Date of death: Monday 9 September 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant Joseph Victor Robinson Pastfield Middlesex Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Cardnell 624766Honourable Artillery Company09/09/1918
Major Eric Winfield Connelly Australian Division09/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Leonard Heath 40395The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Arthur Henry Banks 50564Royal Field Artillery09/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Adams 81476.Royal Fusiliers09/09/1918
Private Charles Henry Twigg 34374Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/09/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Walter Sydney Burrowes 30AAustralian Army Service Corps09/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private James William Doyle 5681Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Leslie Andrew Williamson 5106Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/09/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Nowell 767071Canadian Railway Troops09/09/1918
Private Yorick 1075055Canadian Labour Corps09/09/1918 (aged 45)
Rifleman James Leonard Ruff 70207New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/09/1918 (aged 25)
Follower Magghar 8046Followers Central Depot09/09/1918
Rifleman Dixon 45406Rifle Brigade09/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cardose 241196Northumberland Fusiliers09/09/1918
Rifleman Coble 474380London Regiment (The Rangers)09/09/1918
Rifleman Flanders 49198Rifle Brigade09/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Gilles 355275London Regiment09/09/1918
Rifleman Hills 5/4973King's Royal Rifle Corps09/09/1918
Private Edwin Charles Langley 34183King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Charles Victor Hunter Pedder 645291Canadian Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal White 624903Royal Field Artillery09/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Rudling 47012Essex Regiment09/09/1918
Lance Corporal Johnston 18061Royal Irish Fusiliers09/09/1918
Rifleman Charles Major 20271Royal Irish Rifles09/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner William John Wood 82954Royal Garrison Artillery09/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Fred Snutch 52420North Staffordshire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Allan Eden 33147Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Samuel Taylor 74556Manchester Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Coomer Tittensor 47638King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Owen Davies North Staffordshire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Edgar Joseph Mcintyre 5387Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/09/1918
Private Robert Bibby 345663Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private John J. Lyons 32495East Lancashire Regiment09/09/1918
Private Mainwaring 26872East Lancashire Regiment09/09/1918
Private John William Stansfield 50901East Yorkshire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ball 48633Royal Berkshire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Henry Alphonsus Baskiville 2/1593New Zealand Field Artillery09/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles William Beazley 8/2534Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/09/1918
Private Brace 238080Leicestershire Regiment09/09/1918
Corporal Carter 28745Royal Garrison Artillery09/09/1918
Driver Hillier 177518Royal Field Artillery09/09/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal William Howlett 325033Lancashire Fusiliers09/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Martin 16/1490Northumberland Fusiliers09/09/1918
Private Edward Wilkinson 64602Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/09/1918
Private Bert Shumack 3721Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Wilfred Atkins C/7456King's Royal Rifle Corps09/09/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant William Emanuel R/20604King's Royal Rifle Corps09/09/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Harry Arthur Jennings A/201928King's Royal Rifle Corps09/09/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Fredrick James Sloane 8194King's Royal Rifle Corps09/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private White 17898Lincolnshire Regiment09/09/1918
Gunner Harold Smith 189345Royal Garrison Artillery09/09/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Exall 631479London Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Woodrow 32267Devonshire Regiment09/09/1918
Private Cochrane 203275Royal Scots09/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Rigg 24/671Northumberland Fusiliers09/09/1918 (aged 44)
Gunner Jones 220421Royal Field Artillery09/09/1918
Private Charles Lorne Parkin 739579Canadian Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Wilbert Gallant 70290Canadian Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John Lovegrove 21765Coldstream Guards09/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Short M2/183390Army Service Corps09/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Giddes 5487Cape Corps, S.A. Forces09/09/1918
Private Maher 967Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert Ernest Hawkins 52251Middlesex Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Archibald Fredrick Richard Linaker The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Karl John Anderson 755009Canadian Infantry09/09/1918
Sapper Gilbert Barber 94493Royal Engineers09/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private George Herbert Cowan 2591286Canadian Army Service Corps09/09/1918
Gunner Ronald Joseph Graham 2044119Canadian Field Artillery09/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Henry Greenshaw 887614Canadian Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Howard 252055Canadian Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 19)
Acting Bombardier Evans 43190Royal Garrison Artillery09/09/1918
Gunner Gittins 195034Royal Garrison Artillery09/09/1918
Private John Alexander Mcdonald 63652Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/09/1918
Gunner Parkin 214033Royal Garrison Artillery09/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Dennison Royal Garrison Artillery09/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Smith 626133Honourable Artillery Company09/09/1918
Corporal Edward Berry 345057Devonshire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jim Gobitsamare 17784South African Native Labour Corps09/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Edwin John Brinkworth Durham Light Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 27)
Company Serjeant Major Albert Richard Lawrence 44352Manchester Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Sumner 123966Royal Field Artillery09/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private John William Wayman 44652Lincolnshire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Whitworth 108875Durham Light Infantry09/09/1918
Private Oldroyd 53457King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/09/1918
Corporal William Cortez 203255Wiltshire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Albert Newton Hosken 44537Gloucestershire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fred Abbott 38299Durham Light Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Andrew Ah Keong 59180New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/09/1918
Rifleman William Roy Askew 40175New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bardsley 24026Manchester Regiment09/09/1918
Private Barrett 200740Durham Light Infantry09/09/1918
Rifleman Robert Bartley 58724New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Charles Cecil Betts 82774Durham Light Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Blackburn 245498Manchester Regiment09/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur Ross Blackman 23/968New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Carruthers 51438East Yorkshire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Edwin Carthew 3/9832Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Chapman 201636Lancashire Fusiliers09/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charnock 306209Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Clark 82786Durham Light Infantry09/09/1918
