Date of death: Friday 28 June 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Serjeant Thompson 14536Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/06/1918
Private Robert Owen 203715Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard Meyrick Jones 75630Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jones 73163Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/06/1918
Private Joseph H. Ledger 37047East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant James Harper Cheshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Orlando Sutcliffe 60964West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Collis 16525Suffolk Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 62)
Private Moore 529605Canadian Army Medical Corps28/06/1918 (aged 40)
Major Colin Balfour Traill East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Harold Francis Amboor Keating Royal Engineers28/06/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Harold Francis Amboor Keating Royal Engineers28/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Roland Greeno 733262Canadian Infantry28/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Cuthbert Bellam 6467Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Boag 30073Royal Scots Fusiliers28/06/1918
Sapper Bradshaw 526177Royal Engineers28/06/1918
Lance Corporal Brown 36054Royal Engineers28/06/1918
Private Arthur Heath 46264York and Lancaster Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Archie Hough 240415East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hughes 32801Gloucestershire Regiment28/06/1918
Gunner Benjamin Charles Lee 20485Royal Field Artillery28/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcdermott 75324Durham Light Infantry28/06/1918
Private Harold Wilfred Mcvicar 6860Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1918 (aged 26)
Major Henry Wilfred Persse Royal Fusiliers28/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harry Pilkington 30657East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Charles Purcell 2636Australian Field Artillery28/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harold Roddis 12/1603York and Lancaster Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Watson 46285York and Lancaster Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Barley 2948Middlesex Regiment28/06/1918
Rifleman Lappin 14/3751Royal Irish Rifles28/06/1918
Private Alfred Campbell Powe 5891Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Pierson 213415Canadian Infantry28/06/1918
Private Arnold Edgar Rowell 40366Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Swanepoel 16823South African Infantry28/06/1918
Corporal Eagleton 13973Royal Fusiliers28/06/1918
Serjeant Heath L/7305Royal Fusiliers28/06/1918
Rifleman Osborne S/32135Rifle Brigade28/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private Alexander Campbell S/40161Cameron Highlanders28/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Brown 26836Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Castle 2037Royal Fusiliers28/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Nesbit Rousham 5/1104AAuckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Turney 802279Canadian Infantry28/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Colbenson 46259York and Lancaster Regiment28/06/1918
Private Crook 30533East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Herbert Alfred Cuffley 61627West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/06/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper George William Faulkner Fallodown 140427Royal Engineers28/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Farmery 28331West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/06/1918
Private James 41764East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Thomas Joicey Quince 52607East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jasper Robson Richardson 52618East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Bond C/3869King's Royal Rifle Corps28/06/1918
Private Lloyd 225764Canadian Infantry28/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hunt 9660South Staffordshire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Wiseman 27042King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/06/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Leonard Horace Mason 44461King's Royal Rifle Corps28/06/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Mountford 243724The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1918
Private William Henry Ernest Pettifor 67638Cheshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman William Henry Sharp R/4759Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.28/06/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Ralph Eustace Williams Northumberland Fusiliers28/06/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Serjeant Burton 698054London Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private William George Barber M2/149592Army Service Corps28/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Percival Ferguson 6509Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1918 (aged 27)
Bombardier Clifford Leslie Goss 108068Royal Field Artillery28/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick William Struhs 4956Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant John William Birtwistle 17864East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Andrews 28196Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bryant 12009Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/06/1918
Private Cubbison 36074Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1918
Serjeant Stephen Emmerton 25499Machine Gun Corps28/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Frederick Gard Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Willie Mellin 10171Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/06/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Monypenny Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/06/1918
Private Harry Noble 30187Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/06/1918
Private Cecil Rhodes 50701Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant George Rose Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Smith 31160Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/06/1918
Company Serjeant Major Herbert John Snell 6454Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/06/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Richard Thompson 104124Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/06/1918
Corporal Thomas Allcock 53060Cheshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Stewart Beattie 41353King's Own Scottish Borderers28/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Mcfarlane Black 40024King's Own Scottish Borderers28/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Albert Botham 60523Cheshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Bowen 52894Cheshire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Robert Burns Clark 33008King's Own Scottish Borderers28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Colvine 40075King's Own Scottish Borderers28/06/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Cooper King's Own Scottish Borderers28/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bertie Dawson 116972Machine Gun Corps28/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Dearie 41336King's Own Scottish Borderers28/06/1918
Lance Corporal Sidney Cecil Durrant 43099Norfolk Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richard Edwards 51517Cheshire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Fred England 34128Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Gass 202274King's Own Scottish Borderers28/06/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant William Gibb 201002King's Own Scottish Borderers28/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Griffin 41412King's Own Scottish Borderers28/06/1918
Corporal Harding 49361Cheshire Regiment28/06/1918
Corporal Harrison 53060ALIAS28/06/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Frederick Hartle 30984King's Own Scottish Borderers28/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private Hayes 10512Cheshire Regiment28/06/1918
Gunner William Ewart Haynes 123127Royal Field Artillery28/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Hopewell 41333King's Own Scottish Borderers28/06/1918
