Date of death: Monday 22 July 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Captain Geoffrey Henry Stead Cheshire Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Finch 2404Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1918
Sergeant James Hall 898Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1918
Captain Walter Kinloch Anderson Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Willie Booth 41733Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/07/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Colonel Eric Gordon Bowden The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edward Crossland 2139Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Robert Sawers 3031Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1918
Major Reginald John Lowcock Royal Air Force22/07/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Harold Tupper Royal Fusiliers22/07/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Charles Stanley Barns London Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 24)
Flight Lieutenant Indrulal L. Roy Royal Air Force22/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Banister 57380Middlesex Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fred Tinker 32104Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/07/1918
Serjeant Way 19717York and Lancaster Regiment22/07/1918
Lieutenant Cecil Howard Perkins Yorkshire Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Peace 24451ALIAS22/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Cleve James Scott Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Mckellar Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/07/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner James Bradley 176008Royal Garrison Artillery22/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Taylor 3639AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Cook SE/30379Army Veterinary Corps22/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cattani TR/5/159032Northumberland Fusiliers22/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alfred Mackrell 24451Cheshire Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Foster 05942Army Ordnance Corps22/07/1918 (aged 47)
Private Albert Asselin 847658Canadian Infantry22/07/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Louis Ethelbert Jackson 240494Gloucestershire Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Ernest Henry George Kemmis Australian Division22/07/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant John Wenban Streater Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Creron 36957Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Weatherall 27446Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ashley E. Headley 1418British West Indies Regiment22/07/1918
Gunner Ernest Clement Brearley 175416Royal Garrison Artillery22/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Brassington 39116North Staffordshire Regiment22/07/1918
Private Arnold Edgar Leabeater 5152Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur George Bosanquet 3349AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Peter Chisholm 265511Seaforth Highlanders22/07/1918
Sister Maude Ellen Hills Territorial Force Nursing Service22/07/1918 (aged 43)
Private William Henry Clemo 35883Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/07/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Adamson 265504Seaforth Highlanders22/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Ohlson 7107Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1918
Lieutenant Thorlund Royal Engineers22/07/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal George Hunter Buck 22552Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Taylor Raistrick 242439Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Miles 202351Hampshire Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Henry Jeffery RX4/262429Army Service Corps22/07/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal John David Anderson 21375Machine Gun Corps22/07/1918 (aged 26)
Sepoy Narsingha 2221Alwar Infantry22/07/1918
Follower Jalal Din 17967Indian Railway Corps22/07/1918
Serjeant Jeremiah Power 9207Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/07/1918
Private Frederick Garrod 25703Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/07/1918
Private Ellis Robins 267427Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/07/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Ernest Peters R/4058Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve22/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Sam Bamforth 242022Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/07/1918
Sepoy Sadhu Singh 348051st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/07/1918
Private Griffiths 30597Grenadier Guards22/07/1918
Lance Corporal Smith 20530Royal Scots22/07/1918
Private Herbert Clarkson I/47203West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/07/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Steel 6438Royal Scots Fusiliers22/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Leaver 302370Manchester Regiment22/07/1918
Private John Joseph Proctor 14897Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/07/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Thomas Small J/53783Royal Navy, HMS Duke Depot (Port Said)22/07/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Sam Steele 73057Royal Engineers22/07/1918
Private Young 202459Hampshire Regiment22/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Murdo Fraser Royal Air Force22/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private James William Turner 260026Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/07/1918 (aged 26)
Labourer Li K'uei Wu 28194Chinese Labour Corps22/07/1918
Private Howitt 52009Royal Scots Fusiliers22/07/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Sidney Redman Indian Army Reserve of Officers22/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Collier 26850Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Pears 205636Northamptonshire Regiment22/07/1918
