Date of death: Tuesday 6 August 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Sidney Ackland 75295Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private William T. Carl 639810Canadian Infantry06/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Hussey South Staffordshire Regiment06/08/1918
Private Fulwood 14/356York and Lancaster Regiment06/08/1918
Private William Andrew English 7079Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1918
Lieutenant Walter John Hines Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Colonel Terence Patrick Mcsharry Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Justin Stanley Mullan 2612Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Wearne Needham 27832Machine Gun Corps06/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ward 4399Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1918
Bombardier Britton William Charles Wells 67941Royal Horse Artillery06/08/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Fredrick James Paget Royal Air Force, 206th Sqdn.06/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Perryman 61070Cheshire Regiment06/08/1918
Private Alexander Smart S/41512Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Cox 62804Lancashire Fusiliers06/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Seddon 306645Lancashire Fusiliers06/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bennett 21532Bedfordshire Regiment06/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ezra Naylor 43710Northamptonshire Regiment06/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Room 17280Bedfordshire Regiment06/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Robert Richard Hill 1581104th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Hodgson Wilson 102186Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/08/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant Harris 5104Australian Pioneers06/08/1918
Corporal William Stanley Hewett 6537Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1918 (aged 27)
Sergeant Albert Edward Mccoy 2449Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bertram James Barcock 28310Northamptonshire Regiment06/08/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Sanders Royal Fusiliers06/08/1918
Lance Corporal Haddow 13894Middlesex Regiment06/08/1918
Gunner Burn 21476Royal Field Artillery06/08/1918
Private James Samuel Dabbs 43198Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Johnstone 12826Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/08/1918
Private Nolan 6714Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/08/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Holroyd 77621Royal Garrison Artillery06/08/1918
Gunner Thornley 35482Royal Field Artillery06/08/1918
Private John Scott Foreman 40529Royal Scots06/08/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Alexander Flack 49237New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/08/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant John George Fleet Royal Air Force, 3rd Sqdn.06/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Saunders 200488East Lancashire Regiment06/08/1918
Private Smart 632399London Regiment06/08/1918 (aged 37)
Bombardier Leslie Tom Barnes 38352Royal Field Artillery06/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harrison Blower 41810Northamptonshire Regiment06/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Merle Livingstone Green Royal Air Force, 65th Sqdn.06/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Frederick Peter Hughes Royal Engineers06/08/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Sydney Arnold Smith Royal Air Force, 65th Sqdn.06/08/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Bertie Francis Charlton 150228Royal Field Artillery06/08/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Merlin Owen Pasco 1511Australian Engineers06/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walter Beck 435304Royal Army Medical Corps06/08/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Edwin Hedley 77345Royal Field Artillery06/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Mitchell 437279Royal Army Medical Corps06/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Reeson 801221Royal Field Artillery06/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Henry Woodland 34498Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hulse 12945Cheshire Regiment06/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Higham 29000Lancashire Fusiliers06/08/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Ross 223019Cameron Highlanders06/08/1918
Private Stewart 17377Machine Gun Corps06/08/1918
Private Tring 376763Royal Scots06/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Tweedie Royal Scots Fusiliers06/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Dewan 4667Leinster Regiment06/08/1918
Captain Bryan Desmond Hughes Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/08/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Frank James Apjohn Canadian Garrison Artillery06/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Blizzard 1087037Canadian Infantry06/08/1918
Private Alick Burnside De Weldon 7470Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Timothy Coe Fisher 134048Royal Garrison Artillery06/08/1918 (aged 43)
Gunner Charles Arnold Holt 195640Royal Garrison Artillery06/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Alfred Heath Jenkins 32522Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery06/08/1918
