Date of death: Wednesday 20 February 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Serjeant Frederick William Hammett 570892London Regiment20/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Maddra 34173West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/02/1918
Private Yellow 163226Canadian Pioneers20/02/1918
Private Seddon 227587Monmouthshire Regiment20/02/1918
Private Wassell 200994South Staffordshire Regiment20/02/1918
Able Seaman Harold Miles BZ/9651Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Huntsmoor20/02/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Arthur Fredrick Webb 67854Royal Field Artillery20/02/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant John Steadman 355638Highland Light Infantry20/02/1918 (aged 37)
Private Joseph Whittaker Nuttall 200544Lancashire Fusiliers20/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private Walkington 22/911Durham Light Infantry20/02/1918
Private Allen 495415London Regiment20/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wootton 310602Warwickshire Yeomanry20/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fred Handley 37303East Yorkshire Regiment20/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Horsley 6377London Regiment20/02/1918 (aged 33)
Private Garaba Gain 6358Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.20/02/1918
Gunner Marsage Kadani 446Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.20/02/1918
Private Garuba Kano 9146Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.20/02/1918
Carrier Ancoe MT/248Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.20/02/1918
Private John Lionel Greenshields 1918Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/02/1918
Private Downer 1137Middlesex Regiment20/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Henry Thomas Eaton 1840Royal Guernsey Light Infantry20/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Golding 43166Middlesex Regiment20/02/1918
Private Edward Charles Nutley 41449Middlesex Regiment20/02/1918 (aged 35)
Private Talbot 33491Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/02/1918
Lieutenant Alexander Ernest Mcdougal Highland Light Infantry20/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sidney Dean 49084Durham Light Infantry20/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Eustace Armstrong 6775Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/02/1918
Private John William Bonnick 193Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Daniel Carter 2406AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.20/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Glover 3389Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/02/1918
Private Herbert William Hulls 5038Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private O'neill 6067Leinster Regiment20/02/1918
Private Williams 674Leinster Regiment20/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Davidson PLY/835(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry20/02/1918 (aged 37)
Private Hare 16019Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/02/1918
Private Heppenstall 40102Lincolnshire Regiment20/02/1918
Private William Henry Johnstone CH/2295(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry20/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Oxley 54772Manchester Regiment20/02/1918
Able Seaman Thomas Walmsley R/3766Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.20/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Whiston 22422Manchester Regiment20/02/1918
Corporal Atkins G/15273Royal Sussex Regiment20/02/1918
Private Ayling 26885Hampshire Regiment20/02/1918
Private Clough 267873Cheshire Regiment20/02/1918
Sapper Duncan 2184447Canadian Railway Troops20/02/1918
Private Fisher 59075Devonshire Regiment20/02/1918
Serjeant Hills 202881Northumberland Fusiliers20/02/1918
Rifleman Bernard Holt 50759The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wyatt S4/217642Army Service Corps20/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gore 13596King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/02/1918
Private Frank Bowling 45471Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/02/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Frank Amos Stock 375346London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)20/02/1918
Rifleman Charles John Male S/26638Rifle Brigade20/02/1918 (aged 35)
Labourer Matla Hansda 1517Indian Labour Corps20/02/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Victor Thomas Cooper F/49200Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II20/02/1918 (aged 18)
Private Reginald Ronald Treleaven 63790Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/02/1918 (aged 24)
Trumpeter Charles Parker Fethon 1199Royal Horse Guards20/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harrison SE/16861Army Veterinary Corps20/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private Moore 7289Coldstream Guards20/02/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Talbot Berry 336142Canadian Field Artillery20/02/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant George Hand 48899Devonshire Regiment20/02/1918 (aged 40)
Private Leonard Long 357320Hampshire Regiment20/02/1918
Private Gould 9714Worcestershire Regiment20/02/1918 (aged 39)
Carpenter John Joseph Murphy Mercantile Marine20/02/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal George Steel 13/2487Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/02/1918
Private King 2591228Canadian Army Service Corps20/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Reynolds 3014Lancashire Fusiliers20/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private Baldwin 20306Royal Irish Regiment20/02/1918 (aged 51)
