Date of death: Friday 23 August 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private William Thoms 58024Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas 54662Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mullineux 315106Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Maddocks 24761Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Jones 56993Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Humphrey Davies Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Josiah Henry Ankers 66100Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 22)
Captain James Martin Child Royal Air Force23/08/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant James Herdman Coppin 1408Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Archibald Mcfarlan Royal Air Force, No. 1 Fighting School23/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edward Cecil Dilling 654310Canadian Infantry23/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Morgan 2624Guards Machine Gun Regiment23/08/1918
Private Kenneth Hinchliffe 29318King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Captain Horace Walter Smeathman Hatton South Staffordshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Banks S/42094Gordon Highlanders23/08/1918
Private Valentine Augustine Rochfort 6575Australian Army Medical Corps23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Henry George Clark 4/1905New Zealand Field Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Kay 6744Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1918
Sergeant Donald Stephen Shubert Bristol 281Australian Machine Gun Corps23/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Francis Bickers 33402East Yorkshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Richard Sharples 101721Royal Army Medical Corps23/08/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Charles Erskine Barton Royal Irish Rifles23/08/1918 (aged 35)
Captain Leslie Sayer Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant James Cassels Cobb Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 33)
Captain Francis Ferrers Moorat Middlesex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private William James Green 203979Hertfordshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Hobbs S/8489Rifle Brigade23/08/1918 (aged 41)
Serjeant Considine 9755South Lancashire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Thomas Burgess Tingay 552113Royal Engineers23/08/1918
Private Hall 129726Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/08/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Walter Lorrain Brodie Highland Light Infantry23/08/1918 (aged 34)
Regimental Serjeant Major Peter Emslie 11625Scots Guards23/08/1918 (aged 46)
Private Arthur Selwyn Shoobert 2184Australian Pioneers23/08/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Walter George Earl O/237Rifle Brigade23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Thomas Brown 10951New Zealand Rifle Brigade23/08/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Layard Suffolk Regiment23/08/1918
Lieutenant Henry James Arthur Watson Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Matthew Henry Lloyd 46927Essex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Elvin 42059Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918
Lieutenant Ronald Henry Arnholz Hertfordshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Bury 16594Scots Guards23/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ronald Guy Dawes 290694Welsh Regiment23/08/1918
Private Donald Cullen 511863London Regiment (London Scottish)23/08/1918
Rifleman Albert Bann R/6670King's Royal Rifle Corps23/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ernest George Diggins 23332Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Farnworth 41512Lancashire Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Reed Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private George Barty 306998Tank Corps23/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Claude Harold Reeve 760505London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)23/08/1918
Private Hartland 20611Dorsetshire Regiment23/08/1918
Lance Corporal Rupert Love Conrick 302850Tank Corps23/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Corstorphine 52967Highland Light Infantry23/08/1918
Captain George Balfour Black 17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)23/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Humphrey Ernest Jones 765996London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)23/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Clifford Walter Nunn G/69425The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Percival Arthur Binning 226905Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal John George Flockton 38687Northumberland Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Bates 20601South Staffordshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Cecil Taylor 107042Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/08/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Alfred Ball 690325Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918
Rifleman Palphreyman 6237Rifle Brigade23/08/1918
Lieutenant Fry Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918
Second Lieutenant John Kinmont Ferrier Rifle Brigade23/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Bandy R/4994King's Royal Rifle Corps23/08/1918
Private Albert George Baker 766677London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)23/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Claude Anthony Hills 27177East Surrey Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Atterbury 72349The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/08/1918
Lance Corporal Adams 42842Essex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Gerald Wilfred Francis Clarke Royal Air Force, 42nd Training Sqdn.23/08/1918
Private Ernest Beach Harris 766892London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)23/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jenkin Evan Evans 767319London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Urpeth 32591Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Philip Herbert Child Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918
Lance Corporal William Arthur Chapman 285401Welsh Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William John Burnett 200118Tank Corps23/08/1918
Private Squire Riley 34428South Lancashire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 29)
Trooper Thomas Percival Stone 4844Guards Machine Gun Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Knebeg 722239London Regiment23/08/1918
Private Frank Cleverley 186Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Reginald Thomas Dawe 82718Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/08/1918 (aged 24)
Captain John Ravenhill Gladstone Leicestershire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Williams 238012Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918
Gunner Stephen Smeethe Dias 112182Tank Corps23/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Carr 515859London Regiment (London Scottish)23/08/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Robert Edward Frederic Shaw London Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Townsend 202549Royal Berkshire Regiment23/08/1918
Lieutenant Frederick Luff Stocker Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Lees 41611King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/08/1918
Private Dunn 92521Tank Corps23/08/1918
Corporal Reginald Arthur Brinkworth 41379Suffolk Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Humphrey Vernall Leicestershire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Herbert Waudby Hodgson 316187Northumberland Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Levett 615978London Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Cameron S/43037Gordon Highlanders23/08/1918
Private William Marshall Cudworth 308920Tank Corps23/08/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Alexander Gair Cormack Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Scott 260309Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/08/1918
Private Percy Sanders 35632Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Post 48845Lancashire Fusiliers23/08/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Moss Lovell 17164Gloucestershire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Holt 91645The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/08/1918
Private Evans 55282Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/08/1918
Private Buckle 33252East Lancashire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Iddon Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918
Private Frank Henry Barnes 21853South African Infantry23/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Albert Edward Rabley G/76075Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bradshaw 17481Essex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 24)
Stoker Brennan 6222/(S)Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Prince of Wales23/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Parkins 23065Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Herbert 421808London Regiment23/08/1918
Private Andrews 18608Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Hubert Clifford Akehurst 30410The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Willis W/184Cheshire Regiment23/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Walter Harold Benbow King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/08/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Frank Edward Ellis 532932London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman William A. Saunders 52181Royal Irish Rifles23/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Wright Essex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Frederick Johns Smith Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Frederick Mcloughlin 38273Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Wakeling 16/748Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Ernest Tonkins 23266Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Taylor 1606Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Stanley 11677Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918
Corporal Shinton 34964Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Read 241862Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918
Corporal Oxford 16045Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Norton 932Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918
Lieutenant Edgar Ivan Fitzroy Nailer Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Lunn 37894Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Charles Jones 41145Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Jolly 28497Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fry 36038Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leonard David Dunning 35856Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Dolman 50623Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Arthur Culley 35262Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal James William Cooper 35846Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Henry Boot 201728Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ayres 32868Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Sydney Arthur Osborne 517303London Regiment (London Scottish)23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Francis Jones 30124Grenadier Guards23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lionel George Nicholson 18076Gloucestershire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Short 48268Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Albert Sidney Roberts 19735King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/08/1918
Private Herbert Evan Price 38614King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Potts 35994Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918
Lance Corporal Charles William Newport 34781Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Matthew Henry Morris 55475Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Moore 48247Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred George Long 16787Norfolk Regiment23/08/1918
Private Arthur Ernest Leonard 41079Norfolk Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Evelyn Cecil Jeffs 7273Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Hughes 36044Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Captain Harold Alcester Tom Hewlett London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/08/1918
Private Albert Ensor 26223Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Victor John Davis 11052East Surrey Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percy J Browning 223020East Yorkshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Thomas Arthur Allen 40928Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Allcorn 27761Suffolk Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Ackroyd 42926Royal Scots23/08/1918
