Date of death: Thursday 7 November 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Nurse Mabel Elizabeth Smith Voluntary Aid Detachment07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Evelyn Otway Scarlett Wiley Durham Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Thomas Charles Thacker R/10974King's Royal Rifle Corps07/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant John O'connell Dodd Royal Munster Fusiliers07/11/1918 (aged 35)
Captain Arthur Moore Lascelles Durham Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Hughes 54833Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Lewis James Davies 78124Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner David Pryce Bound 836476Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Frederick James Boxall 305423London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walker 16099Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/11/1918 (aged 30)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. William Gerard Cheese Army Chaplains' Department07/11/1918
Private Bernard James Bland 240424Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Wilfred Bartrop 252418Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918
Corporal Hancock 69778London Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Leonard Cleeve Jones 243286Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/11/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Charles Frederick Bromfield 1339Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mackie 19062Royal Scots07/11/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Frank Toyne TS/8277Army Service Corps07/11/1918 (aged 30)
Captain Bentfield Charles Hucks Royal Air Force07/11/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Murdoch Robey Grant 445534Canadian Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Arthur James Robinson K/30807Royal Navy, HMS Cockatrice07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Baxter London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)07/11/1918
Private Edmond Collins 3426Royal Irish Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Louis Harris 43055West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Grenville Turner 315750Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/11/1918 (aged 29)
Trooper James Cooper 2888Australian Light Horse07/11/1918 (aged 45)
Sapper Malpass 2009860Canadian Engineers07/11/1918
Private Robert Clayton 550264Canadian Army Medical Corps07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter Joseph Clarkson 294057Canadian Machine Gun Corps07/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Arthur James Esdaile Devonshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Blanchard 241178Lincolnshire Regiment07/11/1918
Private Bramwell Boulton 42340South Wales Borderers07/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hawkins 50311Lincolnshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Preece T4/141402Army Service Corps07/11/1918 (aged 48)
Private Walter John Millard 180118Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/11/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Hewis 21685Royal Berkshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Herbert Sweatman 67932Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Francis Harold Carden 76530Manchester Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Frederick Charles Morriss J/31524Royal Navy, HMS Victory I07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Signaller Graham 207183Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918
Driver Barr 70733Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918
Lieutenant Harold Melling Royal Air Force07/11/1918 (aged 28)
Pioneer Francis Xavier Beckett 442857Royal Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Gardyne Sturrock S/15059Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private West 531172London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Edward J. Collins 363656Chinese Labour Corps07/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Patrick Hilley 6015Irish Guards07/11/1918 (aged 31)
Boy William Langridge J/93003Royal Navy, HMS Ganges II07/11/1918 (aged 16)
Private Te Kakama Turu 84741New Zealand Training Unit07/11/1918
Private Charles Skeete 13956British West Indies Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Gordon P/12014Military Police Corps07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant George Lucas 8778King's Royal Rifle Corps07/11/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman William Henry Charles Hayward 325222London Regiment (City of London Rifles)07/11/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Steele 20855Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Roden 17434Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward George Ann 38218Lancashire Fusiliers07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Teare 48822Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/11/1918
Private Mounsey 63686King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/11/1918
Private Joseph Main 76465Manchester Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Gregory 43050King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/11/1918
Private George Frederick Thompson 105477Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Liney 17897Leicestershire Regiment07/11/1918
Private Bartlett 266302Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/11/1918
Driver George William Charles Fox 32287Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Dunn 37641York and Lancaster Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bracey 50350Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/11/1918
Captain Claud Harry Stokes Royal Air Force07/11/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Ernest John Mitchell 38146Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hastie 267589Seaforth Highlanders07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lewis Hands 310848Warwickshire Yeomanry07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Dunn 3/7674Seaforth Highlanders07/11/1918 (aged 49)
Rifleman Harry Spencer Paramor 550710London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)07/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Pack 48382East Surrey Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Baigent P/14204Military Police Corps07/11/1918
Rifleman Wooster 80400New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/11/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Harry James Ormandy 80173New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mileham TR/139416Royal Fusiliers07/11/1918
Rifleman Charles Robert Mcmillan 68982New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/11/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Evan Scott Innes-Jones 13/374Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/11/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Harry Thomas Hunt 82022New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Charles Henry Hansen 81274New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Conrad James Haar 80075New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/11/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Eric Power Fleming 80158New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Alexander Noel Elliot 76918New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/11/1918 (aged 27)
Pioneer Edwin Brereton 327951Royal Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Percy James Davies 8407Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Edward Hall Holden 278954Royal Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sydney Francis Cowtan G/22598Royal Sussex Regiment07/11/1918
Ordinary Seaman Holyer 923464Mercantile Marine Reserve07/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cyril James Pendlebury 648Australian Machine Gun Corps07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Dix 9684Hampshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Arthur Wayland Gilfillan Royal Air Force07/11/1918
Shoeing Smith Hunter SE/25796Army Veterinary Corps07/11/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Eric William Parker Stamper 2631Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/11/1918 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Albert John Wyatt 239316Royal Air Force07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Charles Richard Miles 237264Royal Air Force07/11/1918 (aged 40)
Lieutenant John Thornton Gardner Royal Marine Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 29)
Driver White 31381Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Arthur Coling 11322Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick William Bursnall 58580Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Sutcliffe 242522King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 32)
Clerk 3rd Class Leslie Hewitt Smith 309497Royal Air Force07/11/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Edward Dyball RMA/12824Royal Marine Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Maldwyn (Montgomery) Evans 15058Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Nurse Jessie Elizabeth Mcrobbie 2/Res/M/636Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service07/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Terheege 28266Devonshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Newton 35258Royal Defence Corps07/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Daniels 24501Cheshire Regiment07/11/1918
Private Park 10314Cheshire Regiment07/11/1918
Major Donald Burrows Royal Army Medical Corps07/11/1918
Second Cook Sheridan Mercantile Marine07/11/1918
Captain Harold Robert Smith Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Arthur Lord 57684Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Armand Poitras 660394Canadian Infantry07/11/1918
Private George Gallimore 53810South Wales Borderers07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Hardy 49233Devonshire Regiment07/11/1918
Member Mackenzie Young Men's Christian Association07/11/1918
Private Ewart Gladstone Ronson 31217The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Stephen Holt Butts 27209Australian Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 39)
Driver James Andrew Bernan HT/1848Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Joseph Forster 73535Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Frederick Thomas Bulteel 564547Royal Engineers07/11/1918
Rifleman John William Doherty 23358New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Fraser 300970Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Martin Hornsby 107522Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private William John Hunt 1629Australian Army Ordnance Corps07/11/1918
Private Arthur Lenoir 909Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Kerr Mcintyre 241128Highland Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Patrick Murphy 2984Australian Machine Gun Corps07/11/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Clark 43949Royal Air Force07/11/1918
Driver Frank Hodges 610359Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Pioneer William John Jenkins WR/100084Royal Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Kendrick WR/283507Royal Engineers07/11/1918
Private John Mcminn 291422Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/11/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Joseph Sykes Pearson Army Service Corps07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Place 259977Royal Engineers07/11/1918
Private Porter 21890Royal Scots07/11/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner William Fredrick Bignell 245080Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner George Bradbury 150106Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Caudery 45649Royal Berkshire Regiment07/11/1918
Private Coughlan 32452Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/11/1918
Private Watts 52670Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)07/11/1918 (aged 25)
Fireman Frederick Herbert Halls 903890Mercantile Marine Reserve07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Sick Berth Steward 2nd Class Arthur Maurice Spurgeon M/2968Royal Navy, HMS Duke07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Trooper Jack Burrow 18324Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.07/11/1918
Trooper Thomas David Fincham 50698Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.07/11/1918
Private Ralph Walter Victor Gulliver 203676Essex Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Holmes 22743Essex Regiment07/11/1918
Lance Naik Alam Kham 396859th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)07/11/1918
Driver Fazal Din 250Indian Mountain Artillery07/11/1918
Sepoy Ghulam Rasul 373156th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)07/11/1918
Lance Naik Nur Khan 447530th Punjabis07/11/1918
Havildar Shankar Kadam 184110th Mahratta Light Infantry07/11/1918
Private Munday 15054King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas George Nash 11716Royal Berkshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robertson S/41275Seaforth Highlanders07/11/1918
Private George Ruddiman 42933Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward George Leslie Allingham 87465Royal Fusiliers07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Ernest Brooks 49317Lancashire Fusiliers07/11/1918 (aged 43)
Private Dutson DM2/179111Army Service Corps07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jan Abraham Louis Visser 1992Protectorate Garrison Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Leslie Imroth Hampshire Regiment07/11/1918
Rifleman Ernest Alexander Scott 42301Royal Irish Rifles07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Abram 771728Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918
Private Bigden 68411The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/11/1918
Private Hillhouse 295361Royal Scots Fusiliers07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lloyd R/258173Army Service Corps07/11/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Ivor Morgan 86152Royal Air Force07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Edward Woodend 13/26857Lancashire Fusiliers07/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Ernest Jackson G/46730Royal Fusiliers07/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Stimpson 201827South Staffordshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Kendall 89767London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/11/1918
