Date of death: Sunday 20 January 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private John Friend De Gruchy 32031Bedfordshire Regiment20/01/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Thomas Edgar Locking Royal Garrison Artillery20/01/1918 (aged 27)
Telegraphist Edward Henry Hollamby J/32431Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Culshaw 200199Manchester Regiment20/01/1918
Sapper O'neill 200281Royal Engineers20/01/1918 (aged 48)
Private Rowland 292198Northumberland Fusiliers20/01/1918
Second Lieutenant Andrew Tate Northumberland Fusiliers20/01/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Meakin 89347Royal Garrison Artillery20/01/1918
Sergeant Brewis 116851Canadian Infantry20/01/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman William Edward Loven 392934London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)20/01/1918 (aged 39)
Private Gordon 871332Canadian Infantry20/01/1918
Private Charles Robert Gibbs 103122Canadian Infantry20/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Adams Penell De Woodston Partridge 687168Canadian Infantry20/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Brown Sine 474168Canadian Infantry20/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Prophet Thomson 490481Canadian Infantry20/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Belverstone SE/25492Army Veterinary Corps20/01/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Cecil Frederick Taylor Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)20/01/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Edward Charles Hatchard 350184Essex Regiment20/01/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Warmington A/358035Army Service Corps (Canteens)20/01/1918 (aged 41)
Private Levi Whittle 15519Lancashire Fusiliers20/01/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Leonard Wright 61546Royal Garrison Artillery20/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edwin Searle 13/2366Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/01/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Cardinal Robert Rose 39208Royal Field Artillery20/01/1918
Gunner Barrett 68900Royal Horse Artillery20/01/1918
Private Alexandre Lock Endraudee 415Royal Guernsey Light Infantry20/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Feeney 23940Worcestershire Regiment20/01/1918
Lance Corporal James Mcandrews 275218Durham Light Infantry20/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred John Smithers 77115Durham Light Infantry20/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private Francis Joseph Jones 29886North Staffordshire Regiment20/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Snaith 17281Northumberland Fusiliers20/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Owen S4/094346Army Service Corps20/01/1918
Trooper George Byron Wallace 3371Australian Light Horse20/01/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Horace Blows L/39838Royal Field Artillery20/01/1918
Labourer Blaha Sim MSA/505404South African Native Labour Corps20/01/1918
Corporal Barnes 12065Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces20/01/1918
Worker Francis Joseph Chamberlain 1943Australian Munition Worker20/01/1918
Private Thomas Joseph Dignam 4200Australian Machine Gun Corps20/01/1918
Sapper John Wroe 440655Royal Engineers20/01/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Lupton 10453Coldstream Guards20/01/1918
Private Haywood 36045Northumberland Fusiliers20/01/1918
Private Tom Green 44786York and Lancaster Regiment20/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cecil Harold Knott 7261Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/01/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Cecil Robert Penney 474449London Regiment (The Rangers)20/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frans Ngwana 10320South African Native Labour Corps20/01/1918
Lance Corporal William Smith Mckenzie 290354Gordon Highlanders20/01/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Batte London Regiment20/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Luke Brown 59493Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/01/1918 (aged 38)
Able Seaman Corfield R/1879Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.20/01/1918
Gunner King 826649Royal Field Artillery20/01/1918
Private Raddon PO/2339(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry20/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Birney 18800Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/01/1918
Private Gilson 21829Royal Berkshire Regiment20/01/1918
Private Harmer G/25403The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Luscombe 202421Royal Berkshire Regiment20/01/1918
Private Povey 14364Royal Berkshire Regiment20/01/1918
Private Sulkin 73302Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/01/1918
Private Albert George Peeling 123387Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Tom Duckitt 204931York and Lancaster Regiment20/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Moore 204977York and Lancaster Regiment20/01/1918
Second Lieutenant Norman Curtis Hartley Royal Field Artillery20/01/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Boyles 17/806Royal Irish Rifles20/01/1918
Gunner Dickinson 64517Royal Field Artillery20/01/1918
Gunner Locke 178732Royal Field Artillery20/01/1918
Bombardier Ovenden 63214Royal Field Artillery20/01/1918
Gunner Watters 94567Royal Field Artillery20/01/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Wright 151584Royal Field Artillery20/01/1918
Private John Regan 11808Irish Guards20/01/1918 (aged 40)
Company Serjeant Major Mitchell 265005Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/01/1918
Private Chambers Deal/2372(S)Royal Marines20/01/1918
Private Jones 14317British West Indies Regiment20/01/1918
Private Donald Mclean 63180Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Alexander Ross 24154Cameron Highlanders20/01/1918 (aged 37)
Private Bowden 35840Cheshire Regiment20/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Leonard Jones 36216Cheshire Regiment20/01/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Murton S/18623Rifle Brigade20/01/1918
Rifleman James Albert Dance S/34806Rifle Brigade20/01/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Reynolds 143376Royal Engineers20/01/1918
Private William Wilson Andrews 19460New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion20/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private Gilbert 41085Bedfordshire Regiment20/01/1918 (aged 19)
Sowar Prabhu-Singh 122031st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers20/01/1918
Private Blackwood 8094British West Indies Regiment20/01/1918
Private Hammond G/26954Middlesex Regiment20/01/1918
Driver Francis Thomas Clark 27316Royal Field Artillery20/01/1918
Fireman Fredrick Wood 414024Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 38)
Private Eddie Jelks 12945Hampshire Regiment20/01/1918 (aged 41)
Sapper George Wood WR/324028Royal Engineers20/01/1918
Private Clarence Walter Rothwell 1084249Canadian Infantry20/01/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal James Mcqueen 12366The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/01/1918 (aged 40)
Private George Maddocks TR4/64250South Wales Borderers20/01/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Lee 52916Manchester Regiment20/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Jones 809Royal Irish Regiment20/01/1918 (aged 37)
Private Curtis 232073London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/01/1918
Corporal Percival Charles Walters 234842Royal Field Artillery20/01/1918
Serjeant Major James Edward Wright 15133rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)20/01/1918 (aged 52)
Private Albert Good TR5/158162ALIAS20/01/1918
Private Albert Wilson TR5/158162Northumberland Fusiliers20/01/1918 (aged 15)
Private Parks 7762Middlesex Regiment20/01/1918
