Date of death: Monday 14 October 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Warner 41822Royal Scots Fusiliers14/10/1918
Serjeant Ernest Fred Smith 20942Essex Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Rignall 31983Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Leonard Joseph Bladwell Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Pulley 491931London Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal James Mcphie 422047Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Bombardier Whittall 78260Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Dugmore 227039Royal Berkshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Francis Robert Leslie Allen Royal Air Force, 213th Sqdn.14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Charles Wallace Irvine Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Major General Louis James Lipsett General Staff14/10/1918 (aged 44)
Captain Arnold Leslie Johnson North Staffordshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Foley 20290Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Manuel 15464East Yorkshire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Edward Betts 6766Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Henry Branson 661Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal David Morrison Campbell 3426Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Bombardier Graham Richard Francis Stayner 14Australian Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gloster Frederick Roberts 56080Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Albert Nickeas 17505South African Infantry14/10/1918
Private James Rex Paddock 9082South African Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Phillips 10449British West Indies Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Albert Charles Goddard 83136Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Porteous 235511The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/10/1918
Driver Williams 188312Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918
Private Charley Winchester SD/752Royal Sussex Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private George William Thomas Daniels 13152South African Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hamilton 18079South African Infantry14/10/1918
Bombardier Harry Hartley W/5675ALIAS14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Bombardier Harry Hartley Howarth W/5675Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Herbert Lloyd 89462Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper George Long 89931Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mitchison 14812South African Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Millen 156497Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918
Private Thomas Frederick Ritchie 925523Canadian Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Pioneer Arthur James Sherwood 197233Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Richard Bowley Hart 227303Monmouthshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Holmes 325031Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Roman 5/4602King's Royal Rifle Corps14/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Brown G/14574The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/10/1918
Private Laker 9046The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/10/1918
Private Austin 63606Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Bartrum 315633Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 49)
Private Frederick Percy Cooper 238157Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jack Garvey 69975Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Grice 27299Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/10/1918
Private Albert Hammond 69949Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Victor Lacey G/53631London Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Lamb West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/10/1918
Private Leckenby 61094Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Marlow 601599London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)14/10/1918
Private Morton 44675London Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Reavill 238196Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/10/1918
Serjeant James Walter Strange 142145Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 39)
Driver John Henry Johnson 100790Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Reginald Martin 530512London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mills 64329King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/10/1918
Private Henry Preston 12056Royal Irish Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Shipley 205457Durham Light Infantry14/10/1918
Corporal Edward James Thurlow 64227King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Bombardier Cyril Burgess 140138Royal Horse Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sydney John Sullivan 6750Australian Army Medical Corps14/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Taylor 42303Hertfordshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gordon Leslie White 644Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frost 28901Grenadier Guards14/10/1918
Able Seaman James Wallace Mccalmont Mercantile Marine14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Joseph Spratling 158526Canadian Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner William Henry Noel Strevens 82866Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 30)
Captain John Edmund Greene Royal Air Force, 213th Sqdn.14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Jennings 43435Royal Irish Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Signaller Eric John Bell 645743Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Biggs 265995Monmouthshire Regiment14/10/1918
Gunner Bertie William Buckhurst 120278Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Edward Alfred Chaston 204734Hampshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Connolly 3400Leinster Regiment14/10/1918
Gunner Deighton 102863Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918
Private Dennard 145596Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918
Private Ellis 25749The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/10/1918
Driver Hart 30349Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918
Serjeant Hawkins 36723Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918
Gunner Hill 90454Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918
Private George Harold Simkin Larrad 47744Royal Army Medical Corps14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mcfarlane S/43601Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Max 364388Royal Army Medical Corps14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mennie S/23436Seaforth Highlanders14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Colonel Athelstan Moore Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Naylor 24841Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 54)
Lance Corporal William James Rapsey P/7429Military Police Corps14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Scrivener M2/222021Army Service Corps14/10/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Sheen 9575Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918
Private Charles Henry Simons G/76717Royal Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith M2/132294Army Service Corps14/10/1918
Rifleman Turner 44417Royal Irish Rifles14/10/1918
Private Turner 30023South Wales Borderers14/10/1918
Private Turner 800749London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Alban Burch 42613South Staffordshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Hanslow Clinch 45211Welsh Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Edgar Clough Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hallam 117664Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Cowling 35958Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Galbraith 290436Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/10/1918
Private John William Harrop 49325Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Christopher Llewellyn Price 268302Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Woolley Royal Air Force, 108th Sqdn.14/10/1918
Lieutenant Frank M. Burke Royal Newfoundland Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Robert Dakers 40885Royal Scots Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Drever S/27226Seaforth Highlanders14/10/1918
Private Free 78107Royal Fusiliers14/10/1918
Private James Ernest Hierons 63641Royal Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Thomas Keelty 27356Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Mcnaughton 13862Cameron Highlanders14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Messervey 4152Royal Newfoundland Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Clement Leslie Newell 3812Royal Newfoundland Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Reid 4280Royal Newfoundland Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rennie 41537Cameron Highlanders14/10/1918
Private Simpson 27433Cameron Highlanders14/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private George William Potter 48229Northamptonshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Austin 145573Royal Army Medical Corps14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Banner WR/289899Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Batson 2408Australian Light Horse14/10/1918
Driver Davis 496088Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Dewhurst T/356674Army Service Corps14/10/1918
Rifleman Dillimore 574843London Regiment14/10/1918
Lance Corporal Sydney Jackson P/1947Military Police Corps14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Felix Charles Mcdermott 21329Australian Light Horse Signal Squadron14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Redlikh J/496Royal Fusiliers14/10/1918
Private Cowan 6248British West Indies Regiment14/10/1918
Private Rose 5631British West Indies Regiment14/10/1918
Sepoy Allah Ditta 1787152nd Punjabis14/10/1918
Bugler Maisey 38675Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 16)
Leading Stoker Baker SS/113134Royal Navy, HMS Caesar14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Senior Reserve Attendant John Greenwood M/14473Royal Navy, HMS Caesar14/10/1918
Private Ross PLY/17990Royal Marine Light Infantry14/10/1918
Lieutenant William John Norris Manchester Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Summerfield 161088Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918
Private Taylor 241004Lincolnshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Colonel Claude Swanwick Worthington Manchester Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 41)
Captain John Grigg East African Service Corps14/10/1918
Lance Corporal Van Vuuren 369South African Military Constabulary14/10/1918
Private Sterley 4559South African Infantry14/10/1918
Private Joseph Michael Beever 20647South African Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Coetzee 23144South African Infantry14/10/1918
Staff Sergeant Pinnoy 2098South African Medical Corps14/10/1918
Private Andrew Stephen Van Rensenberg PM/137South African Corps of Military Police14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Dresser Jan Johannes Petrus Britz 1074South African Veterinary Corps14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Buys 3271Cape Corps, S.A. Forces14/10/1918
Private Marinus Godfrey De Mink 6036Cape Corps, S.A. Forces14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Du Preez 930Cape Corps, S.A. Forces14/10/1918
Private Friskin 698Cape Corps, S.A. Forces14/10/1918
Private Thomas Abraham Humphreys 5438Cape Corps, S.A. Forces14/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Johnson 1156Cape Corps, S.A. Forces14/10/1918
Private Manuel 6617Cape Corps, S.A. Forces14/10/1918
Private Mondzinger 5640Cape Corps, S.A. Forces14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Pietersen 6529Cape Corps, S.A. Forces14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Williams 6731Cape Corps, S.A. Forces14/10/1918
Driver Adolf HT/6094Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport14/10/1918
Driver Petersen HT/6146Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport14/10/1918
Serjeant William Rodgard Olsen 12/1756New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Bassett 7294Cape Garrison Artillery14/10/1918
Serjeant George Lancaster 8967The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/10/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Keeble 304822Royal Navy, HMS Astraea14/10/1918
Petty Officer Perkins 232099Royal Navy, HMS Astraea14/10/1918
Seedie Kamese Bin Forasi Royal Navy, HMS Talbot14/10/1918
Private Clack 7869South African Infantry14/10/1918
Chief Petty Officer Joosten 502Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve (South Africa)14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Frederick John Charles Kieswetter 15General and Base Depots, S.A. Forces14/10/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Knipe 4447Cape Garrison Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private David Samuel Lisher 1773South African Medical Corps14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Litherland 161630Royal Engineers14/10/1918
Private Nel A/99479th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)14/10/1918
Bombardier Oelson A/5477Cape Garrison Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Pienaar 92339th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)14/10/1918
Private Pretorius 94769th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)14/10/1918
Private Van De Venter A/90639th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)14/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Else M/315985Army Service Corps14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Foster Durham Light Infantry14/10/1918
Gunner Herbert Holden 700739Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Arthur Leather 35248Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Walter Henry Nicholls 82148Royal Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper William Smith 58107Royal Engineers14/10/1918
Gunner Ward 203920Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918
Lieutenant Mackay Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Daly 25199Royal Irish Regiment14/10/1918
Private Docherty 26214Royal Irish Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Donoghue 26153Royal Irish Regiment14/10/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Kersley Hare 26505Royal Irish Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Healy 26104Royal Irish Regiment14/10/1918
Corporal Mcevoy 12274Royal Irish Regiment14/10/1918
Lance Corporal Mould 26021Royal Irish Regiment14/10/1918
Private Northrop 13029Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918
Private O'connell 7651Royal Irish Regiment14/10/1918
Private John O'keefe 10634Royal Irish Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Singleton 26005Royal Irish Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Richard Skerrett 7077Royal Irish Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Albert Frederick Almond 52474Royal Irish Rifles14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Bradshaw 41538Royal Irish Rifles14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper William John Buller 64469Royal Engineers14/10/1918
Rifleman Samuel Henry Chidwick 42685Royal Irish Rifles14/10/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Horace Sarjeant Abrahams R/21336King's Royal Rifle Corps14/10/1918 (aged 30)
Bombardier Alfred Ferdinand Achard L/14491Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Harrold Alexander 205557Hampshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Allison 696099Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Allison S/11805Cameron Highlanders14/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Arnold 204935Royal Scots Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter John Asbury 25332East Surrey Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Fred Aspden Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Aspinall 49598Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Bailey 49599Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Bains 19/1303Durham Light Infantry14/10/1918
Private William Ball 26640Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/10/1918 (aged 40)
Company Sergeant Major Wilfred Hedley Barbour 3705Royal Newfoundland Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Barker 114412Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/10/1918
Private Barnett 330006Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Barton 35284Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Harold Bartram 25725Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant John Bateson Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Battley 60119Royal Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Beardmore 62037North Staffordshire Regiment14/10/1918
Lance Corporal Bell 203707Royal Scots Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Andrew Russell Bennet Royal Air Force, 82nd Sqdn.14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Bennett 22296Royal Irish Rifles14/10/1918
Sapper Frank Billing 250010Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry Bishop 45017Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Blanc 22754Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bray 43721Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/10/1918
Private Thomas Brinton 3907Royal Newfoundland Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 16)
Private Brocklehurst 76822Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Edwin Broomfield 46868North Staffordshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Broomfield 35626Durham Light Infantry14/10/1918
Lance Corporal Edwin Stanley Brown 207787The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/10/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class John Robert Brown 95747Royal Air Force, 10th Sqdn.14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Broxton 208181Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bryan 292256Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Buick 203297East Surrey Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Byng 503Royal Irish Rifles14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cadby 46161Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman James Campbell 606Royal Irish Rifles14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant George Pasley Carlyle London Regiment (London Scottish)14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Carter 47131Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/10/1918
Corporal Cavaney 25822Royal Scots14/10/1918
Private Fred Chainey 31550Hampshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Chambers 41488Royal Scots Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Walter Chapman 72974Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charlesworth 48693Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Fred Cheesman 42023Royal Irish Rifles14/10/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Clarke 41597Royal Irish Rifles14/10/1918
Private Clements 41217Royal Scots Fusiliers14/10/1918
Private Collins 206868The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Frank Combe-Ceaton East Surrey Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Corke 47671Monmouthshire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Benjamin William Courtney 54913Hampshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Cowe 300083Royal Engineers14/10/1918