Private Russell 265912Cheshire Regiment07/11/1918
Private Peter Winterscale 46634South Wales Borderers07/11/1918
Major Arthur Hugh Aglionby Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Bombardier Bradbeer 31859Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bailey 27843Wiltshire Regiment07/11/1918
Driver Baish 496382Royal Engineers07/11/1918
Private Beattie 42400North Staffordshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Davies 240218Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918
Private Albert Victor Taylor 5435Monmouthshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Stephen Borthwick 46865Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Clarke 39396East Yorkshire Regiment07/11/1918
Private Frederick William Wells 20730East Surrey Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Joseph Young Middlesex Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Brookes 36482King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/11/1918
Private Samuel Leonard Butler 50582Cheshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cottle 37052Worcestershire Regiment07/11/1918
Private David 18763Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Parker 228579London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/11/1918
Private Pennock 31565King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Thomas Wall 24429Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Albert James Baker M/371677Army Service Corps07/11/1918 (aged 37)
Staff Sergeant Samuel Norman Moxley 145065Canadian Ordnance Corps07/11/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Ackroyd 15997Leicestershire Regiment07/11/1918
Private Ronald Allan 235470King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Randal Byrne Crowe 301085Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Telfer 39347Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Daley 3936Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Shields 13274Yorkshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wheeler M2/148957Army Service Corps07/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Howard Clee Worcestershire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Denis Hickey Leinster Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Walter Pearce 293187Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wright 50137Cameron Highlanders07/11/1918
Private Kenny 48437Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/11/1918
Serjeant Dean 200875The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/11/1918
Driver Charles Joseph Howarth 710398Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private William George Way 47785Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/11/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Harrison 350766London Regiment07/11/1918
Serjeant Charles Edmund Baker 42553Royal Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Matthew Bolam 39986Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Francis Brennan 252458Manchester Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal James Harrop 376649Manchester Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Laing 62740King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/11/1918
Serjeant Ledger 50605East Yorkshire Regiment07/11/1918
Private Lloyd 251075Manchester Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mennom 56836East Yorkshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Newman 376195Manchester Regiment07/11/1918
Driver Daniel Marshall Peacock 671363Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Penny 46398Leicestershire Regiment07/11/1918
Private Pickering 303939Manchester Regiment07/11/1918
Private Purcell 50676East Yorkshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Walter Douglas Shaw Royal Fusiliers07/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Simpson 46403Leicestershire Regiment07/11/1918
Private Sydney Taylor 57342East Yorkshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Joseph Wakefield 41695Royal Engineers07/11/1918
Serjeant Walker 375112Manchester Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wilson 34830Manchester Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur William Claridge 4896Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Alfred Arthur Smith 57727Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918
Private Allsop 4567Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Driver George Baker 836665Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bolton 240261Leicestershire Regiment07/11/1918
Private Chapman 9432Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/11/1918
Lance Corporal Clarkson 18994Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/11/1918
Private Craig 50977Cheshire Regiment07/11/1918
Lance Corporal Harold Arthur Daines H/1051620th Hussars07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edwards 5407Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Signaller Feldman 52385Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918
Gunner Frank Warren Gardner 10586New Zealand Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Gowler G/30571The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Joseph Henry Hornby Royal Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hunt 39827Worcestershire Regiment07/11/1918
Driver Johnson 191950Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918
Private Jones 16698Royal Fusiliers07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Donald Stewart Kennedy 2/2853New Zealand Field Artillery07/11/1918
Driver Andrew Mather 57685New Zealand Field Artillery07/11/1918
Corporal Money B/2165Rifle Brigade07/11/1918
Private Arthur Petty-Metcalfe 95994Durham Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Roberts 11899Cheshire Regiment07/11/1918
Private Slater 290262Cheshire Regiment07/11/1918
Private Smith 58432Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/11/1918
Private Tomlin 57903Manchester Regiment07/11/1918
Serjeant Fozzard 23/22314Manchester Regiment07/11/1918
Lance Corporal John Ellis S/6132Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Watkins H/4733720th Hussars07/11/1918
Serjeant Briggs 313635Royal Air Force07/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Robert Hartle 20548Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mason 51337Somerset Light Infantry07/11/1918
Private Frederick Oliver Allen 3107787Canadian Infantry07/11/1918
Private Beerling 33934York and Lancaster Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Boulger 32314812nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion07/11/1918
Private Joseph William Ford 201984London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Macdonald 944136Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant John Thomas Mutch Canadian Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Oxley Tyneside Z/7304Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve07/11/1918
Able Seaman Tonkin R/6097Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve07/11/1918
Private Sansom 18703Worcestershire Regiment07/11/1918
Private Arthur Blackmore 170985Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lovick 64685North Staffordshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Frederick Charles Roberts Atkins 124Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps07/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private La Chance 32343692nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion07/11/1918
Private Stretton 242098Border Regiment07/11/1918
Sapper Sullivan 384515Royal Monmouthshire Royal Engineers07/11/1918
Private Anderson 20843Army Cyclist Corps07/11/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Ernest Fred Edwards 74409Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Springthorpe 202932The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/11/1918
Lance Corporal Calvert 6341Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/11/1918
Private Bradley 141454Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/11/1918
Private Isitt 492009Royal Army Medical Corps07/11/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Key 57776Royal Air Force07/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Thomas Lewis 206777Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Randall 128382Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Shephard M2/034129Army Service Corps07/11/1918
Private Donaldson 275312Royal Scots07/11/1918
Private John Lauri Suomela 742374Canadian Forestry Corps07/11/1918
Private Albert Jackson S/357438Army Service Corps07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Stewart 296205Royal Engineers07/11/1918
Private Archibald Monzie Mckay 2731Gordon Highlanders07/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Auld S/9563Gordon Highlanders07/11/1918
Private Cruickshank 290098Gordon Highlanders07/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Girard 1105141Canadian Forestry Corps07/11/1918
Private John Fraser Owens 148225Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/11/1918
Private Cecil A. Rhodes 42387Worcestershire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rolls 9288Wiltshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper John Ernest Armstrong 457742Royal Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Mcveigh 18/970Royal Irish Rifles07/11/1918
Private Bones 21900Northamptonshire Regiment07/11/1918
Private Bassett G/29062The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/11/1918 (aged 43)
Private Douglas 29486Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/11/1918
Able Seaman Horace Hollobone SS/7515Royal Navy, HMS St George07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Llewellyn Penri Jones 81807Royal Army Medical Corps07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mullinder 94297Royal Army Medical Corps07/11/1918
Driver Ghasi Ram 44071Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army07/11/1918
Sepoy Mangloo 167Indian Survey Department07/11/1918
Private John Brill 25356Royal Berkshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Maxwell 3106709Canadian Infantry07/11/1918
Private Walter William Quarterman 266722Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Pioneer Frederick Woodham WR/279391Royal Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private William Henry Hart 040483Army Ordnance Corps07/11/1918
Able Seaman John Tellam J/54711Royal Navy, HMS Lucifer07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Shoeing Smith James Dunstan 123946Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant John Bunclark 8085Devonshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 30)
Stoker 1st Class Griffiths K/3494(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Medea07/11/1918
Serjeant John Henry Sherratt 46916Royal Defence Corps07/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harlow 305157Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/11/1918
Private Sykes 6/54048Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Todd TR5/127250Training Reserve07/11/1918
Mechanician Ebenezer S. Pendrich 307046Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke07/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Harper 9237Gordon Highlanders07/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Lord 22903King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 40)
Worker Kathleen Edith Anderson Hooper 50762Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Shaughnessy 3/19791King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/11/1918 (aged 43)
Private Harris 313039Labour Corps07/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Frederick Davis TR/158347The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/11/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Alfred Kitson S/14237Rifle Brigade07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Campbell Soutter 87652Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harris 25349Essex Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Nickols 44282London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/11/1918
Corporal Allen 8090Army Pay Corps07/11/1918
Gunner Porter Alfred Smith 51639Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 54)
Private Brown 3320395Canadian Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 29)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Alfred Frank Barker 1252London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)07/11/1918 (aged 40)
Flight Cadet Bridge 86163Royal Air Force07/11/1918
Private Phillips 8556Cambridgeshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant William Beardmore 7395Somerset Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 47)
Private Fred Oliver 52987Gloucestershire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bailey 799106Canadian Infantry07/11/1918
Gunner Lawrence Carston 2650806Canadian Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Hartley 345237Canadian Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant John Douglas Sheppard Canadian Pioneers07/11/1918
Private Ferland 3171346Canadian Infantry07/11/1918
Private Daniel Charles Moon 3208278Canadian Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Charles Jewell Griffiths Royal Defence Corps07/11/1918 (aged 44)
Driver Waterton 60388Royal Engineers07/11/1918
Private 2nd Class Taylor 30506Royal Air Force07/11/1918
Private Currell 23670Bedfordshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Henry Knapp S4/064539Army Service Corps07/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Clarke 6368East Surrey Regiment07/11/1918
Private Charles Smith 38677Essex Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Thomas Roy Chant London Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Shearing T/393442Army Service Corps07/11/1918
