Date of death: Monday 28 October 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Wilfred Thomas Nelmes 93767Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Evans 87145Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Thomas Churchill 23053Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 39)
Captain James Maitland Downie Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Williams 46933King's Own Scottish Borderers28/10/1918
Private David Gordon Scott Dalgleish 55031Royal Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Wilham Mawby 65193Suffolk Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Nurse Anstice Fairfax Harvey Voluntary Aid Detachment28/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Inglis 53105Cheshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Gilbert Anthony Goodman Royal Air Force, 66th Sqdn.28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private George G. Hewitt S/43541Seaforth Highlanders28/10/1918
Private Price TR5/45865Training Reserve28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cyril Sydney Peck 476Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tobias Mostert De Villiers 16112South African Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Petrus Paulus Van Der Berg 17562South African Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Philip Campbell 16817Somerset Light Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Clenshaw A/202760King's Royal Rifle Corps28/10/1918
Rifleman Hawkins R/35496King's Royal Rifle Corps28/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Perkins 54040King's Royal Rifle Corps28/10/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Charles Russell Rifle Brigade28/10/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Walter Herbert Smalley Northamptonshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Edward Richard Peachey 901295Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert Appleby 91482Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1918 (aged 35)
Driver George William James Brims 18871Australian Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Bull 945576Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918
Driver Walter Chesses 221673Royal Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Hugh Tracey Conroy Indian Labour Corps28/10/1918 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Stark Douglas Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Tom Downes 265765Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/10/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Robert Francis Duckworth 42744New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion28/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Charles Halden 4516Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Newman 648673Canadian Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Davenport 41734South Wales Borderers28/10/1918
Private Wilfred Edge 135998Machine Gun Corps28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Finch 41746South Wales Borderers28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Glancey 27049Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/10/1918
Sapper Lock WR/204286Royal Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Rodgers WR/314285Royal Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Charles Hewson 39745Gloucestershire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 31)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Harold William Thomas Lewsey 88715Royal Air Force, 3rd Kite Balloon Sect.28/10/1918
Gunner Corley 93331Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918
Private Pacey 1278Lincolnshire Regiment28/10/1918
Corporal Thomas 24290Machine Gun Corps28/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Pilkington 13149Durham Light Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Hornby 96409The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/10/1918
Private Bray 98042Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/10/1918
Private Samuel Saxon Kidger M2/320335Army Service Corps28/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Barlow 60144The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/10/1918
Trooper Reginald Napier Cresswell 16076Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Charles Samuel Lodge 205753Devonshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 34)
Captain Hector William Mcjannet Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Trooper Philip Edward Prime 3072Australian Light Horse28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner William Rimmer L/17926Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 29)
Acting Bombardier Taylor 735819Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918
Private Gilbert William Wiltshire M/319593Army Service Corps28/10/1918 (aged 35)
Sowar Abdullah Khan 31256th King Edward's Own Cavalry28/10/1918
Sepoy Ata Muhammad 2555130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)28/10/1918
Gunner David Arbuckle Mckim 183333Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walter Martin L/8782The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/10/1918
Private James Quinn 316760Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur George Stacey 16817Devonshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Wilkinson 16665Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal James Hawthorn Woolston 17485South African Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 44)
Private William Fraser Maughan 1964South African Service Corps28/10/1918 (aged 41)
Constable Alexander Benjamin Olivier 844South African Military Constabulary28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Frederick Agusta Brade 644South African Railway Services28/10/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Adam Johannes Calitz 6027South African Mounted Rifles28/10/1918
Sergeant Pretorius 686South African Military Constabulary28/10/1918
Constable Hendrik Adrian Putter 1572South African Military Constabulary28/10/1918 (aged 30)
Sergeant Russell 844South African Service Corps28/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Stoltz 1269South African Railway Services28/10/1918
Private Schorn RS/47South African Veteran Reserve28/10/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Simon Johannes Coetzee 6221South African Mounted Rifles28/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Vernon Fitzclarence Kiely 948South African Service Corps28/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Maritz Protectorate Garrison Regiment28/10/1918
Driver Roos 885South African Service Corps28/10/1918
Private Herbert Turley Haywood M2/076900Army Service Corps28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner James A. Carlyle Henderson 221073Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Sidney Lionel Leeder 21496The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ferguson 8842Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/10/1918
Gunner Benjamin Jones 166537Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Terence Lawler 43583Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Spooner L/26051Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918
Private Ralph Barnes 151263Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lawrenson 68932The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/10/1918
Lieutenant Donald Alvin Mackenzie Canadian Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Markham 40384Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Stanley Doidge 80912Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Harmer 920254Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918
Private Victor Avis 139522Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Final 93925Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Franklin 103333Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Israel Joseph Friedman 3208156Canadian Railway Troops28/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Thomas Gledhill 14302Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Greenfield 14886Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918
Private Ernest William Jackson 140223Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Jones 69471Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918
Private Leach 43608King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/10/1918
Signaller Mclean 242552Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private O'neil 25735Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/10/1918
Corporal George Thomas Page 98386Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Fredrick Parrish M/400602Army Service Corps28/10/1918 (aged 45)
Corporal Parry 31611King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver George Francis Stock 701347Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Turner 140261Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/10/1918
Corporal Worthington 26485South Wales Borderers28/10/1918
Private Hargreaves 6/17350South Wales Borderers28/10/1918
Rifleman Frederic Charles Reading Mcclure 550954London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)28/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Bradbury 75617Derbyshire Yeomanry28/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Stanley Bertram Chapman 30145Royal Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner John Moore 42305Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edwards 241276Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/10/1918
Private Hogg 235582Northumberland Fusiliers28/10/1918
Gunner Charles Turl Loader 11/1723New Zealand Field Artillery28/10/1918
Private Calder 70281Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/10/1918
Private Uriel Evans 94235Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Felgate 28083Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Hart 13430Dorsetshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Henry 93606Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Hilton 73583Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cardwell 35256King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Frank Carson 38328South Wales Borderers28/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Clark 43597King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/10/1918
Private Thomas Henry Edwards 35505King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pickering 35115King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/10/1918
Private Kennington 59612Northamptonshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Perry 265279Gloucestershire Regiment28/10/1918
Corporal John Frederick Holland 46835Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Bombardier Joseph Edgar 133699Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Stopps 102086th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)28/10/1918 (aged 47)
Private Newman 240262Royal Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 45)
Sapper Skinner WR/260841Royal Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Hardy 140633Royal Engineers28/10/1918
Lance Corporal James Laing Kennedy 246414Royal Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Edward James Kennett 182533Royal Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Frank Southwood 360490Royal Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Thomas Rowland Talbot 360485Royal Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Williams 685789Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918
Lance Corporal James Frederick Winter 246452Royal Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Kay 58200King's Royal Rifle Corps28/10/1918
Private Lee 201998South Lancashire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edwin Frederick Martin Bennett 615608London Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Fredrick Arthur Tomlin 352345London Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Robert John Roberts Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Crossley M2/078305Army Service Corps28/10/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Edwards 20536South Wales Borderers28/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Roberts 74180Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/10/1918
Rifleman Robert George Allan 53299New Zealand Rifle Brigade28/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Louis Chanel Dudson 25/20New Zealand Rifle Brigade28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Haworth 17879East Lancashire Regiment28/10/1918
Gunner Sloan 104417Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1918
Rifleman Walter Herbert Charles Smith 69731New Zealand Rifle Brigade28/10/1918
Rifleman Thomas Alexander Spratt 72429New Zealand Rifle Brigade28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Beadle 74012Durham Light Infantry28/10/1918
Private William John Cooper 48413East Surrey Regiment28/10/1918
Private Knight 31092Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/10/1918
Sapper Robinson WR/270169Royal Engineers28/10/1918
Private Arthur Shatwell M1/09218Army Service Corps28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Spencer 352504Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant George Henry Weinel Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cooney 4021364Canadian Infantry28/10/1918
Private Fudge 238107Gordon Highlanders28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Edward Cuthbert Hocking Royal Air Force, 151st Sqdn.28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private North S/43398Seaforth Highlanders28/10/1918
Private Riman 25431Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Fairgrieve 28459King's Own Scottish Borderers28/10/1918
Corporal Speirs 197Canadian Field Artillery28/10/1918
Private John Jamieson S/21219Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mckinnon S/40993Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Mcmahon S/20327Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/10/1918
Private Joseph Peasant S/40989Seaforth Highlanders28/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Richard Peers S/21814Seaforth Highlanders28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Waite 201320Seaforth Highlanders28/10/1918
Second Lieutenant William Boardman Seaforth Highlanders28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cameron S/11261Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/10/1918
Private Alexander Mcgregor S/40110Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bailey 303004Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Campbell 630972Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918
Private Miller 23852Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/10/1918
Private Thompson S/43389Seaforth Highlanders28/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cairns S/23057Gordon Highlanders28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner George Fidler 207931Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 21)
Pioneer Abrey 491799Royal Engineers28/10/1918
Gunner Iron 121019Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1918
Driver William Ferguson Richardson 223146Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Schofield 54097Lancashire Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Ernest Victor Eli Allen 8274Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918
Private Brown 14298The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Carey 14962The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/10/1918
Private Lionel Douglas Hover 202173Essex Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Langley 45141Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1918
Driver Harry Bartlett Rampley 70168Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Elijah Richards 60369York and Lancaster Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Underhill 15807The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/10/1918
