Date of death: Thursday 3 October 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant Colonel Thomas Richard Evans Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/10/1918
Private Griffiths 29403South Wales Borderers03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles James Jones C/78582The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private David Longworth 49698Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Tysoe 58037York and Lancaster Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Melville Alfred Hastings Canadian Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Ginns 67998The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Durham 29544King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918
Private Charles Henry Madden 491803London Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lamb 64956The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/10/1918
Lieutenant Stephen Philip Boulton Australian Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Beard 40198Dorsetshire Regiment03/10/1918
Gunner Quilliam 59449Royal Horse Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Godfrey Algernon Hoyland Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918
Private Foulkes 35034Yorkshire Regiment03/10/1918
Private Jenkin Davies 11586Dorsetshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 38)
Captain Francis Sydney Brain Royal Berkshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Roland Thorndike 51395Royal Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Colonel Bernard William Vann Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Francis Grice 240507Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Charles Bimrose Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frank William Wells 17145Royal Sussex Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Sylvester Lynall 6854Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Captain Geoffrey Moore Cowper Royal Army Medical Corps03/10/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Maxwell Dalston Barrows Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Pioneer Reuben Horsley WR/30777Royal Engineers03/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Davidson 290604Northumberland Fusiliers03/10/1918
Private Penfold 524358Canadian Army Medical Corps03/10/1918
Private George Harry Potts 153921Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1918
Rifleman John Frederick Nixon S/18321Rifle Brigade03/10/1918
Corporal Frank George Harman 49808Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Allister R/39226King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hugh Eland Clatworthy 43564South Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Morton 25782King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918
Private Mcilvoy 3030627Canadian Infantry03/10/1918
Bombardier Fredrick James Green 122925Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Adams Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1918
Lieutenant Cecil Robson Cliff Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Johnson 87506Northumberland Fusiliers03/10/1918
Private Black 3353402Canadian Infantry03/10/1918
Private William Charles Hiron 3352022Canadian Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Crump J/1272 (Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Cumberland03/10/1918
Private Morecombe 9798East Surrey Regiment03/10/1918
Rifleman Carey 7983King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918
Private Harold Jesse Creed 35709Yorkshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Greenhow M2/188133Army Service Corps03/10/1918
Boy Servant Edward Philip Chamberlain L/11498Royal Navy, HMS Victory I03/10/1918 (aged 16)
Corporal Hamshaw L/23888Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918
Lieutenant Eliot Burt North Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Patterson 8756Durham Light Infantry03/10/1918
Private Chamberlain 20967Dorsetshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 18)
Captain Frederick Wystan Hipkins Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Serjeant Thomas Griffiths 201709South Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank Timmins 148911Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Charles Michael Brett 47046King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Jackson A/203665King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918
Private Richard Pugh S4/157753Army Service Corps03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harvey 62163Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/10/1918
Civilian Joaquim Maria Brandao Portuguese Civilian03/10/1918
Lance Corporal William Kettles 2469Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal James Alexander Renwick 655Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Attwood London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)03/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Fred Sutcliffe 4540Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Lance Corporal William Turnbull 29940King's Own Scottish Borderers03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Haworth 62074King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant William Edwin Burt G/3635The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fulcher 50633Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Wilson 169890Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Jubb Veal 203706East Yorkshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Glassbrook 202085East Yorkshire Regiment03/10/1918
Corporal William Henry Walker 11781Worcestershire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 27)
Bombardier John Swancott 68040Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Arthur Ernest Selway 172591Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Robert Leslie Gibson Urquhart 21112Australian Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alfred Edwin Masters 2362Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Earl Ferris 260581Canadian Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Leading Stoker Charles Francis Cook 290681Royal Navy, HMS Roebuck03/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Spence 15971British West Indies Regiment03/10/1918
Gunner Powell 31410Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Osbourne Claringbold 669928Canadian Machine Gun Corps03/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Baker PO/3205(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 45)
Serjeant Sherman 3479Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918
Private Black 15316British West Indies Regiment03/10/1918
Private Kenneth Perks Volckman 26702Grenadier Guards03/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stone 41174Dorsetshire Regiment03/10/1918
Private Gilbert Sandiford 24011The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edwin Wise 38931King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hitchen 39134The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/10/1918
Private Hubert William Phipps 27614King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant William Tregerthen Sawle Canadian Machine Gun Corps03/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Samuel Vassell 7239British West Indies Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Sidney Hollidge TR/7/12976Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Emmott 237940Herefordshire Regiment03/10/1918
Private Bowen 202240Welsh Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Smith 296651Royal Air Force, S.T.03/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Mulrooney 3188Cheshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 51)
Private Brammer 011510Army Ordnance Corps03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Rothwell 62009Cheshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Charles Mouchemore 6351Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant Maurice Thomas Macgillicuddy 1930Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver James Alexander Gordon 3369Australian Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Samuel Allen 265450Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal John Richard Allan 3755Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private George Henry Benjamin Rew 7111Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Private Robert Thomas 203204The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Thomas Charles Dumbleton 505837Canadian Engineers03/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private George Samuel Glyde 305543Tank Corps03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Thomas Edward Davies 15107King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant William Charles Curtis Tank Corps03/10/1918
Private Alfred George Owen 534892London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sister Mabel Edith Grigson Queen Alexandra's Royal Naval Nursing Service03/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Charles Murley 857117th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)03/10/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Albert John Eddenden P/1192Military Police Corps03/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private William James Bale 3348Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant Robert Beath 4962Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Private Charles Hill Flanders 5270Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Mccracken 3355Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Henry Sydney Pettit 3209Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery03/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Henry Smith 2247Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Gulliford G/63065London Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Healing London Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Peter William Maracle 784956Canadian Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Parkes 340976Northumberland Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Sergeant Alexander Lorimer Riddell 706968Canadian Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Arthur Francis Ruff L/36424Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Francis Raymond Shannon 3310648Canadian Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Stewart 95646Royal Army Medical Corps03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Telford 49017Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918
Private William Wilfred Thomas G/53527Middlesex Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Anthony Vercellotti 827014Canadian Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner John Widdows 224975Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edwin Arthur Montague Bishop 62104Royal Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Booker Royal Air Force, 35th Sqdn.03/10/1918
Private Gallagher 21987Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Langdale 50213King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edward Mead G/14657The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Henry Maling Slater 3372Australian Pioneers03/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Sullivan 14315Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/10/1918
Lance Corporal Alexander John Todd 398Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Private Dear S/21574Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/10/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Chesters Bowler The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Penfold 126966Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1918
Lieutenant John Walter Coons Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant George William Albert Kelty Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.03/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Frank New 15538Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Peacock Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Askey 595939London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)03/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Albert Edward Corbishley 97064London Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman David Ireland 22602London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)03/10/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Marley 596776London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)03/10/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Neill 20172London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)03/10/1918
Rifleman Seaman 45602London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)03/10/1918
Rifleman Welsh 596773London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)03/10/1918
Serjeant White 608323London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)03/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private White 63814London Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Adam Mcconnell 21052Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mcculloch 279215Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/10/1918