Corporal James Walker Turnbull 4324Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Nisbet 11682Leicestershire Regiment23/08/1918
Lance Corporal Atkinson 65415Northumberland Fusiliers23/08/1918
Private Bartlett 109859Tank Corps23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant John Black Tank Corps23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Curtis 21055Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/08/1918
Corporal Cutt 28435King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Neil Erskine The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private David Jack 42459Gordon Highlanders23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Jeffery S/19602Gordon Highlanders23/08/1918
Gunner David Rees Jones 371088Royal Garrison Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mayor 69410Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Stanley Morrison Royal Garrison Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Allan Alfred Neilson Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Francis Joseph O'ryan King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Martin Pott 19338Royal Scots23/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Edward Potter 37279King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Alexander Guthrie Rodger 204744Royal Scots Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 37)
Captain Frank Rudolph Rosevear London Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Smith 330544Royal Scots23/08/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Henry Herbert Watkins 110975Royal Horse Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Alfred Chapman 33265East Lancashire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private George 27137Norfolk Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Herbert Ridyard L/18091Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Brown 1063Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Victor Dark 532753London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)23/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Fisk 532336London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)23/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frederick Thomas Gerring 34348South Lancashire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Johnson R/41187King's Royal Rifle Corps23/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Edwin Jones Middlesex Regiment23/08/1918
Corporal Rogers 531203London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)23/08/1918
Private Frederick Joseph Sandwell 684233London Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Edward Fish 30809Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hambling 70031The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Adam Currie 2357Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private Clark 523415Canadian Army Medical Corps23/08/1918
Private Thomas Bloomfield G/20806Middlesex Regiment23/08/1918
Private John Francis Cecil Gallagher 3509AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Staig 608810London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)23/08/1918
Rifleman Symonds 653742London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)23/08/1918
Private George Edwin Griffin 440884Canadian Infantry23/08/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Matthew Wallace Wilson 163183Royal Garrison Artillery23/08/1918
Private Andrews 44068Essex Regiment23/08/1918
Private Leigh 38678Manchester Regiment23/08/1918
Private Leonard Brown 290025Norfolk Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cavanagh 203323East Lancashire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Claxton 27157Norfolk Regiment23/08/1918
Lance Corporal Crang 46786King's Own Scottish Borderers23/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Cummins 33376Norfolk Regiment23/08/1918
Private Drew 33195East Lancashire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Hunter 32587East Lancashire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Harry Carter Martin 320395Norfolk Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Willie Uttley 32662East Lancashire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Appleton 47235Essex Regiment23/08/1918
Private Edmund Charles Atkins 17462Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/08/1918
Private Cannell 57277Cambridgeshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Griffiths 52093Northamptonshire Regiment23/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Hewer Cambridgeshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper May 156056Royal Engineers23/08/1918
Private Shipley 42019Norfolk Regiment23/08/1918
Private Cyril Mark Smith 95439Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Baines 70221Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918
Rifleman Arthur Ernest Hadley 52185Royal Irish Rifles23/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Hayward 512193London Regiment (London Scottish)23/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Mcarthur 143468Machine Gun Corps23/08/1918
Driver Lewis 120469Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bernard Allen 6527Royal Irish Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Beach 20022Essex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Vincent Brierley King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Daniel Broadhurst 244030Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private Brooks 36028Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918
Able Seaman James Broome R/60Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.23/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter Mark Clark 202633Gloucestershire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Cohen B/200942Rifle Brigade23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy Cole 53074Lincolnshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Colonel Hugh Courtenay Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Cruden S/14405Gordon Highlanders23/08/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Frederick Richard Evinson 59102New Zealand Rifle Brigade23/08/1918 (aged 43)
Private Morley William Fordham 128003Machine Gun Corps23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Charlie Guy Foster 32995Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Francis Percy Frost CH/20221Royal Marine Light Infantry23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Frederick Goddard 42683Manchester Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Greenman 30906Somerset Light Infantry23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Guthrie 59788Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hamon 305326Tank Corps23/08/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Godwin Hobbs Royal Air Force, 59th Sqdn.23/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Gilbert Shaw Hunter 59975Royal Scots23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Johnston S/42243Gordon Highlanders23/08/1918
Rifleman Henry Kreger 60365New Zealand Rifle Brigade23/08/1918 (aged 35)
Able Seaman John Edward Lawlor KP/978Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.23/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Thomas Harold Lee 31486Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Henry Leighton 10184Coldstream Guards23/08/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Thomas George Lesar 205604Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lewis 20550Royal Scots23/08/1918
Gunner James Maconochie 78687Royal Garrison Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Marland 57489Lincolnshire Regiment23/08/1918
Rifleman Henry Albert Martin A/205541King's Royal Rifle Corps23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Monk 28504King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/08/1918
Driver Joseph Payne 20865Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Prentice 2115Royal Irish Regiment23/08/1918
Private William Riley 203436Lancashire Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Thomas Smith Tyneside Z/2764Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.23/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Starling 40403Lancashire Fusiliers23/08/1918
Private Ernest John Stebbings 78937Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Tiffin 38929Gloucestershire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Tiley 241681Welsh Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal John Noel Walker 129906Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Whitaker 8391Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918
Private Whitmore 204244Norfolk Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robert Wynne 63486Manchester Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Briggs 47216King's Own Scottish Borderers23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Norman Reginald Walker Royal Scots23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Hendricks 4519Leinster Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 46)
Private Blackley 9038Cameron Highlanders23/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Fredrick James Back 28849Hampshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Edwin Clark 26545Hampshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Grisenthwaite 145055Machine Gun Corps23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Albert Edwin Gubby 22312Royal Garrison Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Gibbs 23673Hampshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private John William Pettengale 27966Hampshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Jones 33961Welsh Regiment23/08/1918
Gunner Butler 75268Royal Garrison Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 36)
Pioneer Lancaster 191971Royal Engineers23/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert William Anderson M2/051717Army Service Corps23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Edward Norman Andrews The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Cecil Bailey 20037Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1918
Private Bell 38286King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Percy Edward Bursill 3461AAustralian Pioneers23/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Butler 45924Cambridgeshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Carter 2778Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1918
Private Alfred Hinton Cholerton 417427Royal Army Medical Corps23/08/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Arthur George Clark 296726Royal Garrison Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Clarke 7458Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Coleman 4089Australian Army Medical Corps23/08/1918 (aged 45)
Private Arthur James Crane 7479Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Driver George Creighton 2809Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1918 (aged 42)
Serjeant Cullen 1688East Surrey Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alfred Ernest Davison 29871London Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Driver John Dawson 39530Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Duggan 7814Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/08/1918
Private Albert Edward Dunshea 7174Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner John Stanley Edmonds 28339Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918
Private Albert Elliott 30967Northamptonshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Evans S/53759London Regiment23/08/1918
Gunner William Evans 116949Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Fea 188Australian Pioneers23/08/1918
Private Frederick Thomas Gilder 53768London Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Gjessing 7250Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Charles Leander Graeber 2563Australian Pioneers23/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Green 41840Northamptonshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Eric Clyde Hancock 3845Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hatt 610066London Regiment23/08/1918
Private Haynes 38037Essex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Charles Seaton Higginbotham 5706Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Alfred John Carter Hodges London Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Hurst 52169Northamptonshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Arthur Freeman Hustler A/205238King's Royal Rifle Corps23/08/1918 (aged 29)
Company Serjeant Major Jackson 14036Norfolk Regiment23/08/1918
Private Roland Jarrad 6515Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1918
Rifleman Jenkins 608746London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Percy Kenneth Jenkins 7155Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1918
Corporal Johns 1953ALIAS23/08/1918
