Date of death: Friday 30 August 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Corporal John Edward Thomas 40215Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Phillips 26422Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1918
Private Jones 77269Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Kitchener 43723Northamptonshire Regiment30/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Benjamin Haizelden London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Baldwin G/62088Middlesex Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Arthur Henry Lilly 64995New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Maull M2/201368Army Service Corps30/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Williams 44519Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918
Sapper Albert Faggetter 87299Royal Engineers30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Mclarty 803227Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Christian Frederick Charles Harnack 165249Machine Gun Corps30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cecil Caunt 306443Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Norman Pritchard 45614Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Eric Ralph Zealley Royal Air Force30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Walker 2005689Canadian Engineers30/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Edward Lambert Bach Royal Air Force, No. 4 Fighting School30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Wilfrid Righton Royal Air Force, Air Station (Kingsnorth)30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant George Percival St. John Belford Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Ronald Henry Sampson Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Reuben Howard Hanton 106203Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Le Roy Eaton Awrey Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Martin 65727Northumberland Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Quinton Royal Air Force, 55th Sqdn.30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Sergeant Hugh James Frederick Barber 4656Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Claxton 3080064Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private John Baker 320937Norfolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant John Stanley Graham Welsh Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Branton 75291Durham Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Harris Hartas Anson Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Beacher 65516Welsh Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Arthur James Sloan Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Sydney Toll 420454London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Ingham Stansfield 202418Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Smith 50809The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Thomas Smalley 82523Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918
Private George Oliver Reynolds 40138Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Allan Duncan Morris Welsh Regiment30/08/1918
Second Lieutenant William Simpson Laidlaw Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Oliver Richard Hood 6786Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918
Company Serjeant Major James Malcolm 200028Gordon Highlanders30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Paul Johns 643Australian Machine Gun Corps30/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Alfred Hugh Rayment 235360Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles John Drayson 695129London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Kenneth Herbert Pearson 766615London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Mcgowan Clyde Z/1596Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Div. Employment Coy. R.N. Div.30/08/1918
Lieutenant Edward Slattery Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Burnett Grosvenor Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Norman Victor Cliff Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner William Milne 635233Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Evans 200395Durham Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Gibson 21669Welsh Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private Jones 42533Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Wilmot Estlea 40460Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Thomas Evans 204456Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank Thompson Boase 25441Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Henry Breeze 19095Coldstream Guards30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Albert James Baker 147246Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner William Henry Moore 85069Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1918
Private James Cook S/9584Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/08/1918 (aged 41)
Corporal Oswald Shiloh Wraight 531910London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Joseph Andrews 7011Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Thompson 997Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Scott 50416Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Bertram Harry Rowbury 26571Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Poplett 30152Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Gunner Lloyd 184275Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918
Private Harold Edward Hart 35983Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Betty 35975Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edwin Charles Williams 491457London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Woods 16964Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Evans 55202Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant L'hirondelle 808771Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Oliver Turnbull 296241Royal Scots Fusiliers30/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Harold Frederick Barlow Royal Air Force30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William John Kaniers 2840AAustralian Pioneers30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ronald Forrestal Anderson 2774AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Levie Brewer 20198Gloucestershire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Whitehead 26935Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1918
Serjeant Cameron 210636Royal Air Force, (Kingsnorth)30/08/1918
Captain Arthur Laurie Thomas London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Reginald William Cowin 204321Royal Air Force, Airship Construction Station (Kingsnorth)30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Charles King Royal Air Force, Constructional Stn. (Kingsnorth)30/08/1918
Gunner Cunliffe 115142Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1918
Captain Malcolm Bartlett Royal Air Force, Airship Station (Kingsnorth)30/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Leslie Horace George Bond 245296Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Franklin Bagshaw 24233Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Boon 16411Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Mears 29198Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Steele 9244Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Leonard James Cameron Seaman Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Giles 22435Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Horace Edward Crane 50807Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Buxey 50823Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Walter Brimble 36226Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bishop 38819Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Bird 36222Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Harold Walter Christopher Betteridge 36221Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Alfred Barrett 18516Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Austin 34801Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stuart Mcdonald Clark 36418Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Dunn M2/018412Army Service Corps30/08/1918
Private Tattersall 203740East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Frederick Trim TF/202409Middlesex Regiment30/08/1918
Private John Marsh Price 27816Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Northfield 35171Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Wallace John Mounce 50873Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Stanley Haseldine 36395Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Herbert Golding 36260Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick George Gillard 36382Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private John James Brookes 28542Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Edwin George Bobbitt 30774Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Henry Arthur Blake 32445Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Second Lieutenant David Bowie Halley Royal Air Force, 22nd Sqdn.30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Allan S/42267Gordon Highlanders30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Edward Bates 496237London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bennett 29362King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Bruce 42277Gordon Highlanders30/08/1918
Private George Edward Chitty 251188London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cooper 381131The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/08/1918
Sapper Dawson 108878Royal Engineers30/08/1918
Private Dickinson 63127King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/08/1918
Private Francis James Freeman 48964West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Cyril Greening 522064Royal Engineers30/08/1918
Rifleman William Thomas Griffin 45257Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Herrman 241458King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/08/1918
Private John William Hinde 29287King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Larkins 200937Middlesex Regiment30/08/1918
Private Marlow 19738Hampshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Mellor 43641King's Royal Rifle Corps30/08/1918
Private Neil 2350356Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Parkin 63628King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Henry Pinckston S/43827Gordon Highlanders30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robinson 229352London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Smith T4/092294Army Service Corps30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private James William Thompson 58095King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Charles Turner 356814Hampshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Galloway 202878Royal Scots Fusiliers30/08/1918
Private James Dalrymple Malcolm 33273East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Ernest T. Saunders S/37600Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest William Jackson 41013Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Bombardier Walter Henry Petre 17079Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal James Aspinall 90980The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Boynes 95811Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bryan 3080254Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Clark 746426Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Gunner Denham 47676Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918
Private Howell 2003644Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/08/1918
Rifleman Godden 5536Royal Irish Rifles30/08/1918
