Date of death: Monday 4 February 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Pioneer Frearson 237853Royal Engineers04/02/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Mangeithong 1380Indian Labour Corps04/02/1918
Farrier Muzaffar Khan 235918th King George's Own Lancers04/02/1918
Private Bell 42300Essex Regiment04/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lowe 302077Essex Regiment04/02/1918
Private Andrew Rodgers 20075Yorkshire Regiment04/02/1918
Private Haynes M2/104038Army Service Corps04/02/1918
Lieutenant William Albert Dedman West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private Richman 5185Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Barnett 53166Manchester Regiment04/02/1918
Private Barton 37211South Staffordshire Regiment04/02/1918
Private Randall SR/731The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/02/1918
Rifleman James Malcolm Fleming Shaw 52473New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/02/1918 (aged 38)
Private Atchison 205000Yorkshire Regiment04/02/1918
Private Seddon 012093Army Ordnance Corps04/02/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Stanley Hoby 11/2116New Zealand Field Artillery04/02/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Trevor Greek Lane 17304New Zealand Field Artillery04/02/1918 (aged 28)
Bombardier William Mawdsley 11/2152New Zealand Field Artillery04/02/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Patrick Murphy 8/3268New Zealand Field Artillery04/02/1918
Private Cook 24962Gloucestershire Regiment04/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cooper 32032Gloucestershire Regiment04/02/1918
Private Frank Griffiths 32043Gloucestershire Regiment04/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Victor Hawkins 1205Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1918
Private Andrew Robertson 2630Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1918 (aged 33)
Sergeant Carlisle 6267South African Infantry04/02/1918
Bombardier Alfred Frank Thompson A/38Cape Garrison Artillery04/02/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Fitzgerald 154690Canadian Railway Troops04/02/1918
Private Edgar Harrison 39730Lincolnshire Regiment04/02/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Frederick David Miller Royal Flying Corps, 20th Sqdn.04/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private Pain 46299Lancashire Fusiliers04/02/1918
Lance Serjeant Joseph Stapleton R/3755King's Royal Rifle Corps04/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harry Petyt 29/466Northumberland Fusiliers04/02/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Hackett 68026Royal Garrison Artillery04/02/1918
Lance Bombardier John Ibbitson Jones 175785Royal Garrison Artillery04/02/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Orpwood 126528Royal Garrison Artillery04/02/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ring 43085Leicestershire Regiment04/02/1918
Private Thorpe 242199Leicestershire Regiment04/02/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Wood 97483Royal Garrison Artillery04/02/1918
Private Hartley 48762Royal Army Medical Corps04/02/1918
Lance Corporal Stanbridge 50971Welsh Regiment04/02/1918 (aged 25)
Pioneer Fred Worth 307362Royal Engineers04/02/1918 (aged 38)
Private Ellis G/16986Royal Sussex Regiment04/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gentle 202237Cambridgeshire Regiment04/02/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Herbert Wilkinson 325528Cambridgeshire Regiment04/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Frost 5202Leinster Regiment04/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Geoghegan 435346Royal Army Medical Corps04/02/1918
Private Buffham 404033Canadian Infantry04/02/1918
Private John Chapelle Smith 769138Canadian Infantry04/02/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Turner 53009Royal Field Artillery04/02/1918
Labourer Yangton 2265Indian Labour Corps04/02/1918
Private Brown G/10187Royal Sussex Regiment04/02/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal William Charles Freeland G/6827Royal Sussex Regiment04/02/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Kewell G/1752Royal Sussex Regiment04/02/1918
Private Henry David Grant 14804Middlesex Regiment04/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Shaw 17668South Wales Borderers04/02/1918
Private Bogg 42234West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/02/1918
Private William Stewart Murphy 36883West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/02/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Crabb 205226Northumberland Fusiliers04/02/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Craven 158560Canadian Artillery04/02/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Arthur Groat Mcbeath Canadian Infantry04/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private Christopher Lawrence Brooks 26242Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/02/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Frederick Groves 16516Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/02/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal George Robert Marsh 8640Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/02/1918 (aged 30)
Waiter Hesketh Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Phillips L/5826Royal Fusiliers04/02/1918
Gunner Thomas Thomson Mcintyre 300698Royal Garrison Artillery04/02/1918 (aged 21)
Follower Kalai MT/11275Followers Central Depot04/02/1918
Private Richard James Anderson 21001Army Veterinary Corps04/02/1918 (aged 39)
First Engineer Richard Henry Campion Clemo Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 41)
Sapper Robert Kent 229757Royal Engineers04/02/1918 (aged 37)
Private Samuel Fletcher 15595East Yorkshire Regiment04/02/1918
Private Frederick Fouracres R/367035Army Service Corps04/02/1918 (aged 31)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Langdown 31716Royal Flying Corps, Airship Station (Pulham)04/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Henry Edwards 236001Herefordshire Regiment04/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Rowland 1499Welsh Guards04/02/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Arthur Bridge 701173Royal Field Artillery04/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Henry Somers SS/20947Army Service Corps04/02/1918 (aged 47)
Sapper Thomas Howson 239713Royal Engineers04/02/1918 (aged 44)
Private Thomas Hornby 50177Royal Defence Corps04/02/1918 (aged 33)