Private Llewellyn Mcnamara 266377Welsh Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Parfitt 16570Royal Berkshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Oliver Berry 240544The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/10/1918
Gunner James Gray 214459Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John James Skellern 44494The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Humphrey Quail Temple 41957The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Haynes 48722Royal Berkshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Hanmer 540312Canadian Army Service Corps28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier Brown 3443Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Ernest Charles Cottee 119217Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Allen M2/073757Army Service Corps28/10/1918
Rifleman Cecil George Boswell 897161London Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Lawton 807288London Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Henry Wallace Ollett Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Robert Baxter Watson 897350London Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Wilfred Horace Knight 696081Canadian Forestry Corps28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy Lord DM2/230505Army Service Corps28/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hunter 531795London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)28/10/1918
Lance Corporal William Anderson Jack 265437Seaforth Highlanders28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Cameron S/29812Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/10/1918 (aged 18)
Second Hand James Patterson Butters 1312/SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Nairn28/10/1918 (aged 33)
Clerk 3rd Class Cochrane 306804Royal Air Force28/10/1918
Driver Johnstone T/391886Army Service Corps28/10/1918 (aged 21)
Deck Hand Angus Macleod 1528/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Melrose 9281King's Own Scottish Borderers28/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Smith 21820Leicestershire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sweeney 1615Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1918
Private John Edward Taylor 19929Worcestershire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Warren 201854North Staffordshire Regiment28/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Harry Leebody Weir Royal Irish Rifles28/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hugh 34925Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1918
Private Joseph Robb 20280Royal Scots28/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Joseph Harrison 15742Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal John Cuff 291623Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Evans 65356Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/10/1918
Private Jervis 129970Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Edward Cumberpatch 52041Lincolnshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Etma Munda 407Indian Labour Corps28/10/1918
Labourer Thabra Paharia 3007Indian Labour Corps28/10/1918
Private Sinclair 3527British West Indies Regiment28/10/1918
Gunner Henry Brindley 293484Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Arthur Vernon Cooper CMT/2436Army Service Corps28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Dunlop 510411London Regiment (London Scottish)28/10/1918 (aged 43)
Rifleman William Hill Hutchins 211700Rifle Brigade28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Kennedy 74671Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Shoeing Smith Lawn TS/1527Army Service Corps28/10/1918 (aged 43)
Serjeant Archibald Mcalpine 15190Royal Scots Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal William Morrissey G/27985Royal Irish Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 47)
Private Harold Martin Rowe 34755Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant John Short Welsh Regiment28/10/1918
Private Robert Parry 33259Welsh Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 31)
Regimental Serjeant Major Gilbert Decimus Simpson D/19689Derbyshire Yeomanry28/10/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Mangal 44050Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army28/10/1918
Lascar Sarbat Ali Indian Merchant Service28/10/1918
Driver Shaikh Asglar 42701Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army28/10/1918
Driver Salig Ram 1892Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army28/10/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Bradshaw 297969Royal Air Force, (Halton Camp).28/10/1918 (aged 17)
Corporal William Collett 11239Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Philip Clive Weaver-Adams Royal Air Force28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Bisson 136977Royal Air Force28/10/1918
Private Arthur Herbert Waters 25747Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/10/1918
Deck Hand Gilbert 9365/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid28/10/1918
Petty Officer 1st Class William James Curnow 229258Royal Navy, HMS Aurora28/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Woolcock 36004Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/10/1918
Gunner Stephen Voaden 163784Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Arthur James Stile 8/40225Devonshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cox 43278West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Shawcross 362222Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Major Hooley Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/10/1918
Private Thompson 32297Gloucestershire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Purvis 122368Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Ernest Norman Crooks 12846Army Pay Corps28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major Hayes WR/310670Royal Engineers28/10/1918
Private Simmons 32979Worcestershire Regiment28/10/1918
Private Moss 170872Middlesex Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Victor James Culling 769108London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Edward Victor Andrews 59805Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 18)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Edgar Thomas O'connor 307232Royal Air Force28/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Spokes P/11070Military Police Corps28/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Colonel Henry Montfort Gardner Lincolnshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 53)
Member Elizabeth Hannah Jane Roberts 22635Women's Royal Air Force28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper George Stubbs WR/297028Royal Engineers28/10/1918
Gunner Harold Sidney Hinton 17337Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Coldrick 8686Gloucestershire Regiment28/10/1918
Trimmer William Corlett 971591Mercantile Marine Reserve28/10/1918
Lance Corporal Percival Ewart Holder L/16833Middlesex Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 33)
Sergeant Leonard Frank Hopkins 4694Australian Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 1st Class John Drury 21960Royal Air Force, No. 6 Stores Depot,28/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Daniel R. Fretz 3209465Canadian Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gibson 3111111Canadian Infantry28/10/1918
Captain Guilfoyle Canadian Army Medical Corps28/10/1918
Private Frederick Stubbs Jackson 679266Canadian Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Colin John Pond 4061700Canadian Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Robert Wooden 1258174Canadian Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bruneau 3211648Canadian Infantry28/10/1918
Sapper Kerry 217626Royal Engineers28/10/1918
Private 2nd Class Valentine James Mcdonald 285693Royal Air Force28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Reeder 10210Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Ernest Guy Robertson Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Leopold Risden Edmund Arthur 442423Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Leonard George Fry 378413Labour Corps28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Rogers P/13566Hampshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Jackson 236905Herefordshire Regiment28/10/1918
Private Cole 3318Worcestershire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Ball 5908Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/10/1918
Rifleman William Walter Warwick 51842London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Marshall J/26819 (CH)Royal Navy, HMS Agincourt28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Member Care G/5721Women's Royal Naval Service28/10/1918
Private Ernest James William Beach 511710Canadian Army Service Corps28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Waite 534126Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stevens TR/10/6632Training Reserve28/10/1918 (aged 18)
Cadet Roland Latimer Bradshaw 184232Royal Air Force, 8th Cadet Wing28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Cadet Weir 183670Royal Air Force, 8th Cadet Wing28/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Taylor 267040Kent Cyclist Battalion28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Clement Edwin Patrick 4238South African Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Joseph Robert Dawick 124230Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harrison 54620Manchester Regiment28/10/1918
Private Thomas Keeling 300329Manchester Regiment28/10/1918
Private James Arthur Reynolds 455308Royal Canadian Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hewitt 3137Lancashire Fusiliers28/10/1918
Serjeant Wharton 204090Royal Air Force, Airship Station (Seaford)28/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private James Cross 181038Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Spooner 22210South African Signal Service28/10/1918
Lance Corporal Lambert 37939The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/10/1918 (aged 29)
Ordinary Seaman Dover Mersey Z/5864Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N.Depot (Crystal Palace)28/10/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant George Craige The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Samuel Martin 42318South Wales Borderers28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Harold Speak 220030Royal Air Force28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Abraham Clegg 26104King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/10/1918 (aged 27)
Second Hand Wise 1716/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory.28/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Braddock 16749Cheshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Thomas Davies 80358Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John William Ellis 6/53755Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Matthews TR/6/53919Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/10/1918 (aged 18)
Driver George Henry Foreman 316584Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Rudkin Machine Gun Corps28/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Mendel Francis Thwaite Royal Air Force, No. 58. Training Depot Station28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Holloway 50159Essex Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cyril Robert Edwards 34331Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)28/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Harold Marriott 801281Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Charles Reginald Pollington 22814The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Foster 43970North Staffordshire Regiment28/10/1918
Private James Spurling 81799Royal Defence Corps28/10/1918 (aged 55)
Private William Howard Yeoman 158712Canadian Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Ernest Christopher Dunkinson PO/12424Royal Marine Light Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant John Leonard Dunstan Royal Air Force28/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Henry Leslie Harrison Royal Air Force28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Ross 35353The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major Edward Ward 9624Royal Berkshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Charles Keogh 54654Royal Horse Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Godfrey 204876Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal George Tait 1547Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alderman M1/5757Army Service Corps28/10/1918 (aged 38)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Robert Harold Fincham 312486Royal Air Force, "R" Wing28/10/1918 (aged 17)
Gunner Alferd Alger 43098Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Guiver 702022London Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Brown L/10457Royal Fusiliers28/10/1918
Serjeant William Reid 116031Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1918
Private 2nd Class Swait 275737Royal Air Force28/10/1918 (aged 46)
Sapper Henry Walter Cook 541764Royal Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Thomas Cootes 3/6518Bedfordshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hicks 30085Middlesex Regiment28/10/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Frederick Charles Snell K/54596Royal Navy, HMS Vivid28/10/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Gordon Walter Bone 3012Australian Army Service Corps28/10/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Reginald John Smith 562364Royal Engineers28/10/1918
Lance Corporal Rees 16428South Wales Borderers28/10/1918
Sapper William Thomas Harrison 457874Royal Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Elliott 52649Devonshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Joel Evans 604035Royal Horse Artillery28/10/1918
Private Lionel Millard Gibbons 5259Gloucestershire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Tyler Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/10/1918
Private Norman 228523London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Clerk 3rd Class Algernon William Moore 307351Royal Air Force28/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private John Thomas Athersmith 24323Grenadier Guards28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cotton 9178North Staffordshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 49)
Private James William Fenn 76024Middlesex Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Sydney Hawes 240930Suffolk Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Alexander Stephen 405643Canadian Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Barber G/29998Middlesex Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ernest Brown SE/33291Army Veterinary Corps28/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Clachrie 241132King's Own Scottish Borderers28/10/1918
Private Hardy 624259Labour Corps28/10/1918
Cadet Thomas Paul Kelly 183505Royal Air Force, Cadet Distribution Depot28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Traynor 3402Royal Irish Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Leslie Mcgregor Robinson 3922Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Adolf Saarijarvi 2709AAustralian Pioneers28/10/1918
Private Daniel Wilfred Gray 648386Canadian Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Walter Hyatt Jamieson Canadian Divisional H.Q.28/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Rowland George Ellis 72207Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rikihana Wharewhiti 19726New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private O'kelly 20212South African Infantry28/10/1918
Private Louis Gerhardus Rheder 20533South African Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Francis Singer 20466South African Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Webber 22789South African Infantry28/10/1918
