Date of death: Sunday 27 January 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant Evanda Berkeley Garnett Royal Flying Corps, 61st Training Sqdn.27/01/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Thomas Anderson Street Gloucestershire Regiment27/01/1918 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major Antoine De La Bastide 11067British West Indies Regiment27/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Thomas Arnold Thompson 203678Gloucestershire Regiment27/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Whitmore Pink 71388Royal Army Medical Corps27/01/1918 (aged 47)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Michael Carroll 18124Royal Garrison Artillery27/01/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frank William Tancock M2/019243Army Service Corps27/01/1918 (aged 39)
Cadet Reginald Walter Sloper Royal Flying Corps27/01/1918 (aged 18)
Private Conrad Newton 34097Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/01/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Meaden WR/504215Royal Engineers27/01/1918
Private Albert Gilks 37967Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pizzey 290880Devonshire Regiment27/01/1918 (aged 36)
Private Charles Andrew Barclay 138122Canadian Infantry27/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Edward Peters 7550Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private Angus Mcpherson 20340Canadian Infantry27/01/1918 (aged 44)
Worker Gertrude Winifred Allam Dyer 2732Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps27/01/1918 (aged 38)
Private Taylor 425408Canadian Infantry27/01/1918 (aged 35)
Private Atkins 38831Leicestershire Regiment27/01/1918
Private Wood 6805Royal Defence Corps27/01/1918 (aged 47)
Rifleman Charles Thomas Harris 203868Rifle Brigade27/01/1918 (aged 51)
Private Morrison 10312British West Indies Regiment27/01/1918
Private William Segismund Reeves 14220British West Indies Regiment27/01/1918 (aged 44)
Gunner Adams 145014Royal Garrison Artillery27/01/1918
Lance Serjeant Armstrong 34298The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frank Mccotter 7292Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/01/1918
Private Gritt 291240Middlesex Regiment27/01/1918
Private Carroll 34473Border Regiment27/01/1918
Gunner George Graham 118155Royal Field Artillery27/01/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal George Herbert Negus 4/7349Bedfordshire Regiment27/01/1918
Corporal Harold Lupton Duckett S4/144001Army Service Corps27/01/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ward 36496Hampshire Regiment27/01/1918
Private Gregory 40655Hampshire Regiment27/01/1918
Driver Jiwan Shah 3356Mule Corps27/01/1918
Follower Maktul 143Indian Royal Artillery27/01/1918
Able Seaman William Roberts R/1877Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.27/01/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant George William Ansell 17934Royal Field Artillery27/01/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Berry 276353Manchester Regiment27/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Evans 10993King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/01/1918
Serjeant Reynolds 25/1251Northumberland Fusiliers27/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Charles Stapleton 241581The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/01/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Frank Brighton Baker 5342Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Philip Ryan 3895Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/01/1918
Private Frans Thomas 14763South African Native Labour Corps27/01/1918
Private Thomas Hunt 42440South Wales Borderers27/01/1918 (aged 39)
Private Forde 4370Royal Munster Fusiliers27/01/1918
Gunner Humphries 163393Royal Garrison Artillery27/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mcrankine 406382Canadian Infantry27/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hamilton 107285Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/01/1918
Rifleman Harrop 88564The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/01/1918
Private Morris 88921Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/01/1918
Gunner Lock 163542Royal Garrison Artillery27/01/1918
Lance Corporal Morley 24707Grenadier Guards27/01/1918
Private Forrester 153746Canadian Infantry27/01/1918
Private Hodges 6302King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Pope 23737King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/01/1918
Private Macgowan 1013419Canadian Forestry Corps27/01/1918 (aged 43)
Gunner Charles Stanley Owen Blowers 120787Royal Field Artillery27/01/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Denis Baker 685812th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers27/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Smitherman L/11459Royal Sussex Regiment27/01/1918
Private Nicholas Vickerson 31534Lincolnshire Regiment27/01/1918 (aged 20)
Labourer Girdhari 613Indian Labour Corps27/01/1918
Private Alfred Harold Calvert 265736Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/01/1918 (aged 41)
Sapper William Thomas Jones 193086Canadian Engineers27/01/1918 (aged 47)
Private Durant 16832King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred James Arnott Forster TR/312665The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/01/1918 (aged 18)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John James Webster 406032Royal Flying Corps, "1" Balloon Sqdn.27/01/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Edmund Barnes Royal Flying Corps27/01/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Allan Barrie Johnson Royal Flying Corps, 45th Sqdn.27/01/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Willett 2073Army Pay Corps27/01/1918 (aged 46)
Aircraftman 1st Class Stanley Franklin Whiting F/13871Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II.27/01/1918
Private Walter Wilson 20004Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private Powell 32482King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/01/1918
Driver Wilson T/327483Army Service Corps27/01/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Peter Roy T2/SR/04127Army Service Corps27/01/1918
Carrier Amara Kamara 11073Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.27/01/1918
Carrier Kobba Sese 11911Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.27/01/1918
