Date of death: Thursday 8 August 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Thomas Petrie 345595Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Charles Greaves 59887Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Utteridge 24789Suffolk Regiment08/08/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Christopher Bushell The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/08/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant James Mccomming Potts Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Henry (Harry) Garnet Bedford Miner 823028Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Leslie Albert Link 1250222Canadian Field Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Mannion 35654Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Oake General List08/08/1918
Sapper Matchett 793708Canadian Pioneers08/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Henry Curtis 177999Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 30)
Sergeant Philip Edgar Peer 602522Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Calder S/18794Seaforth Highlanders08/08/1918
Trooper Aubrey William Gracy 226098Royal Canadian Dragoons08/08/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal George Henry Fisher 426791Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper John Munday 203973Royal Engineers08/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harold Corbett 266511Royal Sussex Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hugh Macalister Allan-Black 77570Royal Fusiliers08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal George Henry King T/203738The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard John Crook 799322Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hall 615853London Regiment08/08/1918
Lance Corporal Bumstead 200713Suffolk Regiment08/08/1918
Captain Eric Guy Brookes Royal Air Force, 65th Sqdn.08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Norman Hadley Muirden Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Joseph Bradshaw 6805Northamptonshire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Arthur Charles Sotheron-Estcourt Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Goodyear 10907Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Donald Eric Turner 305035Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Edger Leslie Warman Royal Marine Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Bernard Croak 445312Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Winegarden 785203Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private John Alexander Rasmussen 1024432Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 17)
Private Gilroy 636807Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Marr 446580Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Jones 757569Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Edward William Wylie 2010Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Norman Howard A. Wetmore Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Reginald Basil Hingston Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 33)
Captain William Mcilwraith Cameron Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Johnson 40821Northamptonshire Regiment08/08/1918
Private William Thomas Creighton SD/166Royal Sussex Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Henry James Chapman Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/08/1918 (aged 32)
Trumpeter Sidney Maybank 14687th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)08/08/1918
Private Edward Gallagher 308000Tank Corps08/08/1918
Private William Charles Gage 102506th Dragoons (Inniskilling)08/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Herbert Ernest Cox G/31092Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Yeeles Collett 45529Royal Berkshire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant George Strachan Ramsay Royal Air Force, 49th Sqdn.08/08/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Ernest Edward Harris 12748Essex Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Scott Mitchell 2000180Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)08/08/1918
Private Leonard John Hall 472161Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private John Symington Gray 859245Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Thomas Highman 6099Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918 (aged 31)
Captain Maurice Gray Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)08/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edward Chamberlain 295492Somerset Light Infantry08/08/1918
Private Thomas Gregson M2/020099Army Service Corps08/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ramshead 83110Royal Fusiliers08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Charles Oldfield 41214Essex Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Nottingham 495640London Regiment08/08/1918
Gunner Herbert Hawken Inch 163716Royal Field Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Stephen Huggett 279139London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/08/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Hills 423819London Regiment08/08/1918
Private Joseph William James Fisher 248098London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/08/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Bertie Fredrick John Chapman 48921Rifle Brigade08/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ivor Burdette 712037Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Barlow 422408London Regiment08/08/1918
Private Frank Amos Bishop 41559Norfolk Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Tupper 38560Essex Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner John Platt Jenkinson 168060Royal Field Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Virgin 203446Worcestershire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Mersereau Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Ernest Augustus Mettam 301625Tank Corps08/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Kenneth James Hawkins Tank Corps08/08/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant George Lumbard Cannock 1652986th Dragoons (Inniskilling)08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Norman V. Fitton A/20159Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Ifor Garfield Davies Wiltshire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mark Ewens 203710Royal Berkshire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edwards 68943The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/08/1918
Company Serjeant Major George Cocks 50500Essex Regiment08/08/1918
Corporal Pope 42434Yorkshire Regiment08/08/1918
Private Young 29442Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/08/1918
Driver John Hulton 10058Machine Gun Corps08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Jackson 242838Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Field 267126Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 28)
Pioneer Morrey 129654Royal Engineers08/08/1918
Gunner John Wallace Davies 161761Royal Field Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Abraham Swannick 59481Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/08/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Ward 45347King's Royal Rifle Corps08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sherlock 802448Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Lance Corporal Martin R/11694King's Royal Rifle Corps08/08/1918
Private John Daniel Lord 5011ALIAS08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Daniel Laird 5011Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Jones 55966King's Royal Rifle Corps08/08/1918
Rifleman Hyne 50246King's Royal Rifle Corps08/08/1918
Sergeant William Colgrave 834Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Coghlan Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Campbell 4347AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918
Private Henry Alfred Braden 4089Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Taylor 295295London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/08/1918
Corporal Joseph Moloney 3180Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Albert Francis James Harris 44855King's Royal Rifle Corps08/08/1918 (aged 35)
Captain Michael Edward Gonne Royal Air Force, 54th Sqdn.08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Henry Fitzjohn 40070Tank Corps08/08/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Grieve 267241Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur George Murray 241646King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Hill 38944Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 18)
Captain Peter Forrester Arnold Royal Air Force08/08/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Alexander John Taylor Royal Sussex Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Twelvetrees Cambridgeshire Regiment08/08/1918
Lieutenant Reginald Valentine Manford Royal Field Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 26)
Sergeant George Readman 148484Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fisher 469312Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Davis 13925British West Indies Regiment08/08/1918
Flight Cadet David Gibbs 242005Royal Air Force, 38th Sqdn.08/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joynson 202551Cheshire Regiment08/08/1918
Gunner Norman Leslie Critten 30776Australian Field Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Leslie Frank Haider 56202Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Addison 141365Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery08/08/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Mitchell 55911King's Royal Rifle Corps08/08/1918
Captain Hill London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)08/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Avery 203534Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/08/1918
Lieutenant William Ernest Hill Royal Fusiliers08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Fickling 43966Essex Regiment08/08/1918
Private Colin Rowland Taylor 1027Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/08/1918
Private Henry Arthur Tatchell 295401Somerset Light Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Lord 91495Tank Corps08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Archibald Charles Edwards 534958London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Davies A/204423King's Royal Rifle Corps08/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Bertram John Izzard 192798Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal John Edward Jennings 5123Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918
Corporal Augustus Pegg Farmer 4808Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918
Lance Corporal Gavin Fram Shearer 4348Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918
Serjeant White 17155Essex Regiment08/08/1918
Private Davis 60970Cheshire Regiment08/08/1918
Private Maurice Stephen Elsey 229263Royal Fusiliers08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Percival Leonard Fowler Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles James Hann 353200London Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Joseph 353984London Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Price 3409Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918
Captain Gerald Wyman Towell Royal Horse Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Charles Wain 41205Royal Horse Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Newman 16836Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/08/1918 (aged 27)
Driver William Herbert Fisher L/19170Royal Field Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 30)
Driver John Henry Hewitt L/14066Royal Field Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 36)
Driver William Thompson 134755Royal Field Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Bantock 42933Essex Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Bartlett 350781London Regiment08/08/1918
Serjeant Bell 370731London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)08/08/1918
Private Harold Blud 60791Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Church 14039Essex Regiment08/08/1918
Private Harold Edwin Davis 39128Norfolk Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frank John Drew 425929London Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Rowland Tallis Eagar Royal Fusiliers08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Earle 78602Royal Fusiliers08/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Benjamin Edgerley 78587Royal Fusiliers08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John William Evers 355213London Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Farrell 78104Royal Fusiliers08/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Flin Essex Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Harold William Gale Royal Sussex Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Goddard 325328Suffolk Regiment08/08/1918
