Date of death: Sunday 21 July 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Wilfred Stanley Barker 42622Leicestershire Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Robert Alexander Jameson Royal Scots21/07/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Eric Lowe Bragg Royal Air Force21/07/1918
Lieutenant George Humphrey Dicketts Royal Field Artillery21/07/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Hugh Cyril Barnes Royal Sussex Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Walter Troman 277211Royal Engineers21/07/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Tom Brown 28530York and Lancaster Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Francis Baker 202263King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Willie Edon 260038York and Lancaster Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edward John Childs 201604Hampshire Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Burnett Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve21/07/1918
Rifleman White 6841London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)21/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Joseph Patrick Fitzgerald English Royal Air Force21/07/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Angus Sutherland Allen Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Bann 32418King's Own Scottish Borderers21/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Vance Albert Bolton 5048Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Francis Baxter Brown S/16938Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Byatte 201282Royal Scots Fusiliers21/07/1918
Corporal Clarkson 133771Royal Field Artillery21/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Andrew Croll 351121Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Howell Davies 4479Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Dearn 40424Royal Scots Fusiliers21/07/1918
Private Isaac Morgan Deleacy 7235Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Walter Hewitt 6983Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jex 46855King's Own Scottish Borderers21/07/1918
Private James Johnson 5233Seaforth Highlanders21/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Edward Pritchard Mcnellee 5436Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/07/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Samuel Barkel 295856Royal Garrison Artillery21/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Kirk 66252Northumberland Fusiliers21/07/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Frank Taylor 151324Royal Garrison Artillery21/07/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant William George Terrill 352456Royal Garrison Artillery21/07/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Joseph Charles Kemp 2499Royal Field Artillery21/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Peters 42006Royal Irish Fusiliers21/07/1918
Private Jim Todd 57422Lancashire Fusiliers21/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry George Drysdale 6900Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Arthur Ralston 3460Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/07/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Baksh 2204Indian Royal Artillery21/07/1918
Gunner Sidney Walter Williams 180142Royal Garrison Artillery21/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Leonard Adlam 1180512nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion21/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Patrick Thomas Carthy 52010Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mason 53688West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Randall 229670London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)21/07/1918
Private Richard Evans 8262522nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion21/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Skinner Wright 8265422nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion21/07/1918
Private Harold Marsden 6064Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Leslie John George 29245Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Patrick Walsh 1992Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/07/1918
Private Percy Wasley Caudle 270327Canadian Infantry21/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Franklin 266082Middlesex Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mcdonald 1060054Royal Canadian Regiment21/07/1918
Private John Judge Newson 43398Lincolnshire Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 19)
Driver George Miles 109661Royal Field Artillery21/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Joseph Clune 2272Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Patrick Herbert Angiers 726136Canadian Infantry21/07/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal William Thomas Woolnough 246469Canadian Infantry21/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Maurice Whiting 27623Bedfordshire Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Frederick Harrison Bibby 265551Seaforth Highlanders21/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Colley 19408Royal Scots Fusiliers21/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Willie Orton 16957South African Infantry21/07/1918 (aged 17)
Gunner Henry William Sharrock 3662Australian Field Artillery21/07/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Thomas Townsend Story 27881Australian Field Artillery21/07/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Bombardier George Harold Beeton 118641Royal Field Artillery21/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Mckenzie 266091Seaforth Highlanders21/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ward 201886Seaforth Highlanders21/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ashlee 32677East Lancashire Regiment21/07/1918
Private Brennan 32871East Lancashire Regiment21/07/1918
Private Collard 33289East Lancashire Regiment21/07/1918
Private Coyne 47365Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers21/07/1918
Private Gilligan 33365East Lancashire Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Frederick Flanagan 1761Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/07/1918
Lieutenant Charles Hubert Hicks Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/07/1918 (aged 42)
