Date of death: Thursday 21 November 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Archie George Hall 205143King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Gotthardt 240157East Lancashire Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry Wilfred Lucas 117182Royal Army Medical Corps21/11/1918 (aged 31)
Nurse Monica Machin Ferguson Voluntary Aid Detachment21/11/1918 (aged 24)
Pioneer Hardy 122923Royal Engineers21/11/1918
Lieutenant Frederick Arthur Hunt Royal Horse Artillery21/11/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Ralph Thomas Shaw 97649Royal Field Artillery21/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Jackson 26534East Yorkshire Regiment21/11/1918
Private Richard Horton 202751Royal Scots Fusiliers21/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Evans R/361449Army Service Corps21/11/1918
Quartermaster Serjeant John Frederick Rippon 201017Leicestershire Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 44)
Private Donaghie 203221Durham Light Infantry21/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Thomas Hall P/1873Military Police Corps21/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Bombardier Walter Victor Flack 955530Royal Field Artillery21/11/1918 (aged 29)
Guardsman Hillman 7983Guards Machine Gun Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant Irvin Horsfall 13904East Lancashire Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Knox S/17667Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/11/1918
Private William Robertson 983Machine Gun Corps (Motors)21/11/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Speight 12677York and Lancaster Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Leonard Bright 57485Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Morgan 235846Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/11/1918
Driver John Paterson Taylor 14921Australian Army Service Corps21/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Pinner 8647Cheshire Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 27)
Volunteer Wilmet Annie Bennett Voluntary Aid Detachment21/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Robert James Turner 23325Army Pay Corps21/11/1918 (aged 27)
Boy 1st Class Ellerbeck J/79594Royal Navy21/11/1918 (aged 16)
Private John William Vaughan 32080Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/11/1918 (aged 16)
Able Seaman Arthur Samuels 362723Mercantile Marine Reserve21/11/1918
Worker Jones 32661Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps21/11/1918
Sapper Sharpe WR/331205Royal Engineers21/11/1918
Sick Berth Steward Joseph Horatio Ablett 351615Royal Navy21/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Philip Ernest Willeard 116538Army Service Corps21/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Bullen 532405London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)21/11/1918
Serjeant Arthur James Woodford 15356Royal Engineers21/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harper 55494Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harvey Jones TR/4/66399South Wales Borderers21/11/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Ballard 282386Royal Engineers21/11/1918
Sapper Walter George Wiggins 87477Royal Engineers21/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Henry Edwards Merrett 1802Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur James Cooper 14436South African Infantry21/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Ruiters HT/2308Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport21/11/1918
Driver Athay Ram 28204Indian Royal Artillery21/11/1918
Private Shaw 81407The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/11/1918
Driver Walter Sydney Smith 1423Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Lee 41383East Lancashire Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Charles Reeves 14819South Staffordshire Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Barnes 229915Royal Field Artillery21/11/1918
Private Herbert 102011Royal Fusiliers21/11/1918
Private John Wynne Hughes 62687Lancashire Fusiliers21/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Joseph Walter Laxton 43785Royal Engineers21/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Page 3346618th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars21/11/1918
Private Ernest Flesher 24640Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ross DM2/154666Army Service Corps21/11/1918
Private Gamble 72068Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/11/1918
Lance Corporal Francis Arthur Edward Barnes 11123Lincolnshire Yeomanry21/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arnold Charles Culley 275386Essex Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gordon 48132Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/11/1918 (aged 35)
Pioneer Oxlade 118073Royal Engineers21/11/1918 (aged 51)
Private Sidney Durrell S/363603Army Service Corps21/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Clarence Jepson 95275Royal Army Medical Corps21/11/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Moolman East African Intelligence Department21/11/1918
Private Frank Gordon Mckelvey DM2/154641Army Service Corps21/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Roger O'meara M2/153059Army Service Corps21/11/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Sansom 55158Royal Army Medical Corps21/11/1918
Sergeant Mcmurray 5990South African Mounted Rifles21/11/1918
Private Robert John Bruce 3698Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/11/1918
Private Irving 81468West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Dolamore 38874King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/11/1918
Private Bridges 13230Worcestershire Regiment21/11/1918
Private James Fletcher 12798Worcestershire Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Marshall 32134Grenadier Guards21/11/1918
Gunner Morris 41493Royal Garrison Artillery21/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner John Henry Padbury 237077Royal Field Artillery21/11/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant William Henry Sagar 57187Royal Engineers21/11/1918 (aged 30)
Driver James Arthur Tattershaw 77337Royal Engineers21/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Reynolds 59592Royal Scots Fusiliers21/11/1918
Private Sims MT/080098Army Service Corps21/11/1918
Private Boutell M2/053127Army Service Corps21/11/1918
Driver Husband 104230Royal Engineers21/11/1918
Driver Oak L/41809Royal Field Artillery21/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Richmond 15969Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers21/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pimlott 56411Hampshire Regiment21/11/1918
Labourer Chang Shun T'ien 94Chinese Labour Corps21/11/1918
Private Searle 2075500Canadian Infantry21/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Gent 137243Royal Garrison Artillery21/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Mccarron 48386Lincolnshire Regiment21/11/1918
Shoeing Smith Barnett D/30914th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)21/11/1918
Drummer Frank Edgar Chitty 251249London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)21/11/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Mark Mcelhinney Royal Air Force21/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Mcarthur T/392446Army Service Corps21/11/1918
Private Clubb 42231King's Own Scottish Borderers21/11/1918
Engineman Marr 1290/ESRoyal Naval Reserve21/11/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Bennett 63575Royal Garrison Artillery21/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Nichols 81134Durham Light Infantry21/11/1918
Private Tomlinson 47489Northumberland Fusiliers21/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Walker 265279Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/11/1918