Private Hugh Mcpherson Rodger 35062King's Own Scottish Borderers03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Fred Clethro 3/3232York and Lancaster Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Andrew N. Shufflebotham 266764Cheshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Chesney Louis Pitt 3195Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Sharp 27573Suffolk Regiment03/10/1918
Corporal Ernest Victor Grout 303659Canadian Field Artillery03/10/1918
Private Keir 73285Royal Army Medical Corps03/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Mcqueen 878290Canadian Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Fitter Staff Serjeant David Boyd Reid 103238Royal Horse Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Charles Robert Reeves Hickey Royal Air Force, 204th Sqdn. 61st Wing03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Schomberg Edward Matthey Royal Air Force, 204th Sqdn.03/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Rich G/25996The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/10/1918
Private Allan 250829Royal Scots03/10/1918
Second Lieutenant James Cullen Royal Irish Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Game 44109Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/10/1918
Private Harold Austin Gosling 36046East Surrey Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Hartley 49618Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Hewitt 42981Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walter John Hocknell 67843The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Mccormick 3963Royal Irish Rifles03/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Thomas Martin 107624Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Myers 50007Royal Irish Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Rorie S/23334Seaforth Highlanders03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Russell 5843Royal Irish Rifles03/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Percy Eaton 350263Royal Army Medical Corps03/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hand 73215Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1918
Private George Joseph Hankin 17949Hampshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edwin Arthur Meaden 28759Hampshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rattray S/41464Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/10/1918
Private Wixon 242922The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/10/1918
Private Frederick Walter Elliott 4359AAustralian Machine Gun Corps03/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mockett 78662Tank Corps03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Unwin Nunns 14338Border Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Cargill C/7999King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918
Rifleman Hann C/6207King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918
Rifleman George William Mansbridge A/203778King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Pitt R/6596King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918
Rifleman Robinson R/38941King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918
Rifleman Seager R/47036King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Sydney Tonkinson A/202749King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918
Corporal Whysall 306211Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918
Assistant Steward Alfred Randell Mercantile Marine03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sepoy Shamash Din 1677152nd Indian Infantry03/10/1918
Private Arthur Cartwright 25284Northumberland Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Pellow 196467Royal Navy, HMS Caesar03/10/1918
Private Neil Mcpherson 158726Machine Gun Corps03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Charles Henry Taylor 21218Manchester Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Samuel Thorpe 73562Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Michael Ward 1107Royal Munster Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Williams 2448462Canadian Infantry03/10/1918
Private Herbert Eminson 203395Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Victor Henry Pitfield 3425Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery03/10/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Henry James Barber 14723Royal Engineers03/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Kolonze 16124South African Native Labour Corps03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Meziwa-Bacela 23490South African Native Labour Corps03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Joseph Kolbee 1105Cape Corps, S.A. Forces03/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Buti Musia 26113South African Native Labour Corps03/10/1918
Private Henry James Riches 3150Australian Pioneers03/10/1918
Private Grant 67995The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman George Harvey 43940King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Hughes 285104Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Alfred Osborne 28383Middlesex Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Whitaker 62932Lancashire Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Eric Whitaker 67789The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Barker 505306London Regiment03/10/1918
Driver George Richard Hostler L/14685Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918
Private Charles Bennett 4143Royal Newfoundland Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Frank Best 41396North Irish Horse03/10/1918
Private Brien 42455Royal Irish Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Brown 476467Royal Engineers03/10/1918
Sapper Cannon 299793Royal Engineers03/10/1918
Private Cooke 45795Royal Irish Fusiliers03/10/1918
Lieutenant James Basil Cowan Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Harnett 3922Royal Newfoundland Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private William James Healey 2984Royal Newfoundland Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant George Henry Hooker 43390Royal Irish Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Mctavish 204075Cameron Highlanders03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Osmond 4114Royal Newfoundland Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy Charles Poolman 42263Royal Irish Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Siviter 52355Royal Irish Rifles03/10/1918
Lieutenant Sykes Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Toumishey 3981Royal Newfoundland Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walmsley 331008Royal Scots03/10/1918
Private Michael White 4121Royal Newfoundland Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Marshall Wright 22990Royal Irish Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Frank Tysoe Charlton South Lancashire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hill 58429Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Cleaver Royal Engineers03/10/1918
Private Joseph Davey 302351Manchester Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private James John Stone Eyre 874755Canadian Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Andrew Black Forsyth 32874York and Lancaster Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private William John Gray 41205Manchester Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hourie 2273327Canadian Infantry03/10/1918
Serjeant Jackson 10226South Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1918
Private Arthur Barker 44292Northumberland Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Corr 25470Royal Dublin Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal James Dickson 315603Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Ian Walcot Fraser 316403Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private David Bain Graham 315619Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Haig 315750Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/10/1918
Private Hill 32/164Northumberland Fusiliers03/10/1918
Private Inglis 315633Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/10/1918
Private George Davidson Morrison Mcdonald 315674Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mclennan 316720Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Malone 731633Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Oliver Armstrong Nelson 316741Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Quaey 316279Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Skinner 315706Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Thain 315718Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Andrew Wallace 268968Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Walter William Ballinger 69861Royal Engineers03/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Reginald Boyce 679031Canadian Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Eric Muir Brown 2355871Canadian Machine Gun Corps03/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Campbell 129439Canadian Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Arthur James Caswill 2007608Canadian Engineers03/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cunningham 3131569Canadian Infantry03/10/1918
Lieutenant Walter Thompson Denison Canadian Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Douglass 249350Canadian Machine Gun Corps03/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Geoffroy 889992Canadian Infantry03/10/1918
Private William Gyte 25369York and Lancaster Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Alfred C. Hannaford Canadian Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Leech 672728Canadian Engineers03/10/1918
Private Lynch 101763Canadian Machine Gun Corps03/10/1918
Lieutenant John Mackay Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)03/10/1918
Private Albert Miller 4040199Canadian Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Denny Leo Murphy 2418322Canadian Machine Gun Corps03/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sergeant Reid 301989Canadian Field Artillery03/10/1918
Private Robinson 3320215Canadian Infantry03/10/1918
Driver Donald Campbell Ross 301192Canadian Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Herbert Sloman 660387Canadian Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Stuart 550071Royal Engineers03/10/1918
Serjeant Tweedy 39151Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918
Private Frederick B. White 3180698Canadian Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Wight Canadian Infantry03/10/1918
Private Wiseman 3317127Canadian Infantry03/10/1918
Captain Algernon Basil Clark Royal Air Force, 2nd Sqdn.03/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Ethelbert Abbott 1412Australian Machine Gun Corps03/10/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Ernest Henry Adams 4653Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant George Richard Lancelot Baillie Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert John Beagrie 6290Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Benson 30137Royal Dublin Fusiliers03/10/1918
Lieutenant James Coombe Birt Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Richard Patrick Bonnett 4374Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Bowler 22006King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918
Private Boyle 4276Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 23)
Captain William Mccarthy Braithwaite Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Brant 47549King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Brodie 712AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Jonathan Martin Brown Royal Air Force03/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Samuel Burton 2123Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Cahill 10196Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/10/1918
Lieutenant Edgar Alfred Carter Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Clee 47610King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918
Private Albert Colwill 7030Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Private Charles Curtis 4807Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Eustace Downey 5344Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Leonard Ernest Dunsby R/7375King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant John George Vivian Ewings King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Andrew Finlayson 201543Northumberland Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Percy Flaherty 5576Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Vincent John Richard Fleming 5006Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant William Moodie Foulds 4410Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant William Arthur Fryer King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Archibald Gilchrist Royal Air Force03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Arthur Henry Gill R/5131King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant John Gould-Taylor Australian Flying Corps03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Robert Hannibal Grant 5845Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Bernard Joseph Heffernan 6325Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Percy Joseph Hill King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Hinchie 13383King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918