Rifleman Gokul Thapa 36481st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)22/07/1918
Gunner David John Kean 19963Royal Field Artillery22/07/1918 (aged 35)
Follower Ram Kishan MT/896Followers Central Depot22/07/1918
Private Mathew Southern 43027Durham Light Infantry22/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Robert Henry Leslie Cooper 541239Canadian Infantry22/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ruck 18016Gloucestershire Regiment22/07/1918
Lance Corporal Coope 82585Machine Gun Corps22/07/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant James Wilson 46823Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/07/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Mernock MR/335240Royal Engineers22/07/1918
Corporal Albert Crawford Davies 96441Royal Field Artillery22/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Harrop 4409Cheshire Regiment22/07/1918
Bearer Dula 7126Army Bearer Corps22/07/1918
Private Fateh Muhammad 3900103rd Mahratta Light Infantry22/07/1918
Private Arthur 41366Royal Irish Fusiliers22/07/1918
Lieutenant John Everard Churchill Macvicker Royal Air Force22/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Hare 140820Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Johnston S/24068Seaforth Highlanders22/07/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Frederick Charles Smith Royal Air Force22/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Kennedy 1033158Canadian Infantry22/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Mckeown 19454Manchester Regiment22/07/1918
Sapper Franks 542048Royal Engineers22/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mcgovern 885South African Signal Service22/07/1918
Captain Robert James Smith Australian Engineers22/07/1918 (aged 43)
Private Harkison 35473Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/07/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Sumner 26414South Lancashire Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Barnes 66488Royal Field Artillery22/07/1918
Private Ernest Fox 57394West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Watt 203911Seaforth Highlanders22/07/1918
Serjeant Ernest August Barton 1532Honourable Artillery Company22/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wilson 838223Canadian Infantry22/07/1918
Private Arnold Coupland Russell 203380London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)22/07/1918 (aged 26)
Major John Austin Clancey Royal Irish Fusiliers22/07/1918 (aged 41)
Labourer Wang Hai Chun 60871Chinese Labour Corps22/07/1918
Private Percy James Arnold Smith 7551Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Brooke 48003Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/07/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant James Norman Robinson Lancashire Fusiliers22/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Henry Trevis 42103York and Lancaster Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mama Sokoto A/2024Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.22/07/1918
Private Forster 39832Bedfordshire Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Johnson 801508Royal Field Artillery22/07/1918
Private James Shearer 204242Seaforth Highlanders22/07/1918
Private April Kuhle 14599South African Native Labour Corps22/07/1918
Lance Corporal George Horatio Turner 200884York and Lancaster Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Percy George Burgess 139320Machine Gun Corps22/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cole 240512Devonshire Regiment22/07/1918
Company Serjeant Major Percy Valentine Fish 201403York and Lancaster Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Walter Seaman 70792Durham Light Infantry22/07/1918
Private William Hurst 203378Manchester Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Burrow M2/149228Army Service Corps22/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Henry Alsop 46255Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/07/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant William Henry Beecroft Gloucestershire Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold Ashton Coates 54779West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Roo 203432Lincolnshire Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Mccrindle 41368King's Own Scottish Borderers22/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Telford 51876King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Slade CH/2340Royal Marine Light Infantry22/07/1918
Private Peter Price 39140South Wales Borderers22/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Leeming 18904Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Arthur Carlton Pearce Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bissett S/9085Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/07/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Jordan 129799Royal Air Force22/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Southam 242885King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Albert Roberts 306713Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/07/1918
Private Benjamin Rigby 241091Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/07/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Andrew Allan 265232Royal Scots Fusiliers22/07/1918 (aged 42)
Private Fred Bardsley 52797Lancashire Fusiliers22/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Travis 28157South Lancashire Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Hill S/12289Seaforth Highlanders22/07/1918 (aged 19)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Charles Watson Army Chaplains' Department22/07/1918 (aged 51)
Private Albert Edward Jarmyn 27087Norfolk Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Walter Shaw 205371Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/07/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Carney 62847West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/07/1918
