Date of death: Tuesday 29 October 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Mathew Henry Thomas 88830Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Evan Meredith 94061Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Lewis 55470Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Holden 93658Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Sidney Albert Edwards 54376Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Hardy 95937Durham Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Nixon 123250Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/10/1918
Private Henry Milburn Newton 105269Durham Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Clifford Angus Mallam Royal Berkshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Walter Herbert Lawn 94479Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner William Henry Millie 96331Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 35)
Major Balcombe Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Henry George Austen 57422King's Royal Rifle Corps29/10/1918
Gunner Atkinson 3893Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918
Driver James Wishart Gorrie 29278Australian Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Casey 15622South African Infantry29/10/1918
Rifleman Allen 32519South Lancashire Regiment29/10/1918
Private Michael SE/23743Army Veterinary Corps29/10/1918
Private Harry William Miles 533361London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private George 31072Northamptonshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Smith 78466Durham Light Infantry29/10/1918
Private Robinson 33796Manchester Regiment29/10/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Robert George Waters 25701Royal Air Force, 11th Res. Lorry Park29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Clear 737Australian Corps School29/10/1918 (aged 50)
Pioneer Grant WR/10224Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Hall 361986Royal Engineers29/10/1918
Private George Hayes 40295Manchester Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fredrick John Howard M2/101199Army Service Corps29/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Stanley Michael Jordan 5345Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/10/1918
Private Albert Garrett Ribe 7132Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/10/1918 (aged 42)
2nd Corporal Eric Gordon Terrell 14522Australian Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Whyte 3247Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Joseph Frederick William Woodwiss 14355Friends Ambulance Unit29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Campbell 21546South Wales Borderers29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Davey 99378Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918
Private Mccrory 17585South Wales Borderers29/10/1918 (aged 32)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Ogilvie 19966Royal Scots29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Tunnicliffe 330119Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/10/1918
Private Brooks 47209Lancashire Fusiliers29/10/1918
Corporal Leighton S3/025614Army Service Corps29/10/1918
Private John Percival Pickstock PW/1851Middlesex Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Henry Thomas Simmonds G/10143Middlesex Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 39)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Grimme 66996Royal Air Force, 22nd Balloon Base29/10/1918
Serjeant Townsend 14079Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/10/1918
Private William Charles Newbury 13070Army Veterinary Corps29/10/1918 (aged 39)
Sapper Hardy 542016Royal Engineers29/10/1918
Trooper Alan Douglas Luxton 68578Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Trooper Cecil William Wright 50436Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/10/1918
Sepoy Dewa Singh 5601st Patiala Infantry29/10/1918
Rifleman John Mumford S/30005Rifle Brigade29/10/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Wilson John Perrott 24981Royal Air Force, 1st Balloon Sect.29/10/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Ridley 565140London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)29/10/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant George Sharp General List29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver John Tatters 760902Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomson 13966Army Cyclist Corps29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank Lowry Watts 615950London Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Josiah Athelstan Ulric Williamson 260062Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John William Maxwell 201129South Staffordshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Arthur Des Vignes 591British West Indies Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Talbot South Wales Borderers29/10/1918
Private Randall 2741Protectorate Garrison Regiment29/10/1918
Private Pieter Van Der Bergh 2520Protectorate Garrison Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bouwer 787South African Railway Services29/10/1918
Lieutenant Robert James Carr South African Military Constabulary29/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Du Plessis 105South African Military Constabulary29/10/1918
Constable Willern Van Manen 1138South African Military Constabulary29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant Gravenstein 934South African Military Constabulary29/10/1918
Driver Tobias HT/1178Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Anderson MT/8560South African Service Corps29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hans Van Der Westhuizen 7454Cape Corps, S.A. Forces29/10/1918
Private Woodmal 7074Cape Corps, S.A. Forces29/10/1918
Driver David Lewis Hughes 745274Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Lilley 187655Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918
Private Callaghan 42224King's Own Scottish Borderers29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Alfred Ernest Chambers Royal Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hooper 3/53910Lancashire Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant George Hatcher Seal Hampshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Ashfield Arbon 61545Royal Scots Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Firth 82435Durham Light Infantry29/10/1918
Private James Mcgowan 200848Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Morack 10/225East Yorkshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Nuttall 63876Lancashire Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Joseph Samuel Bailey Foster 21581Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 34)
Captain Little Canadian Army Medical Corps29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hubert Belshaw 63846Lancashire Fusiliers29/10/1918
Private Edgar Boothman 48446South Wales Borderers29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Edwards 42563South Wales Borderers29/10/1918
Gunner Charles Russell Godfrey 43806Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Gosling 44726Essex Regiment29/10/1918
Private Johnson 28424Somerset Light Infantry29/10/1918
Private Angus Mccoll 59956Royal Scots29/10/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Hezekiah Morgan 94601Royal Air Force29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William James Powell 49363South Wales Borderers29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Oliver John Richards 31357South Wales Borderers29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Roberts 94087Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ivor Rowland 94159Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walker 79942Royal Fusiliers29/10/1918
Private Bertram Frank Windiate 128333Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Young 52671Royal Scots29/10/1918
Gunner Robert Young 152542Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Barrett 51277The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/10/1918
Serjeant Barrett 48190Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/10/1918
Private Charles 39247South Wales Borderers29/10/1918
Driver Hicks T4/040354Army Service Corps29/10/1918
Captain John Towlson Morgan Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Slammon 48238Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/10/1918
Sapper Strange 520252Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver George Mckenzie Webster 34674Royal Engineers29/10/1918
Private Walter Henry Smith 42742Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Isles 52311North Staffordshire Regiment29/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Holden South Wales Borderers29/10/1918
Private Last 40412Suffolk Regiment29/10/1918
Private Andrew Morrison 59850Northumberland Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ross 52695Royal Scots Fusiliers29/10/1918
Lance Corporal Ronald Percival Tribe G/63438The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Charles Robert Watts 56494West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Woodhouse 205822Wiltshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Bradley 15704Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/10/1918
Lance Corporal Harold Edgar Clayton 5/327New Zealand Army Service Corps29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Lindford 85048Gordon Highlanders29/10/1918 (aged 44)
Rifleman Edmund James Newton S/45813Rifle Brigade29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Nicholson 47102Durham Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Pethybridge 209040Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Henry William Phillips 13/940New Zealand Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert John Purdom 17941Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Tennison T4/057567Army Service Corps29/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Williamson Royal Air Force, 107th Sqdn.29/10/1918
Lieutenant Henderson Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 35)
Sergeant Arthur James Stewart 3256Australian Machine Gun Corps29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private David Richard Davies 25465Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Haydock 73587Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lloyd 52345Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/10/1918
Private Morgan 94151Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Roach 94283Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/10/1918
Private Thomas 94132Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/10/1918
Private William John Thomas 94122Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Richard Clifford White 94128Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richard Winterbottom 93393Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Jones 36232Wiltshire Regiment29/10/1918
Private Lamerton 24380Dorsetshire Regiment29/10/1918
Corporal Shaw 205716Wiltshire Regiment29/10/1918
Serjeant John Urmston Ward R/16666King's Royal Rifle Corps29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clapham 53570West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/10/1918
Private Davies 242514Gloucestershire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Field 240430Gloucestershire Regiment29/10/1918
Gunner Wood 26345Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918
Rifleman Sharman R/58025King's Royal Rifle Corps29/10/1918
Rifleman Henry Button R/21573King's Royal Rifle Corps29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Fred Haynes WR/175237Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jones 103273Royal Fusiliers29/10/1918
Labourer Kao Hsueh Ming 70506Chinese Labour Corps29/10/1918
Sapper Charles Edgar Bodinner 6102Australian Tunnelling Corps29/10/1918 (aged 43)
Gunner Dalgleish 631779Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Grehn 3303Australian Tunnelling Corps29/10/1918
Sapper Leopold George Sothcott 177509Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper William Watson 8217Australian Tunnelling Corps29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Boswell 15983Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918
Private Crowley 47745Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/10/1918
Captain Herbert Joseph Freeman Army Service Corps29/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Samuel Dunlop Henderson Harrison Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Lawrance 48654Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/10/1918
Lieutenant John Chatt Napier Northumberland Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Richard Reeve 47805Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant William John Scarles 47932Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Higgins 23527Royal Engineers29/10/1918
Labourer Sun K'ai Sheng 106771Chinese Labour Corps29/10/1918
Private Kneller 46506South Staffordshire Regiment29/10/1918
Private Welch 45788Royal Berkshire Regiment29/10/1918
Lance Corporal Nelson 3278East Lancashire Regiment29/10/1918
Gunner John Slaughter 265436Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Allton 32847Northamptonshire Regiment29/10/1918
Private Edwin Andrews 47347Durham Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Edward Ashworth 29414King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/10/1918
Rifleman Hubert Walter Burridge 75282New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/10/1918
Serjeant William Cunningham 23/1365New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/10/1918
Private Arthur Dacre 265073King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hayley 12426Royal Fusiliers29/10/1918
Rifleman James Henry Hill 55966New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/10/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Arthur Newton Hooker 23383New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Clifford Hoyland 53632Yorkshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Jones 94259Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/10/1918
Private Jordan 95884Durham Light Infantry29/10/1918
Private Alfred Keepax 47027Northamptonshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant William Lauer 34386New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lawson 95866Durham Light Infantry29/10/1918
Lance Corporal Norris 58812Northamptonshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Henry Pearson 29527King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Pegden 58713Northamptonshire Regiment29/10/1918
Private Ratledge 58881Northamptonshire Regiment29/10/1918
Private Ripley 44842Essex Regiment29/10/1918
Private Rush 58883Northamptonshire Regiment29/10/1918
Private Stoddart 95976Durham Light Infantry29/10/1918
Private Taylor 58925Northamptonshire Regiment29/10/1918
Private Fred Trickett 202188East Lancashire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Sidney Haydn Burrows 288689Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edgar 495519London Regiment29/10/1918
Lieutenant Gilbert Gordon Howard Gloucestershire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Lawrence Harold King Light 80696Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Moffitt 100317Durham Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Mavity 28421Hampshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bevis 651980Canadian Infantry29/10/1918
Lieutenant Cochran Canadian Infantry29/10/1918
Private George Stephen Couter 137938Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant Newbold 410566Canadian Infantry29/10/1918
Private Neil Campbell 302509Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Guy Bernard Kennedy 3314006Canadian Machine Gun Corps29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Clark 254064Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/10/1918
Private Bennett S/25561Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/10/1918
Gunner Allison 208717Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frederick John Dartnall 42733Suffolk Regiment29/10/1918
Private Percy Albert Harding 16596Suffolk Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner William John Hayward 14354Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918
Lance Bombardier Lewendon 226601Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918
Gunner Edward John Parfett 128981Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner William Scott L/9674Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918
Corporal Saddler Henry Strachan 52002Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 29)
2nd Corporal James Coackley 438352Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Jardine 27731Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant William Morgan 478277Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frank Shallow Radford 73965Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Shelmerdine T4/035405Army Service Corps29/10/1918
