Date of death: Tuesday 20 August 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Roberts 267654Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Walter Buttery East Yorkshire Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 32)
Sergeant Joseph Crawshaw 414917Canadian Infantry20/08/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Arthur Edward Bradford 42667North Staffordshire Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Houlden 245035The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 20)
Driver William Frederick Parsons 83514Royal Field Artillery20/08/1918
Lance Corporal Cecil Charles Amis 320069Norfolk Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Clark 240541Border Regiment20/08/1918
Private Conroy 50450Royal Scots Fusiliers20/08/1918
Private Cooper 205566Norfolk Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Dunsire 351519Royal Scots20/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal George Dyball 320050Norfolk Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Ernest Fowler 10/1291East Yorkshire Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Hart 34462Royal Scots20/08/1918
Private Hill 65761Royal Fusiliers20/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Holmes 229019Monmouthshire Regiment20/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Alexander Hugh Sinclair Joyce Norfolk Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Bennion 200954Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Robert Somers 202189Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frank Whiteman 202234Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stanley Robert Waud 51583Royal Scots20/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wood 202604Border Regiment20/08/1918
Serjeant Wood 5773Border Regiment20/08/1918
Private Arthur Cyril Woodward 18854Border Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Francis Theodore Mather 552770London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)20/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hugh Binch 46151Durham Light Infantry20/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Thomas Purnell 82331Durham Light Infantry20/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Russell 41062Lincolnshire Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Albert Vosper 28713Hampshire Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Edward O'reilly 7303Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Richard Norman Kirby 2305Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harmsworth 7759615th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion20/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Sinclair 10643British West Indies Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Edmundson 56823Welsh Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Golden 69290Royal Garrison Artillery20/08/1918
Captain Keates Royal Garrison Artillery20/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Barnett 81382Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/08/1918
Private Vincent Brindle G/42954Royal Fusiliers20/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Clewlow 146201Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/08/1918
Private Eccleston 27655South Wales Borderers20/08/1918
Private Arthur Alexander Gameson 20845South Wales Borderers20/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Victor Gapper 32032South Wales Borderers20/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harding 228410South Wales Borderers20/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Edward Gwyn Howells 227356South Wales Borderers20/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Kelly 282171Lancashire Fusiliers20/08/1918
Corporal Lewis 33904South Wales Borderers20/08/1918
Private Longstaff 51112East Yorkshire Regiment20/08/1918
Private Porter 41897South Wales Borderers20/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Ernest Richardson 48994South Wales Borderers20/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Ring 38743South Wales Borderers20/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Shute 31668South Wales Borderers20/08/1918
Rifleman Allen 54032Royal Irish Rifles20/08/1918
Private Sydney Frank Blackford 102839Machine Gun Corps20/08/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Francis Ivison Constantine Northumberland Fusiliers20/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Alfred Cook 204219Hertfordshire Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Septimus Hitcham 18/1255Northumberland Fusiliers20/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cyril Harry Lister 103559Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/08/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Herbert Newsham 23/856New Zealand Field Artillery20/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Smith 37499Northumberland Fusiliers20/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Bombardier Manning 265325Royal Field Artillery20/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Harold Beardmore 22579Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Coley 268332Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Dennison 27522Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/08/1918
Private Donald Fraser 23861Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 41)
Serjeant Holland 61061Lancashire Fusiliers20/08/1918
Private Herbert Martin 235096Worcestershire Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Bayley 23296Lancashire Fusiliers20/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Badby 12999Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 24)
Bombardier Baulsom 13135Royal Field Artillery20/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter Lawrence Chibnall 149AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Francis George Dando 1383Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Percy James Eades 6273Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1918
Private Edward Foulkes 353187Manchester Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Hugh Hamilton 6514Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1918
Driver George A. King 947681Royal Field Artillery20/08/1918
Private John William Lindner 6767Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1918
Private Robert Mcallister 3666Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1918
