Date of death: Sunday 2 June 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Serjeant Aston 240147South Staffordshire Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Frederick Collins G/44651Middlesex Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 18)
Major Herbert Musgrave Royal Engineers02/06/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner Edward Aldrich 889502Royal Field Artillery02/06/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Charley Bailey 41314Highland Light Infantry02/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private David Breckenridge 55474Highland Light Infantry02/06/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Crean 37684Royal Garrison Artillery02/06/1918
Private James Henry Herbert Davey 22298Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Fitzpatrick 37912Highland Light Infantry02/06/1918
Private Hutchinson 42158Highland Light Infantry02/06/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner William Isherwood 105082Royal Field Artillery02/06/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant William S. Macgregor 13259Highland Light Infantry02/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Wilkie 21629Highland Light Infantry02/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frank Seal M/331402Army Service Corps02/06/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal William Henry Wright 8/1687Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Hewett 203096Essex Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private Robert Andrews 2274Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/06/1918
Private Herbert Edward Bolton 277IAAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.02/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Fryer 1386Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/06/1918 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Peter Mcfarlane Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mcintosh 7510Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/06/1918
Private Frederick Simmons 3120Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/06/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer Fateh Muhammad 524Indian Labour Corps02/06/1918
Labourer Thulu Kisku 1352Indian Labour Corps02/06/1918
Gunner Lane 345990Canadian Field Artillery02/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Philip Patrick O'hearn 2621863Canadian Infantry02/06/1918 (aged 39)
Private Bliss G/20786Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/06/1918
Private Dickens G/20812Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/06/1918
Private Kelly G/20836Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/06/1918 (aged 18)
Captain William Raymond Fish Royal Air Force, 54th Sqdn.02/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mould 15193Leinster Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman James Edward Swinhoe 315421London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)02/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Elsey G/16019Royal Sussex Regiment02/06/1918
Lance Corporal James G/29371Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Telford Robinson 44746Royal Berkshire Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thacker 29396Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/06/1918
Corporal Dunsmore 240846Royal Scots Fusiliers02/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Andrew Glen S/21479Seaforth Highlanders02/06/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Andrew Burn Hoy Royal Scots02/06/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Edmund John Appleyard 300388London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)02/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bailey 31917Manchester Regiment02/06/1918
Rifleman Charles Buck S/21869Rifle Brigade02/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private John William Callaghan 75716Royal Fusiliers02/06/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Harry Cartwright Lancashire Fusiliers02/06/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Anthony Hodgson Douglas 715128Royal Field Artillery02/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Douglas 22527Royal Scots02/06/1918
Pioneer William Edmunds 125207Royal Engineers02/06/1918 (aged 48)
Private John Evans 14/26927Durham Light Infantry02/06/1918 (aged 40)
Private Ernest Freestone 32868King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/06/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Percy Hawthorne 795403Royal Field Artillery02/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ireland 220646Royal Berkshire Regiment02/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Phillip Mcgiveney Lancashire Fusiliers02/06/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Miles 84442Royal Field Artillery02/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Andrew Matthew Murray 250939Royal Scots02/06/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Bertice Phillpot 38794Royal Garrison Artillery02/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Charles Reynolds 56719Lancashire Fusiliers02/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Smith 260471Border Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Treacy 14185Royal Munster Fusiliers02/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Dodd 3424Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/06/1918
Lieutenant Leonard Clement Gardner Royal Garrison Artillery02/06/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Walter Henry Sellars 147830Royal Garrison Artillery02/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Ernest Fry 3020Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/06/1918
Private Ernest Walter Hargreave 1942Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/06/1918
Private Edward Seaton Mcgill 2176Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/06/1918
Corporal Albert Stephenson 690Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/06/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Bombardier John Hollingworth 32918Royal Field Artillery02/06/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Matthias Holden 8488Royal Field Artillery02/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Cooper 31338Devonshire Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Hillier Ransom 30752Devonshire Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Henry Reid 30837Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stephenson 29373Royal Scots02/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Peter Ernest Christensen 5997Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Cummings 2799Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/06/1918
