Date of death: Thursday 19 September 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Captain Frank Stockdale Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry Sigley 58158Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/09/1918
Private Lewis Owen 203798Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Benjamin Allsopp 241594Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Company Serjeant Major Robert Roland Griffiths Newman 8500Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Jones 15903Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 26)
Company Serjeant Major Ethan Edwin James 355623Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Edward Gerald Palmer Fenn Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bernard Fanning 64296Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant John Evans Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Evan Evans 72988Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frank Duxbury 201717Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Frederic Raymond Charlesworth Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Francis Wilfred Lionel Hatton 235675Herefordshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Robinson Bullock 700258Royal Field Artillery19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Neil Alexander Mackinnon Suffolk Regiment19/09/1918
Corporal Harding 10126Dorsetshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Slade 33266Wiltshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Oswald Darlington 15113Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Ashworth 9/37152East Lancashire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Brownbill 156477Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/09/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Ernest William Gillingham 200203Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Flight Cadet John Masheder G/25293Royal Air Force19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Edward Whetnall 13292Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Leo James Conroy 57520Welsh Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Sydney Francis Leighfield 3017Royal Field Artillery19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Boyd 11318East Surrey Regiment19/09/1918
Private Stuart S/18596Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Ronald Falconar-Stewart Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Sidney Roberts 9740Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Allan 345830Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Clamp G/72383The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Norman Reginald Walter Dixon 520289Royal Engineers19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Turner 23292The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/09/1918
Sapper John Broomhead 542309Royal Engineers19/09/1918
Lieutenant Leslie Norman Ward Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Leonard Noel Forbes Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 35)
Captain William Francis Maxwell Donald Highland Light Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Horne 43135Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Morris 29544The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/09/1918
Private Henry Ormerod 102341Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ellis Griffiths 52269Lincolnshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Henry Ernest Dorrell 230256King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/09/1918
Private Herbert Law 32539King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant Thomas Charles Benfield 235434Leicestershire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Frank Foord 608639London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Geoffrey Fallas 81923Durham Light Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Wilfred Sydney Stay K/15766(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Leading Stoker Ernest Francis Merris Norman 2749Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Talbot19/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Seagrave 12928Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Ritchie 283Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Joseph Beadle 200704Leicestershire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Leading Stoker White 283351Royal Navy, HMS Victory19/09/1918
Second Lieutenant John Folliott Durham Light Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gilbert Harry Edwards 242010York and Lancaster Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Samuel Banks 680890Royal Field Artillery19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Rhodes 26775Worcestershire Regiment19/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Percival Reynolds West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Chadwick 131733Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Herman Laycock 785863Royal Field Artillery19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal John Bland 267948Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Albert Edward Waite 202889Dorsetshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry Rooney S/9036Seaforth Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 37)
Captain Herbert Grendon Powers 1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Samuel Cooper 203303Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Cook 6753Seaforth Highlanders19/09/1918
Private Boyle S/23594Seaforth Highlanders19/09/1918
Captain Humphrey Bean Seaforth Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Colonel Allan Armstrong Wiltshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Telesford 6514British West Indies Regiment19/09/1918
Private Seavers 2752British West Indies Regiment19/09/1918
Private Reid 4393British West Indies Regiment19/09/1918
Lance Corporal Caleb Vernon Mcdonald 2303British West Indies Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Augustus Leopold Lee 1991British West Indies Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Bombardier Mardle 103542Royal Field Artillery19/09/1918
Lance Corporal James William Benbow 12520King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Henry Searston 52238Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Fred Chivers 203817Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Merton Alfred Rose Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hook SD/2926Royal Sussex Regiment19/09/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Sidney Richard Gilbert 13024Royal Air Force, 3rd Stores Depot19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Cook's Mate Albert Harold Henshaw M/147Royal Navy, HMS Glatton19/09/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Ball 102818Royal Engineers19/09/1918
Private Greenfield 13651British West Indies Regiment19/09/1918
Private Henry Victor Collier 22298East Lancashire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur John Anthony 35217Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sutherland 15712British West Indies Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Mugford 520171Royal Engineers19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lloyd 24622Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Chapple SD/1287Royal Sussex Regiment19/09/1918
Private Fred Comins 12260Border Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Rayner Williams 230254King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Ronald Guy Shackles King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/09/1918
Private Albert George Kimberley Musselwhite 45930Royal Berkshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Peter Jones 74011Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Carter Huckerby 235380Leicestershire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Henry 160431Border Regiment19/09/1918
Private William Dan Elliott G/30045The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Percy Wright S/11233Seaforth Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Meiklejohn S/17502Seaforth Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private William R. Liddle 8891Seaforth Highlanders19/09/1918
Private John Irving S/13199Seaforth Highlanders19/09/1918
Private Jesse Herridge 46602Wiltshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Lee L/13506Royal Field Artillery19/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Archie Milhinch 2470Australian Machine Gun Corps19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Ernest Gilchrist Nicholls 3172Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1918
Private Samuel Peterson 2021250Canadian Infantry19/09/1918
Private William George Postlewaite Mann 28746Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/09/1918
Private Harold Mcdowell Smith 59789Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Hubert Weeks Driver Royal Air Force19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Pioneer Elliff WR/23653Royal Engineers19/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bradshaw G/29110The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/09/1918
Private Broadbridge G/67868The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/09/1918
Private Brudenall 20830Northamptonshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Cecil Clark 49606Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Charles Henry Coster 30361East Surrey Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Dams 38542Essex Regiment19/09/1918
Corporal Duke 720577London Regiment19/09/1918
Private Roy Herbert Farnsworth 233AAustralian Machine Gun Corps19/09/1918
Private George Flatley 82441Royal Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Arthur Gillmore 48827Northamptonshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hanson G/8457Royal Sussex Regiment19/09/1918
Private Walter Charles Hartwig 7012Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henry George Hounslow 44224Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal John 355617Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Knight 37361Somerset Light Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Joseph Mccauley 3556Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Cecil Jack Mcdonald Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Manning 21609Welsh Regiment19/09/1918
Lance Corporal William Alfred Maslen 18256East Surrey Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Walter Metcalfe 345977Devonshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Morton G/14849The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/09/1918
Serjeant Frederick Ord 65456Royal Field Artillery19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Phillips 92252Royal Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Poole 230428King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Potter 21845The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Tommy Purcell 7813AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1918
Private William Samuel Pyke 42161Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reuben Napier Heath Ray 6575Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Reddick 204838East Surrey Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Roy Rutland 7597Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sagar 32644Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Gustave Edwin Semmler 3703AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant John Grant Simmons Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred James Sladen 3485Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Smith L/9759The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Charles Melville Sonnenberg Royal Air Force, 35th Sqdn.19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Standeven 37155Norfolk Regiment19/09/1918
Private Staplehurst SD/964Royal Sussex Regiment19/09/1918
Private Edward Alfred Swain G/24050Royal Sussex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Symon 79622Royal Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Taylor G/1177Royal Sussex Regiment19/09/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Curtis Wilmot Uloth Royal Sussex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William John Waters 7795Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Wilson Essex Regiment19/09/1918