Sergeant Frederick Edward Miller 4729Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Case 50024London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)06/08/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Barnes 38718Royal Field Artillery06/08/1918
Private Francis Reginald George Carter 63878Royal Fusiliers06/08/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Frederick Stanley Warren 926503Royal Field Artillery06/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur William Bowtell 6227Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Alfred Ernest England M2/105271Army Service Corps06/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Stephen Patrick Stafford 2740Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Clarence Victor Marsden M2/269602Army Service Corps06/08/1918 (aged 21)
Battery Serjeant Major Frederick Howes 33896Royal Field Artillery06/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ainscough 401089Manchester Regiment06/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Maurice Hargreaves 204157Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest David Mogridge 17083Welsh Regiment06/08/1918 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Andrew Tofts P/5540Military Police Corps06/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Rutter 33406York and Lancaster Regiment06/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Black 375388Royal Scots06/08/1918
Private John Walter Cassidy 33841Devonshire Regiment06/08/1918 (aged 22)
Sepoy Chanan 4410107th Indian Pioneers06/08/1918
Private Thomas Edward Hill 9194Gloucestershire Regiment06/08/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Tickner J/52494Royal Navy, HMS Comet06/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Edgar Harris 38961East Lancashire Regiment06/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Ball 74853Royal Fusiliers06/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Baxter 50721Suffolk Regiment06/08/1918
Private William Jamieson Callender 59241Royal Scots06/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Henry James Lovelace A/201509King's Royal Rifle Corps06/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas James Neep 240913Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/08/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Porter C/7939King's Royal Rifle Corps06/08/1918
Lance Corporal Jeremiah O'connor 61149Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/08/1918
Private Hollis 35885Norfolk Regiment06/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mascot 41798Norfolk Regiment06/08/1918
Private Botterill 78826Royal Fusiliers06/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Reginald Grisot Royal Fusiliers06/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Howarth 82471Royal Fusiliers06/08/1918
Corporal Marshall 7380Royal Fusiliers06/08/1918
Private Newitt 8181Royal Fusiliers06/08/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Robert Albert Wells 45348King's Royal Rifle Corps06/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Walter George White 60334Royal Fusiliers06/08/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Harold Ernest Wooldridge 45350King's Royal Rifle Corps06/08/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Mckinnon 84144Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/08/1918
Lance Corporal Andrews 29380East Surrey Regiment06/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Major Hugo Barratt 41815Northamptonshire Regiment06/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Percy Newman Blowers 17387The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Braisdell 17396The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cartwright G/14161The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/08/1918
Private Alfred Edward Darling G/14004The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private Duff 24312The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Eales 26616The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/08/1918 (aged 30)
Captain David Ezra Royal Garrison Artillery06/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Augustus Massey Fisk 6447Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Foreman 39430Bedfordshire Regiment06/08/1918
Private Leonard Fox 24817The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/08/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Hogarth 168204Royal Garrison Artillery06/08/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Robert Hosier 26593The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Fredrick Albert Keen G/14200The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Bruce Simpson Reid Royal Garrison Artillery06/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Reynolds G/24859The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/08/1918
Gunner Stephen Richardson 307493Royal Garrison Artillery06/08/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Jesse Tatem Shelbourn 167674Royal Engineers06/08/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Douglas Harcourt Stevens The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Swallow G/10213The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/08/1918
Private Sidney Cecil Taylor 21150The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Albert Turner 17717The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Patrick Thomas Belanger 3320178Canadian Infantry06/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bieth 1093428Canadian Infantry06/08/1918
Private Brabant 3320437Canadian Infantry06/08/1918
Private James Brown 663139Canadian Infantry06/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert Bruno 1087309Canadian Infantry06/08/1918 (aged 20)