Private William Herbert Hirst 203899King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hobson 42049Yorkshire Regiment03/10/1918
Serjeant Horsley 6/477King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918
Private Elliott Hutton 44337Northumberland Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 29)
Sergeant Tasman Contencin Jackson 2492Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Jones R/9434King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Kennedy 300321Tank Corps03/10/1918
Captain Stewart Leslie Keppel-Palmer Tank Corps03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Keylock 301455Tank Corps03/10/1918
Rifleman Kirkland R/22546King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918
Private Robert Marsh Knowles 4160Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Andrew Kovalevsky 5858Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Private Richard Lawrence 4747Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant James Archibald Lee 6762Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Norman Leech 5061Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Private Lawrence Vivian Llewelyn 2901Australian Pioneers03/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal George Leslie Lupton 656Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Sergeant Francis Matthew Mabbitt 5388Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Alexander Mcalpine 1936Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Nelson Mccall 21863King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Mackay King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918
Private Mclaughlin 13294Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Mcloughlin 27055Royal Dublin Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mcmullan 12665Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/10/1918
Private Francis James Maskell 1752Australian Pioneers03/10/1918
Private Oliver Ernest Merritt 5871Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Mulroy R/24100King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918
Private Eccles Vallance Newman 2684Australian Pioneers03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman John Henry Oliver R/36684King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Parkin 17529King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918
Lieutenant Ernest Ellerman Paterson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Frank Pickering 28295King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Alliband Piffero 4244Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Patrick Price 2801Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Quinn 8096Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/10/1918
Private Alfred Roberts 5397Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Private Leslie Robertson 6188Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Edward Charles Robinson 5656Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Roser R/18691King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918
Rifleman Saunders C/3589King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Scott 21590Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/10/1918
Private Slater 20964King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918
Lance Corporal Henry Thomas Sparks 2409Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edmund Hall Stevens 51453Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Bertram Stubbs 10409King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Swinglehurst 42946King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Bruce Garie Thomson Australian Flying Corps03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Leslie Charles Tillack 978Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edmund Charles Wall 4538Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Wilfred Appleton White King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Frederick Childs Williams 5098Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Willmore 29013Royal Dublin Fusiliers03/10/1918
Sergeant George Harry Wilson 6764Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Roland Woodcock 21429King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Allaway 29897South Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1918
Private Allen 25933The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/10/1918
Private Anderson 305173Tank Corps03/10/1918
Private John Armitage 63542King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bird 200236South Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Black 88161Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Briggs 100027Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918
Private Briston 93817Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918
Private Brook 242655King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Brooks 36546Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918
Corporal Cliff 240435North Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Clifford 43631South Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1918
Private Collins 46113King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918
Private Cook 202910Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918
Private Cooper 41568North Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1918
Private Curley 201761North Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1918
Private Cutler 235342Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918
Private Henry Cornish Dagwell 202821Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Davis 102237Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Turner Farram 137661Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charley Haigh 32042North Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hudson 242397Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918
Private David Hukin 235082Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Wilfred Hunt 200385Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hyman 268933Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Albert Jones 103005Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Keech 93878Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918
Private Lewis 267153Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mchale 40790South Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Marriott 200182Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918
Private Middleton 202189South Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1918
Lance Corporal Morrell 200123Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Parker 81364Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918
Lance Corporal Perrins 203639Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918
Private Plumbley 242657North Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1918
Private Thomas Roland Ranger 235251King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Rickell 62405King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918
Private Richard Rownsley 92387Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Sammons 268853Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918
Private Salathiel Sanderson 306224Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Shaw 269234Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918
Private Short 52350North Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1918
Private Spencer 203672Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918
Private Summers 52642King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918
Lance Corporal Twinn 242576Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918
Private Walker 81778Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918
Private William Thomas Walker 103220Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Walter Whitchurch 8973Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ralph Wibberley 201485Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Walter Arthur Wilkinson 265215Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Frank Wright 241167Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rush 93732Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918
Private Smith 305794Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918
Private Taylor 265781Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918
Private Arthur Everatt Bacon 266406Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918
Second Lieutenant James Aitken Worcestershire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Viner Axford 266454Somerset Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Edward Frost 266443Somerset Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Herbert Brown G/93109Royal Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Thomas Fairbairn 201199King's Own Scottish Borderers03/10/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Golding P/10739Military Police Corps03/10/1918
Lance Corporal William Schofield 306578Tank Corps03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Warne 93091Royal Fusiliers03/10/1918
Lance Corporal Nickson 243039King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner John Leng Dickinson 65636Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Flynn 73153Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1918
Driver John Thomas Masters 346Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Slater 60795Manchester Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Todd 28246East Yorkshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Box 41687King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/10/1918
Private Carter 22424King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edwin Clapp 5323Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Girdler 8457King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918
Private Fred Arnold Norton 6857Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Henrich Alfred Pumpa 5636Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Tom Joseph Alderman 78918Tank Corps03/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cyril Andrew Churchill Amey 130743Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Andrews 241577Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Henry Parker Ashton 12240Australian Army Medical Corps03/10/1918
Private Baldwin 203913King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918
Private Barksby 305707Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918
Private Beams 2620ALIAS03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bennett 241643Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918
Private Joseph Birrell 5294Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Private William George Boehm 2620Australian Machine Gun Corps03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Briscoe 227778Monmouthshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bernard Manning Browning 7392Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Cameron 94892Tank Corps03/10/1918
Private Ernest Charles Hereford Carter 2347Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Company Sergeant Major William George Chamberlain 1362Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Cheeseman 1686Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 46)
Lance Corporal Charles Frederic Giles Chopin 7134Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Bombardier Herbert Clapham 48310Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Donald Drummond Clarkson 7257Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Robert Clunies Ross 7698Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Robert Cock 3634Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Cyril George Cole 4403Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Sergeant Edward George Cowcher 1173Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant Frank Edward Crockett 4709Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Croley 91702Tank Corps03/10/1918
Private Dance 269826Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918
Gunner Percy Davies 21469Australian Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant William Hayward Day 290786Monmouthshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Dixon 51524King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Alfred Davey Hosking Dunkin Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Johan Bernt Dybing 7288Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harold George Ellis 7061Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Fossett Tank Corps03/10/1918
Bombardier Alexander Macdonald Fraser 23052Australian Field Artillery03/10/1918
Private Freeborough 22274King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918
Private Harold Percival Gavin 5348Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Corporal Johanes Wilhelf Gerritsen 4725Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Private Goldsmith 117108Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Graham 6073Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Victor Herbert Gray 2375Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Lance Corporal John Green 266026Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Greenwood 37170King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hakes 200555Leicestershire Regiment03/10/1918