Private Ernest Allen John Yde 7332Australian Machine Gun Corps21/11/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Remon 388859Royal Engineers21/11/1918
2nd Corporal Jenkin 38176Royal Engineers21/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Simmons T2/SR/03478Army Service Corps21/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Daly 71666Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/11/1918
Private George Williams 240209Royal Fusiliers21/11/1918 (aged 26)
Labourer Luth 371Indian Labour Corps21/11/1918
Private Edgar 100596Royal Army Medical Corps21/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Elphick G/27884The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/11/1918
Saddler Faichen T4/143096Army Service Corps21/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Higgs G/26744The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/11/1918
Private Hildreth 27714East Yorkshire Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 36)
Stoker William Hobson CH/310797Royal Navy21/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Jones 44971Royal Air Force21/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Litchfield 75125Derbyshire Yeomanry21/11/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Mcgregor T3/026888Army Service Corps21/11/1918
Gunner Frederick James Marco 137827Royal Garrison Artillery21/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Marsh 675449Royal Field Artillery21/11/1918
Corporal Harold Hardcastle Scott S/255944Army Service Corps21/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Sullivan 10463York and Lancaster Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Taylor 185084Royal Garrison Artillery21/11/1918
Private Walters 10591Middlesex Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Ernest George West 504055Royal Engineers21/11/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Mcminn 47171Royal Engineers21/11/1918
Gunner Shufflebottom 69923Royal Field Artillery21/11/1918 (aged 28)
Follower Abdul Karim Lucknow/13591Followers Central Depot21/11/1918
Driver Ganesh Singh 866Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army21/11/1918
Trimmer Ikramullah Indian Merchant Service21/11/1918
Driver Parku PB/19244Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army21/11/1918
Driver Rudappe PB/19468Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army21/11/1918
Private Percy North 15666Leicestershire Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles William Collins 3162310th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars21/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Herbert Randall 17209Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henry Talbot Cockerill 2784Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars21/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Rainsford Charles Watson 14760Suffolk Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Hartley Owen Orchard P/10637Military Police Corps21/11/1918 (aged 21)
Pioneer James Barnett 214610Royal Engineers21/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Wilson 178271Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/11/1918
Private Albert Gale 24429Somerset Light Infantry21/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Waller 49707Leicestershire Regiment21/11/1918
Private Joseph Holt 120935Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Walter Winson 38204Yorkshire Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Walter Hodgson 123570Royal Garrison Artillery21/11/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Raper 111179Durham Light Infantry21/11/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Percival 56147Rifle Brigade21/11/1918
Lieutenant George Pickering Australian Flying Corps21/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Abel 6956London Regiment (London Scottish)21/11/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Austin 207735Royal Air Force21/11/1918
Serjeant Robert Thomas Haspinall 178820Royal Air Force21/11/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Alfred James Taylor 195249Royal Garrison Artillery21/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry William Maby 241165Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/11/1918 (aged 36)
Petty Officer Stoker Gilbert Breddy K/11187Royal Navy21/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Roberts 71469Berkshire Yeomanry21/11/1918
Private 1st Class James Albert Witt 230467Royal Air Force21/11/1918
Corporal Cooper 14584Army Pay Corps21/11/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Blackmur 316188Royal Engineers21/11/1918 (aged 45)
Private Balsillie G/95433Middlesex Regiment21/11/1918
Corporal John Vivienne Hesse 2867The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Nevard M2/176470Army Service Corps21/11/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Bruce Z/9114The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/11/1918
Private Bazley 916912Canadian Infantry21/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Kingsbury 23348Canadian Infantry21/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Pentecost 39584Devonshire Regiment21/11/1918
Private James Woods 39869Gloucestershire Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Baughn Taylor 26025Royal Berkshire Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 32)
Second Hand Joseph Henry Bentley 2047SARoyal Naval Reserve21/11/1918
Private William Hall M/397418Army Service Corps21/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ormerod 48219South Lancashire Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Bridge 5791Manchester Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Greenwood 48139South Lancashire Regiment21/11/1918
Private Blades 4731Lancashire Fusiliers21/11/1918 (aged 41)
Corporal Bridge 7971East Lancashire Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 33)
Captain John Leslie Horridge Royal Air Force21/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Jackson Blake 112625The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/11/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Alfred Knight WR/40032Royal Engineers21/11/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper John George Simpson 2487335Canadian Railway Troops21/11/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman John Henry Heathcote Bradley 86421West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert John Franklin 45240Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)21/11/1918 (aged 47)
Private William Charles Webb 9723Royal Defence Corps21/11/1918 (aged 54)
Corporal Moore 30993Royal Irish Fusiliers21/11/1918
Private Auger 252906Essex Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 31)
Captain Arthur James Matthews South Lancashire Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 39)
Member Marjorie Edsall Davis 15275Women's Royal Air Force21/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Clifford S/445576Army Service Corps21/11/1918
Private Godden 801557London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)21/11/1918
Private Albert Arthur Hammersley 33006Royal Fusiliers21/11/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Healy 653406London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)21/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private French L/8071The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/11/1918
Gunner Passaway 17559Royal Field Artillery21/11/1918 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Meyer 101378Royal Air Force21/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Williams TR/28126Middlesex Regiment21/11/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Mitchell 407126Royal Air Force21/11/1918
Private Hawes 23917Army Pay Corps21/11/1918
Sapper Humphreys WR/509306Royal Engineers21/11/1918
Corporal George William John Carter Seymour 7936Royal Air Force21/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Henry Goulding 180323Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas 26490Hampshire Regiment21/11/1918
