Date of death: Thursday 29 August 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Robert Owen Thomas 20915Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/08/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Sheriff Roberts Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Davison 242054Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/08/1918
Private Benjamin Wilman 58171Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Lionel James Heaton Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private John De Renzi Allen 2600830Canadian Machine Gun Corps29/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Atherton 850146Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Colonel Edward Twelftree Saint Cambridgeshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private William James Bedwell 505059London Regiment29/08/1918
Private Edward Richard Tate 48885Northamptonshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Albert Streat 14812Australian Army Medical Corps29/08/1918
Rifleman Charles Frederick Wallis 393062London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)29/08/1918
Corporal Brinklow 204859Middlesex Regiment29/08/1918
Private Timothy Patrick Collins 242241Middlesex Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Gunn 76400Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918
Corporal William Albert Hirons 25024Grenadier Guards29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Jackson 43639King's Royal Rifle Corps29/08/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Learoyd 43572King's Royal Rifle Corps29/08/1918
Major John Leckie Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Linstead 202565London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lowe 493708London Regiment29/08/1918
Lance Serjeant Macleod 292132Gordon Highlanders29/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal David Melvin 45355Rifle Brigade29/08/1918 (aged 35)
Captain George James Miller Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Llewelyn Davies 93310Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Roche 64577King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Taylor 236350West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Woodward 33229East Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918
Private Wray 47343Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Charley Robert Bergstrom 2040Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Matheson 1010292Canadian Infantry29/08/1918
Gunner Grimmer 335949Canadian Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Lewis T. Ireland 348496Canadian Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 26)
Driver John Martin L/29100Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Henry Slade 40688Somerset Light Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Arthur Harold Stevens 2094South African Heavy Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wharf 96841Tank Corps29/08/1918
Gunner John Stenhouse Wright 301906Canadian Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frank Arthur Bennett 2115702Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Herbert Buckley 47050Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918
Private Burns 186527Canadian Infantry29/08/1918
Lance Bombardier Dickinson 382504Royal Garrison Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Charles Hall 87Canadian Engineers29/08/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Harold Holmes 821021Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herve Joseph Landry 2005668Canadian Machine Gun Corps29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Noble H. Leonard 1069213Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Percy Frank Masters 234502Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Palin 1021270Canadian Infantry29/08/1918
Private Sinnock 830593Canadian Infantry29/08/1918
Gunner Sidney George Gudger 238574Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Hayes 205936Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918
Driver Crew 22576Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918
Private Reynolds Jonathan Totty M2/193691Army Service Corps29/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Brassington 43938North Staffordshire Regiment29/08/1918
Private E. Mck. Crombie 43953North Staffordshire Regiment29/08/1918
Private Albert Green S/43386Cameron Highlanders29/08/1918 (aged 45)
Private Mitchell 32984East Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918
Private Taylor 33376East Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918
Private Watt S/50776Cameron Highlanders29/08/1918
Private Bates 45015Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Gallagher 19543Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/08/1918 (aged 22)
Major Reginald Vernon Blackburn Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Joseph Albert Bosse 2320305Canadian Infantry29/08/1918
Gunner Spencer Broadbent 320036Canadian Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Burchfield 1027596Canadian Infantry29/08/1918
Private Burnett S/18604Gordon Highlanders29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Carling 800058Canadian Infantry29/08/1918
Private Douglas 41103Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/08/1918
Private Wellington Enman 712072Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Gallacher S/21189Gordon Highlanders29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Matt Godas 898002Canadian Engineers29/08/1918
Private Hind 841968Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hormisdas Lasante 3156369Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Brady 771298Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918
Lieutenant Edward Charles Cave London Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Clark 280066Highland Light Infantry29/08/1918
Corporal Joe Cowey 44965Royal Garrison Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Dolan 11923Royal Irish Regiment29/08/1918
Private William Joseph Farmer 20848Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Feeney 241368Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Gomer 300641London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)29/08/1918
Company Serjeant Major Thomas Francis Gosling 1011497New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion29/08/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Samuel Harrod 17781New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/08/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Charles James Harries Hepburn 44278New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private John William James PLY/2540(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Jones 40670Welsh Regiment29/08/1918
Private Alfred Lewis 20128Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 33)
Able Seaman William John Milburn R/4045Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.29/08/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Thomas William Newland 232747London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29/08/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Charles Thornhill Pearson Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pickett 18257Essex Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Robb 55301Highland Light Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Charles William Salmon 123934Machine Gun Corps29/08/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Sofield R/4421King's Royal Rifle Corps29/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private David Swinton 40761King's Own Scottish Borderers29/08/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Ernest Frederick Tait 38236New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Joe Wragg 31312East Yorkshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wright 29979Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/08/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Heber Havelock Moshier Canadian Army Medical Corps29/08/1918
Bombardier William Swindells 18353Royal Garrison Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Barnes 295651Royal Scots Fusiliers29/08/1918
Private Alfred Thomas Steel 35957Norfolk Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Scott Hay 3101AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles James Cameron Sheridan Royal Air Force, 54th Sqdn.29/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bartlem 22076The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/08/1918
Rifleman Arthur Bellis 48916Rifle Brigade29/08/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant James Bloomfield L/8917The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cahill 129875Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/08/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Charles Caney The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private James William Clark 3785Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918
Lance Corporal Wilfred Lorimer Thomas Colclough 5561Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Joseph Cole 352426London Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Maurice Cornock 95528London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cecil Davern 7266Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Douglas 26283Border Regiment29/08/1918
Private Edwards 201599Royal Berkshire Regiment29/08/1918
Private Fay 156977Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/08/1918
Private Fitzgerald G/14757The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/08/1918
Private Fuller 31460Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/08/1918
Private Archibald Leopold Ginn 6089Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Arthur Griffiths 42417London Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 26)
Driver John Hynes 230704Royal Horse Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sidney Theophilus Lambert 326331Cambridgeshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Arthur Herbert Lodge 44772Rifle Brigade29/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Septimus Knasborough Mcintosh 3329Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Mulcahy 5374Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918
Private Henry Parkes 2394Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Read 79362Royal Fusiliers29/08/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Regardsoe 17131Essex Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Dawson Rix 6821Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Thomas Sapsted 391473London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)29/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Scott 11219East Surrey Regiment29/08/1918
Private William Stone 53853Manchester Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Sturgeon 83362Royal Garrison Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Herbert Tonge 247941Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Lionel Henry Walsh London Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Young 44098Essex Regiment29/08/1918
Private Avery 875344Canadian Infantry29/08/1918
Gunner James Hancock 258704Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper William Hargraves 506495Canadian Engineers29/08/1918 (aged 41)
Driver Tomlinson T2/016161Army Service Corps29/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private Francis Michael Moriarty 6983Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Valentine Pinchen 46579Royal Garrison Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Evans 22765Essex Regiment29/08/1918
Flight Cadet Frederick Thomas Browning 880518Royal Air Force, 69th "T" Wing29/08/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner James Henry Moore 170323Royal Garrison Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 43)
Private William Pugh 356054The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Parkes 49889Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/08/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Bright MT/2560South African Service Corps29/08/1918
Private Richardson 4186South African Infantry29/08/1918
Lieutenant Walter Charles Yates Royal Navy, HMS Hyacinth29/08/1918
Sapper Moig WSC/141South African Water Supply Corps29/08/1918
Private Ndabeni Nyumbane 19227South African Native Labour Corps29/08/1918
Driver Thomas O'keefe 20855Australian Field Artillery29/08/1918
Lance Corporal Lionel Arthur Howell 318Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Hamilton Stanley Sherwood King's Shropshire Light Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Stephen Post 103587Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rhodes 28111Grenadier Guards29/08/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Frederick Dovey 247233Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 27)
Leading Seaman Ralph Thompson R/3871Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.29/08/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Wright 41253Rifle Brigade29/08/1918