Driver Paddison 173784Royal Field Artillery20/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Everard Wood 79492Royal Army Medical Corps20/01/1918 (aged 45)
Private Hards 266891Royal Sussex Regiment20/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Sykes 3670Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/01/1918
Private Coleman 1830Australian Pioneers20/01/1918
Lance Corporal Holmes 201429West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/01/1918
Private George Alfred Foster 241854York and Lancaster Regiment20/01/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant John Larmour Allan 718Leinster Regiment20/01/1918 (aged 46)
Private Whittet S/8986Seaforth Highlanders20/01/1918 (aged 45)
Private Kobina Donker A/74Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.20/01/1918
Private Tomfai Kaberi A/1026Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.20/01/1918
Private George H. Skerry 2137795Canadian Infantry20/01/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Harold Bamforth L/25524Royal Field Artillery20/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard Joseph Beckett 228604Monmouthshire Regiment20/01/1918
Rifleman William Henry Busby 40504New Zealand Rifle Brigade20/01/1918
Private John William Davies 61072Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ellis 7536Hampshire Regiment20/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private Millership 260031Monmouthshire Regiment20/01/1918
Serjeant James Jesse Russell 42097Hampshire Regiment20/01/1918 (aged 37)
Company Serjeant Major William Trask 306555Hampshire Regiment20/01/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Ernest Edward Wayman 293042Royal Garrison Artillery20/01/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Slawson 161391Royal Garrison Artillery20/01/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred J. Stacey 1747Newfoundland Regiment20/01/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Wilcock 104563Royal Garrison Artillery20/01/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Williams 17679Cheshire Regiment20/01/1918
Private Sebire 1146Royal Guernsey Light Infantry20/01/1918
Private Treves 54818Royal Fusiliers20/01/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Phillips 3/12269The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/01/1918 (aged 53)
Private Upsall 201325Lincolnshire Regiment20/01/1918
Private Venes 17299Royal Fusiliers20/01/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman John Peter Priest 40049New Zealand Rifle Brigade20/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Ernest Barnes 3371Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Henry Howells 22118King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private John George Douglass 20111Coldstream Guards20/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles Albert Latham 59759Machine Gun Corps20/01/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal George Handyside 24/463New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion20/01/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Booty 24949Royal Field Artillery20/01/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner William Crowch-Webster 174572Royal Garrison Artillery20/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Kavanagh 7768East Yorkshire Regiment20/01/1918
Private Richard Lowe 268429Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Foster 25277Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/01/1918
Private Hudson 242394York and Lancaster Regiment20/01/1918
Private Lengthorn 32007York and Lancaster Regiment20/01/1918 (aged 41)
Private Sylvester 205251York and Lancaster Regiment20/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Wood 39910York and Lancaster Regiment20/01/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Guy 161147Royal Field Artillery20/01/1918
Lieutenant Herbert William Jackson Northumberland Fusiliers20/01/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Donald Urquhart S/23939Cameron Highlanders20/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Small 860090Canadian Infantry20/01/1918
Private Rowley 61065Welsh Regiment20/01/1918
Corporal Alfred Frederick William Davis 201519Royal Berkshire Regiment20/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Ernest Holmes 35556Royal Berkshire Regiment20/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Henry George Pinn 200844Royal Berkshire Regiment20/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wilcox 18077Royal Berkshire Regiment20/01/1918
Private Humphreys 41754Manchester Regiment20/01/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Bacon Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918
Leading Cooks Mate Reginald Charles Ballam M/2689Royal Navy, HMS M2820/01/1918 (aged 25)
Signaller Harry Berry J/31818Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Jem Collier K/36321Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Robert King Collier 183066Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 38)
Chief Writer Vallance Cruttenden 347357Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Alexander Dean J/61411Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Charles Lawford Divine Royal Naval Reserve, HMS M2820/01/1918 (aged 30)
Cooper 2nd Class William Durrand M/10812Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Michael Joseph Fitzpatrick Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 28)
Leading Seaman Haigh J/4609Royal Navy, H.M S. Raglan20/01/1918
Shipwright 2nd Class Edward Cecil Francis Hall M/13371Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 30)
Leading Seaman Thomas Samuel Hunter 238392Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Knights SS/5125Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918
Private George Lewis PLY/13094Royal Marine Light Infantry20/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private Mcdonald PLY/9079Royal Marine Light Infantry20/01/1918 (aged 39)
Leading Signalman Mclagan J/17101Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918
Engine Room Artificer Edmund Mclarney 1166EARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 31)
Leading Seaman Francis Arthur (James) Maskell 227359Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Minnett J/39163Royal Navy, (RFR/B/444) HMS Raglan20/01/1918
Ordinary Seaman Moore J/56511Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918
Signaller Harry Moran J/13822Royal Navy, HMS M2820/01/1918 (aged 22)
Ordinary Seaman Albert Morgan J/61408Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 20)
Shipwright Myers Tyneside 3/190Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 23)
Ship's Steward Donald Owlett M/936Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Pettitt 237989Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918
Gunner Arthur James Pitt Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 26)
Leading Seaman Edward Richardson J/1298Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 26)
Ordinary Seaman Robson J/38584Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman John Ernest Roddam J/4088Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 25)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Simpson L/6388Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Bertie Smith K/24901Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 31)
Stoker 1st Class Charley Sturgess 309964Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 28)
Ship's Steward Assistant Suthard M/26371Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Frank Harry Vickery K/12140Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 27)
Bugler Wells CH/20986Royal Marine Light Infantry20/01/1918 (aged 18)
Petty Officer 1st Class George Edward Whitemore 179626Royal Navy, HMS M2820/01/1918 (aged 39)
Labourer Rengha Murmu 982Indian Labour Corps20/01/1918
Labourer Thengu Murmu 853Indian Labour Corps20/01/1918
Private Heavey G/1592Royal Irish Fusiliers20/01/1918
Serjeant Major Mcnamara S/13074Army Service Corps20/01/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Ibrahim Q/892Mule Corps20/01/1918
