Date of death: Thursday 1 August 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Major Claude Quayle Lewis Penrose Royal Garrison Artillery01/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant George Frederick Glaister Tank Corps01/08/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant William Henry Hirst West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harold Hawcroft 40257The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Baldwin 37866Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/08/1918
Private Bowering 12392York and Lancaster Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Davies 448501Royal Engineers01/08/1918
Sapper Alfred James 2204125Canadian Railway Troops01/08/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Brannigan 512204London Regiment (London Scottish)01/08/1918
Private Dunlop 515891London Regiment (London Scottish)01/08/1918
Gunner William Roy Fountain 184645Royal Field Artillery01/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gray S/9932Gordon Highlanders01/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Moss S/22855Gordon Highlanders01/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Henry Alick Steer 4980Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Armstrong 42776Essex Regiment01/08/1918
Private Johnstone G/10015The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/08/1918
Private William Scholes 82032Durham Light Infantry01/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Frederick Barnard 491Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edmund William Cooper 7702Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cummins 7705Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1918
Corporal Lewis 5404Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1918
Sergeant Woodnoth 313Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Ramsey 165797Royal Garrison Artillery01/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Baldwin 27548Essex Regiment01/08/1918
Corporal Donnison 27617Grenadier Guards01/08/1918
Private Alfred Ranoe 82749The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/08/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Maclagan King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/08/1918
Private George Nimmo 116602Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Vanzant 199252Canadian Infantry01/08/1918
Private John Anderson 6952Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Michael Bunworth 5982Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Leslie Edward Daw 4773Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Trustam 25635East Surrey Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Serjeant Henderson 12116Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jones 18/15966Lancashire Fusiliers01/08/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Leonard Arthur Elmes 402648Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.01/08/1918 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Ernest John Fear 83321Royal Air Force01/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private 1st Class Samuel Frederick Heighes 19483Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.01/08/1918 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class George Hines 55393Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.01/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private 2nd Class Howard 125246Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.01/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Duffy 140906Machine Gun Corps01/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edward Harris 29225Dorsetshire Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Tracy 2278Rifle Brigade01/08/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Joseph Lawrence 130107Royal Garrison Artillery01/08/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Morton 389018London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)01/08/1918
Private Frederick Owen Werndly 4090Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wilkinson 82616London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/08/1918
Gunner Kinch 113812Royal Garrison Artillery01/08/1918
Gunner Michael Lenehan 207513Royal Garrison Artillery01/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lewis 76984Tank Corps01/08/1918
Private William Frederick Simpson 3620Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Chrispin 28504East Yorkshire Regiment01/08/1918
Private Dawson 30142East Yorkshire Regiment01/08/1918
Sapper John William Chaplin 22517Royal Engineers01/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hopgood 325139Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/08/1918
Gunner Hunt 69942Royal Field Artillery01/08/1918
Private George Henry Jupp 34508East Surrey Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Russell 28886Royal Engineers01/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wight 51322Cheshire Regiment01/08/1918
Captain Gilbert Thurgate Lovett Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Dick Ferguson 29107King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Wood 31097Royal Army Medical Corps01/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Wheatley Brown 77652Cheshire Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Albert Thomas 6356Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1918
Gunner William Elder 126610Royal Garrison Artillery01/08/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Galloway 148578Royal Engineers01/08/1918
Private John Aneurin Owen 54612Machine Gun Corps01/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Beauchamp 11123East Surrey Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Henry Marshall The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Oakley 53114Middlesex Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private 1st Class Bright 224351Royal Air Force, 64th Wing01/08/1918 (aged 23)
Sepoy Wali Muhammad Khan 24997th Deccan Infantry01/08/1918
Gunner Fassett Arbouin Burnett 319435Royal Garrison Artillery01/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Farrugia 10015King's Own Malta Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 22)
Trimmer Hipson 4342/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Egmont01/08/1918
Corporal Herbert Hamilton Maguire 192949Royal Field Artillery01/08/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Philip Malcolm Wolryche-Whitmore 209543Royal Field Artillery01/08/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Frederick King 55253Royal Field Artillery01/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Wadsworth 115081Machine Gun Corps01/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Walker 41003King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Harold John West 527413Royal Army Medical Corps01/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Mcgavisk 379DAustralian Machine Gun Corps01/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private Netononda Nevari 15566South African Native Labour Corps01/08/1918
Private Smith 1250Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force01/08/1918
Private John Heald 40981Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Donaldson 1069281Canadian Infantry01/08/1918
Captain William Arthur Morrin Army Veterinary Corps01/08/1918 (aged 56)
Private Alfred Arnold 82401Royal Fusiliers01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Smith 160466Royal Engineers01/08/1918
Private Squirrell 70260The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Ruben Dowse 76978Tank Corps01/08/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Kinnis 75215Tank Corps01/08/1918
Gunner Bennett 330052Royal Garrison Artillery01/08/1918 (aged 26)