Private Gosling G/88069London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Sydney Vincent Gotham 12714Royal Fusiliers08/08/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Kenneth Albert Hackett 46616Rifle Brigade08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harvey 368014London Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert William Hearsum 12958Essex Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Horace William Hopcraft 350316London Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ingram 28771Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jackson 20290Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/08/1918
Private Kipling 18179Essex Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 44)
Private Patrick Lacey G/11178Royal Fusiliers08/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lane 46118Essex Regiment08/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur Edmund Mason London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Mason 350691London Regiment08/08/1918
Private George Albert Milam 78185Royal Fusiliers08/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Henry Moyle 95265London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Murray 47545Essex Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Nelson 29741The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Albert Nicholson Royal Fusiliers08/08/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Palmer 400940Essex Regiment08/08/1918
Private Rand G/23636Royal Sussex Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Riley 58864Royal Fusiliers08/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Francklin Allender Roberts London Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private John William Schooling 95605Royal Fusiliers08/08/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Stoddart 201744Essex Regiment08/08/1918
Private Strong 354581London Regiment08/08/1918
Private Cyril Ivan Swift G/96287Middlesex Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thompson 250148London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/08/1918
Private Tomlin 136037Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Towson 52205Royal Fusiliers08/08/1918
Private Usher 238046Suffolk Regiment08/08/1918
Private Watts 42918Essex Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant George Arnold West East Lancashire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Dudley Joseph White 23326Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wilde 44065Essex Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner James Wallace Alexander 349199Canadian Field Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Frederick Allen 2103Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918 (aged 31)
Bombardier Frank Atkinson Ansell 10314Australian Field Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Barr 3320489Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Stanley Bearham 1887Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Guy Blanchette 3155395Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Joseph Charles Bottom 1344Australian Field Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Brewer 315Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918
Private Butler 283Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918
Company Sergeant Major William James Pearce Carr 6Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918 (aged 28)
Driver John William Chapman 433Canadian Field Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sydney George Washington Drew 4395Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Harry Eden-Little 30295Australian Field Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ford 3031936Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Leonard Harrington 652269Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Thomas Edward Harrington 2396Australian Field Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Laurance Tolmie Harrison 928754Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Sergeant William Jennings 171911Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private King 663432Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Sapper James Roylance Kinsey 625031Canadian Engineers08/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Locke 709879Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private James Frederick Mckinnon 877953Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Reginald Henry Martin 3029Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918
Private John Louis Miller 3033291Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Walter John Moore 1896Australian Field Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 28)
Sergeant Frank Eric Oberg 641Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Malcolm Eric Paterson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner William Mccrone Paterson 665763Royal Field Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Percy Henry Prime 3227Australian Field Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Percy James Clarence Robertson 6165Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918 (aged 25)
Acting Bombardier Stanley Stuart Sinclair 3778Australian Field Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private William J. Smith 817168Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Speller 174936Canadian Machine Gun Corps08/08/1918
Private Frank Stumer 5683Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Grenado Suttie 7277Australian Field Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Francis Samuel Sykes 7142Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Harry Templeman Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918 (aged 27)
Sergeant Herbert Oliver Veinott 733729Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Raine Walker 5928Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner David Downie Weir 40358Royal Garrison Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Leslie Clyde Wright 4631Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Beverley Loxton Bennett 2671Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Dean 1947Lincolnshire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Morrey 238139Lincolnshire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Robert Cooper Clements Northumberland Fusiliers08/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Greenwood 241907Lancashire Fusiliers08/08/1918
Private Smith 60506Lancashire Fusiliers08/08/1918
Lieutenant Frederick George Brian Cobham Cambridgeshire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Frank Cullingford 43287Cambridgeshire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Thomas Mark Chester Hann 206115Norfolk Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gilbert John Frank Hookway 327460Cambridgeshire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Hyatt 129272Royal Engineers08/08/1918
Lieutenant Donald Rayner Cambridgeshire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Sadler 6955Cambridgeshire Regiment08/08/1918
Private Walton 330652Cambridgeshire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant William Wright Royal Field Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Arthur John Edwards 54206Royal Irish Rifles08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Joynson 486386Royal Engineers08/08/1918
Private Death 25866Dorsetshire Regiment08/08/1918
Private Alfred Berry 53541West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Henry Fuller 3/1129Essex Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 26)
Saddler Ketland 21366Royal Field Artillery08/08/1918
Second Lieutenant James Scovell Adams The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Allan 375659London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)08/08/1918
Sapper Walter Edmund Bastock 183336Royal Engineers08/08/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal William Edgar Bell 1206Royal Fusiliers08/08/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman William Bradshaw B/201076Rifle Brigade08/08/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Walter George Buller 375341London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cornes 32084Gloucestershire Regiment08/08/1918
Private Healey 10605Royal Fusiliers08/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jackson 42998Essex Regiment08/08/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Albert Lambert 52765Royal Fusiliers08/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ogden 95241London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Cyril Edgar Prebble Middlesex Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Arthur Thomas Revitt 374499London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)08/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sherman 205368Norfolk Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Smith 24092Gloucestershire Regiment08/08/1918
Private George Edward Warwick 254678London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alexander Chase 1611Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918
Private Norman Austin 916116Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Walter Henry Barton 75005Royal Fusiliers08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Bingham 584Australian Machine Gun Corps08/08/1918
Private Matthew Richard Black 1878Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Aubrey Mellish Bray Royal Berkshire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Percy Brooks 1883Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Stanley Butler 14143The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Caplan 121762ALIAS08/08/1918
Private Arnold Samuel Cope 4034Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918
Private Henry Ellemor 4130Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Carl Francis Harris 6524Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private David James Jones 2426Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918
Private Judges 57666Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Lieutenant Bertram Thomas Kell Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918
Private Moss 22854The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/08/1918
Lieutenant Lewis John Francis Oertling Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.08/08/1918 (aged 27)
Company Sergeant Major Alfred Oswald 933Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Paul Prisk 1972Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Sergeant Charles Garrett Rolls 2635Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Hughie Scott 3382Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Self 29084East Surrey Regiment08/08/1918
Gunner Frederick John Smith 3503Australian Field Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Donald Stewart 58941Royal Garrison Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Leonard Alfred Upfold 302728Tank Corps08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Williams 121762Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Charles Henry Wilson 523Australian Machine Gun Corps08/08/1918
Gunner Alfred Beadles 107572Royal Garrison Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner James Henry Dalziel 184217Royal Garrison Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 37)
Bombardier John Adrian Deckers 119480Royal Garrison Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Richardson 14856Dorsetshire Regiment08/08/1918
Private Harry Booth 35016East Yorkshire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Henry Hill 11/375East Yorkshire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Frank James Russell 201225Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Woodall 295East Yorkshire Regiment08/08/1918
Driver Robert Kershaw 34866Machine Gun Corps08/08/1918 (aged 25)
Driver George Henry Nellist 103852Machine Gun Corps08/08/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Slater 9438Machine Gun Corps08/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mulraney 35664Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/08/1918
Private Leonard Short 242117Worcestershire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Taylor 35200Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/08/1918
