Date of death: Wednesday 6 March 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private George Arthur Hammond 5034Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1918
Lieutenant John Herbert Morris Royal Flying Corps, 49th Sqdn.06/03/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper James Lionel Ross 569972Royal Engineers06/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Talbot 151938Canadian Infantry06/03/1918
Private Frederick Garfield Gray 1074Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1918
Private Foster 1707Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1918
Private William Henry Russell 6101Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1918
Private Frederick George Allen 27430Northamptonshire Regiment06/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bertie William Devereux 251939Essex Regiment06/03/1918
Private Henry Turner T4/216711Army Service Corps06/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private William James Pring 204349King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/03/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Piper R/36195King's Royal Rifle Corps06/03/1918
Corporal Ede 447364Canadian Infantry06/03/1918
Private George Edward Johnston 138614Canadian Infantry06/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Linder Nelson 121218Canadian Infantry06/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Welsh A/38119Canadian Infantry06/03/1918
Private Morgan 55525Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/03/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Hugh Holland 182641Royal Garrison Artillery06/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Petros Molava 19001South African Native Labour Corps06/03/1918
Lance Serjeant Cornish G/6025Royal Fusiliers06/03/1918
Driver Houghton 4479Royal Field Artillery06/03/1918
Private John James Fletcher 277168Manchester Regiment06/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Kiddell 40856Hertfordshire Regiment06/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Phillips 240603Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/03/1918
Sapper Hall 548378Royal Engineers06/03/1918
Private Blair 1093189Canadian Infantry06/03/1918
Private Henderson 1087231Canadian Infantry06/03/1918
Private Mahoney 821081Canadian Infantry06/03/1918
Private John Munro Cupples 17189Highland Light Infantry06/03/1918 (aged 26)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Wilde 201220King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Denis Murray Clementz Royal Flying Corps, 24th Sqdn.06/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Peter Pollitt 25217South Lancashire Regiment06/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Goodall 200755North Staffordshire Regiment06/03/1918
Private Cain 261571Canadian Infantry06/03/1918
Private William James Demery 1000005Canadian Infantry06/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Gray 700390Canadian Infantry06/03/1918
Lance Sergeant Bernhard George Habicht 150429Canadian Infantry06/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Judson Seemore Hefler 424900Canadian Infantry06/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Rolandson Hewitt 736664Canadian Infantry06/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Johnston Irving 693076Canadian Infantry06/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Mckellar 153524Canadian Infantry06/03/1918
Private Mckirdy 153454Canadian Infantry06/03/1918
Private Malcomson 151041Canadian Infantry06/03/1918
Private Thomas Henry Morrow 859247Canadian Infantry06/03/1918 (aged 31)
Sergeant Preston 719006Canadian Infantry06/03/1918
Private Archibald Clive Stockton 737106Canadian Infantry06/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Styles 153477Canadian Infantry06/03/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Corden 47454Manchester Regiment06/03/1918
Private Cruickshanks 40943King's Own Scottish Borderers06/03/1918
Serjeant Albert Swinn 10417Coldstream Guards06/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Grimson 3052Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1918
Driver John Henry Dally 106433Royal Field Artillery06/03/1918
Labourer Kyrdit 1424Indian Labour Corps06/03/1918
Sowar Parkash Singh 261316th Indian Cavalry06/03/1918
Sowar Rup Singh 336234th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse06/03/1918
Labourer Samuel Kheria 492Indian Labour Corps06/03/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Jasper K/39952Royal Navy, HMS Dido06/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lazell 351200Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Morgan Thomas 845376Canadian Infantry06/03/1918 (aged 30)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Wilfrid Norman Cross Royal Naval Air Service06/03/1918 (aged 18)
Greaser William Beggs Mercantile Marine06/03/1918 (aged 59)
Private Keon 2161162Canadian Forestry Corps06/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Andrews 6876Yorkshire Regiment06/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Madden 266620The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/03/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Cracknell 5401Army Pay Corps06/03/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class George Thomas Creighton 81098Royal Flying Corps06/03/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Atkinson 120628Royal Field Artillery06/03/1918
Staff Serjeant Hoskins 120019Royal Army Medical Corps06/03/1918 (aged 46)
Second Lieutenant Roland Walton Stobbart Royal Flying Corps06/03/1918 (aged 18)
Deck Hand Frederick William Fisher 3412/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Hope06/03/1918 (aged 32)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Freeman F/34973Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II06/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Edgar Murray Cheshire Royal Flying Corps06/03/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Robert John Hampton 20255Australian Engineers06/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Heaton Bailey 131674Royal Army Medical Corps06/03/1918 (aged 19)
Carrier Georgy 10765Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.06/03/1918
Carrier Kamanda Nedingla 1183Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.06/03/1918
Carrier Sogbe 2581Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.06/03/1918
Gunner Clarence Edward Orr 341501Canadian Field Artillery06/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Clayson M2/178164Army Service Corps06/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Arthur Stuart 6355Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Allen Speedie 972Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1918
Rifleman Arthur Vincent Bowden B/200047Rifle Brigade06/03/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Ernest Edward Hall S/34128Rifle Brigade06/03/1918 (aged 41)