Private Craig 24125Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant George Porter Craik 5804Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/10/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal Crane R/21388King's Royal Rifle Corps14/10/1918
Driver Cross 47129Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Dauber G/66589Royal Fusiliers14/10/1918
Driver Davey 137809Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Charles Day 11818Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Walter Debussey Royal Air Force, 82nd Sqdn.14/10/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Dillow 197809Royal Engineers14/10/1918
Corporal Daniel Donaldson 22726Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Dorsett 43546Hampshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Downs 203565Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Duff 18342Leinster Regiment14/10/1918
Private Herbert Frank Dyer 102266Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Earle 1229Leinster Regiment14/10/1918
Private Eastop 267295Monmouthshire Regiment14/10/1918
Private William Henry Edmondson 14620Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private English 19/873Durham Light Infantry14/10/1918
Serjeant John Barber English S/8602Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Charles Esquilant 64140Royal Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Evans 76769Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Andrew Stafford Fardell 57754Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Fearn 41694Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ferguson 27534Royal Irish Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Drummer Fisher 82054Royal Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Charles Heath Fisher East Surrey Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Douglas Fisher 45051Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal James Fleming 351337Royal Scots14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Humphrey French Flowers Royal Air Force, 82nd Sqdn.14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edgar Fogarty 30496Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Folly 14455East Surrey Regiment14/10/1918
Private Forbes 41504Royal Scots Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Cecil Charles Fountain Royal Air Force, 210th Sqdn.14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fountain 38807East Surrey Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fox 125975Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Fox 33162Durham Light Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Gallagher 10829Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Gardiner 23378Hampshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Gibbins 129902Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Hoy Gloag 26095King's Own Scottish Borderers14/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Gogarty 25342Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/10/1918
Private Augustus Goodland 4186Royal Newfoundland Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Charles Grassby 46468Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Green 241594Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Green 9141Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918
Private Sidney Charles Grimble 46441Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Guest 24478Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/10/1918
Private Gunn 228618Monmouthshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Hall 129787Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant William Hall 352Royal Newfoundland Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Percy Hamer 240107Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Frank Hamlyn 44378Royal Irish Rifles14/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hancock 228971Monmouthshire Regiment14/10/1918
Gunner Hancox 162023Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918
Private Henry (Harry) Hankinson 49407Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Captain William David Hannan Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/10/1918
Private Fred Hargreaves 67391Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Harper Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918
Private George Henry Harris 56547Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Harrold 52376Royal Irish Rifles14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hart S/40793Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/10/1918
Private Hartwell 47072Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Harvey 32326Royal Scots Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Herbert Haswell 47073Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Haughian 66319Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918
Private Anthony Serle Hawkins 46901Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman Heal 47429Royal Irish Rifles14/10/1918
Private Healy 26834East Surrey Regiment14/10/1918
Private James John Henry Hedley 327138Durham Light Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hewitt 19241Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry Higson 208169Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Bombardier John Hill 167128Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hill 21199Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Booth Hodgkins 61685North Staffordshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Holderness 43879Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/10/1918
Private Hood 15156Leinster Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Hornsey R/36244King's Royal Rifle Corps14/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Houston Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Howatt 57647Royal Engineers14/10/1918
Driver Hudson W/262Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918
Private Arthur Charles Hyett 5399Leinster Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Henry Ivory 82532Durham Light Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Frederick John Jackson Royal Air Force14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Jackson 41583Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Jackson 53560Durham Light Infantry14/10/1918
Rifleman James A/204144King's Royal Rifle Corps14/10/1918
Private Jenkins S/26862Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/10/1918
Rifleman Jenner 47887Royal Irish Rifles14/10/1918
Private Johnson 20827Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Ernest Edwin Jones 65992Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Kelly 5776Leinster Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Kelly 17640Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/10/1918
Private Killen 47912Royal Scots Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Kirk 6103Royal Irish Rifles14/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Laing The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/10/1918
Private Lamport 41404Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Latter 48372East Surrey Regiment14/10/1918
Private Laws 48150East Surrey Regiment14/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Harry Tunstill Leigh Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Livesey 5004Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918
Private Richard Lloyd 267652Monmouthshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lodge 132030Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918
Private George Bertram Lowe 49718Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Wilfred Ernest Lowe 244708Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lunn 53996Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Mcbride 290099Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Mccartan 975Royal Irish Rifles14/10/1918
Private Daniel Mccarthy 4184Leinster Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal John Mcculla 7412Leinster Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Mccurdy 10718Royal Irish Rifles14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcdevitt S/18768Seaforth Highlanders14/10/1918
Lieutenant J. H. O'connell De Courcy Macdonnell Connaught Rangers14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Mair Mcewen 42989Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcgivern 24701Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mcgowan 72278Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918
Private James Mcintosh 203629Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mclean S/17840Cameron Highlanders14/10/1918
Corporal Ernest Mcmillan 50338Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman John Maguire 20128Royal Irish Rifles14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Martin 76660Royal Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stanley Martin 56839Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Matthews 64469North Staffordshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Allan Bryce Mauchline Seaforth Highlanders14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mayo 46228Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Meek 200995Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Merritt 5264Royal Irish Rifles14/10/1918
Lieutenant James Miller Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Mills 43763Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Geoffrey William Broadbent Moore Leinster Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Moore 31602Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/10/1918
Bombardier Richard Moorhouse W/2071Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Moran 27941Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Morgan 49457Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Morrey 20952Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Morris 28765Hampshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Ramage Morris 18087East Surrey Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Morris W/3507Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918
Private Morton 63597Royal Fusiliers14/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Mould 42789North Staffordshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Murphy 44440Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/10/1918
Private John Murray S/24713Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mycock 241693Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/10/1918
Private John Myles 15426Leinster Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Naylor 42968Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/10/1918
Private Walter Nelson 109207Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William George Newby 780748London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Nixon 15707Royal Irish Rifles14/10/1918
Private William Norris 53920Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman O'brien 10609Royal Irish Rifles14/10/1918
Corporal O'grady 73624Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/10/1918
Private O'neill S/27221Seaforth Highlanders14/10/1918
Private James Richard Ormerod 35986Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private O'rourke 5623Leinster Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Parkes 18588Royal Irish Rifles14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Llewelyn Parry 44077Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Arthur Henry Patterson Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 32)
Company Serjeant Major Perkins 9225North Staffordshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Francis Sidney Perrett 450810Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Philip 41469Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Phillips 37200East Surrey Regiment14/10/1918
Private Horace Montague Holyoak Pickard 32461Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas William Porter 42491King's Own Scottish Borderers14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edwin Thomas Prosser 63292Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Race 325895Durham Light Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Reeks 24835Hampshire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Thomas Goor Rees 67982Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Reid 4337Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/10/1918
Rifleman Reid 20115Royal Irish Rifles14/10/1918
Lance Corporal Reid 40838Royal Irish Rifles14/10/1918
Rifleman Reilly 20428Royal Irish Rifles14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Reynolds 51958Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918
Private Harry Richards 65540Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Ricketts 4020Royal Newfoundland Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Roberts 32519Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Rodger 32618Cameron Highlanders14/10/1918
Private Frank Rogers 29833Hampshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Rogers 11866Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918
Private Rose 45958Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Leslie Walter Rose 40341Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal James Pirie Ross 18226Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Rowe 43578Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/10/1918
Corporal William Francis Russell 29064Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Francis Arthur Sadlier Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter James Sales 39228East Surrey Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 38)
Driver James Arthur Sanders 210594Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Sanders 55632Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918
Private William H. J. Scarfe 59846Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Schofield 49688Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Scott S/24682Seaforth Highlanders14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Scott 4133Leinster Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Scott 25719Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/10/1918
Serjeant Edmund Seddon 46974Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Archibald Findley Seed 38166East Surrey Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Semple 23957Royal Scots Fusiliers14/10/1918
Private Shenton 53052Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918
Lance Corporal John Brasier Sherriff 72377Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant William George Sim Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Alexander Mcdonald Simpson 20654Royal Irish Rifles14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Simpson 25956Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Simpson 40374Royal Scots Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Campbell Anderson Sinclair 41761Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Slattery 62908Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918
Corporal Smith R/25077King's Royal Rifle Corps14/10/1918
Private Smith 74986Royal Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Peter Sneddon 106005Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Major Geoffrey Smart Sowter Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Wesley Sparkes 4140Royal Newfoundland Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal W. Proctor Spence 41533Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Horace Spencer 78370Durham Light Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Standaloft 82554Durham Light Infantry14/10/1918
Private George Wilson Stirling 47854Royal Scots Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Street 786589Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918
Private Streeter 46460Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stubbs 27018East Surrey Regiment14/10/1918
Private Edward Sweeney 41756Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/10/1918
Lieutenant William Arthur Sweet Escott Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ronald Sykes 202497Royal Scots Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant John Lionel Pemberton Talbot Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Taylor 18292Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918
Private Henry Thompson 31320Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918
Lance Corporal Thompson 44032Royal Irish Rifles14/10/1918
Private Thomson 42294King's Own Scottish Borderers14/10/1918
Private Thurston 56693Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918
Private Edward J. Tippett 4214Royal Newfoundland Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Todd 19/826Royal Irish Rifles14/10/1918
Private Albert Henry Tooze 49082Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Towler 242598Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Townsley Royal Air Force, 7th Sqdn.14/10/1918
Private Tucker 53053Royal Scots Fusiliers14/10/1918
Private Turner 53508Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Robert Alexander Tyre 22916Cameron Highlanders14/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Ernest Wachter 76842Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wadham 84516Durham Light Infantry14/10/1918
Private Wilfred Walker 41097Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Charles Edward Walkington Royal Irish Rifles14/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Sidney Wall 53053Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Warburton 41906Monmouthshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ward S/7993Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/10/1918
Private Frederick Ward 32302Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Wathall 200065Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Watts 52368Royal Irish Rifles14/10/1918
Private Frederick Wells 4031Royal Newfoundland Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Whalley 42983Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/10/1918
Private Reuben Wheeler 2787Royal Newfoundland Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Whelan 3560Royal Newfoundland Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Leonard White 45264Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Whitewell 26055Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/10/1918
Private Whittaker 24634Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/10/1918
Private Wilde 20466Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Wilkinson 14754Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private James George Wilkinson 228898Monmouthshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Edwin Vaughan Williams 54080Royal Irish Rifles14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Williams 47242Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Claude Melnot Wilson Royal Air Force, 29th Sqdn.14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard Albert Wilson 41821Royal Scots Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Bombardier Robert Wilson 337210Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wilson 32629Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Charles Edward Winter 13149Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Noel Witting 92122Durham Light Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wood 57432Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918
Private Wooldridge 10820Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Wrigley 64926Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918
