Date of death: Tuesday 10 September 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Serjeant Augustine Bowles 10884Leinster Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph W. Tate 51622East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Frank Bidgood London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)10/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walter Boocock 2629Guards Machine Gun Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Brunskill 432917Canadian Infantry Brigade10/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Stephen Knight 16545Scots Guards10/09/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Horace Russell Lapham 27816King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Levins 16440Royal Irish Regiment10/09/1918
Private Snoxell 316Guards Machine Gun Regiment10/09/1918
Private Charles John Willn 202152Middlesex Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Arthur Abbiss 16588Worcestershire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Francis Andrews 236681Herefordshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Brooks 82057Durham Light Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Cunliffe 34344The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles William Ford 1923Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Henry Ernest Sammells 5916Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas George Mccorry 30326162nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gilbert Denton Adkin 44332Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Terence Bowler 56545Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frank Arrowsmith 252373London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Bain M2/227571Army Service Corps10/09/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman George Victor Berry 557087London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Bertie Broughton 337561Royal Garrison Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Prosser 709501Canadian Engineers10/09/1918 (aged 26)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant John Woodward 65895Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/09/1918
Private James Joseph Cassidy 20636Royal Irish Fusiliers10/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gerald Killikelly 26379Royal Irish Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Archibald Simpson 84391Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/09/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Childs 234532Canadian Engineers10/09/1918
Gunner Robert Thomas Johnston 311365Canadian Field Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Kenley 11751Gordon Highlanders10/09/1918
Private Morrison 41616Wiltshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Warren 53731Manchester Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Bateman 203313York and Lancaster Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Edward Stanley Davies North Staffordshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 33)
Drummer Albert Ball 266093Monmouthshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Albert Stanley Green 153463Royal Garrison Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Bombardier Albert Edward Haggett 183950Royal Field Artillery10/09/1918
Gunner Thurston Hesketh 56767Royal Field Artillery10/09/1918
Private Harold Ardern 22674Manchester Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Eley 48056Northumberland Fusiliers10/09/1918
Private Fleet 3/8878Dorsetshire Regiment10/09/1918
Gunner Arthur Hawkswell 174014Royal Field Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Reginald John Lowe 730912Royal Field Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mcgough 80966Durham Light Infantry10/09/1918
Private Nessworthy 63720King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Roger Robson Potts 52727East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Frederick Walter Pusey 49917Essex Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rooms 51881Lincolnshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Shaw 26941Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/09/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Sidney Ivor Bailey 34976Royal Field Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant William John Chapman Canadian Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Ernest William Currell A/203639King's Royal Rifle Corps10/09/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Hilton 5723Rifle Brigade10/09/1918
Second Lieutenant James Henry Leunig Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1918
Private Perfitt 5385Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/09/1918
Private Smith 25139Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Ira William Turner 11672King's Royal Rifle Corps10/09/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Frederick James Henry Westaway A/200108King's Royal Rifle Corps10/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Earl Tennyson Williams 862130Canadian Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Burdon 36482The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/09/1918
Private Clemence Windsor 41880London Regiment (London Scottish)10/09/1918
Private Handy 57374Lancashire Fusiliers10/09/1918
Private Hayward 57373Lancashire Fusiliers10/09/1918
Private Rowland William Hill 57363Lancashire Fusiliers10/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Longley 57383Lancashire Fusiliers10/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal John Thomas Mallett 46724Lancashire Fusiliers10/09/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Arthur Victor Cherry 179031Royal Engineers10/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Henry Greenwood 32806Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Richard Thomas 243542Lancashire Fusiliers10/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Harold Poole 27922King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Samuel Payne Pratt 65834Royal Garrison Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Turnbull 16645Scots Guards10/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Van Every 270157Canadian Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Cole 238869Royal Field Artillery10/09/1918
Gunner Edward Freeman Hilton 2163315Canadian Garrison Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Holt 853458Canadian Engineers10/09/1918
Lieutenant Thomas Ridley Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Henry Baron Trotter Welsh Regiment10/09/1918
Private Frederick Biggs 51177East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Hackney Gilliver 41223East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Arthur Colstain Daniel Gathern 322353Royal Engineers10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Hutchinson East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918
Private Simmons 44652North Staffordshire Regiment10/09/1918
Fitter Walter Greenhalgh 57064Royal Field Artillery10/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Percy William Bowles Royal Field Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Churchill 25962Somerset Light Infantry10/09/1918
Private Davidson S/15546Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/09/1918
Private Thomas Donaldson 308Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Tom Edmondson Gartside 67739Devonshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Geekie 345253Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Halliday S/20365Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Leigh 345286Devonshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Mcconnachie S/41665Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/09/1918 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Sydney Gilbert Victor Maddicott 345008Devonshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant William Loyd Milton 345007Devonshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Serjeant William Henry Morrish 345323Devonshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Nairn S/43045Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Parnell 345452Devonshire Regiment10/09/1918
Private Rennie 345978Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/09/1918
Private Richard Blackler Rogers 345293Devonshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Rowse 345276Devonshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal George Snell 345085Devonshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Southworth 31194Somerset Light Infantry10/09/1918
Private Percy Victor Stapleton 346099Devonshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Tasker 345163Devonshire Regiment10/09/1918
Private Waterhouse 270967The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/09/1918
Serjeant Reaney L/13047Middlesex Regiment10/09/1918
