Date of death: Wednesday 29 May 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Serjeant Reginald Benge 11541Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Saunders 1446Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Keir 55918Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Arter 2784Gloucestershire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Henry Walter Rake 190009Royal Field Artillery29/05/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant John Endell Wanklyn Royal Field Artillery29/05/1918 (aged 22)
Major Harold Thomas Forster Royal Berkshire Regiment29/05/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Lancelot Colin William Deane South Wales Borderers29/05/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Edward Humphry Tyacke Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Leslie Harold Leader 53101Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 21)
Captain George Neville May Royal Garrison Artillery29/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Richard K. Funnell 81611Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Kirkpatrick Collins Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Frank Grey 202081Royal Engineers29/05/1918 (aged 37)
Chaplain The Rev. W H Spinks Young Men's Christian Association29/05/1918 (aged 45)
Captain Terence Petty Muspratt Worcestershire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Western 205215Bedfordshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Alfred W. Hammond 41633East Yorkshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Crawford 66810Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry Robert Hallett 91961Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Arthur Sparrow 41054Norfolk Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred George Hambling 18680Norfolk Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Percival Ward Willis 1474Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Knowles 35307Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bowen 50587Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Copping 203899Norfolk Regiment29/05/1918
Private Smith 44472Gloucestershire Regiment29/05/1918
Private Sanderson 235308Suffolk Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal George Swan Ogilvie 7660South African Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edger Eaglestone 532351Canadian Army Medical Corps29/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Mckenzie 265696Seaforth Highlanders29/05/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Edward Arthur Whalley WR/305015Royal Engineers29/05/1918
Driver Ralph Bonfoy Rooper French Red Cross Society29/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private 2nd Class John Robert Sanderson 164928Royal Air Force29/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private George Staples 325177West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Schofield 72567West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Frederick George Marshall 25344Lincolnshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Grimsey 119799Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1918
Corporal Ralph Gowland 14291Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Private William John Piercy 43703Norfolk Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Richard Sydney Austin 8451Royal Scots Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant John Webster Bulmer T4/044570Army Service Corps29/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private David Ernest Gill 97901Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Grant 109270Royal Engineers29/05/1918
Private Aubrey Finch How 35797Essex Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Terry 956159Royal Field Artillery29/05/1918
Private William Henry Victor Winkless 252443Essex Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Haman HT/831Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport29/05/1918 (aged 27)
Labourer Jatta Barla 982Indian Labour Corps29/05/1918
Serjeant Goldsbury L/11560Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Charles Arthur Lee G/19400Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Lloyd L/10684Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/05/1918 (aged 21)
Regimental Serjeant Major Robert Rankin G/1219Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Tugwell L/10674Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/05/1918
Private William Greaves Jolley 19286The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner John William Carter 284552Royal Garrison Artillery29/05/1918 (aged 39)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Frank Richard Croft 90116Royal Air Force29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Frederick Lewis 166404Royal Garrison Artillery29/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Gormly 6847Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Jones 745946Royal Field Artillery29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Smith Napier 53655Royal Scots Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Russell 243125Hampshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 27)
Company Serjeant Major Elijah Smalley 12320Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ernest John Smith 5227Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1918
Private Turner Joseph Turner 7307Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Weatherall 9499Hampshire Regiment29/05/1918
Lance Corporal Webley 266209Monmouthshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 27)
Company Serjeant Major Wilson 18626Hampshire Regiment29/05/1918
Private Adolphus Hubert Waterman M2/271142Army Service Corps29/05/1918
Private Henry Blanking 203663London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29/05/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant George Elliott Hall Royal Garrison Artillery29/05/1918 (aged 24)
2nd Corporal Young Jackson 210229Royal Engineers29/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Knowles DM2/231196Army Service Corps29/05/1918
Captain Hugh Arthur Labour Corps29/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private Close 276270Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Corners 9075Lancashire Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Harte SS/17570Army Service Corps29/05/1918
Private Mcintyre 27932Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/05/1918
Private Mclelland S/18881Seaforth Highlanders29/05/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal William Thomas Smith 9456Army Service Corps29/05/1918
Serjeant Vesty SS/19543Army Service Corps29/05/1918
Private Aunger 44024Lincolnshire Regiment29/05/1918
Corporal Brown 32542Lancashire Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Ernest Dawson 22451Grenadier Guards29/05/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Arthur Elliott 51529King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Henry George Jarvis M2/049361Army Service Corps29/05/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Walter Kelly 1332417th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)29/05/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Lowthorpe 240478Lincolnshire Regiment29/05/1918
Private John Mcguinness 57413Lincolnshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Smith 44912Royal Engineers29/05/1918
Private Ernest Walter Spark 46356Lancashire Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Watkiss 78404Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Charlie Young 796432Royal Field Artillery29/05/1918 (aged 40)
Driver Hugh Mclaughlin Carson 6069Australian Field Artillery29/05/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier Moffat 218529Royal Field Artillery29/05/1918
Private William Gordon Fraser 47778Royal Scots Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private William J. Mcsheehy 41545Royal Scots Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Jacob Andrews 34503Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Weldon 470033Royal Engineers29/05/1918
Lieutenant Reginald Walter Bowly Manchester Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal John William Coleman 43162Norfolk Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal James Alexander Craven 15/1657Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Godfrey 148824Machine Gun Corps29/05/1918
Private Edwin Alfred Parkes 125407Machine Gun Corps29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Richards 53643Cheshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frank Small Welsman 31838Devonshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Charles Reynolds Cook Hampshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edwin Lewis 243257Hampshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Nurthen 42362Hampshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Cyril Hartree Royal Garrison Artillery29/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Tom Ratcliffe 40310Seaforth Highlanders29/05/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Harold Russell M/394796Army Service Corps29/05/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Frederick Holman 163820Royal Garrison Artillery29/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Horace Barnes 1038Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Herman Eric Paton 6801Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Belbin 7453Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1918
