Date of death: Saturday 2 February 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Francis Liguori Alley 10287Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/02/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Richard Potts 19617South Lancashire Regiment02/02/1918 (aged 23)
Sister Isabel Meldrum Territorial Force Nursing Service02/02/1918
Sister Isabel Meldrum Territorial Force Nursing Service02/02/1918
Captain Arthur Raymond Marshall Royal Garrison Artillery02/02/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Charles Frederick Bell S/17522Rifle Brigade02/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Henry Strong 267080Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/02/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal George Leach 34821Lancashire Fusiliers02/02/1918 (aged 34)
Private Patrick Reidy 2974Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/02/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman James Leonard Gallagher 58759New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/02/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Guy 62399Royal Flying Corps02/02/1918
Private Reid 8489British West Indies Regiment02/02/1918
Private Charles 16462British West Indies Regiment02/02/1918
Private Ashley 15790British West Indies Regiment02/02/1918
Private Leonard John Dennis 69615Royal Defence Corps02/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Young 5429West India Regiment02/02/1918
Labourer Sbait Shen 472Indian Labour Corps02/02/1918
Private Alfred Edmund Barker 25358Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/02/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Forbes 1136Gordon Highlanders02/02/1918
Private William Murray 241461Gordon Highlanders02/02/1918 (aged 31)
Private Jepson 9029York and Lancaster Regiment02/02/1918
Private Wheatley 33599York and Lancaster Regiment02/02/1918
Lance Corporal Fanning 017338Army Ordnance Corps02/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Peter Smith 48444North Staffordshire Regiment02/02/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Horn 68745Royal Horse Artillery02/02/1918
Gunner Garrett 875422Royal Field Artillery02/02/1918
Driver Sardar Khan 1097Mule Corps02/02/1918
Private Gorman 549South African Horse02/02/1918 (aged 42)
Private Leonard John Weeks 2020Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/02/1918
Private Thomas Bernard Loader 22302Dorsetshire Regiment02/02/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Harold Norwood O/119Rifle Brigade02/02/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Cratchley 242358South Lancashire Regiment02/02/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Colonel George Llewelyn Parry Royal Marine Light Infantry02/02/1918 (aged 37)
Private Mckee 39444Essex Regiment02/02/1918
Lieutenant Charles Whalley Cockrill Royal Field Artillery02/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ackehurst 23200The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/02/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner John Barrow Dunmill 163556Royal Garrison Artillery02/02/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Mckenzie 44031Royal Scots02/02/1918
Lance Bombardier Salter 53758Royal Field Artillery02/02/1918
Private Jones 200374Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/02/1918
Second Lieutenant James Palmer Lock Royal Field Artillery02/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Edward Bickley 242707Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Edward Draycott 37729West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/02/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Rowntree 28158West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/02/1918
Able Seaman Lewis Wales Z/463Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve02/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Harrison Earles 2218322Canadian Infantry02/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur James 27535Grenadier Guards02/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pike 29014Grenadier Guards02/02/1918
Private Allan Crawford Falkner 2150Canadian Div. Cyclist Company02/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Dugal Mcfarlane 42161Royal Scots02/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Gamson 202358South Staffordshire Regiment02/02/1918 (aged 35)
Private Houldsworth 39919South Staffordshire Regiment02/02/1918
Private Elrick Deal/12589(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps02/02/1918
Private Ison 20028Suffolk Regiment02/02/1918
Gunner David Mcwalter 141853Royal Field Artillery02/02/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Poole 74450Royal Garrison Artillery02/02/1918
Driver Rowlands T2/14800Army Service Corps02/02/1918