Driver Thomas Hodgson 129693Royal Field Artillery20/01/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Alfred Noel Turner 240618Worcestershire Regiment20/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Kerry 423076Royal Army Medical Corps20/01/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Samuel Sykes 133674Royal Engineers20/01/1918 (aged 38)
Private Harry Cyril Williams 1240Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/01/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant William Eli Johnston 10069Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/01/1918 (aged 48)
Trooper Bernard Scymgour Mckenzie 1305Australian Light Horse20/01/1918
Private Heasman 614308London Regiment20/01/1918
Private William Johnson 59921Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/01/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Henry Phillips 836679Royal Field Artillery20/01/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Serjeant David Cairns 282027Highland Light Infantry20/01/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Heasman Royal Flying Corps20/01/1918
Private Frederick Jacob Snelgrove 69937Canadian Infantry20/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bert Bull SE/7942Army Veterinary Corps20/01/1918
Private James Erskine 34815North Staffordshire Regiment20/01/1918 (aged 28)
Signalman Thomas Joseph Mulrine Clyde Z/8260Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Mechanician20/01/1918 (aged 21)
Stoker 2nd Class Newlands K/47297Royal Navy, HMS Victory20/01/1918
Able Seaman William Doyle R/3979Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.20/01/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman George William Byham S/15147Rifle Brigade20/01/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner William Henry Brown L/34494Royal Field Artillery20/01/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman John Boyles 566Royal Irish Rifles20/01/1918
Corporal Cecil Blanchflower Z/2840Rifle Brigade20/01/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Robert Jacob Barleycorn 6/538Rifle Brigade20/01/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Alfred David Alcock S/32078Rifle Brigade20/01/1918
Able Seaman William Higgins R/3979ALIAS20/01/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Joseph Leonard Warren S/6329Rifle Brigade20/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Shirley 22934Lancashire Fusiliers20/01/1918 (aged 20)
Labourer Busai Naik Alipore/2035Indian Labour Corps20/01/1918
Private James Wood 241872Lancashire Fusiliers20/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph William Webster 38629Lancashire Fusiliers20/01/1918
Private Oliver Nehemiah Messam M2/270370Army Service Corps20/01/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal William John Thomas 12359Military Labour Corps20/01/1918
Private Robert Wilkinson DM2/096829Army Service Corps20/01/1918 (aged 24)
Sepoy Allah Ditta 846129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis20/01/1918
Sepoy Kehar Singh 511214th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs20/01/1918
Sepoy Hasan Din 4632113th Indian Infantry20/01/1918
Sepoy Piru 113th Indian Infantry20/01/1918
Sapper Machi 7032nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners20/01/1918
Sapper Karm Dad 10173rd Sappers and Miners20/01/1918
Private Robert Sumner 26551South Lancashire Regiment20/01/1918
Officer's Steward 1st Class Severiano De Souza L/11244Royal Navy, HMS Euryalus20/01/1918
Private Norman Vickery 2005779Canadian Infantry20/01/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Cecil Charles Hubert 196Royal Guernsey Light Infantry20/01/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal William John Pearmain G/15794Royal Fusiliers20/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Shuttleworth 58377Cheshire Regiment20/01/1918 (aged 39)
Staff Serjeant Herbert Manning 6032Royal Field Artillery20/01/1918 (aged 35)
Staff Serjeant Manning Supply and Transport Corps20/01/1918
Artisan Chhotu 46836Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers20/01/1918
Artisan Ganju 19166Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers20/01/1918
Fireman Nur Bakhsh 69471Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers20/01/1918
Fireman Turawali 57924Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers20/01/1918
Sepoy Karjaggan 491380th Carnatic Infantry20/01/1918
Sepoy Ramakrishna Pillai 467380th Carnatic Infantry20/01/1918
Lance Naik Ramaswami 377980th Carnatic Infantry20/01/1918
Sepoy Mir Alam 216684th Punjabis20/01/1918
Sepoy Umar Singh 355310th Jats20/01/1918
Rifleman Bhopal Thapa 35515th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)20/01/1918
Gangman Radha Pandit 44564Indian Railway Department20/01/1918
Follower Mul Chandar MT/3210Followers Central Depot20/01/1918
Follower Bihari 5686Indian Army Remount Department20/01/1918
Follower Virabhadran 1330Indian Ordnance Department20/01/1918
Follower Gopala MTCD/12972Indian Veterinary Corps20/01/1918
Private James Caughley 44895New Zealand Machine Gun Corps20/01/1918 (aged 43)
Private Frederic Leslie Kimbell 35372New Zealand Machine Gun Corps20/01/1918
Private Herbert Arthur Williams N84069Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/01/1918
Private Dean 32567King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/01/1918
Private Meakin 4206Royal Defence Corps20/01/1918
Private Andrew Mckissock 36676Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/01/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Cook 534613Royal Engineers20/01/1918 (aged 44)
Second Lieutenant Davis Royal Flying Corps, No 7 Training Depot Station20/01/1918
Petty Officer Thomas Puddy 179736Royal Navy, HMS Mechanician20/01/1918 (aged 39)
Private Sleeth 66309Royal Defence Corps20/01/1918
Private Downs 68334Royal Army Medical Corps20/01/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner William Gartside 106513Royal Garrison Artillery20/01/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Rooke 152814Royal Garrison Artillery20/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sali Jegga 8748Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.20/01/1918
Carrier Adan Zakina 130Nigeria Carrier Corps20/01/1918
Carrier Elem Mboto 2458Nigeria Carrier Corps20/01/1918
Carrier Onyemabuli 3576Nigeria Carrier Corps20/01/1918
Cook John Heron Mercantile Marine20/01/1918 (aged 48)
Ordinary Seaman Richard Addison J/75942Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Alfred Miles Bailey J/56489Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 24)
Ordinary Seaman Harold Reginald Baker J/77270Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Alfred Bechelet 279212Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2342). HMS Louvain20/01/1918
Stoker 2nd Class James William Bond K/44571Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 19)
Deck Hand John Borland 1141SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain20/01/1918
Ordinary Seaman Ernest Broadhouse J/75950Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman William Kitchener Butcher J/77294Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman George Alfred Carr J/76012Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Mark Sidney Chambers J/61420Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 20)
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant Donald Frank Chapman Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Mechanician20/01/1918
Ordinary Seaman Frank Maccabe Chapman J/64174Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918
Skilled Labour Charles Edward Compton HM Dockyard20/01/1918 (aged 32)
Ordinary Seaman Harry Critchlow J/72387Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Thomas William Davison J/73026Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918
Able Seaman William George Victorian Diffey J/26448Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Adrian Graham Douglas J/11070Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 22)
