Date of death: Thursday 10 October 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant William James Singleton Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal John William Lundy 87831Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wilby 27881King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/10/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Charles Harold Blackburne 5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)10/10/1918 (aged 42)
Lieutenant Basil Haye Royal Berkshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Anchitel Edward Fletcher Boughey Rifle Brigade10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Robinson 3138029Canadian Engineers10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Clement Edgar Norton Army Service Corps10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cox 41756Suffolk Regiment10/10/1918
Lance Bombardier Ernest Clements 775067Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gorham 2184302Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade10/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Ward 140088Royal Horse Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Joseph Timbrell 685823Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cage 30123The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Robert Chaworth-musters King's Royal Rifle Corps10/10/1918
Lance Corporal Black 30144Leicestershire Regiment10/10/1918
Private Eastaff 183173rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)10/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur Alexander Gault Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest George Land 26698Norfolk Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Nursing Sister Henrietta Mellett Canadian Army Medical Corps10/10/1918 (aged 39)
Nursing Sister Henrietta Mellett Canadian Army Medical Corps10/10/1918 (aged 39)
Nurse Hannah Dunlop Mark Territorial Force Nursing Service10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Clerk Josephine Carr G/4985Women's Royal Naval Service10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Milward G/19316Royal Sussex Regiment10/10/1918
Lieutenant Matthew Maurice Wilson Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Isaac Bewley Durham Light Infantry10/10/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Gotelee 765861London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)10/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Thompson 20747Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/10/1918
Private Solomon 719British West Indies Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Francis James Harold Prowse 203179Worcestershire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Shoeing Smith Waugh 993111th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars10/10/1918
Private James Hunt 202845King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hawley 919811Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Hare 3233379Canadian Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Torkelson 3353940Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Kemp 242795West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Arthur Ernest Morgan 68256Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Stoker 2nd Class Llewellyn Fieldhouse K/54050Royal Navy10/10/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Dempster 227181Monmouthshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Butterfield 41965East Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918
Private Horace Couling 30794Somerset Light Infantry10/10/1918
Sapper Fredrick Watkins 325871Royal Engineers10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edwin Johnson Carter 2880Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1918 (aged 33)
Nurse Anna Maud Grene Barry Voluntary Aid Detachment10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Stewardess Hannah Owen Mercantile Marine10/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Howieson Mcintosh S/25944Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Campbell 119005Canadian Corps Cyclist Battalion10/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Randall G/97985Middlesex Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Adderley 24895Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/10/1918
Syce Sheo Nath 2273Syce Corps10/10/1918
Gunner Evan George Stone 152216Royal Garrison Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Lawton 203953East Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918
Private 2nd Class Maurice Rudolph Hannam 270926Royal Air Force10/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Crawford 2356689Canadian Forestry Corps10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stanley Frank Hunt 77910Durham Light Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Hector Hoskin Rule 706021Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Leonard John Gould 47635Essex Regiment10/10/1918
Leading Stoker Joseph William Addis 300154Royal Navy10/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Willaughan 6511452nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/10/1918
Private Percy Howard Hilder 2286Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1918 (aged 39)
Ordinary Seaman John James Hubert Brierley Bristol Z/8160Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/10/1918 (aged 18)
Sister Gertrude Evelyn Munro Australian Army Nursing Service10/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Philip Brown 10208Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Joseph Mason 305401Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sinclair 724064Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Keith Roland Wollaston Manchester Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cook 58356The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/10/1918
Stewardess Louisa Parry Mercantile Marine10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Nurse Sophia Violet Barrett Voluntary Aid Detachment10/10/1918
Private Hynd S/26416Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Brocklehurst 310512Tank Corps10/10/1918
Private Bale 20540Somerset Light Infantry10/10/1918
Private Wilfred Hall Turnbull 15094Connaught Rangers10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Jesse Message 58686Northamptonshire Regiment10/10/1918
Private Percy Robert Blanchflower 302183Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Pryce Ward South Wales Borderers10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percival John Bull 200198Hampshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Archibald 2915Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Albert Telfer White 2012Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bayne 3082114Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Houston 228540Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/10/1918
Private Manchip 132588Canadian Infantry10/10/1918
Private Robert Randolph Sims 2617008Royal Canadian Dragoons10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Robert Currie 61222Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/10/1918
Lance Corporal Stanley Phillip Greer 47424New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Austin 724023London Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Sidney Walter Burfoot 74310London Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Fraser S/7846Gordon Highlanders10/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ainsworth 39572East Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918
Private Aldcroft 7796Manchester Regiment10/10/1918
Private Beresford 23477The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Carriere 2293697Royal Canadian Dragoons10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Clarke 214454Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918
Private Consterdine 41489The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Edward Cottrell 20141The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John William Dickinson 42773Lancashire Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percy Trevor Dodson 38462Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Dyer 203202Gloucestershire Regiment10/10/1918
Private Ellidge 241224Lancashire Fusiliers10/10/1918
Corporal William Fitton 7965Lancashire Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Bombardier Hargreaves 40179Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Leo John Hayes The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Harry Hill 840717Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Hutchison 93810The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert E. Jackson 33626Lancashire Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Jackson Lancashire Fusiliers10/10/1918
Private Jowett 202164The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Arthur Kings 88141Royal Army Medical Corps10/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Leece 84856The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918
Private Lingley 48002Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Thomas Mahoney W/99Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Mills 87972Royal Horse Artillery10/10/1918
Private James Blomfield Osborne 24580Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Frederick Egerton Sanders The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Snelling 33113Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918
Serjeant Stephen Thompson 24039The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Sydney Samuel Toye Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Walker 56255The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918
Private Walsh 4491Connaught Rangers10/10/1918
Driver George Woodberry 207381Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Brumpton 225762East Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harold Caines 39606East Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Chambers 39741East Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918
Private Finney 40035East Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Christopher Richard Hankins 202897Dorsetshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal West 10/272East Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918
Gunner Frederick Bertram Walker 1251835Canadian Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percival Francis Webster 80952Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant William Thomas Donald Wickham Manchester Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Bombardier Buckley 87725Royal Horse Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Howard Challinor 92402Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Arthur Clarence Hatton 5610South African Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Keenan S/25855Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918
Private Frank George Larcombe 7413Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Albert Henry George Luck 48232Royal Engineers10/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Morrison 13193South African Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Ratcliffe 205827King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Reginald Lewis Sillince 27671Royal Air Force10/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Spain 60503York and Lancaster Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Rowland James Westbrook 15517South African Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jones 76008Devonshire Regiment10/10/1918
Private Arnott 20426Gordon Highlanders10/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Kendall 161483Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Murray 64744Welsh Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Nicholas 320846Welsh Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Parkinson 681275Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Postings 320305Welsh Regiment10/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Joseph Edward Dodson Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Mcarthur 22398Gordon Highlanders10/10/1918
Private Sinclair 22704Gordon Highlanders10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bentley 62366York and Lancaster Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private 2nd Class Hanford 144072Royal Air Force10/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Henry Arnold Devonshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Major Leonard Coulthard Hill Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Bruce Hutcheon Milne L/4373Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leslie Edward Watts 22820Norfolk Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Williams 8783Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/10/1918
Serjeant Aries 207954The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/10/1918
Private John Mckain S/24222Seaforth Highlanders10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Corrigan 42808Royal Scots10/10/1918
Second Lieutenant William Isaac Wallis Hampshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Joseph Bissell 35303Border Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Passell 115066Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper William Edward Stainton 301747Royal Engineers10/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Thomason 558501Royal Engineers10/10/1918
Private Clement Percy Thurston 10642King's Own Scottish Borderers10/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Keegan 28774Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Walter Read Harris Suffolk Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Cleaton Marshall 6117Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1918
Private Horace Scott 31220East Lancashire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant George Arthur Bates 684497London Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Arthur Bebee 424297London Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Henry Hinton Cooke NAC/257145Army Service Corps (Canteens)10/10/1918
Lance Corporal Stewart Drinkwater 28635Leicestershire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Outhwaite 59644Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/10/1918
Private Turner 12628Essex Regiment10/10/1918
Daffadar Hira 19362nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)10/10/1918
Naik Naibahadur Khan 28759th Gurkha Rifles10/10/1918
Private Nicholas Crinnion 25/106Northumberland Fusiliers10/10/1918
Private Christopher James Robertson 57829The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal John Lawrence Viles 78435Tank Corps10/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Mills 277204Durham Light Infantry10/10/1918
Private Alfred Fred Philpott 18079Worcestershire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Cornelius Christoffel Le Roux 23529South African Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Hendrik Erad Van Breda 827South African Service Corps10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Ernest Augustus Turner East African Unattached List10/10/1918 (aged 46)
Private Baatjes 6550Cape Corps, S.A. Forces10/10/1918
Private John Bailey 6901Cape Corps, S.A. Forces10/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bohn 5656Cape Corps, S.A. Forces10/10/1918
Private Bosh 6177Cape Corps, S.A. Forces10/10/1918
Private Cloete 6658Cape Corps, S.A. Forces10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cloete 604Cape Corps, S.A. Forces10/10/1918
Private Edwards 6464Cape Corps, S.A. Forces10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Esterhuizen 6700Cape Corps, S.A. Forces10/10/1918
Private Fillies 2606Cape Corps, S.A. Forces10/10/1918
Private Fred Jacobus Hartzenberg 5483Cape Corps, S.A. Forces10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jacobs 7386Cape Corps, S.A. Forces10/10/1918
Private Jardien 6752Cape Corps, S.A. Forces10/10/1918
Private Johnson 6581Cape Corps, S.A. Forces10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Klaase 6032Cape Corps, S.A. Forces10/10/1918 (aged 30)
Sergeant Kyzer 256Cape Corps, S.A. Forces10/10/1918
Sergeant John Gordon Mccallum CK/59South African Veteran Reserve10/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Muller 5667Cape Corps, S.A. Forces10/10/1918
Private Niemand 5507Cape Corps, S.A. Forces10/10/1918
Lieutenant Rainier Cape Corps, S.A. Forces10/10/1918
Private Frank Rosenberg CK/33South African Veteran Reserve10/10/1918
Private Carlous Peter Scholtz 5636Cape Corps, S.A. Forces10/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Simon 3236Cape Corps, S.A. Forces10/10/1918
Private Smith 4807Cape Corps, S.A. Forces10/10/1918
Lance Corporal Abraham John Richard Valentyn 6533Cape Corps, S.A. Forces10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Isaac Fouchee HT/6242Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport10/10/1918
Driver Lewis HT/6138Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport10/10/1918
Driver Stallemberg HT/6231Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport10/10/1918
Driver John Edward Van Harte HT/6261Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport10/10/1918 (aged 17)
Lieutenant Colonel Gideon Hendrik Van Zyl South African Medical Corps10/10/1918
Sergeant Carpenter 21General and Base Depots, S.A. Forces10/10/1918
Sapper Joseph Coates ME/383South African Mounted Engineers10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Eloff 17919th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)10/10/1918
Private Esterhuizen A/99439th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)10/10/1918
Cyclist Fernandez 4623Cape Cycle Corps10/10/1918
Corporal Impey A/98869th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)10/10/1918
Private Le Roux 1862South African Medical Corps10/10/1918
Private George Alexander Schrickker 6260Cape Corps, S.A. Forces10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Visser 17979th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)10/10/1918
Captain Bruce Paterson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1918
Private Cyril Joseph Deague 2425Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cyril Joseph Wiseman 2425ALIAS10/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Fred Berry 189563Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Erskine 41235Royal Irish Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Arthur Hall G/23980Royal Sussex Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hawtin 25475The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bertram Plackett 143773Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Robert Merry Armour 241124King's Own Scottish Borderers10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Clark 42338King's Own Scottish Borderers10/10/1918
Private Dancer 32615King's Own Scottish Borderers10/10/1918