Second Lieutenant William Frederick Reginald Butt Royal Garrison Artillery29/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Driscoll 417Australian Pioneers29/05/1918
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Alfred James Robert Taylor 1913Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Jesse Williams 240891Gloucestershire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Pearson Stafford-Badger 763080London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)29/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Patterson G/68199London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29/05/1918
Private Ernest William Pitt 3426Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1918
Private Daly 8291Irish Guards29/05/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Thomas Dunscombe 23697Grenadier Guards29/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Thomas Evans 46348Lancashire Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal George Gerrard 240914King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Hadwen 62032Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Luxmore 29008The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/05/1918
Private Reilly 21The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/05/1918
Gunner Rushent 170591Royal Garrison Artillery29/05/1918
Private Henry Arnold Vincent Sharpe 42472Lincolnshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sidney Stones 49897Lincolnshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Francis Ernest Tew 751320Canadian Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert John Walbridge 9056Dorsetshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 34)
Staff Sergeant George William Walsh 85801Canadian Field Artillery29/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Arthur Wilkinson 35968Lancashire Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Malloy 9970Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bryan Mitchelson 62169West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Smith 19253Royal Irish Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper William Pert Milne 190728Royal Engineers29/05/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Hunt Royal Marine Artillery29/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Arthur Hayes 36634Norfolk Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Hymus Reader 30055Norfolk Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Charles Edward Ward 29705Norfolk Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Rutter 805330Royal Field Artillery29/05/1918
Seaman Campbell 2500/ARoyal Naval Reserve29/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Finney 49211Lancashire Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mccaffrey 40692Lancashire Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Tattersall 24056Lancashire Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Ranga 124Indian Labour Corps29/05/1918
Private Cecil Robert Lawson 42007East Yorkshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Morton 42015East Yorkshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arcand 639859Canadian Infantry29/05/1918
Lance Corporal Chapman 11818Royal Fusiliers29/05/1918
Private Thomas Albert Cooper 68597Royal Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 39)
Driver William Crook 680554Royal Field Artillery29/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Deane 97873Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1918
Private William Frew 40404Royal Scots29/05/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Full 88708Royal Field Artillery29/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Albert Sydney Goldspink 19503The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hawkins 36960West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Harold Wilson Hitchen 186221Royal Field Artillery29/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Jackson 16611Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 25)
Driver George Albert Langridge 75985Royal Field Artillery29/05/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Alexander William Owen 76768Royal Field Artillery29/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ray 241384South Staffordshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner John Webley 87139Royal Field Artillery29/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Frank Winterburn 235797West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Eribaksura 2821East African Mechanical Transport Corps29/05/1918
Private Radford 699South African Infantry29/05/1918
Sapper Frank Leslie Gordon ME/77South African Engineers29/05/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal Henry 82South African Medical Corps29/05/1918
Private Ted Britton 2799Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1918
Private Hill 70422Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/05/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Sidney George Jones T4/198191Army Service Corps29/05/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Norman Fearnley Adamson 23702The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/05/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier Henry William Culverwell 78422Royal Garrison Artillery29/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cecil Adrian Hall 22504The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Gibson Hall 61432The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/05/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Manners 87469Royal Garrison Artillery29/05/1918
Serjeant William Burton Monteath SS/704Army Service Corps29/05/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Naismith S4/070116Army Service Corps29/05/1918
Gunner Owen 137478Royal Garrison Artillery29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Perkin T/35519Army Service Corps29/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas 125589Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Brooks King's Royal Rifle Corps29/05/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Alfred Horace Fletcher R/42296King's Royal Rifle Corps29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Harrison C/9879King's Royal Rifle Corps29/05/1918
Private John Albert Howard M/279869Army Service Corps29/05/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Colin Robert Hoste Stirling Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hampson 242891The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/05/1918
Rifleman Hesmondhalgh 50766The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/05/1918
Private John Cheetham Laidlaw 243043The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry Robinson 204095South Lancashire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Turner 7160Manchester Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Partridge 33842Yorkshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier Alexander Russell 636628Canadian Field Artillery29/05/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner John Brennan 308062Royal Garrison Artillery29/05/1918
Private Edward Henry Gould 4809Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Holman 22925King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/05/1918
Private Longworth 34751King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Harold Mitchell 30489King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Owen 32961King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/05/1918
Private Reginald James Morley 205546Essex Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Sibley 574705London Regiment29/05/1918
Private Giles Baxendale 41696South Wales Borderers29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Vialls SS/281Army Service Corps29/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Whitby 42540North Staffordshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private James Norse George 4328Welsh Guards29/05/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Rennie Gilbert 700917Royal Field Artillery29/05/1918
Gunner Francis Thomas Goodchild 741511Royal Field Artillery29/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Howarth 3268Welsh Guards29/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Campbell Macintyre 13774Scots Guards29/05/1918 (aged 43)
Serjeant Roberts 333Welsh Guards29/05/1918
Private Lewis Turner 306836Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/05/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Bence-Trower Scots Guards29/05/1918 (aged 37)
Labourer Hsu Ping Chen 29572Chinese Labour Corps29/05/1918
