Date of death: Sunday 25 March 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant Allix James William Griffith Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant John Noel Foulkes 300726Manchester Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Edward Price 5668Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/03/1917 (aged 39)
Lieutenant John Solomon Riddell Hodgson Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Percy Walker 242697King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Fraser 125080Lovat Scouts25/03/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Hope 271315Northumberland Fusiliers25/03/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner George Malpas 36804Royal Field Artillery25/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Bean 14801The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/03/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Clement William Borer 22118The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/03/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Brown S/22955Rifle Brigade25/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Chapman G/8603The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/03/1917
Private Monckton G/14800The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/03/1917
Serjeant Lewis Novell G/1084The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/03/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Willemite S/29082Rifle Brigade25/03/1917
Staff Serjeant Major William Joseph Murdy T2/SR/01339Army Service Corps25/03/1917 (aged 55)
Shoeing Smith Ernest Arthur Smithers 840321st (Empress of India's) Lancers25/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Spalding SS/5014Army Service Corps25/03/1917
Pioneer Leaper 32785Royal Engineers25/03/1917
Private Frank Fregon 2409Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/03/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal John Wentworth Glaysher 2197Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Lindsay 116977ALIAS25/03/1917
Private Laughton 30739Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/03/1917
Private Reginald Frank Bromage 925181Canadian Infantry25/03/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Sergeant Cruickshank 145138Canadian Infantry25/03/1917
Private George Wilson Thornton 11756Durham Light Infantry25/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wade 34001Essex Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Cooper 3/2777Essex Regiment25/03/1917
Private Langford 38843Durham Light Infantry25/03/1917
Private Thomas Michael Donovan 222055Canadian Infantry25/03/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant John Scott Hogarth King's Own Scottish Borderers25/03/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Parsons 31869Royal Garrison Artillery25/03/1917
Gunner William M. Montague Vere Coren Richardson 318917Canadian Field Artillery25/03/1917
Sergeant W. Mcg. Smith 645096Canadian Infantry25/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Polkey 70682Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Vincent Allsop 193581st (King's) Dragoon Guards25/03/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Anderson 170743Royal Field Artillery25/03/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Percy John Dray 10941Royal Berkshire Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Jones 9797King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/03/1917
Private Russell 41071Royal Scots Fusiliers25/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edward Ryan 38700Manchester Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Sims 6082Northumberland Fusiliers25/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Wherrett 32019Gloucestershire Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Smart 120586Lothians and Border Horse25/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Rowland Richard Colwill 232677London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/03/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Robert Johnson 98214Royal Garrison Artillery25/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private Wilfred James Hasell 15568Grenadier Guards25/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Sidney Harold Partridge 22636Northumberland Fusiliers25/03/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Colonel Robert Cochrane Morris Royal Garrison Artillery25/03/1917 (aged 48)
Private Alexander Murcar 268064Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/03/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Leonard Alfred Baker 79029Royal Garrison Artillery25/03/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Herbert Lawson 23415Lincolnshire Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 34)
Conductor Leonard T/3715South African Service Corps25/03/1917
Private Patrick 1493British West Indies Regiment25/03/1917
Follower Banga Siganga 476Cape Coloured Labour Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Murgatroyd 2573South African Infantry25/03/1917
Private Button 7931South African Infantry25/03/1917
Private Connolly 6068South African Infantry25/03/1917
Painter 1st Class Sheppard 346764Royal Navy, HMS Challenger25/03/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Maurice 590158London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)25/03/1917 (aged 40)
Private James Moore 53688Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Slingsby 24200Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Patrick Canning 10281Royal Irish Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Mcguire 10281ALIAS25/03/1917
Corporal Simmonds 7427Royal Fusiliers25/03/1917
Private Benjamin Kerton 232271London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/03/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Chuter Royal Flying Corps, 70th Sqdn.25/03/1917
Lieutenant Harry Butler Royal Flying Corps, 70th Sqdn.25/03/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Norris Royal Flying Corps, 70th Sqdn.25/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Conroy Dunn 12/3623Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force25/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Palmer 18846Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force25/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Walter Mckinley Watson 12/1828Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force25/03/1917
Rifleman John O'connor 12462New Zealand Rifle Brigade25/03/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Alexander Grant Adie 7299Royal Engineers25/03/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Henry Day A/201085King's Royal Rifle Corps25/03/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Dearn R/15043King's Royal Rifle Corps25/03/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Holbrook S/17435Rifle Brigade25/03/1917
Rifleman Henry Murphy R/8203King's Royal Rifle Corps25/03/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman James Martin Ryan S/6230Rifle Brigade25/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Sydney William Gage 30018Norfolk Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Francis Procter Lawrence 430028Royal Engineers25/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private England 263077Worcestershire Regiment25/03/1917
Gunner Graydon Gibbie 314661Canadian Field Artillery25/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Bunt 242193South Lancashire Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Edward Richardson 198Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/03/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Charles Edwin Perry 41152Royal Garrison Artillery25/03/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Ralph Leslie Sargeant Somerset Light Infantry25/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Frederick Bruce 43650West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Firth 26171West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/03/1917
Private Herbert William Jackson 41739West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/03/1917 (aged 36)
2nd Corporal King 40197Royal Engineers25/03/1917
Corporal Bygrave 8518West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/03/1917
Private Satchell 307809Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/03/1917
