Date of death: Monday 24 June 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant Leslie John Lomax Royal Air Force, 113th Sqdn.24/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alexander 7437Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Blackburn 40581King's Own Scottish Borderers24/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Patrick Joseph Cleary 1327AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Fitzgibbon 43919King's Royal Rifle Corps24/06/1918
Serjeant James 16038Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/06/1918
Private Arthur Robinson Eastburn 3892Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Pallas 45921Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/06/1918
Private Joseph Surtees Sowerby 7070Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Joseph Quinn 81174Royal Field Artillery24/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomson 38284Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ralph Wilson Richardson 3508Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Luke Hickey 242217Middlesex Regiment24/06/1918
Second Lieutenant James Crombie Highland Light Infantry24/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Fleming 350255Highland Light Infantry24/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank George Merchant 62523Lancashire Fusiliers24/06/1918
Private Harold Peat 51035King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Tyler 17460Royal Fusiliers24/06/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Walter Dyke 94540Royal Field Artillery24/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Biggs 250468London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/06/1918
Driver Clifton Skidmore 157Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Norman Henry Werner 6831Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Roland John Mellish 23708Royal Sussex Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Cheese S/34883Rifle Brigade24/06/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Darbyshire 161363Royal Field Artillery24/06/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Frank Herbert Drury 318424London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)24/06/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Harold Edward Holloway 123843Royal Field Artillery24/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Innes 29646Somerset Light Infantry24/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sylvester Valerio 31558Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/06/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Walter Crowther 741303Royal Field Artillery24/06/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Longworth 14123The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/06/1918
Private Henry Mason 55714Welsh Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 40)
Private Alfred James Brown G/23771Royal Sussex Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Henry Raven 201402Suffolk Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman William Gerald Stratton 322334London Regiment (City of London Rifles)24/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Treadgold 25226The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Clare Ball 3753Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Nelson Thompson 4918Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Thomas 38996Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Boyes 22121West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/06/1918
Lance Corporal Allan 350304Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/06/1918
Private John Battison 292828Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cartledge 21356Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Du Toit 10983South African Infantry24/06/1918 (aged 35)
Pioneer Gray 193146Royal Engineers24/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Howard Mcdonnell 7284Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant Harris Martin Sharp 7534Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918 (aged 22)
Pioneer Silby 209556Royal Engineers24/06/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Smith 3978Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918
Lieutenant Colin Lawson Smith Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Michael West 12658South African Infantry24/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wilson 14460South African Infantry24/06/1918
Sapper Vaughan 133437Royal Engineers24/06/1918
Private Albert Mills 7282Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Wallace William Beresford 3411Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918
Private Boxsell 2384Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918
Private Geoffrey Bury Dewhirst 5020Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Lot Edgar Haynes 5494Australian Engineers24/06/1918 (aged 26)
Sergeant John Ingram 5125Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Leslie John Mcgrath 1654AAustralian Machine Gun Corps24/06/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper John Oscar Taylor 17406Australian Engineers24/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Wallace Ethorne Griffin 43883Royal Berkshire Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Roland Lister Mayman 220655Royal Berkshire Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Prosser 93672Royal Air Force, 13th Sqdn.24/06/1918
Gunner Alfred Topham Roper 195675Royal Garrison Artillery24/06/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Arthur James Todd 275083Royal Garrison Artillery24/06/1918 (aged 45)
Private William Blench Constant 233489London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/06/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal George James Hale 990Royal Sussex Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Eyssen HT/1476Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport24/06/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class John Hodgson 119419Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Depot24/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hurran L/6699Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/06/1918
Lance Corporal Gilbert George Bowley 12713Worcestershire Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Sendall Wiggins 57443Welsh Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wilkins 10601Lincolnshire Yeomanry24/06/1918
Private Reginald William Whiteley 39822King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/06/1918 (aged 20)
Trooper William Anglesey 1992Australian Light Horse24/06/1918
Lance Daffadar Hushyar Singh 20555th Indian Cavalry24/06/1918
Corporal Douglas Smith 250382Manchester Regiment24/06/1918
Private Fred Sutton 49104Manchester Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Paul Claridge 46258Rifle Brigade24/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Douglas 260251Gordon Highlanders24/06/1918 (aged 42)