Private Brown 3521Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/06/1918
Private Allan Ireland Edgely 278774Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/06/1918 (aged 41)
Corporal Mccallum 536Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/06/1918
Gunner Thomas Mckie 155533Royal Garrison Artillery02/06/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Oscar Mcgregor Oldham 3614Australian Field Artillery02/06/1918
Private Raymond Henry Ries 3027Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/06/1918
Private Savell 1317Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/06/1918
Driver William Ernest Wilson 27337Australian Field Artillery02/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Hobson Casson 203654Border Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Craine 241174Border Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Dewdney 131737Machine Gun Corps02/06/1918
Private Hodnett G/22166The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/06/1918
Private Edward Jenkins 5465East Surrey Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner Joseph Lancaster 696744Royal Field Artillery02/06/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Stevens 50258King's Royal Rifle Corps02/06/1918
Gunner John Wilton 137929Royal Garrison Artillery02/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hugh Douglas Fletcher M2/133110Army Service Corps02/06/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper William John Jones 2124917Canadian Railway Troops02/06/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Alfred Bradley 553059London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)02/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Davidson 780083London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Colonel Philip Mannock Glasier London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)02/06/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Allan Ramsay Kerr 237774Royal Engineers02/06/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Frederick Charles Long 182378Royal Field Artillery02/06/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Day 212521Royal Field Artillery02/06/1918 (aged 20)
Major Harry Jex Dresser Cheshire Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hambrook 73549Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/06/1918
Private Parr 22319Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Carrodus Wells Deal/9275(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps02/06/1918 (aged 42)
Private Harold William Brown 4070Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/06/1918
Private George Geal 2168Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/06/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Dooley 67003Royal Garrison Artillery02/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Herbert Golighdy Constantine 36234Border Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Gardner 30648Border Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Frank Mcwilliam Border Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Richard Allen Crabtree 200457North Staffordshire Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Fenwick 26699Yorkshire Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Purdy Gibson 203444South Lancashire Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Arthur Goacher 55380Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Angus Sinclair Kilgour 39541Royal Scots02/06/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Alfred Pilkington 200924King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fred Smith 19334Royal Sussex Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edwin Thomas Stopps 11751Royal Sussex Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stephen James Vine SD/4246Royal Sussex Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Komil 12755Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army02/06/1918
Private Tomes PO/16346Royal Marine Light Infantry02/06/1918
Private Ferguson 2653Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/06/1918
Private Childs 33964Essex Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Fairweather 19122Essex Regiment02/06/1918
Private Albert John Monk 27247Essex Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Conrad Pegg Leicestershire Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Allwood 41386Rifle Brigade02/06/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Sydney John Beard S/31018Rifle Brigade02/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private William John Cole 38569The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/06/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Dearn 48442Rifle Brigade02/06/1918
Rifleman Dodd B/524Rifle Brigade02/06/1918
Private Charles Edward Edmondson 141768Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/06/1918 (aged 21)
Chaplain 2nd Class The Rev. Donald Fraser Army Chaplains' Department02/06/1918 (aged 42)
Private Haselum 86558The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/06/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Roby Haslam O/86Rifle Brigade02/06/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal George Ernest Hunt R/2048King's Royal Rifle Corps02/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harold Jones 91048The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/06/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Sanders S/14861Rifle Brigade02/06/1918
Rifleman Wathall 50829The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/06/1918
Rifleman George Charles Baker 38786Rifle Brigade02/06/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Lewis Newton Braddock 589038London Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Cooper 573457London Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Denwood 374246London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)02/06/1918
Sapper James Septimus Grant 16540Australian Engineers02/06/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman William Charles Hutton 589034London Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman David Mcgill 45554Rifle Brigade02/06/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Watts 589054London Regiment02/06/1918
Private John White 3/7703Bedfordshire Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant John Roy O'connell Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/06/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Walter Gowans Robertson 339075Canadian Field Artillery02/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Simpson Sharp S/43313Seaforth Highlanders02/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Mcdonald 45250Highland Light Infantry02/06/1918