Private Mitchell 201634Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/08/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Normandale S/26705Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/08/1918
Private Robert Ross Allan S/8472Seaforth Highlanders29/08/1918
Private Butler 52827Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/08/1918
Private Dyer S/25029Seaforth Highlanders29/08/1918
Corporal Norman Swinburn Emslie 201214Gordon Highlanders29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Grant S/24827Seaforth Highlanders29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Highet 235285Gordon Highlanders29/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private Johnston S/7333Seaforth Highlanders29/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Alexander Murray Gordon Highlanders29/08/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner John Scott 125771Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Shand S/17020Seaforth Highlanders29/08/1918
Private Thomson S/5439Seaforth Highlanders29/08/1918
Private Patrick Connolly 47405Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Fielden 260202Border Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Holliday 34255Border Regiment29/08/1918
Private Walter Daniel Irwin 56605Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Alban Brittain Jackson 12/2613Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/08/1918
Corporal James Alexander Jopp 25534Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/08/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Serjeant Harry Larsen 10360Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hugh O'connor 65905Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/08/1918
Private Leigh Charles Frederick Percy 30603Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Pettit 103489Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/08/1918
Private Peter Coupar Mcewen Powell 20228Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Henry Roberts 73359Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Samuel Edward Todd 53094Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bowers 252033Manchester Regiment29/08/1918
Private Cochrane 301477Manchester Regiment29/08/1918
Private Murphy 42056West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/08/1918
Private Joseph Mavela 25262South African Native Labour Corps29/08/1918
Private George Adelard Bradshaw 454433Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 41)
Company Sergeant Major James Albert Creighton 63174Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Rudolph Edwin Mehring 1045864Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Henry Morrison 919818Canadian Infantry29/08/1918
Private Thomas Patrick O'brien 3081402Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rawlings 28122Somerset Light Infantry29/08/1918
Private Ernest Rose 285538Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Garfield Swalles 1051573Canadian Machine Gun Corps29/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lorenzo Charron 23254Canadian Corps Cyclist Battalion29/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Leake 11722Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private James Tickner 1090200Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Robert Probert 37907Australian Field Artillery29/08/1918
Private Burge 29380Somerset Light Infantry29/08/1918
Private Golding 241455East Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918
Private William Leonard Hardy 31688East Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Walter Ormerod Royal Air Force, 43rd Sqdn.29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Bombardier Eliakim Dodgson 780722Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Mayger 114832Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Wood 233071Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918
Lance Corporal James Thomas Hubbard 30987Bedfordshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal George Heathcote 12490King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Hutchison King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner William George Laws 115422Royal Garrison Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Renwick 110511Royal Garrison Artillery29/08/1918
Gunner Rogers 94669Royal Garrison Artillery29/08/1918
Private Victor Frank Fuller 19158Northamptonshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Gee 240752East Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918
Private Kelly 45428Royal Berkshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal William Robert Plester 9656Royal Berkshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant James Titterington 235813East Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sidney Webb 45471Royal Berkshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 18)
Labourer Liu Pang Hsing 98325Chinese Labour Corps29/08/1918
Private Alfred Henry Askey 37693Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Burgess 526628Canadian Army Medical Corps29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clegg T/328185Army Service Corps29/08/1918
Driver Ethier 301955Canadian Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner David Niven Gilmour 126217Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Gransden 603080Canadian Infantry29/08/1918
Corporal Haimes 301963Canadian Field Artillery29/08/1918
Gunner Hollingsworth 302393Canadian Field Artillery29/08/1918
Gunner Albert Victor Howie 302394Canadian Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Laird 19482Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/08/1918
Private Legget 526736Canadian Army Medical Corps29/08/1918
Private Walter Edgar Le Maitre 800116Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Barker 203157Durham Light Infantry29/08/1918
Gunner Blanch 374302Royal Garrison Artillery29/08/1918
Private Ernest Edgar Rogers 86983Durham Light Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Charles Edward Sayer 20577Royal Engineers29/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Fitzgerald 54755Essex Regiment29/08/1918
Private John Hobbs 451Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Reginald Peter Lewis 5038Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918
Private William Miller 6108Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Levi Charles Thatcher Reed 6412Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Watson 5696Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Joseph Cook 8/1383New Zealand Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Norman Melville Gray 50508New Zealand Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Kenneth Richard James 35278New Zealand Field Artillery29/08/1918
Private James Joseph Keenan 22995New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion29/08/1918
Second Lieutenant George Henry Lury 12/2021Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Malcolm Macneill 12061New Zealand Engineers29/08/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Joseph Heward Mansell 50555New Zealand Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Harold George Potter 35615New Zealand Field Artillery29/08/1918
Lance Corporal Roach 14110South Staffordshire Regiment29/08/1918
Lance Corporal Gilbert John Chapman 15490Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/08/1918
Driver Albert Ernest Dove 9/693New Zealand Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Berty Fitzclarence Elliott 47130New Zealand Engineers29/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Marnock 3/35732East Surrey Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner James Cooper Mill 35291New Zealand Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Arthur Bracken 119566Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Denley 2065Canadian Infantry29/08/1918
Private Goodall 892586Canadian Infantry29/08/1918
Private Jones 159012Canadian Infantry29/08/1918
Private Meyer 257554Canadian Infantry29/08/1918
Serjeant Moxon 21/244West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/08/1918
Gunner John Holger Nelson 1973South African Heavy Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Padmore 26714Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Price 671964Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918
Sapper Stuckey 649303Canadian Engineers29/08/1918
Gunner Peter Wilson 951669Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hugh Chalmers 829226Canadian Machine Gun Corps29/08/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Thomas Rankin Gregory 322894Canadian Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Allan Mackenzie Miller 540419Canadian Machine Gun Corps29/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harold Abell 496341London Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Ainsworth 11089The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Airey 27701King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal George Francis Allcorn 491469London Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Alexander Annis 490949London Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private James Ernest Atkinson 16529The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Banner 37015King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Beadle 425748London Regiment29/08/1918
Private William Belham 493417London Regiment29/08/1918
Private Charles Billington 201864The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Blacker 318330London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)29/08/1918
Lance Corporal Henry James Bond 25511The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Charles William Brown S/43832Gordon Highlanders29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Byrne 203825The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Byrne 15397King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/08/1918
Rifleman Carlaw 45306Rifle Brigade29/08/1918
Rifleman Cave 318283London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Chambers 130079Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/08/1918
Private Herbert Cecil Chilman 515060London Regiment (London Scottish)29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clarke 493695London Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Close 240295The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Collinson 18194The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918
Private Arthur Frederick Cornwell 495333London Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Francis Charles Brockett Coward 510102London Regiment (London Scottish)29/08/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant James Harold Cox 513736London Regiment (London Scottish)29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cripps 495924London Regiment29/08/1918
Rifleman Edward Davies R/42471King's Royal Rifle Corps29/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Dawson 40417The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918
Lance Corporal William Webster Egerton 493066London Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ellis 15729The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918
Private Harry Evans 203447The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Norman Kenneth Farquharson King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gelderd 41419King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/08/1918
Corporal Gillings 28621King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/08/1918
Private Gilroy 30579The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hamilton S/9398Gordon Highlanders29/08/1918
Rifleman Harding 45167Rifle Brigade29/08/1918
Private Haslam 266334The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918
Private Hayes 235107King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Higgs 555512London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)29/08/1918
Private Holt 27870The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hopkins 107392Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Horrocks 201986The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry Burgess Ingham 200400The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Jardine 43803King's Royal Rifle Corps29/08/1918
Serjeant Johnston 513230London Regiment (London Scottish)29/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Kay 202064The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918
Private King 514883London Regiment (London Scottish)29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant John Lawson 27372King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Leonard 46390King's Royal Rifle Corps29/08/1918
Rifleman Percy Lumb 61908West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Maplethorpe 490035London Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Morgan 493764London Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Mullens 554352London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)29/08/1918
