Date of death: Tuesday 29 January 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Robert James Johnstone M/38325Army Service Corps29/01/1918
Acting Bombardier Johnson 322992Canadian Field Artillery29/01/1918
Private Christopher Charles Burgess 2005Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/01/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Clark 45687Royal Flying Corps, 2nd Aircraft Supply Depot29/01/1918
Private Mcgrath 412134Canadian Infantry29/01/1918
Trooper John Ruthven 53Household Battalion29/01/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Harold Ernest Taylor 2289Household Battalion29/01/1918 (aged 27)
Trooper Taylor 3314Household Battalion29/01/1918
Gunner Walter Henry Sandells 86086Royal Field Artillery29/01/1918
Sapper White 95745Royal Engineers29/01/1918
Sapper Perry 145627Royal Engineers29/01/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Silvey 198184Royal Field Artillery29/01/1918 (aged 37)
Private Fry 455398Canadian Infantry29/01/1918
Lieutenant Eric Benjamin Nelson Australian Flying Corps29/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Slater 36210East Surrey Regiment29/01/1918
Private Turner 41941Lincolnshire Regiment29/01/1918
Corporal Charles Henry Pearce 12871Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Skates 245335Manchester Regiment29/01/1918
Driver Bevan T4/247640Army Service Corps29/01/1918
Private Johnson 54373Manchester Regiment29/01/1918
Sapper William Nelson Hastrop 5545Australian Tunnelling Corps29/01/1918
Lieutenant John Stuart Mayer Manchester Regiment29/01/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Charles Edward Pearson 10/1612Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private David Victor De Vries 6988Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Knight 4842Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/01/1918
Private Robert Alfred Price 3441Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/01/1918 (aged 18)
Private Walter Armstrong 345576Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kenyon 03367Army Ordnance Corps29/01/1918
Private Veitch 4001National Reserve29/01/1918
Private Edgar Percival Price Deal/4267(S)Royal Marines29/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles Pearson 3928Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/01/1918
Private Arthur Millar Australian Infantry Base Depot29/01/1918
Trooper Ernest Victor Walter 3674Australian Light Horse29/01/1918
Private William Charles Goodyear 42302Hampshire Regiment29/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Henry Moores 202928Essex Regiment29/01/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Henman T/260721Army Service Corps29/01/1918
Private Gilbert Shufflebotham 54379Manchester Regiment29/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edwards 12125North Staffordshire Regiment29/01/1918
Private Gough 16417North Staffordshire Regiment29/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Rides 53968Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/01/1918 (aged 47)
Corporal Payne 41212Northumberland Fusiliers29/01/1918
Private Davis 10738Essex Regiment29/01/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant George Philip Slatter 136Australian Machine Gun Corps29/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Boardman 25541The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Schofield 27658The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/01/1918
Private Robert Beveridge 40443Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/01/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Alexander Law 145912Royal Engineers29/01/1918
Private Rice 15699South African Infantry29/01/1918
Labourer Suen Jong 867Indian Labour Corps29/01/1918
Second Lieutenant Cooper Wiltshire Regiment29/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private Knight 31840South Lancashire Regiment29/01/1918
Private Earl 32361South Lancashire Regiment29/01/1918
Private Pardington 34617Gloucestershire Regiment29/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Margrave 40226Lancashire Fusiliers29/01/1918
Private Aitken 42429Royal Scots29/01/1918 (aged 30)
Regimental Quartermaster Serjeant George Percival Cowburn 663Lincolnshire Regiment29/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Delinsky T4/219575Army Service Corps29/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Felton DM2/097037Army Service Corps29/01/1918
Private Bullock 23294Grenadier Guards29/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Laurence Victor Francis Clune 27047Grenadier Guards29/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private William George Arscott 11611Devonshire Regiment29/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Russell 13745Devonshire Regiment29/01/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Marshall Meredith Wilson Royal Flying Corps29/01/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Miller 18969Royal Engineers29/01/1918
Private Mcdermott 17905South Lancashire Regiment29/01/1918
Labourer Kamdhai 452/DIndian Labour Corps29/01/1918
Private Hyatt 8567British West Indies Regiment29/01/1918
Driver Fred Burdakin Askew 93891Royal Field Artillery29/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bolton Patterson 6842Northumberland Fusiliers29/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Chapman 9607Scots Guards29/01/1918
Private Churchill 203557Wiltshire Regiment29/01/1918