Private Abel Nutter 57416Lincolnshire Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Edward Potts 8798Manchester Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant John Reginald Wood Australian Machine Gun Corps20/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Stewart Blair 47145Lancashire Fusiliers20/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Burnet 441927Canadian Infantry20/08/1918
Private Douglas Chappell 52029King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/08/1918 (aged 18)
Sergeant Christopher 204Canadian Army Service Corps20/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private Lorne Nelson Jeffery 210461Canadian Infantry20/08/1918 (aged 25)
Trooper Alexander Mclean Mcrae 116633Royal Canadian Dragoons20/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wortham Pearmain SE/20391Army Veterinary Corps20/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Reid 441574Canadian Infantry20/08/1918 (aged 30)
Pioneer Campbell WR/552687Royal Engineers20/08/1918
Rifleman Marsh 2802Rifle Brigade20/08/1918
Private Orr 13937Seaforth Highlanders20/08/1918 (aged 43)
Private John William Winspeare 36435The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 23)
Trooper Archibald Allan Stokes 2967Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)20/08/1918
Driver Gunu LKO/33677Mule Corps20/08/1918
Sepoy Hakim 259328th Punjabis20/08/1918
Private Lewis Jones 21849Royal Army Medical Corps20/08/1918 (aged 24)
Driver George Samuel Blane 156294Royal Field Artillery20/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Charles Fredrick Mathew 36285Border Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Moore 30666Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/08/1918
Private Moore 103563Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/08/1918
Private Nightingale 22766Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/08/1918
Private Edmund Powell 28328Border Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 20)
Regimental Serjeant Major Sam Wain 14200Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bert Wilkinson 3402Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1918
Rifleman Woodcock 565117London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)20/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Crombie 203438Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/08/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Richard Mcmurray 39681New Zealand Rifle Brigade20/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Samuel Raleigh 697101Canadian Infantry20/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private William Charles Merefield Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1918
Private Herbert Henry Mann Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1918
Private Easter 54582Middlesex Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Street PW/5191Middlesex Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Edmund Willows G/54494Middlesex Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Trewin 49835Durham Light Infantry20/08/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Davies 183360Royal Engineers20/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Edmund Staples London Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Alexander Strode 9/495New Zealand Field Artillery20/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Edward Kelly 30187Grenadier Guards20/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Norman Priestley 26349Grenadier Guards20/08/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Patrick Sears Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Vincent Charles Callen Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1918 (aged 29)
Sergeant George Henry Gates 7572Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Boyd Andrew Knox Haines 3318Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Jack Owen Tovey 551912London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)20/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Galey 240825Seaforth Highlanders20/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Austin 40103Seaforth Highlanders20/08/1918
Private Dawson 26601The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/08/1918
Private Gray S/40871Seaforth Highlanders20/08/1918
Rifleman John Robert Bayliss 552022London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)20/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Guiseppe Gherbi 37188Wiltshire Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hickman 39844Wiltshire Regiment20/08/1918
Private Reid 394Seaforth Highlanders20/08/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Henry Sutherland S/22785Seaforth Highlanders20/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Mackay 240420Seaforth Highlanders20/08/1918
Gunner Eynouf 40800Canadian Field Artillery20/08/1918
Private Thomas Slater 1734/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private William James Stockdale 2478Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1918
Private John Thomas Sullivan 3013Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Colonel Claud Frederick Pilkington Parry Royal Field Artillery20/08/1918 (aged 48)
Private Davies 315222Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/08/1918
Private Mulvey 201078Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edwin Thomas Williams 202027Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/08/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman John Robert Jacques 54181Royal Irish Rifles20/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Carlisle 57525Welsh Regiment20/08/1918
Labourer Kuo T'ung Fa 64309Chinese Labour Corps20/08/1918
Private Cooper 57294Worcestershire Regiment20/08/1918
Private Richard Edwards 35139Yorkshire Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sowersby 29457The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/08/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Welbourn 71353Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mayne G/68564The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Griffiths Coode 3030033Canadian Infantry20/08/1918 (aged 44)
Private Fortier 1013520Canadian Infantry20/08/1918
Private Gordon 757529Canadian Infantry20/08/1918
Private Harrold 237962Canadian Infantry20/08/1918 (aged 23)