Private Smallman 16756Lancashire Fusiliers21/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edwards 160067Shropshire Yeomanry21/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Ernest Phillips P/6698Military Police Corps21/11/1918
Private Charles Edward Whitehouse 63859North Staffordshire Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Tolley 13629Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/11/1918
Private John Dean 23380Worcestershire Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Harry Poynton 51810Royal Field Artillery21/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Keeling RMA/15740Royal Marine Artillery21/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Meadows 14474Suffolk Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Knights 72542Middlesex Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Roberts 47734Royal Field Artillery21/11/1918
Private Bertram Archibald Trivett 5979Royal Fusiliers21/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Haydon F/2161Middlesex Regiment21/11/1918
Sapper Lowden 32731Royal Engineers21/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Egbert Cussen 65967Australian Reinforcement21/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private O'callaghan 14130Irish Guards21/11/1918
Private Albert Edward Garrett PO/11656Royal Marine Light Infantry21/11/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Herbert Henry Self 5072Army Pay Corps21/11/1918 (aged 51)
Rifleman Eldred Ernest Templer 555793London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)21/11/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Serjeant Cooper 79705Royal Defence Corps21/11/1918
Serjeant Hughes 31080Northumberland Fusiliers21/11/1918 (aged 43)
Private Dutton 8331Worcestershire Regiment21/11/1918
Serjeant Edward Charles Fletcher 8083Wiltshire Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Forster 74414Durham Light Infantry21/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Rudd 204041Yorkshire Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wilson 20471Yorkshire Regiment21/11/1918
Private Joseph Johnson Tindall 48135Northumberland Fusiliers21/11/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Williams Hampshire Regiment21/11/1918
Private George Evelyn Wood 115098Royal Army Medical Corps21/11/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal William Sharpley Bell 201186West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/11/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Churchill TR5/212006King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Oliver Jacques Gough 44891King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/11/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Higgins 14/1212York and Lancaster Regiment21/11/1918
Serjeant Frank Cyril Jennison S4/173993Army Service Corps21/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Warren 104772Durham Light Infantry21/11/1918 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Hoolihan SS/115558Royal Navy21/11/1918
Private Abraham Ostrovsky 3347675Canadian Infantry21/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Patrick Donlan 273072Canadian Infantry21/11/1918 (aged 21)
Follower Anthony M.A.D./768Indian Ordnance Department21/11/1918
Private Hook 306764Hampshire Regiment21/11/1918
Private Ephraim Squires 3752Royal Newfoundland Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Norman Victor Best 377089Royal Scots21/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Butler 17746Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Edwin Lawrence Dale 50206King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Anderson 26649Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/11/1918 (aged 30)
Flight Cadet Owen Drewitt 64414Royal Air Force21/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frankland M2/077362Army Service Corps21/11/1918
Driver Gordon 655692Royal Field Artillery21/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Pick 253279Essex Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Rees 200691Welsh Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Flood 21742Royal Engineers21/11/1918
Private Thomas Hammond 53884Manchester Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Leonard George Pilcher G/7639Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Richard Walker 19846West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/11/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Willoughby 241444West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/11/1918
Private John Edmund Jones 850300Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)21/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Sidney Whittle 2044026Canadian Field Artillery21/11/1918 (aged 19)
Signaller Ernest Barlow 12/5742Lancashire Fusiliers21/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Samuel Hemsley 49800Royal Garrison Artillery21/11/1918 (aged 24)
Driver John Frederick Abbott 86971Royal Field Artillery21/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner William Henry Abbott 183743Royal Garrison Artillery21/11/1918 (aged 29)
Pioneer Alexander 249631Royal Engineers21/11/1918 (aged 26)
Acting Bombardier Fredrick Joseph Bacon 46198Royal Garrison Artillery21/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Edward Charnley 277563Manchester Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Drabble 876934Royal Field Artillery21/11/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Garner 23652Bedfordshire Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Gibson 41682Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/11/1918
Lieutenant Greaves Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/11/1918
Gunner Hill 162522Royal Garrison Artillery21/11/1918
Private Lloyd 238196Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/11/1918
Private David Mcmaster M/341498Army Service Corps21/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Nixson T/389131Army Service Corps21/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Pascoe 68463Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/11/1918
Private Quigley 7081King's Own Scottish Borderers21/11/1918
Sapper Redman WR/270811Royal Engineers21/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Rogers 145740Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/11/1918
Lance Serjeant Spittle 27426Wiltshire Regiment21/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Bowen Yonge Devonshire Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 19)
Acting Bombardier Bush 18475Royal Field Artillery21/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Clegg S/27791Rifle Brigade21/11/1918
Pioneer Leyland WR/27294Royal Engineers21/11/1918
Rifleman Scenling S/41015Rifle Brigade21/11/1918
Gunner Williams 243730Royal Field Artillery21/11/1918
Serjeant Alfred George Cummins 1174Royal Air Force21/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas M2/035221Army Service Corps21/11/1918
Private Joseph Leslie Johnson 107474Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Alfred Bridle DM2/180212Army Service Corps21/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Derrick 48924King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/11/1918
Lance Corporal Hogarth 28290King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Mcewan M2/155765Army Service Corps21/11/1918
Private John Young 138213Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/11/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Walter William Young R/5604Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve21/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Brown T/21131Army Service Corps21/11/1918
Private Drummond 42600Highland Light Infantry21/11/1918
Private Fred Hall TR/3/29984Training Reserve21/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sim 376099Royal Scots21/11/1918
