Date of death: Tuesday 19 November 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Albert Harry Roberts 45858Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Edwin George Jeffries 94205Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ditchfield 52547Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/11/1918
Gunner Lucas 805752Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Norman Roberts Royal Fusiliers19/11/1918 (aged 21)
Flight Cadet Stanley Frederick Bladwell Royal Air Force19/11/1918 (aged 18)
Member Lilian Norah Pearce Voluntary Aid Detachment19/11/1918 (aged 21)
Nurse Gertrude Mary Giltinan Voluntary Aid Detachment19/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Lord 32979East Lancashire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Mccluskie 527293Labour Corps19/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Chiles SD/164Royal Sussex Regiment19/11/1918
Private Fredrick Bailey D/51454Gloucestershire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Mccartney 375602Royal Scots19/11/1918
Private Reginald Augustine Stretch 204191Wiltshire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Frederick Beesley 96390The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/11/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant Sidney Needes 526Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)19/11/1918 (aged 48)
Private Camp 21235Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/11/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Henry Cecil Critchfield 80582New Zealand Rifle Brigade19/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Blower 61408Westmorland and Cumberland Yeomanry19/11/1918
Private Charles Potter 265662Suffolk Regiment19/11/1918
Private Hall G/28563East Surrey Regiment19/11/1918
Private Parker 8/40359Devonshire Regiment19/11/1918
Private 2nd Class Platt 237570Royal Air Force19/11/1918
Private Grant 11181British West Indies Regiment19/11/1918
Nursing Sister Annette Maud Prevost Queen Alexandra's Royal Naval Nursing Service19/11/1918
Flight Cadet James Copland Sim Royal Air Force19/11/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Edwards 51525Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant William Thomas Bromage 1400Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Rourke 36571Cheshire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Allen Atkinson 78622Cheshire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Kerfoot 14916Cheshire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Murphy 26873Cheshire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stone 7625Cheshire Regiment19/11/1918
Private Wall 16032Cheshire Regiment19/11/1918
Private Hardman M2/053949Army Service Corps19/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Botham 39345East Yorkshire Regiment19/11/1918
Private Clarke 34132Lancashire Fusiliers19/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Arthur Dudgeon Royal Garrison Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Fry WR/251124Royal Engineers19/11/1918 (aged 43)
Captain William Robson Smith Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Lyle Henry Morton 7292Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Middleton 2188526Canadian Forestry Corps19/11/1918
Lance Corporal Ralph Henry Mccarthy 10484New Zealand Engineers19/11/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Dina 27385Indian Royal Artillery19/11/1918
Sapper Walter Harry Boult 304884Royal Engineers19/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Albert Harrison 12728Leicestershire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Wilfred Jennings 113147Royal Horse Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Bernard Lynch 6890Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/11/1918
Driver James William Mccauley 1394Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Leonard Taylor Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/11/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal John Arthur Ballard WR/500838Royal Engineers19/11/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Frank Elgar Willis WR/504899Royal Engineers19/11/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal George Francis Bill 367Australian Machine Gun Corps19/11/1918
Corporal John Gaymer 38751Royal Garrison Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Nevison T/383811Army Service Corps19/11/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Gladwin 102821Royal Garrison Artillery19/11/1918
Driver George Henry Smith 18909Australian Engineers19/11/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Eric Russell Wilkie Brown 30th Punjabis19/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Hughes Royal Air Force19/11/1918
Lieutenant James Ferrier Macadam Essex Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Alfred Perry 610018Royal Air Force19/11/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Reed SS/1041Army Service Corps19/11/1918
Sapper Gopal Chorge 60533rd Sappers and Miners19/11/1918
Follower Hasan Khan KRK/S/41Followers Central Depot19/11/1918
Private Manning 79751Welsh Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Richard Stoner 238103West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Percy Stanley Waller 55205North Staffordshire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal James Alfred Gossage 74720Royal Engineers19/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Reginald Horace Holeman DM2/151638Army Service Corps19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Sweeney T/28421Army Service Corps19/11/1918 (aged 28)
Sergeant Mcmillan South African Medical Corps19/11/1918
Constable Botha 38South African Military Constabulary19/11/1918
Officer's Steward 1st Class Viney 365890Royal Navy19/11/1918
Private Albert Charles Woodman S/256992Army Service Corps19/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Albert Gordon Murray 3245Australian Field Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Hickman 149606Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/11/1918
Driver Nunley T/22830Army Service Corps19/11/1918
Company Serjeant Major William Henry Price 12614Gloucestershire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 34)
Sergeant Rust 5309Australian Army Service Corps19/11/1918
Private Lewis 330317The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/11/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Smith L/17484Royal Fusiliers19/11/1918
Private Hughes 49701Lancashire Fusiliers19/11/1918
Private Jones 29844South Wales Borderers19/11/1918
Sapper Kirby 523943Royal Engineers19/11/1918
Driver Brown 7237Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918
Private Connelly 80485The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/11/1918
Rifleman Ernest Alfred Jones 4156London Regiment (City of London Rifles)19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Spratt DM2/129650Army Service Corps19/11/1918 (aged 27)
Bombardier Laurence Kenneth Stott 88099Royal Garrison Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ferguson 203062Yorkshire Regiment19/11/1918
Bombardier Kemp 29281Royal Garrison Artillery19/11/1918
Private Abbott 305125Canadian Machine Gun Corps19/11/1918
Driver Alfred Albert Agate 8531Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Albert Bowron 250164Durham Light Infantry19/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Greenwood 54128West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/11/1918