Sapper Ernest Clarke 172350Canadian Engineers22/07/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Wilson 70778Durham Light Infantry22/07/1918
Lance Serjeant Brookes 403502Royal Army Medical Corps22/07/1918
Private Polikarpo Sekamwagi 14499King's African Rifles22/07/1918
Lieutenant Douglas Moir Cameron Highlanders22/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bernard Leslie Morrell 41154King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/07/1918
Private Donovan 27765Suffolk Regiment22/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Steckley Royal Air Force22/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Dalgarno Mason S/17175Gordon Highlanders22/07/1918
Private John George Stephenson 155087Royal Army Medical Corps22/07/1918 (aged 46)
Driver Nur Khan 19868Indian Royal Artillery22/07/1918
Private Kemp 59510Royal Scots22/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Frederick Blacker 4753Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1918
Artisan Hardayal 41761Indian Railway Department22/07/1918
Private Francis Davis 292181Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/07/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Craddock 133033Royal Garrison Artillery22/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Mathison 3357Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1918
Private Swanson S/21029Seaforth Highlanders22/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Penman S/9032Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Victor Leslie Corben Royal Fusiliers22/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harker 16965Worcestershire Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 41)
Sowar Faiyaz Ali Khan 319839th King George's Own Central India Horse22/07/1918
Private Adam Hastie Logan 5702Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Herbert Domoney 242735The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/07/1918
Private Edwards 14186Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Edward Hurrell 1146Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1918
Private William Edwin Mortlock 52285Lancashire Fusiliers22/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Moir 202325Gordon Highlanders22/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thompson 63203Northumberland Fusiliers22/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mark Rouse 203321Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/07/1918
Private Taylor 9293Gloucestershire Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Johannes Bernardus Moolman 16084South African Infantry22/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ralph Redvers Pratt 62558Lancashire Fusiliers22/07/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Robert Walker 1729Royal Irish Rifles22/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Boyd 32549Royal Scots Fusiliers22/07/1918
Gefreiter Franz Goerig German Army22/07/1918
Internierter August Gerlach German Civilian22/07/1918
Driver Clifford Wood 80947Royal Field Artillery22/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Norcross 5/93868King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Brogden 57503West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/07/1918
Private James Frederick Andrews 35172East Surrey Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wallace 2032Gloucestershire Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wardlow S/21503Seaforth Highlanders22/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Clifford Mcguiness 1756Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1918 (aged 22)
Sepoy Gajaraj Singh 2394Gwalior Infantry22/07/1918
Private George Jackson 26298Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Charles Saunders 11574The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/07/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant James Stein Thomson Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Dunn 7088King's Own Scottish Borderers22/07/1918
Private Mooney 46084Royal Scots22/07/1918
Artisan Joula Bakhsh 17931Indian Railway Corps22/07/1918
Private Starmer 7541Suffolk Regiment22/07/1918
Private Herbert Johnsey 241991Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/07/1918
Private Richardson 38422Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private David Nicholl Hovell 265468Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/07/1918
Sepoy Gopal Singh 385834th Sikh Pioneers22/07/1918
Private Frederick George Woodger 13935The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/07/1918 (aged 40)
Private William Ernest Risdon Carsberg 7460Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Haines 283334Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery22/07/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Harry Bury Popplewell Royal Irish Rifles22/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Kenneth Myers 1015514Canadian Infantry22/07/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Frederick Kearley 19477th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)22/07/1918
Driver Dhanapat 26846Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army22/07/1918
Private William Arthur Whitehead 26461Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/07/1918
Able Seaman Rogers R/6363Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve22/07/1918 (aged 26)
Lascar Suhrab Ali RIM/7544Royal Indian Marine22/07/1918
Private Bourne 36145Durham Light Infantry22/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Herbert Green S/9710Seaforth Highlanders22/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Welch 27349Northamptonshire Regiment22/07/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas William Bradley 305527West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Donaldson 292620Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/07/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Naik Dayal Singh 84532nd Sikh Pioneers22/07/1918
