Date of death: Tuesday 8 October 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Tute 58168Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas 26369Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918
Second Lieutenant William Donald Raby Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Owen 60731Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Starr Owen Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Allsop 23642Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Robert Bowker 52543Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Stanley Mitchell 88629Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Kenyon 88384Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Jones 93756Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Jones 93582Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918
Lance Corporal Llewellyn Jones 202827Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Jones 93935Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Arthur Jones 59656Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Jones 87487Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lewis James 93863Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Gwilym James Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frank John Hussey 86986Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Howard 204715Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Samuel Hobson 60593Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hobby 93666Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Charles Fleming Griffith Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James William Fidler 55612Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Ballinger 73534Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edwards 265534Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Morris Davies 59748Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Aston 93988Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Harold George Windsor Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Williams 53984Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Mellon 503859Royal Engineers08/10/1918
Sapper Toomer WR/194499Royal Engineers08/10/1918
Private Ernest Webster 67765Royal Army Medical Corps08/10/1918 (aged 33)
Captain Charles Edward Malpass Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Major Gerald Messervy Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner John Albert Mackey 2/828New Zealand Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Richard Veal Common 305945Tank Corps08/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private George Beagley 49322Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Samuel Allen 6/3982Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/10/1918
Private Arthur George Price 42529Norfolk Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Captain William Wallis Everett Norfolk Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Covill 48659The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/10/1918
Private Percy Bealey 44783Royal Berkshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Allin 35347The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Edward Bassett 171978Canadian Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant William Herbert Waring 355014Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Noel Trivett 21894Manchester Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Colonel William Anderson W. Crellin Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Stevenson 39637Essex Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman William Ross 25741New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918
Second Lieutenant James Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ira Matthews 58445Welsh Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hugh Moore 52281Lincolnshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal James Mcdowall 42549Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Lionel Edward Grimstone 11/473New Zealand Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Coles 75005Northumberland Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Edwin Horace Milway Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Kelly 71877Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Harrison 83839Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Frederick William Turner 14846The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 1st Class William James Robinson 18897Royal Air Force, 45th Sqdn.08/10/1918
Rifleman Frank Briddon 227784Monmouthshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Kaster 3136521Canadian Infantry08/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Frederick Hodgkiss The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal John Dougherty 14/410York and Lancaster Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Eric John Fordham 421010Bedfordshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Richard Bartholomew Sweet 835348Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ekin 50121Essex Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Booton R/5300Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.08/10/1918 (aged 34)
Captain Dudley George Antoine Allen Royal Air Force, 209th Sqdn.08/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Taylor 42593Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Colonel George Despard Franks 19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars08/10/1918 (aged 45)
Captain Egerton 19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Pearce 9406Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Fred Openshaw The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Callow Cretney 45593South Lancashire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Albert Mellor 29/631Northumberland Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 31)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. W E Jones Army Chaplains' Department08/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Allsopp 338658Royal Garrison Artillery08/10/1918
Private Jack Wilkinson 61108Welsh Regiment08/10/1918
Private Arthur Reginald Jones 58721South Wales Borderers08/10/1918
Private Hedley Goodwin 42263Leicestershire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Caleb Blake 14386Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918
Captain William Stuart Hartley Manchester Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Day 42137Essex Regiment08/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Stannard Herbert Royal Air Force, 108th Sqdn.08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wood 21063Durham Light Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Taffe 14383Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Nicholls M2/176228Army Service Corps08/10/1918
Private Arthur Carroll 277207Manchester Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Bower 61281Royal Horse Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private West 74860Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Watson 50801Royal Berkshire Regiment08/10/1918
Private Slim 24009The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/10/1918
Captain Frank Mayer Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918
Driver Robert Mcgregor 133671Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Holden Duckworth L/45610Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 28)
Regimental Quartermaster Serjeant William Barnett 203921Yorkshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Willard Patriquin 3352284Canadian Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Donald Elmer Mactavish 3352704Canadian Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Archibald Edward Ford 340630Canadian Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Edgar Coppin 256695Canadian Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Shall R/37677King's Royal Rifle Corps08/10/1918
Lieutenant Ethelbert Harold (Bert) Foster Welsh Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Foley 59376Welsh Regiment08/10/1918
Private Davies 93951Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Hawkins 21820The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Waller RMA/16654Royal Marine Artillery08/10/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Sidney Herbert Moody K/53742Royal Navy, HMS Diadem08/10/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 2nd Class Harris K/53767Royal Navy, HMS Victory II08/10/1918 (aged 32)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George Clifford Cheetham 29343Royal Air Force, 45th Sqdn.08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Deacon 35265Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Arthur Chisholm 203976York and Lancaster Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Louis Buckley 74406Manchester Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Captain John James Royal Army Medical Corps08/10/1918 (aged 38)
Nurse Hilda Moorby Voluntary Aid Detachment08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Albert William Gates 534074London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)08/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cook 64647King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Stephenson 5935British West Indies Regiment08/10/1918
Private Robert James Allison 67932Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Frank Dicksee Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lee 29919Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Jeffries 11280Connaught Rangers08/10/1918
Gunner John Edward Powell 185408Royal Garrison Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 26)
Captain James Arthur Jones South Wales Borderers08/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Groom 28625Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Walter Henry Christie 39857Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)08/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Bernard Bishop 59467Durham Light Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Ronald George Adair Mccarter South African Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Newport 39155Royal Berkshire Regiment08/10/1918
Able Seaman Manuel R/6009Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.08/10/1918
Lieutenant George Basil Lee Porter 6/122Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Richard Walter Appleton 25904The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Spencer 8334The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/10/1918
Private William Turnbull 200809Northumberland Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Parsons PO/1938(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Marjoram 11728Royal Berkshire Regiment08/10/1918
Private Billingham 91997The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/10/1918
Gunner David Brough 192723Royal Garrison Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 26)
Cadet Archibald Logan Dick 171042Royal Air Force, 44th Wing08/10/1918 (aged 24)
Ordinary Seaman Jefferies Bristol Z/12236Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).08/10/1918
Cadet Aaron Norton C. Jones Royal Air Force, No. 8 Cadet Wing08/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Tilley 3030302Canadian Infantry08/10/1918
Rifleman Ewins 555636London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)08/10/1918
Staff Nurse Edith Sarah Tulloch 2/ResT/95Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service08/10/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Douglas Hardtman Garling 2501136Canadian Railway Troops08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major George Mayer Symons L/13400Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918
Flight Cadet Frank Sailer Everett Royal Air Force08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Engineman Frank Boniface 2269/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid08/10/1918 (aged 40)
Shipwright 3rd Class Leonard Andrew Brown M/8900Royal Navy, HMS Victory08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Liddle 291489Canadian Infantry08/10/1918
Rifleman Porter 325264London Regiment (City of London Rifles)08/10/1918
Private Howard John Warne 8/38053Devonshire Regiment08/10/1918
Private Chapman 63670Welsh Regiment08/10/1918
Private Herbert Charles Kent 76328Cheshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Pickersgill 240464Yorkshire Regiment08/10/1918
Private Frederick Ernest Prince 30861Dorsetshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Scholes 58010Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Edward Henry Wilson Welsh Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Walton 35573Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918
Corporal Walker 28069Northumberland Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edward Lewis 291026Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Harold George Wellesley Lamb Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant David Williams Evans Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wilkinson 44291Lincolnshire Regiment08/10/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Robinson 41716Lincolnshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thurbin Penney 12102Lincolnshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Evan Evans 75060Northumberland Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal William Henry Crawford 29669Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/10/1918 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Ernest Charles Lewis 246427Royal Air Force, 209th Training Depot Station, Lee-on-the-Solent08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Rouse 226473Monmouthshire Regiment08/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Looker Suffolk Regiment08/10/1918