Private John William Edmund Hulbert O/3170Army Ordnance Corps29/01/1918 (aged 26)
Probationary Flight Officer Collett Royal Naval Air Service29/01/1918
Private Tom Robinson 49398Manchester Regiment29/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bowman 17265Royal Sussex Regiment29/01/1918
Private John Colligan 20462South Lancashire Regiment29/01/1918 (aged 50)
Private Hodgson 250920Manchester Regiment29/01/1918 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Charles William Ennis 311942Royal Navy, HMS Ouse29/01/1918 (aged 32)
Leading Stoker Charles William Hibbins K/632Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No. 1929/01/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Luck 950112Royal Field Artillery29/01/1918
Private William Price Sanders S/388275Army Service Corps29/01/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner John Nickless 118423Royal Field Artillery29/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Mulberry T4/274565Army Service Corps29/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Perkins M2/181060Army Service Corps29/01/1918
Private Harry John Atkins M/39576Army Service Corps29/01/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Joseph Briggs 94874Royal Garrison Artillery29/01/1918 (aged 36)
Private Baines 25242Royal Defence Corps29/01/1918
Private Dobson S4/085907Army Service Corps29/01/1918
Private Thomas Hill 200253York and Lancaster Regiment29/01/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Robert John Fleming Royal Flying Corps29/01/1918
Private Anoyan Duru A/2420Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.29/01/1918
Carrier Halbukie 1812Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.29/01/1918
Carrier Jimmy 10915Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.29/01/1918
Carrier Morlie Kagbo 10858Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.29/01/1918
Private John V. Guilfoyle 2497594Canadian Forestry Corps29/01/1918 (aged 28)
Stoker 2nd Class Thomas Hugh Monk K/43787Royal Navy, HMS Achilles29/01/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Emmerson 69258Canadian Engineers29/01/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Walter Aston 231489Royal Field Artillery29/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Churchill 42135Essex Regiment29/01/1918
Lance Corporal Maurice Asquith 23626Hampshire Regiment29/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Haskins 42314Hampshire Regiment29/01/1918
Lance Corporal Percival Godfrey Johns 10/3307Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/01/1918 (aged 29)
Sergeant Ralph Norman Balsom 2395Royal Newfoundland Regiment29/01/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Henry Bertram Wood Royal Field Artillery29/01/1918 (aged 41)
Private Callaghan 265261Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Dupuis 6482784th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion29/01/1918
Private Charlie Standen 14691Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Powers 46413Yorkshire Regiment29/01/1918
Private Wallis Sherley-Price M/204572Army Service Corps29/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Smith IL/357Royal Irish Regiment29/01/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Dagger 214126Royal Field Artillery29/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private Cliff 102279Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/01/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Devers 14053Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Thomas Gibbs Deal/8675(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps29/01/1918
Private Wood 115810Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/01/1918
Corporal Charlebois 144870Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery29/01/1918
Corporal Martimbault 61499Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery29/01/1918
Private Pitts 53115Durham Light Infantry29/01/1918
Private William Best Reid S/21200Cameron Highlanders29/01/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Hanley 9665Irish Guards29/01/1918
Private Mcdonald 11639Irish Guards29/01/1918
Private Whelton 11555Irish Guards29/01/1918
Private Edward John Astle G/89013Middlesex Regiment29/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cranford 202316Middlesex Regiment29/01/1918
Private Montague Jackson 46283Yorkshire Regiment29/01/1918 (aged 38)
Private Sillitoe G/89552Middlesex Regiment29/01/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Lewis Thompson 3124Household Battalion29/01/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Borthistle Royal Flying Corps29/01/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Whitehead Royal Flying Corps, 25th Sqdn29/01/1918 (aged 25)
Labourer Budhi Kachna 406Indian Labour Corps29/01/1918
Lance Corporal John Hoolahan 203165East Lancashire Regiment29/01/1918
Private Tomkins 260250Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/01/1918
Private Henry Edwin Samuel Harper 610135London Regiment29/01/1918 (aged 22)
Labourer Zakarais 109Indian Labour Corps29/01/1918
Driver Cyril Constant Julian Wampach 910270Royal Field Artillery29/01/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Arthur Henry Maitland Wilson 12th Indian Cavalry29/01/1918 (aged 33)
Sepoy Shah Wali Khan 371756th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)29/01/1918
Private Rose 266167Gloucestershire Regiment29/01/1918