Signaller George Williams 44074Worcestershire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Barnes 47534Lancashire Fusiliers08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dowsett 38772Hampshire Regiment08/08/1918
Corporal Mayer 40379Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Charles Parker 43572Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Savage 25880Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/08/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Woodward 8382Hampshire Regiment08/08/1918
Lance Corporal Wyatt 26791Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/08/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant Abrams 408386Canadian Engineers08/08/1918
Private Leslie Ahkewenzie 652156Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 17)
Private Ambrose Arcand 3320127Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bantoft 267007Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Walter Bradbury 109234Canadian Machine Gun Corps08/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Henry Burns 862362Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Butler 189305Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Campbell 57160Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William Ross Caven 198119Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 43)
Corporal Calixte Choinard 62087Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Colvin 189321Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Darbyson 684877Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Clarence Arnold Elliott 748956Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner William Henry Elwell 160691Royal Garrison Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private William Henry Everton 76214Tank Corps08/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Gagnon 814638Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Sapper Gordon 922575Canadian Engineers08/08/1918
Sergeant Raymond Goulette 416411Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Grant 152430Canadian Machine Gun Corps08/08/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant Reginald Guest 141203Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Paul Norman Hamilton 505Australian Machine Gun Corps08/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Hoar 214192Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Archie Hulme 491057Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry Oden Isberg 820629Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Donald Graham Johnston 853288Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 17)
Private Michael Joseph Keefe 3080527Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Ernest King 214128Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Corporal Fred Harding Learn 829442Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Lepine 748905Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ivo Lawrence Lewtas 6828AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Leyesque 847462Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private David Lockley 2075559Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Lyle 1173662nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion08/08/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Joseph Mceleney 113854Royal Field Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcgahey 226382Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Sapper Norman John Mackenzie 796025Canadian Engineers08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ingram Porter Mckinnon 469538Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Maltby 1000973Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Marshall 700864Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charlemagne Maurice 12087Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private More 760865Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Nash 22617Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Corporal Robert Willie Nenke 113Australian Engineers08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant William Clark Ostic Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Harold Martin Phillips 838620Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier Frank Herbert Ritchie 3514Australian Field Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ludwig Wickham Schrader 6879AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard Kay Schwalm 1045269Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Scott 652187Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Alfred Simmons 799732Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Bombardier Oscar James Stanley 148373Royal Garrison Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Peter Robert Swann Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Armstrong Syer 8261842nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion08/08/1918 (aged 34)
Trooper Albert Arthur Tuxworth 939Royal Canadian Dragoons08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Walmsley 308703Tank Corps08/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Warby 888344Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 37)
Captain Thomas Hazell Whitmore Canadian Army Medical Corps08/08/1918 (aged 28)
Company Sergeant Major Thomas William Woolley 45226Canadian Engineers08/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Young 1807082nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion08/08/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Bassett 682310London Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Samuel Hartnell 311355Royal Garrison Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private George R. T. Housden G/68747The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry J. Jones G/66580The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/08/1918
Private William J. Probert G/78912The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/08/1918
Private John William Barr 615874London Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 36)
Captain Bowron London Regiment (London Scottish)08/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred William Childs 254533London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Faulkner 252345London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/08/1918
Corporal William Keeler 315266London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)08/08/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Ernest Smith 98028Machine Gun Corps08/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thatcher 353478London Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robert Thompson 52135Northamptonshire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Doyle 3284Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Edward Judd 3850AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Charles Mclachlan 6285Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918
Private Frederick Marshall 1059Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery08/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Henry Mitchell 8080Australian Army Medical Corps08/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ivon Herbert Jacob Smith 3359Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Palmer 2967Australian Pioneers08/08/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Arthur Edgar Lane 318409London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)08/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Samuel White Sears 684198London Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 43)
Private Herbert Jones 31111South Wales Borderers08/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Jones 28360Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Perry 37932Manchester Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Renshaw 48758South Wales Borderers08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sparks 56703Welsh Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper John Arthur Aston WR/266713Royal Engineers08/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Nisbett 41752King's Own Scottish Borderers08/08/1918
Lance Corporal Baseley 10464The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/08/1918
Able Seaman Atkinson Tyneside Z/9371Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Egmont R.N. Depot (Port Said)08/08/1918
Private Clement Bamford 39823King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Blewett 52069Lincolnshire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Cook 42578East Yorkshire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Anthony Dunn 42581East Yorkshire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sandford 64913King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/08/1918
Private George Swift 62783King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Edward Wood 50689East Yorkshire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private O'malley 28175Royal Scots08/08/1918
Sepoy Aya Khan 824155th Indian Pioneers08/08/1918
Gunner Ward 252724Royal Field Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Baines 241416King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/08/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant William George Culley 19290Wiltshire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Herbert Dawson 36560King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Foster 24636King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/08/1918
Private Whebell 37911Essex Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harold Richard Wilson 42577Essex Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Ernest Pollard 633116London Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Blackhall Gray S/11415Gordon Highlanders08/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Henry Mccarthy 2015Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918
Serjeant Frank Thomas Ellis 39334Essex Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Finney 40219Norfolk Regiment08/08/1918
Lance Corporal Rayner 19555Norfolk Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Kneller 31695Worcestershire Regiment08/08/1918
Private Ross 39857Wiltshire Regiment08/08/1918
Serjeant Smith 13323Worcestershire Regiment08/08/1918
Private Tarrant 203321Worcestershire Regiment08/08/1918
Second Lieutenant James William Thompson Northumberland Fusiliers08/08/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Aubrey Frederick Hall Royal Engineers08/08/1918 (aged 22)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant James Weir 81526Machine Gun Corps08/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Allen 78607Royal Fusiliers08/08/1918
Lance Corporal Allerton 42916Essex Regiment08/08/1918
Private James Edgar Almond 79055Royal Fusiliers08/08/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Archibald Herbert Ashenden G/23693Royal Sussex Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Baldwin G/68074The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/08/1918
Private Banks 254528London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/08/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Harry Mason Barber East Surrey Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Percy Edwin Bassam 43202Essex Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Batson 57951Royal Fusiliers08/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bernard Charles Beaver 62365Royal Fusiliers08/08/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Blyth 52066Rifle Brigade08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Boyd 68489The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/08/1918
Private Boyden 149374Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/08/1918
Private Brace G/23789Royal Sussex Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Brewser 36371East Surrey Regiment08/08/1918
Private William John Bright 79061Royal Fusiliers08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Broom 277410Essex Regiment08/08/1918
Private Brown 128627Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/08/1918
Private Bruce 46700Essex Regiment08/08/1918
Private Buck 79057Royal Fusiliers08/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Frederick Blunt Burdett 352731London Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Percy Burley Royal Sussex Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Richard Burr 279256London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Callton 8309ALIAS08/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Charles Chantler G/68500The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cheshire G/29362Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/08/1918
Private Children G/19430Royal Sussex Regiment08/08/1918