Serjeant James William Clayson 25/1119New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/09/1918 (aged 43)
Private George Henry Cockroft 51596East Yorkshire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Henry Stuart Cooil King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Andrew Winnick Cooper 53901New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Crosland 59422Manchester Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Thomas Percival Davies 15573The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/09/1918
Rifleman Frank Lang Davis 24/1965New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/09/1918
Private Dickinson 26854Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Dutton 13447Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/09/1918
Private Dwyer 203831Manchester Regiment09/09/1918
Private Gilford Lindsey Ferguson 63710King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Fonseca 15355New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/09/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman William Roderick Forbes 58753New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/09/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Frederick Joseph Foster 68783New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/09/1918
Serjeant Fox 19844Manchester Regiment09/09/1918
Corporal Thomas French 31120New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/09/1918
Private Garde 245566Manchester Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Lewis Garry 34358New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/09/1918
Private Gath 266327Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/09/1918
Private Green 57020Lancashire Fusiliers09/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Percy Green King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Hargreaves 38551Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Harold Pattinson Hastings 50254Lancashire Fusiliers09/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Hilton 54052Lancashire Fusiliers09/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Harry Hodgkinson Manchester Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Holgate 36163King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Evan Gibb Hudson 61946New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/09/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Jackson 12364The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/09/1918
Corporal August Peter Jensen 38174New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Urban Jones 42363Lincolnshire Regiment09/09/1918
Private Matthew Kavanagh 42299Manchester Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Frank Lander 62086New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lee 56952Lancashire Fusiliers09/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Claude Leighton 65849New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/09/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant John Francis Madden 39262New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Marshall 39727Manchester Regiment09/09/1918
Rifleman Robert Fraser Milne 58786New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Alexander Morris 72129New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/09/1918
Rifleman Herbert Augustus Munyard 62614New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/09/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman Harry Nicholas 47924New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/09/1918
Rifleman Frederick Harold Noble 64968New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/09/1918
Second Lieutenant John Gilbert Overman King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Joseph Henry Perfect 65606New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Roberts 33910Lancashire Fusiliers09/09/1918
Private Robinson 235300Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Charles Henry Salisbury 20242New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Saw 40664Lancashire Fusiliers09/09/1918
Lance Corporal Percy Daniel Smith 46666New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/09/1918
Rifleman Sydney Smith 56038New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/09/1918
Private Spowart 50838East Yorkshire Regiment09/09/1918
Rifleman Sydney Henry Struthers 54785New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/09/1918
Rifleman Archie Walter Taylor 24/307New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Richard Thompson 53958Lancashire Fusiliers09/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wainwright 29778Manchester Regiment09/09/1918
Rifleman Ivan Douglas Waldin 2/3650New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/09/1918
Driver Walker 24727Royal Field Artillery09/09/1918
Private Waltham 53433King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/09/1918
Private William Henry White 91895Durham Light Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Henry Herbert Hills Whyman 31449New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Wilson 57078Manchester Regiment09/09/1918
Private Withers 49185Lancashire Fusiliers09/09/1918
Lance Corporal Woodings 11968Manchester Regiment09/09/1918
Rifleman Walter Henry Wylie 42247New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/09/1918
Gunner Clarke 1257635Canadian Garrison Artillery09/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Bombardier Daw 98123Royal Garrison Artillery09/09/1918
Gunner Fairbairn 98064Royal Garrison Artillery09/09/1918
Private Grant 1354891st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/09/1918
Corporal James Stanley Janes 6873762nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/09/1918
Sapper Joseph John Mcdonnell 862561Canadian Engineers09/09/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Pond 625397Honourable Artillery Company09/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Nelson Richardson 1114365th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/09/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Robertson 475475Canadian Signal Corps09/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Norman Rusk 1878111st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Charles Tomlin 9317772nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/09/1918 (aged 19)
Driver John William Wooldridge 625300Honourable Artillery Company09/09/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Hanschell 185822Royal Garrison Artillery09/09/1918
Private Hughes 352216London Regiment09/09/1918
Private Masters 320759Welsh Regiment09/09/1918
Gunner William Harris 202297Royal Garrison Artillery09/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Owen Jeffrey Williams DM2/151520Army Service Corps09/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles O'rourke 3862/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.09/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Robert Henry Baker 10547Royal Field Artillery09/09/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant John Norman Luke Durham Light Infantry09/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Colcutt Gloucestershire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fraser 30288The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/09/1918
Lance Corporal Kent 18512Gloucestershire Regiment09/09/1918
Private Kiernan 91696Durham Light Infantry09/09/1918
Driver Fussey 17797Royal Field Artillery09/09/1918
Driver Thomas Edward Gibbs 10639Royal Field Artillery09/09/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Norman William Midgley 63242Royal Field Artillery09/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Lewis Pulford 265Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/09/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Arthur William Russell 797323Royal Field Artillery09/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Stell 710304Royal Field Artillery09/09/1918