Private Wilson 21951South African Infantry28/10/1918
Corporal Thomas Wilson 21035South African Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Frederick Baldwin 2978The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Abram Bray 36506Middlesex Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Arthur Joseph Smee Royal Air Force28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Ticehurst 204981Royal Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Cecil Warren 46787Lancashire Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Harry Dowden 185349Royal Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Robert Henry Miller 31013Royal Air Force, 6th Sqdn28/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Jellett 59864Northamptonshire Regiment28/10/1918
Private Pullen 624501Labour Corps28/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Pratt G/27206East Surrey Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Giles 203077Royal Sussex Regiment28/10/1918
Serjeant Jameson TR7/8093Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Henry Gaskin 63716Royal Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 49)
Rifleman John Frater 21818Royal Irish Rifles28/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Leonard 891North Somerset Yeomanry28/10/1918
Rifleman Sterling 22025Royal Irish Rifles28/10/1918
Private 1st Class Percy James Wright 286991Royal Air Force, 1st School of Navigation and Bomb Dropping28/10/1918 (aged 38)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Sidney Ernest Hall 288146Royal Air Force28/10/1918 (aged 44)
Private Alfred Charles Matthews 25718Training Reserve28/10/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Frederick George Paginton S/14208Rifle Brigade28/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lewis Hughes 81771Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/10/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Edgar Gray Australian Reinforcement28/10/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Sidney Charles Foster 9018Army Pay Corps28/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Henry Jeffery 17905West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/10/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Bland C/12993King's Royal Rifle Corps28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Tyreman 201504Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1918
Cadet Stanton Royal Air Force, 1st School of Aircraft (Reading)28/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wilfred Carter 2292Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry28/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Boulton 42151King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/10/1918
Private Cameron 376512Durham Light Infantry28/10/1918
Private Jones 33360West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Shillito 45048King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/10/1918
Private Roebuck 202216Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Pulham SE/34649Army Veterinary Corps28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Godfrey Michael Smith Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Winter 68255King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private 2nd Class Marshall 111473Royal Air Force, No. 2 Repair Depot28/10/1918
Corporal David Woodhouse 13542York and Lancaster Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Adelard Frenette 445543Canadian Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Pousty 20332Northumberland Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Kobina Essie A/646Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.28/10/1918
Private Kobina Quakoo A/3553Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.28/10/1918
Private Momo Kamara 3516Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.28/10/1918
Private Charles Samuel Ronald Manning 66032Australian Reinforcement28/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hugh A. Empson 3214690Canadian Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 34)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Joseph Emile Loiselle 72204Royal Air Force, 43rd Wing28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Lavoie 4035573Canadian Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Plante 120373Canadian Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Jackson 2753281Canadian Garrison Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Armand Valois 3089926Canadian Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Roy Leslie Coones 195767Canadian Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Elliott 3311183Canadian Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Arthur M. Young 340243Canadian Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Samuel Hilton 211048Canadian Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Robert Stewart 663253Canadian Railway Troops28/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Felix Howitt 481Canadian Militia28/10/1918 (aged 33)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Orloff Carver Carrick 174848Royal Air Force28/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles D. Sims 3040524Canadian Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private John H. Hulse 3234101Canadian Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank S. Myles 862355Canadian Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Benjamin York Prismall 2005407Canadian Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Alexander 365960Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Anderson 95509Durham Light Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver William Eli Butcher 106402Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private George Frederick Clift 74149Devonshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner James Leslie Cooper 23/101New Zealand Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Frederick William Frank 1258218Canadian Garrison Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Holloway 205068Northamptonshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Fred Guy Hunt 301328Tank Corps28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Littlewood 276072Manchester Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant William John Percy 377068Royal Scots28/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Philp 291802Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/10/1918
Private Thomas William Standen 27585Wiltshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Waine 35677Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1918
Private Waller 44845Durham Light Infantry28/10/1918
Gunner Truswell 108630Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal George Henry Carter M2/130656Army Service Corps28/10/1918
Private Simon Cruickshank M2/183984Army Service Corps28/10/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Edward Charles Thomas James M2/193516Army Service Corps28/10/1918
Private Percy William Wilson M/280356Army Service Corps28/10/1918
Private Fellows 60164Essex Regiment28/10/1918
Corporal Edward John Brown 711Australian Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Hamilton 176920Royal Horse Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Harding 705214Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918
Private Jones 32785Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/10/1918
Private Judge 33075Norfolk Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class George Henry Leonard 9961Royal Air Force, 50th Balloon Sect.28/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Samuel Porter 902133Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Weaver 62267Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Greaves Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.28/10/1918
Private Hickey 25370Royal Irish Regiment28/10/1918
Private Mccoy 43477Royal Dublin Fusiliers28/10/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Mulvey 41474Northamptonshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal O'brien 5030Royal Irish Regiment28/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Francis Russell Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.28/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Stanley 79595Durham Light Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Simpkins G/25955The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/10/1918
Rifleman Harold Fowler 897236London Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Arthur Marsh 19668Somerset Light Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier James Rooney 17703Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Barnes 241779East Surrey Regiment28/10/1918
Private James Mccarthy 85674The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Santry 77015Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918
Private Samuel Slater 51624Lincolnshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Brown 37490King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Upward 35201Wiltshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Adams 40919Lancashire Fusiliers28/10/1918
Private Donnelly S/21472Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/10/1918
Gunner John Thomas Harlow 93510Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private James Nisbet 279231Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Taylor S/41029Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Waddingham 55019East Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Forrester 14980Lancashire Fusiliers28/10/1918
Private Charlson 65165Lancashire Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Graham 62834Lancashire Fusiliers28/10/1918
Private George Cecil Turpin 56683Lancashire Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Henry Thomas Hackney 759Australian Field Artillery28/10/1918
Private Montgomery 913593Canadian Infantry28/10/1918
Lance Corporal Alexander S/6579Army Ordnance Corps28/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frank Clifford Bate 20856Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Thomas Edmund Bishop 10531King's Royal Rifle Corps28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Brown 63899Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Cassells S/21415Gordon Highlanders28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Corbridge 15388York and Lancaster Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Doidge 109421Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918
Sapper Dwyer 35117Royal Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Ensor 16294Leicestershire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Thomas Gee 143365Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 32)
Bombardier George Havron 35383Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Keeling Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918
Lance Corporal Knowles 200532South Lancashire Regiment28/10/1918
Lieutenant George Buchanan Leslie Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Francis George Marpole 461022Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Fredrick Mathers 42625Leicestershire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Percy Brelyn Miller 67344Royal Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Paine 32662Middlesex Regiment28/10/1918
Private Parker 78351Durham Light Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sims 720561London Regiment28/10/1918
Rifleman Charles Smith 465041London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)28/10/1918
Private Taylor 47837Manchester Regiment28/10/1918
Corporal Alfred Wakelin 14528King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 42)
Rifleman White 46916King's Royal Rifle Corps28/10/1918 (aged 40)
Shipwright 1st Class Jenkins 343858Royal Navy, HMS Bramble28/10/1918
Gunner Jordan 32722Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918
Lieutenant Joseph Arthur Robert Cote Royal Air Force, 46th Sqdn.28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Barlow 241940Cheshire Regiment28/10/1918
Private Berry 325168th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars28/10/1918
Private 2nd Class Boothby 260104Royal Air Force, 5th Balloon Coy.28/10/1918 (aged 44)
Private Robert Brown 386159Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Charles William Bugden 41087Leicestershire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Burrows 519380Royal Engineers28/10/1918
Rifleman Byfield 225390Monmouthshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Clarke B/201085Rifle Brigade28/10/1918
Private Crighton S/26117Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/10/1918
Private Sidney George Dawes 39382Royal Berkshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Denham D/1525th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)28/10/1918
Private Ellis 367534Labour Corps28/10/1918
Private Harding 24824Lancashire Fusiliers28/10/1918
Gunner Hardy 168433Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1918
Driver William Holden 700201Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Houlden 212980Royal Engineers28/10/1918
Private Willie Hutton 241221Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bertram Seymour Inskipp G/31006Royal Sussex Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Frederick Albert Landricome 179730Royal Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Lloyd 172108Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mcginn 28249King's Own Scottish Borderers28/10/1918
Corporal Roderick Mcswan 300502Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private 2nd Class Moran 124622Royal Air Force, 13th Balloon Coy.28/10/1918
Private Mutten 8135Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private O'boyle S/18772Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/10/1918
Corporal Samuel Harvey Powell 59991Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Purchase R/42790King's Royal Rifle Corps28/10/1918
Gunner Reed 77870Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1918
Sapper Reid 93542Royal Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lyndhurst Rowlands M2/132462Army Service Corps28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Frederick Arthur Saul 14490Wiltshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Shaw 260073Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/10/1918
Private Arthur Smith 200121Durham Light Infantry28/10/1918
Sapper Henry Sydney Smith 63951Royal Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Leonard Lester Stredwick 85398Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918
Rifleman Thornton 11110King's Royal Rifle Corps28/10/1918
Shoeing Smith Ward L/27208Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918
Gunner Wilkinson 113092Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1918
Private Williams 24381Royal Dublin Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Wray M2/168213Army Service Corps28/10/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Young 47243Royal Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Cooper 27851Lancashire Fusiliers28/10/1918
Second Lieutenant George Ernest Lowe Welsh Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Wayne G/98542Middlesex Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner French 187020Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner James Higginbotham 195884Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 31)
Bombardier Satchwell 10919Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Smith 166433Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918
Serjeant John William Wakefield 700592Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Warren 19461South Lancashire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Duncan S/25718Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frooms 301740Essex Regiment28/10/1918
Private Howett S/43792Seaforth Highlanders28/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Kimmings 24120Essex Regiment28/10/1918