Private Frobisher 288418Canadian Infantry19/11/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Robert Philip Ross 402660Royal Air Force19/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry Kelsey M2/320687Army Service Corps19/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Sim 153557Royal Army Medical Corps19/11/1918
Private Wright 124569Royal Army Medical Corps19/11/1918
Private Hugh Taggart 2743Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/11/1918
Private Howard Perry 36076South Staffordshire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robinson 48864West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/11/1918
Rifleman William Browning Shaw 307224West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/11/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Smith 40450Royal Engineers19/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Rupert Waite G/74387The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Watson 28910Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/11/1918
Gunner Norris 72536Royal Garrison Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 23)
Labourer Abdul Rahman 90Indian Labour Corps19/11/1918
Rifleman Kishan Dhoj Gurung 47624th Gurkha Rifles19/11/1918
Driver Daniels 112421Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Frederick Goffe M/331284Army Service Corps19/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Charles Hills T3/030229Army Service Corps19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Joseph Inger 75841Derbyshire Yeomanry19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Lewis Kimble WR/295339Royal Engineers19/11/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Sidney Thomas Lampard S/36374Army Service Corps19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Littler 25837King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/11/1918
Serjeant Herbert Walter Piller 33300Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Reeve DM2/178619Army Service Corps19/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robinson S/28501Royal Irish Fusiliers19/11/1918
Private Sherwin S/26195Seaforth Highlanders19/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private William Ernest Vinten 72589Royal Army Medical Corps19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Williams T4/252780Army Service Corps19/11/1918
Driver Wilson T4/212412Army Service Corps19/11/1918
Private James Ronald Young M2/203701Army Service Corps19/11/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Jones 33409The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Prescott 90556The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Babu Shiv Lal PB/19166Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army19/11/1918
Driver Kalu 43312Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army19/11/1918
Driver Faqira Ram 18355Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army19/11/1918
Labourer Ramsaran 6972Indian Labour Corps19/11/1918
Corporal Kempster 42703Canadian Field Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Staff Sergeant Christopher John Arnold 26162Canadian Infantry19/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Marks 14420Army Service Corps19/11/1918 (aged 52)
Private Tom Oxenham 28210Grenadier Guards19/11/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Hill 46910Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918
Private William Woollins 121043Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robson 39163South Staffordshire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Herlihy 103439Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/11/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer John Lee WR/267790Royal Engineers19/11/1918 (aged 42)
Serjeant Lees 17362Wiltshire Regiment19/11/1918
Stoker 1st Class Samuel William Davies K/10515(CH)Royal Navy19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mcquarrie 3189049Canadian Infantry19/11/1918
Serjeant Skuce 4994Royal Munster Fusiliers19/11/1918
Private Shepard 103364Canadian Infantry19/11/1918
Company Serjeant Major Smith 946 (8717)Devonshire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Rupert Crompton-Brown 44370Worcestershire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private John William Kitcher TR/8/30436Hampshire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Edwards 108541Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918
Private Cousins 14824Royal Fusiliers19/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wright 30553Middlesex Regiment19/11/1918
Rifleman Peck 575247London Regiment19/11/1918
Gunner Harry Fielder 120146Royal Garrison Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Parsons 5/1301The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/11/1918
Rifleman Barnes Z/1869Rifle Brigade19/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Mitchley 17429Royal Scots19/11/1918
Private Thomas Graham 47403Worcestershire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 39)
Sapper Percy Arthur Thomas Roberts 254508Royal Engineers19/11/1918 (aged 20)
Second Engineer Sydney Rigby Mercantile Marine Reserve19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Richard Almond 51066Lancashire Fusiliers19/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Egerton 16127King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/11/1918
Private Riley SE/35154Army Veterinary Corps19/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Potter 5305Royal Defence Corps19/11/1918 (aged 44)
Private Southern 83284Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private 2nd Class Robertson 276729Royal Air Force19/11/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Samuel Pearse Royal Engineers19/11/1918
Flight Cadet Eric Arthur Trepess Royal Air Force19/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Joseph Stanhope Bate 538196Royal Army Medical Corps19/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Needham 19731Royal Scots Fusiliers19/11/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Thomas White Ford Harris 119833Royal Air Force19/11/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Birch G/110106Middlesex Regiment19/11/1918
Private William James Porter 65549South Lancashire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Lawman 55742Training Reserve19/11/1918
Private Charles Edward Blaber G/15602Middlesex Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert George Bonfield 44927Royal Defence Corps19/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Benjamin William Burton 92443Royal Defence Corps19/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Francis James Carver 2503Royal Defence Corps19/11/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Pavelin 633763London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)19/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robson M2/047255Army Service Corps19/11/1918
Private Baddeley 451270Labour Corps19/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Scales 451270ALIAS19/11/1918
Private Bertie Claud Gannicott R4/139567Army Service Corps19/11/1918 (aged 30)
Shoeing Smith George Stone RTS/10548Army Service Corps19/11/1918 (aged 47)
Private Hughes 99053Durham Light Infantry19/11/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Thomas 11948Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/11/1918
