Date of death: Friday 21 February 1919

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Robinson 47158Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Alfred Hale 200214Wiltshire Regiment21/02/1919 (aged 24)
Bombardier Arthur Russell Attridge 316019Canadian Field Artillery21/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Edwin Perry 29813Devonshire Regiment21/02/1919 (aged 42)
Private William Frederick George Neate 9932Royal Berkshire Regiment21/02/1919 (aged 47)
Rifleman George Thomas Dowding 370879London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)21/02/1919 (aged 30)
Gunner Frank Hubert Warr 152936Royal Garrison Artillery21/02/1919 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Ridge Royal Garrison Artillery21/02/1919
Private Hersey S/290658Royal Army Service Corps21/02/1919
Private Raymond Evans 51879Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)21/02/1919 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Harry Stephen Starkey 127116Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/02/1919 (aged 21)
Serjeant Getliffe 3/18087Leicestershire Regiment21/02/1919
Private David Freitas 47553Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/02/1919 (aged 35)
Sapper Thomas Edgar Peters 26449New Zealand Engineers21/02/1919 (aged 23)
Corporal George Allen Spring Knight 17669East Surrey Regiment21/02/1919
Private King 30974Devonshire Regiment21/02/1919 (aged 20)
Gunner Frederick Jesse Gould 170481Royal Garrison Artillery21/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Walter Richard Parfitt 36993Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/02/1919 (aged 37)
Leading Stoker Barham SS/114275(CH)Royal Navy21/02/1919
Private Richard Alan Hunt 530096London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)21/02/1919
Lieutenant Colonel William Edward Thomas Bolitho Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry21/02/1919 (aged 56)
Stoker 2nd Class John Richard Daykin SS/119164Royal Navy21/02/1919 (aged 18)
Air Mechanic 1st Class William Henry Hewitt 57783Royal Air Force21/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Cox 39912Somerset Light Infantry21/02/1919
Lance Corporal Walter Stokes 11026Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private John Thomas Pickford 64627Cheshire Regiment21/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Becker 93844Middlesex Regiment21/02/1919
Private King 220702East Yorkshire Regiment21/02/1919
Major William Hugh Swallow Royal Army Ordnance Corps21/02/1919 (aged 47)
Gunner Arthur Wellington Ward 158997Royal Garrison Artillery21/02/1919 (aged 20)
Follower Beyabhar 2276Syce Corps21/02/1919
Corporal Elliott Alexander Barnett 1789Australian Machine Gun Corps21/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Robert Bottomore 3258Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Rennie Brownlie 25791Highland Light Infantry21/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Dennis SS/19964Royal Army Service Corps21/02/1919 (aged 39)
Sapper Graham WR/258937Royal Engineers21/02/1919
Private Felix Edward Patrone S/39133Royal Army Service Corps21/02/1919 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Frank Frederick Brown Royal Garrison Artillery21/02/1919 (aged 32)
Sapper James Cockfield 249104Royal Engineers21/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Jones 8211th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars21/02/1919
Captain Arthur Meurig Pryce Royal Army Medical Corps21/02/1919 (aged 42)
Corporal Albert William Readings CMT/2951Royal Army Service Corps21/02/1919 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Percy Searle Royal Army Service Corps21/02/1919 (aged 42)
Private Sheridan 32472Highland Light Infantry21/02/1919
Sapper Stones WR/285422Royal Engineers21/02/1919 (aged 36)
2nd Corporal Fredrick James Vidler WR/252212Royal Engineers21/02/1919 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Henry Grimshaw 17691East Lancashire Regiment21/02/1919 (aged 28)
Sapper Alfred Smith 357720Royal Engineers21/02/1919 (aged 24)
Driver Dhani Ram P/19316Indian Royal Artillery21/02/1919
Rifleman Godwin 331300Hampshire Regiment21/02/1919 (aged 40)
Private William Charles Stock 251055Essex Regiment21/02/1919 (aged 24)
Sepoy Sajawal Khan 783151st Indian Infantry21/02/1919
Driver Nabi Bux SO/17016Mule Corps21/02/1919
Sepoy Taza Gul 537Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)21/02/1919
Pioneer Thomas 3046East African Pioneers21/02/1919
Private Arnold 036507Royal Army Ordnance Corps21/02/1919 (aged 27)
Sapper James Harry Hatt 482265Royal Engineers21/02/1919 (aged 22)
Serjeant Kyberd S4/064794Royal Army Service Corps21/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Passmore M2/134280Royal Army Service Corps21/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private Day MS/896Royal Army Service Corps21/02/1919
Private John Doyle 9816Royal Irish Regiment21/02/1919
Labourer Liu Ch'en Hsin 5050Chinese Labour Corps21/02/1919
Gunner Charles Dewsbury Cope 100729Royal Garrison Artillery21/02/1919 (aged 28)
Gunner Foster 93656Royal Field Artillery21/02/1919
Private George James Phillips 23747Northamptonshire Regiment21/02/1919 (aged 36)
Leading Seaman Gilbert Mckay Mcinnes 234343Royal Navy21/02/1919 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Walton Worcestershire Regiment21/02/1919
Second Lieutenant Douglas Mcphee Royal Garrison Artillery21/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Passmore 31154Hampshire Regiment21/02/1919
Private Taylor 175617Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own)21/02/1919