Private David Harrison 6317Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Heading 67251Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Albert Heald 47591King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Charles Albert Hicks Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Hurt 12821Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918
Private Fred Illingworth 93866Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Johnson 29578King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918
Serjeant Jones 10738Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918
Private Kay 62086King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918
Sergeant Francis Alfred Kemp 3824Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Captain Humphrey Stuart King Northumberland Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sidney George King 6828Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Gunner Knight L/15538Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Reginald Noel Lakeman Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Donald Calbert Langley 7321Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Corporal Edward Sidney Leaman 2040Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Leon 57880Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Lewis 18284King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918
Private Liddell 69816Tank Corps03/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Lovelock 201064Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918
Serjeant Lumley 38959King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918
Lieutenant Charles Julian Mann 20th Hussars03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Wilfred Marshall 6848Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Charles Alfred Robe Mason 2388Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Frederick Sidney Maud King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Robert Alfred Mayberry 5604Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant George Enos Mercer Leicestershire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Norman Merrifield 4188Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Metcalfe 111935Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Ewin Patrick Mitchell 1577Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Harold Cheffings Mumby Tank Corps03/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private George William Mycock 240096Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private John North 92862Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Herbert Olden 226803Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Olive 200497Leicestershire Regiment03/10/1918
Private Herbert Leslie Parkes 5706Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Private Sydney Proctor 47540King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Bombardier Ray 82532Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harold George Reeves 62408King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reid 95499Tank Corps03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Edward Rennocks 241824Leicestershire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Reynolds 94539Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Marshall Rodger 200502Tank Corps03/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Frederick Russell 94538Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Salvin 52466King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal William John Savage 207Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Clarence Ernest Searle 36172Leicestershire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Zac Simpson 269795Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Herbert Henry Skinner 2224Australian Machine Gun Corps03/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ernest Robert Smith 6148Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Smith 105931Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918
Private James Smith 13947South Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Sugden 51455Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Private Joseph Sulley 90922Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Swain 815723rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Swanton 20934Dorsetshire Regiment03/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Leslie Hindle Sykes South Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William James Tidy 14949Australian Army Medical Corps03/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Tolley 325043Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918
Lance Corporal William Tomlinson 242574Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sydney William Tucker 6948AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Private James Gordon Walkingshaw 6650Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Private Webb 78253Tank Corps03/10/1918
Private Charles White 6668Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Private George Samuel Willis 5894Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Wood 22478King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Frank Woollerton King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Leonard Wyatt 117136Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Ernest Young 265146Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Dunn 43159Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/10/1918
Private Hall 241623Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mclaughlan 202297Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/10/1918
Private Arthur Mottershead 241375Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ramsay 38614Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/10/1918
Private Reid 42478Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/10/1918
Private Robinson 203399Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/10/1918
Private Shaw 19778Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/10/1918
Lance Corporal Annal 406543Royal Engineers03/10/1918
Driver Harris 3137Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Laurence Yeats 62041Northumberland Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Crook 14425Lancashire Fusiliers03/10/1918
Sapper Holland 79660Royal Engineers03/10/1918
Lance Corporal Aitken S/23177Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/10/1918
Private Allen 147994Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1918
Private Atkinson 100055Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918
Major William Frances Beattie Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 30)
Captain Leslie Russell Blake Australian Field Artillery03/10/1918
Private Browning 102508Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918
Corporal Burgess 201823South Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1918
Private Cameron S/25907Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/10/1918
Gunner Clark 630227Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918
Private Combe 32351Cameron Highlanders03/10/1918
Private Crawford 275799Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/10/1918
Private Arthur Ernest Dower 1825Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Evans 242129Leicestershire Regiment03/10/1918
Corporal Eve 54963Manchester Regiment03/10/1918
Serjeant Fearneley 202514Lancashire Fusiliers03/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Gent Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918
Private Goodall 3646Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Private Hanna 24558Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/10/1918
Private Arthur Johnson 14077Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Johnson 49114The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ralph Eldon Kerr 2167Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry Leighton 45337Highland Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Lafferty Mclauchlan 303027Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Milne S/22727Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/10/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Milnes 240684Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Leslie Laurence Moon 29754Australian Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 25)
Bombardier New 81701Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918
Private Pell 3232AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Corporal Albert Edward Victor Philp 264Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Private Price 122609Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1918
Private Ross S/23949Cameron Highlanders03/10/1918
Private Weadick 31559Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/10/1918
Private Charles Walter Wood 4408AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant James Jarvis Elder Royal Air Force, 13th Sqdn.03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Day 841565Canadian Machine Gun Corps03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harold Mccully Ferguson 68423Canadian Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner James Hill Gregor 248512Canadian Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harwood 3314469Canadian Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Joseph Clarke Sommerville 1257902Canadian Garrison Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Bentley L/32576Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918
Private Beven 34244Dorsetshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Edward Bulmer Whicher Boileau Dorsetshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Churcher 20218Dorsetshire Regiment03/10/1918
Private Daly 20933Dorsetshire Regiment03/10/1918
Gunner Robert Symington Edgar 106210Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph James Saunders Ellis 12845Dorsetshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Frederick Harrison L/28204Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hooper 17574Dorsetshire Regiment03/10/1918
Private Jelbert 21046Dorsetshire Regiment03/10/1918
Private Laver 42481Dorsetshire Regiment03/10/1918
Private New 17402Dorsetshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Robert Edward Pedley 31585Dorsetshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Steventon 31075Dorsetshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal James Tottle 3/8692Dorsetshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Viney 14529Dorsetshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Webster 7407Dorsetshire Regiment03/10/1918
Private Woodhouse 24491South Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private David Duff 55130Highland Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Maurice Jones 40327York and Lancaster Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Kelly 202539Manchester Regiment03/10/1918
Private Kerr M2/104884Army Service Corps03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lavell 351077Manchester Regiment03/10/1918
Private Stanford Charles Ruthven S/14437Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Smith 4951Royal Scots03/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Spanton 42384Manchester Regiment03/10/1918
Private Wright M2/046523Army Service Corps03/10/1918
Private Marklove 202020South Lancashire Regiment03/10/1918
Private Harold Whitworth 95686The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fredrick William Carter 203094North Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Willie Ernest Carter 52327North Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Conn 31285The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/10/1918
Lance Corporal Leonard Finney 42065North Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant William Hooper South Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jarvis 33618The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/10/1918
Rifleman Francis Arthur Tuck 40698King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Walker 10839The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sidney Harold Wilson 307676Tank Corps03/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sailor Loo Foo 42Mercantile Marine03/10/1918
Able Seaman Beard R/5884Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.03/10/1918
Private Beswick 40488South Lancashire Regiment03/10/1918
Private Alexander Dickson 201415Highland Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Thomas Edward Jones 332105The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph John Lane 12412Machine Gun Corps03/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Lever 30031The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/10/1918
Private James Morrison 52739Royal Scots Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Morrison 280543Highland Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Rayner 784268Canadian Infantry03/10/1918
Private Sharp 82706Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1918
Private Towers 156902Machine Gun Corps03/10/1918
Private Castle 48422Yorkshire Regiment03/10/1918