Private Haley 241915Northumberland Fusiliers10/09/1918
Rifleman Francis Nicholas Matthews 24/836New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Johnston 4568Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/09/1918
Private Ainsworth 77252West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/09/1918
Private Anderson 82715Durham Light Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Banks 41035East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Thomas Barnes 98263Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Bowness 53369Durham Light Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Bowron 51591East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918
Private Bradley 51568East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Brook 28630East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918
Private Brumby 39697East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Sam Clough 39401East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Croley 46605Durham Light Infantry10/09/1918
Private Garvey 46547Durham Light Infantry10/09/1918
Private Hardy 51603East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918
Rifleman Frank Priestly Heaps 51723New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lamb 33359Durham Light Infantry10/09/1918
Private John George Laverty 51365East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mellor 49417Durham Light Infantry10/09/1918
Private Frank Mowforth 39734East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Price 91845Durham Light Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Proudlock 81208Durham Light Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rapson 50678East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Robinson 24986Durham Light Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Spence 30073East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918
Captain Charles Edward Wright Spragg East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Stansfield 82496Durham Light Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stephenson 51377East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Stevens 51562East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Turnbull 51378East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918
Private Usher 79029Durham Light Infantry10/09/1918
Private Walley 51382Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918
Corporal Wiltshire 8830East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918
Private Alfred James Wood 51648East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Woodhall 51386East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918
Driver George Edward Bloxham 625993Royal Field Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Blunden Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/09/1918
Private Camp 125022Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/09/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Cowan 625658Royal Field Artillery10/09/1918
Private Garscadden 157583Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)10/09/1918
Captain Charles Edward De La Bere Royal Garrison Artillery10/09/1918
Major Aylmer Louis Elliot Fleet Royal Field Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Edward Hughes 119710Royal Field Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Mcintyre 279748Royal Garrison Artillery10/09/1918
Serjeant James Edward Parker 31363Royal Field Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Judd B/92321Royal Fusiliers10/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Henry Mason London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/09/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Clarence Richard Newton 5164Australian Field Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Harry Sawyer 786085Royal Field Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Mccartney WR/272051Royal Engineers10/09/1918
Rifleman Richard Pearson 52878New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/09/1918
Private Alfred Leslie Booth 3257Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Stanley Harold Gilbert 676AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Charles Hanks 2841Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Michael James Harbourne 2410Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Millington Hoskings 2564Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas William Martin 1950Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1918
Private Wilfred Harris Moore 2333Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Thomas Naylor 1884Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William John Nevill 3121Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1918
Private James Price 3131Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edward James Stacey 5789Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Robert Wynne 1935Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Dingle 72955Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/09/1918
Gunner Ellis Griffith Williams 707355Royal Field Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Desbrow 192554Royal Garrison Artillery10/09/1918
Lance Bombardier Hunt 191388Royal Garrison Artillery10/09/1918
Private Armitage 52845King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Frederick Colver 226017East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fenwick 51632East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Handel Hodson 51572East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Arthur Ingham 27140Wiltshire Regiment10/09/1918
Driver Leo Joseph Eves 349801Canadian Field Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gates 455452Royal Canadian Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Frederick Bookless 81084Durham Light Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cowton 42684South Staffordshire Regiment10/09/1918
Gunner Philemon Henry Downing 227954Royal Field Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hill 42269East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Robert Hill 52614Durham Light Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lomas 35397Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918
Private Turner 48218Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918
Private Wallis 131148Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/09/1918
Serjeant Perrin 291851Royal Garrison Artillery10/09/1918
Gunner Rollinson 176964Royal Garrison Artillery10/09/1918
Private Arthur Sandiford 27520East Lancashire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Arthur Smith 235148East Lancashire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Bowler 9338King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/09/1918
Private George Victor Crosby 1027Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hunt 235239King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Linley 53197King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/09/1918
Private Pickard 4737Guards Machine Gun Regiment10/09/1918
Private Smiles 38762King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Walter Stansall 3096Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Tinegate 38918King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Jones Lincolnshire Regiment10/09/1918
Private Arthur Rowland Luff K/1280Royal Fusiliers10/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Joseph Kenniston 103035Royal Garrison Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman John Palmer 69719New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/09/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal Burley R/3326King's Royal Rifle Corps10/09/1918
Corporal Louis James Criess 225548Canadian Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wood G/95818Royal Fusiliers10/09/1918
Private Jack Bolton 31199The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Evans 88050The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/09/1918
Private Slater M/377116Army Service Corps10/09/1918
Private Thomas Kelly S/5394Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/09/1918 (aged 28)
Skipper Alexander Mckay Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Friendly Girls10/09/1918 (aged 47)
Trimmer Donald Ross 7494/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pactolus10/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Mcrobbie S/24696Gordon Highlanders10/09/1918 (aged 20)
Petty Officer 1st Class Ellis Ch/194312Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke10/09/1918
Private Sidney James Side 202883Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ebeneser Giles Smith 75505Northumberland Fusiliers10/09/1918
Private John James Gee 203860Durham Light Infantry10/09/1918
Private Mander 74077Devonshire Regiment10/09/1918