Private Webster S/15461Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private George White 238053South Staffordshire Regiment21/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Patrick Sweeney 6937Connaught Rangers21/02/1919
Private Robert Harold Wise 2873West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/02/1919 (aged 22)
Driver (Signaller) Arthur Ritchie 251755Royal Field Artillery21/02/1919 (aged 24)
Rifleman Baghatbir Gharti 12594th Gurkha Rifles21/02/1919
Rifleman Pirthising Ali 48664th Gurkha Rifles21/02/1919
Private Ditchett 51091Worcestershire Regiment21/02/1919 (aged 20)
Pioneer Mcdowell 115165Royal Engineers21/02/1919 (aged 55)
Private White G/92857Devonshire Regiment21/02/1919
Private William Squires 203292Devonshire Regiment21/02/1919 (aged 26)
Serjeant Inglis 751346Royal Field Artillery21/02/1919
Private Harry Graham TR5/171830Durham Light Infantry21/02/1919 (aged 18)
Corporal Macdonald 337013Royal Garrison Artillery21/02/1919
Private James Miller 50846Manchester Regiment21/02/1919 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Robson 508094Royal Engineers21/02/1919
Private Haymer 15271Royal Munster Fusiliers21/02/1919
Private Lipscombe 305492Suffolk Yeomanry21/02/1919
Lance Corporal Robert Evans Harding 26993Gloucestershire Regiment21/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Isaac Cripps 019848Royal Army Ordnance Corps21/02/1919 (aged 37)
Gunner Norman Wilfred Sharp 269104Royal Field Artillery21/02/1919 (aged 18)
Sapper Brown 2691327Canadian Engineers21/02/1919
Private Kimmett 8353014th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion21/02/1919
Private Thibault 40402245th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion21/02/1919
Private Thomas Meredith 15755Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Moldram DM2/189719Royal Army Service Corps21/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private George Leeds 8472The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/02/1919 (aged 38)
Corporal Oldring 8748Army Pay Corps21/02/1919
Serjeant Murtagh TT/0275Royal Army Veterinary Corps21/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Smith 265085The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/02/1919 (aged 36)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Horace Clatworthy 22649The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/02/1919 (aged 23)
Gunner Charles Hamilton Dunning 1271AAustralian Field Artillery21/02/1919
Private Connolly 3697Royal Army Medical Corps21/02/1919
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Henry Jones K/7491Royal Navy21/02/1919 (aged 29)
Corporal Joseph Butterfield S/4922Rifle Brigade21/02/1919 (aged 49)
Private William Cheetham 44241The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/02/1919
Driver Hobson T/446943Royal Army Service Corps21/02/1919
Private Leo Wilson Matthews 306307The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/02/1919 (aged 24)
Serjeant William Fairclough 16818King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Davis 2343King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/02/1919
Gunner Timothy Maud 124460Royal Garrison Artillery21/02/1919 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Eckett Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve21/02/1919
Lance Corporal Harrison 12716South Lancashire Regiment21/02/1919
Able Seaman Chew J/62026Royal Navy21/02/1919
Gunner Riding 9297Royal Field Artillery21/02/1919
Bombardier Lawrence Lund Taylor 60267Royal Garrison Artillery21/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Rose 109013The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private Mason 35716Manchester Regiment21/02/1919
Unit Administrator Eleanor Russell Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps21/02/1919
Lieutenant Hedley Stuart Payne The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/02/1919 (aged 22)
Driver Richards T4/232212Royal Army Service Corps21/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Vaughan 701998th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars21/02/1919
Corporal Steele SS/17155Royal Army Service Corps21/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Bradshaw 40541Lancashire Fusiliers21/02/1919
Leading Aircraftman George Thorpe Fermer 108338Royal Air Force21/02/1919 (aged 39)
Corporal Tyler 11226Army Pay Corps21/02/1919
Bombardier George Henry Humphries 119781Royal Garrison Artillery21/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private Godfrey 44164Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/02/1919
Leading Stoker Ernest Williams K/12089Royal Navy21/02/1919 (aged 25)
Corporal Harold Arthur Horwood 13458Grenadier Guards21/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Martin 23162West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/02/1919
Serjeant Baynham 72104Cheshire Regiment21/02/1919
Private Horace Henry Izzard G/51446Middlesex Regiment21/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Sidney Spencer 3/8575Northamptonshire Regiment21/02/1919 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Robert Bernard Telford Royal Engineers21/02/1919 (aged 42)
Private Archibald Percy Gellender 22978Cameron Highlanders21/02/1919 (aged 20)
Sapper Henderson WR/506210Royal Engineers21/02/1919 (aged 44)
Private David Howson 7193Northumberland Fusiliers21/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Roderick St. George Bett S/18078Gordon Highlanders21/02/1919 (aged 20)
Gunner Jones 291501Royal Garrison Artillery21/02/1919 (aged 23)
