Date of death: Sunday 4 February 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant Jasper Thomas Brett Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas William Kelly 3075Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Bond Bristol Z/1283Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Hugh Neil O'donnell Welsh Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private White 510165Canadian Corps04/02/1917
Private George Anderson 33605Border Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Albert Down 33685Border Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal George Gouldburn 14094Border Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Saunders R/33547King's Royal Rifle Corps04/02/1917
Private Wiggins 36199Worcestershire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Beecroft 18/725West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Huddleston 19546West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/02/1917
Private Snowball 1648Durham Light Infantry04/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Boak 24293Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Stagg 37307Royal Berkshire Regiment04/02/1917
Rifleman Sutton R/29647King's Royal Rifle Corps04/02/1917
Private John Thompson 203567Worcestershire Regiment04/02/1917
Driver Castle T2/016177Army Service Corps04/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Cole 17296Dorsetshire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Fanning 6007Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 19)
Sergeant Francis Almund Wearne Hocking 2609Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas John Griffiths 20454Welsh Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Smith 33347Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/02/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant James William Boyd Canadian Div. Cyclist Company04/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Beaney G/17709The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/02/1917
Corporal Frederick Benson 4236Australian Tunnelling Corps04/02/1917
Private Faulkner 28622North Staffordshire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Boucher 145552Canadian Infantry04/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Bowman 719150Canadian Infantry04/02/1917
Private Thomas Henry Bye 754108Canadian Infantry04/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Cardwell 180596Canadian Infantry04/02/1917
Sapper Colborne 504708Canadian Engineers04/02/1917
Private James Gordon Crandell 790995Canadian Infantry04/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private Hancock 115720Canadian Infantry04/02/1917
Private Ingram 145148Canadian Infantry04/02/1917
Sergeant Macgillivray 541626Canadian Signal Corps04/02/1917
Private Lyall David Squair 133145Canadian Infantry04/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private Sullivan 145177Canadian Infantry04/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Tynan 3806Leinster Regiment04/02/1917
Private David William Young 134609Essex Regiment04/02/1917
Private Frank Downard G/16622Royal Sussex Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 16)
Sergeant Bittle 1717194th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion04/02/1917
Private Fulton 418938Canadian Infantry04/02/1917
Private Mcburnley 140139Canadian Machine Gun Corps04/02/1917
Private Scott 552838ALIAS04/02/1917
Private Ernest Thomas Newman 20375Royal Berkshire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 39)
Private Palmer G/12038The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/02/1917 (aged 40)
Private William Walter James Read G/17634The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Collins 31754Highland Light Infantry04/02/1917 (aged 32)
Petty Officer Alfred Raymond Bowring LZ/2323Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Serjeant Thomas Ernest Golby P/Y/15512Royal Marine Light Infantry04/02/1917
Able Seaman Alexander Johnson CZ/2678Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Able Seaman George Knight R/384Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Knox 32823Highland Light Infantry04/02/1917 (aged 40)
Leading Seaman Arthur Thresh KW/11Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 169th Bde. Machine Gun Coy. R.N. Div.04/02/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Norman Macdonald Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Alexander Armstrong Rees Royal Army Medical Corps04/02/1917 (aged 32)
Captain Richard Lang Roscoe Royal Fusiliers04/02/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Arthur Ernest Sales 31751Royal Fusiliers04/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sefton M2/078802Army Service Corps04/02/1917
Corporal Brewin 3333Leicestershire Regiment04/02/1917
Private Edwin Turner 5043North Staffordshire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Nash 25159Worcestershire Regiment04/02/1917
Second Engineer Isaac Baillie Currie Mercantile Marine04/02/1917 (aged 38)
Trooper Herbert Haddon Anderson 1376Australian Light Horse04/02/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Hamilton 81246Royal Engineers04/02/1917
Corporal Norman Edgar Matthews 157Australian Provost Corps04/02/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Howard 48960Royal Field Artillery04/02/1917
Private Joseph William Mann DM2/171040Army Service Corps04/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Charles William Pulley R/20586Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Thumbaswami 2133Indian Railways04/02/1917
Corporal Herbert Clynton Hartley 555South African Signal Service04/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Rowney Greenhough 8625South African Infantry04/02/1917
Corporal William John Campbell Munro S/23South African Service Corps04/02/1917
Rifleman Reeks S/29049Rifle Brigade04/02/1917
Private Edward Locksley Bell 15868Northumberland Fusiliers04/02/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Bird 102808Royal Engineers04/02/1917
Private James Crampton 34595York and Lancaster Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Juan Carlos Misquith Royal Field Artillery04/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert Pearce 6882Cambridgeshire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Daniel Wotton 322792London Regiment (City of London Rifles)04/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Whitaker 34724West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/02/1917 (aged 38)
Corporal John William Harris 26790Dorsetshire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Wilfred John Swaffield 16538Dorsetshire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Brewer L/14554Royal Fusiliers04/02/1917
Private William Ruddiman 1081971Canadian Railway Troops04/02/1917 (aged 47)
Sapper Shenton 207477Royal Engineers04/02/1917
Private Bernard Marshall 10/3345Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Godfrey Richards 10/2746Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/02/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Lambert R/9356King's Royal Rifle Corps04/02/1917
Serjeant Garnett 21546Cheshire Regiment04/02/1917
Captain John Kenneth Stead Royal Flying Corps, 20th Sqdn.04/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Peter Grant 429Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joe Barnicle 5985Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Alfred Coughlan 3720Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Benjamin Joseph Evans 3143Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Flynn 1909AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Edmund Patrick Gallagher 5696Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917
