Date of death: Friday 30 August 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Corporal John Edward Thomas 40215Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Phillips 26422Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1918
Private Jones 77269Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major James Malcolm 200028Gordon Highlanders30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Kitchener 43723Northamptonshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private James Paul Johns 643Australian Machine Gun Corps30/08/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Benjamin Haizelden London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Joseph Andrews 7011Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Baldwin G/62088Middlesex Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Lloyd 184275Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918
Rifleman Arthur Henry Lilly 64995New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harold Edward Hart 35983Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles John Drayson 695129London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edwin Charles Williams 491457London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Williams 44519Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918
Sapper Albert Faggetter 87299Royal Engineers30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Woods 16964Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Evans 55202Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant L'hirondelle 808771Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Christian Frederick Charles Harnack 165249Machine Gun Corps30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cecil Caunt 306443Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Norman Pritchard 45614Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Eric Ralph Zealley Royal Air Force30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Walker 2005689Canadian Engineers30/08/1918
Private William Gibson 21669Welsh Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant Harold Frederick Barlow Royal Air Force30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William John Kaniers 2840AAustralian Pioneers30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ronald Forrestal Anderson 2774AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Levie Brewer 20198Gloucestershire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Whitehead 26935Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1918
Serjeant Cameron 210636Royal Air Force30/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Ronald Henry Sampson Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Reuben Howard Hanton 106203Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Reginald William Cowin 204321Royal Air Force30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Martin 65727Northumberland Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Cunliffe 115142Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1918
Sergeant Hugh James Frederick Barber 4656Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Baker 320937Norfolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant John Stanley Graham Welsh Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Leslie Horace George Bond 245296Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Branton 75291Durham Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jones 42533Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Wilmot Estlea 40460Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Franklin Bagshaw 24233Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Boon 16411Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert Thomas Evans 204456Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Giles 22435Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Horace Edward Crane 50807Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Buxey 50823Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Walter Brimble 36226Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Thompson Boase 25441Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bishop 38819Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Bird 36222Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Harold Walter Christopher Betteridge 36221Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Alfred Barrett 18516Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Austin 34801Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stuart Mcdonald Clark 36418Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Beacher 65516Welsh Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Henry Breeze 19095Coldstream Guards30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Arthur James Sloan Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Sydney Toll 420454London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Allan Duncan Morris Welsh Regiment30/08/1918
Second Lieutenant William Simpson Laidlaw Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stanley Haseldine 36395Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Herbert Golding 36260Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick George Gillard 36382Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private John James Brookes 28542Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Edwin George Bobbitt 30774Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Henry Arthur Blake 32445Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Gunner Albert James Baker 147246Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Oliver Richard Hood 6786Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918
Second Lieutenant David Bowie Halley Royal Air Force30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Cook S/9584Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private Allan S/42267Gordon Highlanders30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Edward Bates 496237London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bennett 29362King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Bruce 42277Gordon Highlanders30/08/1918
Private George Edward Chitty 251188London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cooper 381131The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/08/1918
Sapper Dawson 108878Royal Engineers30/08/1918
Private Dickinson 63127King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/08/1918
Private Francis James Freeman 48964West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Cyril Greening 522064Royal Engineers30/08/1918
Rifleman William Thomas Griffin 45257Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Herrman 241458King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/08/1918
Private John William Hinde 29287King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Larkins 200937Middlesex Regiment30/08/1918
Private Marlow 19738Hampshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Mellor 43641King's Royal Rifle Corps30/08/1918
Private Neil 2350356Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Parkin 63628King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Henry Pinckston S/43827Gordon Highlanders30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robinson 229352London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Smith T4/092294Army Service Corps30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private James William Thompson 58095King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Charles Turner 356814Hampshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Galloway 202878Royal Scots Fusiliers30/08/1918
Private James Dalrymple Malcolm 33273East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Ernest T. Saunders S/37600Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest William Jackson 41013Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Bombardier Walter Henry Petre 17079Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal James Aspinall 90980The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Boynes 95811Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bryan 3080254Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Clark 746426Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Gunner Denham 47676Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918
Private Howell 2003644Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/08/1918
Rifleman Godden 5536Royal Irish Rifles30/08/1918
Driver Thomas Edward Cooke 300394Canadian Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Dey 850042Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal John Thomas Ash 576283London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Barker 29613Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Binney 7429East Yorkshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Alexander Cass 22353Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Challen 22214Gloucestershire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Claxton 5268Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Thomas Corbett 24093Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Cox 13935South Staffordshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private James Crane 55127Welsh Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Cullen PO/2465(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Day 116403Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dowler 41389Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Lewis Finlayson 10/2602Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Maurice Aloysius Garvey 55741New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Victor Gourlay 58514Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Herbert Green 28050East Surrey Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman John Hugh Howland 11039New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Con Gordon Hutton 27502New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Griffith Hartley Jones 401047Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Kell 19204Royal Army Medical Corps30/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Henry Lawes 146487Machine Gun Corps30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Francis Owen Mcgahan 60283Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Kenneth Herbert Pearson 766615London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Roberts 21747Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Rowan 12970Lincolnshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Leonard Stephenson 44130Lincolnshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Arthur Swain 36232Border Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Bertram Triggs 970040Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Joseph Hewitson G/95057London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Leslie James Scott 889825Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Adams 59790Royal Army Medical Corps30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ambridge 15288Bedfordshire Regiment30/08/1918
Company Serjeant Major Arthur Charles Bailey L/16816Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant Gordon Bishop 1215Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harold Victor Brandreth 41805Northamptonshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Briggs G/69273The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/08/1918
Private William Robert Christian 7958Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Clarke 84096London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/08/1918
Private Cooper 20987Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Davis 423062London Regiment30/08/1918
Private Drower 63137London Regiment30/08/1918
Private Hubert Oscar Frost 3650Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gibbs 41844Northamptonshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Major Roland Elphinstone Gordon Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Percy Gray 35275Northumberland Hussars30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hancock 79517Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Hemmings 6096Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Hector Lachlan Hodgetts 7580Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918
Private William Robert Kerr 6349Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918
Private Robert French Laurence 41594Royal Berkshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Albert Ernest Leeves 218502Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mills 63013London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Reginald Horace Arthur Newsome London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Padbury G/31854Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Pegg 79543Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918
Private Phillips 58417Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1918
Private Frederick James Powell 5066Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Prosser 258959Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Bombardier Ernest Henry Rawlings 107157Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cecil George Reed 49373Royal Army Medical Corps30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Rees 204462Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1918
Private Richardson 63147London Regiment30/08/1918
Private Skinner 31334Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Spencer 72900London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Squires 48159Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Thacker 10/4008New Zealand Cyclist Battalion30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Trooper Louis Edward Tschampion 1313Australian Light Horse30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walker 45594Royal Berkshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bertie Ward 44728Essex Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Edward John Worland Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Oswald Shiloh Wraight 531910London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Burgess 12032The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Northrop 20840Coldstream Guards30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Bombardier Thomas Ninnis 198523Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private John James Chappell G/92807London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas 60071Welsh Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Havildar Mangal Singh 92146th Punjabis30/08/1918
Private Hallatt 50050Royal Army Medical Corps30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hogan 5617Connaught Rangers30/08/1918
Private James Sutherland 350307Royal Scots30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant John Gill Walker Royal Air Force30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Young 260250Gordon Highlanders30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert Henry Parfitt 252369Essex Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Parkes 103567Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Smith 34469Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Speight 42285Leicestershire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Alfred Thatcher 132226Machine Gun Corps30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fred George Beadle 203991Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918
Rifleman Alfred Ernest Church 315443London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hewitson S4/217318Army Service Corps30/08/1918
Private Hubert Simmons 92709London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Michael Mccarthy 3891Australian Pioneers30/08/1918
