Date of death: Friday 26 July 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Major Edward Mannock Royal Air Force, 85th Sqdn.26/07/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Randolph William Strong Canadian Garrison Artillery26/07/1918
Private Bing 313039Gordon Highlanders26/07/1918
Second Lieutenant William Leslie Nimmo Northumberland Fusiliers26/07/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Edgar Marsden Kermode West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/07/1918 (aged 22)
Major Francis Bennett-Goldney Special List26/07/1918 (aged 51)
Private Cummings 4601Highland Light Infantry26/07/1918
Private Mathieson 42088Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/07/1918
Private Archibald Proudfoot 266077Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/07/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Robert Richardson Royal Scots26/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Symons 25115Royal Scots26/07/1918
Private Williamson S/41471Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas James Beechey 78834Durham Light Infantry26/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Oliver 28755Hampshire Regiment26/07/1918
Private Albert Edward Saville 28914Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/07/1918 (aged 19)
Acting Bombardier Thomas Murdock Mcintosh 29749Australian Field Artillery26/07/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman James Gray 30935New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/07/1918 (aged 38)
Labourer Sundar 1170Indian Labour Corps26/07/1918
Rifleman Eric William Scarlett Faulkner 303840London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)26/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Joseph Mabey 64549Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force26/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Mcbride 60171Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force26/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Oliver Pickering 56951Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force26/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Siddle 54790Manchester Regiment26/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas George Callaghan 2393574Canadian Infantry26/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Porter 1051205Canadian Infantry26/07/1918
Private Pyett 888229Canadian Infantry26/07/1918
Private Sargent 1018442Canadian Infantry26/07/1918
Private John Cowper 102931Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frank Arthur Nurcombe 702630London Regiment26/07/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Young 52721Royal Irish Rifles26/07/1918
Private Dewar 1060148Canadian Infantry26/07/1918
Private Macdonald 901183Canadian Infantry26/07/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman William Charles Brown A/201707King's Royal Rifle Corps26/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clegg 95274The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/07/1918
Driver Field 68120Royal Field Artillery26/07/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Hoey 192511Royal Field Artillery26/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Gerrard 148112Machine Gun Corps26/07/1918 (aged 22)
Shoeing Smith William Edward Hayward 48751Royal Horse Artillery26/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Claude Hilsley 63603Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force26/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Henry Leighton Stapleton 37880Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force26/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry William John Barnett 95205The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Gould 202510The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/07/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Hitchen 50466The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/07/1918
Private Mantle 108314The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Daniel Moore 14533The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/07/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Bombardier Robbins 100114Royal Field Artillery26/07/1918
Lance Corporal George Townsend 25397The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wych 95685The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/07/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Harry Armstrong 442473Royal Engineers26/07/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Reid 371644London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)26/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Ernest Rennell 354921London Regiment26/07/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman Harold Frederick Trueman 371681London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)26/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Gray Milne 295970Royal Scots Fusiliers26/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Smith 88260Machine Gun Corps26/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Henry Bailey 202347King's Own Scottish Borderers26/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Lennox Blyth Fenton 8438King's Own Scottish Borderers26/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Smith 53728Royal Scots Fusiliers26/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Whiteley 42060King's Own Scottish Borderers26/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ronald George Wright 203281King's Own Scottish Borderers26/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cockburn 1283Royal Scots26/07/1918
Private Harry Else 270580Royal Scots26/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mccormick 51745Royal Scots26/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Edward Wonnacott 41632King's Own Scottish Borderers26/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Chadwick 39158Cheshire Regiment26/07/1918
Private Harold Edward Ashcroft Fowler 416Australian Machine Gun Corps26/07/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant Harold George Gardiner 5019Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/07/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Austin Kirk Shenton Royal Engineers26/07/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Andrew Gray Mcpherson 506306Canadian Engineers26/07/1918 (aged 32)