Rifleman Smith 394527London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)29/10/1918
Gunner Wildgust 222989Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Major James Fischer Wilkinson Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Frederick Augustus Brooks 57537King's Royal Rifle Corps29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant William Newby Royal Air Force, 1st (South African) Sqdn.29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Pritchard 43861King's Royal Rifle Corps29/10/1918
Private Tarn 96304Durham Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Victor Hedley Andrews 69515Devonshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Gunton 68320Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918
Private Reuben George Shergold 69068Devonshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hammocks G/18603Royal Sussex Regiment29/10/1918
Lieutenant Robert Haile Essex Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Laggan 279468Royal Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Barrow 807205London Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Crankshaw 40895King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/10/1918
Private Mcgowan 241232The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/10/1918
Private Stephen George Surman 532967London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Davie 800164Canadian Y.M.C.A.29/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Settle 649026Canadian Forestry Corps29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Egbert Holden Frost 1030250Canadian Forestry Corps29/10/1918
Pioneer William Hendy Mcgill WR/339047Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Milne 646059Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 27)
2nd Corporal Stephenson 408046Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Mckenzie 265508Gordon Highlanders29/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Brown Galloway 154571Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Alexander Irons M/19160Royal Navy, HMS Victory29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Sydney Septimus Brown Milne Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Harold Dwight Arnott Royal Air Force, 104th Sqdn.29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Benjamin Johnson Royal Air Force, 104th Sqdn.29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mitchell S/40195Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/10/1918
Private John Henry Orgill 36050The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Povey 6895East Surrey Regiment29/10/1918
Private William Francis Ryan 246404Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Smith 17223Yorkshire Regiment29/10/1918
Private William Thomas Henry Tricks 20592Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ward 201167Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frank Bernard Bower 64887Northumberland Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Cockin 54157Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Booth Battye 79609Durham Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Henry Morgan 54053The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Joseph Robert Adams 85077The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Clarke 821742Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918
Private John Maldwyn Davies DM2/190649Army Service Corps29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Albert Dolphin 13393Worcestershire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Richard Moore Royal Irish Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 50)
Labourer Paul Portelli 7185Maltese Labour Corps29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Gascoigne Wilson 106462Royal Army Medical Corps29/10/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant O'connor Royal Air Force, 17th Sqdn.29/10/1918
Lance Bombardier Joseph Shippam 20394Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Welsh 57488Royal Army Medical Corps29/10/1918
Private Mcgregor 27/450Northumberland Fusiliers29/10/1918
Lance Corporal Chapman 156284Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/10/1918
Private Mee 117021Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/10/1918
Private Sanderson 138098Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 160728Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/10/1918
Private Albert Gardner 94240Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Graney 171190Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/10/1918
Private Jones 58651South Wales Borderers29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Shearing 38180Royal Engineers29/10/1918
Driver Southam 199181Royal Engineers29/10/1918
Private Watson 94083Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/10/1918
Bombardier Harry Woodcock 710913Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Wray 23538Dorsetshire Regiment29/10/1918
Sapper Oliver Abraham Lees 388220Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant William Cairns Trueman 72263Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Follower Polin Behari Chatai Indian Army29/10/1918
Lance Corporal Broadhead 32807Royal Scots29/10/1918
Private Duxbury 92999The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Jesse Gubbins 9699Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 40)
Driver Fredrick Hubert Haffenden 141020Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Colonel James Thomas Mcentire Royal Army Medical Corps29/10/1918 (aged 38)
Company Serjeant Major Thomas Henry Odey M2/031869Army Service Corps29/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Purdue 37672South Wales Borderers29/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Robert Armstrong Weir 15827Royal Scots Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Jaganath Singh 44088Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army29/10/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Adams 112863Royal Air Force, School of Technical Training (Halton)29/10/1918
Sapper Thomas James Mckendrick X/181South African Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Sergeant George Ernest Young 6606Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Harris WR/203241Royal Engineers29/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman William Ackland J/72028 (Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Onyx29/10/1918
Private Gulwell 23385North Staffordshire Regiment29/10/1918
Private Hardy 124706Royal Army Medical Corps29/10/1918
Private 1st Class Hughes 214801Royal Air Force, Recruits Dept29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Petty Officer Dobby Tyneside Z/6586Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Regimental Depot, R.N. Div.29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Deck Hand Albert Edward Elliott 9049/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Corinsin29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Edward Fenton 465731Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 36)
Leading Seaman Alexander Graham Tyneside Z/7061Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Satellite29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Hope Cummins G/6876The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner George Trusty Thompson 52510Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Nisbet 155915Royal Army Medical Corps29/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Albert Edwin Heavisides 53952Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/10/1918
Private William James Koch 69378Northumberland Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Harry Victor Smith 147692Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918
Private Thomas George Cook 023010Army Ordnance Corps29/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private 2nd Class William Ewart Weller 168752Royal Air Force29/10/1918
Private Edward Charles Bearman 9635Essex Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman George Edward Goodey S/18719Rifle Brigade29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Steadman 9635ALIAS29/10/1918
Private Alderton 4076Non Combatant Corps29/10/1918
Private John Thomas Cox 46275Essex Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Daniel Owen 291672Devonshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Richard Payne 5584Royal Army Medical Corps29/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Smith WR/318153Royal Engineers29/10/1918
Private Albert George Bond 3181AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Tom Ponter WR/253623Royal Engineers29/10/1918
Private Frederick Saunders 9665Gloucestershire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Frederick Stephens 30499Dorsetshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Damsell 52183Devonshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Petty Officer Stoker George Frederick Charlesworth K.8898 (Devon)Royal Navy, HMS Mimosa29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal David Jenkins S4/065142Army Service Corps29/10/1918 (aged 47)
Gunner Sidney Richards 246092Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Percy Arnold Diehl 3135747Canadian Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Thomas Ross Murphy 3085204Canadian Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Murray 3039619Canadian Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Gardner 5339Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Henry Milton Scott 1103Australian Trench Mortar Battery29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Folkes 23203Grenadier Guards29/10/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Charles Edward Ray 305024Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 29)
Worker Helen Charlotte Harrold 50021Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Akers 98209Royal Army Medical Corps29/10/1918
Private Charles Ernest Vince 23447Army Pay Corps29/10/1918 (aged 48)
Private Job Brown 1099Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Crane 376109Durham Light Infantry29/10/1918
Corporal Clover 19373Royal Berkshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Ernest Harry Harold Gill 67995Royal Air Force, 112th Sqdn.29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Richard Pearce 230270Royal Air Force, Cranwell Depot29/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Charles Davies 7243Scots Guards29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Company Serjeant Major Threlfall 18377Manchester Regiment29/10/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Jesse Webb 65528Royal Air Force, 112th Sqdn.29/10/1918
Private William Norton Dean PO/17585Royal Marine Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Bowker M2/113531Army Service Corps29/10/1918
Private Perowne 139626Royal Army Medical Corps29/10/1918
Deck Hand Cowin 15845/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Crescent29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Michael Jackson TT/03902Army Veterinary Corps29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry Ainsworth 30717King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tom Blackshaw 96461Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant William Smith The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Lewis Bulmer 50440King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Wild 16367Royal Irish Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Willie Clement Spencer 1906Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Norman Moores 20274Border Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Buckley 41611Royal Defence Corps29/10/1918
Private William Barlow 123852Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Wilkin Summerscales 14065Manchester Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Bailey 124711Royal Army Medical Corps29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Walter Sawyer SS/104467Royal Navy, (R.F.R. B/4127). HMS Vivid29/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Preston 025501Army Ordnance Corps29/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Barker 77858Royal Fusiliers29/10/1918
Private Robert Hinchcliffe 77888Royal Defence Corps29/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Albert Smith S/295302Army Service Corps29/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Alan William Mather Royal Air Force, 40 T.D.S.29/10/1918
Engineman Charles Mcloughlin 1503/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ratapiko29/10/1918 (aged 58)
Private Elijah Linton 4695Durham Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Charles Linton Stanley Irvine 18267Army Pay Corps29/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Serjeant Beesley 9957Army Pay Corps29/10/1918 (aged 25)
2nd Corporal Bedford 216644Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Sidney Peters 18286Army Pay Corps29/10/1918 (aged 35)
Captain John Richard Smyth Mcclure Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Brothers 67743Royal Engineers29/10/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Ernest James Dean 58165Royal Air Force29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Cadet Eric Ralph Rhodes 14013Inns of Court Officer Training Corps29/10/1918 (aged 18)
Trooper Buckle 1663Royal Horse Guards29/10/1918
Rifleman Arther Castleton S/20892Rifle Brigade29/10/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Henry Walter Middleton 6259Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry John Beasley G/18548Royal Sussex Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Terry 251059Lancashire Hussars29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Charles Westcar Sheppard Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Basil Raymond Woodd Cahusac British West Indies Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Gibson Army Service Corps29/10/1918
Private Ernest George Hopgood 7085Army Ordnance Corps29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Charles Percy Tomkins Middlesex Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Alfred Callaby G/7778Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 32)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Oliver L/8669Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke29/10/1918
Private Abraham Fry M/317513Army Service Corps29/10/1918
Lieutenant Bernard George Maurice. Nicholson Northumberland Fusiliers29/10/1918
Sapper Grant 443252Canadian Engineers29/10/1918
Private Harry Simper M/403817Army Service Corps29/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Dynes 4679Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/10/1918
Rifleman Ernest Elliott 45906Rifle Brigade29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Clarke 178026Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Disney 3052Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frank Owen Wright G/97898Middlesex Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Willis Willis 2736South Irish Horse29/10/1918
Worker Barbara Ramsey Todd 41144Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Henderson Royal Air Force29/10/1918
Private Christopher Walters 140487Royal Army Medical Corps29/10/1918
Private Frank Harry Headlong 8368Royal Berkshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Bettesworth Leslie 118288Royal Air Force29/10/1918
Private John Frederick Willoughby 31430Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal George Henry Richards 58493Welsh Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Edward Wallis 128890Royal Army Medical Corps29/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Higgins 24790Gloucestershire Regiment29/10/1918
Private Henry George Preece 74085Devonshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Newman 17391Devonshire Regiment29/10/1918
Private Page TR6/53329Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/10/1918
Private Woodall 17099South Wales Borderers29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Edmund Rees 1760Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jesse Sheldon 14755North Staffordshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Alfred John Gregson 43540Suffolk Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ogden Pateman 32349South Staffordshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Joseph Burton 65864Suffolk Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Edwin Alfred Castell 178313Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Herbert Robert Vincent 35183Suffolk Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private George Wiles 70952Middlesex Regiment29/10/1918
Cadet John Augustine Maclaren 183101Royal Air Force, No. 1 School of Aeronautics29/10/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant William Ernest Pritchard King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Vincent Bernard Doyle 591654London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Morrey 2201Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/10/1918