Driver Thomas Edward Cooke 300394Canadian Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Dey 850042Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal John Thomas Ash 576283London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Barker 29613Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Binney 7429East Yorkshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Alexander Cass 22353Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Challen 22214Gloucestershire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Claxton 5268Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Thomas Corbett 24093Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Cox 13935South Staffordshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private James Crane 55127Welsh Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Cullen PO/2465(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Day 116403Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dowler 41389Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Lewis Finlayson 10/2602New Zealand Light Trench Mortar Battery30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Maurice Aloysius Garvey 55741New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Victor Gourlay 58514Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Herbert Green 28050East Surrey Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman John Hugh Howland 11039New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Con Gordon Hutton 27502New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Griffith Hartley Jones 401047Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Kell 19204Royal Army Medical Corps30/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Henry Lawes 146487Machine Gun Corps30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Francis Owen Mcgahan 60283Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Roberts 21747Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Rowan 12970Lincolnshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Leonard Stephenson 44130Lincolnshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Arthur Swain 36232Border Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Bertram Triggs 970040Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Joseph Hewitson G/95057London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Leslie James Scott 889825Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Adams 59790Royal Army Medical Corps30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ambridge 15288Bedfordshire Regiment30/08/1918
Company Serjeant Major Arthur Charles Bailey L/16816Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant Gordon Bishop 1215Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harold Victor Brandreth 41805Northamptonshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Briggs G/69273The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/08/1918
Private William Robert Christian 7958Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Clarke 84096London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/08/1918
Private Cooper 20987Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Davis 423062London Regiment30/08/1918
Private Drower 63137London Regiment30/08/1918
Private Hubert Oscar Frost 3650Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gibbs 41844Northamptonshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Major Roland Elphinstone Gordon Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Percy Gray 35275Northumberland Hussars30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hancock 79517Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Hemmings 6096Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Hector Lachlan Hodgetts 7580Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918
Private William Robert Kerr 6349Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918
Private Robert French Laurence 41594Royal Berkshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Albert Ernest Leeves 218502Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mills 63013London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Reginald Horace Arthur Newsome London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Padbury G/31854Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Pegg 79543Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918
Private Phillips 58417Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1918
Private Frederick James Powell 5066Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Prosser 258959Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Bombardier Ernest Henry Rawlings 107157Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cecil George Reed 49373Royal Army Medical Corps30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Rees 204462Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1918
Private Richardson 63147London Regiment30/08/1918
Private Skinner 31334Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Spencer 72900London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Squires 48159Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Thacker 10/4008New Zealand Cyclist Battalion30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Trooper Louis Edward Tschampion 1313Australian Light Horse30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walker 45594Royal Berkshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bertie Ward 44728Essex Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Edward John Worland Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Burgess 12032The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Northrop 20840Coldstream Guards30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Bombardier Thomas Ninnis 198523Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private John James Chappell G/92807London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas 60071Welsh Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Havildar Mangal Singh 92146th Punjabis30/08/1918
Private Hallatt 50050Royal Army Medical Corps30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hogan 5617Connaught Rangers30/08/1918
Private James Sutherland 350307Royal Scots30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant John Gill Walker Royal Air Force, 22nd Sqdn.30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Young 260250Gordon Highlanders30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert Henry Parfitt 252369Essex Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Parkes 103567Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Smith 34469Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Speight 42285Leicestershire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Alfred Thatcher 132226Machine Gun Corps30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fred George Beadle 203991Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918
Rifleman Alfred Ernest Church 315443London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hewitson S4/217318Army Service Corps30/08/1918
Private Hubert Simmons 92709London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Michael Mccarthy 3891Australian Pioneers30/08/1918
Gunner Robert Rule Millar 190077Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Byron Macdonald Swindley 164854Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Smith 28207King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Jenkins Ferguson Tank Corps30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Fred Whiteley 25880Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant William Williams Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Dalip Singh 34719Indian Royal Artillery30/08/1918
Driver Bailey 236921Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918
Rifleman Arthur Edmund Bassett 23/1325New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman John William Brunning 54226New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Carter 416235Royal Engineers30/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private Clinch 26755East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Deedman 530484Royal Engineers30/08/1918
Private Forster 40538East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gardner 240691East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Grunshaw 201337East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918
Driver Hartley 439946Royal Engineers30/08/1918
Private Robert Edwin Hawkes 24/1679Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Holland 202124Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Rifleman Angus Douglas Mckay 53710New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pinnington 202689East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Duncan Pover 31254Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Henry Riley 240815East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Stocken Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Jacob Neil Tucker 2/2281New Zealand Field Artillery30/08/1918
Private Wilkinson 290171Northumberland Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Wicks 49816The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Duncan S/21856Gordon Highlanders30/08/1918
Private Raymond John Ambury 63991Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Roy Archer 61485Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Clarence Percy Armstrong 60046Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal John William Barr 47962New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Laurence Bartosh 27769Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Bracegirdle 351808Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bullock 49478Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Rifleman Cornelius Campbell 65099New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918
Private Arthur Clark 52954Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918
Corporal Clark 112703Tank Corps30/08/1918
Private Horace Lyell Clements 25/854Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918
Rifleman John Young Cook 29914New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918
Rifleman Norman Euart Craven 57036New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sidney Davies 70453Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Ewing 260756Border Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bernard Farrelly 52180Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Fitzgerald 10/2604Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Joseph Futter 12/1629Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918
Private Gearing 6249Border Regiment30/08/1918
Private Walter Gregory 300664Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Frederic William Hadfield 10/1831Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Gerald Stevenson Hall 12/3342Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Patrick Hanley 64926New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Philip Francis Hayes 17/83Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918
Private Hilton 376532Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Private Lot Hodgkinson 201844Tank Corps30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Alfred Howe 48956New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Edward Noel Hunwick East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Alexander Adie Ironside 40816New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Lionel Dudley Johnston 64960New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918
Private Joseph Edward Adams Kane 46355Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Charles King 42672New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918
Private Joseph Crosby Knott 59918Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 42)
Rifleman Jack Knuckey 48040New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lee 31199East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Oswald Herbert Lister 57104New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Logan 49852Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Ferguson Lovelock 26866Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Donald Henry Mcdonald 64101Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Duncan Macdonald 28728Border Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Patrick Mcintosh 29967Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Frederick Mackenzie 18693New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918
