Date of death: Sunday 2 March 1919

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Ernest Lambert 68672Royal Army Medical Corps02/03/1919 (aged 26)
Private Blum 80193Middlesex Regiment02/03/1919
Sapper Crook WR/215042Royal Engineers02/03/1919
Private Fitzgerald M2/046622Royal Army Service Corps02/03/1919
Private William Herbert Powell M/341331Royal Army Service Corps02/03/1919 (aged 31)
Private Hitchman 7371British West Indies Regiment02/03/1919 (aged 30)
Driver Thomas Cunningham 9612Australian Engineers02/03/1919 (aged 22)
Corporal Herbert Atkinson WR/270556Royal Engineers02/03/1919
Sapper Walter Richard Potterton WR/272617Royal Engineers02/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private Lyons 15999Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/03/1919 (aged 22)
Sapper Wilfrid John Nash WR/270412Royal Engineers02/03/1919 (aged 21)
Gunner Carboni 206923Royal Garrison Artillery02/03/1919 (aged 27)
Private Hodo Amehimo 2880Nigeria Carrier Corps02/03/1919
Private Joseph Charles Keys 3411Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1919
Private Owen 48735South Wales Borderers02/03/1919 (aged 19)
Rifleman John George Sparks 54344King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1919 (aged 28)
Driver Rowe 31854Royal Field Artillery02/03/1919
Sapper Richard Stephens 658Australian Light Railway Operating Company02/03/1919 (aged 32)
Captain Bertram Sutton Evans Royal Navy, HMS Europa02/03/1919 (aged 46)
Private O'dell M/412539Royal Army Service Corps02/03/1919
Labourer Chia Yun Sheng 93094Chinese Labour Corps02/03/1919
Private Ackeroyd 586416Labour Corps02/03/1919
Gunner Rushton 27747Royal Garrison Artillery02/03/1919
Serjeant George Allen Beer L/36547Royal Field Artillery02/03/1919 (aged 47)
Private Mckenzie 17900Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/03/1919
Private David Burgess 68535Highland Light Infantry02/03/1919 (aged 26)
Rifleman Mackenzie 372319London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)02/03/1919 (aged 30)
Serjeant John Macewan S/40230Cameron Highlanders02/03/1919 (aged 27)
Driver Thomas Edward Manley 2/2870New Zealand Field Artillery02/03/1919
Private Martin 68416Royal Army Medical Corps02/03/1919 (aged 30)
Driver Luther Martin 88560Royal Horse Artillery02/03/1919 (aged 23)
Private Wheat 10699Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/03/1919
Rifleman Parmeshri 3164Burma Military Police02/03/1919
Private Kneen 670064Canadian Forestry Corps02/03/1919 (aged 41)
Private Ralph Spencer Bishop 266178Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/03/1919 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Josiah White 17346Royal Engineers02/03/1919 (aged 31)
Sapper Robert William Bell 470354Royal Engineers02/03/1919 (aged 35)
Gunner Richardson 117343Royal Garrison Artillery02/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private Ferguson 39985Lincolnshire Regiment02/03/1919 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Frank Eales Rifle Brigade02/03/1919 (aged 24)
Private Speding 1222Northumberland Fusiliers02/03/1919 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Record WR/316311Royal Engineers02/03/1919 (aged 29)
Serjeant Ward 47184Welsh Regiment02/03/1919
Surgeon Lieutenant David Llewellyn Lewis Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke02/03/1919 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Thomas Hodges Cheshire Regiment02/03/1919 (aged 28)
Major Frank Le Moignan Callaway Royal Air Force, H.Q. (Malta)02/03/1919 (aged 27)
Private Albert V. Rand 202289Hampshire Regiment02/03/1919 (aged 20)
Greaser William Harry Cardy 915126Mercantile Marine Reserve02/03/1919 (aged 44)
Sapper Henry Harold Harwood 25013Royal Engineers02/03/1919 (aged 27)
Private Bayliss 25249Worcestershire Regiment02/03/1919
Lance Corporal Duesbury 39277The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/03/1919
Private Barker SE/28582Royal Army Veterinary Corps02/03/1919 (aged 32)
Sergeant Alexander Allan Mcleary 1725Australian Field Artillery02/03/1919 (aged 26)
Boy 2nd Class Stanford J/93420Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable02/03/1919 (aged 16)
Rifleman Henry Joseph Hoskinson 200884The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/03/1919 (aged 30)
Corporal Eccles 25296Royal Engineers02/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private Walter Rollinson 30197South Lancashire Regiment02/03/1919 (aged 17)
Schoolmaster Warrant Officer Rice Corps of Army Schoolmasters02/03/1919
Corporal Wheeler Hankinson 680735Royal Field Artillery02/03/1919
Deck Hand Butcher 1956/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Newbury02/03/1919
Private John David Magan 3463The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/03/1919 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal George P/8830Military Police Corps02/03/1919
Private Bernard Wells 21587Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/03/1919 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Hartley 302382Tank Corps02/03/1919 (aged 26)
Rifleman Wheeler 6552Rifle Brigade02/03/1919
Sapper Kelly 198923Royal Engineers02/03/1919 (aged 23)
Private Hall M/286513Royal Army Service Corps02/03/1919 (aged 21)
Driver Campbell 83636Canadian Field Artillery02/03/1919 (aged 27)
Private Ralph Godfrey 8071Lincolnshire Regiment02/03/1919 (aged 30)
Sapper Fred Chapman 210278Royal Engineers02/03/1919 (aged 26)
Rifleman William George Webster S/31569Rifle Brigade02/03/1919 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Fuller SS/111647Royal Navy, HMS Galatea02/03/1919