Private Charles Joseph Harrison 3123Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private William James Hawken 6534Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Donald Kerris 1668Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 45)
Sergeant Clarence John Mcelroy 1798Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Robert Barrett Melville 2215Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917
Private Daniel Mcmaster Muir 6558Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private David Whittingham 6121Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 43)
Private Alec James Matthews 29906Norfolk Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Peberdy 9639Leicestershire Regiment04/02/1917
Private George Robert Robinson 25540Bedfordshire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Arthur Wright 40692Leicestershire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Oliver 4873Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917
Serjeant John William Alexandre PS/130Middlesex Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 40)
Private Bailey 9852Middlesex Regiment04/02/1917
Able Seaman Ramsay ClydeZ/7007Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Sergeant George Raven 470Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Walter Jones Sandys-Thomas South Wales Borderers04/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Watkins 13383Lancashire Fusiliers04/02/1917
Corporal Wheeler PS/2278Middlesex Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Williams 12079South Wales Borderers04/02/1917
Serjeant Percy Robert Holland 1012648Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Robert Henry Charles Cornwall 143Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Hamilton Paterson 375Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917
Rifleman George Herbert Booth 20960New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/02/1917
Private Ellis 280188Middlesex Regiment04/02/1917
Private George Frederick Kimber 37118The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Sydney Leonard Page 3925Suffolk Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Covey C/37894The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/02/1917
Private Crew 20804Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917
Private Lowe 20779Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917
Private Moxon 5574Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917
Rifleman Walter William Sykes S/20588Rifle Brigade04/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Scotney 18667The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/02/1917
Private Mcphillips 14006Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/02/1917
Private William Thomas Amos 20900Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Baker 20875Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917
Lance Corporal Edward Bates 21084Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Francis Terence Julian Belcher London Regiment (Cyclists)04/02/1917 (aged 17)
Private Bell 20348Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917
Private William Camp 20268Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cartwright 20451Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917
Private Chinnick 201361Gloucestershire Regiment04/02/1917
Private Churchill 202836Gloucestershire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Christopher Coling 21008Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Crocker 5412Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917
Private Albert Edward Davies 20983Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edwards 21043Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917
Serjeant Etheridge 20867Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917
Private Evans 20986Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917
Private Robert Fletcher 36696Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/02/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal Charles Albert Gray 5434Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Greening 306462Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 21)
Drummer Harding 21105Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917
Private Albine Gordon Hipperson 20249Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917
Corporal John Hodgetts 20993Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Jennings 306465Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917
Private Frank Edwin Long 4287Gloucestershire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Maidment 21036Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917
Private Jim Mould 20781Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Mowbray 4123Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917
Corporal Orchard 200242Gloucestershire Regiment04/02/1917
Private Parkinson 20370Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917
Corporal Perkins 21093Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Edwin Plows 21059Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 47)
Private Rosinsky 20210Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917
Drummer Sanders 21117Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917
Private Sharpe 20353Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917
Private Thomas Patrick Sharratt 21094Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 41)
Private Simpson 5750Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917
Private Reginald Stinchcombe 5393Gloucestershire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Robertson Strachan 21189Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sturmey 21052Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Tratt 201693Gloucestershire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Tyler 199Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Underwood Worcestershire Regiment04/02/1917
Private Walker 3191Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917
Private Wells 20723Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917
Private Whittle 21041Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917
Corporal Williamson 1630Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917
Private Leonard Charles King 4824Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Macaulay 4943Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917
Sergeant Henry Borchard 950Canadian Army Medical Corps04/02/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Arthur Nathaniel Parker 134841Royal Garrison Artillery04/02/1917 (aged 39)
Private George Victor Cummings Pepperell 2441Gloucestershire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private William George Foxton Davis 640095Canadian Infantry04/02/1917 (aged 22)
Company Sergeant Major Baldwin 636020Canadian Infantry04/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Leslie Morice 23/831New Zealand Machine Gun Corps04/02/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper John Monaghan 232833Royal Engineers04/02/1917
Serjeant Maclean 22574Royal Engineers04/02/1917
Driver Embery L/24397Royal Field Artillery04/02/1917
Private Frederick Harold Rowland 37603Lancashire Fusiliers04/02/1917 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Gilbert Harold Symons K/15050Royal Navy, HMS Gladiolus04/02/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant James Falconer Ritchie 27829Royal Garrison Artillery04/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Chandler 16792Dorsetshire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Edward Harold Crawley 28South African Medical Corps04/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Price 35912Devonshire Regiment04/02/1917