Private Ernest Ethelbert Mcclare 3030171Canadian Machine Gun Corps29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Ieuan Gray 22102South African Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private James Ernest Hyland 21036South African Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Longbottom 21530South African Infantry29/10/1918
Private More 20169South African Infantry29/10/1918
Private Leonard John Hutchings G/35561Middlesex Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Tommey Palmer 11828Grenadier Guards29/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Wood M2/054953Army Service Corps29/10/1918
Second Lieutenant George Cawston Royal Air Force29/10/1918
Ordinary Telegraphist John Baden-Powell Wallace London Z/8870Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Pembroke29/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Pullen 24927Grenadier Guards29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Harker 2076South African Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Mccallum IX/463South African Medical Corps29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Osler 164South African Medical Corps29/10/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Austin L/47129Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harriott 57830Essex Regiment29/10/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Charles William Hutchings 306775Royal Air Force29/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph William Doughty 29560Highland Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private James Gallagher 10951Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman William George Guthrie 57070New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/10/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Prince 28953Royal Horse Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hector Ernest Hill 2004Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/10/1918 (aged 29)
Deck Hand Jenkinson 10765DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Peterborough29/10/1918
Private Harrison 35794Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Charles Frederick Lake 211474West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Sidney Cowton 116581Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Charles James Gibbon Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Dreel Castle29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Ward 19174Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918
Corporal Firth 9185Army Pay Corps29/10/1918
Shoeing Smith Splain 20413Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918
Member Emily Lambert 15358Women's Royal Air Force29/10/1918
Corporal Briggs WR/320643Royal Engineers29/10/1918
Private Edward Murray 130867Royal Army Medical Corps29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Taylor 027785Army Ordnance Corps29/10/1918
Sapper Tuxworth 142856Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Horace Loy 38713King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Clarendon Hyde Creswell Lanarkshire Yeomanry29/10/1918 (aged 60)
Engineman Bradfield 5487/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lotos29/10/1918
Private John Hackman A/1276Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.29/10/1918
Private Jimmie Kamara 329Gambia Company, W.A.F.F.29/10/1918
Private Oswald Leslie Horner 60227Australian Reinforcement29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Brown 3348859Canadian Garrison Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Cadet Frederic G. Lockwood 172260Royal Air Force29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Mills 75997Canadian Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Samuel E. Staples 2020493Canadian Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hermas Collin 3159717Canadian Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Charles W. Baugh 41114Canadian Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Joseph G. Keith 38Welland Canal Force29/10/1918
Private Fred Matthias 30018Canadian Army Service Corps29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Robinson Canadian Militia29/10/1918
Sapper Frederick Codling 15703Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Samuel Cochrane 45076Royal Scots29/10/1918
Captain Arthur Bracton Bagley Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Newman Henry Barton 68982The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Black 315518Tank Corps29/10/1918
Serjeant William Henry Freeman M2/076258Army Service Corps29/10/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Hewitt 140188Royal Engineers29/10/1918
Bombardier Andrew Dudley Johnson 44317Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Joseph Lawrence 30616Worcestershire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Asher 301392Royal Scots29/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Crosby 109922Durham Light Infantry29/10/1918
Second Engineer George Legate Mercantile Marine29/10/1918
Lieutenant Ernest Woodbourne Alltree Royal Naval Reserve, HMS India29/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Patrick Kelly 1164Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert George Robbins 43384Bedfordshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percy Howard Rixon 29334Cheshire Regiment29/10/1918
Private William Slater 40961Cheshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 34)
Petty Officer Stoker Frederick Charles Starkey POK/453Royal Navy, HMS Wistaria29/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Percy John Hutchins L/8964The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Andrea Barbara M/373893Army Service Corps29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Vernon Mercer M/303857Army Service Corps29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert John Stenning T4/198607Army Service Corps29/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Melton 2653381st County of London Yeomanry (Middlesex Yeomanry)29/10/1918
Private Brazier 300958Essex Regiment29/10/1918
Private Bunt 85975Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)29/10/1918
Private Thomas John Fuge 68140Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Thomas Johnson 447859Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Piguet 550446Royal Engineers29/10/1918
Private Gaythorne Raistrick M/335907Army Service Corps29/10/1918 (aged 32)
Driver William Edward Davis Wellbelove 616069Royal Horse Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Willment 38908Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Henry Edward Debenham 388018London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)29/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Gardiner 201346Suffolk Regiment29/10/1918
Rifleman Goodswen 388026London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Gould 52021Rifle Brigade29/10/1918
Rifleman Hall 371372London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)29/10/1918
Private Arthur Frederick Phillips 40809Suffolk Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Woolner 52035Rifle Brigade29/10/1918
Private William Mitchell 59642Royal Scots29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Brennand G/67554London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal James Herbert Field 251345London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Berry 17964Royal Engineers29/10/1918
Private Browne T/270706The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cowen 282513Lancashire Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Paterson 49753Lancashire Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Frank Henry Doe 880707London Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry George Bourke 64405Manchester Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Phillip Carman 61586Manchester Regiment29/10/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Taylor Dawson 77439Manchester Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles Henry Dymond 252920Manchester Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Eckersall 252946Manchester Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Elvins 40190Wiltshire Regiment29/10/1918
Private Mason 64579Manchester Regiment29/10/1918
Corporal Frederick George Elliott 842258Canadian Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hollis 17273Coldstream Guards29/10/1918
Corporal Bentley 97972Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Hugh Montgomery Rankin Black 290625Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cherry 22774Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/10/1918
Private Coles 157284Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Dunlop 105901Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/10/1918
Private Hogarth 98541Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Kelly 72270Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/10/1918
Private Orwin 98604Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/10/1918
Private Penketh 65301Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/10/1918
Corporal Alfred Wood 33102Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Smith 15189Royal Irish Regiment29/10/1918
Private Gabriel S/16756Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/10/1918
Fitter Nathaniel Boll 148242Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Gammage 31223Norfolk Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Batchelor Canadian Infantry29/10/1918
Private Beal 751115Canadian Machine Gun Corps29/10/1918
Private Neville 805696Canadian Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Train 643409Canadian Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Hugh Oliver Johnstone 47022New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Ashby 42039Royal Engineers29/10/1918
Serjeant Joseph George Attwood 241200Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bennetts 20704Dorsetshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Bombardier Bridle 36586Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Percy Harold Budds Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Buxton 78381Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Evans 89615Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Norman Warhurst Fernley 50720Royal Air Force, No.12 Wing, H.Q.29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ford 16498Gloucestershire Regiment29/10/1918
Private Gamble 54882Hampshire Regiment29/10/1918
Serjeant Ernest Green 377320Manchester Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Fredrick Herron 200184Yorkshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Charles Thomas Hewlett 182101Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918
Gunner Kemp L/30063Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Frederick George Lamb RMA/1370(S)Royal Marine Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Mcwilliam Lees 56811East Yorkshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Albert George Lovegrove 246879Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Ernest Luetchford DM2/195973Army Service Corps29/10/1918 (aged 29)
Driver William Mcdonald W/4050Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Shoeing Smith Meff T/26071Army Service Corps29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner George Alfred Moul 170261Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman George North 99606The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Hubert Otter 75283Manchester Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Richard Harry Sampson Welsh Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Scott 20617Northumberland Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Harry Todd Machine Gun Corps29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Hugh Vowles 64842Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Havelock Joseph Heslop 61413Machine Gun Corps (Motors)29/10/1918 (aged 20)
2nd Corporal William Adams 23724Royal Engineers29/10/1918
Serjeant Frank Alcock 9933Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/10/1918
Private Stanley Aldridge 27428Wiltshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Axon 40514Manchester Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Banks 240382South Staffordshire Regiment29/10/1918
Private Charles William Barber 4317Guards Machine Gun Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Young Batteson 220674Royal Berkshire Regiment29/10/1918
Farrier Serjeant Bolton D/197212nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)29/10/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Brassington 56438Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918
Private Carrett S/43695Seaforth Highlanders29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal William Henry James Clanfield M/377771Army Service Corps29/10/1918 (aged 44)
Gunner Crossley 115137Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Dawson 251813Royal Engineers29/10/1918
Driver Denyer 55808Royal Horse Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Dickens 49715Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Dix 62330King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Robert Duncan 138126Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Dykes 53894Cheshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Flintham 203377York and Lancaster Regiment29/10/1918
Private Albert Edward Gadsby 25430Bedfordshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal George Thomas Godsall 275906Manchester Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Horace Hodson M/318610Army Service Corps29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Herbert Joseph Hook 39007Royal Horse Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Langdon 55450Northumberland Fusiliers29/10/1918
Private James Martin Layton S/43643Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Lewis 292059Welsh Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private 1st Class Charles F. Mcalear 106241Royal Air Force, 13th Balloon Sect.29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Munday 326460Royal Engineers29/10/1918
Private Papworth 307671Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/10/1918
Private Peters 47412Bedfordshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Reed 43716Royal Berkshire Regiment29/10/1918
Private Richardson 76847Welsh Regiment29/10/1918
Driver Samuel Rowbotham 706145Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Scott 80028Royal Horse Artillery29/10/1918
Private Stone 1498Royal Fusiliers29/10/1918
Sapper Willis Taylor 471585Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Timms 41081Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/10/1918
Private Waller 89237Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/10/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal William Wilkinson M2/031705Army Service Corps29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Ernest Woodmansee 57308Royal Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Wootton 306771Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/10/1918
Driver William Rogers 37736Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Simpson 31083Devonshire Regiment29/10/1918
Private Thackeray 96396Durham Light Infantry29/10/1918
Private Trueman 118309Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Anderson 3057483Canadian Infantry29/10/1918
Corporal James Herbert Davies 32925Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Forbes Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/10/1918 (aged 30)
Bombardier Luttman 191736Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918
Private Owen S/22154Seaforth Highlanders29/10/1918
Driver Shuttleworth 143279Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Harold Francis Box Essex Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Webb 4781Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Alexander Saunders Oliver 323977Canadian Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Hill WR/260495Royal Engineers29/10/1918
Gunner Ager 172767Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918
Driver Alleway 100417Royal Engineers29/10/1918
Lance Bombardier Albert William Bates 57137Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Robert Martin Bath 201735Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Blakemore 262032Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918
Lance Corporal Tom Buckle C/13036King's Royal Rifle Corps29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Callon 124763Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918
Private Cree 40641Royal Scots Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Evans 94111Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/10/1918
Second Lieutenant John Evans Royal Air Force, 13th Sqdn.29/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Evans 143214Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Grey 43077Manchester Regiment29/10/1918