Private Lindup 703921London Regiment02/03/1919
Private Malcolm 9494Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/03/1919 (aged 32)
Private Arnold 49931Suffolk Regiment02/03/1919
Private Beenham 4/5298Royal Sussex Regiment02/03/1919 (aged 34)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Frederick Charles Green L/9840Royal Fusiliers02/03/1919 (aged 32)
Serjeant Ivor John Jackson 13697Royal Air Force02/03/1919 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Beatson 11245South Wales Borderers02/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private Pugh 72829Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/03/1919 (aged 21)
Private Coles 25170Northamptonshire Regiment02/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private Oliver 50555Imperial Camel Corps02/03/1919 (aged 38)
Private Eric William Grant 66463Bedfordshire Regiment02/03/1919 (aged 18)
Driver Ernest James Wood T4/212473Royal Army Service Corps02/03/1919 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Davey Royal Field Artillery02/03/1919
Driver Thomas Spragg T4/248532Royal Army Service Corps02/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private Goddard 203588Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Bealing Elsdon 32158Dorsetshire Regiment02/03/1919 (aged 36)
Private Shimmon 200234Suffolk Regiment02/03/1919
Private Thomas Clark S/8111Royal Fusiliers02/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private Charles William Baker 1618Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private Gordon Albert Clack 3711Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1919 (aged 25)
Trooper Jennings 550538Royal Canadian Dragoons02/03/1919
Staff Sergeant Winters 147633Canadian Infantry02/03/1919
Sapper Francis Edward Hancock 541763Royal Engineers02/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private Walton 4732020th Hussars02/03/1919
Rifleman Thomas Dudley Bowyer 41315Rifle Brigade02/03/1919 (aged 19)
Private John Egginton 33816Devonshire Regiment02/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private George Alfred Rose 58695Devonshire Regiment02/03/1919 (aged 34)
Private Edward Thomas Earney 202999Dorsetshire Regiment02/03/1919 (aged 24)
Rifleman Cummings 574450London Regiment02/03/1919
Serjeant Edward Wright P/2298Military Police Corps02/03/1919 (aged 29)
Leading Aircraftman Youngs 62028Royal Air Force02/03/1919 (aged 37)
Worker Weeks B/2772Australian Munition Worker02/03/1919 (aged 47)
Private Morris Priestley 55679York and Lancaster Regiment02/03/1919 (aged 26)
Private Pollard 62935Royal Defence Corps02/03/1919
Serjeant Smith Clayton 37142Royal Air Force02/03/1919
Driver Charles Cary 786710Royal Field Artillery02/03/1919 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Edwards Royal Air Force, 61st Training Depot Station02/03/1919
Lance Corporal Fred Peters 42831Royal Defence Corps02/03/1919
Second Lieutenant Ross Royal Engineers02/03/1919 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Charles James Silk 234902 (PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory02/03/1919
Private Fredric Eaton Ward 3181048Canadian Machine Gun Corps02/03/1919 (aged 24)
Sapper Charles Fillion 2503147Canadian Railway Troops02/03/1919
Pioneer Douglas WR/205195Royal Engineers02/03/1919
Corporal William James Kelly 4534Royal Garrison Artillery02/03/1919 (aged 42)
Corporal Austin Francis Ferricks 395Australian Machine Gun Corps02/03/1919 (aged 26)
Driver Finnigan 46039Royal Field Artillery02/03/1919 (aged 27)
Driver Thomas Alfred John Odd 262Royal Army Service Corps02/03/1919 (aged 24)
Driver Shankar 14704Royal Field Artillery02/03/1919
Staff Serjeant Acott M1/6483Royal Army Service Corps02/03/1919 (aged 36)
Corporal Bertie Robert Agnis 6459Royal Army Medical Corps02/03/1919 (aged 24)
Private Fred Marshall M2/052081Royal Army Service Corps02/03/1919 (aged 28)
Private John Robert Walker 23476Royal Army Medical Corps02/03/1919 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Curran 291713Royal Air Force, Aero Service Unit02/03/1919 (aged 22)
Sapper William James Dickens WR/252140Royal Engineers02/03/1919 (aged 33)
Private Ridgers M2/131425Royal Army Service Corps02/03/1919 (aged 34)
Gunner Oakes 1262011Canadian Garrison Artillery02/03/1919
Private John Joe Collier 28825The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/03/1919 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Reg Colman 23135Royal Scots02/03/1919 (aged 21)
Nursing Sister Marjorie Croysdale Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service02/03/1919 (aged 26)
Private Henry John Davis 41017Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/03/1919 (aged 19)
Private Leonard 208275Labour Corps02/03/1919
Private William Jenkins 73935The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/03/1919 (aged 21)
Driver Wallace 950949Royal Field Artillery02/03/1919 (aged 26)
Sapper Griffiths WR/266043Royal Engineers02/03/1919
Private Palmer 41453Yorkshire Regiment02/03/1919
Gunner Ryan 279845Royal Garrison Artillery02/03/1919
Private Barclay 33846Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/03/1919 (aged 19)
Labourer Sun Chih Yu 34480Chinese Labour Corps02/03/1919
Labourer Yang Ch'i Kuang 18205Chinese Labour Corps02/03/1919
Follower Bissu RP/883Indian Labour Corps02/03/1919
Rifleman Frederick Edward Upham 1/132Samoan Relief Force02/03/1919 (aged 28)
2nd Corporal William Sanall Cook 19550Royal Engineers02/03/1919 (aged 28)