Serjeant Joseph Parsons 200128York and Lancaster Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Reece 42350Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/07/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Joyce 43403West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/07/1918
Lieutenant Leslie Waterhouse Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Alexander Nelson 3554Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery22/07/1918
Sapper Gerald Bernard Lynskey 7/1094New Zealand Engineers22/07/1918
Private Roberts 97927Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Hanson 202923Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Wiseman 62600King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/07/1918
Private David Weston 330788Royal Scots22/07/1918
Private Alvin Bly Haddock 3286691Canadian Infantry22/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Webb G/41180Middlesex Regiment22/07/1918
Sepoy Chet Ram 31298th Indian Infantry22/07/1918
Carrier Hassan Godabawa 489Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.22/07/1918
Private Francis Patrick Doyle 47573Lancashire Fusiliers22/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brown 205032Northamptonshire Regiment22/07/1918
Corporal Mackenzie 727465Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/07/1918
Private Petrie 2075598Canadian Infantry22/07/1918
Private Arthur Herbert Jackson 235505West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Scott 241185Gordon Highlanders22/07/1918
Private Joshua Spowers Smith 202396King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/07/1918 (aged 35)
Follower Abdul Majid 49037Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers22/07/1918
Sepoy Sadhu Ram 343638th Dogras22/07/1918
Private Thomas Myatt Brough 4558Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1918
Lance Corporal Reed 6355King's Royal Rifle Corps22/07/1918
Private Edward Gutteridge 32175South Staffordshire Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 32)
Follower Subrahmanya Bangalore/3705Indian Postal and Telegraph Department22/07/1918
Gunner Samuel Sheare 162614Royal Garrison Artillery22/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mcminn 47194Royal Army Medical Corps22/07/1918
Lieutenant John Leigh Walton London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)22/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Cutt 291242Gordon Highlanders22/07/1918 (aged 22)
Musketier Otto Freydank German Army22/07/1918
Private Richard Joseph Linford 4847Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cameron 1015478Canadian Infantry22/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fred Sykes 242697North Staffordshire Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Purchase 202355Hampshire Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Bleasdale 202458Manchester Regiment22/07/1918
Private Thomas Edwin Smith 20436West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Brown 22604Gordon Highlanders22/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alfred Mellor 242926Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/07/1918
Private Garbett 288094Gordon Highlanders22/07/1918
Private Frederick Freeman 6745Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Tidswell 62594King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/07/1918
Signalman Barr ClydeZ/8322Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve22/07/1918 (aged 19)
Sepoy Miyan Ahmad 285328th Punjabis22/07/1918
Private Smith 250127Durham Light Infantry22/07/1918
Private Kenyon 39344King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Keating 799Coldstream Guards22/07/1918
Gunner Lewis 62245Royal Field Artillery22/07/1918
Private Mclaughlin 26535Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/07/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Richard Latimer Tully Northumberland Fusiliers22/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Cyril Cameron 217Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Richard Ferguson 202635Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Sydney Hobbs 177169Canadian Infantry22/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Johnston 5320Royal Irish Regiment22/07/1918
Private Lingard 31552Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/07/1918
Private George William Stevens 43587Northamptonshire Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private George William Cook DM2/153969Army Service Corps22/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Cawley 20503King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/07/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Francis 166716Royal Engineers22/07/1918
Captain Frederick Hector Edward Morgan 10/3640Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/07/1918 (aged 31)
Labourer Dulli 36159Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers22/07/1918
Private Mabon 335855Royal Scots22/07/1918
Private Willox S/25907Seaforth Highlanders22/07/1918
Private Charles Augustus Wood 48787Royal Fusiliers22/07/1918 (aged 35)
Lascar Abdur Rahman Din Muhammad 6008Royal Indian Marine22/07/1918
Rifleman Frederick Lovelock R/10946King's Royal Rifle Corps22/07/1918 (aged 41)
Private Broome 3710Highland Light Infantry22/07/1918 (aged 41)
Private George Gordon 1030962Canadian Infantry22/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Cristol 53879Royal Scots Fusiliers22/07/1918
Private Cox 68700Royal Fusiliers22/07/1918
Gunner Embling 2994Royal Field Artillery22/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Norwood 20665Royal Fusiliers22/07/1918
Private John Henry Webster 3080550Canadian Infantry22/07/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Samuel Green 13181Royal Field Artillery22/07/1918
Private Caryl 16271East Surrey Regiment22/07/1918
Private Wood 53943Royal Scots Fusiliers22/07/1918