Private Kelly 5365Leinster Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Aaron Kerr 41213Royal Scots Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomson 57300Highland Light Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Arrowsmith 841352Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Douglas M2/191607Army Service Corps10/10/1918
Private John Doran 15795Somerset Light Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Andrews 23282Lincolnshire Regiment10/10/1918
Private Baird 73318Canadian Infantry10/10/1918
Private George Billson 31496Lincolnshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Benjamin John Colbrook 201887West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/10/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Augustus Cummins 100383Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Deer 1096249Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/10/1918
Private Doucette 3180471Canadian Infantry10/10/1918
Bombardier Thomas Henry Dunn 339035Canadian Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Roy Leslie Green 446795Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Erwin Wylie Hannah 901918Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Holmes 2100883Canadian Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Irvine 746021Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/10/1918
Private Lampron 748090Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/10/1918
Gunner Thompson Laverick 81643Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Levesque 1004017Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Richard Harcourt Loan 238099Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Macklin 3032966Canadian Infantry10/10/1918
Corporal John Mcwalter 446929Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Needham 46877Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918
Private Phelps 2379353Canadian Infantry10/10/1918
Private Pineault 30828575th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/10/1918
Private Singleton 66155Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/10/1918
Private Frank A. Stockall 19781Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Robert Mcnaught Stone 1250492Canadian Garrison Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Heyneke 17702South African Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Henry Edward Lloyd 72893Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lawrence Noel Bryant 28265New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Dickerson 41008Northamptonshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Warren 36247East Surrey Regiment10/10/1918
Private Aelwyn Idwal John 144922Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private William George Lovell 85408Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Agate L/9983Royal Sussex Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry Abel Bartlett F/1229Middlesex Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Bentley 50345Lincolnshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edmonds 51004Somerset Light Infantry10/10/1918
Private Joseph Reilly Feely 3106071Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Fox G/19136Royal Sussex Regiment10/10/1918
Private Charles Everett Gillard 70266Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Robert Ernest Hamilton 203051Middlesex Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Walter Hammond L/14106Middlesex Regiment10/10/1918
Corporal Herbert Hicks G/18696Middlesex Regiment10/10/1918
Private Hunt G/19293Royal Sussex Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert James Irwin 204413Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Percival Johnson 1002666th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lionel Peter Lonie 27526Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Moran 8962Scots Guards10/10/1918
Private Ernest John Pinkney 330532Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry10/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Proctor 112281Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Trail 74243Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/10/1918
Private Webb 196156th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)10/10/1918
Private Harry Thomas Webb G/92566Middlesex Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Willgoss G/43642Middlesex Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mckay 28684Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/10/1918
Private John Durie-Davidson Turner 43020Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Weller 20094Dorsetshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Richard Balderston 253625London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Clarke G/87378Royal Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Driscoll R/19845King's Royal Rifle Corps10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Samuel Foreman G/20339Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Gem 242187Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918
Sub-Lieutenant Joseph Orlando Harris Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hunt CH/1696(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Karlish R/2424Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/10/1918
Sub-Lieutenant Jack Clifford Morley Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Noblett 97287The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918
Gunner Paine 9289Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918
Private Reeves PO/2547(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rowley 240632North Staffordshire Regiment10/10/1918
Private George Smith 14097Army Cyclist Corps10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Stretch 17014Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918
Leading Seaman Turpin KW/589Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wallace 127282Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Frederick Bennett Wells Royal Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Weston R/5317Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/10/1918
Private Whitworth 508161Royal Army Medical Corps10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alex Drennan 31196Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Gartside 21607Lancashire Fusiliers10/10/1918
Private Hough 44161Lincolnshire Regiment10/10/1918
Lance Corporal Pilcher 24273The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Edward Arthur Price 32226Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Roden 23773Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 46)
Private Ernest Slassor 95434Durham Light Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Swainson 50659Border Regiment10/10/1918
Private Donoghue 12213Irish Guards10/10/1918
Private O'niel 12192Irish Guards10/10/1918
Private Walter Treleaven Beer 802735Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Stanley Donald Skene Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Eldon Elon Elston 1031201Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Clarence Augustine Hanlon 3080222Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mcgrath 3081822Canadian Infantry10/10/1918
Private Smith 3080070Canadian Infantry10/10/1918
Private Walker 3081726Canadian Infantry10/10/1918
Serjeant Ashton 21005Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/10/1918
Private Battye 19415Durham Light Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Carruth Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major Albert Holloway Cawkwell 7091West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Clark 203355Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/10/1918
Private William Davis 103906Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Graham 57963York and Lancaster Regiment10/10/1918
Private Hill 57412West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/10/1918
Private Hendrik De Jongh Luyt 18317South African Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mcmyler 21756Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Mooney 14630Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/10/1918
Private Henry John Nesham 4703Guards Machine Gun Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Nevin 28252King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Willie Oldroyd 50635Gloucestershire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Richardson 17792Australian Engineers10/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Roberts 15067King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Rushton 252110Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918
Private Harold Fredrick Sprigg 242000Leicestershire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Philipson Stow RR/1588South African Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Tipton 25025King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/10/1918
Private Tyers 48242Leicestershire Regiment10/10/1918
Lance Corporal Vincent 14825Norfolk Regiment10/10/1918
Private Campbell 769610Canadian Infantry10/10/1918
Private Charles Drummond 124363Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private William James Beetham 2379688Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Belanger 1004153Canadian Infantry10/10/1918
Private Brettingham 739520Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Wilfrid Arthur Cash Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walter Chambers 20016Manchester Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Christopher Laurence Corrigan 53179Manchester Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Dalziel 302497Manchester Regiment10/10/1918
Private Turnbull Davidson 441264Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private William George Dawe 863038Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Peter L. Drake 886397Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hodgson 53027Manchester Regiment10/10/1918
Private Lavelle 3131642Canadian Infantry10/10/1918
Private Neil Mckeigan 878420Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Milham 55737Manchester Regiment10/10/1918
Private James Pryde 707057Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Donald Swindley 56039Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Matthew Tait 3314123Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thompson 3317352Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wheater 291462Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Buckley 62572Manchester Regiment10/10/1918
Private Hampson 201134Manchester Regiment10/10/1918
Private Branston 50687Royal Berkshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Edward Horace Corbitt 31171Australian Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fletcher 201344Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/10/1918
Private Foskett 50713Lincolnshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hodgkinson 26396Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/10/1918
Private Hole 103921Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Longstaff 54717East Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Frank Marlow 241044Leicestershire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Thomas Miller 265900Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mitchell 117794Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/10/1918
Private Standaloft 241286Lincolnshire Regiment10/10/1918
Private George Everett Wilson 240702Lincolnshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Morgan PLY/1145(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lewitt 61768Northumberland Fusiliers10/10/1918
Private Brooks 108329The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918
Lance Corporal Casson 766378London Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Greatrex 450493Royal Engineers10/10/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Knight 45662Royal Irish Rifles10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Logan 42444East Surrey Regiment10/10/1918
Lieutenant Colonel George Bissett Royal Scots Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Burge 19960Coldstream Guards10/10/1918
Private Ellis 39097Royal Berkshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Green 78487Royal Fusiliers10/10/1918
Private Abraham Percy Harvey 26266Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Hollis 43235Royal Berkshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal George Edward Johnson 49787Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Meadows 14959Suffolk Regiment10/10/1918
Private Preece 8549Grenadier Guards10/10/1918
Corporal Wilfred Roberts 46272Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sibley 29647Grenadier Guards10/10/1918
Private Holliday G/35497The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/10/1918
Rifleman Bedford B/201305Rifle Brigade10/10/1918
Private David Alexander Brown 30004Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918
Private Rowland 40997King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Ian Ronald Edwards-Crate Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gore 2029Royal Sussex Regiment10/10/1918
Private Hillery 8009Connaught Rangers10/10/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Hingston 15450Devonshire Regiment10/10/1918
Private Charles Edward Horton 20493Worcestershire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Kittle Reserve Cavalry Regiment10/10/1918
Private Mcdonald 689310th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars10/10/1918
Private Harold Sedlen Miller 165896North Somerset Yeomanry10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Powell 3400710th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pridgeon 165727North Somerset Yeomanry10/10/1918
Private 2nd Class Rutland 277728Royal Air Force10/10/1918
Private Seaman 26246Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Sissons 39279Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Samuel Whittaker 20467The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Williams 228394Fort Garry Horse10/10/1918
Private Wilson 60520Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918
Corporal Bidwell 50107Suffolk Regiment10/10/1918
Private Byart 698125London Regiment10/10/1918
Private Cummins 315169Royal Sussex Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 41)
Corporal Frank Millington 446346Royal Engineers10/10/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Bombardier Ernest Arthur Bide 81450Royal Garrison Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Collett 86413Royal Garrison Artillery10/10/1918
Private Arthur Henry Atkinson 31615Grenadier Guards10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bellamy 10042Lincolnshire Regiment10/10/1918
2nd Corporal Hermann Brown 479951Royal Engineers10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Pioneer Frederick William Richard Burton 356496Royal Engineers10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cooper 46813Manchester Regiment10/10/1918
Pioneer Day 477215Royal Engineers10/10/1918
Private Oscar J. Deshaies 3231369Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Elstone 20936Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Forrester 101653Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henderson 49651Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/10/1918
Driver Charles Henry George Hillier 558683Royal Engineers10/10/1918
Private William Irving 2137525Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ismay 42913Lincolnshire Regiment10/10/1918
Gunner Kelly 780290Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918
Private John Mcfadzen Laurie 2356417Canadian Infantry10/10/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Leach 25711Manchester Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Lilley 75940Royal Engineers10/10/1918
Driver Mcclure 602096Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Mckenna Northumberland Fusiliers10/10/1918
Private Dan Kenneth Mackenzie 629097Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper John Mackenzie 471771Royal Engineers10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sinclair Alexander Mackenzie 712193Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private March 57893Canadian Infantry10/10/1918
Driver Marr 13992Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918
Private Marsden 10521Lincolnshire Regiment10/10/1918
Private Mulvanny 15763Manchester Regiment10/10/1918
Private O'connor 40238Manchester Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pearson 38071South Staffordshire Regiment10/10/1918
Private Fred Preston 42949Lincolnshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner William George Ramsay 125953Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 30)
Driver John Riley 105202Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robinson 140942Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/10/1918
Driver William James Saich 207385Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Walter Smith 16710Lincolnshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver William Stones 136724Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 29)
Trumpeter Frank Swift 780102Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Swift 31526Lincolnshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Taylor 817179Canadian Infantry10/10/1918
Private Berry 853248Canadian Infantry10/10/1918
Private Monforton 3231237Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Warrander 799472Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Mitchell 23001Border Regiment10/10/1918
Private Muir S/26038Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918
Driver Halpin 344964Canadian Field Artillery10/10/1918
Lance Corporal William Henry Bew 47693Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Harry Flinders 263548Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918
Private Mclean 393Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/10/1918
Private Benjamin Thresher 71942Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John James Wind 94561Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/10/1918
Captain Frederick John Peacock Manchester Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Morgan 78140Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/10/1918
Private David Mackenzie 201322Durham Light Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private David Norman Pattison 245230Durham Light Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Warner 22749Coldstream Guards10/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Constantine 15952Durham Light Infantry10/10/1918
Private Mckenzie 34321Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918
Private Alexander Nelson 60372Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Paterson 33602Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Parkington 705447Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918
Gunner Lishman 128114Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Kinnear 16033South African Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Armstrong 21254Durham Light Infantry10/10/1918