Private William Norman Jones 6883Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1918
Private Robert Kennings 682474London Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Keown 1953Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1918
Serjeant Lovell 9095Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Albert Edward Lubbock 170563Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Mcgrath 5148Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1918
Company Sergeant Major Robert Mason 4860Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1918
Rifleman Leonard Miles 50025London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Miller 185719Royal Engineers23/08/1918
Sapper James Henry Morris 398830Royal Engineers23/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alexander Francis Mottley 778AAustralian Machine Gun Corps23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Nicholls G/17434The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private George Leslie Northcott 346Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Brian More O'sullivan Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Parlour 608676London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Parnell 38072Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/08/1918
Private Porter 44614London Regiment23/08/1918
Private Reid 40914Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/08/1918
Corporal Thomas George Simmonds T/200148The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant John Cornelius Simpson Rifle Brigade23/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Southerden 735029London Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Hartley James Stewart 1288Australian Field Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stone 53905London Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Stoppard G/29211The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/08/1918
Lance Bombardier Toor 91480Royal Horse Artillery23/08/1918
Private Tudge 206327The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/08/1918
Lance Corporal Wall 63079Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918
Private Williams 79265Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918
Driver William Henry Woolnough 186889Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Louis Robert Daniel 39780Royal Engineers23/08/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Arthur Ernest Coulson 235125Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Frederick Watson 965544Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Gribble 881961Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Ralph Magnall W/2520Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 24)
Trooper Frank Claude Kenniff 936Australian Light Horse23/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Banks 50763East Yorkshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 43)
Private David Simpson Mcnaughton 93009Royal Army Medical Corps23/08/1918 (aged 26)
Carpenter Tormhesan 441Palestine Railway Construction Company23/08/1918
Private Harold Samuel Elphick 30064Wiltshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Massy-Beresford Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Herbert John Cator 235138Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Barnes Mitchell Clover 1804South African Heavy Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Hamilton Jones Daniell 1277South African Heavy Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Hunt 40845Leicestershire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Wilfrid Laurence Lamaison London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)23/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private George William Mansell 40923King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Bombardier Sidney George Rice 880190Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Phillip Shelton Monckton 31282Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Page 267321Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Arthur Herbert Rowles 124198Royal Garrison Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Victor Edward Shore 29768Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Simpson 260373Border Regiment23/08/1918
Gunner Clifford Vernon Wilkins 249301Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cecil Blewett 33850Devonshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Scott Buchanan 1997South African Medical Corps23/08/1918
Rifleman Charles Edward Manners R/40156King's Royal Rifle Corps23/08/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Small Y/852King's Royal Rifle Corps23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Bedford 294971Royal Garrison Artillery23/08/1918
Private Godfrey James Victor Kent 39512Gloucestershire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Watts 49097Norfolk Regiment23/08/1918
Trooper Patrick Butler 65201Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.23/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Edward Gentry 23653The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Thomas Eugene Hussey 956163Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Jones 48022Royal Army Medical Corps23/08/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Thomas Bernard Swales 161090Royal Garrison Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Charles George Vinter 40632Essex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Yeo 31622Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Captain Jack De Meza London Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Guy Storey Townsend Yorkshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Maurice Joseph Aarons 514271London Regiment (London Scottish)23/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Abraham 238061King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Bell 528047London Regiment (London Scottish)23/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private John William Bentley 34176The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Berry 72086The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Beynon 493003London Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Montague George Boucher 302859Tank Corps23/08/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Bowles 34454Royal Engineers23/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Henry Bradshaw 13747Coldstream Guards23/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Burke 95565The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/08/1918
Private Cadger 15381Scots Guards23/08/1918
Private William Crampton Cameron 507101London Regiment (London Scottish)23/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Chetwynd 38515King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/08/1918
Rifleman Edgar Walter Crowe 48445Rifle Brigade23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Crowther 95533The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Crozier 15840Scots Guards23/08/1918
Private Currie 11035Scots Guards23/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Darling 27237King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Gordon Dickinson 38551King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Duffy 14414Scots Guards23/08/1918
Private Ellis 52067The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/08/1918
Serjeant Fenton 95478Tank Corps23/08/1918
Lance Corporal Fish H/1093120th Hussars23/08/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Flowers R/43829King's Royal Rifle Corps23/08/1918
Corporal Albert Austin Francis 493626London Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Franklin 13183Scots Guards23/08/1918
Private Stanley Thompson Gamman 29199Grenadier Guards23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Reginald Gibbings 493697London Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Golds 283934London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/08/1918
Private John Good 16329Scots Guards23/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Robert Alfred Hall 29258Grenadier Guards23/08/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Hall S/15628Rifle Brigade23/08/1918
Private James Harkins S/23679London Regiment (London Scottish)23/08/1918
Private Harper 17069Scots Guards23/08/1918
Sapper Harriott 434666Royal Engineers23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harris 109640Tank Corps23/08/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur William Hedges 11889Scots Guards23/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Samuel Hodgkins 147103Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Redvers Horsey 511760London Regiment (London Scottish)23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant William Reginald Hough 205199King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ingram 30053Grenadier Guards23/08/1918
Private William Iveson 14231Scots Guards23/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Alexander Bannerman Kidd 13644Scots Guards23/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private King 511915London Regiment (London Scottish)23/08/1918
Private Norman Kirk 10987Coldstream Guards23/08/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Fred Lamb 52162The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank William Litherland 205002King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Lloyd 15026Scots Guards23/08/1918
Private Lowbridge 202046South Staffordshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Mackie 17381Scots Guards23/08/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Macpherson 19864Royal Scots23/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Thomas Mcredmond 517492London Regiment (London Scottish)23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Leslie Marshall 493546London Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Owen Martin 25142Grenadier Guards23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Mercer B/202103Rifle Brigade23/08/1918
Private Frederick James Moulder 512364London Regiment (London Scottish)23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Raymond Crossland Newton 29896Grenadier Guards23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Newton 7868Scots Guards23/08/1918
Private Norton 516984London Regiment (London Scottish)23/08/1918
Private Page 31215South Staffordshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pain 512161London Regiment (London Scottish)23/08/1918
Private Raymond Leslie Stephen Palmer 515151London Regiment (London Scottish)23/08/1918
Private Patmore 495881London Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henry Pearson 26162The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Penny 201074The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/08/1918
Private Edwin Arthur Porter 493284London Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private Clayton Poulter 16447Scots Guards23/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Macdonald Cook Rae 517426London Regiment (London Scottish)23/08/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Edward Douglas Rawson South Staffordshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Richard Tudor Reese Monmouthshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Charles Robertson 14676Scots Guards23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Miles Robinson 16402Scots Guards23/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Richard Cardell Rowett 85297London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Serjeant Sanderson 15667Scots Guards23/08/1918
Private Frank Smales 260260The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick John Smith 94090The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/08/1918
Private Thomas Smith 242902The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Strachan S/23684London Regiment (London Scottish)23/08/1918
Private James William Strath S/19986Gordon Highlanders23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Benjamin James Thomas 17070Scots Guards23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Tough 528096London Regiment (London Scottish)23/08/1918
Private Towler 25625Grenadier Guards23/08/1918
Private John Brown Turnbull 16181Scots Guards23/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Walkling 43615South Staffordshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Webster 14900Scots Guards23/08/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Arthur Victor Welham R/9609King's Royal Rifle Corps23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Henry White 250416Royal Scots23/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Willerton 77046Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918
Lance Corporal George Wright 200696Royal Scots23/08/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Will Simpson Melvin Royal Air Force23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Edward Herbert Pepper Royal Air Force, 2nd Sqdn.23/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Behan S/27054Cameron Highlanders23/08/1918