Driver William Thomson 193431Royal Field Artillery09/09/1918 (aged 26)
Driver William Wood 74129Royal Field Artillery09/09/1918
Private Crawford Mcdowall M2/050850Army Service Corps09/09/1918
Gunner T. Mcc. Dickson 192536Royal Field Artillery09/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Howard Fraser Grant 7077Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Meyts 3221Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/09/1918
Driver Scott 676416Royal Field Artillery09/09/1918
Rifleman Henry Arthur Prujean 52884New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/09/1918
Lance Corporal John Sillifant 40724New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/09/1918
Rifleman John Kenneth Smyth 70688New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/09/1918
Corporal Harry Thistlewaite 28560New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private De Bank 59334Royal Scots Fusiliers09/09/1918
Lance Corporal White 59155Royal Scots Fusiliers09/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Arthur Buck Royal Engineers09/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mcintyre 29503South Lancashire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Percy Thomas Armstrong 56213New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/09/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman John Barrowman 56410New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/09/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal George Aylmer Bunt 38863New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/09/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Ronald Alexander Cameron 25/260New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/09/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Charles Albert Corbishley 63829New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Sydney Donn 15350New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/09/1918
Rifleman John Frood 65211New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/09/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Foster Irwin 40326New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/09/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman William Henry Pidgeon 68748New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/09/1918
Rifleman Burgess S/36241Rifle Brigade09/09/1918
Rifleman Dobin 375760London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)09/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Adams 53439The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/09/1918
Private Dixon 56107The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Broadbent Taylor 87081The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/09/1918 (aged 19)
Staff Sergeant David Hutchinson 103294Canadian Engineers09/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Shields 2378881Canadian Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 25)
Trimmer George Robertson Mackland 461/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke09/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Charles Dixon Gray East Lancashire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Rayner 12595The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/09/1918
Sapper John Hilton Thompson 459101Royal Engineers09/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Henry 13240Royal Irish Fusiliers09/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Frank Hollyman 39122Royal Berkshire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Edward Allder 14395Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 23)
Acting Bombardier Dawes 1640Royal Field Artillery09/09/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Percy Ernest Rice 272908Royal Field Artillery09/09/1918 (aged 27)
Cook's Mate 2nd Class Wilfred Sidney Baker M/25472Royal Navy, HMS Vivid09/09/1918
Sapper Earnshaw 146330Royal Engineers09/09/1918
Lance Corporal Patterson 13450Durham Light Infantry09/09/1918
Private Trevor Dodd Davies 231809Canadian Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Edward Brien G/78837Royal Fusiliers09/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edgar Arthur Ainger 87688Middlesex Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert John Conn 277038Canadian Infantry09/09/1918
Private Lacroix 4040396Canadian Infantry09/09/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Richard John Gumbrell 306621Royal Navy, HMS Victory09/09/1918 (aged 34)
Quartermaster Serjeant Painter 15356Royal Field Artillery09/09/1918 (aged 47)
Lieutenant Alan Vivian Lewis Royal Air Force09/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Axel Hoff 3651Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/09/1918
Gunner Richard Franklin Phillpott 910715Royal Field Artillery09/09/1918 (aged 20)
Writer 3rd Charles Frederick Bench M/19797(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory09/09/1918 (aged 28)
Flight Cadet Arthur Winstanley Royal Air Force09/09/1918
Private William T. Cutting 18757Royal Defence Corps09/09/1918 (aged 54)
Chief Engineer Frederick Arnold Wallinger Mercantile Marine09/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Walter Vincent Nowell Turner 2498859Canadian Forestry Corps09/09/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Frederick Cecil Newbold 307592Lancashire Fusiliers09/09/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Scarber 250188Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/09/1918
Skipper Jeremiah Westerby Royal Naval Reserve09/09/1918 (aged 62)
Chief Petty Officer Fox 129127Royal Navy, HMS President09/09/1918
Private John Alfred James Strevens 68439Royal Defence Corps09/09/1918 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class James Varney K/42347Royal Navy, HMS Vivid09/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Rudge SR/1481Royal Fusiliers09/09/1918
Private Ernest Robert Elliott 4767Australian Army Medical Corps09/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edward Smith 27161Northamptonshire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal John Albert Alderson 33606King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Clancy 1096049Canadian Infantry09/09/1918
Boy 2nd Class Bargent J/92233Royal Navy, HMS Powerful09/09/1918
Sergeant John Cunningham 3964Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/09/1918 (aged 43)
Private Leake 100865Canadian Infantry09/09/1918
Private Davis 11951West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Harold Augustus Freeman Royal Air Force, "C" Sqdn. Central Flying School09/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tom Ireland 35945King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Robert Colley 31191East Lancashire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Morrison 33759King's Own Scottish Borderers09/09/1918
Private Alexander Stevenson S/30363Cameron Highlanders09/09/1918
Carrier Hinduro 978Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.09/09/1918
Painter 1st Class Duckmanton 341668(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Africa09/09/1918
Corporal John Nigro 3361Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/09/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Frank Arundel Pardew 472804London Regiment (The Rangers)09/09/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Pettitt 48782Rifle Brigade09/09/1918
Gunner Christopher Twidle 232753Royal Field Artillery09/09/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Wicker 322929London Regiment (City of London Rifles)09/09/1918
Private Wray G/63077Middlesex Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Palin 124537Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/09/1918
Private Hooper 42137East Yorkshire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Spooner 86288Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/09/1918
Private Clayden 84891Northumberland Fusiliers09/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Wilfred Crompton 38721Royal Berkshire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Felix Cornelius Mcglennon 251711Essex Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Whitfield Okey 59198Royal Scots Fusiliers09/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Pearson 22332Worcestershire Regiment09/09/1918