Ordinary Seaman William Newham Drake J/73048Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 18)
Boy Telegraphist George William Anthony Evison J/55432Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 17)
Petty Officer Stoker Arthur Farrar 301440Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 33)
Leading Seaman Frederick William Fuhr 227502Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918
Leading Seaman Isaac Fulcher 239063Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 26)
Deck Hand John Geddes 16621DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 26)
Ordinary Seaman George Samuel Goldsmith J/38893Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Charles Thomas Grant J/56509Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant John Grierson Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Mechanician20/01/1918 (aged 38)
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant Henry James Harris Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Mechanician20/01/1918 (aged 26)
Leading Stoker Frederick Albert Hawkins K/12939Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918
Boy 1st Class George William Frederick Herring J/48734Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918
Armourer's Mate Edward William Herbert Holland 346926Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 35)
Seaman Gilbert Hunter 3156BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 32)
Able Seaman William Johnson 211450Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 34)
Ordinary Seaman Charles William Locker J/76016Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman William Lowe J/75986Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Peter Mccourt K/40720Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman James Mcmillan Clyde Z/8616Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Louvain20/01/1918
Petty Officer Joseph Mcgillivray 2577ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 27)
Stoker 2nd Class Willie Marsden K/44558Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Wilfrid Mawbey PO/15976Royal Marine Light Infantry20/01/1918 (aged 25)
Ordinary Seaman John Johnson Metcalfe J/76018Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918
Leading Seaman Percival Metcalfe J/8700Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 23)
Petty Officer Stoker James Sinclair Orme SS/111742Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Henry Padley SS/104387Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4862). HMS Louvain20/01/1918
Ordinary Seaman William Henry Valentine Pearce J/72755Royal Navy, HMS Europa20/01/1918 (aged 18)
Leading Stoker William Charles Perkins K/20814Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 25)
Ordinary Seaman James Pitt J/75995Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Stoker Ernest William Ratcliffe K/2831Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 27)
Ordinary Seaman Albert Edward Reed J/73041Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Sidney James Renow SS/107874Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/6428). HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Norman James Ridler J/28078Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 19)
Seaman William Mitchell Robertson 670LRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 22)
Ordinary Seaman George Seddon J/76014Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harry Sherburn PO/17711Royal Marine Light Infantry20/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Albert Smith PO/17309Royal Marine Light Infantry20/01/1918 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman William Russell Stoker J/77697Royal Navy, HMS Welland20/01/1918
Ordinary Seaman Ernest William Stratton J/77312Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Joseph Francis Sullivan J/75940Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918
Petty Officer Alfred Henry James Tickner 230948Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Sidney Edward Timms J/34813Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 20)
Ordinary Seaman Thomas Trueman J/73076Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner James Edwin Tucker RMA/6308Royal Marine Artillery20/01/1918 (aged 39)
Private William James Viney PO/17013Royal Marine Light Infantry20/01/1918 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Stoker James Watson K/13870Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 30)
Deck Hand George Richard Wills 17635DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Robert Phillip Wood K/42304Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 25)
Ordinary Seaman Cecil John Wright J/73774Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Walter Wright J/36502Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 20)
Fireman Carmelo Abela 431FRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 47)
Fireman Guiseppe Agius 809FRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 29)
Trimmer John Agius Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 18)
Seaman Lorenzo Agius 40BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain20/01/1918
Leading Stoker Guiseppe Arnaud K/149016Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 35)
Fireman Francesco Attard Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 18)
Fireman Albert Edward Bache 898524Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 17)
Deck Hand David Patrick Barry 16385DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 20)
Fireman Angelo Bartolo 808FRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 37)
Ordinary Signalman Charles Bielby J/39612Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918
Lieutenant Philip Bisson Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Waterwitch20/01/1918 (aged 42)
Leading Stoker Lorenzo Bonello K/46069Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 32)
Trimmer Paolo Bonnici Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 37)
Officer's Cook 1st Class John Borg 361065Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 33)
Sergeant Alfred William Boxall PLY/7565Royal Marine Light Infantry20/01/1918 (aged 46)
Able Seaman Albert Bradbury J/39200Royal Navy, HMS M2820/01/1918 (aged 23)
Trimmer Gio Maria Briffa Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 41)
Stoker 1st Class Ernest James Brookman 303166Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2737). HMS M2820/01/1918 (aged 36)
Fireman Assuero Calleia 568FRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 47)
Trimmer Emmanuele Camilleri Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 26)
Fireman Giorgio Camilleri 119GRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 33)
Trimmer Francesco Carabott Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918
Trimmer Gaetano Carabott Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 36)
Fireman William Henry Casey 803110Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 31)
Stoker 1st Class Carmelo Cassar K/49013Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Thomas Cavalier 468539Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 27)
Storekeeper Austin Cave 767610Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 31)
Officer's Steward 1st Class Paolo Cerami 356031Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 29)
Leading Fireman Walter Chapman 912034Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 39)
Stoker 1st Class Paolo Chircop K/49006Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class John Church K/28729Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 25)
Trimmer Carmelo Cini Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918
Lieutenant Robert Brown Clark Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain20/01/1918
Assistant Steward George Lushington Coleman 830268Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 21)