Major Norman Lockhart Dreyer Australian Field Artillery06/08/1918
Private Cecil George Golledge 633268Canadian Infantry06/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hollingsworth 663291Canadian Infantry06/08/1918
Private Reginald Percy Home 2265873Canadian Infantry06/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Rufus Hunter 726076Canadian Infantry06/08/1918 (aged 24)
Bombardier Pearson 400157Canadian Field Artillery06/08/1918
Private Petty 246749Canadian Infantry06/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Edwin Potter 845109Canadian Infantry06/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Scott 633923Canadian Infantry06/08/1918
Private Henry Bracey Sheppard 237306Canadian Infantry06/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Skuse 928160Canadian Infantry06/08/1918
Private Malcolm Lester Stimers 636920Canadian Infantry06/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Milton Edward Weese 636088Canadian Infantry06/08/1918
Private Josiah Mandla 25798South African Native Labour Corps06/08/1918
Private Clarke 57606Lancashire Fusiliers06/08/1918
Private Sidney Evans 235573Lancashire Fusiliers06/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ford 202087Essex Regiment06/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Hornsby 18478Essex Regiment06/08/1918
Private Price 41294Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bertrand Chapman 3618Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1918 (aged 43)
Gunner Leslie Parker 4283Australian Field Artillery06/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Frederick Sadlier 2256Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Robert Wolstenholme 42815Royal Field Artillery06/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Spencer 242128Border Regiment06/08/1918
Private Ashley Austin Seely 40250Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Martin Strez 21746Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/08/1918
Corporal Horace John Farrant 14900Essex Regiment06/08/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Harry Percy Read 29079Essex Regiment06/08/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Owen Somerset Light Infantry06/08/1918
Private Leo Herbert Dowling G/20172Royal Sussex Regiment06/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Charles Hillier G/2554East Surrey Regiment06/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Brockie 353401Royal Scots06/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Lamb S/9714Gordon Highlanders06/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edwards 71452Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/08/1918
Private Stacey 202404Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/08/1918
Lance Corporal William John Williams 25578Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/08/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman George Edwin Briggs 64935New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/08/1918
Rifleman James Mckeown 54768New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/08/1918
Rifleman Guy Clark Wilson 65832New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bate 56438Welsh Regiment06/08/1918
Private Mceachern 2330308Canadian Forestry Corps06/08/1918
Serjeant Urquhart 52132Royal Air Force, 3rd Training Depot Station06/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robertson 45445Highland Light Infantry06/08/1918
Private William Pursehouse 315727Cheshire Regiment06/08/1918 (aged 31)
Leading Stoker Chalkley K/4332Royal Navy, HMS Victory06/08/1918
Private Clifton 401523Essex Regiment06/08/1918
Rifleman Smith 51166Rifle Brigade06/08/1918
Rifleman Daws 9120King's Royal Rifle Corps06/08/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Watts 10562Army Service Corps06/08/1918
Lieutenant Charles Bird Royal Field Artillery06/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private William B. Farmer R/405579Army Service Corps06/08/1918
Serjeant Hood 5063Royal Air Force, 40th Training Depot Station06/08/1918
Private Jefferson 30326Royal Army Medical Corps06/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Ameck Thompson 48839King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Jackson T/419629Army Service Corps06/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Rowley 204657Lincolnshire Regiment06/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Benjamin Banks 84403Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/08/1918 (aged 20)
Cadet Milward Royal Air Force, 35th Sqdn.06/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Reeves SS/9418Army Service Corps06/08/1918
Private Armes 49311Worcestershire Regiment06/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bull 38935Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/08/1918 (aged 19)
2nd Corporal David William Jennings 540499Royal Engineers06/08/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner French 32879Royal Garrison Artillery06/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Akolomanu Frafra A/2437Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.06/08/1918
Private Bertie H. Newman 2115075Canadian Army Service Corps06/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Peter Mccartin 688206Canadian Infantry06/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private Tilbe G/18522Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Turner 19042The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/08/1918