Gunner Robert Rule Millar 190077Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Byron Macdonald Swindley 164854Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Smith 28207King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Jenkins Ferguson Tank Corps30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Fred Whiteley 25880Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant William Williams Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Dalip Singh 34719Indian Royal Artillery30/08/1918
Driver Bailey 236921Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918
Rifleman Arthur Edmund Bassett 23/1325New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman John William Brunning 54226New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Carter 416235Royal Engineers30/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private Clinch 26755East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Deedman 530484Royal Engineers30/08/1918
Private Forster 40538East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gardner 240691East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Grunshaw 201337East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918
Driver Hartley 439946Royal Engineers30/08/1918
Private Robert Edwin Hawkes 24/1679Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Holland 202124Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Rifleman Angus Douglas Mckay 53710New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pinnington 202689East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Duncan Pover 31254Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Henry Riley 240815East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Stocken Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Tattersall 203740East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Jacob Neil Tucker 2/2281New Zealand Field Artillery30/08/1918
Private Wilkinson 290171Northumberland Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Wicks 49816The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Duncan S/21856Gordon Highlanders30/08/1918
Private Raymond John Ambury 63991Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Roy Archer 61485Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Clarence Percy Armstrong 60046Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal John William Barr 47962New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Laurence Bartosh 27769Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Bracegirdle 351808Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bullock 49478Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Rifleman Cornelius Campbell 65099New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918
Private Arthur Clark 52954Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918
Corporal Clark 112703Tank Corps30/08/1918
Private Horace Lyell Clements 25/854Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918
Rifleman John Young Cook 29914New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918
Rifleman Norman Euart Craven 57036New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sidney Davies 70453Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Ewing 260756Border Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bernard Farrelly 52180Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Fitzgerald 10/2604Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Joseph Futter 12/1629Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918
Private Gearing 6249Border Regiment30/08/1918
Private Walter Gregory 300664Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Frederic William Hadfield 10/1831Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Gerald Stevenson Hall 12/3342Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Patrick Hanley 64926New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Philip Francis Hayes 17/83Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918
Private Hilton 376532Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Private Lot Hodgkinson 201844Tank Corps30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Alfred Howe 48956New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Edward Noel Hunwick East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Alexander Adie Ironside 40816New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Lionel Dudley Johnston 64960New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918
Private Joseph Edward Adams Kane 46355Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Charles King 42672New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918
Private Joseph Crosby Knott 59918Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 42)
Rifleman Jack Knuckey 48040New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lee 31199East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Oswald Herbert Lister 57104New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Logan 49852Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Ferguson Lovelock 26866Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Donald Henry Mcdonald 64101Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Duncan Macdonald 28728Border Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Patrick Mcintosh 29967Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Frederick Mackenzie 18693New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918
Rifleman John Mcpherson 54769New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal John Baird Moffat 51960Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918
Corporal Rowland Francis Mulholland 30968New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918
Private Charles Nutsey 65440Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Robert Charles Joseph O'brien 301007Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Parkinson 37311East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Patterson 61764Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Einer Pedersen 15767Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Royal Percival 31343Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Perry 377449Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal William Pollock 41992New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sam James Relph 202866Border Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ritchie 260334Border Regiment30/08/1918
Rifleman Douglas Henry Robertson 25944New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Edwin Henderson Robertson 64929New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Leonard Round 53715Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918
Private Rouse 205746Wiltshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Martin Joseph Schischka 62643Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Robert Scott 15978New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Sullivan 10/3097Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Harry Sutcliffe 201687East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wilfred Harold Arnold Thorpe 47201Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918
Private Tierney 301097Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Rifleman Andrew Tracey 53445New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant John Waterhouse 300164Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Ellis Weston 242887East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Philip West Biggs 250066Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Blades 301676Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Corporal Broadbent 350873Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Private Carswell 377446Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Henry Clements 377402Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Crombleholme 302428Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Private Davis 20071East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Dollery 57459Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Captain Albert Forbes Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Greaves 301309Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Hart London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Irons 44228Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Private Anthony Keeley 200370Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Private Frederick George Markwell 301557Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Moran 240944East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918
Private William John Morgan 57464Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Newman 351246Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Private Poyner 300743Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Private Reeder 57408Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Shields 300073Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Private Robert Smith 375629Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Clarence James Thody Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Veetnon 352375Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Private Waters 32057Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Private Watson 42871Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Private William Wilcock 251961Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Albert Williams 251136Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Mcgregor 93768Royal Engineers30/08/1918
Corporal Mears CMT/1132Army Service Corps30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Adams Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Henry Alcock 34765Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Edgar Allan 31775Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Harris Hartas Anson Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Askey 22416Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Baker 25603Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Barraclough 3/11923Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Bradley 235746Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Richard Brookes 22331Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brownlow 4792Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Albert William Burton 268911Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Cann 50822Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Corporal Cockroft 29674Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Jack Cohen 24008Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Collins 28381Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cecil Davis 43365Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Donbavand 305427Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Richard Henry Joseph Duggan 22989Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Fallon 33025Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Farrar 12786Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Fish 27538Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Fisher 26232Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918
Major John Kenrick Lloyd Fitzwilliams Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Fox 644057Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Francis 266894Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Galloway 17457Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private Charles Benjamin Gathercole 29499Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Alfred George Gillman S/30436Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman George Martin Grant S/26367Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Henry Charles Hawkins 34884Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hiley 17249Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Holdsworth 266877Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Hollands 8620Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Howlett 201390Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Sharp Jackson 34771Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kay 285547Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Lambert 266341Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Lees 3660Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Henry Walter Little Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private William May 29614Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Charles Edwin Miles 25526Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Kenneth Edward Morton 1096356Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Nelson 21993Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Peacock 426885Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Poole 32730Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Railton 24342Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Tom George Reader 41168Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Render S/27708Rifle Brigade30/08/1918
Private Rose 28742Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Samuel Ross 285352Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Saxton 265945Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918
Lieutenant Leonard James Cameron Seaman Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Robert Skeath 25564Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Steele 9244Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walter Daniel Sterry 38500Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Edward Sykes 20387Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thompson 266492Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edward Walker 30314Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Warren 772470Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private William Alfred Waterman 26050Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private White 652015Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private David Whitehead 138728Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Francis Levett Woods 165886Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Amis 29744Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Bendle 29254Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Albert Betteridge S/16897Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Henry Bodle S/26213Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Cotter S/28064Rifle Brigade30/08/1918
Private Cousins 30199Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Dunning 20661Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Frederick William Goreing S/27706Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fredrick James Hayne 40076Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Thomas Stroud Hutt 29736Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman Koukoulis S/23832Rifle Brigade30/08/1918
Serjeant George William Lambert 3/7174Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Mears 29198Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Ould 29753Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918
Private William Rideout 28974Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 9505Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Thomas Stuart 28718Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Percy George Weeks 305351Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Airston S/43851Seaforth Highlanders30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Anderson 34182Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Eyre 36327Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William King 28199Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant James Burgess Macdonald Royal Air Force30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Mclean S/27780Rifle Brigade30/08/1918
Private Mellor 20377Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Turner 47968Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/08/1918
Private Webb 44536Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918