Serjeant Francis Edward Stephens 402954Royal Air Force21/02/1919
Serjeant Jones 56711Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/02/1919 (aged 27)
Ordinary Telegraphist Morris J/40837Royal Navy21/02/1919
Serjeant Meekins 14541King's Own Scottish Borderers21/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private John James Mortlock 7456Royal Defence Corps21/02/1919 (aged 36)
Serjeant David Roderick 280588Royal Garrison Artillery21/02/1919
Second Lieutenant Russell 16th (The Queen's) Lancers21/02/1919
Private Spicer T/325597Royal Army Service Corps21/02/1919
Private Albert Ernest Barr 7457Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1919 (aged 33)
Major John Douglas Armour Canadian Field Artillery21/02/1919 (aged 30)
Driver Clement Madgwick 147835Royal Field Artillery21/02/1919 (aged 44)
Private George Edward Pay PO/1181(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry21/02/1919 (aged 21)
Forewoman Ellen Matilda Potter 24556Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps21/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private William Clayden G/27565The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/02/1919 (aged 41)
Gunner Henry Honeybourne Kettle 213638Royal Garrison Artillery21/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private John Brodie 263009Gloucestershire Regiment21/02/1919 (aged 26)
Rifleman John Edward Street 9532King's Royal Rifle Corps21/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Downey 55647Devonshire Regiment21/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Pollock 3587Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1919
Lance Corporal Archibald Haddow 17839Australian Engineers21/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Gordon Ferrier Falconer D/208982nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)21/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Morley 111123Durham Light Infantry21/02/1919 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Bell O/823Royal Army Ordnance Corps21/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Henry Harbron M/379144Royal Army Service Corps21/02/1919 (aged 21)
Gunner Fisher 349732Royal Field Artillery21/02/1919
Rifleman Holroyd 17/689West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/02/1919
Driver Thomas Woodhead 73666Royal Field Artillery21/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Kennett 3/10457Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/02/1919
Sapper Greenwood 169262Royal Engineers21/02/1919 (aged 27)
Corporal Walton DM2/155292Royal Army Service Corps21/02/1919 (aged 25)
Gunner Dixon 785298Royal Field Artillery21/02/1919 (aged 20)
Gunner Herbert Hydes 785298ALIAS21/02/1919
Company Serjeant Major William Donaldson 48219Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/02/1919 (aged 25)
Sergeant John Andrew Tulloch 14492Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)21/02/1919 (aged 27)
Gunner Byrne 7360Royal Field Artillery21/02/1919
Company Serjeant Major Macdonald 2571Cameron Highlanders21/02/1919 (aged 37)
Serjeant Gifford 2286Royal Scots21/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Peter Gallagher 65417Royal Scots21/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private Clark 32469Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/02/1919
Gunner Bokari 5840Royal Garrison Artillery21/02/1919
Private John Charles Wilkins 18410Royal Berkshire Regiment21/02/1919
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Coghill 304353Royal Navy21/02/1919
Lieutenant Frederick Cecil Man Hampshire Regiment21/02/1919 (aged 22)
Rifleman Wade 213003Rifle Brigade21/02/1919
Serjeant Searle M/39985Royal Army Service Corps21/02/1919
Private Pearson M2/033829Royal Army Service Corps21/02/1919
Private Herbert Arthur Barber 2817Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1919
Private Harry Bowers 5674Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1919 (aged 37)
Driver Stanley Brown 1195Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private James Thomas Cullis 3594Canadian Army Service Corps21/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Richard Percy Moore 6614Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1919 (aged 21)
Corporal Charles Robert Parker M2/078404Royal Army Service Corps21/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Clarkson 34366East Surrey Regiment21/02/1919
Private Evans M/331508Royal Army Service Corps21/02/1919
Sapper Bryce Harris 512355Royal Engineers21/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Watts 2383176Canadian Infantry21/02/1919 (aged 23)
Aircraftman 1st Class Alfred Ernest Webster 29590Royal Air Force21/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Barber 52248Cheshire Regiment21/02/1919
Private Frederick James Butcher 25472Machine Gun Corps21/02/1919 (aged 23)
Lieutenant John Horace Ebbutt Cambridgeshire Regiment21/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Henry Harold Edwards M2/147454Royal Army Service Corps21/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Charles William Jones 203381Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/02/1919 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Kemp Royal Air Force21/02/1919 (aged 19)
Driver Thomas A. Patchett 895765Royal Field Artillery21/02/1919
Private Truscott 240631Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/02/1919 (aged 23)
Gunner George Whittall 835709Royal Field Artillery21/02/1919 (aged 26)
Gunner Hughes 228402Royal Field Artillery21/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Good 29775West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/02/1919