Bombardier John Duncan Doherty 307733Canadian Field Artillery26/07/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Arthur William Golland 352747London Regiment26/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Haynes 351436London Regiment26/07/1918 (aged 21)
Pioneer Hancox WR/255765Royal Engineers26/07/1918
Private Irvine 22073Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/07/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner James Henry Ellens 237516Royal Field Artillery26/07/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Caudle 552271Royal Engineers26/07/1918 (aged 31)
Trooper John Peter King 3003Australian Light Horse26/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Allan Ormerod 59020Northamptonshire Regiment26/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Price 12461British West Indies Regiment26/07/1918
Sapper Douglas NL/287South African Pioneers26/07/1918
Private Grant 42682Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/07/1918
Private Joseph Shirt 75262The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/07/1918
Private James Frederick Oswald Thorp 68425The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Sergeant Peter Dougan 472393Canadian Infantry26/07/1918
Private Herbert James Duddy 925603Canadian Infantry26/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Albert Reay 3264Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/07/1918
Private John Graham 12618Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Benoit 856238Canadian Infantry26/07/1918 (aged 17)
Private Davis 901964Canadian Infantry26/07/1918
Private Fawson 282213Canadian Infantry26/07/1918
Private Staples 805633Canadian Infantry26/07/1918
Private Ernest Davies 1508Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Francis Sutherland 315714Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lunt 41222King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/07/1918
Private Dunnigan 42641Royal Scots26/07/1918
Private James William Smith 41627King's Own Scottish Borderers26/07/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant John Todd 12655Royal Scots26/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Warren 41633King's Own Scottish Borderers26/07/1918
Rifleman George Broughton Larkins 42454Royal Irish Rifles26/07/1918 (aged 41)
Private Campbell S/43139Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/07/1918 (aged 43)
Bombardier Jefferson 826563Royal Field Artillery26/07/1918
Driver Machin 8259Royal Field Artillery26/07/1918
Private Martin 350600Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/07/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Murray 252235Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/07/1918
Private O'rorke S/23258Cameron Highlanders26/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Saunders 292072Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/07/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Shaw Royal Scots26/07/1918
Driver Frederick Edward Shawcroft 8253Royal Field Artillery26/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Colonel James Alexander Turner Royal Scots26/07/1918
Private James Arnold Ashton 220624Royal Berkshire Regiment26/07/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Jefferson 21296Yorkshire Regiment26/07/1918
Private William Gammon 203109The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Johnson 72038Cheshire Regiment26/07/1918
Captain Henry Maitland Macintosh Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Parker DM2/112045Army Service Corps26/07/1918
Lance Corporal Pickin 26400The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/07/1918
Private Rae 268124Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/07/1918
Private Smith 240908King's Own Scottish Borderers26/07/1918
Private William Albert Walden 13503Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hawkins 4618Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mcintyre 350769Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/07/1918
Private Simpson 25445Cameron Highlanders26/07/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Aitchison S/3472Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/07/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Sadler S/14820Cameron Highlanders26/07/1918
Private Arthur Ernest Smith 145012Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ira John Bartlett 203491Somerset Light Infantry26/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cecil Allan Wilkinson 239543Herefordshire Regiment26/07/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Henry Leo Talbot 21909New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/07/1918
Private Balneaves S/24782Seaforth Highlanders26/07/1918
Private Thomas Frame Bedford S/19850Gordon Highlanders26/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Benson S/22571Seaforth Highlanders26/07/1918
Private Black 41458Gordon Highlanders26/07/1918
Private Richard Britton Carter S/20015Gordon Highlanders26/07/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Serjeant Peter Clark 310251Gordon Highlanders26/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Evans 292429Gordon Highlanders26/07/1918
Gunner Clifford Gaunt 775813Royal Field Artillery26/07/1918
Lance Corporal Gilmour S/41469Gordon Highlanders26/07/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Humphreys 313097Gordon Highlanders26/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jamieson 235144Seaforth Highlanders26/07/1918
Private Jeffery 313108Gordon Highlanders26/07/1918
Private Kennedy 288059Gordon Highlanders26/07/1918
Lance Corporal Lyle 292305Gordon Highlanders26/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mccusker S/22023Gordon Highlanders26/07/1918
Private Mclennan 242279Seaforth Highlanders26/07/1918
Lance Corporal Millar 290993Gordon Highlanders26/07/1918
Private Murdoch S/42328Gordon Highlanders26/07/1918
Private Herbert William Muttick S/42330Gordon Highlanders26/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Paterson 266200Gordon Highlanders26/07/1918
Private Petrie S/25176Seaforth Highlanders26/07/1918
Private Pettigrew 22032Gordon Highlanders26/07/1918
Private Pochin 125106Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/07/1918
Private Reid 290339Gordon Highlanders26/07/1918