Corporal Edward Berry 3432South Lancashire Regiment02/02/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Carey 1890South Lancashire Regiment02/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Flatley 13312South Lancashire Regiment02/02/1918
Corporal Henry Lowe Penson 221717th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)02/02/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Robert James Bruce South Staffordshire Regiment02/02/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer Baldeo 823Indian Labour Corps02/02/1918
Labourer Jiwan Masi Sowai Muna 443Indian Labour Corps02/02/1918
Private Christie 7549British West Indies Regiment02/02/1918
Gunner George Bradley 94579Royal Garrison Artillery02/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private John James Sehman 276211Durham Light Infantry02/02/1918 (aged 30)
Boy 2nd Class Sidney Harold Lark J/81396Royal Navy02/02/1918 (aged 17)
Sapper Langmead 133894Royal Engineers02/02/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Sidney Stuart Morgan Royal Field Artillery02/02/1918 (aged 29)
Sergeant Alfred Harris Munnerley 2066Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/02/1918
Private Foy SS/21935Army Service Corps02/02/1918 (aged 49)
Ordinary Seaman Holt Mersey Z/4701Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve02/02/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Albert Edward Moore 935173Royal Field Artillery02/02/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Arthur Murphy T2/SR/01364Army Service Corps02/02/1918 (aged 43)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant John Owen Connolly 24/585Northumberland Fusiliers02/02/1918 (aged 49)
Private George Kingsley 12860King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/02/1918 (aged 38)
Private Lambert 648492Canadian Infantry02/02/1918
Private Patrick Wilson 2974ALIAS02/02/1918
Private Cummings 38174Royal Defence Corps02/02/1918
Cadet Ernest Seymour Kirby 9932Australian Field Artillery02/02/1918
Private Sam George 9306Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.02/02/1918
Carrier Mormo Sankoh 10860Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.02/02/1918
Corporal William D. Widlock 829764Canadian Infantry02/02/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Robert James Stubbings 56042New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/02/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Charles Henry Hoskin Pratt 4394Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Horace Rogers 202249Cheshire Regiment02/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gordon Lewis Barclay 57456Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/02/1918
Private Pigg 242631York and Lancaster Regiment02/02/1918
Private William George Read 132505Canadian Infantry02/02/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Frederick Henry William Gould 392713London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)02/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private Elliot Charles Wilsher G/20156Royal Sussex Regiment02/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cox 50361Royal Scots02/02/1918
Rifleman John Philip Macintire 53050New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/02/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman William John Oliff 23/864New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/02/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman John Robinson 56027New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/02/1918
Private Peter Watson Christian 2650Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private Albert Edward Woodcock 35277North Staffordshire Regiment02/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Docherty 7179King's Own Scottish Borderers02/02/1918
Lance Corporal Ziepowski 142032Canadian Infantry02/02/1918
Private Bowler 278041Essex Regiment02/02/1918
Private George Edward Potter 261639Canadian Infantry02/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Daniel 18214Coldstream Guards02/02/1918
Corporal Walton 16059Grenadier Guards02/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bennett 22585Manchester Regiment02/02/1918
Labourer Ianu Papeng 949Indian Labour Corps02/02/1918
Sapper Winchester WR/507666Royal Engineers02/02/1918
Labourer Sun Fu Jung 24718Chinese Labour Corps02/02/1918
Private George Everson Gardiner R4/068261Army Service Corps02/02/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Hill 35034Royal Army Medical Corps02/02/1918
Corporal Clarke 240645Norfolk Regiment02/02/1918
Porter Koradu 1996Indian Labour Corps02/02/1918
Private Thomas Lees 42053South Staffordshire Regiment02/02/1918 (aged 38)
Staff Serjeant Philip Hugh Soorn 32621Royal Engineer Services02/02/1918 (aged 32)
Captain Ian Ure Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/02/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Boorman 235445Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/02/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Scott 470207Royal Engineers02/02/1918