Private Bennett 267836Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/10/1918
Private Arthur Morgan John 33698Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Parkins 325078Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Frederick Matthew Purnell 306709Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Bombardier Deadfield 128627Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Baldwin 42705Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918
Private Cassidy 20076Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/10/1918
Private Edward Davis 12381Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant James Alexander Leech Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Felter Welsh 29028Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Company Sergeant Major White 4122South African Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal William James Edmund Vincent M/334668Army Printing and Stationery Services10/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Douglas SE/16781Army Veterinary Corps10/10/1918
Private Shaw 204234Lincolnshire Regiment10/10/1918
Private Martin 17293King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Phillips 72480Cheshire Regiment10/10/1918
Private Rufus Stones 21/747West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/10/1918
Private Levinson 2293331Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)10/10/1918
Private Bertie Pottinger 42122East Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Dean 42493Leicestershire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Parkin 204831Northumberland Fusiliers10/10/1918
Private Sanderson 33408East Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918
Private Ernest James Adams S4/173504Army Service Corps10/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Cooper 31013South Wales Borderers10/10/1918
Bombardier Amos James Egersdorff 36617Royal Garrison Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Buggy 47285Welsh Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 30)
Labourer Falzon 4471Maltese Labour Corps10/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Foreman 28276Cheshire Regiment10/10/1918
Private Hockin 16880Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lee 9175Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/10/1918
Private Hugh Pattison S/17031Cameron Highlanders10/10/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Robertson 142143Royal Engineers10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Ronaldson 120124Lothians and Border Horse10/10/1918
Private Alfred Smith 48682Machine Gun Corps10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Smith 22918Royal Scots10/10/1918
Private Townsend 13276Devonshire Regiment10/10/1918
Private Walker S/27526Cameron Highlanders10/10/1918
Private Lawrence 21017Royal Berkshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Frank Massingham 99060Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Smith 137655Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918
Lance Corporal George Hugh Watson 12317Cameron Highlanders10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Ship's Cook Joseph 5456/18/19Mercantile Marine10/10/1918
Private Jack Coomar 74386Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Grey G/7666The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Holt 33387Cheshire Regiment10/10/1918
Driver Jordan 54219Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Lippard G/26662The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Mckay 352164Royal Scots10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private John William Mayhew 19222Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frank Rowland 29542Gloucestershire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Bombardier Stoker 26217Royal Garrison Artillery10/10/1918
Private Williams 3/44975South Wales Borderers10/10/1918
Private Lewis Williams 204976Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Macdonald Elliot 48864Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Keen M/224987Army Service Corps10/10/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Ernest Charles Pryor 37954Royal Engineers10/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Naik Badlu 1060Mule Corps10/10/1918
Driver Ranad Ram 973Mule Corps10/10/1918
Private Cobley 20171Devonshire Regiment10/10/1918
Bombardier John Maughan L/12506Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bell 187116Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/10/1918
Private Walter Wilbur Mccracken 114349Canadian Army Service Corps10/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Eric Mellville Richardson 3352288Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Harbach 460691Labour Corps10/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman Druce Bristol Z/12230Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman Alfred George Thurston London Z/8465Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Smith S/21863Seaforth Highlanders10/10/1918 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Gareau 226572Canadian Reserve Cavalry Regiment10/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman Alfred John Sinclair Mersey Z/5727Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Gara 51490Royal Scots Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 41)
Chief Stoker Rodgerson 354285Royal Navy10/10/1918
Private James Richard Bolton 106456The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Thomas Bradley 6498Royal Engineers10/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman Arthur Iveson Mersey Z/5763Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Byrom 109219The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918
Private Joe Horrocks 35632Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Harold Wilkinson 71605Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Idiens 76994Manchester Regiment10/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman Charles William Spence Bristol Z/8150Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Arthur Boother 50574The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Edgar B. Clements 209580Royal Garrison Artillery10/10/1918
Rifleman William Frederick Dines B/2660Rifle Brigade10/10/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman Forrest 50007London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leighfield 53442The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918
Private Manser M2/138203Army Service Corps10/10/1918
Gunner Pearce 326827Royal Garrison Artillery10/10/1918
Regimental Serjeant Major Frederick George Parsons S/3366Army Ordnance Corps10/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private William Robert Ampleford M/322162Army Service Corps10/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman Walter Redvers Parsons London Z/10173Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/10/1918
Captain Samuel Louis Rozelaar Royal Berkshire Regiment10/10/1918
Private Alfred Suller 68037South Wales Borderers10/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Compton 34395Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/10/1918
Captain Norman Alexander Doggart Royal Air Force10/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Colborn Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918
Lieutenant Edward Geoffrey Thomas Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Ordinary Seaman Nipper Bristol Z/2772Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/10/1918 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Clark Bristol Z/2625Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/10/1918 (aged 18)
Third Mate Leslie Benjamin Nicklin Mercantile Marine Reserve10/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Orpe 46090Leicestershire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rufford 42376Royal Irish Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Allen 9521The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Earl August Olsen 2044068Canadian Field Artillery10/10/1918
Lieutenant Edward Frederic Halford Royal Engineers10/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Heath 521223Labour Corps10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Ordinary Seaman Harold Mansfield Bristol Z/11996Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/10/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Victor Frederick Sloper Wiltshire Regiment10/10/1918
Corporal Curtis 1934Leinster Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bayliss 14578Wiltshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robert Arthur Norton 72991Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Norman Buckley 63832King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Claude Whitlam L/16484East Riding Yeomanry10/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hunter 45534King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/10/1918
Private Joseph O'brien 45534ALIAS10/10/1918
Private Brown 18289Royal Scots10/10/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Derimanu Mamprusi 7237Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.10/10/1918
Private Emmanuel Atayie V/159Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.10/10/1918
Carrier Barrie 1600Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.10/10/1918
Cadet Roy Dickson Paine 174370Royal Air Force10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private George A. Johns 514729Canadian Army Service Corps10/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Roy Gilbert Stephens 2024145Canadian Engineers10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Lapierre 3157100Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant Wilfred John William Luker 530565Canadian Army Medical Corps10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Louis Ralph Sisenwain 151174Royal Air Force10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Paul A. Guay 3173320Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Matthew Watson Lockhead 3291634Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Francois Xavier Berube 2139912Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private J. Amedee St. Jean 3162299Canadian Garrison Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Adelard Herbert Legare 3293238Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Heppell 3380074Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private George S. Woodcock 3139967Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Edward Kilpatrick Gibson 174865Royal Air Force10/10/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John Edward Hartley 271037Royal Air Force10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Colonel George Ernest Beaty-Pownall Border Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Clement Bishop 110082Royal Garrison Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Brown Royal Air Force10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Harry Elford 62231York and Lancaster Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Henry Francis 62240York and Lancaster Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant John William Milner 238062York and Lancaster Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Rees Lloyd Williams 62344York and Lancaster Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Needham 48499Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/10/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Norris 14875Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/10/1918
Signaller Harold Stewart Baker 74412Manchester Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Hand Horn 7503/DARoyal Naval Reserve10/10/1918
Private Walter Warwick 66381Royal Scots10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Richard Leslie Bentley 377020Royal Scots10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Charles Cockell 66075Royal Scots10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Ernest Grundy 66102Royal Scots10/10/1918
Corporal Francis R. Hale 66111Royal Scots10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Robert Stevenson Hogarth 66113Royal Scots10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry George Merritt 66144Royal Scots10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Ewart Emmatt Milson 377059Royal Scots10/10/1918
Private John Alfred Pownall 66171Royal Scots10/10/1918
Private William Quakley 66178Royal Scots10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Gerald Francis Walker 377084Royal Scots10/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Boam 28742Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Tom Reginald Booth 533128Royal Army Medical Corps10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Deane T/382622Army Service Corps10/10/1918
Private Horace Granger 684457London Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Joseph Pond 77343Royal Air Force10/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Roberts 5896Leinster Regiment10/10/1918
Private Samuel Rowe 28698East Surrey Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bullivant 26159Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918
Second Lieutenant William Mitchell Royal Air Force10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Hall 64946Northumberland Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Sergeant Baird 141158Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Collett 2504079Canadian Engineers10/10/1918
Private Stanley John Constable 2356309Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private James Cowan 1263646Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Wilmot Marion De La Rochelle 2203920Canadian Forestry Corps10/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Murdoch Stanley Goldrich 2304064Canadian Forestry Corps10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper William Langton 2007852Canadian Engineers10/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Latourel 297370Canadian Forestry Corps10/10/1918
Sapper Orren L. Slough 3108837Canadian Engineers10/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Sumby 305108Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Roland Wansbrough 3033559Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Lloyd Williams 2499780Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps10/10/1918
Private William Young 144157Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Bell 632618London Regiment10/10/1918
Private Gardiner 2858Middlesex Regiment10/10/1918
Private George Hall 148444Machine Gun Corps10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Ernest Hill 5719Royal Air Force10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Eugene Mccarthy 724558London Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper James Murray 244863Royal Engineers10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percy Pearson 100101Royal Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Arthur Sidney Pope 3096Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Ramsay 645769Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner George Henry Saul 290306Royal Garrison Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner George Henry William Stoner 207210Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918
Private Tomlinson 31190The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Herbert Bennett 57272Northumberland Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Bott 173837Royal Garrison Artillery10/10/1918
Private Cameron DM2/169852Army Service Corps10/10/1918
Private Coughtrey 49323Northumberland Fusiliers10/10/1918
Private Doney 67854Devonshire Regiment10/10/1918
Assistant Chaplain The Rev. James Gandamall Indian Army Chaplains' Department10/10/1918
Private Dickson 352464Royal Scots10/10/1918
Private Barnaby 29844The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Breed 23417Bedfordshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Pioneer Harold Brookes 259303Royal Engineers10/10/1918
Private Bush 354220London Regiment10/10/1918
Private David Drysdale Clark S/21006Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Cook 59359Royal Horse Artillery10/10/1918
Driver Dakin 800720Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fermor 10344Gloucestershire Regiment10/10/1918
Private Fletcher 22920King's Own Scottish Borderers10/10/1918
Private Hayden 2985811th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars10/10/1918
Driver Hinksman T/294756Army Service Corps10/10/1918
Corporal Holden 306703Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/10/1918
Corporal Hough 40548Manchester Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Hunter 316520Royal Engineers10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Jones 228030Monmouthshire Regiment10/10/1918
Private Charles Henry Gordon Jones 49022The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 18)
Driver John George Keefe 266820Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mould 54140Manchester Regiment10/10/1918
Private Patrick Mulgrew 11359The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 45)
Private Peplow 158525Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/10/1918
Private Price 277494Manchester Regiment10/10/1918
Driver Richards T1/4567Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918
Private Russell 26257Devonshire Regiment10/10/1918
Private James William Smith 240922North Staffordshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Moore Thompson 202040South Staffordshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Albert William Elgie 473523Royal Army Medical Corps10/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Ferne Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade10/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant David Livingstone Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade10/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant James Hugh Morwick Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade10/10/1918
Driver George Nevers Risteen 318974Canadian Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gallant 712512Canadian Infantry10/10/1918
Private Sidney James Goad 256044Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade10/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Morris Mcdonald 2030203Canadian Infantry10/10/1918
Private Mcgregor 3320243Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sellen 742961Canadian Infantry10/10/1918
Corporal James Street 75292Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Cartwright 23777The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918
Private Gloyne 85267The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918
Lance Corporal Tinsley 24250The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Henry Woods 18759The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Alexander 325787Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Briar Allen 40048East Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Robert Arrowsmith 42634West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Avery 241800West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/10/1918