Private John Brennan 21053The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/01/1918 (aged 42)
Pioneer Wylie 331411Royal Engineers29/01/1918
Sapper Cotter 41667Royal Engineers29/01/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Hughes 8549Royal Irish Rifles29/01/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Digney 17489King's Own Scottish Borderers29/01/1918
Private William Mackay 217Seaforth Highlanders29/01/1918 (aged 42)
Trimmer Burns 2028/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Robert Cloughton29/01/1918
Lieutenant Clement Lewis Van Der Hoff Royal Flying Corps, 3rd Sqdn.29/01/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Raghu Machna Alipore/1994Indian Labour Corps29/01/1918
Private Frewin 027485Army Ordnance Corps29/01/1918
Private Ojo Tede 1404West African Service Brigade, W.A.F.F.29/01/1918
Private Werie 10848King's African Rifles29/01/1918
Serjeant Thomas Harper Whitaker Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.29/01/1918 (aged 37)
Private Burns S/15300Cameron Highlanders29/01/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Williams 30277Border Regiment29/01/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Johnson MT/7030South African Service Corps29/01/1918 (aged 20)
Pioneer William White 268320Royal Engineers29/01/1918 (aged 39)
Private Horace John Luckett 275431Somerset Light Infantry29/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stanley Maitland Tozer 252789Manchester Regiment29/01/1918 (aged 20)
Sarwan Gaman 1192Supply and Transport Corps29/01/1918
Rifleman Mandot Rai 36767th Gurkha Rifles29/01/1918
Sowar Badan Singh 163831st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers29/01/1918
Regimental Serjeant Major James Young 1647Royal Scots Fusiliers29/01/1918
Sowar Jiwan Singh 2035Bikaner Sadul Light Infantry, Indian States Forces29/01/1918
Labourer Sarjuwa 1091Indian Labour Corps29/01/1918
Follower Yalana 12606Followers Central Depot29/01/1918
Serjeant Tom Jackson 260591Border Regiment29/01/1918 (aged 37)
Trooper Victor Dey Smedmore 1140Household Battalion29/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Harold Lewis 28429South Wales Borderers29/01/1918 (aged 21)
Follower Ali Akbar 56788Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers29/01/1918
Sepoy Sheikh Abdullah 3961105th Mahratta Light Infantry29/01/1918
Sepoy Sheikh Abdullah 3983105th Mahratta Light Infantry29/01/1918
Sepoy Roshan Jan Khan 270120th Rajputana Infantry29/01/1918
Sepoy Kobad Husain 191649th Bengalis29/01/1918
Driver Damru SO/6197Supply and Transport Corps29/01/1918
Labourer Balia Tirupatta/43262Indian Railway Department29/01/1918
Labourer Jaisahai Lahore/42293Indian Railway Department29/01/1918
Follower Samandi MT/2653Followers Central Depot29/01/1918
Sapper Frank Barnes 131873Royal Engineers29/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Connor 10304South Lancashire Regiment29/01/1918 (aged 40)
Private Harris 11263Cheshire Regiment29/01/1918
Private Duncan Taylor S/2828Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Allan England M/298095Army Service Corps29/01/1918 (aged 19)
Boatswain Hadjeluka Mercantile Marine29/01/1918 (aged 45)
Fireman James Halford Mercantile Marine29/01/1918 (aged 49)
Able Seaman Hansen Mercantile Marine29/01/1918 (aged 51)
Private George Alexander Low 6050Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/01/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Brooks 121198Royal Flying Corps, No2 Aircraft Depot29/01/1918
Labourer Muhammad Sadiq 1166Indian Labour Corps29/01/1918
Sapper Mcphail 147855Royal Engineers29/01/1918
Carrier Abara 3557Nigeria Carrier Corps29/01/1918
Second Mate John Edward Tilley Mercantile Marine29/01/1918 (aged 65)
Fireman and Trimmer Georgios Vasilion Mercantile Marine29/01/1918 (aged 45)
Sailor Paul Zachler Mercantile Marine29/01/1918 (aged 37)
Apprentice Morgan Morgan Mercantile Marine29/01/1918 (aged 19)
Ship's Cook Mossop Mercantile Marine29/01/1918 (aged 43)
Sailor Waldemar Nyland Mercantile Marine29/01/1918
Able Seaman Pallo Mercantile Marine29/01/1918 (aged 32)
Third Mate Thomas Parker Mercantile Marine29/01/1918 (aged 25)
Fireman James Purkiss Mercantile Marine29/01/1918 (aged 41)
Mess Room Steward Hayashi Mercantile Marine29/01/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Henrikson Mercantile Marine29/01/1918 (aged 32)
Third Engineer Ikitoni Mercantile Marine29/01/1918
Donkeyman Inskuchi Mercantile Marine29/01/1918 (aged 31)
First Engineer Robert Kingston Mercantile Marine29/01/1918 (aged 43)
Wireless Operator Louis Allen Cattley Mercantile Marine29/01/1918 (aged 18)
Sailor Demetrios Costaris Mercantile Marine29/01/1918 (aged 26)
Second Mate Charles Alexander Coutts Mercantile Marine29/01/1918 (aged 49)
Master Cuthbert Mercantile Marine29/01/1918 (aged 39)
Second Cook William Ashford Mercantile Marine29/01/1918 (aged 15)
Ordinary Seaman William John Brown Mercantile Marine29/01/1918 (aged 18)
Sailor Romanidis Mercantile Marine29/01/1918 (aged 42)
First Mate William Middleton Rundle Mercantile Marine29/01/1918 (aged 52)
Steward Sakomoto Mercantile Marine29/01/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Ed Sandys Mercantile Marine29/01/1918 (aged 40)
Second Engineer James Severs Mercantile Marine29/01/1918 (aged 45)
Deck Hand John Liston 10250DARoyal Naval Reserve, H.M Trawler Drumtochty29/01/1918
Deck Hand David Main 6518ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Drumtochty29/01/1918 (aged 23)