Rifleman John Mcpherson 54769New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal John Baird Moffat 51960Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918
Corporal Rowland Francis Mulholland 30968New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918
Private Charles Nutsey 65440Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Robert Charles Joseph O'brien 301007Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Parkinson 37311East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Patterson 61764Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Einer Pedersen 15767Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Royal Percival 31343Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Perry 377449Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal William Pollock 41992New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sam James Relph 202866Border Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ritchie 260334Border Regiment30/08/1918
Rifleman Douglas Henry Robertson 25944New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Edwin Henderson Robertson 64929New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Leonard Round 53715Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918
Private Rouse 205746Wiltshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Martin Joseph Schischka 62643Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Robert Scott 15978New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Sullivan 10/3097Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Harry Sutcliffe 201687East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wilfred Harold Arnold Thorpe 47201Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918
Private Tierney 301097Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Rifleman Andrew Tracey 53445New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant John Waterhouse 300164Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Ellis Weston 242887East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Philip West Biggs 250066Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Blades 301676Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Corporal Broadbent 350873Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Private Carswell 377446Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Henry Clements 377402Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Crombleholme 302428Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Private Davis 20071East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Dollery 57459Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Captain Albert Forbes Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Greaves 301309Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Hart London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Irons 44228Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Private Anthony Keeley 200370Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Private Frederick George Markwell 301557Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Moran 240944East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918
Private William John Morgan 57464Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Newman 351246Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Private Poyner 300743Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Private Reeder 57408Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Shields 300073Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Private Robert Smith 375629Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Clarence James Thody Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Vernon 352375Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Private Waters 32057Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Private Watson 42871Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Private William Wilcock 251961Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Albert Williams 251136Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Mcgregor 93768Royal Engineers30/08/1918
Corporal Mears CMT/1132Army Service Corps30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Adams Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Henry Alcock 34765Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Edgar Allan 31775Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Askey 22416Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Baker 25603Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Barraclough 3/11923Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Bradley 235746Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Richard Brookes 22331Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brownlow 4792Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Albert William Burton 268911Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Cann 50822Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Corporal Cockroft 29674Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Jack Cohen 24008Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Collins 28381Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cecil Davis 43365Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Donbavand 305427Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Richard Henry Joseph Duggan 22989Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Fallon 33025Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Farrar 12786Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Fish 27538Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Fisher 26232Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918
Major John Kenrick Lloyd Fitzwilliams Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Fox 644057Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Francis 266894Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Galloway 17457Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private Charles Benjamin Gathercole 29499Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Alfred George Gillman S/30436Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman George Martin Grant S/26367Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Henry Charles Hawkins 34884Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hiley 17249Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Holdsworth 266877Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Hollands 8620Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Howlett 201390Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Sharp Jackson 34771Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kay 285547Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Richard Lambert 266341Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Lees 3660Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Henry Walter Little Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private William May 29614Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Charles Edwin Miles 25526Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Kenneth Edward Morton 1096356Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Nelson 21993Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Peacock 426885Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Poole 32730Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Railton 24342Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Tom George Reader 41168Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Render S/27708Rifle Brigade30/08/1918
Private Rose 28742Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Samuel Ross 285352Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Saxton 265945Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918
Private John Robert Skeath 25564Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Daniel Sterry 38500Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Edward Sykes 20387Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thompson 266492Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edward Walker 30314Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Warren 772470Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private William Alfred Waterman 26050Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private White 652015Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private David Whitehead 138728Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Francis Levett Woods 165886Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Amis 29744Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Bendle 29254Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Albert Betteridge S/16897Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Henry Bodle S/26213Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Cotter S/28064Rifle Brigade30/08/1918
Private Cousins 30199Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Dunning 20661Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Frederick William Goreing S/27706Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fredrick James Hayne 40076Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Thomas Stroud Hutt 29736Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman Koukoulis S/23832Rifle Brigade30/08/1918
Serjeant George William Lambert 3/7174Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Ould 29753Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918
Private William Rideout 28974Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 9505Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Thomas Stuart 28718Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Percy George Weeks 305351Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Airston S/43851Seaforth Highlanders30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Anderson 34182Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Eyre 36327Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William King 28199Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant James Burgess Macdonald Royal Air Force, 6th Sqdn.30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Mclean S/27780Rifle Brigade30/08/1918
Private Mellor 20377Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Turner 47968Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/08/1918
Private Webb 44536Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918
Private Younger 922565Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Ernest Frank Albon 24903Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Barnes 326914Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918
Private James Robert Beckett 240464Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 49)
Private George Allpress Bedford 49542Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Boreham 12063Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918
Private Button 329575Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Albert Frederick Carpenter 41995Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Thomas Clarke 40730Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Crowson 241783Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Frederick James Dent 16127Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Evans 42522Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Finch 18559Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918
Private George Henry Fisher 16586Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Ford 23946Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918
Private Harknett 42534Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918
Private Henry John William Heatherley 27396Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Hills Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Wilfred Ireland 41267Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Robert John Johnson 40410Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Leonard 13668Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Thomas Littlechild 43496Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Martin 45926Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pearce 9004Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918