Rifleman Jim Hunter 12/7157Royal Irish Rifles29/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Henry Carter 31890Bedfordshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Conway 240150South Staffordshire Regiment29/05/1918
Lance Corporal Addison L/13612Middlesex Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Devenport 13672Leicestershire Regiment29/05/1918
Private Fortune 202505Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Private George Hammond 42140Leicestershire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Isted G/40399Middlesex Regiment29/05/1918
Driver William Lee 10349French Red Cross Society29/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Nutter 75450Royal Army Medical Corps29/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stephenson 75670Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Private Alfred Leonard Miller 106678Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mercer 75622Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Atkin 245086Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Private Barker 81223Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Broadhead 81652Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Private Brown 276023Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Private Albert Burgess 91826Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Coleman 81401Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harold Joseph Cook 81244Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private George William Dale 76469Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Davies 91911Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Private Herbert Fair 40577South Lancashire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Falcus 76478Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Green 34494Leicestershire Regiment29/05/1918
Private Hamilton 69759Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918
Private Kester 22484Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Private Lee 77348Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Private Willie Liley 79166Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private George William Newham 82453Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Pighills West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Andrew Gilbert Robson 16387Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Stobbs 77516Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Private Benjamen Waldron 77529Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wetherell 18082Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Private Alfred Wood 82530Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wood 82531Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Bell 90296Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Francis John Betts 39693Wiltshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Carr Lincolnshire Regiment29/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Carter Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Corporal Thomas Mcevoy 12781South Lancashire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant John Gilbert Pippet Lincolnshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walker 205475King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/05/1918
Private Witherington 81367Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Private Goodman 69757Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918
Private Hoare 69364Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918
Private William Henry Sutton 69416Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harry Cowley 76962Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Private Murray 42475Highland Light Infantry29/05/1918
Private Jacob 7/18231South Wales Borderers29/05/1918
Follower Basanta 35Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army29/05/1918
Labourer Zafar Ali Indian Labour Corps29/05/1918
Driver Rigby T2/10306Army Service Corps29/05/1918
Private Sandy 16695Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Smith 14266Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/05/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Thomas William Morley 24348Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Mitchell Whitelaw Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/05/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Walter Bugg T/128784Army Service Corps29/05/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Harold Edwards 2397Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Hume 563152Royal Engineers29/05/1918
Corporal Smith 22226Border Regiment29/05/1918
Private Cannon 5066Manchester Regiment29/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Davis King's Royal Rifle Corps29/05/1918
Private Armand Charbonneau 2644433Canadian Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Pilling Crook 243513The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private William Jacob Allen 26369Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/05/1918
Private Richard Alfred Cox G/87243Middlesex Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Machin Royal Air Force29/05/1918
Serjeant James Tomkinson 200161North Staffordshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Gleeson 18398Royal Munster Fusiliers29/05/1918
Private Zaliski 213287Labour Corps29/05/1918
Private Edward Joseph Darby 2498797Canadian Forestry Corps29/05/1918
Sapper Swan 853699Canadian Engineers29/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Pecival Millar A/342486Army Service Corps29/05/1918
Private Woodhatch TR9/10503Bedfordshire Regiment29/05/1918
Private Potter 74994West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Alan Clarke Fullerton Royal Air Force29/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Francis 10957King's Own Scottish Borderers29/05/1918
Private Thomas Mcdonald 102997Canadian Labour Corps29/05/1918 (aged 44)
Cadet Samuel Rosenthal 154067Royal Air Force29/05/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Herman Heintzman Royal Air Force29/05/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Robert Coils 15/17461Royal Irish Rifles29/05/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Alfred Denison 88518Royal Garrison Artillery29/05/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman William James Hanna 15/2844Royal Irish Rifles29/05/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Mccleave 17/955Royal Irish Rifles29/05/1918
Rifleman Moffatt 15/12077Royal Irish Rifles29/05/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Wrigley 131192Royal Garrison Artillery29/05/1918 (aged 42)
Rifleman James Brown 1699Royal Irish Rifles29/05/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant John James Bentley 03011Army Ordnance Corps29/05/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Miller Royal Air Force29/05/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Sydney Smith Randell 20212Royal Field Artillery29/05/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Saddler Tomlinson 795006Royal Field Artillery29/05/1918
Gunner Yeadon 776976Royal Field Artillery29/05/1918
Private Howe 13916Norfolk Regiment29/05/1918
Private George Keith Barnes 44002Royal Berkshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Crocker 164794Royal Engineers29/05/1918
Private Desmond Alexander Hayes 132779Machine Gun Corps29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ingram 266513Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/05/1918
Gunner Alexander Mcgeachy 243386Royal Field Artillery29/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walter Pearce 285090Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper William Henry Siddle 470650Royal Engineers29/05/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Harold Frank Calverley 706042Royal Field Artillery29/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private George William Manning Shore 38787Somerset Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal William Henry Lang 514214Royal Engineers29/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Richards 29289Somerset Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Crichton S/20497Gordon Highlanders29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Dickson S/42111Gordon Highlanders29/05/1918
Private Richard King G/81989Royal Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Perkins 75440Royal Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Arthur Wright 30836The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Andrew Ross 5399Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Clokey 2378705Canadian Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Blow 325721Royal Scots29/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bradshaw 352216Manchester Regiment29/05/1918
Private William Cook 266678Seaforth Highlanders29/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Howieson Dawson S/21428Gordon Highlanders29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Herbert James Mccombie 424434London Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Albert Page 43767Royal Berkshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Tochrane 59602Royal Scots29/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edgar Tudball 47634Royal Scots29/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Upsall 41952South Staffordshire Regiment29/05/1918