Private Younger 922565Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Ernest Frank Albon 24903Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Barnes 326914Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918
Private James Robert Beckett 240464Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 49)
Private George Allpress Bedford 49542Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Boreham 12063Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918
Private Button 329575Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Albert Frederick Carpenter 41995Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Thomas Clarke 40730Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Crowson 241783Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Frederick James Dent 16127Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Evans 42522Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Finch 18559Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918
Private George Henry Fisher 16586Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Ford 23946Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918
Private Harknett 42534Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918
Private Henry John William Heatherley 27396Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Hills Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Wilfred Ireland 41267Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Robert John Johnson 40410Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Leonard 13668Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Thomas Littlechild 43496Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Martin 45926Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pearce 9004Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918
Private Thomas Robert Harold Prickett 52860Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Rawlins 61254Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918
Private Sydney John Rayner 31490Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Sawyer 25314Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918
Private William Scholes 42281Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Smith 42308Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918
Private Snowdon 41803Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stanley Harry Townsend 42532Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Turner 14272Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918
Private Ward 47719Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918
Private Ralph Fincham Watts 45935Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918
Gunner William Roger Kempster 22203Australian Field Artillery30/08/1918
Private Andrew Cartwright 93187Durham Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper George Willis Cobb WR/308037Royal Engineers30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Reginald William Jones 73017Royal Army Medical Corps30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fred White 242120King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Barr 245294Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Private Carter 37134King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Cooper 5775Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Greenwood 41439Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Private Leonard Jackson 23079Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Lingard 1405Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Private Mitchell 15616Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Private Newton 3607Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Robertson 38895King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Sargeant 12826Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Smith 377168Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Smith 2565Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Brealey 4261Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918
Private John Austin Harding 63598King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Sidebottam 63664King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/08/1918
Private Francis Walpole Keller 52047Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private Victor Charles French M2/178472Army Service Corps30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Appleton 47801Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Arbing 823550Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Walter Fred Becker 2334382Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Charles Byford 3032489Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Claxton 3080064Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Dodds M2/045520Army Service Corps30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal William Sheppard Dunbar 172152Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Stewart Muir Duthie 1260631Canadian Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Albert Roy Hewitt 220226Canadian Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Neville Hughes 12639Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Allan Galbraith Hyde 1251212Canadian Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jones 678116Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Lewis 3032489ALIAS30/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Gray 201379King's Own Scottish Borderers30/08/1918
Private Woods 200476London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bonsall 48340Yorkshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Herbert James Fletcher 34839Yorkshire Regiment30/08/1918
Corporal Joseph Henry Carney 1089Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant William Michael Dorney Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Sergeant Norman Kennedy 366/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Alexander Warren Macdonald Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Donald Ross Mackenzie 3345Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Walter Moore 824Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private William George Morris 487Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private William John Robertson 1435Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Thomas Scott 2648Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Richard Stanley Thompson 3132Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Frederick Arthur Thurston 2140Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Webb G/73009The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Eagleson 33527Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Johnston 10173Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Captain James Macmorran 10/2371Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Gilbert Robinson Main 28752Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Aldis 20088East Surrey Regiment30/08/1918
Serjeant Reginald Bashford 47552Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Serjeant William Coward 235693Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Frayling Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/08/1918
Corporal Martin Robert Harper 9/1856New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918
Driver Holt L/14402Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918
Rifleman James Jobe 65791New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Martin 101288Royal Engineers30/08/1918
Captain Charles Frederick Sandoe Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Le Roy Eaton Awrey Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Aitkenhead 242283Gordon Highlanders30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Allmark 90994The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bates 203854Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918
Private Birtles 8797Gordon Highlanders30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Blyth 42429Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918
Serjeant James Harry Bower G/36646Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Buck 205255London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/08/1918
Serjeant Campbell S/22282(9833).Gordon Highlanders30/08/1918
Private Gilbert Campbell S/21412Gordon Highlanders30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Carpenter 23944Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918
Private Cobb 635754London Regiment30/08/1918
Private Cooper 630259London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cyril Cousin 41806The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Crook 632024London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Davidson 1042826Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Robert Davies 15398The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Horace George Dawn 633804London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Delworth S/42110Gordon Highlanders30/08/1918
Private William Edward Montague Eggleton 765535Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Finch G/67347Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Gibbs 645045London Regiment30/08/1918
Private Gordon 53117Middlesex Regiment30/08/1918
Private Graves G/28301Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Ernest Harris G/44793Middlesex Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Heriot S/42454Gordon Highlanders30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Dalziel Hiddleston G/36733Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ireland 128672Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/08/1918
Private George Johnston S/19326Gordon Highlanders30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Bugler Harold Walter Loader 551361London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Meakin 201002Middlesex Regiment30/08/1918
Private John James Meloy 630278London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Morrison 307619The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Owens 632408London Regiment30/08/1918
Private Parrott 44798Middlesex Regiment30/08/1918
Private Lewis Pipe 202970Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hugh Edward Pollock 880749Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private John Thomas Richardson 44772Middlesex Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Ronald Stuart Sutherland 633909London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Swan S/40527Gordon Highlanders30/08/1918
Private Bertram Taylor G/36756Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Titchiner 282659London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/08/1918
Private Thomas Henry Travers 53315The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Trotman 19236Middlesex Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Tuck 675258Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Lieutenant Upton Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Ward 630044London Regiment30/08/1918
Private Wardle 44799Middlesex Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 35)
Captain Vere Edward Osbaldeston Welch London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sydney Wilburn G/53122Middlesex Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Leslie Wilkin 631483London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private James John Morgan Williams 632123London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Daniel Willox 3/43198Gordon Highlanders30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Dennis 15847Middlesex Regiment30/08/1918
Private Kenny 34299Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918
Corporal Edwin George Ackland 87698The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Bennett 81497Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private James Harding 260285The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Lewis 91269The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Millward 57482Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/08/1918
Corporal Herbert Walter Penn 55144Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Henry Reed Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Vincent 55307Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/08/1918
Lance Bombardier White 334443Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Lorenzo Brotherton 3007Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Butler 174189Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Thomas Kevin Cahill Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Capon 45293King's Royal Rifle Corps30/08/1918
Gunner Coombes 47950Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1918
Lance Sergeant Francis Thomas Aloysius Edwards 1649Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Francis Edwin Elliott 2652Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier Hartley 337698Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Hillman 471938London Regiment (The Rangers)30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal William Pinkerton Howes 2573Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Percy Gladstone Jenkins 2242Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918
Lieutenant Stanley Le Fevre Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Ralph Mackintosh 151845Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Donald John Joseph Meagher 7013Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph William Mills 325218Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Joseph Fitzgerald Jordan Moriarty 4168Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Moss Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1918
Private Thomas Power 5394Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Captain Reuben Victor Rook London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Abell Abraham Shires 3391Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Alfred Ernest Tootell Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Vanderlinde London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)30/08/1918
Private Thomas Burton Yeo G/72731The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fyfe 1841Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918
Corporal Albert Robert Goss 1854Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Johnson 862Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918
Private Harold Claude Loane 2113Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Henry Martin 3359Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Rhodes 1671Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918
Gunner Herbert Alfred Bugden 179679Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Alfred Hollingsworth G/30128Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Miles 701380London Regiment30/08/1918
Captain Arthur Laurie Thomas London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Tucker 113339Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Borley 204146London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private Bury 13153The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Clark 72272Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918
Private Clarke 254798London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/08/1918
Private Davies 80521Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918
Private Davis 204755London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/08/1918
Captain Cyril Herbert Le Tall London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Lowen 200647London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/08/1918