Private Molineux 49082South Staffordshire Regiment21/02/1919 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Prince Royal Naval Reserve21/02/1919
Private Edward Brandon T/290132Royal Army Service Corps21/02/1919
Corporal Green 150044Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Aden XI/16001Cheshire Regiment21/02/1919
Private John Barnes 88275Northamptonshire Regiment21/02/1919 (aged 34)
Driver Colin Campbell Marsh 18698Australian Field Artillery21/02/1919
Driver John Cyril Sutton T4/240911Royal Army Service Corps21/02/1919
Lance Corporal Head M2/152864Royal Army Service Corps21/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Herd 73580Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/02/1919
Private Sydney Smith 275656Yorkshire Regiment21/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Benjamin Enock White 7473Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/02/1919 (aged 29)
Labourer Yang San Yuan 7495Chinese Labour Corps21/02/1919
Labourer Chao Wen Hui 25736Chinese Labour Corps21/02/1919
Gunner Wild 198678Royal Garrison Artillery21/02/1919
Private Dawson SE/20551Royal Army Veterinary Corps21/02/1919
Private George Timberlake SE/25990Royal Army Veterinary Corps21/02/1919 (aged 34)
Sapper Roynon Alexander Cotterill WR/193743Royal Engineers21/02/1919 (aged 32)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Cecil George Palmer Priest 121307Royal Air Force21/02/1919 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Hugh Patterson Dymore-Brown Royal Berkshire Regiment21/02/1919 (aged 22)
Driver Jalpa 6566Mule Corps21/02/1919
Jemadar Nand Singh 27th Punjabis21/02/1919
Serjeant Edward Cook 46544West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/02/1919 (aged 43)
Private Joseph Johnson Wilson DM2/228617Royal Army Service Corps21/02/1919 (aged 22)
Trooper Kiff 14638Royal Canadian Dragoons21/02/1919
Private Edghill 25247Royal Irish Regiment21/02/1919
Private Rorke 30631Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/02/1919
Rifleman Rodger B/201307Rifle Brigade21/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Kerr S/22181Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/02/1919 (aged 33)
Serjeant Henry Irvine Runciman 44310Machine Gun Corps21/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Herbertson 22267Cameron Highlanders21/02/1919
Private Patrick O'donnell TR/2/40759Highland Light Infantry21/02/1919 (aged 19)
Serjeant Mcintosh 39984Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private Mckeown 388709Labour Corps21/02/1919
Deck Hand Crawford 8002A/DARoyal Naval Reserve21/02/1919 (aged 23)
Mate Wiseman Mercantile Marine Reserve21/02/1919
Private Jabez Albert Jones 49771Cheshire Regiment21/02/1919 (aged 29)
Leading Aircraftman John M. Jones 38235Royal Air Force21/02/1919
Follower Dalgangan 2089Indian Labour Corps21/02/1919
Labourer Sukhu Tudu 3012Indian Labour Corps21/02/1919
Private George Alfred Hamlyn G/39827Middlesex Regiment21/02/1919 (aged 28)
Sapper William Cotterill WR/275334Royal Engineers21/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Purdy M2/155759Royal Army Service Corps21/02/1919
Private Clapp S/256826Royal Army Service Corps21/02/1919
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Greenshields 275019Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/02/1919
Driver John Harold Huston 69220Royal Field Artillery21/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Mccabe S/25945Seaforth Highlanders21/02/1919
Corporal Taggart M2/020247Royal Army Service Corps21/02/1919 (aged 28)
Sapper Cash WR/318897Royal Engineers21/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Patrick O'neill 5746Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/02/1919
Rifleman O'shea 6532Royal Irish Rifles21/02/1919 (aged 40)
Private Beardwood 395748th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars21/02/1919 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Bishop P/8492Military Police Corps21/02/1919
Private Clements 235324South Staffordshire Regiment21/02/1919
Guardsman Gallagher 4394Irish Guards21/02/1919
Private Leyland M2/193749Royal Army Service Corps21/02/1919
Sepoy Bejay Singh 190894th Russell's Infantry21/02/1919
Driver Dhanak Dhari Singh 39976Supply and Transport Corps21/02/1919
Sepoy Mirza Khan 249951st Sikhs (Frontier Force)21/02/1919
Sepoy Sajawal Khan 7859th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)21/02/1919
Sowar Ghichar Singh 249436th Jacob's Horse21/02/1919
Private William Thomas Moore 7539Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1919
Trooper Cyril Augustus Tonkin 2254Australian Light Horse21/02/1919 (aged 32)
Driver Ismail 19325Indian Royal Artillery21/02/1919
Follower Mudaliya Chetti 105377Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers21/02/1919
Follower Sheikh Huzuruddin PC&C/572Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers21/02/1919
Sepoy Raman Nambiar 126988th Carnatic Infantry21/02/1919
Driver Maung Shwe Hla 050459Supply and Transport Corps21/02/1919
Follower Abdul Hakim 61506Indian Railway Department21/02/1919
Sub-Asst. Surgeon Tek Chand 988Indian Medical Department21/02/1919
Private Burns 135202nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)21/02/1919
Private Walter George D. Dew 46679Royal Defence Corps21/02/1919
Able Seaman Dickason SS/849Royal Navy21/02/1919
Private Patrick William Hevey 4340Wiltshire Regiment21/02/1919 (aged 39)