Rifleman John Daley R/33866King's Royal Rifle Corps21/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Andrews 5121Royal Fusiliers21/11/1918
Private Brooks M/344808Army Service Corps21/11/1918
Private Crawford 291996Northumberland Fusiliers21/11/1918
Private William Thomas Frayne 3090Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Gray 4/083292Army Service Corps21/11/1918
Private Law 308685The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/11/1918
Sapper John Mclaughlin 60438New Zealand Engineers21/11/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Miller 21/1519Northumberland Fusiliers21/11/1918
Private Bernard Orwin 120401Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sidney Mayston Pratt D/16364Essex Yeomanry21/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Spike 85229Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Winters 16853Leicestershire Regiment21/11/1918
Private James Victor Thompson DM2/209078Army Service Corps21/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Martin 6212Canadian Infantry Works Battalion21/11/1918
Gunner Smith 420561Canadian Artillery21/11/1918
Lieutenant Stairs Canadian Field Artillery21/11/1918
Driver Thomas Dineen 26018Royal Field Artillery21/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Graham 45694York and Lancaster Regiment21/11/1918
Shoeing Smith Roberts 45572Royal Field Artillery21/11/1918
Private Elliott 631248London Regiment21/11/1918
Private William Percy Shaw M2/113194Army Service Corps21/11/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Winter London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)21/11/1918
Private Walker 18476Army Cyclist Corps21/11/1918 (aged 36)
Labourer Wang Shao Ch'uan 49626Chinese Labour Corps21/11/1918
Gunner Harvey 95797Royal Garrison Artillery21/11/1918
Sapper William Mcknight 152520Royal Engineers21/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal William Joseph King 41263South Staffordshire Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Giovanni Micallef 207Maltese Labour Corps21/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stott 70324Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/11/1918
Gunner George William Bond 119934Royal Garrison Artillery21/11/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Knight 195260Royal Garrison Artillery21/11/1918
Driver John Frederick Onions 92436Royal Engineers21/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick George Dovey 10767The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fraser Mcpherson 29279Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Lowrie Gray 24/1060Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Glendinning Humphries 12192Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/11/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal William Martyn 5/134New Zealand Army Service Corps21/11/1918
Private William John Alexander Docherty 27000Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/11/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Charles Rasmus Frandsen 4/2084New Zealand Engineers21/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Rodger Heath 49508Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Langston 8/3664Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/11/1918
Private Arthur Henry Petchell 8/3732Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/11/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant Albert Harrison Smith 35522New Zealand Military Forces21/11/1918
Lance Corporal Edwin John Alexander Ferguson 12/3316Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/11/1918 (aged 43)
Private Reginald John Shanley 30876Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Peter Tairua 16/1393New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion21/11/1918
Lance Serjeant Edward Frederick Dumergue 38364New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion21/11/1918
Private Patrick Joseph Cosgrove 8/1441Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/11/1918
Private James Osbon Ambrose 3/3425New Zealand Training Unit21/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver David Arthur 73323New Zealand Training Unit21/11/1918
Trooper Victor Berland 91126New Zealand Training Unit21/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Daniel 82580New Zealand Training Unit21/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Norman Davis 58101New Zealand Military Forces21/11/1918
Trooper William Mathew Gough 91113New Zealand Training Unit21/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Martin Alexander Ryan 88653New Zealand Training Unit21/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Payne Sullivan 91781New Zealand Training Unit21/11/1918
Serjeant Jack William Taylor 71140New Zealand Training Unit21/11/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Major Charles Thomas Gollop 2/266New Zealand Field Artillery21/11/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Edwin Anthony Granfield 8/1246New Zealand Army Service Corps21/11/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Christopher Feek Collins 25/266New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Beedie 85179New Zealand Training Unit21/11/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Lawrence Raymond Connell 10/3516Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/11/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Ivan Ford 203209Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/11/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Francis Thomas Porcas 91161Royal Engineers21/11/1918 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Frederick George Bennett 2375Royal Air Force21/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Hickman Fanstone 56961Hampshire Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Davis 15344Royal Berkshire Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Forsey 202322Dorsetshire Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal C. Mcm. Burnett 72958Royal Engineers21/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sampson 235028Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/11/1918
Sepoy Bhura 267642nd Deoli Regiment21/11/1918
Naik Madan Singh 359642nd Deoli Regiment21/11/1918
Sepoy Mulia 73742nd Deoli Regiment21/11/1918
Private William John Foreman M2/188247Army Service Corps21/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Frederick William Cousins 540068Canadian Infantry21/11/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Davis 16411Royal Irish Rifles21/11/1918 (aged 47)
Private 2nd Class Mcguirk 311656Royal Air Force21/11/1918
Rifleman Albert Edward Sporle C/4339King's Royal Rifle Corps21/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Mckenna 84763Royal Defence Corps21/11/1918
Private Byrne 9842Leinster Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Johnson 71586Royal Defence Corps21/11/1918
Private Cross 39813Royal Scots Fusiliers21/11/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant William Payne 243667Highland Light Infantry21/11/1918 (aged 43)
Corporal William Dudgeon 332082Highland Light Infantry21/11/1918 (aged 25)
Deck Hand Lobban 4831/DARoyal Naval Reserve21/11/1918 (aged 44)
Deck Hand Loader 10563/DARoyal Naval Reserve21/11/1918
Private Flaherty 64050South Wales Borderers21/11/1918
Able Seaman Ernest Arthur Ley 221764Royal Navy21/11/1918 (aged 31)
Labourer Bhose Tugao Alipore/1968Indian Labour Corps21/11/1918
Private Arnold 3182119Canadian Infantry21/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Mclean 528029London Regiment (London Scottish)21/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Singleton 2526311th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars21/11/1918
Lance Corporal Crooks 7299Suffolk Regiment21/11/1918
Rifleman John O'neill 7579Royal Irish Rifles21/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cecil Banham 477196Royal Army Medical Corps21/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Walter Beedle 203166Bedfordshire Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Andrew Blackmore 7685Devonshire Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 32)