Seaman John Connor 2393DRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 36)
Stoker Robert Cooke 1735URoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 47)
Leading Seaman William Henry Cookson SS/582Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2690). HMS Mechanician20/01/1918 (aged 31)
Stoker 1st Class Emmanuele Curmi K/4901Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 23)
Trimmer Alfonzo Cutajar Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 48)
Able Seaman Francis Cutajar 233121Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 30)
Fireman William Dainty 915906Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 18)
Second Officer Theo Dashwood Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 24)
Ordinary Seaman James Davies Mersey Z/3069Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 19)
Fitter George Davis Admiralty Civilian20/01/1918 (aged 38)
Assistant Steward Albert Edward Dawes 809285Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 20)
Trimmer Michele Debono Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Salvatore Degiorgio J/84501Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918
Cook Joseph Dimech L/8939Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Robert William Duffy J/35271Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918
Commander Montague George Easton Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain20/01/1918
Trimmer Giuseppe Edwards Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 24)
Fireman Eligio Ellul 690FRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 35)
Assistant Engineer John Ellul Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Giovanni Endrich K/49002Royal Navy, H M.S. Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 27)
Chief Steward Walter A.g. Essam Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 25)
Trimmer Francesco Falzon Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 21)
Seaman Denis Farrissy 2132DRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain20/01/1918
Trimmer Gaetmo Farrugia Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 23)
Fireman John Farrugia 191GRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 40)
Stoker 1st Class Spiro Domenico Farrugia K/49001Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 24)
Canteen Manager Carmelo Fenech Admiralty Civilian20/01/1918 (aged 34)
Trimmer Angelo Formosa Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 31)
Able Seaman William Francis Friend 197865Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4086). HMS M2820/01/1918 (aged 37)
Assistant Steward Paolo Galea Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 18)
Fireman Spiridione Galea 789FRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain20/01/1918
Sculleryman Walter Charles Gilmore Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 28)
Leading Seaman Michael Golden 3276BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 39)
Fireman Salvatore Grech 591FRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Sidney Herbert Griffin 890568Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 19)
Fireman Emmanuele Grima 791FRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 30)
Officer's Steward 1st Class Joseph Grioli 358243Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 40)
Greaser George Henry Hales 912040Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918
Gunner Sidney John Barnes Halfyard Royal Navy, HMS M2820/01/1918 (aged 45)
Greaser Thomas Howard 878295Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918
Assistant Paymaster Robert Hughes Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Folkestone20/01/1918 (aged 26)
Ordinary Signalman Frederick Hunt J/42648Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman William Jackson J/68102Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 26)
Canteen Manager William Henry James Admiralty Civilian20/01/1918
Stoker 1st Class James Jameson SS/107068Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5064). HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 28)
Trimmer Thomas Kay 928515Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 17)
Ordinary Seaman Joseph Henry Keeble J/74647Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Arthur Norman Keep 211447Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5694). HMS M2820/01/1918 (aged 34)
Trimmer James E. Kelly 914348Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918
Donkeyman Henry A. Kent 912045Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918
Able Seaman Harry Somervile Knight 206513Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 34)
Signalman George Lawrie J/1909Royal Navy, HMS Mechanician20/01/1918
Greaser Walter Edward Leeks 912044Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 39)
Ordinary Seaman George Lewis J/79048Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Carmelo Lia K/49008Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 20)
Scullion Charles Ludlow 938279Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 18)
Signalman Louis Atkin Luscombe Bristol Z/5698Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Mechanician20/01/1918
Able Seaman John Griffiths Lyster J/35270Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918
Ordinary Seaman Archie Mcarthur J/74569Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 30)
Petty Officer 1st Class James Mccreedy 116166Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918
Lieut-Commander Donald Priaulx Macgregor Royal Navy, HMS M2820/01/1918
Telegraphist Neil Macmillan J/29627Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 19)
Trimmer Antonio Magri Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 32)
Ordinary Seaman William Mannion J/36205Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 19)
Fireman Salvatore Meilak 209GRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Carmelo Meli J/84043Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 23)
Fireman Frederick Alfred Metson 912036Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 34)
Assistant Cook Carmelo Micallef Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 46)
Assistant Cook Giovanni Micallef Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 24)
Assistant Cook Tancar Micallif Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918
Stoker 1st Class Emmanuele Mifsud K/49012Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 34)
Ordinary Signalman Thomas Morgan J/26428Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 20)
Ordinary Seaman Eli Mortimore J/45733Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 18)
Assistant Engineer John Muscat Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 29)
Fireman Edward O'brien 896781Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 45)
Fireman James O'keefe 924088Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918
Fireman William Oliver 924181Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 33)
Fireman Emmanuele Pace 109GRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 32)
Assistant Paymaster Oliver Laurence Parkinson Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 25)
Trimmer Annungiato Parnis Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918
Fitter Ewart Walter Lewis Phelps Admiralty Civilian20/01/1918 (aged 28)
Steward 1st Class Michele Pisani 141973Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 47)
Fireman Antonio Portelli 218GRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 33)
Trimmer Carmelo Portelli Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918
Fireman Charles Henry Porter 912029Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918
Fireman Frederick Porter 912035Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918
Fireman Alfred Richardson 918957Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918
Carpenter's Crew Frederick George Ridmore M/12375Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918
Signalman Morgan Samuel Wales/Z/2898Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Louvain20/01/1918