Gunner Bourne 815097Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Duthoit 96491Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918
Driver Garvey 104728Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Goldie 142908Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier Percy Morehen 75346Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Samuel Appleton Smith 895924Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner William Cyril Stokes 129963Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Willis 151453Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918
Serjeant Alderton 200525Norfolk Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Allworthy 241660Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bakewell 244153Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Benbow 48427Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Bennett 34371Essex Regiment23/08/1918
Private Henry James Bennett 48310Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private William John Boud 26066East Surrey Regiment23/08/1918
Serjeant Brissenden G/18399Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/08/1918
Private Charles Edward Brown 48277Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Brown 50223Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Bryant 39948Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918
Lance Serjeant Burt 235150Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Butterfield 266671Hertfordshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Chapman 28630East Surrey Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Chapman 13896Essex Regiment23/08/1918
Private Horace John Chinnock 40156Essex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Clarke 48282Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Harold Clarke 25927East Surrey Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cooke 28530Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Coutts Machine Gun Corps23/08/1918
Private Charles William Cummins 35796Essex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Dufall 41230Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Alexandra Robert Charles Eaton Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Edinger Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Oliver Elliott 455East Surrey Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Felstead 7944Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918
Serjeant Fenn 6279Essex Regiment23/08/1918
Private Fever G/4831Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/08/1918
Private Francis 238048Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918
Corporal Grant 266273Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Leo Eric Greygoose 37608East Surrey Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Nicholas Harris 35628East Surrey Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Hartley East Surrey Regiment23/08/1918
Private Heather 26337East Surrey Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal William Hills 27253East Surrey Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hocking 241786Gloucestershire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Hodkinson 36404Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Goldie Jacob 33242Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private King G/25865Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lawson 25136Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Leith Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918
Lance Serjeant Linkin 6581East Surrey Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Alfred Herbert Thomas Lockyer 43218Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Margetts 50213Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Masters 33348Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Matthews 48379Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 35)
Captain Maywood Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/08/1918
Private Moore 270380Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Neate 43899Essex Regiment23/08/1918
Private Percy Orpin 33169Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ostler 42115Essex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Parkinson G/19124Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/08/1918
Private Harold James Peacock 268076Hertfordshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Perrons 26863East Surrey Regiment23/08/1918
Private Pharoah 270219Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Rann 43910Essex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Heriot Baker Roe East Surrey Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Rose 27020Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/08/1918
Private Scrivens 14660East Surrey Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Smith 2934East Surrey Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Herbert Walter Smith 19741Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Smith 203960Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Alfred Charles John Steele Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/08/1918
Private Stokes 40008Gloucestershire Regiment23/08/1918
Serjeant Stone 8758Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private George Mark Thompson 26100East Surrey Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tompkins 41157Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Ward 12102Hertfordshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Percy Weeks 34545Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private White 51114Hertfordshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private William Sivyer Wilmshurst 203965Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Frederick William Corin 62661Royal Engineers23/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Burton G/29079Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Alexander Druce 535047London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private French G/29124Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/08/1918
Private Gibbons 201852Norfolk Regiment23/08/1918
Rifleman Hankins R/42933King's Royal Rifle Corps23/08/1918
Private David Valentine Krug 978Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Moston 152505Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/08/1918
Private Reuben Samuel Newth G/29217Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Turvey G/29188Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/08/1918
Corporal Wright 631275London Regiment23/08/1918
Lance Corporal Jones 36998Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/08/1918
Private William George Seymour 58540Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Edward Oscar Drinkwater Royal Air Force23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ackland 300448Essex Regiment23/08/1918
Driver Bailey 116665Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bennett 14822Hertfordshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Binns 41970Essex Regiment23/08/1918
Sapper Blunderfield 541632Royal Engineers23/08/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Frederick George Chesterman 38123Essex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Claxton 18625Essex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Francis Albert Colby R/19282King's Royal Rifle Corps23/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cook 35685Essex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cook 19476Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Draper 39546Essex Regiment23/08/1918
Serjeant Habgood 32429Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Frank Edwin Harper 46894Essex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hobbins 43881Essex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 38)
Able Seaman Houghton R/5360Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.23/08/1918
Serjeant Frederick Jaggard 6732Essex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frederick Sidney Jones 43888Essex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant King 9963Essex Regiment23/08/1918
Private Arthur Charles Lambert 37077Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Albert Henry Lee 300011Essex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Lloyd 278247Essex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Saxon Weston Moore Hertfordshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Arthur James Munson 8423Essex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Nelson 13419Essex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Parslow 29328Gloucestershire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Purkis 35465Essex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Putt 42117Essex Regiment23/08/1918
Private Starkey 326203Essex Regiment23/08/1918
Private Sumpter 18790Essex Regiment23/08/1918
Private John Edward Sutton 20033Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Syrett 12946Essex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thompson 251856Essex Regiment23/08/1918
Private Sidney Herbert Thorn 33912Essex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Timms 44629Essex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private White 44581Essex Regiment23/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Witcombe Essex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Sidney Horace Camp 576872London Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Collins O/225Rifle Brigade23/08/1918
Rifleman Essery B/201584Rifle Brigade23/08/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman George Edward Fletcher 373704London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)23/08/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal George Francis Motley 570413London Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Victor Frederick Sheppard 531140London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)23/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hinks 25981Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Frank Allnutt Powell-Akroyd King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Redihough 11232King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/08/1918
Private Massey 315101Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/08/1918
Private David Gordon Byrne 7450Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Kelly 315159Cheshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Ritchie 7071Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Harold Burke Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Francis Keating 6294Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1918 (aged 44)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Horace Kirby 102Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Beckett Paterson 1172Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant George Simpson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lawrence Vincent Roy Womersley 6376Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Angel 27455Dorsetshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Charles Henry Green 30792Dorsetshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Ashton 14611ALIAS23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Brand 217719Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Edgar Archer Brown Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Alfred Bryan Highland Light Infantry23/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Claude Buck 14611Lincolnshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Thomas Catto Highland Light Infantry23/08/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Robert Davison Tyneside Z/1645Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Dugald Gillespie 4752Highland Light Infantry23/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hope 326294Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/08/1918
Captain Lees Tank Corps23/08/1918
Rifleman Paul A/205559King's Royal Rifle Corps23/08/1918
Private Percy Fredrick Rose 32219Essex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal George William Sims 73827Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Bob Dempsey 1536Royal Irish Rifles23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Harold Alfred George Partis 50135Royal Irish Rifles23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Sidney Harold Ruck 42747Royal Irish Rifles23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Farnden 43471Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private James 19253Welsh Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 26)
Company Serjeant Major Claude Ernest William Marsh 14475East Surrey Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Seaton 31891King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/08/1918
