Matthew Charles Robertson 2810Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Christopher Lorton Sapwell SE/9470Army Veterinary Corps16/08/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Charlie Mnukwa 19556Military Labour Corps16/08/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VIMY MEMORIALFrance37150
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance26200
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance22220
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance19140
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance1380
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance12130
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1150
BOUCHOIR NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1131
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1000
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1010
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance940
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance821
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance730
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium730
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium620
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance510
DIVE COPSE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAILLY-LE-SECFrance510
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance540
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance540
VRELY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance510
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt500
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance520
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq430
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance450
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance400
AVAL WOOD MILITARY CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance420
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance410
BOVES WEST COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance460
BASRA MEMORIALIraq410
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany440
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance310
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance321
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance320
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance310
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
BERTENACRE MILITARY CEMETERY, FLETREFrance330
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance300
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany320
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance300
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance300
DAMERY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance340
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance200
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance210
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
LE PEUPLIER MILITARY CEMETERY, CAESTREFrance220
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance210
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance240
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance200
HILLSIDE CEMETERY, LE QUESNELFrance210
ROSIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
CAIX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance222
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance200
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance210
BARENTHAL MILITARY CEMETERYItaly210
ROMAGNANO COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly200
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
RUTHERGLEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance210
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)200
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance210
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance100
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance110
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance100
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ROOIDAM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance120
BOISLEUX-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance100
LE QUESNEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MEZIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
WARVILLERS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
VENDRESSE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland100
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
CALLINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORSLEY (ST. CLEMENT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
LANGLEY PARK (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DRYBROOK (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WORCESTER (ASTWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LITTLE AMWELL (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALEWOOD (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WIDNES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BOLTON (TONGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRATOFT (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom110
FRIERN BARNET (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BILSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HARTSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTH SHEEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WILTON CEMETERY, WILTSHIREUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (ARMLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THORNTON-IN-CRAVEN (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
YEADON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (MORNINGSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada110
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada100
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance100
VILLE-SUR-ANCRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
FRESNOY-LES-ROYE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
AULNOYE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance100
ROSSIGNOL WOOD CEMETERY, HEBUTERNEFrance100
HUBY-ST. LEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BLEUE-MAISON MILITARY CEMETERY, EPERLECQUESFrance110
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
RUMINGHEM CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance120
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance110
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance100
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance100
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
BEVEREN-IJZER CHURCHYARDBelgium110
WESTOUTRE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENMORE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LONDON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada120
SEDAN-TORCY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance120
GREAT LINFORD (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON (LEWES ROAD) BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MERTHYR TYDFIL (CEFN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
LONGWY-HAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
INGWILLER COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ABERNETHY PARISH CHURCHYARD, PERTHSHIREUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (WESTGATE HILL) GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
AHMEDNAGAR GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
RANIKHET NEW CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry111
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30
Royal Field Artillery20
Royal Engineers17
East Yorkshire Regiment14
Royal Garrison Artillery13
German Army13
Mercantile Marine10
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry9
Lancashire Fusiliers9
East Lancashire Regiment7
Royal Scots6
East Surrey Regiment6
Canadian Field Artillery5
Royal Irish Fusiliers5
Durham Light Infantry5
Royal Air Force, 55th Sqdn.5
Army Service Corps5
Leicestershire Regiment5
Essex Regiment5
London Regiment4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Royal Fusiliers4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
Royal Irish Regiment4
King's Own Scottish Borderers4
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Coldstream Guards4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Canadian Engineers3
Norfolk Regiment3
Labour Corps3
Australian Field Artillery3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Welsh Regiment3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
Royal Air Force3
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Rifle Brigade2
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Manchester Regiment2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Hampshire Regiment2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
North Irish Horse2
Grenadier Guards2
Royal Air Force, 139th Sqdn.2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
South Lancashire Regiment2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Border Regiment2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Leinster Regiment2
South Wales Borderers2
Australian Army Medical Corps2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)2
Australian Pioneers2
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Air Force, 84th Sqdn.1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Port Administration and River Conservancy Department1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Gwalior Infantry1
Military Police Corps1
Royal Irish Rifles1
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers1
Royal Air Force, "N" Airship Station1
Training Reserve1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Military Labour Corps1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
South African Rifles1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 21st Sqdn.1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Indian Army Remount Department1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Middlesex Regiment1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Devonshire Regiment1
6th King Edward's Own Cavalry1
Royal Air Force, 4th Sqdn.1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Indian Military Works Services1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
British West Indies Regiment1
Macedonian Mule Corps1
101st Indian Grenadiers1
Royal Navy, HMS Laurel1
Royal Air Force, 117th Sqdn. 27th Wing1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Royal Air Force, 101st Signal Coy.1
Cheshire Regiment1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron1
Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn.1
Australian Provost Corps1
93rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army1
Highland Light Infantry1
Australian Engineers1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Royal Navy, HMS Chatham1
Wiltshire Regiment1
9th Hodson's Horse1
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)1
German Air Force1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Mule Corps1
Tank Corps1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5933). HMS Ebro1
Army Pay Corps1
22nd Punjabis1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Newfoundland Forestry Corps1
Royal Air Force, 2 (N) Stores Distrib. Park1
Royal Air Force, 217th Sqdn.1
Army Veterinary Corps1