Private Wesley H. W. Ewart Gladstone Chilvers 205381The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/08/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Norman Christie 13335Royal Fusiliers08/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Clarke 11033Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/08/1918
Private Albert John Coel 68504The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cooper 14633Essex Regiment08/08/1918
Captain Percy Valentine Cooper The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Robert Costerd 355377London Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cotton 41566Norfolk Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Joseph Crang 18519Royal Berkshire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Horace Guy Croft G/23800Royal Sussex Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cross 45520Royal Berkshire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Curl 14903Essex Regiment08/08/1918
Lance Corporal Dale G/30897Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/08/1918
Private Davarashvili 41649Royal Berkshire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Day 279311London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Dinmore G/22936Royal Sussex Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dupree 79066Royal Fusiliers08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edge 201944Royal Berkshire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ernest Robert Edwards 29960Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Alfred Erircker 254513London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/08/1918
Private William Richard Evans G/21493Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Field 69541Royal Fusiliers08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Charles Fleming 353350London Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fyfe 48715Royal Berkshire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Garner 205401The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Frederick Gaydon 280354London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/08/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Gilham 78554Royal Fusiliers08/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Goodfellow 345010Cambridgeshire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Gower 68531The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Walter Charles Green 200601Tank Corps08/08/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Griggs 5229East Surrey Regiment08/08/1918
Private Hamson G/22544Royal Sussex Regiment08/08/1918
Lieutenant Eric Mursell Hartree Army Service Corps08/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hathaway 44550Royal Berkshire Regiment08/08/1918
Private Haynes 46737Essex Regiment08/08/1918
Private Bertie Heselden 30923Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leslie Edwin Hicks 44330Essex Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hill 48568Royal Berkshire Regiment08/08/1918
Lance Serjeant Hillier 60506Royal Fusiliers08/08/1918
Lieutenant Donald Holman Middlesex Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hunter 20971Essex Regiment08/08/1918
Private Francis Albert Hussey 29198East Surrey Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Alexander Hutchison 78625Royal Fusiliers08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ingram 35434Royal Berkshire Regiment08/08/1918
Private James 44703Royal Berkshire Regiment08/08/1918
Private Jenkins 78614Royal Fusiliers08/08/1918
Rifleman Jones B/202011Rifle Brigade08/08/1918
Private Jones G/95111Royal Fusiliers08/08/1918
Private Kay G/23013Royal Sussex Regiment08/08/1918
Private Kester 326099Cambridgeshire Regiment08/08/1918
Private Kitson 353680London Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Knight G/18262Royal Sussex Regiment08/08/1918
Private Knock 78612Royal Fusiliers08/08/1918
Private Samuel William Lambert 57972Royal Fusiliers08/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Leggett 330000Cambridgeshire Regiment08/08/1918
Private Lovelock 425923London Regiment08/08/1918
Private Harry C. Mcglynn 8309Royal Fusiliers08/08/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper George Mackenzie 404157Royal Engineers08/08/1918
Private Mansell 43940Essex Regiment08/08/1918
Private Thomas Metcalfe 283639London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/08/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Mitchell 370374London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)08/08/1918
Private Harry Charles Moore 365138London Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Louis William Moore 78186Royal Fusiliers08/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Gladstone Morris 242864Cambridgeshire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Charles William Moss Royal Berkshire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Alfred Nickless G/8333Royal Sussex Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Francis Herbert George Norman 44630Royal Berkshire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Nunn 241038Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/08/1918
Corporal Ostridge 31410Royal Berkshire Regiment08/08/1918
Private Packham G/4674Royal Sussex Regiment08/08/1918
Private Page 78193Royal Fusiliers08/08/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Palmer Royal Sussex Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Peacock 326906Cambridgeshire Regiment08/08/1918
Private Frederick William Pearce 69378The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Perry 225406London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lionel Arthur Petley 36747Royal Berkshire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Plane L/17740Royal Fusiliers08/08/1918
Private Thomas Baldwin Potter 42952Essex Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Leslie Prole 63655The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Pulman 42211Royal Berkshire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Quinlan 78199Royal Fusiliers08/08/1918
Lance Corporal Rayner 42913Essex Regiment08/08/1918
Serjeant Frederick Charles Riches 550972London Regiment (City of London Rifles)08/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ewart James Roberts 45540Royal Berkshire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robinson 38940Royal Berkshire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rogers 24641Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/08/1918
Private Charles Edward Rose G/24612The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Rousell Royal Sussex Regiment08/08/1918
Serjeant Albert Edward Selby G/111Royal Sussex Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sharman 203301Royal Berkshire Regiment08/08/1918
Private Shipp 326526Cambridgeshire Regiment08/08/1918
Private Snow 44115Essex Regiment08/08/1918
Private Sparshott 42893Essex Regiment08/08/1918
Lance Corporal Stafford 44536Royal Berkshire Regiment08/08/1918
Private Stanley 47561Essex Regiment08/08/1918
Lance Corporal Alan Stanyon 28857Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Steel 8766Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/08/1918
Private Thomas Nimrod Stephens 8789Royal Fusiliers08/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Tappenden 78558Royal Fusiliers08/08/1918
Private William Gordon Taylor 17153Australian Army Medical Corps08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Harry Tester 48802Rifle Brigade08/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Walter Thomson 67359The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edgar James Turk G/67785The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Simpson Ullathorne G/78593Royal Fusiliers08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Ungratte 353464London Regiment08/08/1918
Corporal Valentine G/11972The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/08/1918
Private Vine 21252The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/08/1918
Private Wakeford 315283Royal Sussex Regiment08/08/1918
Private Richard Edmund Warden 279381London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Webster 8922Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/08/1918
Private Harry Eagan Wells 30847Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Wenham 41822Essex Regiment08/08/1918
Private Westlake 153429Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Whitrick 67350The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/08/1918
Private Wiley 254312London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/08/1918
Private Wilkinson 20053Royal Berkshire Regiment08/08/1918
Private Walter Stanley Woodcock 78227Royal Fusiliers08/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Woodfield 41902Cambridgeshire Regiment08/08/1918
Private Woodward 44973Royal Berkshire Regiment08/08/1918
Rifleman Wright 372547London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)08/08/1918
Serjeant Wyatt 36724Royal Berkshire Regiment08/08/1918
Private Jepson 27189The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/08/1918
Sapper Wilfred Laurier Anderson 283014Canadian Engineers08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Albert Barratt 405001Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Charles Percival Bastow 3689Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918
Driver Alexander Lawrence Carraill 1948Australian Field Artillery08/08/1918
Private Chapman 201761Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Armand Charbonneau 661010ALIAS08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cobb 712589Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Cyr 1031010Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private George Henry Durance 1018527Canadian Machine Gun Corps08/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Charles Hedley Fulton 479059Royal Canadian Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Benjamin Gaines 829389Canadian Engineers08/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Gallant 712087Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Charles Giddy 226091Royal Canadian Dragoons08/08/1918
Private Graham 246818Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Gilbert Arthur Gray 136189Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Russell Hambidge 3689Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918
Private Albert Hetherington 440Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918
Lance Corporal Johnston 133213Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Elmer Watson Jones Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 44)
Sergeant Frederick John Kelland 400629Canadian Machine Gun Corps08/08/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Richard Thomas Long 4466Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Lorimer 2005604Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Angus Daniel Mcdonald 693283Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant James Alexander Mclearn 460267Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Ambroise Henry Madore 902207Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Thomas Malone 6359Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918
Corporal Wheeler Walter Horace Morell 335880Canadian Field Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Murdoch 427662Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Thomas Musgrove 5369Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918
Private Frederick Jacques Oswald 5124Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Rawlins 3205651Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Rayner 164467Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Armand Saumure 661010Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Smith 880860Canadian Machine Gun Corps08/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Kingsley Spencer Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Sweeney 727096Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Driver John Malcolm Symons 26105Australian Field Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private William John Tripcony 6377Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Arthur Walker 86182Canadian Field Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Rodney Warmington 439929Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Whissel 438093Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Corporal Walter Palmer Leonard D/9094/SRoyal Marine Labour Corps08/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Theophilis Moramhau 24567South African Native Labour Corps08/08/1918