Private Scrimgeour S/22043Gordon Highlanders26/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Small S/21274Gordon Highlanders26/07/1918
Private Stephen 290257Gordon Highlanders26/07/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Walker 202874Gordon Highlanders26/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wilson S/22698Gordon Highlanders26/07/1918
Private Ingram 201537Gordon Highlanders26/07/1918
Private Mansfield G/16472Royal Sussex Regiment26/07/1918
Private Harry Savage 40254King's Own Scottish Borderers26/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Ritchie 240547Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/07/1918
Major Gordon Mcdakin Clench Royal Field Artillery26/07/1918 (aged 56)
Lance Corporal Frederick Millhouse 20518King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/07/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Thomas Young Patterson Tyneside Z/8087Royal Navy, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.26/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Proberts 10114Lancashire Fusiliers26/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Smith 37660Northumberland Fusiliers26/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Unsworth 20423King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/07/1918
Private Birch 60045Royal Army Medical Corps26/07/1918
Private Peter Burnet 137255Royal Army Medical Corps26/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Lawton 121775Royal Army Medical Corps26/07/1918
Leading Stoker Charles Hickman 297771Royal Navy, (RFR/B/6098). HMS Europa26/07/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Patrick Mccarthy SE/17334Army Veterinary Corps26/07/1918
Yeoman of Signals Emery 5086Royal Australian Navy26/07/1918
Leading Seaman Hopper Tyneside Z/1338Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 1st Reserve Bn. R.N. Div.26/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Crags 199083Labour Corps26/07/1918
Private Thomas Nelson Clark 34159Royal Defence Corps26/07/1918 (aged 46)
Private Harry Arthur Male 77916Royal Army Medical Corps26/07/1918 (aged 20)
Worker Williams Australian Munition Worker26/07/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class George Cecil Baden Pendleton 248997Royal Air Force26/07/1918 (aged 18)
Driver John Campbell 41635Royal Field Artillery26/07/1918 (aged 48)
Private Cole 15801British West Indies Regiment26/07/1918
Private Welsh 41528Cheshire Regiment26/07/1918
Private Seymour 40032Manchester Regiment26/07/1918
Rifleman Dowson R/35504King's Royal Rifle Corps26/07/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Smith Royal Naval Reserve, Gibraltar26/07/1918
Able Seaman Charles Saunders 191662Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6705). HMS Pembroke26/07/1918 (aged 38)
Stoker 1st Class Percy Harold Barnard K/39068Royal Navy, HMS Sylph26/07/1918
Private Henry John Green 021690Army Ordnance Corps26/07/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Abraham Cohen 202702Leicestershire Regiment26/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stroud 410630Canadian Infantry26/07/1918
Cadet Edward Alfred White 103684Royal Air Force26/07/1918
Private Britton Henry Jefferies 59080Cheshire Yeomanry26/07/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Major Ernest Simmons 20005Reserve Cavalry Regiment26/07/1918 (aged 49)
Private Arthur Victor Allden 2171Household Battalion26/07/1918 (aged 20)
Telegraphist William Henry Toms Bristol Z/3366Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory26/07/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Joseph Harold Cartwright Royal Air Force, 34th Training Depot Sqdn.26/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hall 200531South Staffordshire Regiment26/07/1918
Private Francis Skinner 16835Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26/07/1918 (aged 23)
Flight Cadet George Wallace Mcadam Royal Air Force26/07/1918
Flight Cadet Wallace ALIAS26/07/1918
Private Clayton 235799York and Lancaster Regiment26/07/1918
Private Amadu Ali Fulani 9471Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.26/07/1918
Private Imoru Fulani A/3751Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.26/07/1918
Private Mamadu Wongara A/3515Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.26/07/1918
Private Sina Bazabarimi A/3529Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.26/07/1918
Private Tinga Moshi 8884Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.26/07/1918
Private Pierre Racine 3322540Canadian Infantry26/07/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Louis Spencer Drawbridge J/3976Royal Navy, HMS Juno.26/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bradley 38738The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/07/1918
Gunner David Monk 86426Royal Garrison Artillery26/07/1918
Serjeant John Walton 31770Royal Garrison Artillery26/07/1918
Private Ernest Pallister 78356Durham Light Infantry26/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Loveridge 41883Worcestershire Regiment26/07/1918
Private Smith 200243Northumberland Fusiliers26/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Freer 50647East Riding Yeomanry26/07/1918
Stoker Thomas Nolan 80665Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Sapphire26/07/1918
Serjeant Clifford Green 18115King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/07/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Bailey 90151Royal Garrison Artillery26/07/1918
Private Harold Watson 28077King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/07/1918
Private David Radford 203652Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richard Robinson 74226Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Alexander Kemp Royal Engineers26/07/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Bugsson 1063Bermuda Garrison Artillery26/07/1918 (aged 40)
Private Cowling 131415Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/07/1918
Gunner Davies 66433Royal Field Artillery26/07/1918
Private Derrick 276988Durham Light Infantry26/07/1918
Private Edmondson 40882Cheshire Regiment26/07/1918
Lance Corporal Finnigan 39575West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Edward Floyd 8994The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Keenan Deal/8721(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps26/07/1918