Driver Thomas Stringer 41273Royal Field Artillery22/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arnold Roy Martin 3374AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Briscoe 9729Royal Scots22/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Robinson 40616Northamptonshire Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Arthur Miles 15192Bedfordshire Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Miller 266486Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/07/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Leonard George Steel Royal Air Force22/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private William H. Lawrence 42155Royal Irish Fusiliers22/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Archibald Mcewen 202908Seaforth Highlanders22/07/1918
Captain Harold Thomas Mellings Royal Air Force22/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harry Sugden 201657Seaforth Highlanders22/07/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Francois Joseph Belley Royal Air Force22/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Smith 27543Canadian Infantry22/07/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant John Dawson Durham Light Infantry22/07/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant James Herbert Stringfellow Royal Air Force22/07/1918 (aged 18)
Labourer Gokala Tirke 3095Supply and Transport Corps22/07/1918
Private John Mccorquodale 300157Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/07/1918
Lance Corporal Sims S/8118Rifle Brigade22/07/1918
Private Saunders 89450Middlesex Regiment22/07/1918
Labourer Ramai Marandi 3132Indian Labour Corps22/07/1918
Private Harry Mear 203760York and Lancaster Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant William Harold Binnie Royal Air Force22/07/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Bombardier Williams 21887Royal Field Artillery22/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Clarke Royal Air Force22/07/1918 (aged 24)
Tindal Abdul Jabar 6137Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers22/07/1918
Private Harry Nutton 62565King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harry Tough S/42207Gordon Highlanders22/07/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Lees 33347Royal Field Artillery22/07/1918 (aged 43)
Private Frederick Newitt 39732West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Keegan 5254Leinster Regiment22/07/1918
Private William Peter Marshall 11/897Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Walker 43700Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/07/1918
Private Jesson Shelton M/351162Army Service Corps22/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Sherritt 910125Canadian Infantry22/07/1918
Khalasi Pokhan 41462Indian Railway Department22/07/1918
Private Edgar Egert 32812Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Armstrong 93887Royal Army Medical Corps22/07/1918
Private Powell 131408The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/07/1918 (aged 25)
Petty Officer Telegraphist Joad 188897Royal Navy, HMS Cadmus22/07/1918
Serjeant William Charlie Malkowsky 8068South Staffordshire Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Mcinerney 242273Lancashire Fusiliers22/07/1918
Private John Green 303045Lancashire Fusiliers22/07/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Arthur Wood 89254Royal Garrison Artillery22/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Bert Mogford 43741Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/07/1918
Private Albert Edward Schofield 268556Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Edward Dingley 16344King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/07/1918
Private Templeman 37249North Staffordshire Regiment22/07/1918
Private George Oates 241006York and Lancaster Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Tebbutt 47357Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/07/1918 (aged 42)
Private Hill 202750Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/07/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Rudge Royal Air Force22/07/1918
Private Edward George Stewart Browning TR7/25494Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Alexander Brown 675579Canadian Infantry22/07/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Hart Royal Air Force22/07/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Cameron S/25580Seaforth Highlanders22/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Houson 81972Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/07/1918
Private Barker 203604Border Regiment22/07/1918
Private Charles Standish Barry 5888Royal Irish Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Gavin 70393Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Duncan Mcnee 28538Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Blakeway 204596Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/07/1918
Private Andrew Mitchell 42540Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hill 41041Northamptonshire Regiment22/07/1918
Lieutenant Colonel John Henry Morris Arden Royal Air Force22/07/1918 (aged 44)
Private White 330249Hampshire Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Stanley 20876Royal Irish Regiment22/07/1918
Private Edward Thomas Keech 127051Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Irvine Mckiddie S/23588Gordon Highlanders22/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Martin 439554Canadian Infantry22/07/1918
Private Walter Henry Collins 19418Dorsetshire Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harry Vincent Filby 205187Norfolk Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 22)
Havildar Atma Singh 529Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army22/07/1918
Driver Baij Nath Singh Fyzabad/163Bullock Corps22/07/1918
Private John Edward Oversby 205635Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Archibald Ross 265608Royal Scots Fusiliers22/07/1918
Infanterist Georg Frisch German Army22/07/1918
Feldwebelleutnant Hermann Raddatz German Army22/07/1918