Bombardier Dennis Brake 81614Royal Field Artillery01/08/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner James Henry Budd 279735Royal Garrison Artillery01/08/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Bert Ginger 42854Royal Garrison Artillery01/08/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Sydney George Hedger 154971Royal Garrison Artillery01/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private William David Low 1776Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1918
Private Arthur Butler Rutter 6828Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Johnson Zwaartbooi 17579South African Native Labour Corps01/08/1918
Lance Corporal Fraser G/13947Royal Sussex Regiment01/08/1918
Able Seaman Pammenter R/6349Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.01/08/1918
Private Poore G/12361Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Walter Harry Nixon 25057South Staffordshire Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Page 25860South Staffordshire Regiment01/08/1918
Private Frank Howard Rowlands 38014South Staffordshire Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Aitken 34930Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Gilbert Anderson 25032King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cook 235202Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fearn 241192Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/08/1918
Private Galbraith 33250King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Godden 22182Royal Sussex Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred John Harborne 40305The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harrison 240988Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Richard John Jessup 242088Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/08/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Alfred John Lewis King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lindley 201820Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/08/1918
Private Lumb 26335The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Angus Bell Mcadam 24968King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Macdonald 15243King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Thomas Harveson Macdonald 29360King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Mcewen 200112Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/08/1918
Private Mcfie 201112Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/08/1918
Private Joseph Mchugh 325591Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Donald Mackay 33731Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hector Maclean 51906Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant John Mackie Macmillan King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Martin 42892Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/08/1918
Private Sadler S/43286Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/08/1918
Private Richard Archibald Scott 266377Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/08/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Shannon King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1918
Lieutenant Smith Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/08/1918
Private Winton S/23048Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Reginald George Baxter 220038Cameron Highlanders01/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Crawford 220343Cameron Highlanders01/08/1918
Private Ritchie S/12473Cameron Highlanders01/08/1918
Private Anderson 200961Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/08/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Charles Leslie Barlow West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/08/1918
Private Barron 37687Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/08/1918
Private Benjamin Battle S/14839Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edward Clifton Brown G/25455Royal Sussex Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charity 325263Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/08/1918
Private John Borthwick Cullens S/17161Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/08/1918
Private Cunningham 200216Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/08/1918
Serjeant Curry 200472Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/08/1918
Private Herva Deem 315861Cheshire Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Denny 200025Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/08/1918
Private Dowling 39097The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/08/1918
Private Evans 236222Herefordshire Regiment01/08/1918
Private Falconer 200164Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Edward Finlayson 26295The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Fisher G/21769Royal Sussex Regiment01/08/1918
Private Fitzpatrick 201447Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/08/1918
Private Parker Forshaw 200511Cheshire Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Gallacher 200223Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/08/1918
Private Daniel Gamble 201460Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edwin James Gardiner T/206732The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/08/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Goddard 233120Royal Field Artillery01/08/1918
Private George Victor Gray 202975Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harper 200566Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hayward G/21398The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/08/1918
Private Heath 153390Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/08/1918
Private Jones 202925Cheshire Regiment01/08/1918
Private Kirkland 201661Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert John Lawton 201291Cheshire Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Leyden 201366Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/08/1918
Lance Corporal Lillywhite 200126Royal Sussex Regiment01/08/1918
Private Mcbride 201681Cheshire Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Mcdonald S/8540Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/08/1918
Private Mcghee 200757Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/08/1918
Private Mackinnon S/20977Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/08/1918
Private Mclaughlin 201600Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/08/1918
Private Macmillan 200376Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/08/1918
Company Serjeant Major Mcnab 200048Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/08/1918
Private Mcquade 201590Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/08/1918
Serjeant Mcturk 200105Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/08/1918
Private Millar 201609Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Robert Millar S/18445Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/08/1918 (aged 23)
Regimental Serjeant Major Monteith 201241Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/08/1918
Corporal Murphy 200577Cheshire Regiment01/08/1918
Private Hugh Reid Murray S/9807Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Richard Nicholls 238959Herefordshire Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Reid 201323Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/08/1918
Private Rogers 20670Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/08/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Frank William Saunders Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Shepherd 201255Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/08/1918
Private Stones 26408The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Tait 235434Gordon Highlanders01/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Tasker 201511Cheshire Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Templeton 201555Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Herbert Turner 200663Cheshire Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 57)