Private George Jackson Hutchison 30225King's Own Scottish Borderers28/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Ewart Idle 242170King's Own Scottish Borderers28/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Irwin 33054King's Own Scottish Borderers28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Isaac Jackson 20764King's Own Scottish Borderers28/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Barham Johnson 22435Norfolk Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Benjamin Stanley Jones 60581Cheshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Peter Kayes 3750Royal Army Medical Corps28/06/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Thomas Henry Kidd 165009Royal Field Artillery28/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Leonard Arthur Lewitt 29317Royal Army Medical Corps28/06/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Harold Walter Lingley 915831Royal Field Artillery28/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mcmanus 16742King's Own Scottish Borderers28/06/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner John William Medley 252616Royal Field Artillery28/06/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Harry Morris Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Murray 40434King's Own Scottish Borderers28/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ralph Rookby Scott 41897King's Own Scottish Borderers28/06/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Edwin Percival Smyth Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Thurman 41448Norfolk Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walker 202253King's Own Scottish Borderers28/06/1918
Lance Corporal Eri Wonnacott 14813Gloucestershire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier John Wood 29985Royal Field Artillery28/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Israel Woolf 52072Cheshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Barber 12/1162York and Lancaster Regiment28/06/1918
Lance Corporal John Leonard Callaby 300126West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Chaffer 19/173West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Bertram Coldwell 53387West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Coultate 17/340West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/06/1918
Lance Corporal Henry Walter Cowlishaw 62047West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Crompton 42269York and Lancaster Regiment28/06/1918
Private Davies 235731Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Dobson 38281East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Dougherty 959East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Arthur Hemingway 15/1370West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry Higginson 12/64East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hobson 53430West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clarence Hopkinson 62127West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Howe 53848West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Owen 122678Machine Gun Corps28/06/1918
Private Harold Frank Taylor 6357Royal Army Medical Corps28/06/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Albert Ward West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/06/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Alec Ward West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/06/1918
Gunner David Aitken Wyllie 631523Royal Field Artillery28/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Bravenboer 7364Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1918
Private James Campbell Broadley 48253Royal Scots28/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Craig 12736Royal Scots28/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Scott Davidson 7512Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Graham 37294Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/06/1918
Private Hammond 330921Royal Scots28/06/1918
Private Henderson 50639Royal Scots28/06/1918
Private Samuel Roy Hocking 7331Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lambert 7512ALIAS28/06/1918
Lieutenant John Morris Mcinerney Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Mcqueen 51174Royal Scots28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Signaller Keith Nicolson 43288Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Lawson Oswald 7533Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Phillips 5178Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wilfred David Rodney 271511Royal Scots28/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Kilpatrick Turner 51297Royal Scots28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Raymond Sanderson Burch Royal Air Force, 4th Sqdn28/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Tom Garlick Royal Air Force, 4th Sqdn.28/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Leslie Kelly 3788Australian Machine Gun Corps28/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Kenneth George Mclean Thomas 5491Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Douglas 6315Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1918 (aged 40)
Private Herbert Marchant S/20571Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Percival 3582Australian Pioneers28/06/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Albert Perry 374525London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)28/06/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Woodhouse 1901Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1918
Lance Corporal Harold Barrett Elliott 20986South Wales Borderers28/06/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Samuel Benjamin Goate 161614Royal Engineers28/06/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Wilfred Thomas Austin 203381Northamptonshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Walter Smith 20284Northamptonshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Percival Henry Edmondson Royal Horse Artillery28/06/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Pay 30233Machine Gun Corps28/06/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Garfield Nicholas WR/507407Royal Engineers28/06/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Benjamin King Barnes Northumberland Fusiliers28/06/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Stephen Knowles TS/8054Army Service Corps28/06/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Francesco Pace M/373791Army Service Corps28/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Edwin Archer 328080Lancashire Fusiliers28/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Arthur Arnold 49073Lancashire Fusiliers28/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Hirst 241393King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/06/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Hollis 22212Machine Gun Corps28/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Henry Cecil Hunter 234232Canadian Infantry28/06/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper George Frederick Tenwick WR/125021Royal Engineers28/06/1918 (aged 41)
Private Francis James Hoenig 93308Middlesex Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bernard Robert Hetherton 2794Australian Pioneers28/06/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Edward Robson Goldsmith 241871Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Thomas Tweddell Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gerald Victor Francis 42713Lincolnshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Field Hallett 89649Royal Army Medical Corps28/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Mccarroll 5035Royal Munster Fusiliers28/06/1918
Private Whittaker 52059Lincolnshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Samuel Ingham 3399Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Stott 3467Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gabriel Henry Woodbury 3181Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1918
Rifleman Christopher Frederick Bobbe 376063London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)28/06/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Patrick Culloty 375964London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)28/06/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman James Charles Day 373864London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)28/06/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Mcginlay 375910London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Alexander LZ/697Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.28/06/1918
Able Seaman George Sydney Swingler R/4529Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Farrell 7157Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1918
Private Griffiths 7011Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1918