Rifleman Hurley S/34096Rifle Brigade06/03/1918
Rifleman Kirkham S/34197Rifle Brigade06/03/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Rice S/34277Rifle Brigade06/03/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Stevens S/25190Rifle Brigade06/03/1918
Rifleman Stone S/33684Rifle Brigade06/03/1918
Private Hunter S/14781Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/03/1918
Lieutenant Harry William Mackintosh Mackay Royal Flying Corps, 18th Squadron06/03/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Cote Canadian Infantry06/03/1918
Private David Gladstone Hind 157596Canadian Field Artillery06/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Grant Milne 736840Canadian Infantry06/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Moar 1000201Canadian Infantry06/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private William James Sylvester 693348Canadian Infantry06/03/1918 (aged 19)
Stoker Peter Mcgeachie 2128/SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Woodnut06/03/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Lal Bahadur Gurung 48198th Gurkha Rifles06/03/1918
Private Kennell 5/30050Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/03/1918
Private Baker 18692Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/03/1918 (aged 27)
Company Serjeant Major Holliday 8117East Lancashire Regiment06/03/1918
Private Alfred Eric Waller 12/3499Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Edward Binns G/24795Royal Fusiliers06/03/1918 (aged 26)
Pioneer George King 234105Royal Engineers06/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Pickford 22461South Lancashire Regiment06/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Gray 266398Hertfordshire Regiment06/03/1918
Private Pitman 47413Hertfordshire Regiment06/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Horace Cornelius Clarke Wooding 269738Hertfordshire Regiment06/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Jones 203400The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Baker 39510South Staffordshire Regiment06/03/1918
Lance Corporal Fred Deakin 241691North Staffordshire Regiment06/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Dennies Kirk 10116North Staffordshire Regiment06/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private John William Smith 200942North Staffordshire Regiment06/03/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Wilfred Forman Poulter Royal Flying Corps, 24th Sqdn.06/03/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner John Day 51756Royal Garrison Artillery06/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ramsay 200046Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank Schofield 54829Royal Fusiliers06/03/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer Kalu 52Indian Labour Corps06/03/1918
Labourer Mul Singh 447Indian Labour Corps06/03/1918
Labourer Chang Shu Ch'ing 93375Chinese Labour Corps06/03/1918
Labourer Wang Tien Chen 66602Chinese Labour Corps06/03/1918
Lance Corporal Peter Fergusson 300508Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/03/1918 (aged 36)
Labourer Cardoza 43438Indian Labour Corps06/03/1918
Captain Charles Inglis Clark Army Service Corps06/03/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Augustus Alfred Becher Tegner Indian Army Reserve of Officers06/03/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Arthur Clair Gilmour Canadian Railway Troops06/03/1918 (aged 24)
Trooper Joe Manning Pryer 145133Northamptonshire Yeomanry06/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Smith 242697Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/03/1918
Private Green 171101Canadian Infantry06/03/1918
Private John Henry Rogers 47055Canadian Corps Cyclist Battalion06/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Neville 41093Royal Army Medical Corps06/03/1918
Private Kehoe 7585Irish Guards06/03/1918
Second Mate Walter Weir Ferguson Mercantile Marine Reserve06/03/1918 (aged 50)
Sapper Patrick Grady WR/506432Royal Engineers06/03/1918 (aged 36)
Deck Hand William Roberts 19453/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory06/03/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Edward Thomas Jones 144891Royal Engineers06/03/1918 (aged 38)
Follower Ag Po Saung Rangoon/8Indian Labour Corps06/03/1918
Labourer Hanif Alipore/1399Indian Labour Corps06/03/1918
Labourer Suraj Ali Sylhet/1001Indian Labour Corps06/03/1918
Corporal Howard 320563Royal Engineers06/03/1918
Rifleman James Mcloughlin 7175Royal Irish Rifles06/03/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Smith 7175ALIAS06/03/1918
Private Stephen Abrahams 7113Cape Corps, S.A. Forces06/03/1918
Follower Duraiswami 9922Army Hospital Corps06/03/1918
Driver Umar Din 1034Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army06/03/1918
Labourer Phula Singh 934Indian Labour Corps06/03/1918
Private William Gibson 6509Australian Army Service Corps06/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Donovan Laurier Sisley Royal Flying Corps, 82nd Sqdn.06/03/1918 (aged 18)
Follower Dayal 45914Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers06/03/1918
Serang Khalil Rahman 40865Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers06/03/1918
Artisan Richard Cordonga 43438Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers06/03/1918
Rifleman Ahmad Khan 4352104th Wellesley's Rifles06/03/1918
Follower Nanhe 48th Indian Pioneers06/03/1918
Lance Naik Shankaram 2829Mule Corps06/03/1918
Follower Muhammad Lahore/3564Indian Postal and Telegraph Department06/03/1918
Follower Mula Magar 866Indian Postal and Telegraph Department06/03/1918
Follower Nihala Magar Indian Postal and Telegraph Department06/03/1918
Fitter Kashi Ram Lahore/20012Indian Railway Department06/03/1918
Labourer Sajjad Ali 24898Indian Railway Department06/03/1918
Private Frank Leese 135053Royal Flying Corps, Recruits Depot06/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Anthony Devlin 23006West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/03/1918
Private Musson TR5/126843Training Reserve06/03/1918 (aged 29)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Alexander Smith 134419/CHRoyal Navy, HMS President06/03/1918 (aged 54)
Private George Dickinson 402727Canadian Infantry06/03/1918 (aged 40)
Private Albert Bowen Marsh Jenkins 47355Bedfordshire Regiment06/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Michael Sheehan 127260Royal Army Medical Corps06/03/1918 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Charles Alfred Collis 189528Royal Navy, HMS Partridge06/03/1918 (aged 36)
Stoker 1st Class Mara 284588 (Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid06/03/1918 (aged 40)
Private Warren 33445Royal Defence Corps06/03/1918
Private Emanuel Ash 3922British West Indies Regiment06/03/1918