Acting Bombardier William George Robertson 50093Canadian Field Artillery20/08/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Snyder 342151Canadian Field Artillery20/08/1918
Private Henry John Houlden 40960Norfolk Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Frank Brown 515796London Regiment (London Scottish)20/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Martin 213726Canadian Infantry20/08/1918
Sapper Birch 646025Canadian Engineers20/08/1918
Sapper Brain 193002Canadian Engineers20/08/1918
Lance Corporal Clark 138509Canadian Engineers20/08/1918
Sapper Davidson 862839Canadian Engineers20/08/1918
Sapper Keogh 138468Canadian Engineers20/08/1918
Sapper John Louis Knox 2378341Canadian Engineers20/08/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Macdonald 648611Canadian Engineers20/08/1918
Sergeant Marsh 166366Canadian Engineers20/08/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Moorhouse 911431Canadian Engineers20/08/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Niganiwina 754697Canadian Engineers20/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Plourde 166628Canadian Engineers20/08/1918
Sapper Reid 488250Canadian Engineers20/08/1918
Gunner George Gray 245320Royal Field Artillery20/08/1918 (aged 31)
Lascar Sujudi Khan Ghairada Khan Royal Indian Marine20/08/1918
Serjeant Beck 9209York and Lancaster Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jim Harris 17103York and Lancaster Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hird 25940York and Lancaster Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Parrott 18324York and Lancaster Regiment20/08/1918
Private James Shade 653Australian Machine Gun Corps20/08/1918 (aged 36)
Captain Geldard Royal Marines20/08/1918
Rifleman William Ward 42038Royal Irish Rifles20/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Nicholas Daniels 2139839Canadian Infantry20/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Morley W. G. Hobbs 3346056Canadian Infantry20/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mckeil 3187343Canadian Infantry20/08/1918 (aged 21)
Leading Stoker Charles Matthews 761/VRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Agincourt20/08/1918 (aged 44)
Lieutenant Sydney Henry Howard Ixer Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Constance20/08/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Sergeant Mckay 440537Canadian Infantry20/08/1918
Captain Frederick Jolly Hertfordshire Yeomanry20/08/1918
Private William Walton 46076The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/08/1918 (aged 41)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Albert J. Winrow 104987Royal Air Force, 14th A.A.P.20/08/1918
Private William Swift 45434Northumberland Fusiliers20/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Arnold 66467Lancashire Fusiliers20/08/1918 (aged 19)
Acting Bombardier John Elsam 77411Royal Garrison Artillery20/08/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Lane 651414London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)20/08/1918
Private Albert Perry S/290982Army Service Corps20/08/1918 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Donald Mcquistan Smith Royal Air Force, Central Despatch Pool20/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal William James Cross I/30294The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/08/1918 (aged 41)
Officer's Cook 1st Class Hick CH/365422Royal Navy, HMS Scott20/08/1918
Driver George William King T4/086801Army Service Corps20/08/1918 (aged 36)
Staff Serjeant William Arthur Ashman SE/1106Army Veterinary Corps20/08/1918 (aged 47)
Lieutenant James Benjamin Wallace Wolstenholme Royal Air Force, 47th T.D.S.20/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Leon Edwin Hoopfer 886583Canadian Infantry20/08/1918
Sapper William Taylor 71085Royal Engineers20/08/1918 (aged 37)
Boy Bateson 39829Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/08/1918 (aged 16)
Private Boakes 211261Labour Corps20/08/1918
Lieutenant Edwin Herbert Westmoreland Royal Air Force, 44th Training Depot Station20/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sabin 59563Manchester Regiment20/08/1918
Private Smith 23471North Staffordshire Regiment20/08/1918
Private Pirie Amery 2328Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Francis George Lee 2041Australian Field Artillery20/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Francis John Smedley Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1918
Lieutenant Grahame Heath Royal Air Force20/08/1918
Driver Frank Ernest Woolley T/384573Army Service Corps20/08/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Packer Royal Air Force20/08/1918 (aged 21)
Clerk 1st Class James Alec Eastwood 62253Royal Air Force, No. 3 Stores Depot20/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fulton 7689Seaforth Highlanders20/08/1918 (aged 42)
Carrier Kamandah 10829Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.20/08/1918
Able Seaman Sutton J/1441(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Mantua20/08/1918
Sergeant John Edward Platt 255481Canadian Infantry20/08/1918 (aged 66)
Quartermaster Serjeant Dewhurst 5634Royal Engineers20/08/1918
Gunner Veasey 177595Royal Garrison Artillery20/08/1918
Private Sidney Burgess 17833The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Burling PW/2478Middlesex Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Hudson L/7792Royal Field Artillery20/08/1918
Private Thomas Gray 54588Middlesex Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mark E. Knight G/54619Middlesex Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William James Mcnaught F/3237Middlesex Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Tibbitts 2118Middlesex Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Edward O'kill Dadswell 301406Canadian Field Artillery20/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Lyall M2/097852Army Service Corps20/08/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Ogilvie 28609King's Own Scottish Borderers20/08/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Barrett Ribbands 89529Middlesex Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Roy Godfrey Shewfelt 754856Canadian Infantry20/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Bloore 74049Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles William Lloyd 36172Border Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 19)