Pioneer Baker 124958Royal Engineers04/02/1917 (aged 53)
Private Winter TR8/937Training Reserve04/02/1917 (aged 18)
Quartermaster Serjeant Lloyd F/402Middlesex Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Clarke S/509Royal Army Medical Corps04/02/1917
Private Herbert Ashton Gait 4518Wiltshire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Herbert Winter 31558Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/02/1917 (aged 43)
Private Edward James Boland 26982Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/02/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Bertram Winterburn 28568New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/02/1917 (aged 40)
Private Edward Arthur Hamer 2914Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917
Private Harry Pougher 13/643East Yorkshire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Robert Armstrong 18/1159Northumberland Fusiliers04/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private Marchant 4199Royal Scots04/02/1917
Driver Harry Thompson T/261442Army Service Corps04/02/1917 (aged 40)
Private Harry Evans 25175King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Harold Kershaw 63676Royal Army Medical Corps04/02/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal John Hogg 9577Royal Flying Corps, 8th Aircraft Acceptance Park04/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ali Mendi 7917Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.04/02/1917
Private William H. Frame 171082Canadian Infantry04/02/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper Frank Augustus Svanborg 2311Australian Engineers04/02/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Clarence Franklin Thomas 3140Australian Engineers04/02/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Henry Vogan Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Robert Henry Woods 4936Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private Prescott 27030Welsh Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private Thomas George Hillier 25644Hampshire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 42)
Private Charles James Ashbee 18334Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hart 8644Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/02/1917
Private King 24620Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/02/1917
Private Bull 49592Royal Fusiliers04/02/1917
Private Green 52663Royal Fusiliers04/02/1917
Private Hatt 6889The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/02/1917
Fireman Walter James Baker Mercantile Marine Reserve04/02/1917
Driver Burnett Gordon Brebner 965596Royal Field Artillery04/02/1917 (aged 19)
Bombardier Henry James William Emery 960340Royal Field Artillery04/02/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Lewis 159357Royal Field Artillery04/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Henry Conley 148407Canadian Infantry04/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Wilton Roy Clegg 4387Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917
Sapper William John Mcgrath 6025Australian Tunnelling Corps04/02/1917 (aged 41)
Private Fred Higgin 210451Canadian Infantry04/02/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Frank Broadbent 15072Manchester Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Brough 23783Border Regiment04/02/1917
Lance Corporal Cook MS/3680Army Service Corps04/02/1917
Private Edwards 54923Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/02/1917
Private Johnson T/7929The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/02/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Bertram Earnshaw Mitchell East Lancashire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Howard 1944Devonshire Regiment04/02/1917
Lieutenant Hefford William Ernest Ainley Royal Field Artillery04/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Wright 3/28289The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/02/1917
Private Chambers G/27598Middlesex Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Gorbell 253156London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private George Ratcliffe 23177South Staffordshire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Watson S/10906Seaforth Highlanders04/02/1917
Private Wilfrid Matthews PLY/1154(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry04/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Blakeley 1060Welsh Guards04/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Ernest Charles Benson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant George Alfred Bentley Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Lancelot York Gutteridge 1973Australian Field Artillery04/02/1917 (aged 20)
Driver John Albert Harrell 1392Australian Field Artillery04/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas William Bray 5335Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Giles 5390Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917
Corporal Morgan 10823South Wales Borderers04/02/1917
Able Seaman Ashworth Mersey Z/563Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Bradley Tyneside Z/8442Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Able Seaman James Carter Tyneside Z/777Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917 (aged 27)
Able Seaman John Cheetham Tyneside Z/5431Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Cornish London Z/5188Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Able Seaman Croft KP/384Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Able Seaman Ellis London Z/2612Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Leading Seaman Geddes Tyneside Z/3140Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Hislop Clyde Z/2378Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Sub-Lieutenant Trevor Jacobs Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Jeffels Tyneside Z/4808Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Able Seaman Lancelott Wales Z/582Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Able Seaman Leeke London Z/1744Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Able Seaman Miller KX/457Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Able Seaman Preddy Sussex Z/508Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Robertson Clyde Z/3574Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman W. Mcl. Scott Tyneside Z/4894Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Stark Clyde Z/3155Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Able Seaman Stewart Clyde Z/4531Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Cooke 20304Gloucestershire Regiment04/02/1917
Private Danby 5218Gloucestershire Regiment04/02/1917
Private Fox 2593Gloucestershire Regiment04/02/1917
Drummer Humes 4518Gloucestershire Regiment04/02/1917
Private Harold Leslie Jones 3544Gloucestershire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Masters 5212Gloucestershire Regiment04/02/1917
Private Norman 20219Gloucestershire Regiment04/02/1917
Private Robbins 20284Gloucestershire Regiment04/02/1917
Private Rogers 20226Gloucestershire Regiment04/02/1917
Private Sollars 266097Gloucestershire Regiment04/02/1917
Able Seaman Evans Wales Z/2318Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Private Urban Mckinnon 164154Canadian Infantry04/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Teeples 145621Canadian Infantry04/02/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Henry Pike 5263King's Own Scottish Borderers04/02/1917 (aged 43)