Private William Andrew Griffiths 48264Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Albert Edwin Harper 35015Royal Air Force, 66th Sqdn.08/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Wilkinson 100715th (The King's) Hussars08/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Barling 1117419th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Kinahan Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918
Serjeant Brain 11/9257Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/10/1918
Private Guest G/14323The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/10/1918
Sergeant Walter Furniss 1838Australian Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Edward Firmin 30007Norfolk Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Proctor 32723Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant George Eric Mathers Machine Gun Corps08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Walter Clarence Duckworth Welsh Regiment08/10/1918
Private Wilfred Hayman Kinnock 10526South Wales Borderers08/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Alfred Poulton 37717Norfolk Regiment08/10/1918
Private Robert Jones 93936Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Cousins G/26717The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/10/1918
Private William Ewart Gladstone Cassidy 39647Northumberland Fusiliers08/10/1918
Captain Eustace Hammick 17th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Cyril John Bryant 3945Australian Tunnelling Corps08/10/1918
Gunner David Henry John Mcallister 25476Australian Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Ernest Joseph Amirault 336167Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal William Whittaker 78968Royal Engineers08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Philip Barrier R/13341King's Royal Rifle Corps08/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Boome 21992Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Gates 122721Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918
Private Hatcliffe 44996Durham Light Infantry08/10/1918
Private Samuel Hulme 22334Lancashire Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Ford Mellis 122930Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Perry 240452Worcestershire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Rabbitt 71862Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1918
Private Herbert Stanley Smith 40877Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Warner 18130Durham Light Infantry08/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Gordon Eyre Baxter Devonshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Ferguson 293078Middlesex Regiment08/10/1918
Private Moore 70295Devonshire Regiment08/10/1918
Serjeant James Henry Moses Prescott 8433Devonshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Henry Harrington 320323Welsh Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Hubert Pilch 267198Gloucestershire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Marindin King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Alexander George Tindall Gordon Highlanders08/10/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant William Hutchinson 64216King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/10/1918
Corporal Langton 38132Royal Scots Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Patrick Griffin 10031Irish Guards08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Walter Snow 199974Royal Garrison Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Graves 65017Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/10/1918
Private Jones 159948Machine Gun Corps08/10/1918
Private Thomas Morris 65980Cheshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Buxton 43881Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/10/1918
Gunner William Henry Eltringham 237400Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hewitt 204570East Surrey Regiment08/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Abraham Malcolm Morgan 240698South Staffordshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Best 105801Hertfordshire Yeomanry08/10/1918
Driver Downs 560483Royal Engineers08/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Green 124813Royal Army Medical Corps08/10/1918 (aged 36)
Farrier Serjeant Jones 33250Royal Engineers08/10/1918
Pioneer Albert Edward Ridley 354110Royal Engineers08/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John Ross 240249Seaforth Highlanders08/10/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper Sellen 541982Royal Engineers08/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Smith 300117Staffordshire Yeomanry08/10/1918
Sepoy Sultan Ahmed 160954th Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/10/1918
Private William Beresford Walker S/3102Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner William Richard Cook RMA/7088Royal Marine Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 41)
Deck Hand George Frederick Davis 17689/DARoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. William Carrick08/10/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Morrison D/488South African Pioneers08/10/1918
Private James Ray Clarke 23428South African Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Leslie Joseph Whelen 22144South African Infantry08/10/1918
Trooper Sabrand Johannes Otto 1328Protectorate Garrison Regiment08/10/1918
Private Joshua Africa 6664Cape Corps, S.A. Forces08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Feinhols Active Citizen Force08/10/1918
Private Baas 6135Cape Corps, S.A. Forces08/10/1918
Private Barnes 6882Cape Corps, S.A. Forces08/10/1918
Private Bloemstein 50Cape Corps, S.A. Forces08/10/1918
Private Gert James Coetzee 3306Cape Corps, S.A. Forces08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Coetzee 5362Cape Corps, S.A. Forces08/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Davies 4304Cape Corps, S.A. Forces08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Faros 78Cape Corps, S.A. Forces08/10/1918
Private Fortuin 3612Cape Corps, S.A. Forces08/10/1918
Private Groenewald 6850Cape Corps, S.A. Forces08/10/1918
Private Tommy Mathews 6992Cape Corps, S.A. Forces08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Noble Active Citizen Force08/10/1918
Private Taleb 6506Cape Corps, S.A. Forces08/10/1918
Private Peter Jacobus Titus 621Cape Corps, S.A. Forces08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Trompeter 4986Cape Corps, S.A. Forces08/10/1918
Private Van Wyk 5245Cape Corps, S.A. Forces08/10/1918
Private Williams 5638Cape Corps, S.A. Forces08/10/1918
Driver Martinus Morris HT/6140Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Jan Pieterse HT/6069Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport08/10/1918 (aged 42)
Driver Thomas HT/6159Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport08/10/1918
Private Keast 7974South African Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Livingstone MT/4579South African Service Corps08/10/1918
Private Reginald Pitman M/339567Army Service Corps08/10/1918 (aged 33)
Krooman Dollar Royal Navy, HMS Astraea08/10/1918
Seedie Shagarno Bin Mohadi Royal Navy, HMS Talbot08/10/1918
Private Thomas Mackay 808Australian Provost Corps08/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Olivier 161South African Medical Corps08/10/1918
Corporal Rohlandt 91399th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)08/10/1918
Gunner Wilkinson A/7258Cape Garrison Artillery08/10/1918
Private Bernard V. Kyne 314Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/10/1918
Private Francis Edward Sandie 5199Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/10/1918
Lieutenant Roland Frederick Edwards The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Fewtrell 604249Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner John Walington Jeal 37598Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Prime 72122Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Bombardier Taylor 930385Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918
Private Thomson 273214Royal Scots08/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Norman George Busby 297313Royal Garrison Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Higginson 8/12901Royal Irish Rifles08/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Killeen 181040Royal Garrison Artillery08/10/1918
Private Andrew Mcdonald 25244Highland Light Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Herbert Collie 67191Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 24)
Pioneer George Francis Easton WR/42571Royal Engineers08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bertie Farnsworth 28826Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Dutton 201910Welsh Regiment08/10/1918
Private Gomer Hitchings 75318Welsh Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas John 22217Welsh Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Malin 55298Northumberland Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Martin 55800Welsh Regiment08/10/1918
Private Stephens 75514Welsh Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Williams 27591Welsh Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Clarence Neal Barnhardt 2009110Canadian Engineers08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Walter Blair Burgess 292939Royal Garrison Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Alfred William Hare 30059West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Hart 30059ALIAS08/10/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner Ingram 87233Canadian Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jackson 68185Canadian Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Jackson 663463Canadian Infantry08/10/1918
Private Hubert George Kincaid 115437Canadian Infantry08/10/1918
Fitter Staff Serjeant Adam Harkness Lister 138893Royal Garrison Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Mellor 15572Manchester Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Augustus Morrison 301108Canadian Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Parry 116253Canadian Infantry08/10/1918
Gunner Rayner 185786Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918
Private George Reginald Smith 868282Canadian Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Robert Cunningham Somerville 461318Canadian Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal William Walker S/43028Gordon Highlanders08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Ager 47480Leicestershire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sidney John Aris 22378King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Armstrong 202559Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Bevis 10570King's Royal Rifle Corps08/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Bing 75977Tank Corps08/10/1918
Corporal Alfred John Boggis 18279Norfolk Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Bond 33690Welsh Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Bridgewater Devonshire Regiment08/10/1918
Private John Crossley Brotherton 81381Durham Light Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Burke 17439Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private David Burrows 93833Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alexander John Francis Butt 13214South African Medical Corps08/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Edward Devlin Carey 92441Tank Corps08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Carter 93551Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918
Corporal Chandler 200049Tank Corps08/10/1918
Private Clarke 27204Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Coulton 321South African Medical Corps08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Covell 44697Lincolnshire Regiment08/10/1918
Private Edward Cowhoun 29675Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Craig 341247Northumberland Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Crawford 315829Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Crocker 55927Welsh Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Cropp 21875Wiltshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant James William Henry Cureton 305007Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Davies 73738Welsh Regiment08/10/1918
Lance Corporal Davis 39672Wiltshire Regiment08/10/1918
Private James Davison 50660Lincolnshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard Dowthwaite 235421Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Edward Duckworth 67031Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Thomas Dunn 25600Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Dunn 49274South Wales Borderers08/10/1918
Private William Dunne 16369Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Edwards 52928Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1918
Lance Corporal George Ellis 70381Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Ivor David Evans 93846Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Francis Henry Fisher 75371Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Gaughran 23596Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Gaul 27849Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Golightly 14207Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gray 73273Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Evan John Griffiths 75346Welsh Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Patrick Hagan 29279Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hale 93851Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Hall Wiltshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Charles Alfred Philip Hampton 3999Australian Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hanson 308650Tank Corps08/10/1918
Private Hayward 12377Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Henry 91South African Medical Corps08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Jackson 57933Welsh Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James 93862Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Jeffrey Naish Jeffreys 22041Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jenkins 76648Welsh Regiment08/10/1918