Private David Gray Taylor 307564Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Finck 2662Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/03/1917
Captain Henderson Royal Flying Corps, 70th Sqdn.25/03/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant John Moir Sim Royal Flying Corps, 70th Sqdn.25/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mapson 200715Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/03/1917
Lieutenant John Stephen Cooper Royal Flying Corps, 70th Sqdn.25/03/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Norman Macqueen Royal Flying Corps25/03/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Alfred George Mullberry 102816Royal Field Artillery25/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Landells 225691Fort Garry Horse25/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Hartley Ernest Hughes 110178Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry25/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private Percival John Rollins 2012Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/03/1917 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Charles Stewart Vane-Tempest Royal Flying Corps, 70th Sqdn.25/03/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Harold Batley 268266West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/03/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Chadwick West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/03/1917
Rifleman Robert Wyers 3106West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Wilcock 376727Manchester Regiment25/03/1917
Private Bowie 682717London Regiment25/03/1917
Bombardier Hinson 955718Royal Field Artillery25/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joshua Prentice 3120East Surrey Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Vivian TR8/8897Training Reserve25/03/1917
Sapper George Goodwin 91815Royal Engineers25/03/1917 (aged 40)
Private Albert George Kiver 18502Devonshire Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 42)
Private David Weston 654839Canadian Infantry25/03/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Fernie Royal Navy, HMS Pelican25/03/1917 (aged 37)
Officer's Cook 2nd Class James Frederick Walker 141402Royal Navy, HMS Iron Duke25/03/1917 (aged 47)
Private Sidney George Griffin TR/8/1369Training Reserve25/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Duggan 40259th (Queen's Royal) Lancers25/03/1917
Private Lane 18375Gloucestershire Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 32)
Petty Officer Stoker Pitchford 143076Royal Navy, (RFR/CHA/1629) HMS Pembroke25/03/1917
Skipper William James Winchester Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Evangel25/03/1917 (aged 39)
Private George William Beaumont 16461Royal Defence Corps25/03/1917
Pioneer Cooper 124644Royal Engineers25/03/1917
Private Hammond 16811Leicestershire Regiment25/03/1917
Private James Harris T4/158962Army Service Corps25/03/1917 (aged 48)
Private Ashley T/220323Army Service Corps25/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hearn 471Non Combatant Corps25/03/1917
Rifleman Wilfred Harris 228214Monmouthshire Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Telford Fairlam 12254Northumberland Fusiliers25/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Lewis 49775Training Reserve25/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Williams 21797Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Fredrick Brassington TR5/38523Training Reserve25/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Stephen Walter 5502Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cyril Cuss 10509Honourable Artillery Company25/03/1917
Private Hugh Balfour Bussell 30531Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force25/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harry James Watts 3216Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private O'donnell 7056Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/03/1917
Private Thomas Henry William White 3502Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Hirst Tomlinson 20171King's Own Scottish Borderers25/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Syme 3904Royal Scots25/03/1917
Private George Wiseman Whitehead 5930Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/03/1917
Private Frederick Body 201834The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/03/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper John Nicholson 180924Canadian Engineers25/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cate 350116London Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Alfred George Maskell 44287Royal Irish Rifles25/03/1917 (aged 37)
Private Holder 37093Gloucestershire Regiment25/03/1917
Serjeant Keefe 8901North Staffordshire Regiment25/03/1917
Private Frederick Williams Rathband 17455Gloucestershire Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Williams 25383Gloucestershire Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hodgson 633686London Regiment25/03/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Victor King 632151London Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Walter James Blakeley S/28929Rifle Brigade25/03/1917 (aged 19)
Chief Engineer Currie Mercantile Marine25/03/1917 (aged 56)
Corporal James Laverick 9761York and Lancaster Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant George Tomlinson 16469Leicestershire Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Edward William Marchant 270035The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/03/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Cudd 55852Royal Garrison Artillery25/03/1917
Sapper Thomas Gray 6/3028New Zealand Engineers25/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Stanley Herbert Perry 8/3036Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force25/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Frederick Charles Whitaker 8/504Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force25/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Charles Adams 722639London Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Henry Ernest Payne S/85868Royal Field Artillery25/03/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Hollington Gay Royal Flying Corps, 16th Sqdn.25/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Leonard Clark 3062Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/03/1917
Private William Claude Peters 814787Canadian Infantry25/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Learad 11725York and Lancaster Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Howell Wyndham Powell G/51949Royal Fusiliers25/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wilfred Sidwell 9984Royal Fusiliers25/03/1917
Rifleman Welch 472302London Regiment (The Rangers)25/03/1917
Lieutenant Collins Royal Indian Marine25/03/1917 (aged 37)
Sapper James Dickson Blades 156421Royal Engineers25/03/1917 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Chatfield C/42519Royal Fusiliers25/03/1917
Private Alexander Mcwilliam Dow S/43090Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/03/1917
Private Richard Bernard Dane 40238Bedfordshire Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Carle 117178Fort Garry Horse25/03/1917
Private Melville King Frost 5341Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Alexander Gunn 3774Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/03/1917
Corporal Hanger 4507Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/03/1917
Private William Lewis 2691Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/03/1917
Private Mckay 4058Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/03/1917
Private Albert Edward Scott 3944Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/03/1917 (aged 44)
Corporal Ashleigh Harry Timms 2034Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/03/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Andrew Sloane Caldwell 4556Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/03/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Jules John Peter Schuller 1549Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/03/1917
Corporal Sandford 6687Devonshire Regiment25/03/1917
Serjeant Noble R/12380King's Royal Rifle Corps25/03/1917
Rifleman Smith B/1148Rifle Brigade25/03/1917 (aged 40)