Lieutenant Harry Lister Villiers Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.04/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Power 46761The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Ernest John Collier 24893Grenadier Guards04/02/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Francis Fredrick Fox 15273Grenadier Guards04/02/1917
Corporal Thomas Round 2565Lancashire Fusiliers04/02/1917
Private Harrison 15/1637Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Parkes Bristol Z/9048Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Smith Clyde Z/4580Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Private Webdale 61021Royal Fusiliers04/02/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Atkinson Tyneside Z/5988Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917 (aged 20)
Leading Seaman Cable KX/92Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Able Seaman Kerr Clyde Z/4980Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Marshall Clyde Z/6996Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Corporal Hyde 15316Welsh Regiment04/02/1917
Private Beard 24409Gloucestershire Regiment04/02/1917
Private Bridle 61107Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/02/1917
Corporal Broughton 3308Gloucestershire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Caldwell 2504Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917
Private Crockett 7426Worcestershire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Davenport 4257Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Edgar Robert Dimond 61119Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Edwards 11775South Wales Borderers04/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Jackson 19550Leicestershire Regiment04/02/1917
Private Guy Le Rougetel 33891Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/02/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Arthur Henry Taylor Morgon 2304Devonshire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Pike 9138Wiltshire Regiment04/02/1917
Private Ralphs 14/35566Cheshire Regiment04/02/1917
Lance Corporal West 1918Devonshire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Stanley Thorn Wilks 201317Hampshire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Robert Fleet 911Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars04/02/1917 (aged 22)
Bombardier Mowbray 51883Royal Field Artillery04/02/1917
Gunner Wicker 73431Royal Field Artillery04/02/1917 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Williams 233214Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.15.04/02/1917
Private Matthew James Biggar 39744New Zealand Training Unit04/02/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Thomas Hugh William Cochrane 9277Royal Defence Corps04/02/1917 (aged 68)
Private Regnauld 5876Cheshire Regiment04/02/1917
Private Harold Cameron Russell Clarke 26416Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private Carpenter 28095King's Own Scottish Borderers04/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Richard Thomas Fowler 20793Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/02/1917 (aged 35)
Sapper John G. Elliott 58446Royal Engineers04/02/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Edward Gibson Tyneside Z/1734Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Benjamin Smith Forrest Tyneside Z/6953Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Able Seaman Joseph William Gardner London Z/5215Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Corporal Thomas D. Fenwick Deal/3528/(S)Royal Marines04/02/1917
Private Albert Edward Durden 21054Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917
Able Seaman James English Wales Z/784Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Private John Michael Dillon 3314King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/02/1917
Able Seaman Joseph Donaldson Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Private James Donoghue 35192Worcestershire Regiment04/02/1917
Able Seaman William Richardson Dunlop Tyneside Z/3155Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Able Seaman Thomas Darling Tyneside Z/7939Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Able Seaman Edward Dawson Tyneside Z/1781Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917 (aged 26)
Able Seaman James Dickinson Tyneside Z/3305Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Joseph James Dickinson Tyneside Z/1489Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917 (aged 26)
Leading Seaman Thomas Didlock KW/489Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Gunner John Thomas Crossley 21198Royal Field Artillery04/02/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Harry Cunliffe 1905Royal Field Artillery04/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Matthew Thomas Dalton 35952Worcestershire Regiment04/02/1917
Sub-Lieutenant Major Martyn Collins Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman William Collins Clyde Z/2001Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Private Charles Percy Clifford 44217South Wales Borderers04/02/1917 (aged 40)
Able Seaman David Cloughley ClydeZ/6050Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Private Richard Bullivant 25683Worcestershire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Frank Bunting KW/620Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Able Seaman Allan Brown ClydeZ/4566Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Able Seaman Thomas Baird Brown Clyde Z/7558Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Able Seaman Bernard Brownbridge KP/336Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman George Braddock Tyneside Z/1150Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Lance Serjeant George Benton 27223Royal Fusiliers04/02/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman William Armstrong Best Tyneside Z/1013Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Bert Harrison Blades 27359King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/02/1917
Able Seaman Frank William Bass London Z/2860Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private William Henry Asbury 35946Worcestershire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal James Atkinson 12244King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/02/1917
Able Seaman Joseph Alderson Clyde Z/7594Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Hugh Grace 26912King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/02/1917 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Hugh Grant Clyde Z/3495Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Able Seaman John Grant Clyde Z/3512Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Able Seaman Robert Gray Tyneside 7/8311Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 189th Bde. Machine Gun Coy. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Able Seaman Horace Hamer Wales Z/960Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Corporal George Oswald Hellis 40984Worcestershire Regiment04/02/1917
Private Frederick Hewitt 21106Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917
Able Seaman William Neville Hibberd London Z/5264Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Petty Officer James Hodkinson MerseyZ/378Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Private Hunnisett G/50603Royal Fusiliers04/02/1917