Engineman James Motion 4151ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Drumtochty29/01/1918 (aged 38)
Deck Hand John Stewart 11131DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Drumtochty29/01/1918 (aged 32)
Trimmer Alexander Bruce Will 4306TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Drumtochty29/01/1918 (aged 42)
Skipper George Carpenter Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Drumtochty29/01/1918 (aged 27)
Seaman Stephen Henry Champion 939019Mercantile Marine Reserve29/01/1918 (aged 18)
Cabin Boy Thomas Robertson Douglas 939016Mercantile Marine Reserve29/01/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker Walter Fisher 425050Mercantile Marine Reserve29/01/1918 (aged 48)
Ordinary Seaman Arthur Edward Freeman Bristol/Z/9993Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Geo29/01/1918 (aged 19)
Engineman Harry Benneynorth 400ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Drumtochty29/01/1918 (aged 49)
Seaman Walter Ernest Rose Davey 2037DRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Ethelinda29/01/1918 (aged 43)
Skipper Harold Harrison Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Drumtochty29/01/1918 (aged 28)
Deck Hand Jesse Adolphus Hood 8846DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Drumtochty29/01/1918 (aged 48)
Trimmer Robert Patrick Rees 280TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Drumtochy29/01/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Alfred Victor Wood Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Tug Guiana29/01/1918 (aged 31)
Stoker 1st Class James Albert Duffy K/31241Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke29/01/1918
Stoker 1st Class Henry Johnson Tregillis K/4137Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke29/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Temple 3/10404Norfolk Regiment29/01/1918 (aged 42)
First Mate Daniel Mccallum Mercantile Marine29/01/1918 (aged 28)
Steward Allan Macdougall Mercantile Marine29/01/1918 (aged 33)
Master John Whyte Mcintyre Mercantile Marine29/01/1918 (aged 56)
Wireless Operator James Mckean Mercantile Marine29/01/1918 (aged 17)
Second Engineer John Lang Martin Mercantile Marine29/01/1918 (aged 30)
Fireman Abid Ali Indian Merchant Service29/01/1918
Fireman Ahmad Muhammad Indian Merchant Service29/01/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Ali Abdullah Indian Merchant Service29/01/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Ali Muhammad Indian Merchant Service29/01/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Ali Muhammad Indian Merchant Service29/01/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Muhammad Ali Indian Merchant Service29/01/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Nagi Hasan Indian Merchant Service29/01/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Saleh Ali Indian Merchant Service29/01/1918
Ship's Cook Ching Mercantile Marine29/01/1918
Lieutenant Edward William Hughes Army Veterinary Corps29/01/1918
Ordinary Seaman John Riddell Forrest VR/4098Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Drumtochty29/01/1918 (aged 19)
Leutnant Ludwig Haugg German Air Force29/01/1918
Kapitaen Emil Karl Friedrich Prager German Merchant Navy29/01/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom3300
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1110
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia800
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom600
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance511
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom500
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom500
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance420
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium450
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance400
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance440
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania410
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance300
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance300
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium300
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium310
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece320
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone300
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium310
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance300
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium200
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia200
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium230
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance220
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance200
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance220
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance220
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance210
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom200
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance110
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance120
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium100
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance100
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance100
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance100
HAM BRITISH CEMETERY, MUILLE-VILLETTEFrance100
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany110