Serjeant Law 402240Royal Engineers26/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lilley 40880Cheshire Regiment26/07/1918
Private Simcock 201530Cheshire Regiment26/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Leonard Starkey 201635Cheshire Regiment26/07/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Joseph Thompson 17851South Staffordshire Regiment26/07/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Gates 371624London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)26/07/1918
Rifleman Ronald Walter Whitwood 52034Rifle Brigade26/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Beastall 37045North Staffordshire Regiment26/07/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner John Dinning 207557Royal Garrison Artillery26/07/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Frank Ford 810666Royal Field Artillery26/07/1918
Serjeant Peirce 17535Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Kershaw 288104Gordon Highlanders26/07/1918 (aged 19)
Piper Mcansh 275104Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/07/1918
Corporal Palmer 786514Royal Field Artillery26/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Scott S/24928Seaforth Highlanders26/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Joseph Wilfred Smith 202138Seaforth Highlanders26/07/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Starkey 47757King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/07/1918
Serjeant George Emsley Wilkinson 240112Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/07/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Robert Harry Mervyn Eltis Australian Engineers26/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Evan Field 7237Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/07/1918
Sergeant Richard Francis Jaques 4119Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Roy Frederick Scott 6939AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.26/07/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Richard Lewis Weir Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/07/1918
Private Jackson G/69739London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/07/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Ward S/25189Rifle Brigade26/07/1918
Private Wilfred Wood 33339East Yorkshire Regiment26/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cunningham S/40849Seaforth Highlanders26/07/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Walter Burton 550680London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)26/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Burns 43625Royal Scots26/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Marchant 39106South Staffordshire Regiment26/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Herbert Hogan 19021Coldstream Guards26/07/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Henry William Kirkham 471993London Regiment (The Rangers)26/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Pearce Thomas 64169Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force26/07/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Clague 56974The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/07/1918
Sergeant Arthur Hermon Moore 515586Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Anderson S/19839Gordon Highlanders26/07/1918
Private Bent 290543Gordon Highlanders26/07/1918
Private Davis 59136West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Dent 61630West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gray S/40016Gordon Highlanders26/07/1918
Private Jamieson 260044Gordon Highlanders26/07/1918
Private Robert Kinnaird S/20777Gordon Highlanders26/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcgregor 42477Gordon Highlanders26/07/1918
Private O'neill S/22031Gordon Highlanders26/07/1918
Private Scullion 263046Gordon Highlanders26/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edward Short 313060Gordon Highlanders26/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jack Roland Stant 19640Gordon Highlanders26/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sterricks S/42360Gordon Highlanders26/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Snedden S/25003Seaforth Highlanders26/07/1918
Lance Corporal Samuel Roberts 242334Gordon Highlanders26/07/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer Jen Ch'ang Ho 20764Chinese Labour Corps26/07/1918
Ordinary Seaman Hanmer J/70233Royal Navy, HMS St. George.26/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Douglas Taylor Royal Army Medical Corps26/07/1918 (aged 23)
Follower Marie Soosay 49587Indian Railway Department26/07/1918
Private Downham M/320202Army Service Corps26/07/1918
Private Young 2310677th (Queen's Own) Hussars26/07/1918
Private Jones 57441Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/07/1918
Private Palmer 241233Gloucestershire Regiment26/07/1918
Private Henry Emery S/43777Gordon Highlanders26/07/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Laurence Borrie Jupp Royal Air Force, 34th Sqdn.26/07/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant James Taylor Royal Air Force, 34th Sqdn.26/07/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant William Henry Leonard Brooks 3/3875New Zealand Training Unit26/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Thomas Urry 34963Norfolk Regiment26/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Allan Williams 16/1385New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion26/07/1918
Lieutenant Frank Leslie Hanna Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Goodman 763404Canadian Forestry Corps26/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hession 30053Royal Dublin Fusiliers26/07/1918
Gunner Harry Pearce 238508Royal Field Artillery26/07/1918
Private Hull 3167Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/07/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Alexander F. Anderson 402292Royal Engineers26/07/1918
Private Thomas Campbell 291588Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/07/1918
Private John Clarkson 23350King's Own Scottish Borderers26/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Edwin Charles Brodbeck Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/07/1918
Private Percy Charles Boskett 7962Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/07/1918 (aged 30)