Private Harry Hart 28561East Surrey Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Jones 89145Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jones 94261Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/10/1918
Private William Alfred Knight G/53399Middlesex Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcculloch S/23478Gordon Highlanders29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Millar 88662Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/10/1918
Driver Mulgrew 169948Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918
Gunner Owens 237547Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Perkins 41051Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/10/1918
Corporal Stewart 92195The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/10/1918
Private Thomas 203778Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/10/1918
Private Henry Tiffin Trenwith 45409Northumberland Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Turner 94311Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Bombardier Urlwin 108916Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Allan Dixon Joshua Vogan 9/1995New Zealand Army Service Corps29/10/1918
Sapper James Victor Whitaker 50946New Zealand Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman William Joseph Cowdrey 44575King's Royal Rifle Corps29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Griffiths 74938Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 30)
Driver William Davies 43367Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918
Corporal Alexander Douglas 35740Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Harrison 4707Northumberland Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Stanley Heaton 42474Essex Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Mccormick S/18205Cameron Highlanders29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Roberts 33260Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918
Corporal Harrison 17348South African Infantry29/10/1918
Company Sergeant Major Daniel Evershed 1532Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Pickles 18/1288West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/10/1918
Private Sidney Edward Waldron 32429East Lancashire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Southwell 155465Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/10/1918
Gunner Dunlop 228018Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918
Private Hull 100318Durham Light Infantry29/10/1918
Private James Henry Husband 101219Durham Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Smith G/3961The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/10/1918
Private Harold Roy Bowden 535255London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Giles F/1150Middlesex Regiment29/10/1918
Private Greer 30158Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Thomas Raymond Howells R/3235King's Royal Rifle Corps29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman James Hope Seymour Tyneside Z/2708Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.29/10/1918
Driver James Lennox Torrance 92744Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Walker 191604Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Battery Serjeant Major Crisp 34295Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Stuart 20412Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Alfred Carthy G/84917Middlesex Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 49)
Staff Serjeant Francis Leonard Edwards TS/4991Army Service Corps29/10/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Morton T3/022812Army Service Corps29/10/1918
Serjeant Parker T3/026377Army Service Corps29/10/1918
Serjeant Parsons T/24660Army Service Corps29/10/1918
Private Wilson 36178Royal Scots Fusiliers29/10/1918
Lance Corporal Whitmore PLY/1319(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps29/10/1918
Rifleman Burt 391355London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Woodman 266080Devonshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Cook David Bom/142/5875Indian Postal and Telegraph Department29/10/1918
Cook Gomez PM/206Port Directorate29/10/1918
Bombardier William Bingley 99260Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Wood 200215King's Own Scottish Borderers29/10/1918
Lance Corporal Cox 265563Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lawson 33835Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/10/1918
Serjeant Long 265784Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Sambrook 33558Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Smith 28918Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Whale 33547Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Joseph Herbert Sargeant 267488Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner David Carter 77687Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Conroy 47454York and Lancaster Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Davidson 25945Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/10/1918
Sapper Thomas Edwards 143819Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry Griffin 55564Northumberland Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Charles Hawkins 83502Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frederick Leon Barry Jacobs G/60930The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Nubley 37911Northumberland Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Rady 70313Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/10/1918
Private Harry Stephenson 34328York and Lancaster Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Tom Edgar Wiles 89180Durham Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Philip Bernard Barley 41860South Staffordshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank Bleakley 70436Manchester Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fallon 57395West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Arthur Appleyard 39273West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred George Baker 35917York and Lancaster Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Serjeant Alfred Benewith 11072Border Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Best 158635Machine Gun Corps29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant George Miller Blyth 17760Yorkshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Harry Bowles 51157West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Archibald Burnside 27278Border Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Cartwright 204119Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edward Clifford L/12133The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Coleman 70428Manchester Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private College 12785Yorkshire Regiment29/10/1918
Private Charles Colley 44966Durham Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Algernon George Bracey Cooke 26852Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant John Albert Duffy 11959Yorkshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Herbert Edge G/23515The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lewis Foster 53072Durham Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal George Gibson 11883Northumberland Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Harry Gott 40197Northumberland Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edwin James Hammill 35895York and Lancaster Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Hare G/76328The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/10/1918
Corporal Hartland 822Machine Gun Corps (Motors)29/10/1918
Corporal Bertie Frederick Harvey G/31098The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hearne 204146Yorkshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hessey 89085Durham Light Infantry29/10/1918
Serjeant Richard Arthur Jones L/9557The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gerald Halton Morris 78501Durham Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Palmer 1420York and Lancaster Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harry Parkinson 52816Durham Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Phillips 235454Yorkshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Charles Barnard Plater 265668The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Walter Rance 265718The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Richardson 34173Yorkshire Regiment29/10/1918
Captain George Hugh Richardson Manchester Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Francis Rogers 21284Manchester Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sanders 33439Border Regiment29/10/1918
Private Frederick Alfred Shaw 18/589Durham Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Edwin Heaton Shields G/64223The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Benjamin Howard Simmons Army Cyclist Corps29/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Robert Snowball 52722Durham Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Speed G/23566The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/10/1918
Lance Corporal Philip Stern 6817Northumberland Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Philip Henry Storey G/30081The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Henry George Stride G/81295The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur James Stroud 42886Yorkshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Strowger G/23435The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Summerville Yorkshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Tatum G/30082The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/10/1918
Private Edward Walker G/23450The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal George Walker G/24049The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Westhead 34155Yorkshire Regiment29/10/1918
Corporal Wood 4244Army Cyclist Corps29/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major Harry Basil Wray 7764West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Alexander Munro 227151Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Leonard James Curl 33445Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Dunn 26418Border Regiment29/10/1918
Gunner Robert George French 170772Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Goakes 268533Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Denis Francis O'shea 830180Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Brine 252577Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Laurence Cautley 12363Yorkshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Collett 39538South Staffordshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Canteen Manager Eke Navy and Army Canteen Board29/10/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant James Blackwood Hay York and Lancaster Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Horner L/12383Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918
Staff Serjeant Frederick Newport 2706Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Horace Durrant Ramsey 179119Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Sweet T3/028659Army Service Corps29/10/1918
2nd Corporal Hickmott 03354Army Ordnance Corps29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver David Richard Jehu TS/10287Army Service Corps29/10/1918 (aged 35)
Driver James Milton 631108Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Robert Walsh 14156Manchester Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Joiner 4th Class Arthur J. Gray M/16429Royal Navy, HMS Lowestoft.29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Gardiner 18739Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jacobs M2/269400Army Service Corps29/10/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Pinkney 14393Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918
Rifleman John Samuel Brown 25/720New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman James Charles Booth 46430New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Arthur Cawfield 118228Royal Army Medical Corps29/10/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Stuart Griffiths 866194Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Frank Eaglesfield Chasemore 146988Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Haines 22330Royal Berkshire Regiment29/10/1918
Private Perry TR7/28375Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Edward Hastings Cuningham 520Australian Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier Kitchen 620032Royal Horse Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Morse G/51523Middlesex Regiment29/10/1918
Gunner Smee 146962Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Austin 158436Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918
Gunner Thomas Henry Bilham 731122Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Hugh Price Jones T/289598Army Service Corps29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sepoy Sham Singh 469335th Sikhs29/10/1918
Private Aldridge 4782Connaught Rangers29/10/1918
Sapper Jones WR/194961Royal Engineers29/10/1918
Sepoy Said Hussain Shah 248727th Punjabis29/10/1918
Sepoy Vithoba Yadeo 1420110th Mahratta Light Infantry29/10/1918
Private William Hall 100543Durham Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Noble TR5/161097Northumberland Fusiliers29/10/1918
Flight Cadet William Leslie James Royal Air Force, 205th Training Depot Station29/10/1918 (aged 18)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Robert Tait 131617Royal Air Force29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hide O/8323Army Ordnance Corps29/10/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Joseph Henry Frankland 17445East Yorkshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frank Arthur Overy 75080Royal Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Boy 2nd Class Ryder J/93224Royal Navy, HMS Ganges29/10/1918 (aged 16)
Private William Gilbert Hobden 21352South African Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Albert Sidney Moore 75452Middlesex Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Clark 189306Canadian Infantry29/10/1918
Second Hand Roland Charles Durrant CH/6089/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Breadwinner29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Chambers 103844Royal Army Medical Corps29/10/1918
Private Dinsmore 12/26370Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/10/1918
Private 2nd Class Gillespie 308295Royal Air Force, Recruits' Training Wing (Blandford)29/10/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Ryan 7792Royal Irish Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private 1st Class George Victor Frederick Carter 230863Royal Air Force29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mcneish 5025Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Worker Jeannie Turnbull Wright 46868Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Nursing Sister Ainsworth Queen Alexandra's Royal Naval Nursing Service29/10/1918
Private Brunton S/14769Gordon Highlanders29/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Robert Moore TR2/43888Highland Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mcmenemy 310026Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Puleston 41133North Staffordshire Regiment29/10/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Albert Ambrose Wilkins 284240Royal Air Force, "B" Sect. School of Tech. Training29/10/1918 (aged 17)
Corporal William Macaslan 13465Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Dunlop S/11182Cameron Highlanders29/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Stanley Thomas Tipping 6397Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Russell 412343Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Deck Hand James Coull 22218/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ray29/10/1918 (aged 18)
Second Hand Mcintosh 1383/SARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Zaria29/10/1918
Deck Hand Gordon 4003/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vigorous29/10/1918
Private Gwyther Barcley Thomas 75091Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Williams 428328Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Walter Brookes 15855Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/10/1918
Second Lieutenant James Henry Hampton Royal Air Force, 3rd Sqdn.29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Porter Periyaswami Madras/512Indian Labour Corps29/10/1918
Driver William White 900194Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918
Gunner Harold Arthur Dormer 208590Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918
Serjeant Robert Edward Holloway 397813th Hussars29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Brereton 22273King's Shropshire Light Infantry29/10/1918
Private Windred 43077Leicestershire Regiment29/10/1918
Private Broughton 9109Worcestershire Regiment29/10/1918
Private Ferguson S/7100Gordon Highlanders29/10/1918