Sapper Mower WR/286019Royal Engineers02/03/1919
Sapper Charles Roderick Mackenzie WR/291199Royal Engineers02/03/1919 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Bower Royal Air Force02/03/1919 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Tugwell The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/03/1919
Private Arthur Biggs 1916Northumberland Fusiliers02/03/1919
Private John Armstrong 19195Royal Munster Fusiliers02/03/1919 (aged 45)
Serjeant Thomas John Stephenson G/29856Royal Irish Fusiliers02/03/1919 (aged 46)
Captain Philip Russell Keightley Royal Garrison Artillery02/03/1919 (aged 24)
Fireman Alexander Dalton 865477Mercantile Marine Reserve02/03/1919 (aged 25)
Stoker James Gorman 3410(S)Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Maidstone02/03/1919
Colonel The Hon. Henry Edward Maxwell Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/03/1919 (aged 61)
Private Simpson 241959Seaforth Highlanders02/03/1919 (aged 23)
Gunner Frederick Ernest Belcher RMA/2354(S)Royal Marine Artillery02/03/1919 (aged 37)
Stoker Robert Williams 200715Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory02/03/1919 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Charles Pleavin 203108Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/03/1919 (aged 33)
Sapper Millichap WR/205679Royal Engineers02/03/1919
Clerk Shismapada Bakhshi Bombay/LR/130Indian Labour Corps02/03/1919
Follower Abdel Karim Ismail 4621Camel Transport Corps02/03/1919
Lieutenant Stafford Norman Hill Royal Air Force, 101st Sqdn.02/03/1919
Private Blake 1105319th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars02/03/1919 (aged 21)
Driver William Harry Conduit 796787Royal Field Artillery02/03/1919 (aged 29)
Serjeant Daly 10796King's Own Scottish Borderers02/03/1919
Captain Henry Ernest Elliott Royal Garrison Artillery02/03/1919 (aged 34)
Guardsman Herbert Hodges 24956Coldstream Guards02/03/1919 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Kemp 111826Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.02/03/1919 (aged 20)
Sowar Gulfaraz Khan 247928th Indian Light Cavalry02/03/1919
Private Jama Egeh 62Camel Corps02/03/1919
Private Muhammad Abdullah 498Camel Corps02/03/1919
Driver Shankar 60704Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army02/03/1919
Labourer Bhima Antony 188Indian Labour Corps02/03/1919
Follower Nur Muhammad Followers Central Depot02/03/1919
Artisan Pachhula 9466Indian Labour Corps02/03/1919
Bearer Tara 55594Army Bearer Corps02/03/1919
Follower Budha 104852Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers02/03/1919
Follower Jabar Ali 100371Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers02/03/1919
Sepoy Kannuswami Nayudu 30380th Carnatic Infantry02/03/1919
Sepoy Mali Khan 666128th Indian Pioneers02/03/1919
Driver Wadhawa Singh 2572Mule Corps02/03/1919
Lineman Muhammad Khan Lahore/3471Indian Postal and Telegraph Department02/03/1919
Artisan Isar 78945Indian Railway Department02/03/1919
Bearer Onkar 15253Army Bearer Corps02/03/1919
Private Septimus Greener 201051Tank Corps02/03/1919
Serjeant Glynn 48073Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/03/1919
Private Leonard Gray 39823Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/03/1919
Captain Alfred Henry Longden Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/03/1919 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Fredrick Ralph Middleton P/15794Military Police Corps02/03/1919 (aged 20)
Private Luke Lacky Kenneally 1765Royal Army Medical Corps02/03/1919 (aged 36)
Private Herbert Ernest Mcritchie 523881Canadian Army Medical Corps02/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private Norman Percival Pearson 203063Hampshire Regiment02/03/1919 (aged 24)
Serjeant Arthur Harold Allen 200724Hampshire Regiment02/03/1919 (aged 27)
Company Serjeant Major Charles James Salmon 8774Hampshire Regiment02/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private Atherton 77586Welsh Regiment02/03/1919
Private Boosey 88589Middlesex Regiment02/03/1919
Sapper Thomas William Sparks 414727Royal Engineers02/03/1919 (aged 42)
Private Hughes 53831Royal Army Medical Corps02/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private John E. Nickels 17339Royal Defence Corps02/03/1919 (aged 52)
Rifleman John Mcclelland 205654Rifle Brigade02/03/1919 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Hughes T4/248244Royal Army Service Corps02/03/1919
Private Frederick Mcallister 655576Labour Corps02/03/1919 (aged 19)
Private Frederick John Hanscomb 28313Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/03/1919 (aged 34)
Private Daniel Mccormack 10091Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private Philip Edward Mauger 108134Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/03/1919 (aged 26)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Beech L/9859Royal Navy, HMS Commonwealth02/03/1919
Ship's Corporal 1st Class Cubberley 21644Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke02/03/1919 (aged 32)
Driver Edwin Wager 269796Royal Field Artillery02/03/1919
Private Cave 110851Royal Fusiliers02/03/1919 (aged 21)
Sapper John Thomas Hook WR/506995Royal Engineers02/03/1919
Rifleman Stones 51913King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1919 (aged 22)
Rifleman Harold Stuart Wood 391897London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)02/03/1919 (aged 26)
Private Mundey GS/599Middlesex Regiment02/03/1919
Private Robinson 14817Manchester Regiment02/03/1919