Private Winter 24659Canadian Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Maurice Lea Newman 113016Royal Air Force07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Edwin Brown 66695Suffolk Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant William Charles Brown Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Thomas Shipley 202357The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Walter Ernest Watkins 20843Royal Defence Corps07/11/1918 (aged 42)
Sapper Alexander George Chalmers 370772Royal Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Rupert Leopold Dyson 149383Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Allen 32001East Lancashire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 18)
Pioneer Arthur W. Fletcher 352896Royal Engineers07/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Mollard Tank Corps07/11/1918
Driver Harrison 54025Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918
Private Pilkington DM2/208114Army Service Corps07/11/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Jackson 214491Royal Air Force07/11/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert Hartley 49124Suffolk Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Grindrod 43049The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/11/1918
Clerk 3rd Class Entwisle 308516Royal Air Force07/11/1918
Gunner Adam Tonge 164989Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walsh TR4/68480South Wales Borderers07/11/1918
Private Shaw M2/187478Army Service Corps07/11/1918
Sapper Samuel Bebbington 42531Royal Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Thacker 200087Leicestershire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harold Brewell 124078Royal Army Medical Corps07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Coy 42382Manchester Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Edward Brumfield M/226044Army Service Corps07/11/1918 (aged 31)
Trimmer George Arthur Clark 1792/TSRoyal Naval Reserve07/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Carter 312675Tank Corps07/11/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Farr 406936Canadian Infantry07/11/1918
Private Shergold 14998Northamptonshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 42)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Mason 26271Royal Air Force07/11/1918
Rifleman Farr B/2339Rifle Brigade07/11/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Smith 250022London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/11/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant John William Hall 380792Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1918
Lieutenant Edward John Hassard Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Walter Reeve 9135Royal Air Force07/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Sergeant 291126Royal Sussex Regiment07/11/1918
Corporal Grady 8776Army Pay Corps07/11/1918
Rifleman Sydney Andrews S/18287Rifle Brigade07/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frank Thorn 4045Non Combatant Corps07/11/1918
Private Alfred John Wyatt P/16608Military Police Corps07/11/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Harry Measday 49202Royal Army Medical Corps07/11/1918 (aged 45)
Driver Head 688Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918
Lance Corporal Samuel Young 033139Army Ordnance Corps07/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Eales 28323Northamptonshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Herbert Victor Kennedy 29604Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918
Driver Moore 260746Army Service Corps07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Dudley Francis Persse Royal Navy, HMS Tartar07/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Scott Royal Air Force07/11/1918
Private Windebank 034610Army Ordnance Corps07/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Crump 36003South Wales Borderers07/11/1918
Driver William Danks 225721Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Tillett 13975Army Pay Corps07/11/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Ernest William Rossiter RMA/5779Royal Marine Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Henshall 36114South Wales Borderers07/11/1918
Private Albert Graham Sweetland 4549Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper William Locke 72992Royal Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 34)
Clerk Mary Edith Harris 875Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Samuel Harris 80046Royal Engineers07/11/1918
Private John Thomas Tyrer 024020Army Ordnance Corps07/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Evanson 304342Army Service Corps07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Lincoln Clarke 029768Army Ordnance Corps07/11/1918 (aged 35)
Engineman Alfred Edward Parfitt 5131/ESRoyal Naval Reserve07/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private William George Leeder 58665Northamptonshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Walter Mower 211523Royal Air Force07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal John William Davey 15495Suffolk Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Ernest Stewart Bramham Royal Air Force07/11/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner William George Stripp 68639Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Herbert Nicholas Bradfield 2774AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Arthur Durrington 1026Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Patton 2498526Canadian Forestry Corps07/11/1918
Captain Clive Andrews Brown Royal Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bertram Shaw Townend 46631Manchester Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Collingham M/320883Army Service Corps07/11/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Ward 10507King's Royal Rifle Corps07/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Jasper 11486East Surrey Regiment07/11/1918
Private Robinson 3354184Canadian Infantry07/11/1918
Private Archibald Walter Elsley 205837The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/11/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner James Charles Norval 1568South African Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Martin 266288Suffolk Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Stewart 4732Royal Sussex Regiment07/11/1918
Serjeant Major George Sanders 185031Royal Air Force07/11/1918 (aged 45)
Private Forssell 2329386Canadian Forestry Corps07/11/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Charles Henry Saunders 143053Royal Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Cook Royal Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Bertram Wakefield 2898Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Edward Smith 24558Yorkshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Fewster 265561Yorkshire Regiment07/11/1918
Private Bentley M/320286Army Service Corps07/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Martin 60369Yorkshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Ballantyne 8551Yorkshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 47)
Cadet Robin Barker 183681Royal Air Force07/11/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Lester Hornsby 305276Royal Engineers07/11/1918
Private Gawthorpe 63466South Lancashire Regiment07/11/1918
Serjeant Mason 8414Bedfordshire Regiment07/11/1918
Serjeant Henry Smithson 401499Royal Army Medical Corps07/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Barry 21636Army Pay Corps07/11/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Leonard Tom Lowe 1366West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/11/1918
Ordinary Seaman Porritt J/75943Royal Navy, HM Drifter Rambling Rose07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Hector Turpin Hiland 626542Honourable Artillery Company07/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Edward Calver 26347Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private 2nd Class Lindley 300271Royal Air Force07/11/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Albert Henry Rodgers Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 29)
Worker Harriot Cooper 17913Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps07/11/1918
Rifleman Smith A/202204King's Royal Rifle Corps07/11/1918
Member Mary Aitken 10446Women's Royal Air Force07/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Greenhill T/19409Army Service Corps07/11/1918
Private Samuel 904221Canadian Infantry07/11/1918
Captain William Currie Taylor Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class George John Heron 307421Royal Air Force07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Arge Leduc 3171885Canadian Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Shipwright 1st Class Bertram Henry Symes 342477Royal Navy, HMS Nimrod07/11/1918 (aged 42)
Doctor O'connell Sierra Leone Civil Service07/11/1918
Private Jack Doran 65969Australian Reinforcement07/11/1918
Private Harry Calveley 1037216Canadian Forestry Corps07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Gillies 147739Canadian Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 36)
Sergeant Charles George Gordon Mcinnes 931303Canadian Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Henry Currie 530Canadian Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private James Robertson 418224Canadian Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 37)
Cadet E. Ralph Sumner 272949Royal Air Force07/11/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Frederick Walters 2011861Canadian Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Requena 4568British Honduras Territorial Force07/11/1918
Private Warr 407040Royal Army Medical Corps07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Allen 91818Tank Corps07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Baker 50562The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/11/1918
Corporal Frederick William Bayley 95576Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper Walter George Brann 448726Royal Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Harold Broadbent 315527Tank Corps07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Matthew Henry Garbutt TS/1078Army Service Corps07/11/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Charles Leonard Hooper 26000New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion07/11/1918 (aged 32)
Armourer's Crew William Francis Bellis M/20240Royal Navy, HMS Glory I07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Bundell 236194West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/11/1918
Corporal Isaac Swindells 1631Royal Air Force07/11/1918
Private Smith 74551Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/11/1918
Private Herbert Thompson 201546Durham Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Scott 8587South Staffordshire Regiment07/11/1918
Private Jack Clarke M2/268309Army Service Corps07/11/1918
Private Arthur Steward Gardner M2/229118Army Service Corps07/11/1918
Private David Coutts Martin M2/181376Army Service Corps07/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Abram Mountstephen M2/181279Army Service Corps07/11/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Ernest Dutton Royal Naval Reserve07/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Crotty 423510London Regiment07/11/1918
Private Dolman 25654Dorsetshire Regiment07/11/1918
Private James Richard Gough 105756Hertfordshire Yeomanry07/11/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper William Harfield WR/287403Royal Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Robertson 19641Royal Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cyril Charles Rogers 325684Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Arthur Stalham 241049Norfolk Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Gapper 292990Middlesex Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Henry King 351698London Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Lister 266655Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918
Private Charles Henry Mitchell 354757London Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Frank Murgatroyd Phillipson 79726Durham Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner William Lamb 216198Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Black S/5766Seaforth Highlanders07/11/1918
Private Lord 85657Durham Light Infantry07/11/1918
Gunner Macdonald 16845Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1918
Gunner Herbert Crowther Wilkinson 30282Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Robinson 64958The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/11/1918
Private Southeran 47360King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/11/1918
Private Mcpherson 266450Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/11/1918
Private George Blanchette 3155106Canadian Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Murdoch Allister Campbell 733869Canadian Infantry07/11/1918
Private Luke Archibald Crossley 733091Canadian Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percy Feltmate 902426Canadian Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Oniziphore Lavigne 2381351Canadian Infantry07/11/1918
Private Frank Lizotte 3108434Canadian Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal John Morrison 67984Canadian Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Matthew L. Penny 877589Canadian Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Clifford Pilling 715444Canadian Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Allen Haigh Thornthwaite 901804Canadian Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Vallett 488284Canadian Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Company Sergeant Major George Thornton Vincent 415752Canadian Infantry07/11/1918
Private Thomas Francis Fennelly 2252662nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion07/11/1918 (aged 42)
Lieutenant George Duncan Mcdermid 2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Company Sergeant Major David Mckenzie 4233742nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion07/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Malcolm O'handley 877635Royal Canadian Regiment07/11/1918
Private Walter William Wickwire 3203090Royal Canadian Regiment07/11/1918
Able Seaman Hill R/3732Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve07/11/1918
Private Samuel 241283Welsh Regiment07/11/1918