Rifleman Henry Evan Vaughan R/20915King's Royal Rifle Corps25/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harry Miller 202010South Staffordshire Regiment25/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Norman Arthur Phillips Royal Flying Corps, 54th Sqdn.25/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Edward Cooke 43289Manchester Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 38)
Corporal Hodges 200366Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1917
Lance Corporal Mccormack 43360Manchester Regiment25/03/1917
Private Punchard 38704Manchester Regiment25/03/1917
Captain Ward Price Royal Flying Corps, 70th Sqdn.25/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Francis Nugent 2446Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Bayes 38634Northumberland Fusiliers25/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Miller 3/3168York and Lancaster Regiment25/03/1917
Driver Snook 90284Royal Field Artillery25/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Edgar Barker 27944Worcestershire Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles William Pescud 631602London Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Serjeant John Joe Tracy 662Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bromley 202969Hampshire Regiment25/03/1917
Gunner Clark 63967Royal Field Artillery25/03/1917
Driver Coupe 17517Royal Field Artillery25/03/1917
Captain John Bailey Tackaberry Indian Medical Service25/03/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Cook 52433Royal Field Artillery25/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Rippon 34339Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/03/1917
Sapper Smith 414068Royal Engineers25/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Stickland 3/4755Hampshire Regiment25/03/1917
Sapper Richard Beamish 4/35ANew Zealand Engineers25/03/1917 (aged 23)
Deck Hand Davies DA/9/88Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Evangel25/03/1917
Leading Seaman Timothy Connor D/1868Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Evangel25/03/1917 (aged 42)
Deck Hand Medway DA/2449Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Evangel25/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Charles Armstrong 43624Manchester Regiment25/03/1917
Private George Nichol Britland 18535Manchester Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman George Verden ZP/1082Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.25/03/1917
Private William Ollerenshaw 18963Manchester Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Howllet 18622Manchester Regiment25/03/1917
Follower Pan Singh Fyzabad/1650Indian Labour Corps25/03/1917
Captain Wilfred Burrell Thomson Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Lance Corporal Patrick Tierney 1266Manchester Regiment25/03/1917
Private William Tremlett 14134Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Private Frederick George Tucker 17568Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 19)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Albert Turner 7627Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Wagstaffe 36518Manchester Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 38)
Private Joseph Thomas Walton 9685Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Reginald Charles Wareham 17618Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Stanley Webb 14111Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Major Arthur Stewart Weldon North Staffordshire Regiment25/03/1917
Private Archibald White 16317Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Private Walter Whitehead 24291Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Whittle 24106Manchester Regiment25/03/1917
Private Richard Lawrence Wilson 9058Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Private Walter Winfield 35045Manchester Regiment25/03/1917
Private Rupert Sydney Wrench 24184Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Private Frederick Albert Young 30764Manchester Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alfred John Dalling 14291Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Private John Alexander Donaldson 16493Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Private William Donoghue 2370Manchester Regiment25/03/1917
Private Charles Henry Drake 15381Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Private Astley Aubrey Earle 15363Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Private Alfred George Edmonds 8779Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 26)
Pioneer Harry Edwards 37053Royal Engineers25/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private James William Elliott 14102Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Lance Corporal Richard Henry Harvey Endacott 14188Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Fallows 27176Manchester Regiment25/03/1917
Private John Farmer 15950Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Private Harry Fidler 16484Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Private Fred Forrest 37483Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/03/1917
Private Harry Foxwell 15992Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Private Arthur John Brown Gale 17665Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Private Henry Garland 2938Manchester Regiment25/03/1917
Serjeant Henry Gastall 7630Manchester Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private Robert George 15816Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Richard Gifford 17848Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Giles 9049Manchester Regiment25/03/1917
Private Dennis Glynn 32768Manchester Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Gooding 16014Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant William Henry Gorton 37003Manchester Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Grayson 1953Manchester Regiment25/03/1917
Private Frederick Greenwood 37397Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/03/1917
Private Walter Henry Hall 8739Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private John William Hallam 34609Manchester Regiment25/03/1917
Private Henry Edward Harrison 16294Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Richard Moore Harrison 24282Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Eric Macguire Hartley 16496Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Private Wilfred Frederick Hayward 10755Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Serjeant Joseph Herberts 37382Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/03/1917
Private Robert Herd 34278Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/03/1917
Private Ernest Holloway 18815Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private Edward Hopkinson 35659Manchester Regiment25/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Harold Edward Hussey Devonshire Regiment25/03/1917
Private Morin 448832Canadian Machine Gun Corps25/03/1917
Private John L. Oldcroft 116977Canadian Infantry25/03/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Smith 444593Canadian Pioneers25/03/1917
Lieutenant Robert William Stewart Canadian Infantry25/03/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant William Vass 200045Seaforth Highlanders25/03/1917 (aged 19)
Acting Bombardier Webb 67123Royal Field Artillery25/03/1917 (aged 22)
Carrier Louis Charles 717056Seychelles Carrier Corps25/03/1917
Follower Sheo Nath 4Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army25/03/1917
Jemadar Abdul Samad Khan 36th Jacob's Horse25/03/1917
Private Ralph Wilson Smith 5413Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/03/1917 (aged 22)
Trooper Phillip Edwin Taylor 465Australian Light Horse25/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Rufus Charles Lansdown 5608Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Charles Royden Little 3108 BAustralian Machine Gun Corps25/03/1917
Trooper Frederick James Adams 831Australian Light Horse25/03/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Herbert Gordon Akhurst 5293Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/03/1917
Trooper George Alexander 701Australian Light Horse25/03/1917
Private William Henry Osborne Greenland 5685Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private Randolph Cecil Jones 30106Devonshire Regiment25/03/1917
Private Wilson 3679Royal Canadian Dragoons25/03/1917