Private Marsden 14267Leicestershire Regiment29/10/1918
Private Francis Rooks 43574King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Sansum 30406The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/10/1918
Private Walter Thomas Sharpe 14827Leicestershire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Worth 21214Army Cyclist Corps29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner William Christie Bruce 368174Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver William Edward Stevens Gooding 610186Royal Horse Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lancaster 111046Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)29/10/1918
Driver Muhammad Ashraf 1510Mule Corps29/10/1918
Sowar Ram Singh 284529th Lancers (Deccan Horse)29/10/1918
Private Allonwitz J/773Royal Fusiliers29/10/1918
Squadron Quartermaster Serjeant Stephen Benjamin Barnett 325014Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)29/10/1918 (aged 55)
Private Brewitt 36815Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)29/10/1918
Driver Dawson 1532Australian Light Horse29/10/1918
Private Bertie Leon Dornan 1165Australian Army Postal Corps29/10/1918 (aged 24)
Trooper Alphonsus Gilligan 1709Australian Light Horse29/10/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Jennings 52199Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)29/10/1918
Bombardier Harold Andrew Salmon 622405Royal Horse Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Trooper Charles Leslie Stone 2316Australian Light Horse29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Willie Tillotson 84345Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wilson 111037Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sowar Lella Singh 332229th Lancers (Deccan Horse)29/10/1918
Private Andrea Bin Nkwali 4932King's African Rifles29/10/1918
Bearer Ramazan Salim DAR/703 133Indian Army Medical Corps29/10/1918
Private Sulmani B. Ludali 7070King's African Rifles29/10/1918
Rifleman Richardson 9487Royal Irish Rifles29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Gregory J. Young 10108Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Banks 9587Lancashire Fusiliers29/10/1918
Private Murray Charles Hodge 63876New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/10/1918
Private Little 7335Dorsetshire Regiment29/10/1918
Private Angwin 29743South Wales Borderers29/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Cooper 235789Northumberland Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Barwell 25757Leicestershire Regiment29/10/1918
Private Bell 7536Wiltshire Regiment29/10/1918
Lance Corporal Blann SD/1265Royal Sussex Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Blanshard 242551West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/10/1918
Private Brittle 30461King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/10/1918
Private Fred Edwards 25609South Wales Borderers29/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Gill 28271The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/10/1918
Rifleman Loomes S/1718Rifle Brigade29/10/1918
Private Robert Neilson Mcfadyen 40509Highland Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Major 27281Wiltshire Regiment29/10/1918
Private John Poulter 6645Bedfordshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Pullin 91887Durham Light Infantry29/10/1918
Private Banolido Basajabalaba 387East African Army Medical Corps29/10/1918
Private Sericonwa 2861Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.29/10/1918
Detective Sergeant Charles Joseph Ullman 1586British South Africa Police29/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Newman 31338Worcestershire Regiment29/10/1918
Corporal Percival Ernest Thompson M/279858Army Service Corps29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Major Alves 93rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army29/10/1918
Private Carhart 200815Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/10/1918
Private Frank Kercher 23951Bedfordshire Regiment29/10/1918
Private Morcom 202523Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/10/1918
Saddler Charles Henry Leach 43693Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Naik Ahmad Ali S&T/1386Mule Corps29/10/1918
Lance Naik Aphla Singh 182616th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)29/10/1918
Sepoy Bhoja Singh 101198th Indian Infantry29/10/1918
Sepoy Bhola 93798th Indian Infantry29/10/1918
Driver Bishn Singh 090865Pony Corps29/10/1918
Follower Chhattu 37th Lancers (Baluch Horse)29/10/1918
Follower Durga 983Army Hospital Corps29/10/1918
Sepoy Francis Xavier 367781st Pioneers29/10/1918
Native Constable Goti 5930British South Africa Police29/10/1918
Private Kuzwarera M/2242Rhodesia Native Regiment29/10/1918
Native Constable Memberi 5934British South Africa Police29/10/1918
Native Constable Muchapaiwa 5815British South Africa Police29/10/1918
Private Salanda M/497Rhodesia Native Regiment29/10/1918
Driver Mangan 91493Mule Corps29/10/1918
Rifleman Jaharsing Burathoki 2822Assam Rifles29/10/1918
Rifleman Monorath Chettri 3132Assam Rifles29/10/1918
Sarwan Azim 1263Supply and Transport Corps29/10/1918
Naik Atar Singh 334335th Sikhs29/10/1918
Rifleman Purnahang Limbu 4667th Gurkha Rifles29/10/1918
Lance Naik Mehar Singh 477214th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs29/10/1918
Lance Naik Panjab Singh 402714th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs29/10/1918
Lance Naik Karandhoj Thapa 1492nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)29/10/1918
Havildar Abbas Khan 270751st Sikhs (Frontier Force)29/10/1918
Sepoy Bawa Singh 117972nd Punjabis29/10/1918
Sowar Pyare Lal 22323rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)29/10/1918
Lance Daffadar Bhagwan Singh 97731st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers29/10/1918
Driver Shibbu 1046Indian Mountain Artillery29/10/1918
Sapper Periyappa 59212nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners29/10/1918
Private Holliday 9908Yorkshire Regiment29/10/1918
Private Kenny 43494Yorkshire Regiment29/10/1918
Captain Geoffrey Ernest Douglas Learoyd 21st (Empress of India's) Lancers29/10/1918
Private Pike 40130Yorkshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Micheal Joseph Raby 9156Somerset Light Infantry29/10/1918
Gunner Edward Albert Rogers 215448Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918
Private John Severn 118388Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Stokes 9328North Staffordshire Regiment29/10/1918
Gunner Thomas 261894Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Ernest Wilkins 200699Dorsetshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sepoy Hastubir Sahi 2716Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)29/10/1918
Sepoy Jai Ram 49656th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)29/10/1918
Driver Jai Ram S/040504Mule Corps29/10/1918
Follower Chokha 5105Followers Central Depot29/10/1918
Private Gray 21781Yorkshire Regiment29/10/1918
Private Lomax 176579Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/10/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Charles Sydney Stuckey 34015Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Suter 21792Royal Sussex Regiment29/10/1918
Private Alfred William Boulton 206784Bedfordshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Mcmillan 20628Royal Air Force, 51st Kite Balloon Sect.29/10/1918
Private Wells L/603521st (Empress of India's) Lancers29/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Percy James Sims Australian Flying Corps29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Lionel Cooper 233Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/10/1918
Major Reginald Benett Graves-Knyfton Somerset Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 45)
Private Maurice Maybee Harris 241237East Surrey Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Bombardier Leal 855478Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918
Private Daniel Mckellar 61798South Wales Borderers29/10/1918
Lance Corporal Edwin Eaglesfield Morgan P/13206Military Police Corps29/10/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Frederick Downes Page 205574Rifle Brigade29/10/1918 (aged 46)
Gunner Harry Tonks 100860Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private William George Truman 8586Somerset Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Wills 21304Norfolk Regiment29/10/1918
Private Albert Appleyard 200511South Wales Borderers29/10/1918
Private James Thomas Cook 53895Northumberland Fusiliers29/10/1918
Gunner George Galloway 1156Machine Gun Corps (Motors)29/10/1918
Private Percival Gillett 356243Hampshire Regiment29/10/1918
Private George Grimes 83523Royal Army Medical Corps29/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private James Hardie 29511Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Follower Nand Lal 94th Russell's Infantry29/10/1918
Labourer Parnu 1370Indian Labour Corps29/10/1918
Sowar Saida Khan 257015th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)29/10/1918
Sepoy Sohan 93598th Indian Infantry29/10/1918
Driver Tuka Ram S&T/51Mule Corps29/10/1918
Rifleman Hardeo Singh 5634Burma Military Police29/10/1918
Sepoy Hassu Khan 1843124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry29/10/1918
Sepoy Johri Singh 81394th Russell's Infantry29/10/1918
Bearer Kalidin 4353Army Bearer Corps29/10/1918
Driver Karm Ilahi 1955Mule Corps29/10/1918
Driver Khanu 1952Mule Corps29/10/1918
Sepoy Krishnan 473581st Pioneers29/10/1918
Sapper Manga Khan 47563rd Sappers and Miners29/10/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Akbar 148681st Pioneers29/10/1918
Follower Muhammad Fazl 430Supply and Transport Corps29/10/1918
Sepoy Muniswami 127681st Pioneers29/10/1918
Sepoy Muniswami 409781st Pioneers29/10/1918
Serjeant John Kirkaldy 1357Highland Light Infantry29/10/1918
Private Robert Lamb 1315Highland Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bert Leach G/5025Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Walter Leeman 27663213th Hussars29/10/1918
Gunner Fred Sartin 154824Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Philip Sheridan 11003Highland Light Infantry29/10/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Llewellyn Gorton Indian Army Reserve of Officers29/10/1918
Lieutenant Basil Brocas Hardman Indian Army Reserve of Officers29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Henry Gerrard Reed 114th Mahrattas29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Follower Abdul Hamid 66523Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers29/10/1918
Follower Ali Akbar 7796Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers29/10/1918
Follower Azam 65763Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers29/10/1918
Follower Basiz Gomi PM/206Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers29/10/1918
Artisan Lachhman 95578Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers29/10/1918
Follower Sakhamat Ali 48259Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers29/10/1918
Follower Sukhai 64763Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers29/10/1918
Labourer Wahid Ali 95226Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers29/10/1918
Driver Jai Ram 249Indian Machine Gun Corps29/10/1918
Sowar Narayana Rao Dhagge 824Mysore Lancers29/10/1918
Gunner Ishar Singh 140Indian Mountain Artillery29/10/1918
Sapper Maula Bakhsh 4953rd Sappers and Miners29/10/1918
Driver Bhartu 5906Indian Signal Corps29/10/1918
Sepoy Yellappan 58464th Pioneers29/10/1918
Sepoy Ali Muhammad 355387th Punjabis29/10/1918
Lance Naik Mangal Ram 3997112th Indian Infantry29/10/1918
Sepoy Aba Bhapkar 3908114th Mahrattas29/10/1918
Lance Naik Ashiq Ali 3374114th Mahrattas29/10/1918
Sepoy Bali Yadao 3573114th Mahrattas29/10/1918
Sepoy Bhiku Botsure 4107114th Mahrattas29/10/1918
Sepoy Dhondi Gonge 4100114th Mahrattas29/10/1918
Sepoy Dhondu Pawar 4066114th Mahrattas29/10/1918
Sepoy Genu Namde 3294114th Mahrattas29/10/1918
Sepoy Ishwara Mahale 3296114th Mahrattas29/10/1918
Sepoy Lakshmanrao Sirke 3556114th Mahrattas29/10/1918
Subadar Major Mahadeo Rao Khamirkar Bahadur 114th Mahrattas29/10/1918
Sepoy Maruti Shedwal 3879114th Mahrattas29/10/1918
Sepoy Pandharinath Wagnare 4054114th Mahrattas29/10/1918
Lance Naik Pitambar Desai 4062114th Mahrattas29/10/1918
Sepoy Rama Sawant 2992114th Mahrattas29/10/1918
Lance Naik Sahibrao Barge 2263114th Mahrattas29/10/1918
Sepoy Saiyid Muhammad Ali 3389114th Mahrattas29/10/1918
Sepoy Sakharam Pawar 3852114th Mahrattas29/10/1918
Sepoy Saolaram Gopale 3454114th Mahrattas29/10/1918
Sepoy Sheikh Anbi Ii 3005114th Mahrattas29/10/1918
Havildar Sheikh Ishaq I 2489114th Mahrattas29/10/1918
Sepoy Sheikh Muhammad Yusuf 3691114th Mahrattas29/10/1918
Sepoy Sheikh Riyajuddin 3546114th Mahrattas29/10/1918
Sepoy Sheikh Wali Muhammad 3635114th Mahrattas29/10/1918
Sepoy Tukaram Chawan 3156114th Mahrattas29/10/1918
Lance Naik Zillu Sawant 3034114th Mahrattas29/10/1918
Naik Akaram Basugde 1272116th Mahrattas29/10/1918
Sepoy Bandu Bhalaone 2374116th Mahrattas29/10/1918
Sepoy Bapu Wagmode 2175116th Mahrattas29/10/1918
Sepoy Dhondu Kadam 2203116th Mahrattas29/10/1918
Lance Naik Pandu Jadhao 1965116th Mahrattas29/10/1918
Sepoy Sonu Kharade 2255116th Mahrattas29/10/1918
Sepoy Jairam Pawar 3141117th Mahrattas29/10/1918
Naik Lakshman Dalvi 3302117th Mahrattas29/10/1918
Sepoy Lakshman Sawant 2341117th Mahrattas29/10/1918
Sepoy Ramchandra Sawant 3464117th Mahrattas29/10/1918
Sepoy Kanhai Singh 27548th Rajputs29/10/1918
Sepoy Uma Rawat 3859119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)29/10/1918
Sepoy Kishn Singh 168212th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)29/10/1918
Sepoy Channan Singh 436814th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs29/10/1918
Sepoy Dalip Singh 132315th Ludhiana Sikhs29/10/1918
Lance Naik Prithidhoj Rai 22707th Gurkha Rifles29/10/1918
Sepoy Arma Singh 193845th Rattray's Sikhs29/10/1918
Naik Bagga Singh 76345th Rattray's Sikhs29/10/1918
Sepoy Bela Singh 146645th Rattray's Sikhs29/10/1918
Sepoy Bhagat Singh 110345th Rattray's Sikhs29/10/1918
Sepoy Bhajan Singh 212445th Rattray's Sikhs29/10/1918
Sepoy Bur Singh 118745th Rattray's Sikhs29/10/1918
Sepoy Dayal Singh 174145th Rattray's Sikhs29/10/1918
Havildar Fateh Singh 103645th Rattray's Sikhs29/10/1918
Sepoy Gurbakhsh Singh 210545th Rattray's Sikhs29/10/1918
Sepoy Gurdit Singh 146145th Rattray's Sikhs29/10/1918
Sepoy Hari Singh 149745th Rattray's Sikhs29/10/1918
Sepoy Hari Singh 163845th Rattray's Sikhs29/10/1918
Naik Indar Singh 2345th Rattray's Sikhs29/10/1918
Sepoy Jagat Singh 201545th Rattray's Sikhs29/10/1918
Sepoy Jiwan Singh 225845th Rattray's Sikhs29/10/1918
Havildar Kala Singh 448145th Rattray's Sikhs29/10/1918
Sepoy Kartar Singh 180945th Rattray's Sikhs29/10/1918
Sepoy Kehar Singh 112745th Rattray's Sikhs29/10/1918
Sepoy Kehar Singh 187245th Rattray's Sikhs29/10/1918
Sepoy Kehar Singh 226845th Rattray's Sikhs29/10/1918
Sepoy Khem Singh 182045th Rattray's Sikhs29/10/1918
Sepoy Kishan Singh 233445th Rattray's Sikhs29/10/1918
Sepoy Lal Singh 450045th Rattray's Sikhs29/10/1918
Sepoy Lehna Singh 149145th Rattray's Sikhs29/10/1918
Subadar Mehar Singh 45th Rattray's Sikhs29/10/1918
Sepoy Nanak Singh 138945th Rattray's Sikhs29/10/1918
Lance Naik Pakhar Singh 491545th Rattray's Sikhs29/10/1918
Jemadar Sadhu Singh 45th Rattray's Sikhs29/10/1918
Sepoy Sajjan Singh 134045th Rattray's Sikhs29/10/1918
Sepoy Santa Singh 149845th Rattray's Sikhs29/10/1918
Jemadar Sant Singh 45th Rattray's Sikhs29/10/1918
Sepoy Sant Singh 118345th Rattray's Sikhs29/10/1918
Sepoy Sohan Singh 35745th Rattray's Sikhs29/10/1918
Sepoy Tota Singh 155645th Rattray's Sikhs29/10/1918
Sepoy Kanak Singh 349848th Indian Pioneers29/10/1918
Rifleman Agamdhoj Sunwar 435810th Gurkha Rifles29/10/1918
Lance Naik Lachhman Rai 408710th Gurkha Rifles29/10/1918
Rifleman Manising Sunwar 427510th Gurkha Rifles29/10/1918
Rifleman Punahang Limbu 413710th Gurkha Rifles29/10/1918
Rifleman Jogi Adhikari 1197Assam Military Police29/10/1918
Naik Bir Singh 3423Burma Military Police29/10/1918
Havildar Diwar Singh 1409Burma Military Police29/10/1918
Rifleman Gajjan Singh 881Burma Military Police29/10/1918
Rifleman Hazara Singh 798Burma Military Police29/10/1918
Rifleman Jhagir Singh 1067Burma Military Police29/10/1918
Havildar Jit Singh 1410Burma Military Police29/10/1918
Rifleman Jodha Singh 1954Burma Military Police29/10/1918
Rifleman Kirpal Singh 1192Burma Military Police29/10/1918
Rifleman Kishan Singh 2643Burma Military Police29/10/1918
Havildar Sher Singh 95Burma Military Police29/10/1918
Rifleman Tara Singh 1599Burma Military Police29/10/1918
Naik Ujagar Singh 2431Burma Military Police29/10/1918
Driver Abdullah SO/8089Supply and Transport Corps29/10/1918
Driver Muhammad Khan SO/5987Supply and Transport Corps29/10/1918
Driver Mahmud Khan S/03627Mule Corps29/10/1918
Labourer Aslam Miya 49313Indian Railway Department29/10/1918
Gangman Gaya Ram Luri/46383Indian Railway Department29/10/1918