Able Seaman William Ingram London Z/181Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman George William Keeling Bristol Z/5093Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Private John Kennedy 10342King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/02/1917
Private Herbert Harold Kenney 5224Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917
Able Seaman Alexander Kent London Z/1293Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Edward Killala 43292Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/02/1917
Able Seaman Charles Stanley Light R/226Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917 (aged 34)
Able Seaman James William Luke Tyneside Z/7931Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private David Mansell 20897Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Ernest Maples Tyneside Z/6167Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Christopher John Marshall 242701Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Alexander Mathewson ClydeZ/2807Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Private Francis James May 30878Worcestershire Regiment04/02/1917
Private Frederick Clarence Meek 7647Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917
Able Seaman John Stephen Noble ClydeZ/6854Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917 (aged 27)
Leading Seaman Edward Parsons KP/450Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Robinson 9271Worcestershire Regiment04/02/1917
Able Seaman Robert Alexander Gordon Scott Clyde Z/1203Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Private Alfred Thomas Smith 20978Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman George Smith Mersey Z/75Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Lance Corporal James Richard Smith 15722King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/02/1917 (aged 33)
Able Seaman John Snow Wales Z/152Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Private William Lewis Southon 51293Royal Fusiliers04/02/1917
Able Seaman Robert King Spark Clyde Z/1541Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Frank Cyril Sturton L/25930Royal Field Artillery04/02/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Frederick Charles Taylor Tyneside Z/9716Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Able Seaman William Taylor Mersey Z/775Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Goring Thomas 39626South Wales Borderers04/02/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner David Thomson 96374Royal Field Artillery04/02/1917
Private Thomas Travers 28224Royal Scots Fusiliers04/02/1917
Able Seaman Leslie Thomas Montrose Trott London Z/1662Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Arthur Bramhill Turner KW/384Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Watkins 14950South Wales Borderers04/02/1917
Private Albert Watson 240272Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917
Private Harold William White 21013Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917
Private Owen Williams 44567South Wales Borderers04/02/1917
Able Seaman Robert Baron Williams Wales Z/3241Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Labourer Chhatta Hemran Alipore/537Indian Labour Corps04/02/1917
Labourer Dugan Hansda Alipore/1031Indian Labour Corps04/02/1917
Follower Guman Fyzabad/1651Indian Labour Corps04/02/1917
Labourer Jokhu Marandi Alipore/199Indian Labour Corps04/02/1917
Labourer Khudu Murmu Alipore/612Indian Labour Corps04/02/1917
Private Joseph Trenchard 201971Hampshire Regiment04/02/1917
Company Serjeant Major Linden Ford 200759Hampshire Regiment04/02/1917
Private Albert Edward Reid 11199Grenadier Guards04/02/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Edward George Braddon 12855Royal Fusiliers04/02/1917 (aged 57)
Private Willem Johannes Coetzer 3185South African Horse04/02/1917
Sapper William Connell 501008Canadian Engineers04/02/1917 (aged 36)
Sapper Michael Joseph Moyler 79739Royal Engineers04/02/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Sergeant Seabourne 1715304th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion04/02/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Harmer Steele Royal Flying Corps, 16th Sqdn.04/02/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Noel Mark Hodson Vernham Royal Flying Corps, 16th Sqdn.04/02/1917 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Hayward Sussex Z/331Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Sepoy Amir Chand 11019th Punjabis04/02/1917
Sepoy Bashi Ram 10119th Punjabis04/02/1917
Carrier Sylvain Seraphine Seychelles Carrier Corps04/02/1917
Follower Bhojan Rao 130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)04/02/1917
Rifleman Gahasing Sunwad 38662nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)04/02/1917
Rifleman Gaha Sing Sunwar 38663rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles04/02/1917
Company Quartermaster Serjeant John Moloney T/205316Rifle Brigade04/02/1917
Private Edgar Scanlon 2904Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917
Lance Corporal Hubert Shea 1610Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917
Private John Joseph Smith 4305Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frank William Spring 5458Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917
Private George Victor Stewart 3990Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Daniel Stone 5454Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harold John Taylor 6114Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917
Private Walker 6608Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917
Private Ernest Watson 688Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Archibald Hopkins Watts 4327Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917
Private George Sylvestor Naylor 2733Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 43)
Private Fred Pond 1514Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917
Private Robert John Price 901Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917
Corporal Henry David Rees 4279Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Kentish 1772Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917
Private Ernest Richard Krantzcke 5707Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Patrick Thomas Leddin 2457Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Mcgrath 5150Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917
Private Alexander Main 1186Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917
Private Arthur Lawrence Manny 2209Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917
Private James Milne 5721Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Washington Moran 2417Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Albert Morel 3578Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Sydney Victor Morris 6565Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917
Private John Daniel Murphy 5736Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private Alexander Murray 2715Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Lewis Richard Wallace Anderson 5970Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917
Lance Corporal Norman Frank Barkle 3460Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917
Private Bert Ewen Berman 5049Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private David Blake 6217Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917
Private Alexander Bonner 5982Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917