Corporal Allen A. Mcinnes 1725Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Albert Charles Thompson 3956Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Murphy 8775East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Harold Hutchinson 21223Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Phillips 34959Northamptonshire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Percy Harry Samuel King 204307Seaforth Highlanders28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Donald James Macdonald S/24579Seaforth Highlanders28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Colin Alexander Smith S/16972Seaforth Highlanders28/06/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Alfred Berry G/7187The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph George Deadman 200378Royal Sussex Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Edwards 9138North Staffordshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant James Bromiley Army Service Corps28/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Smith 54880Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/06/1918
Private Griffin 39715Gloucestershire Regiment28/06/1918
Serjeant Sidney George Little 9574Gloucestershire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Funnell 38968Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1918
Private Herbert Vivian Edmondson 63124New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Belcher 44222Durham Light Infantry28/06/1918
Private Lloyd 291096Cheshire Regiment28/06/1918
Sapper Seth Peters 446815Royal Engineers28/06/1918 (aged 35)
Chief Officer (Divisional) Glendinning HM Coastguard28/06/1918
Private Wilfred Williams Bleaken 225319London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Frederick Herbert Thompson 37012Gloucestershire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Frederick Walter Wadeson 36762East Surrey Regiment28/06/1918
Private John Parkinson 65744Northumberland Fusiliers28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Rice T3/028253Army Service Corps28/06/1918
Driver Nanak 1480Mule Corps28/06/1918
Serjeant John Parkyn 9198Devonshire Regiment28/06/1918
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Bryant L/6921(Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid28/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Widdowson 118624Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Wright 39823South Wales Borderers28/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cann 203121Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Thomas Henry Cowell 18/651Northumberland Fusiliers28/06/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Peter Docherty 10847West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/06/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Lawson 31806Durham Light Infantry28/06/1918
Serjeant Walter Reed 15035Royal Scots Fusiliers28/06/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Frederick William Downes 626392Honourable Artillery Company28/06/1918 (aged 37)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Henry John Merriman 207538Royal Air Force, No. 9 Aircraft Repair Depot (Edmonton)28/06/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Ellis Royal Army Medical Corps28/06/1918
Driver Philip Dance 130236Royal Field Artillery28/06/1918
Private Albert Harvey PLY/15306Royal Marine Light Infantry28/06/1918
Lance Corporal Baker Burrows 13211King's Royal Rifle Corps28/06/1918 (aged 30)
Pioneer Philemon Palmerstone Taylor WR/552678Royal Engineers28/06/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Benjamin Ducker 356440The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1918
Private Charles William Naylor 64885South Lancashire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private Fredrick Sutton 6070Manchester Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Lewis 2552Welsh Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 54)
Private James Caine 3639Lancashire Fusiliers28/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Peter Birchall 24552The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Halliwell 13598Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/06/1918 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class James Duckworth 136474Royal Air Force, Recruits Depot28/06/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Bull 242146King's Own Scottish Borderers28/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Herbert Alec Heritage Royal Air Force, 125th Sqdn.28/06/1918 (aged 20)
Staff Sergeant Frank Charles Douglas 13729Canadian Infantry28/06/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Douglas Gordon Fisher-Brown Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1918
Private Robert Pryce Buckley M2/268063Army Service Corps28/06/1918 (aged 39)
Boy 2nd Class Howard Roads J/89373Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable28/06/1918 (aged 16)
Private Clayden 13425Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/06/1918
Private Arthur Curtice 30265Middlesex Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Wakeley G/3436Royal Fusiliers28/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Purdie 7620Cameron Highlanders28/06/1918
Private Cecil Charles Watkins 3857Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1918 (aged 26)
Sergeant Kingston 1804902nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion28/06/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Albert Charles Cranwell Davis Royal Air Force28/06/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Richards 33314Somerset Light Infantry28/06/1918
Deck Hand Boulton 31/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Ameer28/06/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Bousfield Army Service Corps28/06/1918
Private Thomas Hutchison 51732Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/06/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Mcdowall Royal Air Force, 62nd Training Sqdn.28/06/1918
Private Thompson 26463Royal Scots28/06/1918
Lieutenant Holt ALIAS28/06/1918
Lieutenant George William Slack Royal Air Force, 49th Training Sqdn.28/06/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Major Charles Smith 1715Royal Air Force, 41st Training Sqdn.28/06/1918 (aged 31)
Sepoy Bogha 248874th Punjabis28/06/1918
Driver Hunt L/20158Royal Field Artillery28/06/1918
Driver Stroud 846013Royal Field Artillery28/06/1918
Gunner William Adnams 129930Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Tonkin Carlyon Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Frederick Chapman 19517Royal Field Artillery28/06/1918 (aged 30)
Captain Charles Percival Emmett East Surrey Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Frank Edward Exley 108656Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner Alfred George Samuel Goodey 197846Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1918 (aged 24)
Trumpeter Greenhalgh 91543Canadian Field Artillery28/06/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Guest 113796Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1918
Private George Mercer Harrison 37899East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Fred Hulme 715896Royal Field Artillery28/06/1918 (aged 21)
Battery Serjeant Major George Kemp 14719Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1918 (aged 41)
Private Knights 40232Norfolk Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant John Theodore Templeman Marsh Royal Field Artillery28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Moody 178748Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1918
Driver Charles Edward O'neill 705584Royal Field Artillery28/06/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Thomas Peach 117828Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner John Robert Perry 172293Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Randle Bertie Pitchers 19399Norfolk Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Thomas Whitehead Sandwell 179740Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Seabourne 260561Gloucestershire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Henry Hill Stephens Royal Air Force, 42nd Sqdn.28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper William Pevie Weir 237184Royal Engineers28/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ralph Montague West 40878Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Charles Brown 309490Royal Engineers28/06/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Willoughby 43611King's Royal Rifle Corps28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ephraim Roland Hewett 3820AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1918
Labourer Pero Hembron 1103Indian Labour Corps28/06/1918
Private Davies 33342Welsh Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 40)