Private Timothy James Kimpton 14996Manchester Regiment20/02/1918 (aged 41)
Corporal William Taylor 23305Manchester Regiment20/02/1918 (aged 55)
Gunner Frederick John Johnson 234155Royal Field Artillery20/02/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Goodall London Regiment (The Rangers)20/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gerald Pilcher 351789Labour Corps20/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Jennings 264250Labour Corps20/02/1918 (aged 38)
Private Harry Edward Dean 48382North Staffordshire Regiment20/02/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Henry William Joseph Taylor T/329487Army Service Corps20/02/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Noel Dequoy Williamson 33512Australian Field Artillery20/02/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edwin George Daborn 13590The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/02/1918 (aged 34)
Private Leonard Thomas Dean 64468Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Isaac Gibbs 61132Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private George William Dobson 2057West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/02/1918 (aged 45)
Lance Corporal Hempshell 17711King's Own Scottish Borderers20/02/1918 (aged 31)
Private M'famara Bulli 63Gambia Company, W.A.F.F.20/02/1918
Carrier Bockary Kenneh 2184Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.20/02/1918
Carrier Bockary Koleoloh 11860Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.20/02/1918
Private William Pearce 2138873Canadian Infantry20/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Waye PLY/18473Royal Marine Light Infantry20/02/1918
Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Humphries 269164Royal Navy, HMS Amethyst20/02/1918
Private William John Guise 39222Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/02/1918
Private Thomas Ritchie 37863Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/02/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman Robert John Ross 42711New Zealand Rifle Brigade20/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cronin 354486London Regiment20/02/1918
Private Ernest Richard Gee 353594London Regiment20/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Morris L/10598Middlesex Regiment20/02/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Frederick Bodsworth 202552Lincolnshire Regiment20/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick George Hill 9520Dorsetshire Regiment20/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Douse 32672Royal Scots Fusiliers20/02/1918
Private Mortimer 40167The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/02/1918
Private Charles Hugh Fendall Hamilton 6/2152Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/02/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Walter Stanley Dawe 2016Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/02/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Philip Comfort Starr Royal Engineers20/02/1918 (aged 28)
Greaser Adams 139173ALIAS20/02/1918
2nd Steward Jones Mercantile Marine20/02/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Sydney Webster Mercantile Marine20/02/1918 (aged 33)
Greaser Wood 139173Mercantile Marine20/02/1918
Private Bryson 4288Royal Munster Fusiliers20/02/1918
Private Gibbins 201772Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/02/1918
Driver Outlaw 61400Royal Engineers20/02/1918
Private Charlton 14/60East Yorkshire Regiment20/02/1918
Private Harry William Cutting 25132Grenadier Guards20/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wade L/16305Middlesex Regiment20/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Waters 351416London Regiment20/02/1918
Private Brand 423232London Regiment20/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mccabe 22084Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/02/1918
Private Henry Vincent Bunney 764480London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)20/02/1918
Private Crawford 43292The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/02/1918
Private Decamps 40357West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/02/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Lindsay 127943Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.20/02/1918
Second Lieutenant Garland The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/02/1918 (aged 32)
Labourer Harwa 208Indian Labour Corps20/02/1918
Labourer Hsing Te Shan 17362Chinese Labour Corps20/02/1918
Labourer Ma Ying Lu 54065Chinese Labour Corps20/02/1918
Gangman Louis 45642Indian Railway Department20/02/1918
Sepoy Muhamad Khan 5210113th Indian Infantry20/02/1918
Private George Herbert Gould 17544East Surrey Regiment20/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Barrington Thomas Lawes G/22441Royal Fusiliers20/02/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Douglas Christie Wright Canadian Infantry20/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walker G/25090The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/02/1918
Rifleman Bannister 391863London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)20/02/1918
Private Barnard 534060London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)20/02/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Barnes 613583London Regiment20/02/1918
Rifleman Bellham 573979London Regiment20/02/1918