Private Martin Austin Nilon 6505Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private O'connor 1650ALIAS21/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Scales 1650Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/07/1918 (aged 34)
Captain John Stuart Dight Walker Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/07/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Ernest Woollcott 4016Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/07/1918
Lance Corporal Leonard Frederick Baker 5972Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/07/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Major William Densley Coldridge 12533Bedfordshire Yeomanry21/07/1918 (aged 49)
Private Hitchen 41979Manchester Regiment21/07/1918
Private John Roberts Nixon 251593Manchester Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Reginald Binckes Royal Air Force21/07/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John Wood 275297Royal Scots21/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Leonard Henry Scorey 62508Lancashire Fusiliers21/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Wild 8335Manchester Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Oliver Breed 24181The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/07/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Dunn B/200008Rifle Brigade21/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Michael Gaffney M2/232062Army Service Corps21/07/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal John William Holland 895614Royal Field Artillery21/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Reynolds 453114Canadian Labour Corps21/07/1918
Private Sprackling 18898Gloucestershire Regiment21/07/1918
Private Mills 166General and Base Depots, S.A. Forces21/07/1918
Private Van Der Mescht A/99739th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)21/07/1918
Private James Young Australian Army Medical Corps21/07/1918
Private James Henry Platford 20360Norfolk Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Trew 238027Leicestershire Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hipwell 242281Leicestershire Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Albert Knowles Greaves 5525Guards Machine Gun Regiment21/07/1918
Gunner Cassell 322869Canadian Field Artillery21/07/1918
Private Michael John Morgan 1031085Canadian Infantry21/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cecil Alwin Cheadle 3612Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/07/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman John William Doe S/5906Rifle Brigade21/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Buckley 72729Royal Fusiliers21/07/1918
Private Bedwell 127181Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/07/1918
Private Binch 154674Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Don Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/07/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Harwood 452South African Infantry21/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Richardson 107374Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/07/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Fuller 235169Lincolnshire Regiment21/07/1918
Private Goode 59649Royal Fusiliers21/07/1918
Private Green 200449Middlesex Regiment21/07/1918
Private Skinner 73430Royal Fusiliers21/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Howells 44400Welsh Regiment21/07/1918
Bombardier John Robertson Maybury 164848Royal Garrison Artillery21/07/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Bombardier Joe Oddy 167207Royal Garrison Artillery21/07/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Sydney Stanley Porter 164241Royal Garrison Artillery21/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frank Beeston 52924West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Green 1928110th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars21/07/1918
Lance Corporal William Logan Cook S/20864Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Norris 42417Yorkshire Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 20)
Major Russell Herbert Freeman Royal Air Force21/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Anderson 39435Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/07/1918
Private Patrick Geehan 51158Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Birkby 18062Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/07/1918
Private Collins 381259Hampshire Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Connor 53110Royal Scots21/07/1918
Private Crichton S/41375Seaforth Highlanders21/07/1918
Lance Corporal Cunningham 325244Royal Scots21/07/1918
Private Eric George Dalgarno S/21847Gordon Highlanders21/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Forsyth S/41870Seaforth Highlanders21/07/1918
Private Gilmour 53134Royal Scots21/07/1918
Private Gow S/24966Seaforth Highlanders21/07/1918
Private Kemp S/42219Seaforth Highlanders21/07/1918
Trooper George Harper Leslie 16053Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.21/07/1918
Private Low 64800Royal Army Medical Corps21/07/1918
Private Macdonald S/41478Seaforth Highlanders21/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcgregor S/24024Seaforth Highlanders21/07/1918
Private Mackay S/42095Seaforth Highlanders21/07/1918
Private Piercy 240270Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Queen S/24971Seaforth Highlanders21/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Gordon Dunlop Rankin S/25168Seaforth Highlanders21/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Sherrias S/41925Seaforth Highlanders21/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wise 325255Royal Scots21/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cooper 42828Lancashire Fusiliers21/07/1918
Lieutenant William Dougall Canadian Infantry21/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hammond 130274Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/07/1918
Private Jardine 25097Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/07/1918
Trimmer Leggett 4453/TSRoyal Naval Reserve21/07/1918
Private Fred Booth 17224York and Lancaster Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Edgar Churchhouse 31834York and Lancaster Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Gibb S/23312Gordon Highlanders21/07/1918