Driver David Woolley 101703Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Francis Adkins 201740Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/11/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Bantick 145831Royal Engineers19/11/1918
Private Edgar Frank Hooper 325751Essex Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 31)
Petty Officer 1st Class Percy Morris Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve19/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Last 178679Royal Garrison Artillery19/11/1918
Private Allison 32267Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/11/1918
Corporal Denis Harrington 1338East Surrey Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 44)
Serjeant Thomas Tomlins 33745Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Smith 814639Canadian Infantry19/11/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Albert Edward Levi James 4/552New Zealand Engineers19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Keith 29579Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Betts Garner 1897East Surrey Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Samuel Ward 291130Norfolk Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 43)
Member Moore 13902Women's Royal Air Force19/11/1918
Armourer Isaac Newton CH/342179Royal Navy19/11/1918
Member Amy Horton 5321Women's Royal Air Force19/11/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Vincent 8696South Staffordshire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 27)
Member Susan Gibson 11426Women's Royal Air Force19/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private 2nd Class Thomas Alexander Moore 164947Royal Air Force19/11/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant George Lester Tolmie Northamptonshire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Babb 8784Yorkshire Regiment19/11/1918
Gunner Schofield 32315Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918
Private Varley 36432West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/11/1918
Private Crawford O/87Hampshire Regiment19/11/1918
Lieutenant Tom Cyril Moxon Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 28)
Shoeing Smith Benjamin Jennings 780660Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Smith 201720York and Lancaster Regiment19/11/1918
Private Machen 3387Lincolnshire Regiment19/11/1918
Private Lewis 59497South Staffordshire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Bert G. Taylor 2140562Canadian Engineers19/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Coello 4513British Honduras Territorial Force19/11/1918
Gunner Albert Charles Day 111546Royal Garrison Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Raymond Hodgkinson 42522Norfolk Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Judd G/38951The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/11/1918 (aged 21)
Leading Seaman Elias Jones Wales Z/250Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve19/11/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Harrison 16144Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Caller 91293Royal Engineers19/11/1918
Private Richard Dowson 11458Army Cyclist Corps19/11/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Webb T4/185402Army Service Corps19/11/1918 (aged 36)
Seaman Walter Joseph Hume 4017BRoyal Naval Reserve19/11/1918
Private Richard Parker DM2/179716Army Service Corps19/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Gibson 94Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/11/1918
Lieutenant Archie Pelham Richardson Indian Army Reserve of Officers19/11/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Serjeant George Edward Thomas Barrett 200464Bedfordshire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Frederick William Larcombe 550569Royal Engineers19/11/1918 (aged 44)
Private Lovett 30347Leicestershire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Archibald Clifford Solley 281908South Nottinghamshire Hussars19/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Wood 300968Royal Garrison Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Charles Alfred Parker 45609Northamptonshire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Leon Rene Pare 660220Canadian Infantry19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Castledine 27853Lancashire Fusiliers19/11/1918
Private William Albert Dowding 16790Coldstream Guards19/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Groves 208973Labour Corps19/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles William Kirkbright DM2/162660Army Service Corps19/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mcguire D/133356th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)19/11/1918
Private Charles Stewart Maries 54687Hampshire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walter Priestley 27267Wiltshire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 35)
Bombardier Walter Redman 54417Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ringwood 8021Northamptonshire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Sawyer M2/102657Army Service Corps19/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Taphouse 991The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/11/1918
Driver Burton 5952Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Sidney Cormack Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Dimond 28466Royal Dublin Fusiliers19/11/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Frank Harry Butroyd Evans A/1907King's Royal Rifle Corps19/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Farrell 241030Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/11/1918
Captain John Charles Moore Ferguson Bedfordshire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Hall 28872Grenadier Guards19/11/1918
Rifleman Herbert Edward Hawks R/732King's Royal Rifle Corps19/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Little DM2/07993Army Service Corps19/11/1918
Private Morgan T/394142Army Service Corps19/11/1918
Lance Bombardier Sherratt 188443Royal Garrison Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Clifford Speight 7624Royal Fusiliers19/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Stafford 39782Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918
Private William Taylor 57902Manchester Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Thomas 166356Royal Garrison Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Tratthen 9114Army Veterinary Corps19/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wall 295545Somerset Light Infantry19/11/1918
Bugler Winfield 200504King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/11/1918
Private Withers 51861Royal Fusiliers19/11/1918
Gunner Claude Atherton 159670Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Gilbert Beddows 15806King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Golson 30338Grenadier Guards19/11/1918
Corporal Hewett M2/105804Army Service Corps19/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Mcdivitt 80483rd (King's Own) Hussars19/11/1918
Private Powell 7537King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/11/1918 (aged 44)
Private Rawlings 22524Somerset Light Infantry19/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Alfred Smith 20586Suffolk Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stuart 35250Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars19/11/1918