Private Norman Alfred Leslie Woods 254492London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bebbington 46583York and Lancaster Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Wilfred Barratt 1909Canadian Signal Corps19/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Caron 11050975th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion19/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edmond Diamond 898297Canadian Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 41)
Sapper James Betts 486469Royal Engineers19/09/1918 (aged 50)
Private Mayer Frank Brown 50950Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Victor Lancaster Whitham 75100Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dawson 40354Durham Light Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private George Mccracken 27419Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Smith 1226Durham Light Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Frank Wright 245912Durham Light Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Hooper 58555Leicestershire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Lothian 106033Royal Garrison Artillery19/09/1918
Corporal Ward 79154Royal Field Artillery19/09/1918
Private Williams 139940Machine Gun Corps19/09/1918
Private John Arthur Capewell 50793Durham Light Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Raymond 205771Wiltshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Juniper 47219Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers19/09/1918
Trooper George Richard Gill 412Australian Light Horse19/09/1918
Sepoy Gehma 1471st Patiala Infantry19/09/1918
Private Paul Hanisi 25318South African Native Labour Corps19/09/1918
Private Maupa Mashaya 17625South African Native Labour Corps19/09/1918
Private Wilson 18568Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918
Gunner Hill 306625Canadian Field Artillery19/09/1918
Private Bell 40931Northamptonshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Corozza G/29942The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/09/1918
Private Crotty 41301Northamptonshire Regiment19/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Cumbley Royal Berkshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Doogan 230070King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/09/1918
Private Green 202777Northamptonshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Gunstone G/21815The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/09/1918
Private Harper 87816Royal Fusiliers19/09/1918
Lance Corporal Haynes 45123Royal Berkshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Holmes G/15298Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jenkins G/21585Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Miller Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/09/1918
Private George Milward 72455The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Moran 72339The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/09/1918
Lance Corporal Patching G/14466The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Payne 58168Northamptonshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Rees G/31594Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/09/1918
Private Reid 17293Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/09/1918
Serjeant Rowley 69980The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/09/1918
Private Saunders G/14474The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/09/1918
Private Arthur Lionel Taylor 43699Royal Berkshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Francis Charles Taylor 320613Welsh Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Tombs G/29402Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/09/1918
Corporal Walter 220735Royal Berkshire Regiment19/09/1918
Serjeant Johnson 121442Royal Field Artillery19/09/1918
Private Escott 44078Royal Berkshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper William Alfred Perrett 496339Royal Engineers19/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mills 53601Gloucestershire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Sunaway 260021Gloucestershire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Thomas William Wells 267064Gloucestershire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private David Bebb 345270Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Thomas George Robinson 98571Royal Garrison Artillery19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Watt 204646Royal Garrison Artillery19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Hugh Logsdail Royal Garrison Artillery19/09/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner John William Stevenson 285663Royal Garrison Artillery19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Boness 57003Lancashire Fusiliers19/09/1918
Private Brown 82773Durham Light Infantry19/09/1918
Private Burrows 27642Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harold Fred Congrave 203429Leicestershire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dunne 39408East Yorkshire Regiment19/09/1918
Captain James Montgomery Hamilton Lancashire Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hoare 42558East Yorkshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Holmes 117441Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/09/1918
Private Ingrey 54420Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/09/1918
Private Arthur Jackson 106611Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Jowett 51887East Yorkshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Mitchell 144243Royal Field Artillery19/09/1918
Private Pollard 56488West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Powell 58370Welsh Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pyke 40901Dorsetshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Walker 13682Lincolnshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private West 241737Border Regiment19/09/1918
Gunner Cooper 221088Royal Field Artillery19/09/1918
Private Algernon Pearce 64115King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Bewick 21371Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Peter The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/09/1918
Private Ayling 158747Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/09/1918
Private Carpenter G/14100The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/09/1918
Private Cotterill G/29285The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Fraser 38810Royal Field Artillery19/09/1918
Private Lade 92220Royal Fusiliers19/09/1918
Serjeant Loveridge 295095Somerset Light Infantry19/09/1918
Private William Harold Robertson 3463Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1918
Private John Robert Sherwood 3757Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Rowley Heyland Archibald 4128AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Crake 3/2756Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/09/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Fishwick 7275King's Royal Rifle Corps19/09/1918
Lance Corporal James Eric Gray 2199Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hewitt 292399Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/09/1918
Private Jackson 6997ALIAS19/09/1918
Lance Corporal Jennings S/41626Cameron Highlanders19/09/1918
Private Charles William Lacey 6997Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Mcdonald 3/5405Cameron Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alexander Mcgregor 268553Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman John Miley R/31775King's Royal Rifle Corps19/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ross S/23971Cameron Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Edwin Augustus Schofield 3923Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Stanners 345381Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/09/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Stevens S/9091Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Traynor S/43094Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/09/1918
Private Charles Dixon Ward 1454BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edwin Charles Wilson S/13077Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Geelbooi Ntueng 25073South African Native Labour Corps19/09/1918
Gunner John Alexander 145554Royal Garrison Artillery19/09/1918
Gunner Albert Edward Moffatt 376282Royal Garrison Artillery19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Aspinall 47140Durham Light Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Darnell 92746Royal Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Kenneth Eveleigh 42260Leicestershire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Leslie Walter Heaverman 84117Royal Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Jones 18/1670Durham Light Infantry19/09/1918
Private Nesbitt 47126Durham Light Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank Frederick Parish 106745Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Elijah Smith 241382Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Stentiford 84072Royal Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private West G/84078Royal Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Willett 203481Leicestershire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Connor 11763Border Regiment19/09/1918
Private Dairy 43831Lincolnshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Gilbert 21175Border Regiment19/09/1918
Private Loon 40887Dorsetshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Page 56511West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Tomlinson 44112Lincolnshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gerald Allen 44744Lincolnshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Baker 291733Welsh Regiment19/09/1918
Private William Henry Berry 201388Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Brawn 56624West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/09/1918
Private Albert George Callaghan 146452Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Chadwick 52362Lincolnshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Davies 49411South Wales Borderers19/09/1918
Private Denyer 45155Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/09/1918
Private Fred Derome 58080Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Dodd Royal Field Artillery19/09/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Emmens 16/26West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Thomas Griffiths 315239Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Hague 39422East Yorkshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hamer 23656South Wales Borderers19/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Harold Hancock Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant James 21816Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/09/1918
Private Mchugh 291223Welsh Regiment19/09/1918
Private Pym 30319South Wales Borderers19/09/1918
Private Rice 45587Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/09/1918
Private Raymond Richard Scarsbrooke 34190Dorsetshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 51535East Yorkshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Taylor 76425Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal David Edward Thomas 56905Welsh Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Tuohy 47230Leicestershire Regiment19/09/1918
Lance Bombardier Campbell 163626Royal Garrison Artillery19/09/1918
Private Clark 246165Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Sidney Herbert Clark 935119Royal Field Artillery19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lazenby 23933352nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion19/09/1918
Private Joseph John Miller 2304413Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)19/09/1918
Bombardier Albert James Godden 358058Royal Garrison Artillery19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Sydney Gamett Bell Australian Field Artillery19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Richard Mcmullen 330001Lancashire Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Serjeant O'donnell 203518Highland Light Infantry19/09/1918
Private Ross 50166Highland Light Infantry19/09/1918
Lance Corporal Duncan 20008Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918
Private Fisher 240909Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918