Private James Baird Ogilvie 43386Highland Light Infantry02/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Kenneth Mckenzie 6799Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/06/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Altree Sparkes A/203855King's Royal Rifle Corps02/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Sadler D/11675/SRoyal Marine Labour Corps02/06/1918
Sapper Henry Charles William Osborne 324569Royal Engineers02/06/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Ashmore 22104York and Lancaster Regiment02/06/1918
Private Barrett 2189Welsh Regiment02/06/1918
Private Bentley 205604King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/06/1918
Private David Birchenough 50699King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas Frederick Brock 59363West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Crossley 3277Welsh Guards02/06/1918
Pioneer John Henry Whiting Dorrell 210762Royal Engineers02/06/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal George William Greensmith 325654Durham Light Infantry02/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Greenwood 23351Grenadier Guards02/06/1918
Private Jackson 205204King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/06/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Ernest John Lander 227032Royal Field Artillery02/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Looney 10138Irish Guards02/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mckenna 15392Scots Guards02/06/1918
Private Matson 27744Grenadier Guards02/06/1918
Private John Ormerod Nuttall 25586Grenadier Guards02/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robson 325412Durham Light Infantry02/06/1918
Corporal Charles Smoothey 241849King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/06/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Charles Stevens 251324Royal Engineers02/06/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Thomas Whyburn Surtees 327237Durham Light Infantry02/06/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Frank Willoughby 212791Royal Field Artillery02/06/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Colin Worrall 221592Royal Field Artillery02/06/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Starkey 48325Rifle Brigade02/06/1918
Private Adam Torrance 41737Bedfordshire Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Patrick Finn 62284Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/06/1918
Sapper Jones 412166Royal Engineers02/06/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Kennison 412373Royal Engineers02/06/1918
Sapper Mccubbin 412748Royal Engineers02/06/1918 (aged 41)
Private Thomas Slater Wilson 56316Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/06/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Evans 33055Royal Field Artillery02/06/1918
Private Walter Stuart Williams 27001Wiltshire Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Wilson 53950Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walker 27601Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/06/1918
Private D'arcy 46505South Lancashire Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Feeney 15498South Lancashire Regiment02/06/1918
Private Sidney Chance 21472Worcestershire Regiment02/06/1918
Sapper Leonard J. Powell 49087Royal Engineers02/06/1918
Private Mcinally 27531Royal Irish Fusiliers02/06/1918
Rifleman Cyril May R/37036King's Royal Rifle Corps02/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wilson 80184Durham Light Infantry02/06/1918
Driver Jodh Singh PB/18254Indian Royal Artillery02/06/1918
Labourer Tilok Sangma 845Indian Labour Corps02/06/1918
Private Jones 10199British West Indies Regiment02/06/1918
Sapper Leo Daniel Walsh 316920Royal Engineers02/06/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner John Thomas Purvis 755685Royal Field Artillery02/06/1918
Private Charles Henry Forward 11616ALIAS02/06/1918
Private Charles Henry Fullwood 11616Hampshire Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Van Ryneveld Royal Air Force, 63rd Training Sqdn.02/06/1918
Corporal Walter Robinson 22753West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/06/1918 (aged 48)
Second Hand Leadbetter 3892DARoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. Haisborough02/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Henry Holt 28616Royal Army Medical Corps02/06/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Allman Royal Air Force02/06/1918
Private Welden 40266Lancashire Fusiliers02/06/1918
Private Tatlock 240462The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Kitt 32544South Staffordshire Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Henry Rose G/31055Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/06/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Banks Royal Air Force02/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hickman G/9584Royal Fusiliers02/06/1918
Rifleman Clarke S/20928Rifle Brigade02/06/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant George Lyons G/50657Middlesex Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Frank Leslie Shield Royal Air Force, 63rd Training Sqdn.02/06/1918
Able Seaman Young 102237Royal Navy, HMS Victory02/06/1918
Private Harry Victor Dix 31573Grenadier Guards02/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Marchbank Canadian Engineers02/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Harry Norman Royal Air Force, 204th Training Depot Station.02/06/1918
Private Joseph Hall PO/649(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry02/06/1918 (aged 29)
Carrier Tommy Mendi 3769Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.02/06/1918
Carrier Dura 698Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.02/06/1918
Gunner Gerald Henry Southwood 349278Royal Canadian Horse Artillery02/06/1918 (aged 19)
Cadet Hector S. Miller 153240Royal Air Force02/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles John Totham G/20867Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/06/1918 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Stoker Coombs 294175Royal Navy, HMS Cumberland02/06/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Smyth 58777Royal Garrison Artillery02/06/1918
Private Byrne 29876Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/06/1918
Seaman William Henry Murrin 2447XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve02/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ronald John Harold Barnes 35409Worcestershire Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Drew 25887Royal Engineers02/06/1918