Corporal Reginald Benjamin Neal 203073King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Norval 28966The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Park 49051The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918
Private Parkinson 200801The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918
Private Partington 204589The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918
Corporal Pearson 305104West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/08/1918
Company Serjeant Major Gerald William Tudor Price 300780London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)29/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Leonard Purnell 492459London Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Redman 242223King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/08/1918
Serjeant Riley 201894The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Owen Ronayne 321541London Regiment (City of London Rifles)29/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Scott 528105London Regiment (London Scottish)29/08/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Stanley Hamel Sedger 46109King's Royal Rifle Corps29/08/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman James Shapley 53869King's Royal Rifle Corps29/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edwin Smith 493102London Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private George William Smith 514950London Regiment (London Scottish)29/08/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman George Joseph Spooner 315468London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)29/08/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Sykes 323584London Regiment (City of London Rifles)29/08/1918
Rifleman Taylor 1334West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/08/1918
Private Taylor 266933Gordon Highlanders29/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private John George Teasdale S/41866Gordon Highlanders29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Walsh 37798King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Watson 242055King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/08/1918
Lance Corporal Wharton 16732King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/08/1918
Private White S/7319London Regiment (London Scottish)29/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Widdicombe 493080London Regiment29/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Wilson The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Andrew Winder 505044London Regiment29/08/1918
Private Wood 491245London Regiment29/08/1918
Corporal Wright 54080Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/08/1918
Gunner William George Little 13/2217New Zealand Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hugh David Ure 58941Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Herbert Calderbank 266068The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stanley George Coles 85857The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Corcoran 201096South Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Hazeltine 835845Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918
Private George Henry Howard 332490The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner William Charles Matthews 248744Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private James William Robinson 269453The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Harry Sowray 295535Royal Garrison Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Alfred Springall 134787Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Henry Chalkley Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hill 315096Middlesex Regiment29/08/1918
Private Sidney Woodhall 29050The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gilding 3230517Canadian Infantry29/08/1918
Private Alfred Brims 3268Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918
Gunner Broadhurst 74735Royal Horse Artillery29/08/1918
Lieutenant George Arthur Dutton Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lawton DM2/164960Army Service Corps29/08/1918
Driver James Russell Mayman 31Australian Army Service Corps29/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Scown 4889Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Shaw M2/101804Army Service Corps29/08/1918
Driver Tustin 113239Royal Horse Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant Albert Victor Goodsir 770Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Higgins 355558London Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Murphy 7798Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Martin Woodham 13861Australian Army Medical Corps29/08/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal John Doyle 1160Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918
Private Lachlan Charles Lord Macpherson 7017Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Petersen 7176Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918
Private Francis Ryan 4213Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918
Major George Edmund Borlase Watson Royal Horse Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Aikenhead G/14752The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/08/1918
Private Auburn G/25681The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/08/1918
Private Green G/72705The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/08/1918
Private Oscar Herbert Hammond 41197Essex Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal March 723000London Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Arthur Albert Pelham 24711Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robson 206110The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/08/1918
Private Wheatley 206156The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/08/1918
Second Lieutenant James Amos Royal Air Force, 22nd Sqdn.29/08/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Borrowman Royal Air Force, 22nd Sqdn.29/08/1918
Private John Bowie 51726London Regiment (London Scottish)29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Captain William Edwards Burdett King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Cartwright 241272King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/08/1918
Private Casson 241849King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Clegg 242025King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/08/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Coulton 241953King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal David Forrest 27435King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Gardner 41418King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Goodey 515137London Regiment (London Scottish)29/08/1918
Private Greaves 19317King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/08/1918
Private Griffiths 128822Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/08/1918
Private James David Hatch 241741King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Innes 514236London Regiment (London Scottish)29/08/1918 (aged 39)
Company Serjeant Major Jamieson 512966London Regiment (London Scottish)29/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Knight 517415London Regiment (London Scottish)29/08/1918
Second Lieutenant William Smith Mclachlan London Regiment (London Scottish)29/08/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Markley 45177Rifle Brigade29/08/1918
Private Frederick James Roll 515541London Regiment (London Scottish)29/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private John David Scott 202065King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Scott 29109King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/08/1918
Private Shaw 29250King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/08/1918
Lance Corporal Snell 512803London Regiment (London Scottish)29/08/1918
Private Leslie Baynes Starling 514918London Regiment (London Scottish)29/08/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Metcalfe 190590Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918
Private Moss 55394Northumberland Fusiliers29/08/1918
Private Leonard Hughes 17195Worcestershire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Aubrey Victor Jones 31949York and Lancaster Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Cutler 7676Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Henry Edward Griffiths 147379Royal Garrison Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 39)
Bandsman Henry Hollingsworth 5663Royal Berkshire Regiment29/08/1918
Private Stanley Wallace Harper 35725Yorkshire Regiment29/08/1918
Sapper Frederick William Machin 183257Royal Engineers29/08/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Harry Ainsley TS/4592Army Service Corps29/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ayres 41324Lancashire Fusiliers29/08/1918
Corporal Bailey L/19484Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Carl Frederick Bentin 6523Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles William Bovey 5453Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918
Sergeant William George Brinkley 813Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Courtney 6857ALIAS29/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Raymond Courtney 6541Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Cravino 3782Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Daniel Brodie Davis 3016/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Degering 5570Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918
Private Ernest Sydney Diggens 6307Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal John Dobe 4677Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Morton Wilfred Dobson 858Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Horace Victor Duncan 522Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Healy Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 36)
Shoeing Smith Ismay L/11934Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Patrick Kelly 240Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Roy Stephen Kenyon 846Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Lilley 5051Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918
Private Mcleod 1977Australian Machine Gun Corps29/08/1918
Sergeant William John Mitchell 5034Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Sidney Naughton 5380Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Nowell L/12002Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Richard Alfred Powell 3932Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier Rawlinson 215Australian Field Artillery29/08/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Armitage Salmon 181Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Spencer 5785/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Lawrence Watkin Stone 6165Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Todd L/19478Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal John Tomich 2234Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Thomas Turner 7144Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918
Private Harold Bernard Vaughan 1669Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Thomas Vidler 6396Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Clifford Graham Walter 5677Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery29/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Duck Ward 6857Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Donaldson 33164Highland Light Infantry29/08/1918
Private Miller 15351British West Indies Regiment29/08/1918
Shoeing Smith Phillips TS/7780Army Service Corps29/08/1918 (aged 42)
Sergeant John Dunn 757299Canadian Forestry Corps29/08/1918 (aged 48)
Petty Officer 2nd Class Thomas Gurney 92795 (P.O.)Royal Navy, HMS Victory29/08/1918 (aged 58)
Leading Seaman Arthur Sidney Woolass J/1284Royal Navy, HMS Vivid29/08/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Thomas James Skedgell 19961Royal Engineers29/08/1918
Serjeant William Garratt 72411Royal Garrison Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Lovell 202516Durham Light Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Walter Snowball 250400Durham Light Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Robert Stanley Bourne WR/251147Royal Engineers29/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Ford 7670Gloucestershire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Cox 12581Grenadier Guards29/08/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Elsby 401300Royal Air Force, No. 1 Aircraft Repair Depot,29/08/1918
Private Henry Robert Comer 6762Norfolk Regiment29/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Hofmeister Royal Air Force, 53rd Training Depot Station29/08/1918
Private Leech DM2/126744Army Service Corps29/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private James Stafford 19564The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 22)
Flight Serjeant John Frederick Kitchen 45333Royal Air Force, No.9 Aircraft Acceptance Park,29/08/1918 (aged 34)