Private Young 82031Durham Light Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edwin Young 41962Monmouthshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Cadman 52329Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Bentley 46066Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Fredrick Birchall 203235Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bishop 40637Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Albert Victor Bourne 38223Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Buckley 16708Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Butcher 13103Hampshire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Corrigan 20938Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/10/1918
Private Davies 52944Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Dobson 25986Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918
Lance Corporal Duffy 27756Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Adam Essler 29865Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Albert Victor Everett 1544Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal John Redican Finnie 29250Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph James Fowler 87411Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Goodyear 18816Hampshire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Richard Augustine Gosson 31862Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal James Gouldsbrough 30339Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal John Heskett 74845Royal Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Howell 30254Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hunt 46107Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Kerslake 42101Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Longmate 37368Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mcpate 20778Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert Maynard 78655Royal Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Coman Geoffrey O'malley 30165Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rampton 23199Hampshire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Rubenstein 52606Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918
Private Ernest Arthur Sands 63538Royal Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Schulz 165390Royal Engineers14/10/1918
Private Slater 40998Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/10/1918
Lieutenant Charles George Sneade Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Surman 40549Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Crawford Taylor 31876Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Townsend 20249Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918
Lance Corporal Tuite 23818Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/10/1918
Private Harry Clifford Walker 45154Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Alfred Webb 2563Middlesex Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Thomas Gorrie S/5327Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bodwell 3207390Canadian Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Joseph Victor Clement 657100Canadian Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Reginald William Conn 29725Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Frank Hendley 155887Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal George William Johnson 10842New Zealand Cyclist Battalion14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Kennedy 3205278Canadian Infantry14/10/1918
Private Cole 43452Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Walter Hall 48428Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Jenkins 90606Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918
Lance Corporal Newman 37975Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918
Private Richard Kenneth Thompson 263022Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Walter Atkins 240984York and Lancaster Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur S. Bell 143525Seaforth Highlanders14/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Henry Brown 245468London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Brown 79363Canadian Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Burton S/43507Seaforth Highlanders14/10/1918
Captain Sydney Coleman London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/10/1918
Lieutenant William John Davies Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Dean 6918Seaforth Highlanders14/10/1918
Captain William Garland Foster Canadian Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Gustafson 2022018Canadian Infantry14/10/1918
Serjeant Hatton 49497Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918
Private William John Lowrie S/24589Seaforth Highlanders14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Mcdermott 2246197Canadian Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 33)
Driver William Arthur Minnitt 26768Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Morris 47156York and Lancaster Regiment14/10/1918
Lance Corporal Murdoch S/21247Gordon Highlanders14/10/1918
Private Oddy 268358Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Patterson 877724Canadian Infantry14/10/1918
Corporal Rosen 15258Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918
Private Sephton 49542Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918
Private John Sewell S/43623Seaforth Highlanders14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Smith 3057552Canadian Infantry14/10/1918
Gunner Stewart 12309Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918
Private Thomas Edward Winterflood 54212West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fred Woods 53586Middlesex Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Horace Woodward 235338Middlesex Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Philip John Cecil Cook Welsh Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Smith Welsh Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Akers 67711Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Coleman 296256Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918
Sapper Richardson 223443Royal Engineers14/10/1918
Gunner Wood 94725Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918
Private James Edward Beesley S/43685Seaforth Highlanders14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Falconer 265631Gordon Highlanders14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Clifford Ernest Wainwright Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Bragg B/1881Rifle Brigade14/10/1918
Private Bulman G/63773The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/10/1918
Private Butcher 205942Northamptonshire Regiment14/10/1918
Able Seaman Clapperton Tyneside Z/7124Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Evelyn Percy Dorrell The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Fielden 30334Grenadier Guards14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Albert Edward Francis G/61620Royal Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Grant 18042Scots Guards14/10/1918
Private Harper 145944Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918
Private Timothy Harrington G/947Middlesex Regiment14/10/1918
Private Daniel Evans Jones 3015Welsh Guards14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas William Morgan TF/205327Middlesex Regiment14/10/1918
Private Morley 55146North Staffordshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Oldroyd 144043Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918
Private Scarffe 155169Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918
Private Sorby 7452Royal Army Medical Corps14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Robert Aitken A/203629King's Royal Rifle Corps14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Allen 126421Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918
Private Best 13858Highland Light Infantry14/10/1918
Private Carmichael S/25914Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major Curran 6872King's Own Scottish Borderers14/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Francis 41343Dorsetshire Regiment14/10/1918
Gunner Grimes 209480Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918
Private Clifford Heaton 333542Highland Light Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Whitehead 333833Highland Light Infantry14/10/1918
Corporal Edward Charles Crossley 546579Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Cole 42272South Wales Borderers14/10/1918
Private Hepden 58032Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Howard 242860Cambridgeshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fredrick William Hudson 49238Cambridgeshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Lawes 40428Cambridgeshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clarence Myvern Mcgrew 3035563Canadian Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private John Bertram Richardson 54847Essex Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Shawll 291298Cambridgeshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thompson 325722Cambridgeshire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Tingley 290241Cambridgeshire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Foxton 201223Seaforth Highlanders14/10/1918
Private John Murray Gorman S/22598Gordon Highlanders14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harkness 235365Seaforth Highlanders14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Jarvis 170047Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918
Lance Corporal Stewart 11266Gordon Highlanders14/10/1918
Private Charles Alexander Taylor 202337Gordon Highlanders14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Watson S/42217Gordon Highlanders14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Girard 4035241Canadian Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant John Hesketh West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private White 3081739Canadian Infantry14/10/1918
Private Ford 722971London Regiment14/10/1918
Private Edward John Burford Stroud 735008London Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Jackson 30/163Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1918
Private Peter Aldred 40520East Lancashire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Richard Brookfield 40393East Lancashire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Brooks 31395East Lancashire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Granger 97832Royal Army Medical Corps14/10/1918
Private Green 241506East Lancashire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Arthur Harvey Hand 238136Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles William Hargreaves 235826East Lancashire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Richard Hull 119631Royal Army Medical Corps14/10/1918
Private David Jones 31317East Lancashire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Lowe 132171Royal Army Medical Corps14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Parker 235788East Lancashire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Perks 238021Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Benjamin Thomas 46626Royal Berkshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Harry Vickers 236148East Lancashire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Wilder 42690Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918
Serjeant Chapman 14734Norfolk Regiment14/10/1918
Private Afford 315780Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1918
Private Kemp 49627Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edwin Leslie Anderson 51371Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wilfred Bernard Smith 72529West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Henry Isaac Bradburn 53236Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Grass 40259Leicestershire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Dawson 202244Manchester Regiment14/10/1918
Private Caddow 19962Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918
Gunner Irving Greenwood 73258Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Robert Aubrey Hastings Lloyd Royal Air Force, 85th Sqdn.14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Barnes 41167Rifle Brigade14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Arnold Fairbairns Yorkshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal William Prickett 49378Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stacey Gamgee 733566London Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Brown 720968London Regiment14/10/1918
Private Chilvers 721630London Regiment14/10/1918
Private Crook 201495The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/10/1918
Rifleman Dixon 235348The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/10/1918
Private Charles Alfred Easthorpe 36186The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private George 42040The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Ernest Hollindale G/72833The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Knight 20599The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Athal Frederick Swindell 733538London Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Matthew George Turnbull 42113The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Turner 38808The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Wilding 23501The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/10/1918
Gunner Robert Carr 201046Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Jacobs 10898South African Infantry14/10/1918
Private John Leighton Todd 101529Durham Light Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ashton 205219King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur Charles Stanley Bean London Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lenard Clayton 320216Suffolk Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Clifford 733556London Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Norman Crowther Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Devereux 733562London Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Duck 320155Royal Sussex Regiment14/10/1918
Private Goodwin G/72689The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/10/1918
Private Laurance Herbert Hebditch 723478London Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Hogg 720355London Regiment14/10/1918
Private Frederick Horace Prout 724492London Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Spratt 50508Somerset Light Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Streake 738127London Regiment14/10/1918
Private White C/72719The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/10/1918
Private Samuel Winder G/72716The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wrightson G/72724The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Barron 240718Gordon Highlanders14/10/1918
Private Boyes 267803Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/10/1918
Private Colin Cameron 241445Gordon Highlanders14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry William Clarke 43965Gordon Highlanders14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Denton 201978Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/10/1918
Private Foster 27345Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Reginald Fraser 2341464Canadian Garrison Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Geddes S/18254Gordon Highlanders14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Greenlaw 241800Gordon Highlanders14/10/1918
Lance Corporal David Gray Kidd S/25281Seaforth Highlanders14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Donald Malcolm Mcbain 257382Canadian Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant George Mcconnachie 290496Gordon Highlanders14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant James Peebles S/7726Gordon Highlanders14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robertson S/22752Gordon Highlanders14/10/1918
Private Shennan 24004Gordon Highlanders14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Worthington 15082Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918
Sapper Thomas Edward Barker 217540Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Bertie Frederick Eales 134199Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Maley Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/10/1918
Private Skelton 53992West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/10/1918
Rifleman Woodhead 202470West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/10/1918
Private Joseph Henry Lowe 152200Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Fred Stokes 472652London Regiment (The Rangers)14/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Clark 357443Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Ben Dodson 57800York and Lancaster Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Johnson 39517Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/10/1918
Private Luck 241622Gordon Highlanders14/10/1918
Private George Mcilwee S/24071Gordon Highlanders14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Mckay S/23630Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Olive 2128925Canadian Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Hugh Rutherford Simms Canadian Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Frank Shimeld 203615York and Lancaster Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Alfred William Thomas George Hawes Preston 48993Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 47)
Private Arnold 57998Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Clack 39076Royal Berkshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest John Coleman 44440Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Cox 43340Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Darley 235205Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Dickson 43546Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Francis 52424Northamptonshire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Froude 43016Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Hardwick 41677Northamptonshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry 64322Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Raymond Hunt 43080Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Thomas Maggs 235428Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Edward Anderson Palmer Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Arthur Smith 27042Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Stubbings 42219Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Tanner 43344Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Tucker 43328Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Richard William Arden 351576London Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Frederick William Batterham 301238London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)14/10/1918
Rifleman Alfred William Bishop S/34408Rifle Brigade14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Copeman O/412Rifle Brigade14/10/1918
Rifleman John Dempsey 572816London Regiment14/10/1918
Rifleman Oates 6/622Rifle Brigade14/10/1918
Rifleman William George Sitch 375953London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)14/10/1918
Corporal Clark 74680Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918
Private James William Chapman 350702Manchester Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Enslin 422South African Infantry14/10/1918