Gunner Robert Alexander Ross 205715Royal Field Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Clements Russ 44638Royal Berkshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mordecai 30727East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918
Lance Corporal Leslie Vincent Castle 345369Devonshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Dawson 345959Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/09/1918
Private Munro 203406Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/09/1918
Private Okey 340007Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/09/1918
Corporal James Wellington Ritchie 345125Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/09/1918
Private Slater 346033Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/09/1918
Private Smith S/20361Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/09/1918
Lance Corporal William Trethewey 37220Somerset Light Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 22)
Labourer Bishn Datt 1122Indian Labour Corps10/09/1918
Private Robert Waller 26114Northumberland Fusiliers10/09/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Clark Royal Air Force10/09/1918
Private Robert Arthur Elliot Carter 5057Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Percy Henry Clark 241682Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Brooks G/14499The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/09/1918
Rifleman Benjamin Claxton S/34732Rifle Brigade10/09/1918 (aged 21)
Boy Turner L/11445Royal Navy, HMS Vivid10/09/1918
Private Webb 34599Essex Regiment10/09/1918
Gunner Collar 911188Royal Field Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Moss 103042Royal Field Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 51)
Deck Hand Ernest Victor Turnnidge 21591/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory10/09/1918 (aged 42)
Stoker 1st Class Bareham K/5625Royal Navy, HMS Vivid II10/09/1918 (aged 32)
Ship's Corporal 1st Class Reeve 350152Royal Navy, HMS Victory10/09/1918
Ordinary Seaman Dowse SS/9190Royal Navy, HMS Victory10/09/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Harold Marshall Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/09/1918 (aged 48)
Private Le Blanc 121136Canadian Infantry10/09/1918
Private Bradley RME/2239(S)Royal Marine Engineers10/09/1918
Private Alexander Murray K/12428The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/09/1918
Lieutenant Musson Royal Army Medical Corps10/09/1918
Private Walter Tonge 34067Highland Light Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Joseph Henry Johnson 90872The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Doyle 23593Cameron Highlanders10/09/1918
Driver John Samuel King T3/025108Army Service Corps10/09/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Phillips T4/059261Army Service Corps10/09/1918
Private Alfred Ernest Richardson 27635Border Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 26)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John Thompson Pearson 142620Royal Air Force, No. II Training Depot Sqdn.10/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Herbert Arthur John Andrews 25408Gloucestershire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Game 45636Northamptonshire Regiment10/09/1918
Able Seaman Ambrose Foster KP/748Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.10/09/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal John Ernest George 87Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Robert Burns Riddell Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Lemnoux 2621904Canadian Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Henry Andrus 3/163ANew Zealand Medical Corps10/09/1918 (aged 47)
Corporal Peter Taylor 27700Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/09/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Nichols 147148Royal Garrison Artillery10/09/1918
Lieutenant Fleming Canadian Forestry Corps10/09/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Hickman 114711Royal Field Artillery10/09/1918
Private Albert Cecil James Lord G/21149Royal Fusiliers10/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Charles William Avery 183519Royal Garrison Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Knaggs 37513Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918
Pioneer Herbert Grayson WR/318573Royal Engineers10/09/1918
Sapper Arthur Thomas Lea 259675Royal Engineers10/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Cujoe 1156Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.10/09/1918
Private Bundu 6430West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.10/09/1918
Private Danema 5050West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.10/09/1918
Krooman John Peter Mercantile Marine Reserve10/09/1918
Gunner Baker RMA/14289Royal Marine Artillery10/09/1918
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Mckinlay M/26002Royal Navy, HMS Strathebrie10/09/1918
Private Anton Thompson 913575Canadian Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 51)
Corporal Frank Phillips 404425Canadian Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Mcallister 655320Royal Field Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mcavean 33039Highland Light Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Hunt Williams 56245Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Ratcliffe 12438Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Walter William Butler G/3807Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/09/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Cleator 374766London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)10/09/1918
Rifleman Charles Ernest Lewis 375604London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)10/09/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman Vivian Albert Lewis 572430London Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Banks 56685Lancashire Fusiliers10/09/1918
Private Tucker 202991Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/09/1918
Private Easter 82741The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/09/1918
Corporal George Charles Wood 44637Northumberland Fusiliers10/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank Ball 35924Somerset Light Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner John Carr Charleson 770730Royal Field Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Corbin 400620Canadian Infantry10/09/1918
Staff Serjeant Percy Otto Dawson T/555Army Ordnance Corps10/09/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner James Goodman 646209Royal Field Artillery10/09/1918
Private Graham 2134911Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/09/1918
Private Norman Theodore Hopkin 3130236Canadian Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Albert Mellor S/6458Rifle Brigade10/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Joseph Ridley 241943Royal Field Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Stanley Smith 72194Canadian Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Wallace Craigie 44375South Wales Borderers10/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Dyer 306319The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/09/1918
Second Lieutenant John Harvey Rifle Brigade10/09/1918 (aged 33)
Waiter Roxburgh Mercantile Marine10/09/1918
Private George Harry Tompkins 6410Connaught Rangers10/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Robert Lawrence Woolward 1293British West Indies Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Burn 461036Royal Engineers10/09/1918
Gunner Paul Weagant Pettit 318046Canadian Field Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Swanson 1250646Canadian Field Artillery10/09/1918
Private Forsyth 56622Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Allen Charles Humphrys 203640Royal Field Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Hewer Dean 124072Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ecob 61032Welsh Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edwards 684199London Regiment10/09/1918
Private Thomas Fletcher 41064East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gillespie 51069Royal Scots Fusiliers10/09/1918
Private Guymer 275014London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/09/1918
Private Hallam 49639Essex Regiment10/09/1918
Private George Johnson 49340West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Young 44831King's Royal Rifle Corps10/09/1918
Rifleman William John Carn 46289New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/09/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman John Conyngham 53730New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/09/1918
Private Francis 5201Middlesex Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Ernest Henry Keetley 44119New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/09/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman William Archibald Mcgill 42141New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/09/1918