Private George Arthur Lyon 41436King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Robert O'hara 20607Wiltshire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Onions 53049Lancashire Fusiliers08/08/1918
Private Skelton 62712Lancashire Fusiliers08/08/1918
Corporal Stannard 2628Lancashire Fusiliers08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Valentine 306782Lancashire Fusiliers08/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Billingham 203215Essex Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Percy Fenn 42810Essex Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Bernard Webb 25507Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Adams 158531Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Lieutenant Allan Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Arthur 642803Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Frank Baker 189417Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Barn Ballantyne 2255358Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Bamford 3113Australian Machine Gun Corps08/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Brockett 746402Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private William Bryan 5318Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Burtenshaw 802521Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Calhoun 709272Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Lance Sergeant Campbell 65151Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Corporal Caron 847007Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Chubb 158050Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Clarke 766156Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Ralph Conley 2543Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918 (aged 31)
Sergeant James David Cook 7007Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918
Private Pascal John Daigle 709369Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Davies 183136Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant John Harper Davy Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant John Allison Dawson Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Dibble Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Doherty 454334Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Lieutenant Fairweather Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Driver Joseph Gallagher 90163Canadian Field Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gibson 730475Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Alfred Charles Gillett 6582Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Golling 189999Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Haldane 633109Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Ewart Hardacre 700956Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Ernest Harrigan 30065Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Beattie Hawkins 730173Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Eugene Hill 18163Australian Engineers08/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hudson 3130239Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Fredrick Samuel Jones 769793Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Keir 3032342Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Israel Larocque 416280Canadian Machine Gun Corps08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harold Leslie Leese 1944Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918
Private Lipsey 1045493Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Corporal Little 748732Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private William Thomas Luther 766249Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry Houston Mccullough 2255363Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant Mcgrath 213896Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Driver Mcintyre 324009Canadian Field Artillery08/08/1918
Lance Corporal James Edmund Mclellan 633308Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Urban Robert Ruy Maclucas 4466Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918
Private Mcmahon 1021263Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcvicker 264686Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Manisfield 715835Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Kenneth Everard Mather 1045181Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bernard Golden Miller 1045025Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Morgan 445204Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal O'shea 639188Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Parsons 802085Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Passmore 654550Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Pearson 1093014Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Perkins 800030Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Bombardier Norman John Pettigrew 12215Australian Field Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Joseph Pritchard 1042202Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ramsay 58039Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery08/08/1918
Gunner Gilbert John Ranger 320881Canadian Field Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Alfred Alexander Reed 2472Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rees 213316Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Edwin Dewar Reid 213477Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Sieling 324023Canadian Field Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arnold Joseph Smith 3886Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Thomas Jasper Smith 2985Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Stephens 643456Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Sergeant Stephens 53393Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Thomas Stevens 5446Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Swerdfeger 633402Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Frank George Tarplee 405645Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Terwilligar 1093058Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Toms 654440Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private John Ussher Soden Topp 404480Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Vanner 124407Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Williams 285356Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Sergeant Windsor 53176Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Lance Corporal Young 214259Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Abraham 748749Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Bruce Arthur 693235Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Leo W. Bahm 736805Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Barclay 1080811st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion08/08/1918
Private Barr 700254Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Lance Corporal Brown A/20485Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Cameron 306606Canadian Field Artillery08/08/1918
Private William Brown Cockburn 228924Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Charles Stanger Cole 1081581st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion08/08/1918 (aged 28)
Sergeant Connell 91281Canadian Field Artillery08/08/1918
Private Coolidge 2559791st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion08/08/1918
Corporal Robert Albert Croft 78300Tank Corps08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Alfred Dyer 26269621st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion08/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Milton Shantz Eby 2554851st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion08/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Bruce Fitzgerald Fisher Canadian Field Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Forgie 246666Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Gilbert 76175Tank Corps08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal David Arnold Gill 189620Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Earl Gregory 684567Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hartshorn 195586Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Inglis 3010013Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Johnstone 700254ALIAS08/08/1918
Private Juffs 871306Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Lyons 721174Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mcdonald 132646Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Gunner Mcelroy 348955Canadian Field Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Archibald Franklin Mckinlay Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Mcmillan 2553911st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion08/08/1918
Private Mcmillan 7184481st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion08/08/1918
Private Albert Mitchell 307032Tank Corps08/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Montier 02475Canadian Army Medical Corps08/08/1918
Private Morris 1872091st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion08/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Nunn 237768Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 54)
Trooper Ouellette 660856Fort Garry Horse08/08/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Gordon Park 2167361st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ivens George Patchett 95185Tank Corps08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Payne 706535Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Ramsell 200736Tank Corps08/08/1918
Sergeant Arthur Walter Richards 12892Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Sands 799924Canadian Machine Gun Corps08/08/1918
Private Alfred Simpson 1042407Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Spence 2559611st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion08/08/1918
Private Arthur Wynne Williams 16832Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Robin Adair 838469Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Anderson Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Joseph Atkins 249195Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private William George Atkinson 249793Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Baillie 5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion08/08/1918
Private Robert Bain 851074Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Alexander Watson Baird Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Barr 754115Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bartlett 542140Canadian Machine Gun Corps08/08/1918
Private Bernicot 722242Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Bowen 838241Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Bremner 690207Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Brinsmead 252979Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant Robert Forrest Brooks 746277Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Archibald Cormack Brown 850478Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Burwell 892631Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Corporal William John Chapman 199073Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Christensen 901818Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Owen Shenton Clarke 901954Royal Canadian Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cole 642058Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private William Frederick Cole 928416Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Andrew Forsyth Crawford Cowan 249711Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 34)
Sergeant Cuviller 901119Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Danbrook 727668Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Davey 775054Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Davis 678564Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Fredrick William Douglas 678809Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ducharme 441863Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Corporal Dumma 439137Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Dusome 644443Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Emery 340136Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 28)