Private Thomas Robert Harold Prickett 52860Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Rawlins 61254Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918
Private Sydney John Rayner 31490Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Sawyer 25314Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918
Private William Scholes 42281Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Smith 42308Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918
Private Snowdon 41803Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stanley Harry Townsend 42532Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Turner 14272Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918
Private Ward 47719Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918
Private Ralph Fincham Watts 45935Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918
Gunner William Roger Kempster 22203Australian Field Artillery30/08/1918
Private Andrew Cartwright 93187Durham Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper George Willis Cobb WR/308037Royal Engineers30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Reginald William Jones 73017Royal Army Medical Corps30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fred White 242120King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Barr 245294Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Private Carter 37134King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Cooper 5775Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Greenwood 41439Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Private Leonard Jackson 23079Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Lingard 1405Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Private Mitchell 15616Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Private Newton 3607Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Robertson 38895King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Sargeant 12826Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Smith 377168Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Smith 2565Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Brealey 4261Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918
Private John Austin Harding 63598King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Sidebottam 63664King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/08/1918
Private Francis Walpole Keller 52047Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private Victor Charles French M2/178472Army Service Corps30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Appleton 47801Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Arbing 823550Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Walter Fred Becker 2334382Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Charles Byford 3032489Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Dodds M2/045520Army Service Corps30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal William Sheppard Dunbar 172152Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Stewart Muir Duthie 1260631Canadian Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Albert Roy Hewitt 220226Canadian Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Neville Hughes 12639Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Allan Galbraith Hyde 1251212Canadian Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jones 678116Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Lewis 3032489ALIAS30/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Gray 201379King's Own Scottish Borderers30/08/1918
Private Woods 200476London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bonsall 48340Yorkshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Herbert James Fletcher 34839Yorkshire Regiment30/08/1918
Corporal Joseph Henry Carney 1089Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant William Michael Dorney Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Sergeant Norman Kennedy 366AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Alexander Warren Macdonald Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Donald Ross Mackenzie 3345Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Walter Moore 824Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private William George Morris 487Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private William John Robertson 1435Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Thomas Scott 2648Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Richard Stanley Thompson 3132Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Frederick Arthur Thurston 2140Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Webb G/73009The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Eagleson 33527Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Johnston 10173Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Captain James Macmorran 10/2371Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Gilbert Robinson Main 28752Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Aldis 20088East Surrey Regiment30/08/1918
Serjeant Reginald Bashford 47552Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Serjeant William Coward 235693Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Frayling Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/08/1918
Corporal Martin Robert Harper 9/1856New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918
Driver Holt L/14402Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918
Rifleman James Jobe 65791New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Martin 101288Royal Engineers30/08/1918
Captain Charles Frederick Sandoe Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Aitkenhead 242283Gordon Highlanders30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Allmark 90994The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bates 201854Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918
Private Birtles 8797Gordon Highlanders30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Blyth 42429Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918
Serjeant James Harry Bower G/36646Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Buck 205255London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/08/1918
Serjeant Campbell S/22282(9833).Gordon Highlanders30/08/1918
Private Gilbert Campbell S/21412Gordon Highlanders30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Carpenter 23944Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918
Private Cobb 635754London Regiment30/08/1918
Private Cooper 630259London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cyril Cousin 41806The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Crook 632024London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Davidson 1042826Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Robert Davies 15398The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Horace George Dawn 633804London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Delworth S/42110Gordon Highlanders30/08/1918
Private William Edward Montague Eggleton 765535Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Finch G/67347Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Gibbs 645045London Regiment30/08/1918
Private Gordon 53117Middlesex Regiment30/08/1918
Private Graves G/28301Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Ernest Harris G/44793Middlesex Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Heriot S/42454Gordon Highlanders30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Dalziel Hiddleston G/36733Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ireland 128672Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/08/1918
Private George Johnston S/19326Gordon Highlanders30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Bugler Harold Walter Loader 551361London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Meakin 201002Middlesex Regiment30/08/1918
Private John James Meloy 630278London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Morrison 307619The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Owens 632408London Regiment30/08/1918
Private Parrott 44798Middlesex Regiment30/08/1918
Private Lewis Pipe 202970Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hugh Edward Pollock 880749Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private John Thomas Richardson 44772Middlesex Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Ronald Stuart Sutherland 633909London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Swan S/40527Gordon Highlanders30/08/1918
Private Bertram Taylor G/36756Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Titchiner 282659London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/08/1918
Private John Topham 307224The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Henry Travers 53315The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Trotman 19236Middlesex Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Tuck 675258Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Lieutenant Upton Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Ward 630044London Regiment30/08/1918
Private Wardle 44799Middlesex Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 35)
Captain Vere Edward Osbaldeston Welch London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sydney Wilburn G/53122Middlesex Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Leslie Wilkin 631483London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private James John Morgan Williams 632123London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Daniel Willox 3/43198Gordon Highlanders30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Dennis 15847Middlesex Regiment30/08/1918
Private Kenny 34299Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918
Corporal Edwin George Ackland 87698The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Bennett 81497Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private James Harding 260285The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Lewis 91269The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Millward 57482Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/08/1918
Corporal Herbert Walter Penn 55144Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Henry Reed Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Vincent 55307Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/08/1918
Lance Bombardier White 334443Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Lorenzo Brotherton 3007Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Butler 174189Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Thomas Kevin Cahill Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Capon 45293King's Royal Rifle Corps30/08/1918
Gunner Coombes 47950Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1918
Lance Sergeant Francis Thomas Aloysius Edwards 1649Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Francis Edwin Elliott 2652Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier Hartley 337698Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Hillman 471938London Regiment (The Rangers)30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal William Pinkerton Howes 2573Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Percy Gladstone Jenkins 2242Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918
Lieutenant Stanley Le Fevre Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Ralph Mackintosh 151845Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Donald John Joseph Meagher 7013Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph William Mills 325218Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Joseph Fitzgerald Jordan Moriarty 4168Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Moss Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1918
Private Thomas Power 5394Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Captain Reuben Victor Rook London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Abell Abraham Shires 3391Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Alfred Ernest Tootell Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Vanderlinde London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)30/08/1918