Gunner Simms 56432Royal Garrison Artillery06/08/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Cox 2120Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/08/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Maurice Fitzgerald Bayly 507701Canadian Engineers06/08/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Hall A/200578King's Royal Rifle Corps06/08/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner William Augustus Winsor 126201Canadian Garrison Artillery06/08/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Conner 710809Royal Field Artillery06/08/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Nabahadur Gurung 23182nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)06/08/1918
Private Robert Eckersall 18020King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/08/1918 (aged 25)
Shoeing Smith Corporal Cross 30243Royal Field Artillery06/08/1918
Private Robert Mccready H/71705Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)06/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Wilson O/5887Army Ordnance Corps06/08/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper Boys 48531Royal Engineers06/08/1918
Major Charles Edward Evans Royal Engineers06/08/1918 (aged 36)
Major Alec William Gordon Royal Engineers06/08/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Leonard Loam 69398Royal Garrison Artillery06/08/1918 (aged 28)
Follower Sham Sundar 113th Indian Infantry06/08/1918
Private Arthur Allan 33953King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Armistead 240974King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Bingham 27360King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/08/1918
Private Gallagher 22970King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/08/1918
Private Harris 240692King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/08/1918 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Wallington Somerset Light Infantry06/08/1918
Serjeant Mee 23163Machine Gun Corps06/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Campbell S/7436Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/08/1918
Lance Corporal Donaldson 27788King's Own Scottish Borderers06/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Grant S/22629Gordon Highlanders06/08/1918
Lance Corporal Mckenna 352165Royal Scots06/08/1918
Private Oldfield 291030Cheshire Regiment06/08/1918
Corporal Womersley 241065Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/08/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal John Percy Betts 270991The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Fleming 28993Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/08/1918
Private William James Sharp 265883Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/08/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Wilfred Dickson 204725Royal Field Artillery06/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Beswick 42050Bedfordshire Regiment06/08/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Frederick Bishop Hurrell 371727London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)06/08/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Newell 576759London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)06/08/1918
Private Payne 19530Bedfordshire Regiment06/08/1918
Private Walter Daniell Shaw 49595Bedfordshire Regiment06/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Murray 39097Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/08/1918
Private Goodall 202501Gordon Highlanders06/08/1918
Gunner John Cooper 29724Royal Horse Artillery06/08/1918
Private Fletcher 149383Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/08/1918
Sergeant Stanley Roy Niddrie 2735Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Buckley 25059Royal Irish Regiment06/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Elijah Parker 53038West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mellor 42302East Yorkshire Regiment06/08/1918
Private Alfred Thomas 91636Durham Light Infantry06/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Perris 22608Royal Berkshire Regiment06/08/1918
Rifleman Norman Barrow 15327New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/08/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Eric Coulson 62021New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/08/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Frank George Moore 50028New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bancroft PW/1120Middlesex Regiment06/08/1918
Private Duncan Deal/8122(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps06/08/1918
Labourer Hsing Tsao Ying 7310Chinese Labour Corps06/08/1918
Private Arthur 32699Machine Gun Corps06/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Burgess M/285955Army Service Corps06/08/1918
Lieutenant Porter Royal Air Force, Suda Bay Seaplane Base06/08/1918
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Ernest William Hoskin L/4253Royal Navy, HMS Aquarius06/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Chappel S/5789Army Ordnance Corps06/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Holmes 20001Norfolk Regiment06/08/1918
Gunner Hunt 132992Royal Field Artillery06/08/1918
Private Parsons 265181Middlesex Regiment06/08/1918
Rifleman Arthur William Gooderson 44421King's Royal Rifle Corps06/08/1918
Corporal William Green R/16394King's Royal Rifle Corps06/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Urban Robert Coen Gardner 9268Honourable Artillery Company06/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Alfred Smith L/11546The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Brooks Henry Street Royal Air Force, 34th Sqdn.06/08/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman John Driscoll 15883New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Lake 3/7323Dorsetshire Regiment06/08/1918