Private Haresnape 20766King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/06/1918
Private John Hughes 633169Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)24/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Roy Jenkins 359616The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Kelly 30499Lancashire Fusiliers24/06/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal James Mant 34111Welsh Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Martin S/14707Seaforth Highlanders24/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Elias George Morris 11464East Yorkshire Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Henry Willis 285147Welsh Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 19)
Staff Serjeant Gould 7083East African Pay Corps24/06/1918
Rifleman Brennan R/18390King's Royal Rifle Corps24/06/1918
Brigadier General Alfred Forbes Lumsden General Staff24/06/1918 (aged 41)
Private Noonan 308433The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/06/1918
Private Merton Ulverstone Wells 7448Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry Joseph Hall 7267Australian Machine Gun Corps24/06/1918
Private Hubert Hyatt 49053Norfolk Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Simpson 49090Norfolk Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Serjeant Elijah Turley 40579Norfolk Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Allan Mitchell Bollard 1984Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918
Private Cassidy 19202Royal Scots Fusiliers24/06/1918
Private Henry Cunningham 41184Royal Scots Fusiliers24/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bert Evans 53375Royal Scots24/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry James Lavell 11292South African Infantry24/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert Williamson 51298Royal Scots24/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lee 63449Royal Fusiliers24/06/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Douglas James Ewing Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Bunting Tyneside Z/2293Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.24/06/1918
Able Seaman William Hamilton ClydeZ/5328Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.24/06/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Hepburn ClydeZ/5798Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.24/06/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Gordon Dryman Lochhead ClydeZ/5366Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.24/06/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant William Cecil Cutmore Royal Air Force, 206th Sqdn.24/06/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant William Gardiner Duncan Royal Air Force, 206th Sqdn.24/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Fairhall 21286Suffolk Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private Newman 20644Dorsetshire Regiment24/06/1918
Chief Armourer John Glennie Davidson 345863Royal Navy, HMS Canada24/06/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman George Henry Newman R/17181King's Royal Rifle Corps24/06/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Pickter 17221East Lancashire Regiment24/06/1918
Private Turner 49298Lancashire Fusiliers24/06/1918
Serjeant Duffy TR10/156573The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/06/1918
Serjeant Claude Lavin Couldridge 10107Devonshire Regiment24/06/1918
Second Lieutenant John Edward Prance Royal Air Force, School of Aeronautics (Reading),24/06/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Cairns 11031Royal Field Artillery24/06/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Richardson 11031ALIAS24/06/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Thompson K/50691Royal Navy, HMS Victory24/06/1918
Private Wallington G/9961Middlesex Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hillard 266563Gloucestershire Regiment24/06/1918
Sapper Harry Rhoades 8/3745New Zealand Engineers24/06/1918 (aged 30)
Bombardier John Stuart Merrett 44241Royal Field Artillery24/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private Kempton 3335Royal Sussex Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Coulton 17769Royal Garrison Artillery24/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Martin 507890Labour Corps24/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mclean 281077Highland Light Infantry24/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private 2nd Class Collier 123654Royal Air Force, 1st Balloon Section24/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Edwin Alec Appleby Royal Air Force24/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Tyler 496477London Regiment24/06/1918
Private William Pritchard 44138King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert William Richards M/225785Army Service Corps24/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Charles Moss 60757Yorkshire Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant William S. Ling 290037Suffolk Regiment24/06/1918
Private Bitten 42797Worcestershire Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Thomas Charles Beck 46671Northamptonshire Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 42)
Private Donohoe 6887Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/06/1918 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Carl Norwood Bennett Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Betmead 2327Coldstream Guards24/06/1918
Private Archibald Chalmers Hunter 27485Canadian Infantry24/06/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Harold Baldwin Manley 38177Royal Defence Corps24/06/1918 (aged 49)
Private Kelley 14766South Staffordshire Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private George 4668Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/06/1918
Private Herbert Edwin Wilson 43391West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/06/1918 (aged 24)
Skipper Thomas Warcup Cappleman WSA1559Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Witham24/06/1918 (aged 54)
Lance Bombardier Heptinstall 62884Royal Field Artillery24/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Oliver Belfield 33422Lincolnshire Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mellord 6689ALIAS24/06/1918
Private Carney 6689South Lancashire Regiment24/06/1918
Private James Mcdermott 2459Royal Scots24/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Kent PO/5542Royal Marine Light Infantry24/06/1918
Private Amara Sarbull D/938Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers24/06/1918
Private James A. Robertson 3037636Canadian Infantry24/06/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Matthews 348028London Regiment (City of London Rifles)24/06/1918