Corporal Tompkins 285391Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars19/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mattison M2/102217Army Service Corps19/11/1918
Corporal Pickering WR/276149Royal Engineers19/11/1918 (aged 43)
Private Thomas Beeston 24094Grenadier Guards19/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robinson 46633South Staffordshire Regiment19/11/1918
Private Samuel Henry Sweet 29240King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/11/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper William Thomas WR/317268Royal Engineers19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Wills 42365Royal Air Force19/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wilson 88671The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/11/1918
Rifleman Brooke 45146Rifle Brigade19/11/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant William James Brown 22310Royal Garrison Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frank Reginald Cozins 202929Middlesex Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Francis Herbert Hodgson Royal Air Force19/11/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Edward Moyes 236223West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/11/1918
Second Lieutenant John Hector Taylor Royal Air Force19/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hale 87302Royal Fusiliers19/11/1918
Driver Baker 15136Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918
Gunner Albert Victor Brown 2/1269New Zealand Field Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Doyle 95768The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/11/1918
Gunner John Thomas Duffield 63764Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fynn 52030East Yorkshire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Bombardier Daniel Guest 111031Royal Horse Artillery19/11/1918
Gunner Holden 71051Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Angus Cameron Mcgregor 125465Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/11/1918 (aged 19)
Staff Serjeant Chris William Watkiss A/2000Army Ordnance Corps19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Watts W/4123Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Molahar 33036Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army19/11/1918
Private Cowell 210413Rifle Brigade19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Armitage M/408620Army Service Corps19/11/1918
Private Coupland 830266Canadian Machine Gun Corps19/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Emile Lavoie 448448Canadian Infantry19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Mount 86230Canadian Divisional H.Q.19/11/1918
Captain Charles Nugent Royal Berkshire Regiment19/11/1918
Gunner Herbert George Smith 624643Honourable Artillery Company19/11/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Mcgregor 175320Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918
Private Norman Summarsell Mobsby 630400London Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Rosser 24899Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918
Sapper Peter Dow WR/257921Royal Engineers19/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Dymond 28457Gloucestershire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Melbourne Thomas Moore 97437Royal Army Medical Corps19/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Ivor Coles 232488Labour Corps19/11/1918 (aged 20)
Labourer Wang Yu Hsiang 70108Chinese Labour Corps19/11/1918
Private Alfred James Fulkes 13413Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private William George Huxted 105748Royal Army Medical Corps19/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner William Edward Kenney 105142Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 28)
Deck Hand James Robert Smith 6730/DARoyal Naval Reserve19/11/1918 (aged 31)
Quartermaster Serjeant Ernest Pallant Cooper 2/1139New Zealand Field Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Martin Petersen 8/1310New Zealand Engineers19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Harvey Alexander Twining 14040Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/11/1918
Private Ernest Victor Lye 28743Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/11/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Thomas William Dunnicliff 42063New Zealand Rifle Brigade19/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Edmond John White 1450Australian Army Medical Corps19/11/1918
Private George Samuel Jennings 12/1997Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/11/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Francis Arthur Vercoe 37523New Zealand Engineers19/11/1918 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant Harold Ellison Speight 2/1499New Zealand Field Artillery19/11/1918
Private James Henry Leslie Allen 86640New Zealand Training Unit19/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles Andrew Loasby 85863New Zealand Training Unit19/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Duncan Mcarthur 89732New Zealand Training Unit19/11/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Richard James Waghorn 49492New Zealand Training Unit19/11/1918
Private Cyril Begbie 13864Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/11/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Albert William Simpson 5/464New Zealand Military Forces19/11/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Frank Tamblyn 26/142New Zealand Rifle Brigade19/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Augustus George Baddiley 12/17Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Arthur Alfred Birch 859Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Thomas Brown 79967New Zealand Training Unit19/11/1918
Private Thomas Fitzpatrick 78791New Zealand Training Unit19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Major Donald Bruce Mckenzie 9/325Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Charles Ernest Peters 91724New Zealand Training Unit19/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Turner 3/3752New Zealand Training Unit19/11/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman John Coomber 24/1961New Zealand Rifle Brigade19/11/1918
Private Julie John Caliari 37635Samoan Relief Force19/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Flint 265072Bedfordshire Regiment19/11/1918
Signaller Lee 184929Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bunce 29034Border Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 33)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Smith 278098Royal Air Force19/11/1918
Trooper Robert Andrew Natahaniel Wilson 34822nd Life Guards19/11/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Albert Edwin Hopwood WR/289342Royal Engineers19/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Mabbott 205135Northamptonshire Regiment19/11/1918
Driver Neil Clark Mccallum 8155Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Naik Dinmue Ammad 319Indian Mountain Artillery19/11/1918
Driver Fazal Muhammad 256Indian Mountain Artillery19/11/1918
Sepoy Ganga Ram 302742nd Deoli Regiment19/11/1918
Follower Garba 504Supply and Transport Corps19/11/1918
Sepoy Ghulam Muhammad 1443130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)19/11/1918
Sepoy Kaju 76442nd Deoli Regiment19/11/1918
Driver Mahadeo 14434Indian Royal Artillery19/11/1918
Driver Ramper Shad P/18569Indian Royal Artillery19/11/1918