Lance Corporal Walmsley 203205Lancashire Fusiliers22/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private David Ernest Bevis 4055Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Andrew Brown 53837Royal Scots Fusiliers22/07/1918
Private Forrest S/11698Gordon Highlanders22/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Stockwell 403516Royal Army Medical Corps22/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Leonard Whitton 40966Northamptonshire Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Archibald Smillie 2381Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Williams 50215Royal Irish Rifles22/07/1918
Private Jack Ratcliffe 63589Manchester Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harry George Hollis 40747Essex Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alexr. Stuart Lawson Gray 76180Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Robert Cameron S/18127Gordon Highlanders22/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Fred Rendell Garrison 1003074Canadian Infantry22/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Albert Edward Bailey 63037The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles Richard Ramsden 242944Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/07/1918
Corporal Charles James Threadgold 42137Royal Irish Fusiliers22/07/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Clarence Channel Courtney 13586Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/07/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Sydney Moss Feurer Royal Air Force22/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Gilbert Richard Barnard Cape Corps, S.A. Forces22/07/1918 (aged 19)
Sowar Dalip Singh 117831st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers22/07/1918
Rifleman Lalsing Negi 215139th Garhwal Rifles22/07/1918
Corporal Thomas Ernest Butler 10957York and Lancaster Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Christie Seaforth Highlanders22/07/1918
Private Reeves 5117The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/07/1918
Private Cuddy 15543Yorkshire Regiment22/07/1918
Private Walter R. Meston 3345784Canadian Infantry22/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Johnson 28633Royal Dublin Fusiliers22/07/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Houston Royal Air Force22/07/1918
Sepoy Bansi Singh 139112th Indian Infantry22/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Clifford Stanley Ratcliffe Royal Irish Fusiliers22/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Crofts 81753Durham Light Infantry22/07/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant William Charles Harris 4131Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Williams 14994Lancashire Fusiliers22/07/1918
Rifleman Royce R/37642King's Royal Rifle Corps22/07/1918
Sapper Samuel Tingley 3182761Canadian Engineers22/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Leonard Arthur Davis Black 45977Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Etherington 40326Royal Scots22/07/1918
Private Sheard 241555Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/07/1918
Private Groat 883525Canadian Machine Gun Corps22/07/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Robert Starkey 280512Lancashire Fusiliers22/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private David Stevenson 250861Royal Scots22/07/1918
Lance Corporal James Laurence Blance S/12543Seaforth Highlanders22/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Nicholl 41611Royal Irish Fusiliers22/07/1918
Private Whiting 240119West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/07/1918
Private Robert William Kelly 3143Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wright 37622East Surrey Regiment22/07/1918
Corporal Bright S/290677Army Service Corps22/07/1918
Private Edward Reginald Davies 16823King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Dacey 21994Royal Defence Corps22/07/1918 (aged 43)
Private Blades 41281Suffolk Regiment22/07/1918
Labourer Vella 4144Maltese Labour Corps22/07/1918
Rifleman Madasir 4959th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)22/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Francis John Elliott Mcfarland Royal Irish Fusiliers22/07/1918
Private George Borrer G/1223The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/07/1918
Private George Spencer 24052Northamptonshire Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Robert Bowie S/41079Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Powell 276679Labour Corps22/07/1918 (aged 41)
Serjeant Alfred Cockerill 8631Northamptonshire Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edward Conway Stevens 26245Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/07/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Seward 321190Royal Garrison Artillery22/07/1918
Private Henry Simpson 2445Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Dieterich 706297Royal Field Artillery22/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hill 240614Leicestershire Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert George Croall M/401845Army Service Corps22/07/1918 (aged 41)
Private Leonard John Matthew Curzon 46776Lancashire Fusiliers22/07/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance33184
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1451
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany1330
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1100
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance1032
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance954
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance970
SEZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance981
MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance862
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance673
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance641
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance674
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance650
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance631