Private Thomas Henry Hardwick 17876York and Lancaster Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Keeley 291296Gordon Highlanders21/07/1918
Private Mark Linskill 35562York and Lancaster Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Moorhouse 32297York and Lancaster Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Ripley 235793York and Lancaster Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Morris Smith 24476York and Lancaster Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Wilson 241616York and Lancaster Regiment21/07/1918
Private Smith 40528Leicestershire Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Emmanuele Parnis 4102Maltese Labour Corps21/07/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Arthur Thomason 19979The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/07/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Francis Henry Tower Gray General List21/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Agar 55650Manchester Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Sydenham TR/169364Middlesex Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cyril Martin 24397Gloucestershire Regiment21/07/1918
Private Gray RMA/16510Royal Marine Artillery21/07/1918 (aged 17)
Private Pedder 36420Royal Berkshire Regiment21/07/1918
Private Outhwaite 663442Canadian Infantry21/07/1918
Corporal David Pringle 9224Royal Air Force21/07/1918
Private Lane 22998Manchester Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private 2nd Class George Thomas Gray 163237Royal Air Force21/07/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Henry Hoaen T/425700Army Service Corps21/07/1918 (aged 44)
Private Howard 242372Norfolk Regiment21/07/1918
Rifleman Charles Saward 207286Rifle Brigade21/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hastings 4497Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/07/1918
Cadet Beet Royal Air Force21/07/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Harris 50281Royal Air Force21/07/1918
Private Robert Edward Moorley 200289North Staffordshire Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 24)
Skipper Harry Roberts Royal Naval Reserve21/07/1918 (aged 43)
Serjeant Tweed 401124Essex Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 30)
Driver William Trumble L/28380Royal Field Artillery21/07/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner William Freer 135793Royal Garrison Artillery21/07/1918 (aged 26)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Alfred George Bache 196918Royal Air Force21/07/1918
Second Lieutenant George Ede Hunt Royal Air Force21/07/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Ernest Boothman 216850Royal Garrison Artillery21/07/1918 (aged 36)
Fireman Quinn 908198Mercantile Marine Reserve21/07/1918
Private Bean 16795Leicestershire Regiment21/07/1918
Private Bygraves 242255Leicestershire Regiment21/07/1918
Private Finney 40808Leicestershire Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Fraser Petrie 147371Machine Gun Corps21/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Therrien 61404Canadian Infantry21/07/1918
Private Arthur Ernest Findlater 81045Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Derbyshire 60194Manchester Regiment21/07/1918
Labourer Jules Gamille 2232Mauritius Labour Corps21/07/1918
Leading Seaman Edward George Palmer Wales Z/1267Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve21/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick John Wright 32792Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mclaren 43144Northumberland Fusiliers21/07/1918
Private John Albert Maynard 9752nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)21/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harold Brough 12092North Staffordshire Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Muir G/59656Royal Fusiliers21/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Reginald John Watts Treasure 28475Somerset Light Infantry21/07/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Clarence Wheal 10608King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Petley 72960Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/07/1918
Private Googan 2173395Canadian Infantry21/07/1918
Lieutenant John Spouse Canadian Engineers21/07/1918 (aged 47)
Second Lieutenant John William Baldock King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Foxton 103273Royal Army Medical Corps21/07/1918 (aged 33)
Company Serjeant Major James Fraser 275030Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/07/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Archibald Macdonald Millar 350442Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Miller S/24044Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/07/1918
Private Pritchett 22402Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Scott 265545West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Nathan Southall 36148King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomson 234420Gordon Highlanders21/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Vasey 201163King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Edward Warner 243054King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/07/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Cuffe Royal Air Force21/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Philpot 5947Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/07/1918
Rifleman Harry Carnall O/704Rifle Brigade21/07/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Albert Parker 241635Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Smith 73207Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/07/1918
Private Henry Casely Vinnicombe 45335Essex Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Petch 34789Yorkshire Regiment21/07/1918
Corporal Bullin S/23969Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/07/1918
Lance Corporal Simon Thomas Cameron Common 18995Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/07/1918 (aged 19)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Greenaway S/4413Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/07/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Kinsella 303279Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/07/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Stewart 23873Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/07/1918 (aged 39)