Captain Roland Martin Quinn 5/564New Zealand Army Service Corps02/02/1918 (aged 46)
Private Canfield 27340Northamptonshire Regiment02/02/1918 (aged 27)
Master Mariner Thomas Tate Mercantile Marine02/02/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Haste 58940Royal Flying Corps02/02/1918
Private John Wilson 330650Royal Scots02/02/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal William Hill 106Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/02/1918 (aged 38)
Seaman John George Smith 5905/ARoyal Naval Reserve02/02/1918
Private Hugh Williams 40902Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/02/1918 (aged 26)
Master Arthur Rowland Jones Mercantile Marine02/02/1918 (aged 38)
Private Willie Hick Armitage 267480Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/02/1918
Private James Sullivan 32824The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/02/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Baker 235329Northumberland Fusiliers02/02/1918
Labourer Kala Murmu Alipore/1709Indian Labour Corps02/02/1918
Labourer Lakhan Ham Ram Alipore/3006Indian Labour Corps02/02/1918
Porter Sarabjit Singh Fyzabad/2512Indian Labour Corps02/02/1918
Serjeant John Foley 15837East African Railways02/02/1918 (aged 33)
Captain The Hon. Robert Edmund Thomas More Noel Royal Fusiliers02/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ryan G/20397Royal Irish Fusiliers02/02/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Rayner 16452Royal Flying Corps02/02/1918
Driver Johannes Joachim Alberts MT/4787South African Service Corps02/02/1918
Rifleman Narsing Thapa 27595th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)02/02/1918
Captain Thomas Forrest Craig Royal Army Medical Corps02/02/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Muhammad Zaman 1817Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army02/02/1918
Sowar Raghbir Singh 318229th Lancers (Deccan Horse)02/02/1918
Labourer Raghu Rajwar 1985Indian Labour Corps02/02/1918
Labourer Surja 677Indian Labour Corps02/02/1918
Labourer Jadu Santhal 1729Indian Labour Corps02/02/1918
Corporal Stephen Fovarque 69810Royal Field Artillery02/02/1918
Sarwan Punnu 1041Supply and Transport Corps02/02/1918
Follower Karm Ali 21Supply and Transport Corps02/02/1918
Private Ernest Payne 12737Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/02/1918
Driver Baghwan Singh 18305Indian Royal Artillery02/02/1918
Driver Brij Mohan 18305Indian Royal Artillery02/02/1918
Sapper Akbar Ali 1673rd Sappers and Miners02/02/1918
Sepoy Saadat Khan 281882nd Punjabis02/02/1918
Sepoy Karam Dad 14031st Punjabis02/02/1918
Rifleman Narbahadur Limbu 296910th Gurkha Rifles02/02/1918
Driver Alah Ditta 5133Supply and Transport Corps02/02/1918
Driver Mir Zaman 5769Mule Corps02/02/1918
Labourer Kuppa Puri/43162Indian Railway Department02/02/1918
Gangman Zahid Ali 45914Indian Railway Department02/02/1918
Follower Krishna MHW/615Followers Central Depot02/02/1918
Follower Puran Bahadur 2334Followers Central Depot02/02/1918
Follower Punnu LKCD/3101Indian Veterinary Corps02/02/1918
Deck Hand Parsons 5469DARoyal Naval Reserve02/02/1918 (aged 38)
Captain John Francis Gleeson Royal Munster Fusiliers02/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private Collinson 38057King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/02/1918
Driver James Richmond Sillett 1834Australian Army Service Corps02/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles Frederick Shelford 35798Essex Regiment02/02/1918 (aged 33)
Major Judd Army Service Corps02/02/1918
Fireman Fernandez Mercantile Marine02/02/1918 (aged 25)
Fireman John Friel Mercantile Marine02/02/1918 (aged 50)
Second Mate John Rundle Harris Mercantile Marine02/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Malin 241488Worcestershire Regiment02/02/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Albert Studley 147793Royal Engineers02/02/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Wilfred Da Cunha Brookes 205684Tank Corps02/02/1918 (aged 27)
Carrier Ameh 24Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.02/02/1918
Carrier Aku Erim 2451Nigeria Carrier Corps02/02/1918
Carrier Ufiem Aku 2199Nigeria Carrier Corps02/02/1918
Mess Room Steward William George Thorne Mercantile Marine02/02/1918 (aged 17)
Mess Room Steward William Webb Mercantile Marine02/02/1918 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Abel Webber Mercantile Marine02/02/1918 (aged 66)
Fireman William Winn Mercantile Marine02/02/1918 (aged 26)
First Engineer Herbert Guyer Mitchell Mercantile Marine02/02/1918 (aged 32)
Donkeyman Miyamae Mercantile Marine02/02/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Amaden Moreira Mercantile Marine02/02/1918 (aged 31)
Able Seaman George Oliver Mercantile Marine02/02/1918 (aged 19)