Trooper William Benedict Mulroney 3364Australian Light Horse06/08/1918 (aged 39)
Sepoy Mehma Singh 400172nd Punjabis06/08/1918
Bugler Surain Singh 6172nd Punjabis06/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Berry Royal Air Force, School of Photography06/08/1918
Rifleman Bingham 16190Royal Irish Rifles06/08/1918
Sapper John Kirby WR/313219Royal Engineers06/08/1918
Gunner James Fisher 175365Royal Field Artillery06/08/1918 (aged 30)
Able Seaman William George Harris Mercantile Marine06/08/1918
Private Cox 32545Royal Scots Fusiliers06/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Harries 203540Welsh Regiment06/08/1918
Driver Joseph Rees 8494British Red Cross Society06/08/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Alfred George Bull King's Royal Rifle Corps06/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Kilminster 30532Highland Light Infantry06/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Stewart Corban Webb G/26568The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert George Sidney Westlake G/17392The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Edward Ainge G/14140The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Daniel Arrowsmith 40692Bedfordshire Regiment06/08/1918
Private Alfred Baker 41806Northamptonshire Regiment06/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Baker G/26551The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/08/1918
Labourer Sundar Marandi Alipore/1746Indian Labour Corps06/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Mcquinn Manchester Regiment06/08/1918
Private Bennett 35745Yorkshire Regiment06/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dodd 58994West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/08/1918
Captain Mummery Highland Light Infantry06/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Albert Wallace 281109Hampshire Regiment06/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sturgeon 37939Bedfordshire Regiment06/08/1918
Major Brand Indian Military Works Services06/08/1918 (aged 53)
Captain Thomas William Bone Somerset Light Infantry06/08/1918 (aged 49)
Serjeant Cave 140272Royal Horse Artillery06/08/1918
Driver Heap 231931Royal Field Artillery06/08/1918
Private Reginald Pentecost M2/113620Army Service Corps06/08/1918
Gunner Rennie 2027Machine Gun Corps (Motors)06/08/1918 (aged 33)
Havildar Saadat Khan 86520th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)06/08/1918
Gunner Dani Singh 39853Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army06/08/1918
Sowar Sundar Singh 27974th Indian Cavalry06/08/1918
Naik Bhana Singh 186272nd Punjabis06/08/1918
Sepoy Indar Singh 308872nd Punjabis06/08/1918
Sepoy Jiwa Singh 364972nd Punjabis06/08/1918
Naik Partab Singh 251672nd Punjabis06/08/1918
Sepoy Waryam Singh 511072nd Punjabis06/08/1918
Private Edward Johnson Coy 38456Somerset Light Infantry06/08/1918
Sepoy Vasdeo Tewari 11703rd Brahmans06/08/1918
Labourer Jinda 2886Indian Labour Corps06/08/1918
Sepoy Manunath Misr 5443rd Brahmans06/08/1918
Private Arthur Henry Cliffe 49531Northamptonshire Regiment06/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur James Cooke 17793East Surrey Regiment06/08/1918
Sapper Joshua Alfred Houlden 179991Royal Engineers06/08/1918
Corporal Stanley Kelf 205872Northamptonshire Regiment06/08/1918
Private John Kirkland 40740Bedfordshire Regiment06/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Joseph Mcintyre 46161Royal Engineers06/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Mark Nobes 49200Northamptonshire Regiment06/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jack Maurice Hounson Osborne 41373Bedfordshire Regiment06/08/1918
Private James William Page G/6858The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/08/1918
Sapper John Povey 556588Royal Engineers06/08/1918
Sapper John Dempster Pringle 58267Royal Engineers06/08/1918 (aged 40)
Company Serjeant Major William Reynolds 6825Bedfordshire Regiment06/08/1918
Corporal Robert James Roberts 33517Bedfordshire Regiment06/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Sinclair 21089Bedfordshire Regiment06/08/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Harry Taylor 113900Royal Field Artillery06/08/1918
Rifleman James O'brien 20080Royal Irish Rifles06/08/1918
Corporal George Berty Reddyhoff 43708Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/08/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Fazl Din 18701Indian Royal Artillery06/08/1918
Labourer Abdul Hakim 39496Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers06/08/1918
Follower Sheikh Mahbu 23532Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers06/08/1918
Sapper Muhammad Khan 45343rd Sappers and Miners06/08/1918
Sepoy Narayan Singh 173166th Punjabis06/08/1918
Havildar Balkrishnarao More 3400103rd Mahratta Light Infantry06/08/1918
Private Ramji More 2824103rd Mahratta Light Infantry06/08/1918
Labourer Jagan 3007Supply and Transport Corps06/08/1918
Driver Huba 210Bullock Corps06/08/1918
Labourer Ajibuddin 50610Indian Railway Department06/08/1918
Gangman Lachhman 53080Indian Railway Department06/08/1918
Follower Mihan Followers Central Depot06/08/1918
Private Charles Scudder TR7/3664Training Reserve06/08/1918
Private Frederick Leonard Screech 30820Welsh Regiment06/08/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Case S/34932Rifle Brigade06/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Corrigan 1039Guards Machine Gun Regiment06/08/1918