Lance Corporal Gunter 15508Gloucestershire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Ernest Jarvis 20375Royal Munster Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant Rockall 20197Royal Munster Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Blake 25639Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/10/1918
Private Wilson 26519Seaforth Highlanders14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Smith 241388The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sylvester Earle Gloster 2304110Canadian Forestry Corps14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Pioneer Tucker 26578Royal Engineers14/10/1918
Driver Barrington T/254371Army Service Corps14/10/1918
Private William Dyson Fort 37048The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Craig S/6569Seaforth Highlanders14/10/1918
Private Magovern 18210Connaught Rangers14/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Morris 8699King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/10/1918
Private William Burrell Holland 39129Yorkshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fredrick Albert Tombs 57413Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Sibley T4/090320Army Service Corps14/10/1918
Private James Tasker 31746The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/10/1918 (aged 50)
Private John James Flitcroft Ball 22354South Lancashire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Birch 202170Durham Light Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Booth 326033Durham Light Infantry14/10/1918
Private Cowperthwaite 57211Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Hodgson 66236Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Wight 278889Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/10/1918
Driver Ackerman 519643Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Edward Badrick 27944Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Saddler Arthur Charles Cooper 28094Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Albert Edward Curtis 78547Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 31)
Driver O'brien 91213Royal Engineers14/10/1918
Pioneer Andrew Rennie WR/295051Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 48)
Private Kerr 1227Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Nurse Ella Richards Voluntary Aid Detachment14/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Edward Sale 26615King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)14/10/1918 (aged 44)
Private Smith S/3353Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/10/1918
Private Cyril Charles Swindells 9055Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper George Alfred Tyers 97332Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Fateh Ali 698Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army14/10/1918
Corporal Rigg TS/5251Army Service Corps14/10/1918
Private 2nd Class Thomas Richmond 190737Royal Air Force, No. 9 Aircraft Repair Depot (Edmonton)14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Tasker 202895Rifle Brigade14/10/1918 (aged 49)
Private Moore 44890Yorkshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Leading Seaman Wilson 3657CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS President III14/10/1918 (aged 38)
Engineer Lieutenant Sydney James Rewa Kidd Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Polly Bridge14/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private 2nd Class Hartley 286416Royal Air Force14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Herbert Clark 4080070Canadian Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Company Serjeant Major George Robert Rogers 2192London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Moseley 95129Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Venn 22367South Wales Borderers14/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman Morris Bristol Z/2639Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot, (Crystal Palace).14/10/1918
Private Corney 277299Canadian Infantry14/10/1918
Private Erlen Morrell 3259720Canadian Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper George Edward Russell 300923Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Redvers Hopkins 59606Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Lyons 273919Royal Engineers14/10/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Winter 127468Royal Navy, HMS Magnet14/10/1918 (aged 53)
Corporal Charles Robert Wilson 277Australian Machine Gun Corps14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Burns 19276ALIAS14/10/1918
Private Byrne 19276Hampshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas William Young 192185Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918
Worker Dorothy Bateman Maddocks 35056Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps14/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Merrick 45047Royal Berkshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private 2nd Class John Victor (Jack) Brant 194906Royal Air Force, School of Technical Training (Halton Camp)14/10/1918 (aged 17)
Captain Wilfred Ernest Arthur Blackman Machine Gun Corps14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Ordinary Seaman Walker Bristol Z/12125Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N.Depot, (Crystal Palace)14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal West 152858Canadian Infantry14/10/1918
Lieutenant Edward William Frank Hopgood Canadian Infantry14/10/1918
Private Arthur Charles Prior 25517Grenadier Guards14/10/1918 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class William Parker Shuttleworth 276659Royal Air Force, Sch. Tech. Training Camp.14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Dearden 55618Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Thomas Gallagher 7908Royal Irish Rifles14/10/1918
Private Thomas Cheetham 16237South Lancashire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner George Alfred Stainton 201576Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Alexander Augustus Dorrell T4/240369Army Service Corps14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Major Henry French Stephens Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Tournay 350857London Regiment14/10/1918
Corporal Bissell 47210Welsh Regiment14/10/1918
Major Harvest London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)14/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman Jones London Z/9836Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Frank Merrie Good TR/13/84619Rifle Brigade14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Frederick Clephane 20801Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edwards 3462Royal Army Medical Corps14/10/1918 (aged 36)
Nurse Catherine Meikle Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Rance 281786London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Danton 200181Middlesex Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Rees Lott M/348530Army Service Corps14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alan Ladd R4/144444Army Service Corps14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Hall 527819Canadian Army Medical Corps14/10/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Samuel Whitterance 277173Royal Engineers14/10/1918
Private Thomas Roberts 19341North Staffordshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 50)
Private Loader SD/706Royal Sussex Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Gooch TR/13/63825King's Royal Rifle Corps14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frank Thompson 4444Suffolk Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Douglas Seymour Meares Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Roderick Mclennan 736220Canadian Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Frederick William Cundall 800474London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Robert Henry Wilkey TR/3/63879King's Royal Rifle Corps14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Gardner 18449Army Pay Corps14/10/1918 (aged 39)
Captain Maurice Armitage Arbuthnot 16th (The Queen's) Lancers14/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Daniel Niblett Neal 45029Royal Berkshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dickson 50727Australian Machine Gun Corps14/10/1918
Private Henry Webster 74035Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/10/1918
Private Chambers 10207Army Cyclist Corps14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Nathaniel Niven 54016Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Ayre 37989Yorkshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Fred Gavigan 64302Royal Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Cooper 1240Royal Irish Rifles14/10/1918
Private Challton 204834York and Lancaster Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Brown 5606Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frank Austin A'court 70898Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Clifford S/43688Gordon Highlanders14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Phillips 60457Royal Scots Fusiliers14/10/1918
Able Seaman Wallace Tod Clyde Z/10161Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Deri Lobi A/4326Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.14/10/1918
Private Gorma Grunshi A/4922Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.14/10/1918
Private Musa Hausa A/3817Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.14/10/1918
Private Onana Etong 8731Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.14/10/1918
Lance Corporal James Harding 2811Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.14/10/1918
Private Francis Clarence (Frank) Metcalf 628099Canadian Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Boulanger 3171781Canadian Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Fournier 3173416Canadian Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Rene Lejour 3173566Canadian Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant Chris H. Mayberry 65614Canadian Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Passmore 457643Canadian Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Louis Pinard 3168928Canadian Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Picard 2697758Canadian Garrison Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 54)
Sapper Patrick Murphy 2015146Canadian Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Elzear Gosselin 3281923Canadian Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Roland Hughes 2692663Canadian Garrison Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Francis James Mccarthy 65672Canadian Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner William Gladstone Hilborn 335444Canadian Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Andrew C. Hynes 270150Royal Air Force14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Snelling 201273Canadian Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Egeins 3235998Canadian Garrison Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Albert Parker 438099Canadian Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private 2nd Class Sydney Ingram Sunderland 270158ALIAS14/10/1918
Lance Corporal Jonathan Beattie 201345Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Boyes 67535Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Cowell 67938Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918
Captain Cowper-Coles Royal Air Force, 7th Sqdn.14/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Davidson Royal Air Force, 7th Sqdn.14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Davidson 52883Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Dawson 241265Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Snelson 40825Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918
Gunner Edward Tomkinson 51338Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bookham 101689Durham Light Infantry14/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Arthur Carter Durham Light Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Furber 85632Durham Light Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Hanley 100015Durham Light Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frederick Hawley 79831Durham Light Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hicks 25376Durham Light Infantry14/10/1918
Private Lloyd 104298Durham Light Infantry14/10/1918
Serjeant Parker 101798Durham Light Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Archibald Edwin Pook 101658Durham Light Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Robins 12812Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Walter James Wright 154408Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Richard Elliot Cryer 26168East Yorkshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman William Joseph Fleming S/10035Royal Irish Rifles14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Anderson 512188London Regiment (London Scottish)14/10/1918
Corporal Francis Crombie S/22862Gordon Highlanders14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Drake 515222London Regiment (London Scottish)14/10/1918
Private Edward Lawry Hunter 513914London Regiment (London Scottish)14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Thomas Kenward 513035London Regiment (London Scottish)14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Langford 515254London Regiment (London Scottish)14/10/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Lowry Lees 511845London Regiment (London Scottish)14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mclean S/22902Gordon Highlanders14/10/1918
Corporal Percy Nelson S/23161London Regiment (London Scottish)14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Eric Dinmore Sims 510482London Regiment (London Scottish)14/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Jim Stewart 515955London Regiment (London Scottish)14/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Watson 512283London Regiment (London Scottish)14/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Brookes 535590London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sidney Edward Earl 496357London Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Mason 45773King's Royal Rifle Corps14/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Morris 532297London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Morris 535503London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)14/10/1918
Private Frank Rayner 533943London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Bloor 133864Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Raymond George Hope 73402Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Potter Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant George Powley 26757Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918
Gunner Sydney Maurice Simpson 95379Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 36)
Captain Edward Aubrey Persse Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Anderson 240960King's Own Scottish Borderers14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Abraham Ashworth 68004Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private William John Barnett G/29468East Surrey Regiment14/10/1918
Private Bartlett 703988London Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Denman L. H. Baynes Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 32)
Company Serjeant Major Birkby 6056Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Bocock 44035East Surrey Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Broadhead 291280Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Brown 67777Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918
Captain William Sandilands Brown North Staffordshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Bull 202410Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Burgess 290678Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918
Sapper Butcher 1039163Canadian Railway Troops14/10/1918
Lance Corporal Norman Champ 290069Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cherry 26258Royal Irish Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Collinge 267974Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Dickinson 201137Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918
Serjeant David Donohoe 4287Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Fawcett 62516North Staffordshire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Foden 200876Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918
Lance Corporal Freer 42406King's Own Scottish Borderers14/10/1918
Serjeant John Harold Garnham 26244Royal Irish Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Gibson 42410King's Own Scottish Borderers14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Edward Oliver Goss The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant William Grocott 200038Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Groom 42414King's Own Scottish Borderers14/10/1918
Private Frank Halton 76508Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hilsdon 165662Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918
Private Hirst 41842Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/10/1918
Private Thomas Hulme 290909Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Henry Huntley 31103King's Own Scottish Borderers14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Iliffe 267136Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Jackson 199217Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Jepson 290773Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Colonel James Andrew Jones Durham Light Infantry14/10/1918
Private George Kay 76512Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private King 241342Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Arthur Lawton 291258Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Leigh Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Douglas Albert Lenoir 207288Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918
Private William Edward Levell 292636Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Mcintosh 65090Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Maddocks 200786Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Marsden 67957Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Charles James Martin 82985Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Moore 20873Royal Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Nolan 49928Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918
Private John J. O'haire 241198King's Own Scottish Borderers14/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Park 42484King's Own Scottish Borderers14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Parry 76578Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Perrett 44221East Surrey Regiment14/10/1918
Private Arnold Roberts 241395Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Roberts 240981Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918
Corporal Saunders 82219Durham Light Infantry14/10/1918
Private Silvester 291197Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918
Lance Corporal Smith 200931Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Snalan 62490Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918
Private John Staniforth 290356Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Albert Stokes R/39476King's Royal Rifle Corps14/10/1918
Private Frederick Archie Wall 41103Royal Scots14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Wall 52612Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918
Gunner Frank Thomas Walters 68804Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles William Ward 718409London Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Ward 241227King's Own Scottish Borderers14/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Wilcox 29178Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918