Private Harry James Webster 53494The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Weir 43173Royal Scots29/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Barry Hume 33187Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/05/1918 (aged 37)
Shoeing Smith Muhammad Alum Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army29/05/1918
Private Thomas Richard Ashworth 28205The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Dawson Manchester Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Alfred Potts 36851Royal Field Artillery29/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Burrows G/40569Middlesex Regiment29/05/1918
Driver Curtis L/15638Royal Field Artillery29/05/1918
Private Docherty 45327Highland Light Infantry29/05/1918
Private Sharp 12524Irish Guards29/05/1918
Private Smallwood 781211th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars29/05/1918
Private Wisby 53720Royal Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Naylor 85670Royal Garrison Artillery29/05/1918
Private Thomas Edgar Miller 64316Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/05/1918
Private Sholdis 5507Irish Guards29/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Arthur Brooks 34623Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harry Bullock 203706Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant George Henry Creswell 265780Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Ellis 34521Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/05/1918
Private Harrington 34143Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Edward William Murray 265454Gloucestershire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Oldfield 26491Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Smith 44142Royal Berkshire Regiment29/05/1918
Private Spaull 220200Royal Berkshire Regiment29/05/1918
Private George Henry Williams 201921Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Archibald Charles Young 34510Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Henry James Brindley 42784Essex Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Brown Rifle Brigade29/05/1918
Lance Corporal Gerald Hassett 235368King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fulton 241213Royal Scots Fusiliers29/05/1918
Private Mcgowan 240284King's Own Scottish Borderers29/05/1918
Private Twigg 201459Royal Scots Fusiliers29/05/1918
Private Andrew Young 240843Royal Scots Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Potter 721691London Regiment29/05/1918
Private Hamilton 47210Lancashire Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Harry Dalby 134608Royal Field Artillery29/05/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Griffiths Royal Field Artillery29/05/1918
Driver Charles Stallwood 687072Royal Field Artillery29/05/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Fred Nuth SE/13769Army Veterinary Corps29/05/1918
Serjeant Walter John Smith SE/9512Army Veterinary Corps29/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Richard Lynch 305Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Cheetham 37832East Lancashire Regiment29/05/1918
Private Charles Coulbeck 240251Yorkshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Dale 240139Yorkshire Regiment29/05/1918
Private Hyland 221895Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal William Swinglehurst 19102Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Taylor 88746Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1918
Private Millson 20128Royal Berkshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Glenville 43328Royal Irish Fusiliers29/05/1918
Lance Corporal Cousens G/15950Middlesex Regiment29/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Fleming Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/05/1918
Bombardier Cowburn 53743Royal Field Artillery29/05/1918
Gunner Henry William Purnell 871Australian Field Artillery29/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Albert Wood 29206The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Gilbert Rubery 439324Canadian Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Murphy 41843Royal Scots29/05/1918
Serjeant Adams 15635Gloucestershire Regiment29/05/1918
Private Birtwhistle 202175Leicestershire Regiment29/05/1918
Serjeant Oswald Moseley Mackney 207375Worcestershire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Tinsley 24707Gloucestershire Regiment29/05/1918
Private Tully 25605Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Private Morley 10181Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918
Private Wilfred Sykes DM2/163108Army Service Corps29/05/1918 (aged 27)
Labourer Liu Hung Ch'en 15248Chinese Labour Corps29/05/1918
Labourer Li Ts'un Kung 62923Chinese Labour Corps29/05/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Walter Frank Barrett T4/061133Army Service Corps29/05/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Walter Bull T3/022987Army Service Corps29/05/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Hopper T4/249548Army Service Corps29/05/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Joseph Henry Lugg T4/185437Army Service Corps29/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Halbert 31878Gloucestershire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ogden 32306The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/05/1918
Private Woolford 243556The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/05/1918 (aged 33)
Follower Sadiq Beg PHA/3325Followers Central Depot29/05/1918
Private Charles Henry Mawby 45065Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Oswald Hunt 33985Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Fuhrstrom 1701Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Roy Cowell Townshend Royal Air Force29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Avery 31053Leicestershire Regiment29/05/1918
Private Buncher 18956Leicestershire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Wilfred Frank Flake 10285Leicestershire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fredrick Hall 21735Leicestershire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Lewis 97813Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Wilson Marshall Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Mark Moss 45053Leicestershire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Alexander Cumming Service Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Stevens 33507Leicestershire Regiment29/05/1918
Private Gow 33079Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/05/1918
Private James Stevenson TR/2/41648Highland Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Lee 55137Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Private Frederick Arthur Margetson 18/733Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918
Private Collins 81595Royal Army Medical Corps29/05/1918
Private Edwards 18862Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/05/1918
Private Samuel Abrahams 25351West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918
Private Raymond A. Allen 76315Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Private William Oswald Allen 60698West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Anderson 43090Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frank Arnott 81369Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Isaac Ashton 13672South Lancashire Regiment29/05/1918
Private Arthur Edward Bailey 41398Northamptonshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 41)
Private Albert Baker 417665West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918
Private Wilfred Band G/940Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Private Harold Leslie Beail 46656Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Edward Beasley 20274Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Armstrong Bell 51304West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918
Lance Corporal Bertie Bemrose 11249Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/05/1918
Private Gordon Blaikie 85853Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1918
Driver Herbert Bone 83014Royal Field Artillery29/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Bonney 81218Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Private Charles George Brett 19346South Lancashire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Broadwell 53745Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Private Harold Brown 316440Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal James Brown 4/7629West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918
Private William S. Burn 81225Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Adrien Burns 17648Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 41)