Private John Benjamin Adam 2355599Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Gordon Andison 2355659Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Henry Beckett 2355396Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant George Percival St. John Belford Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Benoit 8181Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert George Bodenham 127059Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Sergeant Bright 406978Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Douglas Buchan 675571Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Elmore Francis Burgess 675801Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Causley 844180Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Colville 2448449Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Commandant 739786Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Lazarus Constant 246756Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Copnell 406279Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Lieutenant Harold William Walter Copp Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Currie 654469Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Edwin Currier 246304Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Deering 2355797Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Samuel Dewhurst 784477Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ira Diefenbacher 126531Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Henry Dine 2355799Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Frost 195077Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gilman 177643Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Gladwish 675711Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Goldberg 3230379Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Sergeant Gougeon 657602Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Grimwood 675520Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Groves 651653Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal George Stanley Harrow 30459Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Arthur Stuart Herron Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frank Leslie Hotson 675401Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Clifford C. Hutchinson 1027570Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Jacob Isaac 739554Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private David Jeffreys A/1052Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Johnson 739556Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Keir 2448422Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Keith 444063Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Thomas Anthony Lahey 264374Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Lloyd Ellis Lawrason 739130Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Levac 1093378Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Leveille 3056197Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Mccrimmon 640031Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Thomas Macwatt 1075140Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Masters 675235Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Frederick William Newman 880863Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Noble 772350Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 43)
Private Palmer 2517369Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Reginald Sydney Plant 1027283Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Albert Plaxton 246517Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Patrick Powers 772808Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harold George Purkiss 189512Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reynolds 3320419Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Rising 772499Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Rix 845185Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Robertson 171576Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Fred Robinson 135303Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Edward Arthur Rose 868165Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Francis Henry Smart 2458311Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Smithson 835361Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stewart 144079Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henry William Turner 675135Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Robert John Wainwright 7099Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private John William Walker 730243Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Welsh 201719Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Phillip White 739934Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Walter Wilberforce Whitefoot 657342Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Adam Miller Williamson Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harvey Frederick Wilson 675424Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Woods 651695Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Young 639864Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Zettel 651041Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Whiteley 53658Cheshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Waghorn 97022Middlesex Regiment30/08/1918
Private 1st Class Williams 84721Royal Air Force30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Richard Abbott 38885Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918
Private Mcconville 30013Cameron Highlanders30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Vizard 91582Durham Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Richard Corrigan 9946Australian Army Service Corps30/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Robert Emmett 2901Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Clarence William Greet 176Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918
Private James Mcilwee 1562Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Neil Mackinnon 2446Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Mayne 51960Royal Horse Artillery30/08/1918
Private Mitchell 62094King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/08/1918
Corporal Mooney 2055Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918
Driver Munster 194701Royal Engineers30/08/1918
Driver Pryke T3/029041Army Service Corps30/08/1918
Private William Phillip Ross 2966Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Webb 2237Australian Brigade30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Gilbert Weight 103117Royal Engineers30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lines 43520South Staffordshire Regiment30/08/1918
Ordinary Seaman Mcnulty J/38267Royal Navy30/08/1918
Ordinary Seaman West J/78232Royal Navy30/08/1918
Driver Sahi Muhammad 1136Mule Corps30/08/1918
Pioneer Colin Ashley 359818Royal Engineers30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Godfrey Daykin 270771Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harold Bailey Armstrong 53826West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mctaggart RME/2426(S)Royal Marine Engineers30/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private William Burkett 32167Essex Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frank Mayo 7/18067Training Reserve30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Major William Alfred Ward Royal Army Medical Corps30/08/1918 (aged 51)
Second Lieutenant Vernon Monroe Kidd Royal Air Force30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman George Frederick Ells 41320Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Wilfrid Righton Royal Air Force30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Wilfred Bailey 39796Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Edward Lambert Bach Royal Air Force30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Burnley 203558Rifle Brigade30/08/1918
Pioneer Cass WR/295092Royal Engineers30/08/1918
Rifleman Clark S/21536Rifle Brigade30/08/1918
Private Ridge 35752Essex Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Howard Knight Stevens Royal Air Force30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Sidney Banfield Carey 95281Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 49)
Private Fairbanks 126Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918
Private Edgar Johnson 17777Essex Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Englebert Francis Kistner G/84286Middlesex Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private William James Westerby 75618New Zealand Medical Corps30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Akandibada Yoriba 1057Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/08/1918
Private Bundu 1408Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.30/08/1918
Private Johnithan Harvey Gillette 2139395Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Joseph Roussain 3231537Canadian Army Medical Corps30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bridges 69633The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant William Cudby 29485Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Hamnett 235597East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Longden 43645Worcestershire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Moore 50543Essex Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private George Henry Beaumont 352563Royal Scots30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Brown 6361764th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/08/1918
Driver Bryant 317868Canadian Field Artillery30/08/1918
Private Gagnon 856098Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Girvan 341570Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Goyette 856117Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ives 50968Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Lacroix 32310034th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/08/1918
Private Alexander Mcbain 336938Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Mccallum 3030274Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Mcgillivray 838548Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private John Mcgonegal 1042428Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Elmer Reagh Mckay 712172Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Macmartin 2378827Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Lieutenant Frederick John Strange Martin Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 43)
Private Thomas William Moore 754670Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant Ernest Moxham 919102Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman James Frederick Riley S/34137Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal William Rostron WR/27546Royal Engineers30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Charles Ralph Stembridge 27241Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Sergeant Stevens 444939Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Ernest James Walsh 27411Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Herbert James Davies 3779Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918
Private Walter Edward Joyce 254778London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Philip Lappage 742516Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Ernest Henry Bardell 66056Royal Scots30/08/1918
Gunner Beard 316306Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1918
Sapper Bennett WR/289913Royal Engineers30/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thomas James Hodgkinson 48370Royal Army Medical Corps30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Knavesey 40215South Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918
Rifleman Moore 240852South Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918
Lance Corporal George Tozer 37702South Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Herbert Peet 268059Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Clifford Slack 203847Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Anderson 23117Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1918
Private Bailey 203617Dorsetshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Edward Bradshaw 20499Coldstream Guards30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Clements 63550Lancashire Fusiliers30/08/1918
Private Alexander Craig S/13215Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Ganden C/3372King's Royal Rifle Corps30/08/1918
Driver Thomas Morgan Hughes 252Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Kent 265874Hertfordshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lomax 63437Lancashire Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mather 43743Bedfordshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Mathers 5599West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/08/1918
Private James Nelson S/7570Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Paterson Clyde Z/760Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve30/08/1918
Private Charles White 352225London Regiment30/08/1918
Private John Williams 203036King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner William Milne 635233Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Reginald James Burden 30488Grenadier Guards30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Connelly 67486Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private James Price 39164Royal Berkshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Edric Smith 16192Coldstream Guards30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Benn 44497Worcestershire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Bates 1038085ALIAS30/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Brown 684245Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Chapman 2448412Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Basil James Francis Connerty 639995Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Critcher 602851Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Frank Joseph Dupuis 788210Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Stanley Finlayson 651752Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Malcolm Linford French 1093033Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bernhard Francis Greentree 1001024Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hall 654378Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Lance Sergeant Robert Henry Jackson 202135Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robert Charles Jamieson 907977Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Jones 1087090Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Ledgerwood 50143Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Legge 3320488Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Mcleod 713088Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private William Herman Mcnett 2355605Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Mansfield 404398Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Harold Payne 270650Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Penberthy 916358Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Thomas George Reynolds A/115Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold Simmons 3056175Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thomson 2393305Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fred Towns 436853Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Hector Vizena 267962Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wenham 529334Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Samuel Yates 1038085Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 38)