Able Seaman John William Timson Bristol Z/4814Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Christopher Lea 3082462Canadian Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edgar Lemeire 3082431Canadian Infantry07/11/1918
Private Hutchison 56372Highland Light Infantry07/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Wright Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1918
Shoeing Smith Rose 97392Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Joseph Macpherson 447135Canadian Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Rosenberger 751113Canadian Railway Troops07/11/1918
Private Harry Charles Saunders 283568Canadian Labour Corps07/11/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Walter John Wenham 412Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps07/11/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Batrick 2421Royal Fusiliers07/11/1918
Private Batty 493615London Regiment07/11/1918
Private William Henry Beresford 62956Manchester Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Candler 32044Essex Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Frederick Francis Carliell 3325Rifle Brigade07/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Carpenter M/305744Army Service Corps07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant William John Chadwick 58099Welsh Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier George Davey 90627Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Alfred Greig 32572Devonshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry Lawrence Howlett 91952Durham Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private George William Hubsdell 281059Hampshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Hutchinson 36844East Lancashire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Kenneth Mackay Gordon Highlanders07/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Meldrum M2/134040Army Service Corps07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Rhodes 29175Machine Gun Corps07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alex Bismark Robinson 207424Worcestershire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Shields 41060King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Charles Stuart 200653Royal Horse Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Veness 3279Rifle Brigade07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Saddler Frederick Wall TS/3016Army Service Corps07/11/1918 (aged 40)
Driver John Nelson Waring 112704Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wilcockson M2/102143Army Service Corps07/11/1918
Private George Woodhouse T4/250995Army Service Corps07/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wright 63922Royal Fusiliers07/11/1918
Bombardier Frank Abrams 54723Royal Horse Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Harold Asquith 254306Royal Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Barry 2685South Lancashire Regiment07/11/1918
Gunner Bolding 76492Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918
Orderly Booth 12077British Red Cross Society07/11/1918
Private Brown M2/191303Army Service Corps07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Buckland 30738Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Butler 245628Royal Fusiliers07/11/1918
Private Clarke 50151Essex Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cooke 200902Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/11/1918
Private Craddock M2/101831Army Service Corps07/11/1918
Lance Corporal Craven 265124Cheshire Regiment07/11/1918
Private Edward Ecob 58115Cheshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Frederick William Erbach 252807Royal Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Fieldwick T/329101Army Service Corps07/11/1918
Private Gardner 201952Royal Berkshire Regiment07/11/1918
Gunner Charles Edward Gibbens 98286Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Worker Clara Gosling 2108Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps07/11/1918
Lieutenant Christopher William Griffiths Royal Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Frank Halkon 104490Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hardy D/204076th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)07/11/1918
Private Hewlett 202453Gloucestershire Regiment07/11/1918
Gunner Ernest George Humphreys 115734Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Ireland 120924Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Francis James 136773Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Johnston 96454Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918
Private Kiernan 302831Tank Corps07/11/1918
Corporal King 253675Royal Engineers07/11/1918
Corporal Lalor 457864Royal Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Lane 026845Army Ordnance Corps07/11/1918
Private Lee 29583Royal Berkshire Regiment07/11/1918
Sapper Malcolm Macewan 252687Royal Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Marmont M2/033875Army Service Corps07/11/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner William James Mills 209309Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Vincent Pontefract 705626Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Mechanic Serjeant Major Fredrick William Quinain M/26664Army Service Corps07/11/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Benjamin Dowell Skelton Essex Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Chief Mechanician Stewart 2146Royal Air Force07/11/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Tancred 240784Lancashire Fusiliers07/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Edward Taylor 21732Grenadier Guards07/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Tuck 477282Royal Army Medical Corps07/11/1918
Bombardier Reginald Wallbank 70495Royal Horse Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Quartermaster Serjeant John Wetherell 200007Durham Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 45)
Private Hertbert John White 34275Royal Fusiliers07/11/1918
Lieutenant Hunt Canadian Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Edward Thomas Mennie Canadian Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Harold Stacey KW/275Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cooper 4123Welsh Guards07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Davis 19596King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Isaiah Ford 31164Grenadier Guards07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Fitter Corporal Greenway 236239Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918
Gunner Algernon Bert Heyward 52366Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Edward Hinton 9027Grenadier Guards07/11/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Hobbs 31746Grenadier Guards07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner James 186600Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1918
Lance Corporal Edward Howel John 44160Welsh Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry Johnson 31466Grenadier Guards07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Daniel Jude 40568Northamptonshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Limer 78280West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ernest Mallaband 4224Welsh Guards07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant James Meadowcroft Royal Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Mitchell 515179Royal Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Pailing 241685North Staffordshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private John William Pick 75598Manchester Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Polley 28146Wiltshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Poole 204184Wiltshire Regiment07/11/1918
Private Francis James Rayner 41876North Staffordshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Satterthwaite 92607Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918
Corporal Ernest Shanks 755436Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Robert Vevers 19444Coldstream Guards07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. John Watters Army Chaplains' Department07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edgar Harry Williams 32189South Wales Borderers07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Clarence Churchill M/323833Army Service Corps07/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ronald James Deamer 200230Middlesex Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Findlay 250396Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918
Private Andrew Gerard Forson 514865London Regiment (London Scottish)07/11/1918
Corporal Ernest Walter Goss M2/204760Army Service Corps07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Graham 528085London Regiment (London Scottish)07/11/1918
Second Lieutenant William Colville Guthrie Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Herbert Latimer Midgley 10370New Zealand Cyclist Battalion07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Oliver William Sissons 42754Essex Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Taylor 202594Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1918
Lieutenant William Blyth Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Mcgill Campbell 17161Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Chambers 59724Northamptonshire Regiment07/11/1918
Corporal Edward Herbert Fishenden 24539Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Gough 88475Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private John James Green 85868Northumberland Fusiliers07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Higginbottom 73741King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/11/1918
Private James Victor Isles S/33388Cameron Highlanders07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Johnson 93877Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/11/1918
Private William Martin Read G/96239Royal Fusiliers07/11/1918
Major Sutherland Royal Horse Artillery07/11/1918
Corporal Taylor 201130Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/11/1918
Private Armstrong 59044Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/11/1918
Serjeant James Joseph Blackburn 29728Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/11/1918
Private Ellis 113766Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Alexander Farquharson 49366Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/11/1918 (aged 42)
Rifleman Frost R/6577King's Royal Rifle Corps07/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Green 86291Royal Fusiliers07/11/1918
Serjeant Hibbard 11333Leicestershire Regiment07/11/1918
Private William Rowland Errol Hood 73502Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant William Sisson Hyde Lincolnshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Johnson 265358Hertfordshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Mchugh 242635East Lancashire Regiment07/11/1918
Private Mcmaster 52920Manchester Regiment07/11/1918
Private Medland 94461Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Francis Trevor Laughlin O'brien 62621New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Raynor 14864Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/11/1918
Corporal William Henry Saunders 36131Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/11/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant William Thomas East Lancashire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Trott 5/5647Rifle Brigade07/11/1918
Driver White 232296Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918
Private John Edward Nisbet Wilkinson 201995Lincolnshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman George Stanley Bagley S/45752Rifle Brigade07/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver William Charles Redstone 24627Australian Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Turner 53293Manchester Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Walker 92940Royal Army Medical Corps07/11/1918
Lance Corporal William Mclaren Watson 3946Australian Cyclist Corps07/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver John Whincup 13336Australian Army Service Corps07/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Carney 407254Labour Corps07/11/1918
Private Dickens 42920Highland Light Infantry07/11/1918
Private Dorrat 39826Highland Light Infantry07/11/1918
Private Knott 376150Manchester Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Bevan SE/27243Army Veterinary Corps07/11/1918
Private Davies 4020Welsh Guards07/11/1918
Private Marshall 3375Welsh Guards07/11/1918
Private Roughley 3175Welsh Guards07/11/1918
Private Bracegirdle 43053King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/11/1918
Private Arthur Pocklington 16316Lincolnshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman James Low Walker Clyde Z/1805Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Barber 30924King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/11/1918
Private Bridge 16914Lincolnshire Regiment07/11/1918
Private Brumpton 242438Lincolnshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Donald Crossley 52392King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private England 52042King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/11/1918
Lance Corporal Robinson 26023Lincolnshire Regiment07/11/1918
Private Walker 73774King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Adkins 39783The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/11/1918
Private Thomas Alderson 95036Durham Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal William Bailey 78130Durham Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Barnes R/7074King's Royal Rifle Corps07/11/1918
Private Beeston 96076Durham Light Infantry07/11/1918
Private Blamires 250744Durham Light Infantry07/11/1918
Private Brighton 36379Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brodie 68073King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/11/1918
Corporal Bullock 18736King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/11/1918
Private Butterfield 59000King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/11/1918