Private Mcneil 263029Seaforth Highlanders28/10/1918
Sapper Ernest Mann 476527Royal Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Colin Philip Sellar S/42519Gordon Highlanders28/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Sidney Charles Squires Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Couch 25490Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/10/1918
Private William Reginald Little 41686Royal Scots28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Warrington 21915Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Peter Ferguson Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Hughes S/43467Seaforth Highlanders28/10/1918
Lance Corporal James Munro 201812Seaforth Highlanders28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Robert Edward Pickens 13827East Lancashire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Company Serjeant Major Alfred Edward Stokes 8550Army Gymnastics Staff28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Allen M2/184379Army Service Corps28/10/1918
Gunner Reuben Haynes Banham 167525Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Bankofsky 64413Durham Light Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Boyle 54155Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Brown W/1893Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918
Private Edward Richard Carless 86049Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Crittenden 209878Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Charles George Henry Derry 205653Wiltshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Harold Horatio Doe M2/192219Army Service Corps28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Grant 252941Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Edward Hewlett 44243Royal Berkshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mickley M/283792Army Service Corps28/10/1918
Sapper Mitchell 25139Royal Engineers28/10/1918
Driver Ollosson W/1036Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918
Private Reginald Martin Peters 34280Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leo Pickles 36221Border Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Colonel The Hon. Harold Ritchie Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Sancaster 21/1270Northumberland Fusiliers28/10/1918
Driver Thomas Harrower Scott 239472Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Smith 265979Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/10/1918
Private Stofer 42868Suffolk Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Taylor 109385The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/10/1918
Private Griffiths 307584West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/10/1918
Serjeant Henry Brynmore Raymond 8997Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Albert Boon 60465York and Lancaster Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Sydney James Harris 25466Bedfordshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Charles Edward Hill 73048Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Hill 79652Royal Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Lister 189138Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1918
Corporal William Edward Morris Loeber 204227Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Norman 59449Northamptonshire Regiment28/10/1918
Private Rement 24367Welsh Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Jones 43329Royal Berkshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Challis 416219Royal Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Leighton 40531King's Own Scottish Borderers28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Woodrow 147808Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/10/1918
Private Arthur George Champ 97846Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Galton 22778Hampshire Regiment28/10/1918
Private Peebles 159112Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/10/1918
Private Thomas William Slade 675332Canadian Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Young 33667Devonshire Regiment28/10/1918
Private Foster 100946Durham Light Infantry28/10/1918
Rifleman Gray 44073King's Royal Rifle Corps28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Walford 44170King's Royal Rifle Corps28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Bigg 8744Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Palmer 20562Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dipple 88320Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/10/1918
Gunner Jones 675895Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private 2nd Class Cars 291714Royal Air Force28/10/1918
Gunner Preston 906467Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918
Gunner Sykes 66464Royal Horse Artillery28/10/1918
Private Ward 63187Northumberland Fusiliers28/10/1918
Private Stephen Thomas Baldock G/5058Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Bennell G/23756Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bridges G/23856Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/10/1918
Private Walter Burrell G/2735Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Buss G/9783Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/10/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Robert Greenaway Cornell G/1370Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/10/1918
Private Walter Cutting G/18089Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/10/1918
Private William Dutton G/15555Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fordham G/10926Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/10/1918
Private Christopher Thomas Harvey L/10879Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/10/1918
Private Arthur Frederick Hawkins L/10928Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred William Hooker G/15401Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frederick Keefe G/11517Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Charles Lampard G/15569Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/10/1918
Private Dennis Lavender G/9548Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/10/1918
Private William Long G/15444Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/10/1918
Private Miller G/5414Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/10/1918
Lieutenant Mervyn Ackland Northey Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/10/1918
Corporal Francis Pelling G/23912Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Seager L/10937Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/10/1918
Lance Corporal Sidney Stears G/23810Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/10/1918
Private William Thomas Taylor G/15479Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/10/1918
Private Ernest Tucker G/23152Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/10/1918
Private Thomas Edwin Waller G/15446Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/10/1918
Private Edward Wellard G/12374Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/10/1918
Private George Wells G/12316Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/10/1918
Lieutenant Eric Crawcour Wilson Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Alfred Wood L/7569Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/10/1918
Serjeant Harry Woodgate L/9912Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gangman Samuel 55677Indian Railway Department28/10/1918
Labourer Susai 57036Indian Railway Department28/10/1918
Trooper Alfred Allin 145188Northamptonshire Yeomanry28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver William Frederick Beaumont T4/210536Army Service Corps28/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Arthur Eustace Blomfield Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Towler Brown 25197Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles John Bunker 31773Northumberland Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Arnold Culbert 46575Northumberland Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Dixon 18739Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Elliott 58472Northumberland Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Joseph Samuel Foley 206741Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal David George 235747Gordon Highlanders28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Godwin 1762King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/10/1918
Private William Francis Green T4/127045Army Service Corps28/10/1918 (aged 36)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Frederick Charles Grimbly 89627Royal Air Force, 34th Sqdn.28/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Hardie 53966Northumberland Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal George James Harwood 44576Durham Light Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Arthur James Winyard Lamb 14248Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Benjamin Lewis 55470Northumberland Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Menhenick 301351Durham Light Infantry28/10/1918
Private Alfred James Mullenger 51571West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Sanderson 78497Northumberland Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper John Smith 89655Royal Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Leonard Stoner 7476Northumberland Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Swindells 59805Northumberland Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Isaac Bowes Taylor 78912Northumberland Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Thomas Tull 15584Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Matthew Neville Walker M/340830Army Service Corps28/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Ernest Welfare 23027South Staffordshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Western P/6188Military Police Corps28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private George William Willerton 41225West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Ernest Edward Burch 5429The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Chadwick 18496West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal John Edward Willacy 65723Royal Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private John Alexander Bonner 78910Northumberland Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wilfred Clark 35849King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clarke 13890King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Thomas Noah Colley 78940Northumberland Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frank Edgecumbe 35851King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Greenhead 22728Border Regiment28/10/1918
Lance Corporal William Herring 34153King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal John Higgins 38504King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Dennis Claude Hillyer 43854King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Johnson 45007Durham Light Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Jones 35337Border Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fred Kenyon 17981Border Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Mackereth 23882Border Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Mackie 38571King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal John William Mckinna 24483Northumberland Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Matthews 35903York and Lancaster Regiment28/10/1918
Private Robert Nixon 20932Durham Light Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Phillipson 55101Manchester Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Frank Cecil Puddicombe Devonshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Timbrell 24174Border Regiment28/10/1918
Private Frederick Whitam 89179Durham Light Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal John Ferguson Wildsmith 16525Durham Light Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Henry Gough M2/203465Army Service Corps28/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Arthur Hall 785271Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Newton 04372Army Ordnance Corps28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Carpenter Phillips 921982Mercantile Marine Reserve28/10/1918
Lieutenant John Pittendrigh Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Hussar.28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Voce 98694Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Joseph Arthur Hearn G/921Royal Munster Fusiliers28/10/1918
Yeoman of Signals Robert Clement Godley 236040Royal Navy, HMS Lowestoft28/10/1918
Private Harry George Clinker 27232Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cooper G/47Royal Munster Fusiliers28/10/1918
Corporal Thompson M2/054453Army Service Corps28/10/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Thomas Williams T3/028068Army Service Corps28/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private James Morris 17987Manchester Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Frederick Dowsett 51022Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Elder 13482Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/10/1918
Private Frank Charles Wheeler 29171Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal John Alfred Brown T3/023512Army Service Corps28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Chapman 292955Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/10/1918
Sapper Chapman 2934Australian Engineers28/10/1918
Private Clinch 494218London Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 40)
Sergeant Stanley Collin Larkin 1100Australian Light Horse28/10/1918
Saddler Rowland 966507Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918
Trooper Herbert Crook Watt 2083Australian Light Horse28/10/1918
Private Robert Alexandra Ashley 120896Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Breeze 290821Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/10/1918
Driver William James Golledge 5621Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Lee 107824Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sepoy Harnam Singh 202947th Sikhs28/10/1918
Lance Naik Muhammad Bakhsh 75151st Indian Infantry28/10/1918
Sepoy Shaik Mohidin 1159110th Mahratta Light Infantry28/10/1918
Follower Shanker Gade 110th Mahratta Light Infantry28/10/1918
Private Geoffrey Lionel Alty Andrews 110730Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Craker 168702Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1918
Gunner Thornber 302040Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Percy Zebedee 301282Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sepoy Abdul Khanan 198155th Indian Infantry28/10/1918
Sepoy Basker Godbole 4679109th Indian Infantry28/10/1918
Sepoy Lakshman Sheller 1700110th Mahratta Light Infantry28/10/1918
Private 2nd Class Storey 307652Royal Air Force, Receiving Depot, (Blandford).28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Arthur Weston Cooper 2983Australian Flying Corps28/10/1918 (aged 31)
Boy Robert William Briggs 156265Royal Air Force, No. 12 Training Depot Sqdn.28/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Graham 3060040Canadian Infantry28/10/1918
Private Hellgren 3348301Canadian Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Parker 3056434Canadian Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Willie 3056896Canadian Infantry28/10/1918
Private Arthur Frederick Clark RMA/16351Royal Marine Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hamlyn 78465Devonshire Regiment28/10/1918
Rifleman John Grant 778Royal Irish Rifles28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private 2nd Class Patrick O'donnell 306735Royal Air Force, Recruits' Training Wing28/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward Aylward 2255Irish Guards28/10/1918
Mechanic Driver Augusta Mary Mcmahon Women's Legion28/10/1918