Private Elrick 292357Gordon Highlanders02/06/1918
Rifleman James Dennis Heffernan 470256London Regiment (The Rangers)02/06/1918 (aged 22)
Acting Bombardier Charles William Baldock 113358Royal Garrison Artillery02/06/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Kelly 353950Royal Engineers02/06/1918
Private Mander 613950London Regiment02/06/1918
Lance Corporal George Henry Austin 331190Royal Scots02/06/1918
Private Cuthbert 51402Royal Scots02/06/1918
Private Digby Stead Dinnie 50986Royal Scots02/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Roderick Macaskill 42147Royal Scots02/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Percy Wilson 201670King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ringus 2128856Canadian Infantry02/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Case 307019Lancashire Fusiliers02/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hall 242392Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Harvie S/23994Seaforth Highlanders02/06/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Malster 316264Royal Garrison Artillery02/06/1918
Private Clarence George Ottaway 41284Royal Scots Fusiliers02/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Jackson 266486Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Breckon 242983The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Thomas Dutton 30465The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Albert Hodson 238041The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ravey 96428The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wood 41085The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/06/1918
Private Colcombe 20462South Staffordshire Regiment02/06/1918
Lieutenant Albert Henry Edmonds Gloucestershire Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Birks 8548North Staffordshire Regiment02/06/1918
Rifleman Brown S/34187Rifle Brigade02/06/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal James Clark 93329Royal Engineers02/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hedges 28065Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/06/1918
Gunner Sears 87444Royal Garrison Artillery02/06/1918
Private Evans 43608Worcestershire Regiment02/06/1918
Private Reginald Cecil Jones 240823Worcestershire Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Thomas James Kirkaldy 44319Worcestershire Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant John Paish 44321Worcestershire Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private Fred Thacker 207425Worcestershire Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Walter Victor Hyde Clayton 41317Rifle Brigade02/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hewitt 200677Royal Scots Fusiliers02/06/1918
Private Thomas William Richardson 47531Essex Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wheeler 47537Essex Regiment02/06/1918
Private William Copestake 37140King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Mulrooney 10962Lancashire Fusiliers02/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Thomas Nixon 30178West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/06/1918
Private Richardson 235312King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/06/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Thomas Morecraft Gusterson 12396Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Davies 201126King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/06/1918
Private James Edward Hartley 267272Cheshire Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hunt 42708North Staffordshire Regiment02/06/1918
Lance Corporal Lyddon 14548South Wales Borderers02/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private William John Arnold 40950South Wales Borderers02/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Dobinson 242948Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Drew 21459Yorkshire Regiment02/06/1918
Sapper John Halton 140014Royal Engineers02/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walter Harness 375749Durham Light Infantry02/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Heffer 41326Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Mccann 23452Border Regiment02/06/1918
Private Mailes 23373Gloucestershire Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Goode 5020 AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.02/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Laurence George Maxted 263Australian Pioneers02/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Alfred Pearce 3114Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Arthur Spinks 2440Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bernard James Dennis Whelan 4307Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Patrick O'neill 3888Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/06/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner James John Bukin 37753Royal Field Artillery02/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sam Moss G/13947The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Foy 86961The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/06/1918
Private John William Griffiths 225857Northamptonshire Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Aldred L/1187916th (The Queen's) Lancers02/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Mills 35630Manchester Regiment02/06/1918
2nd Corporal Rudkin 63439Royal Engineers02/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Simpson 202519Manchester Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Walsh 275588Manchester Regiment02/06/1918
Private Wilkinson 51401Manchester Regiment02/06/1918
Lance Corporal Williams 8977Manchester Regiment02/06/1918
Lance Corporal Bennett 35103Lancashire Fusiliers02/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fairhurst 21442Manchester Regiment02/06/1918
Private Fox 23436Manchester Regiment02/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Benjamin Downes London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)02/06/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Richard James Harvey G/20822Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/06/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman John William Herring 608737London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)02/06/1918 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major Smith 631076London Regiment02/06/1918
Private Smith 50184Northamptonshire Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Thomas Dunkley Price 1606AAustralian Field Artillery02/06/1918
Private Hutton Lindsay Pavy 4577Australian Machine Gun Corps02/06/1918 (aged 24)
Company Serjeant Major Fletcher 240349King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/06/1918