Lieutenant John Prout West Royal Air Force, 88th Sqdn.28/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Clark 202072Gordon Highlanders28/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Howe 288056Gordon Highlanders28/06/1918
Private Ronald Johnson 53810Royal Scots Fusiliers28/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private Arthur Mccubbin 47948Royal Scots Fusiliers28/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Mcleod 41764Royal Scots Fusiliers28/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Scott 65358Northumberland Fusiliers28/06/1918
Private John Wonnacott 41338Royal Scots Fusiliers28/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Chadwick 155219Machine Gun Corps28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Allenson 98706Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/06/1918
Private Ferdinand Dieterich 57104The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner William John Grimmer 170552Royal Field Artillery28/06/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Herbert Perkin 308332The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edward Williams 330912The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles James Bourne 118176Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Willie Gratton 76475Welsh Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Greenlees 32233Devonshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hepworth 75345Durham Light Infantry28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Stirling WR/126523Royal Engineers28/06/1918
Private Williams 65575The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1918
Private Young 58139King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/06/1918
Serjeant Ernest John Fripp 2411Royal Fusiliers28/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Robert William Sheaf 75649Royal Fusiliers28/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Wilson 412330Canadian Infantry28/06/1918
Private Bowes 7027Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/06/1918
Private Frank William Broome 41325Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cattle 38718Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Darlington 36081Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Dean 34597Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Howard Victor Everett 59Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Arthur French 40651Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Charles William Phillips G/31155Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Frederick Pollard 50690Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Standing 240026Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/06/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Taylor 15/869Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles William Toney 24823Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Henry Trenouth 33776Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Willcocks 39032Gloucestershire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Frederick Abel 30317East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Banham 265520Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/06/1918
Private Bevan 41364Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/06/1918
Private Joshua Billington 28837East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Blake 260419Gloucestershire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bland 41297King's Own Scottish Borderers28/06/1918
Lance Serjeant Bone 10/693East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bottomley 31488East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Boulton 30121East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Frederick Bowsher 29531Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/06/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Broster 11422King's Own Scottish Borderers28/06/1918
Corporal Richard Butterfield 16285East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Carpenter 38047Gloucestershire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Carrick 28765East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Carrod 36493Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Chamberlain 39551East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cook 12/350East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Leslie Cooper 41710East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cork 37634East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Cowley 30101East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cross 41383Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/06/1918
Corporal Crump 27221East Surrey Regiment28/06/1918
Lance Corporal Edward John Cunningham 19367Gloucestershire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Danson 22839East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Dean 26266East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Dinsley 18734Gloucestershire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Eales 41058Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/06/1918
Corporal Escott 36403East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Eyre 38945Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant George William Farrington Gloucestershire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Finnigan 35627East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Fisher 201258East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Foreman 16419East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private Archibald Victor Gabb 24463Gloucestershire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Green 30610East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Griffee 39731Gloucestershire Regiment28/06/1918
Private George Halliwell 30156East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harman 11/262East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918
Private William John Harvey 240525Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harwood 31517East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1918
Lance Serjeant Higgins 16859East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Horsfall 203257East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Houghton 11/978East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Hughes 38965East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hutchinson 30261East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918
Lieutenant Inman East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Jones 38722East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur Kirk East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Wilfred Kitchen 31526East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Knapper 29227East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Gordon Laurie 30053Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Auguste Louis Le Boutillier 29500Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Jamieson Leslie 33064King's Own Scottish Borderers28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lockwood 31402East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1918
Lance Corporal Harvey Ingham Lord 30170East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mcdonough 30713East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Bernard Francis Mackenzie South Lancashire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Mcquade 25037King's Own Scottish Borderers28/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Mcveigh 242424East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1918
Private James Maitland 30177East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Percival Victor Middleton 30364East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Mills 30102Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Holden Milner 35563East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cecil Mitchell 36951Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Moorhouse 26680East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Murray 32183East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Naylor 11/464East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918
Lance Corporal Parkin 11642King's Own Scottish Borderers28/06/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Piper 238042Gloucestershire Regiment28/06/1918
Corporal Potts 10/939East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Daniel Redmond 31404East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reuben 10/1045East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Richardson 13/201East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Louis George Ringer 30403East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robinson 39172East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1918