Stoker 2nd Class Gawin Coupland Greaves K/53113Royal Navy, HMS Vivid29/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Phillip D'arcy 8038Royal Irish Regiment29/08/1918
2nd Corporal Alfred George Fletcher 538218Royal Engineers29/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Barton Lucas 108799Durham Light Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Sidney Burgess 58309Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Hemmings 41320Royal Defence Corps29/08/1918 (aged 34)
Driver George Beeston 31296Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Christopher Ellender 57453Northumberland Fusiliers29/08/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Walter Frederick Wagstaff 41922Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)29/08/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Joyce 79709Royal Garrison Artillery29/08/1918
Private William Waddington Rhodes 172129Durham Light Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private William E. Morrison 3039993Canadian Machine Gun Corps29/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick John Clarke 10832The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Henry Roberts 82337Durham Light Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lee 202527Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lawrence Alexander Adams 793561Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Anderson 1069181st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion29/08/1918
Private Thomas Aubin 439153Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Bargery 37781Somerset Light Infantry29/08/1918
Private Charles Stafford Bastard 31914Somerset Light Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bedard 40400085th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion29/08/1918
Private Bickmore 928478Canadian Machine Gun Corps29/08/1918
Private Blouin 6843575th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion29/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Henry Bocking 7246714th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion29/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Smith Brown 8620734th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion29/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Francis Bruce 203444Seaforth Highlanders29/08/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Basil Carr 6870872nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion29/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Oswald Castonguay 417112Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal William James Charles 454970Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Reginald Clinick 266442Somerset Light Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Stanley Cole 3231524Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert James Davidson Conklin 228305Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Cormier Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Allison Crust 1001246Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Sergeant Robert Devlin 1000220Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 23)
Signaller Dixon 1250306Canadian Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Dupuy Canadian Infantry29/08/1918
Private Garden S/24826Seaforth Highlanders29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Guignard 416455Canadian Infantry29/08/1918
Private William Edward Hunter 514583Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Keegan 6363754th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion29/08/1918
Private Larocque 3031214Canadian Infantry29/08/1918
Major Wilfred Edwin Lawson Canadian Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Louis Rodolphe Lemieux Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Adolphe Lippe 61265Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Longstaff 2173516Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Lowing 1009792Canadian Infantry29/08/1918
Private Ernest James Lyne 21962Canadian Machine Gun Corps29/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Angus Kennedy Mccoy 853759Canadian Infantry29/08/1918
Private Mcdonald S/41477Seaforth Highlanders29/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Edwin Machin 249731Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcstay 102449Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Thomas Manley 6525Somerset Light Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Marticotte 672146Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert George Smith Milne S/42472Gordon Highlanders29/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Nelson 2498299Canadian Infantry29/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Roland Rice Powell Somerset Light Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ricard 10034194th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion29/08/1918
Company Sergeant Major Stephen Ridley 55696Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Percy Slater 226921Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Ernest Smith 2562353Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Snowden 651679Canadian Infantry29/08/1918
Private William Soughton 842239Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Taylor 204957Lancashire Fusiliers29/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Osborne Stanley Walsh 526645Canadian Army Medical Corps29/08/1918
Private John White 757658Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private White 124416Canadian Infantry29/08/1918
Private Wilson 523772Canadian Army Medical Corps29/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry Calvert 65271King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Charles Henry Forrest 1031325Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 41)
Corporal Patrick Kelleher 402774Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Arthur Gibbins WR/287712Royal Engineers29/08/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Edward Emanuel Truefitt J/647Royal Fusiliers29/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Kenynon 64065Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/08/1918
Labourer Govinde Luraon 1380Indian Labour Corps29/08/1918
Gunner James 314691Royal Garrison Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Naik Jagannath Dube 431887th Punjabis29/08/1918
Private John Scott 54704Welsh Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Bell 45252South Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Clark S/29857Cameron Highlanders29/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Flasby 26041South Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 34)
Pioneer Joseph Priestley Garlick 220231Royal Engineers29/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Henry Gates 32541South Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Hoey 43878South Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mallows 42749The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Tom Phillips The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William Cyril Froggatt 31718Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Hayes Heighway 305725Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mcintosh 76247Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Renshaw 305485Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Armistead Riley 325009Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Stendall 305484Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Thomas Alexander Fyfe Highland Light Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Archibald Smith Hunter Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Allen G/92203Royal Fusiliers29/08/1918
Private Edward Watson Barclay 51994Royal Scots29/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bennett 306340Lancashire Fusiliers29/08/1918
Private Blackwell 2178Lincolnshire Regiment29/08/1918
Lance Corporal William George Cottrell 354835London Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Frederick Allen Cowell 114369Royal Garrison Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private Flint G/39868East Surrey Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fox 55332Royal Fusiliers29/08/1918
Private Hodges 228081London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29/08/1918
Rifleman Phillip Jacobs 675025London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Kitchener 26918East Surrey Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Luckham 40254Somerset Light Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Andrew Mckerrow 202670King's Own Scottish Borderers29/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Miller 25868Cheshire Regiment29/08/1918
Private William Gordon Scott S/24558Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Stephen Smith 85217Royal Fusiliers29/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas 119631Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Whitson 58180Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/08/1918 (aged 16)
Private Leslie George Wilson 548082London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Baker 38668Royal Berkshire Regiment29/08/1918
Captain Arthur Lewis Carlisle Royal Berkshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edmunds 45261Royal Berkshire Regiment29/08/1918
Lance Corporal Skinner 491642London Regiment29/08/1918
Private Roden Noel Williams 45239Royal Berkshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Barlow 17256Coldstream Guards29/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Fred Boyles 22027Coldstream Guards29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal George Joseph Dewin 70187Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Lawrence George Evans 375327London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Watson Finlayson S/42119Gordon Highlanders29/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frank Field Lockwood 588Guards Machine Gun Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Mckenzie 250197Royal Scots29/08/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Edwin Prosser Ninnis 136992Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harold Owen 57656York and Lancaster Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Pearson 12740Irish Guards29/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henry Wallace Richards 63323King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Henry Scott 25352Grenadier Guards29/08/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner William Seddon 148081Royal Garrison Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Walter John Smith 11836Grenadier Guards29/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Mobbs 20818Northamptonshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Edwin Rimmer 266723Middlesex Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Waters 202578Worcestershire Regiment29/08/1918
Private Charles Henry Calladine 249391Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Fredrick Harold Croydon 342082Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Devlin 1066135Canadian Infantry29/08/1918
Private George A. Griffiths 755080Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Howard 2562351Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Lobsinger 1066233Canadian Infantry29/08/1918
Private Mundle 1066259Canadian Infantry29/08/1918
Private John Young 2537451Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Cray 16061Royal Fusiliers29/08/1918
Private Fenton 60044Royal Fusiliers29/08/1918
Private O'neill 79313Royal Fusiliers29/08/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Price 72416Royal Fusiliers29/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Warren 78219Royal Fusiliers29/08/1918
Gunner Worker 85321Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918
Private Barker 24420Canadian Infantry29/08/1918
Private William James Key 1030205Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Reid 463892Canadian Infantry29/08/1918
Private James Hempson 1054443Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Little 820381Canadian Infantry29/08/1918
Private John Alex Matheson 712780Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Congrave 85171Royal Fusiliers29/08/1918
Private Cooper 84187Royal Fusiliers29/08/1918
Private George Henry Hunter 95110Royal Fusiliers29/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Vernon Neale Peckham 295698London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29/08/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Cyril Atkinson 35407Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918
Serjeant Hargreaves 141299Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918
Gunner Herbert Edward Hanson 162769Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Leonard Munns 202195Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant William Ritchie Sellar Royal Air Force, 98th Sqdn.29/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Jones 240917Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/08/1918