Private Norris 4788Connaught Rangers24/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Alexander Angus Bruce Royal Field Artillery24/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henry Bilson Cave 50514Cheshire Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Harry William Coe 85605Royal Engineers24/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Dunlop 249328Canadian Infantry24/06/1918
Private Charles Frederick Johnson Green 860006Canadian Infantry24/06/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Hugh Mcdonald Royal Air Force, 42nd Sqdn.24/06/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Cuthbert Alban Marsh Royal Air Force, 42nd Sqdn.24/06/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Archibald Gordon Percy 38863Royal Berkshire Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert James Young 32988Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Armstrong 8503Machine Gun Corps24/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Boyd 201336Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/06/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Ford 33412Lancashire Fusiliers24/06/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Mcgregor 23362Royal Field Artillery24/06/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Pratt 241958Worcestershire Regiment24/06/1918
Bugler Baghi Shah 290858th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)24/06/1918
Private Banks 52089Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/06/1918
Private Robert Joseph Barwick 1157903rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)24/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Plested 44144Essex Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ball 147110Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/06/1918
Sapper Rimell 62777Royal Engineers24/06/1918
Gunner Geoffrey George Taylor 198254Royal Field Artillery24/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Taylor 31141East Yorkshire Regiment24/06/1918
Pioneer Weeks 310639Royal Engineers24/06/1918
Private Williams 72177Cheshire Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hall 242034East Lancashire Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frederick Cross 202429Worcestershire Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Benjamin Stephen Gibbons 17590Royal Berkshire Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Colonel Arthur Bertram Lawson 11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars24/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Stephen George Ridgeway 44301Royal Berkshire Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leonard John Caister 39071Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Scrivens 28504Border Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Charles Payne 1348Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Ernest Charman 141353Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Cornelius Mcmath 351569Royal Scots24/06/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Henry Mawby London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Anderson 4009Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918
Private James Bethune 4998AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Charles Thomas Black 678Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal William Horace Cowland 2010Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Henry Patrick Critchley 4996Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred John Stanley Dawes 3079Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Edward Dry 5079Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Edward Charles Gudopp 4528Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918 (aged 20)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Richard St. John Kennedy 1302Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918 (aged 41)
Private Hans Mack 4324Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Macknight 4442Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918 (aged 41)
Private Petersen 2181Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918
Corporal Harrie Errol Elliott Pugsley 23Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Roy Barrier Randell 2706Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918 (aged 26)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Gilbert Harper Richards 2Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Horace Talmage Starkey 4366AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank Kinmont Taylor 2738Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal George Frederick Taylor 3317Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Walter David Terlich 5203Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Wallace 6840Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Charles David Vue Whittaker 209Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Wilford Goldthorp 1129Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cameron 46882Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/06/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Williams Royal Air Force, 62nd Sqdn.24/06/1918
Major James Edward Clayton Royal Field Artillery24/06/1918 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Dumville Royal Air Force, 62nd Sqdn.24/06/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Harold Cope Parsons 390946London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)24/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frederick George Wyles 354527London Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant David Liddell Graham Royal Air Force, 47th Sqdn.24/06/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Augustine George Kane Royal Air Force24/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Clifford Layt 13427West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Oreste Frederick Tartaglione M2/205800Army Service Corps24/06/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Charles Casswell Gray 200677Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/06/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal William Henry Stoppard 52582Royal Engineers24/06/1918 (aged 41)
Lieutenant Charles Philip Uhrich Royal Air Force, 28th Sqdn. 14th Wing24/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred John Watson 30241Gloucestershire Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Claude Edward Lewis 235551Royal Gloucestershire Hussars24/06/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner West 374408Royal Garrison Artillery24/06/1918
Private Reed 17278Hampshire Regiment24/06/1918
Rifleman Morrow 6989Royal Irish Rifles24/06/1918
Private John Gallacher 278546Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/06/1918 (aged 25)
Ordinary Seaman Jones J/88970(Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid24/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Hush Thomas 19541Royal Defence Corps24/06/1918 (aged 48)