Private Thomas Burton Yeo G/72731The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fyfe 1841Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918
Corporal Albert Robert Goss 1854Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Johnson 862Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918
Private Harold Claude Loane 2113Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Henry Martin 3359Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Rhodes 1671Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918
Gunner Herbert Alfred Bugden 179679Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Alfred Hollingsworth G/30128Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Miles 701380London Regiment30/08/1918
Driver Tucker 113339Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Borley 204146London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private Bury 13153The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Clark 72272Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918
Private Clarke 254798London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/08/1918
Private Davies 80521Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918
Private Davis 204755London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/08/1918
Captain Cyril Herbert Le Tall London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Lowen 200647London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/08/1918
Private John Benjamin Adam 2355599Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Gordon Andison 2355659Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Henry Beckett 2355396Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Benoit 8181Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert George Bodenham 127059Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Sergeant Bright 406978Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Douglas Buchan 675571Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Elmore Francis Burgess 675801Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Causley 844180Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Colville 2448449Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Commandant 739786Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Lazarus Constant 246756Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Copnell 406279Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Lieutenant Harold William Walter Copp Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Currie 654469Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Edwin Currier 246304Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Deering 2355797Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Samuel Dewhurst 784477Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ira Diefenbacher 126531Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Henry Dine 2355799Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Frost 195077Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gilman 177643Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Gladwish 675711Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Goldberg 3230379Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Sergeant Gougeon 657602Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Grimwood 675520Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Groves 651653Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal George Stanley Harrow 30459Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Arthur Stuart Herron Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frank Leslie Hotson 675401Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Clifford C. Hutchinson 1027570Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Jacob Isaac 739554Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private David Jeffreys A/1052Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Johnson 739556Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Keir 2448422Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Keith 444063Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Thomas Anthony Lahey 264374Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Lloyd Ellis Lawrason 739130Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Levac 1093378Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Leveille 3056197Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Mccrimmon 640031Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Thomas Macwatt 1075140Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Masters 675235Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Frederick William Newman 880863Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Noble 772350Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 43)
Private Palmer 2517369Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Reginald Sydney Plant 1027283Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Albert Plaxton 246517Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Patrick Powers 772808Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harold George Purkiss 189512Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reynolds 3320419Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Rising 772499Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Rix 845185Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Robertson 171576Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Fred Robinson 135303Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Edward Arthur Rose 868165Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Francis Henry Smart 2458311Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Smithson 835361Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stewart 144079Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henry William Turner 675135Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Robert John Wainwright 7099Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private John William Walker 730243Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Welsh 201719Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Phillip White 739934Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Walter Wilberforce Whitefoot 657342Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Adam Miller Williamson Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harvey Frederick Wilson 675424Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Woods 651695Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Young 639864Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Zettel 651041Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Whiteley 53658Cheshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Waghorn 97022Middlesex Regiment30/08/1918
Private 1st Class Williams 84721Royal Air Force, No. 1 Aircraft Depot30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Richard Abbott 38885Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918
Private Mcconville 30013Cameron Highlanders30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Vizard 91582Durham Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Richard Corrigan 9946Australian Army Service Corps30/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Robert Emmett 2901Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Clarence William Greet 176Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918
Private James Mcilwee 1562Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Neil Mackinnon 2446Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Mayne 51960Royal Horse Artillery30/08/1918
Private Mitchell 62094King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/08/1918
Corporal Mooney 2055Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918
Driver Munster 194701Royal Engineers30/08/1918
Driver Pryke T3/029041Army Service Corps30/08/1918
Private William Phillip Ross 2966Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Webb 2237Australian Brigade30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Gilbert Weight 103117Royal Engineers30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lines 43520South Staffordshire Regiment30/08/1918
Ordinary Seaman Mcnulty J/38267Royal Navy, HMS Endymion30/08/1918
Ordinary Seaman West J/78232Royal Navy, HMS Endymion30/08/1918
Driver Sahi Muhammad 1136Mule Corps30/08/1918
Pioneer Colin Ashley 359818Royal Engineers30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Godfrey Daykin 270771Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harold Bailey Armstrong 53826West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mctaggart RME/2426(S)Royal Marine Engineers30/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private William Burkett 32167Essex Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frank Mayo 7/18067Training Reserve30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Major William Alfred Ward Royal Army Medical Corps30/08/1918 (aged 51)
Second Lieutenant Vernon Monroe Kidd Royal Air Force, 29th Training Depot Station.30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman George Frederick Ells 41320Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Wilfred Bailey 39796Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Rifleman Burnley 203558Rifle Brigade30/08/1918
Pioneer Cass WR/295092Royal Engineers30/08/1918
Rifleman Clark S/21536Rifle Brigade30/08/1918
Private Ridge 35752Essex Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Howard Knight Stevens Royal Air Force, 13th Training Depot Station30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Sidney Banfield Carey 95281Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 49)
Private Fairbanks 126Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918
Private Edgar Johnson 17777Essex Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Englebert Francis Kistner G/84286Middlesex Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private William James Westerby 75618New Zealand Medical Corps30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Akandibada Yoriba 1057Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/08/1918
Carrier Bundu 1408Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.30/08/1918
Private Johnithan Harvey Gillette 2139395Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Joseph Roussain 3231537Canadian Army Medical Corps30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bridges 69633The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant William Cudby 29485Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Hamnett 235597East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Longden 43645Worcestershire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Moore 50543Essex Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private George Henry Beaumont 352563Royal Scots30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Brown 6361764th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/08/1918
Driver Bryant 317868Canadian Field Artillery30/08/1918
Private Gagnon 856098Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Girvan 341570Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Goyette 856117Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ives 50968Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Lacroix 32310034th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/08/1918
Private Alexander Mcbain 336938Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Mccallum 3030274Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Mcgillivray 838548Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private John Mcgonegal 1042428Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Elmer Reagh Mckay 712172Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Macmartin 2378827Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Lieutenant Frederick John Strange Martin Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 43)