Lance Corporal William Carle 280Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Robert Chapman 1799Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Edward Cole 5663Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Percival Daley 1915Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Fred Davis 4177Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Stanley Davis 5689Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Francis Charles Finlayson 6251Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917
Private John Gleed 5687Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917
Private Martin Hamann 1401Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917
Private John Hannon 2612Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Walter Hill 5105Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal James Ernest Hurley 271Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917
Private Cyril Andrew Johnson 1160Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917
Petty Officer William Henry Capelin Sussex 3/205Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Able Seaman Lancelot Carr TZ/1955Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Robert Potts Champney TZ/1445Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917 (aged 51)
Able Seaman Andrew Moffat Tyneside 6/214Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917 (aged 21)
Leading Seaman Thomas Moloney Wales Z/231Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Able Seaman Davidson Morris Clyde Z/7165Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Petty Officer Andrew Hay Porter Clyde Z/463Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Charles Thomas Price 25189Worcestershire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 20)
Petty Officer William Purcell Clyde Z/3738Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Ernest Purton London Z/3904Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Able Seaman Guy Bernard Richardson London Z/1329Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Able Seaman Gordon Robertson Tyneside Z/5050Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Henry Robertson Tyneside Z/696Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Fred Shopland Wales Z/2588Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman James Simmons Tyneside Z/5042Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Sub-Lieutenant Arthur Frederick Wolfe Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Able Seaman George Edward Wood London Z/2836Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Corporal Albert Victor Worton 2815Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Frederick Young 18956South Wales Borderers04/02/1917
Private Harry Baird 144246Canadian Infantry04/02/1917
Private William Bartlett 754043Canadian Infantry04/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Eccles 440175Canadian Infantry04/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Henry Guy 145346Canadian Infantry04/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Carl A. Kerr 648465Canadian Infantry04/02/1917
Private William Meek 219199Canadian Infantry04/02/1917
Private Robert Paterson 434526Canadian Infantry04/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Scott 447414Canadian Infantry04/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Stewart 132362Canadian Infantry04/02/1917
Gunner Bernard James Tibbitts L/33863Royal Field Artillery04/02/1917 (aged 21)
Bombardier Ernest Bath 37671Royal Field Artillery04/02/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Frederick James Shaw 917Royal Flying Corps, 15th Sqdn.04/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Cawood 201348Hampshire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Chamberlain 201927Hampshire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Killick 686613th Hussars04/02/1917
Lieutenant John Francis Munster 13th Hussars04/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edward Scammell 6582Hampshire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Fatte Singh 11369Indian Royal Artillery04/02/1917
Follower Pundin 34Indian Royal Artillery04/02/1917
Follower Muhammad Miyan Cal/3631Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers04/02/1917
Naik Abdul Qadir 40662nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners04/02/1917
Sapper Maung Hpola 6982nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners04/02/1917
Sapper Muhabbat Khan 45583rd Sappers and Miners04/02/1917
Sapper Sher Baz Khan 34423rd Sappers and Miners04/02/1917
Sepoy Binja Singh 231062nd Punjabis04/02/1917
Sepoy Puran Singh 232162nd Punjabis04/02/1917
Sepoy Kanthu Singh 255884th Punjabis04/02/1917
Sepoy Dharma Singh 3660102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers04/02/1917
Private Govindrao Gujar 3679103rd Mahratta Light Infantry04/02/1917
Rifleman Jassu Singh 3227104th Wellesley's Rifles04/02/1917
Naik Muhammad Zaman Khan 1942104th Wellesley's Rifles04/02/1917
Sepoy Ghulam Ahmad 4249105th Mahratta Light Infantry04/02/1917
Sepoy Raghunathrao Kadam 2100110th Mahratta Light Infantry04/02/1917
Sepoy Mogli Singh 13397th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs04/02/1917
Naik Bag Singh 2655125th Napier's Rifles04/02/1917
Sepoy Jai Singh 136015th Ludhiana Sikhs04/02/1917
Rifleman Dhanbir Thapa 45172nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)04/02/1917
Rifleman Kehrsing Thapa 41202nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)04/02/1917
Rifleman Puranbahadur Thapa 3102nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)04/02/1917
Rifleman Puransing Chetri 28602nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)04/02/1917
Lance Naik Setea Gurung 822nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)04/02/1917
Rifleman Sherbahadur Thapa 30072nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)04/02/1917
Sepoy Muhammad Khan 128759th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)04/02/1917
Sepoy Multan Singh 316516th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)04/02/1917
Naik Kesar Singh 466124th Punjabis04/02/1917
Sepoy Dhyan Singh 121326th Punjabis04/02/1917
Naik Kishan Singh 496126th Punjabis04/02/1917
Naik Sham Singh 21626th Punjabis04/02/1917
Lance Naik Tara Singh 25626th Punjabis04/02/1917
Sepoy Chet Singh 358035th Sikhs04/02/1917
Sepoy Govardhan 214548th Indian Pioneers04/02/1917
Sepoy Scrichand 185748th Indian Pioneers04/02/1917
Sepoy Dalla 281344th Merwara Infantry04/02/1917
Rifleman Dilabir Thapa 383Assam Military Police04/02/1917
Rifleman Narbahadur Thapa 1692Assam Military Police04/02/1917
Follower Gabhrao LKO/519Supply and Transport Corps04/02/1917
Driver Taj Din 1183Mule Corps04/02/1917
Follower Chhote 41Followers Central Depot04/02/1917
Follower Kundan Followers Central Depot04/02/1917
Bearer Mahabir 9384Army Bearer Corps04/02/1917
Private William James Sheen 253483London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/02/1917
Private Chas Gordon Varey Wharrie 2709East Yorkshire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class John Thomas Forshaw 51604Royal Flying Corps04/02/1917 (aged 40)
Private Harry Ingate 5729Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Gerald Moore M/282577Army Service Corps04/02/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal Samuel Ernest Langston 330099Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Sweeney 1644Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917
Private Redgwick 3/2524King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/02/1917
Private Frank M. R. Fyfe 166768Canadian Pioneers04/02/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Luckham 520Hampshire Regiment04/02/1917
Private Thomas Annison 16429The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Brewster 30922Bedfordshire Regiment04/02/1917