Private Carmody 5113Connaught Rangers25/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Acton 37017Manchester Regiment25/03/1917
Private Thomas Adams 16409Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Private James Osmond Arthurs 16941Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Lance Corporal Reginald William Baker 17587Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Private William Edward Bates 11557Wiltshire Regiment25/03/1917
Private William Bawn 36886Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/03/1917
Private Sydney Beale 15239Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Private Sydney Bennett 24270Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Lance Corporal Jesse Biss 15507Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Company Serjeant Major Frederick Blackmore 18780Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Private Henry Milburn Blank 24185Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Second Lieutenant George Clark Bow Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/03/1917
Serjeant Samuel Buckley 14151Manchester Regiment25/03/1917
Private Sidney George Burbage 8385Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Henry Burton 36867Manchester Regiment25/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Benjamin Butterworth Manchester Regiment25/03/1917
Private John Chainey 16907Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Private Arthur William Cherrett 17760Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Robert Stanley Cooper 15529Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Copeland 14383Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Private George Henry Cowan 6959Manchester Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 42)
Private William Victor Crabb 9001Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Private John Craven 2849Manchester Regiment25/03/1917
Private Thomas Igo 23379Manchester Regiment25/03/1917
Private Frederick George Jackson 15374Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Private George Charles Jackson 14940Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Lance Corporal David Kelly 62172Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/03/1917
Private Arthur Kirby 9230Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Private Joseph Charles Lane 16262Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Private John Langworthy 24193Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Lawrence 15156Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Private Walston Leggett 8610Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Private Jasper Ling 34244Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/03/1917
Private Frederick Isaac Livermore 12669Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Private Sidney Charles Livings 14316Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Lance Corporal Malcolm Mitchell Loveless 16364Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Richard Mcdonald 62194Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Marland 23649Manchester Regiment25/03/1917
Corporal James Masterson 13345Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Lance Corporal Harold Mayo 18807Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Private Ernest Henry Mills 16412Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Private Thomas Henry Mugford 14125Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Samuel Nuttall 33189Manchester Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Samuel Oke 14142Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Peden Norfolk Regiment25/03/1917
Lance Corporal Elisha Plummer 16038Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Alfred Pocknell 13174Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Private Thomas Albert Purcell 36729Manchester Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Henry Reid 31885Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/03/1917
Private William Rickard 17530Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Private Walter Ricketts 33658Manchester Regiment25/03/1917
Private Robert J. Rodgers 24249Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Rogers 2795Manchester Regiment25/03/1917
Private Leonard Gilbert Rowe 33767Manchester Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Edwin Samuel Ryall 16548Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Private Frederick Charles Sawford 9012Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Private William Thomas Sawyer 14162Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Private Percy Scargill 35243Manchester Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Henry Scorse 14256Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Private Joseph Scowcroft 29988Manchester Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frank Sharkey 9110Manchester Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Lancelot Hull Sheffield Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Private Leonard Stafford 33525Manchester Regiment25/03/1917
Company Serjeant Major Samuel Stanley 15922Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Bernard Moore Blakeston Indian Army Reserve of Officers25/03/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Colonel Ernest Richard Inglis Chitty 105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917 (aged 48)
Second Lieutenant George King Hicks Cochrane Indian Army Reserve of Officers25/03/1917 (aged 22)
Major Frederick Edward Thornton 105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Driver Udmi 16393Indian Royal Artillery25/03/1917
Follower Durani 816Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers25/03/1917
Sepoy Sheikh Nura Hasan 1028Indian Machine Gun Corps25/03/1917
Sapper Bansi 26Indian Signal Corps25/03/1917
Sapper Barkat Singh 523Indian Signal Corps25/03/1917
Sepoy Ranu 2661st King George's Own Pioneers25/03/1917
Sepoy Mir Zaman 255762nd Punjabis25/03/1917
Follower Benja 66th Punjabis25/03/1917
Sepoy Bijai Singh 224366th Punjabis25/03/1917
Sepoy Jawahir Singh 188466th Punjabis25/03/1917
Sepoy Prithi Singh 197066th Punjabis25/03/1917
Lance Naik Man Singh 280072nd Punjabis25/03/1917
Naik Mohan Singh 183572nd Punjabis25/03/1917
Havildar Pakhar Singh 189472nd Punjabis25/03/1917
Lance Naik Partab Singh 295872nd Punjabis25/03/1917
Sepoy Ramchand Ram 2470102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers25/03/1917
Naik Bandu Indulkar 4682103rd Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Private Khashaba Yadhav 3334103rd Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Private Nama Garde 4769103rd Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Aba More 3923105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Havildar Ahmad Ali Khan 1834105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Ananda Mane 4158105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Babu Kumbhar 3374105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Naik Bala Mandge Bai 1311105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Bhaguji Thorat 3272105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Bhiku Thete 3990105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Bhiwa Nagaude 3605105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Bhiwa Parab 3524105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Chandru Adhikari 4372105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Dagdu Jiman 3653105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Deoji More 4049105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Dhandu Ghadi 3778105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Dhondi Borbane 3103105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Gangaram Kadam 3941105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Gangaram Nhavi 3380105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Ganpat Gaoli 4483105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Ganpati Paselker 3896105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Gianu Gurgude 3578105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Naik Jaisingrao Sinde 2714105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Jigaba Shinde 3862105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Kanu Karle 3026105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Havildar Khandu Chowan 