Driver Sydney Wolsey 705189Royal Field Artillery09/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner David Farmer 126267Royal Field Artillery09/09/1918
Private Fay Dalton Green 835921Canadian Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Evelyn Charles Godson Little 2114988Canadian Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 23)
Major Rainsford-Hannay Winslow Canadian Engineers09/09/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Ernest Robert Beck 490208London Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Llewellyn Brooks 43528King's Royal Rifle Corps09/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Lewis 73766Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Howe S/6664Rifle Brigade09/09/1918
Private Roberts 265716The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/09/1918
Private John Samuel Thomas 4937Pembroke Yeomanry09/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jones 265416Welsh Regiment09/09/1918
Lieutenant Cyril J. G. Wallace Northumberland Fusiliers09/09/1918 (aged 22)
Weighman Sant Ram AMRCD/544Supply and Transport Corps09/09/1918
Private Crerar 29092The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/09/1918
Private Ian Hargreaves 41052King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lee Longworth 201728King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Robinson 201785King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/09/1918
Captain Laurence Hurley Callinan Australian Field Artillery09/09/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Hugh Courtney Galbraith Royal Garrison Artillery09/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Armistead 241052King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/09/1918
Rifleman Crawley 652405London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)09/09/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Darwent 471535London Regiment (The Rangers)09/09/1918
Private Fisher 58163Northamptonshire Regiment09/09/1918
Private Glinn 235691Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/09/1918
Private Holden 22012King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/09/1918
Private James Hont 20916Border Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Cyril Jeffrey 68338Devonshire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jenkins 69572Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/09/1918
Private William Thomas Lodge 204692Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Mackay 33075King's Own Scottish Borderers09/09/1918
Serjeant Francis Edward Metcalfe 276096Manchester Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Henry Richards 345899Devonshire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William Lionel Steward Rolfe 67633Royal Fusiliers09/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Hutchinson Western G/44559Middlesex Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Bacon R/58529King's Royal Rifle Corps09/09/1918
Corporal Dickinson 59133Royal Scots Fusiliers09/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Mills 59741Royal Scots Fusiliers09/09/1918
Private Pitt 59248Royal Scots Fusiliers09/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Whayman 53894Royal Scots Fusiliers09/09/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Gilbert Sloan Wilson 265054Royal Scots Fusiliers09/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Reginald Addis 427211Canadian Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Heward 1078747Canadian Engineers09/09/1918
Private Holliday 542127Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/09/1918
Private John Edward Hunt 761273Canadian Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Reid 2006325Canadian Engineers09/09/1918
Private Reynolds 427600Canadian Infantry Works Battalion09/09/1918
Private Thomas Douglas Linton 2109951Canadian Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Douglas Clark Russell Canadian Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Pearce O/127Rifle Brigade09/09/1918
Rifleman Hubert Harry Reynolds 50295Rifle Brigade09/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Smith S/32430Rifle Brigade09/09/1918
Rifleman Witcher 425993London Regiment09/09/1918
Rifleman Worth 425905London Regiment09/09/1918
Private Bourne 242498Lincolnshire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Clarke Royal Field Artillery09/09/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Wilfrid Green 680798Royal Field Artillery09/09/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal John Herbert 4766Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harold Norman James Horsey 3293Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/09/1918 (aged 21)
Pioneer Keen 317033Royal Engineers09/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Gates 45345Royal Garrison Artillery09/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Norman Harris 2827Australian Machine Gun Corps09/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcavoy 15180Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Eric William Dunstan 15095Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/09/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Douglas Robert Smith London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)09/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Deakin 267490Northumberland Fusiliers09/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Jones 75957Northumberland Fusiliers09/09/1918
Private Wade 59112Royal Scots Fusiliers09/09/1918
Serjeant Leonard Frederick Beattie 26/434New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/09/1918
Private Anson 43840Royal Berkshire Regiment09/09/1918
Private Bugby 81500Middlesex Regiment09/09/1918
Private Thomas Burney 30587Grenadier Guards09/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Chesnaye 22753Grenadier Guards09/09/1918
Private Davies 1321Middlesex Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Gregory L/12781Middlesex Regiment09/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Arthur Allen Hawker 20996Grenadier Guards09/09/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Henry Lewis Horne L/11192Middlesex Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Alexander Scott 16116Coldstream Guards09/09/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Whitcomb 721940Canadian Railway Troops09/09/1918
Driver Fred Sidney Stewart 2114941Canadian Army Service Corps09/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hay 44807Durham Light Infantry09/09/1918
Labourer Fu Fa Chou 16075Chinese Labour Corps09/09/1918
Labourer Wang Hsien Te 48297Chinese Labour Corps09/09/1918
Lance Corporal Causon 48834Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Thomas Stow 16674Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Horton M/271690Army Service Corps09/09/1918
Private Hull SE/18325Army Veterinary Corps09/09/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Thomas Joseph Meredith 69867Royal Field Artillery09/09/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper William Alfred Bristow 143269Royal Engineers09/09/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Kirkham M/08548Army Service Corps09/09/1918
Serjeant Robert Bradshaw 203446Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Easton 27103Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Maycock 19568Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Salt 201380Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Alfred Butler 201789Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hatcher 34515Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/09/1918