Private Percy Edward Yeates 58000Durham Light Infantry04/02/1918
Lieutenant Wilfrid Randall Clarke Royal Field Artillery04/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sidney Hugh Ching 86293Royal Army Medical Corps04/02/1918 (aged 28)
Acting Bombardier Carter 51357Royal Horse Artillery04/02/1918
Private Whitehead 10318The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/02/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Amos William Cornish 226755(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid04/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private Stevens 196694Labour Corps04/02/1918
Battery Serjeant Major Mattison 30188Royal Field Artillery04/02/1918 (aged 46)
Private Charles Henry Clark 16180Somerset Light Infantry04/02/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Charles Smart 589Canadian Field Artillery04/02/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Ashton Morgan Royal Flying Corps04/02/1918
Flight Serjeant Lester William Rowan 2517Royal Flying Corps04/02/1918
Second Lieutenant Peacocke Royal Flying Corps04/02/1918
Sergeant Andrew Gerald Balding 1937Australian Machine Gun Corps04/02/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman James Dean 42894West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/02/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Johnson 166808Royal Engineers04/02/1918
Private Asarga Mamprusi A/3229Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.04/02/1918
Carrier Lamina I 12034Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.04/02/1918
Carrier Momo 940Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.04/02/1918
Private Robert Hall 3030622Canadian Machine Gun Corps04/02/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Frank Whittaker 10701New Zealand Field Artillery04/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private Herbert Brock 200255King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/02/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Dolan 120007Royal Flying Corps, 47th Kite Balloon Sect04/02/1918
Driver Torkington L/20099Royal Field Artillery04/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Spendlove 41542Highland Light Infantry04/02/1918
Serjeant Sherratt 290387Monmouthshire Regiment04/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private Barwise 331564The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/02/1918
Private Ireland 268705The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/02/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Archie Mainland Beamer Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Sqdn.04/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Loftus George Boley Day 271510Bedfordshire Regiment04/02/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Frederick Leslie 24/214New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harold Wilfred Casey 238AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lawrence John White 5469Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Lipscombe Dee 5004Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Claud Fancourt 139971Royal Engineers04/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry Vincent Furber 36712Hampshire Regiment04/02/1918 (aged 33)
Private Joseph Campbell Duncan 742708Canadian Infantry04/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jenkins S4/094664Army Service Corps04/02/1918
Private Frank Minett 30859Worcestershire Regiment04/02/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hilton Bradbury 241433Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harold Hardy 242026Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hoole 308152Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/02/1918
Private Ormerod 26469Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/02/1918
Rifleman Rodwell 58676West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/02/1918
Driver Robert Sharp T2/12655Army Service Corps04/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private Day 328069Cambridgeshire Regiment04/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private Gardner 696117Canadian Infantry04/02/1918
Private Casey 23809South Wales Borderers04/02/1918
Private Albert Mason 40501South Staffordshire Regiment04/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Clarke 231743London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Noon 21881Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1918 (aged 39)
Private Peters 241701Welsh Regiment04/02/1918
Rifleman Rogers 331039Hampshire Regiment04/02/1918
Lieutenant Donald Gordon Mclean Royal Flying Corps, 45th Sqdn.04/02/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Kenneth Alexander Mcgregor 11/1464Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/02/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Charles Ellicott Thorpe 890066Royal Field Artillery04/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Hunter 28658Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Doody 2651Royal Newfoundland Regiment04/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Antony Marcantonio 267532Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mctaggart TR2/6650Highland Light Infantry04/02/1918
Private Thomas Beavan 53755Welsh Regiment04/02/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Archibald Holmes Royal Flying Corps, 58th Sqdn.04/02/1918
Private Fred Morley Lewis 53821Welsh Regiment04/02/1918
Private William Nicholson 260694Border Regiment04/02/1918
Gunner Thomas Beaman 155572Royal Garrison Artillery04/02/1918
Labourer Baijnath Tudu Alipore/1910Indian Labour Corps04/02/1918
Labourer Hubna Murmu Alipore/1765Indian Labour Corps04/02/1918
Private Woodgate 228105Canadian Infantry04/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Kajula 11809King's African Rifles04/02/1918
Private Mclaughlan 11568East African Unattached List04/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wilson M/335191Army Service Corps04/02/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas David Wilson 45South African Road Corps04/02/1918 (aged 58)
Private Shreeve 11278South Staffordshire Regiment04/02/1918
Private Frederick Walter Rolph 242689East Surrey Regiment04/02/1918 (aged 26)
Labourer Sauda Hasda 121Indian Labour Corps04/02/1918
Sowar Khan Muhammad 17831st Duke of York's Lancers (Skinner's Horse)04/02/1918
Private David Murray 200619Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Moss 802557Canadian Infantry04/02/1918