Private Thomas Leslie Kay 66253Northumberland Fusiliers02/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Hadley 46250Worcestershire Regiment02/06/1918
Private John Williams 13237Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Pickering 20686Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/06/1918
Labourer Yuan Lai Chih 12400Chinese Labour Corps02/06/1918
Private Howarth M/288736Army Service Corps02/06/1918
Private P. Le Brocq Aubert 28653Dorsetshire Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 42)
Private James Adams 16/310New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion02/06/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Arthur James Ruddle 573861London Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Cutting S/31920Rifle Brigade02/06/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal William Henry Harvey 731067Royal Field Artillery02/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Forster 39823Durham Light Infantry02/06/1918
Major Henry Dubois O'neill Bedfordshire Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 43)
Driver George Mackenzie 237426Royal Field Artillery02/06/1918
Corporal Leacy 467394Canadian Engineers02/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Howard Richmond Henry Butler Australian Flying Corps02/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pringle 22123King's Own Scottish Borderers02/06/1918 (aged 21)
Trimmer Jacob Mabrook Mercantile Marine02/06/1918
Lieutenant Andrew Phillip Stewart King's Own Scottish Borderers02/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Freeland S/3326Seaforth Highlanders02/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Daniels 74312Welsh Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Barratt 43837South Lancashire Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Boughton 266111South Lancashire Regiment02/06/1918
Private Reuben Bryan 240679South Lancashire Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Edward Richard Crossland 459192Royal Engineers02/06/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Thomas Ernest Davies 203565Welsh Regiment02/06/1918
Rifleman Arthur William Bartlett 41311Rifle Brigade02/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Chrishem 41086The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/06/1918
Rifleman William Henry Knight 46291Rifle Brigade02/06/1918
Lieutenant Pruett Mullens Dennett Royal Air Force, 208th Sqdn.02/06/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Alan Devitt Royal Air Force, 65th Sqdn.02/06/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Kenneth Selby Henderson Royal Air Force, No. 1 Sqdn.02/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Edward Walker G/29626Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Robertson G/16389Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/06/1918
Private Thomas Baker 201119West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/06/1918 (aged 31)
Labourer Bagga Jubbulpore/3665Indian Labour Corps02/06/1918
Follower Girdhari Lucknow/1712Indian Labour Corps02/06/1918
Porter Maung Pan Dok Insein/891Indian Labour Corps02/06/1918
Labourer Uttam Singh 4125Indian Labour Corps02/06/1918
Sapper Robert Hope 457557Royal Engineers02/06/1918
Private Robert Minshull 14070Lancashire Fusiliers02/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Trickett 1130Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 31)
Fitter Zephar 16219Indian Railway Corps02/06/1918
Private Arthur Andrew Murphy 5365Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Donlan 243469Lancashire Fusiliers02/06/1918
Private Albert Sims Ashton 80910Durham Light Infantry02/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Costello 203768East Yorkshire Regiment02/06/1918
Private Elkins 10808East Surrey Regiment02/06/1918
Private Smith 11285The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/06/1918
Private Vickers 203926Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/06/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Store 4142East African Service Corps02/06/1918
Company Serjeant Major Waller 3204Rifle Brigade02/06/1918
Bugler Mccoll 13709Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Chimsoto N/2192Rhodesia Native Regiment02/06/1918
Fitter Zafar 16219Indian Railways02/06/1918
Driver Isar Singh 1091Mule Corps02/06/1918
Sepoy Jawala Singh 343951st Sikhs (Frontier Force)02/06/1918
Rifleman Chainga Lama 8965th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)02/06/1918
Lance Naik Pain Khan 61Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)02/06/1918
Follower Teja LKCD/3777Followers Central Depot02/06/1918
Sowar Abdul Qasim Khan 380621st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)02/06/1918
Driver Manka 30043Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army02/06/1918
Serjeant Alexander 265441Royal Sussex Regiment02/06/1918
Major Martin 59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)02/06/1918
Sepoy Jalal Khan 175719th Punjabis02/06/1918
Private William Green 106779Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/06/1918
Follower Manjalur Kachman 65707Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers02/06/1918
Sepoy Firoz Khan 149184th Punjabis02/06/1918
Follower Nimbar 10744th Merwara Infantry02/06/1918
Sepoy Darwan Singh Rawal/051883Supply and Transport Corps02/06/1918
Follower Bairi Shah 4328/5496Indian Postal and Telegraph Department02/06/1918
Artisan Zapar 6219Indian Railway Department02/06/1918
Bearer Faqir Muhammad 2131Army Bearer Corps02/06/1918
Private Henry Roland Hewitt 138675Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/06/1918
Private Albert Edward Hutchinson 46508South Lancashire Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Joseph Liddle 148900Royal Field Artillery02/06/1918
Private Wilfred William Newton 45073South Lancashire Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Gorst 240794King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/06/1918
Private Wilfrid Grinter 27177The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Norton 16414Lancashire Fusiliers02/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Struthers 2669Durham Light Infantry02/06/1918 (aged 40)
Private William Herbert Woodcraft T4/199519Army Service Corps02/06/1918 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Ion Lowes Durham Light Infantry02/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Percy Greenwood 52080King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/06/1918
Serjeant Thomas Francis Heaney 45644Royal Engineers02/06/1918