Private Clouds 69851Durham Light Infantry03/10/1918
Private Dodds 48350Yorkshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Foulkes 42502Leicestershire Regiment03/10/1918
Private Griffiths 42252East Yorkshire Regiment03/10/1918
Gunner Hopkins 735663Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918
Pioneer Robson 473936Royal Engineers03/10/1918
Private Ernest Schofield 244513Cheshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Percy Sheard 42620Yorkshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Whyley 14036Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frank Collingwood 82821The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Leigh 49631Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/10/1918
Private Archer 51771Suffolk Regiment03/10/1918
Private John Harold Bond 57464Royal Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Frederick Craven Carden 2/2373New Zealand Field Artillery03/10/1918
Private Harry Davis 51458Suffolk Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Charles Newstead Hall 33877New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hamilton S/13298Gordon Highlanders03/10/1918
Private George Edward Howe 205254King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry Jones 38402Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/10/1918
Private Edward Basil Langrish 41694King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/10/1918
Private Livesey 48391Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/10/1918
Lance Bombardier John Mengella 55709Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mitchell S/44762Gordon Highlanders03/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Owen 156427Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1918
Private Parnell 204700Royal Scots Fusiliers03/10/1918
Private Johnson Ross 12985Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Shepherd 15427King's Own Scottish Borderers03/10/1918
Lieutenant Eric Guy Stubbs 22623New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Athol Lorenzo Tansley 67721Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Tomsett 279403London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/10/1918
Private Wyke 17487Hampshire Regiment03/10/1918
Gunner John Jones 12567Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918
Gunner Bray 172248Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1918
Gunner Ernest George Epps 147088Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Herbert John Fisher Australian Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 32)
Captain Norman Silvester Hollis Australian Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Hugh Edward Kirkland Australian Army Medical Corps03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hughes 41192The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/10/1918
Private Pierce 29733King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/10/1918
Private Schaffer 131799Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1918
Lance Bombardier Charles Thompson 62971Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Mcglinchey 21893Royal Irish Rifles03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Maurice Dayton 255853Canadian Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Philip Carpenter 955818Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Ide 536311Royal Engineers03/10/1918
Private Arthur Matsell 41412Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Moloney 15259Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918
Gunner Daniel Buchanan 242698Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Parker 826952Canadian Labour Corps03/10/1918 (aged 55)
Private John Adam 29720Royal Scots03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Innes 25116Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/10/1918
Private Moore G/63116Middlesex Regiment03/10/1918
Private Shields 25192Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/10/1918
Private Broomfield 460244Canadian Forestry Corps03/10/1918
Sapper Walsh WR/508998Royal Engineers03/10/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Stanley Richard Aspland Machine Gun Corps03/10/1918 (aged 27)
Major James Gordon Laing London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)03/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mackay S/9440Seaforth Highlanders03/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Adams 260272South Wales Borderers03/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Brown 200677East Yorkshire Regiment03/10/1918
Private Cuthbert 75867Northumberland Fusiliers03/10/1918
Private Kaskennen 91638Durham Light Infantry03/10/1918
Private Laws 201879Yorkshire Regiment03/10/1918
Sapper James Henry Owens 457722Royal Engineers03/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Roberts 203172East Yorkshire Regiment03/10/1918
Driver Harry Varney Brittain T2/13452Army Service Corps03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Bombardier Charles Sidney Gosling 32922Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Bombardier George Lowman 62068Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Albert James Anderton 118790Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Borthwick 11138Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Garrett 75085Derbyshire Yeomanry03/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harris PW/5282Middlesex Regiment03/10/1918
Private Ward Pennington 32242Border Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Pyrah 37168Royal Army Medical Corps03/10/1918
Sapper John Henry Ransome 24325Royal Engineers03/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Charles Short 30828Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Albert Edward Terry 8491King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas PW/5394Middlesex Regiment03/10/1918
Private Cleaver 510225Royal Army Medical Corps03/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Darlow 37965Worcestershire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner William Wallace 300735Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant George Edward Cotterell Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Thomas Balfour Keillor Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Struthers Dobbie 307829Tank Corps03/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Graves 304214Tank Corps03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Walter Andrew Evans 14600Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/10/1918
Gunner Sidney David Giddis 951190Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mason 49593South Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1918
Gunner Nix 157016Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1918
Private John Francis Payn 52645Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/10/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier Sams 24290Royal Horse Artillery03/10/1918
Corporal John Spencer Slack 10159Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Bruce Easton Taylor 52112Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harold Kennard Clarke 597Australian Machine Gun Corps03/10/1918
Private James Joseph Kerwick 6108Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Hubert William Marks 3075Australian Pioneers03/10/1918
Sapper Murray 20898Australian Engineers03/10/1918
Driver Alfred Rawlins 129903Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Joseph Edward Teal 2722Australian Army Medical Corps03/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Vivian Enoch Triffett 3442Australian Division03/10/1918
Gunner Yates 199023Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1918
Private Attenborough 20458King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918
Private Gilbert Barraclough 28297King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Barrie 11436Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/10/1918
Rifleman Buchanan R/36197King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant Jonathan Yates Buckley 4134AAustralian Pioneers03/10/1918
Rifleman Edward John Clark 10256King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cotson 45444King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Hubert Darwin 16421King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant James Delaney 7046King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Devlin 11705Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/10/1918
Private Doherty 21845Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Dover 9699King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918
Private Harvey Dunford 12/2139King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Hatchard R/19289King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hoey 17976Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/10/1918
Rifleman Jenkins R/45508King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918
Rifleman Joyce R/39936King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918
Lance Corporal Keen 8899King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Kelly 13711Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ernest Arthur King 9554King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Henry King 44253King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Lake R/23623King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918
Private Lammonby 19608Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/10/1918
Rifleman Mace R/23125King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918
Private Mcgreevy 12177Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/10/1918
Private Mcquade 31568Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/10/1918
Private Maxwell 21567Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/10/1918
Private William Harold Meredith 13367King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Morris 3940King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918
Serjeant Morrison 9401Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Francis Joseph O'reilly 29048Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman William James Frederick Pedgrift R/22067King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Timothy Price 30152King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Ernest Browne Quaile Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robertson 12492Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/10/1918
Lance Corporal William Robson 21582Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Scannell R/38563King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918
Private Shaw 21044King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry Thomas Smart 1842Australian Machine Gun Corps03/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Smith 44243King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918
Private Samuel John Stewart 31433Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Richard Thomas Sutton Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Joseph Sweeney 13340Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 44)
Rifleman Talbot R/36689King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918
Private Alban Joseph Taylor 30419Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James Henry Thompson 10328King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Turner R/7162King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918
Private Wicks 17445Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/10/1918
Private Woodhouse 20795King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918
Lance Corporal William Young R/35867King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Attawell T4/199536Army Service Corps03/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Graham Samuel Burley 48062Welsh Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Donovan 46205Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918
Private Duffy 20456King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Gingell 41117Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1918
Gunner Lefever 14167Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Mcintyre 1108Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/10/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Serjeant Morrell 6958East Surrey Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private O'rourke 28881Royal Scots Fusiliers03/10/1918
Lance Corporal William Pearce T4/058310Army Service Corps03/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Alexander Reid 10355Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/10/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Norman Ripley 208999Royal Engineers03/10/1918 (aged 25)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Charles Robertson Army Chaplains' Department03/10/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant George Edward Searle 49219Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Smiles 46155Royal Army Medical Corps03/10/1918 (aged 43)
Driver Hayat Muhammad 1679Mule Corps03/10/1918
Gunner Virappa 39135Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army03/10/1918
Gunner William Francis Wilson 30953Australian Trench Mortar Battery03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rowland 62500Worcestershire Regiment03/10/1918