Trooper John Murray Campigli 3930Australian Light Horse21/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Eric Maxime Couturier 49277Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/11/1918 (aged 19)
Trooper Robert Hyslop Fryer 16395New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron21/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Henry Jackson 741184London Regiment (Cyclists)21/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sydney Jones M/222819Army Service Corps21/11/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper John Mcmulligan WR/193101Royal Engineers21/11/1918 (aged 37)
Captain William Robert O'keeffe Royal Army Medical Corps21/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Abel James Pomphret 37143Bedfordshire Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 41)
Sapper Ward 524201Royal Engineers21/11/1918
Driver Edwin Albert Wotherspoon T4/246607Army Service Corps21/11/1918 (aged 36)
Sepoy Nanak Singh 174048th Indian Pioneers21/11/1918
Private Turner 47782Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)21/11/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Johannes Frederick De Wit 8468South African Service Corps21/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Glover M/341281Army Service Corps21/11/1918 (aged 30)
Artisan Prahfathaman Naidu 18250East African Railways21/11/1918
Fireman O'carroll 898499Mercantile Marine Reserve21/11/1918
Private Beckham 206377Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/11/1918
Gunner Frederick Robinson Blenkharn 172065Royal Field Artillery21/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Cyril Ruffell Cooke 490701London Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gardner 20768West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/11/1918
Private Goodier 5345Lancashire Fusiliers21/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Samuel Lewis 241350Northumberland Fusiliers21/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private William Millar 51250Royal Scots21/11/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Howell 42359East Yorkshire Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lovelace 534274London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)21/11/1918
Private Preston 200380Durham Light Infantry21/11/1918
Private Nicol 56913Royal Army Medical Corps21/11/1918
Sepoy Chakarlal Chaube 5013rd Brahmans21/11/1918
Sepoy Chandan Ram 2505120th Rajputana Infantry21/11/1918
Follower Dule Lakshman Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army21/11/1918
Lance Daffadar Sobha Singh 30426th King George's Own Light Cavalry21/11/1918
Sepoy Viraswami 475875th Carnatic Infantry21/11/1918
Follower Kahar Bhagwan 721st Brahmans21/11/1918
Follower Lallu 121st Brahmans21/11/1918
Sepoy Matabadal Pande 17351st Brahmans21/11/1918
Sarwan Sher Khan 362Supply and Transport Corps21/11/1918
Sarwan Beragu 871Camel Corps21/11/1918
Sepoy Bakhtawar Singh 2763Malay States Guides, Indian Army21/11/1918
Driver Baryan Singh 2598Malay States Guides, Indian Army21/11/1918
Sepoy Nurdin 2681Malay States Guides, Indian Army21/11/1918
Sepoy Sardara Singh 1435th Sikhs21/11/1918
Sepoy Bishunath Singh 358711th Rajputs21/11/1918
Lance Naik Dildar Singh 225911th Rajputs21/11/1918
Sepoy Janak Singh 410211th Rajputs21/11/1918
Sepoy Ramdatt Singh 240611th Rajputs21/11/1918
Bugle Major Thakur Singh 192891st Punjabis (Light Infantry)21/11/1918
Sapper Anthony 44812nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners21/11/1918
Lance Naik Krishnas Wai 51802nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners21/11/1918
Driver Frank Ernest Mortimore 223607Royal Field Artillery21/11/1918 (aged 20)
Warrant Officer Class I Hastings 72Australian Light Horse21/11/1918
Sepoy Sundar Singh 303619th Punjabis21/11/1918
Lance Naik Massa Singh 152348th Indian Pioneers21/11/1918
Rifleman Maung Hymin 147470th Burma Rifles, Indian Army21/11/1918
Sepoy Alah Ditta 398791st Punjabis (Light Infantry)21/11/1918
Private Baxter S/18045Gordon Highlanders21/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Kelly J. Roche Madras and Southern Mahratta Railway Rifles21/11/1918
Havildar Nawab Ali 4286124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry21/11/1918
Sepoy Prem Singh 347455th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)21/11/1918
Sepoy Rahmatullah 4525120th Rajputana Infantry21/11/1918
Rifleman Ramadat Upadhya 5550Burma Military Police21/11/1918
Sowar Sandal Khan 32637th Lancers (Baluch Horse)21/11/1918
Sowar Sher Bahadur Khan 265215th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)21/11/1918
Sepoy Sukh Lal 3327120th Rajputana Infantry21/11/1918
Sepoy Yadu Ram 3022120th Rajputana Infantry21/11/1918
Follower Zafar Khan Indian Railways21/11/1918
Lance Daffadar Muhammad Khan 26th King George's Own Light Cavalry21/11/1918
Driver Khushi Muhammad 14694Indian Royal Artillery21/11/1918
Follower Abdul Aziz 63422Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers21/11/1918
Follower Akbar Ali 4409Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers21/11/1918
Artisan Ayak Anar 63807Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers21/11/1918
Driver Hem Raj 1165Indian Machine Gun Corps21/11/1918
Lance Naik Aziz Khan 176766th Punjabis21/11/1918
Naik Mahan Deo Pande 46713rd Brahmans21/11/1918
Sepoy Ram Lautan Dube 11103rd Brahmans21/11/1918
Sepoy Rupa Rawat 1143122nd Rajputana Infantry21/11/1918
Rifleman Kalij Pun 19826th Gurkha Rifles21/11/1918
Sepoy Sucha Singh 112045th Rattray's Sikhs21/11/1918
Sarwan Bhanaraja 871Supply and Transport Corps21/11/1918
Follower Muhammad Nur 78Supply and Transport Corps21/11/1918
Driver Rahmat 1513Supply and Transport Corps21/11/1918
Station Master Muttuswami Raju 46146Indian Railway Department21/11/1918
Sub-Asst. Surgeon Etherajulu Nayadu 1457Indian Medical Department21/11/1918
Driver Chambers 522743Royal Engineers21/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Leonard Norman Akerman Caple Royal Air Force21/11/1918 (aged 25)
Second Hand Coull 757/SARoyal Naval Reserve21/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Groak 3/7379East Yorkshire Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 44)
Gunner Dawson 273448Royal Field Artillery21/11/1918 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Bartholomew Mccarthy 283101Royal Air Force21/11/1918
Corporal Christopher W. Mccathie 314Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private William Leslie Croft 67559Lancashire Fusiliers21/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Parker 285580Welsh Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant Starkey 6632Border Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private St. Onge 2765343Canadian Machine Gun Corps21/11/1918
Private Tom Lovett 71462King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Richard Marsden 275748Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)21/11/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Brentnall 23072Army Pay Corps21/11/1918 (aged 47)
Serjeant Briant 23072ALIAS21/11/1918
Private Beaumont 13/135York and Lancaster Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Hunter 40605Seaforth Highlanders21/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wilson 185822Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/11/1918
Private Kerr 190137Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/11/1918
Private Robert Scott Bradley 3258349Canadian Infantry21/11/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Edgar Zephania Sexton Royal Air Force21/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private John David Young 3059336Canadian Infantry21/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Wilkinson Royal Air Force21/11/1918