Regimental Serjeant Major Edward Osman Tucker 13019Royal Field Artillery24/06/1918
Lieutenant Gerald Alfred Learn Royal Air Force, 210th Sqdn.24/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Mckenzie 202740Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/06/1918 (aged 23)
Labourer Gandu Kol Alipore/1974Indian Labour Corps24/06/1918
Porter Pal Singh Lahore/1445Indian Labour Corps24/06/1918
Labourer Usman Sheikh Alipore/2370Indian Labour Corps24/06/1918
Sergeant George Ernest Hall 7334South African Infantry24/06/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman David William Bussey A/205286King's Royal Rifle Corps24/06/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Thomas Ellis 7353Royal Irish Rifles24/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Edwin Lonnon 50009Northamptonshire Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Edward Milnes 91712th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers24/06/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Murray 18/1502Durham Light Infantry24/06/1918
Private Alfred John Percy Simpson 106983Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter Alfred Knight 41144Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/06/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Alfred James Barrow Lancashire Fusiliers24/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Kelly 375667Manchester Regiment24/06/1918
Company Serjeant Major George Osborne 200171Northumberland Fusiliers24/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Rye 531720London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)24/06/1918
Private Whiteley 26450King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Victor Vernon Ewart Reed 41823Somerset Light Infantry24/06/1918 (aged 19)
Follower Ghulah Haidar 28th Indian Light Cavalry24/06/1918
Sepoy Arjan 1577111th Mahars24/06/1918
Driver Din Muhammad 4692Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps24/06/1918
Sowar Lal Singh 130620th Deccan Horse24/06/1918
Sowar Nadir Singh 169420th Deccan Horse24/06/1918
Driver Sanwalia 5822Indian Army Signal Units24/06/1918
Private Sydney Edward Smith 7558Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918
Corporal William Neville 1022Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Leo Pascoe 5049Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918
Private Thomas Aubrey Kirk 7499Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Herbert Lewis 7277Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918
Private Harry Francis Brown 6226Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private David Fleming Clark 2297Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918
Private Herbert William Patrick Cullen 6838Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918
Private John Patrick Cunningham 4273Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918
Private Alfred Balls 24741Bedfordshire Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Mitchell 21969Royal Scots Fusiliers24/06/1918
Private Archibald Edwards 16261Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/06/1918 (aged 25)
Follower Raghunath Singh 293Indian Ordnance Department24/06/1918
Lance Naik Zalim Singh 387116th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)24/06/1918
Private Thomas William Cottrell 30295Worcestershire Regiment24/06/1918
Follower Palam Uddin PH and RC/1787Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers24/06/1918
Sepoy Narayan Singh 361442nd Deoli Regiment24/06/1918
Labourer Kala Ghasi 41750Indian Railway Department24/06/1918
Gangman Kamalapati 24086Indian Railway Department24/06/1918
Follower Arumugam MAC/T/24Followers Central Depot24/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur Ralph Tarrant Royal Berkshire Regiment24/06/1918
Lance Corporal Harold Gilkes 3669Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918
Gunner Frederick Thomas Ibbett 253142Royal Field Artillery24/06/1918 (aged 28)
Deck Hand Massey 19048/DA(Dev)Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.L. 56224/06/1918
Private Harry Ledsom D/227924th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)24/06/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Frank Johnson 207594Royal Garrison Artillery24/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Archibald Mckellar S/26795Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/06/1918 (aged 19)
Cadet Archibald Burns Laird 153073Royal Air Force24/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gilbert Edwin Parmenter 204533East Surrey Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 22)
Assistant Cook Lloyd George Edward Evans Mercantile Marine24/06/1918 (aged 16)
Private Billy 16174South African Native Labour Corps24/06/1918
Private Jan Kaifus 17110South African Native Labour Corps24/06/1918
Private Willings 203343Royal Berkshire Regiment24/06/1918
Private Windsor 102076Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/06/1918
Private Prothero 57472Worcestershire Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Francis Philip Syvret 80548Royal Air Force, 23rd Aircraft Repair Shop24/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Peaker 242288York and Lancaster Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alonzo Thorne 108665Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Garrett 50005Northamptonshire Regiment24/06/1918
Corporal Montague William Hewlett 51752Royal Fusiliers24/06/1918 (aged 34)
Sailor Frederick Uta Mercantile Marine24/06/1918 (aged 24)
Wireless Operator Donald Ralph Kirkman Mercantile Marine24/06/1918 (aged 17)
Steward William Henderson Armstrong Mercantile Marine24/06/1918 (aged 46)
Able Seaman James Boyle Mercantile Marine24/06/1918 (aged 42)
Leading Stoker George Booth K/10650Royal Navy, HM S/M. D624/06/1918
Stoker 1st Class William Davies SS/115616Royal Navy, HM S/M. D624/06/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Frederick George Fudge J/23633Royal Navy, HM S/M. D624/06/1918 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Henry Jones K/7250Royal Navy, HM S/M. D624/06/1918
Able Seaman John Phillips J/14553Royal Navy, HM S/M D624/06/1918 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Moysey Smith K/16206Royal Navy, HM S/M. D624/06/1918 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Henry Pollington Stone 312269Royal Navy, HM S/M. D624/06/1918 (aged 31)
Leading Signalman Ernest Robert Walker J/5497Royal Navy, HM S/M. D624/06/1918 (aged 23)
Petty Officer Robert Roland Weight 203147Royal Navy, HM S/M. D624/06/1918
Able Seaman Thomas Baxter 222926Royal Navy, HM S/M. D624/06/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Henry Gray PLY/8598Royal Marine Light Infantry24/06/1918 (aged 40)
Private Alfred Hamilton PLY/11984Royal Marine Light Infantry24/06/1918 (aged 34)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Percy Hayward Jenkins M/1186Royal Navy, HM S/M. D624/06/1918