Corporal Sydney Ewart Cannon 20190Royal Air Force, 4th Balloon Sect.06/08/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant James Franck Roscoe Royal Air Force, No. 13 Group06/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Archie Jackson 11390Leicestershire Regiment06/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Evans 198906Royal Engineers06/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Hazlegraves 61918Northumberland Fusiliers06/08/1918 (aged 34)
Captain John Charles Leicester Canadian Army Medical Corps06/08/1918 (aged 51)
Private George Harold Garwood 2027Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Downing 230709London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/08/1918
Private John William Dove G/24906East Surrey Regiment06/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private Taylor 42304Lancashire Fusiliers06/08/1918
Private Harry Steele Chadwick 34212Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/08/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer Herbert Fisher 358633Royal Engineers06/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Muddle 33143Northamptonshire Regiment06/08/1918 (aged 43)
Private Wise 57774Worcestershire Regiment06/08/1918
Private William Edwards 41052Essex Regiment06/08/1918
Private Harry Ferrin 240460Leicestershire Regiment06/08/1918 (aged 23)
Carrier Ama 2343Nigeria Carrier Corps06/08/1918
Carrier Hamal 1285Nigeria Carrier Corps06/08/1918
Able Seaman Edward Terkman Mercantile Marine06/08/1918 (aged 40)
Steward James Bird Thomas Mercantile Marine06/08/1918 (aged 50)
Deck Hand Victorias Mercantile Marine06/08/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Henry Williams Mercantile Marine06/08/1918 (aged 22)
Fireman and Trimmer Joseph Morton Mercantile Marine06/08/1918 (aged 44)
Able Seaman Edwin Moss Mercantile Marine06/08/1918 (aged 21)
Fireman and Trimmer John Nugent Mercantile Marine06/08/1918 (aged 43)
Trimmer Alexander Lawson Paterson Mercantile Marine06/08/1918 (aged 22)
Fireman Tom Peter Mercantile Marine06/08/1918
Engineer Oscar Potter Mercantile Marine06/08/1918 (aged 34)
Greaser Richard Heaps Mercantile Marine06/08/1918 (aged 26)
Fifth Engineer Officer Frederick Edward Hollis Mercantile Marine06/08/1918 (aged 18)
Second Engineer Frederick Hudson Mercantile Marine06/08/1918 (aged 32)
Second Engineer William Keilty Mercantile Marine06/08/1918 (aged 26)
Trimmer John Crake Mercantile Marine06/08/1918 (aged 17)
Boy James Davis Mercantile Marine06/08/1918 (aged 16)
Deck Hand De Oliverra Mercantile Marine06/08/1918
Second Cook Eleadia Azariel Austin Mercantile Marine06/08/1918 (aged 23)
Fourth Engineer Officer Alfred James Bateman Mercantile Marine06/08/1918 (aged 28)
Second Cook Bong ALIAS06/08/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman William Brown Mercantile Marine06/08/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Oscar Rosfeldt Mercantile Marine06/08/1918 (aged 54)
Fireman Samuel Rowley Mercantile Marine06/08/1918 (aged 59)
Master Seniscal Mercantile Marine06/08/1918 (aged 48)
Fireman and Trimmer James Sheridan Mercantile Marine06/08/1918 (aged 40)
Fireman Patrick Stapleton Mercantile Marine06/08/1918 (aged 50)
2nd Steward Thomas William Staunton-Lambert Mercantile Marine06/08/1918 (aged 39)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class James Ibbetson M/23945Royal Navy, HMS Comet06/08/1918 (aged 30)
Chief Engine Room Artificer Wilfred Charles Agar 1934EARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Comet06/08/1918 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Alfred John Bigwood London Z/4538Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Highland Harris06/08/1918 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class Charles Henry Thorpe K/29812Royal Navy, HMS Comet06/08/1918 (aged 37)
Petty Officer Stoker Robert Noakes 161091Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke06/08/1918 (aged 45)
Lieutenant Thomas Frederick Kesterton Royal Air Force, 204th Training Depot Station06/08/1918 (aged 26)
Assistant Steward Joseph Lavin Mercantile Marine06/08/1918 (aged 15)
Mess Room Boy Reginald George Lewis Mercantile Marine06/08/1918 (aged 14)
Cabin Boy John Frederick Liddiatt Mercantile Marine06/08/1918 (aged 17)
Deck Hand Linsgiving Mercantile Marine06/08/1918
Fireman and Trimmer James Mccann ALIAS06/08/1918
Third Engineer Robert Manclark Mercantile Marine06/08/1918 (aged 25)
Ship's Cook Alfred John Manktelow Mercantile Marine06/08/1918 (aged 40)
Cook Yee Kwong 71734Royal Engineers06/08/1918
Wireless Operator Paul William Proud Mercantile Marine06/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Percy Simmons 11620British West Indies Regiment06/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ivo Whiteley 46146West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Robert Wigley 66925Northumberland Fusiliers06/08/1918 (aged 18)
Trimmer Edward Simpson Mercantile Marine06/08/1918 (aged 19)
Refrigerator Greaser Thomas Slavin Mercantile Marine06/08/1918 (aged 41)
Pioneer Bradby WR/255241Royal Engineers06/08/1918
Serjeant Jack Harold Chance Butler 50703Royal Garrison Artillery06/08/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Carr 58727Machine Gun Corps06/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harris 27901Wiltshire Regiment06/08/1918
Pioneer Ernest Henry Hulme 130343Royal Engineers06/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Thomas Viney Lapham 31091Cameron Highlanders06/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private George T. C Torrington 241395Middlesex Regiment06/08/1918 (aged 20)