Lance Corporal Hiram Faulkner 27275Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Hunt 238108Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/09/1918 (aged 43)
Private Thomas Giles 415570Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Skeoch 928343Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edgar Walker 79891Canadian Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Bristow 3206356Canadian Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Brebner 310082Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal John Alfred Ager 781256London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Barker 50287King's Royal Rifle Corps10/09/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Henry Booth Bartleet London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Bartlett 245587London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/09/1918
Private Billingsley 92825Royal Fusiliers10/09/1918
Rifleman James Blezard R/14959King's Royal Rifle Corps10/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Bloom 254716London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/09/1918
Private Charles Alfred Bowles 254654London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/09/1918
Private Frederick Bryant 245161London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/09/1918
Rifleman Ernest Malcolm Burgess 348022London Regiment (City of London Rifles)10/09/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman James Alexander Byatt 321705London Regiment (City of London Rifles)10/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Caplin 72302Royal Fusiliers10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Henry Carter 82835Royal Fusiliers10/09/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Child R/37590King's Royal Rifle Corps10/09/1918
Private Albert Childs 84174Royal Fusiliers10/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Clark 254723London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/09/1918
Private Cecil Claude Clayton 279110London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/09/1918
Private Copeland 92409Royal Fusiliers10/09/1918
Private Crowhurst 279087London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert George Davis 92632Royal Fusiliers10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Dorrington 92485Royal Fusiliers10/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Emery 254776London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/09/1918
Private Fisher 279177London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/09/1918
Private Goldsmith 275397London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/09/1918
Private Graham 254808London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/09/1918
Private Ernest Reginald Gusterson 248086London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Frederick James Hall Hall 345065London Regiment (City of London Rifles)10/09/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Hall 321239London Regiment (City of London Rifles)10/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harris 252804London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/09/1918
Corporal Harrison L/17644Royal Fusiliers10/09/1918
Private Higham 92884Royal Fusiliers10/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private John James Hiley 92881Royal Fusiliers10/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ellis Holmes 153434Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private How 164680Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Hunt 345165London Regiment (City of London Rifles)10/09/1918
Private James 83271Royal Fusiliers10/09/1918
Rifleman Jeffery C/9898King's Royal Rifle Corps10/09/1918
Rifleman Jones 56014King's Royal Rifle Corps10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles James Keen 281536London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Kent 254822London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Kettle G/75892Royal Fusiliers10/09/1918
Second Lieutenant James Scott Lamb Rifle Brigade10/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Lancaster 253148London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/09/1918
Private Mclean 275400London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Roberts Mannering G/92942Royal Fusiliers10/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Minter G/75906Royal Fusiliers10/09/1918
Rifleman Mitchell 348210London Regiment (City of London Rifles)10/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Moore 92697Royal Fusiliers10/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Moreby 82685Royal Fusiliers10/09/1918
Rifleman James Henry Needs 415058London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)10/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ogden 85188Royal Fusiliers10/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Trevor Owen 248133London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Pearson 92759Royal Fusiliers10/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant William Henry Peek 252196London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/09/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Edward John Pitches 74155Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Pitt 205736London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/09/1918
Private Ratcliffe 92974Royal Fusiliers10/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frank Reynolds 90047Royal Fusiliers10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rose G/92703Royal Fusiliers10/09/1918
Private Leonard Athol Rymer 92699Royal Fusiliers10/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Savill G/92331Royal Fusiliers10/09/1918
Rifleman Clifford Samuel Smith 53871King's Royal Rifle Corps10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Southgate A/200746King's Royal Rifle Corps10/09/1918
Private Streeter 252349London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/09/1918
Private Norman Taylor 254676London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Trower 557010London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)10/09/1918
Private William James Oxford Turner 254615London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wallace 92404Royal Fusiliers10/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Fredrick Watson 245639London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wells 202641London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/09/1918
Rifleman William Wilkinson 55993King's Royal Rifle Corps10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Wills 232299London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/09/1918
Private Wood 84054Royal Fusiliers10/09/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Woodroff 348204London Regiment (City of London Rifles)10/09/1918
Lieutenant Gerald Clifton Woollven Royal Field Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Campion 36065Leicestershire Regiment10/09/1918
Private Wright 42913Leicestershire Regiment10/09/1918
Corporal Arthur Rocher Bell 1531Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Fletcher 21309King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/09/1918
Private Mears 28649Border Regiment10/09/1918
Lance Corporal Morrison 1269Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/09/1918
Company Sergeant Major Robert Gilbert Ernest Patterson 2975Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Vance Quinn 1415Australian Provost Corps10/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Brown 41972Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Mcdougall 41300Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Morrison 42874Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Summers 235398Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Bombardier Henry Thomas Franklin 57627Royal Field Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Armit S/25136Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/09/1918
Private Dall S/25013Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/09/1918
Private Jarvis S/41883Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Blood 42213King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/09/1918
Private Cogan 53158King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Dealtry Iliffe King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mcintyre S/19690Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Wilson 37262King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/09/1918
Pioneer Davies WR/262339Royal Engineers10/09/1918
Private William Taylor 276907Manchester Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mcintosh 6606Border Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Powrie 204644Wiltshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Smith 36285King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/09/1918