Private Barraclough 41957East Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918
Lance Corporal Lawrence Bellhouse 23438Dorsetshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Brown 51498East Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Michael Brown 12288Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Leonard Butterworth 76401West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Clarke 43634Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/10/1918
Private James Cree 275174Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cummins 3558Connaught Rangers10/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Dennett 40034East Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dorsey 33060East Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Enticknap 22234Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Falloon S/8432Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918
Private Walter Farrar 28840West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Franklin 30685Lancashire Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Hardement 34134Dorsetshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Hardie 3593Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Peter C. Henderson 22194Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Howes 205780East Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Charles Hyman 42874Dorsetshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Kenton 39445East Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick William Knight 117341Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Knott 51518East Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Arthur Leak 266883West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mccormack 14257Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/10/1918
Private Alexander Mcewen S/21443Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mclachlan 26140Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918
Lance Corporal Mcnab 1120Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918
Private Mcnicoll 20627Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918
Corporal Marshall 5113Connaught Rangers10/10/1918
Sergeant Henry Moorhead 302031Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)10/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Oxenham 39456East Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Parker 76550West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Perkins 92437th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)10/10/1918
Private Pilling 52053East Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Preston S/23793Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ratcliffe 6054Connaught Rangers10/10/1918
Serjeant Percival John Sheppard Read 11059Dorsetshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William J. Reid 203068Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Edward Salmon 301083Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918
Private Snowden 40025East Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Patrick Sullivan 24651Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Waites Connaught Rangers10/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ward 15859Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918
Private Whitehead 41687West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wood 51827Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Michael Wynne 15098Connaught Rangers10/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Yuill S/8565Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Wesley Hutchison 3130241Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Mills 745198Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Burt Arbeau 3255106Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Case 2298314Canadian Corps Cyclist Battalion10/10/1918
Private Herbert Davies 1069998Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Kirk Fergus 18794Canadian Corps Cyclist Battalion10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Norris 2600826Canadian Corps Cyclist Battalion10/10/1918
Private Pippy 715692Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Raine Towers 709687Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal John Leonard Dodds 144037Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Baxter Harrison 149254Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Joseph Shepherd 208365Royal Garrison Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Victor James Somerset French Irish Guards10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Veale 88774The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 28)
Squadron Sergeant Major George Taylor Aitken 1944Canadian Light Horse10/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Banford 226052Canadian Light Horse10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Hocken Canadian Light Horse10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lloyd 136248Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Marlow 2028Canadian Light Horse10/10/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Andrews 1250039Canadian Field Artillery10/10/1918
Driver Reginald Elms 339326Canadian Field Artillery10/10/1918
Major Huntly Wilson Macpherson Royal Canadian Horse Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Barker 72831Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/10/1918
Private Edwards 58339Leicestershire Regiment10/10/1918
Private William Arthur Hollingworth 33061Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Moore 14272Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/10/1918
Private Charles Mackintosh Sinclair 72203Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Smart 117264Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/10/1918
Rifleman Humphreys R/2455King's Royal Rifle Corps10/10/1918
Private George 87366Royal Fusiliers10/10/1918
Private Redvers Edward Pluck 79860Royal Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Regan 422392London Regiment10/10/1918
Rifleman Richardson 375093London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)10/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ballard 31238Somerset Light Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Walter Bartley 12/2638New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Brett 17614Essex Regiment10/10/1918
Rifleman John Fletcher Brooke 71054New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Robert Walter Cameron 69572New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clements 14627Essex Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cockayne 49870Essex Regiment10/10/1918
Corporal Edward James Cockerell 37518Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Finch G/34223Middlesex Regiment10/10/1918
Private Arthur Formby 69532Royal Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John James Hatfield 49715Welsh Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Clarence Hutchinson 49031Leicestershire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Thomas William Knott 943Lincolnshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 41)
Corporal Leach 25248Northumberland Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman John William Lee 74998New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner William Lightfoot 715053Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Walter Leonard Neal 15404New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles George Ott 62879New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion10/10/1918
Rifleman Frederick Henry Leonard Sigglekow 38610New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/10/1918
Rifleman John Hardy Smith 71413New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hilbert Greenwood 829245Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Kenneth Sutherland Rudd West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Frank Burrows 46516Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Costin 52084Middlesex Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cowan S/9281Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918
Private Lee 8658Lancashire Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Williams 27262Lancashire Fusiliers10/10/1918
Private Caunt 12108East Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918
Private Squires 11046East Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918
Rifleman Every S/26608Rifle Brigade10/10/1918
Private Madeley 109053Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/10/1918
Private Argent 3107Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1918
Corporal Norman Crichton Scott 1835Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Ernest Brocklehurst Davenport 252311Manchester Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Noah Stinton 66906Northumberland Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Turner 13520Norfolk Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Clemenson 30591East Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Downie 51576Royal Scots10/10/1918
Rifleman Thomas Green 17766Royal Irish Rifles10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Francis James Wilson 15298Durham Light Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Senior 14486Coldstream Guards10/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Sidney John Ashman Middlesex Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Samuel William Booth 40012Northamptonshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percy Alban Brissenden 41205Northamptonshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Alfred Kenward 41058Northamptonshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Anthony Doherty 22234Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Francis Stanley Mcgreevy 20679Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Louis Roger Raynal 14884South African Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sumner 14283South African Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 34)
Regimental Serjeant Major Gallagher 6388Connaught Rangers10/10/1918
Private Alexander Melvin 15206Connaught Rangers10/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Thomas 243759Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918
Private Cooper 45964Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/10/1918
Private Albert Cordon 25832Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Henry Frost 102405Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Hirst 103919Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Miller 73989Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/10/1918
Private Archer 56356The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Denis Fox 52028East Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Holt 25412The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hudson 60537Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918
Private William Leonard Lock 56298The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mcquillan 5366Connaught Rangers10/10/1918
Private Newsome 23754Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918
Private Anthony Willis Peacock 12125Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Richens 105303Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)10/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Robbins 14520The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918
Private Simpson 41883The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918
Private Adair S/21783Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918
Private Austin 277093Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Barker 12214Lancashire Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Barlow 202945Lancashire Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Boyd S/8294Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918
Corporal Brown 3638Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918
Private Brown S/12338Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918
Private James Campbell S/10585Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edward William Drakeford 90734The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Ethell 29662Lancashire Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Walter Etherington 28010Lancashire Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Finlayson S/25937Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918
Private Forsyth S/23058Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918
Private Gentles 275220Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918
Private Percy Gerrard 202865Lancashire Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gibson S/19102Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Grant S/40037Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918
Lance Corporal Hunter S/16397Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918
Private Hutton 276732Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918
Lance Corporal Kirk S/10202Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918
Private Lawrie S/3062Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918
Private Alexander Logan S/9121Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Mcgregor 327Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918
Private Mcilroy S/25725Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hugh Mcintyre S/14576Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Mclean 10803Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Nash 24954Lancashire Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Norris 34149Lancashire Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Park S/7483Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918
Private Paterson S/8081Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918
Private Richard Paterson 270018Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Phelps 42408Lancashire Fusiliers10/10/1918
Private Gilbert James Platt 242197Lancashire Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Preston 45221Lancashire Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ryan 5968Lancashire Fusiliers10/10/1918
Private John Sanderson 276074Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thom 53259Lancashire Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Thomas Towers 242016Lancashire Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Trigg 7922Lancashire Fusiliers10/10/1918
Private Wood 202394Lancashire Fusiliers10/10/1918
Lance Corporal Woodward 99631The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Mason Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/10/1918
Labourer Shang Ching Fang 63009Chinese Labour Corps10/10/1918
Labourer Yang Fu Yuan 101762Chinese Labour Corps10/10/1918
Rifleman Abnett R/10045King's Royal Rifle Corps10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Frank Richardson 18094Suffolk Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Buckley 37357Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver James Mcandrew 459480Royal Engineers10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Percival Arthur Shepherd 15318Devonshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Robert Mccutcheon 11414King's Own Scottish Borderers10/10/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Roe 262507Royal Engineers10/10/1918
Lance Bombardier Rubidge 125686Royal Garrison Artillery10/10/1918
Private Booth 291138Cheshire Regiment10/10/1918
Private Brown 8467Norfolk Regiment10/10/1918
Gunner Cruickshanks 144074Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edgar Green 1705Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Webb 203426Dorsetshire Regiment10/10/1918
Follower Budhu MTCD/14111Supply and Transport Corps10/10/1918
Serjeant Charles William Golden T/16709Army Service Corps10/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Stoddart 8728East Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918
Serjeant Joseph Scarsi M2/100904Army Service Corps10/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Henry Gill Mckenzie 6/1915Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry Bennett 19/13Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/10/1918
Gunner John Glass Plenderleith 665476Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Lawrence Benjamin Beckford 2161British West Indies Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Evelyn Carver S4/140458Army Service Corps10/10/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Crossan 602188Royal Horse Artillery10/10/1918
Captain George Golden Dilliway Army Service Corps10/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Frank Henry Hicks 531Australian Engineers10/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Brazier 611834London Regiment10/10/1918
Gunner Andrews 83096Royal Garrison Artillery10/10/1918
Gunner Danneau 961208Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Reginald Francis Game Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Edgar Thomas Howard 241706Somerset Light Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Richardson 87820Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Serjeant Arthur Lindsay Rolfe 120561Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Skingley 3/10144Royal Irish Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 29)
Sepoy Allah Ditta 692151st Indian Infantry10/10/1918
Sowar Run Singh 44547th Hariana Lancers10/10/1918
Serjeant Donohue 7023Connaught Rangers10/10/1918 (aged 38)
Sepoy Bawa Singh 315572nd Punjabis10/10/1918
Sepoy Bir Singh 233723rd Sikh Pioneers10/10/1918
Follower Ahmed Din 127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry10/10/1918
Sepoy Daulati Jadhao 194110th Mahratta Light Infantry10/10/1918
Sepoy Ghulam Muhammad 497153rd Indian Infantry10/10/1918
Driver Jiwah 19765Indian Royal Artillery10/10/1918
Gunner Joseph Lee 80502Royal Garrison Artillery10/10/1918
Private Wynhall 24087Bedfordshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 51)
Lance Corporal Mcglynn 19961Royal Irish Fusiliers10/10/1918
Private James Neill 18132Royal Irish Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 46)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Burke 297140Royal Air Force10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Earley Royal Garrison Artillery10/10/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Joseph Clucas 301619Royal Navy10/10/1918 (aged 36)
Captain Milne Canadian Infantry10/10/1918
Quartermaster Serjeant Samuel Walter Mckenna 25/1152Northumberland Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Christopher Patrick Domegan Royal Air Force10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Shiels 41622Royal Irish Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Francis James Elms 50656Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Sydney George Crawford Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Hitchcock 369634Royal Engineers10/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Herbert Stanton Jones G/22578The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Christopher Kenny 835Leinster Regiment10/10/1918