Sergeant Harold Baker Ault 633251Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Buchannan 712670Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cavanaugh 3033016Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Lieutenant Crinnion Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Forsyth 669868Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Harman 916167Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Harris 916474Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Marks 669619Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Clinton Silverthorn 916574Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sullivan 3106196Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Thomas Wristen 448249Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Henry Barrett 237647Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Benton 285694Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Brent 171593Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Captain Norman Victor Cliff Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant George Rowland Collin Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Collins 237720Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Dearden 669869Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Dickson 799453Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Didemus 850038Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Reginald Stanley Franklin 473066Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Louis William George 799056Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Gray 850165Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Lieutenant Burnett Grosvenor Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Heming 916797Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Wilfred Lee 3032164Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Lush 785147Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lyon 1024421Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Mchugh 637198Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Macintyre 3030618Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Mclarty 803227Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Henry Marriott 1027387Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private O'brien 3032051Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private O'donohoe 3032088Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Company Sergeant Major Rodger 172379Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Edward Slattery Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Smith 803017Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private John Sydney-Smith 193374Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Pearson 43413rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)30/08/1918 (aged 46)
Private James Henderson Scott 33386East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Heal 49764Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Collinson 62778Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Percy Reginald Dickins 44998Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hampson 315240Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry James Jones 73050Welsh Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Lewis 77653Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wigley 43814Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Reginald Ernest Bozier 235224Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cakebread 235226Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1918
Private Edwards 67820Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1918
Private Nathaniel Bebb Jones 29509Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Albert Spencer 43899Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stewart 54039Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Bartle 153580Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cahalane 27751Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/08/1918
Company Serjeant Major Cook 9119Bedfordshire Regiment30/08/1918
Lance Serjeant William Elliott 23380Bedfordshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Donald Greenwood Bedfordshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Saddler Frederick Henry Parker TS/10457Army Service Corps30/08/1918
Driver Denton 65835Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Serjeant Griffiths 4770774London Regiment (The Rangers)30/08/1918
Private John Turtington 46924Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Godfrey William Blackford M/29245Army Service Corps30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cocks M/320161Army Service Corps30/08/1918
Private Coulson M/304340Army Service Corps30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private William George Vater M/338314Army Service Corps30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Gibbon 65572Welsh Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Murphy 58416Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1918
Private Perks 36884Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1918
Private Ernest Priestley G/79005The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cyril Wallace Standen G/72917The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Bombardier John Paton Emslie 107024Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Frederick James Holton 191776Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1918
Serjeant William Walter Wallace 358172Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Mcgowan Clyde Z/1596Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve30/08/1918
Pioneer Platt 122763Royal Engineers30/08/1918
Sapper Abraham Lyden 6727Australian Engineers30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Andrews R/24942King's Royal Rifle Corps30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Bowden 240809East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Robert John Burrill 12/3273Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918
Private Devey 29974East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918
Lance Bombardier Oliver Percy Gulliver 73215Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Haines 12/2720Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry Holmes 123237Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Clifton Jacka 12/3526Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Leslie Richard Kemp Marshall 3/3464New Zealand Medical Corps30/08/1918
Private Leonard Thomas Matthews 60158Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Hamilton Quin 33439Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alfred Thomas Roberts 33952Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edwin Albert Tucker 52055Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918
Private Edward Andrew Hogg 31781New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Arthur Dunne 8237Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harvey Joseph Mcarthur 651782Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner John Henry Parks 178813Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper William Henry Waltenburg 838442Canadian Engineers30/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private Alfred William Bundy 202629Hampshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Sparrow 40422Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Locke 30779Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918
Private Baker 631775London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Arthur Dean Blackburn 266173Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Serjeant Owen Curran 632125London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Harold Greenough 820West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hare 633658London Regiment30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Anthony Howe 632769London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Reginald George Jones London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant John Moger 632062London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Smith 20028Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Snoddon 36652Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wallin 634319London Regiment30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Whelan 632038London Regiment30/08/1918
Private Sutcliffe 29351Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Mcmillan 3320454Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Mansfield 916575Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Cecil William Rhodes 41301King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Ashton Henry Robinson 177261Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Scott 10860Seaforth Highlanders30/08/1918
Sapper Scott 541961Canadian Engineers30/08/1918
Driver Elwood Thompson Smith 1260419Canadian Field Artillery30/08/1918
Corporal Charles Henry Strickland 883308Canadian Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 44)
Sergeant Gordon Tingley 447667Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private Frederick James Todd 727707Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 47)
Second Lieutenant Victor George Brindley Royal Air Force30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal George Henry Goldsmith 531618London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)30/08/1918
Private Christie 40829Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/08/1918
Private Sullivan 22256Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/08/1918
Serjeant Maull M2/201368Army Service Corps30/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Fountain 49654West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Mcloughlin 50042Cheshire Regiment30/08/1918
Sapper Foskett 522048Royal Engineers30/08/1918
Private Clarence Holtum 634509London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Kennedy Gordon Highlanders30/08/1918
Corporal Donald Macdonald 14483Gordon Highlanders30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Kenelm Granby Passman Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Nott 510211Royal Army Medical Corps30/08/1918
Private Whiteside 86782The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman George Frederick Kidby 391267London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Cyril Walter Partington Royal Air Force30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joe Charles Ash 693519London Regiment30/08/1918
Private Bertie Baker G/18736Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/08/1918
Private William Herbert Baldwin 49214Bedfordshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fred Victor Brooks 82415Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard James Carr G/68765The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Ernest Coleman 18025Bedfordshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private William John Collins 683447London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Charles Cutler G/68776The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bailie Patrick Davidson G/74828Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918
Private William Fanning 153385Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/08/1918
Company Serjeant Major Robert Gilpin 43753Northamptonshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Edward Gostick 681685London Regiment30/08/1918
Private Theodore William Groves 684287London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 43)
Private Charles Hardy 204471Bedfordshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Herbert Arthur Hitchcock G/72920The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Thomas Howlett 681849London Regiment30/08/1918
Private Charles William Jewell 684182London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Henry George Lucas 684040London Regiment30/08/1918
Private Patrick Bernard Machale 698016London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Leonard George Maddox London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Edward Markinson 36044Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Moore 680552London Regiment30/08/1918
Private Charles John Perry 682392London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private James Rackliff 682520London Regiment30/08/1918
Private Alfred Hugh Rayment 235360Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Robert George Rockall 50929Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private William George Sargent G/2155Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918
Private George Slater G/74838Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Hubert George Smith 12045Bedfordshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Norman George Smith 725605London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Frank Temple 698194London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frederick Twine 698069London Regiment30/08/1918
Private Cornelius Withey G/73006The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/08/1918
Serjeant George Henry Woodroff 695112London Regiment30/08/1918
Captain Edwin William Ede Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918
Private John Henry Hollas 79680Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Darlington 78964Durham Light Infantry30/08/1918
Private William John Miller 49560Welsh Regiment30/08/1918
Private Edgar Payne 114846Royal Army Medical Corps30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Stanley Ayshford 69106Devonshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Ernest Arthur Baker 204992Devonshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman William Bates 69395New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918
Private Betty 35975Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Nelson Coates Croft 32446Devonshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Thomas William Darragh 58748New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph John Davis 19692Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Duggan 17770Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Harold Black Dunn Devonshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Flanagan 30043Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/08/1918
Serjeant Grossman 6829Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Haines 34831Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harvey 24470Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hocking 241140Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/08/1918
Private Holt 203148Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Izzard 34031Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant John Jameson Devonshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Jasper 240332Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/08/1918
Private Arthur Merchant Jeffs 633841London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Karl Jenkins 56303New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918
Private Ernest Jordan 34360Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Richard Saundry Leggoe 66098New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Little 69011Devonshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Milburn 235574Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Morrison Lancashire Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Poplett 30152Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Rifleman John Thomas Powley 41013New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant John Frederick Pugsley Devonshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private William John Rogers 15777Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bertram Harry Rowbury 26571Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Scott 50416Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Henry James Skillicorn 67579Devonshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Thompson 997Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Tipple 72154Devonshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Twiggs 241296Devonshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Tyack 240425Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/08/1918
