Date of death: Sunday 30 June 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Corporal Evans 267970Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Robert Cawley Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/06/1918
Major Reginald Liddon Alderson Royal Air Force30/06/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Robert Laybourn 760085Royal Field Artillery30/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Albert Page 50695Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Moffatt 15287King's Own Scottish Borderers30/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick James Golder 41311Northamptonshire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Hall Paul 41911King's Own Scottish Borderers30/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Leonard Griffin 31531Gloucestershire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private King 60511Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/06/1918
Private Ernest Stamper 31201York and Lancaster Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Harry James Cansdale 77883Royal Horse Artillery30/06/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Arkell 373554London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/06/1918
Driver Hancox 32929Royal Field Artillery30/06/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant James Wilson Ryley 817Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Smith 5443Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/06/1918
Private Gordon Wilfred Jackson 10930South African Infantry30/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Espley M/396280Army Service Corps30/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter George Foster 3781London Regiment (London Scottish)30/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Beazley 21758Hampshire Regiment30/06/1918
Lance Corporal Lawrence Valentine Fitzpatrick 19454Royal Sussex Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Walter Marsh CH/16716Royal Marine Light Infantry30/06/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal John William Maryon 43405Royal Irish Rifles30/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jehoiada Nathaniel Stone 12522British West Indies Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Albert Crocker G/22226The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/06/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Coulson 41447East Yorkshire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Eastick 33875Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Rodgers Ellerington 9143West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Geddes 6329Seaforth Highlanders30/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Patrick Hastings 53422West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/06/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Ernest Charles Lovell 923Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/06/1918
Sergeant Owen Edward Mccann 7528Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/06/1918
Private Edward David Machon 30004Hampshire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Orr 38574Lancashire Fusiliers30/06/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Pickles 12513East Lancashire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 22)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Henry Gilmour Radbone 1800Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Shipley Tucker 36799East Yorkshire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walton 200854East Yorkshire Regiment30/06/1918
Private Fred Wilcock 32102West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Horace Wright 41709York and Lancaster Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Joseph James Rogers 7097Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Archibald Harris 9183Lancashire Fusiliers30/06/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal George Edward Swain L/12055Middlesex Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Lemay 889126Canadian Infantry30/06/1918
Gunner James Henry Parry 156286Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Squire Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1918
Private Roy Frederick Goldsack L/11236The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/06/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Frederick Mark Bradley 772Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/06/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Hugh Norman Hastwell Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Edward James Merriman 5157Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/06/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant William Henry Paterson 4831Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/06/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant King Royal Field Artillery30/06/1918
Driver Brannan 418289Royal Engineers30/06/1918
Pioneer William Reece Burns 249448Royal Engineers30/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cleary 55527York and Lancaster Regiment30/06/1918
Rifleman Charles Howard Thomas Hyde 304537London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)30/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Tyldsley 15613Lancashire Fusiliers30/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sidney George Mann 14213The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/06/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Sidney Wilson 376062London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/06/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Albert Henry Andrews 72897Royal Field Artillery30/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Miller 5410Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/06/1918
Private William Arthur Burgin 65726Machine Gun Corps30/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Corson 41304King's Own Scottish Borderers30/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Johnstone 23286King's Own Scottish Borderers30/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Patrick Mcinally 43139King's Own Scottish Borderers30/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Fields 23/106Durham Light Infantry30/06/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Harry Crawford Banks Royal Scots30/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Norman Douglas Dyson 7481Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henderson 567Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/06/1918
Private John Bariston Jones 5732Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/06/1918