Private John Robert Riley 62646Welsh Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leonard Wakerell 46588Welsh Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Geoffrey Linden Howell 517253London Regiment (London Scottish)23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Ashcroft Johnstone 353462Royal Scots23/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Cuthbert Smith 528088London Regiment (London Scottish)23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Chappell 38229Lincolnshire Regiment23/08/1918
Gunner Daniels 755686Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918
Gunner Arthur Nutter 172312Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Edward Pointer 91773Durham Light Infantry23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal James Henry Alexander 29711Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Rupert Laurel James Farrelly 9/1677Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/08/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Arthur Carl Koberstein 23438Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Warden Melvin 56940Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Ball 72373The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Barker 25324The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Barry 241937The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Lawrence Bearman The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bird 72352The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/08/1918
Private Albert Blanshard 44730Essex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Bolton 24941The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Bottomley 18732The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Branson 72356The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/08/1918
Lance Corporal Burgess 13387Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/08/1918
Private Cheary 12087Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henry Churchouse G/69975The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edgar Clarke 38690Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Cook 242530The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/08/1918
Private Crisp G/25314The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/08/1918
Private William John Cummings G/24501Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/08/1918
Private Jack Percival Charles Dore T/205130The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Durley 38741Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Amos Ellis 6921The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal George Henry Flatt 202581Essex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fox 72407The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy Frowen 13786Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Gant 25901The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/08/1918
Private Giniver 72413The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/08/1918
Private Gordine 25011The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/08/1918
Private Gosling 31464Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Howe 44711Essex Regiment23/08/1918
Private Hunter 29945Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Sidney Jelley 1169The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Edward Jervis 47554Essex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lunn 40630Essex Regiment23/08/1918
Private Marchant 43941Essex Regiment23/08/1918
Private Alfred Jack Marsh 68695The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Masters 37569The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Morley 44839Essex Regiment23/08/1918
Serjeant Joseph Elsey Parks 37702The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Read 17336Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rhodes 44052Essex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant William Sullivan 1093Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Tatton 72320The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Herbert Truscott 17451Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Henry Halton Walmsley 31618Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Alfred William White 35409The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private William George Williams 72315The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Davey 29137The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Davies 235616Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/08/1918
Private Davies 61200Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/08/1918
Private Davies 18036Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/08/1918
Private Thomas Davis 129351Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dunks 27513Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/08/1918
Private Ford 46780Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/08/1918
Private Francis 28413Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/08/1918
Private Hester 292257Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/08/1918
Private William Knight 55869Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Loveless 20199Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/08/1918
Private John Makin 25979Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Speller 26657Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/08/1918
Private Stokes 20693East Surrey Regiment23/08/1918
Private Young 88113Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/08/1918
Lance Serjeant Adams 33418Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Alderton 52117Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918
Private Allen 73850Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Appleby 29528Essex Regiment23/08/1918
Private Baker 41490Norfolk Regiment23/08/1918
Lance Corporal Ball 15390Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918
Serjeant Barker 4886Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918
Private Bedford 27923Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Frederick Leslie Bland 77681Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Bland 302388London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)23/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bolton 42094Essex Regiment23/08/1918
Private Bower 242225Gordon Highlanders23/08/1918
Private Brandt 48707Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Leslie Brewerton 228465London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Cade 14971Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman John Cannon S/10798Rifle Brigade23/08/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Chandler O/50Rifle Brigade23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Coddington A/200835King's Royal Rifle Corps23/08/1918
Private Coleman 87261Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918
Private Cooper 77699Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Currie 61227Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/08/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Darby 265746Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Henry Davies 26793The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Davis B/201625Rifle Brigade23/08/1918
Rifleman Alfred Edgar Dowding O/56Rifle Brigade23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Forrester 77708Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Frank Herbert Fox Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Isaac Fox 33157Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Edward Fuller 27593Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Gilson 204405Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Ginder 229731London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Griffin 77712Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918
Private Grimmett 65012Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Hares 7078Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918
Lance Corporal Harper B/200451Rifle Brigade23/08/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Hatt 8586Rifle Brigade23/08/1918
Private George Melrose Holloway 21666Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Thomas William Godfrey Hotham 63173Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Howes A/200882King's Royal Rifle Corps23/08/1918
Rifleman Thomas Daniel Hudd G/21909Rifle Brigade23/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Jackson 66551Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918
Rifleman Johnson S/7740Rifle Brigade23/08/1918
Private Frank George Keates PS/1796Middlesex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hector William Kingston 291452Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Long R/38673King's Royal Rifle Corps23/08/1918
Private Long 229744London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Mccarthy Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918
Private Mcnally 74714Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918
Captain John Marquard Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert Robert Matthews 29479Essex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Stanley Cecil Mehrtens 63335Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Benjamin Charles Merritt 78497Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Message 49042Rifle Brigade23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Morris 6658Rifle Brigade23/08/1918
Private Arthur Robert Murray 10986Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Murton 79074Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Nelson 96980Middlesex Regiment23/08/1918
Rifleman Osborne A/200930King's Royal Rifle Corps23/08/1918
Private Page 79094Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant William Thomas Paine Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Major Wilfred Pateman 3/7502Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Plant 75200Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918
Rifleman Polley 45375King's Royal Rifle Corps23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Pound 49052Rifle Brigade23/08/1918
Private Price 301312Tank Corps23/08/1918
Private Prince 88668Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918
Private Rice S/9783Gordon Highlanders23/08/1918
Private Riseley 14839Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Rogers 15928Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Rowlinson 202942Essex Regiment23/08/1918
Lance Corporal William Henry Selby B/200842Rifle Brigade23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Smith 81379Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Godfrey William Spracklan 37257Norfolk Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stevens 20014Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918
Rifleman Thrasher S/24972Rifle Brigade23/08/1918
Private Tolchard 270707Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Turner 79083Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918
Rifleman Turner O/343Rifle Brigade23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wadey 62891Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Thomas Willie Ward 251307Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wardley 291600Hertfordshire Regiment23/08/1918
Rifleman Watret R/39081King's Royal Rifle Corps23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Watts 205663London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Webb 53273Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918
Private Welsh 77529Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918
Private Welton 29425Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918
Lance Corporal West 60153Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918
Private Westrop 87285Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918
Private Wilkes 66710Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918
Rifleman Withers 41411Rifle Brigade23/08/1918
Rifleman Benjamin Joseph Woolf A/204203King's Royal Rifle Corps23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Henry Woon 65127Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Wootton 37057Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Harry Wright 65419Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ardill 25007Royal Irish Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Binks 73058Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Alan Ridgway 24781East Surrey Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Vanhinsbergh S/19570Rifle Brigade23/08/1918
Private Frederick Ernest Agastina 325055Essex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frederick William Albert Allen 42024Hertfordshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Aronheim 45217Essex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bailey 23160Essex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bowley 229718London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Eric Jermyn Brand Essex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Samuel Brand 39269Essex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Richard Bull 38390Essex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Burton 400179Essex Regiment23/08/1918