Lance Corporal Case 72499The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Chapman 31059East Yorkshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Close 52200East Yorkshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Coates 47041Durham Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Cook 65225King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Laurie Copland 11391Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Costall 100912Durham Light Infantry07/11/1918
Private Crennell 48754Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/11/1918
Private Dailey 56821East Yorkshire Regiment07/11/1918
Private Ernest Hills Davis 60075The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Devlin 100198Durham Light Infantry07/11/1918
Private Charles Elder 1/71585North Irish Horse07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Falconer 47115Durham Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fletcher 47055Durham Light Infantry07/11/1918
Private Forbes 95357Durham Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Foster 46424Durham Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fowler 59201King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fries 47066Durham Light Infantry07/11/1918
Captain Gee Durham Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sidney Charles Goodman 172409Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/11/1918
Private James William Gould 95699Durham Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hopper 104502Durham Light Infantry07/11/1918
Private William John Thomas Hunt 48784Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/11/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Archibald Hunter King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Hutchings R/5976King's Royal Rifle Corps07/11/1918
Corporal Ernest Jackson 3/1629King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Edward Francis Johnson Middlesex Regiment07/11/1918
Private Richard Jones 18061Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Lee 104413Durham Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Liddle 47096Durham Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mcfadden 21880Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mctaggart 10888Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Maddison 19/598Durham Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Martin 48867Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/11/1918
Private Harry Maxwell 162985Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Metcalfe 8514Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/11/1918
Private Perry 48908Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/11/1918
Rifleman Thomas Phillips 56247King's Royal Rifle Corps07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Powell 44671East Yorkshire Regiment07/11/1918
Private Relph 203803Manchester Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Rowland 13228Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/11/1918
Private Arnold Schofield 19729Manchester Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Shackleton 41969Leicestershire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Shaw 53617King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/11/1918
Private James Southern 108693The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Straw 100997Durham Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Robert Taggart 44575King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thewliss 95421Durham Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Tookey 250650Durham Light Infantry07/11/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Francis Louis Du Moulin Royal Sussex Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Samuel Richard Cammack 12972Leicestershire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hoxston 64439Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/11/1918
Private Zerubable Leishman 52724Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Mears 28070Wiltshire Regiment07/11/1918
Private Murray 240748Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/11/1918
Driver Ridley T3/026383Army Service Corps07/11/1918
Corporal Bullin 31098Devonshire Regiment07/11/1918
Private Albert James Davis 72266Devonshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Day 72265Devonshire Regiment07/11/1918
Private Griffin 69941Devonshire Regiment07/11/1918
Private Sidney Thomas Houghton 206160Devonshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Edmund Ivins 33290Devonshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Johns 30325Devonshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 25)
Signaller Edward Launders 262577Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lilley 68298Devonshire Regiment07/11/1918
Corporal Lock 30333Devonshire Regiment07/11/1918
Corporal Joseph Malone 31192Devonshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Oliver 34197Devonshire Regiment07/11/1918
Corporal Leonard Hope Scales 46884Devonshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Snowball 46160Royal Army Medical Corps07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sydney Edwin Strickland 32551Devonshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Trotman Devonshire Regiment07/11/1918
Private Tom Webb 26807Devonshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Wells 102910Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918
Private Wilson 32479Devonshire Regiment07/11/1918
Private Hield 403508Royal Army Medical Corps07/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Davis 23168Middlesex Regiment07/11/1918
Private Ernest Robert Batchelor G/95712Middlesex Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Matthew Thompson Fenton 41437East Yorkshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Furniss 53476King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Walter Leonard Hudspith Middlesex Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 27)
Major Edward Alexander Chisholm Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Robert Clark Royal Army Medical Corps07/11/1918
Private Thomas Garratt 31635Grenadier Guards07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Locker 27006Grenadier Guards07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Boddington 46431York and Lancaster Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Morris 141666Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Nendick 17280Yorkshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Strothard 45807Yorkshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Mutch 27645Welsh Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Beckett 235332Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/11/1918
Corporal William Carr 203761The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cochrane 9691The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Peter Hyslop 41112Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/11/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Jackman The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/11/1918
Rifleman William Pitcher R/14645King's Royal Rifle Corps07/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Payne 17929York and Lancaster Regiment07/11/1918
Rifleman Gerald Hartnell Savage C/102King's Royal Rifle Corps07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Rowley 53213Lincolnshire Regiment07/11/1918
Private Albert Stanley 20202Royal Munster Fusiliers07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Kershaw 75194Manchester Regiment07/11/1918
Private Slack 76474Manchester Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Herbert Benjamin Lewis 62439Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Rogerson 675635Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918
Private Rogers 541249Canadian Div. Cyclist Company07/11/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Yorkston 174742Canadian Machine Gun Corps07/11/1918
Private Frederick John Handford 48912Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frank Harris 31940Devonshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman William Abbott R/23045King's Royal Rifle Corps07/11/1918
Rifleman Fred Ashworth R/23747King's Royal Rifle Corps07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Frederick Bowe Y/1097King's Royal Rifle Corps07/11/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Fred Cuthbertson 12131King's Royal Rifle Corps07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal William Fox R/2479King's Royal Rifle Corps07/11/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Joseph Gibson 7723King's Royal Rifle Corps07/11/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Edward Arthur Johnston R/36698King's Royal Rifle Corps07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Edward Storm 47836King's Royal Rifle Corps07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Colonel George Arthur Tryon King's Royal Rifle Corps07/11/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Frederick William West 12328King's Royal Rifle Corps07/11/1918
Private Ward 58349Manchester Regiment07/11/1918
Private William John Aplin 69715Devonshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Parsler 71795Devonshire Regiment07/11/1918
Rifleman Purdy 76668West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/11/1918
Corporal Short 45643Devonshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman George Edward Simpson 78322West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/11/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant William Howard Bosworthick Devonshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman James Bernard Curnock 306294West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Golightly 42895West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/11/1918
Driver Atkins T/37917Army Service Corps07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Goodlad WR/263754Royal Engineers07/11/1918
Driver Fredrick William Hooper 83731Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Martin T/329783Army Service Corps07/11/1918
Private Grocott 78360Manchester Regiment07/11/1918
Driver Remerese HT/768Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport07/11/1918
Labourer Wang Shu Mei 59559Chinese Labour Corps07/11/1918
Private Batt 58931Welsh Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Wright M/314452Army Service Corps07/11/1918
Private Harold Thomas Chitty 280981Hampshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Higley H/35657th (Queen's Own) Hussars07/11/1918
Private Hill 205437Devonshire Regiment07/11/1918
Private Horsfall 29462Highland Light Infantry07/11/1918
Gunner James Leyland 283099Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Reginald Kirkpatrick Lynch-Staunton Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Storer Macadam 30565Highland Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant William Millford Blenkinsop Durham Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Attenborrow M/349221Army Service Corps07/11/1918
Driver Williams 208368Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Beller TS/39Army Service Corps07/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal James Fenwick Clark 7255Honourable Artillery Company07/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Coleman MS/4809Army Service Corps07/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edward Cracknell 57511West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Harry Smith 41455Royal Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Spiby 30633Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/11/1918
Private Matthews T4/142222Army Service Corps07/11/1918
Private Pickbourne T/383591Army Service Corps07/11/1918
Sapper Charles Henry Parkes 97302Royal Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Edward Westell Catchpole 12976New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/11/1918 (aged 45)
Private Laliqapata Ilitomasi 84494Gilbert Island Contingent, N.Z.E.F.07/11/1918
Lance Corporal Nicholas Maunsell 60886New Zealand Training Unit07/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Pitiroi Tehiwi 84450New Zealand Training Unit07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Joseph Edward F. Buckland 80595New Zealand Training Unit07/11/1918 (aged 42)
Sapper Frederick Ernest Morris 24496New Zealand Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Edward James Griffin 17711Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.07/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert Arthur Howe 38391New Zealand Machine Gun Corps07/11/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Harry Morrison 4/1571New Zealand Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 52)
Rifleman Patrick Whorskey 21130New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/11/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal George Easton Wood 3/3177New Zealand Training Unit07/11/1918
Gunner Henry Wilfred Greenvoyce Doig 79034New Zealand Training Unit07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Percy Winter 66704New Zealand Military Forces07/11/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Robert Lee 208986Royal Engineers07/11/1918
Gunner James Arthur Bray 133490Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Catlin 323993Royal Engineers07/11/1918
Gunner Thomas Edwards 42876Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Frank Murray 1636Australian Army Service Corps07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper William Phillips WR/289939Royal Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Mckinlay 56416Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/11/1918
Lance Corporal Dougald O'brien 163Australian Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver George Henry Price 450213Royal Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Sepoy Chhitter 1908Alwar Infantry07/11/1918
Lance Naik Indar Singh 192647th Sikhs07/11/1918
Sepoy Patangi Singh 93042nd Deoli Regiment07/11/1918
Sapper Cosgrove WR/288717Royal Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Kishen Singh 126Indian Mountain Artillery07/11/1918
Private William Hugh Kennedy 35255Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Robertson M2/134574Army Service Corps07/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hustwayte 85482Middlesex Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cock 440321Canadian Infantry07/11/1918