Private Joseph Goodstein 3107089Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 16)
Corporal Burley 32696Welsh Regiment29/08/1918
Private Mayersbeth 10480South Wales Borderers29/08/1918
Private Thompsett 40266South Wales Borderers29/08/1918
Lieutenant James Griffith Williams Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/08/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Sorrell 945538Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918
Private Reeves 5459Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918
Private John Thomas Schumacher 5200Australian Machine Gun Corps29/08/1918
Gunner William Henry Dean 81244Royal Garrison Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 40)
Bombardier Robert Elmer Adams 7721Canadian Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 36)
2nd Corporal Ernest Taylor Chadwick 4/939New Zealand Engineers29/08/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Elias John Mcinnes 26/610New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/08/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Robert Maitland 26643New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/08/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Herbert Francis Taylor 51926New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/08/1918
Rifleman Holroyd Wakelin 47650New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/08/1918
Driver George Alfred Collis L/38771Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Charles Alfred Kingdom 124824Royal Garrison Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 29)
2nd Corporal Ogilvie 165Canadian Engineers29/08/1918
Driver Thomas O'keeffe 74376Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner George Shoebridge 179147Royal Garrison Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper John Wilkinson 2499683Canadian Railway Troops29/08/1918
Serjeant Cameron 200050Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Clark 202948Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/08/1918
Lance Corporal John Mckay Sutherland S/40906Gordon Highlanders29/08/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Henry Oswald Ashton Suffolk Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Walter George Clark 202498Hampshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Gordon 112196Tank Corps29/08/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal William Wardle Colling Hall 32041Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Sidney Arthur Mussell 201021Hampshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Powell 200707Hampshire Regiment29/08/1918
Private George Thomas Savage 202623Hampshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Smith 72140Devonshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harry Rushworth 41518King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant William Leonard Smart Lancashire Fusiliers29/08/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Bramley 72684Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918
Private William Mclonney 33662Canadian Army Medical Corps29/08/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Metcalf 2001056Canadian Field Artillery29/08/1918
Private George Nettleton 757144Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Harold John Rolls M/353210Army Service Corps29/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Peter Smith 6488734th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion29/08/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner James William Stanway 301355Canadian Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Harold Israel Stevenson 251277Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Tedman 526811Canadian Army Medical Corps29/08/1918
Driver Thomas Watt 302049Canadian Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Henry Webb 189395Royal Garrison Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wray 513186Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ash 489157Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Atkinson 53175Lancashire Fusiliers29/08/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Hector Ross Daniel Royal Air Force, 85th Sqdn.29/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mckerrow 415072Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Rennie Alphonse Pertus Canadian Forestry Corps29/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private James 42577Lincolnshire Regiment29/08/1918
Private Manton PLY/2454(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry29/08/1918
Private James 42577Lincolnshire Regiment29/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Edward Stoney Armitage Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clark 65201King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/08/1918
Private Smith 42277Suffolk Regiment29/08/1918
Private Ernest Perks 41706North Staffordshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Gauckwin 17024South Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918
Captain Huggins London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29/08/1918
Rifleman Stephen Martin Lampard 318413London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)29/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hopper 238135Lincolnshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Kaye 30920King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mckinnon M2/149167Army Service Corps29/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Piper 266206Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Walter George Collins 12713Bedfordshire Regiment29/08/1918
Private Arthur Samuel Victor Long 22461Bedfordshire Regiment29/08/1918
Private Leonard Walter Mayes 33761Bedfordshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Reginald Saunders 42179Bedfordshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Samuel Skinner 12011Bedfordshire Regiment29/08/1918
Private Partridge 58308Northamptonshire Regiment29/08/1918
Private Bulger 66859Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/08/1918
Lance Corporal Deanheart 33202South Wales Borderers29/08/1918
Rifleman Alexander Aiton 70211New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/08/1918
Corporal Bennett 31000Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/08/1918
Rifleman Frank Cook 10/1057New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Fred Thewlis Crowe 268353Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant John William Edward Darlow Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Glen Dempster 26436Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Draper 49703Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/08/1918
Private John Charles Gardener 35355Hampshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Mathew Holmes 23176New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/08/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant William Thomas King Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Knox 95674Tank Corps29/08/1918
Rifleman Henry George Maurice Brooks Mumford 26/1541New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/08/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman William Moss Oliver 65906New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/08/1918
Lieutenant Cecil Harold Sewell Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Frederick Cooper Wing 60341New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/08/1918
Lance Corporal John Alexander Budge 25/308New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Rodger Joseph Oliver 25/1184New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Frederick Mcdonald Harper 6458Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918
Lance Corporal John Norman Mann 2077Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Rawlins 5402Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Matthew Townsend Turner 3324Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Eric Francis Walker 3329Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bernard Savile Waterhouse 3880Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 25)
Captain William Stanley Willshire Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Francis Joseph Alexander 219016Royal Berkshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Thain 29979Royal Scots29/08/1918 (aged 32)
Wireless Telegraph Operator Leslie Hardwick Wright Mercantile Marine29/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Clifton 31060Norfolk Regiment29/08/1918
Driver Ali Ahmad M/2561Mule Corps29/08/1918
Sepoy Ghulam Haidar 2381106th Hazara Pioneers29/08/1918
Follower Janab Ali CAL/8857Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers29/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Walter James Carter Worcestershire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 27)
Trooper Arthur Preston Kidd 35858Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)29/08/1918
Private John Makier 2986Cape Corps, S.A. Forces29/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mathee 2986ALIAS29/08/1918
Lance Daffadar Ram Sarup 239729th Lancers (Deccan Horse)29/08/1918
Sepoy Nur Muhammad 97421st Punjabis29/08/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class William Laws Bell 75435Royal Air Force, School of Training (Halton)29/08/1918
Flight Cadet Philip George Dalton Winchester 45514Royal Air Force, 63rd Training Sqdn.29/08/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Doody 5157Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/08/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant George Campbell West 35031Lanarkshire Yeomanry29/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Graham 22317Highland Light Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant George Sinclair Dinwoodie Royal Air Force, 38th Training Depot Station29/08/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Alfred Thomason Wareing 100507Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn.29/08/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Alfred William White O/179Rifle Brigade29/08/1918
Labourer Chandu Murmu Alipore/1545Indian Labour Corps29/08/1918
Follower Hasan Ali Allahabad/C/208Indian Labour Corps29/08/1918
Labourer Karia Marandi Alipore/1744Indian Labour Corps29/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Frederick Robert Watts Norfolk Regiment29/08/1918
Private Reginald Dick Smith 32600East Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Joseph George Loveland 44695North Staffordshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Victor Graham 32583East Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rowland Beaumont 32698East Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918
Private Motherwell 41841Royal Irish Fusiliers29/08/1918
Lieutenant Wilfred Hay Ruxton Royal Air Force, 22nd T.D.S.29/08/1918
Private Chesterfield L/15655Middlesex Regiment29/08/1918
Private Bertie Frost 9601Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal William Henry Boulton 83161Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Wightman 72549West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mcphail 249452Canadian Infantry29/08/1918
Corporal John William Roberts 552364Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Brown Robertson 2913511st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion29/08/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Matthew Herbert Scott 40998Canadian Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Samuel Andrew Walsh 457552Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 27)
Sepoy Dhaneshwar Upadhya 35681st Brahmans29/08/1918
Bugler Kirpa Ram 257669th Punjabis29/08/1918
Lance Naik Arjun 225937th Dogras29/08/1918
Rifleman Santusing Rawat 36239th Garhwal Rifles29/08/1918
Rifleman Harichandar Mech 16927th Gurkha Rifles29/08/1918
Sepoy Sagar Singh 194389th Punjabis29/08/1918
Sepoy Husain 244327th Punjabis29/08/1918
Sepoy Jalal Din 189727th Punjabis29/08/1918
Private James Jurmier Williams 5905Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Percival Atkinson Woodburn 992Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Oscar Ronnfeldt 6142Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Benjamin Harley Mcfarlane 4162Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Campbell Alexander 6440Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918
Private Thomas William Caville 3640Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Driver William Henry Coe 2584Australian Machine Gun Corps29/08/1918
Trooper James Edward Daly 3881Australian Light Horse29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Maurice Frawley 5817Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sydney Graham 6076Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Felix Joseph Hamilton 4072Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918
Private Maxwell Ronald Harrison 93Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918