Corporal Sanderson 31448East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Edward Sharp 149212Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Revill Shaw 30274East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Simm 30675East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Slater 29356East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1918
Lance Corporal Spackman 22779Gloucestershire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Stewart 36325Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/06/1918
Private Storey 38357East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Sutton 9826East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Edward Gladstone Tarn 52644East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomson 38906Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/06/1918
Private Thurloe 52610East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Tweddle 220189East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Albert Johnson Walker 17867East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 39)
Private Walsh 52665East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Watkins 38911Gloucestershire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Watmough 35423East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1918
Serjeant White 16201East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1918
Private William Whittaker 36947East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wildman 240198East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1918
Corporal Williams 25965East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Woods 23016East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Richard Thomas Young 35739Gloucestershire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dawson 29042East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Alfred Harrison 220019East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Haxby 31065East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Powell 30105East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918
Gunner Joseph John Lane 825751Royal Field Artillery28/06/1918 (aged 40)
Private Charles Benjamin Denny 550Australian Machine Gun Corps28/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Patrick Joseph Lynam 1944Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Stanley 2416Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Swettenham 3346Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1918
Private Blake 7337Royal Munster Fusiliers28/06/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Walsingham 266008Hertfordshire Regiment28/06/1918
Rifleman Hall A/205332King's Royal Rifle Corps28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Robert Glass 18998Royal Irish Rifles28/06/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Painter 103285Royal Engineers28/06/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Atherton S/10308Seaforth Highlanders28/06/1918
Corporal Harry Chaston 48952Lancashire Fusiliers28/06/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Orlando William Holberton 120670Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private 1st Class Mcquade 81857Royal Air Force, 40th Sqdn.28/06/1918
Serjeant Hoskin 13613Royal Air Force, 38th Sqdn.28/06/1918
Labourer Chu Kuang Hai 9519Chinese Labour Corps28/06/1918
Labourer Wei Teng Wen 134062Chinese Labour Corps28/06/1918
Private Robert Evans 13921Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Taylor 13305Hampshire Regiment28/06/1918
Shoeing Smith Henry Reginald Hazard TS/5863Army Service Corps28/06/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper Harold Millar 205424Royal Engineers28/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Samuel Talbot S/19377Gordon Highlanders28/06/1918 (aged 22)
Follower Dias Bom/41415Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers28/06/1918
Sapper Thomas Weatheritt 459390Royal Engineers28/06/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Desmond Thomas Royal Air Force, 14th N. Wing.28/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Frank Stanley Williams Royal Air Force, 34th Sqdn.28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hezekiah Page 59001Machine Gun Corps28/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Evans 49929Welsh Regiment28/06/1918
Private Henry 4036Leinster Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 49)
Rifleman Pennington TF/210205Rifle Brigade28/06/1918 (aged 30)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class William Leonard Lane 271338(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Vancouver28/06/1918
Ordinary Seaman Joshua Roberts J/80726(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Resolution28/06/1918
Gunner James Thomas 218777Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Follower Kannan Trichy/665Indian Labour Corps28/06/1918
Porter Maung Po Kha Rangoon/506Indian Labour Corps28/06/1918
Private Robert Telford 30477East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal James Tester G/31032Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Francis R. Thomas 32810Gloucestershire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Ernest Thornton 25012East Surrey Regiment28/06/1918
Private Frank Thurloe 3/6758East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918
Private John Thomas Tunstall 30155Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Harry Waddington 15209East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Waddington 13/692York and Lancaster Regiment28/06/1918
Private William George Frederick Wainwright 241820Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Francis Walton 62259West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private George William Watkins G/31065Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/06/1918
Private Thomas Watts 242910Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private James B. Webster 17132Gloucestershire Regiment28/06/1918
Private William Widdowson 42221West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/06/1918
Private Albert Winstanley 30169Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Norman William Alfred Wyborn 265402Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/06/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant William Ruth G/4007Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private George T. Sadler 12664East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Yonas Salasevicus 41902King's Own Scottish Borderers28/06/1918 (aged 34)
Captain John James Scott Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/06/1918
Private Harry Skinner 37817Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Robert Henry Smith 50717Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1918
Private James Statham 10699Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Allen Steel 30429East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Walter Steer 2523East Surrey Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Stevens L/10213Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/06/1918
Private Bartholomew Sullivan 242245Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Alfred Sutton 50726Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Frederick Lake G/20693Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harry Layfield 25075West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Lee 40868East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gordon Porteous Leighton 41910King's Own Scottish Borderers28/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Lewis 41424King's Own Scottish Borderers28/06/1918
Private William Livsey 35503York and Lancaster Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Patrick Mcdonald 43146King's Own Scottish Borderers28/06/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Marshall 201899Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Charles E. Masters 36338East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Matthews G/28906Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Thomas Sidney Medhurst G/20694Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/06/1918