Labourer Kelu Cannanore/1888Indian Labour Corps26/07/1918
Labourer Saligram Hansda Alipore/3019Indian Labour Corps26/07/1918
Serjeant Gerald Hilton 79936Machine Gun Corps (Motors)26/07/1918
Private Stroyan 220128Cameron Highlanders26/07/1918 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant John Bonshor South Staffordshire Regiment26/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Creegan 10119Lancashire Fusiliers26/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Clement Fordham 204441South Staffordshire Regiment26/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Larkman G/18255The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/07/1918
Private Roberts 13356King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/07/1918 (aged 41)
Private Wright 11628Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/07/1918
Private Robert Boddice 41452North Staffordshire Regiment26/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mclean 23839Highland Light Infantry26/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rodway 37944Somerset Light Infantry26/07/1918
Private Stone 35675Yorkshire Regiment26/07/1918
Serjeant Ernest Alfred Paget 5619Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26/07/1918 (aged 41)
Private Malcolm Shaw 82910The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/07/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Frank Whitehead 452340Royal Engineers26/07/1918
Bearer Dhani 11215Army Bearer Corps26/07/1918
Sowar Jiwan Singh 26926th King Edward's Own Cavalry26/07/1918
Sowar Lakha Singh 25911th King Edward's Own Lancers (Probyn's Horse)26/07/1918
Private Alfred Edward James 759AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.26/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Donovan 23334East Yorkshire Regiment26/07/1918
Captain William Charles Strong Wiltshire Regiment26/07/1918
Sapper Durham 25117Royal Engineers26/07/1918
Private Arthur Edwin Arnold 1018061Canadian Infantry26/07/1918
Private Burwell Elmo Hutchinson 907436Canadian Infantry26/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Murch 925019Canadian Infantry26/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Naresky 1051191Canadian Infantry26/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Parker 925023Canadian Infantry26/07/1918
Private Norman Adam Campbell 35022Royal Scots26/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Dinnell 41352King's Own Scottish Borderers26/07/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Albert Edward Castle 79675Machine Gun Corps (Motors)26/07/1918
Driver Shiu Din 27081Indian Royal Artillery26/07/1918
Tindal Dar Bakhsh 60139Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers26/07/1918
Follower Muhammad 59781Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers26/07/1918
Labourer Parasunu Kunar Kundu 35191Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers26/07/1918
Driver Chandu Mohar C/5565Indian Signal Corps26/07/1918
Driver Sukha Ram Prabh C/5047Indian Signal Corps26/07/1918
Sepoy Hasmat Ali 322417th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)26/07/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Ali 484296th Berar Infantry26/07/1918
Havildar Gurga 5039th Bhopal Infantry26/07/1918
Labourer Bhujan 4147Supply and Transport Corps26/07/1918
Driver Dharmia 35000Supply and Transport Corps26/07/1918
Labourer Dharma 56140Indian Railway Department26/07/1918
Artisan Shiu Dina Mundal 48933Indian Railway Department26/07/1918
Labourer Tilokadas 56052Indian Railway Department26/07/1918
Follower Rala MT/11145Followers Central Depot26/07/1918
Sarwan Rala Singh Lahore/596-872Indian Army Remount Department26/07/1918
Lance Corporal Francis Macdonald 200329Cameron Highlanders26/07/1918
Private James Maclennan S/32135Cameron Highlanders26/07/1918
Private William Charles March 149864Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/07/1918
Private John Paterson S/40307Seaforth Highlanders26/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Allan Cruickshank Rae S/25173Seaforth Highlanders26/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Reid 202739Gordon Highlanders26/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Simpson S/24582Seaforth Highlanders26/07/1918
Private Alexander Turner 203322Cameron Highlanders26/07/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant William Molyneux 6463Northumberland Fusiliers26/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Archer 13829British West Indies Regiment26/07/1918
Sapper John William Butterfield 470317Royal Engineers26/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cooke 93351Durham Light Infantry26/07/1918
Private French Durham Light Infantry26/07/1918
Private Stone 238020Yorkshire Regiment26/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Ellison 250781Labour Corps26/07/1918 (aged 40)
Private Fairhurst 51592Cheshire Regiment26/07/1918
Boy Percival Frederick Roberts 158551Royal Air Force26/07/1918 (aged 17)
Private Casemore 651773Canadian Infantry26/07/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Lobley 781842Royal Field Artillery26/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robinson 53193Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Edward Lionel Morley Royal Air Force, 42nd Wing (Deseronto)26/07/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Sidney Thomas Pratt 43451ALIAS26/07/1918
Gunner Thomas Woodhouse 43451Royal Garrison Artillery26/07/1918 (aged 35)
Signaller Lloyd Wales Z/3731Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve26/07/1918
Private Marlow PLY/19805Royal Marine Light Infantry26/07/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Charles William Dau 5073Australian Engineers26/07/1918
Rifleman Walter George Simms S/15258Rifle Brigade26/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Leonard Arthur Gamble 77273Durham Light Infantry26/07/1918
2nd Corporal John Retallick Kark 17902Royal Engineers26/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Willie Tyas 17942Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/07/1918 (aged 22)
Cook Thomas John Tucker Claxton Mercantile Marine26/07/1918 (aged 16)
Mate Thomas Frederick Crouchen Mercantile Marine26/07/1918 (aged 38)
Leading Seaman William Mcdonald 8270ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Blairhall26/07/1918 (aged 32)