Private Telford 5669British West Indies Regiment06/03/1918
Private Hubert Thompson 10662British West Indies Regiment06/03/1918
Private Ajaiye Ayede 1466Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.06/03/1918
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Charles Hibbert K/17577Royal Navy, HM S/M. H506/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Coley Royal Flying Corps06/03/1918 (aged 19)
Chief Officer Pilcher HM Coastguard06/03/1918
Serjeant John Henry Slater 7925East Lancashire Regiment06/03/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner John Burton 86276Royal Field Artillery06/03/1918
Corporal William Campbell Mcfarlane 41224Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal George F. Harvey 438267Canadian Infantry06/03/1918 (aged 42)
Private Louis John Bradley 3030788Canadian Infantry06/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Timothy Augustine Duggan 136256Canadian Infantry06/03/1918
Private Joseph Cosby 23026York and Lancaster Regiment06/03/1918 (aged 42)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance14100
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1400
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium710
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance550
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance400
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance430
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone300
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance320
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly310
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium230
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance200
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of200
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance220
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance100
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia100
PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance110
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance100
HAM BRITISH CEMETERY, MUILLE-VILLETTEFrance100
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance100
FAMPOUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
SOUTH PETHERWIN (ST. PATERNUS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BARKING (RIPPLESIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER (GORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREAT CROSBY (SS. PETER AND PAUL) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ENFIELD (HERTFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HENDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EBBW VALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. NICHOLAS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOWESTOFT (KIRKLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WALLINGTON (BANDON HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FLESHERTON CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada100
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium100
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
SLOBOZIA MILITARY CEMETERYRomania100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance100
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MARTEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ATTILLYFrance110
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
RIBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BALLYKNOCKEN CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of110
STRATHAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANDDULAS (ST. CYNBRYD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
COEDPOETH CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL GARDENUnited Kingdom100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium120
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance100
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance100
SILSDEN NONCONFORMIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
SARNIA (LAKE VIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
THUNDER BAY (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada120
INCE-IN-MAKERFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANSFIELD (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SANDBACH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GORLESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
ST. THERESA (ST. CUTHBERT'S) PARISH CEMETERYCanada100
GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry32
Indian Labour Corps9
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.7
Rifle Brigade7
Royal Engineers6
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Royal Field Artillery4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
Hertfordshire Regiment4
Royal Flying Corps4
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department3
Royal Fusiliers3
Army Service Corps3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.3
British West Indies Regiment3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Chinese Labour Corps2
Indian Railway Department2
Royal Flying Corps, 24th Sqdn.2
South Lancashire Regiment2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Manchester Regiment2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Canadian Field Artillery2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Mule Corps1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Highland Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. H51
Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army1
Mercantile Marine1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 18th Squadron1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Essex Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Hope1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
HM Coastguard1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Partridge1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Woodnut1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory1
16th Indian Cavalry1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Royal Flying Corps, 82nd Sqdn.1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Irish Rifles1
34th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Royal Flying Corps, Recruits Depot1
Australian Engineers1
Canadian Railway Troops1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 49th Sqdn.1
Royal Defence Corps1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
ALIAS1
Royal Navy, HMS Dido1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Northamptonshire Yeomanry1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Army Pay Corps1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Training Reserve1
Canadian Corps Cyclist Battalion1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Army Hospital Corps1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Royal Navy, HMS President1
Irish Guards1
Coldstream Guards1