Corporal Wilkinson 15020Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Woodall 243608Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Robert Thomas Woodward 67739Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal James Wright 290465Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edward Smith 5710Royal Newfoundland Regiment14/10/1918
Leading Seaman Francis Joseph Peddle VR/1537Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Davis 52432Royal Irish Rifles14/10/1918
Rifleman Dennison 5365Royal Irish Rifles14/10/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman John Mckee 1500Royal Irish Rifles14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pinkerton 22920Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/10/1918
Private Harold Roberts 46539Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Gerald Oscar Smith 52360Royal Irish Rifles14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Watts 44390Royal Irish Rifles14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Jack Everard Burns Croker 3498AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1918
Private John William Dixon 235019Lincolnshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 32)
Trooper Alexander Douglas Gibson 115913Fort Garry Horse14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Dearden 376877Royal Scots14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Deck Hand Stuart 11261/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler William Spencer14/10/1918
Private Thomas Ross 53400Royal Scots14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Deck Hand Elsbury 10281/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Sarpedon14/10/1918
Deck Hand Munzer 17484/DARoyal Naval Reserve, H.MTrawler Ariadne.14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Petty Officer Victualling Sherwin M/2744Royal Navy, HMS Glory I14/10/1918
Captain Walter Melbourne Dodds Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 33)
Trooper Charles Daniel Bruce 57546Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry Fish 69664Royal Army Medical Corps14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper William Thomas Nickson WR/290074Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Watson 77335Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant Harry Barker TT/03385Army Veterinary Corps14/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Coombes 230218Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cox 235760Royal Gloucestershire Hussars14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Trooper Robert Lindsay 2478Australian Light Horse14/10/1918
Private Joseph Thomas 301803Staffordshire Yeomanry14/10/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Leach Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Adams 46678Durham Light Infantry14/10/1918
Rifleman James Coburn 11/2167Royal Irish Rifles14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Stopford 252357Manchester Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Atkinson 202296Manchester Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Taylor 82051Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918
Lieutenant Bingham Royal Air Force, 108th Sqdn.14/10/1918
Sergeant Michael Dowling 11738South African Infantry14/10/1918
Private Mcdougall 20560The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/10/1918
Rifleman Emony R/12608King's Royal Rifle Corps14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Morrison 266014Royal Scots Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Anson Nunn 1042464Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)14/10/1918
Bombardier James Harold Suttie 40915Canadian Garrison Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Vaughan Walker 74137Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/10/1918 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Leonard Thomas Furnival ZP/1178Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant William Thomson Gilmour 316559Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Jackman 69520Royal Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Moughan 203439Gordon Highlanders14/10/1918
Private Seed 61698Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Chapple 266321Devonshire Regiment14/10/1918
Sapper Disbury WR/553759Royal Engineers14/10/1918
Private Guest 275062London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John William Rudd 307989The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/10/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Leslie Andrew Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Alfred George Andrews Middlesex Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Bolland 14920Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Brighton 242452Lincolnshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Dinsdale 159996Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918
Lieutenant Horace Jocelyn Graves Yorkshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Edward George Hammonds 240124Gloucestershire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Alfred Edward Hayes 15493Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Hopley D/167407th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner John Lewis Hornblower 175884Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Herbert James 35796Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Mcbean 28228Yorkshire Regiment14/10/1918
Private John Mccormick 4319Manchester Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private David Mcculloch 145276Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Parker 45373King's Royal Rifle Corps14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Granville Reid 161389Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Reynolds 49080Leicestershire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Shepherd 62805West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/10/1918
Rifleman John Henry Shipston 654728London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)14/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Williams 31281Somerset Light Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Butler 794212Canadian Infantry14/10/1918
Private Kingscott G/98551Middlesex Regiment14/10/1918
Private Nock 117413Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/10/1918
Private Woods 158209Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918
Private Andrew Brown S/23615Gordon Highlanders14/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal William Campsall Forbes 288503Gordon Highlanders14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Young Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Norman Clayton King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Mutch S/23422Seaforth Highlanders14/10/1918
Private Herbert Orton S/44213Gordon Highlanders14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Core M/378142Army Service Corps14/10/1918
Shoeing Smith James Fitzgerald 53101Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Fanton 42997Cambridgeshire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Joseph Farmer 42999Cambridgeshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Klein Essex Regiment14/10/1918
Private Rising 240285Cambridgeshire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Waters 46525Essex Regiment14/10/1918
Private Wragg 330874Cambridgeshire Regiment14/10/1918
Rifleman Alfred J. Allen 345127London Regiment (City of London Rifles)14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ash 43781Royal Berkshire Regiment14/10/1918
Rifleman Aubrey Alfred William Balchin 306035London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Barber 305417London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Reginald Betts 426123London Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Bradford 345156London Regiment (City of London Rifles)14/10/1918
Rifleman Cerasoli 306342London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)14/10/1918
Lance Corporal Churchill C/50511Rifle Brigade14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Foulger 53855King's Royal Rifle Corps14/10/1918
Private Charles Gane 48614Royal Berkshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Charles William Gilbert 324042London Regiment (City of London Rifles)14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Honey 231189London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/10/1918
Private Jezzard 232693London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Lammin 48902Rifle Brigade14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Mccarter S/26250Rifle Brigade14/10/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Mallett 345123London Regiment (City of London Rifles)14/10/1918
Lance Corporal Mortley 78588Royal Fusiliers14/10/1918
Private Newson 79849Royal Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Sears 304631London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)14/10/1918
Serjeant Simons 370248London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Albert William Simpson S/30395Rifle Brigade14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Simpson R/6585King's Royal Rifle Corps14/10/1918
Private Still 254675London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/10/1918
Rifleman John Terrell 50082Rifle Brigade14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Upright 48615Royal Berkshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walker 426439London Regiment14/10/1918
Rifleman Wallace S/47709Rifle Brigade14/10/1918
Rifleman West S/47031Rifle Brigade14/10/1918
Private George Alexander Stewart White 202939Royal Berkshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Williams B/203034Rifle Brigade14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bradley 26790Royal Scots Fusiliers14/10/1918
Serjeant Butteriss 12052Lincolnshire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Harold Fredrick Foskett 44411Middlesex Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick James Henly 57682Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant George Boak Lang 49849Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Major Robert Charles Lundie Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Torrington 97329Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ashalford 28304Middlesex Regiment14/10/1918
Lance Corporal Coombs 115841Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918 (aged 20)
2nd Corporal Pryde 158382Royal Engineers14/10/1918
Sapper Reed 75709Royal Engineers14/10/1918
Sapper Sharp 44910Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Thomas Duffy 53494Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Mason 3193Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hudson 94459Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/10/1918
Lance Corporal Crowther 33308East Yorkshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Jones G/27325East Surrey Regiment14/10/1918
Private Smith 26246King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/10/1918
Private John Gordon Spence 535094London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Tidman 32961Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry14/10/1918
Rifleman Watson 592590London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)14/10/1918
Private Leslie Herbert Johnson 16972South African Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walter Grey Knight 16220South African Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stuart Andrew Rickman 15463South African Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Strahand 47292York and Lancaster Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Stewart 47575London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Griffin S/24878Rifle Brigade14/10/1918
Sapper Bethuel Evans 132867Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Seeley 146250Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Tom King 42593Norfolk Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Petty Officer William Lindsay Clyde Z/2682Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.14/10/1918
Private George Henry Jones 52074Lincolnshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private King 52491Lincolnshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Michael Teuma M/374561Army Service Corps14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Clark 43654Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918
Private Docking 18586Norfolk Regiment14/10/1918
Corporal William Joseph Perry DM2/195166Army Service Corps14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Bavin Goodliff 27127Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 30)
Driver John Stephen Birss M2/076036Army Service Corps14/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Maurice Arthur Gray 33071Border Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper John Henry Palmer 180150Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Robert Haile Pritty A/391596Army Service Corps14/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Philip John Tullett M2/134479Army Service Corps14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Maher 2875Manchester Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Albert George Notcutt R/335062Army Service Corps14/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Barnes 10001Gloucestershire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Archibald William Thomson 15/452ANew Zealand Medical Corps14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Alfred Mills 13/2854New Zealand Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Abrahamson J/548Royal Fusiliers14/10/1918
Private Bascus 6531British West Indies Regiment14/10/1918
Private Bravo 5429British West Indies Regiment14/10/1918
Gunner Hamilton 268515Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918
Private Hartwell 116592Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918
Private Esau James 1433British West Indies Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Piggins 109526Royal Air Force, 5th Wing14/10/1918
Private Wharton 89034London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Staff Serjeant Tombs 05899Army Ordnance Corps14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner John George Allsopp 735741Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Frederick Leslie George Braybrook 528055Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Thomas Richard Brown M2/032863Army Service Corps14/10/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Field 71711Royal Engineers14/10/1918
Driver Goodwin T4/215295Army Service Corps14/10/1918
Sapper Frank Gilbert Hide 7/2268New Zealand Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Herbert Bosher Porter 41574Royal Army Medical Corps14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver George William Bilton 736095Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Bradshaw 121058Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918
Private Barnett Brick J/1010Royal Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Clitheroe 37049Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/10/1918
Trooper John Connors 2807BAustralian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron14/10/1918
Private Percy William Jones 120819Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Richardson WR/289959Royal Engineers14/10/1918
Private George William Sawdon T/294533Army Service Corps14/10/1918
Sapper George Daniel Thompson WR/215389Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Watson 113144Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918
Sapper Appalswami 3501st King George's Own Sappers and Miners14/10/1918
Private Malcolm Athelstan Brathwaite 564British West Indies Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sepoy Partab Singh 936151st Indian Infantry14/10/1918
Sepoy Mira Baksh 363152nd Indian Infantry14/10/1918
Lance Naik Muhammad Khan 564152nd Indian Infantry14/10/1918
Havildar Tikaram More 24110th Mahratta Light Infantry14/10/1918
Deck Hand William Wright 15949/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Harvest Moon14/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harwood 52515Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/10/1918
Private Emilien Carriere 3322582Canadian Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Flanagan 3108Royal Irish Rifles14/10/1918
Private Haldane 27024Royal Scots Fusiliers14/10/1918
Lieutenant Archibald Hogg Royal Army Medical Corps14/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant John Willson Millar Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private George Cameron 35188Highland Light Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hughes 45450Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman James Gray Clyde Z/9995Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Edgar Phillips 156894Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stephens 63510South Wales Borderers14/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman Griffiths Wales Z/5091Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory VI14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private David Jones 14764Welsh Regiment14/10/1918
Serjeant Walter Daniel Conroy 39198Welsh Regiment14/10/1918
Corporal George Findlay 781578Canadian Army Medical Corps14/10/1918
Private Albert Lee 3216Royal Newfoundland Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Cecil Roberts 3908Royal Newfoundland Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Henry Sellars 1414Royal Newfoundland Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ralph Tulk 4207Royal Newfoundland Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Williams 3881Royal Newfoundland Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Michael A. Comer 95353The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Welsh Low S/42302Seaforth Highlanders14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant George Thompson Carr Royal Air Force, 82nd Sqdn.14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Harry Wagstaff 57745Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harry Wain 25322Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918
Lance Corporal Archibald Hugh Ward 17568Hampshire Regiment14/10/1918
Corporal Andrew N. Watson 35086Highland Light Infantry14/10/1918
Private Edward Swindley 92127Durham Light Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Edward Tarling 52700Royal Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Alfred Taylor 40435Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Herbert Ernest Taylor 76840Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Theaker 42411Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Robert Thompson 32357Durham Light Infantry14/10/1918
Private William Henry Rogers 103315Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/10/1918
Private James George Rolf 73581Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/10/1918
Private Charles Henry Poulson 76691Royal Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Redmond 22595Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Reid 7003Royal Irish Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Rhodes 62974Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edward Robertson S/25833Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/10/1918
Private Leslie Herbert Moody 47100Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Morrell 201853Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edwin George Mungeham 51644Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Levi Myers 39060Durham Light Infantry14/10/1918