Artisan Doo Ah Nee 51480Royal Engineers26/07/1918
Artisan Fong Long 42323Royal Engineers26/07/1918
Artisan Ho Hong 70805Royal Engineers26/07/1918
Private John Henry Turner 39957The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Alexander Mcvean 34558Royal Scots26/07/1918
Deck Hand Frederick Albert Simons Mercantile Marine26/07/1918 (aged 16)
Driver Harrison T/29272Army Service Corps26/07/1918
Private Knowles 47163King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/07/1918
Private Mack S/8236Gordon Highlanders26/07/1918
Private Joseph William John Marsden 126288Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Nesbitt 235333Gordon Highlanders26/07/1918
Private James Hope Robinson S/41917Seaforth Highlanders26/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Turton 241710King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/07/1918
Private Edward Wallace 3/8284Dorsetshire Regiment26/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Lewis 13902Devonshire Regiment26/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Sexton 47654Lancashire Fusiliers26/07/1918 (aged 19)
Musketier Leopold Adamczyk German Army26/07/1918
Gefreiter Karl Bittner German Army26/07/1918
Musketier Hans Boeldt German Army26/07/1918
Kanonier Karl Demski German Army26/07/1918
Pionier Karl Hohmann German Army26/07/1918
Kanonier Fritz Kappelt German Army26/07/1918
Landsturmmann Hermann Kleemeier German Army26/07/1918
Musketier Ludwig Klimezek German Army26/07/1918
Musketier Anton Lukoschek German Army26/07/1918
Musketier Ignatz Pawlicki German Army26/07/1918
Gefreiter Alois Placzek German Army26/07/1918
Gefreiter Jakob Quint German Army26/07/1918
Musketier Karl Schilling German Army26/07/1918
Offizierstellvertreter Christian Schloemer German Army26/07/1918
Unteroffizier Erich Schlueter German Army26/07/1918
Musketier Franz Serczisko German Army26/07/1918
Schuetze Florentin Staufenbiel German Army26/07/1918
Musketier Elmar Weissert German Army26/07/1918
Private George Rollo 1439Highland Light Infantry26/07/1918 (aged 22)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance30101
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2000
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance1800
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1450
CHAMBRECY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1350
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance1130
VAUXBUIN FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance1000
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance800
SENLIS FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance810
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance830
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance640
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance630
SEZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance620
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany640
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance510
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance510
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance530
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany540
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana500
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance500
VIMY MEMORIALFrance510
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance410
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance440
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance410
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
ST. ERME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
LE PEUPLIER MILITARY CEMETERY, CAESTREFrance310
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt310
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
ROYALLIEU FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, COMPIEGNEFrance320
VERBERIE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance320
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece310
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance330
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)300
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance210
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance200
VENDRESSE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland200
WARLINGHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium200
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance220
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance210
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance220
ST. IMOGES CHURCHYARDFrance221
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly200
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
LOOS MEMORIALFrance210
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium230
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom210
PARKHURST MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium210
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance100
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance100
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance110
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance110
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ABEELE AERODROME MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LADYSMITH CEMETERYSouth Africa100
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance100
ST. GERMAIN-EN-LAYE OLD COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance101
BERTENACRE MILITARY CEMETERY, FLETREFrance100
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BERGUETTE CHURCHYARDFrance110
RAPERIE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLEMONTOIREFrance100
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BREBIERES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ORLEANS MAIN CEMETERYFrance100
ARBROATH WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BOUILLY CROSS ROADS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
PIRAEUS NAVAL AND CONSULAR CEMETERYGreece100