Private Butcher 43711Essex Regiment23/08/1918
Private Butterfield 37556Essex Regiment23/08/1918
Private Edward Reuben Campkin 266739Hertfordshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Clarke 46452Essex Regiment23/08/1918
Private Clements 44635Essex Regiment23/08/1918
Private Coe 35407Essex Regiment23/08/1918
Corporal Arthur James Evans 252716Essex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fage 46087Essex Regiment23/08/1918
Private Goodman 46857Essex Regiment23/08/1918
Private Griffiths 300557Essex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private King 27539Essex Regiment23/08/1918
Corporal Linseay 41437Essex Regiment23/08/1918
Private William Horace Mead 41891Hertfordshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Morley 41888Hertfordshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Parsons 43902Essex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Serjeant Charles William Pegrum 39039Essex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Prime 48782Hertfordshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Roast 33248Hertfordshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Rutland 47024Essex Regiment23/08/1918
Private Sargent 40644Essex Regiment23/08/1918
Private Simmons 37958Essex Regiment23/08/1918
Serjeant Augustus James Smith 270918Hertfordshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Starling 204256Hertfordshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Tidman 266512Hertfordshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Turp 202159Essex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Why 41474Hertfordshire Regiment23/08/1918
Lance Corporal Wingrove 204269Hertfordshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Francis 18166Essex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ledger 41770Essex Regiment23/08/1918
Gunner Bent 186450Royal Garrison Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Irving 62425Royal Garrison Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bowdidge G/76198Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918
Serjeant Breed 283091London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/08/1918
Private Henry Hugh Burness 254597London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Crow 282615London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Arthur Cruickshank 43267Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Tom Eggins G/76107Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Ellis 281527London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Johnson G/76089Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918
Private Lewis 282183London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/08/1918
Private William Charlton Mcadoo G/85283Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Morl 280554London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/08/1918
Private Perrin 254238London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Carniby Irvin Reed 92274Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Captain Cyril William Rowland London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Scott Royal Air Force, 8th Sqdn.23/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Smith 282911London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/08/1918
Private Tappenden G/76262Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Elliott Manchester Regiment23/08/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Emanuel Ward 13677Coldstream Guards23/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Henry Walker 722163Canadian Infantry23/08/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant William Findlater 290073Gordon Highlanders23/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Minty S/25313Seaforth Highlanders23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Frederick James Balls 67517Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Gilbert Halse 463237Royal Engineers23/08/1918
Driver Alfred C. Wilson 755325Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Norman Gibbs 49720Northamptonshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Tyzack 701736London Regiment23/08/1918
Private William Henry Davis 2905BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Dewar S/21585Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/08/1918
Private Stephenson 7086Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Lewis George Tothill 278364Royal Air Force, Training School (Halton)23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Blatchford J/68011Royal Navy, HMS Colossus23/08/1918
Private Sellick 2135Devonshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Thomas George Bensley 21294Essex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 49)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Arthur Henry Fox 49873Royal Air Force23/08/1918 (aged 31)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Herbert Edward Gunson Army Chaplains' Department23/08/1918
Lance Corporal Sole 31661Hampshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Alphie Savoie 794091Canadian Infantry23/08/1918 (aged 22)
Leading Stoker Henry Whinfield Nash K/4511Royal Navy, HM Submarine H.26.23/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Knight PO/2500Royal Marine Light Infantry23/08/1918 (aged 53)
Second Lieutenant Hayward Royal Air Force, 36th T.D.S.23/08/1918
Sapper John Edward Leah 556635Royal Engineers23/08/1918
Lieutenant Alfred Gresham Blundell Royal Air Force, 252nd Sqdn.23/08/1918
Private James Dorrian 49018Norfolk Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Barker 133617Royal Army Medical Corps23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Cadet Leonard Percy Squire Royal Air Force, 34th Training Depot Station23/08/1918
Serjeant Henry Butler 568109Royal Engineers23/08/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Hampton Northumberland Fusiliers23/08/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Brittania Mackey 937Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman Ernest Alfred Tew 10685King's Royal Rifle Corps23/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Downton 33483Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/08/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Bailey Bentick Palmer Royal Air Force, 35th Training Depot Sqdn.23/08/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Byers 90867Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918
Private Henry Walter Hawes TR10/40449Royal Sussex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Simmons 12442Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/08/1918
Private Sidney Leo Graham 2179Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter Sydney Stevens 70245The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Sergeant Leonard Launcelot Rundle 2477BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Wade 61006Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frederick John Taylor 59070Royal Army Medical Corps23/08/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Aitken 49479Royal Engineers23/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Henry Kelsall 4578York and Lancaster Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 44)
Private Tembe 5268West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.23/08/1918
Petty Officer Gilbert F. Brown CH/226773Royal Navy, HMS Mantua23/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private David M. Mackenzie 3317663Canadian Infantry23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Smith 53732Machine Gun Corps23/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Robin Kenelm Watts Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cullip 65840Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918
Serjeant Henry Dawes 14/826York and Lancaster Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private David Cairns 17459Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/08/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Davis 113757Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/08/1918
Private Harry Matthews 113811Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Cammies 41151Northumberland Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Chester 202576Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Edward Price Hardwick 231018King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Spencer Walton 42466Suffolk Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gosman 24831King's Own Scottish Borderers23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas John Llewellyn 41593The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Scrivener L/14112Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918
Gunner Edward James Davies 730295Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Charles Herbert Fletcher 12924Lincolnshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Arthur Harold Ford 46945Northumberland Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank George Hazlewood 67781Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 40)
Master Herbert Francis Sedgwick Mercantile Marine23/08/1918 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Jackson 19598King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant William Warren Deacon King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Walton 32310South Lancashire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Eaglestone 73324Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/08/1918
Serjeant Finch 325006Essex Regiment23/08/1918
Private Pickering 74153Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/08/1918
Private Ritchie 290561Gordon Highlanders23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Salmon 111378Royal Army Medical Corps23/08/1918
Private Southern 37852Border Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Sullivan G/68762The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Turner 95624Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Wheeler 3314Royal Air Force, Engine Repair Shop23/08/1918
Private Higginbotham 54925Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Pullen 55876Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Richard Owen Roberts 73809Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Lawrance Walling 58032Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Richard Williams 19845Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/08/1918
Private Samuel Wrench 58036Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal George William Brown 50637East Yorkshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Holland 66371Northumberland Fusiliers23/08/1918
Private Hulbert 20610Dorsetshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Lanksbury 223037East Yorkshire Regiment23/08/1918
Lieutenant Maben Dorsetshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Mundy 20632Dorsetshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Myram 19827Dorsetshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Albert Edward Pearson G/7813Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Powell 75089Northumberland Fusiliers23/08/1918
Private Smith 36664Northumberland Fusiliers23/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Ullyott East Yorkshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Wilkinson 7703Northumberland Fusiliers23/08/1918
Private Willetts 30577East Yorkshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Barker 65452Northumberland Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Charles Haydn Cleaver 72452Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harry Croft 68701Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stuart Kennedy Duff 352448Royal Scots23/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Ferrier 265722Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Harrison 30570Grenadier Guards23/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Roland Alfred Hulks 73571Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Kaye 49355The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Laing 36720Royal Scots23/08/1918
Private Leigh 17637The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Malcolm 48077Royal Scots Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Walter Miller 41128King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas James Crompton Oddie 24085King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Pirie S/13532Gordon Highlanders23/08/1918
Private Renshaw 69881Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Roe 10534Irish Guards23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Shoeing Smith Scull 10180Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918
Serjeant Walton 1099Royal Army Medical Corps23/08/1918
Private Wheeler 3900Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918
Private Wheeler 6516Coldstream Guards23/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Wilson 41057Royal Scots Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bevan 235079Suffolk Regiment23/08/1918