LA NEUVILLE-AUX-LARRIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance631
ST. IMOGES CHURCHYARDFrance610
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India600
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt600
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance550
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance562
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance580
ROYALLIEU FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, COMPIEGNEFrance550
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance450
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance430
CARVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance410
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance421
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)411
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance460
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium420
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance320
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium320
RAPERIE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLEMONTOIREFrance340
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom330
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt310
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance320
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance330
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance322
ST. MARTIN-D'ABLOIS (ABLOIS-ST. MARTIN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance310
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania300
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany310
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERYMozambique330
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance211
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
BERTENACRE MILITARY CEMETERY, FLETREFrance220
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance200
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance210
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BETCHWORTH (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom212
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance230
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq230
VERTUS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
VAILLY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
COURMAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium200
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan200
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France242
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia200
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance102
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance100
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance120
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance120
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance122
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance110
THIENNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance101
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ABEELE AERODROME MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium101
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ROOIDAM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
SAUCHY-CAUCHY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
OULCHY-LE-CHATEAU CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance120
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance110
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
COURRIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
JONCHERY-SUR-VESLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ESTEVELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance101
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
REDRUTH (ST. EUNY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom111
HEANOR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
PRESTEIGNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARRIETSHAM (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
MARKET HARBOROUGH (NORTHAMPTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom110
HANWELL (KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UTTOXETER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FIGHELDEAN (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
MARSKE-IN-CLEVELAND (ST. GERMAIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HIPSWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
THIRSK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TOPCLIFFE CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BARNOLDSWICK (ST. MARY-LE-GILL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
THORNE (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
WINNIPEGOSIS CEMETERYCanada110
DANVILLE PROTESTANT CEMETERYCanada110
HONG KONG CEMETERYChina, (including Hong Kong)100
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance110
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland100
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HUBY-ST. LEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
WINDSOR CEMETERY, BERKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
JERUSALEM INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BALLYGOWAN PRESBYTERIAN CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BARR OLD PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DALRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FENWICK CEMETERY, AYRSHIREUnited Kingdom110
NEW CUMNOCK OLD CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KELSO CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FAULDHOUSE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ELGIN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDAY OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany110
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance110
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom110
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance110