Lance Corporal Henry Neesam 23913Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918
Private Walter Henry Ludbrook 123363Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918
Private Patrick Lynch 5755Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/10/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Mccartney 8659Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918
Private William Mccollum 21927Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/10/1918
Corporal Joseph Anderson Mcewen 265096Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Owen Mcfarlane 57688Highland Light Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Philip Mcinnes S/25510Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/10/1918
Gunner Richard Thomas Mcnamara 238842Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Kennedy 15656Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Harold King G/29682The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Kirkham 24618Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918
Private John Lamond 52780Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Hazell 93251Durham Light Infantry14/10/1918
Private James Campbell Higgins 56624Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/10/1918
Private Ralph Hills S/18217Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/10/1918
Private George Hipkins 202859Highland Light Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Hodgson 40238Durham Light Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Seth Holden 202545Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918
Corporal Frank Holmes 435027Royal Army Medical Corps14/10/1918
Private John Hampson 36708Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Hardman 41503Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918
Private Joseph George Hawker 51670Royal Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Haworth 21545Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Jack Friend 64149Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Albert E. Fuller 82436Durham Light Infantry14/10/1918
Private Herbert Fuller 28820Hampshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Garrett 54944Hampshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Gayner 41372Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Glover 66660Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal John Graham 35290Highland Light Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Reginald Tom Raisey Cook 45033Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William James Cornell 103340Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private William I. Crossley 47206Durham Light Infantry14/10/1918
Private Andrew Cunningham 203151Seaforth Highlanders14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Burke 4737Leinster Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Burrows G/25860The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/10/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Francis Hugh Burton Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/10/1918
Private Harry Barrand 49627Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Leon Belledonne 201650Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant George Bellyon 20127Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918
Rifleman Frederick Ernest Berry 42469Royal Irish Rifles14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry S. Adamson 19/8Durham Light Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Leonard Allen G/10117The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Anderson 241512Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Frederick Ansell 330303Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Archer 16402Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant William Barclay 41451Highland Light Infantry14/10/1918
Follower Kumiappan Mudali Bombay/1394Indian Labour Corps14/10/1918
Follower Isar Singh Lahore/1721Indian Labour Corps14/10/1918
Follower Jani Lahore/2027Indian Labour Corps14/10/1918
Porter Manhe 1920Indian Labour Corps14/10/1918
Porter Muniswami Mania Madras/45Indian Labour Corps14/10/1918
Labourer Titu Sardar Karachi/3527Indian Labour Corps14/10/1918
Private Arthur Tattersall 43361Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Matthew Ackroyd 315644Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 43)
Serjeant Frederick George Wills 701043London Regiment14/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Winnington Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Fred Wood 76584Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918
Private George Wood 53991Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Ernest Woolley 51480Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Henry York S/15533Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal George Edward Wells G/9981The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Welsh S/9943Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Stanley Thomas West 57577Royal Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Samuel White 28830Hampshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Williams 46590Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wilfred Braddy Williams 132654Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Seaman Bungay Mercantile Marine14/10/1918
Private Cox 203368Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Earley S/1164Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/10/1918
Private Farquhar 201432Seaforth Highlanders14/10/1918
Acting Bombardier Blackledge 608220Royal Horse Artillery14/10/1918
Major Maxwell Montague Carpendale 36th Jacob's Horse14/10/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Robert Fitzroy Collins 25259Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Gale Ellicott 35156Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Freeborn 618041Royal Horse Artillery14/10/1918
Private Arthur John Liddall D/92565th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)14/10/1918 (aged 40)
Driver Luff 159003Royal Horse Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Morton 45368Middlesex Hussars14/10/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Stanley Robert Muddell 57002Australian Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner William Henry Pace 2600Royal Horse Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Pratt 528134Royal Engineers14/10/1918
Private Reynolds 52882Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)14/10/1918
Lance Bombardier George Arthur Gadesby Smith 610134Royal Horse Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Walker 316214Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)14/10/1918
Private Michael Ward 73318Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Daffadar Sher Muhammad Khan 305238th King George's Own Central India Horse14/10/1918
Private Long 416174Royal Irish Regiment14/10/1918
Private Richard Charles Badmington 3486Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Christian 37287Wiltshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harris 202933London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Joseph Thomlinson Tyneside Z/3038Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cornelious William Henry Birch 40483Yorkshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ronald Ablard Davey 81002Durham Light Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Farren C/4521King's Royal Rifle Corps14/10/1918
Private Goddard 250045Durham Light Infantry14/10/1918
Gunner Lane 233775Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918
Private Lewis 34536The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Moody 200230East Yorkshire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Noone 10240Connaught Rangers14/10/1918
Private Ratcliffe 91552Durham Light Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robbins 8223South Staffordshire Regiment14/10/1918
Lance Corporal Sanderson 25761Royal Irish Regiment14/10/1918
Rifleman Taylor 318065London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)14/10/1918
Rifleman Ward 301954London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Hoey 37166Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Slaughter 850014th (King's) Hussars14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Francis Charles Snapes 33848Gloucestershire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Walter Town M/322771Army Service Corps14/10/1918
Private William Walsh M4/186356Army Service Corps14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Sydney Jones Wildman 850407Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918
Sepoy Abdul Hakim 282219th Punjabis14/10/1918
Sepoy Abdullah Khan 247919th Punjabis14/10/1918
Sepoy Amar Singh 71419th Punjabis14/10/1918
Naik Bahadur Ali 74419th Punjabis14/10/1918
Sowar Bela Singh 283328th Indian Light Cavalry14/10/1918
Driver Bishan Singh 1628Indian Mountain Artillery14/10/1918
Sepoy Budh Singh 180119th Punjabis14/10/1918
Sepoy Channan Singh 300419th Punjabis14/10/1918
Sepoy Dharm Singh 189519th Punjabis14/10/1918
Sepoy Din Muhammad 276019th Punjabis14/10/1918
Havildar Divan Chand 635Indian Mountain Artillery14/10/1918
Naik Fateh Singh 123Supply and Transport Corps14/10/1918
Sepoy Ganga Singh 242319th Punjabis14/10/1918
Sepoy Ghasi Ram 54798th Indian Infantry14/10/1918
Sepoy Guisal 138113th Indian Infantry14/10/1918
Naik Gul Hasan 128219th Punjabis14/10/1918
Sepoy Gullu 7463113th Indian Infantry14/10/1918
Native Constable Thulu 6091British South Africa Police14/10/1918
Sepoy Mare Singh 225154th Indian Infantry14/10/1918
Sepoy Mirta Singh 1177154th Indian Infantry14/10/1918
Sepoy Nur Muhammad 877128th Indian Pioneers14/10/1918
Sepoy Husaina 303176th Punjabis14/10/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Saiyid 317476th Punjabis14/10/1918
Follower Muhammad Ali 57627th Indian Light Cavalry14/10/1918
Gunner Raj Wali 583Indian Mountain Artillery14/10/1918
Gunner Elliott 32008Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918
Private Lemar 114181Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Newman 25897Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Clive Wynyard Warner 3rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Sacheverel Darwin Wilmot Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 33)
Sepoy Kartar Singh 7331st Punjabis14/10/1918
Sepoy Puran Singh 77031st Punjabis14/10/1918
Sepoy Amar Singh 120152nd Punjabis14/10/1918
Sepoy Kartar Singh 472152nd Punjabis14/10/1918
Sepoy Kartar Singh 967152nd Punjabis14/10/1918
Sepoy Khushi Ram 106152nd Punjabis14/10/1918
Sepoy Miran Bakhsh 363152nd Punjabis14/10/1918
Havildar Muhammad Ramzan Khan 3152nd Punjabis14/10/1918
Sepoy Niranjan Datt 153152nd Punjabis14/10/1918
Sepoy Sohan Singh 145152nd Punjabis14/10/1918
Naik Ramji Lal 901153rd Punjabis14/10/1918
Kot Daffadar Prithi Singh 209829th Lancers (Deccan Horse)14/10/1918
Lance Naik Phihanna 9413rd Sappers and Miners14/10/1918
Gunner Prem Singh 12547Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army14/10/1918
Private Francis Ashton 10487King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hugh Clarke 37627Highland Light Infantry14/10/1918
Private Arthur James Collier 243317The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/10/1918
Private Alexander Dowie 16977Highland Light Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Lewis DM2/195259Army Service Corps14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Oliver Thomas Melhuish 25722Gloucestershire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Frank Williams 21240The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Charles Lloyd 60961Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918
Private Peters 1088813th Hussars14/10/1918
Private George Henry Ballett 23116Norfolk Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Ernest Bridle 204090South Staffordshire Regiment14/10/1918
Lance Corporal William E. G. Clayton 163515Machine Gun Corps (Motors)14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Fisher Indian Army Reserve of Officers14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Naik Nanir Khan 761Bullock Corps14/10/1918
Havildar Naranjan Singh 496919th Punjabis14/10/1918
Naik Narayan Singh 24519th Punjabis14/10/1918
Sepoy Nur Alam 215219th Punjabis14/10/1918
Lance Daffadar Pabudan Singh 246928th Indian Light Cavalry14/10/1918
Lance Naik Pheru Singh 33919th Punjabis14/10/1918
Sepoy Puran Singh 254219th Punjabis14/10/1918
Sepoy Rur Singh 233119th Punjabis14/10/1918
Sepoy Rura Ram 7314113th Indian Infantry14/10/1918
Sepoy Sabi Singh 267919th Punjabis14/10/1918
Lieutenant James Eliot Stephen 19th Punjabis14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sepoy Sukha Singh 287419th Punjabis14/10/1918
Sepoy Teja Singh 141419th Punjabis14/10/1918
Follower Tika 16Followers Central Depot14/10/1918
Sepoy Walayat Shah 154219th Punjabis14/10/1918
Sepoy Wariam Singh 288119th Punjabis14/10/1918
Sepoy Wasankha Singh 81819th Punjabis14/10/1918
Sepoy Wazir 265019th Punjabis14/10/1918
Sepoy Wir Singh 135719th Punjabis14/10/1918
Sepoy Zamin Shah 220619th Punjabis14/10/1918
Sepoy Hayatullah 336519th Punjabis14/10/1918
Sepoy Hazara Singh 116519th Punjabis14/10/1918
Sepoy Hukam Singh 261719th Punjabis14/10/1918
Sepoy Iman Khan 46498th Indian Infantry14/10/1918
Sepoy Israruddin 354119th Punjabis14/10/1918
Sepoy Jagat Singh 212219th Punjabis14/10/1918
Sepoy Jahan Dad 110019th Punjabis14/10/1918
Sepoy Kalu Singh 74798th Indian Infantry14/10/1918
Rifleman Khambe Thapa 10542nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)14/10/1918
Sepoy Khushal Singh 261019th Punjabis14/10/1918
Naik Kishn Singh 145519th Punjabis14/10/1918
Naik Lachman Singh 23619th Punjabis14/10/1918
Sepoy Lakha Singh 234319th Punjabis14/10/1918
Sepoy Lal Khan 216519th Punjabis14/10/1918
Sepoy Lal Singh 202419th Punjabis14/10/1918
Sepoy Makhan Khan 277019th Punjabis14/10/1918
Sepoy Makhatuddi 338619th Punjabis14/10/1918
Sepoy Mangal Singh 136919th Punjabis14/10/1918
Subadar Mehdi Khan 19th Punjabis14/10/1918
Sepoy Mohiuddin 338624th Punjabis14/10/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Beg 285119th Punjabis14/10/1918
Sepoy Mula Singh 213219th Punjabis14/10/1918
Sepoy Munsha Singh 241819th Punjabis14/10/1918
Sepoy Munsha Singh 253419th Punjabis14/10/1918
Sepoy Munsha Singh 293519th Punjabis14/10/1918
Lieutenant William Thomas Owen Royal Air Force, 213th Sqdn.14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fred Chapman 82031Royal Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Clapham 27640Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918
Serjeant Cockayne 10702Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/10/1918
Serjeant Harold Dowbekin 19502Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Peth Drummond 23877Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Drury 45966Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/10/1918
Private William John Duckett 114413Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Edward John Dungey 103224Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918
Rifleman Ernest Ellison 20661Royal Irish Rifles14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Farnworth 68040Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Stanley Augustus Fincham 73532Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John H. Forster 36078Durham Light Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Albert George Hucklebridge 55844Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918
Private Edmund Hunsley 24522Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918
Serjeant John Hussey G/25797The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/10/1918
Private William Thomas Iliff 704033London Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Albert Jackson 43085Royal Irish Rifles14/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Fred Johnston 200963Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918
Lance Corporal William Jones 8455Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Leonard Mcquie 109186Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Herbert Ernest Martin Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/10/1918
Private Joseph Mather 53991Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Melia 22096Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert S. Mitchell 38509Durham Light Infantry14/10/1918
Private Archibald Reginald Mogford 51368Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918
Private John William Owen 40852Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Sidney Vernon Parker 530972London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Richard Parkinson 52734Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918
Private John Mitchell Paterson 301304Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Harry Payne R/41738King's Royal Rifle Corps14/10/1918
Private John Payton 7788Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/10/1918
Private Ernest Peart 67083Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Herbert Henry Perry 700489London Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Perry 202938Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sydney James Pitt 43976Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Dick Polden 702606London Regiment14/10/1918
Private Samuel Pollock 25465Royal Scots Fusiliers14/10/1918
Private Albert John Cooper 316285Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Stephen The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/10/1918
Follower Abdul Qadir 61165Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers14/10/1918
Follower Muhammad Amin 56934Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers14/10/1918
Follower Parawan 47266Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers14/10/1918
Labourer Rahim Bakhsh 49565Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers14/10/1918
Follower Zahir Ali 74155Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers14/10/1918
Sepoy Shiudatal Misir 616Indian Machine Gun Corps14/10/1918
Driver Mula Singh 5176Indian Signal Corps14/10/1918
Sepoy Ata Khan 217666th Punjabis14/10/1918
Sepoy Duraiswami Pillai 394786th Carnatic Infantry14/10/1918
Rifleman Balu Ram 4537104th Wellesley's Rifles14/10/1918
Sepoy Nur Muhammad 515391st Punjabis (Light Infantry)14/10/1918
Sepoy Bagru 238848th Indian Pioneers14/10/1918
Havildar Bena 320643rd Erinpura Regiment14/10/1918
Follower Budhu 491Supply and Transport Corps14/10/1918
Follower Kalle MTCD/5398Supply and Transport Corps14/10/1918
Follower Ladashu Rao Supply and Transport Corps14/10/1918
Driver Kalam Singh 87344Mule Corps14/10/1918
Driver Muhammad Akbar 424Mule Corps14/10/1918
Follower Iqbal Khan 4265/5435Indian Postal and Telegraph Department14/10/1918
Sepoy Ram Jiwan Indian Survey Department14/10/1918
Follower Jati Mahari 62240Indian Railway Department14/10/1918
Labourer Surat Chandra Ghosh 45797Indian Railway Department14/10/1918
Khalasi Viswanatha 41501Indian Railway Department14/10/1918
Follower Bhaju LR/2961Followers Central Depot14/10/1918
Follower Kheta 348Followers Central Depot14/10/1918
Follower Ude MTCD/13611Followers Central Depot14/10/1918
Lineman Bhawani Singh WD/11895Indian Military Works Services14/10/1918
Private Henry Abrahams 220451Royal Berkshire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Francis Devoey 20311Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/10/1918
Private William Edmund Evason 241227Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward George Green 45050Royal Berkshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Harold Hawkins 24199Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918