Lieutenant Peter Joseph Rahill Royal Air Force02/06/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Stanley Hutt 1030595Canadian Infantry02/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hazen H. Thomas 3255667Canadian Infantry02/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Dempster 818231Canadian Infantry02/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Albert Morris 445283Canadian Machine Gun Corps02/06/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant William Robert Sargent Wilberforce Royal Air Force02/06/1918
Private Henry Clarke 22298Royal Army Medical Corps02/06/1918 (aged 47)
Petty Officer Sidney Daniel Claypitt 197467Royal Navy, HMS Vivid02/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private James Morrissey 10438Irish Guards02/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Clarence Scott Garden Royal Air Force, No. 4 Training Depot Station02/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry Richard Bird 91662Durham Light Infantry02/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Morris 32811South Lancashire Regiment02/06/1918
Private Baillie 131932Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/06/1918
Private Bennett 46505Welsh Regiment02/06/1918
Pioneer Lovelock 298053Royal Engineers02/06/1918 (aged 36)
Pioneer William Oakden WR/25086Royal Engineers02/06/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Symonds 512690Royal Engineers02/06/1918
Lieutenant Albert Victor Patrick Davey Royal Air Force, 82nd Sqdn.02/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Nicholas 15268British West Indies Regiment02/06/1918
Private Yeomans 49613Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/06/1918
Private Maynard 27760Wiltshire Regiment02/06/1918
Private Charles Ballard 8168ALIAS02/06/1918
Private Eyres Trefol 8168Royal Army Medical Corps02/06/1918 (aged 29)
Artisan Chan Ah Lai 43286Royal Engineers02/06/1918
Gunner Herbert Sidney Kelly 189432Royal Field Artillery02/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy Drury 43416Middlesex Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hart 107525Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/06/1918
Private James Frederick Hoppe 22680Wiltshire Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Jalal Khan 3353Supply and Transport Corps02/06/1918
Cadet Frederick William Henderson 171360Royal Air Force02/06/1918
Private Gregory 72163Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/06/1918
Private George Hill 37122South Wales Borderers02/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wild 35943Lancashire Fusiliers02/06/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer Wang K'ai Shu 31356Chinese Labour Corps02/06/1918
Sapper George Thomas Hartley 37162Royal Engineers02/06/1918 (aged 38)
Fuesilier Fritz Friedrich Karl Johann Grothmann German Army02/06/1918
Private William Henry Jones 266131South Lancashire Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Mutton 017530Army Ordnance Corps02/06/1918 (aged 36)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance21130
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance19130
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1330
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1210
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance1050
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1050
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance1040
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance930
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance830
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance850
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance830
SEZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance820
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance751
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance630
MONTIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOMMEFrance621
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance530
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance550
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance530
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance510
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance540
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance550
LOOS MEMORIALFrance500
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany510
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance400
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance410
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance450
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany410
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India400
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance320
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium320
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance300
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
LA CHEPPE (MONT-FRENET) FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance310
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance320
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt300
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance310
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
LONGPRE-LES-AMIENS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance230
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance221
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance210
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance220
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance200
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance210
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance220
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
ANNOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
CHAMBRECY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium200
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance210
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique200
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance200
ROCHESTER (ST. MARGARET'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
FIENVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
YUTZ EST OLD CEMETERYFrance220
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance100
MORBECQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
THIENNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance110
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance110
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
SIMON'S TOWN (DIDO VALLEY) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
IPSWICH GENERAL CEMETERY, QUEENSLANDAustralia100
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance100