Bombardier Nicholson 13333Royal Garrison Artillery21/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private Thomas William Craig 352393Manchester Regiment21/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private John Ralph Walker 41037South Staffordshire Regiment21/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Tudor 31173Hampshire Regiment21/02/1919
Driver Dyson Wainwright 49450Royal Field Artillery21/02/1919
Acting Bombardier Metcalfe 94702Royal Garrison Artillery21/02/1919
Private Haigh M/413866Royal Army Service Corps21/02/1919
Second Lieutenant John Frederick Tanner Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Hare 33642Royal Defence Corps21/02/1919
Private Peace 20369Lincolnshire Regiment21/02/1919
Second Mate Neil Campbell Mercantile Marine21/02/1919 (aged 29)
Gunner Darkins 134675Royal Garrison Artillery21/02/1919
Acting Bombardier Rout 82815Royal Garrison Artillery21/02/1919 (aged 27)
Gunner Alfred Sanders 93667Royal Garrison Artillery21/02/1919 (aged 36)
Commander Herbert Du Cane Luard Royal Navy21/02/1919 (aged 49)
Gunner Phillip Lenard Banbery 202850Royal Garrison Artillery21/02/1919 (aged 23)
Captain Bishop Cheshire Regiment21/02/1919 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Charles Talbot Black-Barnes Royal Navy21/02/1919 (aged 25)
Sapper John Henry Davies WR/277151Royal Engineers21/02/1919 (aged 26)
Stoker Alfred Bowman 1597/URoyal Naval Reserve21/02/1919 (aged 42)
Private William George Williams 53057Devonshire Regiment21/02/1919 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class Bristow K.47221Royal Navy21/02/1919 (aged 19)
Bugler Simeon Arthur Lavender 200378Rifle Brigade21/02/1919 (aged 48)
Petty Officer Stoker Atkins K/7375Royal Navy21/02/1919
Rifleman Edward Joseph Andrews 303586London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)21/02/1919 (aged 32)
Leading Deck Hand Samuel Aspinall 1377SDRoyal Naval Reserve21/02/1919 (aged 48)
Signal Boy Marchant J/60737Royal Navy21/02/1919 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Edward Coates 239255Royal Navy21/02/1919
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Herbert Frederick Victor Holdstock 199429Royal Air Force21/02/1919
Company Serjeant Major Burgess WR/200832Royal Engineers21/02/1919
Driver Smith 293528Royal Garrison Artillery21/02/1919
Private Frederick Ernest Moore 86796The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/02/1919 (aged 24)
Gunner Alfred George Tanner 21387Royal Field Artillery21/02/1919 (aged 20)
Driver Leslie Richmond Pemberton 28038Australian Field Artillery21/02/1919
Sapper James Turnbull 2834Australian Railway Corps21/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private George Denton 30780Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/02/1919
Private Augustus Carretta 120645Royal Army Medical Corps21/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Gauron 3934Army Cyclist Corps21/02/1919 (aged 24)
Corporal George Walter Henderson T4/083641Royal Army Service Corps21/02/1919 (aged 50)
Corporal Albert Edward Jones S4/085707Royal Army Service Corps21/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private William Littler 187197Labour Corps21/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Harold Verne Mennell 02889Canadian Army Medical Corps21/02/1919 (aged 26)
Rifleman Frank David Sealey 44571Royal Irish Rifles21/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Webster 20052Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/02/1919
Engineman Kay 2222/ESRoyal Naval Reserve21/02/1919
Private Maloney 241280King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/02/1919
Labourer Chang Ch'ing Ch'ih 109731Chinese Labour Corps21/02/1919
Labourer Chao Ching Yang 73426Chinese Labour Corps21/02/1919
Private Gregson 19236Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/02/1919 (aged 30)
Musketier Karl Budde German Army21/02/1919
Wehrmann Johann Glissmann German Army21/02/1919
Musketier Stanislaus Marcinkowski German Army21/02/1919
Musketier Heinrich Petzchen German Army21/02/1919
Gefreiter Georg Richter German Army21/02/1919
Ulan Wilhelm Schneider German Army21/02/1919
Soldat Friedrich Stollfus German Army21/02/1919
Musketier Karl Wollenschlager German Army21/02/1919
Musketier Willy Tietz German Army21/02/1919
Private Stefan K Karakanev Bulgarian Army21/02/1919
Internierter Karl Weinberg German Civilian21/02/1919
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Roland Charles Budge 224645Royal Air Force21/02/1919 (aged 31)
Rifleman John Basil Clancy 302327London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)21/02/1919 (aged 21)
Serjeant James Edward Marshall WR/250316Royal Engineers21/02/1919 (aged 28)
Follower Chiwale East African Forces21/02/1919
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1250
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany1050
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1020
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance930
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance820
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance630
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance660
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom610
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium660
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance533
LA LOUVIERE TOWN CEMETERYBelgium520
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance410
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France330
ATH COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium320
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt310