Serjeant David Edwin Jones 27118Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Jones 69809Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private George Jones 18518Leicestershire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Keith 315641Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/10/1918
Private Kelly 27709Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Kerr 31560Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Knott 22581Middlesex Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Laidlaw 315354Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/10/1918
Private Langford 76659Welsh Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lawrence 19072South African Infantry08/10/1918
Private Henry Lewis 76673Welsh Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Lewis Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Liddington 23204Leicestershire Regiment08/10/1918
Private Lloyd 93622Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Albert Percy Luck 302832Tank Corps08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Luxton 60217Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Frank William Mccann 18088Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mcgonigle 19727Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/10/1918
Corporal Thomas Mcguire 205710Wiltshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Mcmullen 13995Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Major 29998King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Martin 54684Welsh Regiment08/10/1918
Private Thomas Milden 16582Devonshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Miller 24479Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private E. (Teddy) Mitchell 307705Tank Corps08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Augustus Morgan Welsh Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Moulin 202915Wiltshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Albert Edwin Narramore 31252Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Henry Neben 75040Northumberland Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Nicklin 87453Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Noctor 25284Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/10/1918
Sapper William Henry Nolan 3339Australian Tunnelling Corps08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private O'brien 139956Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private O'leary 30363Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Thomas Henry Orme 40865Leicestershire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Pagin 58244Welsh Regiment08/10/1918
Private Sydney Peacock 58363Welsh Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Daniel Pearce 23/46Northumberland Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Pedley 52168Leicestershire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pennel 9446South African Medical Corps08/10/1918
Private Perry 30061Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/10/1918
Serjeant William Edward Andrew Pike 18597Welsh Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Pinder 203193Durham Light Infantry08/10/1918
Private Pittman 40035Wiltshire Regiment08/10/1918
Private Pollock 316758Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/10/1918
Private David Powell 76653Welsh Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Powell 58219Welsh Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Powys 93902Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Price 25273Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1918
Private Quinn 16568Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private John Richardson 28303Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Roberts 22238Northumberland Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Philip Camm Scott King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Joseph Seddon 39917Wiltshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Short 1414719th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars08/10/1918
Private George Simon 315710Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Stirland 42538Norfolk Regiment08/10/1918
Lance Corporal Stokes 29849Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Frank Stott 22807Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Stott 235726Northumberland Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Strickland 306287The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Taylor 16339South African Infantry08/10/1918
Private Harry Tidswell 62670Welsh Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant John Edward Tillett Lincolnshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Van Der Merwe 18212South African Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Vickery 41824Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Watson 49804Leicestershire Regiment08/10/1918
Private Thomas Weir 41420Leicestershire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private West 22224Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/10/1918
Staff Serjeant Frederick Wheat A/2889Army Ordnance Corps08/10/1918
Private Wheeler 23695Wiltshire Regiment08/10/1918
Private James White 31543Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner White 3466Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918
Lance Corporal Whitehead 31335Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1918
Private Whiteman 33291Northumberland Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John William Wilkinson 200930Northumberland Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Ernest Williams 202024Northumberland Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Thomas Williams 43901Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Winterburn 52104Leicestershire Regiment08/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Woodley King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Woodliff 29717King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur James Wright 22365Norfolk Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Wright 99346Royal Horse Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Askew 117624Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1918
Private Baker 205837King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Leslie Davenport Coburn 30010King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles William Corn 201347King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Crump 10464King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/10/1918
Private Arthur Fletcher 18816King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gazey 15812Leicestershire Regiment08/10/1918
Private Guest D/184202nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)08/10/1918
Private Harris 38478King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/10/1918
Private Hartley 204413Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1918
Private Evan Frederick Jones 31373King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Lambert 13032Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1918
Private Mainwaring 43350King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/10/1918
Private William Henry Skinner 235419Leicestershire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Smith 43512King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/10/1918
Gunner Smith 75062Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918
Private Wall 25384Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Wilson 43518King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wood 205832King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/10/1918
Gunner Mcleod 95363Royal Garrison Artillery08/10/1918
Rifleman Timothy Aherne 65092New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918
Gunner Bartington 44527Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918
Rifleman James Bartley 49865New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Moses Blackburn 28989The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Joseph William Booth Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Alexander Boyd 54225New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918
Able Seaman Bradlaugh R/1071Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.08/10/1918
Pioneer Alec Browning 301691Royal Engineers08/10/1918 (aged 29)
Battery Serjeant Major Burnett 317270Royal Garrison Artillery08/10/1918
Rifleman George Henry Ralph Byron 58230New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918
Private Powell Calvert PO/2816(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Campbell 332127The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/10/1918
Rifleman George Edward Chase 69573New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Chater 160209Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Henry Comport 56416New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Richard Thornton Corsbie 33312New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private James Cosgrove 52581Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Crichton 109684Tank Corps08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Leading Seaman Thomas George Daniel R/3441Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.08/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Alexander Gordon Davey 57581New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Dawe 32886South Lancashire Regiment08/10/1918
Able Seaman Depoe Clyde Z/5072Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.08/10/1918
Private Duddridge 304595Tank Corps08/10/1918
Private Walter Alfred Fleming 309128Tank Corps08/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Francis Sutherland Fraser 40929New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Gateland 133007Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1918
Private Graham 307703Tank Corps08/10/1918
Private John Greelish 62971Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/10/1918
Rifleman Joseph Green 24/441New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Leslie Gordon Hawkey 72028New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Hayward 38533New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Peter Hutton 46949Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/10/1918
Private Leonard Jackson 72847Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/10/1918
Private Alexander Gibson Johnston 68957Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Keeble 235309The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/10/1918
Gunner Kempt 90529Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918
Rifleman Thomas Bickford Lambeth 53792New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant William Langford 24/2017New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Mckinnon 99602Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1918
Rifleman Harold Mason 65426New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Moore 128635Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Myers 161646Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William O'keefe 52873New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman George John Osmand 67897New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Patrick Pierce Phelan 65799New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Preen R/6778Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.08/10/1918
Gunner Robert Scott 265264Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Ernest Bennett Smith 74231New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Petty Officer Smithson Tyneside Z/3648Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.08/10/1918
Rifleman William Ernest Speid 68905New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918
Rifleman Leonard Claude Steele 68762New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman William Street R/11782King's Royal Rifle Corps08/10/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Cyril Taggart 71139New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Taylor 71905Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1918
Able Seaman Tully Tyneside Z/1712Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.08/10/1918
Private Turner PO/1287(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry08/10/1918
Bombardier Watson 10518Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918
Rifleman William Watt 36502New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 40)
Able Seaman Western R/4217Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.08/10/1918
Private Arthur Donaldson Anderson 42545Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Brown 93920Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Carruthers Royal Air Force, 59th Sqdn.08/10/1918
Private William Cassidy 79798Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Ford 62989Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918
Private Harold George Goble 78058Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Herbert Robert Grimwood 36862New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Mcewen 72329Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Milligan 42727Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Edward Bradley 290902Devonshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Brammer 42609Norfolk Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brooks 32369Norfolk Regiment08/10/1918
Driver Brown 89267Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918
Captain Robert Brunger Norfolk Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bryant 40006Norfolk Regiment08/10/1918
Captain Charles Mansel Burmester South Wales Borderers08/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Caldwell 16156Devonshire Regiment08/10/1918
Private Calvert 42509Norfolk Regiment08/10/1918
Gunner Campbell 12749Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918
Lance Corporal Child 14190Norfolk Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Chipchase 36237Durham Light Infantry08/10/1918