Private Edward Victor Mattinson 6133Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Rupert Victor Mayfield Millhouse 3809Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private David William Rice 1506Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles David Tamblyn 7076Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/06/1918
Corporal Reginald Ferguson Wark 4596Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private William John Coombe 3628Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/06/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Walter Robert Shiers 71152Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Stanley Cecil Wareham 2702AAustralian Pioneers30/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Cox 41742Essex Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Godfrey 46131Welsh Regiment30/06/1918
Private Albert Henry Ablitt 63901Royal Fusiliers30/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bell 20901Royal Fusiliers30/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Datson 49248Northamptonshire Regiment30/06/1918
Private John Fyfe 73328Royal Fusiliers30/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Walter Lacon Harper Northamptonshire Regiment30/06/1918
Private Frederick William Jacobs 49593Northamptonshire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Norris 4/6917Bedfordshire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Powell 205643London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reay 279046London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/06/1918
Private Richardson 82519Royal Fusiliers30/06/1918
Private Alfred Joseph Steed 51855Royal Fusiliers30/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Turner 41997Bedfordshire Regiment30/06/1918
Private Wilson 68568Royal Fusiliers30/06/1918
Driver William Lever 11757Royal Horse Artillery30/06/1918 (aged 29)
Saddler Frederick Lewis 139977Royal Horse Artillery30/06/1918
Lance Corporal David Mckay 392Australian Engineers30/06/1918
Private Joseph Frederick Smart 781681London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard John Wyatt 29407Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert William Baker SR/386Royal Sussex Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 38)
Captain Graham Gunn Catmur Army Service Corps30/06/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Geer 3747Royal Sussex Regiment30/06/1918
Lieutenant Hart Army Service Corps30/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Herbert Henry Hill G/27547Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/06/1918
Private George Henry Lee 20529Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Martin 7570Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Murphy 70087The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Arthur Thomas 61194The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/06/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Gough 151493Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1918
2nd Corporal Richard Sampson Jordan 17464Royal Engineers30/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Marsh G/19334Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/06/1918
Serjeant John Milne 19493Royal Engineers30/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Woodfield 43170Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/06/1918
Private Arthur Ward 99624The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/06/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner John Mckay 640383Royal Field Artillery30/06/1918 (aged 21)
Trumpeter Mee 810589Royal Field Artillery30/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Smith 49115Bedfordshire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Tait 119206Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/06/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner William Joseph Beecham 12848Royal Field Artillery30/06/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Evan William Evans 3010Royal Field Artillery30/06/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier William Males L/18718Royal Field Artillery30/06/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Sumner 695266Royal Field Artillery30/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bullen 65333Welsh Regiment30/06/1918
Private Henry Cowe M2/079419Army Service Corps30/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Doherty 24244Royal Irish Fusiliers30/06/1918
Private Frank Baber Durrant 41165Northamptonshire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner John Keogh 87941Royal Field Artillery30/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert William Price 27168Gloucestershire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Algernon Rupert Taylor 295661London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Wilson 14203Royal Scots Fusiliers30/06/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Chandji 18843Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army30/06/1918
Gunner Francis Albert Ashdown 169809Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private Jack Rudyard Charnock M/323122Army Service Corps30/06/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Tom Olphert Fripp Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Goodwin 293471Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1918
Private Harry Parkin 27501King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Gallifant 16200Essex Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Coker 7890Royal Engineers30/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Henry Harris 43089Lincolnshire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ellis Knowles 29575Somerset Light Infantry30/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Padfield 40263Somerset Light Infantry30/06/1918
Private Pike 40124Somerset Light Infantry30/06/1918
Lance Bombardier David Allan Wilson 33399Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1918
Private Arthur Jesse Frank Selby 235818Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harold Arthur Bristow 76962Royal Fusiliers30/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Porter 2966Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/06/1918
Driver Fredrick Charles Joseph Brooks 156940Royal Field Artillery30/06/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Charles Apolis Lillienveldt HT/120Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport30/06/1918 (aged 43)
Private Arthur Love 42582Essex Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 43)
Lieutenant Shri Krishna Chanda Welinkar Royal Air Force30/06/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Archibald Selkirk S/12392Seaforth Highlanders30/06/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Lawrie 8501Highland Light Infantry30/06/1918
Private Perry 25228The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/06/1918