1654105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Havildar Kondaji Bhapkar 1084105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Kondaji Shelke 4081105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Lachhman Parab 3840105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Lakshman Pawar 3552105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Lance Naik Mahadeo Parab 3680105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Maruti Jadhao 3651105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Musa Khan 2724105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Havildar Narayan Dalvi 1979105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Narayan Laddha 3740105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Niwrati Mule 1173105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Pandu Chawan 4258105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Pandu Rane 4558105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Radba Badke 4497105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Rama Dod 4656105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Lance Naik Ramchandar Sawant 3536105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Ramji Shigwan 3623105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Ramji Shinde 4076105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Saiyid Tasaduk Husain 4534105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Saiyid Usman 3345105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Sakharam Chalke 4482105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Naik Savlaram Bartuke 3504105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Savlaram Beleker 4209105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Shankar Jagtap 4587105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Shankar Lad 4260105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Sheikh Abdur Rahman 4162105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Sheikh Badruddin 2657105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Sheikh Muhammad 1182105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Sheikh Munir 2893105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Shiva Lad 3717105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Shivappa Bande Dhangar 3901105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Sidappa Madkar 3849105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Sitaram Shinde 4217105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Surba Sakpal 4854105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Tukaram Pawar 3456105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Havildar Tukaram Salunke 2704105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Tukaram Shinde 3662105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Tukaram Yadhav 1951105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Vithujirao Shinde 4427105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Wasudeo Pawaskar 4255105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Yesu Sakpal 4181105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Yesu Salvi 3855105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Yesu Sigwan 4668105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Narayan Shinde 2695110th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Nur Khan 2238110th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Samauddin Khan 2797110th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Shambhaji Chalke 2007110th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Badr Din 329787th Punjabis25/03/1917
Private Fred Taylor 27481Manchester Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Tom Taylor 33537Manchester Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 27)
Sepoy Ahmad Din 393693rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army25/03/1917
Naik Ali Yasin Khan 244693rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army25/03/1917
Subadar Bariam Singh 93rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army25/03/1917
Havildar Basant Singh 231793rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army25/03/1917
Sepoy Bhan Singh 294993rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army25/03/1917
Sepoy Bishn Singh 230693rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army25/03/1917
Naik Bishn Singh 247793rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army25/03/1917
Sepoy Budh Singh 302493rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army25/03/1917
Sepoy Chetu Singh 393293rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army25/03/1917
Sepoy Faqir Khan 355993rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army25/03/1917
Sepoy Gulab Khan 388993rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army25/03/1917
Havildar Harnam Singh 230493rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army25/03/1917
Sepoy Imam Din 401693rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army25/03/1917
Sepoy Kala Khan 394293rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army25/03/1917
Sepoy Kharak Singh 383593rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army25/03/1917
Sepoy Kishn Singh 285293rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army25/03/1917
Subadar Madat Khan 93rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army25/03/1917
Jemadar Maghar Singh 93rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army25/03/1917
Sepoy Mal Singh 247693rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army25/03/1917
Sepoy Matwali Khan 391693rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army25/03/1917
Havildar Mehdi Khan 210593rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army25/03/1917
Sepoy Mir Haidar Shah 391993rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army25/03/1917
Sepoy Muhammad Yar 344593rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army25/03/1917
Sepoy Nizam Din 391093rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army25/03/1917
Sepoy Nur Alam 368993rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army25/03/1917
Sepoy Rukan Din 381193rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army25/03/1917
Sepoy Ruldu Khan 398693rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army25/03/1917
Naik Sehra Khan 305593rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army25/03/1917
Sepoy Ujagar Singh 271793rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army25/03/1917
Lance Naik Abdul Jabar Khan 1901116th Mahrattas25/03/1917
Sepoy Abdul Latif 2754116th Mahrattas25/03/1917
Sepoy Bhaurao Bhosle 2592116th Mahrattas25/03/1917
Sepoy Ganpat Desai 2910116th Mahrattas25/03/1917
Naik Gopal Parte 1434116th Mahrattas25/03/1917
Sepoy Saiyid Abdur Rahman 2826116th Mahrattas25/03/1917
Sepoy Gayabakhsh Singh 23087th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs25/03/1917
Sepoy Kumpa Rawat 4242119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)25/03/1917
Sepoy Alif Din 4882124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Bagga Singh 4696124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Battan Singh 669124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Bhola Singh 516124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Buta Khan 1211124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry25/03/1917
Lance Naik Buta Singh 3447124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Chamman Singh 4549124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry25/03/1917
Lance Naik Dal Singh 3311124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry25/03/1917
Havildar Fazl Ahmad 4045124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Inzar Gul 1321124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Jagat Singh 4651124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Jogindar Singh 46124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Khasha Khan 636124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry25/03/1917
Lance Naik Khuda Bakhsh 2811124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Khuda Ram 4024124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Labh Singh 474124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Nana Singh 770124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Phuman Singh 4549124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Safar Ali 343124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Sharaf Din 17124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Sher Shah 1342124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Teja Singh 94124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry25/03/1917