Private William Milne G/31018Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Mitton 46209York and Lancaster Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Elisha Molyneaux G/7082Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry J. R. Harris 35726Gloucestershire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Tom Harrison 61662West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Hayman 204208Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter Holbrook 27513York and Lancaster Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Holland 41756East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Christopher Alex Hollis 920Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Ernest E. Holmes 52800East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Lorris Granville Hooper 33798Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph E. Horsfield 41758East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Harry Lambert Howell 242379Gloucestershire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Lloyd Hughes 45117Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Hughes 38424Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Humphrey G/30929Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred James Humphreys G/31035Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private John H. Hutchinson 37999Gloucestershire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Fred Jennings 22515Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Lloyd Jones 13/1244York and Lancaster Regiment28/06/1918
Private Arthur Patrick Kearns 53443West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/06/1918
Private Joseph Daniel Keleher 202762Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Kelly 44109King's Own Scottish Borderers28/06/1918
Private William Dyson 15/1314Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Percy Eardley G/30957Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private William John Henry Faulkner 26617Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reginald S. Foxhall 260447Gloucestershire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Edgar Ghent 20478Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Herbert Gibbs G/31118Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/06/1918
Private John Gladman G/28365Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/06/1918
Serjeant James Coxon Graham 16595East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant John Dickenson Grayson G/4885Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/06/1918
Private Willie Green 53915West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/06/1918
Private William H. Griffin 33607Gloucestershire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Thomas Groom 54555Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Isaiah Hague 17/1306West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/06/1918
Private George Ainsworth 203063Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walter Ernest Amos 41183Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Anthony 53367West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Aspinall 40771East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal William Audley 7232Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Baird G/31171Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Caryl Baker 42051East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Harry G. Barton 220586East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Bates 38049East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Frank Baulcomb G/31047Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/06/1918
Private William Beattie 62020West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward Aulder Benton 45234York and Lancaster Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Huntly Bevan 144461Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/06/1918
Serjeant Joseph W. Bibby 12/90East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Luke Birkinshaw 72562West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Henry Blow G/19481Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Roland Boast 136235Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/06/1918
Private John Bonell 39483York and Lancaster Regiment28/06/1918
Private Benjamin Stanley Briddon 31563East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Brough 53379West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Glen Brown 43145King's Own Scottish Borderers28/06/1918
Private George Williams T/206029The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/06/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman James Dooley 14/6615Royal Irish Rifles28/06/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Edwards 41159North Staffordshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Freeman 31414Gloucestershire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gwilt 300256The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1918
Rifleman Louis Hardy A/203741King's Royal Rifle Corps28/06/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman William John Newing S/34357Rifle Brigade28/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry Pickering 53726Durham Light Infantry28/06/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Henry John Smith 2232East Surrey Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Whitney 121677Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/06/1918
Private Frank Ashley Barber 241528Lincolnshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private David John Morgan 29326The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Andrew 12325Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/06/1918
Private Fullwood 201403North Staffordshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Horsnall 266346South Lancashire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Jones 127418Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/06/1918
Private Levett 20343East Surrey Regiment28/06/1918
Lance Corporal Mcpherson S/17900Seaforth Highlanders28/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Miller S/19582Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/06/1918
Corporal Christopher Somers 3/27177Royal Dublin Fusiliers28/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Turner 34318Leicestershire Regiment28/06/1918
Lieutenant Maurice Richard Wheatley Johnson Indian Army Reserve of Officers28/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Henry Senior 55862Highland Light Infantry28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Solomon 6435Cape Corps, S.A. Forces28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Birbahadur Gurung 29125th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)28/06/1918
Labourer Hindu 986Indian Labour Corps28/06/1918
Gunner Sydney Allen Gale 865135Royal Field Artillery28/06/1918
Sepoy Khuda Bakhsh 1610124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry28/06/1918
Sarwan Mam Chand 247Supply and Transport Corps28/06/1918
Private William Burtonwood 242687The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Alexander Caldwell 40360King's Own Scottish Borderers28/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edwin Charles Capner G/31131Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Henry Clemmet 47146West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Colclough 41389King's Own Scottish Borderers28/06/1918
Private Alfred Tom Cooling 34946Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hugh L. Cooper 52791East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918
Corporal Robert Copland G/21009Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/06/1918
Private John G. Cordon 225889East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur J. Cousens 36149Gloucestershire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Cox 60976West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Cresswell 24075Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal James Dent 13/266York and Lancaster Regiment28/06/1918
Private John Donoghue 31236King's Own Scottish Borderers28/06/1918
Private Archie Hugh Mudd 43729West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cyril Henry Nightingale 29470Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/06/1918
Private Patrick O'neill 27120East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 28)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant John Beetham Parker 18257Gloucestershire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Stanley Parsons 202234Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/06/1918
Private Arthur Patching G/31141Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/06/1918
Private Thomas Peacock 37563Gloucestershire Regiment28/06/1918
Private John William Perry 13053East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Daniel N. Peters 18536Gloucestershire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Walter Pollard G/9293Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry George Quick 41247Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clifford Ranson 53975West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Noel Rickeard G/30980Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Alfred Thomas 315390Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/06/1918