Private Grant 241402Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Ronald Granville Gordon Royal Sussex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Wesley Elliott 3501Australian Machine Gun Corps19/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Ebenezer Joseph Hayward 637AAustralian Machine Gun Corps19/09/1918
Private Giles 17901Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Henry Robert Andrew 5978Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arnold 235225Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/09/1918
Private Jack Braim 19813York and Lancaster Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal George Chapman 3882Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Coolledge 59040Royal Field Artillery19/09/1918
Private John Joseph Cundill 1690Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Cunningham King's Royal Rifle Corps19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Benjamin Clifford Davies 2240Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1918
Private Garlinge G/9121The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Joseph Edwin Gregory A/201908King's Royal Rifle Corps19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Claude Harrison 2774Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Keith Hart S/40193Cameron Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Houghton 8307Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal William Charles Mccracken 338708Royal Garrison Artillery19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal George Martin 15103Essex Regiment19/09/1918
Private William Joseph O'reilly 2243Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Hector Peebles 4314Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Peel 185349Royal Field Artillery19/09/1918
Private Peers G/14353The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/09/1918
Private Argyle Augustine Plunkett 2221Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal George Norman Prentice 291Australian Machine Gun Corps19/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Primett 36746Norfolk Regiment19/09/1918
Private Roberts 41274The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Salmon 46310Leicestershire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Edward Smith 41190Norfolk Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walker 14152King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Arthur White 16446Norfolk Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Curtis 42001Hertfordshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcglynn 58106Northumberland Fusiliers19/09/1918
Private Pilsworth 34477Northumberland Fusiliers19/09/1918
Private Barker 47782Leicestershire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bowen 73978Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/09/1918
Lance Corporal Boyfield 18205Leicestershire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alexander Catto 76134Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Charles Martin Chapman 233372Leicestershire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles 42707Leicestershire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Patrick Collins 17189West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Phillip Hugh Lumsden Campbell Colquhoun Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Edward Curley 201920Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Devon 300018Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/09/1918
Private Ede G/14820The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Peter Freeman Royal Garrison Artillery19/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Samuel Mckee Geddis Leicestershire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Harry Hall 72937Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Hall 103752Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Dudley Franks Hampton 72757Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hawes 93939Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/09/1918
Private Herron 90266Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/09/1918
Private Hibbitt 97413Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/09/1918
Private Samuel Hirst 10327Leicestershire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Howell 42711Leicestershire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Ralph Johnson 305648Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jones 307428Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private King 42572Leicestershire Regiment19/09/1918
Private James Leith 46199Leicestershire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mandley 39588Leicestershire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Joseph William Marler 96680Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Powell 10377King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Vernon Redfern 71689Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Rhodes 106723Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/09/1918
Private Rothery 97980Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/09/1918
Private Bertie Russell 72769Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Russell 28045Leicestershire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Shorting 95305Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Smith 17006Leicestershire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Smith 260016Leicestershire Regiment19/09/1918
Lance Corporal Clement Alfred Stevens 27836Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Stevens 39534York and Lancaster Regiment19/09/1918
Private Stones 56734Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Upton 73975Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/09/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Herbert Warrener 8648Leicestershire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Harold Watson 46323Leicestershire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Roy Marcus Clark 37393Australian Field Artillery19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Norman Joseph Delany Australian Field Artillery19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Holmes 23882Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Leworthy 27570King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal William Mcivor 366Australian Machine Gun Corps19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Owen Benson 49216Leicestershire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Brown 18769Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harold Hanson 143173Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Moxey 34157Dorsetshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Young 23444Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Archibald Charles Davie Wiltshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Pearson 19447Wiltshire Regiment19/09/1918
Corporal Riley 49413Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/09/1918
Private Scott 8085King's Own Scottish Borderers19/09/1918
Lance Corporal Adcock 94519The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bates 21465Coldstream Guards19/09/1918
Bombardier Edward Arthur Clark 64670Royal Field Artillery19/09/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Donald Ivor Grant 138219Royal Garrison Artillery19/09/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Hale 62999Royal Garrison Artillery19/09/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Kimberley 790131Royal Field Artillery19/09/1918
Private Macbeath 15922Scots Guards19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Mcconnell 6343Irish Guards19/09/1918
Private Mckay 28780King's Own Scottish Borderers19/09/1918
Lance Corporal Mckechnie 59979Royal Scots19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Macrae 17231Scots Guards19/09/1918
Private Cecil Frank Thomas 119630Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Blenco 34124Yorkshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Bayliss 45511Royal Berkshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Frost 14612The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/09/1918
Gunner Norton L/21272Royal Field Artillery19/09/1918
Private Redmile 42099East Surrey Regiment19/09/1918
Private William Smith 42152East Surrey Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Shoeing Smith Gunner Wallett 78954Royal Field Artillery19/09/1918
Bombardier Wilkinson 71753Royal Field Artillery19/09/1918
Private Edward Ernest Thomas Cunningham 40037Somerset Light Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Drake R/29382King's Royal Rifle Corps19/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Graham 59604Durham Light Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Oswin Hansom 77556Welsh Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jewell 87552Royal Fusiliers19/09/1918
Lance Corporal William Mcclory 25406King's Own Scottish Borderers19/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mctaggart 64830Lancashire Fusiliers19/09/1918
Private Metcalfe 64939King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/09/1918
Private Spowage 38362King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Toombs M2/022317Army Service Corps19/09/1918
Private Turner 49379South Wales Borderers19/09/1918
Lance Corporal Hastings Ferdinand Brest 3024Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant Edwin Douglas Lillie 7499Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Thurston Wiggans 120462Royal Field Artillery19/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Faulkner The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/09/1918
Gunner Thomas 80529Royal Field Artillery19/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Topping 49488Lancashire Fusiliers19/09/1918
Private Richard Allison 89662Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/09/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Andrew Bryson Highland Light Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Stanley Crowther Crosthwaite 201510Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Holloway 89118Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/09/1918
Private Barham 3649Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/09/1918
Private Sydney George Clark 29763Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Whatford 21573Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/09/1918
Gunner James David Brown 26245Royal Field Artillery19/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Arthur Christian 49528Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Holden 130211Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/09/1918
Private Lenard Sherley Archibald 3180041Canadian Infantry19/09/1918
Private Alexander Bulloch 30091Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Bruce Campbell 84053Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/09/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Colonel Edward Stephen Gibbons Middlesex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Harvey 201704Highland Light Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Mccreadie 11798Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Smith 240192Highland Light Infantry19/09/1918
Armament Staff Serjeant Stubbs T/1197Army Ordnance Corps19/09/1918
Captain William Scott Branks Wilson Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Cooke 3056208Canadian Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Kellar 3055379Canadian Infantry19/09/1918
Private King 3055223Canadian Infantry19/09/1918
Gunner George South 114972Royal Field Artillery19/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Frank Blease 57952Worcestershire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Connelly 44092Worcestershire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Willmott 202023Northumberland Fusiliers19/09/1918
Private Rimmer 88128The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Bailey 13453King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/09/1918
Lance Corporal Bratt 7/19272South Wales Borderers19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Broughton 17727South Lancashire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Francis Seymour Crawshaw 34919Machine Gun Corps19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Holden 45994Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Driver James Irons T4/058752Army Service Corps19/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Edgar Marsden 37679South Lancashire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Massey 35748Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Morris 18451Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Francis Aubrey Ninis Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rees 14892Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/09/1918