BARROWFORD (ALL SOULS) ROMAN CATHOLIC BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
NOYERS-PONT-MAUGIS FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
SEDAN (ST. CHARLES) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
PENRITH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHILLINGSTONE (HOLY ROOD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WESTVILLE (AUBURN) CEMETERYCanada110
ST. RIQUIER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LEAMLARA (SACRED HEART) CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
ST. AVOLD MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
RAMLEH 1914-1918 MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
AMBALA CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25
Royal Air Force18
Canadian Infantry17
Seaforth Highlanders15
Royal Field Artillery12
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11
Lancashire Fusiliers11
Gordon Highlanders10
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10
Northamptonshire Regiment9
York and Lancaster Regiment8
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)8
Royal Scots8
Royal Scots Fusiliers8
Durham Light Infantry7
Royal Irish Fusiliers7
Royal Garrison Artillery6
Army Service Corps6
Royal Engineers5
Royal Fusiliers5
Manchester Regiment5
Royal Army Medical Corps5
Gloucestershire Regiment5
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
Hampshire Regiment4
German Army4
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.4
Middlesex Regiment3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Royal Irish Rifles3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve3
Cheshire Regiment3
East Surrey Regiment3
Royal Irish Regiment3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Suffolk Regiment3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
Machine Gun Corps3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Yorkshire Regiment2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Canadian Engineers2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Norfolk Regiment2
South Lancashire Regiment2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Indian Railway Corps2
Indian Railway Department2
Royal Indian Marine2
Worcestershire Regiment1
London Regiment1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Highland Light Infantry1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Devonshire Regiment1
Border Regiment1
Essex Regiment1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Army Veterinary Corps1
South African Infantry1
Cameron Highlanders1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Australian Engineers1
Coldstream Guards1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Leinster Regiment1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
South Wales Borderers1
Rifle Brigade1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
98th Indian Infantry1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Grenadier Guards1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Australian Division1
32nd Sikh Pioneers1
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
34th Sikh Pioneers1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Defence Corps1
Labour Corps1
King's African Rifles1
Territorial Force Nursing Service1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
112th Indian Infantry1
28th Punjabis1
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers1
38th Dogras1
39th King George's Own Central India Horse1
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)1
ALIAS1
Alwar Infantry1
Army Bearer Corps1
British West Indies Regiment1
Bullock Corps1
Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Followers Central Depot1
German Civilian1
Gwalior Infantry1
Indian Labour Corps1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Maltese Labour Corps1
New Zealand Engineers1
Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal Navy, HMS Cadmus1
Royal Navy, HMS Duke Depot (Port Said)1
South African Native Labour Corps1
South African Signal Service1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow651
Aberdeen550
Edinburgh541
LudlowShropshire220
Lerwick220
Govan220
Holme ValleyKirklees221
Elgin211
HorsforthLeeds100
Paisley110
MorleyLeeds110
BuntingfordEast Hertfordshire110
Monzievaird and Strowan110
Dunoon and Kilmun111
Ayr110
Cambuslang110
Old Kilpatrick110
BaldertonNewark and Sherwood100
Tiverton and Tilstone FearnallCheshire West and Chester110
MacclesfieldCheshire East110
PenrithEden110
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon110
RotherwickHart111
KempstonBedford111
SavernakeWiltshire110
HoltWiltshire110
St. EweCornwall110
Galashiels110
PresteignePowys100
DolgellauGwynedd110
Eday110
Port Glasgow100
Greenock110
Fortingall111
Thurso110
Tynron101
Coldingham110
Rutherglen110
Inverness and Bona110
Moulin110
Forfar110
Dundee110
Forgan110
Cupar110
Pittenweem110
Falkirk110
Carn BreaCornwall111
SandiacreErewash110
West BradfordRibble Valley110
ColnePendle110
BarnoldswickPendle100
Cranbrook & SissinghurstTunbridge Wells111
HeverSevenoaks110
HarrietshamMaidstone111
DoverDover110
HeadleyEast Hampshire110
DursleyStroud111
ShillingstoneDorset100
EckingtonNorth East Derbyshire110
BurscoughWest Lancashire110
WardlowDerbyshire Dales110
RipleyAmber Valley110
DentSouth Lakeland110
WorkingtonAllerdale110
MarlowWycombe100
Chillerton and GatcombeIsle of Wight110
Sunninghill and AscotWindsor and Maidenhead110
Warmfield cum HeathWakefield110
SharlstonWakefield110
HettonSunderland110
HednesfordCannock Chase110
ThorneDoncaster100
BywellNorthumberland110
SpennymoorCounty Durham100
ChichesterChichester110
Shipston on StourStratford-on-Avon100
TilfordWaverley110
GodalmingWaverley100
BetchworthMole Valley111
HepworthWest Suffolk110
HintleshamBabergh110
UttoxeterEast Staffordshire111
SaltashCornwall110
StreetMendip110
CroscombeMendip120
BourtonCherwell110
ThirskHambleton110
Earls BartonWellingborough110
LamportDaventry110
DissSouth Norfolk120
South WalshamBroadland110
BourneSouth Kesteven110
Castle DoningtonNorth West Leicestershire100