Lance Corporal Creed M2/150352Royal Army Service Corps02/03/1919 (aged 33)
Private Herbert Johnson 20403Yorkshire Regiment02/03/1919 (aged 25)
Driver Jones T1/3300Royal Army Service Corps02/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private Kelly 200972King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/03/1919
Private Lamburd 435281Canadian Infantry02/03/1919
Private David Mackay 201536Gordon Highlanders02/03/1919 (aged 21)
Private Percival Leavesley Bailey R4/066918Royal Army Service Corps02/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private Alexander Burns S/26846Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/03/1919
Musketier Heinrich Eggers German Army02/03/1919
Infanterist Michael Roesch German Army02/03/1919
Gefreiter Rudolf Schmersal German Army02/03/1919
Leutnant Karl Otto Oskar Boehme German Army02/03/1919
Leutnant Emil Harter German Army02/03/1919
Leutnant Fritz Kamutzky German Army02/03/1919
Leutnant Hans Alexander Wilhelm Kisker German Army02/03/1919
Leutnant Franz Robert Schulte German Army02/03/1919
Leutnant Emil Wommer German Army02/03/1919
Internierter Peter Franz Popoff German Civilian02/03/1919
Private Henry Challis 28226Yorkshire Regiment02/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private James William Stone 242139Northumberland Fusiliers02/03/1919 (aged 23)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany1160
BASRA MEMORIALIraq900
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance720
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance710
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom700
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance500
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom550
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium430
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium420
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran400
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance400
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium220
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom200
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium210
THEUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance200
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BERBERA MEMORIALSomalia (including Somaliland)200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom200
PONT-REMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance110
ATH COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
SORRENTO CIVIL CEMETERYAustralia100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance100
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTINFrance100
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABERDEEN (NELLFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONTROSE (SLEEPYHILLOCK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABERNETHY PARISH CHURCHYARD, INVERNESS-SHIREUnited Kingdom100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece100
CLIVEDEN WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LANE END (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
JARROW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
RYTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CONSETT BLACKHILL AND BLACKHILL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ELING (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROADWAY (ST. EADBURGH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HERTFORD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WESTERHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TORRISHOLME CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSARGH (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
THORNTON-LE-FYLDE (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHURCH AND CLAYTON-LE-MOORS JOINT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURY CEMETERY, REDVALESUnited Kingdom110
OLDHAM (CHADDERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (GREENACRES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST HECKINGTON (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WEST HALTON (ST. ETHELDREDA) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (CANWICK ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FIRSBY (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
HANWELL (KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEDFONT CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW BRENTFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABERGAVENNY NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEDWELLTY (ST. SANNAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CWMBRAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRAYBROOKE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WESTON RHYN (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MONKTON COMBE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
BRIDGWATER (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOLFORD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BURTON-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WHITTINGTON (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WOODBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
REIGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIMBLEDON (GAP ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ERDINGTON (ST. BARNABAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HARBORNE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
