Date of death: Saturday 1 February 1919

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant Fred Charlesworth Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/02/1919 (aged 41)
Serjeant Charles Robert Tight 59833Royal Engineers01/02/1919 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal John William Holden 231628Royal Engineers01/02/1919 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal John O'hern 200238Yorkshire Regiment01/02/1919 (aged 35)
Gunner Anderson 314715Canadian Field Artillery01/02/1919 (aged 19)
Captain Griffith Royal Irish Rifles01/02/1919
Lance Corporal Asbury 262808Royal Engineers01/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Black 81073Canadian Forestry Corps01/02/1919 (aged 34)
Gunner William Frank Raggett L/6217Royal Field Artillery01/02/1919 (aged 27)
Lance Bombardier Archibald F. Mcfarlane 40429Royal Garrison Artillery01/02/1919 (aged 29)
Master at Arms Lamerton 117580Royal Navy01/02/1919
Private Edmund Wynter 14385British West Indies Regiment01/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Crichlow 10987British West Indies Regiment01/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Henry Alfred Bishop 4363Norfolk Regiment01/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private Williams 11285Cheshire Regiment01/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Paul Bignell 2487908Canadian Forestry Corps01/02/1919 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Pacey Raymond Elliott 9915Northamptonshire Regiment01/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private John Cauthorn Allen 39408Royal Fusiliers01/02/1919 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Norman Spiers Smith Royal Army Service Corps01/02/1919 (aged 34)
Rifleman Frederick William Donovan 555197London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)01/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Patrick Mcnally F/2838Middlesex Regiment01/02/1919 (aged 25)
Bearer Jai Singh 889815Army Bearer Corps01/02/1919
Serjeant Major Followes S4/145407Royal Army Service Corps01/02/1919
Private Roland Curtoys Saunders M2/103131Royal Army Service Corps01/02/1919 (aged 20)
Sapper Summers WR/271775Royal Engineers01/02/1919 (aged 28)
Corporal Merkley 634011Canadian Forestry Corps01/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Dawson 32278Hampshire Regiment01/02/1919
Private Fredrick Aldrich Mcintyre M/318784Royal Army Service Corps01/02/1919 (aged 31)
Driver William Black Strachan 665701Royal Field Artillery01/02/1919 (aged 21)
Labourer Baldeo 12369Indian Labour Corps01/02/1919
Follower Baya Ram Indian Army01/02/1919
Gunner Bhagwan Singh 73041Indian Royal Artillery01/02/1919
Driver Shib Charan P/19034Indian Royal Artillery01/02/1919
Gunner Udho 41626Indian Royal Artillery01/02/1919
Driver Ulfat Singh 14388Indian Royal Artillery01/02/1919
Private Burman 203432Welsh Regiment01/02/1919
Labourer Ram Din 5255Indian Labour Corps01/02/1919
Private Fletcher TR10/161424The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/02/1919
Private Abell 24766Devonshire Regiment01/02/1919
Private Samuel John Harris 27249King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/02/1919 (aged 23)
Stoker Peter Connolley 2709/TRoyal Naval Reserve01/02/1919 (aged 40)
Private Aristide Azzalini 904706Canadian Infantry01/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Delaire 3321505Canadian Infantry01/02/1919
Private Gasik 334393Canadian Engineers01/02/1919
Private Fletcher 9555Worcestershire Regiment01/02/1919
Private William Walker 202433Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/02/1919 (aged 25)
Sapper Hugh Sutherland 231144Canadian Railway Troops01/02/1919 (aged 27)
Sapper Rengaw Daniel Wiederhold 1006093Canadian Railway Troops01/02/1919 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant William Black Mills 12564Army Pay Corps01/02/1919 (aged 22)
Driver Frank Williams 687210Royal Field Artillery01/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private George Jackson G/110594Royal Fusiliers01/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Wells 88195Royal Defence Corps01/02/1919 (aged 19)
Corporal Crocker 12289Lancashire Fusiliers01/02/1919
Rifleman Charles Alfred Kay Z/6021Rifle Brigade01/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Duffin G/16190The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/02/1919
Surgeon William Pearson Cowper Royal Navy01/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private George Ernest Nutt 41795Manchester Regiment01/02/1919
Gunner Leonard Percy Weston 115330Royal Garrison Artillery01/02/1919 (aged 37)
Private Sutcliffe L/7723Middlesex Regiment01/02/1919 (aged 36)
Lance Serjeant Peate 9437Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/02/1919 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Frank Lloyd Royal Air Force01/02/1919
Pioneer Bayliss WR/343933Royal Engineers01/02/1919
Private Leslie Allen G/5375Royal Sussex Regiment01/02/1919 (aged 23)
Rifleman Stephenson R/17637King's Royal Rifle Corps01/02/1919