Corporal John Francis Heald 3663Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Vincent Clarence Hicks 865Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Samuel Grace 14811South Wales Borderers29/08/1918 (aged 31)
Sowar Peacock 6728th Indian Light Cavalry29/08/1918
Private Charles Flanders Arbuckle 3080303Canadian Infantry29/08/1918
Private Elmer Henry Belford 1090349Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Cameron Hall 1003088Canadian Machine Gun Corps29/08/1918
Private Robert John William Lampard 267445Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Lorne Leith 2378643Canadian Infantry29/08/1918
Private Harry Monroe 2378586Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Frederick Ostrom 648689Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Spearpoint 53737Canadian Infantry29/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Edgar Alan Parnell Royal Air Force, 64th Sqdn.29/08/1918
Private Thomas Claydon 165572Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Campkin S/50569Cameron Highlanders29/08/1918
Private George Richards 44050North Staffordshire Regiment29/08/1918
Artisan Ali Ahmad 25286Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers29/08/1918
Follower Basirullah 94065Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers29/08/1918
Follower Chayakutti 61049/MadrasInland Water Transport, Royal Engineers29/08/1918
Labourer Nur Bakhsh 47803Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers29/08/1918
Sapper Ghulam Husain 44963rd Sappers and Miners29/08/1918
Sepoy Jagnandan Avasthi 43513rd Brahmans29/08/1918
Sepoy Shiuram Dwarkaji 1950117th Mahrattas29/08/1918
Rifleman Gagansing Thapa 47543rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles29/08/1918
Sepoy Narayan Singh 60632nd Sikh Pioneers29/08/1918
Driver Bansidhar 298Mule Corps29/08/1918
Follower Fazl Din 4302/5471Indian Postal and Telegraph Department29/08/1918
Follower Bindesvar LK/142Followers Central Depot29/08/1918
Follower Hari Lal MT/1387Followers Central Depot29/08/1918
Follower Janku Meerut/7598Army Hospital Corps29/08/1918
Rifleman George Ashcroft Wadsworth 26/647New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/08/1918
Private Reginald John Aldington 72012Devonshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Ashton 32424Devonshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant George Minto Atkinson 27206Royal Engineers29/08/1918
Private Albert Amos Attoe 30755Somerset Light Infantry29/08/1918
Lance Corporal William Barclay 22737King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/08/1918
Second Lieutenant John Stanley Lucas Bayfield London Regiment (London Scottish)29/08/1918
Private Frederick Bayliss 204909Northamptonshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Frederick Biffen 322643London Regiment (City of London Rifles)29/08/1918
Private William Billington 20779The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918
Gunner Alfred Booth 157596Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Edwin John Bowden 41460Northamptonshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cedric Seymour Brewer 517403London Regiment (London Scottish)29/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Walter George Bubear 241313Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal William Burt 27720Somerset Light Infantry29/08/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Ernest Burton G/18139Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/08/1918
Rifleman Allan E Butler 318374London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)29/08/1918
Private Egbert George Butt 26562Somerset Light Infantry29/08/1918
Corporal Benjamin Cain 241834The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918
Private Redvers Henry Thomas Card G/31262Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Wilfred Arthur Chappell 300090London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)29/08/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Edgar Charnock 45402Rifle Brigade29/08/1918
Private David Cheadle 28053The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918
Private George Clark S/42433Gordon Highlanders29/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Clark S/42434Gordon Highlanders29/08/1918
Private William Alfred Clarke 505006London Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal William Cleworth 20644King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/08/1918
Lance Corporal Phillip Ramsden Clough 5155London Regiment (London Scottish)29/08/1918
Private Alfred Coker 22859Hampshire Regiment29/08/1918
Private Walter Arthur Coldman 493215London Regiment29/08/1918
Serjeant Albert Edward Cook 960264Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918
Private Ernest William Cooper 37010King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Percy William Frederick Coppard 29620Somerset Light Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Luigi Cordani 48844King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Leo C Cousin 300242London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)29/08/1918
Private Norman Crook 241825King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/08/1918
Private Frederick Cue 495856London Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Culpan 41392King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Charles Dack 43823King's Royal Rifle Corps29/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Davies 41311Somerset Light Infantry29/08/1918
Corporal William Bert Davis 165598Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/08/1918
Private Richard Dawson 38250The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Mark Deacon 38520Royal Berkshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles E Deadman 165601Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Thomas Denton 14617The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Thomas Dickson 41431Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Francis Dix 84064Royal Fusiliers29/08/1918
Private George Dobney 165606Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Dunbar 512784London Regiment (London Scottish)29/08/1918
Private Mark Eames 36245Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry Eastham 201595The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918
Private John Edgar 26247Highland Light Infantry29/08/1918
Private Edward John Edwards 36370King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/08/1918
Private Philip Henry Edwards 493036London Regiment29/08/1918
Corporal Edward Elkington 16404Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/08/1918
Private William Evans 32452Devonshire Regiment29/08/1918
Private Edward Frank Fincham 515565London Regiment (London Scottish)29/08/1918
Private Albert Henry Fisher 32460Devonshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Frederick Flint G/20087Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Charles Forrester 505182London Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Arthur Freeman G/29778Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/08/1918
Private John Frederick French 492811London Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Albert Thomas Furse 240248Devonshire Regiment29/08/1918
Private George Gale 44070Devonshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Isaiah Gamston 72068Devonshire Regiment29/08/1918
Private William Albert Gardiner 493684London Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Arthur Henry Gardner S/31511Rifle Brigade29/08/1918
Lance Bombardier Henry Peat George 760098Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918
Private Aloysies Gervaise 260231Gordon Highlanders29/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Ernest Gill 510694London Regiment (London Scottish)29/08/1918
Private James Henry Green 45423Royal Berkshire Regiment29/08/1918
Private Robert Griffiths 32932The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percival William Hamlett 515029London Regiment (London Scottish)29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Hammond G/20230Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Richard Harrison 63808West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/08/1918
Private William Hartland 686125London Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Jack Haslem 491287London Regiment29/08/1918
Lance Serjeant William Hatfield 490751London Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Robert Duncan Hill 510014London Regiment (London Scottish)29/08/1918
Private Robert Hodge 165665Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/08/1918
Private Auguste Henry Hodges 166228Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Frederick George Hodges G/13Royal Sussex Regiment29/08/1918
Private Thomas Holmes 41735The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918
Private Cecil Horne S/21203Gordon Highlanders29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edmund Mark Wiffen Hornsby G/67440The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Horrocks 58281Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/08/1918
Private Alfred Charles Howard 27470Northamptonshire Regiment29/08/1918
Private Albert John Howe 28387Hampshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Isaac Howitt 350863Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/08/1918
Private George Henry Hunt G/19404Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Colin Hunter S/41345Gordon Highlanders29/08/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman John William Hurry 43561King's Royal Rifle Corps29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Jackson 34772The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy James 72091Devonshire Regiment29/08/1918
Private William Joseph Jeacock 66865Devonshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Thomas Jemson 200645The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Wallace Jenkins 535393London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)29/08/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Hall Jervis 45266Rifle Brigade29/08/1918
Lance Corporal John William Haydn Johnson 28974The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918
Private George Edgar Jones 28411Hampshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Jones 67076Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Keeling 33628Devonshire Regiment29/08/1918
Private George Keen 238043The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918
Private Arthur James Kelly 25840Hampshire Regiment29/08/1918
Lance Corporal John Frederick Kirkpatrick 515606London Regiment (London Scottish)29/08/1918
Private Bert Lewis 493240London Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Ernest Lovett 316023Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal James Milne Mcbay 514421London Regiment (London Scottish)29/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Henry Mckay 513752London Regiment (London Scottish)29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Mckenney 27239The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918
Private Alexander Mclachlan 235262Gordon Highlanders29/08/1918
Private John Roderick Macleod 511699London Regiment (London Scottish)29/08/1918
Private Joseph Sidney Maltby 39976Somerset Light Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Marriott 45431Royal Berkshire Regiment29/08/1918
Private Robert Masson S/22537Gordon Highlanders29/08/1918
Private Henry Merchant 525014London Regiment (London Scottish)29/08/1918
Private Aubrey Francis Soden Middelton 492889London Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Millar S/13848Gordon Highlanders29/08/1918
Private Andrew Miller 165344Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/08/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Edward Thomas Mills G/11156Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Henry Milsted S/43842Gordon Highlanders29/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Reginald Milton 238104Gordon Highlanders29/08/1918
Private Bernard Francis Miners 44724Royal Berkshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Reginald Moody 203914Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Benjamin Beddoe Morgan 292052Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/08/1918 (aged 25)
Bombardier Thomas Morrison 55625Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918
Private Harry Mortlock 517317London Regiment (London Scottish)29/08/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Bertram C. Munday 300998London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)29/08/1918
Private William Munro 528039London Regiment (London Scottish)29/08/1918
Serjeant William Murty 38309The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918
Private John Nicholls 70025Devonshire Regiment29/08/1918
Private John Reginald Nichols S/41828Gordon Highlanders29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman George Dunbar Noble 45178Rifle Brigade29/08/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest D. Over 315113London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)29/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Leonard Overfield 29487The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918