Private Henry Francis Buckland 48638Royal Defence Corps21/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private 2nd Class John Costello 287780Royal Air Force21/11/1918
Private Leonard John Lawrence 800538London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)21/11/1918 (aged 28)
Flight Serjeant Page 203449Royal Air Force21/11/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Herbert Lennard TR8/30022Hampshire Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Frank Victor Barnes K/5666Royal Navy21/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Albert Harry Holder 42203Hampshire Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Percy John Frampton 66682Royal Defence Corps21/11/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Andrews 2743Royal Irish Regiment21/11/1918
Sapper David Evans 91994Royal Engineers21/11/1918
Gunner James Alexander Wright 876720Royal Field Artillery21/11/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner John Rowland Lodwick 221535Royal Garrison Artillery21/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Benjamin Canwell 277477Canadian Infantry21/11/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Frederick Wack 2128Canadian Engineers21/11/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Bertie Cecil Knights TR13/85275Rifle Brigade21/11/1918 (aged 18)
Engineman Darnell 3694/ESRoyal Naval Reserve21/11/1918 (aged 44)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. William Henry Heading Army Chaplains' Department21/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robertson 190123Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/11/1918
Boy 2nd Class Donald Alfred Cheesman J/93372Royal Navy21/11/1918 (aged 17)
Petty Officer Stoker Pearce 308604Royal Navy21/11/1918 (aged 29)
Bandmaster 2nd Class Smith RMB/1131Royal Marine Band21/11/1918 (aged 42)
Rifleman William Burrell 44818Royal Irish Rifles21/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Williams 192938Royal Engineers21/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert John Le Prevost 2188Royal Guernsey Light Infantry21/11/1918 (aged 19)
Driver William George Lloyd M2/131268Army Service Corps21/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner James Law 131202Royal Field Artillery21/11/1918 (aged 35)
Stoker 1st Class Cornelius Edward O'brien K/29524Royal Navy21/11/1918
Labourer Chung Chin 16637Indian Railway Department21/11/1918
Private Edward Milnes 80096Army Service Corps21/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Lawrence 180478Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/11/1918 (aged 27)
Drummer Richard Henshall 11170Lancashire Fusiliers21/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Leary 2291ALIAS21/11/1918
Private O'leary 2291Welsh Regiment21/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Blair Highland Light Infantry21/11/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Cooper 207669Royal Garrison Artillery21/11/1918
Private Corrigan 10461Royal Irish Regiment21/11/1918
Private Dean S4/060149Army Service Corps21/11/1918
Private Dobson 21029Yorkshire Regiment21/11/1918
2nd Corporal Angus Fraser Duncan 244847Royal Engineers21/11/1918 (aged 20)
Driver William George Hughes 38022Royal Field Artillery21/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert Langdon 345782Devonshire Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Charles Roy Lister Australian Army Medical Corps21/11/1918
Private Mcgorty 29578Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Mckay M2/047171Army Service Corps21/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Andrew Magrath 15860East Lancashire Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Mulligan 40864Royal Field Artillery21/11/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Walter Murdock 69616New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Reid 1521881st King Edward's Horse21/11/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Mark T. Washbrook East Lancashire Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier James Cousins 41925Royal Field Artillery21/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Pidcock P/9376Military Police Corps21/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Crowson 21055Royal Army Medical Corps21/11/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer Cheng Chi Hsiang 108247Chinese Labour Corps21/11/1918
Labourer Wang Fu T'ai 9938Chinese Labour Corps21/11/1918
Musketier Heinrich Holschen German Army21/11/1918
Musketier Johann Mueller German Army21/11/1918
Kanonier Ernst Schwarz German Army21/11/1918
Landsturmmann Wilhelm Stiebler German Army21/11/1918
Musketier Johannes Peter Albrecht German Army21/11/1918
Schuetze Wilhelm Friedrich Assenheimer German Army21/11/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Richard Borchert German Army21/11/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Rudolf Heinrich Karl Diercks German Army21/11/1918
Garde-Fuesilier Leo Geier German Army21/11/1918
Gefreiter Paul Kaminsky German Army21/11/1918
Gefreiter Maximilian Kropidlowski German Army21/11/1918
Musketier Wladislaus Franz Krupski German Army21/11/1918
Gefreiter Stanislaus Maciak German Army21/11/1918
Infanterist Theobald Marker German Army21/11/1918
Soldat Friedrich Stobbe German Army21/11/1918
Internierter Christian Mueller German Civilian21/11/1918
Staff Sergeant Charles Drummond 4372Australian Army Medical Corps21/11/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance25111
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1700
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece1680
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1640
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic1481
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1341
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran1200
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1200
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt1100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany1050
FEATHERSTON CEMETERYNew Zealand920
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India910
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance820
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance720
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt662
SOLESMES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance621
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance610
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance500
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece500
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)510
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance411
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly431
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt400
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt330
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania320
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom330
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly300
CHRISTCHURCH (LINWOOD) CEMETERYNew Zealand300
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium310
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany310
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance210
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance210
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance211
NAKURU NORTH CEMETERYKenya200
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance200
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance232
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance210
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance200
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
DEDEAGATCH BRITISH CEMETERYGreece200
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom200
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom202
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom202
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom202
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BANBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