Private William Burnham 203316Leicestershire Regiment27/01/1918 (aged 40)
Private Buckley 37464Essex Regiment27/01/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Frederick Day 21190Hampshire Regiment27/01/1918 (aged 35)
Private Arthur James Winfield Eaton 41044Worcestershire Regiment27/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Roots 10465Hampshire Regiment27/01/1918
Private Turner 41067Royal Scots27/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bromilow 50423The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Byrom 35861The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Willard Fred Dunham 281342Lancashire Fusiliers27/01/1918 (aged 38)
Leading Seaman Allan CZ/1353Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.27/01/1918
Private William George Barker 204411Norfolk Regiment27/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Robertson Mackenzie 401452Canadian Infantry27/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Thomas Lister 10/2209Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bailey 307683West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/01/1918
Private Ross 63896Royal Fusiliers27/01/1918
Private Patrick Morris 2838Manchester Regiment27/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clater 13/1195East Yorkshire Regiment27/01/1918
Private Walter Duke 44793York and Lancaster Regiment27/01/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Redfearn 8376East Yorkshire Regiment27/01/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Barclay Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry27/01/1918
Private Blight 1339South African Infantry27/01/1918 (aged 40)
Private Sampson 9403South African Infantry27/01/1918
Private Oliver Boulby Gregory 203321East Lancashire Regiment27/01/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Frank Holloway 201028South Lancashire Regiment27/01/1918 (aged 24)
Labourer Philip Sandgun Budhua 149Indian Labour Corps27/01/1918
Private Herbert Clarence Pullein M2/034196Army Service Corps27/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bowman 280448Hampshire Regiment27/01/1918
Serjeant Fred Harris 55894Royal Army Medical Corps27/01/1918
Gangman David 44491Indian Railway Department27/01/1918
Gunner George Eling 134424Royal Field Artillery27/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank William Underhill G/25221East Surrey Regiment27/01/1918 (aged 35)
Private Potter 203485Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/01/1918
Private Sydney Thomas Smith G/16456Royal Sussex Regiment27/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Beattie 13176Royal Irish Fusiliers27/01/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Watson 119615Royal Flying Corps, Reserve Depot27/01/1918
Private George Hartley 240550Highland Light Infantry27/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Arthur Audsley 2498738Canadian Forestry Corps27/01/1918 (aged 28)
Engineman George Mcfarlane 2406/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Thalia27/01/1918
Private James Newman 2901Royal Newfoundland Regiment27/01/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Robert Arthur 265508Northumberland Fusiliers27/01/1918
Private John Henry Allcock 40790North Staffordshire Regiment27/01/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Sidney Herbert Lovegrove 18373Essex Regiment27/01/1918
Private John Harley 31760The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/01/1918 (aged 27)
Labourer Baiju Churai Alipore/799Indian Labour Corps27/01/1918
Labourer Bhana Hansda Alipore/1774Indian Labour Corps27/01/1918
Labourer Kantu Benares/2069Indian Labour Corps27/01/1918
Driver Bruton 7511South African Service Corps27/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Visagie MT/6831South African Service Corps27/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edwards 38117Gloucestershire Regiment27/01/1918
Rifleman Bhag Singh 494Burma Military Police27/01/1918
Driver Harnam Singh 1146Indian Mountain Artillery27/01/1918
Sepoy Bawara Khan 105556th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)27/01/1918
Driver Mahabir 30960Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army27/01/1918
Driver Ghulam Mustafa 20949Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army27/01/1918
Private Burchell 6848Australian Army Medical Corps27/01/1918
Private Arthur Dickman 3736Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Charles William Maillou 19317Essex Regiment27/01/1918 (aged 22)
Artisan Dildar Khan 58259Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers27/01/1918
Follower Hunam Sheikh Attim 61381Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers27/01/1918
Sowar Chet Ram 322129th Lancers (Deccan Horse)27/01/1918
Sepoy Sivaji 330963rd Palamcottah Light Infantry27/01/1918
Lance Naik Ram Sarup 184712th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)27/01/1918
Sepoy Jaikisun Singh 74594th Russell's Infantry27/01/1918
Labourer Gopi Nath Mahanti 4115Supply and Transport Corps27/01/1918
Driver Ali Akbar Jhelum/694Mule Corps27/01/1918
Driver Nasir Ahmad 7489Mule Corps27/01/1918
Gunner William Henry Hudson 248929Royal Field Artillery27/01/1918 (aged 21)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. George William Baile Army Chaplains' Department27/01/1918
Private Hickey 1699Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/01/1918
Private Alfred Henry Baguley 7Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/01/1918
Boy Parsons 156739Royal Flying Corps, Depot (Halton)27/01/1918 (aged 17)
Bellboy James Easson Ritchie Mercantile Marine27/01/1918 (aged 14)
Fireman James Kelly 689844Mercantile Marine Reserve27/01/1918
Bombardier Arthur Bevans Shearer 866087Royal Field Artillery27/01/1918 (aged 20)
Seaman Frederick English 6086/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid27/01/1918 (aged 27)
Fireman Edward Fox Mercantile Marine27/01/1918 (aged 46)
Private James Dunsire Campbell S/18996Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/01/1918
Private Belo Ikare 1527Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.27/01/1918
Fireman James Kershaw Mercantile Marine27/01/1918 (aged 24)
Trimmer James Dunn Mercantile Marine27/01/1918 (aged 17)
Fireman Charles Kelly Stockdale Mercantile Marine27/01/1918 (aged 26)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Edward Morris Royal Naval Air Service27/01/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Cornell 8112East Yorkshire Regiment27/01/1918 (aged 32)