Private Thomas William Moore 754670Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant Ernest Moxham 919102Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman James Frederick Riley S/34137Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal William Rostron WR/27546Royal Engineers30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Charles Ralph Stembridge 27241Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Sergeant Stevens 444939Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Ernest James Walsh 27411Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Herbert James Davies 3779Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918
Private Walter Edward Joyce 254778London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Philip Lappage 742516Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Ernest Henry Bardell 66056Royal Scots30/08/1918
Gunner Beard 316306Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1918
Sapper Bennett WR/289913Royal Engineers30/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thomas James Hodgkinson 48370Royal Army Medical Corps30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Knavesey 40215South Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918
Rifleman Moore 240852South Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918
Lance Corporal George Tozer 37702South Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Herbert Peet 268059Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Clifford Slack 203847Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Anderson 23117Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1918
Private Bailey 203617Dorsetshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Edward Bradshaw 20499Coldstream Guards30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Clements 63550Lancashire Fusiliers30/08/1918
Private Alexander Craig S/13215Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Ganden C/3372King's Royal Rifle Corps30/08/1918
Driver Thomas Morgan Hughes 252Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Kent 265874Hertfordshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lomax 63437Lancashire Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mather 43743Bedfordshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Mathers 5599West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/08/1918
Private James Nelson S/7570Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Paterson Clyde Z/760Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.30/08/1918
Private Charles White 352225London Regiment30/08/1918
Private John Williams 203036King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Reginald James Burden 30488Grenadier Guards30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Connelly 67486Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private James Price 39164Royal Berkshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Edric Smith 16192Coldstream Guards30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Benn 44497Worcestershire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Bates 1038085ALIAS30/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Brown 684245Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Chapman 2448412Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Basil James Francis Connerty 639995Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Critcher 602851Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Frank Joseph Dupuis 788210Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Stanley Finlayson 651752Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Malcolm Linford French 1093033Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bernhard Francis Greentree 1001024Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hall 654378Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Lance Sergeant Robert Henry Jackson 202135Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robert Charles Jamieson 907977Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Jones 1087090Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Ledgerwood 50143Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Legge 3320488Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Mcleod 713088Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private William Herman Mcnett 2355605Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Mansfield 404398Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Harold Payne 270650Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Penberthy 916358Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Thomas George Reynolds A/115Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold Simmons 3056175Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thomson 2393305Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fred Towns 436853Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Hector Vizena 267962Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wenham 529334Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Samuel Yates 1038085Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 38)
Sergeant Harold Baker Ault 633251Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Buchannan 712670Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cavanaugh 3033016Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Lieutenant Crinnion Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Forsyth 669868Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Harman 916167Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Harris 916474Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Marks 669619Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Clinton Silverthorn 916574Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sullivan 3106196Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Thomas Wristen 448249Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Henry Barrett 237647Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Benton 285694Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Brent 171593Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Lieutenant George Rowland Collin Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Collins 237720Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Dearden 669869Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Dickson 799453Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Didemus 850038Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Reginald Stanley Franklin 473066Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Louis William George 799056Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Gray 850165Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Heming 916797Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Wilfred Lee 3032164Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Lush 785147Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lyon 1024421Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Mchugh 637198Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Macintyre 3030618Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Henry Marriott 1027387Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private O'brien 3032051Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private O'donohoe 3032088Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Company Sergeant Major Rodger 172379Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Smith 803017Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private John Sydney-Smith 193374Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Charles Pearson 43413rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)30/08/1918 (aged 46)
Private James Henderson Scott 33386East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Heal 49764Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Collinson 62778Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Percy Reginald Dickins 44998Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hampson 315240Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry James Jones 73050Welsh Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Lewis 77653Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wigley 43814Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Reginald Ernest Bozier 235224Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cakebread 235226Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1918
Private Edwards 67820Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1918
Private Nathaniel Bebb Jones 29509Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Albert Spencer 43899Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stewart 54039Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Bartle 153580Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cahalane 27751Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/08/1918
Company Serjeant Major Cook 9119Bedfordshire Regiment30/08/1918
Lance Serjeant William Elliott 23380Bedfordshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Donald Greenwood Bedfordshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Saddler Frederick Henry Parker TS/10457Army Service Corps30/08/1918
Driver Denton 65835Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Serjeant Griffiths 4770774London Regiment (The Rangers)30/08/1918
Private John Turtington 46924Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Godfrey William Blackford M/29245Army Service Corps30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cocks M/320161Army Service Corps30/08/1918
Private Coulson M/304340Army Service Corps30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private William George Vater M/338314Army Service Corps30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Gibbon 65572Welsh Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Murphy 58416Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1918
Private Perks 36884Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1918
Private Ernest Priestley G/79005The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cyril Wallace Standen G/72917The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Bombardier John Paton Emslie 107024Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Frederick James Holton 191776Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1918
Serjeant William Walter Wallace 358172Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Pioneer Platt 122763Royal Engineers30/08/1918
Sapper Abraham Lyden 6727Australian Engineers30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Andrews R/24942King's Royal Rifle Corps30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Bowden 240809East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Robert John Burrill 12/3273Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918
Private Devey 29974East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918
Lance Bombardier Oliver Percy Gulliver 73215Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Haines 12/2720Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry Holmes 123237Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Clifton Jacka 12/3526Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Leslie Richard Kemp Marshall 3/3464New Zealand Medical Corps30/08/1918
Private Leonard Thomas Matthews 60158Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Hamilton Quin 33439Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alfred Thomas Roberts 33952Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edwin Albert Tucker 52055Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918
Private Edward Andrew Hogg 31781New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Arthur Dunne 8237Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harvey Joseph Mcarthur 651782Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner John Henry Parks 178813Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper William Henry Waltenburg 838442Canadian Engineers30/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private Alfred William Bundy 202629Hampshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Sparrow 40422Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Locke 30779Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918