Company Serjeant Major Henry Hamilton Eastwood CH/10417Royal Marine Light Infantry04/02/1917 (aged 36)
Leading Seaman Finlay Tyneside Z/2928Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Able Seaman Ford LondonZ/3208Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Private Fowler 24476Royal Fusiliers04/02/1917
Corporal Harris 23642Bedfordshire Regiment04/02/1917
Able Seaman Johnstone Clyde Z/4191Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Private William Jones 30024Bedfordshire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 29)
Leading Seaman James William Pym London Z/1788Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917 (aged 42)
Lieutenant Travers Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Warkman TynesideZ/6677Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917
Lance Corporal Walter Webb 20463Bedfordshire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 36)
Donkeyman Pablo Hanes ALIAS04/02/1917
Fireman Joe Harris Mercantile Marine04/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Chalie Sibetinga 11491South African Native Labour Corps04/02/1917
Second Lieutenant William Augustus Nelson Dobbyn Lancashire Fusiliers04/02/1917 (aged 20)
Follower Mihan 5578Army Bearer Corps04/02/1917
Lance Daffadar Samundar Khan 271110th Duke of Cambridge's Own Lancers (Hodson's Horse)04/02/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Frank Valentine Mercantile Marine04/02/1917 (aged 35)
Fireman and Trimmer George Washington Mercantile Marine04/02/1917 (aged 32)
Fireman and Trimmer Charlie Williams Mercantile Marine04/02/1917 (aged 36)
Sailor and Boatswain Miller Mercantile Marine04/02/1917 (aged 34)
First Mate Francis William Houlbecq Mercantile Marine04/02/1917 (aged 36)
Donkeyman Pablo Ibanez Mercantile Marine04/02/1917 (aged 32)
Chief Engineer Bertram West Knowles Mercantile Marine04/02/1917 (aged 32)
Fireman and Trimmer Daniel Clark Mercantile Marine04/02/1917 (aged 26)
Fireman and Trimmer Cox ALIAS04/02/1917 (aged 23)
Second Engineer Robert Percy Davidson Mercantile Marine04/02/1917 (aged 24)
Sailor Juan De Cruz Mercantile Marine04/02/1917 (aged 36)
Boatswain Eppo Dik Mercantile Marine04/02/1917 (aged 41)
Fireman Joseph Aquah Mercantile Marine04/02/1917 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Charles Austin Mercantile Marine04/02/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Bedon Mercantile Marine04/02/1917 (aged 29)
Fireman and Trimmer Vincent Charles Beech Mercantile Marine04/02/1917 (aged 23)
Fireman and Trimmer Charles William Richards Mercantile Marine04/02/1917 (aged 23)
Fireman John Robert Mercantile Marine04/02/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Ernest William Groves 111968Royal Garrison Artillery04/02/1917 (aged 40)
Steward Lee Mercantile Marine04/02/1917 (aged 32)
Wireless Operator William Seaton Luca Mercantile Marine04/02/1917 (aged 17)
Steward Mauricio Mercantile Marine04/02/1917 (aged 22)
Fireman and Trimmer Ibrahim Indian Merchant Service04/02/1917
Able Seaman Ah Lung Mercantile Marine04/02/1917
Private Baird 552838Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)04/02/1917
Private Snow 6281British West Indies Regiment04/02/1917
Private John Murray Johnson 913291Canadian Infantry04/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private Arthur Fairbrother 33825Lancashire Fusiliers04/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Kenyon 23224Lancashire Fusiliers04/02/1917
Private Kenyon 23639Lancashire Fusiliers04/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Snape 20104Lancashire Fusiliers04/02/1917
Private John Robertson 26416ALIAS04/02/1917
Soldier Timofel Portnow Russian Army04/02/1917
Landsturmmann Carsten Jensen German Army04/02/1917
Schuetze Emil Kurth German Army04/02/1917
Civilian Albert Vandenabeal Belgian Civilian04/02/1917
Civilian Windevogel Belgian Civilian04/02/1917
Private Sikobo Thujoane Jantjie 2296South African Native Labour Corps04/02/1917
Second Lieutenant George William Bathurst Bradford Royal Flying Corps, 15th Sqdn.04/02/1917
Lance Serjeant Tom Reginald Newmarch 2330Lincolnshire Yeomanry04/02/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant James Macandrew Duncan 676Royal Scots04/02/1917 (aged 47)
Private Christopher O'callaghan 524Royal Army Medical Corps04/02/1917 (aged 25)
Sergeant Maurice Cohen Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 46)
Ox Driver Walter Tsedi 12123Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces04/02/1917
Labourer Frans Ruthu 12342Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces04/02/1917
Private James Grampton 34595ALIAS04/02/1917 (aged 39)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance10290
BASRA MEMORIALIraq5530
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance45200
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance44260
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2320
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance2001
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq1560
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance13142
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance1220
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance1150
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance1000
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance960
VIMY MEMORIALFrance950
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance820
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance670
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance610
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance550
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance540
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance560
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance500
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance430
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance410
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq410
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance420
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance440
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance400
SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
ECLUSIER COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ECLUSIER-VAUXFrance300
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium300
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium300
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium320
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France300
HEM COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOMMEFrance220
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance210
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance210
BEAUMONT-HAMEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance200
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance220
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
BAZENTIN-LE-PETIT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
PORTE-DE-PARIS CEMETERY, CAMBRAIFrance200
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance210
COMBLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania210
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance200
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance200
ST. RIQUIER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance110
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
FECAMP (LE VAL AUX CLERCS) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
TANGA EUROPEAN CEMETERYTanzania100
IRINGA CEMETERYTanzania100
DUNDEE CEMETERYSouth Africa100