Khalasi Jina 42497Indian Railway Department29/10/1918
Stevedore Shahzada 47432Indian Railway Department29/10/1918
Artisan Mare Mehta WD/10651Indian Military Works Services29/10/1918
Private Thomas Anderson 252521Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/10/1918
Private Sidney Backhouse 47363Durham Light Infantry29/10/1918
Private Frederick Barrett 58828Northamptonshire Regiment29/10/1918
Rifleman Harold Sear Call R/20947King's Royal Rifle Corps29/10/1918
Private Percy Cavill 59430Northamptonshire Regiment29/10/1918
Private William Wooller Cawthron 270313Royal Scots29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bertie Frederick Thomas Chandler 24995Hampshire Regiment29/10/1918
Private Francis Stanley Cook 59427Northamptonshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Corrigan 30113Royal Scots29/10/1918
Private James Dougan 201968Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/10/1918
Private Clifford Ellis 95694Durham Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Willis Gibson 47382Durham Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Glendenning 21/331Durham Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Henry Havelock Hipwell RR/1565South African Infantry29/10/1918
Private William Alexander Hucklesby 59649Northamptonshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Walter Sydney Johnson R/22873King's Royal Rifle Corps29/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Jenkins Jones 23973South Wales Borderers29/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Sydney Kirk 106754Durham Light Infantry29/10/1918
Private Herbert Lee 53851Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/10/1918
Corporal Arthur Mchardy 265727Seaforth Highlanders29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Negus 27372Northamptonshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Alexander Nicoll G/69265Royal Fusiliers29/10/1918
Private James Samuel Osborne G/25954The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Samuel Powell 78422Durham Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Charles Francis Ryder-Macnally 59617Northamptonshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Scott 52690Royal Scots29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Thomas 75971Welsh Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private John C. Thow S/23272Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/10/1918
Private James Henry Waltham 106745Durham Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant James Watts 3/7992Northamptonshire Regiment29/10/1918
Private Chapman 44961Durham Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Mather 35335Northumberland Fusiliers29/10/1918
Corporal Smith 201195Norfolk Regiment29/10/1918
Private Ernest Sheldon 235458Yorkshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 39)
Forewoman Kate Swinn Brewer 51519Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps29/10/1918 (aged 30)
Trimmer Jennings 8213/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Crescent29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Johnson 2031Bedfordshire Regiment29/10/1918
Private John Chitty 276401Cheshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Frank Albert Samuelson Royal Air Force, 51st Training Depot Station29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Harry Clutton WR/509903Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 47)
Private David Rogers 69876The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 46)
Private Nicholls 19974Army Pay Corps29/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Slack 285058Monmouthshire Regiment29/10/1918
Gunner William Vicars 138497Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918
Private Fred Roski 2542324Canadian Forestry Corps29/10/1918
Boy 2nd Class Lake J/92386Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable29/10/1918 (aged 15)
Lance Corporal Ward 2684288Canadian Tank Battalion29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Trimmer Dunn 6752/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.M./L. Lilacina29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Carver Riley 43269Yorkshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 32)
Captain Charles Augustus Ring Royal Army Medical Corps29/10/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Horace William Cowley 311208Warwickshire Yeomanry29/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Barber TR5/223453King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Smith 48240West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Midgley SE/36232Army Veterinary Corps29/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Webster 166421Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918
Private Swan 277867Army Service Corps29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Myles Ferguson 45864Royal Scots29/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Vivian A. Dodd AIF/88British Canadian Recruiting Mission29/10/1918
Private Alex Lanteigne 3259632Canadian Garrison Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Comeau 4062493Canadian Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Frank Rayner Mortimer 2353353Canadian Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Spencer M. Robertson 3138019Canadian Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private George R. Potter 3060933Canadian Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Andrew T. Hughton 2768753Canadian Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Bowman 165062Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/10/1918
Private Duckett 31520Essex Regiment29/10/1918
Captain Algernon Winter Rose Royal Air Force29/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Dunkley TR/10/193082Training Reserve29/10/1918
Able Seaman Read 185304Royal Navy, HMS Monarch29/10/1918
Lance Corporal Tribbeck 241990Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Matthews 63525Royal Army Medical Corps29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Boy 2nd Class Applebee J/92594Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable29/10/1918
Captain Goodwin Howard Thomas Barnes Royal Air Force, 353rd Sqdn.29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jefferies 82708Welsh Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Abraham Heal Miles T/436571Army Service Corps29/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private 2nd Class Oaten 108248Royal Air Force, No. 1 Balloon Sqdn.29/10/1918
Private John Parnell Sullivan T4/274754Army Service Corps29/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Frederick Charles Hockridge 94462Royal Army Medical Corps29/10/1918
Private William Edward Jones 2748Welsh Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Davies W/3969Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Jarrett 48503Devonshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private John 26873Welsh Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Geddes 871843Canadian Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Bruce Wallace 474033Canadian Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Clarence L. Cleveland 2772659Canadian Garrison Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Martin Schaefer 3355835Canadian Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Edward Stanley Kelly 2022985Canadian Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Homer Boyer 3040393Canadian Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Gideon James Slade 3206982Canadian Army Medical Corps29/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Alfred Walker 11153Royal Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Chipperfield G/89661Royal Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William John Presland 59316Essex Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private William Henry Poxen 20092Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/10/1918
Deck Hand Murdo C. Graham 21242DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid29/10/1918 (aged 18)
Worker Calderwood Australian Munition Worker29/10/1918
Gunner Alfred Erica Ellis 1503Australian Heavy Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Rowland Vincent Morgan 2676South African Heavy Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pearce 71889Devonshire Regiment29/10/1918
Boy 2nd Class David Ronald Edwards J/91104Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable29/10/1918 (aged 16)
Stoker 2nd Class William Charles Hamilton K/54356Royal Navy, HMS Vivid29/10/1918 (aged 18)
Boy 2nd Class Walter Richard Sparkes J/92330Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable29/10/1918 (aged 15)
Boy 2nd Class John Alfred Turney 1/93140Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable29/10/1918 (aged 15)
Lance Corporal Arthur John Simpson Hall 77065Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 46)
Private Chopping 185065Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/10/1918
Private Wakefield 17082East Surrey Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 45)
Sapper Jackson 97702Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Grimwood J/5762Royal Navy, HMS Walpole29/10/1918
Sapper Vickers 482431Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Oliver Victor Glenister 10386Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Bernard Jackson 21300Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Powell A/205134King's Royal Rifle Corps29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Asher 132705Royal Air Force, 83rd Wing29/10/1918
Corporal Frank Cadogan Carter 10032Royal Air Force, No. 6 Aircraft Park29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Dickinson 118928Royal Army Medical Corps29/10/1918
Private Robert Nelson 17634Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/10/1918
Private Henry George Roberts 668Royal Jersey Militia29/10/1918
Driver Maghi Singh 2363Mule Corps29/10/1918
Private Foote 132144Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Matthew Henry Gibson Royal Irish Rifles29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Edwin Herbert Joyce 85651Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918
Captain Henry Parks Whitworth Royal Army Medical Corps29/10/1918 (aged 29)
Major William H. Egerton De Brissac Dickinson Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Reid 2073Australian Field Artillery29/10/1918
Gunner Alfred Tanner 54616Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918
Gunner Trudgeon 309075Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Abdulahai 7140Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.29/10/1918
Private Yacabu Bamun E/1076Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.29/10/1918
Sub-Lieutenant Harold Maynard Cooke Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M Trawler Thomas Cornwall29/10/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Albert Edward Cremer J/28070Royal Navy, HMS Glory29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Deck Hand Robert Cameron Gerrard 3106DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Thomas Cornwall29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Engineman Alexander Young Liston 1681ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Thomas Cornwall29/10/1918 (aged 38)
Trimmer Cook John Livingstone Mcallister 96TCRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Thomas Cornwall29/10/1918
Trimmer David Mcgrath 7920TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Thomas Cornwall29/10/1918 (aged 50)
Engineman John Naysmith 1780ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Thomas Cornwall29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Deck Hand John Scott 8459DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Thomas Cornwall29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Skipper John Slater Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Thomas Cornwall29/10/1918 (aged 29)
Deck Hand Frank Fisher 983SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Thomas Cornwall29/10/1918 (aged 42)
Signal Boy Joseph Ford 1960SBRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Thomas Cornwall29/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman Stanley Grummitt Mersey Z/3083Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Thomas Cornwall29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Trimmer David Mccarthy 7180TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Thomas Cornwall29/10/1918
Trimmer Eugene Mccarthy 4501TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Thomas Cornwall29/10/1918 (aged 39)
Ordinary Telegraphist Thomas Henry Massey Mersey Z/4394Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Thomas Cornwall29/10/1918 (aged 18)
Ordinary Telegraphist Frederick John Brunton London/Z/8089Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Thomas Cornwall29/10/1918
Deck Hand George Henry Catchpole 14558DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Thomas Cornwall29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Deck Hand Thomas Henry Dorrell 19407DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Thomas Cornwall29/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest James Dunning CH/20568Royal Marine Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Signalman Christian Goodman TynesideZ/11358Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Thomas Cornwall29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Leading Seaman Walter Horace Mewett 226521Royal Navy, HMS Almanzora29/10/1918
Deck Hand Samuel Rudram 6035DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Thomas Cornwall29/10/1918
Second Hand Arthur Young 2643DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Thomas Cornwall29/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Bernard John Collins Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vernon29/10/1918 (aged 33)
Wireman 2nd Class Manley M/14731Royal Navy, HMS Vernon29/10/1918
Private 1st Class Schofield 234756Royal Air Force, 209th Training Depot Station29/10/1918
Leading Deck Hand Smith 2343/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory29/10/1918 (aged 35)
Petty Officer Stoker John Henry Tilden 292198Royal Navy, HMS P. 3229/10/1918 (aged 39)
Air Mechanic Carpenter 262926Royal Air Force, 8th Sqdn.29/10/1918 (aged 44)
Sapper Frederick John Maple 19679Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Shipwright 3rd Class Walter Hulott M/6436Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Livesley 030639Army Ordnance Corps29/10/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Harold Charles Maisey Royal Air Force, 3rd Sqdn.29/10/1918
Private Lombard 1031069Canadian Machine Gun Corps29/10/1918
Private Donald Roy Purcell 222528Canadian Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Leo Patton 3039812Canadian Infantry29/10/1918
Driver James Thomas Dyson 141186Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Geeves 52158Gloucestershire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Cyril Francis Jones 6281Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/10/1918
Sapper George A. Hutchinson 2024310Canadian Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Buckley 200289Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Barr 61024Royal Scots Fusiliers29/10/1918
Corporal John George Bartlett 312656Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Beardwood 700672Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Francis Leonard Bell 203610Lancashire Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private William J. Benson 4132Royal Newfoundland Regiment29/10/1918
Lance Corporal Coram 240194North Staffordshire Regiment29/10/1918
Private Devlin 14689Royal Scots Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Domino 754270Canadian Forestry Corps29/10/1918
Private John Eastham 40697East Lancashire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private George Froggatte 16301Royal Berkshire Regiment29/10/1918
Gunner Henry Hagger 156947Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hambleton 82138Durham Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Ernest Hancox 179949Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Mauritz Herman Otto Heyneman 9707South African Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner John David Lewis 88713Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Leyshon 320910Welsh Regiment29/10/1918
Private Robert Linklater S/26001Seaforth Highlanders29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mckenzie 235422Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/10/1918
Lieutenant Marks Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot, Reception Park29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Martin 8038Royal Army Medical Corps29/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Mullen 7370Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/10/1918
Bombardier Albert Nixon Oxborrow 178704Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Patterson 18621Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 31)