Private Thomas Smith 33370Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant William Hugh M. Hotson Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ewin Curtis 200363Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Albert Henry Ellis 200088Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harold Leon Green 34526Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Thomas Henry Hughes 200933Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Johnson 201959Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Page 25083Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal William Henry Pilling 203000Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles James Stuart Webber 33340Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Wharton 34521Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Alfred Pickard DM2/179130Army Service Corps09/09/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Keith James Andrew 72443New Zealand Field Artillery09/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bohlin 49833Welsh Regiment09/09/1918
Private Galinsky J/1186Royal Fusiliers09/09/1918
Private Mcmullen 4022011Canadian Infantry09/09/1918
Sergeant Daniel 930South African Field Artillery09/09/1918
Private Francis James Williams M/335700Army Service Corps09/09/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Budha 19672Indian Royal Artillery09/09/1918
Sepoy Cheba Khan 136653rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)09/09/1918
Follower Harnam Dass 1088Mule Corps09/09/1918
Sepoy Fakir Muhammad 2988130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)09/09/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Dalton K/52868(P.O.)Royal Navy, HMS Victory09/09/1918 (aged 25)
Deck Hand John Grant 21291/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory09/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sinclair 156030Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Barrie 27912The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Moran 290117Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/09/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Kane Clyde Z/6755Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory09/09/1918 (aged 28)
Seaman Lillycrop 2470/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid09/09/1918
Corporal Frederick Brown 3323Gloucestershire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Howard 85104Northumberland Fusiliers09/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred Laughton Ashton 201839Lancashire Fusiliers09/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frank Lake 29002London Regiment09/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Leslie Bourke Royal Air Force, 10th T.D.S.09/09/1918
Private Guider 24690Yorkshire Regiment09/09/1918
Serjeant Blackamore PO/79 (S).Royal Marine Light Infantry09/09/1918
Private Spicer 48822Worcestershire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Birch 42192East Yorkshire Regiment09/09/1918
Lance Corporal James Oakley 228440Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Potter 35241The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/09/1918
Private Jack Alfred Whiddett 887716Canadian Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wykes 16628Northamptonshire Regiment09/09/1918
Serjeant Richard James Combellack 202053Hampshire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 22)
Follower Ramswami 123/45Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army09/09/1918
Corporal Charles Exton 240348The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Ernest Gadsby S4/090761Army Service Corps09/09/1918
Private George Lamb 32560Lincolnshire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 47)
Private James Doak A/422162Army Service Corps09/09/1918
Private Charles Henry Smith 9217North Staffordshire Regiment09/09/1918
Private Richard Tosdevine 200057Hampshire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 26)
Sowar Kul Singh 253128th Indian Light Cavalry09/09/1918
Private Frederick Leslie Maurice Caudwell 62528Lancashire Fusiliers09/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Albert Pettitt 47686King's Royal Rifle Corps09/09/1918
Rifleman George Donnelly 14379Royal Irish Rifles09/09/1918
Sapper Thomas Edward Moffatt 103081Royal Engineers09/09/1918
Driver Nannu 3250Indian Royal Artillery09/09/1918
Driver Khuda Bakhsh 377Indian Machine Gun Corps09/09/1918
Sepoy Mardan Khan 272462nd Punjabis09/09/1918
Private Lakshman Matkar 4010103rd Mahratta Light Infantry09/09/1918
Private Yeshwant Kale 3870103rd Mahratta Light Infantry09/09/1918
Sepoy Usman Khan 349490th Punjabis09/09/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Umar Khan 1476116th Mahrattas09/09/1918
Driver Din Muhammad 1241Mule Corps09/09/1918
Driver Mallayya Chetti 7376Mule Corps09/09/1918
Artisan Naurang Singh WD/4390Indian Military Works Services09/09/1918
Rifleman Roland Leonard Walter Baldwin 68657New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/09/1918
Private Alfred Bainbridge 12004Manchester Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private George William Baker 53656West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Raymond Bartholomew 63868King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Bates 41932Manchester Regiment09/09/1918
Rifleman John Robertson Beaton B/202035Rifle Brigade09/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Bennett 200211Manchester Regiment09/09/1918
Private Stephen Frank Blythe 82724Durham Light Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Herbert Briggs 58679West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Bromley 54059Lancashire Fusiliers09/09/1918
Private William Campion 82727Durham Light Infantry09/09/1918
Private Isaac G Carter 44500Durham Light Infantry09/09/1918
Private Walter Cavell 27237King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/09/1918
Private William Clark 61837West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/09/1918
Private Edward Clarke 76338Durham Light Infantry09/09/1918
Private Joseph Clow 49764Lincolnshire Regiment09/09/1918
Private Hirst Crosland 21974King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Maurice Cullen 6901Irish Guards09/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Dale 91828Durham Light Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Dixon 63741King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/09/1918
Private John Dodds 14131Durham Light Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Downie 82735Durham Light Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Francis Clifford Dudding 36745King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Farthing 85528Durham Light Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Faulkner 401473Manchester Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Walter Frost 12248West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Mathew Gamble 61345Manchester Regiment09/09/1918
Private Frederick Garrett 41294King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Watson Gibson 63712King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Joseph Glendinning 63745King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Goddard 62714King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/09/1918
Private John Walter Goodrick 156097Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/09/1918
Gunner William Graham 344359Royal Garrison Artillery09/09/1918
Rifleman Ernest William Grange S/36386Rifle Brigade09/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Gregory 53092Manchester Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private David Griffiths 143329Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles William Haggar 331043Lancashire Fusiliers09/09/1918
Private Harry Hansard 42538Durham Light Infantry09/09/1918
Private John T. Hepworth 79767Durham Light Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Hinchcliffe 42858Manchester Regiment09/09/1918
Private John Henry Jarvis 61303Manchester Regiment09/09/1918
Private Albert C. Jellyman 89004Durham Light Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stanley Jenkinson 77882West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/09/1918
Private Reginald John Kilvington 34943Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/09/1918
Private James Duckworth Knape 29305Manchester Regiment09/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Andrew Laidlaw Manchester Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Norman Lockwood 61365Manchester Regiment09/09/1918