2nd Corporal Francis Arthur Watson 156579Royal Engineers06/08/1918 (aged 20)
Muleteer Costas Kemidakis 1473Macedonian Mule Corps06/08/1918
Sergeant Josef Franz Breunung German Army06/08/1918
Kanonier Heinrich Adam Cnyriem German Army06/08/1918
Sergeant Georg Engelmohr German Army06/08/1918
Fahrer Albert Friedrich Heinrich Ferber German Army06/08/1918
Musketier Friedrich Ernst Holfert German Army06/08/1918
Gefreiter Alex Albert Richard Kahle German Army06/08/1918
Kanonier Albert Kleineick German Army06/08/1918
Pionier Robert Gustav Schmidt German Army06/08/1918
Fahrer Wilhelm Karl Hermann Urgass German Army06/08/1918
Musketier Ludwig Wrzodek German Army06/08/1918
Musketier Leo Slupkowski German Army06/08/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Schmidt German Army06/08/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom3600
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance2380
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance21110
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance19141
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1300
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance1000
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance820
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt800
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance830
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance710
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance710
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance600
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance610
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance520
THIENNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance520
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance510
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq500
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance550
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance410
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance410
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance421
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance440
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)400
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India420
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium420
DIVE COPSE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAILLY-LE-SECFrance330
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance300
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance320
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance310
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance310
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance300
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance310
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt300
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
ROSSIGNOL WOOD CEMETERY, HEBUTERNEFrance300
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance310
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany320
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran300
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance200
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance210
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance210
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance220
SENLIS FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance220
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
LOOS MEMORIALFrance200
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium210
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria200
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance100
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance110
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance110
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance100
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance110
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance110
ABEELE AERODROME MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta110
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance101
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BONNAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VENDRESSE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TALENCE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FORFAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FALMOUTH CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom100
ILKESTON (PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH SHOEBURY (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BROADHEATH (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RIPPLE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WROTHAM (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHEATLEY CARR (INGHAMITE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LITTLE COATES (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ENFIELD (LAVENDER HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ALTON (ST. JOHN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CALNE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MARLBOROUGH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KEIGHLEY (UTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada120
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium110
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SLOBOZIA MILITARY CEMETERYRomania100
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland120
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance120
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance110