Serjeant Pankhurst 160050Shropshire Yeomanry10/10/1918
Corporal Charles Edward Withington 20495Royal Defence Corps10/10/1918
Sergeant Morrison 2330457Canadian Forestry Corps10/10/1918
Private Philip O'brien 24677Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/10/1918
Private Stott 72247Royal Defence Corps10/10/1918
Private Whalley 109299The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Baillie 61094Royal Scots Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 34)
Shipwright 2nd Class John Paterson M/25926Royal Navy10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class James B. Douglas SS/116179Royal Navy10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Ordinary Seaman David Thomas Evans Wales Z/5377Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lamp Trimmer Robert Anthony Mercantile Marine10/10/1918 (aged 54)
Cook Owen Richard Hughes Mercantile Marine10/10/1918 (aged 29)
2nd Steward Jones Mercantile Marine10/10/1918
Greaser Williams Mercantile Marine10/10/1918
Fireman Williams Mercantile Marine10/10/1918
Private Jones 74314Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Kelly 21211Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/10/1918
Private George O'keeffe 27964Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/10/1918
Private William Conoran 43637Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 32)
Labourer Abdul Ghani Karachi/3771Indian Labour Corps10/10/1918
Labourer Bawala Mawala Poona/228Indian Labour Corps10/10/1918
Follower Ghulam Muhammad Rawalpindi/1346Indian Labour Corps10/10/1918
Porter Sarju Benares/144Indian Labour Corps10/10/1918
Private Baskett 245217London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Perrins 29949East Lancashire Regiment10/10/1918
Able Seaman Ralph Buckley Bristol 3/749Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wright 25608Gloucestershire Regiment10/10/1918
Private Bowen 111071Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)10/10/1918
Corporal Henry Fotherby 96004Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)10/10/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Gardner 616031Royal Horse Artillery10/10/1918
Private Haycock 285795Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Langston 110750Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)10/10/1918
Gunner Ward 608085Royal Horse Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Way 230677Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)10/10/1918
Trooper Francis Irvine Wood 4708Australian Light Horse10/10/1918 (aged 28)
Shoeing Smith Yaxley T4/240283Army Service Corps10/10/1918
Sowar Haqdad Khan 420435th Scinde Horse10/10/1918
Driver Yar Ali Machik 18421Indian Railway Corps10/10/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Theodore Montgomery Archdale Royal Horse Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 45)
Wireless Operator Arthur Henry Jeffries Mercantile Marine10/10/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Robert Ernest Lee Royal Army Medical Corps10/10/1918 (aged 35)
Deck Hand George Crow Lugton 10306DARoyal Navy10/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Augustus F. Doyle 73104Royal Irish Regiment10/10/1918
Lance Corporal William Francis O'mahony 26642Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant William Thomas Henworth Adey Westmorland and Cumberland Yeomanry10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Gilbert Akehurst 27368Scottish Horse10/10/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Harry Aldridge 30191Royal Air Force10/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Douglas Gilbert Hayward Aldworth Royal Berkshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Alexander 32636King's Own Scottish Borderers10/10/1918
Sergeant Andrew 86273Canadian Field Artillery10/10/1918
Private Edward Harry Argent 38967Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Auty 16485East Riding Yeomanry10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Edward Baker 56665Middlesex Hussars10/10/1918
Private Thomas George Ball 77083Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry10/10/1918 (aged 43)
Second Lieutenant Samuel Dugald Barclay Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/10/1918
Private Joseph Thomas Barnes 6784Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Joseph Barraclough 72238Royal Defence Corps10/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Edward Barradell 16639East Riding Yeomanry10/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Bennison 14573Reserve Cavalry Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Bernard 30171Royal Army Medical Corps10/10/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Charles Billings P/13667Military Police Corps10/10/1918 (aged 48)
Private James Birch 49187Westmorland and Cumberland Yeomanry10/10/1918
Private Harry Bishop 27365Scottish Horse10/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Thomas Black 61418Westmorland and Cumberland Yeomanry10/10/1918
Private Thomas Blackhurst 73079Royal Defence Corps10/10/1918
Private Cyril Maurice Boon 47466Essex Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Robert Bowen 34546Lancashire Hussars10/10/1918
Private Joseph Bowers 77107Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry10/10/1918
Private William Edward Bradley 042285Army Ordnance Corps10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Arthur Brassington 13935Lincolnshire Regiment10/10/1918
Serjeant John Brennan 27864Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles Bryant 35980Middlesex Hussars10/10/1918
Private Ernest Bugg 16641East Riding Yeomanry10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Digby Burns Royal Army Medical Corps10/10/1918
Gunner William Robert Burns 86504Canadian Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Edwin Butt T/258649Army Service Corps10/10/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Thomas Cahill 4275Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918
Lieut-Commander George Richard Colin Campbell Royal Navy10/10/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Edward Carew 46134Royal Engineers10/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Cyril Colegate G/22773Royal Sussex Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Conlon 35039Leinster Regiment10/10/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Crichton 141462Royal Air Force10/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Crompton 265939The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/10/1918
Private Joseph Cronin T/424581Army Service Corps10/10/1918
Private Robert Cross 27386Scottish Horse10/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Sidney Dean 47465Essex Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant William Demaine 242610The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/10/1918
Private William David Dillingham 18919Scottish Horse10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Owen Samuel Donnelly 73106Royal Defence Corps10/10/1918
Private Arthur Patrick Double 57606The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Henry Thomas Doyle 25/21Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edward R. Dunne 77770Royal Defence Corps10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Dysart 19787Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 37)
Sick Berth Attendant Arthur Eade M/4062(Dev.)Royal Navy10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Samuel Eddy 25455Welsh Regiment10/10/1918
Private Thomas Elkins 261144Middlesex Hussars10/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Frederick John Emblein 18653Royal Defence Corps10/10/1918 (aged 46)
Private Charles John Evans 63168Worcestershire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal William Finch 348Royal Defence Corps10/10/1918
Private James Maurice Finleon 3135908Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant William Henry Fishwick 49068Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Martin Flaherty 6040Irish Guards10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Alfred Ford 15718Army Service Corps10/10/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Edmund Valentine Freeman 81651Essex Yeomanry10/10/1918 (aged 45)
Lance Corporal Peter Freitas 14/191ANew Zealand Army Service Corps10/10/1918
Private Angus Galbraith 033882Army Ordnance Corps10/10/1918
Corporal John Joseph Patrick Gallivan 7592Royal Irish Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Patrick Gilligan 294297Royal Air Force10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Robert A. Gilmore 142899Royal Engineers10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Gratton 2872Australian Machine Gun Corps10/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Donald Stodart Gwyn Royal Canadian Dragoons10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edmund Thomas Marcel Hailwood 30710Lancashire Hussars10/10/1918
Lieutenant William Stephen Hall South Lancashire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 46)
Private Arthur Hampton G/156Royal Munster Fusiliers10/10/1918
Gunner Edward Hayes 199174Royal Garrison Artillery10/10/1918
Private Robert Henderson 72741Royal Defence Corps10/10/1918
Private Leonard Hewitt 45432Royal Defence Corps10/10/1918
Private Higgins 922799Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/10/1918
Private Joseph Hill 72252Royal Defence Corps10/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Tom Hiscock 58045Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry10/10/1918
Private Alfred Ray Horner 2661323rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)10/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman Fred Hough Mersey Z/2102Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Peter Howard 35546The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918
Serjeant Major Frank Hullay 330377Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry10/10/1918
Private Albert Edward Hunt 16471East Riding Yeomanry10/10/1918
Private Isaac James Hustwitt 77105Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry10/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Alexander Lamont The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918
Private Frederick William Laws 372023rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)10/10/1918
Leading Seaman George Leatherbarrow 7953/A(Dev)Royal Naval Reserve10/10/1918
Lieutenant Percy John Leatherland The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Joseph Lee 13552The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Thomas Mcauley 41604Royal Army Medical Corps10/10/1918
Private John Mcdonnell 73130Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/10/1918
Lieutenant Joseph Francis Mcintosh Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/10/1918
Squadron Quartermaster Serjeant Duncan Mckellar 165258North Somerset Yeomanry10/10/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant James Mclean 17514King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/10/1918
Private Charles Marsh 18690Royal Defence Corps10/10/1918
Staff Serjeant Frederick George Megroff A/2274Army Ordnance Corps10/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Thomas Monahan 70823Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Moore 261233Middlesex Hussars10/10/1918
Private Richard Temple Moore 38963Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry10/10/1918 (aged 27)
Colonel William Oliver Matless Mosse Royal Munster Fusiliers10/10/1918
Private George William Mulholland 330662Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry10/10/1918
Private John Terence Oakleigh 57688Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Michael O'connor 18454Welsh Regiment10/10/1918
Private Alfred O'halloran 133042Royal Army Medical Corps10/10/1918
Private Joseph Pendleton 14103ALIAS10/10/1918
Yeoman of Signals Herbert Robert Pilgrim 218657(PO)Royal Navy10/10/1918
Private Alexander Pomfret G/37086Royal Sussex Regiment10/10/1918
Private Percy Power 315421Westmorland and Cumberland Yeomanry10/10/1918
Private Thomas Walker Prichard G/22727Royal Sussex Regiment10/10/1918
Private Samuel William Probert 85927Middlesex Regiment10/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major Thomas Prosser 277897Royal Garrison Artillery10/10/1918
Private Robert Quinn 3/39421The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 34)
Shoeing Smith Henry Quinsey 73120Royal Irish Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private George Rayner 76583Lancashire Hussars10/10/1918
Private 1st Class Thomas Reilly 85531Royal Air Force10/10/1918
Serjeant James Voy Robertson 3/4033Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Maurice Roche 9/4963Royal Munster Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William James Alexander Salton 56666Middlesex Hussars10/10/1918
Private David Allan Grant Smith 25844Cameron Highlanders10/10/1918
Private Michael Ernest Smith 4530Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Henry Standing 39887Essex Regiment10/10/1918
Private Nicholas Richard Stephens 9660East Riding Yeomanry10/10/1918
Private Ezekiel Thomas 92077Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/10/1918
Serjeant James Thomas 26775The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918
Private Albert Thompson 473013Royal Army Medical Corps10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Robert Thompson 44257Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant John Robert Unsworth 19127The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Verner 14103Irish Guards10/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Walker 110501Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry10/10/1918
Private Thomas Walker 30646Royal Defence Corps10/10/1918 (aged 47)
Second Lieutenant John Buckeridge Wallis Wiltshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter Watson 32369King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Reuben John Wells 291367Suffolk Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Assistant Administrator May Westwell Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps10/10/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant John Whittaker 6729Royal Defence Corps10/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Percy Walter Wilks Army Service Corps10/10/1918 (aged 41)
Corporal John Williams 47246Royal Defence Corps10/10/1918 (aged 40)
Captain Frank Thomas Winterbourne London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/10/1918
Lance Corporal George Wood 251029Lancashire Hussars10/10/1918
Private 2nd Class Thomas Joseph Woodgate 297699Royal Air Force10/10/1918 (aged 14)
Aircraftman 2nd Class William Filgate 297474Royal Air Force10/10/1918
Boy Alfred Henry Boucher 251890Royal Air Force10/10/1918
Major Archibald Hunter Cameron Highlanders10/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harry Arthur G/20231Middlesex Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Dawson 29946Northumberland Fusiliers10/10/1918
Private Hollindrake 42268Leicestershire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Warmington Tyneside Z/2615Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Cooperthwaite 755701Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Harry Kay Gibson 201073East Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Johnson 307335West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Ernest Jones 203915The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Richardson 273109Durham Light Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frank Arthur Shrubsall 33517East Surrey Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Smith 21252Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918
Gunner Archie Montfort Wood 157069Royal Garrison Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Kelly MT/1404South African Service Corps10/10/1918
Private Bennett DM2/207063Army Service Corps10/10/1918
Serjeant Baxter 302949Royal Scots10/10/1918
Private Thomas Edward Hope DM2/118082Army Service Corps10/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Lunt 17929North Staffordshire Regiment10/10/1918
Corporal Mullen 1236214th (King's) Hussars10/10/1918
Private Walter Steele 200146Hampshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Turl 201367Hampshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Cecil Kitchener Royal Garrison Artillery10/10/1918
Gunner Watkins 64768Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918
Private Larner 111992The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918
Serjeant Little 315399Westmorland and Cumberland Yeomanry10/10/1918
Private Sweeney 16208The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918
Driver Allah Dad S&T/2127Mule Corps10/10/1918
Sepoy Badlu 34298th Indian Infantry10/10/1918
Sepoy Biru 237113th Indian Infantry10/10/1918
Sepoy Chheda Singh 38798th Indian Infantry10/10/1918
Follower Chhotu RRR/1273Indian Royal Artillery10/10/1918
Sepoy Chuni Lal 29298th Indian Infantry10/10/1918
Follower Fattu 1190Supply and Transport Corps10/10/1918
Sepoy Ganga Singh 3449120th Rajputana Infantry10/10/1918
Naik Jharu Ram 25112th Indian Infantry10/10/1918
Rifleman Padamsing Bhandari 9729th Gurkha Rifles10/10/1918
Sowar Jawahir Singh 22793rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)10/10/1918
Private Alfred Eastwood 46104Bedfordshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Giles 10412The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918
Gunner Harry Harding 190188Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sowar Megh Singh 1241Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers10/10/1918
Sepoy Bir Singh 555191st Punjabis (Light Infantry)10/10/1918
Driver Shah Muhammad PC/19327Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army10/10/1918
Private John Geddie 39484Highland Light Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Frederick Moore 241725The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/10/1918
Serjeant Fred Newman 10117King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/10/1918
Private William Arthur John 79940Royal Army Medical Corps10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Kilby 75535Royal Army Medical Corps10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Wilkinson 26699Northumberland Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Williams 66040Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/10/1918
Private Robert R. Innes 22/1298Northumberland Fusiliers10/10/1918
Gangman Nalan C/41360Indian Railways10/10/1918
Sepoy Nanhwa 6775113th Indian Infantry10/10/1918
Sepoy Sadhu Ram 38798th Indian Infantry10/10/1918
Lance Corporal William Richard Scott M/303027Army Service Corps10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Bearer Shama 223115Army Bearer Corps10/10/1918
Sowar Shera Singh 261728th Indian Light Cavalry10/10/1918