Rifleman William Edward Loft S/18174Rifle Brigade09/09/1918
Private Henry Lowther 61304Manchester Regiment09/09/1918
Private Joseph Lund 36105Manchester Regiment09/09/1918
Private James Maxwell 63687King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/09/1918
Private Wilfred Claude Millman 85474Durham Light Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Morris 156593Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Stanley Morton 34967Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/09/1918 (aged 17)
Private Jonathan Mould 40833Manchester Regiment09/09/1918
Private John Myers 29436Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/09/1918
Private Charles Nicholson 30261Lancashire Fusiliers09/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter Gray Osborne 31759King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Lawrence William Payne 43703Manchester Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Pearson G/62926Middlesex Regiment09/09/1918
Lance Corporal William Perry 18265Durham Light Infantry09/09/1918
Private James Prytherch 54383Welsh Regiment09/09/1918
Private Albert Victor Purdy 243453Lancashire Fusiliers09/09/1918
Private John Rhodes 40720Lancashire Fusiliers09/09/1918
Private David Brynmans Richards 64950King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/09/1918
Private John James Richardson 14719Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry R. Sable 45221Durham Light Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Joshua Saxon 43055Manchester Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Albert Schofield 331054Lancashire Fusiliers09/09/1918
Second Lieutenant George Seatter Durham Light Infantry09/09/1918
Corporal Walter Frederick Short 18794King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/09/1918
Private William M. Shuttleworth 82489Durham Light Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Stringer G/63149Middlesex Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Thomas Sumner 61452Manchester Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Hyde Sutton G/63045Middlesex Regiment09/09/1918
Serjeant Thomas Vincent Verrill 204626King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Robert Henry Vine 32665Royal Field Artillery09/09/1918
Private Hodson Thomas Walker 43954Lincolnshire Regiment09/09/1918
Private Frederick Warner 40749King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/09/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Watson 8326Manchester Regiment09/09/1918
Private James White 63857King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/09/1918
Lance Corporal Eric Edward Williams 18422Manchester Regiment09/09/1918
Driver Henry Wilson 79507Royal Field Artillery09/09/1918
Private George Edward Wray 1386Lincolnshire Regiment09/09/1918
Lance Corporal Sydney F. Wright 200388East Yorkshire Regiment09/09/1918
Private Albert Edward Morrish 39421Gloucestershire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Samuel Mundy 202385Gloucestershire Regiment09/09/1918
Private Joseph Skinner 44566Gloucestershire Regiment09/09/1918
Private David W. Thomas 39445Gloucestershire Regiment09/09/1918
Private Harry Wood 41962Manchester Regiment09/09/1918
Private Harold Hartles 30176Gloucestershire Regiment09/09/1918
Second Lieutenant John Fraser Mcneil Royal Field Artillery09/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Thomas John Gilkes 34628Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Bertie Seal 201748Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Thomas Herbert 59648Manchester Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mcclellan 19935Durham Light Infantry09/09/1918
Private Owen 5392Durham Light Infantry09/09/1918
Private Wilson 42166East Yorkshire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Harry Burrows 169977Royal Air Force09/09/1918
Cadet Evans 182002Royal Air Force09/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Carman 59139Canadian Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Haylock 412478Canadian Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Cushing 17137Norfolk Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 36)
Stoker 2nd Class Trotman K/53284Royal Navy, HMS Vivid09/09/1918
Driver Ben Benham 5252Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport09/09/1918
Lieutenant John Courtenay Fraser Grenadier Guards09/09/1918 (aged 28)
Captain George Gordon Weir Royal Scots09/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Crawford 235463Leicestershire Regiment09/09/1918
Private Frank Tasker 41979Leicestershire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Selley 241230Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/09/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Robert Hendrie 22940Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/09/1918 (aged 23)
Labourer Carmelo Azopardi 3627Maltese Labour Corps09/09/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph John Daly 10928The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Albert Victor Oldham 14603Northumberland Fusiliers09/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Alfred John Paltridge 194561Royal Garrison Artillery09/09/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman John Thompson Mercantile Marine09/09/1918 (aged 17)
Seaman William Wells Mercantile Marine09/09/1918 (aged 23)
Linen Keeper Morley Mercantile Marine09/09/1918 (aged 48)
Stewardess Mrs. Jane Johnstone Mercantile Marine09/09/1918 (aged 39)
Seaman John Macleod 3738CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Talbot09/09/1918 (aged 40)
Leading Seaman Frederick James Cudlip 154388Royal Navy, HMS Vivid09/09/1918
Deck Hand William Bamber 21449/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory09/09/1918 (aged 24)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Holmshaw L/11388Royal Navy, HMS Victory I09/09/1918 (aged 26)
Signal Boy John Millan 2326/SBRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory09/09/1918 (aged 17)
Private William Cawley 21364Army Pay Corps09/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Rogers 919075Canadian Infantry09/09/1918
Bathroom Steward Charles James Lodge Mercantile Marine09/09/1918 (aged 64)
Steward George Smith Mercantile Marine09/09/1918 (aged 47)
Driver Madan M/2889Mule Corps09/09/1918
Private James Beesley 36967The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harold Brandwood 94491The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/09/1918 (aged 19)
Assistant Steward Ernest Bamford Mercantile Marine09/09/1918 (aged 35)
Seaman John Arthur Breslin Mercantile Marine09/09/1918 (aged 19)
Trimmer James Burns Mercantile Marine09/09/1918 (aged 44)
Fireman William Daley Mercantile Marine09/09/1918 (aged 20)
Assistant Pantryman John Davies Mercantile Marine09/09/1918 (aged 47)
Trimmer Deegan Mercantile Marine09/09/1918 (aged 18)
Engineers' Boy George Dutton Mercantile Marine09/09/1918 (aged 16)
Trimmer William James Feeney Mercantile Marine09/09/1918 (aged 17)
Assistant Steward William Fitzpatrick Mercantile Marine09/09/1918 (aged 55)
Assistant Steward George Edward Ford Mercantile Marine09/09/1918 (aged 46)
Cook Robert George Jones Mercantile Marine09/09/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman William Thomas Jones Mercantile Marine09/09/1918 (aged 23)
2nd Steward Samuel Kettleday Mercantile Marine09/09/1918 (aged 40)
Assistant Baker Thomas Kneale Mercantile Marine09/09/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman James Mcentee Mercantile Marine09/09/1918 (aged 38)
Assistant Steward Hugh Leslie Fraser Magill Mercantile Marine09/09/1918 (aged 48)
Cadet Douglas Ernest Tilbrooke Marler Mercantile Marine09/09/1918 (aged 15)
Able Seaman Thomas Massey Mercantile Marine09/09/1918
Assistant Steward Frederick Johnston Midgley Mercantile Marine09/09/1918 (aged 42)
Steward James Moran Mercantile Marine09/09/1918 (aged 38)
Fourth Engineer Alexander Donald Munro Mercantile Marine09/09/1918 (aged 29)
Donkeyman James O'brien ALIAS09/09/1918
Stewardess Mrs. Mary Elizabeth Oliphant Mercantile Marine09/09/1918 (aged 37)
Greaser John O'neill Mercantile Marine09/09/1918 (aged 42)