MAALA CEMETERYYemen200
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance231
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance220
CHRISTCHURCH (SYDENHAM) CEMETERYNew Zealand230
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany200
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania210
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance221
SKELTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya110
OMARURU MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia100
WILL WILL ROOK CEMETERYAustralia100
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance100
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ASCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VENDOME TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
CHATEAU-DU-LOIR COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABERDEEN (SPRINGBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PETERHEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARRY PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland120
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AYLESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MARLOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WING (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOKENCHURCH (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GAMLINGAY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEEK ST. MARY NONCONFORMIST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEAVITREE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
LITTLEHAM (SS. MARGARET AND ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom102
COTLEIGH (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHUDLEIGH KNIGHTON (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALFRETON (LEA BROOKS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH NORMANTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LINTON (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BREASTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH SHIELDS (WESTOE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CONSETT BLACKHILL AND BLACKHILL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
STOCKTON-ON-TEES (DURHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEYTON (ST. MARY WITH ST. EDWARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BRISTOL (RIDGEWAY PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANGOTSFIELD (DOWNEND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EMERY DOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WORCESTER (ASTWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BISHOP'S STORTFORD OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PETER-IN-THANET CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. MARY'S) NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ST. LAURENCE-IN-THANET CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FOLKESTONE (CHERITON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WOULDHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FLEETWOOD BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESCOT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ACCRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURY CEMETERY, REDVALESUnited Kingdom100
STONEFOLD (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TOTTINGTON (ST. JOHN) FREE CHURCH OF ENGLAND CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
PRESTWICH (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
HUNCOTE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEICESTER (BELGRAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
WRANGLE (SS. MARY AND NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SPALDING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FOLKINGHAM (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATTERSEA RISE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ENFIELD (HERTFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FRIERN BARNET (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HENDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
NEW BRENTFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MADELEY (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WHITCHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINSCOMBE (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BILSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WALSALL WOOD CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CANNOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
HEDNESFORD (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONSUnited Kingdom100
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST BROMWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KELSALE (SS. MARY AND PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HELMINGHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BENHILTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
WIMBLEDON (GAP ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALTON-ON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
PORTFIELD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ASTON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLERNE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
GUISBOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FYLINGDALES (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GOOLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORSFORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARROGATE (STONEFALL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
NORMANTON UPPER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOMBWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OTLEY (NEWALL-WITH-CLIFTON AND LINDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROTHERHAM (MOORGATE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINNIPEG (SHAAREY ZEDEK) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada110
CHANAK CONSULAR CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)122
ST. JOHN'S ANGLICAN CEMETERY, ST. JOHN'S CITY EASTCanada110
ARCHANGEL MEMORIALRussian Federation110
THE HAGUE GENERAL CEMETERYNetherlands110
PLOVDIV CENTRAL CEMETERYBulgaria100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium120
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium100
WAVRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
FROMIEE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance110
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
MAUBEUGE (SOUS-LE-BOIS) CEMETERYFrance100
SEBOURG BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LE CATEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly110
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly100
CHEVIOT (HOMEVIEW) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
DUNEDIN (ANDERSON'S BAY) CEMETERYNew Zealand120
DUNEDIN SOUTHERN CEMETERYNew Zealand100
RIVERTON CEMETERYNew Zealand100
AUCKLAND (WAIKUMETE) CEMETERYNew Zealand120
CAMBRIDGE (HAUTAPU) PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand120
HUNTLY (KIMIHIA) PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
MATATA (RANGIAOHIA) MAORI CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WHAKATANE (DOMAIN ROAD) PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
DANNEVIRKE (MANGATERA) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
NAPIER (PARK ISLAND) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
OTAKI PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand110
PALMERSTON NORTH (TERRACE END) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
STRATFORD (KOPUATAMA) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WANGANUI (ARAMOHO) CEMETERYNew Zealand120
BISHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BRIGHTON (EXTRA-MURAL) BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST (MILLTOWN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST (DUNDONALD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GALWAY (BOHERMORE) NEW CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