Private John Rea 553854Labour Corps28/10/1918
Private Hugh Fenlon 30284Royal Dublin Fusiliers28/10/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Thomas Johnstone 308550Royal Navy, HMS Nonsuch28/10/1918 (aged 36)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Stewart 124324Royal Air Force, 44th Training Depot Station28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jackson 4/9176Durham Light Infantry28/10/1918
Cook Harry Everett Mercantile Marine28/10/1918
Lance Bombardier Jack 7698Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Campbell 46590Royal Scots28/10/1918 (aged 21)
Deck Hand Simpson 5635/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Attentive II28/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Frank Henry Smith CH/19015Royal Marine Light Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Thomas 3121The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/10/1918
Private George Stanley Mann 2097Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class Williams K/36178Royal Navy, HMS Ajax28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Sidney James Havard 203031South Lancashire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Thomas Jones 290907Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Kitto 62861Lancashire Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Lakhan Ghazipur/3534Indian Labour Corps28/10/1918
Porter Rajagopal Madras/1595Indian Labour Corps28/10/1918
Private Henry James Tunstall G/51684Middlesex Regiment28/10/1918
Private Thomas Vitler 50227th (Queen's Own) Hussars28/10/1918
Private James Robert Wallace 62569Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Winn L/9621Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/10/1918
Private Jeremiah Donoghue 911613th Hussars28/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Frederick Charles Dudgeon 8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars28/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Robert Henry Frank Goldstone-Candy 56777Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Jesse Hill Gunningham 24977th (Queen's Own) Hussars28/10/1918
Captain John Chaworth Hallowes 7th (Queen's Own) Hussars28/10/1918
Driver Wyndam John Hopkins T2/10347Army Service Corps28/10/1918
Private Robert Williamson 202014The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Clark Graham 290449Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Marshall 241521Gloucestershire Regiment28/10/1918
Private Albert Parsons 63496Welsh Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Pennell 46037Durham Light Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Frederick Benn London 9/2616Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Edward Cawdron 51067Royal Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cotterill 41758Leicestershire Regiment28/10/1918
Lance Corporal Foster 28170Lancashire Fusiliers28/10/1918
Private William Ernest Hall 25333Royal Irish Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jowett 202703Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1918
Rifleman Simpson 35801West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/10/1918
Rifleman Charles Webb S/11321Rifle Brigade28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Sandford Woods 12056The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Abbott M/304273Army Service Corps28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Squadron Quartermaster Serjeant Herbert Chope Davis 110622Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)28/10/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Dowson 300103Staffordshire Yeomanry28/10/1918
Driver Horace Arthur Smith 489879Royal Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Charles Willoughby Weston 3138Australian Army Veterinary Corps28/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Walter Harold Willmott 230911Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)28/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Wilson DM2/209887Army Service Corps28/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Wodehouse 475084Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1918
Driver Imam Din S/2199Mule Corps28/10/1918
Gunner Maharab Khan 39280Indian Royal Artillery28/10/1918
Private Bartlett 18118Australian Army Medical Corps28/10/1918
Driver James Connor Doorly 3282Australian Army Service Corps28/10/1918 (aged 36)
Trumpeter Queen 271167Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)28/10/1918
Private Russell 325799Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)28/10/1918
Trooper Alexander Smith 16127Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/10/1918
Private James Ryan 37786Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/10/1918
Private Abnett 33118Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1918
Private Burke 307650The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Carter 46714Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1918
Private George Douglas Chalton 354341Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper John Gilmore 23458Royal Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Baron 23454Dorsetshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Magill 203128Lancashire Fusiliers28/10/1918
Private Ritchie 35848Northumberland Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Speller 28341Border Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Annear 27314Wiltshire Regiment28/10/1918
Private Bateman 33008Leicestershire Regiment28/10/1918
Private Cowroy 2245King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/10/1918
Private Dennison 81249Durham Light Infantry28/10/1918
Private Gill 7633King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/10/1918
Private Gleed 19089Wiltshire Regiment28/10/1918
Private Hyde 203489West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/10/1918
Private Morten 103555Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/10/1918
Corporal Mumford 16965Royal Berkshire Regiment28/10/1918
Private Proctor 57314Worcestershire Regiment28/10/1918
Private Robert Robertson 292695Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Walter Summerton 2763Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Williamson 104585Royal Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wilson 2671Northumberland Fusiliers28/10/1918
Private Mahama Moshi 9397Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.28/10/1918
Private Sheppard 26931Worcestershire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Brooks 202988Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Davidson 10745Durham Light Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant William Forsyth Indian Miscellaneous List28/10/1918
Private John Stanley Gairn 112441Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1918
Lieutenant John Frederick Lay Indian Army Reserve of Officers28/10/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Bertie Mcshera 187536Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918
Sepoy Abdul-Baqi 4697107th Indian Pioneers28/10/1918
Sepoy Alhagiriswami 455481st Pioneers28/10/1918
Sapper Bagh Ali 45893rd Sappers and Miners28/10/1918
Artisan Bhikari 084629Pony Corps28/10/1918
Sepoy Chinnatambi 341581st Pioneers28/10/1918
Lance Naik Dost Muhammad 1437Mule Corps28/10/1918
Sarwan Ghulam Muhammad 868Supply and Transport Corps28/10/1918
Private Johnathan M/2009Rhodesia Native Regiment28/10/1918
Native Constable Muchaziba 6169British South Africa Police28/10/1918
Private Zanda M/2091Rhodesia Native Regiment28/10/1918
Bearer Bhumanna 99358Army Bearer Corps28/10/1918
Bearer Malua 11046Army Bearer Corps28/10/1918
Sepoy Gobardhan Singh Indian Survey Department28/10/1918
Sarwan Piranu 88Supply and Transport Corps28/10/1918
Havildar Budhiman 16367th Gurkha Rifles28/10/1918
Rifleman Dalliram Mech 16397th Gurkha Rifles28/10/1918
Sepoy Roshan Singh 1093150th Indian Infantry28/10/1918
Sepoy Ramchandar 1050154th Indian Infantry28/10/1918
Havildar Birbhan Gurung 742nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)28/10/1918
Sepoy Amilal 330112th Indian Infantry28/10/1918
Driver Sawan Singh 1071Indian Mountain Artillery28/10/1918
Sapper Buta 18313rd Sappers and Miners28/10/1918
Private Alty 42293South Lancashire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner John Cochrane 40625Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Ellis 8807Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Walter Edward Hamlin 80594Machine Gun Corps (Motors)28/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Hatch 9193South Lancashire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Rodgers 9390Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1918
Bombardier William Robert Stephens 865426Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wallace Taylor 21801Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Trumpeter Thomson 865852Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private True 44577Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1918
Private Verrier 8786North Staffordshire Regiment28/10/1918
Sepoy Tej Bir 1469Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)28/10/1918
Sepoy Sankru 204420th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)28/10/1918
Sepoy Isar Singh 130029th Punjabis28/10/1918
Sepoy Ahamd Khan 426151st Indian Infantry28/10/1918
Driver Mahbub Khan 39280Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army28/10/1918
Driver Mangal PD/19198Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army28/10/1918
Sowar Jahandad Khan 31246th King Edward's Own Cavalry28/10/1918
Sepoy Sheikh Muhammad 115105th Mahratta Light Infantry28/10/1918
Serjeant Cairns 22238Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1918
Private Cullom D/66661st (King's) Dragoon Guards28/10/1918
Private French D/140661st (King's) Dragoon Guards28/10/1918
Private Haggart 29482Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/10/1918
Aircraftman 3rd Class Edward Arthur Wilson 406448Royal Air Force28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Atkins L/173721st (Empress of India's) Lancers28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Christopher Phillips L/1165721st (Empress of India's) Lancers28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Rex 13308Australian Army Service Corps28/10/1918
Lieutenant Collins 38th Dogras28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Digne 255Indian Defence Force28/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Arthur Lawrence Hampton 34282East Surrey Regiment28/10/1918
Private Joseph Lees H/3115714th (King's) Hussars28/10/1918
Private Edward Metcalfe 39807The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/10/1918
Private Albert Rosenwould 35631East Surrey Regiment28/10/1918
Driver Starmer 911173Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918
Private Harty Wales 34374King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/10/1918
Private William Wilson 20034Highland Light Infantry28/10/1918
Private George Hirwens Jones 202016Welsh Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant George Frederick Lakin 79719Machine Gun Corps (Motors)28/10/1918
Corporal Saddler Fred Edwin Shapter 865153Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Archie Simpson 164157Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/10/1918
Rifleman Henry James Wareham 206552Rifle Brigade28/10/1918 (aged 45)
Private Charles Cooper Wilson 125781Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1918 (aged 40)
Driver William Benson 25202Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Coe 202476The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/10/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman George Donnelly 5000Rifle Brigade28/10/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Qaim 1629Mule Corps28/10/1918
Sepoy Ram Singh 115998th Indian Infantry28/10/1918
Sepoy Ram Rup Tiwari 8453rd Brahmans28/10/1918
Sowar Sher Muhammad Khan 239615th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)28/10/1918
Sepoy Sundara Thevar 42681st Pioneers28/10/1918
Lance Naik Thandavaroyan 441581st Pioneers28/10/1918
Sarwan Tundia 162Supply and Transport Corps28/10/1918
Sepoy Uda Rawat 4873120th Rajputana Infantry28/10/1918
Sepoy Zorawa 69898th Indian Infantry28/10/1918
Naik Hardayal 389898th Indian Infantry28/10/1918
Driver Kalu 1692Mule Corps28/10/1918
Sepoy Karupanna Thevar 134481st Pioneers28/10/1918
Sepoy Karuppanna 487981st Pioneers28/10/1918
Driver Kehr Singh 030469Mule Corps28/10/1918
Bearer Littu 14744Army Bearer Corps28/10/1918
Daffadar Muhammad Nawaz 359941st Indian Cavalry Regiment28/10/1918
Follower Muniswami 745Indian Ordnance Department28/10/1918
Sepoy Murugan 474581st Pioneers28/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Alfred Frederick Perry Royal Air Force, "N" Flight28/10/1918
Lance Corporal John A. Clarke 30136East Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Bartlett 826713th Hussars28/10/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Donald Wells Booth 87547th (Queen's Own) Hussars28/10/1918
Private John Henry Burbage 491077th (Queen's Own) Hussars28/10/1918
Private John Gould Christie 56860Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Henry Montague Crutchley 68407th (Queen's Own) Hussars28/10/1918
Private Albert Keeble 279477th (Queen's Own) Hussars28/10/1918
Private Ernest Marlow 279617th (Queen's Own) Hussars28/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Eric Franklin Martin 47904Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Walter Henry Newman 3175113th Hussars28/10/1918
Private Robert Craig Murray Nisbet 279317th (Queen's Own) Hussars28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Thomas George Poole 23797th (Queen's Own) Hussars28/10/1918
Farrier Serjeant George Radford 456667th (Queen's Own) Hussars28/10/1918
Lance Corporal Ronald Emmerson Richards 93457th (Queen's Own) Hussars28/10/1918
Lance Corporal John Joseph Smith 23667th (Queen's Own) Hussars28/10/1918
Lieutenant Thomas Smith Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)28/10/1918
Lieutenant Wilfred Flower Jackson Indian Army Reserve of Officers28/10/1918
Follower Maqbul Ahmad 65722Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers28/10/1918
Follower Thakurdin 64139Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers28/10/1918
Follower Narayan MTCD/2856Indian Machine Gun Corps28/10/1918
Driver Tufail Ahmad 247Indian Machine Gun Corps28/10/1918
Risaldar Abdullah Khan Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Cavalry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)28/10/1918
Sowar Gulab Khan 57Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Cavalry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)28/10/1918
Sowar Shadi Muhammad 2650Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Cavalry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)28/10/1918
Lance Daffadar Shahzada 2401Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Cavalry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)28/10/1918
Farrier Abdul Rashid 302614th Murray's Jat Lancers28/10/1918
Sowar Ami Lal 295714th Murray's Jat Lancers28/10/1918
Sowar Baghe Ram 353414th Murray's Jat Lancers28/10/1918
Lance Daffadar Hari Singh 293614th Murray's Jat Lancers28/10/1918
Sowar Hushyar Singh 344814th Murray's Jat Lancers28/10/1918
Daffadar Kalu Singh 269314th Murray's Jat Lancers28/10/1918
Sowar Kanak Singh 371014th Murray's Jat Lancers28/10/1918
Sowar Khyali Ram 355114th Murray's Jat Lancers28/10/1918
Sowar Lahri Singh 317814th Murray's Jat Lancers28/10/1918
Lance Daffadar Neki Ram 279014th Murray's Jat Lancers28/10/1918
Sowar Raghbir Singh 347714th Murray's Jat Lancers28/10/1918
Lance Daffadar Ram Singh 282114th Murray's Jat Lancers28/10/1918
Sowar Subh Chand 315214th Murray's Jat Lancers28/10/1918
Sepoy Karm Khan 150776th Punjabis28/10/1918
Sepoy Kalki Parsad Tiwari 22193rd Brahmans28/10/1918
Sepoy Bansi 5719112th Indian Infantry28/10/1918
Sepoy Gulab Shinde 2224114th Mahrattas28/10/1918