Rifleman Bradley 573297London Regiment20/02/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Charles James Carter 554468London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)20/02/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Archibald John Crawfurd 530869London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)20/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dobbs 703061London Regiment20/02/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman William Lewis Ray Dunnett 573167London Regiment20/02/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman John Henry Fleming 573929London Regiment20/02/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Leonard Arthur Frost 551149London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)20/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gaiser 533837London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)20/02/1918
Private Leonard Charles Gordon Hayne 533930London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)20/02/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Hegarty 573311London Regiment20/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry George Humphries 533918London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)20/02/1918 (aged 41)
Private Jack Israel Lumer 530998London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)20/02/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman William James Mason 573848London Regiment20/02/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Edward Cecil Miles 594065London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)20/02/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Frank Newland 573024London Regiment20/02/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Henry Walter Palmer 531844London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)20/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pierpoint 531196London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)20/02/1918
Private Alexander Henry Biddulph Pinchard 533734London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)20/02/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Powis 570258London Regiment20/02/1918
Private Alfred Ramus 612859London Regiment20/02/1918 (aged 36)
Private Roberts 611859London Regiment20/02/1918
Rifleman Henry Francis Rodwell S/33356Rifle Brigade20/02/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Edwin Cyril Saunders 590820London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)20/02/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Smith R/41233King's Royal Rifle Corps20/02/1918
Private John Thomas Staples 612613London Regiment20/02/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Bertram Arthur Austin Streeton 552236London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)20/02/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Thake 573287London Regiment20/02/1918
Lance Corporal Wilkins 590288London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)20/02/1918
Private Thompson 10360Cheshire Regiment20/02/1918
Private Smith 240687King's Own Scottish Borderers20/02/1918
Sapper Alexander Mcbride WR/322701Royal Engineers20/02/1918 (aged 38)
Worker Ellen Graham Thomson 16187Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps20/02/1918
Private Pryce Charles Evans 115240Royal Army Medical Corps20/02/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Charles Donald S/11347Gordon Highlanders20/02/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Frederick Room 22741Bedfordshire Regiment20/02/1918
Labourer Kalidas Marandi Alipore/3007Indian Labour Corps20/02/1918
Labourer Kanha Hansda Alipore/3069Indian Labour Corps20/02/1918
Follower Khainta Lucknow/1442Indian Labour Corps20/02/1918
Private Richard Ernest Moore 24853Bedfordshire Regiment20/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Deria Warsama 589Camel Corps20/02/1918
Artisan Gopal Chandradas 26700Indian Railways20/02/1918
Private Percy Bradley Walbank M/319258Army Service Corps20/02/1918 (aged 38)
Sepoy Muqarrab 145946th Punjabis20/02/1918
Sowar Kanhaiya Singh 22503rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)20/02/1918
Sowar Kehr Singh 17763rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)20/02/1918
Daffadar Lal Singh 7683rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)20/02/1918
Sowar Ramji Lal 15393rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)20/02/1918
Rifleman Rahim Bakhsh 1837123rd Outram's Rifles20/02/1918
Labourer Thawmounga 2015Indian Labour Corps20/02/1918
Sowar Mehnga Singh 371219th Lancers (Fane's Horse)20/02/1918
Sowar Abdul Rashid Khan 353632nd Lancers20/02/1918
Sowar Dhankol Singh 1358Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers20/02/1918
Private Richard Kendrick 16581South Lancashire Regiment20/02/1918
Driver Nishan Khan 224Indian Mountain Artillery20/02/1918
Private Ernest William Marsh 4276Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/02/1918
Private Albert Mark Hucklesby TF/203518Middlesex Regiment20/02/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Claude William Bishop 11/683Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/02/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Albert Edward Cook East Surrey Regiment20/02/1918
Trooper Arthur Ernest Cotton 7/633Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/02/1918
Corporal Charles Guy Hall 721372London Regiment20/02/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Harold Evan Hollands 650850London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)20/02/1918 (aged 21)
Trooper Royden Clifford Huband 16405Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Daniel Hughes 722370London Regiment20/02/1918