Corporal Robert Law Wherry 427592Canadian Infantry04/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Maden 25877Border Regiment04/02/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Rouse 11934Royal Berkshire Regiment04/02/1918
Labourer Amru 36185Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers04/02/1918
Sepoy Bhagyan 104464th Pioneers04/02/1918
Sepoy Sohan Singh 207887th Punjabis04/02/1918
Sepoy Bajja 190044th Merwara Infantry04/02/1918
Follower Chhote Mule Corps04/02/1918
Gangman Sheikh Imanuddin 45874Indian Railway Department04/02/1918
Follower Ismail MT/13815Followers Central Depot04/02/1918
Rifleman Patrick Joseph Duggan 40913New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/02/1918 (aged 29)
Carpenter Pride Kalsu Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 43)
Second Lieutenant Lloyd Cheshire Regiment04/02/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Godfrey St. Leger Thornton Royal Field Artillery04/02/1918 (aged 37)
Private Walter Markle 3317081Canadian Infantry04/02/1918 (aged 31)
Private Gough 693229Canadian Infantry04/02/1918
Stoker 1st Class Robert Laws 224705Royal Navy, HMS Victory04/02/1918 (aged 30)
Trimmer Edwards Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 43)
Fireman Richard Fletcher Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 43)
Fireman Fonseca Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 32)
Fireman Francois G. Gomes Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 28)
Fireman Luis Gutierrez Mercantile Marine04/02/1918
Cook and Steward Thomas Hamlet Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 36)
Chief Petty Officer Jones Z/1421Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Pembroke04/02/1918
Labourer Feng I Sheng 40087Chinese Labour Corps04/02/1918
Labourer Agano Marandi 1192Indian Labour Corps04/02/1918
Driver Rowland Bryant L/19647Royal Field Artillery04/02/1918
Private Aaron White 11/24159Cheshire Regiment04/02/1918 (aged 40)
Carrier Pembaga 3081Nigeria Carrier Corps04/02/1918
Able Seaman Sigur Syvertsen Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 35)
Fireman Joseph Tattersall Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 36)
Master Alfred Taylor Mercantile Marine04/02/1918
Second Cook Jack Taylor Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 25)
Donkeyman James Topp Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 48)
Steward Thomas Henry Varley Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 46)
First Mate William Thomas Williams Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 49)
Third Engineer Archibald Gilbert Young Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 26)
Fourth Engineer Officer Reginald John Young Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 21)
Cook Charles Foscolo Moran Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 28)
Sailor Karl Axel Anderson Nissfolk Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 46)
Fireman James O'brien Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 26)
Mess Room Steward Robert O'connor Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Patterson Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 54)
Boatswain Archibald Anthony John Power Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 22)
Cook and Steward Thomas Prosser ALIAS04/02/1918
Fireman and Trimmer James Harte Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 36)
Second Engineer George Holbrook Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 40)
Apprentice Hubert Jackson Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 20)
Seaman King Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 22)
Sailor Ronald Frederick William Carroll Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 19)
Fireman Costa Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 28)
Fireman Cruis Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 28)
Fireman Cornelius Daly Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 35)
Apprentice Benjamin Davies Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 19)
Assistant Cook Gilbert Dillon Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 18)
Apprentice Horace William Allen Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Bolassi Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 23)
Mess Room Steward Arthur Leonard Brown Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 14)
Mate Norman Caley Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 35)
Sailor Rasmussen Mercantile Marine04/02/1918
Fireman Ross Mercantile Marine04/02/1918
Fireman Antonio Sabino Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 25)
Second Mate Joseph Henry Sadler Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 22)
Third Engineer William Joseph Spedding Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 33)
Donkeyman John Speers Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 38)
Fireman William John Stockdale Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 37)
Seaman James Matthew Boler 4004BRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Treveal04/02/1918 (aged 42)
Signalman Samuel Arnold Mills Bristol/Z/10353Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Treveal04/02/1918 (aged 18)
Leading Seaman Albert George Murley 197919Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/1330). SS. Treveal04/02/1918 (aged 37)
Ordinary Seaman Arthur Balfour Waddington TynesideZ/10979Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Treveal04/02/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Harry Bruce Paterson 263743Royal Engineers04/02/1918 (aged 34)
Fireman and Trimmer Marina Lopez Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 25)
2nd Steward Hugh Macauly Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 27)
Seaman John Macdougall Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 19)
Mess Room Steward Patrick Mcgrath ALIAS04/02/1918
Able Seaman Donald John Macintyre Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 28)
Seaman William Mackinnon Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Donald Macleod Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 40)
Fireman Mcsherry Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 40)
Second Engineer Macvean Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Sidney Sherring Martin Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 21)
Stoker Qasim 7365Royal Indian Marine04/02/1918
Second Lieutenant Percy Arthur Bertram Lytton Royal Flying Corps, 58th Sqdn.04/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas 16813British West Indies Regiment04/02/1918 (aged 21)