Boatswain Peder Pedersen Mercantile Marine02/02/1918 (aged 29)
Fireman George Hawkins Mercantile Marine02/02/1918 (aged 37)
Fireman Albert Hooley Mercantile Marine02/02/1918 (aged 50)
Ordinary Seaman Evan James Garbett Jones Mercantile Marine02/02/1918 (aged 17)
Fireman Felix Castro Mercantile Marine02/02/1918 (aged 32)
Ship's Cook Thomas Chalmers Mercantile Marine02/02/1918 (aged 51)
Apprentice Cyril Arthur Christmas Clarke Mercantile Marine02/02/1918 (aged 17)
Skipper Francisco De Sousa Mercantile Marine02/02/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Djan Mercantile Marine02/02/1918 (aged 37)
Chief Engineer Richard Henry Dowse Mercantile Marine02/02/1918 (aged 48)
Third Engineer Anderson Mercantile Marine02/02/1918 (aged 42)
Fireman Manuel Angulo Mercantile Marine02/02/1918 (aged 33)
Able Seaman William Biggadike Mercantile Marine02/02/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Michael Campbell Mercantile Marine02/02/1918 (aged 32)
Fireman Pablo Ramos Mercantile Marine02/02/1918 (aged 31)
Fireman Thomas Richardson Mercantile Marine02/02/1918 (aged 31)
Signalman Levi John Bateman J/20560Royal Navy02/02/1918 (aged 21)
Trimmer Patrick Mcgrath 251STRoyal Naval Reserve02/02/1918
Deck Boy George Wood 1104SBDRoyal Naval Reserve02/02/1918 (aged 17)
Able Seaman Bertie Garrett Bristol/Z/3023Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve02/02/1918 (aged 20)
Leading Deck Hand James Barret Haynes 4370BRoyal Naval Reserve02/02/1918
Deck Hand Thomas Porter 7497DARoyal Naval Reserve02/02/1918 (aged 40)
Telegraphist Brian Wallace Boseley London/Z/6265Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve02/02/1918 (aged 19)
Second Hand Charles Brinkley 677SARoyal Naval Reserve02/02/1918 (aged 47)
Deck Hand Alfred Davis 2900DARoyal Naval Reserve02/02/1918
Deck Hand Henry Thomas Garwood 5941ARoyal Naval Reserve02/02/1918 (aged 22)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Harold Albert Green L/9194Royal Navy02/02/1918 (aged 18)
Engineman George Fredrick Haldenby 893ESRoyal Naval Reserve02/02/1918 (aged 43)
Deck Hand James Henry Hercules Fryman Hamilton 2271DARoyal Naval Reserve02/02/1918 (aged 20)
Skipper George William Howard Royal Naval Reserve02/02/1918
Lieutenant Harold Sidney Rogers Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve02/02/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Cyril Jefferies Salter Royal Naval Reserve02/02/1918 (aged 28)
Engineman James William Smith 3812TSRoyal Naval Reserve02/02/1918
Deck Hand Daniel Swaine 2583DARoyal Naval Reserve02/02/1918 (aged 25)
Ordinary Seaman Arthur Robert Whatling London/Z/7443Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve02/02/1918 (aged 18)
Deck Hand Arthur George Wright 16945DARoyal Naval Reserve02/02/1918 (aged 19)
First Mate William Henry Mccormick Mercantile Marine02/02/1918 (aged 54)
Second Engineer James Mcintyre Mercantile Marine02/02/1918 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Allen Maclachlan Mercantile Marine02/02/1918 (aged 47)
Third Mate Alexander Campbell Mcphee Mercantile Marine02/02/1918 (aged 36)
Carpenter Henry William Major Mercantile Marine02/02/1918 (aged 33)
Cadet Kenneth Macdonald Kearney 153846Royal Flying Corps02/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edgar John Newbery 2562391Canadian Infantry02/02/1918
Rifleman Le Huquet R/14331King's Royal Rifle Corps02/02/1918 (aged 23)
Driver James Ponting 226945Royal Field Artillery02/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Thomas Daley 2329Lincolnshire Regiment02/02/1918 (aged 24)
Pionier Eduard Wolf German Army02/02/1918
Private Aleksandr M Peshov Bulgarian Army02/02/1918
Trimmer Edward Mcgovern 1613STRoyal Naval Reserve02/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Stanley Lynn 11891Lincolnshire Regiment02/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick David Rolston 528Australian Military Forces (Citizen Forces)02/02/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom3200
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1600
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1500
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance502
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium411
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece400
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece431
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly441
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance400
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance320
POLYGON WOOD CEMETERYBelgium310
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece310
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance200
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance221
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance210
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance220