Private Percy Edward Wild 68352Devonshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Williams 66870Devonshire Regiment30/08/1918
Sapper Thomas Wilson 171075Royal Engineers30/08/1918
Private Woodhead 201540Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Leonard Lewis Brewer 69984Devonshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Gladman 32365Devonshire Regiment30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Henry Wallis 630243London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Baxter TF/263039Middlesex Regiment30/08/1918
Serjeant Dorrel 1760Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918
Private Grimes 1045335Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Rifleman Hanmer 45340Rifle Brigade30/08/1918
Private Shoesmith G/53238Middlesex Regiment30/08/1918
Private Skeels 326354Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918
Private Thomas Edward Marriott 5616Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Tom Brown Hill G/62137Middlesex Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Pascoe TS/8466Army Service Corps30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richard Tier Preston 28839Royal Berkshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Baker 50328Machine Gun Corps30/08/1918
Corporal Easman 212580Royal Air Force30/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Frederick Denys Kendall Royal Air Force30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Jack Eric Watkins Royal Air Force30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Gunlayer Observer Arthur H. Wynn 219306Royal Air Force30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Follower Missa 4227Indian Postal and Telegraph Department30/08/1918
Tindal Mufizuddin CAL/7586Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers30/08/1918
Driver Conneely 100821Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918
Private Frank Fletcher 36995Durham Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harry Hill 78298Royal Army Medical Corps30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Patrick Joseph Gallagher 10/1490Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918
Lance Naik Jumma Khan 33959th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)30/08/1918
Private Smith 152766th Dragoons (Inniskilling)30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Robert Simms 4209Royal Irish Rifles30/08/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Cummings 92536Royal Air Force30/08/1918
Stoker William George Henry Mccarthy 8020Royal Australian Navy30/08/1918 (aged 44)
Leading Seaman Ewenson 1188/LRoyal Naval Reserve30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper David Rees Davies WR/215376Royal Engineers30/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Apps 453709Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Shopland 386154Royal Army Medical Corps30/08/1918
Rifleman Speers 4500Royal Irish Rifles30/08/1918
Serjeant Garrow 14865Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/08/1918
Lieutenant Arthur C Goldrick Special List30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Captain Peter Graham Cameron Highlanders30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Tolson 12047South Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Biah Grunshi 4344Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/08/1918
Corporal Mcdougall 787907Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Nash M/321444Army Service Corps30/08/1918
Private William Paxton 23657Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sharpe 636396Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Shaughnessy 2562339Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Henry John Todd 72439Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Harry Walker 1031053Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Joseph Wink G/18686Royal Sussex Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Naik Saiyid Mir 166626th King George's Own Light Cavalry30/08/1918
Sepoy Rahim Ali A/59Indian Survey Department30/08/1918
Private Bartholomew Mccormick Sullivan 24238Durham Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Murray 45Royal Irish Fusiliers30/08/1918
Private Thomas Taylor 1006Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918
Private Thomas Allan Taylor 3387Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Charles White 1467Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918
Lieutenant Henry John Willis Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Phillips 3121Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Robert Krauklys 6572Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918
Lieutenant Timothy Mahoney Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918
Private Archibald Roy Marlin 2728Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918
Private George Alexander 524AAustralian Machine Gun Corps30/08/1918
Lieutenant Cyril Garfield John Ashmead Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur John Charles Brett 3363Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918
Private Leonard James Carmody 624Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Claude Daley 6297Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Edmond Gard 3237Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Robert Gillam 2564Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Holbrook 37963Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner William Henry Moore 85069Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1918
Follower Ram Singh 19th Punjabis30/08/1918
Rifleman Teja Singh 1941Burma Military Police30/08/1918
Captain Kenneth Hilary Wodehouse Ward King's Royal Rifle Corps30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Krishna Gurung 2072nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)30/08/1918
Private Job Mills 344033Royal Army Medical Corps30/08/1918
Private Robert Ernest Berry 2355416Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Robert R. S. Bowles 400959Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Captain Charles Ross Cameron Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Peter Anderson Cameron 2304154Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Henry Edgar Carter 636069Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Daniel Joseph Desmond 751655Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Harry Wilfred Fisher 675672Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Richard Joseph Gernon 413127Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harry Hickman 772276Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Thomas Warren Ireland 772552Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Alfred Mcelroy 3320029Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Mcisaac 787666Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private George Alexander Mclaren 4020253Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Neil Alexander Mcneill 651843Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Sergeant George Herbert Moore 172243Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Robert Moyes 246605Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Philip Thomas Poirier 766276Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 45)
Private Charlton Richley 2075602Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private James Leo Roy 178205Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Shaw 637084Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Cecil Mather Telfer 624181Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Francis Thompson 748250Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Tye 4020324Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Private Worrell 444052Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Henry George Pike Royal Air Force30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Paul 4432Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/08/1918
Second Lieutenant George William Cooper Royal Air Force30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Hugh Belmont Hubbard Royal Air Force30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Edward Sutcliffe 211951Royal Air Force30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Muhammad Ali 1509Indian Royal Artillery30/08/1918
Serang Basa Mir 74081Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers30/08/1918
Follower Hikmat Khan 65318Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers30/08/1918
Private John James Stanley 120126Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/08/1918
Sepoy Hira Singh 221024th Punjabis30/08/1918
Follower Palu Meerut CD/10869Supply and Transport Corps30/08/1918
Labourer Sarana 57616Indian Railway Department30/08/1918
Bearer Arogyaswami 9438Army Bearer Corps30/08/1918
Private Hubert John Edward Diggs 38361Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918
Corporal Charles Thomas Farland 41137New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918
Private Frank Spencer Howard 53494Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Bernard Semmens 12485Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918
Private Robert Francis Willis Wall 52516Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918
Private Harvey John Allen G/29224Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Allen S/25372Rifle Brigade30/08/1918
Rifleman William Henry Allen 46357Rifle Brigade30/08/1918
Private Charles Anslow 76380Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918
Private George Hezekiah Archer TF/201797Middlesex Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Arnold 695123London Regiment30/08/1918
Private Charles Henry Ashby 28132Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918
Serjeant Ernest George Ashman 593390London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Arthur Atkinson 66390Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Baker 765Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Edward William Baker 28814Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918
Private Garnett Ball 44423Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wilfred Barrington 31866Devonshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Reginald Harold Barrow 33186Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Sidney Herbert Barth 69992Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Phillip Baskett 48060Rifle Brigade30/08/1918
Private Henry Baughan 23124Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Henry Berridge G/69772The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Henry Biddulph G/72669The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/08/1918
Serjeant Frederick Blackshaw 300106Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Private Charles William Bowden 31877Devonshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Ernest Boyens TF/201375Middlesex Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Wilfred Bragg 40023Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918
Rifleman William Edward Brown S/10600Rifle Brigade30/08/1918
Private John Leslie Buckland 725650London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter George Bunn 38851Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918
Lance Corporal William Burge 7053Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918
Private William Giles Burgess 28151Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Axel Walter Alexander Burnell 35838Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Alexander Burrows TF/200652Middlesex Regiment30/08/1918
Corporal Alfred Burton 42526Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Arthur Burton TF/202247Middlesex Regiment30/08/1918
Private Thomas Burton G/72731The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/08/1918
Private John Edward Byrne 76961Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Cadman 30790Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Campbell 292416Gordon Highlanders30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Edward Carvell 71541Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918
Rifleman Edward Casey O/485Rifle Brigade30/08/1918
Rifleman Henry Ernest Child S/31525Rifle Brigade30/08/1918
Private Ernest Albert Berry Clark 29401Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Edward Clarke G/73047The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Walter Clegg 267321Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Reginald William Clifford 738239London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Clifford 781730London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/08/1918
Corporal Joseph Cocker 235247Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Walter Cogan 31898Devonshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Charles H Cone 24103Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal William Theodore Coombs 40858Devonshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Samuel Cooper F/36721Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Cope G/72672The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wilfred Copestake G/72678The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Crawford 203079Gordon Highlanders30/08/1918
Private Harry Crofts 40439South Staffordshire Regiment30/08/1918
Rifleman Arthur William Cutmore S/21076Rifle Brigade30/08/1918
Private Sidney Dale 86020Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918
Private William Edward Darvill 203724London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Fred Davey 200032Devonshire Regiment30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Samuel Davis 12309Bedfordshire Regiment30/08/1918
Serjeant George Edward Day 13831Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private George William Day 698024London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Derosa 50986Northamptonshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private William Dewsnap 49767Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Dickerson 51110Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918
Private George Dickinson 351812Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Private Joshua Dixon 49784Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Robert Dobbins 27608Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918
Private Robert Douglas 235557Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Sydney John Dunbar 295330Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Charles Dyster 683000London Regiment30/08/1918
Private Lawrence Edgar Eade 40224Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Robert Eddington S/15318Gordon Highlanders30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert James Eddolls 634442London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Edward Ellson 253919London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Edward Emmerich 235485Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1918
Lance Corporal George Fail 205109London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private William George Farrow 12956Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918
Private William Samuel Foskett 721841London Regiment30/08/1918
Private Albert Edwin Fry 348024Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Private George H Garwood 45568Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1918
Private Henry Giles 33158Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Rifleman Joseph Edward Godfrey S/31788Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Gosling G/72796The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Charles Grant 632137London Regiment30/08/1918
Rifleman William Grant 11590King's Royal Rifle Corps30/08/1918
Private Harry Green 60072Welsh Regiment30/08/1918