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
WILLINGHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLAYDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
SLAD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WORCESTER (ASTWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMLEY (PLAISTOW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLIFTON (ST. ANNE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
IMMINGHAM (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOOTING (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BATH (LOCKSBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CANNOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WAKEFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAMHOPE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (DEAN OR WESTERN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
TORONTO (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada110
BERMUDA ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYBermuda100
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
AYETTE INDIAN AND CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
RIBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
SEGHILL (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
JEVINGTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BALLYMENA OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CARNMONEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CAMLOUGH (ST. MALACHY) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLYNE NEW BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
BANGOR (GLANADDA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium110
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany120
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERYMozambique100
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique120
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan110
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HALIFAX MEMORIALCanada100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium100
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TEMPSFORD (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MUTHILL PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CANDAS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine34
Army Service Corps12
Royal Field Artillery9
Royal Engineers9
Indian Merchant Service8
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Drumtochty8
Indian Labour Corps7
Manchester Regiment7
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.6
Household Battalion5
South Lancashire Regiment5
Essex Regiment3
Mercantile Marine Reserve3
Army Ordnance Corps3
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.3
Royal Flying Corps3
Irish Guards3
Middlesex Regiment3
Hampshire Regiment3
Grenadier Guards2
Border Regiment2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Yorkshire Regiment2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Devonshire Regiment2
Canadian Infantry2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Indian Railway Department2
Cameron Highlanders2
Followers Central Depot2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
105th Mahratta Light Infantry2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery2
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Norfolk Regiment1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Flying Corps, 2nd Aircraft Supply Depot1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
49th Bengalis1
Durham Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Ouse1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Bikaner Sadul Light Infantry, Indian States Forces1
London Regiment1
South African Service Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Geo1
National Reserve1
Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No. 191
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Robert Cloughton1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Irish Regiment1
12th Indian Cavalry1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Ethelinda1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Royal Marines1
Cheshire Regiment1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Royal Flying Corps, 3rd Sqdn.1
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Drumtochty1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
British West Indies Regiment1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Drumtochy1
Royal Navy, HMS Achilles1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
West African Service Brigade, W.A.F.F.1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
German Air Force1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Scots Guards1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Tug Guiana1
Canadian Engineers1
Australian Light Horse1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Royal Flying Corps, No2 Aircraft Depot1
Royal Flying Corps, 25th Sqdn1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M Trawler Drumtochty1
Royal Defence Corps1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
King's African Rifles1
German Merchant Navy1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Australian Flying Corps1
Royal Irish Rifles1
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
Royal Scots1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
South African Infantry1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
East Surrey Regiment1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1