Naik Sohan 409398th Indian Infantry10/10/1918
Sepoy Tunda 393113th Indian Infantry10/10/1918
Follower Ishar Singh Supply and Transport Corps10/10/1918
Sowar Jit Singh 87437th Lancers (Baluch Horse)10/10/1918
Bearer Jiwa 77907Army Bearer Corps10/10/1918
Follower Karlmat AMPCD/9400Followers Central Depot10/10/1918
Sarwan Khan Bahadur 176Supply and Transport Corps10/10/1918
Sepoy Mangtu Ram 38998th Indian Infantry10/10/1918
Follower Mir Ghulam AMRCD/4548Followers Central Depot10/10/1918
Private Walter Proctor Crocket 1030897Canadian Infantry10/10/1918
Private Thomas Culfeather 1030574Canadian Infantry10/10/1918
Private William James Dillon 742833Canadian Infantry10/10/1918
Private William Edward France 3105359Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Mcconnell Fraser 286Canadian Infantry10/10/1918
Private James Frances Furlong 3080284Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Maurice William Geall 657605Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Fred Ronald Lee Mcauley 5840Royal Canadian Horse Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Neil Ambrose Mcneil 222414Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dieudonne Masse 3082725Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Matheson 2138493Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Eiriekur Thorbergson 294900Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Frederick Martin T/202061The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Mitchell 24705Royal Scots Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hall 64068South Wales Borderers10/10/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Jawahir 17141Indian Royal Artillery10/10/1918
Follower Ali Ahmad 69224Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers10/10/1918
Labourer Bandu 36912Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers10/10/1918
Follower Hakim Ali 62561Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers10/10/1918
Follower Hasan Ali 60545Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers10/10/1918
Artisan Jiwan Singh 96869Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers10/10/1918
Follower Rashid Miyan 56729Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers10/10/1918
Follower Saiyid Ali 50532Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers10/10/1918
Follower Sundar Singh MTCD/11173Indian Machine Gun Corps10/10/1918
Follower Chhotu Indian Mountain Artillery10/10/1918
Sepoy Sheikh Bismillah 2320110th Mahratta Light Infantry10/10/1918
Sepoy Phula Singh 393290th Punjabis10/10/1918
Follower Ghafur 48th Indian Pioneers10/10/1918
Follower Nur Muhammad 22496th Berar Infantry10/10/1918
Sepoy Chamman Singh 487443rd Erinpura Regiment10/10/1918
Driver Joti Lahore/976Supply and Transport Corps10/10/1918
Driver Bhikha Maha 7327Mule Corps10/10/1918
Follower Imam Din Jhelum/714Mule Corps10/10/1918
Driver Krishna Mani 3310Mule Corps10/10/1918
Driver Sadhu 168Mule Corps10/10/1918
Follower Sukhi 489Bullock Corps10/10/1918
Gangman Abdul Qadir Puri/61046Indian Railway Department10/10/1918
Labourer Ami Chand Gorakhpur/52261Indian Railway Department10/10/1918
Gangman Fernando Gaya/45646Indian Railway Department10/10/1918
Gangman Kishan 41422Indian Railway Department10/10/1918
Gangman Raman 12555Indian Railway Department10/10/1918
Follower Ram Nath 59641Indian Railway Department10/10/1918
Follower Chetu MT/5218Followers Central Depot10/10/1918
Bearer Tokhe 14348Army Bearer Corps10/10/1918
Follower Nawab AMR/CD/319Indian Veterinary Corps10/10/1918
Artisan Chiragh Din WD/3969Indian Military Works Services10/10/1918
Private James Wanless Anderson 275642Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frederick George Barnett 10563Somerset Light Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Burridge Bigwood 52010Leicestershire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harry Blackburn 30297The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant William Wainhouse Boal Northamptonshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Harry Brooke 5512Connaught Rangers10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Buttery 148907th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)10/10/1918
Private Hartley Clough 52025East Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918
Private Charles Crowe 268762Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Henry Davies 84988The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918
Private James Doig S/25990Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Dorney 29551Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Ennis 20175Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/10/1918
Private Alfred Evenett 15355Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/10/1918
Corporal Leslie Flint 17818Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Murgo Foote S/9937Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918
Lance Corporal Fred Foster 3183Connaught Rangers10/10/1918
Private James Gallagher 52306Northamptonshire Regiment10/10/1918
Private Samuel Gilfillan S/25882Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918
Private James Samuel Griffiths 47240Manchester Regiment10/10/1918
Private Robert Grundy 242876West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/10/1918
Private Ernest Hansford 31227Somerset Light Infantry10/10/1918
Private James Hayter 31588Dorsetshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Hickling 57045The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918
Private William Holland 18398The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Norman Ernest Homewood L/29835Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Richard Hornby 201530The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918
Private Michael Hosey 20394Connaught Rangers10/10/1918
Private James Nutting Fraser Huish 31935Manchester Regiment10/10/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Jones 19458South Staffordshire Regiment10/10/1918
Private Joseph Jones 31516Lincolnshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Charles Lingwood L/7981Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Fred Liversidge 268244Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harold Barnes Lowndes 39196South Staffordshire Regiment10/10/1918
Serjeant Charles Mcsweeney 7756th Dragoons (Inniskilling)10/10/1918
Private Thomas Edgar Marlow G/22137The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/10/1918
Private Michael Meara 15148Connaught Rangers10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Robert Metheringham 18621Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Abraham Morgan 40602South Staffordshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Hubert Morris 27518Northamptonshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Orme 52326Lincolnshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wilfred David Palmer 41974Cambridgeshire Regiment10/10/1918
Private Edward Pennell G/89429Middlesex Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Porter 22345Manchester Regiment10/10/1918
Private George P. Rippon 30269East Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bert James Small 5642Leinster Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Henry Spriggs 30068Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/10/1918
Private Daniel Sullivan 15163Connaught Rangers10/10/1918
Private James H. A. Taylor 351208Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frank Templeman 269326Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur R. C. Tether 12734Irish Guards10/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Nutcombe Harry Walke 6310Connaught Rangers10/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Wardell 48195Northumberland Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Benjamin Waterworth 56257The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918
Private Richard Webb 39963South Staffordshire Regiment10/10/1918
Private Arthur Dunn Webber 12907Devonshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Reginald Wheeler 31279Somerset Light Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Wilcock 84868The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918
Private Charles Williams 168427th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)10/10/1918
Private John Williamson 17022Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/10/1918
Private Frederick Thomas Wixon 42512Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918
Private William Wood 43525Lincolnshire Regiment10/10/1918
Private William Young S/17524Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918
Private John Joseph Richardson 14955Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Evan Phillips 11258King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Allison Jeffrey Reid 21056Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Greaves 72322Royal Defence Corps10/10/1918
Serjeant Hewitt 220014East Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 40)
Captain Matthew Murphy Royal Army Medical Corps10/10/1918
Lieutenant Robert John Bassett Royal Army Medical Corps10/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Thomas Warren 7926Royal Irish Rifles10/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Joseph Jones 9016Connaught Rangers10/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private James Honan 81797Royal Defence Corps10/10/1918 (aged 50)
Serjeant George Ernest Lockey 2989Bedfordshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gray 13488Grenadier Guards10/10/1918
Corporal John Murray 2582Royal Garrison Artillery10/10/1918
Lieutenant Hackett Royal Navy10/10/1918
Private Edward Knapton 201159Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Norman Mellor Royal Air Force10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private 2nd Class Ernest Wilson 234743Royal Naval Air Service10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hefferman 14583Royal Scots Fusiliers10/10/1918
Private Duncan Stewart 19660Royal Scots10/10/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Henry Low Gairns 143619Royal Engineers10/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hector Macrae 18704Cameron Highlanders10/10/1918
Able Seaman Spencer Bigg VR/5372Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve10/10/1918
Private Norman Chester Leckie 472813Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles E. Bowman 332333Canadian Garrison Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Cadet James T. Conlon 172942Royal Air Force10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Oliver Mead G/39069Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Ordinary Seaman Percy Finnemore Haynes Wales Z/5279Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Porter 50065North Staffordshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private William John Howells 75836Welsh Regiment10/10/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Arthur H. Ewing 170878Royal Air Force10/10/1918 (aged 29)
Cadet Donald Macdonald 272600Royal Air Force10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Fireman William Scotchmer Clay 200135Mercantile Marine Reserve10/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Duller 57170Ayrshire Yeomanry10/10/1918 (aged 42)
Ordinary Seaman William Joseph Fox Bristol Z/2649Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/10/1918 (aged 17)
Sapper Cairnes 4062802Canadian Railway Troops10/10/1918
Serjeant James Rothwell Albeson 316384Westmorland and Cumberland Yeomanry10/10/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Robert William Askew 240318South Lancashire Regiment10/10/1918
Private Henry Sherlock Barlow 77100Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry10/10/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner Michael Barry 3719Royal Garrison Artillery10/10/1918
Driver Percy Beardon 133460Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Charles Edward Beaumont 261217Middlesex Hussars10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Frederick Bennett 325443Essex Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Harry Bentley Northumberland Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Roy Ernest Black 99156Royal Army Medical Corps10/10/1918
Pioneer Patrick Boyle 293238Royal Engineers10/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Serjeant James Brady 3881Irish Guards10/10/1918
Private Leslie Burnett S/8450Army Ordnance Corps10/10/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Varley Burrell 266110The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/10/1918
Private James Canavan 4612Royal Munster Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 50)
Private George Robert Cannell 47464Essex Regiment10/10/1918
Private Chaldecott 72314Royal Defence Corps10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry Chater 49993The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918
Private George Frederick Cole 85211Royal Defence Corps10/10/1918
Private William Henry Richard Colwill 67034Worcestershire Regiment10/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Michael Cooke 6279Irish Guards10/10/1918
Private 2nd Class John Corrigan 292310Royal Air Force10/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal James Coughlan 6988Royal Irish Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Coyne 7139Royal Munster Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Dennis Creedon 301441Royal Air Force10/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Alexander Cruickshanks 47154Royal Defence Corps10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Charles Cummings 46362Essex Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Thomas Hewson Curtis V33South African Engineers10/10/1918
Corporal John Docherty 13245Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/10/1918
Private Michael Dolan 8396Connaught Rangers10/10/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Dooley 26011Royal Irish Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Dowdle D/27391Scottish Horse10/10/1918
Private Dennis Driscoll G/22680Royal Irish Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Major Charles William Duggan Royal Army Medical Corps10/10/1918 (aged 51)
Private William Duncan S/14572Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/10/1918
Private George William Earrey 14898Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)10/10/1918
Private James Elliot 14683Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Stringer Ellis G/37127Royal Sussex Regiment10/10/1918
Private Patrick Faughlin 2818Leinster Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Edward Finnion 35040Leinster Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Fisher 260996Middlesex Hussars10/10/1918
Lieutenant John Desmond Fitzgerald South Lancashire Regiment10/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Cecil George Ford Norfolk Yeomanry10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jim Gambles 98621Royal Army Medical Corps10/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Reginald Gardiner D/27366Scottish Horse10/10/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Felix Gartland 9389Royal Irish Rifles10/10/1918 (aged 63)
Private James Gibson 57455Westmorland and Cumberland Yeomanry10/10/1918
Corporal Wheeler James Gilbert TS/9494Army Service Corps10/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Alfred John Gordelier 325937Essex Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Frederick Gray Suffolk Yeomanry10/10/1918
Private Frank Ernest Gyde 72079Royal Defence Corps10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Henry Hall 6326Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/10/1918
Private Patrick Halligan 7938Irish Guards10/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Harold Hanna 84239Cheshire Regiment10/10/1918
Private Craven Harling 49777Royal Defence Corps10/10/1918
Lieutenant Thomas Walter Harrison Lincolnshire Regiment10/10/1918
Private John Hayes 60831Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Hedges 46355Essex Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Hedworth Worcestershire Regiment10/10/1918
Shoeing Smith Corporal Timothy Heenan 73173Royal Irish Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Arthur Hendry 71882Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/10/1918
Bombardier Abraham Joseph Herman 84955Royal Garrison Artillery10/10/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Hewitt P/8940Military Police Corps10/10/1918
Private James Hickman 7550Royal Irish Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Nathaniel James Fennel Hobson The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918
Private John Hogan G/95753Middlesex Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Frank Horton The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Owen Hughes 39538Westmorland and Cumberland Yeomanry10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Hyett 51688Worcestershire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 47)
Private Jackson 042283Army Ordnance Corps10/10/1918
Private Thomas Kearney 7875Royal Irish Regiment10/10/1918
Corporal Thomas Kellaway 231245Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)10/10/1918
Private 2nd Class Edward Kelly 292300Royal Air Force10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Kelly SS/232Army Service Corps10/10/1918
Private William Kerrigan 26211The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Kinsella 89404Royal Defence Corps10/10/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Frederick William Lawrence Knuckey 66Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1918
Sapper Patrick Lane WR/316210Royal Engineers10/10/1918 (aged 50)
Private Samuel Langfield 90490Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/10/1918
Lieutenant Francis Patrick Laracy Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1918
Private George Frederick Lee 72006Royal Defence Corps10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Lewis 251466Lancashire Hussars10/10/1918
Private Lewis D/17593Hampshire Yeomanry (Carabiniers)10/10/1918
Private Thomas Limbert S/33144Cameron Highlanders10/10/1918
Captain Harold Locke Royal Irish Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 45)
Private John Loughlin 73257Royal Defence Corps10/10/1918 (aged 46)
Private John Lynch 9986Royal Munster Fusiliers10/10/1918
Private Joseph Lyons 11481Irish Guards10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Patrick Mcbrien 47115West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Augustine Mccarthy 34383Manchester Regiment10/10/1918
Private Andrew Mccartney D/15784Shropshire Yeomanry10/10/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Mcdermid 67788Royal Army Medical Corps10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Mack S/11071Cameron Highlanders10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Donald Macleod 3/5612Cameron Highlanders10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Robert J. Mcmullan 730Royal Irish Rifles10/10/1918 (aged 53)