Driver Sarup Singh 21647Indian Royal Artillery19/11/1918
Corporal Batey 200124Northumberland Fusiliers19/11/1918 (aged 28)
Captain John Bradbury Parker Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 37)
Captain Humble-Crofts Royal Air Force19/11/1918
Driver Mcgreeghan 261264Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Mcchesney 18215Royal Irish Rifles19/11/1918
Lieutenant Lock Royal North Devon Hussars19/11/1918
Armourer's Crew Dugald Crawford Little M/6574Royal Navy19/11/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper John West Spence 770051Canadian Engineers19/11/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Joseph Taylor 49517Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Lewsley 41941Royal Defence Corps19/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Asken 204137Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ferguson M2/192016Army Service Corps19/11/1918 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Moulton 280019Royal Air Force19/11/1918 (aged 43)
Private Samuel Riley 49670Lincolnshire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Sinclair Miller 423147Royal Engineers19/11/1918 (aged 31)
Labourer Har Dayal Singh Lahore/253Indian Labour Corps19/11/1918
Porter Mare Calcutta/5380Indian Labour Corps19/11/1918
Private Bourne 49871Lincolnshire Regiment19/11/1918
Private Donnon 27299Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers19/11/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Jackson 28789Manchester Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Mcmahon 6557Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/11/1918
Private Muir 8942Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/11/1918
Private Pickard 49724West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Fergus Hunter Tait 29871Royal Scots19/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry Wilding 6472Suffolk Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant William Joseph O'neill B. Kay Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Oliver 300976Essex Regiment19/11/1918
Sapper Harry Richardson 522376Royal Engineers19/11/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Edward Tomlin 35435Army Service Corps19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Spencer Watkinson M/289367Army Service Corps19/11/1918 (aged 20)
Follower Nathu 3424th Punjabis19/11/1918
Sapper Edmonds 452483Royal Engineers19/11/1918 (aged 20)
Fitter Ghulam Muhammad 17641East African Railways19/11/1918
Cadet Gilbert Royal Military College Sandhurst19/11/1918
Corporal Glover 25715King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Barker 41639Northumberland Fusiliers19/11/1918
Private Chamberlain 43025South Staffordshire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Wallace Flixon 90469Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Johnson 31339Northamptonshire Regiment19/11/1918
Lance Corporal Lord 32574South Lancashire Regiment19/11/1918
Private Mace 78507Royal Fusiliers19/11/1918
Private Andrew O'dea 1030755Canadian Infantry19/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Robinson 12453Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers19/11/1918
Private Thornley 71325Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Edward Randall 2600South African Medical Corps19/11/1918 (aged 45)
Sepoy Ahmad Khan 4067112th Indian Infantry19/11/1918
Follower Muhammad Zaman 1640Indian Postal and Telegraph Department19/11/1918
Sergeant Ackerman British South Africa Police19/11/1918
Sepoy Birdha 2681120th Rajputana Infantry19/11/1918
Lance Naik Chatari 1073Mule Corps19/11/1918
Lance Naik Ghulam Husain 112Supply and Transport Corps19/11/1918
Sepoy Govindaswami 54681st Pioneers19/11/1918
Sowar Arjun Singh 31526th King George's Own Light Cavalry19/11/1918
Follower Lallu 13569th Punjabis19/11/1918
Sepoy Harnarayan Misir 23081st Brahmans19/11/1918
Sepoy Kanhaiyalal Sukul 38561st Brahmans19/11/1918
Sepoy Ramgiyas Pande 32721st Brahmans19/11/1918
Sepoy Ramlakhan Dube 27391st Brahmans19/11/1918
Storeman Lachhman Camel Corps19/11/1918
Sarwan Suja 804Camel Corps19/11/1918
Follower Bahadur 1574Indian Postal and Telegraph Department19/11/1918
Driver Nur Muhammad 1140Mule Corps19/11/1918
Sepoy Dularo Singh 325611th Rajputs19/11/1918
Sepoy Mahadeo Singh 188611th Rajputs19/11/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Ali Khan 224811th Rajputs19/11/1918
Rifleman Champa Sing Thapa 13362nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)19/11/1918
Subadar Muhammad Aslam Khan 56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)19/11/1918
Sepoy Sharaf Din 362322nd Punjabis19/11/1918
Driver Thakur Das 734Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army19/11/1918
Gunner Sultan Ahmad 403Indian Mountain Artillery19/11/1918
Lance Corporal Walker 202090Border Regiment19/11/1918
Trooper Charles Smith 64382Australian Reinforcement19/11/1918
Lance Naik Atma Singh 300325th Punjabis19/11/1918
Driver Ram Parsad P/18569Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army19/11/1918
Lance Corporal Whittington 200201The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/11/1918
Rifleman Brown 203607Rifle Brigade19/11/1918
Serjeant Francis Ernest Hipkins 16711Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Daffadar Nadan Singh 178527th Indian Light Cavalry19/11/1918
Sepoy Nanig Ram 3287120th Rajputana Infantry19/11/1918
Labourer Panuva Panu 6498Indian Labour Corps19/11/1918
Sapper Rahim Dad 79351st King George's Own Sappers and Miners19/11/1918
Jemadar Ramesar Pathak 1st Brahmans19/11/1918
Sarwan Zaman 857Supply and Transport Corps19/11/1918
Lance Naik Jai Lal 429498th Indian Infantry19/11/1918
Sepoy Kamal Ram 2443120th Rajputana Infantry19/11/1918
Sepoy Lachhman Ram 4786120th Rajputana Infantry19/11/1918
Gunner Lazorek 121758Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918
Sepoy Mangal 4189120th Rajputana Infantry19/11/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Husain Khan 4404120th Rajputana Infantry19/11/1918
Sepoy Mulia 2679120th Rajputana Infantry19/11/1918
Follower Kasam PT/817Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers19/11/1918
Labourer Mahim Chandra Patru 97039Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers19/11/1918
Fireman Muhammad Yunus 41566Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers19/11/1918
Follower Sheikh Hasan 16395Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers19/11/1918
Naik Perumal 415681st Pioneers19/11/1918
Sepoy Shiu Dayal Singh 5574113th Indian Infantry19/11/1918
Sepoy Sri Lal Singh 7812113th Indian Infantry19/11/1918
Lance Naik Babu Gaoda Kanchute 2637114th Mahrattas19/11/1918
Sepoy Isar Singh 508814th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs19/11/1918
Lance Naik Jug Lal 171748th Indian Pioneers19/11/1918
Labourer Kala Ghazi 47676Indian Railway Department19/11/1918
Labourer Zainuddin Indian Railway Department19/11/1918
Follower Kahan Haisi MT/1420021Followers Central Depot19/11/1918
Follower Teja WD/6325Indian Military Works Services19/11/1918
Private George King 136483Canadian Infantry19/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Coulson TR5/173903Durham Light Infantry19/11/1918 (aged 18)
Major Thomas Barnard Sills Officers' Training Corps19/11/1918
Gunner Lee 755611Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918
Private Albert David Robson M/408894Army Service Corps19/11/1918 (aged 19)