Gunner Patrick Commons 17138Australian Field Artillery08/10/1918
Second Lieutenant John Milton Compston West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/10/1918
Private Ambrose Cooke 44643York and Lancaster Regiment08/10/1918
Private Cooper 42555Norfolk Regiment08/10/1918
Corporal Day 41297Norfolk Regiment08/10/1918
Private Denton 103905Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Signaller Sydney Alexander Dewar 209163Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Donson 495368Royal Engineers08/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Ellson 31493Devonshire Regiment08/10/1918
Private Etcher 4445Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1918
Gunner Cecil Galtry 34950Australian Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gear 80781Royal Army Medical Corps08/10/1918
Private Gilliam 75572West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/10/1918
Gunner John Edward Griffiths 19790Australian Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hall 42582Norfolk Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner James Hans Cecil Hamilton 38971Australian Field Artillery08/10/1918
Private Percy Walter Ambrose Haviland D/40372nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Horace John Herbert Hunking 29701Devonshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Frederick Charles Jens Jensen 1887Australian Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 35)
Fitter Jobson 147557Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry Jones 16/121West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jones 43792Norfolk Regiment08/10/1918
Gunner Willie Kellett 141242Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918
Gunner Kibble 22958Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private King 8721South African Infantry08/10/1918
Driver Knowlson 32663Royal Horse Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Joseph Lawrence 12112Devonshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner William Matthew Longwill 1898Australian Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Lowndes H/943915th (The King's) Hussars08/10/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Mccarthy 20459York and Lancaster Regiment08/10/1918
Corporal Mckeown 70896Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1918
Private Mcmullin 28676King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/10/1918
Private Miller 30816Devonshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Clive Robert Montgomery 8954Australian Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Ernest Mooney 5575Australian Tunnelling Corps08/10/1918
Private Moran 30199Devonshire Regiment08/10/1918
Private Reginald Charles Osborne 31560Devonshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Jem Page 38374Australian Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Willie Pitchford 49530Manchester Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Price 20787South Wales Borderers08/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Purdy 29835Norfolk Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Renshaw 60215York and Lancaster Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reynolds G/25785The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/10/1918
Bombardier Edmond Herbert Sackett 1138Australian Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Scott South Wales Borderers08/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Bombardier Ernest Edward Sears 110585Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal James Wallace Simpson 6006Royal Canadian Horse Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stevens 26964Devonshire Regiment08/10/1918
Private Trigg 44300Essex Regiment08/10/1918
Gunner Wai Kins 825340Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918
Private Helga Alexander Wettergreen 18652South African Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Herbert John Widdick 14363Norfolk Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier Amos Robertson 105386Royal Garrison Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private William James Stuart Bruce 68591New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion08/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Howman G/100175Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Henry Austin Noble Essex Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Riley 275468Manchester Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Anderson Tyneside Z/1898Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.08/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Walter Blair 32876South Lancashire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brook PLY/2755(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Robert Campbell R/2112Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, B Coy. Drake Bn. R.N. Div.08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred James Carruthers PS/11215Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private George Cottam Deal/3891(S)Royal Marines08/10/1918 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Cutcliffe WZ/1841Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.08/10/1918
Leading Seaman Darrell Tyneside Z/5326Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.08/10/1918
Able Seaman Davison Tyneside/4932Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.08/10/1918
Private Lewis James Griffiths G/21997Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Clyde Hooper 27399The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Jackson 240695The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major Edward Frank Jones 9382Royal Berkshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Longstaff 93405Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Lyon 142474Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private O'prey 53901The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/10/1918
Private Andrew Barrass Park PO/17774Royal Marine Light Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pitt 163140Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Robinson CH/2213(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry08/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Scott The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Charles Thomas Smith 75208New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Watson 50785Royal Berkshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Yates 48791The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Leslie Walter Butler 93922Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Caulfield 40703Leicestershire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Davies 30422Welsh Regiment08/10/1918
Captain Dudley Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918
Lance Corporal James 39838East Yorkshire Regiment08/10/1918
Gunner Edward Lewis 80570Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Newbould 49805Essex Regiment08/10/1918
Private Plowman 47132King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/10/1918
Private Smith 69758Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Turner 100302Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Williams 203646Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Stacy Maxborough Wolland 37895Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private March 43378Leicestershire Regiment08/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major Arthur Whitaker 10934Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Astin 205515Essex Regiment08/10/1918
Private Carter 49131Leicestershire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Castle 63612Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918
Sapper Parker 62120.Royal Engineers08/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Marshall 77990Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918
Private Clee 1030204Canadian Infantry08/10/1918
Private Young 2476581Canadian Infantry08/10/1918
Private Alfred Edward Allard 204097Durham Light Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Ashmore L/46943Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918
Private Menzo Wilhelm Barrish 16392South African Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Battye 58483York and Lancaster Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Blyth 24874King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/10/1918
Private Bowden 203433Manchester Regiment08/10/1918
Private Bradfield 24071Norfolk Regiment08/10/1918
Gunner Bruce 148702Royal Garrison Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Richard Ellis Burford Essex Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Callaby 27822Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Carey 93835Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918
Rifleman Chamberlain 5/5090King's Royal Rifle Corps08/10/1918
Driver Edwin Harold Codd L/42533Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Culpin 30015Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/10/1918
Sapper Charles Cuthbertson 3466AAustralian Tunnelling Corps08/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Gribble 267323Monmouthshire Regiment08/10/1918
Private Harrison 14983The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/10/1918
Lance Corporal Hodge 15612South African Infantry08/10/1918
Private John Henry Holland 18380Army Cyclist Corps08/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jayes 57328Durham Light Infantry08/10/1918
Private Long 10788Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/10/1918
Lance Corporal Wilfred Malcolm Macdonald 42987West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/10/1918 (aged 35)
Captain Alexander John Lindsay Macgregor Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/10/1918 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Marsh 14154South African Infantry08/10/1918
Private Miles 16089South African Infantry08/10/1918
Private O'donnell 21438Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Edwin Parkhouse 54187Manchester Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Herbert John Penton 16166South African Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Herbert Reddall 157322Royal Garrison Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Frederick William Richardson 90933Royal Engineers08/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Roe 40379South Wales Borderers08/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Rowe 17092South African Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Henry George Savage 3057South African Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Sawyer Royal Air Force, 46th Sqdn.08/10/1918
Second Lieutenant George Leslie Scott Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harold Silvester 268939Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Sims M2/226716Army Service Corps08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Skeet 36549Norfolk Regiment08/10/1918
Private Gordon Shepperd Taylor 31241Devonshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Taylor 102648Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1918
Private Taylor 102914Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Tirebuck 131848Royal Garrison Artillery08/10/1918
Private Wainwright 28719King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/10/1918
Private Stanley Weston 3212Australian Pioneers08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner White 338726Royal Garrison Artillery08/10/1918
Private Wilce 35859South Wales Borderers08/10/1918
Private Brown 1172Australian Army Service Corps08/10/1918
Second Lieutenant The Hon. Richard Gerald Ava Bingham Royal Air Force, 209th Sqdn08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Jones Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918
Second Lieutenant James Morrison Mcchlery Royal Air Force, 6th Sqdn.08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Brown 14019Army Cyclist Corps08/10/1918
Private Tisdale M2/175398Army Service Corps08/10/1918
Rifleman Goldring 8900King's Royal Rifle Corps08/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bailey 117636Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Leslie Barrett 2904419th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars08/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Biggs 341619th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars08/10/1918
Lieutenant Norman Birtwistle 19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Charles Blundell 14970The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wilfred Bolingbroke 200552Tank Corps08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Obed Bush 2975919th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars08/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cameron 25263The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Chivers 2962219th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars08/10/1918
Private Brian Collins 15182South African Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Copeland 969019th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars08/10/1918
Gunner Cox 65313Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918
Private Creasey 94869Tank Corps08/10/1918
Private Cuthbertson 57947York and Lancaster Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dacy 57859York and Lancaster Regiment08/10/1918
Private Alfred Davies 111758Tank Corps08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Dwyer D/70692nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)08/10/1918
Private Fairey 31096Bedfordshire Yeomanry08/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Leslie Forrest 64104West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Glew 60512West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/10/1918
Private Glover 77416Tank Corps08/10/1918
Private Godley 91766Tank Corps08/10/1918
Private Peter Aloysius Henretty 7380219th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars08/10/1918