Private Hall 61612Welsh Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 26)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance40320527
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance2662379
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance102518
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance965327
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance92664
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance874412
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance72537
GOMIECOURT SOUTH CEMETERYFrance58581
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance47423
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance47343
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance46361
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance39284
BUCQUOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance38162
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance38327
RAILWAY CUTTING CEMETERY, COURCELLES-LE-COMTEFrance37221
MEAULTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance28210
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance22191
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance21130
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance21160
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance1895
BOYELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance18171
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance17164
CONNAUGHT CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance1691
WARRY COPSE CEMETERY, COURCELLES-LE-COMTEFrance16131
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance1683
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1462
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance1451
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance12120
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance1051
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance1080
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance1040
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance970
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance970
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance984
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance971
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance871
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance830
BAPAUME POST MILITARY CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance872
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance841
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance862
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance750
MORLANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2France753
BASRA MEMORIALIraq700
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium730
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance600
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance640
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance650
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance600
BRAY VALE BRITISH CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance620
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France633
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance502
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance540
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance560
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance521
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany530
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance450
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance460
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance440
AVAL WOOD MILITARY CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance460
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance430
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)421
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium433
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India410
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance420
LOCRE NO.10 CEMETERYBelgium432
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance340
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance342
BERTENACRE MILITARY CEMETERY, FLETREFrance340
HENIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance310
SHRINE CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance321
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance330
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany310
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance310
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance330
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
BOVES WEST COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance311
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance340
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance220
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance220
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance220
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance230
BONNAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
AVELUY WOOD CEMETERY (LANCASHIRE DUMP), MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance210
REGINA TRENCH CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance220
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance220
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance240
LE QUESNEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance201
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium210
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
MILL ROAD CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance200
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly200
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran210
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece220
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France211
DIVE COPSE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAILLY-LE-SECFrance110
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance110
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance100
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance111
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PIETERMARITZBURG (COMMERCIAL ROAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium101
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
BLIGHTY VALLEY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLE WOODFrance120
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LONGUEVAL ROAD CEMETERYFrance100
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance110
MORCHIES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MONT NOIR MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. JANS-CAPPELFrance100
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance100
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance110
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
KEMNAY PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
OLD DEER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MONTCORNET MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CREDITON (HOLY CROSS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LITTLEHAM (SS. MARGARET AND ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
WOODBURY (ST. SWITHIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom110
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
FAIRFORD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TUPSLEY (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PETHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENWORTHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEALDSTONE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom100
HANWELL (CITY OF WESTMINSTER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STAFFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HASKETON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HEENE (ST. BOTOLPH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SALTBURN AND MARSKE-BY-THE-SEA (SALTBURN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (TINSLEY PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone110
UPTERGROVE (FAIR VALLEY) CEMETERYCanada110
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
LEUZE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance120
NIEPPE-BOIS (RUE-DU-BOIS) BRITISH CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance100
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance122
COMBLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance110
L'HOMME MORT BRITISH CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance110
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance120
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly120
EPSOM (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDNew Zealand110
NAPIER (WAIOHIKI) MAORI CEMETERYNew Zealand100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
GIRVAN (DOUNE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
DUNBAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANFACHRETH (ST. MACHRETH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LOOS MEMORIALFrance101
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany110
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERYMozambique100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance110
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom110
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance120
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium120
FILLIEVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
FAREHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SKELMERSDALE (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
MACCLESFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
PORT SUNLIGHT (CHRIST CHURCH) CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom111
FIENVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DUNFERMLINE ABBEY CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EAST BAY (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYCanada110
SUMMERSIDE PEOPLE'S CEMETERYCanada100
WALTON-ON-THE-NAZE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom101
PENICUIK OLD PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance100
GRANGEGORMAN MEMORIALIreland, Republic of100
RAMLEH 1914-1918 MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom110
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.264
Essex Regiment111
Royal Fusiliers93
Bedfordshire Regiment78
Royal Warwickshire Regiment65
Royal Scots58
Northumberland Fusiliers58
Royal Field Artillery58
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)55
King's Royal Rifle Corps52
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)52
Royal Welsh Fusiliers43
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders41
Gordon Highlanders40
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)40
Tank Corps39
Rifle Brigade37
London Regiment34
East Surrey Regiment34
Gloucestershire Regiment30
Highland Light Infantry29
German Army29
Lancashire Fusiliers28
London Regiment (London Scottish)27
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27
Grenadier Guards24
Hertfordshire Regiment24
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24
Norfolk Regiment23
Scots Guards22
Royal Garrison Artillery22
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)21
Welsh Regiment20
King's Shropshire Light Infantry20
South Staffordshire Regiment20
Royal Berkshire Regiment19
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19
East Yorkshire Regiment18
Royal Engineers18
Dorsetshire Regiment17
Suffolk Regiment16
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry14
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)13
Australian Pioneers13
Manchester Regiment13
Royal Army Medical Corps13
East Lancashire Regiment13
Coldstream Guards13
Royal Scots Fusiliers12
New Zealand Rifle Brigade12
Royal Irish Rifles12
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12
ALIAS11
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)8
Lincolnshire Regiment7
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)7
South Lancashire Regiment7
Devonshire Regiment7
Canadian Infantry7
Middlesex Regiment7
Royal Air Force6
Army Service Corps6
Hampshire Regiment6
Machine Gun Corps5
Northamptonshire Regiment5
Border Regiment5
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)5
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Royal Irish Regiment4
Australian Machine Gun Corps4
Cheshire Regiment4
Royal Horse Artillery4
Leicestershire Regiment4
Somerset Light Infantry4
Guards Machine Gun Regiment4
York and Lancaster Regiment3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Indian Railway Department3
Cambridgeshire Regiment3
Australian Field Artillery3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Cameron Highlanders3
Australian Army Medical Corps3
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)2
Royal Air Force, 8th Sqdn.2
Durham Light Infantry2
Wiltshire Regiment2
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.2