Private Harry Greenop 91033The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Alfred Greenwell 51330The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frank Gregory 30744Devonshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private William Griffiths 29339Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Henry Sidney Guy G/69777The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Hardy G/72913The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edward Billington Harrison 302379Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Harry Hayman 209743Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918
Private Thomas Heard 306342West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/08/1918
Private Charles Thomas Herbert 26402Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Frank William Higgins 204405Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Hillerby L/15488Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Samuel Frederick Hinkley G/68822The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Hinshelwood S/6675Gordon Highlanders30/08/1918
Private William Holdstock 86019Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Hollis 634368London Regiment30/08/1918
Private Charles Holmes 201133Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Private William Henry Hopson G/72697The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harold Horner 200382Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harry Jackson G/6001Middlesex Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred James Jeavons 24804Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private John Alfred Johnson 41567The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Sydney Johnson Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918
Private David Johnston 31844Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Jones 242106Seaforth Highlanders30/08/1918
Private Bernus Jones 44923Welsh Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Jones 306737The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/08/1918
Private William Llewellen Jones 202399London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/08/1918
Private Edward Kane 49790Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918
Private William Kay 202524East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Francis George Keen G/78967The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Hector Macdonald Keith S/42462Gordon Highlanders30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Pearce King 42356Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918
Private Thomas King 30485Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Charles Frederick Kingston 53456The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Kirtley 76313Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Percy Garfield Lavers 25799Devonshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Frederick Henry Lawrence 608612London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles William Layton 58260Northamptonshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 49)
Private Percy Leslie S/42262Gordon Highlanders30/08/1918
Private William Lewis 37789Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918
Rifleman Charles Herbert Long 415295London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)30/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Edward Longton 93430Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1918
Private Walter Lucas 203594Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Robert Lugg G/68704The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Michael Mccandless 105913Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/08/1918
Private Robert Mccullough 252244Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Lance Corporal John Mark Greggains Mcvitie 738044London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private George John Maidment 253528London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/08/1918
Private Wilfred Malin 18998Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private John William Mason 648099London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert May 32674Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918
Private Fred Mead 201315Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Mears TF/205312Middlesex Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Carlo Michael Meazza S/21173Rifle Brigade30/08/1918
Private David Joseph Miles 205516London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/08/1918
Private Leonard William Henry Mills 204232Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/08/1918
Rifleman Archibald Moffat 300316The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Moores 25426Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Rifleman Alfred Morgan 88495The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Samuel Morris 31965Devonshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wallace John Mounce 50873Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Reginald Myers 51421Bedfordshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stanley Bryan Myrton G/87818Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles Northfield 35171Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Henry Edward Noyce 32598Hampshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Martin O'hara 51318Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick James Oliver 40679Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal James Osborne 351135Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private William George Pacy G/36639Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Eneas James Paine 79245Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918
Private Alfred William Palmer 68621Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918
Private Charles Reuben Pearce 106784Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wilfred Frank Peppin 40342Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Swannell Pettifer 202896East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private George W Pettitt G/36672Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sidney George Philbrick G/20849Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry James Phipps 202177Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918
Lieutenant Cyril Aubrey Pickering Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Henry John Piggott 15274Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney George Pitman 73077Welsh Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fred Powell 302281Tank Corps30/08/1918
Private John Marsh Price 27816Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private William David Price S/41952Gordon Highlanders30/08/1918
Private John Pugh 29636Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas William Purslow 44463Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Ernest Henry Quinn 30571Border Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Oliver Reynolds 40138Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Percy Reginald Richardson 23639Bedfordshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private William James Richardson 698020London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edgar Allan Robinson 34918Border Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Henry Harry Rogers 67381Devonshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Charles Roper 633443London Regiment30/08/1918
Corporal John Ross 13029Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Henry Roughley 240393The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Walter G. Rowbottom 144794Middlesex Regiment30/08/1918
Private David Rowlands 69707Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Daniel Rowley 42261East Surrey Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Frederick Farrow Royston 56173Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1918
Private George W. Saunders 40349Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred George Sawyer 682542London Regiment30/08/1918
Private William Schofield 306181Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Charles Robert Sides 19233Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Albert E. Skinner 205530London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/08/1918
Private Clifford Slater 305351Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Smalley 82523Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918
Corporal Alan Kenneth Smith 82529Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918
Private Albert Smith 266161Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Smith 235696Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Frank Whaley Smith 29376Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Robert Smith 50809The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Oliver Snelling 33085Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Ingham Stansfield 202418Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Victor Stevenson 42274East Surrey Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Ernest Stopps 24328Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Albert George Strong 21717Hampshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Alfred Taffs C/72645The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Taylor G/31761Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Ernest Thomason 72150Devonshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Roy Thomson 45638South Wales Borderers30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Christopher Tremlett 721852London Regiment30/08/1918
Private Frederick Trim TF/202409Middlesex Regiment30/08/1918
Serjeant John Charles Turner 350136Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Vass G/72955The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Verity G/72953The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edgar Wade 55739Welsh Regiment30/08/1918
Private William Walker 242787East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Henry William Walters 137370Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/08/1918
Private Thomas William Ward 203637Border Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edgar Wareham 300699Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Fredrick Charles Wayman G/81019The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/08/1918
Private John Webb 65650Welsh Regiment30/08/1918
Corporal Edgar Webster 201259Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Redvers Weeks G/74391The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles William Whitaker 41156King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Charles Whitcombe 266200Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry William Whitman 735060London Regiment30/08/1918
Private Bernard Whitworth 733505London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Henry Wickson G/72968The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/08/1918
Corporal Richard Williams S/10452Rifle Brigade30/08/1918
Rifleman Albert Arthur Wills S/25631Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Albert Winterbottom 308176Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Harold Woodley G/68029The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Thomas Woodward G/72644The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Allen Mountford Woollaston 83373Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918
Serjeant Charles Woolnough 17193Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edwin Frank Wyer 50767Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Youll 235747Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Albert James Young 5487Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Dunn M2/018412Army Service Corps30/08/1918
Private James Giffin 37405Highland Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Mcgain 3736Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Metcalfe 196739Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Ernest Henry Balsom Welsh Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Tom Cecil Haydn Berry Welsh Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Clifford John Boulton Welsh Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Coleman 32075Welsh Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Collings 51351Welsh Regiment30/08/1918
Private Craddock 56492Welsh Regiment30/08/1918
Private Denly 27966Welsh Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Gilbert 60038Welsh Regiment30/08/1918
Serjeant Hall 290002Welsh Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Hill 64214Welsh Regiment30/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Henry Hughes Welsh Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hughes 65700Welsh Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Jones Welsh Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Martin 20462Welsh Regiment30/08/1918
Private Leonard Edward Mann Mathews 56242Welsh Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Roy Penfold 55207Welsh Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Smalley 285552Welsh Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Sturrock 63783Welsh Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Victor Buck 684240London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal John Horace Chapman 608827London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hickman G/72694The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mcclymont G/74357The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/08/1918
Rifleman Ridout 50048Royal Irish Rifles30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Smith 633431London Regiment30/08/1918
Private Samuel Berridge 27305Lincolnshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Boardman 42127Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant William Bowen Welsh Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Trooper Alfred Henry Huggins H/71831North Irish Horse30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richard Jones 43798Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1918
Private Kelsall 53979Welsh Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Langham 34150Dorsetshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Brice Perry 73213Welsh Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Norman Percival Rendall 91964Durham Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Harry Oscar Wardrobe 37019East Yorkshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Wilson 107106Royal Engineers30/08/1918
Yeoman of Signals Ross 231759Royal Navy30/08/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Phillip Thomas Emanuel Llewellyn G/48402Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Frank Bennett 170404Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1918
Private Percy L. Neale 692Welsh Guards30/08/1918
Private Sowersby PLY/3151Royal Marine Light Infantry30/08/1918
Captain Malcolm Bartlett Royal Air Force30/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Peter Allan 31683King's Own Scottish Borderers30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Clifford 6355Rifle Brigade30/08/1918
Private Tom Newby 1809Australian Pioneers30/08/1918 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Harry Laing Royal Air Force30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Frank Leslie Myring Royal Air Force30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Robert Ian Alexander Hickes Royal Air Force30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Alfred Jones Royal Air Force30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lloyd 40001Worcestershire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Bradford G/89318Middlesex Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Charles Cawood 5914Middlesex Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Cunningham Royal Air Force30/08/1918