Lance Corporal James Campbell 200492Cameron Highlanders01/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Croll 32040Cameron Highlanders01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Ferguson 25813Cameron Highlanders01/08/1918 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Sidney James Grey London Regiment (London Scottish)01/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Mcdonald 200534Cameron Highlanders01/08/1918
Private Macphee 26459Cameron Highlanders01/08/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Ernest Robert Beet 235373Leicestershire Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Marvin 4996Essex Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Schofield 241846West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/08/1918
Private Bleakes 23160Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private James 48468North Staffordshire Regiment01/08/1918
Private Parker 201358Gloucestershire Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Bicket Adam 203031Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Boote 37702The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/08/1918
Private Brown 206659The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/08/1918
Private Leslie Dixon G/25468Royal Sussex Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Lievesley 31945Royal Field Artillery01/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Adam Lindsay Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Livingstone 310Royal Field Artillery01/08/1918
Private John Mcvinnie 240092King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant John Bell Martindale Lancashire Fusiliers01/08/1918 (aged 31)
Major John Dover Proud Royal Army Medical Corps01/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Rogers 25447Welsh Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Whitebread S/32184Cameron Highlanders01/08/1918
Private Adams 235629Herefordshire Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Adams 202621Royal Scots01/08/1918
Private Allan 292941Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Wilfred Baggaley 301368Royal Scots01/08/1918
Lance Corporal John Anderson Ballantyne 240849Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Douglas Alexander Bannatyne Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal George Barclay 276210Royal Scots01/08/1918
Second Lieutenant James Howieson Barnet Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Barrack 241120Gordon Highlanders01/08/1918
Private Thomas William Barrs 351937Royal Scots01/08/1918
Private Herman Beecham 251304Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Bezant 235617Herefordshire Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant James Muir Black Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry M. Bonella 59022Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Joseph Booth 40260The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Albert Henry Borrett 48270Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Alexander Whyte Bradford 351297Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Brown 335177Royal Scots01/08/1918
Private Peter R. G. Brown 44351Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Philip Brown 350811Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Burton 375537Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Campbell 22071King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1918
Private Cannon 201130Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant George Gordon Carmichael King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal George Cartwright 200870Cheshire Regiment01/08/1918
Private Chamberlain 236796Herefordshire Regiment01/08/1918
Private Charlesworth G/63504The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/08/1918
Private John Christie 301765Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Robert Christison 201630Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Clark 275224Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hugh Clarke 49020Royal Scots01/08/1918
Private William Collie 41585Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal James A. Cowie 351558Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Crawford 39538Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Crozier 41832Royal Scots01/08/1918
Private Colin Cruickshank 58902Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Frank Charles Culley 302437Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Currie 58981Royal Scots01/08/1918
Private James Davie 49905Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Davison 3/6033Cameron Highlanders01/08/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Dolan 200593Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/08/1918
Corporal Joseph Doughty 302714Royal Scots01/08/1918
Private John Downie 202758Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Haddo Reginald Drummond-Fraser Cheshire Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Duncan 202008Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/08/1918
Private Harry Adams Dunlop 56910Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Fred Elks 44357Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Elms 200050Royal Sussex Regiment01/08/1918
Serjeant Emslie 14452Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/08/1918
Serjeant Endean S/5734Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/08/1918
Private Ewing 26323The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ezzi 44129Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry Alfred Feast G/25494Royal Sussex Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private David Macintosh Ferguson 58988Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ferrall 51928Royal Scots01/08/1918
Private Alex Stevenson Forrester 58911Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Forster 41476King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1918
Lance Corporal Archibald Thompson Gillespie 44181Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Thomas Charles Widdows Gillett 241630Gordon Highlanders01/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Godfrey 34170King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gradwell 58917Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Graham 350837Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Graham 49481Royal Scots01/08/1918
Private Graham 240546King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Grassie 58912Royal Scots01/08/1918
Private James Gray 352583Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Haddock 370132Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal William Frederick Hadkiss 370129Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hainsworth 26416The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Hamilton 51016Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hamilton 201597Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Harris 250531Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harris 51345Royal Scots01/08/1918
Private Andrew Heggie 202756King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Henderson S/9199Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/08/1918
Private Arthur William Hendry S/20542Gordon Highlanders01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Holding Cheshire Regiment01/08/1918
Private Houston 44130Royal Scots01/08/1918
Lieutenant Harold Edward Howes Cheshire Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hutton 351717Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Charles Isaacs 26379The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant James Crosby Jackson Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Joseph Jaffe Royal Army Medical Corps01/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Walker Jeffrey S/19795Gordon Highlanders01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Robert Jeffrey 44247Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Johnson 202162Royal Scots01/08/1918