Private Charles William Bennett 291113Norfolk Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Everest 189097Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Eva 38903Norfolk Regiment07/11/1918
Private Antill 33554South Wales Borderers07/11/1918
Private Dunlop S/11488Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/11/1918
Boy 2nd Class John Allan J/91526Royal Navy, HMS Ganges II07/11/1918 (aged 16)
Private James Muirhead 292461Gordon Highlanders07/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert George Hutchison Corson 63093Royal Scots Fusiliers07/11/1918 (aged 18)
Signalman William John Reid ClydeZ/1869Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve07/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cockburn 114373Royal Army Medical Corps07/11/1918
Private Halliday G/65814Royal Fusiliers07/11/1918
Private Thomas Crawford 332672Highland Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Hugh Archibald Mclean Royal Army Medical Corps07/11/1918 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Sutherland Royal Engineers07/11/1918
Gunner George John Cameron Boulger 40061Canadian Garrison Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Deck Hand West 16749/DARoyal Naval Reserve07/11/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant George Taylor Mckenzie DM2/189401Army Service Corps07/11/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Walker 145654Royal Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 43)
Private Mcnicol 315752Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/11/1918
Engineman Lawrence Georgeson 797/TSRoyal Naval Reserve07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Owen 56934Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Griffiths Thomas 74213Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Johnson DM2/165182Army Service Corps07/11/1918
2nd Corporal Thomas William Curtis 25753Royal Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman George Holland 16225South Lancashire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman John Hughes 32513South Lancashire Regiment07/11/1918
Follower Bhagwan Singh Fyzabad/1224Indian Labour Corps07/11/1918
Labourer Bhama Lahore/543Indian Labour Corps07/11/1918
Follower Faqir Ram 6374Indian Labour Corps07/11/1918
Follower Keso Rava 72Indian Labour Corps07/11/1918
Labourer Saula Bhimtal/4108Indian Labour Corps07/11/1918
Battery Serjeant Major Herbert Edwards 26866Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918
Corporal William George Gosling 61287Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/11/1918
Rifleman Arthur Edmond Graham S/16335Rifle Brigade07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harkness 20815Lancashire Fusiliers07/11/1918
Rifleman Longley A/205108King's Royal Rifle Corps07/11/1918
Private Roberts 85399Durham Light Infantry07/11/1918
Staff Serjeant Hayes A/2905Army Ordnance Corps07/11/1918
Saddler Cyril Smith 83351Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stewart S/22273Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Story 107559Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918
Private Ward S4/146984Army Service Corps07/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Jackson 120529Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/11/1918
Private Farah Muhammad 10East African Veterinary Corps07/11/1918
Drummer James Cash 11074Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Chiverton 78018Royal Fusiliers07/11/1918
Private Cole 51628Lincolnshire Regiment07/11/1918
Private Cole 10645The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/11/1918
Private Edward England 14960Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/11/1918
Private John Graham 36839East Yorkshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Griffin 203853Leicestershire Regiment07/11/1918
Private Lindsey 85181Durham Light Infantry07/11/1918
Private Maxfield 17767Royal Irish Fusiliers07/11/1918
Private May 40490West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/11/1918
Rifleman Ramsey 10977King's Royal Rifle Corps07/11/1918
Private Sayer 12731Norfolk Regiment07/11/1918
Private Roy Clarence Wolfe 16837Canadian Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Benson 26535Manchester Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Albert Ernest Crane 20489Leicestershire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Green 15551Worcestershire Regiment07/11/1918
Private Alfred Jones 42303East Yorkshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Alfred Malpass 250038Durham Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Henry Strachan 300795Durham Light Infantry07/11/1918
Private Wilfred Wood 83066Royal Fusiliers07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Henry John Grimbeek 5782South African Mounted Rifles07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Bertram Russell Townley Indian Army Reserve of Officers07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bray 200895Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/11/1918
Private Donnelly 10990Durham Light Infantry07/11/1918
Lance Bombardier Wilson 31695Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1918
Follower Abdul Rahman MTCD/12785Supply and Transport Corps07/11/1918
Sowar Allah Ditta Khan 257915th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)07/11/1918
Driver Bahadur Singh S&T/090878Mule Corps07/11/1918
Rifleman Bhag Singh 2389Burma Military Police07/11/1918
Sepoy Bhim Singh 370716th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)07/11/1918
Sepoy Bhuria 3262120th Rajputana Infantry07/11/1918
Follower Chattan Lal MTSTC/127Supply and Transport Corps07/11/1918
Sepoy Chaturi Singh 344916th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)07/11/1918
Sepoy Chhajju Singh 391616th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)07/11/1918
Sepoy Chheda Singh 394916th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)07/11/1918
Private Charles Murray Cross 33857Gloucestershire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Daji 87462Mule Corps07/11/1918
Rifleman Dheru Singh 5629Burma Military Police07/11/1918
Sepoy Dost Muhammad 4719124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry07/11/1918
Lance Naik Ghamanda Singh 270616th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)07/11/1918
Sepoy Govindan 429281st Pioneers07/11/1918
Driver Gurji 334Indian Mountain Artillery07/11/1918
Private Danda M/2234Rhodesia Native Regiment07/11/1918
Native Leader Goliath 1340British South Africa Police07/11/1918
Native Constable Mantiwana 5325British South Africa Police07/11/1918
Havildar Ramnarayan Tiwari 19231st Brahmans07/11/1918
Sepoy Shambhunath Pande 38351st Brahmans07/11/1918
Driver Munshi 33485Supply and Transport Corps07/11/1918
Driver Kadhera 6507Mule Corps07/11/1918
Driver Muhammad Sadiq 262Mule Corps07/11/1918
Driver Saiyid Ahmad Husain Indian Military Works Services07/11/1918
Follower Deveaj 3229Indian Medical Department07/11/1918
Sepoy Kharak Singh 118535th Sikhs07/11/1918
Sepoy Daroga Singh 265511th Rajputs07/11/1918
Havildar Sri Deo Singh 187911th Rajputs07/11/1918
Sepoy Tirbhawan Singh 367611th Rajputs07/11/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
DOURLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance79667
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran6210
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance54316
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance34256
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance29260
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance29252
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance29205
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance28125
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2420
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance22182
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance21131
PONT-SUR-SAMBRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance20132
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1966
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1600
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom14010
MARCINELLE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium1300
ST. REMY-CHAUSSEE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1395
ELOUGES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium12100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt11125
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1181
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance1080
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India1010
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance951
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance961
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany940
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance850
AVESNES-SUR-HELPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance851
CANONNE FARM BRITISH CEMETERY, SOMMAINGFrance750
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom740
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq750
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic742
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany760
KEZELBERG MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium640
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance640
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance632
BERLAIMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance630
ECUELIN CHURCHYARDFrance640
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance630
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly660
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)630
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt600
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance530
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt500
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance510
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece520
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium552
QUIEVRAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium520
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance521
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany520
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance420
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt400
GHISSIGNIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance441
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance450
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance410
BREBIERES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom430
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of440
VILLERS-POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
AULNOYE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance450
BELLIGNIES CHURCHYARDFrance440
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)430
VIMY MEMORIALFrance422
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany410
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt400
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance430
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance450
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom405
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
DALHOUSIE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia410
AUS MILITARY CEMETERYNamibia300
PONT-DE-NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
ASCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance320
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom300
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom321
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada320
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria331
DOTTIGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium310
WIHERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium300
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
BETTRECHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance322
DEVONPORT (O'NEILL'S POINT) CEMETERYNew Zealand310
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom334
HARARE MEMORIALZimbabwe300
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ROMERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
WELLINGTON CEMETERY, RIEUX-EN-CAMBRESISFrance210
CONCHES-EN-OUCHE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece200
EAST HAM (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom220
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom220
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom200
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
WALLINGTON (BANDON HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
KNOTTINGLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada200
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland201
HAUTRAGE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
DOUR COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
VICHTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
JENLAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance201
GRAND-FAYT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance230
BAVAY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
MONCEAU ST. WAAST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance211
NOYELLES-SUR-SAMBRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
OBIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
QUIEVRECHAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
VIEUX-MESNIL CHURCHYARDFrance210
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq220
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly210
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly200
PUREWA PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand230
AUCKLAND (WAIKUMETE) CEMETERYNew Zealand210
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand240
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LOOS MEMORIALFrance210
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan200
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan200
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance210
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom202
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