Private Raymond Hewison 75458West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gilbert Ronald Latcham 60024York and Lancaster Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant Wilfrid John Lee 18771The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John George Little 77605West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Moody Mercer 81339West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Murray 7397Connaught Rangers08/10/1918
Lance Corporal Poole 1584219th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars08/10/1918
Private Porter 81295West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/10/1918
Private Randall 75459West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/10/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Charles Reynolds 1409619th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edgar Rose 60093York and Lancaster Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Roughley 17943The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cherry John Sawyer 41529Norfolk Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Scott 7178019th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gordon Hartley Smith L/11243The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Gabriel Daniel Nel Snyman Royal Air Force08/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Southcott 1175415th (The King's) Hussars08/10/1918
Private John William Spendiff 22198The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Squire 69531Tank Corps08/10/1918
Private Stafford 18764The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/10/1918
Private Stiff 242082West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/10/1918
Private Taylor 266116West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/10/1918
Private Taylor 53743West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Willie Thorpe 42634Norfolk Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Van Der Bank 18858South African Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wilson 306120Tank Corps08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William George Wilson 18892The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Henry Woodcock 42492Norfolk Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wright 1062611th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars08/10/1918
Lance Corporal Cecil John Wright 21646The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Deighton 300382Tank Corps08/10/1918
Serjeant John Holt 78339Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mills 18867Essex Regiment08/10/1918
Gunner Charles Henry Thwaites 141269Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman George William Fox R/4194Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.08/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sparrow 54734Essex Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 39)
Labourer Sung Yung An 93264Chinese Labour Corps08/10/1918
Labourer Wu Tsan Yuan 101377Chinese Labour Corps08/10/1918
Private Flood PLY/13776Royal Marine Light Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Green 241677King's Own Scottish Borderers08/10/1918
Rifleman Jones 576826London Regiment08/10/1918
Gunner Rawling 47332Royal Garrison Artillery08/10/1918
Private Vallis 31252The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/10/1918
Private Brearley 67370Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Anderson 33924Yorkshire Regiment08/10/1918
Private John Lawson Charlton 386497Royal Army Medical Corps08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cooper 13412Yorkshire Regiment08/10/1918
Private Hall 29588East Yorkshire Regiment08/10/1918
Rifleman Edward Lee 268017West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper James Turner 254475Royal Engineers08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Joseph Carruthers 5/97156London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)08/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Serjeant Stanton 611743London Regiment08/10/1918
Private Carter G/73574Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Curtis 60539Cheshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Joseph William Hill 40626South Staffordshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Rees Jones 123626Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Low 27475King's Own Scottish Borderers08/10/1918
Lance Bombardier Lucas 34006Royal Garrison Artillery08/10/1918
Serjeant James Mckie 401121Royal Air Force, 103rd Sqdn.08/10/1918 (aged 24)
Bombardier Murphy 19825Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918
Able Seaman New R/6711Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.08/10/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Pitot Royal Air Force, 103rd Sqdn08/10/1918
Private Shone 13557The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/10/1918
Private Herbert Halton 20175The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hewitson 37986York and Lancaster Regiment08/10/1918
Private Lockwood 14/1332York and Lancaster Regiment08/10/1918
Private Robinson 37506York and Lancaster Regiment08/10/1918
Private Thomas 58521York and Lancaster Regiment08/10/1918
Private Tonkin 27535King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/10/1918
Private Toyer G/22061The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/10/1918
Rifleman Richard Percival Jones 99563The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Lucius Francis Crane Worcestershire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Ernest Hunt 81802Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Maber 137961Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant William Herbert Phillips 59313Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant William Hetherington Shaw Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Shears 131904Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1918
Lance Corporal Woodward 99377Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1918
Private Cowie 52610Royal Scots08/10/1918
Pioneer Charles Thomas Fletcher 116172Royal Engineers08/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Osmond William Lawrence 306674Tank Corps08/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Augustus Leonard Ruse 146834Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer Sheen 116301Royal Engineers08/10/1918
Private Sullivan 8646Irish Guards08/10/1918
Private Allan 101511Durham Light Infantry08/10/1918
Rifleman Ralph Whakatane Anson 72052New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Baker 9585Suffolk Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bird 1948Lincolnshire Regiment08/10/1918
Private Bond 44480Suffolk Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman John Frederick Boyle 19227New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Sydney Frederick Breach 25945New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman George Gordon Chalmers 23/1344New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman William John Clarke 26561New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Cornwell 13521Suffolk Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Alexander William Craig 40301New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918
Private Allen Hall Crane 75555Northumberland Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Albert Edward Curline 8/1161Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/10/1918
Rifleman George Henry Denston 35110New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918
Corporal Charles Dickson 49350Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal James Donn 23/734New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918
Rifleman Edward Watson Edmonds 52175New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918
Rifleman Eyre Llewellyn Evans 65709New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Evans 42502Lincolnshire Regiment08/10/1918
Private Frederick John Eyes 70073Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John David Farquharson 29757Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/10/1918
Serjeant Frank Forsyth 21814New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lawrence Patrick Francis 68490Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/10/1918
Rifleman Robert Johnston Gilmour 69689New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918
Private Arthur Girdwood 57821Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Frank Godfrey 14253New Zealand Machine Gun Corps08/10/1918
Private Arthur Boot Gregory 49569Hertfordshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Grenfell 68880Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/10/1918
Rifleman Ernest Arthur Griffin 74911New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Walter James Hadler 41083New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Alex Patterson Harvey 47139New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Heaton 75081Northumberland Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henderson 75079Northumberland Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private William Henry Hinks 49894Essex Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hodgson 65456Northumberland Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private John Henry Hubbard 954Lincolnshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Bertram William Pitt Hughes 69350Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ronald Joseph Hulme 66079Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Gilbert Jackson 2/167New Zealand Field Artillery08/10/1918
Rifleman Francis Patrick Jones 65664New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Robert Evan Jones 121735Royal Engineers08/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Jonathan Keast 34871Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Keenan 42370Lincolnshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Thomas La Broome 69857New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Ernest Gilchrist Laurie 23/481New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Lloyd 51290Lincolnshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Thomas Lovatt 71231New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Thomas William Mckenzie 40608New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918
Rifleman John Thomas Mangin 44976New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Mead 19102Essex Regiment08/10/1918
Private Molyneux 100301Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Robert Charles Monaghan 46471New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Francis Johnson Nicolson 53803New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Onions 44394Suffolk Regiment08/10/1918
Private Oxley 49806Essex Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private George William Peacock 241849Lincolnshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Frederick William Pilcher 49053New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Priest 49546Hertfordshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Archibald Ramsay 12256New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Gordon Alexander Reid Essex Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bert John Robinson 23464Suffolk Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Rolfe 4934Essex Regiment08/10/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Joseph Rolls 22937Hertfordshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John George Rose 46560Essex Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Searle 35108Suffolk Regiment08/10/1918
Rifleman Joseph William Spittle 48744New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Arnold Spriggs 25/69New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman George Sprott 23/289New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major Staning 75938Northumberland Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Stimson 44001Suffolk Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman David Watkin Taylor 62176New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918
Private Taylor G/60402Middlesex Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Wallwork 44262Lincolnshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman John Charles Stanley Ward 70428New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Wasdell 49738Lincolnshire Regiment08/10/1918
Sapper Sidney Wilfred Waterhouse 540785Royal Engineers08/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Ernest Waterhouse 42828Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas William Weller 81155Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stanley Whiting 202886Lincolnshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant John Jacob Wipf Lincolnshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Griffith 280959London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Macdonald 75693Canadian Infantry08/10/1918
Sapper Sharpe 871455Canadian Engineers08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Trewhella 9315772nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion08/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Wixcey 53440Cheshire Regiment08/10/1918
Private Ronald Griffiths Beat 117645Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Edward Blackburn 305957Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1918
Private Thomas Ernest Armer 47028Essex Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Armes 50594Welsh Regiment08/10/1918
Private Armstrong 42884Leicestershire Regiment08/10/1918
Private Arrowsmith 57054Welsh Regiment08/10/1918
Lance Corporal Ayling 6060Rifle Brigade08/10/1918
Private Alfred Hugh Baines 66142Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Baker 87309Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Bann 76753Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Barber 91823Durham Light Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bass 61102Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Bate 47061Durham Light Infantry08/10/1918