Serjeant John Henry Lowe 18288Royal Air Force30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Quinton Royal Air Force30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Russell Royal Air Force30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Charles Evans Thorp Royal Air Force30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Charles King Royal Air Force30/08/1918
Gunner Hill 70344Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918
Sepoy Shankar 254556th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)30/08/1918
Private Edgar Alexander Eastwood 892639Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Francis Leopold Gale 380Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Dougherty 200050Border Regiment30/08/1918
Private Dent 306807Tank Corps30/08/1918
Private Evans 200395Durham Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Goudrau 3031178Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Hobbs 18743Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hughes 13539Cheshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private John Mccorkill 24/853Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mcmorran 2075502Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Corporal Major R/5623King's Royal Rifle Corps30/08/1918
Private Mallett 27188Wiltshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Russell 36941Wiltshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant George Ricardo Simpson Cheshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Oliver Turnbull 296241Royal Scots Fusiliers30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Williams 43415Norfolk Regiment30/08/1918
Private Arthur Witton 2392Durham Light Infantry30/08/1918
Private Williams 5947King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/08/1918
Private Morris 695137London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Ernest Parkin 526Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Harrison 49036Norfolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Moss 403459Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Lieutenant Roger Morrow Porter Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Lamb G/44795Middlesex Regiment30/08/1918
Musketier Eugen Braun German Army30/08/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Eberspacher German Army30/08/1918
Infanterist Rudolf Egerer German Army30/08/1918
Jaeger Georg Huppenberger German Army30/08/1918
Grenadier Max Goettlich German Army30/08/1918
Landsturmmann Heinrich Hoehle German Army30/08/1918
Soldat Robert Kluge German Army30/08/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Richard Korn German Army30/08/1918
Schuetze Fritz Linke German Army30/08/1918
Kanonier Wilhelm Lins German Army30/08/1918
Musketier Christian Mauser German Army30/08/1918
Musketier Anton Nilges German Army30/08/1918
Musketier Georg Reuschel German Army30/08/1918
Unteroffizier Bruno Schulz German Army30/08/1918
Musketier Johann Stefanski German Army30/08/1918
Tambour Robert Straehle German Army30/08/1918
Schuetze Arno Warnstedt German Army30/08/1918
Unteroffizier Friedrich Weber German Army30/08/1918
Soldat Alfred Weser German Army30/08/1918
Gefreiter Carl Ernst Engelbart German Army30/08/1918
Internierter Karl Bringmann German Civilian30/08/1918
Private George James Graham 79649Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 32)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance2469011
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance733411
UPTON WOOD CEMETERY, HENDECOURT-LES-CAGNICOURTFrance71560
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance69501
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance52180
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance45254
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance43293
ECOUST-ST. MEIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance37284
COMBLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance35131
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance28190
MANCHESTER CEMETERY, RIENCOURT-LES-BAPAUMEFrance27150
SUN QUARRY CEMETERY, CHERISYFrance27160
VALLEY CEMETERY, VIS-EN-ARTOISFrance27130
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance26132
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance2541
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance24141
VIMY MEMORIALFrance24110
HEM FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, HEM-MONACUFrance23210
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance20100
ETERPIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1961
MORVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance19121
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance16140
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance1691
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance14101
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1460
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1391
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1331
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance13122
QUEBEC CEMETERY, CHERISYFrance1360
GOMIECOURT SOUTH CEMETERYFrance1381
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance12120
DURY CRUCIFIX CEMETERYFrance1142
FIENVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1180
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance980
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance951
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance840
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance840
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance791
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance751
BASRA MEMORIALIraq700
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance610
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance643
SUZANNE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3France650
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance621
DANTZIG ALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance630
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance600
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance601
RANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance620
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance511
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance520
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance540
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance520
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece500
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERYMozambique531
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran500
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance540
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance400
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium400
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance450
LIGNY-SUR-CANCHE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance411
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance410
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance411
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
ENNEMAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance342
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance330
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance330
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance310
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance321
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance220
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance200
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France200
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance231
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance210
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
SHRINE CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance200
BOYELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance222
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany211
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece200
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom204
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance200
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance222
QUARRY CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance200
CONTALMAISON CHATEAU CEMETERYFrance210
VRAUCOURT COPSE CEMETERY, VAULX-VRAUCOURTFrance210
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance211
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
BOSCON BRITISH CEMETERYItaly210
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance220
ARNAVILLE CHURCHYARDFrance200
LATOUR-EN-WOEVRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance230
GUARDS' CEMETERY, COMBLESFrance200
SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta120
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
POST OFFICE RIFLES CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance100
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTINFrance100
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance110
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TIGRIS LANE CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DIJON (LES PEJOCES) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
DORES PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland100
FOUCAUCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ORIVAL WOOD CEMETERY, FLESQUIERESFrance100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
WHITWELL (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ILKESTON (PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BISHOP AUCKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DARLINGTON WEST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT WARLEY (LORNE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
OLDLAND (ST. ANNE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST BOLDRE (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
CHERITON (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREISTON (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARKET DRAYTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FARMBOROUGH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WEDNESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRANDON CEMETERY, SUFFOLKUnited Kingdom110
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BROMPTON (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
ARCHANGEL MEMORIALRussian Federation100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance100
FEUCHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
NIEPPE-BOIS (RUE-DU-BOIS) BRITISH CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance120
FRICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance110
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance100
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MORY STREET MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. LEGERFrance100
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FONCHETTE CHURCHYARDFrance110
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
NOREUIL AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance100
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly120
HAWERA CEMETERYNew Zealand120
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PAPIL OLD CHURCHYARD, LERWICKUnited Kingdom100
LLANGAMMARCH WELLS (ST. CAMMARCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
TAUKKYAN MEMORIALMyanmar100
BULLS ROAD CEMETERY, FLERSFrance101
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance100
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SAULT STE. MARIE (HOLY SEPULCHRE) CEMETERYCanada110
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOUGLAS CEMETERY, ISLE OF MANUnited Kingdom101
KENDAL (PARKSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAIGH (ST. DAVID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABERDARE CEMETERY, GLAMORGANSHIREUnited Kingdom100
HOYLAKE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HOUGHTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHROPHAM (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FOURMIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
REDAN RIDGE CEMETERY NO.1, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance100
CLERY-SUR-SOMME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia100
RAMANDRUG CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry217
London Regiment74
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.68
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)59
Manchester Regiment59
Royal Warwickshire Regiment57
Suffolk Regiment53
Somerset Light Infantry52
Royal Fusiliers37
Royal Field Artillery35
Welsh Regiment35
Royal Air Force34
New Zealand Rifle Brigade34
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)33
Rifle Brigade29
Royal Welsh Fusiliers27
Middlesex Regiment27
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26
Devonshire Regiment24
Gordon Highlanders24
Royal Garrison Artillery23
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23
East Lancashire Regiment22
Royal Engineers20
German Army20
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16
Army Service Corps15
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13
Royal Army Medical Corps12
Bedfordshire Regiment12
Border Regiment10
Durham Light Infantry9
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry9
King's Royal Rifle Corps7
Canadian Field Artillery7
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)6
Northamptonshire Regiment6
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)6
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)6
Essex Regiment6
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders5
Canadian Machine Gun Corps5
Tank Corps5
Hampshire Regiment5
Royal Irish Rifles4
Cheshire Regiment4
South Lancashire Regiment4
Machine Gun Corps4
Coldstream Guards4
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment4
East Surrey Regiment4
Royal Berkshire Regiment4
Australian Pioneers3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Norfolk Regiment3
Royal Navy3
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)3
Canadian Engineers3
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Royal Scots3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Worcestershire Regiment3
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
London Regiment (The Rangers)2
ALIAS2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Cameron Highlanders2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
New Zealand Medical Corps2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Welsh Guards1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Naval Reserve1
Australian Brigade1
Indian Railway Department1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Army Bearer Corps1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
New Zealand Cyclist Battalion1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
19th Punjabis1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Connaught Rangers1
Special List1
Mule Corps1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Australian Light Horse1
Burma Military Police1
Northumberland Hussars1
Grenadier Guards1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Royal Marine Engineers1
South Wales Borderers1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)1
German Civilian1
26th King George's Own Light Cavalry1
Training Reserve1
Highland Light Infantry1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
24th Punjabis1
Australian Engineers1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Indian Survey Department1
Australian Field Artillery1
North Irish Horse1
46th Punjabis1
Royal Australian Navy1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Supply and Transport Corps1