Private Kelly 25299Royal Irish Fusiliers30/06/1918
Private Baker 701345London Regiment30/06/1918
Private Barley 203224The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/06/1918
Private Brooks G/67564The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/06/1918
Private Herbert Cole G/25358The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Sidney Coles G/13497The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/06/1918
Private David John Donetta G/29368The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/06/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Albert Elkin G/6783The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Ernest Ellis G/67713The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gadsdon G/61475The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/06/1918
Private Gibbs G/60795The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/06/1918
Private Grocott 266206The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/06/1918
Private Hine G/12158The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/06/1918
Private Hobbs G/69203The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/06/1918
Private Hobbs G/69179The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/06/1918
Private Ellis Humphreys T/204948The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/06/1918
Private Jackson G/69205The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/06/1918
Second Lieutenant George Augustus L'estrange Kerr Bedfordshire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Paine G/6779The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/06/1918
Lance Corporal Charles James Parnell G/8128The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robert Richard Small G/70121The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Stanley Smith G/69195The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Spiers G/22198The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/06/1918
Lieutenant Montague James Stilwell Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ward 241216Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/06/1918
Private Wiggins G/28582Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/06/1918
Lance Corporal Yates 13762The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/06/1918
Private Stanley William George Thomas G/68434London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Mitchell 18483Scots Guards30/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Beswick 32162Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/06/1918
Private Daniel Lewis 68995Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/06/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant James Lynn 51355Royal Scots Fusiliers30/06/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Samuell Douthitt Hill 60371New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Richard Thomas Warren M2/395140Army Service Corps30/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Friend Puttick 31427Royal Fusiliers30/06/1918 (aged 45)
Private Fred Clasper 100763Durham Light Infantry30/06/1918
Lance Corporal Fredrick George Watson WR/200484Royal Engineers30/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private Ernest Edmund Sams 53140Durham Light Infantry30/06/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper George Roy Spence 1099324Canadian Railway Troops30/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Charles Tilley L/8296Lincolnshire Yeomanry30/06/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Adams 1669South African Heavy Artillery30/06/1918
Lance Corporal Snow 9549Hampshire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pudney 319707Labour Corps30/06/1918
Lieutenant Harry Reed Newcomb The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/06/1918
Private Charles Henry Dedman 23199East Surrey Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hodgson 20937Border Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Sanders 71273Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ernest Royle 65731Lancashire Fusiliers30/06/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Douglas Prichard 705440Royal Field Artillery30/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Stanway 2359Manchester Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 26)
Staff Serjeant Nathaniel Oldcorne 30591Royal Army Medical Corps30/06/1918 (aged 39)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Richard Smith 23877Royal Air Force30/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Taylor 351596Manchester Regiment30/06/1918
Gunner Berry 55473Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1918 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Johnson K/23894Royal Navy30/06/1918
Private Streets 118287Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Victor Sandell 50265Lincolnshire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Day 63677Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Champion 139215Royal Army Medical Corps30/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bertie Woodham 274313Labour Corps30/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edmund Vialls 11927Honourable Artillery Company30/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Herbert Conway M2/168300Army Service Corps30/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private Baufoot 3544Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/06/1918
Private James 77260Welsh Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lucas 3/9926Northamptonshire Regiment30/06/1918
Able Seaman Edward Mackin Tyneside Z/2345Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve30/06/1918
Corporal Walker 240437South Staffordshire Regiment30/06/1918
Corporal Jack Mcguirk 5738Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/06/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Edgar Corbett 506035Canadian Engineers30/06/1918 (aged 18)
Major Claud Fitzroy Clarke 20th Deccan Horse30/06/1918 (aged 35)
Captain Roy Allen Sillar Australian Army Medical Corps30/06/1918
Private Bertie Richardson 241644King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lamighan 9690Northumberland Fusiliers30/06/1918
Able Seaman Harry Atkinson J/6433(Dev)Royal Navy30/06/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Tremaine 43898Royal Field Artillery30/06/1918 (aged 44)
Private Harold Henry Beaumont 19727York and Lancaster Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private Kershaw 20322Cheshire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 42)
Private Idruso J/248Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/06/1918
Private Morlai Sehrie 3523Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.30/06/1918
Carrier Aruna 12270Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.30/06/1918