Leading Seaman Phillip Henry Vye J/12782Royal Navy, HM S/M. D624/06/1918 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Frank Percival Wickson SS/108970Royal Navy, HM S/M. D624/06/1918 (aged 30)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Frank Bryan M/491Royal Navy, HM S/M. D624/06/1918
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Harold William Cary M/9937Royal Navy, HM S/M. D624/06/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Richard John Casson J/24061Royal Navy, HM S/M. D624/06/1918
Able Seaman Frederick Eversfield J/12826Royal Navy, HM S/M D624/06/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Robert Thomas Norman Filkin Royal Naval Reserve, HM Submarine D.6.24/06/1918 (aged 23)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Samuel Gill M/12963Royal Navy, HM S/M. D624/06/1918 (aged 24)
Boy 1st Class Edward Walter Jaycock J/69292Royal Navy, HMS Isis24/06/1918 (aged 16)
Petty Officer Stoker William Kiddle K/6439Royal Navy, HM S/M. D624/06/1918 (aged 30)
Leading Seaman Lewis Page J/12113Royal Navy, HM S/M. D624/06/1918
Ordinary Telegraphist James Francis Smith J/41353Royal Navy, HM S/M. D624/06/1918 (aged 18)
Leading Seaman Frederick Harry Leonard Woolford J/1358Royal Navy, HM S/M. D624/06/1918
Sapper Laughland 519422Royal Engineers24/06/1918
Serjeant Alfred Ernest Stickings 4863Army Cyclist Corps24/06/1918 (aged 43)
Fireman and Trimmer Abdur Rafi Indian Merchant Service24/06/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Hasan Husame Indian Merchant Service24/06/1918
Greaser Naib Ahmad Indian Merchant Service24/06/1918
Lance Corporal Shorrock 6957Seaforth Highlanders24/06/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Barlow 305916Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cole 10773Leicestershire Regiment24/06/1918
Private William Edward Webster 32375Leicestershire Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Bertie Stanley 252413Royal Field Artillery24/06/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Cooksley 25146Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Crowe 23231Royal Scots24/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hannah S/2130Seaforth Highlanders24/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hughes 65197Welsh Regiment24/06/1918
Sapper Johnson 133242Royal Engineers24/06/1918 (aged 51)
Private Luther James Murgatroyd 147836Machine Gun Corps24/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Heaton Percival 58490Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/06/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Quinton 99609Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot, Repair Park24/06/1918
Corporal William Lawrence Shephard WR/252674Royal Engineers24/06/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Alexander Welch 7715Australian Tunnelling Corps24/06/1918 (aged 39)
Driver David Williams W/1980Royal Field Artillery24/06/1918
Private James Delaney 2459ALIAS24/06/1918
Labourer Ts'ui Yin Nan 20223Chinese Labour Corps24/06/1918
Private Thomas Bede Casey 1916Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918
Schuetze Wilhelm Buesing German Army24/06/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Konrad Dengler German Army24/06/1918
Infanterist Wilhelm Deuzer German Army24/06/1918
Infanterist Alois Doernhoefer German Army24/06/1918
Infanterist Andreas Hager German Army24/06/1918
Musketier Max Kohlhase German Army24/06/1918
Musketier Albert Schneider German Army24/06/1918
Infanterist Jacob Adam Schneider German Army24/06/1918
Musketier Karl Stenzhorn German Army24/06/1918
Soldat Alfred Suesskind German Army24/06/1918
Internierter Oskar Schornberg German Civilian24/06/1918
Soldier Vosche Kounas Austrian Army24/06/1918
Serjeant Jarvis 8628Worcestershire Regiment24/06/1918
Private Ernest Evan Williams 372305Royal Army Medical Corps24/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cornelius O'callaghan 9639Royal Irish Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 27)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance2100
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance1320
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1110
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1130
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance910
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance970
BASRA MEMORIALIraq900
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance900
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom900
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance840
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance720
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance700
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany630
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom600
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance540
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance520
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance520
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance500
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom500
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany520
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance420
LOWRIE CEMETERY, HAVRINCOURTFrance400
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance430
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly420
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt400
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance330
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance300
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance300
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany300
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland320
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance330
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran300
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia300
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance200
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium210
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance220
BOUCHOIR NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
SUNDERLAND (RYHOPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance220
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom200
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PLAINE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance200
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium210
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance110
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance100
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance100
THIENNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance100
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance100
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ISBERGUES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MONTIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOMMEFrance100