Sepoy Narayan Chikne 2285114th Mahrattas28/10/1918
Sepoy Ramji Rajule 4273114th Mahrattas28/10/1918
Naik Likal Singh 362114th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs28/10/1918
Rifleman Kesarsing Khati 321039th Garhwal Rifles28/10/1918
Sepoy Hara Govind De 16549th Bengalis28/10/1918
Driver Aziz SO/6070Supply and Transport Corps28/10/1918
Driver Jaswant Ram 34800Supply and Transport Corps28/10/1918
Driver Karam Dad 99Supply and Transport Corps28/10/1918
Driver Mahi Datta 35807Supply and Transport Corps28/10/1918
Driver Muhammad Khan 33795Supply and Transport Corps28/10/1918
Driver Chuni Lal 2714Mule Corps28/10/1918
Driver Daval Sahib 86178Mule Corps28/10/1918
Driver Jahan Khan 804Mule Corps28/10/1918
Follower Thakur 4736/6273Indian Postal and Telegraph Department28/10/1918
Labourer Abdul Aziz 40608Indian Railway Department28/10/1918
Labourer Appa Rao 41924Indian Railway Department28/10/1918
Artisan Mahabir 63225Indian Railway Department28/10/1918
Labourer Nur Miyan 40597Indian Railway Department28/10/1918
Stevedore Pirdost 47443Indian Railway Department28/10/1918
Follower Padam Datt AF/545Followers Central Depot28/10/1918
Follower Anthony 9726Army Hospital Corps28/10/1918
Follower Mangal Singh Feroayl/1158Indian Ordnance Department28/10/1918
Follower Banta WD/15694Indian Military Works Services28/10/1918
Follower Mukhtar Rahman WD/9032Indian Military Works Services28/10/1918
Artisan Puran WD/6689Indian Military Works Services28/10/1918
Lieutenant Philip Hugh Ballantyne Seaforth Highlanders28/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Andrew Bell 235363Seaforth Highlanders28/10/1918
Private Harold Oliver Boswell 28687Hampshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Horace Cole 51206The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Croughan 32498East Lancashire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Willie Cryer 241315East Lancashire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edgar Allan Eady G/14944The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/10/1918
Private Arthur Herbert Fisk G/24828The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick George Flook 29759Dorsetshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Edwin Law 58874Northamptonshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Daniel Lees S/42012Seaforth Highlanders28/10/1918
Private Archibald Macarthur S/22179Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/10/1918
Private James Mcintosh 265776Seaforth Highlanders28/10/1918
Private Joseph Mcrobert 277165Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Nancarrow 40390East Lancashire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Alfred Edward Phillips G/21522Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lawrence Purdey 38912King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Rump G/25175The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Thomson 202438Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/10/1918
Private Frank Toyne 38913King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/10/1918
Private William Wright 27921Lancashire Fusiliers28/10/1918
Nursing Sister Christine Frederickson Canadian Army Medical Corps28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alexander D/102611st (Royal) Dragoons28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver William Dixon 37097Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918
Sapper Walter Heap 438367Royal Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper George Sherriff 470829Royal Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Charles James Watling 92625Royal Engineers28/10/1918
2nd Corporal Harry Burdon Wills 28496Royal Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 27)
Deck Hand Robert Huddlestone 13009DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory28/10/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper William Land Milsom WR/316758Royal Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Alfred Dodsworth 118602Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 27)
Leading Seaman William Richard Hughes 6539/A(Dev)Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Concord28/10/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Michael O'callaghan 288624Royal Air Force, 4th Sqdn.28/10/1918
Private John O'sullivan 129153Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1918
Private Patrick Ryan 32127Royal Munster Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Oliver 10786South African Signal Service28/10/1918
Private 1st Class Reginald Charles Wilson 105509Royal Air Force, 2nd Balloon Section28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lawrence 420649ALIAS28/10/1918
Private Lawrence James Lichtenhein 420649London Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lowe 41088The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/10/1918
Captain Samuel Watts Manchester Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major William Owen Griffiths 201374Cheshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private 2nd Class Robert Robinson 195485Royal Air Force, Blandford28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Badcock 302225Tank Corps28/10/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant George Mccormack Tank Corps28/10/1918
Private Frank Edward Lovell M2/099342Army Service Corps28/10/1918
Private William Arthur Whitehead 60284Leicestershire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gilbert Digby 50041Lancashire Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Arthur Smith TR5/788504Training Reserve28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 1st Class William G. Kenneth Tite 227253Royal Air Force28/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Squires 57254Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Wood 3/5962Connaught Rangers28/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Mallinson 48461King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/10/1918
Private Sidney Horsfield 242950West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Shoeing Smith James Webster Cunningham TS/6852Army Service Corps28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Brockie Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major Joseph Scrimgeour 150006Scottish Horse28/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Simpson S/19998Gordon Highlanders28/10/1918
Captain George Collins Farish Canadian Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Harry Lee Bleumortier 4063041Canadian Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edouard Francoeur 4062466Canadian Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Dow Kelly 4061838Canadian Garrison Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Edgar Norman 3134500Canadian Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Percy H. Drain 3057138Canadian Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Raven 40149Northamptonshire Regiment28/10/1918
Private George Edgar William Phillips S/439423Army Service Corps28/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Winter 67156Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Tucker 27635Welsh Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Victor David Jenkin 19879Royal Irish Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Albert Henry Potter P/13536Military Police Corps28/10/1918
Private Stephens 108407Royal Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur R. Cull 277381Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Roland D. Grant 3352217Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Eugene Grondin 3356224Canadian Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Monroe Joy 255468Canadian Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Daley 18032Canadian Infantry28/10/1918
Bombardier Simmons 4306Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 48)
Private George Edward Cook TR/7/27512Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Lewis Brown 51154Bedfordshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sister Lilian Hilda Jones 2/J/110Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service28/10/1918 (aged 32)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Charles Thomas Pinhey L/3882Royal Navy, HMS Argus28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Electrical Artificer 3rd Class Charles Ernest Alfred Popplestone M/5643Royal Navy, HMS Resolution28/10/1918
Deck Hand Patrick Ridge 22485/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Fireman Simple Mercantile Marine Reserve28/10/1918
Bombardier Edward Moffat 930Australian Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Wilson 2652South African Heavy Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 32)
Skipper Peter Coull Mercantile Marine28/10/1918 (aged 26)
Flight Cadet Arthur Edward Johnson Royal Air Force28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Flight Cadet Lloyd Royal Air Force, 2nd Sqdn.28/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Donald Davis Mcalpin Royal Air Force, 2nd Sqdn.28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Taviner Royal Air Force28/10/1918
Private Samuel Eric Freeman 150830Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sillitoe 802283Canadian Infantry28/10/1918
Member Dorothy M. Smitherst 11318Women's Royal Air Force28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Joseph Louis Pedrioli 6/41773Leicestershire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mcrae 291593Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Keith Falconer Attwater Royal Air Force, 97th Sqdn.28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Brian Charles Cotter Royal Air Force, 216th Sqdn.28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Dexter 7977Royal Air Force, 97th Sqdn.28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Holmes Royal Air Force, 97th Sqdn.28/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Peter Hopcraft Royal Air Force, 97th Sqdn.28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Hugh Nicol Ritchie 6639Royal Air Force, 97th Sqdn.28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Laurence William Walsh Royal Air Force, 85th Wing28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edwin Thomas Adams 123921Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1918
Corporal Roland John Horne 4046Royal Air Force, 3rd Reserve Lorry Park28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thackstone 58157Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/10/1918
Captain Walter Wallace Ward Army Service Corps (Canteens)28/10/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Jan Muhammad 804Mule Corps28/10/1918
Private Le Cornu 43957Hampshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Jordan M2/155700Army Service Corps28/10/1918
Private James Storey Lisle 64450West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Turner S/23949Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/10/1918
Private Stanley John White 39395East Surrey Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Howarth 38365Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/10/1918
Private John Renton Kennedy 200518Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Meikle 238158Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/10/1918
Private Edwin Parkinson 202161The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Gwin Henry Armstrong Norfolk Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Colour Serjeant Frederick Brittenden 390735London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Maidara 7526Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.28/10/1918
Private Momadu Bagirmi 9285Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.28/10/1918
Gunner Imoru Tambol 75Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.28/10/1918
Gun Carrier Musa Katsena 151Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.28/10/1918
Butcher George Percy Jones 901572Mercantile Marine Reserve28/10/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Ralph Reader J/60368Royal Navy, HMS Almanzora28/10/1918
Warrant Telegraphist Arthur John Reynolds Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Almanzora28/10/1918 (aged 30)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Frederick William Briggs M/16852Royal Navy, HMS P. 3128/10/1918 (aged 26)
Leading Signalman Edward Godden 218270Royal Navy, HMS Victory I28/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Monk PO/19748Royal Marine Light Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Deck Hand William Ritchie 4847/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory28/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Stewart RME/7616(S)Royal Marine Engineers28/10/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Robert Wadham K/54654Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke28/10/1918
Private George Edward Webb CH/18639Royal Marine Light Infantry28/10/1918
Private Pearmain G/31423The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Artisan Jang Soi Sung 51766Royal Engineers28/10/1918
Lieutenant Harold Raymond Lawrence North Staffordshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Lachhman Gurdin 34067Supply and Transport Corps28/10/1918
Rifleman Albert Victor Patrick 881012London Regiment28/10/1918
Rifleman Boleslaw Perzanowski 881567London Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Frederick Charles Smith 897311London Regiment28/10/1918
Private Campbell 249503Canadian Infantry28/10/1918
Private Currie 811240Canadian Infantry28/10/1918
Gunner Walter Francis Hasdell 311751Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Emile Therrien 157Canadian Garrison Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Member Edith Olive Williams 21181Women's Royal Air Force28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier John Alfred Olivry 75959Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Fireman Presents Mercantile Marine28/10/1918
Private Frederick Robey 24470Wiltshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Capstick 48909East Surrey Regiment28/10/1918
Rifleman David Notman Banks 570355London Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Charles Joseph Browning 50908London Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Coe 242458Highland Light Infantry28/10/1918
Private Darvill 198380Labour Corps28/10/1918
Private Frederick Evans 235683East Lancashire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Evans Gloucestershire Regiment28/10/1918
Serjeant Wadsworth Fox 43127North Staffordshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Albert James Freemantle 45054Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Bombardier Francis Robert Frost 314706Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Joseph Gartside 104101Machine Gun Corps28/10/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Gault 6603Royal Irish Rifles28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner George 118345Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1918
Sapper Goode 105036Royal Engineers28/10/1918
Sapper John Hall 387947Royal Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Arthur Johnson 542224Royal Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 40)
Driver September Johnson 1495Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Gordon Kent 1027027Canadian Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Henry Lea 42986Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lord 1013437Canadian Forestry Corps28/10/1918
Private Nye 41985Northamptonshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edward Llewellyn Pengelly 21689King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Bernard Pitts 325997Royal Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Edward George Price 15375Leinster Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Herbert John Richardson 53212Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Mcwalter Scott 32405Highland Light Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry Alfred Smith 202431South Staffordshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Mclean Smith M2/148012Army Service Corps28/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Bramwell Swales 40926South Wales Borderers28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry John Tester 294515Canadian Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Thorley 23075Cheshire Regiment28/10/1918