Private Battye 83344Welsh Regiment08/10/1918
Private Edgar Charles Baynes 48104Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bennett 87223Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Fred Bocking 66317Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private John A. Boyers 49218Leicestershire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Clarence Bramley 76915Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Broadhead 99031Durham Light Infantry08/10/1918
Private Butler 53992Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Thomas Sidney Chick 38857Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cooper 205151Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edwin Corris 307105Tank Corps08/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private John William Cunnington 51933Lincolnshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private David John Cutmore 54659Welsh Regiment08/10/1918
Private Clarence W. Davies 65172Welsh Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Davies 75033Welsh Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Davies 64471Welsh Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Trevor Davies 73985Welsh Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry Ernest Davis 60708Welsh Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Solomon Davison 34891Essex Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Dawson 73544Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Dixon 55238Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Dobbs 87324Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private John Duggan 93956Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Eames 27740Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edwards 87005Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Elson 49145Leicestershire Regiment08/10/1918
Lance Corporal Everton 99046Durham Light Infantry08/10/1918
Private Fowler 93961Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant William France Northumberland Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Ernest Full 285759Welsh Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Gay 49886Essex Regiment08/10/1918
Lance Corporal Giles 87753Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Alfred Richard Golbourn 40853Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gray 86276Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Sidney Irving Grey G/1749Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Gwynfred Ellis Griffiths 43837Wiltshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private John Hall 83287Welsh Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hankey 58277Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Hannan 38869Northumberland Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Harman 78455Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Alfred George Mash Harrison 77943Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hawkes 49755Essex Regiment08/10/1918
Lance Corporal Hill 73570Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Holme 63282Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Hooper 77939Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Hopkins 42110Essex Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Howes 9275Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918
Serjeant Hughes 28463Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918
Second Lieutenant John Walter Hughes Essex Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hulse 43553Leicestershire Regiment08/10/1918
Private Jones 93865Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Percy Thomas Jones 77139Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918
Lance Corporal Jones 203567Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Thomas Charles Jones 87227Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Keen 202406Leicestershire Regiment08/10/1918
Private Lack 49992Essex Regiment08/10/1918
Lance Corporal Langton 77975Durham Light Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Lee 86126Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Lewis 87544Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Charles Lingard 69782Northumberland Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Christopher Victor Lodge 47029Essex Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Joseph Frederick Longden 73430Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Lord 64325Welsh Regiment08/10/1918
Serjeant George Mann 88749Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Maybury 44641Essex Regiment08/10/1918
Lance Corporal Maybury 86987Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Wilfred Baker Megginson 69490Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Morgan 73176Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Evan Price Morris North Staffordshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Newman 73562Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Algar George Nunn 2958Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ogborne G/87723Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Parker 48901Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Pennington 57982Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Josiah Peters 73778Welsh Regiment08/10/1918
Private Pitcher 49928Essex Regiment08/10/1918
Corporal Robert Watson Porteous 60412Welsh Regiment08/10/1918
Serjeant Frederick James Porter 11869Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Pryor 49075Leicestershire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pugh 87239Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Harry Chambers Riddle 99136Durham Light Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Riddle 93906Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Maurice Roberts 88424Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Roberts 203746Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal John Rogers 9622Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sammons 86271Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Samuel George Short 49947Essex Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Stanley Slater 49927King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Franklin Sleet 46491Durham Light Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith G/80106Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Stockdale 73091Welsh Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stokes 66649Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Sullivan 11418Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Taylor 29007Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Thackra 95436Durham Light Infantry08/10/1918
Private Toon 12247Leicestershire Regiment08/10/1918
Private Twinley 49969Essex Regiment08/10/1918
Private Wade 228361London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wain 201183Leicestershire Regiment08/10/1918
Private Ware 7685Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance30912815
PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUYFrance14812612
BOIS-DES-ANGLES BRITISH CEMETERY, CREVECOEUR-SUR-L'ESCAUTFrance1427819
BEAUREVOIR BRITISH CEMETERYFrance112399
NAVES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance906512
FORENVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance773711
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance67474
ANNEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance63474
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance60385
RUMILLY-EN-CAMBRESIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance57253
MARCOING BRITISH CEMETERYFrance56295
GUIZANCOURT FARM CEMETERY, GOUYFrance56403
MOULIN-DE-PIERRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance48328
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance47240
SERAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance41202
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance39251
MASNIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, MARCOINGFrance37191
SEQUEHART BRITISH CEMETERY NO.1France32132
MONTBREHAIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance29121
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance29211
HIGH TREE CEMETERY, MONTBREHAINFrance2892
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2800
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance25203
PROVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance25120
BEAUREVOIR COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance2561
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance23142
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance21171
RAMICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance2172
KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERYSouth Africa1900
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran1800
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance17151
RIBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance17102
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance1694
NOYELLES-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1591
HALIFAX MEMORIALCanada1581
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece1470
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance1480
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1150
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India1100
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance11140
DOINGT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance10100
THILLOY ROAD CEMETERY, BEAULENCOURTFrance1071
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany1050
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance10122
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt961
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance960
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium872
GRAND RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, HAVRINCOURTFrance883
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece852
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance851
BRANCOURT-LE-GRAND MILITARY CEMETERYFrance892
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)801
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance750
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance710
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq710
CANTAING BRITISH CEMETERYFrance740
BOURLON WOOD CEMETERYFrance720
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance651
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance620
RIBECOURT RAILWAY CEMETERYFrance640
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria651
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom626
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance530
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom545
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance530
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium530
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance530
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt500
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance551
LA BARAQUE BRITISH CEMETERY, BELLENGLISEFrance541
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance440
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance453
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance440
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa420
DADIZEELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium451
FIVE POINTS CEMETERY, LECHELLEFrance450
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt420
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt420
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance410
VIMY MEMORIALFrance420
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran420
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance320
CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa310
SIMON'S TOWN (DIDO VALLEY) CEMETERYSouth Africa300
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance311
TRIANGLE CEMETERY, INCHY-EN-ARTOISFrance321
QUEANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance330
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany321
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance310
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece300
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada320
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada330
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq300
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
CANADA CEMETERY, TILLOY-LEZ-CAMBRAIFrance320
CALVAIRE CEMETERY, MONTBREHAINFrance330
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance332
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece350
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)321
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance321
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium330
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta210
POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa200
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia200
ETERPIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
LOUVERVAL MILITARY CEMETERY, DOIGNIESFrance200
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance211
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance211
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
VAUX-ANDIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
WALLINGTON (BANDON HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana200
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium220
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium211
HAYNECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance210
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly220
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly200
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly220
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance220
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium210
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany200