Seaman John Burrage 1789XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve19/11/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Richard Gray Morgan 757076Mercantile Marine Reserve19/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant William J. Morgan Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 42)
Sapper George Thomas Clark 3276Australian Tunnelling Corps19/11/1918 (aged 51)
Sapper William Thomas 253355Royal Engineers19/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Davies 89402Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/11/1918
Private William Eccles 49763Manchester Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sidney William Alner 28329Hampshire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Duffett 73980Middlesex Regiment19/11/1918
Private Thompson 120585Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/11/1918
Private George Henry Lawton 49389Devonshire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Arthur 242570Highland Light Infantry19/11/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant George Thomas Radford SR/508Royal Fusiliers19/11/1918 (aged 46)
Private Arnold Earless TR5/158455Northumberland Fusiliers19/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stott 64145Suffolk Regiment19/11/1918
Able Seaman William John Halcrow Mercantile Marine19/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frank Le Blanc 3188208Canadian Infantry19/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Howard L. Copp 4063273Canadian Infantry19/11/1918 (aged 21)
Bombardier Weitzel 83475Royal Garrison Artillery19/11/1918
Corporal Douglass William Bennett 19112Grenadier Guards19/11/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Jones WR/200509Royal Engineers19/11/1918
Private Arthur Denny 269808Canadian Infantry19/11/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Andrew Andrews WR/320803Royal Engineers19/11/1918 (aged 37)
Ordinary Seaman Thomas Doherty J/42387Royal Navy19/11/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Herbert George Stentiford 210895Royal Air Force19/11/1918 (aged 24)
Trimmer William John Tomlinson 5493TSRoyal Naval Reserve19/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gatland 11802Honourable Artillery Company19/11/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Jiwa 5687Mule Corps19/11/1918
Sapper John Oliver Duquemin 324516Royal Engineers19/11/1918
Sapper John William Rihoy 324584Royal Engineers19/11/1918 (aged 41)
Sapper Robert 324585Royal Engineers19/11/1918
Carrier Awa 2995Nigeria Carrier Corps19/11/1918
Private William Taylor PLY/19297Royal Marine Light Infantry19/11/1918
Chief Engine Room Artificer Thomas Walker 269982Royal Navy19/11/1918 (aged 41)
Artisan Sih Nee Pao 43279Royal Engineers19/11/1918
Stevedore Wang Li Vee 58Port Administration and River Conservancy Department19/11/1918
Driver John R. V. Kermode T/364138Army Service Corps19/11/1918
Private John Samuel Gant 5574Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant John Carolin Hayes Coldstream Guards19/11/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Hakon Hansen Sharp 04823Army Ordnance Corps19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Emptage 88971Middlesex Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Baker 157790Machine Gun Corps19/11/1918
Rifleman Frederick Charles Bennett 324449London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)19/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Branch 191225Labour Corps19/11/1918
Gunner James Herbert Brown 247761Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner John Conroy 281443Royal Garrison Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Coombs 265516Somerset Light Infantry19/11/1918
Private Davies 73933Machine Gun Corps19/11/1918
Private Glass 736831Canadian Infantry19/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Allison Hodgson M/318477Army Service Corps19/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Johnson 92086The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/11/1918
Corporal Jones T4/239848Army Service Corps19/11/1918
Gunner Lusted 50277Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918
Driver Ernest Mansell 821555Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Robert Middleton 202209Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles Edward Mitchell 295894Royal Scots Fusiliers19/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Moses 1152Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport19/11/1918
Private Henry William Sanger 12441Royal Irish Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edward John Shanklin 948319th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars19/11/1918 (aged 27)
Labourer Yen Jung Hsiang 106137Chinese Labour Corps19/11/1918
Labourer Chang Wen Chai 25800Chinese Labour Corps19/11/1918
Private Harsent G/10822Middlesex Regiment19/11/1918
Gefreiter Albert Brugger German Army19/11/1918
Sergeant Theodor Dyballa German Army19/11/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Max Groth German Army19/11/1918
Gefreiter Friedrich Hatje German Army19/11/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Ernst Schneider German Army19/11/1918
Gefreiter Johann Stephan German Army19/11/1918
Schuetze Ludwig Wessel German Army19/11/1918
Soldat Karl Bruno Eck German Army19/11/1918
Musketier Franz Ewert German Army19/11/1918
Landsturmmann Rudolf Heinrich Otto Hillmann German Army19/11/1918
Gefreiter Walter Kaufmann German Army19/11/1918
Pionier Wilhelm Kempers German Army19/11/1918
Gefreiter Philipp Koerbel German Army19/11/1918
Musketier Franz Loch German Army19/11/1918
Reservist Wilhelm Lochmann German Army19/11/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Josef Muetter German Army19/11/1918
Soldat Arthur Pohlig German Army19/11/1918
Unteroffizier Walter Schulz German Army19/11/1918
Musketier Karl Thunert German Army19/11/1918
Unteroffizier Kurt Wetzel German Army19/11/1918
Infanterist Joseph Wissmann German Army19/11/1918
Private 2nd Class Francis Daniel Redwood 16927Royal Air Force19/11/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Quayle T/364138ALIAS19/11/1918
Private Mark Strangman 1864Australian Imperial Force19/11/1918
Private William James Inwood R4/210936Army Service Corps19/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Alfred Mervyn George Roberts 3547Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/11/1918 (aged 42)
Serjeant Bertram Kenneth Macdougall 39671South Lancashire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 37)
Leading Seaman Harry Gurney 208043Royal Navy19/11/1918 (aged 33)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance2480
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance2172
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1700
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran1700
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance16101
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece15100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1400
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1210
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1151
SOLESMES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1050
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India1000
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany931
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany930
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany841
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand880