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARNSTAPLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BUXTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HEWORTH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ALMELEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HITCHIN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (EVERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (WEST DERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST KEAL (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HITHER GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WILLESDEN JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAMPTON HILL (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HILLINGDON AND UXBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PONTLLANFRAITH (NEW BETHEL) CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
PRIDDY (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRIERLEY HILL (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CANNOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CRADLEY HEATH (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WEDNESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HARTSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OTTER LAKE (LESLIE) CEMETERYCanada110
COLOMBO (KANATTE) GENERAL CEMETERYSri Lanka100
BOSCOBEL (ST. PHILIP THE LESS) CHAPELYARD, ST. PETER, BARBADOSBarbados100
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance120
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
VERTUS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BERLAIMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BAVELINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance100
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance100
HUBY-ST. LEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
FLEURY-LA-RIVIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
BOSCON BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
GRANEZZA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
MASTERTON CEMETERYNew Zealand100
GLASGOW (RIDDRIE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBUSLANG (WESTBURN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLD MONKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance101
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
ALDERLEY EDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance110
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance100
DEWSBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. ANDREWS WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONDON (WOODLAND) CEMETERYCanada100
NOYERS-PONT-MAUGIS FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
CHORLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YNYSYBWL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIMERICK (KING'S ISLAND) MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PONT-REMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance101
KNOCKBREDA CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALLAHABAD NEW CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
LUCKNOW CANTONMENT MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Gordon Highlanders41
Canadian Infantry20
German Army18
Royal Field Artillery15
Royal Engineers14
Seaforth Highlanders13
Royal Scots12
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11
King's Own Scottish Borderers11
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)9
Cheshire Regiment8
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.8
Cameron Highlanders7
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders7
Durham Light Infantry6
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.5
Royal Army Medical Corps5
Royal Garrison Artillery5
South Staffordshire Regiment5
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry5
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
London Regiment4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
Indian Railway Department4
Royal Air Force4
Lancashire Fusiliers3
British West Indies Regiment3
Highland Light Infantry3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
Mercantile Marine3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Army Service Corps3
Indian Labour Corps3
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)3
Rifle Brigade3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Somerset Light Infantry2
Australian Engineers2
Machine Gun Corps2
Royal Air Force, 34th Sqdn.2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Labour Corps2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)2
Supply and Transport Corps2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Royal Irish Rifles2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Indian Signal Corps2
ALIAS2
Manchester Regiment2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
17th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Sapphire1
Royal Navy, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve, Gibraltar1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
6th King Edward's Own Cavalry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Household Battalion1
96th Berar Infantry1
Bermuda Garrison Artillery1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6705). HMS Pembroke1
Herefordshire Regiment1
11th King Edward's Own Lancers (Probyn's Horse)1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 1st Reserve Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Australian Field Artillery1
Royal Air Force, 85th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
Royal Horse Artillery1
South African Pioneers1
Royal Navy, HMS Sylph1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Juno.1
Royal Air Force, 34th Training Depot Sqdn.1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
New Zealand Training Unit1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Canadian Engineers1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Blairhall1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Royal Navy, HMS St. George.1
Royal Defence Corps1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Navy, (RFR/B/6098). HMS Europa1
Norfolk Regiment1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Coldstream Guards1
Australian Munition Worker1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Indian Army Remount Department1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Special List1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
Cheshire Yeomanry1
East Riding Yeomanry1
Australian Light Horse1
Devonshire Regiment1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
7th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Air Force, 42nd Wing (Deseronto)1
Royal Australian Navy1
Hampshire Regiment1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1