Private William Roberts 204645Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Sullivan 8/16443South Wales Borderers19/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Leonard Cecil Tams 17369South Lancashire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Herbert Whitfield 14561Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Calligan T/23593Army Service Corps19/09/1918
Private Agnew 202712Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Allison S/4915Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas William Awty 17999Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry Bailes 16296Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Bates 203169King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Berrington 16416Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918
Private Berry 40167Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Arthur Billington 13185East Lancashire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Bolam 15121Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal John Thomson Brown 200613Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Brown 205254Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918
Corporal Robert Brown 10306Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Budden S/20041Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Burford 521913Royal Engineers19/09/1918
Lance Corporal Burnett 18430Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/09/1918
Corporal Robert Cahill S/14029Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Cameron S/3970Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Bruce Hutchinson Campbell Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Serjeant John Andrew Carswell 6591Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/09/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Chadwick 13360King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/09/1918
Private Patrick Clarke 26594Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cleary 26944Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Thomas Clough 17916East Lancashire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Edmund Collett 35594King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Thomas Collins 26167King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Collins 26321King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/09/1918
Corporal Collyer 266355Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant John Lennox Cox Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cragg 14405King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/09/1918
Lance Corporal John Cunningham S/2740Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Currie 8/5745Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918
Private George Cutmore 14103Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Danes 13521King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Davidson 23783Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Walter Davies King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 34)
Company Serjeant Major Dick 6975Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Didsbury 13954Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Dowell 14372King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Dowie 276640Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918
Serjeant Downing 41906Royal Engineers19/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Duffy 48126Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918
Private John Dunbar 203186Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Emson 38486King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Edward Fairbanks 35414Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Abraham Feathers 10749King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Ferguson S/14449Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Flynn S/20101Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Benjamin Ford 15059Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gallacher 205390Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robert Thompson Geddes 11000Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gibson S/20133Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918
Private Victor Goodfellow 18901King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gordon 28588Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Munro Grant S/20011Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Green 3/19319South Wales Borderers19/09/1918
Private Sidney Mayhew Greenouff 26199King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Haldane 203200Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant John Paterson Hamilton 14524Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Hamilton S/7727Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Hanratty 16277Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Harper 16425Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henderson S/9468Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henderson 27174Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918
Corporal Henshaw 16474Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Hibberd 18225South Wales Borderers19/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Holliday 28596Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Holmes 14557Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Hunter 16471Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918
Private Hutton 26322King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/09/1918
Driver James 91261Royal Field Artillery19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Cummings Knowles 203171King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Lander 26663Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Lauchlan 28387Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant William Lawson Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Lister 240293East Lancashire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Longbottom 47718Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918
Private Ernest Lowe 16141Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Lowry 23767Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Mcadam 14624Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Mcbreen S/12881Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mccallum S/5408Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918
Private Mcclements S/17734Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918
Private Mccluskie 16439Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918
Private Archibald Alexander Mccrimmon 26530Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Macdonald S/4716Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Hugh Macdonald 14108Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Mcdonald S/7032Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918
Private Thomas Mcdonald 26654Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Macfarlan 202869Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918
Private Cornelius Mcgowan 16320Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Mcinnes 19221Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 31)
Company Serjeant Major Macintyre 15271Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Stuart Reid Mclagan 24475Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Mclean 12390Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918
Private John Mcmillan 15005Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/09/1918
Private Gordon Mcmonies 23706Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Duncan Sinclair Mcpherson S/4569Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Malcolm Macpherson S/5322Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Mcpherson S/5409Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918
Private Macrae 26213Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Mannion 27618South Wales Borderers19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private March S/18386Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Martin 14192Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918
Private Mayberry 252837Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Mitchell 14363Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918
Private Henry Moon 26165Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Morris 58490Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918
Lance Corporal Muggoch S/4423Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Mullen 11413King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Mulliner 64657Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Munro S/5038Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918
Lance Corporal Murphy 13942Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Nairn S/20073Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918
Private Adolph Nay 23743Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Neiles 4/9246Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918
Private Nelson 51520Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Nield 18477Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Parkinson 8/16211East Lancashire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Alex Rawson 15404Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Redshaw 19766Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/09/1918
Serjeant Reid 291531Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/09/1918 (aged 44)
Corporal Hugh Findlay Richmond 241436Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Riley 241435East Lancashire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Andrew Robertson 14250Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Rostron 26595King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Russell S/11938Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918
Major Scougal Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/09/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Sewell 300850Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918
Private John Sharp 27188Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Joseph John Shepherd 36800King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Simpson 25979Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/09/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Slinger 15194King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Abraham Smith 18254King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Smith S/6473Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918
Private Smith S/20038Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Woodcock Sneddon S/4730Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Albert Edward Springall 9776King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sproat 16590Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Peter Young Stark 291780Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Bertie Stevens 35376Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Stillie 47677Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal William Thomson 629Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Johnston Todd S/11924Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Basil Tomkinson 35214Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Turner 26829Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Vallance 26387King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/09/1918
Private Walker 37048Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/09/1918
Private Walkinshaw 14409Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918
Lance Corporal William James Wallace 29248Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Walsh 15209King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/09/1918
Lance Corporal Webb 19659Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal White S/6712Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Whitehead 16068Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Wilkinson 38411King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant John Wilkinson Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Wilson 36871Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918