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance210
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BAVERSTOCK (ST. EDITH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom222
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly200
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance200
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium210
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania210
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance210
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria200
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance100
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance100
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance120
BOYELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LINCOLN (CANWICK ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WITLEY (MILFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium122
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium120
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium110
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance110
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand120
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom100
GLENCAIRN PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
PORT GLASGOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANDDONA (ST. DONA) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PRESTATYN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TAUKKYAN WAR CEMETERYMyanmar100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia101
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium110
VENTNOR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIMERICK (MOUNT ST. LAWRENCE) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEYMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW YORK CITY (WOODLAWN) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
GREAT CHESTERFORD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
NENTHEAD (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HEACHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance110
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly101
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
NEW HAVEN (EVERGREEN) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
EDENHAM (ST. MICHAEL AND ALL ANGELS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DINAPORE NO.3 CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine34
Royal Naval Reserve17
Indian Labour Corps11
Royal Field Artillery9
Canadian Infantry7
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve6
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.5
New Zealand Rifle Brigade5
South Lancashire Regiment5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)5
Army Service Corps5
British West Indies Regiment4
Royal Scots4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
Royal Engineers4
Royal Garrison Artillery4
Royal Flying Corps4
Grenadier Guards3
Royal Navy3
Supply and Transport Corps3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Essex Regiment3
Lincolnshire Regiment2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Rifle Brigade2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Indian Railway Department2
Mule Corps2
Royal Defence Corps2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Gordon Highlanders2
Followers Central Depot2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Nigeria Carrier Corps2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Royal Engineer Services1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Army Ordnance Corps1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
82nd Punjabis1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Canadian Div. Cyclist Company1
Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army1
Coldstream Guards1
Australian Army Service Corps1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Durham Light Infantry1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
31st Punjabis1
German Army1
Royal Horse Artillery1
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Manchester Regiment1
Worcestershire Regiment1
East African Railways1
Cheshire Regiment1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
New Zealand Army Service Corps1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Bulgarian Army1
West India Regiment1
ALIAS1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Tank Corps1
Royal Fusiliers1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Suffolk Regiment1
Australian Military Forces (Citizen Forces)1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
South African Horse1
Australian Field Artillery1
Norfolk Regiment1
South African Service Corps1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Indian Veterinary Corps1
Territorial Force Nursing Service1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1