Sapper John Wood 42994Royal Engineers21/07/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Allen Lee 16/772West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/07/1918
Private Kent 13032Grenadier Guards21/07/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Chipchase 39688Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918
Private Clark 325456Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918
Private Richard Goodall 325636Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Marley 36339Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918
Private Norris 92953Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918
Corporal Edward Robson Bell 325389Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Biltcliffe 26821York and Lancaster Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Drury 16378York and Lancaster Regiment21/07/1918
Private Dyson 37763York and Lancaster Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Garbutt 41797York and Lancaster Regiment21/07/1918
Serjeant Michael Hann 325323Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hawkes 92930Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918
Private Jenkins 205249Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Alexander Mills 251116Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Robert Henry Murphy 92951Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Park 325262Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Parr 18032York and Lancaster Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Raynes 78917Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918
Private Thomas Rhodes 202670York and Lancaster Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Robinson 240961King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/07/1918
Private Rose 47775King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/07/1918
Private Sandall 59577Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Matthew Stewart 252554Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Storey 77733Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918
Private Turner 202547York and Lancaster Regiment21/07/1918
Private Widdowson 77875Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918
Private Arthur Charles Woodhead 202722York and Lancaster Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Duff S/41864Seaforth Highlanders21/07/1918
Private Aitken S/42054Seaforth Highlanders21/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mccaughey S/41910Seaforth Highlanders21/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Mcdonald 266966Gordon Highlanders21/07/1918
Private Newlands S/17859Seaforth Highlanders21/07/1918
Lance Corporal Ballantyne 330557Royal Scots21/07/1918
Driver Brown T4/143074Army Service Corps21/07/1918
Private John Fraser S/25179Seaforth Highlanders21/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Gillespie S/40709Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Adam Little Seaforth Highlanders21/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mclellan 278492Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/07/1918
Lance Corporal Ross 17896Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/07/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Strachan T4/242493Army Service Corps21/07/1918
Private George William Thickett 235773York and Lancaster Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold Thomson 403216Royal Army Medical Corps21/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Ainslie S/21975Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/07/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant John Brown Balfour 60802Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/07/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Hudson Z/2157Rifle Brigade21/07/1918
Private Bateman 145195Royal Army Medical Corps21/07/1918 (aged 22)
Labourer Cassar 4006Maltese Labour Corps21/07/1918
Private Davies 41372Royal Berkshire Regiment21/07/1918
Lieutenant Philip Edward Lindner Royal Air Force21/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Williams 32259Border Regiment21/07/1918
Topass Baston 41906Indian Labour Corps21/07/1918
Dairyman Sena 4137Military Grass and Dairy Farm21/07/1918
Private Paige 33538Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/07/1918 (aged 24)
Petty Officer Telegraphist Henry Isaac White J/3089Royal Navy21/07/1918 (aged 26)
Havildar Saw Sein Tha 9870th Burma Rifles, Indian Army21/07/1918
Captain Alexander Boyd Foott Royal Army Medical Corps21/07/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Beachcroft Royal Air Force21/07/1918
Captain Everil Edwin Froneman Royal Air Force21/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Corker 120826Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/07/1918
Sepoy Ida Khan 5001372nd Punjabis21/07/1918
Pioneer Rapson 45356Royal Engineers21/07/1918
Able Seaman James Drysdale Mercantile Marine Reserve21/07/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant David Wilson Royal Air Force21/07/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner William Richard Owens 131660Royal Marine Artillery21/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Adam Allan S/25214Seaforth Highlanders21/07/1918 (aged 17)
Private Patrick Baker S/40160Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/07/1918
Lance Corporal Matthew Barnes 203609Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918
Private Albert Beck 325661Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918
Private Arnold Binnie 51922King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sam Binns 20665Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Blair 44348Royal Scots21/07/1918
Lance Corporal Edward A. Brand 402216Royal Engineers21/07/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Joseph Brooks 203104Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Arnold Bullock 267630Seaforth Highlanders21/07/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Campbell 242401Gordon Highlanders21/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Clarke 26141Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918
Private Mendle Cowhen 241285Seaforth Highlanders21/07/1918