Private Thomas Burton 85097Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant William Edward Alexander Butcher 235452Lincolnshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Bygate 27/807Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private Norman B. Cawthorn 81751Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Captain Edward Seton Chance 2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)29/05/1918 (aged 36)
Quartermaster Serjeant Joseph Leonard Chapman 14550Leicestershire Regiment29/05/1918
Private Charles Henry Chaytor 42481West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harry Charles Chinery 49154Northamptonshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Clowting 59133West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918
Private Thomas Cluderay 49105West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Cockel 235350Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Charles Henry Colton 46929West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Francis Higginson Corbett 40882South Lancashire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Coultas 81600Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward H. Cox 91797Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper William Richardson Croft 471206Royal Engineers29/05/1918
Private William L. Crook 76213Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Private Jeremiah Cunningham 62054West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Stanley James Cussell Army Service Corps29/05/1918
Private Joseph Davies 25922Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Private John Dawson 58570West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard T. Dealtrey 200188Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Corporal Bertie Doidge 21657Devonshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Douglas 81081Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Nathaniel Down 69266Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joe Ecclesby 242449West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918
Private Harry Eckersall 129907Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1918
Private Arthur Edwin Edge 47093Leicestershire Regiment29/05/1918
Private Hubert Ellis 62489West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private John William Ely 42541West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918
Private Eric Evans 81610Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Private Fred Eyre 9499South Staffordshire Regiment29/05/1918
Private Harold Fairhurst 62321West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Roy Farrar 141331Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1918
Private Glencoe Fincham 69353Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918
Private James Wallace Grey Firth 81613Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Pattinson Forster 59437West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Henry Frowd 69278Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918
Rifleman William Watson 260322Monmouthshire Regiment29/05/1918
Private Thomas Adamson 44077King's Own Scottish Borderers29/05/1918
Private Alfred F. Hillaby 75287Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edgar Binns 202273West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918
Labourer Sheikh Baqir Alipore/1152Indian Labour Corps29/05/1918
Porter Sukhna Kamptee/348Indian Labour Corps29/05/1918
Private Thomas Carr 23/239Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 41)
Rifleman Ernest Charles Bartlett R/24822King's Royal Rifle Corps29/05/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Mcivor 300123Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ivor Spittle 35367Yorkshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Hubert Williams 263037South Wales Borderers29/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Thomas Henry Bradbury 20030South Lancashire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Philip S/17352Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/05/1918
Private Dunn 351091Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Corporal Jackson 11410King's Royal Rifle Corps29/05/1918
Lieutenant Robert Elliott Huggan Highland Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 25)
Captain John Adam Whitson Douglas Myles Highland Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 21)
Company Sergeant Major Charles William Sell 176Northern Rhodesia Police29/05/1918 (aged 41)
Sapper Williamson E/115South African Engineers29/05/1918
Serjeant Riley 265479South Lancashire Regiment29/05/1918
Serjeant Alfred Denzil Carter 20217Lincolnshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 50)
Private Read 30405Somerset Light Infantry29/05/1918
Corporal Sharpe 203687London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29/05/1918
Fireman Nathu Ram 15492Indian Railways29/05/1918
Rifleman Prem Sing Bisht 2002nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)29/05/1918
Corporal Charles Richard Fisher 720365London Regiment29/05/1918
Private Edward Lennard NAC/389494Army Service Corps (Canteens)29/05/1918
Private Walter Pettifer S/385612Army Service Corps29/05/1918
Serjeant Charles Edward Rackham M4/044671Army Service Corps29/05/1918
Armament Staff Serjeant Sellars T/665Army Ordnance Corps29/05/1918
Staff Serjeant Arthur John Sharp NAC/198982Army Service Corps (Canteens)29/05/1918
Lance Naik Pala Singh 371953rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)29/05/1918
Sepoy Sajawal Khan 94253rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)29/05/1918
Sowar Hira Singh 1283Ganga Risala Bikaner29/05/1918
Labourer Pusu Hansda 949Indian Labour Corps29/05/1918
Follower Nimbar 47Followers Central Depot29/05/1918
Follower Basanta Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army29/05/1918
Lieutenant Elwyn George Renton Army Service Corps29/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Sumner 21757Royal Sussex Regiment29/05/1918
Driver Richard H. Bateman 234129Royal Field Artillery29/05/1918 (aged 41)
Sowar Khushal Singh 203528th Indian Light Cavalry29/05/1918
Sepoy Kura Singh 261116th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)29/05/1918
Private William Buckingham G/88900The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Burgess G/68838The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/05/1918
Private Arthur Else 241057King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/05/1918
Private Ernest Midgley 202508West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918
Private William Pell 306347The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/05/1918
Rifleman Michael Price 4432Royal Irish Rifles29/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private James Sidney Paul 42612Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Edward Alexander Francis TT/02156Army Veterinary Corps29/05/1918
Private Frederick William Hatch 14284Berkshire Yeomanry29/05/1918
Serjeant Joseph Keeling 8176Leicestershire Regiment29/05/1918
Company Serjeant Major John Tarrant T2/14339Army Service Corps29/05/1918
Lieutenant Robert Anderson General List29/05/1918 (aged 29)
Follower Sukhai 64782Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers29/05/1918
Driver Manu 86981st King George's Own Sappers and Miners29/05/1918
Driver Dal Singh SO/5767Supply and Transport Corps29/05/1918
Driver Baiju 337Mule Corps29/05/1918
Driver Maya Ram 7070Jaipur Transport Corps29/05/1918
Follower Laddha Beg PNA/3225Followers Central Depot29/05/1918
Private Albert Gee 52879West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Stephen Gibson SE/6718Army Veterinary Corps29/05/1918 (aged 46)
Private Harry Gledhill 202618West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918
Private Harry Gorbert 52980West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Gould 240513Lincolnshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Abraham Green 89936Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1918
Corporal Joseph Grice 17187South Staffordshire Regiment29/05/1918
Private Lewis Griffiths 34212South Lancashire Regiment29/05/1918
Corporal Grummitt 43702Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Sydney Claude Edward Thomas Hallam 69758Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Isaac Harper 79163Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Albert Charles Harris 116394Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Harvey 81586Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Stanley Hawkins Honourable Artillery Company29/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frank Heatley 12570South Lancashire Regiment29/05/1918
Private Alfred Frederick Hemingway 81281Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Dacre Herbert 143012Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Timothy Herron 66849Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private John A. Hewison 40123Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Private Peter Higgins 59253West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Hill 66832Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918
Serjeant William Holmes 3/10027West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918