Private 2nd Class Ronald Alfred Eley 269764Royal Air Force, (Blandford)03/10/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Wilfred Gibson 6378Royal Air Force, H.Q.03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ayrton 3/11069Durham Light Infantry03/10/1918
Private Joseph Woolley 20487Dorsetshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Williams 266075Gloucestershire Regiment03/10/1918
Private Rossiter John George Adams 3352028Canadian Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sigurjon Austfjord 3352035Canadian Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Colour Serjeant Samuel Frederick Elliott 9037King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Neal 56368Essex Regiment03/10/1918
Petty Officer Robert Barrett 99041Royal Navy, (RFR/Dev/A/1112) HMS President03/10/1918 (aged 57)
Wheeler Herbert Cass TS/9002Army Service Corps03/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Bradbury TR/3/30064Training Reserve03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Pioneer Michael Mcgaughey WR/342921Royal Engineers03/10/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal John Hargreaves Graham 16811Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Walter James Grimsey Royal Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Walter James Sinclair ALIAS03/10/1918
Rifleman Frederick Eames 5400London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)03/10/1918 (aged 30)
Leading Seaman James Anderson Clyde 3/1807Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. North Pacific03/10/1918 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Thomas William Cole 63925Royal Air Force, No. 2 (N) Aircraft Repair Depot03/10/1918
Wireless Operator George Halter Mercantile Marine03/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private 2nd Class Bowers 264504Royal Air Force, 7th Sqdn. 8th Cadet Wing03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Edward Patrick Burgess 7168Inns of Court Officer Training Corps03/10/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Vicars Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.03/10/1918
Private Alfred Barnett PLY/15546Royal Marine Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner George Crisp 776409Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Gordon Jack Salisbury J/3924/CHRoyal Navy, HMS Greenwich03/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Barber 211072Canadian Infantry03/10/1918
Sergeant James Hamilton Young 739617Canadian Railway Troops03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant William Powell 3/7433Gordon Highlanders03/10/1918 (aged 53)
Sergeant Lancelot De La Penha Garcia 1003South African Labour Corps03/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal John Henry Hodgson 22141Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Tinworth 83785Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Cadet Frederick Wardle Smith 58051Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Leading Seaman Jacob Bussey 1742XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ellis M/372817Army Service Corps03/10/1918
Lance Corporal Murgatroyd O/5980Army Ordnance Corps03/10/1918
Private Jackson 98806Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918
Sapper Norman Forrest 2130577Canadian Engineers03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper William Shorrock 3091336Canadian Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Ducas 4061784Canadian Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class Kavanagh K/38393Royal Navy, HMS Venus03/10/1918
Private Samuel 502975th Carnatic Infantry03/10/1918
Private Mcnab 3338British Honduras Territorial Force03/10/1918
Able Seaman Herbert Weston 205055Royal Navy, HMS Lancaster.03/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Baxter 282611Lancashire Fusiliers03/10/1918
Private James Clarke 38014North Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 28)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Gray 201553Royal Sussex Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Dales 15/261West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/10/1918
Serjeant Donovan 4/9629Durham Light Infantry03/10/1918
Private Howard 5857Royal Irish Regiment03/10/1918
Private Leslie A. B. Garleb 42059East Surrey Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Goodey 700251London Regiment03/10/1918
Gunner Alfred Hamer 155593Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Hooks 155045Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1918
Gunner Kendall 65890Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1918
Lance Corporal George Frederick Victor Murkin 704020London Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Bombardier Smith 85997Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1918
Rifleman Edwards 47276King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918
Private Charles Smith G/60210Middlesex Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Yarham 47744King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918
Rifleman Arthur Thomas Andrews R/40627King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Blundell G/316209Middlesex Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Borrer G/6685The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/10/1918
Private Clifford C. Broadway G/67905The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Brown A/201829King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918
Private Ernest Cobb 505216London Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman James Creed A/203757King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918
Rifleman Henry W. Downie A/202763King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Hodgson 201668Cheshire Regiment03/10/1918
Rifleman Victor Harry Keep 43923King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Le Grove 47350King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Mclellan A/202780King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918
Private March 70076The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/10/1918
Rifleman Arthur Charles Mason R/42375King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918
Rifleman Maxwell A/203753King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918
Rifleman Morgan A/203737King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918
Driver John Francis O'keeffe L/36563Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Richmond 43962King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Rutter 44791King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918
Bombardier Sellers L/36785Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918
Serjeant Frederick James Shepherd 52210Royal Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Wally Waldheim 505248London Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Williams 10992King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hugh Cameron 300680Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Grubb 350976Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Walter Henry Austen CH/18247Royal Marine Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hart 241311Northumberland Fusiliers03/10/1918
Private Sidney Keen 34421King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Smart 301636Royal Army Medical Corps03/10/1918
Private Mcgonigal 42510Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Mcdowell S/14610Seaforth Highlanders03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Shufflebotham S3/025383Army Service Corps03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Raisbeck 451076London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Stalker 31064Royal Scots03/10/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Alexander Bell 59464Royal Scots03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Henry Hall 76137Durham Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Owen Knott 7876Army Cyclist Corps03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Chesney PW/2046Middlesex Regiment03/10/1918
Private Clifton G/42853Middlesex Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Thomas Arthur Mclean G/464Middlesex Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal David Thomas Saddington G/14206Middlesex Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Charles Witts TF/241083Middlesex Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Ludlow Norman Jones Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Errington 50958Cheshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tom Rees Evans 66043Cheshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Sidney George Jewhurst R/47037King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Mckee 51772Cheshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas James Beckett 2255301Canadian Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stanley Crothers Bewley 542535Canadian Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Buchanan 41343Canadian Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Samuel Arthur Cook 3135455Canadian Engineers03/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Elsmore 2010222Canadian Engineers03/10/1918
Corporal Alfred Edward Griffiths 1875811st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Joseph Palmer 2009007Canadian Engineers03/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Henry George Crumpen 31833York and Lancaster Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Oxley 3/7868West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/10/1918
Driver Sidney Pullin 156933Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Cronly 30137Royal Irish Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Easton S/26836Seaforth Highlanders03/10/1918
Private William George Stubbs 242609Lancashire Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bailey G/18966Royal Sussex Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bond 40419Leicestershire Regiment03/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Buckingham Royal Berkshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Algie Hoten G/100194Royal Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Hough 41379The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Hayes Jones 352975Manchester Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner James Henry Kelly L/9831Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lewis 53644Welsh Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lindsay 51407East Yorkshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Newington G/2523The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 28)
Company Serjeant Major Daniel O'brien 41086Leicestershire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Abraham Henry Oram 27498King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/10/1918
Private Pinder 19254Border Regiment03/10/1918
Private Potts 22561Bedfordshire Regiment03/10/1918
Serjeant George Francis Preece G/87827Middlesex Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 29)
Bombardier Harry Oliver Tichener 23692Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private John Robert Waller G/14651The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Walter Edwin Herbert 202064Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Johnson Canadian Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lefebvre 3156370Canadian Infantry03/10/1918
Private William Tennant 3310454Canadian Machine Gun Corps03/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Philias Ducharme 3157840Canadian Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Sidney Walter Fletcher 611076London Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Percy Horace Adams Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fredrick Allan Bedford 187752Canadian Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bertino 3156045Canadian Infantry03/10/1918
Lieutenant William Membry Difford Canadian Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gendreau 3157585Canadian Infantry03/10/1918
Private Joseph Millier 3156041Canadian Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Medard Gariepy 1057214Canadian Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Boyd 35196King's Own Scottish Borderers03/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Caldwell King's Own Scottish Borderers03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cameron 35054King's Own Scottish Borderers03/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Corson 201247King's Own Scottish Borderers03/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Green The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/10/1918
Private Hempseed 241565King's Own Scottish Borderers03/10/1918
Private James Mathieson 241508King's Own Scottish Borderers03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Melvin 201911King's Own Scottish Borderers03/10/1918
Private Richardson 201528King's Own Scottish Borderers03/10/1918 (aged 39)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance177927
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance12610821
PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUYFrance90872
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance52292
RAMICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance51230