Rifleman Bhagirath Thapa 32941st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/03/1917
Rifleman Bhimbahadur Gharti 38921st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/03/1917
Naik Bhopal Gurung 24121st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/03/1917
Rifleman Bilbahadur Gurung 30911st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/03/1917
Rifleman Bishanbir Thapa 33131st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/03/1917
Rifleman Budhibal Thapa 39381st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/03/1917
Rifleman Chakarbir Thapa 35841st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/03/1917
Rifleman Chintbir Thapa 34961st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/03/1917
Havildar Churamani Gurung 19501st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/03/1917
Rifleman Debilal Gurung 37951st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/03/1917
Rifleman Dhanbahadur Thapa 35361st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/03/1917
Rifleman Dharamraj Gurung 32241st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/03/1917
Rifleman Gangaparsad Pun 32651st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/03/1917
Rifleman Ganji Thapa 34971st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/03/1917
Rifleman Humbahadur Thakur 39941st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/03/1917
Rifleman Jagbir Pun 35471st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/03/1917
Rifleman Jasrath Limbu 23721st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/03/1917
Rifleman Jumlia Gurung 39671st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/03/1917
Rifleman Kalu Gurung 37141st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/03/1917
Rifleman Kamansing Chhetri 37171st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/03/1917
Rifleman Khambasing Khattri 40371st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/03/1917
Rifleman Kharkia Thapa 35681st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/03/1917
Rifleman Kishanbahadur Chhetri 38761st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/03/1917
Rifleman Kulbir Thapa 39991st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/03/1917
Rifleman Kulman Pun 38671st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/03/1917
Rifleman Lachhiram Chhetri 38911st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/03/1917
Rifleman Lalsing Thapa 38821st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/03/1917
Rifleman Maidhoj Limbu 34191st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/03/1917
Rifleman Moti Thapa 32491st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/03/1917
Rifleman Nanbir Rana 33061st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/03/1917
Rifleman Narbahadur Gurung 36781st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/03/1917
Rifleman Narbahadur Mal 38611st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/03/1917
Rifleman Padamsing Thapa 32281st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/03/1917
Rifleman Pahalsing Thapa 35911st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/03/1917
Rifleman Pedin Limbu 31381st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/03/1917
Naik Rabe Thapa 25851st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/03/1917
Rifleman Ranbahadur Gurung 31591st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/03/1917
Jemadar Ranbir Thapa 1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/03/1917
Rifleman Randal Thapa 35051st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/03/1917
Rifleman Rikhiram Basnet 39351st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/03/1917
Rifleman Ruplal Pun 39661st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/03/1917
Rifleman Sarabjit Thapa 39241st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/03/1917
Lance Naik Sasiram Thapa 26161st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/03/1917
Rifleman Satram Gharti 41311st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/03/1917
Rifleman Sriman Chhetri 34851st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/03/1917
Rifleman Surbir Thapa 39481st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/03/1917
Rifleman Tekbir Thapa 30671st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/03/1917
Naik Tikaram Thapa 23121st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/03/1917
Rifleman Tilakchand Kawar 34901st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/03/1917
Rifleman Tilbir Sahi 37291st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/03/1917
Sepoy Nabi Bakhsh 5738126th Baluchistan Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Nanak Khan 5140126th Baluchistan Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Nawab Khan 5589126th Baluchistan Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Sardar Khan 4874126th Baluchistan Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Shahadat Khan 4267126th Baluchistan Infantry25/03/1917
Sepoy Zaman Khan 4998126th Baluchistan Infantry25/03/1917
Rifleman Dalbahadur Gurung 39213rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles25/03/1917
Rifleman Deobahadur Thapa 38973rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles25/03/1917
Sepoy Dhani Ram 378552nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)25/03/1917
Sepoy Diwana 370252nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)25/03/1917
Sepoy Mirz Zaman 357952nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)25/03/1917
Sepoy Wilayat 342756th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)25/03/1917
Jemadar Gul Sahib 59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)25/03/1917
Lance Naik Atma Singh 43323rd Sikh Pioneers25/03/1917
Jemadar Sant Singh 23rd Sikh Pioneers25/03/1917
Lance Naik Nur Ilahi 83728th Punjabis25/03/1917
Sepoy Arjun Singh 490132nd Sikh Pioneers25/03/1917
Sepoy Indar Singh 458332nd Sikh Pioneers25/03/1917
Sepoy Jagat Singh 368232nd Sikh Pioneers25/03/1917
Lance Naik Arjun Singh 237034th Sikh Pioneers25/03/1917
Sepoy Bhagat Singh 406334th Sikh Pioneers25/03/1917
Sepoy Bhan Singh 392234th Sikh Pioneers25/03/1917
Sepoy Chet Singh 372334th Sikh Pioneers25/03/1917
Lance Naik Dayal Singh 279534th Sikh Pioneers25/03/1917
Havildar Harnam Singh 281634th Sikh Pioneers25/03/1917
Sepoy Hazara Singh 390934th Sikh Pioneers25/03/1917
Sepoy Jagat Singh 356934th Sikh Pioneers25/03/1917
Sepoy Partap Singh 352934th Sikh Pioneers25/03/1917
Sepoy Gheba Khan 277046th Punjabis25/03/1917
Sepoy Sultan Ali 301646th Punjabis25/03/1917
Sepoy Tulsi Ram 138948th Indian Pioneers25/03/1917
Sepoy Allah Dad 435Burma Military Police25/03/1917
Havildar Balbir Gurung 600Burma Military Police25/03/1917
Naik Birbahadur 4304Burma Military Police25/03/1917
Rifleman Faiz Ali 1181Burma Military Police25/03/1917
Subadar Major Harakbir Limbu Burma Military Police25/03/1917
Rifleman Harnam Singh 3385Burma Military Police25/03/1917
Havildar Jijaba Manu 1961Burma Military Police25/03/1917
Rifleman Nand Singh 1119Burma Military Police25/03/1917
Sepoy Narayan Singh 5427Burma Military Police25/03/1917
Rifleman Shankar Gauri 5725Burma Military Police25/03/1917
Rifleman Shiuram Pawar 5657Burma Military Police25/03/1917
Driver Mardan 1251Mule Corps25/03/1917
Driver Muhammad Husain 10127Mule Corps25/03/1917
Kot Daffadar Qaim Khan 1642Mule Corps25/03/1917
Bearer Madki 8393Army Bearer Corps25/03/1917
Bearer Paltu 7845Army Bearer Corps25/03/1917
Bearer Sital Din 8347Army Bearer Corps25/03/1917
Private Bernard Robert Story 4980East Yorkshire Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Stimson 25370Bedfordshire Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred James Russell 20418The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Johnson 49262Royal Garrison Artillery25/03/1917
Private Joseph Herbert Bell 4/26924Welsh Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Bowyer G/24565Middlesex Regiment25/03/1917
Serjeant Doherty 35754Royal Scots Fusiliers25/03/1917
Private Roger Stanley Roberts 802403Canadian Infantry25/03/1917 (aged 22)
Major Duncan Stewart Storey Canadian Infantry25/03/1917 (aged 43)