South African Heavy Artillery2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Mercantile Marine2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Leinster Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 215th Sqdn.2
Army Chaplains' Department2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Indian Labour Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Colossus1
Royal Air Force, 252nd Sqdn.1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
3rd Brahmans1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Royal Air Force, Training School (Halton)1
New Zealand Training Unit1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS Glorious1
Royal Marines1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Sqdn.1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Prince of Wales1
Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Air Force, Adriatic Group1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Irish Guards1
Royal Navy, HMS Mantua1
Royal Air Force, 34th Training Depot Station1
Australian Flying Corps1
South African Infantry1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Palestine Railway Construction Company1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, Engine Repair Shop1
107th Indian Pioneers1
Indian Railways1
Australian Engineers1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, 35th Training Depot Sqdn.1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.1
12th Indian Cavalry1
Royal Air Force, No. 1 Fighting School1
Australian Light Horse1
Lothians and Border Horse1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
South African Medical Corps1
Royal Air Force, 36th T.D.S.1
20th Hussars1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Air Force, 203rd Sqdn.1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
21st Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, No. 1 Flying School (Turnberry)1
Mule Corps1
Canadian Engineers1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
South African Signal Service1
Royal Air Force, 42nd Training Sqdn.1
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Royal Navy, HM Submarine H.26.1
South Wales Borderers1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
24th Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, No. 2 Sqdn.1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
Royal Air Force, 59th Sqdn.1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh20201
Glasgow18190
Aberdeen9100
Dundee531
Falkirk440
Hawick440
Greenock440
Govan330
NelsonPendle330
Penicuik330
DoverDover331
WilmslowCheshire East220
Dunfermline230
SandwichDover220
Kilbarchan220
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire220
Dalziel220
Chipping NortonWest Oxfordshire220
Inverness and Bona220
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent220
Cranbrook & SissinghurstTunbridge Wells210
CathaysCardiff211
BoxtedColchester220
FlintFlintshire220
ShrewsburyShropshire220
Hamilton220
BidefordTorridge210
PadihamBurnley220
Bedwas, Trethomas and MachenCaerphilly210
LittleportEast Cambridgeshire220
BroughtonWrexham233
ExmouthEast Devon211
KelsallCheshire West and Chester221
City of DurhamCounty Durham210
Paisley220
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf211
NewmarketWest Suffolk220
FavershamSwale220
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick220
PiltonMendip232
WragbyEast Lindsey211
Sunninghill and AscotWindsor and Maidenhead210
Pen-y-graigRhondda Cynon Taf220
HertfordEast Hertfordshire210
CrondallHart220
Slamannan220
BadmintonBlaenau Gwent110
CanewdonRochford110
Montrose110
KeeleNewcastle-under-Lyme110
WhyteleafeTandridge110
Anlaby with Anlaby CommonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
WarwickWarwick110
Colwyn BayConwy111
WhitleyCheshire West and Chester110
ClowneBolsover110
Ardrossan110
HellesdonBroadland110
St AustellCornwall110
Newton St. CyresMid Devon100
RothwellKettering110
FairfordCotswold110
OdihamHart110
Duns110
North MundhamChichester110
NewburyWest Berkshire110
MauldenCentral Bedfordshire111
HorsmondenTunbridge Wells110
TalgarthPowys110
PentreRhondda Cynon Taf111
Kempston RuralBedford110
South HeightonLewes110
Cumbernauld110
CalvertonGedling110
HughendenWycombe100
Nettleden with Potten EndDacorum110
Canonbie110
RamsgateThanet110
CheniesChiltern110
SouthwaterHorsham110
SwanningtonNorth West Leicestershire110
GrangetownCardiff110
West MerseaColchester110
Perth100
Keinton MandevilleSouth Somerset111
Banff110
HalesworthEast Suffolk110
South Kirkby and MoorthorpeWakefield110
WroughtonSwindon110
Abbots LangleyThree Rivers111
Kilbride110
PrudhoeNorthumberland110
MaryportAllerdale110
Monkton and Prestwick110
AshillBreckland110
HicklingNorth Norfolk110
Aberdare WestRhondda Cynon Taf111
OswestryShropshire111
NewlandForest of Dean110
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands100
Cockpen120
Long ComptonStratford-on-Avon110
SistonSouth Gloucestershire100
HorsforthLeeds110
SellindgeFolkestone and Hythe110
RuabonWrexham110
Worthen with ShelveShropshire110
North WingfieldNorth East Derbyshire110
HeytesburyWiltshire110
HolsworthyTorridge110
New Monkland110
Kirkby MalzeardHarrogate110
WheatleySouth Oxfordshire110
RingwoodNew Forest101
Twynholm110
MalvernMalvern Hills110
CowesIsle of Wight110
SouthfleetDartford110
Reedley HallowsPendle110
LlangrannogCeredigion110
MonmouthMonmouthshire110
HydeCentral Bedfordshire110
WithyhamWealden100
Bonhill110
StantonWest Suffolk110
WesthoughtonBolton110
BanburyCherwell111
AldenhamHertsmere100
Killarow and Kilmeny110
HaswellCounty Durham110
WisbechFenland110
Monzievaird and Strowan110
Mareham le FenEast Lindsey110
Shaw and CromptonOldham110
MaldonMaldon120
Glenisla100
ShenstoneLichfield110
Linlithgow111
NutfieldTandridge110
Stockton HeathWarrington110
SalisburyWiltshire100
Upper HardresCanterbury110
LlanddeiniolenGwynedd111
NantwichCheshire East111
SomercotesAmber Valley110
Kilwinning110
CawstonBroadland110
CreditonMid Devon110
Eastwood110
KilsbyDaventry110
SettleCraven110
Froxfield and PrivettEast Hampshire110
Methlick110
NortonMid Suffolk110
Dunbar110
LittlehamptonArun110
AldermastonWest Berkshire110
ShadoxhurstAshford110
LlanfyllinPowys111
PenzanceCornwall110
Ogmore ValleyBridgend110
KempstonBedford110
SherborneDorset110
Old Kilpatrick110
KelfieldSelby110
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester110
BerkhamstedDacorum110
Annan110
Woodford cum MembrisDaventry110
Upper WinchendonAylesbury Vale100
West RowWest Suffolk110
BottesfordMelton100
Hail WestonHuntingdonshire110
Newburgh110
Compton DundonSouth Somerset110
Ardersier110
FramlinghamEast Suffolk110
BadsworthWakefield110
HighworthSwindon110
HarpendenSt Albans110
Tulliallan110
HexhamNorthumberland110
Little GransdenSouth Cambridgeshire110
Maybole110
HarlaxtonSouth Kesteven110
MarthamGreat Yarmouth110
Aberaman SouthRhondda Cynon Taf110
AshingtonNorthumberland100
FelstedUttlesford111
Glenmuick, Tullich and Glengairn110
Sandon and BurstonStafford110
Ballingry110
ClaverdonStratford-on-Avon110
ChurchillNorth Somerset110
SwillingtonLeeds110
LyddFolkestone and Hythe111
EckingtonNorth East Derbyshire110
FroxfieldWiltshire110
ShaldonTeignbridge110
Aiskew and Leeming BarHambleton110
Sonning CommonSouth Oxfordshire110
Lymington and PenningtonNew Forest110
Mochrum110
Turners HillMid Sussex110
Newport PagnellMilton Keynes110
CeulanamaesmawrCeredigion111
Heath and ReachCentral Bedfordshire110
Willingdon and JevingtonWealden111
Cardross110
ThameSouth Oxfordshire111
KidderminsterWyre Forest111
SawbridgeworthEast Hertfordshire110
Comrie110
FerryhillCounty Durham110
Dailly110
HorncastleEast Lindsey110
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset111
LangfordMaldon110
Coupar Angus110
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire110
Bathgate100
BisleySurrey Heath110
Poulton-with-FearnheadWarrington110
MelkshamWiltshire110
BarhamCanterbury110
DolgellauGwynedd110
MiddlewichCheshire East110
Heanor and LoscoeAmber Valley110
Irvine111
AcleBroadland111
Cathcart100
BraunstonDaventry111
TenbyPembrokeshire110
MylandColchester110
TewkesburyTewkesbury111
Fyvie110
ElvedenWest Suffolk110
Jedburgh110
Bognor RegisArun110
BracknellBracknell Forest110
Great Chart with SingletonAshford110
Broadstairs and St. PetersThanet100
Llanfair CaereinionPowys110
NewquayCornwall110
NeathNeath Port Talbot110
Winterbourne BassettWiltshire110
CharmouthDorset110
New Kilpatrick110
WhitbyScarborough120
AldburyDacorum110
Dryfesdale110
FloreDaventry111
RydeIsle of Wight110
MildenhallWest Suffolk100
BickerstaffeWest Lancashire110
CantonCardiff110
BuckdenHuntingdonshire110
BroomfieldChelmsford110
Crail110
Burnham-on-Sea and HighbridgeSedgemoor100
Rothes110
DallinghooEast Suffolk110
Hebden RoydCalderdale110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon110
RoystonNorth Hertfordshire110
Kingsbarns110
East BedlingtonNorthumberland110
Great WilbrahamSouth Cambridgeshire110
Sanquhar110
CrowlandSouth Holland110
StrumpshawBroadland100
CastleSwansea110
Stony StratfordMilton Keynes110
HarwichTendring110
Bervie110
Brewood and CovenSouth Staffordshire110
HartshillNorth Warwickshire110
HerefordHerefordshire, County of110
HighamGravesham100
BagilltFlintshire110
Llanfair WaterdineShropshire110
King SterndaleHigh Peak110
Carluke110
Tywardreath and ParCornwall110
ErmingtonSouth Hams100
Malham MoorCraven111
KenilworthWarwick110
CopythorneNew Forest110
Leswalt110
WoodmancoteHorsham110
ShinfieldWokingham110
Abingdon on ThamesVale of White Horse110
BriercliffeBurnley110
AberystwythCeredigion111
TreherbertRhondda Cynon Taf110
WildenBedford110
HerstmonceuxWealden111
MollingtonCherwell110
SodburySouth Gloucestershire110
Little HadhamEast Hertfordshire120
Lochcarron110
ChiltonCounty Durham110
StokenchurchWycombe110
UnderskiddawAllerdale111
Burgh le MarshEast Lindsey110
VaynorMerthyr Tydfil110
NailseaNorth Somerset110
LoughtonEpping Forest110
Mains and Strathmartine110
CorfeSomerset West and Taunton111
Carnwath110
HorleyReigate and Banstead110
Great SankeyWarrington110
CalneWiltshire111
ChilhamAshford110
CaernarfonGwynedd110
West BedlingtonNorthumberland110
Whitwell and SelsideSouth Lakeland110
Dreghorn110
LitchamBreckland110
Clyst St. GeorgeEast Devon100
Redenhall with HarlestonSouth Norfolk110
SkiptonCraven110
NailsworthStroud111
Ellon110
Long MelfordBabergh110
Cavers110
ArundelArun110
BinfieldBracknell Forest110
LlanbisterPowys100
Forrabury and MinsterCornwall110
LlanelliCarmarthenshire110
MarlboroughWiltshire110
BridportDorset110
Inchinnan110
Sheriff HuttonRyedale110
FrodshamCheshire West and Chester110
CurdridgeWinchester100
Dumfries110
LamplughCopeland110
VentnorIsle of Wight110
AdamsdownCardiff110
ToddingtonCentral Bedfordshire110
Sible HedinghamBraintree100
Kinross110
Monquhitter110
CratfieldEast Suffolk110
BaildonBradford110
West HillEast Devon111
BarleyNorth Hertfordshire110
Wigtown110
StanleyCounty Durham110
Great and Little ChishillSouth Cambridgeshire110
Torphichen110
Horsham St. Faith and Newton St. FaithBroadland100
Stackpole and CastlemartinPembrokeshire110
LavendonMilton Keynes110
RochfordRochford110
Edzell101
SilverdaleNewcastle-under-Lyme110
GodalmingWaverley120
KentchurchHerefordshire, County of110
StowmarketMid Suffolk111
CorwenDenbighshire100
BridgnorthShropshire110
TansleyDerbyshire Dales110
East Kilbride110
TorpointCornwall110
IlfracombeNorth Devon111
Old Monkland110
WollastonWellingborough100
HathersageDerbyshire Dales110
YateleyHart110
Coldstream110
SingletonChichester100
DownhamEast Cambridgeshire110
Paddock WoodTunbridge Wells110
WelshpoolPowys111
SharnbrookBedford110
DallingtonRother110
Campsie110
BloxhamCherwell110
NewarkNewark and Sherwood110
Wick101
FleetwoodWyre111
CheshamChiltern111
InceCheshire West and Chester110
WrangleBoston110
TongwynlaisCardiff110
Waltham AbbeyEpping Forest110
Marston MagnaSouth Somerset110
Gamrie110
East HorsleyGuildford110
GuisboroughRedcar and Cleveland110
Broughton GiffordWiltshire100
ChallockAshford110
Betws GarmonGwynedd111
WarkNorthumberland110
Preston PatrickSouth Lakeland110
Galston110
AttleboroughBreckland110
ChardstockEast Devon110
Cambuslang110
HempnallSouth Norfolk110
Mountain Ash WestRhondda Cynon Taf110
StotfoldCentral Bedfordshire110
QuedgeleyGloucester111
Kemnay110
HadleighBabergh100
Tanworth-in-ArdenStratford-on-Avon110
Downend and Bromley HeathSouth Gloucestershire110
MorleyLeeds110
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe110
Llangollen RuralWrexham111
CamborneCornwall110
CarmarthenCarmarthenshire100
HullavingtonWiltshire110
Milton AbbotWest Devon110
Houston and Killellan110
RiponHarrogate110
Sherburn in ElmetSelby110
BroughtonTest Valley110
Kirkcudbright110
BootleCopeland100
ShanklinIsle of Wight110
Swanscombe and GreenhitheDartford110
BrierfieldPendle110
Stow HillNewport100
SundonCentral Bedfordshire110
PentlowBraintree110
Airth110
StonesfieldWest Oxfordshire110
Old Deer110
ChedistonEast Suffolk110
PenistoneBarnsley111
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham110
AshwellNorth Hertfordshire110
ShildonCounty Durham110
Alconbury WestonHuntingdonshire110
North SomercotesEast Lindsey100