Lance Corporal John Young S/4938Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 41)
Corporal Young S/3367Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Drury 41502Hertfordshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lundy G/61715Royal Fusiliers19/09/1918
Private Saunders G/29295Royal Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Shipley 229074London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19/09/1918
Lance Corporal George Leslie Anderson 5967Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Boast 1448Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Serjeant Collins 265145The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/09/1918
Private Duquemin G/14646The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/09/1918
Private Edwin Arthur Frewin 678Australian Machine Gun Corps19/09/1918
Private Frank Johnson Gates 2410Australian Machine Gun Corps19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Bert Goodman 42040Northamptonshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Gray 38910Suffolk Regiment19/09/1918
Private Holland G/14658The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Moisey Kotton 1235Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Loftus 43784Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/09/1918
Lance Corporal Claude Mcglinn 4225Australian Machine Gun Corps19/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Power The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/09/1918
Private Harry Rowland 29740The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Charles Shrubb 30192The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Trussler G/6166The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/09/1918
Private Arthur William Vose G/21404Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Brown 201167Highland Light Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Brown 282656Highland Light Infantry19/09/1918
Private Dodd 53533Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918
Private Leishman 39045Highland Light Infantry19/09/1918
Lance Corporal Lumsden 201117Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918
Private Macdonald 53037Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918
Lance Corporal William Alexander Mitchell 331505Highland Light Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Terence Mulhill 55784Highland Light Infantry19/09/1918
Lance Corporal William Paton 40899Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pendreigh 42976Highland Light Infantry19/09/1918
Corporal Alex Port 280984Highland Light Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Shepherd 202929Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918
Private Wilson 54853Highland Light Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Labourer Stanilas Teja 106Indian Labour Corps19/09/1918
Private Dawson G/20883The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/09/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Hawkes L/9427The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Scott 18430Cameron Highlanders19/09/1918
Gunner Bertram Smart 84861Royal Garrison Artillery19/09/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Govinddan 21650Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army19/09/1918
Driver Tilak Khan 19690Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army19/09/1918
Private Clarke 14450Royal Defence Corps19/09/1918 (aged 47)
Private Eldridge 32391Devonshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Rutherford 27142Grenadier Guards19/09/1918 (aged 40)
Boy 2nd Class Ralph Watson Burman J/92269Royal Navy, HMS Powerful19/09/1918 (aged 17)
Leading Seaman Richardson 3179/BRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Princess Juliana19/09/1918
Private Moss 70086The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/09/1918
Private Whyte 2140218Canadian Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 32)
Signal Boy Warwick J/56647Royal Navy, HMS Glatton19/09/1918 (aged 17)
Private Bevan M/271406Army Service Corps19/09/1918
Private Barton 84065Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/09/1918
Private Clarence Duckworth 40162The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Junior Reserve Attendant John Pinning Todd M/23094(PO)Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Victory19/09/1918 (aged 45)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Rhodes Buckley 283030Royal Air Force19/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private John Hand 16872Border Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Oxbury 46710Northumberland Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Phillip Chater 16991Northamptonshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 44)
Private Smith L/14393Royal Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lister Deal/15317(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps19/09/1918
Rifleman Spencer B/2112Rifle Brigade19/09/1918
Leading Stoker Charles Pope PO/K/7171Royal Navy, HMS Glatton19/09/1918 (aged 30)
Sergeant Rees 1146215th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion19/09/1918
Able Seaman Samuel Arthur King 229853Royal Navy, HMS Glatton19/09/1918 (aged 31)
Boy 2nd Class Deacon J/92245Royal Navy, HMS Powerful19/09/1918 (aged 17)
Stoker 2nd Class George Richard Kidwell K/53129Royal Navy, HMS Vivid19/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Crook 68364Devonshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner William Shaw 149830Royal Garrison Artillery19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clarence Dixon 62905Royal Army Medical Corps19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alazini Dagomb A/1954Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.19/09/1918
Private Kweku Brunyah A/624Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.19/09/1918
Private Kabba Seisei 5041West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.19/09/1918
Leading Stoker Jukes 310799Royal Navy, HMS Africa19/09/1918
Private Clarke 19547Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918
Corporal William France Brown 248080Durham Light Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Donald Beaton 301214Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bell S/41031Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Burton 270026Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918
Private Dugald Johnson 300869Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918
Serjeant Mitchell S/4125Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Nixon S/24590Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mccuaig 472743Canadian Infantry19/09/1918
Driver John Taylor 48686Royal Field Artillery19/09/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Pentland 30235Norfolk Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Charles Dixon Royal Air Force19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry Howarth 88173Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/09/1918
Private Day 44151Lincolnshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private James Gibb Geddes 276804Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Carrier 315272Royal Sussex Regiment19/09/1918
Private Albert Edward Cavie 41131Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jonathan Fenwick 59303Welsh Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry Gleadhall 43719Bedfordshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 32)
Fitter Hayes 566171Royal Field Artillery19/09/1918
Private Jeeves 92905Royal Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kelly 41266Manchester Regiment19/09/1918
Private Lumb 45001Essex Regiment19/09/1918
Private Osborn 41965Norfolk Regiment19/09/1918
Private Tooze G/78921The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clement Wareing 52182Northamptonshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Wills R/6603King's Royal Rifle Corps19/09/1918
Pioneer Hole 321609Royal Engineers19/09/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Harold Lynds 46866King's Royal Rifle Corps19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper George Joseph Hamilton 550139Canadian Corps19/09/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Andrews 19250Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bacon 29658The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/09/1918
Private Baigent 22216The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/09/1918
Private Baker 67372The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/09/1918
Private Bolton 39790Northamptonshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant George Henry Brown 7409The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Francis Castles 280583London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Chown 69438The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/09/1918
Serjeant Clayson 200335Northamptonshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Cleavley 13804Northamptonshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Cobb G/23226The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/09/1918
Private Coker 92838Royal Fusiliers19/09/1918
Captain Turner Comber Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Connelly 79588Royal Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Edward Cregan 283450London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Charles William Hector Dark 45649Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Ewart Anthony Davis G/69289The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Deane 14136Northamptonshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Cyril Vivian Dimon 29666The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Eddlestone 52086Northamptonshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Elmer 9965Northamptonshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Eve 43775Northamptonshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Firth 66915The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Robert George Fulcher 47391Northamptonshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Good 205950Northamptonshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Goodson 203230The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/09/1918
Private Green 49622Essex Regiment19/09/1918
Private Walter Edward Hackett 69315The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harding 45800Royal Berkshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private William Holmes G/31696Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hopkins 11786The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/09/1918
Private Hopwood 11243The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/09/1918
Private Charles Huckfield 42974Royal Berkshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hussey 48652Royal Berkshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ingram 10348Northamptonshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Lincoln 23113The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/09/1918
Private Lander George Mann 85158Royal Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Frank Morton 23477Northamptonshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Paine G/30516Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Victor Valentine Poole 66851The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Russell 85166Royal Fusiliers19/09/1918
Private Harry John Simmons 70116The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Upchurch 15458Northamptonshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private White 291095Cambridgeshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jasper Macintyre Whitehead 92287Royal Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Woodley 254645London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19/09/1918
Gunner Guerin 90887Royal Field Artillery19/09/1918
Private Donald Knowles 44830Lincolnshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Charles Arthur Suthers 79952Royal Garrison Artillery19/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Williams 54311Royal Army Medical Corps19/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Driver 46189Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur 76107Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/09/1918