Fireman Lorenzo Sant 807FRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 33)
Fourth Engineer Officer Natoli Saviour Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Guiseppe Schiavone K/49015Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 22)
Fireman John William Simpson 912049Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 38)
Seaman William Sinnott 2479ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 29)
Chief Cook Alfred John Smy 912162Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 30)
Seaman Antonio Speranza 191ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 25)
Trimmer Carmelo Spiteri Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Giovanni Spiteri K/49007Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918
Fireman Guiseppe Stafrace 654FRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 27)
Canteen Assistant Reginald Ernest Steed Admiralty Civilian20/01/1918 (aged 17)
Fireman Carmelo Stivala 187GRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain.20/01/1918 (aged 40)
Assistant Steward Frank Joseph Sullivan 862468Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 25)
Fireman George Richard Summers 912041Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 42)
Stoker 1st Class Emmanuele Tanti K/49014Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 47)
Ordinary Seaman Frederick Albert Taswell J/74673Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 23)
Ordinary Signalman Thomas Robert Clifford Thomas J/31996Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class William Towell SS/100382Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2505). HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 32)
Ordinary Seaman William Alfred Trotman J/79049Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 18)
Deck Hand William George Tuffey 17389DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 20)
Fireman Angelo Vella 120GRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 45)
Cook George Vella 360833Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Lewis Charles Warren PLY/18637Royal Marine Light Infantry20/01/1918 (aged 20)
Engineer Lieutenant Harold Sydney Watson Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain20/01/1918
2nd Steward Thomas Weaver 785588Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 24)
Ordinary Seaman Andrew Weir J/60531Royal Navy, HMS Mechanician20/01/1918
Private George William White PLY/5884Royal Marine Light Infantry20/01/1918 (aged 51)
Leading Stoker Alfred Williams K/49009Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 23)
Assistant Cook Henry Williams 801283Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 42)
Fireman Richard Williams 712876Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 22)
Ordinary Seaman Robert Williams J/67268Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918
Ordinary Seaman Harry Wood J/74600Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 19)
Seaman Carmelo Xerri 163ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 29)
Cook Carlo Xuereb 355256Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 42)
Trimmer Salvatore Xuereb Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 37)
Fireman Emmanuele Zahra 89GRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 32)
Leading Stoker Carmelo Zammit K/49010Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 30)
Able Seaman George Anness J/39162Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918
Private Robert Edward Apps CH/20937Royal Marine Light Infantry20/01/1918 (aged 20)
Petty Officer John Benjamin Balchin 186817Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918
Able Seaman Sidney Hubert Barton J/39165Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class James Bellis SS/116595Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 21)
Leading Mechanic Fred Bennett F/734Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 34)
Stoker John Bennett 5052SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain20/01/1918
Ordinary Seaman Alfred James Blackman SS/5760Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 20)
Ordinary Seaman Frank Boult J/66999Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918
Chief Shipwright Thomas William Brinkley 342780Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 39)
Stoker Frank Francis Brinsdon 4227SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 53)
Able Seaman Stephen George Bristow 200251Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 37)
Stoker 1st Class Herbert Broadhurst SS/107104Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9659). HMS Raglan20/01/1918
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Brown K/24902Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 27)
Stoker 2nd Class Oliver James Burr K/45375Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Richard Francis Carey 187979Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918
Ordinary Seaman Walter George Carlton J/63546Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 20)
Armourer Ambrose Carroll 342253Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 38)
Ordinary Seaman William Victor Charles Corbett J/65058Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 27)
Leading Seaman Nelson Crosby 191668Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918
Stoker Sylvester Daley 3087SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Jack Dalton J/50507Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Albert Dodson F/4984Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Nathaniel Chamberlain Dowd 221857Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 32)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Alfred Edis F/5049Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Louvain20/01/1918
Chief Petty Officer John Felgate 158383Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918
Electrician Frederick Reginald Gaddie 347605Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 31)
Leading Deck Hand Alfred Gall 2431DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain20/01/1918
Stoker 1st Class George James Gannon SS/105428Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8793). HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 34)
Leading Stoker William Gardner K/6361Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 27)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Horace Leonard Gilbert M/20495Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 22)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Ernest Gillespie L/6523Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 29)
Stoker Samuel James Glover 1697SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Harry Goldsmith J/27719Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 21)
Ordinary Seaman Stanley Thomas Gorick J/76571Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman Charles Frederick Goss J/79398Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman George Harold Grant J/77550Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Charles Thomas Greener J/76572Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918
Aircraftman 2nd Class Frederick Walter John Greir F/40339Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Louvain20/01/1918
Private Samuel Henry Grundy CH/19192Royal Marine Light Infantry20/01/1918 (aged 22)
Shipwright 1st Class Alexander Hagan 343294Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918
Able Seaman George Henry Hammond 181784Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5455). HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 39)
Ordinary Seaman Ernest William Nathan Harding J/77554Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Alfred Victor Hatley SS/5855Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman John William Helps 182245Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5582). HMS Raglan20/01/1918