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance222
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SAINS-LES-MARQUION BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia210
LIDZBARK WARMINSKI WAR CEMETERYPoland202
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance110
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta110
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ELIM MISSION STATION CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BURWOOD GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium120
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance100
UPLANDS CEMETERY, MAGNY-LA-FOSSEFrance120
LEVALLOIS-PERRET COMMUNAL CEMETERY, PARISFrance100
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance110
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance120
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CAGNICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LIGNY-EN-CAMBRESIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LE VERDON-SUR-MER COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
ABERDEEN (GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
HARGICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance130
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CALSTOCK (ALBASTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BAKEWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELPER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
JARROW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom110
HORNCHURCH (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
DOVER (BUCKLAND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DARTFORD (WATLING STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GRASSENDALE (ST. AUSTIN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SEFTON (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ACCRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WHEATLEY CARR (INGHAMITE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
DARWEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PEEL GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
HITHER GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom110
CHISWICK OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW BRENTFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TWICKENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WELLINGBOROUGH (DODDINGTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OXFORD (ROSE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BATH ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
QUEEN CAMEL (ST. BARNABAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HORNINGLOW (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (BURSLEM) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOWESTOFT (KIRKLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
KINGSTON BUCI (ST. JULIAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGS NORTON (ST. NICOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
PERRY BARR (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
CHIPPENHAM (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
FOVANT (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
KEIGHLEY (UTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SKIPTON (WALTONWRAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
EDINBURGH (PIERSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EDINBURGH (WARRISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
MORDEN (HILLSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
ST. ALBERT DE WARWICK ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
CHICOUTIMI (ST. FRANCOIS XAVIER) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
LAVAL ST. VINCENT DE PAUL ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
BLACK LAKE (ST. DESIRE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
RIVIERE-DU-LOUP (ST. PATRICE) CEMETERYCanada100
ELMVALE PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERYCanada110
WELLAND (WOODLAWN) CEMETERYCanada111
BURLINGTON (HOLY SEPULCHRE) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada120
ST. GEORGE'S MILITARY CEMETERYBermuda100
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium110
SOMER FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
ARCHANGEL MEMORIALRussian Federation (North)120
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
MONTAY-NEUVILLY ROAD CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance110
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance100
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance122
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance110
INCHY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MARTEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ATTILLYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
AVESNES-SUR-HELPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
BRANCOURT-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance122
SELRIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance110
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULTFrance110
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
BARENTHAL MILITARY CEMETERYItaly110
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly100
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly110
WAITARA CEMETERYNew Zealand120
OLD BEWICK (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLONALLON CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOWER FAHAN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of110
HAWARDEN (ST. DEINIOL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LA LOUVIERE TOWN CEMETERYBelgium110
DEAN'S GRANGE CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
FRESNOY-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance110
TRURO (ST. MARY'S) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
ST. BUDEAUX CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSION, PLYMOUTHUnited Kingdom100
WITNEY TOWER HILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEPTON MALLET BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
CHESHUNT BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
BARRACKPORE NEW CEMETERYIndia110
FILLIEVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CARISBROOKE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ZARIA EUROPEAN CEMETERYNigeria100
BATLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEYLAND (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
MILTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERYCanada100
CHANDLERS FORD (PINE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHILVERS COTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
NEATH (LLANTWIT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CARLTON BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom111
STANNINGTON (UNDERBANK) UNITARIAN CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
IONA (ST. COLUMBA'S) CEMETERYCanada110
CASSELMAN PARISH CEMETERYCanada110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
OUDENAARDE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium111
BRADNINCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
PETERSBURG (POPLAR GROVE) NATIONAL CEMETERYUnited States of America101
RAMLEH 1914-1918 MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
KIMBERLEY JEWISH CEMETERYSouth Africa100
THE QUEBEC MEMORIAL, POINTE CLAIRE FIELD OF HONOURCanada110
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELGAUM GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia110
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Welsh Fusiliers142
Royal Fusiliers124
Welsh Regiment101
South African Infantry89
New Zealand Rifle Brigade80
Northumberland Fusiliers69
Royal Field Artillery68
Norfolk Regiment61
Leicestershire Regiment61
Canadian Infantry60
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)53
Royal Dublin Fusiliers50
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)46
King's Royal Rifle Corps45
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers42
South Wales Borderers42
Essex Regiment41
Lincolnshire Regiment40
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.39
Royal Berkshire Regiment36
Royal Marine Light Infantry36
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)36
Royal Garrison Artillery35
Monmouthshire Regiment35
Durham Light Infantry33
Royal Engineers32
Devonshire Regiment32
Tank Corps32
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.32
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27
Manchester Regiment27
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26
Connaught Rangers25
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.24
King's Shropshire Light Infantry24
York and Lancaster Regiment23
Suffolk Regiment22
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21
German Army20
Army Service Corps18
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars17
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces16
Wiltshire Regiment16
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.16
Royal Army Medical Corps16
Australian Field Artillery13
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.12
Middlesex Regiment11
Cheshire Regiment10
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10
Bedfordshire Regiment10
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.9
Royal Horse Artillery8
Mule Corps8
Hertfordshire Regiment8
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)7
Rifle Brigade7
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)7
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)7
South Staffordshire Regiment7
Royal Irish Regiment7
Supply and Transport Corps7
Yorkshire Regiment6
Worcestershire Regiment6
Indian Labour Corps6
Canadian Field Artillery6
Canadian Engineers6
South Lancashire Regiment5
South African Medical Corps5
New Zealand Field Artillery5
Royal Air Force5
Royal Warwickshire Regiment5
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)5
King's Own Scottish Borderers5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion5
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry5
London Regiment5
Bedfordshire Yeomanry4
Gordon Highlanders4
113th Indian Infantry4
Mercantile Marine4
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Chinese Labour Corps4
15th (The King's) Hussars4
Dorsetshire Regiment4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
Australian Tunnelling Corps4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
Indian Military Works Services4
Australian Light Horse4
Canadian Machine Gun Corps3
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army3
Machine Gun Corps3
Canadian Garrison Regiment3
Indian Railway Department3
Army Cyclist Corps3
98th Indian Infantry3
Army Ordnance Corps3
Guards Machine Gun Regiment3
Royal Scots3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
Irish Guards3
Royal Munster Fusiliers3
East Surrey Regiment3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Canadian Garrison Artillery3
Camel Corps3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport3
Royal Navy, HMS P.692
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid2
Active Citizen Force2
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)2
Highland Light Infantry2
Military Police Corps2
Royal Marine Artillery2
Royal Air Force, 20th Sqdn.2
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)2
Royal Air Force, 6th Sqdn.2
ALIAS2
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)2
Royal Air Force, 108th Sqdn.2
Canadian Forestry Corps2
Royal Air Force, 45th Sqdn.2
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid2
Border Regiment2
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Canadian Railway Troops2
Royal Newfoundland Regiment2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Military Labour Corps2
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)2
Royal Air Force, 59th Sqdn.2
Hampshire Regiment2
36th Jacob's Horse1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Military Police and Levies1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 209th Training Depot Station, Lee-on-the-Solent1
King's African Rifles1
U.S. Merchant Marine1
24th Punjabis1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R.I.C. 549). HMS Silene1
Royal Air Force, 66th Sqdn.1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Protectorate Garrison Regiment1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace)1
Royal Air Force, 33rd Training Depot Station1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Royal Navy, HMS Talbot1
Hertfordshire Yeomanry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Hermione1
Bermuda Volunteer Rifle Corps1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Royal Navy, HMS Adamant1
Cape Garrison Artillery1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, P.C. 691
Royal Air Force, 103rd Sqdn1
Welsh Guards1
South African Pioneers1
Canadian Guards1
Royal Air Force, 40th Training Depot Station1
154th Indian Infantry1
50th Kumaon Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Indian Army Remount Department1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. William Carrick1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Terrible1
Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps1
Royal Air Force, 20th Training Wing1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
29th Punjabis1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Royal Navy, HMS Amaryllis1
3rd (King's Own) Hussars1
Royal Air Force, No. 6 Stores Depot1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Poltolia1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Air Force, 103rd Sqdn.1
South African Service Corps1
Indian Survey Department1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot, Crystal Palace.1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Royal Air Force, 44th Wing1
17th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
New Zealand Army Service Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory II1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Dragon II1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory VI1