Corporal Drake 90015Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/09/1918
Private Horace Gibbons 89271Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gillespie 72810Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/09/1918
Private Holker 238052Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Holroyd 26201King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/09/1918
Serjeant Parkes 27407Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/09/1918
Private Spacey 92951Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/09/1918
Lance Corporal Wilkinson 27224Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Harry Colston Collings Royal Garrison Artillery19/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Paterson S/41603Cameron Highlanders19/09/1918
Corporal William Rayner Shinn 43218Royal Horse Artillery19/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Gaddas 36418Lancashire Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Gaddas 36418Lancashire Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Britchford T/204120The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/09/1918
Private Brooks G/14823The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/09/1918
Private Archibald Butterworth 103144Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Fraser 60400West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/09/1918
Private Highton 6/13906The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Meloy L/9009The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Walter Rees 53550Gloucestershire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner David Dickinson 338947Canadian Garrison Artillery19/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private David Bisset 4000Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Sparks 266349Somerset Light Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Richard Hodgson 40074Gloucestershire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Boulton 441941Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas William Cawthron 636Australian Machine Gun Corps19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Veasey Cooper 6244Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1918
Corporal Cottage 326488Cambridgeshire Regiment19/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Richardson The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/09/1918
Private Charles Henry Smye 722080London Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Stein 7075Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Witt 7578Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Parkinson 275697Royal Scots19/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Christopher Edward Philpott 28791Herefordshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Horace Severn 79346Durham Light Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Chao Hsueh Ch'en 50022Chinese Labour Corps19/09/1918
Labourer Wang Yu Lin 42902Chinese Labour Corps19/09/1918
Captain Quintin Bone King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Brown 14580Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Samuel Cash 20083Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Duncan Christie 300300Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Charles Frederick Cox 8/16122South Wales Borderers19/09/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant William Davies 14305South Lancashire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Dean 9/14032East Lancashire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Hugh Dempsie 39832East Lancashire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Dodrill 41553South Lancashire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Serjeant Finch 14211South Lancashire Regiment19/09/1918
Private John Fulton 128Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Gardner 14640Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/09/1918
Driver Alfred Charles Goss 97724Royal Field Artillery19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Harris Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/09/1918
Private Sidney Hartill 13828Hampshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant John Charles Haywood S/1563Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hughes 13/20151South Wales Borderers19/09/1918
Private Hurst 14379Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Samuel Laird 26582King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 45)
Captain Ronald Alexander Murray Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harold Thomas Nicholls 36778King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robinson 26605King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/09/1918
Corporal Joseph Scott 7881Cameron Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Curwen 19596King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Wallace John Crockett Royal Air Force, 34th Sqdn.19/09/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Charles Gordon Stanley Royal Air Force, 34th Sqdn.19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frampton 25744Welsh Regiment19/09/1918
Private Jonkers 3891Cape Corps, S.A. Forces19/09/1918
Corporal David Archibald Nicholas 242219Welsh Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Francis John Griffin 201006Wiltshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Allen 36950Essex Regiment19/09/1918
Private Andrews 17108Dorsetshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Charles Stanley Anthony Northamptonshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Appleby 30740Essex Regiment19/09/1918
Private Benjamin Armitage 118685Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Baker 59217Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Barry L/8357Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Tom Brensley Bartlett Dorsetshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Barton 300961Essex Regiment19/09/1918
Lance Bombardier Charles Bedborough 48411Royal Field Artillery19/09/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal William Richard Best 275911Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Frederick Biggin 43211Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Brazier 29505Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Brown 68527Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/09/1918
Private Brown 85323Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Brown 201067Northamptonshire Regiment19/09/1918
Captain Maurice Browne Indian Army Reserve of Officers19/09/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Bundick 200707Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Burman 50772Suffolk Regiment19/09/1918
Captain Percival Ernest Burrows 3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Burton 24316Dorsetshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Carpenter 202480Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/09/1918
Private Chaplet 610067London Regiment19/09/1918
Private Henry Chilvers 240147Suffolk Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Christopher 35846Wiltshire Regiment19/09/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Circuit 31993Norfolk Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal John Claharty 7963Dorsetshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Clark 16252Essex Regiment19/09/1918
Private Clarke 201167Bedfordshire Regiment19/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Percy Thomas Clarke Suffolk Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Coad 74516Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cole 18685Bedfordshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Collingridge 300638Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cooper 33121Norfolk Regiment19/09/1918
Private Leonard Cotten 45508Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Cozens 200621Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Staff Serjeant Crebbin 434782Royal Engineers19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cunningham 4175Leinster Regiment19/09/1918
Private Cutter 250238Essex Regiment19/09/1918
Private Darby 203974Wiltshire Regiment19/09/1918
Corporal Digby 202030Essex Regiment19/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Doddrell Wiltshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Herbert Dowdy 50156Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur James Drake 16336Dorsetshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Dudgeon 57215King's Royal Rifle Corps19/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Owen Cameron Dumerton 201632Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Fred Eames Yorkshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Angus Elliott 28097Dorsetshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Emery 32672Essex Regiment19/09/1918
Private Ferris 203995Wiltshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Finch 201422Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/09/1918
Private Finn 353536London Regiment19/09/1918
Private Fisher 120749Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/09/1918
Private Fleming 613666London Regiment19/09/1918
Private Flynn 421012London Regiment19/09/1918
Second Lieutenant George Follett Rifle Brigade19/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Garlick 200581Northamptonshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Garrard 421069London Regiment19/09/1918
Private Gilburt 303338Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Goater 209120Wiltshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Goodfellow 20267Leinster Regiment19/09/1918
Private Gray 56190Essex Regiment19/09/1918
Private Green 209127Wiltshire Regiment19/09/1918
Signaller Grieve 6532Royal Field Artillery19/09/1918
Private Ernest William Groves 59413Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Hardy 241355Hampshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Harris 204016Wiltshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Robert George Harrison 56305Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hazelton 201239Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Heath 33068Norfolk Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hedges G/27309Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/09/1918
Serjeant Hilsdon 331269Hampshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Albert Wilson Hipwell 35619Essex Regiment19/09/1918
Private Hopkinson 75493Manchester Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Walter Richard Horn 610053London Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Howard 201265Bedfordshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Ernest Frank Hutchings 203833Wiltshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ireson 201083Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner John Jackman 212352Royal Garrison Artillery19/09/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Henry Medland Jackson Army Service Corps19/09/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Reginald Arthur Jarrold 250542Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Francis Jay 240590Suffolk Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Johns 38025Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Jones 880068Royal Field Artillery19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Kain 5717Leinster Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Kennedy 33813Royal Field Artillery19/09/1918
Captain Robert Halley Knight Wiltshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Knott 541401Royal Engineers19/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Lawrie 62303Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/09/1918
Lance Corporal Sidney George Lear 201412Wiltshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Lee 20316Leinster Regiment19/09/1918
Private Walter Letts 20384Northamptonshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Liddington 35870Wiltshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percy Livermore 200088Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lock 59089Essex Regiment19/09/1918
Private Henry Long 203948Wiltshire Regiment19/09/1918
Serjeant John Arthur Maddern 8683Dorsetshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Maling 556350Royal Engineers19/09/1918