Leading Stoker William Andrew Henderson K/5595Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10782). HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Walter William Hill J/13020Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918
Able Seaman Alfred Edward Hodges J/16239Royal Navy, H M.S. Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 22)
Sick Berth Attendant Patrick Hogan 353851Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 40)
Ordinary Seaman John William Holcombe J/76577Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 18)
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Sidney Howe 272168Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 30)
Stoker 1st Class Reginald Alfred Peter Hudson 312118Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918
Able Seaman John Hadlow Jenkins J/7405Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 26)
Petty Officer John Charles Jenkinson 214976Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private Robert Henry Jewell CH/15434Royal Marine Light Infantry20/01/1918 (aged 30)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant William Johnston Royal Naval Air Service20/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Albert William Keep CH/20953Royal Marine Light Infantry20/01/1918 (aged 18)
Bugler John Kennedy CH/20983Royal Marine Light Infantry20/01/1918 (aged 16)
Ordinary Seaman Richard William King SS/6356Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 21)
Ordinary Seaman William Henry King J/76583Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Sidney Charles Kingsland J/65089Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman James Johnston Linton 223708Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8610). HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Harry Charles Love 216079Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 34)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Reginald Victor Luggar L/5366Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Lynn CH/9385Royal Marine Light Infantry20/01/1918 (aged 40)
Petty Officer William Robert Mcmurren 236793Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class Bernard Mahony SS/116196Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 22)
Ordinary Seaman Gershom Martin J/42066Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Sidney Merrett F/26942Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Maurice William Merritt F/28513Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 28)
Stoker Henry Miller 4814SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain20/01/1918
Able Seaman John Moore J/36822Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Frederick Morgan SS/5670Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 21)
Seaman Angus Morrison 2782BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 36)
Able Seaman William Olley 176879Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1743). HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 39)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Henry Edward Parfitt L/7105Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas William George Pasmore K/9695Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Harry Frederick Patterson J/39164Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918
Shipwright Harry Pattinson Tyneside 4/113Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class John Plant K/22781Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Frederick Pooley J/11750Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Timothy Quigley J/36080Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Richardson 298008Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10729). HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 35)
Ordinary Seaman Herbert Ansell Rigden J/72137Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Douglas Roberts J/12772Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918
Private James Rowledge CH/13992Royal Marine Light Infantry20/01/1918 (aged 29)
Cook's Mate Roland Shimell M/10847Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman George Sibley J/27840Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 21)
Aircraftman 1st Class Henry Smith F/19588Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Louvain20/01/1918
Ordinary Seaman Joseph Smith J/76354Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class James Thomas Stanley F/28179Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Louvain20/01/1918
Able Seaman Arthur William Starling SS/6937Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 20)
Deck Hand James Steele 17633DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain20/01/1918
Chief Petty Officer Thomas Stephenson F/14216Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 19)
Deck Hand James William Stewart 17632DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 31)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Charles Swan SS/104622Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8411). HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 29)
Ordinary Seaman Albert George Tate J/60379Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 20)
Leading Seaman Samuel Turner 216992Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 32)
Petty Officer Frederick Charles Tyler 209350Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918
Ordinary Seaman Henry William Waller J/55740Royal Navy, HMS Blenheim (HMS Louvain)20/01/1918
Stoker Joseph Watson 3096SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 29)
Able Seaman John William Thomas Weaver J/37145Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918
Able Seaman John Alexander Wilson J/33265Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 21)
Aircraftman 1st Class Percy Frederick Wood F/24115Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Louvain20/01/1918
Able Seaman William Thomas Young 232121Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private Cornelius Smith G/24943The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/01/1918 (aged 20)
Major Guy Lancelot Ollivier Royal Garrison Artillery20/01/1918 (aged 32)
Pioneer Decimus Neal 321195Royal Engineers20/01/1918 (aged 51)
Private Arnold Greaves 367115Labour Corps20/01/1918
Labourer Sun Yung Cheng 11105Chinese Labour Corps20/01/1918
Soldaat 2 kl mil Denis Thonissen Belgian Army20/01/1918
Soldier Boris Nemoson Russian Army20/01/1918
Gunner George Thomas Hance 61663Royal Garrison Artillery20/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Edgar Campbell 2604Highland Light Infantry20/01/1918 (aged 23)
Labourer Wang Yung Sheng 102111Chinese Labour Corps20/01/1918 (aged 37)
Leader Jan Mongale 13564Military Labour Corps20/01/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom16020
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom10500
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom6700
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)3841
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1820
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance900
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium860
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance610
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium650
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium520
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance510
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance550
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India500
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance520
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance420
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance450
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance410
MARTEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ATTILLYFrance430
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance311
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance310
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania330