Company Sergeant Major Enright 678309Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Everson 928603Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Fester 225373Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Foster 838943Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Fraser 693179Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Frederick Joseph Gittings 746468Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Halfyard 678329Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Hardy 769948Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Hilliard 439416Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Sergeant Hooton 210392Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Roderick Hourie 151739Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walter James Norcutt House 766850Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Hull 746290Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hutchins 663431Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Corporal Roy Cecil S. Irwin 644408Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Charles Jago 141092Canadian Machine Gun Corps08/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Harry Jakeman 234394Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 46)
Private Jeffs 693128Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Jones 643899Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Kaye 871262Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Kennedy 644591Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Percy George Albert Lawn 850091Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edward Leake 198778Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lillew 228049Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lowe 439659Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Corporal Archibald Mcmorine Mccaw 859148Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner George Mcculloch 1250599Canadian Field Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Mcdowell 754566Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Lieutenant John Dennis Goulty Macfadyen Tank Corps08/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Mckenzie 153619Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Mclaggan 1066284Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Macleay 693108Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Michael Mcpherson 622628Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edward Pious Mahoney 441471Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Manuel 754672Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Matheson 830247Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Kenneth Mckenzie Menzies 1001195Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Menzies 1000398Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Lieutenant Archie Payne Milk Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Munroe 721561Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Lawrence Murphy 453089Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Royden Stewart Murray 445678Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Thomas Francis Newman 153114Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Francis Palmer 420212Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Frank Paterson 859122Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 33)
Sergeant Napoleon Edward Picotte 644615Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Plotkin 781243Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Pritchard 859909Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Randall 153468Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private John Alfred Raney 892118Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Meyer David Rappaport 850736Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Meyer David Raport 850736ALIAS08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Roberts 629406Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Gwilym Roberts 1001225Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robertson 240616Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Robertson 860011Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private John Robinson 152647Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Rorie 690621Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Percy Herbert Scott 642072Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Scott 452505Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Scott 2173311Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Earlby Gordon Shannon 868015Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sinclair 512473Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)08/08/1918
Private Smith 859369Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Smith 154722Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Stephenson 249634Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stevenson 2273331Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Tangney 859778Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Taylor 420236Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Henry Andrew Taylor 425612Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred George Thomas 92937Tank Corps08/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Treleaven 2181337Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Arthur Treliving 252296Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walker 775592Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Jack Waller 157527Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walmsley 249376Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private John Wesley Walters 803030Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Adrien Warzee 460653Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Whittingham 411095Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery08/08/1918
Private William John Williams 643981Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Bertram Thomas Wood 249288Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Woodward 552465Royal Canadian Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Younger 186849Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Ball Tank Corps08/08/1918 (aged 32)
Sergeant Barrett 420826Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Campbell 2393411Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Charles Robert Cooper 1001090Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Cousins 285427Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Davis 20202122nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion08/08/1918
Private William Dobson 721827Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Egen 183243Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Sergeant Ellison 9160972nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion08/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Frank Eric Freeman 130262Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Glancy 1045957Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Lance Corporal Goll 152428Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Gordon 1000508Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Duncan Graham 736772Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Grover 1000263Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Clyde Harvey 222669Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Hemstock 700188Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private William Riley Howarth 9166972nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion08/08/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Jelley 428643Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery08/08/1918
Private Lyons 1000460Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Lance Corporal Harvard Linwood Mcallister 23556Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Mcconechy Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private William Mcgregor 1030408Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Mackintosh 737068Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mclellan 1000393Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Sergeant Mairs 77345Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Firth Paul 429603Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private James Douglas Hope Pringle 693254Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Major Mck. Render Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Rolfe 427418Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Saunders 1030851Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Simmons 77175Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Frank Skeet 1000425Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Alfred Stamp 1000702Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Alex Stevenson 487471Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stewart 145820Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Louis Mortimer Trites 736935Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Victor Henry Truthwaite 722191Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Pinder Willacy 722263Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arnold 841401Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Captain Bailey Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Lieutenant Andrew Stuart Baird Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Belcher 823109Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Black 243181Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Brown 785069Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private John Aiken Burns 669703Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Chicoine 1054855Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Corey 1054263Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Charles Cunnington 204514Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Daniels 919434Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private George Thomas Davies 1018163Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Davis 1093332Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Corporal Doyle 1045679ALIAS08/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Dupont 748064Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Fentiman 204320Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Finder 25830Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Corporal Robert Lee Giles 1045679Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gratton 661020Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Haun 401332Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Hicklin 63975Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Bert Hodge 916767Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Hopkinson 785044Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Hunter 916891Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Iles 603128Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Illingsworth 787910Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Lieutenant Walter Allison Kirkconnell Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lagarde 427228Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Albert Edward Lambe 637208Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lemay 1054178Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Love 447126Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Mcarthur 19238Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ronald Joseph Mcdonald 713017Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Alexander Henry George Mcisaac 787644Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private William D. Maclaren 437495Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Gordon John Matheson 713183Canadian Machine Gun Corps08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Donald Whitcombe Morrison Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Neilson Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Bernard Cuthbert Newton 542400Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Paquette 856594Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Turley Patterson 47921Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Penny Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Penny 788555Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Ralston 405394Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Thomas Ramsay 426221Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Howard Clifton Reinhard 757425Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Schuler 1105265Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Lance Corporal Scott 745528Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Shearer 171582Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick John Spratlin 138974Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Richard Stevens 404211Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stewart 1030854Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private William James Strang 787089Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Tasker 175293Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Taylor 745201Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Lieutenant Edward Fox Thairs Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thompson 919655Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Tiffney 850212Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Tigert 916672Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Traynor 54054Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Utting 802547Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Norman Walker 228805Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Warner 403322Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Wellington Pope Warren 712970Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Webb 785015Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Sergeant Charles Lewis White 746137Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frank E. Young 1054579Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Mckinnon Anderson 1030402Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Joseph Barlow 1000189Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bell 2075449Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 18)