Sapper Young 466741Royal Engineers01/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Harold Charles Cook 3999London Regiment01/02/1919 (aged 21)
Sapper Bird 556453Royal Engineers01/02/1919 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Sidney William Killick 9370Army Cyclist Corps01/02/1919 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Ernest Ritchens 19410Wiltshire Regiment01/02/1919 (aged 47)
Lance Corporal William Herbert Collins 3748Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1919
Driver Frederick Alexander Hamilton 25942Australian Machine Gun Corps01/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Fred Lilley 184495Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Fred Dumville 31814South Staffordshire Regiment01/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Hales TR5/70639Training Reserve01/02/1919
Private Clark M2/151800Royal Army Service Corps01/02/1919
Able Seaman Eric Gillingham Brown J/45321Royal Navy01/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Nuaga Moshi 8866Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.01/02/1919
Private Robert Alexander Mcarthur 646238Canadian Infantry01/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Joseph G. Mathias 273593Canadian Infantry01/02/1919 (aged 44)
Private Humm 18530Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/02/1919
Private Richard Lloyd Davies M/175256Royal Army Service Corps01/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private George Gower M/321827Royal Army Service Corps01/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private Wilkinson 612634London Regiment01/02/1919
Private Ernest Harris 31730East Lancashire Regiment01/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Bowlby 472Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1919
Gunner Raymond Williamson 173416Royal Garrison Artillery01/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Porter 736598Canadian Army Service Corps01/02/1919
Gunner Norman Mcintyre 227250Royal Field Artillery01/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Cullen 8153Highland Light Infantry01/02/1919
Private George William Burgess 60466York and Lancaster Regiment01/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Lees R/310835Royal Army Service Corps01/02/1919
Labourer Pei Ta Ku 23481Chinese Labour Corps01/02/1919
Lance Corporal George Arthur Cannon P/11638Military Police Corps01/02/1919 (aged 31)
Corporal Alder T4/248968Royal Army Service Corps01/02/1919
Sepoy Chanda Singh 223123rd Sikh Pioneers01/02/1919
Bearer Parag 18358Army Bearer Corps01/02/1919
Sepoy Said Jan 204554th Sikhs (Frontier Force)01/02/1919
Private Mcnamara 42945Worcestershire Regiment01/02/1919
Lieutenant David Downie Royal Naval Reserve01/02/1919
Private Bray 3356Sussex Yeomanry01/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Black Deal/13809(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps01/02/1919 (aged 48)
Private Cameron 136650Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/02/1919
Captain Logie Royal Army Medical Corps01/02/1919
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Sidney J. Lewis 272320(Dev)Royal Navy01/02/1919
Seaman Macleod 5415/ARoyal Naval Reserve01/02/1919 (aged 27)
Pioneer Matthew Lloyd WR/43758Royal Engineers01/02/1919
Labourer Niyaz Ali 1029Indian Labour Corps01/02/1919
Follower Mahmud Awad 8028Camel Transport Corps01/02/1919
Driver Abdul Latif Buhkeit 15532Royal Army Service Corps01/02/1919
Private Percy Grundy 9439Manchester Regiment01/02/1919 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Locke 40334Royal Army Medical Corps01/02/1919
Sepoy Fazl Ahmad 5206127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry01/02/1919
Lance Naik Sher Muhammad 825Supply and Transport Corps01/02/1919
Sepoy Yaran Khan 631Bahawalpur Mounted Rifles and Camel Transport01/02/1919
Lance Daffadar Karm Ali Khan 180927th Indian Light Cavalry01/02/1919
Sapper William John Clatworthy Spender 97350Royal Engineers01/02/1919 (aged 40)
Gunner Kesri 41773Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army01/02/1919
Driver Mohan 13499Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army01/02/1919
Private Bertram Scott 6580Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1919
Sowar Ilahi Bakhsh 269615th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)01/02/1919
Driver Jagesar 39618Supply and Transport Corps01/02/1919
Private William Quinn TF/291995Middlesex Regiment01/02/1919
Driver Mansa Singh 25570Indian Royal Artillery01/02/1919
Artisan Hari Singh 35444Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers01/02/1919
Sepoy Sheikh Farid 336863rd Palamcottah Light Infantry01/02/1919
Sepoy Paras Ch Chakravarti 18649th Bengalis01/02/1919
Follower Hattu AMRCD/605Supply and Transport Corps01/02/1919
Driver Jalal Singh 87245Mule Corps01/02/1919
Labourer Abdur Rahman 63403Indian Railway Department01/02/1919
Labourer Bhairagi 60044Indian Railway Department01/02/1919
Mate Saiyid Shamsuddin 50200Indian Railway Department01/02/1919
Wireman Bhag Singh WD/10481Indian Military Works Services01/02/1919