Second Lieutenant James Bowman Smith Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/06/1918 (aged 21)
Artisan Invep 7938Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers28/06/1918
Follower Nasaruddin 56199Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers28/06/1918
Follower Panchoka 45832Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers28/06/1918
Follower Sheikh Abdullah 24943Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers28/06/1918
Sowar Abdul Ghafur Khan 24675th Indian Cavalry28/06/1918
Sepoy Krishna Nayar 495573rd Carnatic Infantry28/06/1918
Sepoy Umar Ali 199876th Punjabis28/06/1918
Rifleman Bhimsing Thapa 33154th Gurkha Rifles28/06/1918
Rifleman Chandra Gurung 48654th Gurkha Rifles28/06/1918
Driver Muhammad Din 2087Supply and Transport Corps28/06/1918
Sepoy Nur Muhammad Rawal/051954Supply and Transport Corps28/06/1918
Lance Naik Faiz Alam 1632Mule Corps28/06/1918
Mate Tahir 50122Indian Railway Department28/06/1918
Private Clegg 2606Manchester Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 41)
Private William Harold Plevin M2/077842Army Service Corps28/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Kirkup 8294Border Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner William Johnson 59578Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1918
Sergeant Walter Reginald Pick 3871Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stanley 129768Royal Army Medical Corps28/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Frederick Clarence Tanner Royal Air Force, 34th Training Sqdn.28/06/1918
Private Joseph Henry Bridge 14009Army Pay Corps28/06/1918
Private George 3/72308The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1918
Private George Harvey Edward 3211054Canadian Infantry28/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles P. Walmsley 467126Canadian Infantry28/06/1918 (aged 45)
Private John Geistlinger 3212878Canadian Infantry28/06/1918 (aged 21)
Boy 2nd Class Heckford J/89709Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable28/06/1918
Lieutenant Richard John Ruse Royal Navy, HMS Mars28/06/1918 (aged 54)
Sailor Gherlandi Mercantile Marine28/06/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Claude Henry Hallam Mercantile Marine28/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private 2nd Class Harry Chapman 169144Royal Air Force28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private John William Austin 43276Manchester Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Jack Eaton 21555King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Kirkham 22/425Durham Light Infantry28/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Foster 13804British West Indies Regiment28/06/1918
Private Massey 59888West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/06/1918
Private Alfred Parker 260081West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/06/1918 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Ernest Tom Deeming R/6086Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.28/06/1918 (aged 37)
Carrier Okolo 3782Nigeria Carrier Corps28/06/1918
Chief Engineer Joseph Morris Mercantile Marine28/06/1918 (aged 52)
Mate Wemyss Erskine Anderson Nicholl Mercantile Marine28/06/1918 (aged 47)
Mate Nicoll ALIAS28/06/1918
Able Seaman Olafsen Mercantile Marine28/06/1918 (aged 48)
Able Seaman Victor Benedictus Olssen Mercantile Marine28/06/1918
Boatswain Nicholas Hartley Mercantile Marine28/06/1918 (aged 51)
Sailor Jensen Mercantile Marine28/06/1918 (aged 39)
Second Mate Henry Cooke Doey Mercantile Marine28/06/1918 (aged 60)
Signalman James Harrigan Clyde Z/8671Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Queen28/06/1918 (aged 21)
Signalman Ernest Geoffrey Dicks Bristol/Z/2294Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Queen28/06/1918 (aged 18)
Chief Yeoman of Signals John Iveson Paul 145179Royal Navy, SS Queen28/06/1918 (aged 47)
Captain Carlton Valentine De Mornay Cowper Royal Navy, HMS President28/06/1918
Seaman Murdo Mcleod 2363DRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Queen28/06/1918
Signalman Samuel Watmore London/Z/7033Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Queen28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Chief Engineer David Martin Mercantile Marine28/06/1918 (aged 29)
Fireman and Trimmer Ah Fat Mercantile Marine28/06/1918
Second Cook Ah Sam Mercantile Marine28/06/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Ah Sing Mercantile Marine28/06/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Cheong Tin Mercantile Marine28/06/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Chung Chang Mercantile Marine28/06/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Lee Hong Mercantile Marine28/06/1918
Mess Room Steward Sai Lum Mercantile Marine28/06/1918
Private Davis 71182Devonshire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Frederick William Snelling 128454Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Syce Sundar Ali 2830Syce Corps28/06/1918
Cadet James Austin Byrnes 152840Royal Air Force, 44th Wing.28/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Burnham 12/4024Manchester Regiment28/06/1918
Gunner Crichton 368297Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Denton 189153Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1918
Serjeant William Pitt Kitson 50779Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1918 (aged 28)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Ethelbert Macbean 15/24379Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/06/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Arthur George Saunders G/50736Middlesex Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Sherry 109068Royal Field Artillery28/06/1918
Lance Bombardier Albert Edward Wood 97350Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1918 (aged 32)
Master Putt Mercantile Marine28/06/1918
Private Short 30312King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/06/1918 (aged 33)
Landsturmmann Paul Eberlein German Army28/06/1918
Pionier Konrad Geissler German Army28/06/1918
Pionier Wilhelm Liebl German Army28/06/1918
Musketier Hans Mueller German Army28/06/1918
Armierungssoldat Franz Paessler German Army28/06/1918
Unteroffizier Ewald Seyfried German Army28/06/1918
Soldat Paul Wachsmuth German Army28/06/1918
Soldaat 2 kl Antoine De Saeger Belgian Army28/06/1918
Driver William Glazier Swaffer 40138Royal Field Artillery28/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Ward 38061Gloucestershire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Albert Grundy 204142Royal Field Artillery28/06/1918 (aged 23)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium125672
AVAL WOOD MILITARY CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance98420
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance44261
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance23230
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance21121
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance1870
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance1630
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1500
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1470
THIENNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1340
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1040
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany1021
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany950
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance850
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance820
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance760
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)700
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance510
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance510
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance440
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance450
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq420
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
NIEPPE-BOIS (RUE-DU-BOIS) BRITISH CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance420
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance300
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance313
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance300
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance310
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom330