Private George Cummersdale 325201Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Cunningham 3/7681Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Dale 200989Seaforth Highlanders21/07/1918
Private James H. Davidson 325269Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918
Private James Denton 202779York and Lancaster Regiment21/07/1918
Private Abraham Farrar 40188York and Lancaster Regiment21/07/1918
Private Thomas Forster 325438Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918
Lance Corporal Lawrence Fossey 325713Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918
Private Peter Fowlie 201302Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918
Second Lieutenant James Mckinley Knifton Royal Sussex Regiment21/07/1918
Private Richard Markham 17608Northamptonshire Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal William John P. Rowland 9886Leicestershire Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Henry Kirk 6149Leicestershire Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Harry Allen 241825Leicestershire Regiment21/07/1918
Private George William Appleton 37151East Yorkshire Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Anjam Madras/498Indian Labour Corps21/07/1918
Follower Ibrahim Rangoon/21Indian Labour Corps21/07/1918
Porter Maung Po Than Insein/905Indian Labour Corps21/07/1918
Porter Muniswami Bangalore/1660Indian Labour Corps21/07/1918
Labourer Raman Cannanore/1839Indian Labour Corps21/07/1918
Lance Corporal Percy Orlando Guest WR/552462Royal Engineers21/07/1918
Private Charles Smith 47901Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers21/07/1918
Lance Corporal Ronald Mcfadyean S/24769Seaforth Highlanders21/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Halliday 47827Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers21/07/1918
Serjeant Charles Allum 47933Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers21/07/1918 (aged 41)
Private Jack Winson 16403Leicestershire Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Samuel Cookson 202334Manchester Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hopps 48283North Staffordshire Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Williamson S/9373Rifle Brigade21/07/1918
Private Edward Woods 7275Manchester Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Andrews 87Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/07/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Biner Royal Irish Rifles21/07/1918
Private Samuel Comille Broadbent 4274South African Infantry21/07/1918
Lance Corporal William Bremner Drummond 3263Royal Scots21/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Evans 25083Welsh Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Daniel Fitzsimmons 23/718Northumberland Fusiliers21/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Furlonger 610674London Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Francis Oscar Green 43832Suffolk Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hughes 203732Lancashire Fusiliers21/07/1918
Private Mcgrath 22/689Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918
Private William Thomas Pike 72390Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Siddall 48707North Staffordshire Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 48)
Serjeant Snuggs 30114South Lancashire Regiment21/07/1918
Private Eli Faulkner 20173Lincolnshire Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 39)
Follower Dannu 48Indian Veterinary Corps21/07/1918
Sepoy Tikam 268176th Punjabis21/07/1918
Lance Daffadar Raghunath Rao Surve 70931st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers21/07/1918
Sepoy Ramcharan Singh 116497th Deccan Infantry21/07/1918
Sowar Bharat Singh 160022nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)21/07/1918
Lance Corporal William Gray Walters 2467AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.21/07/1918
Private Walter Robert Barlow 17Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Albert Lincoln Humphries 759BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.21/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant John Cross Royal Army Medical Corps21/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Pinkerton 32609Lincolnshire Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert John Matthews 30546South Wales Borderers21/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Buck 69617Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/07/1918 (aged 20)
Sarwan Nakam Dad 1229Camel Corps21/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Bertram Fisher Royal Air Force21/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Chalk 21196Royal Fusiliers21/07/1918
Private John James Cowan S/12864Seaforth Highlanders21/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Reilly 41399Royal Scots Fusiliers21/07/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Frederick Ernest Sullivan Macmahon 226417Royal Field Artillery21/07/1918
Private James Francis O'hara 11727King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/07/1918 (aged 31)
Sepoy Velu Pillai 13073rd Carnatic Infantry21/07/1918
Sepoy Rup Ram 5116th Jat Light Infantry21/07/1918
Rifleman Bagh Singh Bisht 352339th Garhwal Rifles21/07/1918
Follower Abdul Karim MT/763Supply and Transport Corps21/07/1918
Follower Toda 253Bullock Corps21/07/1918
Chief Gangman Musa 43288Indian Railway Department21/07/1918
Follower Daud PNA/848Followers Central Depot21/07/1918
Follower Firoz MT/2231Followers Central Depot21/07/1918
Private Henry Grice 19/1099Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Samuel Hampton 59580Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918
Private George Ewart Hoyle 276279Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Josiah Hunter 276001Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918
Lance Corporal Henry Kelsey 202568York and Lancaster Regiment21/07/1918
Private Thomas Leavesley 325699Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Patrick Mcgahan 92950Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Macintosh S/24984Seaforth Highlanders21/07/1918
Private Charles Mackwell 29462Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Mclaurin 325129Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918