Private Hodgson 147047Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/02/1919
Driver Samuel Ernest George 1711Australian Army Service Corps01/02/1919 (aged 22)
Serjeant Mason 65209Royal Field Artillery01/02/1919
Corporal Everitt 10337Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Wood 6811Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/02/1919
Lieutenant George Rankin Mccord Canadian Artillery01/02/1919 (aged 31)
Gunner Stanley Small 90845Canadian Field Artillery01/02/1919 (aged 26)
Gunner Percy Bland 59805Royal Garrison Artillery01/02/1919 (aged 31)
Farrier Serjeant Davies 36596Royal Field Artillery01/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Blurton 91791Tank Corps01/02/1919 (aged 21)
Gunner Morris 284455Royal Garrison Artillery01/02/1919
Private Slade 12882Devonshire Regiment01/02/1919
Second Lieutenant John Harold Chambers Royal Air Force01/02/1919 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class John Thomas Day 312283Royal Navy01/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Victor Hayter 16807Dorsetshire Regiment01/02/1919 (aged 21)
Bandsman Aba 5024Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.01/02/1919
Engineman George Mcdonald 1442ESRoyal Naval Reserve01/02/1919 (aged 35)
Seaman James Mcquillan 7602ARoyal Naval Reserve01/02/1919 (aged 33)
Deck Hand William Paterson 538DARoyal Naval Reserve01/02/1919 (aged 36)
Deck Hand Alexander Stephen 7386DARoyal Naval Reserve01/02/1919 (aged 22)
Skipper John Stewart Royal Naval Reserve01/02/1919 (aged 27)
Signalman Frank Williamson Mersey Z/3488Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve01/02/1919 (aged 19)
Engineman John Thomas Bowles 6507DARoyal Naval Reserve01/02/1919
Second Hand William Little Leeming 17145DARoyal Naval Reserve01/02/1919 (aged 41)
Deck Hand Daniel Christopher Martin 18370DARoyal Naval Reserve01/02/1919 (aged 37)
Private Samuel John Davis CH/7462Royal Marine Light Infantry01/02/1919 (aged 41)
Leading Seaman Arthur Larkin Sussex 6/53Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve01/02/1919 (aged 45)
Warrant Mechanician John Mcclure Royal Australian Navy01/02/1919
Sapper Percy John Marsh WR/269916Royal Engineers01/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Percy James Wadsworth M2/184322Royal Army Service Corps01/02/1919 (aged 31)
Sapper William Bloxham 550100Canadian Railway Troops01/02/1919 (aged 25)
Sapper Archie Wallace Mcdermaid 106424Canadian Railway Troops01/02/1919 (aged 32)
Sapper Gordon Glen Ross 779043Canadian Railway Troops01/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private William Percival Thomas O/6447Royal Army Ordnance Corps01/02/1919 (aged 41)
Sapper John Durham 97538Royal Engineers01/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Newby 36163Canadian Army Service Corps01/02/1919
Private Shannon 202855King's Own Scottish Borderers01/02/1919
Labourer Wang Heng Shan 47098Chinese Labour Corps01/02/1919
Landsturmmann Otto Barth German Army01/02/1919
Gefreiter Martin Groetsch German Army01/02/1919
Fuesilier Fritz Jacob German Army01/02/1919
Musketier Otto Masuch German Army01/02/1919
Schuetze Martin Muehlbach German Army01/02/1919
Musketier Gustav Richter German Army01/02/1919
Infanterist Josef Romeis German Army01/02/1919
Landsturmmann Paul Theuerkauf German Army01/02/1919
Musketier Paul Urmlauf German Army01/02/1919
Musketier Robert Westendorf German Army01/02/1919
Musketier Paul Zimmermann German Army01/02/1919
Private George R Tullick 50559Welsh Regiment01/02/1919
Private Ernest James Fry 94964Labour Corps01/02/1919 (aged 33)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1200
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance700
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance710
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom500
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance430
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France310
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom300
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)311
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran300
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance310
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom300
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly312
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany220
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
MURMANSK NEW BRITISH CEMETERYRussian Federation203
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance210
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance110
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania100
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
JOINVILLE-LE-PONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
DAX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALTASH BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom101
DAWLISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CONSETT BLACKHILL AND BLACKHILL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOCKTON-ON-TEES (DURHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
KIDDERMINSTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SANDRIDGE (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GOLBORNE (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEW HEY (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PEEL GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLEWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TEDDINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OSWESTRY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALSALL (BLOXWICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST BROMWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EYE CEMETERY (OR AIGNISH BURIAL GROUND), ISLE OF LEWISUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MORDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ENGLEFIELD GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
RICHMOND CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom122
OLD WOKING BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom120
PULBOROUGH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HILPERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON-ON-HULL (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
WELL (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WAKEFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada110
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
HALLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium100
HUY (LA SARTE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
THATCHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLYTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEWES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOCHMABEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DIRLETON PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANBEDR (SALEM) BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic100
ALEPPO WAR CEMETERYSyria100
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance120
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt110
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BALLINGRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONDON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada110
BLACKMOOR (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHPORT (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BINLEY (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LILLINGTON (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NESTON (SS. MARY AND HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
BROCKHOLES (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
SACKVILLE RURAL CEMETERYCanada100
FELTWELL (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom111
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
ST. MARY HOO CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NUTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Engineers11
German Army11
Royal Army Service Corps11
Royal Naval Reserve11
Royal Field Artillery6
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
Royal Garrison Artillery5
Royal Navy5
Indian Royal Artillery5
Canadian Railway Troops5
Canadian Infantry4
Supply and Transport Corps3
Indian Railway Department3
Indian Labour Corps3
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.3
Middlesex Regiment3
Canadian Forestry Corps3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Royal Fusiliers2
London Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Devonshire Regiment2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Manchester Regiment2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Royal Air Force2
Army Bearer Corps2
Canadian Army Service Corps2
Welsh Regiment2
British West Indies Regiment2
Army Pay Corps1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Sussex Yeomanry1
Canadian Engineers1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
49th Bengalis1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Highland Light Infantry1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Bahawalpur Mounted Rifles and Camel Transport1
Royal Defence Corps1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Hampshire Regiment1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Labour Corps1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Mule Corps1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
27th Indian Light Cavalry1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Canadian Artillery1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Rifle Brigade1
Training Reserve1
Tank Corps1
Wiltshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Indian Military Works Services1
Military Police Corps1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Australian Navy1
15th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Indian Army1
Norfolk Regiment1
Camel Transport Corps1
Cheshire Regiment1
23rd Sikh Pioneers1
Royal Army Ordnance Corps1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Australian Army Service Corps1
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
63rd Palamcottah Light Infantry1
Royal Sussex Regiment1