PERTH (JEANFIELD AND WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom212
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom200
EDMONTON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada220
DOMPIERRE-SUR-HELPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom202
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania100
JOHANNESBURG (BRAAMFONTEIN) CEMETERYSouth Africa110
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. CLOUD COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
ENGLEFONTAINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
WILLEMS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance101
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
QUERENAING COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MAZINGHIEN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
SETE (LE PY) CEMETERYFrance110
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PETERHEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TARLAND PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRKHILL OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland100
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany100
ORS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance110
AMERSHAM (THE PLATT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HIGH WYCOMBE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
UPTON-CUM-CHALVEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, SLOUGHUnited Kingdom120
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBORNE (CENTENARY) WESLEYAN CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
REDRUTH (ST. DAY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWTON ABBOT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARBERTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BAKEWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BAMFORD (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MORTON (HOLY CROSS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLAYDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GATESHEAD (SALTWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DIPTON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
SACRISTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARTLEPOOL WEST VIEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKTON-ON-TEES (DURHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARTLEPOOL (STRANTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDBOROUGH HATCH (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GREAT WAKERING (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
GREAT WARLEY (LORNE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (AVONVIEW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (CANFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FOREST OF DEAN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
POTTEN END (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BISHOP'S STORTFORD OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HERTFORD (ST. ANDREW'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TRING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STANSTEAD ABBOTS (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WATFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAMSGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom101
KEMSING (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MAIDSTONE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
COLLIER STREET (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARD, YALDINGUnited Kingdom100
RUSTHALL (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (GORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
HEYSHAM (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MELLOR (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NELSON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BACUP (FAIRWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARWEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW BURY (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RAWTENSTALL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ROCHDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DROYLSDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALKDEN (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRANTHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTH KYME (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LINCOLN (CANWICK ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLAXBY (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom120
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ASHFORD BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
CWMBRAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FINEDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WESTON-ON-THE-GREEN (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HENLEY-ON-THAMES (FAIRMILE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COUND (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
QUATFORD (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LUDLOW OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OSWESTRY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HADLEY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITCHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATH (LOCKSBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARRINGTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WESTBURY-SUB-MENDIP (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
WESTON-SUPER-MARE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BILSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WEST BROMWICH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONSUnited Kingdom100
FORTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (BURSLEM) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOWESTOFT (NORMANSTON DRIVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SAXMUNDHAM UNITED REFORMED CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ALDHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ELVEDEN (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
MORDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STREATHAM PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUTTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FRIMLEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
SURBITON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HERSHAM (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ARUNDEL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (HANDSWORTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DEVIZES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BEVERLEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
AMOTHERBY (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NORTH ORMESBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COATHAM (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRINTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
THORNABY-ON-TEES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WAKEFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GARFORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (ARMLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (TINSLEY PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WADSLEY CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (MORNINGSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (PIERSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (ROSEBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone100
NELSON MEMORIAL PARKCanada100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada100
FORT GEORGE MEMORIALBelize100
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance100
MURMANSK NEW BRITISH CEMETERYRussian Federation (North)100
PLOVDIV CENTRAL CEMETERYBulgaria100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ESQUELMES CHURCHYARDBelgium110
FROIDMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
WARCOING CHURCHYARDBelgium111
WEZ-VELVAIN (WEZ) CHURCHYARDBelgium100
HALLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
LIEGE (ROBERMONT) CEMETERYBelgium100
AMPSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
ERQUELINNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium101
STASEGEM COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CURGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SAULTAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
FONTAINE-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance101
BERLAIMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SEBOURG BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SEBOURG COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HERGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LEVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LOCQUIGNOL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. AUBIN CHURCHYARDFrance120
ST. REMI-DU-NORD COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
TAISNIERES-EN-THIERACHE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly110
TEZZE BRITISH CEMETERYItaly111
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly111
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly120
WESTPORT (OROWAITI) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
ROTOROA ISLAND CEMETERYNew Zealand100
TARINGAMOTU MAORI CEMETERYNew Zealand101
HUNTLY (KIMIHIA) PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand110
FEATHERSTON CEMETERYNew Zealand100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)120
SEGHILL (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WHITLEY BAY (HARTLEY SOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WORTH (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom100
BURWASH (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
PATNA OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ANNAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DORNOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MORTON (THORNHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LINLITHGOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
GLASGOW (SANDYMOUNT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ELGIN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HOLYHEAD (MAESHYFRYD) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANFAIR-IS-GAER (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NEFYN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LLANGOLLEN (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BAGILLT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
DEAN'S GRANGE CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
NDOLA (KANSENSHI) CEMETERYZambia100
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran100
DELHI WAR CEMETERYIndia100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
ANZEGEM COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance100
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MIRFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTH WEALD BASSETT (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WITHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BONHILL PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KILBOWIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CRIEFF CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
GAMRIE NEW PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DODDINGTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHEERNESS CEMETERY, ISLE OF SHEPPEYUnited Kingdom110
OTTAWA NOTRE DAME CEMETERYCanada100
DOUGLAS CEMETERY, ISLE OF MANUnited Kingdom100
TIPPERARY (ST. MICHAEL'S) NEW CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
WILFORD (ST. WILFRID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KEMPSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
FORT GEORGE MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. PETER PORT, GUERNSEYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COITY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ABERCYNON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
DOVERCOURT (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GREAT DUNMOW (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CLACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WHITECHURCH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HUNTINGDON (PRIORY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRAMPTON CEMETERY, HUNTINGDONSHIREUnited Kingdom100
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HALIFAX (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYCanada110
LAMEQUE CEMETERYCanada110
BRUSSELS UNITED CHURCH CEMETERYCanada100
GLASGOW NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
AYLSHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
EAST HARLING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HILGAY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
THETFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
REGINA CEMETERYCanada100
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada110
EDMONTON CEMETERY, ALBERTACanada110
RINGAROOMA CEMETERYAustralia100
HILLINGTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance110
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MORCOTT CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ETROEUNGT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PRISCHES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
KIRKTON BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
UMBERSLADE BAPTIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom122
TIPPERARY (ST. JOHN'S) FAMINE GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of101
SELESTAT (SCHLESTADT) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance110
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
CAMPBELL HILLS CEMETERYUnited States of America100
LAPLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom101
BURTON (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
HARTLEPOOL NORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SHEFFIELD GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
INDIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEIndia100
LIDZBARK WARMINSKI WAR CEMETERYPoland110
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia100
FEROZEPORE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia120
JUBBULPORE CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
MHOW NEW CEMETERYIndia110
NASIRABAD GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