Donkeyman James Rigley Mercantile Marine09/09/1918 (aged 32)
Acting Leading Seaman Edward James Roberts 207870Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2292). SS Missanabie09/09/1918
Able Seaman Thomas Rooney ALIAS09/09/1918
Assistant Steward John Shepherd Mercantile Marine09/09/1918 (aged 41)
Chef William Henry Stanton Mercantile Marine09/09/1918 (aged 44)
Steward's Boy William Paul Stuttle Mercantile Marine09/09/1918 (aged 14)
Boatswain Frank Ward Mercantile Marine09/09/1918 (aged 35)
Saloon Steward Wilson Mercantile Marine09/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Armstrong 51506Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sidney Albert Chandler 57399Welsh Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Jesse Chapman 145296Royal Field Artillery09/09/1918
Private John Collinge 105591The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Croteau 3156359Canadian Infantry09/09/1918
Lance Corporal Edgar Joseph Day 554048London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)09/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Ernest Fisher 23001The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harrison 242665The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hawkins 57909Worcestershire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Holmes 81640Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/09/1918
Volunteer John Alfred Innes British Red Cross Society09/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Jeffs 63175King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Conrad Clifford Lorey 42232Machine Gun Corps09/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Falconer Macdonald 228202Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/09/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Robert Ernest Mitchell 898114Canadian Engineers09/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Robert Moore 412501Canadian Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas George Noakes 365080London Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Rowland Edward Prentice 49519Suffolk Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Maurice Charles Rickarby 505135King's Royal Rifle Corps09/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Rupert 633199Canadian Infantry09/09/1918
Captain Cecil Ewart Scott Tank Corps09/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Young 2161273Canadian Infantry09/09/1918
Labourer Chou Tun Te 73581Chinese Labour Corps09/09/1918
Private Le Miere 84030Royal Fusiliers09/09/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Harrison 375737Manchester Regiment09/09/1918
Private James Burdon 129942Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Harold Sharpe 2115091Canadian Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 27)
Musketier Otto Bluetgen German Army09/09/1918
Gefreiter Eugen Briese German Army09/09/1918
Sergeant Heinrich Froehlich German Army09/09/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Jenning German Army09/09/1918
Gefreiter Georg Bohnet German Army09/09/1918
Musketier Fritz Kemnade German Army09/09/1918
Musketier Willi Kloppe German Army09/09/1918
Musketier Thomas Koziolek German Army09/09/1918
Musketier Gustav Messerschmidt German Army09/09/1918
Vizefeldwebel Albin Meyer German Army09/09/1918
Soldat Pohamann German Army09/09/1918
Musketier Oswald Seifert German Army09/09/1918
Musketier Adolf Wandel German Army09/09/1918
Gefreiter Karl Weiss German Army09/09/1918
Musketier Friedrich Wiebke German Army09/09/1918
Musketier Viktor Wodarczyk German Army09/09/1918
Schuetze Paul Dietrich German Army09/09/1918
Musketier Johannes Ebel German Army09/09/1918
Sergeant Josef Kaltenbrunn German Army09/09/1918
Schuetze Christian Karl Oswald German Army09/09/1918
Landsturmmann Albert Ziegler German Army09/09/1918
Fuesilier Willy Ziegler German Army09/09/1918
Internierter Waldemar Paul Otto Leistritz German Civilian09/09/1918
Master Alphonsus Cornelis Steyaart Belgian Merchant Navy09/09/1918
Soldato Angelo Ginanneschi 26086Italian Army09/09/1918
Private Peter Ogilvie 149876Machine Gun Corps09/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Fred Harry Barden 357145Hampshire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Isaac Jessop Australian Military Forces (Citizen Forces)09/09/1918 (aged 50)
Assistant Steward Robert Swanton Mercantile Marine09/09/1918 (aged 53)
Driver Thomas Lawrenceson T3/028128Army Service Corps09/09/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner James Duncan 636387Royal Field Artillery09/09/1918 (aged 23)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance85300
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance77180
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom3800
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance2650
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance22130
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance1371
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1270
GIAVERA MEMORIALItaly11110
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1100
GOMIECOURT SOUTH CEMETERYFrance1000
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance1060
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance960
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance960
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance952
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance900
LOOS MEMORIALFrance730
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom700
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance630
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance620
SUN QUARRY CEMETERY, CHERISYFrance630
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)610
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance520
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance520
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance520
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance520
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance520
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance550
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance410
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance432
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance420
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance411
BARENTHAL MILITARY CEMETERYItaly460
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran420
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance300
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance330
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
QUEANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance300
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq310
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance320
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance320
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece330
GRANEZZA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly320
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)300
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium320
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom310
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
ST. ERME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance210
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance230
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance200
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance210
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance210
AUBERS RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, AUBERSFrance210
SAULCOURT CHURCHYARD EXTENSION, GUYENCOURT-SAULCOURTFrance200
DOMINION CEMETERY, HENDECOURT-LES-CAGNICOURTFrance230
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance210
BURNHAM (ST. PETER) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom210
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom210
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
EDINBURGH (ROSEBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
PLOVDIV CENTRAL CEMETERYBulgaria200
QUEBEC CEMETERY, CHERISYFrance210