Private Johnston 352194Royal Scots01/08/1918
Private Robert Johnstone 352015Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Daniel Stewart Kennedy 58998Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Knight 302423Royal Scots01/08/1918
Private Laird 44256Royal Scots01/08/1918
Private James Craigie Laughton 59001Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Lee 9782King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Herbert James Leonard 61166The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lightfoot 36261The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/08/1918
Private Little 351674Royal Scots01/08/1918
Private Lloyd 270220Royal Scots01/08/1918
Private William Lyall 30714Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert William Lyell S/22306Gordon Highlanders01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcbeath 241940Gordon Highlanders01/08/1918
Private Mccann 200659Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Mccreadie 202759Royal Scots01/08/1918
Private Peter Mcghie 51914Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mcintosh S/32172Cameron Highlanders01/08/1918
Private Mcintosh 201640Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mcintosh 351565Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mckenna 40187The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/08/1918
Serjeant Mckie 240600King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mackintosh S/40234Cameron Highlanders01/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Mcmurray 44120Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Mallon 51860Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Meddlicott 201540Cheshire Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Melville S/23073Gordon Highlanders01/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Menzies 44274Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Middleton 40209The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Miller 53182Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Milligan 42184King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1918
Private Mitchell 225731Cameron Highlanders01/08/1918
Private Mitchell 335658Royal Scots01/08/1918
Company Serjeant Major Moncur 350540Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Morrison 200589Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/08/1918
Serjeant Morrison 240300King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mosley 44323Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Newton 200656Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Northcote 302312Royal Scots01/08/1918
Private David Notman 301154Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Nugent 31164King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1918
Private William Henry Oliver 237750Herefordshire Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant Padgett 206634The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/08/1918
Private Parker 26399The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Paterson 51867Royal Scots01/08/1918
Private Paterson S/23095Gordon Highlanders01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Pickford 352859Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pirie S/42351Seaforth Highlanders01/08/1918
Serjeant Walter Porter 202111Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Purvis 42884Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/08/1918
Private Rankin 51390Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Reid 42192King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Reid 24277King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1918
Lance Corporal Ritchie S/18735Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/08/1918
Lance Corporal Roberts 18106Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/08/1918
Private Duncan Robertson S/22974Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Robertson 335688Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant William Robinson King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William Enoch Roden 335626Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Findlay Macfadyen Ross Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Ross 266265Gordon Highlanders01/08/1918
Private Rudderham 203206Royal Sussex Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert Rutherford 16669Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sandilands 353490Royal Scots01/08/1918
Private Archibald Mitchell Scott 58954Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal C. Smith Scott 267871Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Scott S/23084Gordon Highlanders01/08/1918
Private John Sievwright S/40126Gordon Highlanders01/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sinclair 375901Royal Scots01/08/1918
Private Small 350536Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/08/1918
Lance Serjeant Smeath 350389Royal Scots01/08/1918
Private Hugh Smelt 270668Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Edward Henry Smith 200558Royal Sussex Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Smith 39062The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Smith 270327Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Smith 268895Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/08/1918
Private Smithson 9513The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/08/1918
Private Soles 201994Royal Scots01/08/1918
Private William Milne Spalding S/16241Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Tom Stevenson Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hugh Stewart 58950Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Strachan 375331Royal Scots01/08/1918
Private Swindell 270236Royal Scots01/08/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Geoffrey Hillier Swindells Cheshire Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 44)
Private John Air Taylor 58959Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Toutkus 353506Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Turnbull 351448Royal Scots01/08/1918
Private Turner 44347Royal Scots01/08/1918
Private Walker 44380Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Robert Walmsley 36275The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mark Clifford Wardle 202032Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hugh Warnock 201171Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Warr 335632Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wateridge S/40618Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/08/1918
Private Maxwell Weatherston 58971Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Arthur Webb 270304Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Webster 200959The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 23)
Major Augustin George Richard Whitehouse Herefordshire Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Wilson 44343Royal Scots01/08/1918
Lance Corporal Wilson 241159King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Young 301539Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 37)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Goodchild M/11735Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.48.01/08/1918
Private Fraser S/32773Cameron Highlanders01/08/1918
Private Murdoch Macfarlane 201936Seaforth Highlanders01/08/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Thomson 25915Royal Scots01/08/1918
Private Foot PO/1711 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry01/08/1918
Gunner Enos Crabtree 95025Royal Garrison Artillery01/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jonathan Bardsley 26497Cheshire Regiment01/08/1918
Captain Leonard Gibson General List01/08/1918 (aged 53)
Petty Officer Stoker Thomas Argeat 148757 (Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid01/08/1918 (aged 48)