British West Indies Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 218th Sqdn.1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
Works Directorate1
General List1
Royal Navy, HMS Astraea1
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Air Force, No. 8 Cadet Wing1
Army Ordnance Department1
Staffordshire Yeomanry1
Royal Canadian Horse Artillery1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N.Depot (Crystal Palace)1
Canadian Pioneers1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
19th Punjabis1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
Indian Medical Department1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Kabinia1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Bulgarian Army1
Royal Air Force, 23rd Training Sqdn.1
Young Men's Christian Association1
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers1
Maltese Labour Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Cumberland1
French Red Cross Society1
Royal Air Force, Repair Depot1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, B Coy. Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
Assam Rifles1
Royal Air Force, 209th Sqdn1
Labour Corps1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Regimental Depot, R.N. Div.1
Royal Marines1
Royal Air Force, 46th Sqdn.1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Afrikander1
76th Punjabis1
Australian Pioneers1
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
21st (Empress of India's) Lancers1
Royal Navy, HMS Wallflower.1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, M.G. Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Air Force, 27th Sqdn.1
31st Punjabis1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Navy, HMS Diadem1
Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
Australian Provost Corps1
Royal Air Force, 209th Sqdn.1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
Training Reserve1
21st Punjabis1
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Royal Naval Depot (Crystal Palace).1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
9th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)1
New Zealand Training Unit1
Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Machine Gun Bn. R.N. Div.1
Canadian Cavalry Machine Gun Sqn.1
Royal Air Force, 29th Training Depot Station1
112th Indian Infantry1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow850
Edinburgh770
Aberdeen660
Ogmore ValleyBridgend431
VictoriaNewport440
ShrewsburyShropshire430
Falkirk442
BarryVale of Glamorgan431
Milford HavenPembrokeshire320
WorkingtonAllerdale330
PorthRhondda Cynon Taf330
MaestegBridgend331
New Monkland330
Dundee320
Govan330
LlanelliCarmarthenshire330
HolbeachSouth Holland331
DoverDover320
Perth330
GwersylltWrexham330
NelsonPendle350
FerndaleRhondda Cynon Taf220
AdamsdownCardiff220
Aberaman SouthRhondda Cynon Taf211
Saffron WaldenUttlesford220
WelshpoolPowys222
Ynysybwl and Coed-y-cwmRhondda Cynon Taf220
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon220
LlandeiloCarmarthenshire221
NewbridgeCaerphilly220
PickeringRyedale220
Ebbw Vale SouthBlaenau Gwent220
BaldertonNewark and Sherwood220
Cadder220
SkiptonCraven221
Rutherglen220
AbergavennyMonmouthshire220
TruroCornwall220
Caia ParkWrexham221
Holme ValleyKirklees222
CrosskeysCaerphilly220
CwmBlaenau Gwent220
LamesleyGateshead220
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf232
BrierfieldPendle220
BurbageHinckley and Bosworth220
SelstonAshfield220
Stow HillNewport220
BeaufortBlaenau Gwent220
EcclesfieldSheffield220
BromhamWiltshire210
CwmbachRhondda Cynon Taf210
CheadleStaffordshire Moorlands220
Stirling210
KnightonPowys220
DowlaisMerthyr Tydfil221
RushdenEast Northamptonshire230
RhymneyCaerphilly210
EscrickSelby220
FerryhillCounty Durham220
TrealawRhondda Cynon Taf220
Newbiggin by the SeaNorthumberland220
FfestiniogGwynedd221
AtherstoneNorth Warwickshire211
BlythNorthumberland210
BargoedCaerphilly230
DartmouthSouth Hams220
Shaw and CromptonOldham220
New TredegarCaerphilly220
Nantyglo and BlainaBlaenau Gwent220
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire210
RamsgateThanet220
PillgwenllyNewport220
Briton FerryNeath Port Talbot210
BridgendBridgend220
Glusburn and Cross HillsCraven110
TewkesburyTewkesbury111
WindleshamSurrey Heath110
LiddingtonSwindon110
WellowTest Valley101
AsfordbyMelton110
ArgoedCaerphilly110
KnutsfordCheshire East111
SilvertonMid Devon110
Huntly110
GrassingtonCraven110
Sully and LavernockVale of Glamorgan100
WiveliscombeSomerset West and Taunton110
ThurgolandBarnsley110
Westgate-on-SeaThanet110
DealDover101
GlyncorrwgNeath Port Talbot110
PulboroughHorsham110
LittleportEast Cambridgeshire110
Old Monkland110
BardneyWest Lindsey110
Magor with UndyMonmouthshire110
AmesburyWiltshire100
SherborneDorset110
Selkirk110
Dunham-on-TrentBassetlaw110
CastleSwansea100
Hopton and CotonStafford110
SharlstonWakefield110
WroughtonSwindon110
PadihamBurnley100
CorbridgeNorthumberland110
LakesSouth Lakeland100
Arngask111
BedinghamSouth Norfolk110
Heath and ReachCentral Bedfordshire100
CopfordColchester100
Kirkcolm110
Eaton HastingsVale of White Horse110
RuabonWrexham111
WestonEast Suffolk100
Lawley and OverdaleTelford and Wrekin110
MorleyLeeds110
PreesallWyre110
PrudhoeNorthumberland110
Shirland and HighamNorth East Derbyshire110
Easton on the HillEast Northamptonshire100
CoedpoethWrexham111
Newton AbbotTeignbridge110
ThundridgeEast Hertfordshire110
WolveyRugby110
KintburyWest Berkshire110
Moffat110
Lusby with WincebyEast Lindsey110
WorfieldShropshire110
BourtonDorset110
Bathgate111
BurtonEast Staffordshire110
HettonSunderland110
SevenoaksSevenoaks100
St. BeesCopeland110
HorsfordBroadland100
CaerleonNewport100
EnfordWiltshire110
Forest RowWealden110
Annan110
FarnsfieldNewark and Sherwood110
Betws Gwerfil GochDenbighshire110
LlanedeyrnCardiff110
AberavonNeath Port Talbot110
WorlingworthMid Suffolk100
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
AlnwickNorthumberland111
ColnePendle110
HexhamNorthumberland110
StaveleyChesterfield110
Forfar100
EllinghamSouth Norfolk110
LlandaffCardiff111
HuntingdonHuntingdonshire110
RochfordRochford110
BethesdaGwynedd110
CranmoreMendip111
LlandyssilPowys111
WoodchesterStroud111
LetterstonPembrokeshire110
AbingerMole Valley110
BrixhamTorbay100
BrackleySouth Northamptonshire110
TwycrossHinckley and Bosworth111
ParkMerthyr Tydfil100
HurlestonCheshire East110
Cheriton BishopMid Devon110
Mortlach110
PotterspurySouth Northamptonshire110
PenarthVale of Glamorgan110
Queen CamelSouth Somerset110
WesthoughtonBolton110
MacclesfieldCheshire East111
TenterdenAshford100
CwmllynfellNeath Port Talbot110
MidhurstChichester110
IslehamEast Cambridgeshire110
MarstonSouth Kesteven110
Langton MatraversDorset122
Kirkcaldy and Dysart100
BeckinghamBassetlaw110
BonymaenSwansea110
WeefordLichfield100
CroftonWakefield110
ChiseldonSwindon110
ManstonThanet110
Cwm ClydachRhondda Cynon Taf110
WolsinghamCounty Durham100
KendalSouth Lakeland110
Scoonie110
StalhamNorth Norfolk110
FelmershamBedford111
BoxtedColchester110
Wigtown110
ThameSouth Oxfordshire110
RhosdduWrexham100
Aberaman NorthRhondda Cynon Taf110
Castle CarySouth Somerset110
TrefeglwysPowys111
BecclesEast Suffolk110
WhitchurchHerefordshire, County of100
StowmarketMid Suffolk110
GarstangWyre110
YnyshirRhondda Cynon Taf110
PontelandNorthumberland110
Clay CrossNorth East Derbyshire110
Fetteresso110
FarthingstoneDaventry110
RadwinterUttlesford110
MaentwrogGwynedd101
LeybourneTonbridge and Malling111
Itchen ValleyWinchester110
CarmarthenCarmarthenshire110
Nether WhitacreNorth Warwickshire110
ComptonWest Berkshire110
West RowWest Suffolk110
LouthEast Lindsey110
ShaldonTeignbridge110
Carnwath100
HovinghamRyedale110
AngleseyEast Staffordshire110
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester110
EdenbridgeSevenoaks110
WellandMalvern Hills110
CockermouthAllerdale110
AylshamBroadland110
BettwsNewport110
CrickladeWiltshire110
MountfieldRother110
St Mungo110
EdwinstoweNewark and Sherwood110
CaerhunConwy101
HopeFlintshire111
SudburyBabergh100
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire111
TrowbridgeWiltshire120
PentreRhondda Cynon Taf110
HaltwhistleNorthumberland110
BelperAmber Valley110
DissSouth Norfolk110
GrangetownCardiff110
BuckdenHuntingdonshire110
Great WakeringRochford122
LlangristiolusIsle of Anglesey110
WoodstockWest Oxfordshire110
LlanddewPowys110
North NibleyStroud110
TroedyraurCeredigion110
PuttenhamGuildford110
WickwarSouth Gloucestershire110
AmpthillCentral Bedfordshire110
Merthyr ValeMerthyr Tydfil110
CongletonCheshire East110
LintonSouth Derbyshire110
Fyvie111
HarpoleSouth Northamptonshire110
PengamCaerphilly111
LavendonMilton Keynes110
Elmton with CreswellBolsover110
HarpendenSt Albans110
UplandsSwansea110
GraffhamChichester100
PennChiltern110
Cathcart110
Belton and ManthorpeSouth Kesteven110
PontymoileTorfaen110
PenzanceCornwall110
Milborne St. AndrewDorset110
LlanrhianPembrokeshire110
LichfieldLichfield110
DrighlingtonLeeds110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon110
NewingtonSwale110
AbercynonRhondda Cynon Taf110
Great LumleyCounty Durham100
HolmeSouth Lakeland100
Grangemouth110
NeatisheadNorth Norfolk110
Steeple AshtonWiltshire110
CoggeshallBraintree100
Greenock110
Lower HeyfordCherwell111
PenycaeWrexham100
TrowbridgeCardiff100
BridgwaterSedgemoor100
Tawe-UchafPowys110
FramlinghamEast Suffolk110
WeobleyHerefordshire, County of100
Fornham All SaintsWest Suffolk111
LongridgeRibble Valley110
TylorstownRhondda Cynon Taf110
ChoppingtonNorthumberland110
Chapel-en-le-FrithHigh Peak110
Glenmuick, Tullich and Glengairn110
YelvertonSouth Norfolk110
BrymboWrexham110
WhittlesfordSouth Cambridgeshire110
Great SampfordUttlesford110
LlanwndaGwynedd110
RaundsEast Northamptonshire110
New MiltonNew Forest100
WolfscastlePembrokeshire110
ColeshillNorth Warwickshire100
BeedonWest Berkshire100
SheernessSwale100
AlfordEast Lindsey110
BlackwoodCaerphilly110
Craven ArmsShropshire110
KingsteigntonTeignbridge100
Cromarty101
StokesleyHambleton110
RocesterEast Staffordshire110
Little BudworthCheshire West and Chester101
MeophamGravesham110
PontardaweNeath Port Talbot111
MalvernMalvern Hills100
AspatriaAllerdale110
RocklandsBreckland110
AlwayNewport100
EwhurstRother110
Kirkmichael (Dumfries & Galloway)110
WarsopMansfield111
TalsarnauGwynedd110
LandoreSwansea110
PatringtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
DevizesWiltshire100
BarrowfordPendle110
PenrhiwceiberRhondda Cynon Taf100
GreenheadNorthumberland110
UlverstonSouth Lakeland110
Kinnoull110
BressinghamSouth Norfolk111
CastleCardiff110
CramlingtonNorthumberland110
Burnham-on-CrouchMaldon110
CombeWest Oxfordshire110
LydneyForest of Dean110
LlandyfriogCeredigion111
PirbrightGuildford100
ThornburySouth Gloucestershire110
BethersdenAshford110
FleckneyHarborough100
Aston juxta MondrumCheshire East100
HiltonSouth Derbyshire110
Meldrum110
LlandudnoConwy120
RadstockBath and North East Somerset110
FairfordCotswold110
RoystonNorth Hertfordshire110
ChichesterChichester110
Long CrendonAylesbury Vale110
Blantyre110
IlloganCornwall100
Hazelbury BryanDorset100
Dunfermline110
HaverfordwestPembrokeshire110
WinshillEast Staffordshire110
BurleyBradford100
Central Swindon NorthSwindon111
FavershamSwale110
LlandowVale of Glamorgan110
WetheralCarlisle110
FakenhamNorth Norfolk110
St. JuliansNewport100
PurtonWiltshire110
Mayfield and Five AshesWealden110
Glassary110
Hook NortonCherwell110
RhylDenbighshire110
SplottCardiff110
Burnham WithoutSedgemoor110
LlanyrePowys100
FelixstoweEast Suffolk110
Owston FerryNorth Lincolnshire110
ClareWest Suffolk100
ClitheroeRibble Valley110
TansleyDerbyshire Dales110
Tannadice100
Pulham St. MarySouth Norfolk111
BroughtonWrexham110
Hartley WintneyHart101
FelstedUttlesford110
OusdenWest Suffolk110
OvertonBasingstoke and Deane110
Pembroke DockPembrokeshire110
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea110
Ravenstone with SnibstoneNorth West Leicestershire110
BridgnorthShropshire110
Inverness and Bona100
Horton in RibblesdaleCraven111
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent110
Brereton and RavenhillCannock Chase110
BrinsworthRotherham110
WomersleySelby100
NeathNeath Port Talbot110
West HoathlyMid Sussex110
CottenhamSouth Cambridgeshire100
Market RasenWest Lindsey110
RaglanMonmouthshire110
BrattonWiltshire110
SeafordLewes110
Girthon110
East MarkhamBassetlaw100
PwllheliGwynedd110
CwmbwrlaSwansea100
Aberdare EastRhondda Cynon Taf110
BiddulphStaffordshire Moorlands110
HeadlandHartlepool110
ChippenhamWiltshire110
AdlingtonChorley111
HirwaunRhondda Cynon Taf110
ElsdonNorthumberland100
Over StaveleySouth Lakeland110
Bergh AptonSouth Norfolk110
CantonCardiff111
ToddingtonCentral Bedfordshire110
High OngarEpping Forest110
Port Glasgow110
Little CoxwellVale of White Horse110
CaerswsPowys111
CorseForest of Dean110
YstradgynlaisPowys111
East HorsleyGuildford100
High LittletonBath and North East Somerset110
EarshamSouth Norfolk110
GlenfieldsBlaby110
YstradRhondda Cynon Taf110
RenningtonNorthumberland110
ForemarkSouth Derbyshire110
Alford110
OundleEast Northamptonshire110
CoberleyCotswold110
IcklefordNorth Hertfordshire110
LlandybieCarmarthenshire111
Bognor RegisArun110
Aston AbbottsAylesbury Vale110
Riccarton110
Wainfleet All SaintsEast Lindsey110
ConstantineCornwall110
GillinghamDorset100
Uphall100
GristhorpeScarborough110
KeighleyBradford120
BatchworthThree Rivers110
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe110
Dalton Town with NewtonBarrow-in-Furness100
Dumbarton110
MarthamGreat Yarmouth110
Great SomerfordWiltshire100
HailshamWealden101
Kilmore and Kilbride110
LowdhamNewark and Sherwood110
LlangollenDenbighshire110
RiversideCardiff110
Shepton MalletMendip110
Llanfair CaereinionPowys111
DenhamWest Suffolk110
CadneyNorth Lincolnshire110
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk110
TonyrefailRhondda Cynon Taf110
HumshaughNorthumberland111
BrailsfordDerbyshire Dales120
Brechin111
Long StrattonSouth Norfolk100
FleetHart101
BerdenUttlesford110
CaernarfonGwynedd110