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany200
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance220
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance200
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia200
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance100
DOINGT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance120
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta110
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania110
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance110
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
STE. EMILIE VALLEY CEMETERY, VILLERS-FAUCONFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance100
ECOUST-ST. MEIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MORCHIES AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance100
HANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MONT NOIR MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. JANS-CAPPELFrance120
MANANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance110
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance110
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance110
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance120
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece120
DINTON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
OLNEY (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ILKESTON (PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom120
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
SHENFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSLAND (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DROITWICH (ST. PETER DE WITTON) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOURBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARGATE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom110
TUNBRIDGE WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PILLING (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GREAT SANKEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
STAMFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TOOTING (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TOWCESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORSHAM (HILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UPAVON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FOLKTON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (UPPER AND LOWER WORTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone100
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BARASTRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance110
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France100
BLEUE-MAISON MILITARY CEMETERY, EPERLECQUESFrance110
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance100
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
WELLINGTON PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
JERUSALEM INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
MORPETH (SS. MARY AND JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWBIGGIN (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
THORN (ABBEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOTHWELL PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TENBY (ST. MARY) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
MOUNT JEROME CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance100
PLYMPTON ST. MAURICE NONCONFORMIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
QUEANBEYAN (RIVERSIDE) CEMETERYAustralia100
GROOTEBEEK BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
PETERBOROUGH (LITTLE LAKE) CEMETERYCanada120
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
WHITSTABLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTON (CATARAQUI) CEMETERYCanada110
BLETCHLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRAAFF-REINET (KROONVALE) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
GRAPPENHALL (ST. WILFRID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FIENVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
TEMPLE BALSALL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom120
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COULLEMONT CHURCHYARDFrance110
PLAINE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
CHAPEL CORNER CEMETERY, SAUCHY-LESTREEFrance110
QUARRY CEMETERY, MARQUIONFrance100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
LUCKNOW CANTONMENT MILITARY CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
New Zealand Rifle Brigade47
Mercantile Marine37
Manchester Regiment37
Royal Field Artillery31
Durham Light Infantry29
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28
Canadian Infantry28
German Army22
Lancashire Fusiliers19
Royal Warwickshire Regiment18
Royal Garrison Artillery15
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13
Middlesex Regiment12
Rifle Brigade11
Army Service Corps10
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10
Northumberland Fusiliers9
Royal Scots Fusiliers9
King's Royal Rifle Corps9
Gloucestershire Regiment9
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)9
Lincolnshire Regiment8
London Regiment8
East Yorkshire Regiment8
Royal Engineers7
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment7
Canadian Engineers6
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)6
Royal Fusiliers6
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
Welsh Regiment5
Honourable Artillery Company4
Mule Corps4
Royal Air Force4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
East Lancashire Regiment4
Devonshire Regiment4
Royal Berkshire Regiment4
Grenadier Guards4
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Chinese Labour Corps3
Royal Navy, HMS Victory3
Leicestershire Regiment3
Canadian Machine Gun Corps3
London Regiment (The Rangers)3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Hampshire Regiment3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Machine Gun Corps2
Coldstream Guards2
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Essex Regiment2
Canadian Railway Troops2
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Royal Defence Corps2
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)2
ALIAS2
Royal Irish Rifles2
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry2
Royal Scots2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Canadian Army Service Corps2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Italian Army1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS President1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Indian Military Works Services1
Pembroke Yeomanry1
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
28th Indian Light Cavalry1
Cameron Highlanders1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory I1
Australian Military Forces (Citizen Forces)1
Royal Air Force, 10th T.D.S.1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Irish Guards1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Suffolk Regiment1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Indian Machine Gun Corps1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Canadian Infantry Works Battalion1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Army Pay Corps1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Norfolk Regiment1
130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)1
Tank Corps1
62nd Punjabis1
Royal Navy, HMS Africa1
Australian Division1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Canadian Labour Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Powerful1
Australian Field Artillery1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
South African Field Artillery1
Wiltshire Regiment1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2292). SS Missanabie1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
German Civilian1
90th Punjabis1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Air Force, "C" Sqdn. Central Flying School1
Border Regiment1
Canadian Signal Corps1
Maltese Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory1
Royal Naval Reserve1
Belgian Merchant Navy1
116th Mahrattas1
British Red Cross Society1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Talbot1