Private Jasper Johnson 27263Hampshire Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Frederic Stanley Pearce Tyneside Z/4465Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid01/08/1918
Private Albert William Jackson 15024Leinster Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant John Samuel Morbey Royal Air Force01/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Arthur Harlow 24187Middlesex Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Frank Thomas Hoskins 99727Royal Air Force, No. 1 School of Aerial Gunnery01/08/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Mcdonald 99808Royal Navy, HMS Dolphin01/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Henry Stokes Richards Royal Air Force01/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Williams 91674Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Dyson 276677Manchester Regiment01/08/1918
Private James Raphael R4/108706Army Service Corps01/08/1918
Lance Bombardier Charles 362796Royal Garrison Artillery01/08/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Middleton 8966South Staffordshire Regiment01/08/1918
Private George Pickles S/408050Army Service Corps01/08/1918 (aged 38)
Ordinary Seaman Hird J/83239 (PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory01/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Keeble 63025Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Mackenzie Mason 114442Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Wilbur Arnold John Royal Air Force01/08/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Mathews Royal Air Force, 206th Sqdn.01/08/1918
Lieutenant Farquhar Royal Air Force, 204th Sqdn.01/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Elgin Harvey Felker 850385Canadian Infantry01/08/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Wood 288872Canadian Railway Troops01/08/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Padamsing Gurung 49748th Gurkha Rifles01/08/1918
Private Jones 201382Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Morris 59019Northamptonshire Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Brooke 67068Royal Garrison Artillery01/08/1918
Gunner Arthur William Tout 21666Royal Garrison Artillery01/08/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant George Silvester 201098Tank Corps01/08/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Horace Charles Godfrey 78464Royal Engineers01/08/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Herbert Clement Faulkner 697429Royal Field Artillery01/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Butt 203544Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Campbell 43103King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1918
Private Keevil 49854Royal Fusiliers01/08/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Mcnie 11605Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robertshaw 202466West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/08/1918
Private Watson 35630Royal Scots01/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles William Fryer The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Austin Winstanley 32905King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Coyne 10813Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rennie Hollings 242166Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hudson 22390Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/08/1918
Private Allday 18186Coldstream Guards01/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bellwood 22547Coldstream Guards01/08/1918
Private William Henry Saint 26614Grenadier Guards01/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bone 81458Royal Fusiliers01/08/1918
Private Hall 95128The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/08/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant William Gallacher 325418Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/08/1918
Private William Ireland 201379Seaforth Highlanders01/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walker 201514York and Lancaster Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Alfred Clark 630693Royal Field Artillery01/08/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant George William Slater TR4/17304Royal Air Force, 98 Sqdn.01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Alexander Coutts 519Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant Harold James Fraser 2802AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Frederick Harris 2017Royal Fusiliers01/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Sergeant Issell 912Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1918
Sapper Frederick William Jeeves 5473Australian Engineers01/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Paine 485Australian Machine Gun Corps01/08/1918
Private William Henry Wakeman 77634Royal Fusiliers01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Agar 52914West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/08/1918
Private James Arnold 31910King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Leslie Dallman 47473Northumberland Fusiliers01/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stone 8986The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/08/1918
Private Thomas Yates 235395South Staffordshire Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Clarence Ambler Edhouse 25808Australian Field Artillery01/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Lorien Orlando Woolley 228806London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/08/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Alfred William Aylett 471994London Regiment (The Rangers)01/08/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal George Geddes Todd 14713Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Robson Johnson 405458Royal Army Medical Corps01/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Horsman 43180King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/08/1918
Labourer Chou Chin Ming 131309Chinese Labour Corps01/08/1918
Rifleman John Strang S/32435Rifle Brigade01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private D'mello AIF/4843Anglo Indian Force01/08/1918
Private Robert Edward Prior G/16243Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/08/1918 (aged 39)
Follower Imam Din LHR/4369/5537Indian Postal and Telegraph Department01/08/1918
Gunner William Llewellyn Turner 135562Royal Garrison Artillery01/08/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Howard 775916Royal Field Artillery01/08/1918
Private Hilditch 106775Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/08/1918
Driver Rimmer 38425Royal Field Artillery01/08/1918
Flight Cadet George Finney TR/8/25444Royal Air Force01/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Shirley G/93870Middlesex Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 42)
Rifleman Sahai Ram 1366123rd Outram's Rifles01/08/1918
Cadet Poole 175287Royal Air Force, 1st Cadet Wing01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Brookes 50917Somerset Light Infantry01/08/1918 (aged 18)
Engineman Knights 3881/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vigorous01/08/1918
Private Frank Walter Cocks 70444Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cooper 59812Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private David Adams 44387Royal Scots01/08/1918
Private Thomas David Macfarlane Adamson 39031Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Thomas Allan T/201982ALIAS01/08/1918
Private John Baker G/60638The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Broadbent 119986Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/08/1918
Private John Brown 17777King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Cantrell 335629Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jesse Cayley T/202174The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/08/1918