Private Martin 270182Bedfordshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Martindale 35894Wiltshire Regiment19/09/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Jesse Moore 200409Bedfordshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Moore 200325Bedfordshire Regiment19/09/1918
Signaller Morgan 731220Royal Field Artillery19/09/1918
Private Mortimer 253232Essex Regiment19/09/1918
Private Mottram 50000Manchester Regiment19/09/1918
Private Arthur James Murphy 422143London Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Neave 110th Mahratta Light Infantry19/09/1918
Private Joseph Nelson 75516Manchester Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stanley Percy Nunn 240752Suffolk Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Oldfield 120361Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/09/1918
Private Overy 7928Essex Regiment19/09/1918
Private Parris 201427Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Paterson S/22364Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Thomas William Payne 300023Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Peach 330056Hampshire Regiment19/09/1918
Lance Corporal Pettigrew 275327Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pitts 610328London Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edward Platt 55151Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Plevey 201501Northamptonshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private George Plows 124284Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Portingale 200495Wiltshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Francis Albert Praed 43601Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private George William Pudney 23485Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Michael Alexander Puttock 21300Wiltshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Ralph 15164Dorsetshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private George Sidney Reeder 201210Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Reynolds 353731London Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Reynolds 14838Northamptonshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Riches 875230Royal Field Artillery19/09/1918
Lieutenant Francis Arthur Riggenbach Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robinson 24285Dorsetshire Regiment19/09/1918
Lance Corporal Rogers 330414Hampshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt30000
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)18410416
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance18210317
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece1661298
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece122943
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance55481
DOINGT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance50497
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance47272
TREFCON BRITISH CEMETERY, CAULAINCOURTFrance43421
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance38213
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)31165
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece27222
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance26142
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance2541
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2400
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece21172
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1881
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance18170
THILLOY ROAD CEMETERY, BEAULENCOURTFrance1780
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance17130
MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1471
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance13101
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1311
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1240
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance12130
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance11140
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1031
QUEANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance970
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)926
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance830
GAUCHE WOOD CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance741
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance710
STE. EMILIE VALLEY CEMETERY, VILLERS-FAUCONFrance630
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece652
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance680
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance620
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance630
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance550
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance561
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance532
HANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance560
FIVE POINTS CEMETERY, LECHELLEFrance540
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance520
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance410
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance430
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance411
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium420
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany420
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran430
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India400
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance411
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance320
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance311
MOEUVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
SAULCOURT CHURCHYARD EXTENSION, GUYENCOURT-SAULCOURTFrance330
DOMINION CEMETERY, HENDECOURT-LES-CAGNICOURTFrance310
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
MARTEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ATTILLYFrance311
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance320
LOOS MEMORIALFrance320
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany330
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance330
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran320
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance221
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance210
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance211
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
TRIANGLE CEMETERY, INCHY-EN-ARTOISFrance200
CERISY-GAILLY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance220
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance210
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany220
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance201
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece200
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom212
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana200
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance210
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt222
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq221
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance220
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance210
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance221
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance221
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance240
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly210
TAUKKYAN MEMORIALMyanmar200
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance210
BERTHAUCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY, PONTRUFrance221
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance101
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance111
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance100
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance120
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance110
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LAGNICOURT HEDGE CEMETERYFrance120
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
BEAUMETZ CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, BEAUMETZ-LES-CAMBRAIFrance111
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance100
UPTON WOOD CEMETERY, HENDECOURT-LES-CAGNICOURTFrance100
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
AYLESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WILLINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (NORTH ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (EVERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ROCHDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (GILROES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HENDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MERTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WORPLESDON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (KEY HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
HANDSWORTH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom110
BRADFORD (THORNTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium100
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium110
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance101
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
SUN QUARRY CEMETERY, CHERISYFrance110
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance120
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance110
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France110
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WALDRON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
GOUROCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAMBUSNETHAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FODDERTY OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
MADRAS (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERY, CHENNAIIndia100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
CHESHAM BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLITHEROE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
GROOTEBEEK BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
WESTOUTRE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance100
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERYCanada120
SEDAN (ST. CHARLES) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
RUGBY (CROOP HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STUDLEY (ST. MARY) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom120
OAHU CEMETERY, HONOLULU, OAHU ISLANDUnited States of America100
RUNCORN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
NORAVILLE CEMETERYAustralia100
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWBATTLE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LUTON CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom120
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
WAVANS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly101
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium110
KIRK CHRIST RUSHEN (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
BICKERSTAFFE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
RAMLEH 1914-1918 MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia110
BAREILLY CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)85
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders81
Royal Scots Fusiliers81
Cheshire Regiment59
Essex Regiment59
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)56
Leicestershire Regiment54
Royal Field Artillery48
Northamptonshire Regiment42
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)41
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.40
King's Shropshire Light Infantry38
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)37
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)34
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)33
Royal Welsh Fusiliers32
50th Kumaon Rifles30
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29
Wiltshire Regiment28
Mercantile Marine27
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)25
Royal Fusiliers25
123rd Outram's Rifles24
Dorsetshire Regiment22
152nd Punjabis22
Royal Garrison Artillery21
Welsh Regiment20
Royal Berkshire Regiment19
Durham Light Infantry17
72nd Punjabis17
London Regiment17
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17
7th Gurkha Rifles15
Royal Engineers15
130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)15
Highland Light Infantry15
105th Mahratta Light Infantry14
German Army14
Lincolnshire Regiment14
107th Indian Pioneers13
South Wales Borderers12
Australian Machine Gun Corps12
East Lancashire Regiment12