Private Thomas William Milburn 35283Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Monfreda 77854Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918
Private James Wilfrid Montgomery 376445Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Philip Morris 273032Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918
Private James Noonan 376344Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal John Ernest Osborne 65841Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Quinn 92964Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Revell 92965Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Rowell 75597Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918
Private John Sinclair 267303Seaforth Highlanders21/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Spouse 45858York and Lancaster Regiment21/07/1918
Private Robert Sutherland 241294Seaforth Highlanders21/07/1918
Private Frederick Walter Sutton 41399Hampshire Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wright Taylor 59589Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joe Turrell 9578York and Lancaster Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Wall 325707Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918 (aged 41)
Private George Whyte S/14047Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur York 59474Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918
Private Herbert Victor Nott G/14818Royal Sussex Regiment21/07/1918
Rifleman William Steel R/32716King's Royal Rifle Corps21/07/1918
Private Burton 48475Leicestershire Regiment21/07/1918
Private Tennant 34497Royal Army Medical Corps21/07/1918
Private George Seymour 21113Devonshire Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Frank Taplin 74846Royal Army Medical Corps21/07/1918
Private Hartigan 14311Army Veterinary Corps21/07/1918 (aged 54)
Private Newbury TR10/43048Royal Sussex Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 34)
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant Norman Mcleod Rattray Royal Naval Reserve21/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Weller 52130Devonshire Regiment21/07/1918
Private Thomas 171679Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wild TR5/171823Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918 (aged 18)
Leading Deck Hand Macgilp 2648/SDRoyal Naval Reserve21/07/1918 (aged 43)
Private Jackson TR1/29826Gordon Highlanders21/07/1918
Ordinary Seaman Richard Horsfall J/71276Royal Navy21/07/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Earle Markee Scovil Royal Air Force21/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edouard Gauvin 3259620Canadian Infantry21/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Riley Allen Hart 637060Canadian Infantry21/07/1918 (aged 52)
Captain Charles Andrews Army Ordnance Department21/07/1918 (aged 48)
Driver Harper 209983Royal Field Artillery21/07/1918
Sub-Lieutenant Mclaren Royal Naval Reserve21/07/1918
Corporal Harold Wilfred Fulcher M/205164Army Service Corps21/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edward Benjamin Dahlitz 6787AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.21/07/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Joseph Luke 2191Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/07/1918
Serjeant Thomas Murray 19707Border Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Swinnerton 243992Royal Field Artillery21/07/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer John G. Carter 359205Royal Engineers21/07/1918
Private Arthur James Etherington G/8326Royal Sussex Regiment21/07/1918
Private Hutchinson 3566Leinster Regiment21/07/1918
First Mate James Muir Mercantile Marine21/07/1918 (aged 48)
Chief Steward Charles Negros ALIAS21/07/1918
Third Mate Ellis Walter Nichols Mercantile Marine21/07/1918 (aged 28)
Wireless Operator Eugene Joseph O'sullivan Mercantile Marine21/07/1918 (aged 18)
Chief Steward Constantine Pappandre Mercantile Marine21/07/1918 (aged 45)
Stoker 1st Class Burden K/27957Royal Navy21/07/1918
First Engineer Alexander Liston Mercantile Marine21/07/1918 (aged 49)
Fireman Abdul Aziz Abdul Latif Indian Merchant Service21/07/1918
Fireman Abdul Karim Indian Merchant Service21/07/1918
Seacunny Abdul Qadir Indian Merchant Service21/07/1918
Donkeyman Abdur Rahman Indian Merchant Service21/07/1918
Fireman Abdus Sami Indian Merchant Service21/07/1918
Fireman Ayzub All Azharuddln Indian Merchant Service21/07/1918
Topass Cipriano Azavedo Indian Merchant Service21/07/1918
Oilman Badiuzzaman Indian Merchant Service21/07/1918
Fireman Chand Miyan Indian Merchant Service21/07/1918
General Servant Joseph Da Cunha Indian Merchant Service21/07/1918
Lascar Din Muhammad Indian Merchant Service21/07/1918
Second Cook Miguel Farnandes Indian Merchant Service21/07/1918
Fireman Fazle Ali Indian Merchant Service21/07/1918
General Servant Piedade F. Fernandes Indian Merchant Service21/07/1918
General Servant Sebastiao R. Fernandes Indian Merchant Service21/07/1918
Trimmer Ghani Miyan Hikmat Ali Indian Merchant Service21/07/1918
Serang Hasam Ali Indian Merchant Service21/07/1918
Cassab Hasan Abba Indian Merchant Service21/07/1918
Lascar Ibrahim Abdul Indian Merchant Service21/07/1918
Oiler Ilahi Bakhsh Indian Merchant Service21/07/1918
Lascar Imamdin Ramazan Indian Merchant Service21/07/1918
Winchman Ishaq Abba Indian Merchant Service21/07/1918
Seacunny Jumma Muhammad Indian Merchant Service21/07/1918
General Servant Calisto Lourenco Indian Merchant Service21/07/1918
Fireman Mehr Ali Akbar Ali Indian Merchant Service21/07/1918
Fireman Nur Miyan Indian Merchant Service21/07/1918
General Servant St. Anna Rodriques Indian Merchant Service21/07/1918
Lascar Shaikh Ahmad Shaikh Husain Indian Merchant Service21/07/1918
Fireman Tabarak Ali Indian Merchant Service21/07/1918
Lascar Vali Muhammad Indian Merchant Service21/07/1918
Tindal Wududullah Indian Merchant Service21/07/1918
Lascal Abdul Aziz Hakim Alt Indian Merchant Service21/07/1918
Bhandary Ismail Yunus Indian Merchant Service21/07/1918
Fireman Sikandar Hamid Indian Merchant Service21/07/1918
Artisan Tou Gnao 71119Royal Engineers21/07/1918
Sarwan Hukam Dad 1229Supply and Transport Corps21/07/1918
Worker Dorothy Aspden 30438Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps21/07/1918