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt800
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance620
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance670
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom630
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance650
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance630
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt500
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance560
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance521
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance540
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt550
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic530
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance420
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
FEATHERSTON CEMETERYNew Zealand420
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance322
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance320
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance301
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria330
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance340
BERCHEM (KLUISBERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium330
NAKURU NORTH CEMETERYKenya230
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance200
DEDEAGATCH BRITISH CEMETERYGreece200
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece200
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece200
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom210
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BEDWELLTY (ST. SANNAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CASTLEFORD NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance230
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly220
AUCKLAND (WAIKUMETE) CEMETERYNew Zealand220
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania210
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan200
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom210
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)200
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom221
COBH OLD CHURCH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of200
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
KIRK MAUGHOLD (ST. MAUGHOLD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom201
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
MANARA INDIAN MUSLIM CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta110
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania100
AUS MILITARY CEMETERYNamibia100
KARIBIB CEMETERYNamibia100
WARMBAD CEMETERYNamibia100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTINFrance110
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BREBIERES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance100
VENDOME TOWN CEMETERYFrance101
ALENCON (ST. LEONARD) CEMETERYFrance100
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALFORD CEMETERY, LINCOLNSHIREUnited Kingdom101
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
WINGRAVE CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom120
WOLVERTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CALSTOCK (ALBASTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENZANCE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ST. AUSTELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLAY CROSS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RIPLEY CEMETERY, DERBYSHIREUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
FOREST GREEN CONGREGATIONAL CHAPEL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FAWLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HEREFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORCESTER (ASTWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HUNSDON (ST. DUNSTAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RIVER (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
GRAVESEND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TENTERDEN (ST. MILDRED'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOOTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BACUP (FAIRWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LITTLEBOROUGH (DEARNLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LOUGHBOROUGH (LEICESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARROWBY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom100
POTTERS BAR (ST. MARY) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
HIGHBRIDGE CEMETERY, BURNHAM-ON-SEAUnited Kingdom100
MILVERTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FAZELEY (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
STOKE-ON-TRENT (LONGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STRETTON-CUM-WETMOOR (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOWESTOFT (NORMANSTON DRIVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURY ST. EDMUNDS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSWOOD (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LONG DITTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WARSTONE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PERRY BARR (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BEVERLEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BOOSBECK (ST. AIDAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (THORNTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (NORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WADSLEY CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALKLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENTICTON (LAKEVIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
ALLISTON UNION CEMETERYCanada120
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada111
FORT GEORGE MEMORIALBelize100
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation100
PLOVDIV CENTRAL CEMETERYBulgaria100
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of110
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium101
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium110
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LE CATEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
CHRISTCHURCH (ADDINGTON) CEMETERYNew Zealand120
OAMARU CEMETERYNew Zealand100
PUREWA PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand110
WAIKARAKA PARK CEMETERYNew Zealand100
TE AROHA PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
TE KUITI OLD PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WHAKATANE (DOMAIN ROAD) PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand110
NAPIER (PARK ISLAND) CEMETERYNew Zealand120
LOWER HUTT (TAITA) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
RAETIHI CEMETERYNew Zealand110
MAGIAGI CEMETERYSamoa100
STEVENTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BRADFIELD (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ASCOT (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
WINDSOR CEMETERY, BERKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
HALTWHISTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEDLESCOMBE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WALDRON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COMBER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWTOWNARDS (MOVILLA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONGFORD (BALLYMACORMICK) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
AUCHINLECK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
NEILSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PAISLEY (WOODSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LINLITHGOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. SYMPHORIEN MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium101
ALEPPO WAR CEMETERYSyria100
DEAN'S GRANGE CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
BLANTYRE CHURCH OF CENTRAL AFRICA PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERYMalawi100
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique100
HARARE (PIONEER) CEMETERYZimbabwe100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance100
GALLIPOLI COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly100
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. BUDEAUX CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSION, PLYMOUTHUnited Kingdom101
SCARBOROUGH (MANOR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH MAITLAND (KURRI KURRI) CEMETERYAustralia100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom101
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LINDLEY (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
MILTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIMERICK (MOUNT ST. LAWRENCE) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD (HUTHWAITE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORKSOP (RETFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORT HEATH (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNEATON (OASTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CAERPHILLY (TAFFS WELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT BUDWORTH (ST. MARY AND ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
NORTHWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
UPTON (HOLY ASCENSION) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
PULFORD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CREWE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SHAFTESBURY (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HALIFAX (MOUNT OLIVET) CEMETERYCanada100
WATERSIDE CEMETERY, ALBERT COUNTYCanada110
EAST WOODHAY (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LITTLE PLUMSTEAD (SS. GERVASIUS AND PROTASIUS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRAVELBOURG CEMETERYCanada110
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERY MEMORIALMozambique100
GLASGOW SOUTHERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AUSTRALIA GARDEN OF REMEMBRANCEAustralia110
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
ALLAHABAD NEW CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
FYZABAD CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery40
Army Service Corps37
Royal Engineers28
German Army21
Royal Air Force18
Royal Garrison Artillery15
Canadian Infantry13
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)8
New Zealand Training Unit8
Royal Fusiliers8
Royal Navy7
120th Rajputana Infantry7
Middlesex Regiment7
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)7
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.7
Royal Army Medical Corps6
South Staffordshire Regiment6
Cheshire Regiment6
1st Brahmans5
Grenadier Guards5
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
Labour Corps5
Royal Defence Corps5
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)5
Northamptonshire Regiment5
Indian Labour Corps5
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army5
Hampshire Regiment4
New Zealand Engineers4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Indian Royal Artillery4
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Suffolk Regiment4
Rifle Brigade4
New Zealand Rifle Brigade4
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers4
King's Shropshire Light Infantry4
Royal Naval Reserve3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
East Surrey Regiment3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Chinese Labour Corps3
11th Rajputs3
Wiltshire Regiment3
New Zealand Field Artillery3
Mule Corps3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Devonshire Regiment3
Indian Mountain Artillery3
Women's Royal Air Force3
Manchester Regiment3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Durham Light Infantry3
Essex Regiment3
Somerset Light Infantry3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Royal Scots3
113th Indian Infantry2
Followers Central Depot2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Honourable Artillery Company2
Camel Corps2
Canadian Engineers2
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars2
Army Veterinary Corps2
Border Regiment2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Norfolk Regiment2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
London Regiment2
Royal Horse Artillery2
ALIAS2
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
81st Pioneers2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Coldstream Guards2
Indian Railway Department2
South African Medical Corps2
Army Ordnance Corps2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Machine Gun Corps2
42nd Deoli Regiment2
Voluntary Aid Detachment2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
Officers' Training Corps1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Training Reserve1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
Canadian Field Artillery1
130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)1
3rd (King's Own) Hussars1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
South Wales Borderers1
British South Africa Police1
Australian Reinforcement1
Samoan Relief Force1
British West Indies Regiment1
Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve1
Australian Field Artillery1
24th Punjabis1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Royal Irish Regiment1
114th Mahrattas1
Welsh Regiment1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
25th Punjabis1
Australian Engineers1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
East African Railways1
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Queen Alexandra's Royal Naval Nursing Service1
27th Indian Light Cavalry1
30th Punjabis1
2nd Life Guards1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Royal Military College Sandhurst1
South Nottinghamshire Hussars1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
48th Indian Pioneers1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Rifles1
British Honduras Territorial Force1
Port Administration and River Conservancy Department1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Highland Light Infantry1
Australian Army Service Corps1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Westmorland and Cumberland Yeomanry1
Australian Imperial Force1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Royal North Devon Hussars1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
26th King George's Own Light Cavalry1
98th Indian Infantry1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
112th Indian Infantry1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
22nd Punjabis1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Indian Military Works Services1
South African Military Constabulary1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Canadian Divisional H.Q.1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
69th Punjabis1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Mercantile Marine1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
New Zealand Military Forces1
4th Gurkha Rifles1