Date of death: Friday 4 July 1919

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Albert James Braddish 280Australian Machine Gun Corps04/07/1919 (aged 32)
Captain Sells Royal Army Medical Corps04/07/1919
Private Evans 316270South Wales Borderers04/07/1919
Lieutenant William Henry Maturin Royal Air Force04/07/1919 (aged 25)
Private John James Rome 96757Northumberland Fusiliers04/07/1919 (aged 19)
Petty Officer Stoker Jenkins 898/URoyal Naval Reserve04/07/1919 (aged 47)
Corporal Bates L/173521st (Empress of India's) Lancers04/07/1919 (aged 28)
Internierter Kuno Sachs German Civilian04/07/1919
Private William Wilson 357007The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/07/1919 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Charles Atkinson Labour Corps04/07/1919 (aged 40)
Private Edward Hudson 3823Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1919
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Charles Frost T/15359Royal Army Service Corps04/07/1919 (aged 37)
Rifleman Morland R/204482King's Royal Rifle Corps04/07/1919
Artisan Muniswami 63942Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers04/07/1919
Gefreiter Erwin Harnisch German Army04/07/1919
Artisan Venkata 52686Indian Railway Department04/07/1919
Private Robert Galloway 204832Canadian Infantry04/07/1919 (aged 30)
Private William Llewellyn 205772Northumberland Fusiliers04/07/1919 (aged 42)
Sepoy Fateh Din 23227th Punjabis04/07/1919
Private Alderman M/428121Royal Army Service Corps04/07/1919
Sepoy Shiu Ditta 362691st Punjabis (Light Infantry)04/07/1919
Labourer Natha Ramchandra 2051Indian Labour Corps04/07/1919
Internierter Mate Katic German Civilian04/07/1919
Internierter Wendelin Haas German Civilian04/07/1919
Gangman Joseph Uraon 104493Indian Labour Corps04/07/1919
Second Lieutenant James Pearce Worcestershire Regiment04/07/1919 (aged 29)
Muleteer Stassis Panayiodi 13201Macedonian Mule Corps04/07/1919
Internierter Max Bauch German Civilian04/07/1919
Labourer Sheikh Mahbu PC&C/890Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers04/07/1919
Sepoy Mata 295644th Merwara Infantry04/07/1919
Driver Daria Bhai 42717Indian Army Remount Department04/07/1919
Private Whalley 7740The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/07/1919 (aged 42)
Lieutenant Alfred Ernest Bower Royal Army Service Corps04/07/1919 (aged 42)
Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant Henry George 5737Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1919
Muleteer Stosis Panoyoti 13261Macedonian Mule Corps04/07/1919
Labourer Han Ching Hsin 2314Chinese Labour Corps04/07/1919
Corporal Mckinder M2/167377Royal Army Service Corps04/07/1919
Private Edward Lavery 29031Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/07/1919
Artisan Rupan 10/612Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers04/07/1919
Driver Frederick William Daykin 292972Royal Field Artillery04/07/1919
Driver Francis Peter O'brien 416075Royal Engineers04/07/1919
Captain Laferla King's Own Malta Regiment04/07/1919 (aged 30)
Internierter Albert Schrader German Civilian04/07/1919
Labourer Sun K'ai Fu 62110Chinese Labour Corps04/07/1919
Sepoy Kirpa Ram 415291st Punjabis (Light Infantry)04/07/1919
Driver Edu 19997Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army04/07/1919
Sergeant David Roy Stanley 1041Australian Pioneers04/07/1919 (aged 23)
Private Cox 40231South Lancashire Regiment04/07/1919
Private Robinson 39272King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/07/1919
Sepoy Sudama Ram 360091st Punjabis (Light Infantry)04/07/1919
2nd Corporal Feehan WR/552403Royal Engineers04/07/1919
Sergeant Robert Bruin Comings Smith 443326Canadian Infantry04/07/1919 (aged 37)
Corporal Richard Mcgillivray 164559Canadian Infantry04/07/1919 (aged 55)
Lance Corporal John Ellis 447768Canadian Infantry04/07/1919 (aged 45)
Sapper Charles Morton 159784Royal Engineers04/07/1919 (aged 39)
Private Wallace Edward Collett 2149Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1919 (aged 35)
Driver Kala 27070Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army04/07/1919
Private Philip Williams 202524Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/07/1919 (aged 37)
Driver Hari Lal 14Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army04/07/1919
Gunner Putha PA/18344Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army04/07/1919
Artisan Atar Singh Bombay/62459Indian Labour Corps04/07/1919
Aircraftman 2nd Class Green 331185Royal Air Force04/07/1919
Private Pinchers 97482Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/07/1919
Corporal Russell Vanstone 71438Canadian Machine Gun Corps04/07/1919 (aged 23)
Private Van Zyl 12381South African Infantry04/07/1919
Labourer Phangu Hemram 57716Indian Railway Department04/07/1919
Private Walton 352528London Regiment04/07/1919 (aged 38)
Private Albert Edward Turrington 8160East Surrey Regiment04/07/1919 (aged 32)
Gunner Askey 950904Royal Field Artillery04/07/1919
Private Alexander Fraser 120261Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/07/1919 (aged 31)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq800
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia500
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt400
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq300
LIMERICK (KING'S ISLAND) MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BOLESKINE LOWER GRAVEYARDUnited Kingdom110
VICTORIA GARDEN OF REMEMBRANCEAustralia100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia110
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIMERICK (MOUNT ST. LAWRENCE) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
SWANAGE (NORTHBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom103
ABERFAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH EAST ASIA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration100
STIRLING (MARS WARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTH BATTLEFORD CEMETERYCanada100
PETERBOROUGH (EASTFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
FALSTONE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARDINGSTONE (ST. EDMUND) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia100
BATUMI BRITISH MILITARY CEMETERYGeorgia100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance100
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta110
PORT ELIZABETH (SOUTH END) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BALLARAT (NEW) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LES GONARDS CEMETERY, VERSAILLESFrance100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HASLINGDEN (HOLDEN HALL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TIPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan110
NELSON MEMORIAL PARKCanada110
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (ST. JOHN'S NORWAY) CEMETERYCanada110
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
BELFAST (MILLTOWN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRKBEAN PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DELHI WAR CEMETERYIndia100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom110
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
LeistonEast Suffolk110
FalstoneNorthumberland100
PenzanceCornwall100
CreweCheshire East100
HardingstoneNorthampton110
Dunlop110
Inverness and Bona110
Dumfries100
Stirling110
Aberdare WestRhondda Cynon Taf110