Sergeant George Marvin Bentley 414406Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bowie 426268Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Bradley 1090203Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Arthur Beauchamp Bridge 201120Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Canning 276395Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Cassells 745634Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private John Brown Coubrough 925138Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant Crafer 150055Canadian Machine Gun Corps08/08/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Ernest Creighton Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Denbow 127223Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Lance Sergeant Dequetteville 23511Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private Dowsett 135686Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Evans 127186Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Finlayson 1030432Canadian Infantry08/08/1918
Private John Fraser 27192Canadian Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance2491329
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance23718630
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance19115712
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance155969
VIMY MEMORIALFrance150796
HOURGES ORCHARD CEMETERY, DOMART-SUR-LA-LUCEFrance116761
CAIX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance116835
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance82423
TORONTO CEMETERY, DEMUINFrance70363
BEAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance70331
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance62463
HANGARD WOOD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance58334
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance54555
DIVE COPSE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAILLY-LE-SECFrance52393
HANGARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance44301
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance42261
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance41400
DEMUIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance40251
WOOD CEMETERY, MARCELCAVEFrance37210
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance35351
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance29200
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2600
BOUCHOIR NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1891
LOOS MEMORIALFrance1873
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance17111
VILLE-SUR-ANCRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance16151
FOUILLOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOMMEFrance15150
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1481
MEZIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1362
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance11102
MORLANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2France1191
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance1051
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance9102
LE QUESNEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance9101
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance9121
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance893
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance841
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium852
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance820
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance780
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance780
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance750
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance761
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany751
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance652
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance652
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance660
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance680
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance600
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq610
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance650
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance530
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance550
HILLSIDE CEMETERY, LE QUESNELFrance550
ROSIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance540
MONTIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance542
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)500
THIENNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance421
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium431
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
VAIRE-SOUS-CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance450
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance422
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance420
AVAL WOOD MILITARY CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance430
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)420
WESTOUTRE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium410
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance311
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance340
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance310
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance330
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance350
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance310
SENLIS FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance320
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance320
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance330
MANITOBA CEMETERY, CAIXFrance310
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance320
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium320
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance221
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance200
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance200
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance210
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance220
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance210
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany210
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
MOREUIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONFrance210
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance220
VRELY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
BARENTHAL MILITARY CEMETERYItaly222
GRANEZZA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly210
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom222
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium200
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany230
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia200
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance101
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance110
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
SOUTH BRISBANE CEMETERYAustralia100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance122
BAILLEULMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MONT NOIR MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. JANS-CAPPELFrance110
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance110
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VENDRESSE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MONTCORNET MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BOUILLY CROSS ROADS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland120
SOMME AMERICAN CEMETERY, BONYFrance120
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
WHITTINGTON (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEANE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WELLINGBOROUGH (DODDINGTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FORD (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD, SHROPSHIREUnited Kingdom110
CHARD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FIGHELDEAN (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WAKEFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
QUEBEC CITY (MOUNT HERMON) CEMETERYCanada100
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
THE HAGUE GENERAL CEMETERYNetherlands110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt111
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium120
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance110
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
AUBIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ROSSIGNOL WOOD CEMETERY, HEBUTERNEFrance120
HUBY-ST. LEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONDONDERRY (OR DERRY) CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CURRAGH MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
EARLSTON PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WHITBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance120
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMPBELTOWN (KILKERRAN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PERTH (JEANFIELD AND WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. ERME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
WIGAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BEESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUGBY (CLIFTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUNCORN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
RANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
TILLICOULTRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHARLOTTETOWN PEOPLE'S CEMETERYCanada110
ALVINSTON PUBLIC CEMETERYCanada110
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
CHILLICOTHE (GRANDVIEW) CEMETERYUnited States of America110
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry766
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.321
Tank Corps99
Royal Fusiliers98
Essex Regiment87
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)66
London Regiment56
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)49
Canadian Machine Gun Corps47
Royal Berkshire Regiment43
Australian Field Artillery34
Royal Sussex Regiment30
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29
Royal Field Artillery26
Canadian Field Artillery26
Norfolk Regiment26
Australian Machine Gun Corps23
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion22
Suffolk Regiment20
Cambridgeshire Regiment17
Royal Engineers17
Rifle Brigade15
Royal Warwickshire Regiment15
ALIAS15
Royal Garrison Artillery14
Royal Canadian Dragoons13
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)13
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12
Seaforth Highlanders12
Lancashire Fusiliers12
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)11
German Army11
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion11
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)10
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10
Canadian Army Medical Corps10
Australian Pioneers10
Royal Canadian Regiment9
Army Service Corps9
Somerset Light Infantry9
East Yorkshire Regiment8
King's Royal Rifle Corps8
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)8
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry8
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)8
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)8
Canadian Engineers8
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)8
15th (The King's) Hussars7
Wiltshire Regiment7
Mercantile Marine7
Machine Gun Corps6
Worcestershire Regiment6
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry6
Middlesex Regiment6
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)6
Royal Welsh Fusiliers6
East Surrey Regiment6