Private Sidney Herbert Victor Chaplin G/25458Royal Sussex Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Cleaver G/60703The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/08/1918
Private Robert Cryan 51325Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Benjamin Thomas Dibbens T/201982The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Stenson Dunbar 42102King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1918
Private John Edgar 30430King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Reginald Edmonds 235363Herefordshire Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Forster 353131Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Fraser 266450Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/08/1918 (aged 34)
Labourer Ananda Lakhsmana Behrampore/5457Indian Labour Corps01/08/1918
Labourer Kasi Gonda Udayagiri/5915Indian Labour Corps01/08/1918
Porter Muhiuddin C/754Indian Labour Corps01/08/1918
Follower Sakaram Nadar Madras/2726Indian Labour Corps01/08/1918
Private Albert Edward Pritchard 20887East Surrey Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Salufu Mamprusi 7862Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.01/08/1918
Private Baxter 300976Durham Light Infantry01/08/1918
Private Blackford 22594Wiltshire Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Dishington 30979King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1918 (aged 34)
Bandsman Gerald Grant 10124Welsh Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Goodman 44637Gloucestershire Regiment01/08/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Lionel O'garra 27390Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Arthur Westcott M/332313Army Service Corps01/08/1918
Lieutenant George Tait Olmstead Royal Air Force, 64th Sqdn.01/08/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Porter 16578Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.01/08/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Rayner 16554Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.01/08/1918
Private 1st Class James William Smith 314815Royal Air Force, 3rd Sqdn.01/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Fowler 119208Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/08/1918
Lieutenant Geoffrey Francis Dixon Indian Army Reserve of Officers01/08/1918 (aged 27)
Bearer Pyare 7079Army Bearer Corps01/08/1918
Havildar Dadan Khan 485119th Punjabis01/08/1918
Lance Daffadar Sahib Lal 277014th Murray's Jat Lancers01/08/1918
Private John Ward 9895Yorkshire Regiment01/08/1918
Follower Mahadeo 39Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army01/08/1918
Lance Corporal Richard Basil James 275029Somerset Light Infantry01/08/1918 (aged 43)
Private Clarence Lionel Martin 35188Somerset Light Infantry01/08/1918
Private Thomas Henry Nixey 39818Somerset Light Infantry01/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Samuel Page 34677Somerset Light Infantry01/08/1918
Private William John Riggs 275408Somerset Light Infantry01/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Stokes 39983Yorkshire Regiment01/08/1918
Private William Gillies Sparks 5085Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1918
Private Christopher Charles Withy 4612Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred George Chatfield 3783Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Walter Henry Head 608843London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Clarence Arthur Lyon Pemble The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Pendreigh 330656Royal Scots01/08/1918
Follower Anthony 5016Indian Royal Artillery01/08/1918
Follower Gopi PT/2041Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers01/08/1918
Follower Rahimullah 21910Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers01/08/1918
Follower Sadiq Ali 47134Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers01/08/1918
Sowar Murad Ali Khan 112Indore Mounted Escort01/08/1918
Daffadar Ganda Singh 486Kashmir Lancers01/08/1918
Follower Shib Karan 76th Punjabis01/08/1918
Naik Poda Rawat 4392119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)01/08/1918
Sepoy Yad Ram 444610th Jats01/08/1918
Rifleman Sungre Bura 47823rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles01/08/1918
Driver Idu L/019027Supply and Transport Corps01/08/1918
Driver Lachhman 775Supply and Transport Corps01/08/1918
Driver Nadir Ali S/434Supply and Transport Corps01/08/1918
Labourer Sheikh Qurban Ali 4197Supply and Transport Corps01/08/1918
Driver Sundar Singh 62764Supply and Transport Corps01/08/1918
Driver Andar Ali S/434Mule Corps01/08/1918
Lance Naik Tollu 109Mule Corps01/08/1918
Driver Wali Muhammad 149Mule Corps01/08/1918
Labourer Bandi Ali 47686Indian Railway Department01/08/1918
Labourer Bir Bahadur 56119Indian Railway Department01/08/1918
Station Master Lachhmi Narain Pande 46181Indian Railway Department01/08/1918
Labourer Naimuddin 41671Indian Railway Department01/08/1918
Artisan Ramchhor 52038Indian Railway Department01/08/1918
Gangman Rupan 41179Indian Railway Department01/08/1918
Gangman Tamizuddin 56388Indian Railway Department01/08/1918
Follower Tirumalai Pillai Bangalore/T/14Followers Central Depot01/08/1918
Bearer Ali Khan 19022Army Bearer Corps01/08/1918
Bearer Durgachalam 9307Army Bearer Corps01/08/1918
Sub-Overseer Abdul Aziz WD/3404Indian Military Works Services01/08/1918
Private Jesse George G/12871The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Alexander Gerard 350946Royal Scots01/08/1918
Lance Corporal Alexander Gillogly 43044King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1918
Private Joseph Gilmours 241151King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1918
Private William James Goacher T/206663The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/08/1918
Private Gregory Haggarty 253992Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/08/1918
Private James Hill S/9514Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/08/1918
Private Thomas Hogg 241238King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1918
Private John Alfred Hooker 41885King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas John James 51345Royal Scots01/08/1918
Private John Swan Jess 38373Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/08/1918
Private George H. Johnstone 58921Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John James Keir 41889King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Keir 41973King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1918
Private Albert Edward Kemp G/22199Royal Sussex Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Henry Archibald John Kimber 43643Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Lamont 46201Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/08/1918
Private Andrew Lawler 292058Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/08/1918 (aged 45)
Private John Leadbetter 42046King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1918
Private William Lidbitter T/205165The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Japp Lindsay S/16939Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/08/1918
Private Frederick Little 44254Royal Scots01/08/1918
Private John Lyons 40339The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/08/1918
Private Donald Mccall 33833Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/08/1918
Private James Mcclelland 241093King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Mctaggart 41991King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1918
Private Walter Marling 203272King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal William Milroy 240249King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1918
Private William Nelson 22981The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/08/1918
Lance Corporal James Nicol 350265Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Stuart Denis Nightingale T/201432The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/08/1918