Private Henry William Maddock 491Royal Defence Corps10/10/1918
Shoeing Smith James Matthews 101453Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918
Squadron Quartermaster Serjeant Vivian Leopold Mildred 330414Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry10/10/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant George Wright Mole 30609Royal Defence Corps10/10/1918
Private William Mooney 3233564Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Murphy 14116Irish Guards10/10/1918
Corporal Alfred Myles 11485King's Own Scottish Borderers10/10/1918
Private John George Nixon S/23344Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private 2nd Class Robert O'grady 296791Royal Air Force10/10/1918
Private Page D/18944Scottish Horse10/10/1918
Serjeant Alfred Patch 8405Lincolnshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Richard Pearson 17520Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry10/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Thomas Phillips 62635Ayrshire Yeomanry10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Phillpott 16/1757Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/10/1918
Private Harold Pickles 86900Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Lindsay Leon De Cram C. M. Rae Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own)10/10/1918
Private James Joseph Godfrey Ratcliffe 144298Royal Army Medical Corps10/10/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper John Riordan WR/333508Royal Engineers10/10/1918 (aged 46)
Private Robertson D/30167Scottish Horse10/10/1918
Serjeant Walter Thomas Rogers 160017Shropshire Yeomanry10/10/1918 (aged 47)
Private David Rowlands 61116Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/10/1918
Serjeant Charles Self 530010Royal Engineers10/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Hugh Sheerin 12284Irish Guards10/10/1918
Private Harry Sheerman 58181Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry10/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Sheldon 77099Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry10/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Sidney Singleton 84235Cheshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Elmer Garnet Skinner 3039610Canadian Infantry10/10/1918
Private Smith 150997Scottish Horse10/10/1918
Private Leslie Storer 72154Royal Defence Corps10/10/1918
Private James Sullivan 81133Royal Defence Corps10/10/1918
Private Arthur Sumner 77087Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry10/10/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal John Sutton 23618Royal Defence Corps10/10/1918
Captain George William Swanson Royal Air Force10/10/1918
Private Percy William Thurston 25547Essex Yeomanry10/10/1918
Private William Till 56106Lancashire Hussars10/10/1918
Corporal Thomas Tolladay 251071Lancashire Hussars10/10/1918
Pioneer Edward Travis 350479Royal Engineers10/10/1918
Private Turner L/16473East Riding Yeomanry10/10/1918
Private William Walker 87949Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Boxer Allen Ware 11118Australian Army Service Corps10/10/1918
Corporal Joseph George White 8923Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Harry White D/17601Hampshire Yeomanry (Carabiniers)10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cyril Wiggins 27412Scottish Horse10/10/1918
Private Jack Williamson SE/33399Army Veterinary Corps10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Woodhouse D/18951Scottish Horse10/10/1918
Second Lieutenant William George John Parker Tank Corps10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class James John Finnigan K/14827Royal Navy10/10/1918
Private Micheal Daniel Biggane 2738Canadian Army Service Corps10/10/1918
Office Keeper Reuben Ellis Civilian10/10/1918
Private Sidney George Lester 57817Middlesex Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Bishop 48254Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Louis Chaloner Rattle Royal Air Force10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Lawrence 51712Royal Garrison Artillery10/10/1918
Private Earle 10633Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Douglas Henry Sims Leicestershire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Garden 48997Royal Scots10/10/1918
Private Momadu Yola 7233Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.10/10/1918
Greaser Robert Thomas Mercantile Marine10/10/1918 (aged 35)
Quartermaster Henry Tyrrell Mercantile Marine10/10/1918 (aged 57)
3rd Steward William Warren Mercantile Marine10/10/1918 (aged 35)
Quartermaster Dennis Whelan Mercantile Marine10/10/1918 (aged 48)
Fireman John Williams Mercantile Marine10/10/1918 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Richard Williams Mercantile Marine10/10/1918 (aged 52)
Carpenter Robert John Williams Mercantile Marine10/10/1918 (aged 49)
Engineer's Steward Edward Salisbury Moors Mercantile Marine10/10/1918 (aged 48)
Fireman Bernard Murphy Mercantile Marine10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Fireman Patrick O'toole Mercantile Marine10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Fireman Michael Harvey Mercantile Marine10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Greaser James Hickey Mercantile Marine10/10/1918 (aged 28)
Third Engineer Richard George Hughes Mercantile Marine10/10/1918 (aged 36)
2nd Steward Joseph Inglis Mercantile Marine10/10/1918 (aged 41)
Fireman Hugh Jones Mercantile Marine10/10/1918 (aged 45)
Greaser John Jones Mercantile Marine10/10/1918 (aged 37)
Seaman Francis Kehoe Mercantile Marine10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Fireman Thomas Cody Mercantile Marine10/10/1918 (aged 39)
Fourth Engineer Officer John David Crispin Mercantile Marine10/10/1918 (aged 49)
Master William Birch Mercantile Marine10/10/1918
Seaman William John Brennan Mercantile Marine10/10/1918 (aged 35)
Fireman Richard Roberts Mercantile Marine10/10/1918 (aged 44)
Seaman William Roberts Mercantile Marine10/10/1918 (aged 46)
Ticket Clerk Hugh Rowlands Mercantile Marine10/10/1918 (aged 43)
Greaser John William Smith Mercantile Marine10/10/1918 (aged 49)
Inspector William John Bunday H.M. Dockyard10/10/1918 (aged 47)
Seaman Martin Langley 4821BRoyal Naval Reserve10/10/1918
Signalman John Christy Mersey Z/1749Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/10/1918
Able Seaman James Hughes SS/6769Royal Navy10/10/1918
Leading Stoker Michael Joyce 286505Royal Navy10/10/1918
Petty Officer Stoker James Nyhan 307621Royal Navy10/10/1918 (aged 34)
Petty Officer Stoker George Edward Francis Stokes 311541Royal Navy10/10/1918 (aged 31)
Able Seaman David White 171678Royal Navy10/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Thomas Percy Baker Williams PLY/16195Royal Marine Light Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Deck Hand Dennis Mercantile Marine Reserve10/10/1918 (aged 27)
Telegraphist Thomas James George Gates London Z/7117Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Petty Officer Stoker Fred George Henry Hussey 175847Royal Navy10/10/1918 (aged 44)
Stoker 2nd Class Swan SS/119354Royal Navy10/10/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Henry Longmore Mercantile Marine10/10/1918 (aged 32)
Able Seaman John Loughlin Mercantile Marine10/10/1918 (aged 45)
Chief Engineer William Mathias Mercantile Marine10/10/1918 (aged 52)
Private Henry Simpson 41410Royal Scots Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Herbert Hutchinson 57451Border Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Michael Carroll 53051Royal Army Medical Corps10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lott 14275Royal Berkshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Lutton 5251Royal Munster Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Rogan 12639Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/10/1918
Gunner Lawrence George Byron 61599Royal Horse Artillery10/10/1918
Gunner Thomas William Walters 52599Royal Horse Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Croute 29983Somerset Light Infantry10/10/1918
Private Earl Edward Reed 3085118Canadian Infantry10/10/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Burton 334194Highland Light Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Petty Officer Edward Walter Edwards 214141Royal Navy10/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Percy Mallam 5377Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1918
Fireman Meeraballee Hellimulla Indian Merchant Service10/10/1918
Private Charles Harris Barnes 2356758Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bodman 2022947Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/10/1918
Private Brierley 528375Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/10/1918
Private Carroll 2140769Canadian Infantry10/10/1918
Private Cross 2023048Canadian Infantry10/10/1918
Private Patrick Francis Crowley 3135547Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Goffney 2020681Canadian Infantry10/10/1918
Private Robert Humphrey 3136104Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant William Mclaren Mcleod Canadian Army Medical Corps10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Munro 3189422Canadian Infantry10/10/1918
Sapper Harold Christopher Small 335410Canadian Engineers10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Luther Ullman 3311860Canadian Engineers10/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Gough A/8360Cape Garrison Artillery10/10/1918
Sapper Hugh Young WR/554522Royal Engineers10/10/1918 (aged 46)
Corporal Walter Herbert Berry 87330Royal Army Medical Corps10/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Bertie Cecil Booth 6024Connaught Rangers10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cairns 27653Northumberland Fusiliers10/10/1918
Private Michael Cullen 15246Connaught Rangers10/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Alfred Davison 95394Durham Light Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Louis Thomas Friedrich 74940New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Major Stanley Sextus Barrymore Harrison Royal Army Medical Corps10/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Lawrence Henry Kennedy 166151Royal Garrison Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Metcalfe 13532Durham Light Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Orr S/24087Seaforth Highlanders10/10/1918
Private Fred Pemberton 16671Leicestershire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Pye 235615Leicestershire Regiment10/10/1918
Private Robinson 235191Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/10/1918
Sapper Rose 449930Royal Engineers10/10/1918
Private Slater 41621Hertfordshire Regiment10/10/1918
Corporal Leggett 78932Tank Corps10/10/1918 (aged 31)
Cadet Francis Edward Higgerty Officers' Training Corps10/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Gordon Percy Lamb 169097th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Soldat Peter Arens German Army10/10/1918
Soldat Max Beier German Army10/10/1918
Soldat Paul Boer German Army10/10/1918
Gefreiter Adalbert Czichowski German Army10/10/1918
Unteroffizier Friedrich Dieske German Army10/10/1918
Soldat Freund German Army10/10/1918
Grenadier Hermann Gerwien German Army10/10/1918
Krankentraeger Gustav Guese German Army10/10/1918
Musketier Karl Hardt German Army10/10/1918
Jaeger Max Heine German Army10/10/1918
Musketier Reinhold Hey German Army10/10/1918
Sergeant Otto Hobbie German Army10/10/1918
Sergeant Albert Hoffschulte German Army10/10/1918
Soldat Adolf Oskar Leopold Karl German Army10/10/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Stefan Lepa German Army10/10/1918
Kanonier Max Liebscher German Army10/10/1918
Gefreiter Heinrich Lehmann German Army10/10/1918
Gefreiter Kurt Mueller German Army10/10/1918
Sergeant Nikolaus Pertersen German Army10/10/1918
Soldat Alwin Putschke German Army10/10/1918
Pionier Karl Ruckwied German Army10/10/1918
Musketier Hermann Scheerer German Army10/10/1918
Leutnant Paul Schraubel German Army10/10/1918
Unteroffizier Erich Schumacher German Army10/10/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Gustav Tuckermann German Army10/10/1918
Musketier Anton Tuerich German Army10/10/1918
Unteroffizier Wilhelm Weinmann German Army10/10/1918
Gefreiter Julius Westerheide German Army10/10/1918
Musketier Bruno Wierniewski German Army10/10/1918
Soldat Karl Wolter German Army10/10/1918
Offizierstellvertreter Richard Friedrich Johann Diederich German Army10/10/1918
Unteroffizier Rudolf Jockschat German Army10/10/1918
Musketier Albert Rosenloecher German Army10/10/1918
Internierter Arthur Karl Otto Mook German Civilian10/10/1918
Private Benyu Todorov Bulgarian Army10/10/1918
Internierter Reinhold Buehler German Civilian10/10/1918
Soldato Giuseppe Santille 95788Italian Army10/10/1918
Private Charles Auguste Viau 3087160Canadian Infantry10/10/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class David Solomons 203095Royal Air Force10/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Ivor William Richards 200018Royal Garrison Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver David Kholo 10763Military Labour Corps10/10/1918
Sergeant John Henry Ackroyd Firth 801South African Service Corps10/10/1918 (aged 34)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of144346
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom143360
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance69315
MONTAY-NEUVILLY ROAD CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance52521
SELRIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance42201
NAVES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance40252
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance36182
BASRA MEMORIALIraq3500
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance33141
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance3161
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance30191
KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERYSouth Africa2800
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2651
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance25121
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran2300
ST. AUBERT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance22131
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance2161
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance21141
NIAGARA CEMETERY, IWUYFrance19120
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1980
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1690
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece1481
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1431
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance1331
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1251
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece1251
VIMY MEMORIALFrance1260
HALIFAX MEMORIALCanada1250
DOINGT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1160
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1160
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1120
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa1000
ARCHANGEL MEMORIALRussian Federation1070
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria1030
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq920
RAMILLIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance973
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany951
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium831
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom801
REUMONT CHURCHYARDFrance730
CANTIMPRE CANADIAN CEMETERY, SAILLYFrance741
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance610
MAUROIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance631
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq630
DRUMMOND CEMETERY, RAILLENCOURTFrance620
MONTBREHAIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance600
BRANCOURT-LE-GRAND MILITARY CEMETERYFrance642
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)630
HOLYHEAD (MAESHYFRYD) BURIAL BOARD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom631
DEAN'S GRANGE CEMETERYIreland, Republic of610
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran640
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India620
NEUVILLY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance520
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance520
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance520
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance530
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium540
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt520
ETERPIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance530
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance510
HAYNECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance530
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance510
KIRKCUDBRIGHT (ST. CUTHBERT) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom510
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium520
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom502
AUBERS RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, AUBERSFrance420
QUIETISTE MILITARY CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance420
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany410
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece430
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium420
MONTAY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance410
CAGNONCLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance410
JERUSALEM INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)400
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance300
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium300
DADIZEELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium340
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
WELLINGTON CEMETERY, RIEUX-EN-CAMBRESISFrance330
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany310
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece320
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece320
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom331
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt330
INCHY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance331
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
SERAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq330
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)311
MOUNT JEROME CEMETERYIreland, Republic of302
ANNEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance330
KIRK PATRICK (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom310
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia310
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance210
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance220
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt200