Trimmer Henry Mcguire Mercantile Marine27/01/1918 (aged 19)
Fireman Joseph Patrick Melvin Mercantile Marine27/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wosikowski PO/14253Royal Marine Light Infantry27/01/1918
Second Lieutenant John Daniel George Brendel Royal Flying Corps27/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Archibald M. Mackenzie 201742Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/01/1918 (aged 28)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1200
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom600
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium440
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance310
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance322
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance330
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance310
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq300
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance300
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium310
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
BOYELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance201
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom221
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium220
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance220
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly231
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance220
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France110
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance120
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FAMPOUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
CHAMPAGNOLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
WORCESTER (ASTWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TORRISHOLME CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOOTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (WEST DERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RAWTENSTALL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LAUGHTON (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
GRANTHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHARLTON CEMETERY, GREENWICHUnited Kingdom111
HENDON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (CHRISTCHURCH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
DORCHESTER CEMETERY, DORSETUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DEVIZES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SALISBURY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (MOUNT VERNON) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada101
MAALA CEMETERYYemen110
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium120
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium101
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium110
LIEGE (ROBERMONT) CEMETERYBelgium122
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance101
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
NEWRY (ST. PATRICK) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEW CUMNOCK OLD CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SANQUHAR PARISH CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance110
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance110
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium120
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance120
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
NARRABRI CEMETERYAustralia100
TOTLAND (ST. SAVIOUR) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
SPEEN (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
NEATH (LLANTWIT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
NEW ORLEANS (GREENWOOD) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
NEWPORT (ISLAND) CEMETERYUnited States of America101
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIDGETOWN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
PORT CHARLOTTE UNITED FREE CHURCHYARD, ISLE OF ISLAYUnited Kingdom110
SAINT JOHN (HOLY CROSS) CEMETERY, SAINT JOHN COUNTYCanada100
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLIFFE (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
LLANSANTFFRAED-CWMDEUDDWR (ST. BRIDE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly111
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.7
Mercantile Marine7
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)7
Royal Field Artillery6
Canadian Infantry6
Army Service Corps5
Hampshire Regiment5
Indian Labour Corps5
King's Shropshire Light Infantry4
Royal Garrison Artillery4
Essex Regiment3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
British West Indies Regiment3
Mule Corps3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
Royal Flying Corps3
South African Infantry2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Canadian Forestry Corps2
South African Service Corps2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Manchester Regiment2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
Supply and Transport Corps1
Devonshire Regiment1
East Surrey Regiment1
Rifle Brigade1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Grenadier Guards1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 45th Sqdn.1
Army Chaplains' Department1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Worcestershire Regiment1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Army Pay Corps1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, Depot (Halton)1
Royal Fusiliers1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Canadian Engineers1
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)1
Royal Scots1
South Lancashire Regiment1
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Middlesex Regiment1
Burma Military Police1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II.1
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Flying Corps, Reserve Depot1
Royal Flying Corps, "1" Balloon Sqdn.1
Indian Royal Artillery1
63rd Palamcottah Light Infantry1
Royal Engineers1
Royal Flying Corps, 61st Training Sqdn.1
Border Regiment1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Highland Light Infantry1
Royal Defence Corps1
12th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Thalia1
94th Russell's Infantry1
Norfolk Regiment1
Indian Railway Department1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1