Private Walter Paxton 631704London Regiment20/02/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Roland Hugh Rowland R/41222King's Royal Rifle Corps20/02/1918
Private William Andrew Donaldson Twaddell 720763London Regiment20/02/1918
Private Robert Paterson 6265Army Cyclist Corps20/02/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Bhipati 19786Indian Royal Artillery20/02/1918
Follower Abdul Barak 59504Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers20/02/1918
Follower Asaki Ali 59136Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers20/02/1918
Sepoy Harakh Narayan Tewari 13163rd Brahmans20/02/1918
Sepoy Duri Singh 30159th Bhopal Infantry20/02/1918
Driver Sher Singh 86562Mule Corps20/02/1918
Gangman Risal 46489Indian Railway Department20/02/1918
Labourer Tulsi 36946Indian Railway Department20/02/1918
Bearer Ram Parsad Lohar 88388Army Bearer Corps20/02/1918
Private Bell 497737Labour Corps20/02/1918
Private Reade 504042Labour Corps20/02/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Shaw 77586Durham Light Infantry20/02/1918 (aged 42)
Private Marples 33112Somerset Light Infantry20/02/1918
Private Cyril Metcalfe 14027Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/02/1918 (aged 23)
Assistant Paymaster Gordon Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Patrol20/02/1918
Private Harry A. Mclennan 444894Canadian Infantry20/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bostock 840429London Regiment20/02/1918
Private William Thomas 21583Welsh Regiment20/02/1918
Fireman Robert William Fitzjohn Mercantile Marine20/02/1918 (aged 34)
Captain William Kerwin Tully-Christie Army Veterinary Corps20/02/1918 (aged 40)
Labourer Bhima 932Indian Labour Corps20/02/1918
Private Anderson 7772British West Indies Regiment20/02/1918
Private Charles 16722British West Indies Regiment20/02/1918
Private Tarn 3335Manchester Regiment20/02/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Bell H/4607711th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars20/02/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Atanda Ilorin 355Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.20/02/1918
Carrier Elike 3106Nigeria Carrier Corps20/02/1918
Greaser William Treston Mercantile Marine20/02/1918 (aged 48)
First Mate John Valentine Ward Mercantile Marine20/02/1918 (aged 55)
Wireless Operator John Wardrop Mercantile Marine20/02/1918 (aged 19)
Fireman Patrick Mitchell Mercantile Marine20/02/1918 (aged 47)
Third Mate George Murray Mercantile Marine20/02/1918 (aged 22)
First Engineer George Pattison Mercantile Marine20/02/1918 (aged 48)
Purser William Porter Mercantile Marine20/02/1918 (aged 34)
Fireman William Hobbs Mercantile Marine20/02/1918 (aged 48)
Boatswain John Augustus Collins Mercantile Marine20/02/1918 (aged 26)
Chief Engineer John Leonard Cresswell Mercantile Marine20/02/1918 (aged 34)
Second Mate Joseph Bertie Daubney Mercantile Marine20/02/1918 (aged 26)
Assistant Steward Joseph Septimus Edward Dudley Mercantile Marine20/02/1918 (aged 29)
Master Robert Stephen Bates Mercantile Marine20/02/1918 (aged 34)
Master Ernest Edward Bonner Mercantile Marine20/02/1918 (aged 38)
Junior Fifth Engineer Officer Thomas Arthur Ernest Sagar Mercantile Marine20/02/1918 (aged 24)
Leading Seaman Alexander Anderson Clyde Z/6604Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Harrogate20/02/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman John Kerr Fairweather Clyde 2/227Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Harrogate20/02/1918 (aged 21)
Seaman Michael Galvin 5596ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Harrogate20/02/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman George William Robinson Mersey Z/2738Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Huntsmoor20/02/1918 (aged 28)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Victor John Budd Royal Naval Air Service20/02/1918 (aged 19)
Leading Seaman Ernest George Stringer 5258BRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Huntsmoor20/02/1918 (aged 36)
Acting Bombardier William Valiant Archer 106192Royal Garrison Artillery20/02/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal John Cuthbert Ridley RTS/2819Army Service Corps20/02/1918 (aged 38)
Landsturmmann Johann Kurkowski German Army20/02/1918
Musketier Ernst Taistra German Army20/02/1918
Civilian Chrisalides Greek Civilian20/02/1918
Soldier Carlos Acurcio 179Portuguese Army20/02/1918
Fireman Westcott 139713Mercantile Marine20/02/1918
Labourer Yang Fu Ch'ing 11634Chinese Labour Corps20/02/1918
Private James Biggs 40083Leicestershire Regiment20/02/1918 (aged 36)
Chief Petty Officer Alfred John Winchester 88Royal Australian Navy20/02/1918 (aged 50)
Rifleman Thomas Morgan 7/4700Royal Irish Rifles20/02/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)33151
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1600
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1320
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1030
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance700
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance500
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance500
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India500
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance500
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium400
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance400
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance300
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa300
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium310
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly210
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance200