Master Kenny Mercantile Marine20/08/1918
Rifleman Auger S/17009Rifle Brigade20/08/1918
Private Tarrant 39912Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1918
Corporal William Henry Carr 1642Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal George Hay Grant Mckilligan 34196Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arnold Sadler 103549Royal Army Medical Corps20/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mathie S/9084Royal Fusiliers20/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joe Baker 235145North Staffordshire Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private William John James 52241Cheshire Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Edgar Mercer 51961Cheshire Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Penn 196577Royal Garrison Artillery20/08/1918
Private Robert Silverwood 235233North Staffordshire Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Frederick Hawley 57154The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/08/1918
Private Pritchett 201253Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/08/1918
Private Bailey 9141Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Stephen Barratt 49327Royal Army Medical Corps20/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Butcher 439170Royal Army Medical Corps20/08/1918
Private Mcmillan 74132Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/08/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Millar 306557Royal Garrison Artillery20/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Onyon 76417Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Page 355429London Regiment20/08/1918
Private William Wilson Robertson S/41274Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/08/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Shrewsbury 217417Royal Field Artillery20/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Turner 17834Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/08/1918 (aged 44)
Private Wainwright 60059Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/08/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant James Cecil Biddle 320692Welsh Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Bullock 59956Welsh Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frank Lester Clowes 225571Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert William Edward Court 49350Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dixon 42026Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1918
Private Samuel Hallam 72433The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bailey 305878Tank Corps20/08/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Arthur George Beavis 23206King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Kenny 10735King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/08/1918
Serjeant Minogue 48489Royal Horse Artillery20/08/1918
Lance Sergeant Charles Henry Nichols 511Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Powell King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/08/1918
Lance Corporal Sewter 38905King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/08/1918
Private Albert Sherlock 3571Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Fredrick August Mathieson Buchholdt 12342The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/08/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Eric William Bristowe Maggs King's Royal Rifle Corps20/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fredrick August Mathieson Wilson 12342ALIAS20/08/1918
Private Draper 237611Canadian Infantry20/08/1918
Lieutenant Wilfrid Thompson Fothergill Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.20/08/1918 (aged 19)
Quartermaster Serjeant John Stuart Hay 826593Royal Field Artillery20/08/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner George Harold Heapy 240371Royal Field Artillery20/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Keates 34258Dorsetshire Regiment20/08/1918
Private Olsen 781760Canadian Infantry20/08/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant George William Hugh Parlee Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.20/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frank Gordon Parr 3100Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1918 (aged 23)
Pioneer John George Raine WR/20987Royal Engineers20/08/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Thomas Vincent Vincent 209639Royal Field Artillery20/08/1918
Private Graham 245108Manchester Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Ridings 46127Cheshire Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Eardley 270264West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/08/1918
Private Pawson 41880Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1918
Private Scott 266421Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/08/1918
Sapper Thomas Leonard Briggs 2005740Canadian Engineers20/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Culp 1001029Canadian Infantry20/08/1918
Sapper John Harris 110226Canadian Engineers20/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Press 769949Canadian Infantry20/08/1918
2nd Corporal Jack Sloan 700687Canadian Engineers20/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Locker 41625Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Samuel Mason 203557East Lancashire Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Poultney 6005East Lancashire Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Williams 242320Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private Alfred James Barker G/22946The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Pascoe 28507Grenadier Guards20/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Riches 270238Canadian Infantry20/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Ward 1027634Canadian Infantry20/08/1918
Driver Parsley L/35571Royal Field Artillery20/08/1918
Labourer Chang Pen I 52206Chinese Labour Corps20/08/1918
Labourer Tung Wan Shun 30279Chinese Labour Corps20/08/1918
Labourer Wei Hung K'o 21085Chinese Labour Corps20/08/1918
Sapper Green WR/552172Royal Engineers20/08/1918
Private James 30254South Wales Borderers20/08/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Kirwan Royal Air Force, 30th Sqdn.20/08/1918