ALDERBURY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOCKTON (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HUNMANBY (GOD'S ACRE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DRIFFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WAKEFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BRADFORD (UNDERCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINDHILL METHODIST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DONCASTER (HYDE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CROOKES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada100
CHURKIN RUSSIAN NAVAL CEMETERYRussian Federation110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
HUY (LA SARTE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
SEATON HIRST (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTH SUNDERLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CUCKFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DRUMBEG (ST. PATRICK) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NEWRY OLD CHAPEL ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BALLYMACHUGH (ST. PAUL) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
CROMARTY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOLYHEAD (MAESHYFRYD) BURIAL BOARD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WREXHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
NANNERCH (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom120
ASHTON-UPON-MERSEY (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance100
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PITTINGTON BURIAL GROUND (OR HALLGARTH CEMETERY)United Kingdom120
BLARIS OLD BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SKELTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROCHESTER (ST. MARGARET'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CATHERINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DOUGLAS CATHOLIC CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLUMTREE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. NINIANS OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MORPETH CEMETERY, ONTARIOCanada100
HAVENSTREET (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LOANHEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ESSIL BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. OUEN'S CHURCHYARD, JERSEYUnited Kingdom100
ST. CROSS (ST. FAITH'S) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
CANTERBURY (WINCHEAP ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Engineers22
Royal Army Service Corps14
Royal Field Artillery10
German Army9
Royal Garrison Artillery7
Royal Army Medical Corps6
Rifle Brigade5
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Hampshire Regiment4
Indian Labour Corps4
Royal Air Force4
Chinese Labour Corps3
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.3
Royal Fusiliers3
Royal Defence Corps3
Labour Corps3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Middlesex Regiment3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Military Police Corps3
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Tank Corps2
South Wales Borderers2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Canadian Infantry2
Army Bearer Corps2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
Welsh Regiment2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
London Regiment2
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke2
Devonshire Regiment2
Suffolk Regiment2
Camel Corps2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Maidstone1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Royal Air Force, H.Q. (Malta)1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Mule Corps1
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars1
Royal Air Force, Aero Service Unit1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable1
Manchester Regiment1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Royal Canadian Dragoons1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Seaforth Highlanders1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
British West Indies Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 61st Training Depot Station1
Samoan Relief Force1
Indian Railway Department1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Coldstream Guards1
Royal Scots1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Gordon Highlanders1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Australian Engineers1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Galatea1
Highland Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.1
20th Hussars1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
Corps of Army Schoolmasters1
Burma Military Police1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Imperial Camel Corps1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
28th Indian Light Cavalry1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
80th Carnatic Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Newbury1
Australian Light Railway Operating Company1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Camel Transport Corps1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Royal Army Veterinary Corps1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, HMS Commonwealth1
Cameron Highlanders1
Cheshire Regiment1
Australian Munition Worker1
128th Indian Pioneers1
Royal Navy, HMS Europa1
Royal Air Force, 101st Sqdn.1
German Civilian1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Australian Field Artillery1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1