Private Robert Charles Oxenham 12739Somerset Light Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Arthur Philpot 493790London Regiment29/08/1918
Private John Thomas Pye 241333King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Quinn S/14287Gordon Highlanders29/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private James Edward Ralphs 265374The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918
Corporal Alfred Rayner 236312West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Reeve 165783Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/08/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal James Reid 3/7368Gordon Highlanders29/08/1918
Private George Richards G/69476The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Francis Edmund Richardson 30536The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Ruddock 37763King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/08/1918
Rifleman Henry Alfred Salter S/34218Rifle Brigade29/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Henry Sandiford 29248King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Walter Sands SD/1090Royal Sussex Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Jesse Scott B/201415Rifle Brigade29/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Lupton Sharp 41345Northamptonshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Sidebottom 116298Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Silcock 202669The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Simpson 165817Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Henry Lamont Simpson Lancashire Fusiliers29/08/1918
Private John Cleugh Sinclair S/21952Gordon Highlanders29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Sired 30625King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/08/1918
Corporal David Smith 202450Gordon Highlanders29/08/1918
Rifleman Edward J. Smith 554323London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Peter Henry Smith 45557Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/08/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant William Edward Smith Middlesex Regiment29/08/1918
Private Albert George Souster 109743Tank Corps29/08/1918
Private John Spellings 19821Dorsetshire Regiment29/08/1918
Private William Henry Spiers 49056The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Charles Stewart S/22563Gordon Highlanders29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Stewart 265716Seaforth Highlanders29/08/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Richard W. Story 318263London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)29/08/1918
Private Henry Terrett 45444Royal Berkshire Regiment29/08/1918
Private Ernest Arthur Thomas 16584Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman John William Thomas 43877King's Royal Rifle Corps29/08/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Fred Todd 45201Rifle Brigade29/08/1918
Private Charles Turner 29218Somerset Light Infantry29/08/1918
Private Ernest William Turner 103427Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/08/1918
Lance Corporal Turner 305761Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/08/1918
Private Horace William Turner 72155Devonshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harold Arthur Wainwright 29262King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/08/1918
Rifleman Frank Albert Walker 43801King's Royal Rifle Corps29/08/1918
Private John Walker 37769King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/08/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Wareing 203375The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Whittaker 42231East Surrey Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Llewellyn Williams 77222Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/08/1918
Private William Isaac Williams 35949Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/08/1918
Rifleman Henry Witt 46234Rifle Brigade29/08/1918
Private Albert Womersley 29266King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Rennie Woodcock 266270The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918
Private Willie Woodruff 26756Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Fred Wooldridge 700890London Regiment29/08/1918
Private Henry Boldock Wright S/41877Gordon Highlanders29/08/1918
Private Thomas Albert Young 45672Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Stanley Arthur Murray 95440The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mccann 48477Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/08/1918
Lieutenant Thomas Campbell Royal Navy, HMS President29/08/1918
Private Arthur Cecil Dark 3636Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Charles Roger Stewart 5679Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cram 201587Hampshire Regiment29/08/1918
Second Lieutenant L De. Loxton South Wales Borderers29/08/1918
Private Powell 20359South Wales Borderers29/08/1918
Private Williamson 93530Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/08/1918
Private Thomas 21136Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private Seyferth 200898Cheshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Ernest Nobbs 8593Dorsetshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 44)
Second Hand John Allan Smith 8460/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Forward Ho29/08/1918 (aged 26)
Sergeant Anthony Mcmullin 715849Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Arthur Richard Mccallum Royal Air Force, 3rd Training Depot Station29/08/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman John James Lake 204925Rifle Brigade29/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harvey Boxwell Rind Thompson 155045Canadian Pioneers29/08/1918 (aged 33)
Signalman Bennett 221983 (Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid29/08/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Charles Frederick Proctor 42838Suffolk Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Garner 26762Bedfordshire Regiment29/08/1918
Rifleman Douglas Alexander Gladwell 41363Rifle Brigade29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Grieve 202642Gordon Highlanders29/08/1918
Lance Corporal Heap 8646Manchester Regiment29/08/1918
Saddler John Dennis Hickey 43953Royal Horse Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Frank Embleton J/55087Royal Navy, HMS Iron Duke29/08/1918 (aged 20)
Signal Boy Thomas Desmond 2079SBRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Amroth Castle29/08/1918 (aged 17)
Boy 1st Class John Turner Lawday J/64443Royal Navy, HMS Alsatian29/08/1918 (aged 17)
Deck Hand John Edward James Archbold 15896DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Guide Me II29/08/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Harold Cadwell 33194Manchester Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Todd 20021Royal Irish Rifles29/08/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Cussel Wheeler 200855Royal Berkshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alker 2563891st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion29/08/1918
Private Allan 13982ALIAS29/08/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Francis Bath 134575Royal Engineers29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Betts 34360Lincolnshire Regiment29/08/1918
Rifleman Reginald Crane O/373Rifle Brigade29/08/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Horace Stanley Davidson 511873London Regiment (London Scottish)29/08/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Eldridge 31809Royal Horse Artillery29/08/1918
Private Herbert Fox 105303The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 18)
Battery Serjeant Major Stephen Brady Fuller 940279Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harold Hicks 42491Manchester Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal James William Kingston 292738Middlesex Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Francis Thomas Lindsay 16627Scots Guards29/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcneil 13982Royal Scots Fusiliers29/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Penny 24850The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/08/1918
Gunner John Walker Robb 192591Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Frank Lindsay Shephard 3515Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry William Stevens 45330Essex Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Stormont 295207Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Francis Frederick Sturch 50718Royal Berkshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Leonard Esmond Trower 231066King's Shropshire Light Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 25)
Saddler Evan Jones 5253Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918
Private John Lovell Miles 1009651Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Mooers Canadian Infantry29/08/1918
Private Cole 354842London Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Robert Almond 2378309Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Hugh Cassin 65620New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/08/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Robert John Chirnside 40883New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/08/1918
Private Murray 1018398Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 35)
Musketier Paul Anders German Army29/08/1918
Musketier Paul Bachmann German Army29/08/1918
Musketier Bernes German Army29/08/1918
Soldat Walter Born German Army29/08/1918
Landsturmmann Franz Dorschfeld German Army29/08/1918
Musketier Heinrich Falk German Army29/08/1918
Gefreiter Kilian Freitag German Army29/08/1918
Faehnrich Wilhelm Heese German Army29/08/1918
Musketier Hugo Heinrich German Army29/08/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Joseph Henne German Army29/08/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Hornung German Army29/08/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Koehler German Army29/08/1918
Musketier Adam Kurzawski German Army29/08/1918
Schuetze Friedrich Kuss German Army29/08/1918
Musketier Bernhard Lubkowsky German Army29/08/1918
Sergeant Adolf Mutter German Army29/08/1918
Vizefeldwebel Albert Russwurm German Army29/08/1918
Offizierstellvertreter Karl Sailer German Army29/08/1918
Unteroffizier Max Schmidt German Army29/08/1918
Unteroffizier Josef Schwark German Army29/08/1918
Gefreiter Gustav Siedler German Army29/08/1918
Schuetze Ernst Staller German Army29/08/1918
Infanterist Franz Wezer German Army29/08/1918
Landsturmmann Walter Karl August Baerwald German Army29/08/1918
Musketier Hipolit Galuszewski German Army29/08/1918
Infanterist Willy Radke German Army29/08/1918
Soldier Jean Gaston Stevens Belgian Army29/08/1918
Private Ivan M Yakobarski Bulgarian Army29/08/1918
Internierter Josef Nieuhaus German Civilian29/08/1918
Private Thomas George Parker 44332Welsh Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 24)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance190702
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance85301
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance55261
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance35212
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance35290
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance25130
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance2590
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance23150
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance22162
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance2190
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance20130
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1700
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance1510
LIGNY-SUR-CANCHE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance14100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance1450
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1320
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance1270
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1160
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1130
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance1130
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance900
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance940
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance9100
ACHICOURT ROAD CEMETERY, ACHICOURTFrance850
HEM FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, HEM-MONACUFrance850
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance820
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance860
ORANGE HILL CEMETERY, FEUCHYFrance870
VIMY MEMORIALFrance860
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance760
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance720