Gunner Albert Edward Skinner 725802Royal Field Artillery25/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Arthur David Hibbert 5684Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Tomlin 350804Essex Regiment25/03/1917
Private James Francis Donovan 6254Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/03/1917 (aged 32)
Ordinary Seaman Friggens Palace Z/3509Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid25/03/1917
Steward Charles Gilchrist Mercantile Marine25/03/1917 (aged 43)
First Engineer John Harris Mercantile Marine25/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Tompkins TR/10/14846Training Reserve25/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edward Beattie 5424Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/03/1917
Lance Corporal John Dickson Mccall 5618Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/03/1917
Private Iyaru Gambari 88Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers25/03/1917
Apprentice Hubert George Weeden Mercantile Marine25/03/1917 (aged 18)
Second Engineer Howard Robertson Wilson Mercantile Marine25/03/1917 (aged 33)
Donkeyman Phillip Harris Miller Mercantile Marine25/03/1917 (aged 58)
Master Henry Clark Munro Mercantile Marine25/03/1917 (aged 42)
Second Mate Patrick John Murphy Mercantile Marine25/03/1917 (aged 57)
Carpenter Ohara Mercantile Marine25/03/1917 (aged 55)
Third Engineer James Sime Hood Mercantile Marine25/03/1917 (aged 26)
Third Engineer Peter Augustine Chamberlain Mercantile Marine25/03/1917 (aged 24)
Second Mate John Davidson Stroak Clark Mercantile Marine25/03/1917 (aged 46)
Carpenter Dohling Mercantile Marine25/03/1917 (aged 35)
Cook John Allan Mercantile Marine25/03/1917 (aged 42)
Fireman and Trimmer Joseph Thomas Allen Mercantile Marine25/03/1917 (aged 44)
Second Cook Joseph William Bowden Mercantile Marine25/03/1917 (aged 29)
Donkeyman Jose Quesada Mercantile Marine25/03/1917 (aged 27)
Cook Nigel Smith Mercantile Marine25/03/1917 (aged 25)
Steward Harry Robert Spurling Mercantile Marine25/03/1917 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Thomas Lockie Clyde Z/7940Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Adenwen25/03/1917 (aged 19)
Signal Boy Edward Arthur Merchant 201SBRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Evangel25/03/1917 (aged 17)
Trimmer John Pearson 2260TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Evangel25/03/1917
Lance Corporal William Thomas Stone PO/13992Royal Marine Light Infantry25/03/1917 (aged 32)
Trimmer Albert Davies 6189TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Evangel25/03/1917 (aged 39)
Engineman John William Grimston 377ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Evangel25/03/1917
Deck Hand Ernest James Harding 2958TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Evangel25/03/1917 (aged 20)
Second Hand John Northcott 1244SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Evangel25/03/1917 (aged 51)
Telegraphist Wilfred John Salisbury Bristol/Z/9620Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Evangel25/03/1917 (aged 18)
Deck Hand Benjamin Arthur James Stanfield 2767DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Evangel25/03/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Frank Victor Yearby PLY/13770Royal Marine Light Infantry25/03/1917 (aged 30)
Engineman James William Samuel Grice 2376ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Evangel25/03/1917
Telegraphist Harold Edgar Kipps London/Z/4620Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Evangel25/03/1917 (aged 25)
Trimmer Cook Charles Willson 336TCRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Evangel25/03/1917 (aged 42)
Private James Henry Brain 39412The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/03/1917 (aged 41)
Mate Thomas Mcmillan Mercantile Marine25/03/1917 (aged 46)
Fireman Abdu Muhammad Indian Merchant Service25/03/1917
Fireman Ali Darshan Indian Merchant Service25/03/1917
Fireman Burhan Farah Indian Merchant Service25/03/1917
Fireman Rashid Ali Indian Merchant Service25/03/1917
Labourer Ah Kwee 245Chinese Porter Corps25/03/1917
Labourer Lee Wen Chinese Porter Corps25/03/1917
Fireman Ah Chow Mercantile Marine25/03/1917
Storekeeper Ah Sang Mercantile Marine25/03/1917
Sailor Ah Tao Mercantile Marine25/03/1917
Fireman Chang Yao Mercantile Marine25/03/1917
Chief Steward Cheong Wah Mercantile Marine25/03/1917
Steward Fat Long Mercantile Marine25/03/1917
Cook Fat San Mercantile Marine25/03/1917
Fireman Hi Hong Mercantile Marine25/03/1917
Sailor Hong Fook Mercantile Marine25/03/1917
Quartermaster Ho Soo Mercantile Marine25/03/1917
Fireman Hung Lee Mercantile Marine25/03/1917
Quartermaster Hung Ng Mercantile Marine25/03/1917
Fireman Ko Ta Mercantile Marine25/03/1917
Sailor Leong Tai Mercantile Marine25/03/1917
Boatswain Lu Tai Mercantile Marine25/03/1917
Fireman Soi Chung Mercantile Marine25/03/1917
Fireman Sung Chu Mercantile Marine25/03/1917
Cook Tam Tu Mercantile Marine25/03/1917
Fireman Tung Chong Mercantile Marine25/03/1917
Assistant Steward Wing Lum Mercantile Marine25/03/1917
Fireman Yang Fan Mercantile Marine25/03/1917
Fireman Hung Kok Mercantile Marine25/03/1917
Donkeyman Tai Soo Mercantile Marine25/03/1917
Quartermaster Ah Kun Mercantile Marine25/03/1917
Fourth Engineer Officer John Ernest Sinclair Mercantile Marine25/03/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Robert Crossman 334201Canadian Field Artillery25/03/1917
Gunner Ellis 70015Royal Field Artillery25/03/1917
Private Hatherell 26823Royal Berkshire Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 41)
Bombardier Samuel Partington 66290Royal Garrison Artillery25/03/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Herbert Watson 70252Royal Garrison Artillery25/03/1917
Private Addison Howard Rogers 32642East Surrey Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 37)
Lieutenant John George Will Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.25/03/1917 (aged 24)
Soldier Nikifor Markow Russian Army25/03/1917
Soldier Anton Cicaca Romanian Army25/03/1917
Internierter Otto Schaefer German Civilian25/03/1917
Quartermaster Chee Chang Mercantile Marine25/03/1917
Private John Proctor 14621Royal Irish Fusiliers25/03/1917 (aged 23)
Driver William Louw 24South African Field Artillery25/03/1917
Leader Jim Nthia 5501Military Labour Corps25/03/1917
Labourer Solomon Maluko 17547Military Labour Corps25/03/1917
Driver Sam Agosi 17695Military Labour Corps25/03/1917
Donkey Leader William Klaas 17455Military Labour Corps25/03/1917
Donkey Driver David King 17491Military Labour Corps25/03/1917
Driver Jim Nogos 17947Military Labour Corps25/03/1917
Ox Driver Jim Mzikela 18192Military Labour Corps25/03/1917
Donkey Leader Tutu Mavengana 16974Military Labour Corps25/03/1917
Labourer John Moeng 15257Military Labour Corps25/03/1917
Donkey Driver Freddie Dinababa 15421Military Labour Corps25/03/1917
Donkey Driver Rooijan Botha 15667Military Labour Corps25/03/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq370342
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)2700
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2000
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa1200
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance820
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance800
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance710
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance710
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance730
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom700
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance630
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance630
BAPAUME AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance600
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance550
BEAURAINS ROAD CEMETERY, BEAURAINSFrance510
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance401
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance420
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium440
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium410
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium400
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq410
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia400
HABARCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance300
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania300