Private Frederick Hodgson 15731South African Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Harry Mann 781012Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hugh Matthew S/26837Seaforth Highlanders14/10/1918
Rifleman Cecil Frederick Preston 50012Rifle Brigade14/10/1918
Private John Price 90729Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918
Private George Rennie S/41309Gordon Highlanders14/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private James C. Rodger 285163Seaforth Highlanders14/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Charles Sutherland 265423Seaforth Highlanders14/10/1918
Corporal Joseph Thomas Wiggins 17782Royal Berkshire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Harry Pickhover 32530King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)14/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Thomas Rose 44764Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918
Lance Corporal Percy George Turner 131813Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant John Alexander Hunter Mckeown Australian Flying Corps14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Thomas Dominic Cosgrove 9046Royal Army Medical Corps14/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Weston 3172North Staffordshire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Wills 31045Hampshire Regiment14/10/1918
Deck Boy Benjamin Dennison 14875BDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler John Gillman14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Seaman James Albert Mahaney 2216XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Brightman TR13/63897King's Royal Rifle Corps14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Seaman Dodd 5955ARoyal Navy, HMS Vivid14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bowen 24105Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 44)
Corporal Stone 334056Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred William Rivers 545852Royal Army Medical Corps14/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Frank Reachill 266610Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William George Smith 203711Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Joseph William Reed 09325Army Ordnance Corps14/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edgar Joseph Lafrance 4062095Canadian Garrison Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private 2nd Class Harold Francis Collins 270414Royal Air Force14/10/1918
Cadet Edmund George Moorhead 272468Royal Air Force14/10/1918
Corporal James Shapcott 400625Canadian Garrison Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Richard Ruscoe 675244Canadian Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Brooks Wilson 340590Canadian Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clifford Pawson 126123Canadian Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 31)
Sergeant Charles Henry Stearns 3321403Canadian Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edgar Smith 3058386Canadian Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter Waite Tackaberry 3059402Canadian Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alden R. Grier 3058038Canadian Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner James V. Grady 3058699Canadian Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 32)
Colonel Ellis Ramsay Reid Army Pay Department14/10/1918 (aged 68)
Private Ernest James Slydell S4/043694Army Service Corps14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Broad 59456Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Colenso Glynne Jones 53809South Wales Borderers14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Stoker Bennett 9277/SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Aquitania14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Charles Stuart Gwyther 67478Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Stuart Lewis 82947Welsh Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Joseph F. Robertson 472710Canadian Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Herbert James Watling 207835Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John William Argent 156294Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clarence Howard Bole 3059962Canadian Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Butler 5811Royal Newfoundland Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charest 3171677Canadian Infantry14/10/1918
Private Friend TR10/192880Training Reserve14/10/1918
Sergeant Edward Joy 502Royal Newfoundland Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Orme Reginald Pamplin 2011979Canadian Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 30)
Armourer's Mate Eddie Addison M/3114Royal Navy, HMS Vivid14/10/1918
Lieutenant Edward Claude England Derwin Royal Air Force, 32nd Training Depot Station14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Chief Stoker Charles Hill 172357Royal Navy, HMS Vivid.14/10/1918 (aged 44)
Cattleman Joseph Fox Mercantile Marine14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Fireman Joseph Halfpenny Mercantile Marine14/10/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Arthur Noel Buchanan Royal Air Force, 45th Wing14/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Ernest Plummer 7741Army Veterinary Corps14/10/1918
Private Robin Dickinson 34905East Lancashire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Evans 127495Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918
Gunner Edward Ernest Oldham 222556Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Wesley Lancaster 87335Royal Army Medical Corps14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Cecil Charles Thompson 13893British West Indies Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Blake 3957Royal Newfoundland Regiment14/10/1918
Private Buchan 40011Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/10/1918
Lance Corporal Carr 20253Royal Scots Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Craig 200616Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/10/1918
Private Davies 63421Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Andrew Welldon Dutton 529961Labour Corps14/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Eldon Froud 3389Royal Newfoundland Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Irvine Hardacre 111135Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Johnson 73553Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Macauley 40940Royal Irish Rifles14/10/1918
Private Donald Mcdonald 53644Royal Scots Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcguiness 31167Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Duncan Mcintyre 300410Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mclellan 41374Royal Scots Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Norman 5770Leinster Regiment14/10/1918
Private John Pinder 13850Army Cyclist Corps14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Randle 78365Durham Light Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Albert Victor Reilly L/3569Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Alfred George Ruemens 14979Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Ernest James Smith 41439Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Smith 403393Royal Army Medical Corps14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Todhunter 65371Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Charles Ashworth Holroyd L/16566Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Breach 7144Norfolk Regiment14/10/1918
Private Hamer 201177South Staffordshire Regiment14/10/1918
Gunner Loader 970479Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918
Serjeant Robert Mccondach 13544Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Frederick Max Burger Canadian Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hurley 3035000Canadian Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Millington 174876Canadian Machine Gun Corps14/10/1918
Captain Murphy Canadian Infantry14/10/1918
Private George Albert Potter 3036173Canadian Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Rees 130345Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918
Private Arnold Swain 141548Canadian Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alfred Sauve 3033574Canadian Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Henry James Andrews 72415Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hawes 103389Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/10/1918
Able Seaman John William Maguire Bristol Z/4505Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.14/10/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Mcmurtry Royal Air Force, 213th Sqdn.14/10/1918
Lieutenant Williams General List14/10/1918
Private Adamu Takum 9162Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.14/10/1918
Private Sakari Ningi 7193Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.14/10/1918
Carrier Nnachi 2305Nigeria Carrier Corps14/10/1918
Donkeyman Thomas Tuite Mercantile Marine14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Greaser Vincent Morgan Mercantile Marine14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Fireman John Michael Muckean Mercantile Marine14/10/1918 (aged 47)
Master Hugh O'neill Mercantile Marine14/10/1918
Fireman James Hernon Mercantile Marine14/10/1918 (aged 40)
Trimmer Patrick Hughes Mercantile Marine14/10/1918 (aged 41)
Chief Engineer Edward Johnston Mercantile Marine14/10/1918 (aged 41)
Able Seaman Francis John Kieran Mercantile Marine14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Stewardess Margaret Creegan Mercantile Marine14/10/1918 (aged 38)
Fireman Edward Bennett Mercantile Marine14/10/1918 (aged 38)
Fireman John Stack Mercantile Marine14/10/1918 (aged 33)
Quartermaster Daniel Stowell Mercantile Marine14/10/1918 (aged 33)
Ordinary Seaman Harold Grey Wales/Z/4700Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Dundalk14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Harry Clough J/59749Royal Navy, HMS P. 3814/10/1918
Private 1st Class James Mcfarlane 132790Royal Air Force, 15th Balloon Base14/10/1918 (aged 33)
Leading Stoker Thomas Henry Russell K/518Royal Navy, HMS Victory X14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Hadlow TR13/64015King's Royal Rifle Corps14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman William Mckeown Mercantile Marine14/10/1918 (aged 55)
Steward Peter Mathews Mercantile Marine14/10/1918 (aged 46)
Second Mate Patrick Melia Mercantile Marine14/10/1918 (aged 50)
Private Cyril Simms PS/10970Royal Fusiliers14/10/1918
Private Andrew Stewart S/11654Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Robert Barron 44361The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Durga Parsad 3330Supply and Transport Corps14/10/1918
Gunner Henry Hague 93773Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918
Gunner Beatie Ludlow L/20965Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918
Bombardier William Morris 10377Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman Peter Valentine Sloane Mercantile Marine14/10/1918 (aged 17)
Sepoy Lall Khan 724151st Indian Infantry14/10/1918
Private George Edward Dillow 3060832Canadian Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Vladimir Valentine Hill 198556Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Craftsman 1st Class William Arthur Henry Wheeler F/14800Royal Navy, 20th Armd. Car Sqdn., HMS President V14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jordan 3110674Canadian Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Mccuaig Canadian Machine Gun Corps14/10/1918
Private William Nairn 2022221Canadian Machine Gun Corps14/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Ralph O'dell Pearson Canadian Machine Gun Corps14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ridley 3131247Canadian Machine Gun Corps14/10/1918
Private Andrews 2021976Canadian Infantry14/10/1918
Rifleman Albert Henry Walton Banning R/38831King's Royal Rifle Corps14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Hubert Cottle 25529Somerset Light Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Leonard Dames 202490South Staffordshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Henry Arthur Glover 876384Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Hall 265869South Lancashire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Hamlett 17992Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Isaac William Jacobson C/1621King's Royal Rifle Corps14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman William Lamb Clyde Z/1384Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Michael Lawrence 48498North Staffordshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 33)
Company Serjeant Major Minter 85173Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Parker 29748Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Riley 42165Leicestershire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper George Sillitoe 492490Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Sidney Wilton Thurber Canadian Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 30)
Captain Tingley Canadian Field Artillery14/10/1918
Sapper Trick 503119Canadian Engineers14/10/1918
Private Ward 46273Leicestershire Regiment14/10/1918
Serjeant Edward Alexander Weir 10608Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick William Whitehouse 87319Royal Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Wilkinson 1031109Canadian Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 44)
Private Williams 33331Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/10/1918
Labourer Yang Hsueh Shih 48305Chinese Labour Corps14/10/1918
Private Hayes 240427Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918
Sapper William Herbert Robertson 2024482Canadian Signal Corps14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Civilian Joseph Francis Erkens U.S. Civilian14/10/1918 (aged 33)
Musketier Eugen Baumann German Army14/10/1918
Musketier August Busch German Army14/10/1918
Musketier Josef Eicker German Army14/10/1918
Kanonier Otto Gehrs German Army14/10/1918
Grenadier Gerndt German Army14/10/1918
Infanterist Gurt German Army14/10/1918
Unteroffizier Johann Heilmeier German Army14/10/1918
Infanterist Georg Lang German Army14/10/1918
Musketier Paul Leinberger German Army14/10/1918
Musketier Arthur Moenicke German Army14/10/1918
Sergeant Wilhelm Mueller German Army14/10/1918
Musketier Karl Otterbein German Army14/10/1918
Soldat Rudolph German Army14/10/1918
Gefreiter Max Schellbach German Army14/10/1918
Landsturmmann August Schiele German Army14/10/1918
Infanterist Max Schuster German Army14/10/1918
Musketier Karl Weber German Army14/10/1918
Leutnant Kurt Weidt German Army14/10/1918
Kanonier Artur Wille German Army14/10/1918
Musketier Bruno Berger German Army14/10/1918
Luitenant Cesar Jules Joseph Lemort Belgian Army14/10/1918
Soldier Alex Buratzinski Russian Army14/10/1918
Lieutenant Samuel H Hubbard U.S. Army14/10/1918
Internierter Friedrich Ernst H Boettger German Civilian14/10/1918
Private Amedee Leblanc 3173501Canadian Infantry14/10/1918
Private Joseph Albert Pichette 3287817Canadian Infantry14/10/1918
Private 2nd Class Abraham Zelinsky 270158Royal Air Force14/10/1918
Constable (Special) Robert Henry De Bruin 6584South African Mounted Rifles14/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Andrew William Mackinnon Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/10/1918 (aged 38)
Labourer John Peterson 8871Military Labour Corps14/10/1918
Labourer Johannes Maccullum 20652Military Labour Corps14/10/1918
Private Edward J. Tibbet 4214ALIAS14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
DADIZEELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium3242115
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium121541
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium70430
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran6200
LEDEGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium39210
BASRA MEMORIALIraq3400
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance3040
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance28140
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance2680
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium2580
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance24140
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium23110
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1800
NAVES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance17111
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance17100
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance1640
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria1660
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance15110
AUBERS RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, AUBERSFrance15100
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance1440
KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERYSouth Africa1300
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1351
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany1340
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India1340
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt1300
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance1260
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium1250
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa1200
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1240
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance1240
DERRY HOUSE CEMETERY NO.2Belgium12110
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1250
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt1110
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium1180
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1050
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance1041
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance950
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance970
QUEANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance971
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance910
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance730
IWUY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance740
COURRIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance710
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium700
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance742
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)730
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)750
CHAPEL CORNER CEMETERY, SAUCHY-LESTREEFrance740
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance650
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance620
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece630
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece640
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece660
SOMER FARM CEMETERYBelgium630
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance610
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom640
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance550
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance550
ROMERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance530
WELLINGTON CEMETERY, RIEUX-EN-CAMBRESISFrance530
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium540
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt510
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly530
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance550
LOOS MEMORIALFrance500