DURBAN (ORDNANCE ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
FAWKNER MEMORIAL PARK CEMETERYAustralia100
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance111
AVELUY WOOD CEMETERY (LANCASHIRE DUMP), MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance100
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HEM FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, HEM-MONACUFrance100
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance120
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BARNSTAPLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
SHENFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BARNWOOD (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAMSGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT HARWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KERSAL (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SCARTHO (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
IMMINGHAM (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUSHDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
OAKE (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEVIZES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARFORD ST. MARTIN CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BEVERLEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIPSWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (ARMLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (NEW WORTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (TONG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (ROSEBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada110
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium110
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
FOUQUEREUIL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CONNAUGHT CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance100
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance100
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance100
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-BOCAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
FEATHERSTON CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WINDSOR CEMETERY, BERKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON (EXTRA-MURAL) BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONEYBOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany110
DEAN'S GRANGE CEMETERYIreland, Republic of111
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany120
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece110
HALIFAX MEMORIALCanada110
COURCELETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance100
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
KINGSTON (UP PARK CAMP) MILITARY CEMETERYJamaica100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HANGING HEATON (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
SHEERNESS CEMETERY, ISLE OF SHEPPEYUnited Kingdom100
KITCHENER (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada110
CORK (ST. JOSEPH'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BUDBROOKE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
WARWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUTTON-ON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOOTTON (ST. EDMUND) CHURCHYARD, NEWPORTUnited Kingdom100
HORNINGTOFT (ST. EDMUND) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BONNEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
GUARDS' CEMETERY, COMBLESFrance100
GLASGOW (EASTWOOD) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.76
Royal Warwickshire Regiment55
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.36
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.31
Canadian Infantry27
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.23
Mercantile Marine23
Gloucestershire Regiment19
Royal Field Artillery15
Worcestershire Regiment13
Royal Fusiliers11
South Wales Borderers9
Lancashire Fusiliers8
Hampshire Regiment8
Royal Engineers8
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)7
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.7
Army Service Corps6
Middlesex Regiment6
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)6
ALIAS5
Indian Labour Corps5
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
Bedfordshire Regiment5
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Devonshire Regiment4
Border Regiment4
Leicestershire Regiment4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
26th Punjabis4
Dorsetshire Regiment4
Welsh Regiment4
Cheshire Regiment3
Grenadier Guards3
Rifle Brigade3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Canadian Engineers2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
104th Wellesley's Rifles2
Assam Military Police2
German Army2
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
South African Native Labour Corps2
Australian Field Artillery2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Highland Light Infantry2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Belgian Civilian2
3rd Sappers and Miners2
62nd Punjabis2
Australian Tunnelling Corps2
Royal Flying Corps, 15th Sqdn.2
Australian Engineers2
Followers Central Depot2
Royal Flying Corps, 16th Sqdn.2
Wiltshire Regiment2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
13th Hussars2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Army Bearer Corps2
19th Punjabis2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces2
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
48th Indian Pioneers2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Royal Scots2
Russian Army1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
New Zealand Training Unit1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
Canadian Pioneers1
130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)1
Welsh Guards1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
South African Medical Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 20th Sqdn.1
Canadian Signal Corps1
Manchester Regiment1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars1
Canadian Corps1
Royal Defence Corps1
Canadian Div. Cyclist Company1
Royal Flying Corps, 8th Aircraft Acceptance Park1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Norfolk Regiment1
Leinster Regiment1
24th Punjabis1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
10th Duke of Cambridge's Own Lancers (Hodson's Horse)1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Indian Railways1
Mule Corps1
South African Horse1
Training Reserve1
Lincolnshire Yeomanry1
Essex Regiment1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Marines1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Indian Merchant Service1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Suffolk Regiment1
South African Signal Service1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
84th Punjabis1
35th Sikhs1
Australian Light Horse1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
125th Napier's Rifles1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
South African Infantry1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 189th Bde. Machine Gun Coy. R.N. Div.1
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
Canadian Railway Troops1
British West Indies Regiment1
15th Ludhiana Sikhs1
Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.15.1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 169th Bde. Machine Gun Coy. R.N. Div.1
South African Service Corps1
Royal Flying Corps1
Seychelles Carrier Corps1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
Australian Provost Corps1
44th Merwara Infantry1
Durham Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Navy, HMS Gladiolus1