Captain Alan Grey Porter Royal Irish Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robinson 202956Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/10/1918
Driver Shoat T/278718Army Service Corps29/10/1918
Corporal Alexander Simpson 63775Machine Gun Corps29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Fred Taylor 92929Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walker 200090Lancashire Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Yeaman 200440King's Own Scottish Borderers29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Pocock 5552Hertfordshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Francis William Allman S4/263617Army Service Corps29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Thomas Wharton WR/340421Royal Engineers29/10/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Samuel George Mitchell 280548Royal Air Force29/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Cyril Featherby 528965Labour Corps29/10/1918
Labourer Hsu Hsien Kuei 100630Chinese Labour Corps29/10/1918
Private James W. Graham 3084333Canadian Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Musketier Max Bischoff German Army29/10/1918
Grenadier Friedrich Brehmer German Army29/10/1918
Musketier Franz Brueckner German Army29/10/1918
Pionier Max Burkhard German Army29/10/1918
Leutnant Theodor Eyff German Army29/10/1918
Gefreiter Karl Halter German Army29/10/1918
Musketier Walter Hoffmann German Army29/10/1918
Unteroffizier Paul Jungclaus German Army29/10/1918
Leutnant Julius Klein German Army29/10/1918
Soldat Otto Kliem German Army29/10/1918
Tambour Max Koenig German Army29/10/1918
Unteroffizier August Kreischer German Army29/10/1918
Musketier Paul Kuntze German Army29/10/1918
Reiter Franz Mahler German Army29/10/1918
Musketier Georg Michel German Army29/10/1918
Soldat Friedrich Rennert German Army29/10/1918
Flieger Walter Romberg German Air Force29/10/1918
Soldat Johann Roessler German Army29/10/1918
Obergefreiter Paul Sauer German Army29/10/1918
Musketier Karl Schade German Army29/10/1918
Vizefeldwebel Georg Schematus German Army29/10/1918
Leutnant Hans Schubert German Army29/10/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Alexander Stoischek German Army29/10/1918
Kanonier Alfred Woitschack German Army29/10/1918
Fuesilier Otto Barteck German Army29/10/1918
Schuetze Ludwig Beumer German Army29/10/1918
Soldat Carl Erdmann German Army29/10/1918
Jaeger Michael Krebs German Army29/10/1918
Soldat Karl Seeger German Army29/10/1918
Soldat Gotthold Karl Schreiber German Army29/10/1918
Schuetze Erhard Wimmer German Army29/10/1918
Soldaat 2 kl mil Leon Fernand Rocmans Belgian Army29/10/1918
Soldier Kiril Bochonski Russian Army29/10/1918
Soldier Stephan Mitz 209Russian Army29/10/1918
Soldat Stossey German Army29/10/1918
Private Freeman Cleveland 256580Canadian Infantry29/10/1918
Corporal Alexander Pacifique Boucher 41744Canadian Field Artillery29/10/1918
Private George Henry Massey TR/6/14604Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Norman Allan Fielders 466296Canadian Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Adam Fourie 7384Cape Corps, S.A. Forces29/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Conacher Scott 50988The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq13120
TEZZE BRITISH CEMETERYItaly55280
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance44190
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance38262
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance33220
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance32132
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance30171
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance2571
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran2500
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India2220
ROMERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1680
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance1580
ENGLEFONTAINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1273
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria1250
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany1240
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany1111
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly11100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1070
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium1050
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance1020
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly970
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom900
FOREST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance840
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece860
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt830
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom800
PONT-DE-NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance710
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance730
CRETINIER CEMETERY, WATTRELOSFrance740
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece740
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom710
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium720
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany740
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom700
KEZELBERG MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium640
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance670
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance640
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance631
HAUTRAGE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium600
RAMILLIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance620
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance640
SELRIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance610
BARENTHAL MILITARY CEMETERYItaly610
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom600
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance540
VERCHAIN BRITISH CEMETERY, VERCHAIN-MAUGREFrance510
DOTTIGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium530
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance530
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly540
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic520
HARARE MEMORIALZimbabwe500
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan521
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom500
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance410
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance430
BISSEGEM COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium410
AUS MILITARY CEMETERYNamibia400
MOORSEELE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
POIX-DU-NORD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
BERMERAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance410
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance400
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance400
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance410
OVILLERS NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOLESMESFrance410
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom420
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq430
GIAVERA MEMORIALItaly420
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)440
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)410
DELHI WAR CEMETERYIndia400
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt400
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium420
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom410
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance420
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt300
VENDEGIES CROSS ROADS BRITISH CEMETERY, BERMERAINFrance340
LE REJET-DE-BEAULIEU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
BARKING (RIPPLESIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
OLDHAM (GREENACRES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation310
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar310
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of330
POMMEREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly330
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium300
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania300
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance300
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia310
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance330
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom300
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia320
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia320
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance210
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
KEETMANSHOOP MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia200
KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTINFrance220
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
AULNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance240
LA VALLEE-MULATRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
MAUROIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
MONTCORNET MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland210
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
CROIX CHURCHYARDFrance220
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom220
CHRISTCHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada220
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada230
HEESTERT MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
BLEHARIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
ST. LEGER CHURCHYARDBelgium230
MOUSCRON (MOESKROEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
MARCINELLE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
VICHTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq210
MONTAY-NEUVILLY ROAD CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance220
CRUCIFIX CEMETERY, VENDEGIES-SUR-ECAILLONFrance210
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
FONTAINE-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
LANDRECIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance211
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly200
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly220
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
PEEBLES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of200
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany220
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique200
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran200
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia200
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom200
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
FILLIEVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance200
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom210
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom200
REGINA CEMETERYCanada210
EDMONTON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada220
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria200
LIDZBARK WARMINSKI WAR CEMETERYPoland210
MHOW NEW CEMETERYIndia200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania110
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya100
LUDERITZ MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia100
OTJIWARONGO CEMETERYNamibia100
WINDHOEK OLD MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ST. AUBERT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance100
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
JEUMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-EN-CAUCHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MAING COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
THIANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. BENIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BREBIERES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CONCHES-EN-OUCHE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
BIGANOS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
LESPERON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HUNTLY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONTROSE (ROSEHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
VENDEGIES-AU-BOIS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
AYLESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PILTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HONITON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FAIRFIELD (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RYTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HETTON (EASINGTON LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SILKSWORTH (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOCKTON-ON-TEES (OXBRIDGE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BUCKHURST HILL (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GREAT WARLEY (LORNE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FRANCE LYNCH (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ROCKHAMPTON (ST. OSWALD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BROADWAY (ST. EADBURGH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
REDDITCH (PLYMOUTH ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREAT BERKHAMSTED (ST. PETER) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD (HEATH LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LITTLE AMWELL (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SWANSCOMBE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
CHILHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MAIDSTONE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
LARKFIELD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TORRISHOLME CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FARINGTON (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ULVERSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MELLOR METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WINEWALL INGHAMITE CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
FARNWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ROCHDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTINGTON METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom120
FAILSWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROFT (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRANTHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (CANWICK ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD (ST. JOHN) ADDITIONAL BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
BATTERSEA RISE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST FINCHLEY CEMETERY AND ST. MARYLEBONE CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HANWELL (CITY OF WESTMINSTER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPTON HILL (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SUNBURY NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (KINGSTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KETTERING (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTHAMPTON (BILLING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. NICHOLAS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DORCHESTER CEMETERY, DORSETUnited Kingdom100
LITTLEMORE (SS. MARY AND NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WOLVERCOTE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALVELEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ST. MARTIN CHURCHYARD, JERSEYUnited Kingdom100
BATH (LOCKSBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHBRIDGE CEMETERY, BURNHAM-ON-SEAUnited Kingdom100
MILVERTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TINTINHULL (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BUSHBURY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST BROMWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STAFFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (BURSLEM) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (LONGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TUTBURY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
FELIXSTOWE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BACTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FRESSINGFIELD (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURY ST. EDMUNDS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NAYLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARSHALTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
REIGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ESHER (COBHAM) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FARNHAM CIVIL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MERROW (ST. JOHN THE EVANGELIST) PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SURBITON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORSHAM (HILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STEYNING (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WARMINSTER (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