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance47400
BASRA MEMORIALIraq3710
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance35142
MONTBREHAIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance34170
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance28294
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance28224
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium28201
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium26153
GUIZANCOURT FARM CEMETERY, GOUYFrance24202
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance23163
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance21164
DADIZEELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium19190
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance18181
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance18102
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance16150
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece16161
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1681
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance15142
SEQUEHART BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2France15103
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium13132
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance1291
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1242
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece1280
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran1260
LEVERGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1240
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance1082
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1051
PROVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1090
LA BARAQUE BRITISH CEMETERY, BELLENGLISEFrance1051
SEQUEHART BRITISH CEMETERY NO.1France1052
DOINGT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance991
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium941
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance950
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium981
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance971
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, EPINOYFrance960
INCHY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance900
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India920
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance810
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany851
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance860
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance830
CHAPEL CORNER CEMETERY, SAUCHY-LESTREEFrance860
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium731
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium720
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq720
CANADA CEMETERY, TILLOY-LEZ-CAMBRAIFrance730
CALVAIRE CEMETERY, MONTBREHAINFrance761
ESTREES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance760
THILLOY ROAD CEMETERY, BEAULENCOURTFrance651
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance642
RUMILLY-EN-CAMBRESIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance630
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom600
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran600
TRIANGLE CEMETERY, INCHY-EN-ARTOISFrance540
RIBECOURT RAILWAY CEMETERYFrance521
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium550
HAYNECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance531
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance520
BOURLON WOOD CEMETERYFrance530
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany551
ANNEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance530
SAINS-LES-MARQUION BRITISH CEMETERYFrance561
ST. SAVIOURS CHURCH MEMORIAL, LAGOSNigeria500
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance430
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance430
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance441
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
ST. MARY'S A.D.S. CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance410
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom422
VICHTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium450
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance440
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)420
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium440
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance340
JONCOURT EAST BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance340
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance320
QUEANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance331
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany321
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece330
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece320
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium310
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
MILL SWITCH BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LEZ-CAMBRAIFrance310
BEAUREVOIR COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance330
RIBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria310
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance310
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom333
KILRUSH CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of320
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly311
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia320
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance230
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance230
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta201
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium200
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
SAUCHY-CAUCHY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
NAVES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance232
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance230
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
HARGICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece200
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
MAALA CEMETERYYemen200
UNDERHILL FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance200
CANTAING BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance220
MASNIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, MARCOINGFrance210
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULTFrance220
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)201
JERUSALEM INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance210
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan210
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
FULFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom203
BLOEMFONTEIN (HAMILTON) WAR CEMETERYSouth Africa200
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance210
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance110
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
PICQUIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance110
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta110
ROOIDAM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia100
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
JONCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance120
LOUVERVAL MILITARY CEMETERY, DOIGNIESFrance100
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance110
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
AUBERS RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, AUBERSFrance100
CAGNICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
DAX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland110
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance101
MENHENIOT CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
NEWTON ST. CYRES (SS. CYR AND JULITTA) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWADLINCOTE DISTRICT (CHURCH GRESLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HETTON (EASINGTON LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PENSHAW (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH (WIMBORNE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
KILNDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD, GOUDHURSTUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FLEETWOOD BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TWICKENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWERFORD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WELLOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
TAUNTON (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BILSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HOLTON ST. MARY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SUDBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MELKSHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOOLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WAKEFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
IDLE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (WOODHOUSE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OAK LAKE (JOHNSTON) CEMETERYCanada110
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada100
PROSPECT HILL MILITARY CEMETERYBermuda101
FORT GEORGE MEMORIALBelize100
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium110
SOMER FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation (North)100
PLOVDIV CENTRAL CEMETERYBulgaria110
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
TEL EL KEBIR WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium120
LEUZE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium111
DOTTIGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium110
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
CANTIMPRE CANADIAN CEMETERY, SAILLYFrance110
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance110
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
FORENVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
SANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
AYETTE INDIAN AND CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BEAUREVOIR BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
RUMINGHEM CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly110
BLENHEIM (OMAKA) PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand110
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
BRIGHTON (EXTRA-MURAL) BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KILBRIDE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOHO CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CLONMANY (ST. COLUMBA) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
ATHY (ST. MICHAEL'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
BALMAGHIE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (SANDYMOUNT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBUSLANG (WESTBURN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DALZIEL (AIRBLES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RHYDARGAEAU (HOREB) BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
PENARTH WELSH CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom111
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance110
VIMY MEMORIALFrance110
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
MANGOCHI TOWN CEMETERYMalawi100
TAUKKYAN WAR CEMETERYMyanmar110
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
BEBINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
HALIFAX MEMORIALCanada110
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SOMERSET MILITARY BURIAL GROUNDBermuda111
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance120
BELLAVISTA OLD BRITISH CEMETERYPeru100
GREAT HARWOOD (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
BEVEREN-IJZER CHURCHYARDBelgium100
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUMBARTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. ANDREWS WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAMPBELTOWN (KILKERRAN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
DESERONTO CEMETERYCanada110
BLANDFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MACCLESFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MOSSLEY (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
ROSTHERNE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BOUNDARY CREEK BAPTIST CHURCHYARDCanada100
KINGSCLERE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom111
EDMONTON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELLIE BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
PROVIDENCE NORTH BURIAL GROUNDUnited States of America110
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
THE QUEBEC MEMORIAL, POINTE CLAIRE FIELD OF HONOURCanada110
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia100
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia110
BAREILLY CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.157
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)105
King's Royal Rifle Corps79
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry79
Royal Field Artillery69
South Staffordshire Regiment62
North Staffordshire Regiment54
Canadian Infantry53
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers50
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)38
Dorsetshire Regiment34