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles11
Bedfordshire Regiment11
Canadian Infantry11
Border Regiment11
Royal Sussex Regiment10
Norfolk Regiment10
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)10
92nd Punjabis10
Seaforth Highlanders9
Army Service Corps9
Suffolk Regiment9
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)9
93rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army9
97th Deccan Infantry9
101st Indian Grenadiers9
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)9
East Surrey Regiment8
King's Royal Rifle Corps8
Northumberland Fusiliers8
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)8
27th Punjabis7
British West Indies Regiment7
10th Gurkha Rifles7
Lancashire Fusiliers7
Connaught Rangers7
Cameron Highlanders7
Hampshire Regiment7
Gloucestershire Regiment6
South Lancashire Regiment6
28th Punjabis6
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)6
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)6
East Yorkshire Regiment6
Rifle Brigade6
Somerset Light Infantry6
Royal Warwickshire Regiment6
York and Lancaster Regiment5
Manchester Regiment5
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)5
Royal Navy, HMS Glatton4
Worcestershire Regiment4
Gordon Highlanders4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
Leinster Regiment4
South African Native Labour Corps4
Royal Air Force4
153rd Rifles4
Devonshire Regiment4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Greek Army4
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Indian Labour Corps3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Australian Light Horse3
110th Mahratta Light Infantry3
Middlesex Regiment3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Australian Field Artillery3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
25th Punjabis2
Royal Scots2
ALIAS2
Yorkshire Regiment2
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces2
Royal Navy, HMS Powerful2
Cambridgeshire Regiment2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Royal Navy, HMS Victory2
Macedonian Mule Corps2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Herefordshire Regiment2
Australian Flying Corps2
Burma Military Police2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Mule Corps2
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)2
153rd Punjabis2
Hertfordshire Regiment2
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)2
Royal Air Force, 34th Sqdn.2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Barrister2
Machine Gun Corps2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)2
Scots Guards2
Royal Air Force, 3rd Stores Depot1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
18th Indian Infantry1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Strathlocky1
150th Indian Infantry1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
47th Sikhs1
Royal Air Force, 46th Sqdn.1
Assam Military Police1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Irish Guards1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Indian Merchant Service1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Ophir1
Grenadier Guards1
151st Punjab Rifles1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn.1
Pembroke Yeomanry1
1st Patiala Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Talbot1
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Air Force, 68th Wing1
3rd Kashmir Rifles (Raghunath Regiment)1
112th Indian Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Princess Juliana1
35th Sikhs1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Canadian Corps1
11th Gurkha Rifles1
Army Ordnance Corps1
21st Punjabis1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
Coldstream Guards1
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Canadian Signal Corps1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Air Force, 35th Sqdn.1
24th Punjabis1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Africa1
17th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)1
Royal Defence Corps1
Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Victory1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
13th Rajputs (Shekhawati Regiment)1
West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow33290
Paisley970
Edinburgh962
Aberdeen660
Govan550
Falkirk550
NormantonWakefield440
Ayr430
KendalSouth Lakeland440
CastleSwansea331
Kirkcaldy and Dysart331
Dundee330
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe330
Kilmarnock330
CoedpoethWrexham331
Bothwell331
SudburyBabergh220
Dundonald220
Dumfries210
Crawford220
DealDover220
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon221
NewarkNewark and Sherwood221
KeswickAllerdale220
Monkton and Prestwick220
HaxeyNorth Lincolnshire220
Nigg (Aberdeen City)220
Dunoon and Kilmun220
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire220
DevizesWiltshire221
Grangemouth220
PenrithEden220
ManningtreeTendring220
TridentBradford220
CreweCheshire East220
Cambusnethan210
ColnePendle221
BriercliffeBurnley210
KidderminsterWyre Forest220
Woodham WalterMaldon110
Woodford cum MembrisDaventry110
HambletonWyre110
WoottonBedford100
Rosskeen110
Crosthwaite and LythSouth Lakeland110
StaplefordBroxtowe120
WarwickWarwick110
LlangollenDenbighshire110
Port EynonSwansea110
TwyfordWinchester110
PrudhoeNorthumberland110
Dumbarton100
HettonSunderland120
HeatherNorth West Leicestershire110
WhittingtonShropshire110
TideswellDerbyshire Dales110
KinverSouth Staffordshire100
Old Cumnock100
FirleLewes110
LlanhillethBlaenau Gwent110
FavershamSwale110
Wroxeter and UppingtonShropshire110
Scoonie110
LedburyHerefordshire, County of110
CromerNorth Norfolk100
Little BudworthCheshire West and Chester110
WrittleChelmsford110
StudleyStratford-on-Avon110
Hamilton110
St. FagansCardiff110
BrierfieldPendle111
HoltWiltshire110
Cholesbury-cum-St LeonardsChiltern110
WhitbyScarborough110
LowestoftEast Suffolk111
BangorGwynedd100
MinchinhamptonStroud110
Greater WillingtonCounty Durham110
Old Monkland111
RiversideCardiff110
WesthoughtonBolton120
LutterworthHarborough100
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen100
Saline111
Dethick, Lea and HollowayAmber Valley110
WinshamSouth Somerset110
ShepshedCharnwood110
WelshpoolPowys110
PorthcawlBridgend111
SandbachCheshire East110
Larbert110
NavenbyNorth Kesteven110
St Boswells110
DartingtonSouth Hams110
Stone RuralStafford110
UckfieldWealden110
FristonEast Suffolk110
Ardrossan110
PillgwenllyNewport110
HorsmondenTunbridge Wells101
HayleCornwall100
RavenstoneMilton Keynes110
West HaddonDaventry110
Kildalton110
MaldonMaldon110
Child OkefordDorset110
Dalziel110
PenarthVale of Glamorgan110
BickerstaffeWest Lancashire111
SharnbrookBedford110
Fodderty110
Dalton Town with NewtonBarrow-in-Furness100
GreasleyBroxtowe110
TrowbridgeWiltshire110
PenmaenmawrConwy110
St. IshmaelCarmarthenshire110
HursleyWinchester110
WingateCounty Durham110
Cumbernauld110
EcclesfieldSheffield110
BardonNorth West Leicestershire110
OswestryShropshire110
Ballingry100
BakewellDerbyshire Dales110
HarlastonLichfield100
Nayland-with-WissingtonBabergh111
GelligaerCaerphilly110
ShrewsburyShropshire110
Wemyss110
BlakeneyNorth Norfolk110
FrodshamCheshire West and Chester110
Urr110
ChaileyLewes110
GalleywoodChelmsford110
Clifton upon DunsmoreRugby110
Beith110
GrangetownCardiff110
Bolton-le-SandsLancaster110
DurnfordWiltshire110
CheshamChiltern110
WombletonRyedale110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon111
Rothesay110
Chipping CampdenCotswold100
BurnhopeCounty Durham110
Eastwood110
PontcannaCardiff110
FleckneyHarborough110
Hartley WintneyHart111
Bathgate110
Aldercar and Langley MillAmber Valley120
WellsMendip110
WherwellTest Valley110
MeifodPowys110
MaestegBridgend100
HatfieldWelwyn Hatfield110
High LeghCheshire East110
Dunipace110
MirfieldKirklees110
HeckingtonNorth Kesteven110
RaundsEast Northamptonshire110
Yester100
AshpringtonSouth Hams110
Sandon and BurstonStafford110
Heathfield and WaldronWealden122
FressingfieldMid Suffolk111
Lanark100
AbergavennyMonmouthshire100
CapelTunbridge Wells110
Bude-StrattonCornwall110
Forgan110
BracknellBracknell Forest100
CreatonDaventry110
Cassop-cum-QuarringtonCounty Durham110
Lochgoilhead and Kilmorich110
HeybridgeMaldon110
PershoreWychavon111
Neilston110
LlandudnoConwy111
ClitheroeRibble Valley110
FelmershamBedford100
Inverness and Bona110
WorkingtonAllerdale110
LoundBassetlaw110
SalisburyWiltshire110
EglwysbachConwy111
Newcastle EmlynCarmarthenshire111
LockerleyTest Valley110
SpennymoorCounty Durham110
Kirkintilloch110
TenbyPembrokeshire110
CantleyDoncaster100
Ashby-de-la-ZouchNorth West Leicestershire100
Stansted MountfitchetUttlesford110
BrimingtonChesterfield100
Fair Oak and Horton HeathEastleigh110
OakamoorStaffordshire Moorlands110
Tarbolton110
ParkMerthyr Tydfil110
SealSevenoaks100
HodnetShropshire110
Markinch110
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Great WitchinghamBroadland110
Wimborne MinsterDorset110
Kelton110
Sydling St. NicholasDorset110
DanburyChelmsford110
LeighMole Valley110
Carluke110
CathaysCardiff100
PadihamBurnley110
DowntonWiltshire122
Banchory-Devenick110
AylesburyAylesbury Vale110
SowerbyHambleton110
Central Swindon NorthSwindon111
South Uist110
Thorpe-le-SokenTendring110
FleetwoodWyre110
Cathcart110
MorristonSwansea110
EnderbyBlaby110
ToddingtonCentral Bedfordshire110
Birsay and Harray110
LakesSouth Lakeland111
GunthorpeNewark and Sherwood110
BrackleySouth Northamptonshire110
Llangollen RuralWrexham110
Kirriemuir110
SkettySwansea111
HarpendenSt Albans110
HaslingtonCheshire East110
Cardross110
TodmordenCalderdale110
SkegnessEast Lindsey110
SettleCraven110
Stow110
UplymeEast Devon110
High OffleyStafford110
NorthiamRother110
CavenhamWest Suffolk110
TrevethinTorfaen110
QueenboroughSwale110
BoytonCornwall110
Strathmiglo110
HerefordHerefordshire, County of111
WalcottNorth Norfolk100
Tattenhall and DistrictCheshire West and Chester110
Snizort110
LoughtonEpping Forest110
Wisborough GreenChichester110
Blantyre110
NelsonPendle110
St. Paul Malmesbury WithoutWiltshire111
Kilmorack100
MaryportAllerdale110
HolbeckBassetlaw110
DolwyddelanConwy110
PamberBasingstoke and Deane110
ShottonCounty Durham110
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf110
Billinge Chapel EndSt. Helens110
BurbageHinckley and Bosworth110
Wolverton and GreenleysMilton Keynes110
Beath110
South NormantonBolsover110
TutburyEast Staffordshire110
BidefordTorridge100
CarmarthenCarmarthenshire110
IlamStaffordshire Moorlands110
PentreRhondda Cynon Taf110
West FarleighMaidstone110
Bayston HillShropshire110
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire100
WattonBreckland110
New Luce110
BroadwindsorDorset110
Steeple BumpsteadBraintree110
ShalfordGuildford110
Dalserf110
CastleCardiff100
ClivigerBurnley110
Berwick St. JohnWiltshire110
Blairgowrie100
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight110
RushdenEast Northamptonshire110
BatchworthThree Rivers110
Dingwall110
LandoreSwansea110
BlabyBlaby110
PottonCentral Bedfordshire110
Golspie110
Burton JoyceGedling110
Caistor St Edmund and BixleySouth Norfolk111
RhosdduWrexham111
St. ThomasSwansea110
HertfordEast Hertfordshire100
BurlandCheshire East110
WroseBradford110
KegworthNorth West Leicestershire110
Selkirk110
ReptonSouth Derbyshire110
EccleshallStafford110
Crieff110
EwhurstRother110
WoolverstoneBabergh110
Symington (South Lanarkshire)100
LlantarnamTorfaen100
LuddenhamSwale110
BodminCornwall110
Orwell110
Richards Castle (Hereford)Herefordshire, County of111
Wells-next-the-SeaNorth Norfolk110
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester110
Annan110
OngarEpping Forest110
ChichesterChichester110
BridgendBridgend110
MalmesburyWiltshire110
Strathdon110
PerryHuntingdonshire110
BabworthBassetlaw110
ChippenhamWiltshire110
LlanllyfniGwynedd110
Brimscombe and ThruppStroud110
HordenCounty Durham110
Aberdare WestRhondda Cynon Taf110
MossleyTameside110
SkeffingtonHarborough110
WokinghamWokingham111
Dunfermline111
SomercotesAmber Valley100
HanburyEast Staffordshire110
BlythNorthumberland110
CardiganCeredigion110
Straiton110
FerndaleRhondda Cynon Taf101
DoverDover120
WinsfordCheshire West and Chester110
Rhu110
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire110
GuistBreckland110
Market BosworthHinckley and Bosworth110
Colmonell111
SwanageDorset101
BagnallStaffordshire Moorlands100
CoggeshallBraintree110
BecclesEast Suffolk110
Stonehouse110
Stow HillNewport110
MillbrookCornwall110
Panbride110
SandownIsle of Wight100
Thorpe AchurchEast Northamptonshire110
Campbeltown110