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ROMERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance221
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
ST. HILAIRE LES CAMBRAI BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
IWUY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
THUN-L'EVEQUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance220
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance200
QUEANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance222
VAUX-ANDIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
ESCAUFOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece200
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom212
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom242
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana200
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada220
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation210
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium211
LEUZE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
CANADA CEMETERY, TILLOY-LEZ-CAMBRAIFrance220
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
RAILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance200
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance200
BEAUREVOIR COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance210
BEAUREVOIR BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly210
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany200
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of200
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany220
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia220
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance210
SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNEAustralia200
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
DOUGLAS CEMETERY, ISLE OF MANUnited Kingdom201
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
TROISVILLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
AHMEDNAGAR GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia210
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
STE. CATHERINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
POTCHEFSTROOM CEMETERYSouth Africa100
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa110
CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BAIRNSDALE PUBLIC CEMETERYAustralia100
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
RAMICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUYFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance110
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance100
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
BOUCHOIR NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DOMINO BRITISH CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance100
PAILLENCOURT CHURCHYARDFrance110
BOIS-DES-ANGLES BRITISH CEMETERY, CREVECOEUR-SUR-L'ESCAUTFrance100
WAMBAIX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
BEAUVOIS-EN-CAMBRESIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BEAUMONT-EN-CAMBRESIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BERTRY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLOGNE MEMORIALGermany100
GIESSEN JEWISH CEMETERYGermany100
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
TOPSHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIDESWELL (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DARLINGTON WEST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
FAIRFIELD (ST. MARK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DEAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
GRAVESEND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IRELETH-WITH-ASKAM (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SILVERDALE (ST. JOHN) OLD CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NELSON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT LEVER (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TURTON (ST. ANNE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PEEL GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KNOSSINGTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST FINCHLEY CEMETERY AND ST. MARYLEBONE CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BALSCOTT (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (ROSE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OSWESTRY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLEADON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PURITON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BACTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ENGLEFIELD GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WYKE (ST. MARK) CHURCHYARD, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ATWORTH (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MALMESBURY CEMETERY, WILTSHIREUnited Kingdom110
KEIGHLEY (UTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
BASSWOOD CEMETERYCanada100
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada110
MONTREAL (SHAAR HASHOMAYIN) CEMETERYCanada100
MONTREAL (SAINT-ENFANT-JESUS-DE-POINTE-AUX-TREMBLES) CEMETERYCanada120
POINTE CLAIRE LAKEVIEW MEMORIAL GARDENSCanada100
RIVIERE OUELLE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
NICOLET (ST. JEAN BAPTISTE DE NICOLET) CEMETERYCanada100
QUEBEC CITY (ST. CHARLES) CEMETERYCanada110
ST. ANACLET ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY, QUEBECCanada100
GRAND VALLEY (ST. ALBAN'S) CEMETERYCanada110
BEAMSVILLE (MOUNT OSBORNE) CEMETERYCanada111
HAMILTON CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada100
PROSPECT HILL MILITARY CEMETERYBermuda101
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium100
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium100
ERQUELINNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
HAUTRAGE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CAUROIR COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CARNIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
FORENVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CALVAIRE CEMETERY, MONTBREHAINFrance100
MILL SWITCH BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LEZ-CAMBRAIFrance120
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LANDRECIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BERLAIMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MASNIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, MARCOINGFrance100
ESTREES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance101
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
BARENTHAL MILITARY CEMETERYItaly122
ACQUI NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly110
CHRISTCHURCH (LINWOOD) CEMETERYNew Zealand120
NEW PLYMOUTH (TE HENUI) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
ALNWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom110
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ARMAGH (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEAGOE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
AGHERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONDONDERRY (OR DERRY) CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
STRABANE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOWER FAHAN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
GALWAY (BOHERMORE) NEW CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
DUNDALK (ST. PATRICK'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
BALLYBAY FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of110
KIRKANDREWS OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
KIRKBEAN PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
JEDBURGH (CASTLEWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTPATRICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SORBIE OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WHITHORN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (RIDDRIE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BAILLIESTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
OLD MONKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMPETER (BRONDEIFI) UNITARIAN CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
LLANELLI DISTRICT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANLLYFNI (GORPHWYSFA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HOLYWELL CEMETERY, FLINTSHIREUnited Kingdom100
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance110
LOOS MEMORIALFrance110
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium122
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
LA LOUVIERE TOWN CEMETERYBelgium100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
CLONDALKIN (ST. JOHN) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of110
KILBARRACK CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
MALAHIDE (ST. ANDREW) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
KILMAINHAM (ROYAL HOSPITAL) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of101
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERYMozambique100
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece110
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARDCATH GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of110
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium100
SARNIA (LAKE VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
VANKLEEK HILL ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance100
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HALIFAX (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEATH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
PERTH (JEANFIELD AND WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DUNBARNEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WHITTLESEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OTTAWA NOTRE DAME CEMETERYCanada100
CORK (ST. FINBARR'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CORK (ST. JOSEPH'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
LIMERICK (MOUNT ST. LAWRENCE) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
ANNESLEY AND FELLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom110
CLIFTON (ALL SAINTS) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRIDGEND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LLANTRISANT (TRANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLOYNE (ST. COLEMAN) CATHEDRAL CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
WHITECHURCH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
MARTON (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
WHITCHURCH CANONICORUM (ST. CANDIDA AND HOLY CROSS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RASTRICK (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SYDNEY (HARDWOOD HILL) CEMETERYCanada100
MARKS TEY (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GREAT YARMOUTH NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAPORTE GOREFIELD PIONEER CEMETERYCanada100
GRENFELL CEMETERY, SASKATCHEWANCanada100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BALLYLANEEN (ST. ANNE) CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance101
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium100
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance110
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
VIESLY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ALBANY (ST. AGNES) CEMETERYUnited States of America110
MONTIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, NORDFrance100
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom111
GLASGOW SOUTHERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
ELMA UNITED CHURCH CEMETERYCanada100
NEUVILLY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
THE QUEBEC MEMORIAL, POINTE CLAIRE FIELD OF HONOURCanada110
LIDZBARK WARMINSKI WAR CEMETERYPoland110
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia110
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia111
KILTERNAN CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of101
L'EPIPHANIE CEMETERYCanada100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry100
Royal Field Artillery64
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders53
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)52
Mercantile Marine37
Royal Air Force33
German Army33
Royal Engineers32
East Yorkshire Regiment31
Royal Defence Corps30
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29
Royal Garrison Artillery25
Manchester Regiment25
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25
Lancashire Fusiliers24
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces23
Army Service Corps23
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve23
Connaught Rangers22
Royal Army Medical Corps22
Lincolnshire Regiment21
Royal Welsh Fusiliers21
Royal Navy20
Royal Scots20
Yorkshire Regiment18
Royal Dublin Fusiliers17
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16
Middlesex Regiment16
Northumberland Fusiliers16
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15
Leicestershire Regiment14
Essex Regiment13
Durham Light Infantry13
London Regiment12
Irish Guards12
Royal Warwickshire Regiment11
Royal Sussex Regiment11
Canadian Machine Gun Corps11
South African Infantry11
Scottish Horse11
Canadian Field Artillery10
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10
Royal Horse Artillery10
Somerset Light Infantry10
Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry10
New Zealand Rifle Brigade9
King's Shropshire Light Infantry9
Cameron Highlanders9
Devonshire Regiment9
Royal Irish Regiment9
Northamptonshire Regiment8
Royal Berkshire Regiment8
King's Own Scottish Borderers8
Dorsetshire Regiment8
Leinster Regiment8
Westmorland and Cumberland Yeomanry8
Welsh Regiment8
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment8
Middlesex Hussars7
Canadian Engineers7
Royal Munster Fusiliers7
Mule Corps7
Lancashire Hussars7
Royal Fusiliers7
Royal Scots Fusiliers7
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)7
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers7
York and Lancaster Regiment7
East Riding Yeomanry7
Royal Irish Fusiliers7
Worcestershire Regiment7
South Staffordshire Regiment6
Suffolk Regiment6
Army Ordnance Corps6
98th Indian Infantry6
Indian Railway Department6
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.6
Cheshire Regiment6
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade6
Canadian Forestry Corps5
Border Regiment5
Norfolk Regiment5
South Wales Borderers5
Supply and Transport Corps5
Gloucestershire Regiment5
Royal Irish Rifles5
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)5
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)4
Canadian Light Horse4
Royal Marine Light Infantry4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
East Surrey Regiment4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
Rifle Brigade4
9th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)4
Bedfordshire Regiment4
Gordon Highlanders4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Tank Corps4
Indian Labour Corps4
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)4
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport4
Canadian Corps Cyclist Battalion4
Grenadier Guards4
Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry4
Hampshire Regiment4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)3
South African Service Corps3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Indian Royal Artillery3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
Canadian Army Medical Corps3
Followers Central Depot3
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Shropshire Yeomanry3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Canadian Army Service Corps3
113th Indian Infantry3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Royal Naval Reserve3
Highland Light Infantry3
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
ALIAS3
Mercantile Marine Reserve3
Coldstream Guards3
Royal Canadian Dragoons3
North Somerset Yeomanry3
Army Bearer Corps3
Ayrshire Yeomanry2
Hampshire Yeomanry (Carabiniers)2
Monmouthshire Regiment2
Royal Canadian Horse Artillery2
Military Police Corps2
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Voluntary Aid Detachment2
3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)2
9th Gurkha Rifles2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Canadian Garrison Regiment2
Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry2
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Reserve Cavalry Regiment2
Essex Yeomanry2
East Lancashire Regiment2
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
South African Veteran Reserve2
Labour Corps2
British West Indies Regiment2
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars2
Army Veterinary Corps2
Australian Engineers2
German Civilian2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion2
Machine Gun Corps2
South African Medical Corps2
110th Mahratta Light Infantry2
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Fort Garry Horse1
28th Indian Light Cavalry1
Indian Merchant Service1
Indian Military Works Services1
General and Base Depots, S.A. Forces1
153rd Indian Infantry1
3rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)1
Syce Corps1
Italian Army1
48th Indian Pioneers1
151st Indian Infantry1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Australian Light Horse1
37th Lancers (Baluch Horse)1
2nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)1
Cape Garrison Artillery1
Australian Army Nursing Service1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
South African Mounted Engineers1
Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers1
Indian Army Chaplains' Department1
Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Maltese Labour Corps1
Military Labour Corps1
96th Berar Infantry1
East African Unattached List1
Australian Field Artillery1
7th Hariana Lancers1
14th (King's) Hussars1
35th Scinde Horse1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Canadian Artillery1
43rd Erinpura Regiment1
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)1
72nd Punjabis1
Indian Railway Corps1
South African Engineers1
Officers' Training Corps1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Cape Cycle Corps1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Civilian1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Bullock Corps1
23rd Sikh Pioneers1
Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)1
Army Printing and Stationery Services1
Indian Machine Gun Corps1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve1
Indian Railways1
New Zealand Army Service Corps1
Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Lothians and Border Horse1
127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps1
Norfolk Yeomanry1
Scots Guards1
Canadian Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)1
Territorial Force Nursing Service1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Women's Royal Naval Service1
Indian Veterinary Corps1
112th Indian Infantry1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Suffolk Yeomanry1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
90th Punjabis1
Bulgarian Army1