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
DONCASTER (HYDE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance320
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece321
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance310
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance200
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
KNIGHTSBRIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance200
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
HAVERSKERQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany220
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom210
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium200
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance200
TEZZE BRITISH CEMETERYItaly200
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium220
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance110
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance100
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance100
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance110
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HEALESVILLE CEMETERYAustralia100
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
REGINA TRENCH CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance100
CORBEIL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LES GONARDS CEMETERY, VERSAILLESFrance100
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance100
MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VENDRESSE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MONTIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOMMEFrance100
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece101
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece100
CREDITON (HOLY CROSS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STAVELEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLOSSOP CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
JARROW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARTLEPOOL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom110
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHEDWORTH (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOW-ON-THE-WOLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARMLEY (ST. BARNABAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHARING HEATH (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GORTON (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BACUP (FAIRWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OLDHAM (CHADDERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HANWELL (KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST DRAYTON (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORNSEA CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH ORMESBY (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium120
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq120
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AULNOYE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance110
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE MEMORIALFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
EGLISH (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of110
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium100
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany120
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran110
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DUKINFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance100
HONG KONG HINDU AND SIKH CREMATION MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
NITON (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
ANDOVER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARTHURET (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NOTTINGHAM (NEW BASFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLIFTON-ON-DUNSMORE (ST. MARY) ADDITIONAL CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANWONNO (ST. GWYNNO) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEW YORK CITY BRONX (ST. RAYMOND'S) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
SALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CONSORT (LAKE ROAD) CEMETERYCanada110
EDMONTON CEMETERY, ALBERTACanada100
FORT SASKATCHEWAN (BETHANY LUTHERIAN) CEMETERYCanada110
UPPINGHAM (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
BRADNINCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
WASSELONNE (WASSELNHEIM) PROTESTANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
NEUF-BRISACH COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
PLAINE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance120
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
GWERNOGLE CONGREGATIONAL BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
FEROZEPORE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
East Yorkshire Regiment63
East Lancashire Regiment41
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)39
King's Own Scottish Borderers34
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)32
Gloucestershire Regiment31
Royal Warwickshire Regiment29
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23
Royal Field Artillery21
Royal Garrison Artillery19
Mercantile Marine18
Royal Engineers15
York and Lancaster Regiment14
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14
Royal Welsh Fusiliers12
Cheshire Regiment11
Canadian Infantry10
Army Service Corps9
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)8
Royal Scots8
Royal Fusiliers7
East Surrey Regiment7
Machine Gun Corps7
German Army7
Durham Light Infantry6
Royal Scots Fusiliers6
Royal Army Medical Corps6
King's Royal Rifle Corps6
Norfolk Regiment5
Seaforth Highlanders5
Northumberland Fusiliers5
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers5
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)5
Welsh Regiment4
ALIAS4
Indian Labour Corps4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Middlesex Regiment4
Manchester Regiment4
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
Rifle Brigade3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Supply and Transport Corps3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Devonshire Regiment3
Royal Irish Rifles3
Gordon Highlanders3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Queen3
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
4th Gurkha Rifles2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
South Wales Borderers2
Royal Air Force2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.2
Cameron Highlanders2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Mule Corps2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Australian Pioneers2
Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
London Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Mars1
Royal Navy, HMS Resolution1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Belgian Army1
74th Punjabis1
Royal Navy, SS Queen1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
HM Coastguard1
Royal Air Force, 4th Sqdn1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Indian Railway Department1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Royal Navy, HMS President1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 40th Sqdn.1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Royal Air Force, 4th Sqdn.1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, Recruits Depot1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, 42nd Sqdn.1
Border Regiment1
Royal Air Force, No. 9 Aircraft Repair Depot (Edmonton)1
Royal Air Force, 14th N. Wing.1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Queen1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Ameer1
Royal Air Force, 38th Sqdn.1
Australian Field Artillery1
British West Indies Regiment1
Suffolk Regiment1
Leicestershire Regiment1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Royal Air Force, 34th Training Sqdn.1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 34th Sqdn.1
Syce Corps1
Royal Air Force, 62nd Training Sqdn.1
5th Indian Cavalry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Air Force, 125th Sqdn.1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Air Force, 88th Sqdn.1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Leinster Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 44th Wing.1
Royal Air Force, 49th Training Sqdn.1
Hampshire Regiment1
73rd Carnatic Infantry1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Highland Light Infantry1
Army Pay Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Vancouver1
Royal Air Force, 41st Training Sqdn.1
76th Punjabis1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
South African Infantry1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1