Private Wallis 123705Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Clark 27750Wiltshire Regiment10/09/1918
Private Ellis 230402King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/09/1918
Private John Whitaker Gibson 39263East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Beresford 43398South Staffordshire Regiment10/09/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Booth 25030Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/09/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Carr 10342Royal Field Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Clegg 244904The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/09/1918
Private Harold Crabtree 133060Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Walter Denney 155109Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/09/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Grummett 39709Royal Field Artillery10/09/1918
Gunner Hammond 60938Royal Field Artillery10/09/1918
Driver John Benjamin Hill 14379Royal Field Artillery10/09/1918
Driver Herbert Charles Levitt 636735Royal Field Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 32)
Battery Serjeant Major Bernard Luxford 56943Royal Field Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 27)
Acting Bombardier Strang 170285Royal Field Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal George Thomas Worth 27572Royal Field Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Smalley 81275Royal Field Artillery10/09/1918
Corporal Mckean 42068North Staffordshire Regiment10/09/1918
Private Pollard 43607North Staffordshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Docherty 26621Royal Scots10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Griffiths 9537Royal Scots10/09/1918
Private Horner S4/145414Army Service Corps10/09/1918 (aged 23)
Labourer Paolo Micallef 7480Maltese Labour Corps10/09/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Cornford 24262Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918
Corporal Max S4/145085Army Service Corps10/09/1918 (aged 37)
Storekeeper Twidale 43567Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers10/09/1918
Sub-Asst. Surgeon Easdon Indian Subordinate Medical Department10/09/1918
Driver Fletcher 183731Royal Garrison Artillery10/09/1918
Private Scott 5538Royal Army Medical Corps10/09/1918
Gunner William Henry Sage Piper 323063Royal Garrison Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frank Kingdom 202422Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick William Nash 201673Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas William Coulson 266508Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Ernest Frank Taylor 23085Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private White 265363Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Francis William Corrigan 8/2777Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Douglas Gordon Alexander 630774Royal Field Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Kingshott SE/11431Army Veterinary Corps10/09/1918
Lieutenant Donald Frank Parker Spurgeon London Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 21)
Ordinary Seaman Brown SS/9329Royal Navy, HMS Victory10/09/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 2nd Class Wallace Rollins K/52690Royal Navy, HMS Victory10/09/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 2nd Class Ronald Andrew Barron K/52685Royal Navy, HMS Victory10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edwin Richard Sampson 34469South Lancashire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Louis Reginald Mortimer 49096Rifle Brigade10/09/1918
Private James Gibbins 56681Lancashire Fusiliers10/09/1918
Rifleman Harold Benjamin Victor Dance B/201061Rifle Brigade10/09/1918
Labourer Ibra Miya Karachi/3485Indian Labour Corps10/09/1918
Porter Rahim Bakhsh C/1040Indian Labour Corps10/09/1918
Private Gerald Williams 48201Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/09/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Mallory 23963East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Hardman 40374East Lancashire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Arthur Frederick Hill 43537Royal Irish Rifles10/09/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Edward Francis Hogg 42710Royal Irish Rifles10/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Raine 72508West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private John O'dwyer 3921Irish Guards10/09/1918
Private Astle 31009South Lancashire Regiment10/09/1918
Private Forrest 23871Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/09/1918
Private John Martindale 12324The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Rushforth 463146Royal Engineers10/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Wilfred Scholey 79996Durham Light Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Swalwell 23534Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/09/1918
Serjeant Belari Dagarti 9226Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.10/09/1918
Private William Henry Hadingham 56509Machine Gun Corps (Motors)10/09/1918
Private Heath 203406North Staffordshire Regiment10/09/1918
Serjeant Harry Mitchell 200222Dorsetshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Mcdonald 86167Canadian Field Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Manson 412791Canadian Infantry10/09/1918
Captain Paul Somerset Light Infantry10/09/1918
Private William Robinson 2075465Canadian Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Walker 42116Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Bugler Kum Sing Gurung 5602nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)10/09/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Geoffrey Barr 197696Royal Air Force, Egyptian Expeditionary Force10/09/1918
Rifleman Mohan Singh 2067123rd Outram's Rifles10/09/1918
Rifleman Mani Bura 38601st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)10/09/1918
Private Lionel Henry Harding 240677Somerset Light Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Henry Toomes 6589Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1918
Corporal Kelly 2342Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1918
Private David John Harris 3596Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Roberts 28444South Wales Borderers10/09/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Arthur David Finney 17183North Staffordshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Naik Raja 773Camel Corps10/09/1918
Private John Ellis Roberts M2/104224Army Service Corps10/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Mcphee 418992Canadian Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Gory 17360ALIAS10/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Jury 17360South African Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Clarence Tapscott Cockle Suffolk Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Davies 47161Bedfordshire Regiment10/09/1918
Private Walter White 203158Bedfordshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Muniswami 6242nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners10/09/1918
Sepoy Sher Singh 464582nd Punjabis10/09/1918
Private Anna Fadtare 4079103rd Mahratta Light Infantry10/09/1918
Sepoy Surju Parsad 4123rd Brahmans10/09/1918
Follower Gopal Pawar 116th Mahrattas10/09/1918
Rifleman Asbahadur Ghale 32234th Gurkha Rifles10/09/1918
Sepoy Lal Singh 337620th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)10/09/1918
Sepoy Mela Singh 156745th Rattray's Sikhs10/09/1918
Rifleman Shiuraj Singh 2670Burma Military Police10/09/1918
Gangman Prakasam 44327Indian Railway Department10/09/1918
Khalasi Ramji 54500Indian Railway Department10/09/1918
Private Joseph Edward Allcock 42446Lincolnshire Regiment10/09/1918
Corporal Albert Edward Atkinson 235358Lancashire Fusiliers10/09/1918
Private Herbert C Barker 39736East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Frederick Martin Bennett London Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Binley 51335East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward Borthwick 51590East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tom Bower 47145West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Reginald Charles Bradfield 56147Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/09/1918
Private George Henry Breward 203834Lincolnshire Regiment10/09/1918
Private Francis Albert Bridger 77108Royal Fusiliers10/09/1918
Serjeant Frederick Charles Burton 233170London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/09/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Walter Cecil Cannell 13/54East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 27)