ATHY (ST. MICHAEL'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
DUNDALK (ST. PATRICK'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
SORN (CATRINE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BUCKIE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LERWICK NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRECON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PEMBROKE DOCK (LLANION) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALEPPO WAR CEMETERYSyria100
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria100
LITTLE BRAY (ST. PETER'S) CATHOLIC CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUKINFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance100
CATERHAM AND WARLINGHAM (CATERHAM) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
NIGG PARISH CHURCHYARD, ABERDEENSHIREUnited Kingdom100
MITCHAM (CHURCH ROAD) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM HINDU CREMATION MEMORIALTanzania100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MADRAS (ST. PATRICK'S) CEMETERY, CHENNAIIndia100
RANDWICK GENERAL CEMETERY, SYDNEYAustralia100
STRATHROY CEMETERYCanada100
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OAKFIELD (ST. JOHN) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RYDE BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BARNSLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
SILKSTONE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TOLLESBURY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KETTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
BOULTER CARLOW UNITED CHURCH CEMETERYCanada110
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EWSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CURRYKIPPANE (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
WILFORD (ST. WILFRID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TREALAW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TREORCHY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DISLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
SALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MISSON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALLOA (SUNNYSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TEMPERANCE VALE CEMETERYCanada110
EAST HANNINGFIELD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NOLTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
SEVEN SISTERS (SOAR) WELSH CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
CAISTER-ON-SEA CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GORLESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STAR CITY CEMETERYCanada110
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHATTERIS (MEEKS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EINE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
RING (BALLINTEMPLE) GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
SELESTAT (SCHLESTADT) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VALE PAROCHIAL CEMETERY, GUERNSEYUnited Kingdom110
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
LULWORTH CASTLE ROMAN CATHOLIC BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
FREYSTROP CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
ROOKWOOD INDEPENDENT CEMETERYAustralia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Army Service Corps36
Royal Engineers33
Royal Field Artillery25
Royal Air Force19
Royal Garrison Artillery16
German Army15
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15
Canadian Infantry10
Royal Navy10
New Zealand Training Unit9
Royal Army Medical Corps9
Hampshire Regiment7
Lancashire Fusiliers7
Durham Light Infantry6
East Lancashire Regiment6
Northumberland Fusiliers6
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)6
Royal Naval Reserve6
Royal Defence Corps6
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry5
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.5
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
York and Lancaster Regiment5
Middlesex Regiment5
Royal Fusiliers5
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
Army Pay Corps5
Leicestershire Regiment4
Highland Light Infantry4
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.4
Yorkshire Regiment4
120th Rajputana Infantry4
Rifle Brigade4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
Devonshire Regiment4
Worcestershire Regiment4
Chinese Labour Corps4
11th Rajputs4
Military Police Corps4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
Supply and Transport Corps4
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.4
Manchester Regiment3
42nd Deoli Regiment3
3rd Brahmans3
Welsh Regiment3
Royal Irish Rifles3
Malay States Guides, Indian Army3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
Essex Regiment3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Suffolk Regiment3
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army3
Royal Scots3
1st Brahmans3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
London Regiment2
New Zealand Army Service Corps2
ALIAS2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
48th Indian Pioneers2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
New Zealand Military Forces2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
South Wales Borderers2
Canadian Field Artillery2
26th King George's Own Light Cavalry2
Indian Railway Department2
New Zealand Engineers2
London Regiment (London Scottish)2
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Indian Labour Corps2
Voluntary Aid Detachment2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Australian Army Medical Corps2
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)2
Australian Light Horse2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Australian Army Service Corps1
Burma Military Police1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
South African Mounted Rifles1
Australian Reinforcement1
Canadian Artillery1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
19th Punjabis1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
Canadian Engineers1
Camel Corps1
37th Lancers (Baluch Horse)1
Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)1
Irish Guards1
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
German Civilian1
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)1
70th Burma Rifles, Indian Army1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
Women's Royal Air Force1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Training Reserve1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Cheshire Regiment1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Leinster Regiment1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
15th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Gordon Highlanders1
South African Infantry1
45th Rattray's Sikhs1
Lincolnshire Yeomanry1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Australian Flying Corps1
Royal Marine Band1
Indian Ordnance Department1
35th Sikhs1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Indian Railways1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Madras and Southern Mahratta Railway Rifles1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
Shropshire Yeomanry1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Grenadier Guards1
75th Carnatic Infantry1
Maltese Labour Corps1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
Indian Medical Department1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
South African Service Corps1
Essex Yeomanry1
Berkshire Yeomanry1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Indian Machine Gun Corps1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Border Regiment1
East African Intelligence Department1
Royal Marine Artillery1
East African Railways1
Indian Merchant Service1
Canadian Infantry Works Battalion1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
1st King Edward's Horse1
66th Punjabis1
New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Royal Horse Artillery1