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance100
SEZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
SUDA BAY WAR CEMETERYGreece100
CORFU BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
BOSCON BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
MAGNABOSCHI BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
CHRISTCHURCH (LINWOOD) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CURRAGH MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CAERLAVEROCK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (RIDDRIE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAVERFORDWEST (ST. THOMAS A BECKET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TENBY (ST. MARY) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium110
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran120
TAUKKYAN WAR CEMETERYMyanmar100
MADRAS (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERY, CHENNAIIndia100
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan110
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTOWN CEMETERYSt. Vincent110
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance100
LEYSDOWN (ST. CLEMENT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DEWSBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
SHEERNESS CEMETERY, ISLE OF SHEPPEYUnited Kingdom100
LONDON (WOODLAND) CEMETERYCanada120
ST. ERME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BIRKDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CORK (ST. FINBARR'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BEAUDESERT (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EASTHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FIENVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
WESTBURY ANGLICAN CEMETERYAustralia100
LUTON CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
NEUF-BRISACH COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine36
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21
Canadian Infantry19
Royal Field Artillery18
Royal Engineers17
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16
Bedfordshire Regiment13
German Army12
Royal Garrison Artillery11
King's Royal Rifle Corps9
Royal Fusiliers9
Northamptonshire Regiment9
New Zealand Rifle Brigade8
Army Service Corps8
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)7
72nd Punjabis7
Lancashire Fusiliers6
Essex Regiment6
Royal Scots6
Machine Gun Corps5
Somerset Light Infantry4
Welsh Regiment4
Middlesex Regiment4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Royal Dublin Fusiliers4
East Surrey Regiment4
Cheshire Regiment4
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Gordon Highlanders3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Norfolk Regiment3
Royal Horse Artillery3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
Royal Navy, HMS Comet3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Highland Light Infantry3
Indian Railway Department2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Australian Field Artillery2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Rifle Brigade2
Army Ordnance Corps2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Indian Labour Corps2
Cameron Highlanders2
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry2
Nigeria Carrier Corps2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 65th Sqdn.2
ALIAS2
3rd Brahmans2
Manchester Regiment2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Leicestershire Regiment2
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)2
Canadian Garrison Artillery2
Suffolk Regiment1
Australian Pioneers1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Australian Engineers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Highland Harris1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Followers Central Depot1
Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Chinese Labour Corps1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Military Police Corps1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Royal Air Force, 3rd Sqdn.1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Irish Regiment1
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Training Reserve1
British Red Cross Society1
Royal Air Force, 204th Training Depot Station1
Royal Air Force, Suda Bay Seaplane Base1
66th Punjabis1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Devonshire Regiment1
South African Native Labour Corps1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal Air Force, 40th Training Depot Station1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
113th Indian Infantry1
British West Indies Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Aquarius1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
107th Indian Pioneers1
Australian Light Horse1
London Regiment1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
4th Indian Cavalry1
Royal Air Force, 4th Balloon Sect.1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Honourable Artillery Company1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Durham Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 206th Sqdn.1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, No. 13 Group1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 3rd Training Depot Station1
Leinster Regiment1
Macedonian Mule Corps1
Bullock Corps1
Canadian Engineers1
Royal Air Force, School of Photography1
Border Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Comet1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Royal Air Force, 35th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 34th Sqdn.1
Indian Military Works Services1