Northamptonshire Regiment5
Indian Labour Corps5
Royal Army Medical Corps5
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)5
Royal Dublin Fusiliers5
Australian Army Medical Corps5
Lincolnshire Regiment5
Australian Engineers4
Devonshire Regiment4
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
Cheshire Regiment4
Royal Air Force4
Indian Railway Department4
Royal Irish Regiment4
Mule Corps4
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)4
Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery4
Supply and Transport Corps3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)3
Manchester Regiment3
Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.3
Royal Horse Artillery3
Royal Scots3
Mercantile Marine Reserve3
Royal Air Force, 49th Sqdn.3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
South Wales Borderers3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Imperial Camel Corps3
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)3
Royal Air Force, 3rd Sqdn.2
Royal Canadian Horse Artillery2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Indian Merchant Service2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 209th Sqdn.2
Australian Flying Corps2
Followers Central Depot2
Hampshire Regiment2
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Gordon Highlanders2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Canadian Cavalry Machine Gun Sqn.2
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars2
Indian Royal Artillery2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 107th Sqdn.2
Highland Light Infantry2
Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.2
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Indore Transport Corps1
Australian Light Horse1
Australian Provost Corps1
Connaught Rangers1
Royal Air Force, 8th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 1st Sqdn.1
1st Patiala Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).1
North Somerset Yeomanry1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Royal Air Force, 5th T.D.S.1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Canadian Pioneers1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Portwood1
Royal Air Force, 43rd Sqdn.1
Bedfordshire Yeomanry1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Royal Defence Corps1
Royal Air Force, 8th Training Depot Station1
Royal Air Force, 201st Sqdn.1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Navy, HM Submarine D.8.1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Royal Air Force, 5th Training Depot Station1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS President III (S.S. Celtic Prince").1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Lancashire Hussars1
Royal Air Force, 45th Training Depot Station1
British West Indies Regiment1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Border Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 98th Sqdn.1
Indian Military Works Services1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
32nd Sikh Pioneers1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Royal Air Force, 60th Sqdn.1
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Depot R.N. Div.1
Irish Guards1
Mauritius Labour Corps1
Bullock Corps1
Lanarkshire Yeomanry1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, Central Despatch Pool1
Royal Air Force, 23rd Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Excellent1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 62nd Training Sqdn.1
112th Indian Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Burma Military Police1
Royal Air Force, 38th Sqdn.1
South African Indian Bearer Corps1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
87th Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, 65th Sqdn.1
Welsh Regiment1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
155th Indian Pioneers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Egmont R.N. Depot (Port Said)1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Royal Air Force, 54th Sqdn.1
General List1
Fort Garry Horse1
Royal Marine Artillery1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Royal Air Force, 3rd Aircraft Depot.1
1st (Royal) Dragoons1
Australian Army Veterinary Corps1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Royal Air Force, 80th Sqdn.1
19th Punjabis1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Queen1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh15150
Glasgow11101
Aberdeen772
KilsbyDaventry550
LowestoftEast Suffolk431
Govan320
Dundee330
Inverkeithing330
SeahamCounty Durham320
WarwickWarwick332
MarlboroughWiltshire221
Rathven210
WesterhamSevenoaks220
TotnesSouth Hams220
Stornoway210
Bures St. MaryBabergh230
ShrewsburyShropshire220
LichfieldLichfield220
ColnePendle221
BridgwaterSedgemoor200
Perth220
Great MissendenChiltern220
Ayr220
Central Swindon SouthSwindon220
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire220
LewesLewes220
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea220
FalmouthCornwall110
AylesburyAylesbury Vale110
Inveresk110
Ropsley and HumbySouth Kesteven110
HartfordCheshire West and Chester100
AshburtonTeignbridge110
CastleCardiff100
South PethertonSouth Somerset111
Carluke110
SparsholtWinchester110
Grangemouth100
SandwichDover110
WisbechFenland110
Thurso110
Alby with ThwaiteNorth Norfolk110
ChippenhamWiltshire100
Heathfield and WaldronWealden110
East BergholtBabergh110
CuckfieldMid Sussex110
Rixton-with-GlazebrookWarrington100
ShildonCounty Durham110
BatheastonBath and North East Somerset111
Barry110
CarnforthLancaster110
MeltonEast Suffolk110
CromfordDerbyshire Dales110
Lady110
Constable BurtonRichmondshire110
East Malling and LarkfieldTonbridge and Malling111
Great WakeringRochford110
GodstoneTandridge110
Wroxeter and UppingtonShropshire110
OlneyMilton Keynes110
LutterworthHarborough100
ExmouthEast Devon100
BrawdyPembrokeshire110
DoultingMendip110
Kirriemuir110
HookHart100
St. MerrynCornwall100
HambledenWycombe110
Haddington110
Old BuckenhamBreckland100
PoolLeeds110
Lyme RegisDorset111
CastleSwansea110
EnvilleSouth Staffordshire110
StudleyStratford-on-Avon111
HunshelfBarnsley110
Abbots LangleyThree Rivers110
RamsgateThanet111
EpworthNorth Lincolnshire110
St Andrews and St Leonards110
FavershamSwale110
OakleyBedford100
UlverstonSouth Lakeland110
Greenock100
WreninghamSouth Norfolk110
ClareWest Suffolk110
Canvey IslandCastle Point110
RendleshamEast Suffolk110
West BedlingtonNorthumberland110
WothorpePeterborough110
Oathlaw110
NelsonPendle110
OswestryShropshire110
ReptonSouth Derbyshire110
Betws-y-CoedConwy110
StaplefordBroxtowe101
SheernessSwale110
MiserdenStroud110
CamelfordCornwall110
IvinghoeAylesbury Vale110
Potter HanworthNorth Kesteven110
SelbySelby110
AlwayNewport110
SomertonSouth Somerset111
Lanark110
RingwoodNew Forest111
Ringwould with KingsdownDover110
IdmistonWiltshire110
WimblingtonFenland111
WoodbastwickBroadland110
AlfristonWealden111
Burgess HillMid Sussex100
Skelton and BrottonRedcar and Cleveland110
Larbert110
SedgefieldCounty Durham110
OakengatesTelford and Wrekin110
FreckletonFylde111
RamseyHuntingdonshire110
Dethick, Lea and HollowayAmber Valley110
Great AytonHambleton110
CaxtonSouth Cambridgeshire110
MaldonMaldon110
WindleshamSurrey Heath110
Newport PagnellMilton Keynes110
Longside110
Husbands BosworthHarborough110
SwanleySevenoaks110
YarcombeEast Devon110
WelshpoolPowys111
CharlburyWest Oxfordshire110
KeswickAllerdale110
Wotton-under-EdgeStroud110
St. LevanCornwall100
IverSouth Bucks110
Melrose110
LonghamBreckland110
Delamere and OakmereCheshire West and Chester110
DorchesterDorset110
BishopstonSwansea100
RadwayStratford-on-Avon110
ThorntonSefton110
St StephenSt Albans110
HabroughNorth East Lincolnshire110
Scoonie110
FawkhamSevenoaks110
Little BarfordBedford110
LakesSouth Lakeland110
Campbeltown110
Carleton RodeSouth Norfolk110
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk110
KelvedonBraintree110
MartleshamEast Suffolk110
Arlecdon and FrizingtonCopeland110
MorpethNorthumberland110
MarshfieldSouth Gloucestershire110
Forfar110
BurfordWest Oxfordshire110
EtwallSouth Derbyshire110
FfestiniogGwynedd110
BlythBassetlaw110
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland100
CainscrossStroud100
CamborneCornwall110
BuckinghamAylesbury Vale110
Uphall100
Woodhall SpaEast Lindsey110
WatlingtonSouth Oxfordshire100
MarwoodNorth Devon110
TownMerthyr Tydfil110
Avondale100
Netley MarshNew Forest110
EastwellAshford110
Ashton KeynesWiltshire110
WhittleseyFenland110
Lochrutton110
DraytonBroadland110
OakhamRutland100
TicehurstRother100
BildestonBabergh110
WestbourneChichester110
GuisboroughRedcar and Cleveland110
Falkirk110
Great DawleyTelford and Wrekin110
FrittendenTunbridge Wells110
MorecambeLancaster110
DenbyAmber Valley110
Burntisland110
MalhamCraven110
City of DurhamCounty Durham100
ChigwellEpping Forest110
Salfords and SidlowReigate and Banstead110
Bettws-y-CrwynShropshire110
NewburyWest Berkshire110
ArnesbyHarborough110
EynsfordSevenoaks110
WoodburyEast Devon110
Bausley with CriggionPowys110
WarboroughSouth Oxfordshire110
BarnstapleNorth Devon110
Whiteshill and RuscombeStroud110
MichaelstowCornwall111
Galashiels110
Little DunhamBreckland101
Aldford and SaightonCheshire West and Chester111
Okehampton HamletsWest Devon110
BridgendBridgend111
BurntwoodLichfield110
TilfordWaverley110
HorwichBolton100
Paisley110
Stanstead AbbotsEast Hertfordshire110
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Markinch111
BarmingMaidstone111
ZealsWiltshire100
DalstonCarlisle120
Kilmore and Kilbride110
TriminghamNorth Norfolk110
GestingthorpeBraintree110
Linstead ParvaEast Suffolk110
Upper ArleyWyre Forest110
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland110
AlvestonSouth Gloucestershire110
Kirkden100
SalterforthPendle110
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset110
Matlock TownDerbyshire Dales110
Colonsay and Oronsay110
Barlby with OsgodbySelby120
AndoverTest Valley110
BlockleyCotswold111
LingfieldTandridge110
CallingtonCornwall110
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight111
Livingston110
Wainfleet All SaintsEast Lindsey110
WallingfordSouth Oxfordshire110
BrauntonNorth Devon110
PenrhiwceiberRhondda Cynon Taf120
WedmoreSedgemoor111
Milford-on-seaNew Forest111
ChilhamAshford111
TruroCornwall110
MarchFenland110
Tongland110
BeightonBroadland120
EtchinghamRother110
Aberaman NorthRhondda Cynon Taf120
StandonStafford110
LoxwoodChichester110
AckworthWakefield110
Cumbernauld110
ChiltonCounty Durham110
PudlestoneHerefordshire, County of110
Newburgh100
CapelTunbridge Wells110
WoburnCentral Bedfordshire110
AlfretonAmber Valley110
Ferry Port on Craig110
Burton LatimerKettering110
HaverhillWest Suffolk110
West BergholtColchester110
SouthwoldEast Suffolk110
NestonCheshire West and Chester111
SandhurstBracknell Forest110
Montrose100
SystonCharnwood110
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon110
HonitonEast Devon110
St. AsaphDenbighshire110
NettlebedSouth Oxfordshire110
ShipleyHorsham110
Brimscombe and ThruppStroud100
MevagisseyCornwall110
AmershamChiltern110
Hawick110
DerehamBreckland110
TarporleyCheshire West and Chester110
LewtrenchardWest Devon110
CathaysCardiff100
Hamilton110
HertfordEast Hertfordshire110
BeefordEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Tillicoultry100
DoverDover110
Royal Wootton BassettWiltshire110
BluntishamHuntingdonshire110
Strath110
ScottowNorth Norfolk110
SalisburyWiltshire110
UckfieldWealden110
BrandestonEast Suffolk120
WythallBromsgrove110
WolsinghamCounty Durham110
Temple Cloud with CameleyBath and North East Somerset110
Blairgowrie110
Old Laund BoothPendle110
WokinghamWokingham110
Matlock BathDerbyshire Dales110
North Uist110
SeamerScarborough110
SandyCentral Bedfordshire110
AndoversfordCotswold100
OxtedTandridge110
Bude-StrattonCornwall110
FreshwaterIsle of Wight110
West Calder110
East BarkwithEast Lindsey110
Wimborne MinsterDorset100
TivertonMid Devon110
MaenclochogPembrokeshire110
Shepton MalletMendip110
Dunoon and Kilmun110
CopythorneNew Forest110
St. Stephen-in-BrannelCornwall110
HedsorWycombe110
Kirkmaiden110
ShipdhamBreckland100
BingleyBradford110
PontcannaCardiff110
KinverSouth Staffordshire110
Lyminster and CrossbushArun110
FinningleyDoncaster110
Kirkintilloch110
Boughton AluphAshford111
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham110
UlcebyNorth Lincolnshire110
Cupar110
PlaxtolTonbridge and Malling110
BiggleswadeCentral Bedfordshire110
WindermereSouth Lakeland110
Whithorn100
Great BartonWest Suffolk100
Great BaddowChelmsford110
WoodbridgeEast Suffolk100
WoolerNorthumberland110
Tannadice110
BlabyBlaby110
WoottonNorthampton110
Budleigh SaltertonEast Devon110
RuthinDenbighshire110
Stratton AudleyCherwell110
Great DunmowUttlesford111
StroudStroud111