HUY (LA SARTE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium310
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)311
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance210
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece210
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece200
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom201
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom201
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom202
CHICHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom201
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium200
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
VOGHERA COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly200
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom212
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance210
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ABBASIYA INDIAN CEMETERYEgypt100
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania100
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NANTES (LA BOUTEILLERIE) CEMETERYFrance100
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
COLOGNE MEMORIALGermany100
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CONSTANTINE (ST. CONSTANTINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GULVAL (ST. GULVAL) CHURCHYARD AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
ASHBURTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
WEST DOWN (ST. CALIXTUS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GREAT TORRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEBBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHICKHAM (GARDEN HOUSE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CONSETT BLACKHILL AND BLACKHILL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURNHAM-ON-CROUCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (SHIREHAMPTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SELSLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
KIDDERMINSTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHORLEY WOOD (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD (HEATH LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMLEY (ST. LUKE'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
KINGSDOWN WITH MAPPISCOMBE (ST. EDMUND KING AND MARTYR) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAWKHURST (ST. LAURENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (EVERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (BROAD GREEN) JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (WALTON PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILLOWS (ST. JOHN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LANCASTER CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (WEST DERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLEASINGTON PRIORY (SS. MARY AND JOHN THE BAPTIST) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HASLINGDEN (HOLDEN HALL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW HEY (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MOSSLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (BELGRAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
HENDON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FELTHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST DRAYTON (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EBBW VALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEEDON BEC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BARNWELL ST. ANDREW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. NICHOLAS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OSWESTRY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATH (LOCKSBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SMETHWICK OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BURY ST. EDMUNDS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PUTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LURGASHALL (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NECHELLS (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MARKET WEIGHTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEEMING (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SELBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HUNSLET OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DONCASTER (HYDE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (MORNINGSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (PIERSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (WARRISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH LEITH PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
HAMILTON CEMETERYCanada101
HAIDAR PASHA MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
HEVERLEE WAR CEMETERYBelgium100
HALLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MAUBEUGE (SOUS-LE-BOIS) CEMETERYFrance110
AYETTE INDIAN AND CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE MEMORIALFrance100
FAENZA COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BOYNE HILL (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EARLEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EARSDON (ST. ALBAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALLSEND (HOLY CROSS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom100
MONASTEREVIN (ST. JOHN) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
HAWICK (WILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AIRDRIE (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTKNOCKIE (HILLHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IRELAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BISTRE (EMMANUEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ABERGYNOLWYN FEDW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEAN'S GRANGE CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
BEBINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BENSON (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HADDINGTON ROMAN CATHOLIC GRAVEYARDUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
FULFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UPHAM CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SANDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
CUMBERWORTH (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DEWSBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FRIEZLAND (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (STONEY ROYD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHOWRAM (ST. ANNE-IN-THE-GROVE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STANSTED MOUNTFITCHET (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SHRUB END (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WITHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAINHAM (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FLIMBY CEMETERY, MARYPORTUnited Kingdom110
HEAPEY CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SCARISBRICK (ST. MARK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KELSALL (ST. PHILIP) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BARROW (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
AFFPUDDLE (ST. LAURENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
COSTOCK (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BIRCHCLIFFE OLD BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
THURSTONLAND (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KILBRANDON OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BARRY (MERTHYR DYFAN) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HAYES (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSION, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom100
EAST RUSTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KIRK BRADDAN (ST. BRENDAN) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MARSHFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, GLOUCESTERSHIREUnited Kingdom111
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
CORK MILITARY CEMETERY PARKIreland, Republic of100
BAILDON WESLEYAN METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom120
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Army Service Corps31
Royal Garrison Artillery23
Royal Engineers18
Royal Field Artillery16
Royal Navy15
Royal Air Force9
German Army9
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.8
Devonshire Regiment6
Cheshire Regiment6
Chinese Labour Corps5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)5
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
Royal Naval Reserve5
Rifle Brigade4
Hampshire Regiment4
Royal Army Ordnance Corps4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)4
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Cameron Highlanders3
Royal Defence Corps3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Manchester Regiment3
Royal Army Veterinary Corps3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Australian Field Artillery3
Middlesex Regiment3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Highland Light Infantry3
Royal Irish Regiment2
Army Pay Corps2
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars2
Durham Light Infantry2
Royal Irish Rifles2
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)2
East Surrey Regiment2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Labour Corps2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Machine Gun Corps2
Mule Corps2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)2
4th Gurkha Rifles2
Indian Labour Corps2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Royal Scots2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Army Cyclist Corps1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Australian Engineers1
Indian Medical Department1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Essex Regiment1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Canadian Engineers1
36th Jacob's Horse1
16th (The Queen's) Lancers1
Canadian Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Military Police Corps1
Gordon Highlanders1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
151st Indian Infantry1
Connaught Rangers1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Australian Light Horse1
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars1
South Lancashire Regiment1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Irish Guards1
Syce Corps1
ALIAS1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Mercantile Marine1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Bulgarian Army1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
94th Russell's Infantry1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
27th Punjabis1
Grenadier Guards1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
88th Carnatic Infantry1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Leicestershire Regiment1
German Civilian1
Suffolk Yeomanry1
New Zealand Engineers1
Australian Railway Corps1
East African Pioneers1
Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Royal Canadian Dragoons1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Indian Railway Department1
Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
East African Forces1
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1