Company Serjeant Major Charles Christopher George Clark 248146London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas A Clarkson 51343East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918
Rifleman Frederick Thomas Clements 50269King's Royal Rifle Corps10/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Samuel Clent 91669Durham Light Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal David Logan Coupar 345092Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/09/1918
Private Earl Coverdale 51656East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918
Private Charles Creed 92809Royal Fusiliers10/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles William Dare 245116London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/09/1918
Private Richard Henry Dawes 153185Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/09/1918
Private Lewis Victor Deacon 92813Royal Fusiliers10/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Eastwood 46422Durham Light Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Benjamin Edwards 45992Welsh Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Samuel Evans 19029Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/09/1918
Private Albert Ewers 346045Devonshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Ford 340017Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edgar Charles Furlong 92558Royal Fusiliers10/09/1918
Private Robert Woodford Garner 253141London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Gibbon 51634East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Willie Nelson Gilbert 25178Lincolnshire Regiment10/09/1918
Private Stuart I. M. Gilks 51352East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918
Lance Corporal Richard Gilson 320327London Regiment (City of London Rifles)10/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Harper 51574East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918
Private John Harper 51576East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Harper 51575East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private George H Harrison 82796Durham Light Infantry10/09/1918
Private Arthur W. Higgins 39678East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918
Private Frank Arthur Houghton 254587London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/09/1918
Private William Hunt 77347Durham Light Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Andrew Hunter 51353East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Hunter 51635East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman David L. Jones 376074London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)10/09/1918
Private John Josh 51356East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918
Private William Alfred Kerridge 89005Durham Light Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Charles William King G/92894Royal Fusiliers10/09/1918
Private William Kipling 51358East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918
Private Robert Kirkpatrick 92893Royal Fusiliers10/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Reginald Fred Larcombe City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)10/09/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman John C. Lindsey 345158London Regiment (City of London Rifles)10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stanley Little 51360East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Herbert Lonsdale 305647West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/09/1918
Lance Corporal Frank E. Mcgrab 39267East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918
Corporal John A. Marriott 81623Durham Light Infantry10/09/1918
Private Edward Marshall 42092Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Martin 345659Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Charles Maynard 92769Royal Fusiliers10/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward Mordan 16594Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/09/1918
Private Arthur O. Mossom 51373East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918
Private Edward Francis James Murphy 346077Devonshire Regiment10/09/1918
Private George William Murphy 51568Devonshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest John Nash 42724Lincolnshire Regiment10/09/1918
Serjeant Edward Norton 277640Durham Light Infantry10/09/1918
Private David O'connor 51654East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918
Private Harry Owen 39273East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918
Private Ernest Paylor 49744West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/09/1918
Rifleman Arthur Charles Pearson R/38565King's Royal Rifle Corps10/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Perston S/21830Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal John F. Potter 20715Durham Light Infantry10/09/1918
Private Walter Amos Pratt 279158London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/09/1918
Private Edwin Price 80759Royal Fusiliers10/09/1918
Private Thomas Raine 277269Durham Light Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Wilkie Black Ramsay 345313Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Joseph Ratcliffe 143328Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert William Ridley 275386London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/09/1918
Private George Robertson 51580East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stephen Robson 220674East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918
Private Alfred James Roper C/92613Royal Fusiliers10/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Tucker Rowland 85244Royal Fusiliers10/09/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Percival Francis Royce London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Gurney Roland Sandy 33010Lincolnshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold Wallace Sharpe 254610London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal John Thomas Sherrell 345027Devonshire Regiment10/09/1918
Private Snowdon Shotton 53228West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/09/1918
Private William Smith 50836East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Staines 254604London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/09/1918
Private William Tappenden 73742Durham Light Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private John F. Taylor 39349East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918
Private Walter Thomas 28628East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Donald Charles Hector Trett 84237Royal Fusiliers10/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal William James Tullett 95349Royal Fusiliers10/09/1918
Private Frederick Turner 13/395East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918
Private Frederick R. Walters 51384East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918
Private William Frederick Warner 156075Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur E. Watson 39972East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918
Private William Watson 73849Durham Light Infantry10/09/1918
Driver Watts 28118Royal Field Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Norman Whitelegg 81445Royal Fusiliers10/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Davy Wilson 254636London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Wostenholm 53313King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Charles Younger S/15545Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Stanton 15843Gloucestershire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 21)
Deck Hand Robert Dickson 21783/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory10/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Fraser S/19672Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/09/1918
Private Kent 302068Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/09/1918
Private Starrs 303360Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/09/1918
Private Steele 200894Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/09/1918
Private John Alexander Robertson Young S/14658Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/09/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Edward Smith A/200764King's Royal Rifle Corps10/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Wilson 130286th Dragoons (Inniskilling)10/09/1918
Private Arthur Graney 268909Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ernest Albert Widdowson 203766Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/09/1918
Private John Edward Middleton 93511Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Lee 75853Durham Light Infantry10/09/1918
Ordinary Seaman Norman Earnshaw J82270(Dev.).Royal Navy, HM Drifter Vanguard V10/09/1918
Private Byron Percival Hollins 17721King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/09/1918
Able Seaman John David Edwards ON7398Royal Australian Navy10/09/1918