Corporal Joseph Samuel Holt 45773Royal Engineers29/05/1918
Private Ernest Homer 8292Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1918
Corporal Charles Herbert Huggan 204286West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Ferdinand Hughes Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1918
Private Alfred Humphrey 69293Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918
Private John Edward Hunt 292696Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percival Horace Hurt 235135South Lancashire Regiment29/05/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Stanley Hussey 36791Worcestershire Regiment29/05/1918
Lance Corporal George Hutchinson 28/397Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918
Private William Frederick Jeal 132392Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1918
Private Paul R. Jefferson 231301Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Harold Victor Edgar Jennings Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Frank Jones 299804Royal Engineers29/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Kelly 45425South Staffordshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Kelly 203826South Lancashire Regiment29/05/1918
Private Frank Kirby 9892West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918
Private James Kirby 25135Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Kirtley 19674Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Private Charles Henry Lee 122303Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Leeming 69780Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Richard Metcalfe Lindsay 270021West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Frederick Love 69380Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Lowery 69784Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918
Private William Lumsden 202957Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Private George Magill 40714South Lancashire Regiment29/05/1918
Private Charles Main 238226West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Cyril Major 81306Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Philip Minor Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Willie Mortimer 241361West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private George John Moulton 204268West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918
Private John W. Myers 201257Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Private Elijah Needham 201223Lincolnshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Horace William Nelson 47625Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Clark Newham 33804Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant John William Newsome 46407Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918
Private Edwin Austin Nicholson 60850West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918
Private Wilfred Nelson Nicholson 60860West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Nixon 81312Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Timothy O'reardon 49780Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Private Isaac Pain 13820Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Edward Palmer 19/1411Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918
Private Henry Parker 201335Gloucestershire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Charles Albert Pattinson 6090West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Albert Aaron Penny 478693Royal Engineers29/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ernest Alexander Phillips 32866South Lancashire Regiment29/05/1918
Private Francis Carter Plumb 201499West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private George James Poole 30935East Lancashire Regiment29/05/1918
Private Arthur Powell 91844Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Christopher Norman Prance South Wales Borderers29/05/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Probert 40572Worcestershire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Joseph Rayner 82472Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Christopher Read 91904Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Private Ernest Reed 13413Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wilfred Dexter Rees 122742Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Rice 91935Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Richardson 23/282Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Frederick Victor Ridgway 28588West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Philip Riggle 307056West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918
Sapper David Robertson 404327Royal Engineers29/05/1918
Private Leonard Robinson 82480Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Private Thomas Henry Robson 37828Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Ross 24483Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Lance Corporal Enoch Round 16197Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Salts 206806Lincolnshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Charles Savidge 77503Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Ernest Shackleton 9849West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918
Private Harold Sharp 77507Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harry Shaw 245883Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Private Arthur Sheldon 82486Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Norman Simpson 72522West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Sidney Smallwood 81337Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Kenneth Smith 62480West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Lithgow Smith 42496West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918
Private James Lorimer Tait 69345Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Talbot 69424Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Taylor 65053Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918
Private Thomas Taylor 91954Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Private Walter Taylor 72511West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918
Private Walter Taylor 72533West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward F. Thompson 85250Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Ernest Thornton 81344Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Jack Thurlow 9328West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918
Private Frank Cecil Thurrell 82506Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward Townson 42446Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private John A. Truett 82512Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Fred Turner 270036West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918
Private George Tye 82513Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Tyne 260051Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private William T. Wade 81645Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Private William Wainwright 235424Leicestershire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest D. Walker 81644Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Private Wilfred Ward 82520Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Private Peter Watson 55402Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Private George Welch 75685Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Private Gilbert Wheelwright 81884Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bertie Whitby 8529West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918
Private John Whitton 117312Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Edward Emanuel Williams 59563Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918
Private Ernest Wilmer 11618Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Fred Wilshaw 82529Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Wilson 268027West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Marcus Wisehall 77539Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Marlow 280459Hampshire Regiment29/05/1918
Gunner Davidson 2249South African Heavy Artillery29/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert Victor Smith 325496Essex Regiment29/05/1918
Labourer Chang Hung Chieh 23380Chinese Labour Corps29/05/1918
Labourer Chang Chi Sheng 23847Chinese Labour Corps29/05/1918
Labourer Chao Chen Ts'ai 22172Chinese Labour Corps29/05/1918
Labourer Ch'en Kuang Chin 23840Chinese Labour Corps29/05/1918
Labourer Hao Feng Ko 24034Chinese Labour Corps29/05/1918
Labourer Hsiu Wen Kuang 23640Chinese Labour Corps29/05/1918
Labourer Li Feng Hsien 24946Chinese Labour Corps29/05/1918
Labourer Liu Chan K'uei 23400Chinese Labour Corps29/05/1918
Labourer Liu Lien Ying 24950Chinese Labour Corps29/05/1918
Labourer Pu Hsien Chi 22310Chinese Labour Corps29/05/1918
Labourer Wang Chung Hsiao 23379Chinese Labour Corps29/05/1918
Labourer Yen Yun Hui 23600Chinese Labour Corps29/05/1918
Private Davies 126137Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1918