FOVANT (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FILEY (ST. OSWALD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HOLME-UPON-SPALDING MOOR (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TADCASTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOMBWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAMLEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (BECKETT STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ASTON-CUM-AUGHTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (GRANGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
GAMBIA MEMORIALGambia100
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone110
TSAWWASSEN (BOUNDARY BAY) CEMETERYCanada110
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada110
LAVAL ST. VINCENT DE PAUL ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
NIAGARA-ON-THE-LAKE (ST. MARK'S) ANGLICAN CEMETERYCanada100
HAMILTON CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
FAMAGUSTA MILITARY CEMETERYCyprus100
LILLEHAMMER CHURCHYARDNorway100
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland110
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
HERINNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
ORCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
TAINTIGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BRUSSELS TOWN CEMETERYBelgium120
HALLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium100
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance100
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CAPELLE-BEAUDIGNIES ROAD CEMETERYFrance100
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly100
AUCKLAND (WAIKUMETE) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
PORT ALBERT PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
THATCHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNNINGDALE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAIFA INDIAN CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
LOWICK (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HEXHAM (ST. ANDREWS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MORPETH (SS. MARY AND JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALLSEND (CHURCH BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARDINGLY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
WITHYHAM (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DROMORE (BANBRIDGE ROAD) PRESBYTERIAN CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MACOSQUIN (ST. MARY) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ARDMORE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PATRICK'S GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIREUnited Kingdom100
KIRKMICHAEL PARISH CHURCHYARD, DUMFRIESSHIREUnited Kingdom110
DALBEATTIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILBARCHAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ECCLESMACHAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (RIDDRIE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW MONKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BUCKIE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THURSO (MOUNT VERNON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PEMBREY (HERMON) WESLEYAN CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRYMBO (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NORTHOP (SS. EURGAIN AND PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HARARE (PIONEER) CEMETERYZimbabwe100
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ANNEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SKIDBROOKE (ST. BOTOLPH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HEATON BAPTIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
SCARBOROUGH (MANOR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KRANJI WAR CEMETERYSingapore120
THUNDER BAY (RIVERSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
RYDE BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ILLINGWORTH METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
BATLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRSTALL (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
MOUNT PELLON (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ALYTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TIBBERMORE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELLEVILLE CEMETERYCanada120
FRANKTOWN PUBLIC CEMETERYCanada110
LONDON (WOODLAND) CEMETERYCanada110
MOUNT FOREST CEMETERYCanada110
SEDAN (ST. CHARLES) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ANDOVER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROFTON (ST. EDMUND) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SCARISBRICK (ST. MARK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
WEYMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOOL (HOLY ROOD) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
STRATFORD-UPON-AVON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MERTHYR TYDFIL (PANT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MOUNTAIN ASH (MAESYRARIAN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEATH (LLANTWIT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWANSEA (CWMGELLI) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUNCORN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODCHURCH (HOLY CROSS) CHURCHYARD, BIRKENHEADUnited Kingdom100
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHOTWICK (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOOTLE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRINKLOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ANSTRUTHER EASTER CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WINDSOR MAPLEWOOD CEMETERYCanada100
CARAQUET (ST. PETER'S) CHURCH CEMETERYCanada100
LAGACEVILLE CEMETERYCanada110
QUENDON CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STEEP (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WENVOE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
BAWDESWELL (ALL SAINTS) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH BATTLEFORD CEMETERYCanada110
SWIFT CURRENT (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada110
HALBRITE CEMETERYCanada100
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHATHAM (MAIDSTONE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FAREHAM (ST. PAUL'S, SARISBURY) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
LOSSIEMOUTH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
ANOR COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
PHILADELPHIA (ST. DENIS) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
RAMLEH 1914-1918 MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDMONTON CHRIST CHURCH POPLAR LAKE CEMETERYCanada100
AGRA CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
AHMEDNAGAR GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
AMBALA CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
JUBBULPORE CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia100
TRIMULGHERRY CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
AMRITSAR CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery75
Royal Engineers62
Army Service Corps39
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)37
Durham Light Infantry37
Royal Garrison Artillery35
45th Rattray's Sikhs34
Royal Welsh Fusiliers32
German Army31
Canadian Infantry28
114th Mahrattas26
Royal Army Medical Corps21
Manchester Regiment20
Yorkshire Regiment19
Northumberland Fusiliers19
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19
South Wales Borderers17
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Thomas Cornwall15
Northamptonshire Regiment15
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15
Royal Fusiliers13
Burma Military Police13
King's Royal Rifle Corps12
Royal Air Force12
Royal Warwickshire Regiment12
Essex Regiment11
Middlesex Regiment11
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11
Royal Scots11
Devonshire Regiment10
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10
Lancashire Fusiliers9
South African Infantry9
New Zealand Rifle Brigade9
Welsh Regiment9
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders9
Rifle Brigade9
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)9
Mule Corps9
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers8
Suffolk Regiment8
Royal Horse Artillery8
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers8
Royal Berkshire Regiment8
Wiltshire Regiment7
York and Lancaster Regiment7
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)7
Bedfordshire Regiment7
Royal Scots Fusiliers7
Army Ordnance Corps7
Gloucestershire Regiment7
116th Mahrattas6
Dorsetshire Regiment6
North Staffordshire Regiment6
Highland Light Infantry6
South Staffordshire Regiment6
Army Pay Corps6
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)5
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)5
Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable5
Hampshire Regiment5
81st Pioneers5
Gordon Highlanders5
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)5
Border Regiment5
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry5
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)5
Supply and Transport Corps4
Seaforth Highlanders4
Canadian Field Artillery4
Worcestershire Regiment4
East Lancashire Regiment4
117th Mahrattas4
Canadian Forestry Corps4
Somerset Light Infantry4
10th Gurkha Rifles4
British South Africa Police4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
South African Military Constabulary4
Army Cyclist Corps4
Army Veterinary Corps4
Indian Railway Department4
London Regiment4
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps4
Cheshire Regiment4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
East Surrey Regiment4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Leicestershire Regiment4
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment4
Canadian Machine Gun Corps4
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Thomas Cornwall4
Canadian Garrison Regiment3
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)3
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs3
Australian Light Horse3
Grenadier Guards3
Machine Gun Corps3
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)3
Royal Irish Regiment3
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)3
Chinese Labour Corps3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
Australian Tunnelling Corps3
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces3
Norfolk Regiment3
98th Indian Infantry3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Australian Field Artillery2
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)2
Protectorate Garrison Regiment2
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke2
Australian Engineers2
Royal Air Force, 3rd Sqdn.2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
7th Gurkha Rifles2
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)2
Canadian Engineers2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
Indian Mountain Artillery2
Indian Labour Corps2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Russian Army2
South African Medical Corps2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
South African Engineers2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
New Zealand Army Service Corps2
13th Hussars2
3rd Sappers and Miners2
Royal Air Force, 104th Sqdn.2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Crescent2
21st (Empress of India's) Lancers2
Indian Army Reserve of Officers2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
94th Russell's Infantry2
King's African Rifles2
Rhodesia Native Regiment2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Assam Rifles2
Cameron Highlanders2
British West Indies Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 112th Sqdn.2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
Royal Defence Corps2
35th Sikhs2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.1
Royal Jersey Militia1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Corinsin1
Canadian Y.M.C.A.1
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Air Force, 8th Sqdn.1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Australian Reinforcement1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, Cranwell Depot1
Australian Heavy Artillery1
Indian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Air Force, Recruits' Training Wing (Blandford)1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Pony Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Almanzora1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Dreel Castle1
48th Indian Pioneers1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R. B/4127). HMS Vivid1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
Connaught Rangers1
Belgian Army1
East African Army Medical Corps1
Mercantile Marine1
Training Reserve1
Royal Air Force, No.12 Wing, H.Q.1
Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Satellite1
Scots Guards1
Royal Air Force, 51st Kite Balloon Sect.1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
South African Railway Services1
South African Heavy Artillery1
Mysore Lancers1
Friends Ambulance Unit1
Royal Air Force, School of Technical Training (Halton)1
37th Lancers (Baluch Horse)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vernon1
Women's Royal Air Force1
General List1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
Royal Air Force, 40 T.D.S.1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Air Force, 11th Res. Lorry Park1
27th Punjabis1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS India1
Royal Navy, HMS Monarch1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M Trawler Thomas Cornwall1
Queen Alexandra's Royal Naval Nursing Service1
8th Rajputs1
Royal Air Force, 22nd Balloon Base1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Australian Flying Corps1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot, Reception Park1
Welland Canal Force1
Canadian Tank Battalion1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
South Irish Horse1
Indian Signal Corps1
Royal Air Force, 1st (South African) Sqdn.1
Army Hospital Corps1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
Royal Air Force, 13th Balloon Sect.1
Royal Navy, HMS Vernon1
Lanarkshire Yeomanry1
Assam Military Police1
Maltese Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ratapiko1
Australian Corps School1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
93rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army1
Royal Air Force, 353rd Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, "B" Sect. School of Tech. Training1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Military Police Corps1
Port Directorate1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Australian Army Postal Corps1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.M./L. Lilacina1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
Royal Navy, HMS Walpole1
64th Pioneers1
Royal Navy, HMS Onyx1
Coldstream Guards1
Royal Air Force, 13th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 209th Training Depot Station1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lotos1
Inns of Court Officer Training Corps1
Royal Air Force, 205th Training Depot Station1
Royal Air Force, No. 1 Balloon Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Glory1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ray1
12th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)1
1st Patiala Infantry1
ALIAS1
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Navy and Army Canteen Board1
Labour Corps1
Canadian Militia1
Warwickshire Yeomanry1
South African Service Corps1
Royal Air Force, 83rd Wing1
Royal Air Force, No. 1 School of Aeronautics1
87th Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, Recruits Dept1
Royal Air Force, 17th Sqdn.1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
New Zealand Engineers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Indian Military Works Services1
Royal Horse Guards1
Royal Navy, HMS Ganges1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Wistaria1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Zaria1
15th Ludhiana Sikhs1
Non Combatant Corps1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
72nd Punjabis1
15th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)1
Royal Navy, HMS Lowestoft.1
Indian Army Medical Corps1
British Canadian Recruiting Mission1
Royal Air Force, No. 6 Aircraft Park1
112th Indian Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Regimental Depot, R.N. Div.1
Indian Army1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Navy, HMS P. 321
Royal Air Force, 107th Sqdn.1
Gambia Company, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Air Force, 51st Training Depot Station1
Australian Munition Worker1
Lancashire Hussars1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Breadwinner1
1st County of London Yeomanry (Middlesex Yeomanry)1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vigorous1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Peterborough1
Royal Air Force, 1st Balloon Sect.1
Royal Navy, HMS Mimosa1
3rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)1
German Air Force1
Tank Corps1
Canadian Artillery1