Private Mottram 62470South Lancashire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 39)
Stoker 2nd Class Barnes K/52753Royal Navy, HMS Victory10/09/1918
Lance Bombardier Dowdall 4107Royal Garrison Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 35)
Acting Bombardier Charles Morgan Tugwell 55795Royal Field Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hinckley M2/181923Army Service Corps10/09/1918 (aged 21)
Seaman James Kehoe 2942ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Caesar10/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Stanley David Mcintosh 78907New Zealand Reinforcements10/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Walter Cargo 4985Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport10/09/1918
Private Gilbert William Bowles 41616Leicestershire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Kirby 22964Leicestershire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private James R. Baldry A/391501Army Service Corps (Canteens)10/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Frederick Charles Izzard 92861London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/09/1918 (aged 26)
Sergeant James Cassidy PLY/14963Royal Marine Light Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 26)
Chief Electrical Artificer 1st Class James George Collins 344882Royal Navy, HMS Vivid10/09/1918 (aged 36)
Stoker 1st Class Owen Stancil Pow K/3505Royal Navy, HMS Vivid10/09/1918 (aged 27)
Acting Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Edward James Geater M/31978Royal Navy, HMS Victory II10/09/1918 (aged 22)
Deck Hand John Holmes 21045/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory10/09/1918 (aged 18)
Deck Hand Albert Cecil Mack Mercantile Marine Reserve10/09/1918 (aged 20)
Telegraphist Tobias J/18012Royal Navy, HMS Victory I10/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Charles Jenkins 1330Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward John Larkin 2921AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Henry Allsopp 48295Lancashire Fusiliers10/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Andrews 45311South Staffordshire Regiment10/09/1918
Private James Borsey 3105130Canadian Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 28)
Squadron Corporal Major William Westrop Brown 3372Guards Machine Gun Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Albert Cairns 472262Canadian Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant Heward John Carl 318012Canadian Field Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles Carr M2/175944Army Service Corps10/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Dawson 21188King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/09/1918
Rifleman Bernard Maurice Folkes 46626Rifle Brigade10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Driver William Fredericks HT/15Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport10/09/1918
Gunner Walter Henry Gardiner 215714Royal Garrison Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Sydney Arthur Hart 555592London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)10/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry 751293Canadian Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Holmes 3055577Canadian Infantry10/09/1918
Private Kemble 50699Lancashire Fusiliers10/09/1918
Private Kerr 37329Royal Scots10/09/1918
Lieutenant Geoffrey St. John Knight Tank Corps10/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Leelland 2378558Canadian Infantry10/09/1918
Private William Earl Mcmaster 7270704th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Miller 47303Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/09/1918
Private Nethowski 773077Canadian Infantry10/09/1918
Private Frank Ogden 53350Lancashire Fusiliers10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Basil Arthur Page 27464Norfolk Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Thomas Phillpott 505156King's Royal Rifle Corps10/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Robertson 911007Canadian Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Michael Joseph Schiltz 1051136Canadian Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Shillingford 19837Middlesex Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Robert Albert Smith C/12907King's Royal Rifle Corps10/09/1918 (aged 26)
Signaller William Charles Spokes 2522410Canadian Field Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Torbit Army Service Corps10/09/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Robert Walker 4950Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn. 2nd Bde.10/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Webster 27548King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Walter Charles Williams 59714Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/09/1918 (aged 23)
Labourer Cheng Jui Ch'ang 109203Chinese Labour Corps10/09/1918
Musketier August Giese German Army10/09/1918
Infanterist Chrysostomus Ripp German Army10/09/1918
Grenadier Georg Ruecker German Army10/09/1918
Gefreiter Johann Wedhorn German Army10/09/1918
Musketier Otto Wolter German Army10/09/1918
Musketier Paul Wutschel German Army10/09/1918
Gefreiter Eduard Dornack German Army10/09/1918
Musketier Rudolf Fortmueller German Army10/09/1918
Landsturmmann Emil Glaas German Army10/09/1918
Driver Thomas Dawson T2/SR/02821Army Service Corps10/09/1918 (aged 41)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance102381
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance76211
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance35181
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance33200
STE. EMILIE VALLEY CEMETERY, VILLERS-FAUCONFrance21140
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1640
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance1380
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1300
CERISY-GAILLY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance1200
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1180
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1020
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance1060
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance840
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance830
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance810
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance810
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance740
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance790
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance730
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance720
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom610
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance600
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany640
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance530
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium520
ECOUST-ST. MEIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance540
ENNEMAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance510
FIVE POINTS CEMETERY, LECHELLEFrance540
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance500
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance500
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium520
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium530
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance500
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance430
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance440
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece430
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance340
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance340
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
QUEANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance310
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany320
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone300
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq300
SUN QUARRY CEMETERY, CHERISYFrance340
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance300
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly310
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)310
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran310
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance300
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance230
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance200
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance220
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance210
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance220
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance230
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance220
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance210