Lance Corporal Lynch 30399Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/08/1918
Captain Lance St. Allard March Page Royal Air Force20/08/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Pittman Royal Garrison Artillery20/08/1918
Labourer Ditta RP/2255Indian Labour Corps20/08/1918
Captain Pickup King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/08/1918
Private John Wilfrid Brookes 51513West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/08/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Harold Worrall Johnson 36087West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Rowan 14584West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Webster 51512West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/08/1918
Private Alfred Woodley 57740West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/08/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Smith 432431Royal Engineers20/08/1918
Driver Gibbling 65020Royal Field Artillery20/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sidney Frederick Canfield 28751Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edwin Hall Corney 82958New Zealand Training Unit20/08/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Henry James Roberts 403Australian Army Veterinary Corps20/08/1918
Driver Fredrick Chamberlain 616234Royal Horse Artillery20/08/1918 (aged 24)
Sepoy Bishan Singh 326772nd Punjabis20/08/1918
Sepoy Ruchman Singh 82597th Deccan Infantry20/08/1918
Sowar Sohrab Khan 176523rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)20/08/1918
Private Reilly 92968Durham Light Infantry20/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robinson 56906East Yorkshire Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant David Hyles 5/4731King's Royal Rifle Corps20/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mccornish 52205Northumberland Fusiliers20/08/1918
Private Archibald Barbour S/22632Seaforth Highlanders20/08/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Samuel Crane 7435Rifle Brigade20/08/1918 (aged 39)
Labourer Lala Phula Poona/629Indian Labour Corps20/08/1918
Labourer Panlose Timmanna Cannanore/680Indian Labour Corps20/08/1918
Private Samuel Jackson 31171East Lancashire Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Newsham Barlow G/55011Royal Fusiliers20/08/1918
Private George Browning G/17984Royal Fusiliers20/08/1918
Rifleman Morgan S/31586Rifle Brigade20/08/1918
Private Power 7240Welsh Regiment20/08/1918
Fitter Ghulam Muhammad 17231East African Railways20/08/1918
Private Francis Jones 68486Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Corless 46337South Wales Borderers20/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Crane 20668Lancashire Fusiliers20/08/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Mccoubrey 18/1013Royal Irish Rifles20/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Graham Gubudu 5185King's African Rifles20/08/1918
Private Pirrie S/2849Gordon Highlanders20/08/1918
Sepoy Santa Singh 393422nd Punjabis20/08/1918
Rifleman Tejbahadur Khattri 4859th Gurkha Rifles20/08/1918
Gunner Robson 232019Royal Field Artillery20/08/1918 (aged 22)
Sepoy Bhikhari 1085Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)20/08/1918
Sepoy Ganga Singh 681155th Indian Pioneers20/08/1918
Sepoy Najru Khan 742155th Indian Pioneers20/08/1918
Naik Mange Khan 231Indian Mountain Artillery20/08/1918
Rifleman Firoz Khan 2261123rd Outram's Rifles20/08/1918
Rifleman Sanwal Singh 3851125th Napier's Rifles20/08/1918
Rifleman Manbahadur Thapa 42021st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)20/08/1918
Corporal Hugh Spedding 4915Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Ray 1605Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1918
Corporal William James Harding 3342Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1918
Staff Serjeant Henry Waring Browett 205577th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)20/08/1918
Gunner Sulkhan Singh 224Indian Mountain Artillery20/08/1918
Private John Wilbert Mcintyre 3106375Canadian Infantry20/08/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper John Ernest Parks 445539Canadian Engineers20/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Overall G/53157Royal Fusiliers20/08/1918
Private John Willie Jarvis 612199London Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Alfred Scotchmere 702413London Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 24)
Follower Abdul Husain 47507Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers20/08/1918
Follower Jama Musa 69685Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers20/08/1918
Follower Maiku 63960Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers20/08/1918
Follower Ram Pat 59848Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers20/08/1918
Sapper Ran Singh 5013rd Sappers and Miners20/08/1918
Rifleman Damarbahadur Thapa 32139th Gurkha Rifles20/08/1918
Bugler Bhadrabir Thapa 23846th Gurkha Rifles20/08/1918
Rifleman Sarke Gurung 41007th Gurkha Rifles20/08/1918
Gangman Jiwan 38129Indian Railway Department20/08/1918
Artisan Badam Singh WD/10257Indian Military Works Services20/08/1918
Rifleman Frederick Cowell 5/397Rifle Brigade20/08/1918
Lance Corporal John Howarth 243432The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/08/1918
Rifleman Ronald Henry Little 394627London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)20/08/1918
Serjeant William Lowe 240227The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/08/1918
Private Walter Proctor 201164Lincolnshire Regiment20/08/1918
Private Ralph Waddicor 265949The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Walter Price S/30499Rifle Brigade20/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Soloman Thorpe 24467Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1918
Private Leon Frenette 793165Canadian Infantry20/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Frederick Baker 55373East Yorkshire Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Naylor 67275Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/08/1918
Engineer Rear Admiral Francis Henry Lister Royal Navy, HMS Colleen20/08/1918 (aged 55)
Lance Corporal William Roberts P/7640Military Police Corps20/08/1918
Lance Corporal Mears DM2/196586Army Service Corps20/08/1918