Trimmer Augustus Skilling Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 40)
Engineer Thomas Smeatham Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 41)
Sapper Redfern 550705Royal Engineers04/02/1918
Private Morgan 4501King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/02/1918
Musketier Adam Ernst German Army04/02/1918
Carpenter Fred Howard ALIAS04/02/1918 (aged 43)
Private Robert Jackson Fettes 304545Royal Engineers04/02/1918 (aged 34)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom5510
BASRA MEMORIALIraq900
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium620
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance520
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance510
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance410
DIVISIONAL CEMETERYBelgium400
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania400
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium320
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance300
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance340
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance300
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq320
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance310
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium310
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance310
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance210
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance210
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium230
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance210
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
FIGHELDEAN (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium200
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium220
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
VIMY MEMORIALFrance200
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
MOCHRUM PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium220
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
BOKSBURG CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SLEAT PARISH (OR KILMORE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
PENZANCE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KENWYN (ST. KEYNE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HOARWITHY CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (TONGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (AGECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRANTHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TOWCESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MINEHEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HEATH HAYES (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
TAMWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
TICKTON (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NORMANTON UPPER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
TORONTO (ST. JOHN'S NORWAY) CEMETERYCanada110
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium100
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium100
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
POLYGON WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium120
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance100
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance100
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIREUnited Kingdom110
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany110
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany110
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
TROQUEER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IRVINESTOWN OLD GRAVEYARDUnited Kingdom110
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
WIDFORD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
CAMBRIDGE (TRINITY CHURCH) CEMETERYCanada100
NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAMBERVILLERS FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine56
Canadian Infantry10
Royal Engineers9
Royal Field Artillery8
Indian Labour Corps6
Royal Garrison Artillery6
Army Service Corps6
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
New Zealand Field Artillery5
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.5
Welsh Regiment4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Royal Flying Corps3
ALIAS3
Cambridgeshire Regiment3
New Zealand Rifle Brigade3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Border Regiment2
Cheshire Regiment2
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Treveal2
Followers Central Depot2
Hampshire Regiment2
South Wales Borderers2
Essex Regiment2
Highland Light Infantry2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps, 58th Sqdn.2
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Treveal1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Leinster Regiment1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Labour Corps1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Sqdn.1
German Army1
Welsh Guards1
King's African Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Fusiliers1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
Royal Flying Corps, 45th Sqdn.1
64th Pioneers1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Flying Corps, 20th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/1330). SS. Treveal1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Royal Defence Corps1
East African Unattached List1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Manchester Regiment1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
87th Punjabis1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Middlesex Regiment1
18th King George's Own Lancers1
Durham Light Infantry1
South African Road Corps1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 47th Kite Balloon Sect1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
44th Merwara Infantry1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Royal Horse Artillery1
South African Infantry1
East Surrey Regiment1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Royal Indian Marine1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Mule Corps1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Canadian Artillery1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Cape Garrison Artillery1
1st Duke of York's Lancers (Skinner's Horse)1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
British West Indies Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, Airship Station (Pulham)1
Indian Railway Department1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1