Private Tracey 11151Royal Fusiliers28/10/1918
Rifleman Thomas Verner 19238Royal Irish Rifles28/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert Charles Warrilow 551273Labour Corps28/10/1918 (aged 44)
Private George William Smith 20539Royal Berkshire Regiment28/10/1918
Lieutenant Eiron Williams Royal Engineers28/10/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Gilbert William Jennings 293140Royal Air Force, (Halton)28/10/1918 (aged 17)
Kanonier Leo Aleth German Army28/10/1918
Kanonier Konrad Bier German Army28/10/1918
Musketier Heinrich Brosig German Army28/10/1918
Gefreiter Reinhold Dietrich German Army28/10/1918
Soldat Johannes Grosse German Army28/10/1918
Feldwebel Groth German Army28/10/1918
Gefreiter Hermann Gutmacher German Army28/10/1918
Soldat Bernhard Hofmann German Army28/10/1918
Unteroffizier Johannes Holm German Army28/10/1918
Vizefeldwebel Paul Huennebeck German Army28/10/1918
Unteroffizier Theodor Jansen German Army28/10/1918
Unteroffizier Johannes Kratte German Army28/10/1918
Reiter Michael Laurin German Army28/10/1918
Gefreiter Friedrich Loos German Army28/10/1918
Gefreiter Gustav Mitze German Army28/10/1918
Unteroffizier Peter Moll German Army28/10/1918
Musketier Moryzhiem German Army28/10/1918
Gefreiter Karl Mummert German Army28/10/1918
Unteroffizier Max Pickel German Army28/10/1918
Vizefeldwebel Max Polster German Army28/10/1918
Reservist Franz Polzin German Army28/10/1918
Soldat Ferdinand Regel German Army28/10/1918
Garde-Fuesilier Karl Roessling German Army28/10/1918
Gefreiter Josef Schmaglinski German Army28/10/1918
Soldat Gustav Wert German Army28/10/1918
Musketier Richard Wolf German Army28/10/1918
Musketier Reinhold Kastner German Army28/10/1918
Musketier Josef Klumpp German Army28/10/1918
Vizefeldwebel Friedrich Karl Martin Lau German Army28/10/1918
Sergeant Willy Petersen German Army28/10/1918
Musketier Karl Weller German Army28/10/1918
Soldier Milinden Russian Army28/10/1918
Soldier Smirnow Russian Army28/10/1918
Soldier Kamil Sohaskirow Russian Army28/10/1918
Soldier Trofinow Russian Army28/10/1918
Driver Ibrahim 309Mule Corps28/10/1918
Lance Corporal Drea 55506Northumberland Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Percy Moore Abbott 1865London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Nurse Bertha Larner Voluntary Aid Detachment28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq8050
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance44150
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance37213
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance31191
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq3170
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly29200
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance25162
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran2500
TEZZE BRITISH CEMETERYItaly24121
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India2440
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance22101
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance20120
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1840
ROMERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1750
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany1511
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany1190
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1090
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece1050
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic1050
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany920
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt840
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance850
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt840
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance820
GIAVERA MEMORIALItaly860
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)830
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt800
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance720
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance710
RAMILLIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance740
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium710
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance710
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance650
WINDHOEK OLD MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia600
ENGLEFONTAINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance650
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance600
AULNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance650
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom640
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium600
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium640
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq611
POMMEREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance640
POIX-DU-NORD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance530
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance520
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance530
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance510
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom520
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)520
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria520
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan510
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom500
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan510
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom500
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom500
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance440
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa400
MOORSEELE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium450
KEZELBERG MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium430
MAING COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance400
WASSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance410
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland410
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of430
MARCINELLE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium400
VICHTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly420
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)450
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany430
INGOYGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
FILLIEVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance300
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
FAMARS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
VERCHAIN BRITISH CEMETERY, VERCHAIN-MAUGREFrance310
BREBIERES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
FOREST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance300
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece300
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom310
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
TAINTIGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium330
MONTAY-NEUVILLY ROAD CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance330
VERTAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly320
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly310
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium310
HARARE MEMORIALZimbabwe300
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance350
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance320
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom300
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance310
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia300
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance210
AUS MILITARY CEMETERYNamibia200
KARIBIB CEMETERYNamibia200
PONT-DE-NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance210
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance220
THIANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance230
LA VALLEE-MULATRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
MAUROIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance230
BIGANOS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance230
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
ENFIELD (LAVENDER HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
HENDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom200
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana200
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada210
HAMILTON CEMETERYCanada210
HALLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium210
HAUTRAGE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance210
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance200
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
LE CATEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
JERUSALEM INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
LLANELLI DISTRICT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia210
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
WOOL (HOLY ROOD) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom210
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria200
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia210
AGRA CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia200
MHOW NEW CEMETERYIndia210
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance120
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium100
ENGHIEN (EDINGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BISSEGEM COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ABBASIYA INDIAN CEMETERYEgypt100
KEETMANSHOOP MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia100
KLERKSDORP CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance100
ST. CLOUD COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PREUX-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BERMERAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
VERTIGNEUL CHURCHYARD, ROMERIESFrance100
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
WILLEMS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance100
DOMINO BRITISH CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VENDEGIES CROSS ROADS BRITISH CEMETERY, BERMERAINFrance100
HASNON CHURCHYARDFrance110
GLASS PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PETERHEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RODEL (ST. CLEMENT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
BEAURAIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece110
DEDEAGATCH BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece100
HALTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LILLINGSTONE LOVELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UPTON (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COTTENHAM DISSENTERS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MULLION CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENZANCE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GWITHIAN (ST. GOTHIAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HEAVITREE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
PINHOE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLOSSOP CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RISLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HEBBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
JARROW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORDEN (THORPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SHILDON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EAST HAM (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURNHAM-ON-CROUCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT WARLEY (LORNE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PAINSWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WYMERING (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH (WIMBORNE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOORDOWN (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHAMPTON (ST. MARY EXTRA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEREFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIDDERMINSTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORCESTER (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STEVENAGE (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. MARY'S) NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
ERITH (BROOK STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHBOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WALNEY ISLAND (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WARTON (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHIRESHEAD (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOOTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT CROSBY (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PADIHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAWTENSTALL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAUGHTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
OLDHAM (GREENACRES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENDLEBURY (ST. AUGUSTINE OF CANTERBURY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HINCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SPALDING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FOLKINGHAM (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CRANWELL (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BUSLINGTHORPE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
GAINSBOROUGH GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BARDNEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
EAST FINCHLEY CEMETERY AND ST. MARYLEBONE CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom120
SUNBURY NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TWICKENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
DINGESTOW (ST. DINGAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANFRECHFA (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FEWCOTT (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WROCKWARDINE WOOD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CAMERTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD, SOMERSETUnited Kingdom100
CHARD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARHAMPTON (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BILSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PENN FIELDS (ST. PHILIP) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (LONGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BECCLES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORHAM BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
BURY ST. EDMUNDS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CARSHALTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
REIGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTH SHEEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CHICHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FINDON (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WORTHING (BROADWATER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CALNE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MARSTON MEYSEY (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DAUNTSEY (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FOVANT (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON-UPON-DERWENT (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
LOFTUS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROTTON CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HOLBECK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LEEDS (HUNSLET OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ILKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OTLEY (NEWALL-WITH-CLIFTON AND LINDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROTHERHAM (MOORGATE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone110