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone200
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt230
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance200
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance200
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance210
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq220
GRANEZZA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly210
GIAVERA MEMORIALItaly220
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium200
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran210
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance200
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance220
WAVANS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance110
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance110
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance120
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MANCHESTER CEMETERY, RIENCOURT-LES-BAPAUMEFrance110
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance100
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance100
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTINFrance100
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance100
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance100
CAGNICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SAULCOURT CHURCHYARD EXTENSION, GUYENCOURT-SAULCOURTFrance100
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
FRASERBURGH (KIRKTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEW PITSLIGO PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MONTCORNET MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
BEACONSFIELD CEMETERY, BUCKINGHAMSHIREUnited Kingdom100
IVER (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWBOLD (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ILFORD (BUCKINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT WAKERING (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEIGH-ON-SEA CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANGOTSFIELD (DOWNEND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THROOP UNITED REFORMED CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (GORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RADCLIFFE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LITTLE ADDINGTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EVERCREECH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ENGLEFIELD GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODMANSTERNE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FARNHAM CIVIL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GUISBOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRKSTALL (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada110
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium100
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium100
MURMANSK NEW BRITISH CEMETERYRussian Federation100
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
QUEBEC CEMETERY, CHERISYFrance110
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance120
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
NUITS-ST. GEORGES NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
LANDRECIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
VRAUCOURT COPSE CEMETERY, VAULX-VRAUCOURTFrance100
BARENTHAL MILITARY CEMETERYItaly120
CHRISTCHURCH (LINWOOD) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBUSNETHAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FORRES (CLUNY HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LOOS MEMORIALFrance110
VIMY MEMORIALFrance100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany120
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan110
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
BERVIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CLITHEROE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
ST. ERME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CASTLETOWN BEREHAVEN (ST. FINIAN'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
FRAMPTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
WEYMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PONTYPRIDD (GLYNTAFF) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DISLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
FIENVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
FERMOY MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERY MEMORIALMozambique100
BAKU MEMORIALAzerbaijan120
SHEFFIELD GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BELGAUM GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia110
GREYWELL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
East Yorkshire Regiment60
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)42
Royal Fusiliers42
Royal Field Artillery39
Durham Light Infantry29
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24
Canadian Infantry24
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21
King's Royal Rifle Corps18
Devonshire Regiment17
Royal Garrison Artillery16
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14
Lancashire Fusiliers12
Army Service Corps11
German Army9
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)9
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders8
Royal Engineers8
New Zealand Rifle Brigade8
Rifle Brigade8
Canadian Field Artillery7
Lincolnshire Regiment7
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)7
Royal Navy, HMS Victory6
Royal Welsh Fusiliers6
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)6
Yorkshire Regiment6
Somerset Light Infantry6
North Staffordshire Regiment6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)5
Northumberland Fusiliers5
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment5
King's Shropshire Light Infantry5
Canadian Machine Gun Corps4
Guards Machine Gun Regiment4
London Regiment4
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)4
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry4
Leicestershire Regiment4
Wiltshire Regiment4
Middlesex Regiment4
Essex Regiment3
East Lancashire Regiment3
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)3
Indian Labour Corps3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Manchester Regiment3
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid3
Canadian Engineers3
Welsh Regiment3
Royal Scots3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory3
Border Regiment3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Indian Railway Department2
West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport2
Gordon Highlanders2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Scots Guards2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Highland Light Infantry2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
South Wales Borderers2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Burma Military Police1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Irish Guards1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Leinster Regiment1
Connaught Rangers1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, No. II Training Depot Sqdn.1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
New Zealand Reinforcements1
Worcestershire Regiment1
ALIAS1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
British West Indies Regiment1
3rd Brahmans1
Indian Subordinate Medical Department1
Herefordshire Regiment1
South African Infantry1
Royal Marine Engineers1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
Canadian Infantry Brigade1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Royal Air Force1
Tank Corps1
116th Mahrattas1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
Suffolk Regiment1
Australian Field Artillery1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Royal Air Force, Egyptian Expeditionary Force1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Friendly Girls1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Australian Provost Corps1
Royal Navy, HM Drifter Vanguard V1
Royal Navy, HMS Strathebrie1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Norfolk Regiment1
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pactolus1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory II1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
Cameron Highlanders1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Royal Australian Navy1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1
Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn. 2nd Bde.1
45th Rattray's Sikhs1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory I1
Mercantile Marine1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
82nd Punjabis1
Maltese Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Caesar1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Camel Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid II1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Chinese Labour Corps1