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium730
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance610
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance640
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance620
GUILLEMONT ROAD CEMETERY, GUILLEMONTFrance600
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance600
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance640
ETERPIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance670
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance550
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France500
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance540
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance560
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance500
SUZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance561
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq500
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance530
COMBLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance530
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
HERBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
QUEBEC CEMETERY, CHERISYFrance420
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance410
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance420
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance400
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance410
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India400
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance300
MINDEL TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance310
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
TIGRIS LANE CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance330
BOYELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance310
SUN QUARRY CEMETERY, CHERISYFrance320
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance331
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance300
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany331
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance320
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance330
MORVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance200
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
PORT ELIZABETH (SOUTH END) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance211
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance230
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance210
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
MANCHESTER CEMETERY, RIENCOURT-LES-BAPAUMEFrance220
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance210
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
ENNEMAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
SHRINE CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance200
VENDRESSE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance210
MONTCORNET MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany200
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt240
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
FRICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance210
MORY STREET MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. LEGERFrance200
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
CONTALMAISON CHATEAU CEMETERYFrance200
L'HOMME MORT BRITISH CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance200
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece230
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance200
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance200
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance200
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance100
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance110
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
SIMON'S TOWN (DIDO VALLEY) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia110
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HANGARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DURY CRUCIFIX CEMETERYFrance100
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance100
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance100
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance101
HIBERS TRENCH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance100
FRISE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CHAUMONT-EN-BASSIGNY (ST. AIGNAN) CHURCHYARDFrance110
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
FOUCAUCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
CLIVEDEN WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
IVER (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. AUSTELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARBERTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MELBOURNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EVENWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom120
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MINCHINHAMPTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARELEY KINGS (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARTMEL PRIORY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (YEW TREE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOUGHBOROUGH (LEICESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STAMFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HENDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEST BROMWICH (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NEWBOROUGH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GUILDFORD (STOKE) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HIPSWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (UNDERCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CALLANDER UNION CEMETERYCanada110
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance100
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
MARTINPUICH BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance100
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance100
ROOKERY BRITISH CEMETERY, HENINELFrance100
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance110
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance100
RAILWAY CUTTING CEMETERY, COURCELLES-LE-COMTEFrance100
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance100
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
SYRA NEW BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly120
NEW PLYMOUTH (TE HENUI) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
JERUSALEM INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST (MILLTOWN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONDONDERRY (OR DERRY) CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CUMNOCK NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (RIDDRIE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium110
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance100
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France100
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance100
PITTENWEEM PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
SEDAN (ST. CHARLES) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ANDOVER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHPORT (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
POOLE (BRANKSOME) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FIENVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SYDNEY (HOLY CROSS) CEMETERYCanada100
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada100
THURSFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROUILLY CHURCHYARDFrance110
PENBRYN (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
RAMLEH 1914-1918 MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry95
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.75
Royal Field Artillery53
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment45
London Regiment41
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)40
London Regiment (London Scottish)33
Gordon Highlanders31
German Army26
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23
Royal Welsh Fusiliers22
Royal Garrison Artillery21
Rifle Brigade19
New Zealand Rifle Brigade18
Royal Berkshire Regiment17
Somerset Light Infantry17
Canadian Field Artillery16
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15
Royal Fusiliers14
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)14
Devonshire Regiment13
King's Royal Rifle Corps12
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10
Hampshire Regiment10
Seaforth Highlanders10
Army Service Corps10
East Lancashire Regiment10
Canadian Machine Gun Corps9
Royal Engineers9
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)9
Northamptonshire Regiment8
New Zealand Field Artillery8
Middlesex Regiment7
Bedfordshire Regiment7
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)7
Canadian Army Medical Corps7
Royal Warwickshire Regiment7
Durham Light Infantry7
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry7
Essex Regiment7
South Lancashire Regiment6
Highland Light Infantry6
Lancashire Fusiliers6
Manchester Regiment6
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)6
South Wales Borderers6
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)6
Royal Horse Artillery6
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers5
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers5
Canadian Engineers5
Grenadier Guards5
East Surrey Regiment5
Lincolnshire Regiment5
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion5
North Staffordshire Regiment5
Tank Corps4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
Indian Labour Corps4
Welsh Regiment4
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders4
Norfolk Regiment4
Cameron Highlanders4
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)3
Australian Field Artillery3
New Zealand Engineers3
Suffolk Regiment3
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid3
Border Regiment3
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion3
ALIAS3
Royal Scots3
Australian Machine Gun Corps3
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Cambridgeshire Regiment2
27th Punjabis2
Cheshire Regiment2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Coldstream Guards2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Australian Army Medical Corps2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Followers Central Depot2
Royal Air Force, 22nd Sqdn.2
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
South African Heavy Artillery2
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion2
South African Native Labour Corps2
Mule Corps2
Canadian Forestry Corps2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Machine Gun Corps1
117th Mahrattas1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Air Force, 43rd Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, School of Training (Halton)1
Royal Defence Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Iron Duke1
British West Indies Regiment1
106th Hazara Pioneers1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
1st Brahmans1
Belgian Army1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Air Force, 63rd Training Sqdn.1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Amroth Castle1
Australian Light Horse1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
69th Punjabis1
Yorkshire Regiment1
87th Punjabis1
South African Service Corps1
Bulgarian Army1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
32nd Sikh Pioneers1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Lanarkshire Yeomanry1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Alsatian1
28th Indian Light Cavalry1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS President1
37th Dogras1
South African Infantry1
German Civilian1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, 38th Training Depot Station1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Guide Me II1
Royal Air Force, 64th Sqdn.1
Irish Guards1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Royal Air Force, No. 1 Aircraft Repair Depot,1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Forward Ho1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Hyacinth1
Royal Air Force, 85th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn.1
Royal Irish Rifles1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Royal Air Force, 98th Sqdn.1
Canadian Corps Cyclist Battalion1
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)1
Royal Air Force, 53rd Training Depot Station1
Royal Air Force, 3rd Training Depot Station1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
South African Water Supply Corps1
Army Hospital Corps1
Mercantile Marine1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Scots Guards1
3rd Brahmans1
21st Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, No.9 Aircraft Acceptance Park,1
Canadian Pioneers1
89th Punjabis1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, 54th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 22nd T.D.S.1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Air Force, 69th "T" Wing1