Private Greaves 127059Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Grove 27344Northamptonshire Regiment29/05/1918
Lance Corporal James Preece 57134West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reid 109063Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stockdale 72470West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Howard William Streak 41470Royal Berkshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Stubbins 136526Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Tullitt Townend 305845West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Feeney 249911Royal Field Artillery29/05/1918
Private Pearson 3732Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Private Foster C/28087Middlesex Regiment29/05/1918
Quartermaster Serjeant Joseph William Mcfarland 207Rifle Brigade29/05/1918 (aged 49)
Private John Tucker Wild 15551South Lancashire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 46)
Private William Conduit 4172Royal Defence Corps29/05/1918 (aged 64)
Second Lieutenant Jowett Royal Air Force29/05/1918
Private Hendry Madden 25672Royal Scots29/05/1918 (aged 26)
Trooper Calvin Mcdonald 2147785Fort Garry Horse29/05/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Hendrik Hendricks 2498Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport29/05/1918
Private John Henry Dumble 36302Leicestershire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Baker 41850Leicestershire Regiment29/05/1918
Private John Stanley Broadbent 137088Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Robert Cooper 44874Royal Berkshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Holmes 30651East Yorkshire Regiment29/05/1918
Sapper William Reay 438575Royal Engineers29/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Daniels 35957Gloucestershire Regiment29/05/1918
Serjeant Awudu TX8Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.29/05/1918
Bugler Imoru Yola 6573Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.29/05/1918
Carrier Musa Yarawa 678Nigeria Carrier Corps29/05/1918
Fourth Engineer Officer Wilmont E. Wakefield Mercantile Marine29/05/1918
Third Engineer Dimitri Kesses Mercantile Marine29/05/1918 (aged 31)
Fifth Engineer Officer Dias Mercantile Marine29/05/1918
Chief Officer Athanasi Kypreos Mercantile Marine29/05/1918
Chief Engineer Frederick Macy Mercantile Marine29/05/1918 (aged 49)
Seacunny Shaikh Ibrahim Junaid RIM/5602Royal Indian Marine29/05/1918
Fireman Ale Ali Indian Merchant Service29/05/1918
Fireman Allah Rakhkha Indian Merchant Service29/05/1918
Oilman Aman Ali Indian Merchant Service29/05/1918
Seacunny Amin Sharif Indian Merchant Service29/05/1918
Fireman Basu Indian Merchant Service29/05/1918
Seacunny Faizu Miyan Indian Merchant Service29/05/1918
Fireman Faizu Miyan Indian Merchant Service29/05/1918
Fireman Fazlur Hasan Ali Rahman Indian Merchant Service29/05/1918
Fireman Fazlur Muhammad Ali Rahman Indian Merchant Service29/05/1918
First Tindal Firoz Ali Indian Merchant Service29/05/1918
Trimmer Habibullah Indian Merchant Service29/05/1918
Oilman Kala Miyan Indian Merchant Service29/05/1918
Fireman Musa Miyan Indian Merchant Service29/05/1918
Second Tindal Muzaffar Ali Indian Merchant Service29/05/1918
Fireman Nawab Ali Indian Merchant Service29/05/1918
Bhandary Tajammul Husain Indian Merchant Service29/05/1918
Fireman Hasan Mustafa Indian Merchant Service29/05/1918
Fireman Mahmud Thanekar Indian Merchant Service29/05/1918
Fireman Muhammad Qaid Bin Shamun Indian Merchant Service29/05/1918
Serjeant John Slater 18051Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Freke 42153East Yorkshire Regiment29/05/1918
Private Harwood 74006Cheshire Regiment29/05/1918
Lance Corporal Hawthorne 12401Devonshire Regiment29/05/1918
Private Herbert 75416Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Private Heslop 75878Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918
Lieutenant Reginald Frank Hunt Royal Field Artillery29/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Moore 9007West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918
Serjeant George Nicholson 41004West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Pashley 59475Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Joseph Wake 62472West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Sepoy Karim Baksh 112753rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)29/05/1918
Labourer Paton 1054Indian Labour Corps29/05/1918
Private Brems 40860South Wales Borderers29/05/1918
Lieutenant Chapman Manchester Regiment29/05/1918
Private Le Rougetel 27908Wiltshire Regiment29/05/1918
Private Maydew 38436South Staffordshire Regiment29/05/1918
Private Rourke 65258Welsh Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Raymond Harold Servat M/93948Royal Garrison Artillery29/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Simpson 81338Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas William Snowball 40927South Wales Borderers29/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Alexandria Stevens 245984Cheshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Watkins 74053Welsh Regiment29/05/1918
Labourer Hsu Chung Shan 23374Chinese Labour Corps29/05/1918
Labourer Sung K'uei Yuan 23718Chinese Labour Corps29/05/1918
Labourer Kao Chia Chen 22253Chinese Labour Corps29/05/1918
Labourer Wang Ch'ang Shan 45687Chinese Labour Corps29/05/1918
Serjeant William John Patton 3919Seaforth Highlanders29/05/1918 (aged 26)
Grenadier Wilhelm Adam German Army29/05/1918
Unteroffizier Peter Bach German Army29/05/1918
Sergeant Friedrich Christ Wilhelm Burmeister German Army29/05/1918
Wehrmann Hermann Friedrich Karl Dettmann German Army29/05/1918
Vizefeldwebel Heinrich Hans Friedrich Jorzyk German Army29/05/1918
Unteroffizier Friedrich Kohlmeier German Army29/05/1918
Grenadier Willi Albert Polster German Army29/05/1918
Leutnant Ernst Schmitz German Air Force29/05/1918
Grenadier Ernst Detlef Schoening German Army29/05/1918
Soldier Uteganow Saifulla Russian Army29/05/1918
Private Stoyan Atanasov Bulgarian Army29/05/1918
Private Henry Vaughan 2570Lincolnshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Robert Henry Teasdale 45555Royal Engineers29/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Leslie Rouse S3/030354Army Service Corps29/05/1918 (aged 25)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance1931039
HERMONVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance25132
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia2000
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance16120
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1510
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance15151
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France1490
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance1391
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1261
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance1251
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1242
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1050
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1040
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance920
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance982
MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance942
BASRA MEMORIALIraq910
LA VILLE-AUX-BOIS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance980
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance820
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium850
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance751
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance760
JONCHERY-SUR-VESLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance710
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance770
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance700
CHAMBRECY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance742
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance700
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt700
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance630
THIENNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance634
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium630
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance651
VAILLY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance600
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance630
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance510
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance530
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium510
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium520
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom500
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt500
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance410
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance400
BERRY-AU-BAC FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance431
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom432
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq420
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance410
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium442