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly200
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD)Australia100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BOYELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
AYLESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. TEATH CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
RAINHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HANHAM (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOURBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GRAVESEND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (YEW TREE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HIGHAM (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LEES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (AGECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENFORD PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BISLEY (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH ANSTON (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GAMBIA MEMORIALGambia100
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada110
BERMUDA ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYBermuda100
GAMBOA BRITISH CEMETERYBrazil100
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium100
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium100
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
MARCOING BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HESDIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance100
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
TEZZE BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
SHANKILL GRAVEYARDUnited Kingdom100
AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIREUnited Kingdom100
KERRY (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance110
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium100
DELHI WAR CEMETERYIndia120
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
BERBERA MEMORIALSomalia (including Somaliland)100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
MOMBASA BRITISH MEMORIALKenya120
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
ALDERLEY EDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium110
NANCY SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HALIFAX (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
OBAN (PENNYFUIR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
BLOEMFONTEIN (HAMILTON) WAR CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BURTON JOYCE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEYMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEDWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANTWIT MAJOR (ST. ILLTUD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMPBELLTON RURAL CEMETERYCanada100
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
HARTLEPOOL NORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
London Regiment26
Mercantile Marine21
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)9
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.8
Indian Labour Corps7
Middlesex Regiment6
Manchester Regiment5
Labour Corps4
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)4
Army Service Corps4
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.4
3rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Royal Engineers3
Durham Light Infantry3
Canadian Infantry3
Chinese Labour Corps3
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)3
Indian Railway Department3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
Cheshire Regiment2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
British West Indies Regiment2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Rifle Brigade2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Devonshire Regiment2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
German Army2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Huntsmoor2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Harrogate2
Royal Field Artillery2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Leinster Regiment2
Hampshire Regiment2
Army Veterinary Corps2
Highland Light Infantry2
East Surrey Regiment2
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Royal Naval Air Service1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Coldstream Guards1
Royal Fusiliers1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Welsh Regiment1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Royal Australian Navy1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Gordon Highlanders1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Huntsmoor1
Canadian Field Artillery1
19th Lancers (Fane's Horse)1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
ALIAS1
Worcestershire Regiment1
32nd Lancers1
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars1
Royal Navy, HMS Amethyst1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Camel Corps1
Army Bearer Corps1
Australian Field Artillery1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Warwickshire Yeomanry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II1
Indian Railways1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
3rd Brahmans1
Greek Civilian1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Horse Guards1
113th Indian Infantry1
46th Punjabis1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
Portuguese Army1
Grenadier Guards1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Harrogate1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Patrol1
Gambia Company, W.A.F.F.1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Mule Corps1
Canadian Pioneers1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1