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium320
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance210
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance210
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana200
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium210
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium200
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance240
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance230
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance200
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance200
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance100
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
SHERWOOD (ST. MATTHEW) ANGLICAN CEMETERYAustralia100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance100
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance140
HAM BRITISH CEMETERY, MUILLE-VILLETTEFrance100
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance110
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance100
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
KIRRIEMUIR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AMERSHAM CONSECRATED CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURWELL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DERBY (NORMANTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTON (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARWEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom120
WESTON-SUPER-MARE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BULFORD CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHAPLEAU PROTESTANT CEMETERYCanada110
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium100
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium100
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium110
FEUCHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly110
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly100
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
PADUA MAIN CEMETERYItaly110
AUCKLAND (WAIKUMETE) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
EAST GRINSTEAD (MOUNT NODDY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CURRAGH MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (EASTWOOD) NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BO'NESS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom130
KEITH OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
VIMY MEMORIALFrance110
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece120
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
OLD MORTLAKE BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
YOUNG CEMETERY, NEW SOUTH WALESAustralia100
THUNDER BAY (RIVERSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
BOLSTERSTONE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EAST WEMYSS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NOTTINGHAM (NEW BASFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FORT GEORGE MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. PETER PORT, GUERNSEYUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTWOOD (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FELTWELL (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
GREAT MARSDEN (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Navy, HMS Raglan98
Royal Navy, HMS Louvain85
Mercantile Marine Reserve59
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain45
Royal Field Artillery19
Royal Marine Light Infantry18
Royal Garrison Artillery11
Canadian Infantry11
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Louvain10
York and Lancaster Regiment8
Rifle Brigade7
Royal Berkshire Regiment7
Royal Engineers7
Northumberland Fusiliers6
Royal Navy, HMS M286
Admiralty Civilian5
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers4
Cheshire Regiment4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Hampshire Regiment4
Army Service Corps4
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Raglan3
80th Carnatic Infantry3
Royal Fusiliers3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Royal Navy, HMS Mechanician3
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Mechanician3
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.3
Indian Labour Corps3
Manchester Regiment3
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry3
Nigeria Carrier Corps3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Louvain3
British West Indies Regiment2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Middlesex Regiment2
Durham Light Infantry2
Royal Defence Corps2
London Regiment2
Cameron Highlanders2
Highland Light Infantry2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
ALIAS2
Coldstream Guards2
Royal Irish Rifles2
113th Indian Infantry2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Mechanician2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Raglan2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Australian Light Horse2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Army Veterinary Corps2
South African Native Labour Corps2
Monmouthshire Regiment2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Military Labour Corps2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5064). HMS Raglan1
Essex Regiment1
Indian Railway Department1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
Mercantile Marine1
Mule Corps1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1743). HMS Raglan1
Australian Munition Worker1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2737). HMS M281
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5455). HMS Raglan1
Royal Navy, H.M S. Raglan1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4862). HMS Louvain1
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Belgian Army1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5694). HMS M281
Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
Followers Central Depot1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10729). HMS Raglan1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2690). HMS Mechanician1
Newfoundland Regiment1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5582). HMS Raglan1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Royal Navy, HMS Europa1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
Leinster Regiment1
Russian Army1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Louvain.1
Indian Army Remount Department1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2342). HMS Louvain1
Royal Flying Corps1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8411). HMS Raglan1
Royal Navy, (RFR/B/444) HMS Raglan1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10782). HMS Raglan1
Royal Flying Corps, No 7 Training Depot Station1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/6428). HMS Louvain1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2505). HMS Raglan1
Indian Ordnance Department1
Welsh Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Blenheim (HMS Louvain)1
Irish Guards1
Royal Navy, H M.S. Louvain1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
84th Punjabis1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, H M.S. Raglan1
Royal Navy, HMS Welland1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Indian Veterinary Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4086). HMS M281
10th Jats1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Royal Marine Artillery1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9659). HMS Raglan1
HM Dockyard1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Labour Corps1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Royal Marines1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Folkestone1
Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8610). HMS Raglan1
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Waterwitch1
Royal Navy, HMS Euryalus1
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8793). HMS Raglan1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS M281
Australian Pioneers1
Gordon Highlanders1