Private Alfred Burton TR5/174429Training Reserve20/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Wilfred Henson 119042Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Downes 219861Canadian Infantry20/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Cecil Lowton 44424Dorsetshire Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Rees 11576South Wales Borderers20/08/1918
Petty Officer Stoker John Joseph Keating 304880Royal Navy, HMS Vivid20/08/1918 (aged 35)
Fireman and Trimmer John Edwards Mercantile Marine20/08/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner John Haworth 160143Royal Field Artillery20/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Coles 124513Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/08/1918
Serjeant Burt 51219Middlesex Regiment20/08/1918
Private Herbert Page 62106Middlesex Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Warwick G/51867Middlesex Regiment20/08/1918
Private Harry Parsons Watson 62170Middlesex Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 18)
Fireman and Trimmer Andrew Winter Mercantile Marine20/08/1918 (aged 26)
Steward's Boy William Ewing Yonge Mercantile Marine20/08/1918 (aged 16)
Second Engineer Alexander Davidson Mercantile Marine20/08/1918 (aged 57)
Fourth Engineer Officer Albert Stanley Berkley Mercantile Marine20/08/1918 (aged 19)
Sepoy Sher Ali 135121st Punjabis20/08/1918
Private Alexander Samuel Boyd 6531Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1918
Private John Joseph Milmine 2173486Canadian Infantry20/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Appleton 41185King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Walter Harry Packham 302245Essex Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Sidney Portt 51017Royal Fusiliers20/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Way 22316Welsh Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Weir 32387King's Own Scottish Borderers20/08/1918
Sergeant Frederick John White 4568Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas William Young 7589Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1918 (aged 18)
Musketier Paul Brauner German Army20/08/1918
Gefreiter Claus Bruhn German Army20/08/1918
Gefreiter Anton Bucker German Army20/08/1918
Musketier Albin Clauss German Army20/08/1918
Gefreiter Gustav Hartmann German Army20/08/1918
Unteroffizier Ernst Henke German Army20/08/1918
Landsturmmann Martin Kuss German Army20/08/1918
Soldat Moller German Army20/08/1918
Musketier Franz Reinke German Army20/08/1918
Landsturmmann Robert Rettig German Army20/08/1918
Kanonier Friedrich Schaefer German Army20/08/1918
Fahrer Peter Sinnwell German Army20/08/1918
Gefreiter Emil Troeder German Army20/08/1918
Soldat Felix Berndt German Army20/08/1918
Soldat Wilhelm Friedinger German Army20/08/1918
Vizefeldwebel Heinrich Gude German Army20/08/1918
Gefreiter August Hellwig German Army20/08/1918
Vizefeldwebel Karl Walter Waldemar Pliefke German Army20/08/1918
Private James Connor 34462ALIAS20/08/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance1950
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance1641
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1470
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1350
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance1350
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1310
CAIX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1260
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1020
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1030
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance850
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance730
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq710
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance700
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance721
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt700
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance641
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium520
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance530
BOVES WEST COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance550
BOSCON BRITISH CEMETERYItaly540
LOOS MEMORIALFrance521
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom500
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom500
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance430
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance400
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance411
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
HILLSIDE CEMETERY, LE QUESNELFrance430
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece440
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance440
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium410
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium400
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance310
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt310
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance320
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance300
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance300
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India310
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt200
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance210
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance220
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance200
BOUCHOIR NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance230
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance200
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance200
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
BLYTH (COWPEN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
VIMY MEMORIALFrance200
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany200
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany220
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance210
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance100
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance100
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance110
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
ABEELE AERODROME MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta110
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
GATTON CEMETERYAustralia100
SOUTH BRISBANE CEMETERYAustralia100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ROCLINCOURT VALLEY CEMETERYFrance110