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany430
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)400
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance320
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance340
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance310
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium330
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance330
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance300
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance320
MANGOCHI TOWN CEMETERYMalawi330
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance210
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance210
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance211
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTINFrance210
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany210
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance220
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance200
FRECHENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
ROMIGNY CHURCHYARDFrance211
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance200
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany200
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan210
ST. ERME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance120
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance100
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium110
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PORT SAID MUSLIM CIVIL CEMETERYEgypt100
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
HINDMARSH CEMETERYAustralia100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
KNIGHTSBRIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance110
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LONGUEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance110
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FORESTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VENDRESSE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BEAUREPAIRE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, PONTAVERTFrance100
MONTCORNET MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
ST. BLAZEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ASTON-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. MARY'S) NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
KNOTTY ASH (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TURTON (ST. ANNE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GAINSBOROUGH GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
WEST HADDON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
TAUNTON (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BIDDULPH (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHESTERTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SUTTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTH SHEEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUDGWICK (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WOODSIDE (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
THRYBERGH (ST. LEONARD) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (GRANGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada100
MONTREAL (SHAAR HASHOMAYIN) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada110
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
HAUTRAGE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance120
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance100
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance110
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance100
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CHATEAU-THIERRY (LES CHESNEAUX) FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
COULOMMIERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
ANNOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
AVESNES-SUR-HELPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance100
HUBY-ST. LEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly100
URANIE CEMETERYSociety Islands100
EDDINGTON (ST. SAVIOUR'S) CEMETERY, HUNGERFORDUnited Kingdom110
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)111
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AIRDRIE (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBUSLANG (WESTBURN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KEITH (BROOMHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLAENAU FFESTINIOG (BETHESDA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium111
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium120
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
ZOMBA TOWN CEMETERYMalawi100
MOGADISHU AFRICAN WAR CEMETERYSomalia (including Somaliland)100
CALCUTTA (BHOWANIPORE) CEMETERY, KOLKATAIndia120
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
BEBINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance110
FETTERESSO CEMETERY, STONEHAVENUnited Kingdom110
CHOPWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CLECKHEATON NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DENNY AND DUNIPACE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GODMANCHESTER (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
ESTEVAN CEMETERYCanada100
DENDERMONDE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
ALLAHABAD NEW CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Durham Light Infantry100
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)58
Northumberland Fusiliers43
Royal Field Artillery30
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28
Army Service Corps28
Chinese Labour Corps19
Indian Merchant Service19
Royal Engineers18
Royal Garrison Artillery16
Leicestershire Regiment16
South Lancashire Regiment15
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14
Lincolnshire Regiment14
Norfolk Regiment9
Royal Air Force9
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry9
Lancashire Fusiliers9
Gloucestershire Regiment9
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)9
German Army8
Royal Berkshire Regiment8
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment8
Royal Irish Rifles7
Royal Scots7
South Wales Borderers7
Royal Scots Fusiliers7
Indian Labour Corps7
South Staffordshire Regiment7
Hampshire Regiment7
Royal Warwickshire Regiment7
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)7
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)6
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)6
King's Royal Rifle Corps6
Middlesex Regiment6
Manchester Regiment6
Royal Fusiliers5
Essex Regiment5
Highland Light Infantry5
Mercantile Marine5
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders5
Seaforth Highlanders5
Canadian Infantry5
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)5
East Yorkshire Regiment5
Yorkshire Regiment4
London Regiment4
Worcestershire Regiment4
Army Veterinary Corps4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
Irish Guards3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
Machine Gun Corps3
Cheshire Regiment3
Followers Central Depot3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Devonshire Regiment3
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army3
Gordon Highlanders3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)3
Welsh Guards3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Grenadier Guards2
Army Ordnance Corps2
South African Infantry2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Monmouthshire Regiment2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
East Lancashire Regiment2
South African Engineers2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Labour Corps2
Rifle Brigade2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport2
Army Service Corps (Canteens)2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Australian Field Artillery2
Scots Guards2
French Red Cross Society2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Welsh Regiment2
Royal Sussex Regiment1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Fort Garry Horse1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Northern Rhodesia Police1
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
28th Indian Light Cavalry1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Indian Railways1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Mule Corps1
German Air Force1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
South African Medical Corps1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Jaipur Transport Corps1
Russian Army1
Berkshire Yeomanry1
Canadian Engineers1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Bulgarian Army1
General List1
Royal Indian Marine1
Australian Pioneers1
South African Heavy Artillery1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve1
Suffolk Regiment1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Canadian Labour Corps1
Ganga Risala Bikaner1
East African Mechanical Transport Corps1
Royal Defence Corps1
Border Regiment1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
Young Men's Christian Association1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1