Private George Albert Bernard Nutley TF/201048Royal Sussex Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Patrick O'neil 291204Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/08/1918
Private Hamilton Clyde Osler G/63639The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles William Pace 44368Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Watson Palmer S/32926Cameron Highlanders01/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal George John Pitcher 9429The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant George Henry Pryke 9019Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/08/1918
Private Arthur William Rainger G/61082The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Shiel Robson 29389King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1918
Private John Rogerson 11844The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/08/1918
Private William James Rose G/63665The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Spedding 51921Royal Scots01/08/1918
Private Alexander Steel S/40834Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private William G. Stewart 350748Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Stobo 290827Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/08/1918
Private Robert Swan 40694Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Talman T/206759The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/08/1918
Private Teevan 292058ALIAS01/08/1918 (aged 45)
Private Alexander Waddell 25453Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Wilson 27265King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1918
Private Nathaniel Briggs Wormald 131083Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Engineman Alfred Wilmer Chadwick 439 TSRoyal Naval Reserve01/08/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Martin Luther Williams 2043Australian Field Artillery01/08/1918
Private Parker 73982Royal Fusiliers01/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Samuel Decaire 454907Canadian Infantry01/08/1918 (aged 43)
Second Lieutenant Gerard Croft Hoare Rifle Brigade01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Shipwright 1st Class Robert William Aitken 345964(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Monarch01/08/1918 (aged 33)
Captain John Champain Tanner Royal Air Force, 56th Training Depot Station01/08/1918 (aged 21)
Stoker 2nd Class Glyn Charles Lewis SS118993Royal Navy, HMS Vivid01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class David Jones 39432Royal Air Force, No.3 Air Ammunition Column01/08/1918
Private Frederick Johnson 20035Border Regiment01/08/1918
Private Harry Mcclair 20037Border Regiment01/08/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Edward Kiddle Adkinson 245168Royal Air Force, Coastal Airship No. XXV,01/08/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class William Harry Douglas Dingley 240986Royal Air Force01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Louis Gray Faiers 207889Royal Air Force, Coastal Airship No. XXV,01/08/1918
Aircraftman 1st Class Arthur Groves Groves 205781Royal Air Force, Coastal Airship No. XXV01/08/1918
Captain Harry Robert Hopperton Royal Air Force, Coastal Airship No. XXV01/08/1918
Private Simpson R/311285Army Service Corps01/08/1918
Private Adamson 20/1207Northumberland Fusiliers01/08/1918
Private Frank Kirkland 291318Gordon Highlanders01/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Walter Henry Goodale Canadian Infantry01/08/1918 (aged 23)
Signalman William Henry Hinds Wales/Z/2986Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. North Cambria01/08/1918 (aged 26)
Surgeon Probationer Alfred Edward Beckwith Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Oriole01/08/1918
Private Pedge 43145Lincolnshire Regiment01/08/1918
Private Alfred Edmund Watson 26620Yorkshire Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Chartrand 1021198Canadian Infantry01/08/1918
Private Walter Brooks 28149King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Major George Herbert Bryant Royal Engineers01/08/1918
Sapper William Edwin Clark 476473Royal Engineers01/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private William Charles Clouting 43359Royal Army Medical Corps01/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Louis Cooper 62Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/08/1918 (aged 43)
Serjeant Bernard Cox 405094Royal Army Medical Corps01/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dirom 119683Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/08/1918
Corporal Malcolm Murdoch Gibson 6603Royal Army Medical Corps01/08/1918
Private Hoggan 25762King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Owen Williams Hunter 296072Royal Scots Fusiliers01/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mcintyre 300919Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/08/1918
Sapper Shillaker 476553Royal Engineers01/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Cornelius Smith WR/263564Royal Engineers01/08/1918 (aged 27)
Warrant Officer Class I Alfred Snow 2022Royal Engineer Services01/08/1918 (aged 39)
Trooper Albany Lindors Throp 9/1121Otago Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/08/1918
Private Walker 42085Essex Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Orford Wood 235767York and Lancaster Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 22)
Ersatz-Rekrut Otto Berner German Army01/08/1918
Wehrmann Melchior Bohrer German Army01/08/1918
Gefreiter Hermann Groth German Army01/08/1918
Grenadier Richard Kisker German Army01/08/1918
Leutnant Konrad Koehler German Air Force01/08/1918
Schuetze Walter Leuschner German Army01/08/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Kuno Maier German Air Force01/08/1918
Gefreiter Karl Neumann German Army01/08/1918
Pionier Hermann Psik German Army01/08/1918
Infanterist Martin Rappold German Army01/08/1918
Musketier Otto Skobel German Army01/08/1918
Soldaat 2 kl mil Louis Oscar Marie Van Vaerenbergh Belgian Army01/08/1918
Kanonier Richard Albertsmeier German Army01/08/1918
Private Thompson R4/108706ALIAS01/08/1918
Rifleman William George Frederick White S/30831Rifle Brigade01/08/1918 (aged 20)
Captain James Benjamin Lambkin Canadian Army Service Corps01/08/1918 (aged 53)
Lance Serjeant Michael Joseph Murphy 7342Army Cyclist Corps01/08/1918 (aged 46)
Private John Gordon 4739Connaught Rangers01/08/1918 (aged 22)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
RAPERIE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLEMONTOIREFrance1871380
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance70240
OULCHY-LE-CHATEAU CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance56151
BASRA MEMORIALIraq3300
VAUXBUIN FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance2780
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance17110
SENLIS FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance1290
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance920
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance760
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance700
VILLEMONTOIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance620
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan610
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance530
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance500
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance500
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance500
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany530
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom510
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance420
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance421
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance400
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance410