Private Baker 631775London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Arthur Dean Blackburn 266173Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Serjeant Owen Curran 632125London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Harold Greenough 820West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hare 633658London Regiment30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Anthony Howe 632769London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Reginald George Jones London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant John Moger 632062London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Smith 20028Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Snoddon 36652Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wallin 634319London Regiment30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Whelan 632038London Regiment30/08/1918
Private Sutcliffe 29351Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Mcmillan 3320454Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Mansfield 916575Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Cecil William Rhodes 41301King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Ashton Henry Robinson 177261Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Scott 10860Seaforth Highlanders30/08/1918
Sapper Scott 541961Canadian Engineers30/08/1918
Driver Elwood Thompson Smith 1260419Canadian Field Artillery30/08/1918
Corporal Charles Henry Strickland 883308Canadian Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 44)
Sergeant Gordon Tingley 447667Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private Frederick James Todd 727707Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 47)
Second Lieutenant Victor George Brindley Royal Air Force, 80th Sqdn.30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal George Henry Goldsmith 531618London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)30/08/1918
Private Christie 40829Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/08/1918
Private Sullivan 22256Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/08/1918
Private Fountain 49654West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Mcloughlin 50042Cheshire Regiment30/08/1918
Sapper Foskett 522048Royal Engineers30/08/1918
Private Clarence Holtum 634509London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Kennedy Gordon Highlanders30/08/1918
Corporal Donald Macdonald 14483Gordon Highlanders30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Kenelm Granby Passman Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Nott 510211Royal Army Medical Corps30/08/1918
Private Whiteside 86782The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman George Frederick Kidby 391267London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Cyril Walter Partington Royal Air Force, 22nd Sqdn.30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joe Charles Ash 693519London Regiment30/08/1918
Private Bertie Baker G/18736Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/08/1918
Private William Herbert Baldwin 49214Bedfordshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fred Victor Brooks 82415Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard James Carr G/68765The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Ernest Coleman 18025Bedfordshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private William John Collins 683447London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Charles Cutler G/68776The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bailie Patrick Davidson G/74828Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918
Private William Fanning 153385Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/08/1918
Company Serjeant Major Robert Gilpin 43753Northamptonshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance24612919
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance735014
UPTON WOOD CEMETERY, HENDECOURT-LES-CAGNICOURTFrance71591
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance69511
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance53290
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance45325
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance43318
ECOUST-ST. MEIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance37304
COMBLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance35212
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance28251
MANCHESTER CEMETERY, RIENCOURT-LES-BAPAUMEFrance27220
SUN QUARRY CEMETERY, CHERISYFrance27210
VALLEY CEMETERY, VIS-EN-ARTOISFrance27145
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance26152
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance25111
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance24152
VIMY MEMORIALFrance24110
HEM FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, HEM-MONACUFrance23230
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance20141
ETERPIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance19102
MORVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance19141
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance16140
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance16101
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance14101
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1483
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance13111
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1351
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance13142
QUEBEC CEMETERY, CHERISYFrance1360
GOMIECOURT SOUTH CEMETERYFrance13131
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance12120
DURY CRUCIFIX CEMETERYFrance1162
FIENVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1190
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance980
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance991
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance860
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance850
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance791
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance761
BASRA MEMORIALIraq700
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance620
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance643
SUZANNE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3France650
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance621
DANTZIG ALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance640
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance600
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance662
RANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance640
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance521
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance541
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance541
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance530
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece530
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERYMozambique541
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran500
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance540
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium400
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance450
LIGNY-SUR-CANCHE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance411
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance420
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance431
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
ENNEMAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance342
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance330
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance330
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance320
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance331
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece300
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance220
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance210
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France200
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance231
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance210
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
SHRINE CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance200
BOYELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance232
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany211
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece200
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom204
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance201
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance222
QUARRY CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance200
CONTALMAISON CHATEAU CEMETERYFrance210
VRAUCOURT COPSE CEMETERY, VAULX-VRAUCOURTFrance210
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance221
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece230
BOSCON BRITISH CEMETERYItaly210
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance230
ARNAVILLE CHURCHYARDFrance220
LATOUR-EN-WOEVRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance230
GUARDS' CEMETERY, COMBLESFrance210
SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance120
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta120
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
POST OFFICE RIFLES CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance100
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTINFrance110
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance110
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TIGRIS LANE CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance101
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DIJON (LES PEJOCES) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
DORES PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland100
FOUCAUCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ORIVAL WOOD CEMETERY, FLESQUIERESFrance100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
WHITWELL (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ILKESTON (PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BISHOP AUCKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DARLINGTON WEST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT WARLEY (LORNE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
OLDLAND (ST. ANNE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST BOLDRE (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom110
CHERITON (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FREISTON (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARKET DRAYTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FARMBOROUGH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WEDNESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRANDON CEMETERY, SUFFOLKUnited Kingdom110
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BROMPTON (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
ARCHANGEL MEMORIALRussian Federation (North)100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance100
FEUCHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
NIEPPE-BOIS (RUE-DU-BOIS) BRITISH CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance120
FRICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance110
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance100
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MORY STREET MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. LEGERFrance100
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FONCHETTE CHURCHYARDFrance111
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
NOREUIL AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance110
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly120
HAWERA CEMETERYNew Zealand120
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PAPIL OLD CHURCHYARD, BURRAUnited Kingdom100
LLANGAMMARCH WELLS (ST. CAMMARCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance110
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
TAUKKYAN MEMORIALMyanmar100
BULLS ROAD CEMETERY, FLERSFrance101
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance100
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SAULT STE. MARIE (HOLY SEPULCHRE) CEMETERYCanada110
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom101