BAREILLY CEMETERYIndia120
INDORE NEW CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery77
Army Service Corps56
Royal Engineers49
German Army46
Canadian Infantry42
Durham Light Infantry39
Royal Air Force39
Manchester Regiment30
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28
Devonshire Regiment27
Royal Garrison Artillery25
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25
King's Royal Rifle Corps24
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)21
Royal Welsh Fusiliers20
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16
Royal Army Medical Corps16
Leicestershire Regiment15
Royal Fusiliers15
Royal Warwickshire Regiment14
East Yorkshire Regiment13
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve13
New Zealand Rifle Brigade12
Middlesex Regiment12
Rifle Brigade12
South Wales Borderers11
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10
Lincolnshire Regiment10
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry10
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10
Worcestershire Regiment9
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)9
Cheshire Regiment9
Essex Regiment8
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)8
Yorkshire Regiment8
Army Ordnance Corps8
Burma Military Police8
Northamptonshire Regiment7
Highland Light Infantry7
Grenadier Guards7
Supply and Transport Corps7
London Regiment7
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)6
Gordon Highlanders6
Welsh Regiment6
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion6
King's Shropshire Light Infantry6
Seaforth Highlanders6
New Zealand Training Unit6
Mule Corps6
Royal Berkshire Regiment6
Suffolk Regiment6
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.6
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders6
Army Pay Corps6
Royal Naval Reserve6
York and Lancaster Regiment5
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)5
Welsh Guards5
Tank Corps5
Indian Mountain Artillery5
Wiltshire Regiment5
Royal Sussex Regiment5
Canadian Forestry Corps5
Chinese Labour Corps5
North Staffordshire Regiment5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)5
Indian Labour Corps5
Royal Horse Artillery4
Canadian Field Artillery4
South Lancashire Regiment4
Hampshire Regiment4
Royal Marine Artillery4
East Surrey Regiment4
Royal Defence Corps4
East Lancashire Regiment4
Norfolk Regiment4
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps4
Canadian Engineers4
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
11th Rajputs3
Coldstream Guards3
New Zealand Field Artillery3
Military Police Corps3
Royal Scots3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
15th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Indian Railway Department3
Royal Munster Fusiliers3
Border Regiment3
Army Hospital Corps3
Royal Irish Rifles3
Cameron Highlanders3
Somerset Light Infantry2
Kent Cyclist Battalion2
Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Royal Navy, HMS Ganges II2
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
Labour Corps2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
London Regiment (London Scottish)2
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Indian Military Works Services2
ALIAS2
German Civilian2
Machine Gun Corps2
Royal Monmouthshire Royal Engineers2
120th Rajputana Infantry2
German Navy2
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport2
Australian Army Service Corps2
Army Veterinary Corps2
Army Bearer Corps2
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Honourable Artillery Company2
Australian Field Artillery2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
81st Pioneers2
New Zealand Engineers2
Army Chaplains' Department2
89th Punjabis2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
1st Brahmans2
20th Hussars2
94th Russell's Infantry2
Royal Canadian Regiment2
British South Africa Police2
Followers Central Depot1
Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Navy, HMS Duke1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Watchman1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
22nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
Rhodesia Native Regiment1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Royal Navy, HMS Pegasus1
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers1
Indian Medical Department1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
9th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)1
Women's Royal Air Force1
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
British West Indies Regiment1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Sierra Leone Civil Service1
35th Sikhs1
Australian Army Ordnance Corps1
Canadian Pioneers1
27th Indian Light Cavalry1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Bulgarian Army1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Young Men's Christian Association1
New Zealand Military Forces1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
62nd Punjabis1
Royal Navy, HMS Glory I1
South African Field Artillery1
Warwickshire Yeomanry1
Australian Cyclist Corps1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Gilbert Island Contingent, N.Z.E.F.1
30th Punjabis1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
Royal Navy, HMS Petunia1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Alwar Infantry1
Bullock Corps1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
Royal Navy, HMS Iron Duke1
South African Mounted Rifles1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
Australian Reinforcement1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
3rd Brahmans1
Royal Navy, HM Drifter Rambling Rose1
Royal Navy, HMS St George1
98th Indian Infantry1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Non Combatant Corps1
32nd Sikh Pioneers1
47th Sikhs1
Hertfordshire Yeomanry1
6th King Edward's Own Cavalry1
Royal Navy, HMS Lucifer1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Australian Engineers1
New Zealand Cyclist Battalion1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
British Honduras Territorial Force1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Achilles1
Royal Navy, HMS Tartar1
Indian Survey Department1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Canadian Labour Corps1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
17th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)1
Protectorate Garrison Regiment1
Mercantile Marine1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Indian Army1
Australian Light Horse1
Royal Navy, HMS Medea1
Training Reserve1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Irish Guards1
British Red Cross Society1
East African Veterinary Corps1
7th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.1
49th Bengalis1
Royal Navy, HMS Cockatrice1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory I1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Canadian Ordnance Corps1
Canadian Div. Cyclist Company1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
Leinster Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Nimrod1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
North Irish Horse1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow671
Edinburgh544
Aberdeen421
SkettySwansea330
Bothwell330
Govan330
HuntingdonHuntingdonshire210
Stow HillNewport220
Inverness and Bona220
Annan210
LowestoftEast Suffolk220
Ayr210
Dalziel220
SherborneDorset230
Dunfermline230
DealDover210
TreorchyRhondda Cynon Taf210
Old Kilpatrick220
RamsgateThanet211
HertfordEast Hertfordshire220
BangorGwynedd232
Newtown and LlanllwchaiarnPowys222
SaddleworthOldham230
LichfieldLichfield220
KendalSouth Lakeland220
PaghamArun110
Bere FerrersWest Devon100
Stourport-on-SevernWyre Forest110
PeasmarshRother100
Elgin110
BurnhopeCounty Durham111
AldhamColchester100
Bathgate110
SacristonCounty Durham100
NortonTewkesbury100
Borthwick100
StocksfieldNorthumberland110
Itchen ValleyWinchester110
Wick110
LowickNorthumberland100
EastryDover100
Greenock110
EardingtonShropshire100
BoxleyMaidstone110
PrestatynDenbighshire100
CamborneCornwall110
Broadstairs and St. PetersThanet100
LlangunlloPowys110
SouthwickWiltshire110
FaringtonSouth Ribble110
Coychurch HigherBridgend100
Castle DoningtonNorth West Leicestershire110
FerndaleRhondda Cynon Taf110
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset100
Wainfleet St MaryEast Lindsey110
Troed-y-rhiwMerthyr Tydfil110
Stansted MountfitchetUttlesford101
HarlingBreckland110
WesthoughtonBolton110
CreweCheshire East110
DissSouth Norfolk110
AskernDoncaster110
Risca WestCaerphilly110
ChatterisFenland110
BenthamCraven110
MeridenSolihull111
LandoreSwansea100
Frampton CotterellSouth Gloucestershire110
MaltonRyedale110
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire100
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf110
DevizesWiltshire100
LowdhamNewark and Sherwood100
Sollers HopeHerefordshire, County of110
BraishfieldTest Valley120
WedmoreSedgemoor111
BuckleburyWest Berkshire110
Great NotleyBraintree110
MilvertonSomerset West and Taunton110
AdstockAylesbury Vale110
South Willesborough & NewtownAshford110
FisherwickLichfield100
HedsorWycombe100
Riccarton110
LongnorStaffordshire Moorlands101
ConistonSouth Lakeland100
Paisley120
IxworthWest Suffolk110
ClowneBolsover110
Baddesley EnsorNorth Warwickshire110
BakewellDerbyshire Dales100
Logie (Stirling)100
Newbold PaceyStratford-on-Avon110
Stanley and Stanley CommonErewash110
Tibbermore100
StarcrossTeignbridge110
Forfar110
BewdleyWyre Forest110
South HeightonLewes101
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham110
BillericayBasildon100
Birsay and Harray110
Little LumleyCounty Durham100
ColefordForest of Dean110
StanleyCounty Durham110
CheritonWinchester110
HaltwhistleNorthumberland110
ThaningtonCanterbury110
Glassary110
AstleyShropshire110
DoverDover110
LlangollenDenbighshire110
Bude-StrattonCornwall100
FavershamSwale110
CarnoPowys101
Dilton MarshWiltshire110
NelsonPendle110
Hockley HeathSolihull111
Broughton and Old DalbyMelton111
Dinas PowysVale of Glamorgan110
PortisheadNorth Somerset101
Thorpe St. PeterEast Lindsey110
ParkMerthyr Tydfil111
RusthallTunbridge Wells100
GainsboroughWest Lindsey111
St. JuliansNewport100
OswestryShropshire101
BradwellGreat Yarmouth110
PenistoneBarnsley111
Llanbradach and PwllypantCaerphilly111
WallingfordSouth Oxfordshire110
FinedonWellingborough100
StocksbridgeSheffield110
CastleSwansea100
Delamere and OakmereCheshire West and Chester110
HawnbyRyedale110
HowdenEast Riding of Yorkshire100
Aberdare WestRhondda Cynon Taf100
Barlby with OsgodbySelby110
WoottonNorth Lincolnshire110
AndoverTest Valley102
WestburyMendip111
BrettonPeterborough110
BidefordTorridge120
CothelstoneSomerset West and Taunton101
St HelensIsle of Wight110
BarnstapleNorth Devon110
ShobnallEast Staffordshire111
Great MissendenChiltern110
FortonStafford100
NicholforestCarlisle110
ElvedenWest Suffolk110
Aldercar and Langley MillAmber Valley110
Old Monkland110
RipleyGuildford110
StaveleyChesterfield110
St Ninians110
HarburyStratford-on-Avon110
Draycott and Church WilneErewash110
Perth100
ArundelArun100
Meigle101
FishbourneChichester110
Newhills110
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham100
TicehurstRother111
Tain110
HedleyhopeCounty Durham110
Great WakeringRochford110
StanhopeCounty Durham110
Bishops WalthamWinchester120
Dumfries100
GreenheadNorthumberland110
Stanstead AbbotsEast Hertfordshire100
Kilmore and Kilbride110
Odd RodeCheshire East111
Y FelinheliGwynedd110
ShawburyShropshire100
EdenbridgeSevenoaks110
EsclushamWrexham110
AlderburyWiltshire110
SingletonFylde110
LlanelliCarmarthenshire110
MorecambeLancaster100
QuornCharnwood110
PyleBridgend110
YarmStockton-on-Tees100
SkegnessEast Lindsey110
KingsmeadCheshire West and Chester110
Middle RasenWest Lindsey110
Llantilio PertholeyMonmouthshire110
PetersfieldEast Hampshire110
ColtishallBroadland100
MossleyTameside110
ConwyConwy100
PenrithEden110
Kings SuttonSouth Northamptonshire100
TickhillDoncaster110
Nantyglo and BlainaBlaenau Gwent111
Acton BridgeCheshire West and Chester101
Reeth, Fremington and HealaughRichmondshire110
TockholesBlackburn with Darwen110
SplottCardiff110
BingleyBradford100
WhitbyScarborough120
UlcebyNorth Lincolnshire110
MoultonWest Suffolk110
ChiltonVale of White Horse110
BishopstoneSwindon110
BlythNorthumberland110
YeovilSouth Somerset100
WargraveWokingham110
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick110
Heath Hayes and WimbleburyCannock Chase111
AmershamChiltern100
Maybole110
KinverSouth Staffordshire110
WorkingtonAllerdale110
Hamilton110
WhatfieldBabergh100
Lower HolkerSouth Lakeland100
Cathcart100
Carlton ColvilleEast Suffolk110
ShirebrookBolsover110
WolstonRugby110
ChelmortonDerbyshire Dales110
Leuchars110
Mappleborough GreenStratford-on-Avon110
CotleighEast Devon110
Dundee100
BoxgroveChichester110
Langton MatraversDorset110
Logie-Coldstone110
Salehurst and RobertsbridgeRother111
Gamrie100
EshCounty Durham110
Buckhurst HillEpping Forest110
Whitburn110
SpennymoorCounty Durham110
TewkesburyTewkesbury100
Troqueer110
FordNorthumberland110
Kilmallie110
HaslingtonCheshire East110
GoodnestoneDover100
LudlowShropshire110
MardenMaidstone100
FlintFlintshire110
PenzanceCornwall100
SnodlandTonbridge and Malling111
WestburyWiltshire110
GarstangWyre100
Ogmore ValleyBridgend110
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire110
AlfordEast Lindsey111
Pen-y-graigRhondda Cynon Taf110
DaltonRotherham110
DunsbySouth Kesteven100
RhymneyCaerphilly110
AshingtonNorthumberland110
AylshamBroadland101
VaynorMerthyr Tydfil110
AlcesterStratford-on-Avon111
Keswick and IntwoodSouth Norfolk100
ThorneDoncaster110
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent100
SelbySelby110
AzerleyHarrogate110
NormantonWakefield120
RiversideCardiff110
BodicoteCherwell100
FylingdalesScarborough110
BriggNorth Lincolnshire110
MorleyLeeds110
Bix and AssendonSouth Oxfordshire110
Wrockwardine Wood and TrenchTelford and Wrekin100
WoodhouseCharnwood110
IlminsterSouth Somerset110
ThealeWest Berkshire110
WithamBraintree110
North CurrySomerset West and Taunton110
BuckinghamAylesbury Vale110
Morton100
WisbechFenland100
Eaglesham100
SudburyBabergh110
RisbyWest Suffolk110
Old BolsoverBolsover110
GrandboroughRugby101
BonsallDerbyshire Dales110
Arngask100
Salford PriorsStratford-on-Avon111
Shirland and HighamNorth East Derbyshire101