Deck Hand Angus Mcdougall 4159/SDRoyal Naval Reserve21/07/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Wright S/24061Army Service Corps21/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Henry Angus Anderson Gordon Highlanders21/07/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Dick 204463Seaforth Highlanders21/07/1918
Lance Corporal Stuart Donald S/17045Gordon Highlanders21/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Flynn 335949Royal Scots21/07/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Gardner 275853Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/07/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper George Glegg 402111Royal Engineers21/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Godding 44883Hampshire Regiment21/07/1918
Serjeant Gow 242099Seaforth Highlanders21/07/1918
Corporal Hall S/20465Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/07/1918
Private William Hallett 18938King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/07/1918 (aged 44)
Private Hannan S/24500Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Charles Hodson 292302Gordon Highlanders21/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hopkins 285338Seaforth Highlanders21/07/1918
Private Mcadam 130362Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/07/1918
Private Andrew Mcara S/24567Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Moir S/42226Seaforth Highlanders21/07/1918
Private Aubrey Mcdonald Ormond S/23982Seaforth Highlanders21/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Swales 45837York and Lancaster Regiment21/07/1918
Captain Teggart Royal Army Medical Corps21/07/1918
Private Edgar Wallace 031157Army Ordnance Corps21/07/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Wilkinson 241103Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Wombwell 133310Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Fred Sedgwick 21/372West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Greenwood Lacy Speight 240910Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/07/1918 (aged 22)
Musketier Karl Ivens German Army21/07/1918
Kanonier Paul Kolb German Army21/07/1918
Kraftfahrer Max Puhlmann German Army21/07/1918
Musketier Otto Schametat Gen. Lehmann German Army21/07/1918
Landsturmmann Franz Wielczura German Army21/07/1918
Sergeant Archibald Alexander Mcnaughton 411Canadian Infantry21/07/1918
Private Austin Heyes 1553Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Foley 22016Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/07/1918 (aged 30)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance50200
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia3400
COURMAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance24142
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance24122
MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance2161
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1500
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance1490
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1270
SEZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1140
BOUILLY CROSS ROADS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1070
ST. IMOGES CHURCHYARDFrance1030
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany830
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance610
LOOS MEMORIALFrance621
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium620
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom600
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance510
COEUVRES-ET-VALSERY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance520
CHAMBRECY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance520
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece500
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance450
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium431
LA NEUVILLE-AUX-LARRIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium430
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany430
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany410
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India400
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance401
ST. RIQUIER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance450
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance330
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance320
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance310
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
JONCHERY-SUR-VESLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance300
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance210
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance210
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance220
LE PEUPLIER MILITARY CEMETERY, CAESTREFrance240
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance210
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium220
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance210
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance210
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance200
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance220
ST. MARTIN-D'ABLOIS (ABLOIS-ST. MARTIN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
ASCOT (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom200
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance210
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance110
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance122
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance110
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance110
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
KEMMEL NO.1 FRENCH CEMETERYBelgium120
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance120
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
ROYALLIEU FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, COMPIEGNEFrance100
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance110
RAPERIE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLEMONTOIREFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
CHIVELSTONE (ST. SYLVESTER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
STOKE GABRIEL (SS. MARY AND GABRIEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