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SAILLY-AU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance110
VENDRESSE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HERMONVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BEAUREPAIRE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, PONTAVERTFrance100
MONTCORNET MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BOUILLY CROSS ROADS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BODMIN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CONSETT BLACKHILL AND BLACKHILL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARTFORD (WATLING STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FLEETWOOD BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HARWOOD (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
AUDENSHAW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DROYLSDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HINDLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW BRENTFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIDLINGTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HORSHAM (HILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
BERMUDA ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYBermuda100
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium100
LARK HARBOUR CEMETERY, HUMBERCanada100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance100
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance110
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance100
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance100
CHALONS-EN-CHAMPAGNE EAST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FOUILLOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOMMEFrance110
AULNOYE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BLANGY-TRONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LA MOTTE-BREBIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance100
SENLIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
PAWARENGA CHURCH CEMETERYNew Zealand100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
KILLINGWORTH (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BEXHILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GIRVAN (DOUNE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STICHILL PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLARKSTON PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CROSS HANDS (TABOR) BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium110
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
HARARE MEMORIALZimbabwe100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, IVRY-SUR-SEINEFrance100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium100
SHEDFIELD (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
LA VILLE-AUX-BOIS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EASTHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BALLYNAKILLA CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
HALIFAX (MOUNT OLIVET) CEMETERYCanada100
BOCABEC CEMETERYCanada120
SAINT JOHN (FERNHILL) CEMETERYCanada110
FREDERICTON RURAL CEMETERYCanada110
KILCREGGANE GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ST. RIQUIER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
GENT CITY CEMETERYBelgium100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
KIRK MALEW (ST. MALEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WESTON (LINWOOD) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28
Royal Engineers24
Royal Field Artillery20
Rifle Brigade17
Durham Light Infantry11
Royal Garrison Artillery11
Lancashire Fusiliers11
South Lancashire Regiment10
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry9
Royal Scots9
Worcestershire Regiment8
Manchester Regiment8
Highland Light Infantry8
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)7
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)7
Border Regiment7
London Regiment7
Indian Labour Corps7
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment7
Essex Regiment6
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)6
Royal Air Force6
Royal Sussex Regiment5
Canadian Infantry5
Seaforth Highlanders4
Welsh Regiment4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
Grenadier Guards4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Army Service Corps4
Wiltshire Regiment3
Australian Field Artillery3
Middlesex Regiment3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
South Wales Borderers3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 63rd Training Sqdn.2
Cheshire Regiment2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)2
Canadian Engineers2
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)2
East Surrey Regiment2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Devonshire Regiment2
Royal Marine Labour Corps2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Royal Fusiliers2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
British West Indies Regiment2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Irish Guards2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Supply and Transport Corps2
ALIAS2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, No. 1 Sqdn.1
Royal Canadian Horse Artillery1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
German Army1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
Royal Air Force, 54th Sqdn.1
Mule Corps1
Indian Railway Department1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Indian Railway Corps1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Royal Navy, HMS Cumberland1
19th Punjabis1
16th (The Queen's) Lancers1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Australian Flying Corps1
Machine Gun Corps1
Leinster Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Army Bearer Corps1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. Haisborough1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Welsh Guards1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve1
84th Punjabis1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Mercantile Marine1
Royal Air Force, 204th Training Depot Station.1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
East African Service Corps1
Gordon Highlanders1
44th Merwara Infantry1
Australian Engineers1
Royal Air Force, 208th Sqdn.1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Air Force, No. 4 Training Depot Station1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Rhodesia Native Regiment1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Royal Air Force, 65th Sqdn.1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
21st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)1
Australian Pioneers1
Royal Air Force, 82nd Sqdn.1
Scots Guards1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Indian Railways1