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran530
HALIFAX MEMORIALCanada520
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia510
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium430
POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa400
DADIZELE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium400
ST. AUBERT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
MAUROIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance410
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany410
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana400
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt410
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance410
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany410
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance400
DOINGT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta300
CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa300
SIMON'S TOWN (DIDO VALLEY) CEMETERYSouth Africa300
NIAGARA CEMETERY, IWUYFrance300
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance310
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada330
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium310
MURMANSK NEW BRITISH CEMETERYRussian Federation300
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium300
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq300
MONTAY-NEUVILLY ROAD CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance300
RAMILLIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
ORS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
JERUSALEM INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)300
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium330
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance311
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia300
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium300
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
SEDAN (ST. CHARLES) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
TROISVILLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa300
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
AVESNES-LE-SEC COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance210
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance201
MARPENT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany220
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece220
DARLINGTON NORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom220
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada220
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada230
TORONTO (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada210
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada200
TORONTO (ROSELAWN) (SHAAREY ZEDEK) CEMETERYCanada200
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
UNDERHILL FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation210
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium230
ERQUELINNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium220
HAUTRAGE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
VICHTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
INCHY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance200
SELRIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance210
PAISLEY (WOODSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany210
FRESNOY-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance200
LONDON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada210
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly210
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria200
WELLINGTON GARRISON CEMETERYIndia210
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France100
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
MOMBASA (MBARAKI) CEMETERYKenya100
AUS MILITARY CEMETERYNamibia100
PIETERMARITZBURG (COMMERCIAL ROAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
QUIEVY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SAUCHY-CAUCHY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HEM COMMUNAL CEMETERY, NORDFrance110
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance100
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
FERRIERE-LA-PETITE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance120
RIBECOURT RAILWAY CEMETERYFrance100
CAGNICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
PIGEON RAVINE CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance100
MAING COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BETHENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BEAUMONT-EN-CAMBRESIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. MARY'S A.D.S. CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance100
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance100
BIGANOS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CHAMPAGNOLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
BOUILLY CROSS ROADS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland110
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
FALMOUTH CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STANLEY NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HUCCLECOTE (SS. PHILIP AND JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STONE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, WORCESTERSHIREUnited Kingdom110
STOURBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WORCESTER (ASTWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
THROWLEY (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WOODCHURCH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
OVERTON (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RAINFORD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GAINSBOROUGH (NORTH WARREN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD (ST. JOHN) ADDITIONAL BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RISCA OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOORE (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HARTSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (TUNSTALL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FRAMSDEN (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOWMARKET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURY ST. EDMUNDS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EAST SHEEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIMBLEDON (GAP ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHERSTON MAGNA (HOLY CROSS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SWINDON (RADNOR STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ACASTER SELBY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (TINSLEY PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (WARRISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
NICOLET (ST. JEAN BAPTISTE DE NICOLET) CEMETERYCanada110
QUEBEC CITY (ST. CHARLES) CEMETERYCanada100
DISRAELI (STE. LUCE) CEMETERYCanada100
NIAGARA-ON-THE-LAKE (ST. MARK'S) ANGLICAN CEMETERYCanada120
NIAGARA-ON-THE-LAKE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
FREELTON (CARMEL) CEMETERYCanada110
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium120
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
ARCHANGEL MEMORIALRussian Federation110
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium110
WEVELGEM COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
HAYNECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance100
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
AVESNES-SUR-HELPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. WAAST-LA-VALLEE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BRANCOURT-LE-GRAND MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
TEZZE BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly100
FAENZA COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly110
DUNEDIN (ANDERSON'S BAY) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
SWANSON PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
SOUTH HINKSEY (ST. LAURENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALLINGFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EMBLETON (SPITALFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIREUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW MONKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CWM-TWRCH ISAF (BETHANIA) CALVINISTIC METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
KIDWELLY (SILOAM) WELSH BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANELLI DISTRICT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANELLI (CAPEL NEWYDD) CALVINIST METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANSANTFFRAID GLAN CONWAY (ST. FFRAID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WREXHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HARARE MEMORIALZimbabwe100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
BEBINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
LONG SUTTON FRIENDS' BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom120
WESTOUTRE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
PETERBOROUGH (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
STRATFORD (AVONDALE) CEMETERYCanada110
SOUTH HAYLING (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ZARIA EUROPEAN CEMETERYNigeria100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
WHITTLESEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SITTINGBOURNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKVILLE (OAKLAND) CEMETERYCanada110
GANANOQUE CEMETERYCanada110
KITCHENER (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada120
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERYCanada110
GRAND'MERE (ST. PAUL'S) CEMETERYCanada100
TARLETON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PORTLAND (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
WAREHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARTSHILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEATH (YNYSYMAERDY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PONTYCYMMER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OYSTERMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODCHURCH (HOLY CROSS) CHURCHYARD, BIRKENHEADUnited Kingdom110
COBH OLD CHURCH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
MONCTON SHEDIAC ROAD CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
PAISLEY CEMETERYCanada100
DRUMBO (WINDFALL) PROTESTANT CEMETERYCanada100
BERECHURCH (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NELSON (ST. CYNON) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
UNITY (PLEASANT VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
LUTON CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
ST. CROSS (ST. FAITH'S) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
SAINS-LES-MARQUION BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
OOSTROZEBEKE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
WESTOUTER CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONBelgium100
DRAVOSBURG (RICHLAND) CEMETERYUnited States of America110
CATARAQUI (UNITED CHURCH) CEMETERYCanada110
MONTIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, NORDFrance100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TUL KARM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
TERREBONNE ST. LOUIS-DE-FRANCE CEMETERYCanada100
THE QUEBEC MEMORIAL, POINTE CLAIRE FIELD OF HONOURCanada100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
BATTLE HARBOR ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY, LABRADORCanada100
ST. JOSEPH'S ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
HARTLEPOOL NORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
FEROZEPORE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
MHOW NEW CEMETERYIndia100
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Cheshire Regiment95
Royal Field Artillery60
Lancashire Fusiliers60
Canadian Infantry56
Royal Engineers53
Worcestershire Regiment50
19th Punjabis47
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)45
Royal Irish Rifles44
Durham Light Infantry44
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)38
Royal Garrison Artillery37
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers36
Royal Fusiliers30
London Regiment29
Royal Dublin Fusiliers27
Gordon Highlanders25
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24
Seaforth Highlanders24
Royal Newfoundland Regiment24
Army Service Corps24
Royal Scots Fusiliers23
King's Royal Rifle Corps21
German Army20
Mercantile Marine20
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19
Hampshire Regiment18
East Surrey Regiment18
Rifle Brigade17
Royal Irish Regiment17
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16
South African Infantry16
Royal Army Medical Corps16
Leinster Regiment14
Northumberland Fusiliers14
North Staffordshire Regiment13
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)12
Royal Berkshire Regiment12
King's Own Scottish Borderers12
London Regiment (London Scottish)11
Highland Light Infantry11
Cambridgeshire Regiment10
Monmouthshire Regiment10
Middlesex Regiment10
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces10
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.9
East Lancashire Regiment9
152nd Punjabis9
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)8
Royal Warwickshire Regiment8
British West Indies Regiment8
Manchester Regiment8
Yorkshire Regiment7
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)7
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)7
Welsh Regiment7
Cameron Highlanders7
Lincolnshire Regiment6
Royal Air Force6
Royal Horse Artillery6
Indian Labour Corps6
York and Lancaster Regiment6
Canadian Field Artillery5
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
South Wales Borderers5
Supply and Transport Corps5
Canadian Machine Gun Corps5
South Staffordshire Regiment5
Norfolk Regiment5
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers5
Gloucestershire Regiment5
Royal Scots5
Canadian Garrison Regiment5
Royal Air Force, 213th Sqdn.4
Canadian Engineers4
Followers Central Depot4
Royal Air Force, 82nd Sqdn.4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
9th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)4
Essex Regiment4
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)4
ALIAS4
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.4
Leicestershire Regiment4
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Northamptonshire Regiment4
South Lancashire Regiment3
Connaught Rangers3
Indian Mountain Artillery3
Royal Air Force, 7th Sqdn.3
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Cape Garrison Artillery3
Indian Railway Department3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
98th Indian Infantry3
Somerset Light Infantry3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).3
Grenadier Guards3
113th Indian Infantry3
Mule Corps2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
154th Indian Infantry2
Australian Light Horse2
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport2
28th Indian Light Cavalry2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid2
Military Labour Corps2
Royal Air Force, 108th Sqdn.2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Army Veterinary Corps2
76th Punjabis2
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)2
Army Cyclist Corps2
Suffolk Regiment2
151st Indian Infantry2
South African Medical Corps2
Royal Navy, HMS Caesar2
Military Police Corps2
Royal Navy, HMS Astraea2
152nd Indian Infantry2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Army Ordnance Corps2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Canadian Garrison Artillery2
Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.2
31st Punjabis2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.2
German Civilian1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS President III1
153rd Punjabis1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid. 1
General and Base Depots, S.A. Forces1
Canadian Signal Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.MTrawler Ariadne.1
66th Punjabis1
Australian Engineers1
Border Regiment1
Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve1
Royal Air Force, School of Technical Training (Halton Camp)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Dundalk1
General Staff1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory VI1
South African Mounted Rifles1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Polly Bridge1
Army Pay Corps1
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)1
New Zealand Cyclist Battalion1
Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron1
East African Service Corps1
Royal Air Force, 45th Wing1
U.S. Civilian1
Royal Navy, HMS Glory I1
86th Carnatic Infantry1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
128th Indian Pioneers1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
Australian Light Horse Signal Squadron1
Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS P. 381
Canadian Railway Troops1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
New Zealand Expeditionary Force1
Scots Guards1
Royal Air Force, 10th Sqdn.1
Devonshire Regiment1
Indian Survey Department1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Labour Corps1
16th (The Queen's) Lancers1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
South African Military Constabulary1
38th King George's Own Central India Horse1
Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Army Pay Department1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N.Depot, (Crystal Palace)1
Royal Air Force, 15th Balloon Base1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve1
24th Punjabis1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Welsh Guards1
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot, (Crystal Palace).1
13th Hussars1
Australian Field Artillery1
Belgian Army1
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
27th Indian Light Cavalry1
Royal Air Force, 5th Wing1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Aquitania1
Royal Air Force, Sch. Tech. Training Camp.1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory X1
Fort Garry Horse1
36th Jacob's Horse1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Indian Military Works Services1
Royal Navy, HMS Magnet1
General List1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
South African Corps of Military Police1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Russian Army1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
48th Indian Pioneers1
3rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)1
Royal Air Force, 29th Sqdn.1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Training Reserve1
Royal Navy, HMS Talbot1
Royal Navy, 20th Armd. Car Sqdn., HMS President V1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler William Spencer1
Indian Machine Gun Corps1
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 210th Sqdn.1
Australian Flying Corps1
Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
South African Veterinary Corps1
14th (King's) Hussars1
U.S. Army1
Staffordshire Yeomanry1
43rd Erinpura Regiment1
Royal Air Force, No. 9 Aircraft Repair Depot (Edmonton)1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
Royal Air Force, 85th Sqdn.1
New Zealand Engineers1
Royal Air Force, 32nd Training Depot Station1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve (South Africa)1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Sarpedon1
Indian Signal Corps1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Middlesex Hussars1
British South Africa Police1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler John Gillman1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Bullock Corps1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Harvest Moon1