SHIREBROOK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH NIBLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH (WIMBORNE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HODDESDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OADBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEALDSTONE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHRISTCHURCH (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WENHASTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
AMPTON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MORDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COATHAM (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium120
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance100
COULOMMIERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
VAILLY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
BERLAIMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance120
FLEURY-LA-RIVIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
BARENTHAL MILITARY CEMETERYItaly100
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly100
RAVENNA WAR CEMETERYItaly100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PEVENSEY (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
BELFAST (MILLTOWN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BO'NESS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CADDER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LLANFAIR (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran100
TAUKKYAN WAR CEMETERYMyanmar100
CALCUTTA (BHOWANIPORE) CEMETERY, KOLKATAIndia110
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
MADRAS 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIAL, CHENNAIIndia100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia120
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece101
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance100
MALBORK COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYPoland110
CRONENBOURG FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
LOXLEY UNITED REFORMED CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
SITTINGBOURNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FINCH CEMETERYCanada100
STANDISH (ST. MARIE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEIGHTON-LINSLADE (LEIGHTON BUZZARD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTLAND ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOOL (HOLY ROOD) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FIENVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
COBH OLD CHURCH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HOOTON (ST. MARY OF THE ANGELS) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
KILLEVIN CEMETERY, GLASSARYUnited Kingdom100
FALKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYCanada100
ST. STEPHEN RURAL CEMETERY, CHARLOTTE COUNTYCanada100
SCOUDOUC (ST-JACQUES-LE-MAJEUR) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
CASTLETON PROTESTANT CEMETERYCanada120
CHELMSFORD (RECTORY LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium100
GRANGEGORMAN MEMORIALIreland, Republic of100
ALLAHABAD NEW CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Durham Light Infantry48
Indian Merchant Service34
Seaforth Highlanders34
York and Lancaster Regiment25
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25
Royal Air Force17
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13
Leicestershire Regiment12
Canadian Infantry11
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10
Royal Field Artillery10
Royal Scots10
Gordon Highlanders10
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry9
Royal Army Medical Corps9
Royal Garrison Artillery9
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)9
Manchester Regiment8
Royal Engineers8
Army Service Corps6
Royal Naval Reserve6
Indian Labour Corps6
Rifle Brigade6
Mercantile Marine5
Royal Fusiliers5
Royal Sussex Regiment5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
German Army5
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Royal Scots Fusiliers4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
East Lancashire Regiment4
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers4
Lincolnshire Regiment4
Hampshire Regiment4
South African Infantry3
Royal Navy3
Middlesex Regiment3
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Royal Marine Artillery2
Followers Central Depot2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Australian Field Artillery2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Devonshire Regiment2
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Essex Regiment2
Border Regiment2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Maltese Labour Corps2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Welsh Regiment2
ALIAS2
Norfolk Regiment2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Bedfordshire Yeomanry1
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers1
Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Mauritius Labour Corps1
Canadian Labour Corps1
73rd Carnatic Infantry1
97th Deccan Infantry1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
London Regiment1
6th Jat Light Infantry1
70th Burma Rifles, Indian Army1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
22nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
Grenadier Guards1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Suffolk Regiment1
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)1
General and Base Depots, S.A. Forces1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
72nd Punjabis1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
South Wales Borderers1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Army Veterinary Corps1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Somerset Light Infantry1
9th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)1
Camel Corps1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Army Ordnance Department1
Indian Veterinary Corps1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Bullock Corps1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Machine Gun Corps1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Military Grass and Dairy Farm1
Leinster Regiment1
General List1
76th Punjabis1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Canadian Engineers1
Indian Railway Department1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
East Yorkshire Regiment1