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29
Tank Corps27
Royal Engineers26
King's Own Scottish Borderers25
German Army24
Leicestershire Regiment21
Royal Garrison Artillery20
Manchester Regiment19
Northumberland Fusiliers17
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16
Middlesex Regiment16
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16
Highland Light Infantry15
London Regiment14
Army Service Corps14
Royal Army Medical Corps14
Royal Irish Fusiliers13
Royal Scots Fusiliers13
Mercantile Marine12
Royal Fusiliers11
East Yorkshire Regiment11
Worcestershire Regiment10
Australian Field Artillery10
Cameron Highlanders10
Canadian Engineers10
Royal Dublin Fusiliers9
Canadian Machine Gun Corps9
Cheshire Regiment8
ALIAS8
Australian Pioneers8
King's Shropshire Light Infantry8
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)7
Australian Machine Gun Corps7
Durham Light Infantry7
Royal Newfoundland Regiment7
Yorkshire Regiment7
Indian Royal Artillery7
Royal Irish Rifles7
Royal Scots7
Royal Welsh Fusiliers6
Canadian Field Artillery6
Lancashire Fusiliers6
York and Lancaster Regiment6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)6
Royal Marine Light Infantry5
East Surrey Regiment5
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)5
Royal Air Force5
Nigerian Marine5
Supply and Transport Corps5
Hampshire Regiment5
Royal Sussex Regiment5
Welsh Regiment5
Seaforth Highlanders5
Border Regiment5
Gordon Highlanders4
Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.4
Machine Gun Corps4
Australian Light Horse4
Australian Army Medical Corps4
Military Police Corps4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.4
Monmouthshire Regiment4
Royal Horse Artillery4
Rifle Brigade3
New Zealand Field Artillery3
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
24th Punjabis3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
South African Native Labour Corps3
Maler-Kotla Imperial Service Sappers3
Indian Mountain Artillery3
South Wales Borderers3
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department3
British West Indies Regiment3
Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.3
Mule Corps3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Burutu3
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid3
Suffolk Regiment3
Army Chaplains' Department2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Army Ordnance Corps2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Canadian Garrison Artillery2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Norfolk Regiment2
Australian Flying Corps2
Somerset Light Infantry2
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)2
Devonshire Regiment2
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces2
Indian Railway Department2
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Bulgarian Army2
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion2
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery2
Royal Air Force, 24th Sqdn.2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Indian Labour Corps1
Works Directorate1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, H.Q.1
Grenadier Guards1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve1
97th Deccan Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. North Pacific1
Russian Army1
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Royal Air Force, 25th Sqdn.1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
Indian Signal Corps1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid1
Australian Division1
Royal Navy, HMS Powerful1
Royal Air Force, (Blandford)1
Camel Corps1
Indian Merchant Service1
Essex Regiment1
Royal Air Force, No. 2 (N) Aircraft Repair Depot1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
98th Indian Infantry1
Royal Navy, (RFR/Dev/A/1112) HMS President1
South African Labour Corps1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Air Force, 28th Training Depot Station1
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Eupion (London)1
Royal Navy, HMS Roebuck1
Canadian Labour Corps1
Indian Military Works Services1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Royal Air Force, Recruits Training Wing1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Caesar1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Sqdn.1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Venus1
10th Jats1
Royal Air Force, 13th Sqdn.1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Royal Air Force, S.T.1
British Honduras Territorial Force1
Royal Navy, HMS Cumberland1
Leinster Regiment1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, 35th Sqdn.1
German Navy1
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers1
Australian Engineers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Cormorant1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory I1
Royal Air Force, 204th Sqdn.1
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry1
126th Baluchistan Infantry1
Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army1
Wiltshire Regiment1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Royal Navy, HMS Glatton1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Nyasaland Volunteer Reserve1
Hertfordshire Yeomanry1
Training Reserve1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory, late HMS Campanula,1
20th Hussars1
Royal Air Force, 204th Sqdn. 61st Wing1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
150th Indian Infantry1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Royal Navy, HMS Greenwich1
Portuguese Civilian1
Indian Army Remount Department1
King's African Rifles1
Royal Air Force, 7th Sqdn. 8th Cadet Wing1
75th Carnatic Infantry1
Inns of Court Officer Training Corps1
152nd Indian Infantry1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
North Irish Horse1
Royal Navy, HMS Lancaster.1
Queen Alexandra's Royal Naval Nursing Service1
Bullock Corps1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow18172
Edinburgh1190
QuornCharnwood440
Govan430
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire440
Aberdeen430
Paisley440
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen330
MacclesfieldCheshire East311
Central Swindon SouthSwindon320
Bothwell330
RiversideCardiff330
Jedburgh221
RipleyAmber Valley220
WhitworthRossendale230
Inveresk220
WarwickWarwick220
FarnhamWaverley221
Dundee220
Lesmahagow220
Greater WillingtonCounty Durham220
Kirkcaldy and Dysart210
Blandford ForumDorset220
AshingtonNorthumberland220
NelsonPendle231
BanburyCherwell221
LouthEast Lindsey210
Campbeltown210
Hawick221
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset221
Arbroath and St Vigeans210
CastleCardiff232
Cliffe and Cliffe WoodsMedway212
ClowneBolsover220
RydeIsle of Wight221
WirksworthDerbyshire Dales210
ChulmleighNorth Devon210
Mid Calder110
HempsteadUttlesford110
Dilton MarshWiltshire110
Llandissilio WestPembrokeshire110
KimberleySouth Norfolk110
Old Monkland110
MarlowWycombe110
AshbockingMid Suffolk110
MalvernMalvern Hills110
MardenMaidstone110
Chelveston-cum-CaldecottEast Northamptonshire110
Abbotts AnnTest Valley110
TodmordenCalderdale111
TonypandyRhondda Cynon Taf110
FylingdalesScarborough100
Rhu110
Banchory-Devenick110
Grassmoor, Hasland and WinswickNorth East Derbyshire110
MurtonCounty Durham110
Gairloch110
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham110
Dunoon and Kilmun110
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire100
PenarthVale of Glamorgan110
Burnham-on-Sea and HighbridgeSedgemoor110
Marnoch110
PuddletownDorset100
Whitchurch UrbanShropshire100
Glyn TarellPowys110
FostonSouth Kesteven100
Cambuslang110
Nettlestone and SeaviewIsle of Wight110
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf110
WellingtonSomerset West and Taunton110
HarpendenSt Albans110
WalesRotherham100
Cynwyl ElfedCarmarthenshire110
DaventryDaventry110
Erskine110
ConistonSouth Lakeland110
GrindlefordDerbyshire Dales110
TridentBradford110
Penninghame100
LamberhurstTunbridge Wells110
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick100
Stockton HeathWarrington110
AbergavennyMonmouthshire110
ThameSouth Oxfordshire110
Inverurie110
ExmouthEast Devon110
CongletonCheshire East111
AmlwchIsle of Anglesey110
BottesfordMelton110
TrowbridgeWiltshire110
HerefordHerefordshire, County of110
LandoreSwansea111
Castle CarySouth Somerset100
Linlithgow110
TollesburyMaldon100
MylorCornwall110
Newtown and LlanllwchaiarnPowys100
HoninghamBroadland110
Rutherglen110
DorneySouth Bucks110
CheadleStaffordshire Moorlands100
SteyningHorsham110
St Boswells110
LangleyMaidstone110
CreweCheshire East100
BrayWindsor and Maidenhead110
Hebden RoydCalderdale120
BarryVale of Glamorgan100
HawesRichmondshire110
Cardross110
BelperAmber Valley110
Glenisla100
Chapel-en-le-FrithHigh Peak110
Holywood110
MellorRibble Valley110
Pannal and Burn BridgeHarrogate110
Kilmadock110
TicktonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
MarchwielWrexham110
Brent KnollSedgemoor110
Rothiemay110
AshtonTeignbridge110
ShrewsburyShropshire111
DwyriwPowys111
MartinNorth Kesteven110
Blantyre110
HanslopeMilton Keynes100
Mountain Ash WestRhondda Cynon Taf110
TrullSomerset West and Taunton111
Wootton St. LawrenceBasingstoke and Deane100
HolbrookAmber Valley110
CarmarthenCarmarthenshire110
KilsbyDaventry110
New Monkland110
DundrawAllerdale110
WindleshamSurrey Heath110
AshbourneDerbyshire Dales110
Stranraer110
Cranbrook & SissinghurstTunbridge Wells100
WhitehavenCopeland110
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland110
GuisboroughRedcar and Cleveland111
PantegTorfaen100
West StockwithBassetlaw110
Perth110
Monymusk110
MelbourneSouth Derbyshire110
HaltwhistleNorthumberland110
Tarbat110
MelkshamWiltshire111
Dundonald110
LugwardineHerefordshire, County of110
HaverfordwestPembrokeshire110
BrewhamSouth Somerset110
Golspie110
Great TothamMaldon100
CrowanCornwall110
LlansilinPowys110
ThetfordBreckland110
Cathcart110
Chalfont St. PeterChiltern110
PenkridgeSouth Staffordshire111
LittlehamptonArun110
Castleton110
CoxheathMaidstone110
WortwellSouth Norfolk110
BlackshawCalderdale110
Newcastle EmlynCarmarthenshire110
RiponHarrogate110
Kirkintilloch110
WindermereSouth Lakeland110
Forfar110
BamfordHigh Peak111
Evenwood and BaronyCounty Durham110
Dunscore110
Callander110
HornseaEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Radyr and MorganstownCardiff110
Shepton MalletMendip110
Inverness and Bona120
IvybridgeSouth Hams110
WinsfordCheshire West and Chester110
CarnoPowys101
Cambusnethan110
ShinfieldWokingham110
LlantrisantRhondda Cynon Taf110
North CadburySouth Somerset111
Peebles110
KingsclereBasingstoke and Deane111
HarlingtonCentral Bedfordshire110
AbergwiliCarmarthenshire110
ScoleSouth Norfolk110
SohamEast Cambridgeshire110
ShereGuildford120
PinxtonBolsover110
Churchill and BlakedownWyre Forest110
Ayton110
FavershamSwale120
CirencesterCotswold101
Abingdon on ThamesVale of White Horse110
NormantonWakefield100
BargoedCaerphilly110
MatterseyBassetlaw100
St Andrews and St Leonards110
Midmar110
ElvastonSouth Derbyshire110
SpennymoorCounty Durham110
GlenfieldsBlaby110
Torphichen110
TeighRutland110
Ebbw Vale SouthBlaenau Gwent110
GreintonSedgemoor110
Pitsligo110
BuxtedWealden110
CamborneCornwall110
Llanfair CaereinionPowys111
Market RasenWest Lindsey110
QuaintonAylesbury Vale100
WalmerDover110
MessinghamNorth Lincolnshire110
KeighleyBradford110
LlangainCarmarthenshire111
RothwellKettering111
Old Kilpatrick110
Kirkby LonsdaleSouth Lakeland110
FindonArun110
Stanley and Stanley CommonErewash110
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham110
Glencairn100
EarbyPendle100
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester110
Alloa110
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire110
SwerfordWest Oxfordshire110
Huntly110
DartmouthSouth Hams110
RostherneCheshire East110
RhosllanerchrugogWrexham110
Long Whatton and DiseworthNorth West Leicestershire110
Stonehouse110
Aberdare EastRhondda Cynon Taf110
MontacuteSouth Somerset110
MinchinhamptonStroud111
OdellBedford110
Milford HavenPembrokeshire111
Redenhall with HarlestonSouth Norfolk110
StokenchurchWycombe110
SaxmundhamEast Suffolk110
EveshamWychavon110
Duns110
SandgateFolkestone and Hythe110
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon101
Sherfield EnglishTest Valley110
MirfieldKirklees110
Troed-y-rhiwMerthyr Tydfil110
HodsockBassetlaw110
Grangemouth100
North WingfieldNorth East Derbyshire110
ShadforthCounty Durham110
Rosneath110
CountesthorpeBlaby110
Central Swindon NorthSwindon110
Barr110
Belton-in-RutlandRutland110
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent110
East HuntspillSedgemoor110
Forres110
PortlandDorset101
CalstockCornwall111
KnightonPowys110
ClaxbyWest Lindsey110
West BucklandSomerset West and Taunton110
Tranent110
DoverDover111
KirkburtonKirklees110
StowmarketMid Suffolk100
HettonSunderland110
LlanegwadCarmarthenshire110
DesboroughKettering111
New Kilpatrick110
KendalSouth Lakeland110
HaslemereWaverley110
FleetwoodWyre111
Kelton111
Trawden ForestPendle110
SelbySelby110
BarnstapleNorth Devon110
FoggathorpeEast Riding of Yorkshire110
BeechwoodNewport110
Chipping NortonWest Oxfordshire110
Caputh110
Edinkillie120
DisleyCheshire East110
MechellIsle of Anglesey110
Clawson, Hose and HarbyMelton110
Galston110
Peasedown St. JohnBath and North East Somerset111
Chard TownSouth Somerset100