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance410
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India400
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance300
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance341
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance340
BUZANCY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
SEZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance300
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance220
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance200
THIENNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance210
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, BAGNEUXFrance220
MARKET HARBOROUGH (NORTHAMPTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium220
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance230
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt230
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance220
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance210
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
FRECHENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance210
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany210
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance200
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance210
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance100
DIVE COPSE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAILLY-LE-SECFrance100
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance100
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance100
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance100
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ABBASIYA INDIAN CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERYPapua New Guinea100
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance110
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
INSH (ST. EUNAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PORTREE (STRONUIRINISH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GALMPTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ASHFORD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BLACKWELL (ST. WERBURGH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom110
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WADDINGHAM (SS. MARY AND PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (BECKETT STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALLERTON (PROSPECT) METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium100
SLOBOZIA MILITARY CEMETERYRomania100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
TOUTENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance100
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance100
RAILWAY CUTTING CEMETERY, COURCELLES-LE-COMTEFrance100
VERTUS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
COULOMMIERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BAVELINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance100
ST. IMOGES CHURCHYARDFrance100
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly120
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
KENNINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAVERSHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LARNE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DALZIEL (AIRBLES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LARKHALL CEMETERY, DALSERFUnited Kingdom110
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany110
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran110
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
SOUTH HEAD GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MATTAWA (ST. ANN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
OTTAWA NOTRE DAME CEMETERYCanada100
EASTLEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EVERSLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
LUTON GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GORSEINON (BRYNTEG) CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
PONTYPRIDD (GLYNTAFF) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARLOW (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ZEEBRUGGE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
HARTLEPOOL NORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIDZBARK WARMINSKI WAR CEMETERYPoland100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Scots120
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders46
King's Own Scottish Borderers44
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21
Cheshire Regiment17
Royal Garrison Artillery16
Gordon Highlanders15
Cameron Highlanders15
Royal Sussex Regiment13
Royal Field Artillery13
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11
Royal Engineers10
German Army10
Royal Army Medical Corps8
Herefordshire Regiment8
Indian Railway Department7
Somerset Light Infantry6
Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.6
Royal Air Force6
Canadian Infantry6
Royal Fusiliers6
Tank Corps5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
South Staffordshire Regiment5
Supply and Transport Corps5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
Army Service Corps4
Essex Regiment4
Indian Labour Corps4
East Surrey Regiment4
Rifle Brigade4
Mule Corps3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Middlesex Regiment3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
ALIAS3
Machine Gun Corps3
London Regiment (London Scottish)3
Army Bearer Corps3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Grenadier Guards2
Welsh Regiment2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Australian Field Artillery2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Coldstream Guards2
South African Native Labour Corps2
Border Regiment2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Air Force, Coastal Airship No. XXV,2
Canadian Railway Troops2
Royal Air Force, Coastal Airship No. XXV2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
German Air Force2
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid2
Durham Light Infantry2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Oriole1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Indore Mounted Escort1
Royal Air Force, 1st Cadet Wing1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Egmont1
Royal Air Force, 56th Training Depot Station1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
14th Murray's Jat Lancers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Kashmir Lancers1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Royal Air Force, No.3 Air Ammunition Column1
Army Cyclist Corps1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Leinster Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 64th Sqdn.1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.48.1
76th Punjabis1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vigorous1
Royal Air Force, 206th Sqdn.1
Connaught Rangers1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, No. 1 School of Aerial Gunnery1
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Air Force, 3rd Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 98 Sqdn.1
Royal Engineer Services1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Royal Air Force, 204th Sqdn.1
Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Anglo Indian Force1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, HMS Dolphin1
Royal Air Force, 64th Wing1
Indian Military Works Services1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Australian Engineers1
General List1
10th Jats1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
97th Deccan Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. North Cambria1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Manchester Regiment1
King's Own Malta Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Monarch1
Belgian Army1
19th Punjabis1
Hampshire Regiment1
Wiltshire Regiment1