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance100
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BERTENACRE MILITARY CEMETERY, FLETREFrance100
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance100
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance100
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance110
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance110
ROSIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany120
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CAMBRIDGE (MILL ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
RAWRETH (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RINGWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
REDBOURN (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUTTON (ST. ANNE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BASSINGHAM (ST. MICHAEL) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HITHER GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHURCH BRAMPTON (ST. BOTOLPH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TOWCESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BENWELL (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WOLVERCOTE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORTHEN (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BATH ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHESTERTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SWINDON (CHRIST CHURCH) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
MURMANSK NEW BRITISH CEMETERYRussian Federation100
PLOVDIV CENTRAL CEMETERYBulgaria100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
LEUZE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France100
L'HOMME MORT BRITISH CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance120
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance100
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq100
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly120
PUREWA PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HAIFA INDIAN CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
JERUSALEM INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany110
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KRANJI WAR CEMETERYSingapore100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. ERME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
EASTLEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIMBERLEY CEMETERY, NOTTINGHAMSHIREUnited Kingdom100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MERTHYR TYDFIL (PANT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COBH OLD CHURCH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
STRELLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
NEUF-BRISACH COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERY MEMORIALMozambique100
RAMLEH 1914-1918 MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29
Canadian Infantry27
German Army18
Canadian Engineers16
Royal Field Artillery16
South Wales Borderers13
Middlesex Regiment13
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12
Seaforth Highlanders9
Royal Welsh Fusiliers9
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)8
Northamptonshire Regiment8
Royal Fusiliers7
Royal Engineers7
Border Regiment7
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment7
Royal Garrison Artillery7
Mercantile Marine6
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)6
Rifle Brigade6
Lancashire Fusiliers6
Welsh Regiment6
East Yorkshire Regiment5
Norfolk Regiment5
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry5
Northumberland Fusiliers5
Army Service Corps5
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
Manchester Regiment4
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Canadian Field Artillery4
Royal Irish Rifles4
York and Lancaster Regiment4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)4
Chinese Labour Corps4
Durham Light Infantry4
London Regiment4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
Grenadier Guards3
Cheshire Regiment3
Royal Air Force3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
East Lancashire Regiment3
Royal Scots3
Indian Labour Corps3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Army Veterinary Corps2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
155th Indian Pioneers2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
Indian Mountain Artillery2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Royal Horse Artillery2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Worcestershire Regiment2
ALIAS2
9th Gurkha Rifles2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.2
Royal Air Force, Central Despatch Pool1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Constance1
23rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
28th Punjabis1
Hampshire Regiment1
Australian Field Artillery1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Royal Navy, HMS Scott1
Royal Navy, HMS Colleen1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
New Zealand Training Unit1
Hertfordshire Yeomanry1
East African Railways1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 47th T.D.S.1
Military Police Corps1
Tank Corps1
Australian Army Veterinary Corps1
King's African Rifles1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Air Force, No. 3 Stores Depot1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Indian Marine1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Training Reserve1
Royal Air Force, 14th A.A.P.1
Gordon Highlanders1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
British West Indies Regiment1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Labour Corps1
125th Napier's Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
22nd Punjabis1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Mantua1
Indian Railway Department1
Royal Air Force, 30th Sqdn.1
Royal Marines1
72nd Punjabis1
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)1
Royal Air Force, 44th Training Depot Station1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1
21st Punjabis1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Canadian Dragoons1
Indian Military Works Services1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Agincourt1
97th Deccan Infantry1
Mule Corps1
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)1
Essex Regiment1
Hertfordshire Regiment1