ABERDEEN (JOHN KNOX'S) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIDEFORD CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIDEFORD PUBLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PELTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARKING (RIPPLESIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TUNBRIDGE WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LANCASTER CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom110
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEIGHTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
BASCHURCH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MAYFIELD WESLEYAN METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
STOWMARKET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COWLINGE (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WORTHING (BROADWATER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ASTON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEVERLEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FILEY (ST. OSWALD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WAKEFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELENA (ST. PAUL) CATHEDRAL CHURCHYARDSt. Helena and Ascension Island100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
BAYSVILLE CEMETERYCanada110
MAALA CEMETERYYemen100
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium100
SLOBOZIA MILITARY CEMETERYRomania100
BRAINE-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance120
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance100
ST. OLLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance100
AUBIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BAVELINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
BARENTHAL MILITARY CEMETERYItaly110
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)111
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST (DUNDONALD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TWRGWYN CALVINISTIC METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
PEMBROKE DOCK (LLANION) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOLYHEAD (MAESHYFRYD) BURIAL BOARD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium120
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
CATERHAM AND WARLINGHAM (CATERHAM) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HELENSBURGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WISBECH (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELIER (MONT-A-L'ABBE) NEW CEMETERY, JERSEYUnited Kingdom120
HESWALL (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
RUNCORN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. NEOTS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
COTTAM CEMETERYCanada100
NEUF-BRISACH COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VITTEL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
EASTCHURCH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CLAYTON GREEN (ST. BEDE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
AGRA CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia110
RANIKHET NEW CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.54
Royal Navy, HM S/M. D620
Royal Field Artillery16
German Army10
Royal Engineers10
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)8
Worcestershire Regiment7
Royal Berkshire Regiment7
Welsh Regiment5
Royal Scots5
Royal Garrison Artillery5
South African Infantry5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Mercantile Marine5
Canadian Infantry4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Indian Labour Corps3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Suffolk Regiment3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Indian Merchant Service3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Manchester Regiment3
Highland Light Infantry3
Royal Air Force3
ALIAS3
Norfolk Regiment3
Royal Fusiliers3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 62nd Sqdn.2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Army Service Corps2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
South African Native Labour Corps2
Royal Defence Corps2
Indian Railway Department2
20th Deccan Horse2
Middlesex Regiment2
Rifle Brigade2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)2
Cheshire Regiment2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Australian Engineers2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Royal Air Force, 42nd Sqdn.2
Royal Air Force, 206th Sqdn.2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Leicestershire Regiment2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Machine Gun Corps2
Royal Navy, HM S/M D62
London Regiment2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Royal Air Force, 13th Sqdn.1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Navy, HMS Isis1
Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps1
Australian Light Horse1
New Zealand Engineers1
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Royal Air Force, 113th Sqdn.1
Army Cyclist Corps1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Yorkshire Regiment1
5th Indian Cavalry1
Connaught Rangers1
Royal Air Force, 23rd Aircraft Repair Shop1
Labour Corps1
Durham Light Infantry1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
Royal Air Force, 47th Sqdn.1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Followers Central Depot1
Hampshire Regiment1
3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)1
Devonshire Regiment1
Indian Army Signal Units1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 1st Balloon Section1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Depot1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
German Civilian1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Witham1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.L. 5621
East African Pay Corps1
Royal Air Force, School of Aeronautics (Reading),1
Essex Regiment1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Gordon Highlanders1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Austrian Army1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)1
General Staff1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Indian Ordnance Department1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
28th Indian Light Cavalry1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
South Lancashire Regiment1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Royal Air Force, 210th Sqdn.1
Border Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot, Repair Park1
Coldstream Guards1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Royal Air Force, 28th Sqdn. 14th Wing1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Submarine D.6.1
Royal Navy, HMS Canada1
111th Mahars1
Lincolnshire Yeomanry1
Royal Irish Regiment1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1