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance320
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance320
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece320
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq300
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance300
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance200
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance200
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance210
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance220
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance200
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece210
TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom210
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium210
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium220
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
BAPAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
MILFORD HAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance200
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance120
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance110
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BURGERSDORP CEMETERYSouth Africa100
EAST LONDON (EAST BANK) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
SIMON'S TOWN (DIDO VALLEY) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance110
PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUYFrance100
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance110
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance110
NEUFCHATEL-HARDELOT (NEUFCHATEL) CHURCHYARDFrance110
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
QUATRE-VENTS MILITARY CEMETERY, ESTREE-CAUCHYFrance100
HEM FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, HEM-MONACUFrance110
ECLUSIER COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ECLUSIER-VAUXFrance100
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance100
LIGNY-EN-CAMBRESIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
ROCHE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FAIRFIELD (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LOWER MITTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ERITH (BROOK STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALTWOOD (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENDLEBURY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (GILROES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OADBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHISWICK OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TEDDINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. BRIDES NETHERWENT (ST. BRIDGET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CRICKLADE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STRATFORD-SUB-CASTLE (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COMPTON CHAMBERLAYNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (PIERSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MOLLIENS-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance110
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
BEUGNATRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance110
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SERAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PUREWA PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
PENYGARN CALVINISTIC METHODIST CEMETERY, TIRYMYNACHUnited Kingdom110
VIMY MEMORIALFrance100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece110
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance120
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUGELEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGHORN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
KITCHENER (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada100
LANGFORD (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEATH (LLANTWIT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PYLE (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MACCLESFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RUNCORN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PARKHILL CEMETERYCanada110
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DETROIT (EVERGREEN) CEMETERYUnited States of America110
LONG PRESTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Dorsetshire Regiment71
105th Mahratta Light Infantry67
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)50
Mercantile Marine46
Manchester Regiment44
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29
93rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army29
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry22
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Evangel12
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12
Royal Field Artillery12
Military Labour Corps11
Burma Military Police11
Canadian Infantry10
34th Sikh Pioneers9
Royal Engineers9
Royal Garrison Artillery9
Royal Flying Corps, 70th Sqdn.8
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)7
London Regiment6
116th Mahrattas6
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)6
Rifle Brigade6
126th Baluchistan Infantry6
Northumberland Fusiliers5
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
Training Reserve5
Gloucestershire Regiment5
Lancashire Fusiliers4
72nd Punjabis4
Indian Merchant Service4
Devonshire Regiment4
110th Mahratta Light Infantry4
Royal Fusiliers4
Army Service Corps4
66th Punjabis4
52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)3
Essex Regiment3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry3
Canadian Field Artillery3
Australian Light Horse3
Mule Corps3
Army Bearer Corps3
South African Infantry3
32nd Sikh Pioneers3
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Durham Light Infantry2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Evangel2
East Surrey Regiment2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
46th Punjabis2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Chinese Porter Corps2
Norfolk Regiment2
Indian Signal Corps2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Worcestershire Regiment2
ALIAS2
New Zealand Engineers2
23rd Sikh Pioneers2
Fort Garry Horse2
Indian Army Reserve of Officers2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Hampshire Regiment2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Indian Medical Service1
Royal Navy, HMS Challenger1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Lovat Scouts1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
German Civilian1
Royal Indian Marine1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CHA/1629) HMS Pembroke1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Honourable Artillery Company1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Royal Canadian Dragoons1
Seychelles Carrier Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Evangel1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Indian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Scots1
Welsh Regiment1
South African Field Artillery1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Connaught Rangers1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal Defence Corps1
48th Indian Pioneers1
South African Service Corps1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Indian Labour Corps1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Middlesex Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Wiltshire Regiment1
36th Jacob's Horse1
British West Indies Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Pelican1
Lothians and Border Horse1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid1
Royal Irish Regiment1
61st King George's Own Pioneers1
Canadian Engineers1
Royal Flying Corps, 54th Sqdn.1
Non Combatant Corps1
Cape Coloured Labour Regiment1
Russian Army1
South Lancashire Regiment1
87th Punjabis1
Royal Flying Corps, 16th Sqdn.1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Iron Duke1
28th Punjabis1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Adenwen1
62nd Punjabis1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry1
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Romanian Army1
Somerset Light Infantry1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Canadian Pioneers1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
Grenadier Guards1
21st (Empress of India's) Lancers1