GLENBORO (BRU FRIKIRK JU LUTHERAN CHURCH) CEMETERYCanada110
EMERSON LAKESIDE CEMETERYCanada110
ST. LAMBERT ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada100
VAUDREUIL ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
WHITE FISH PUBLIC CEMETERYCanada110
BRANTFORD (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada110
OWEN SOUND (GREENWOOD) CEMETERYCanada110
GRIMSBY (QUEENS LAWN) CEMETERYCanada110
WHITBY (GROVESIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
COCHRANE CIVIC CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada120
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada110
ARCHANGEL MEMORIALRussian Federation100
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar110
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ESQUELMES CHURCHYARDBelgium110
ORCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
HOUYET CHURCHYARDBelgium110
ERQUELINNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
CRUCIFIX CEMETERY, VENDEGIES-SUR-ECAILLONFrance110
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance100
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
INCHY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
RAISMES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
FONTAINE-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LANDRECIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly100
TURIN TOWN CEMETERYItaly120
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
HAIFA INDIAN CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
LONGHORSLEY (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON (EXTRA-MURAL) BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WORTH (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HOVE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FRANT (ST. ALBAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEITRIM ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ARDMORE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COON CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
KILLESHIN CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
BOYLE (ASSYLINN) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
ENNISCORTHY NEW CATHOLIC CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILBARCHAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (SANDYMOUNT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRECON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BWLCH-Y-GROES CALVINISTIC METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
LLWYNGWRIL (ST. CELYNIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
ST. SYMPHORIEN MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique100
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran100
DELHI WAR CEMETERYIndia100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
MADRAS 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIAL, CHENNAIIndia100
DUKINFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance100
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARROGATE (HARLOW HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MITCHAM (CHURCH ROAD) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
EBERNOE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FULFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RYDE BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFIELD (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DEWSBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HANGING HEATON (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MIRFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. ANDREWS WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PERTH (WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SCONE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
SEDAN (ST. CHARLES) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CARLTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
BLANDFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIMBORNE MINSTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. HELIER (ALMORAH) CEMETERY, JERSEYUnited Kingdom110
NUNEATON (OASTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABERDARE (BRYN-Y-GAER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COCKETT (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GELLIGAER (ST. CATTWG) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COBH OLD CHURCH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
RATHCOONEY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
ST. NEOTS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEATON MERSEY (CHURCH OF THE UPPER ROOM) CONGREGATIONAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WYKE REGIS NEW BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom101
CARNBEE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
YARMOUTH (MOUNTAIN) CEMETERYCanada100
CASTALIA (BLEUMORTIER) CEMETERYCanada110
ST. JACQUES CEMETERY, RESTIGOUCHE COUNTYCanada100
MILLVILLE CEMETERYCanada110
STRATHROY ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
WARSAW (ST. MARK'S) CHURCH CEMETERYCanada110
EARLS COLNE (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WENVOE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
GORLESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MERTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
HEWARD CEMETERYCanada110
MOSTEN (HOLT) CEMETERYCanada110
PRINCE ALBERT ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
REGINA CEMETERYCanada100
EDMONTON ST. JOACHIM'S ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
LOSSIEMOUTH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
SRUGREANA OLD GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
CAPPAMORE (TOWER HILL) OLD GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
OUTRIJVE CHURCHYARDBelgium110
IBADAN (ST. JAMES) CHURCH CEMETERYNigeria100
LOKOJA TOWN CEMETERYNigeria110
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
GRANGEGORMAN MEMORIALIreland, Republic of100
WEMBLEY OLD BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
BRONANT CALVINISTIC METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom110
MARSHFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, GLOUCESTERSHIREUnited Kingdom110
GREAT MARSDEN (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIDZBARK WARMINSKI WAR CEMETERYPoland100
CAWNPORE CANTONMENT NEW CEMETERYIndia100
FEROZEPORE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
JUBBULPORE CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia110
MUTTRA CEMETERYIndia100
AMRITSAR CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
JUTOGH NEW CEMETERYIndia100
SECUNDERABAD CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery72
Royal Engineers48
Canadian Infantry40
Army Service Corps36
Royal Garrison Artillery35
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)32
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)32
German Army31
Durham Light Infantry20
Northumberland Fusiliers19
Royal Army Medical Corps19
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19
Royal Air Force18
Seaforth Highlanders16
London Regiment15
Royal Welsh Fusiliers15
Lancashire Fusiliers15
7th (Queen's Own) Hussars13
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13
14th Murray's Jat Lancers13
Yorkshire Regiment12
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11
King's Royal Rifle Corps11
Mule Corps10
South African Infantry10
South Wales Borderers9
Supply and Transport Corps9
Middlesex Regiment9
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)9
Northamptonshire Regiment9
Devonshire Regiment8
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)8
Welsh Regiment8
Royal Berkshire Regiment8
Leicestershire Regiment8
King's Shropshire Light Infantry8
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)8
Royal Warwickshire Regiment8
Royal Fusiliers8
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)7
Indian Railway Department7
Labour Corps7
81st Pioneers7
Manchester Regiment7
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)7
East Surrey Regiment7
Border Regiment7
Rifle Brigade7
Gloucestershire Regiment7
Wiltshire Regiment7
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers6
North Staffordshire Regiment6
Gordon Highlanders6
South Lancashire Regiment6
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.6
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)6
Royal Irish Rifles6
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry6
King's Own Scottish Borderers6
East Lancashire Regiment6
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment6
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)6
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)6
Essex Regiment5
York and Lancaster Regiment5
Cheshire Regiment5
Royal Air Force, 97th Sqdn.5
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army5
Indian Labour Corps5
Worcestershire Regiment5
Training Reserve4
Royal Marine Light Infantry4
South African Service Corps4
Russian Army4
Lincolnshire Regiment4
Royal Horse Artillery4
Hampshire Regiment4
Canadian Field Artillery4
New Zealand Rifle Brigade4
Royal Scots4
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.4
Mercantile Marine Reserve4
Machine Gun Corps4
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Cavalry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)4
Military Police Corps3
Royal Munster Fusiliers3
98th Indian Infantry3
Army Bearer Corps3
114th Mahrattas3
Indian Military Works Services3
Australian Light Horse3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
South African Military Constabulary3
Suffolk Regiment3
Women's Royal Air Force3
Australian Engineers3
13th Hussars3
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory3
Royal Irish Regiment3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
110th Mahratta Light Infantry3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
Australian Field Artillery3
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
Tank Corps3
Mercantile Marine3
Australian Army Service Corps3
Highland Light Infantry3
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
Derbyshire Yeomanry2
Army Ordnance Corps2
112th Indian Infantry2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid2
Royal Air Force, 8th Cadet Wing2
Norfolk Regiment2
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards2
Canadian Garrison Regiment2
3rd Brahmans2
21st (Empress of India's) Lancers2
3rd Sappers and Miners2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
6th King Edward's Own Cavalry2
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)2
Voluntary Aid Detachment2
Royal Air Force, 2nd Sqdn.2
Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.2
7th Gurkha Rifles2
South African Railway Services2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Somerset Light Infantry2
151st Indian Infantry2
Indian Machine Gun Corps2
Army Veterinary Corps2
Army Pay Corps2
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Canadian Railway Troops2
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)2
South African Mounted Rifles2
Canadian Garrison Artillery2
Canadian Army Service Corps2
Rhodesia Native Regiment2
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)2
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars2
Indian Army Reserve of Officers2
South African Signal Service2
Indian Ordnance Department2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Canadian Forestry Corps2
Australian Reinforcement2
ALIAS1
Royal Air Force, 5th Balloon Coy.1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Canadian Divisional H.Q.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Attentive II1
107th Indian Pioneers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N.Depot (Crystal Palace)1
Royal Air Force, 3rd Reserve Lorry Park1
Royal Air Force, "N" Flight1
Royal Air Force, 43rd Wing1
Army Hospital Corps1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Irish Guards1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Royal Navy, HMS Resolution1
Royal Air Force, 1st School of Aircraft (Reading)1
Royal Air Force, 3rd Kite Balloon Sect.1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory I1
109th Indian Infantry1
Royal Air Force, Blandford1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
Royal Navy, HMS Ajax1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
Royal Navy, HMS Lowestoft1
Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)1
Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Grenadier Guards1
Royal Navy, HMS Aurora1
Women's Legion1
Royal Air Force, 151st Sqdn.1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Kent Cyclist Battalion1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Nairn1
South African Heavy Artillery1
Northamptonshire Yeomanry1
Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry1
Royal Air Force, 50th Balloon Sect.1
Indian Survey Department1
Royal Marine Engineers1
Royal Air Force, Receiving Depot, (Blandford).1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
Connaught Rangers1
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)1
Royal Air Force, 6th Sqdn1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory.1
47th Sikhs1
Canadian Militia1
1st (Royal) Dragoons1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Royal Navy, HMS Nonsuch1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Air Force, 34th Sqdn.1
15th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)1
Royal Air Force, "R" Wing1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Australian Flying Corps1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Scottish Horse1
Royal Air Force, 13th Balloon Coy.1
38th Dogras1
Pony Corps1
Canadian Engineers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Concord1
Royal Navy, HMS Bramble1
130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
Royal Air Force, No. 2 Repair Depot1
150th Indian Infantry1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
Royal Air Force, No. 12 Training Depot Sqdn.1
49th Bengalis1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Army Gymnastics Staff1
Indian Defence Force1
North Somerset Yeomanry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Air Force, No. 58. Training Depot Station1
Royal Navy, HMS Almanzora1
Royal Air Force, 4th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 46th Sqdn.1
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)1
Royal Air Force, Cadet Distribution Depot1
Royal Air Force, 44th Training Depot Station1
Indian Miscellaneous List1
Royal Air Force, Airship Station (Seaford)1
Royal Air Force, 216th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 66th Sqdn.1
41st Indian Cavalry Regiment1
154th Indian Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Indian Merchant Service1
Leinster Regiment1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Royal Navy, HMS Agincourt1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
South African Veteran Reserve1
14th (King's) Hussars1
Royal Air Force, 1st School of Navigation and Bomb Dropping1
Staffordshire Yeomanry1
British West Indies Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Almanzora1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Balloon Section1
29th Punjabis1
Australian Pioneers1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, No. 6 Stores Depot,1
Royal Air Force, 85th Wing1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Hussar.1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.1
Followers Central Depot1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, (Halton Camp).1
Royal Air Force, (Halton)1
Royal Air Force, Recruits' Training Wing1
Women's Royal Naval Service1
Royal Navy, HMS Argus1
Protectorate Garrison Regiment1
Australian Army Veterinary Corps1
British South Africa Police1
Royal Defence Corps1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Royal Navy, HMS P. 311
155th Indian Infantry1
76th Punjabis1