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
DOUGLAS CEMETERY, ISLE OF MANUnited Kingdom101
KENDAL (PARKSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAIGH (ST. DAVID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABERDARE CEMETERY, GLAMORGANSHIREUnited Kingdom100
HOYLAKE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HOUGHTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHROPHAM (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FOURMIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
REDAN RIDGE CEMETERY NO.1, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance100
CLERY-SUR-SOMME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia101
RAMANDRUG CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry217
London Regiment74
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.68
Manchester Regiment59
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)59
Royal Warwickshire Regiment57
Suffolk Regiment53
Somerset Light Infantry52
Royal Fusiliers37
Welsh Regiment35
Royal Field Artillery35
New Zealand Rifle Brigade34
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)33
Rifle Brigade29
Middlesex Regiment27
Royal Welsh Fusiliers27
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26
Gordon Highlanders24
Devonshire Regiment24
Royal Garrison Artillery23
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22
East Lancashire Regiment22
German Army20
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20
Royal Engineers20
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16
Army Service Corps15
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13
Bedfordshire Regiment12
Royal Army Medical Corps12
Border Regiment10
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry9
Durham Light Infantry9
King's Royal Rifle Corps7
Royal Air Force, 55th Sqdn.7
Canadian Field Artillery7
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)6
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)6
Essex Regiment6
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)6
Northamptonshire Regiment6
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders5
Canadian Machine Gun Corps5
Hampshire Regiment5
Tank Corps5
Royal Irish Rifles4
Cheshire Regiment4
Coldstream Guards4
South Lancashire Regiment4
East Surrey Regiment4
Royal Berkshire Regiment4
Machine Gun Corps4
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment4
Wiltshire Regiment3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Canadian Engineers3
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
King's African Rifles3
Royal Scots3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Australian Pioneers3
Royal Air Force3
Royal Air Force, 67th Wing3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Norfolk Regiment3
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)3
Royal Air Force, 22nd Sqdn.3
Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Royal Navy, HMS Endymion2
Indian Royal Artillery2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
New Zealand Medical Corps2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)2
London Regiment (The Rangers)2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
ALIAS2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)2
Royal Air Force, 67th Wing.2
Cameron Highlanders2
Royal Air Force, Constructional Stn. (Kingsnorth)1
Australian Brigade1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
24th Punjabis1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, 6th Sqdn.1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Special List1
Royal Air Force, 29th Training Depot Station.1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Air Force, No. 1 Aircraft Depot1
Burma Military Police1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
26th King George's Own Light Cavalry1
Royal Air Force, 80th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Indian Survey Department1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, No. 4 Fighting School1
North Irish Horse1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Royal Air Force, (Adriatic Group)1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Air Force, 99th Sqdn.1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Royal Air Force, 65th Sqdn.1
Royal Marine Engineers1
German Civilian1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Air Force, (Kingsnorth)1
Royal Air Force, Air Station (Kingsnorth)1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
Grenadier Guards1
Supply and Transport Corps1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Mule Corps1
46th Punjabis1
Northumberland Hussars1
Royal Air Force, 67th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Arlanza1
Royal Australian Navy1
Royal Air Force, 104th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, Airship Construction Station (Kingsnorth)1
Australian Light Horse1
Training Reserve1
New Zealand Cyclist Battalion1
Connaught Rangers1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Div. Employment Coy. R.N. Div.1
South Wales Borderers1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Highland Light Infantry1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, 13th Training Depot Station1
Royal Air Force, Airship Station (Kingsnorth)1
Army Bearer Corps1
Australian Field Artillery1
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)1
New Zealand Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Australian Engineers1
19th Punjabis1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Indian Railway Department1
Welsh Guards1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh430
Glasgow321
NelsonPendle340
ShrewsburyShropshire341
TeignmouthTeignbridge330
Govan210
Kirkcaldy and Dysart221
NewburyWest Berkshire221
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick221
Banff220
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham220
SudburyBabergh220
Larbert220
KilsbyDaventry220
Dundee221
Inverurie220
QueensferryFlintshire210
EbringtonCotswold221
Inverness and Bona221
Galashiels220
WorkingtonAllerdale220
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe221
Aberdeen221
LancingAdur221
Falkirk220
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea220
Alderley EdgeCheshire East110
GrangetownCardiff110
DymchurchFolkestone and Hythe110
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham110
St Andrews and St Leonards110
PocklingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire100
Hinton St. GeorgeSouth Somerset120
Kilmore and Kilbride110
Matlock TownDerbyshire Dales110
North BoveyTeignbridge100
East KnoyleWiltshire110
DalbyEast Lindsey110
Aboyne and Glen Tanar100
CookhamWindsor and Maidenhead110
Stone RuralStafford110
BuckleyFlintshire110
NazeingEpping Forest110
Colney HeathSt Albans110
West RowWest Suffolk110
BirstwithHarrogate100
Rathven110
LandbeachSouth Cambridgeshire110
FarnhamWaverley120
Milford HavenPembrokeshire110
TrevethinTorfaen110
KimptonNorth Hertfordshire100
WhitwellBolsover110
GildersomeLeeds110
PylleMendip111
Girthon110
Shap RuralEden110
EldonCounty Durham110
DronfieldNorth East Derbyshire110
LuxulyanCornwall110
CastleSwansea110
Wray-with-BottonLancaster110
DunstableCentral Bedfordshire110
Blairgowrie110
HanhamSouth Gloucestershire110
HednesfordCannock Chase110
BangorGwynedd110
SherborneDorset110
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen110
Saham ToneyBreckland110
Cromdale, Inverallan and Advie110
ChiltonAylesbury Vale110
LakenheathWest Suffolk110
BerriewPowys111
St. Mary BourneBasingstoke and Deane110
Oswestry RuralShropshire100
Neilston110
SaddleworthOldham110
EdingleyNewark and Sherwood111
MaryportAllerdale110
ChichesterChichester100
Pen-y-graigRhondda Cynon Taf110
Newbiggin by the SeaNorthumberland100
CastleCardiff110
HalsteadSevenoaks110
NewarkNewark and Sherwood110
Tillicoultry110
Market WeightonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
CrewkerneSouth Somerset111
Portree110
Darley DaleDerbyshire Dales110
KingsbridgeSouth Hams110
St. JustCornwall110
ClitheroeRibble Valley100
NorthamTorridge111
Fetteresso110
Sandon and BurstonStafford110
LlangollenDenbighshire110
EppingEpping Forest110
Bletchley and Fenny StratfordMilton Keynes111
Exelby, Leeming and LondonderryHambleton110
FarcetHuntingdonshire110
DenningtonEast Suffolk110
TalgarthPowys110
GelligaerCaerphilly110
KilmistonWinchester110
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon110
KeighleyBradford110
ButleighMendip110
Kelso100
Stanwix RuralCarlisle100
New MillsHigh Peak110
CamborneCornwall110
Llanbradach and PwllypantCaerphilly111
Whittle-le-WoodsChorley110
HorsforthLeeds110
Inverarity110
Hanham AbbotsSouth Gloucestershire110
WellingtonSomerset West and Taunton100
RhosyrIsle of Anglesey110
Winterborne WhitechurchDorset110
MeltonEast Suffolk110
DerehamBreckland110
Slains110
Niton and WhitwellIsle of Wight110
BeguildyPowys111
Wotton-under-EdgeStroud110
CarletonCraven110
Ayr110
SelstonAshfield110
AspatriaAllerdale110
RustingtonArun110
St. ThomasSwansea110
CantonCardiff110
WoodnesboroughDover110
HughendenWycombe110
Culcheth and GlazeburyWarrington100
Combe St NicholasSouth Somerset111
Wick110
PleasleyBolsover110
MorpethNorthumberland110
BrauntonNorth Devon110
PortreathCornwall100
ThurmastonCharnwood110
Fettercairn110
WinkfieldBracknell Forest110
EssingtonSouth Staffordshire110
DenbighDenbighshire100
Heathfield and WaldronWealden110
LongworthVale of White Horse110
BuntingfordEast Hertfordshire110
Nairn111
ChristchurchFenland110
HorringerWest Suffolk110
Old RadnorPowys110
TownMerthyr Tydfil110
Itchen ValleyWinchester110
IslipEast Northamptonshire110
Old Monkland110
IlkleyBradford110
Forest Hill with ShotoverSouth Oxfordshire111
Melrose110
BramptonCarlisle110
RamsgateThanet110
CaerphillyCaerphilly110
BriercliffeBurnley111
KedingtonWest Suffolk110
Chew MagnaBath and North East Somerset110
WincantonSouth Somerset110
Stirling110
MiddletonDerbyshire Dales110
TavistockWest Devon110
Hockley HeathSolihull111
StamfordSouth Kesteven100
OlneyMilton Keynes111
PolsteadBabergh110
AppletreewickCraven110
Sandsting110
HambletonSelby101
Uphall110
PampisfordSouth Cambridgeshire110
LittlehamptonArun110
Newcastle EmlynCarmarthenshire110
ButetownCardiff110
HatfieldWelwyn Hatfield110
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester110
Denny100
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees111
Chard TownSouth Somerset110
Glencairn110
ClowneBolsover110
SeahamCounty Durham120
ExmouthEast Devon100
PenrynCornwall110
CyncoedCardiff110
EarbyPendle110
HaddenhamEast Cambridgeshire110
Moulin110
BracknellBracknell Forest110
Audley RuralNewcastle-under-Lyme110
FfestiniogGwynedd110
HailshamWealden111
WokinghamWokingham111
FakenhamNorth Norfolk110
MarchFenland110
Bradfield Combust with StanningfieldWest Suffolk110
LlangamarchPowys120
DowlaisMerthyr Tydfil120
Corhampton and MeonstokeWinchester110
SkiptonCraven110
Cathcart111
AddinghamBradford100
East BridgfordRushcliffe110
GrimleyMalvern Hills111
PontesburyShropshire111
BridgendBridgend110
SalisburyWiltshire110
Cupar110
WawneEast Riding of Yorkshire110
West and Middle ChinnockSouth Somerset110
Ferry Port on Craig111
RowsleyDerbyshire Dales110
MereWiltshire111
HolbeachSouth Holland110
Sunninghill and AscotWindsor and Maidenhead110
ActonBabergh100
HawardenFlintshire111
Waltham AbbeyEpping Forest110
Campbell ParkMilton Keynes110
BarnstapleNorth Devon110
BalneSelby111
West Linton111
LongstantonSouth Cambridgeshire111
CarmarthenCarmarthenshire111
AdamsdownCardiff110
WheathampsteadSt Albans120
HartfordCheshire West and Chester110
BriertonHartlepool110
St Cuthbert OutMendip111
Kelton110
HazelwoodAmber Valley110
FerryhillCounty Durham110
ColytonEast Devon111
North PetherwinCornwall100
ClydachSwansea100
BrierfieldPendle110
DownhamEast Cambridgeshire111
Kirkden110
StrettonEast Staffordshire110
DolgellauGwynedd111
PortlandDorset110
KirkburtonKirklees110
ShrophamBreckland111
Huntly110
BurwellEast Cambridgeshire110
Old Newton with DagworthMid Suffolk111
CrickhowellPowys110
CheritonWinchester110
FernhurstChichester110
Bothwell100
RainhillSt. Helens100
Sutton-on-TrentNewark and Sherwood110
Dalkeith110
WigtonAllerdale110
East GrinsteadMid Sussex110
TreherbertRhondda Cynon Taf100