Private Robert Alton Logan 2130027Canadian Infantry30/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clarence Rose 622995Canadian Infantry30/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Lumber 204802Hampshire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Noyce 34141Hampshire Regiment30/06/1918
Company Serjeant Major Nunn 8481Hampshire Regiment30/06/1918
Lance Corporal Francis Golden 266081Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry Baron 38792East Lancashire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Victor Edward Blowers 21621Bedfordshire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Brownridge 45938Royal Field Artillery30/06/1918
Private Herbert Buckley 38950Gloucestershire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Henry Carthey 37997Gloucestershire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Alfred George Chapman 197747Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Vincent Kenneth Elliott L/10344Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Franks 41059Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/06/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner William John Gibson 276643Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Horton 24186Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 29)
Company Serjeant Major Alexander Mckinnell 9987King's Own Scottish Borderers30/06/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Quinn 58460King's Royal Rifle Corps30/06/1918
Private Thomas Smith 38041Gloucestershire Regiment30/06/1918
Corporal William George Thomas Smith 9233Gloucestershire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Hubert Roberts Thompson Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Charles Tonkin 41278Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/06/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Hartley 11662Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/06/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant Hubbard 91771Canadian Garrison Artillery30/06/1918
Private John Jeremiah Fremlin 82932Royal Fusiliers30/06/1918 (aged 23)
Shoeing Smith Haycroft 4722418th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars30/06/1918
Trimmer William Gleeson 748STRoyal Naval Reserve30/06/1918 (aged 49)
Trimmer Gregson 748STALIAS30/06/1918
Flight Cadet George Francis Rogers 137361Royal Air Force30/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Moore 251765Durham Light Infantry30/06/1918
Private Edwin Arthur Batten 1026020th Hussars30/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Crawford 43584Highland Light Infantry30/06/1918 (aged 23)
Driver John Clifford Holden 800576Royal Field Artillery30/06/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Kean S/16699Gordon Highlanders30/06/1918 (aged 37)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Alfred Heath Army Chaplains' Department30/06/1918 (aged 39)
Private Robert George Irwin 143242Machine Gun Corps30/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Melville 143244Machine Gun Corps30/06/1918
Private Michael G. Muldowney 39441Lancashire Fusiliers30/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Stapleton 50097Lancashire Fusiliers30/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Chapman 235617York and Lancaster Regiment30/06/1918
Private Ellis 203801York and Lancaster Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Radley 242416York and Lancaster Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Frank Albert Victor Allum 22137Royal Field Artillery30/06/1918 (aged 21)
Regimental Serjeant Major Clifford 9687Lincolnshire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner William Thomas Robinson 93946Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wagner 41937Bedfordshire Regiment30/06/1918
Private Lister 12783East Lancashire Regiment30/06/1918
Private James Redfern 41274King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robinson 16861King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/06/1918
Private Callaghan 72175Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/06/1918
Private Atkinson 28324Gloucestershire Regiment30/06/1918
Private Reginald Blackwell 31562East Lancashire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper John Fairless Cooper 471292Royal Engineers30/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Findlay 296317Royal Scots Fusiliers30/06/1918
Private Hoare 41414Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/06/1918
Private Large 38973Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Marley 296238Royal Scots Fusiliers30/06/1918
Private David Mitchell 30649East Lancashire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper James Nichol Murphy 471351Royal Engineers30/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Norris 31460East Lancashire Regiment30/06/1918
Private Parker 27346East Yorkshire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Harry Sellers 11/772East Yorkshire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Charles Tollerfield 38908Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Turner 30682East Lancashire Regiment30/06/1918
Private Wright 41253Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/06/1918
Private Mccreadie 295367Royal Scots Fusiliers30/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Wyper 295523Royal Scots Fusiliers30/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Morgan 25396Dorsetshire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private George Mcmurray 138150Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Sykes Guffogg 95288The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/06/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Hawkins 95299The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/06/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner William Francis Kelly 772069Royal Field Artillery30/06/1918 (aged 21)
Bombardier Penistone 55829Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1918
Corporal Coe 1142Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/06/1918
Private Cooper 276877Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/06/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Bombardier Charlesworth 71097Royal Field Artillery30/06/1918
Private Alfred Makinson 30500Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/06/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Sherriff S/15239Rifle Brigade30/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Price 17722Lancashire Fusiliers30/06/1918
Private Bard 68514Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/06/1918
Private Norton M/331409Army Service Corps30/06/1918
Rifleman White B/201058Rifle Brigade30/06/1918
Private Hughes S/4244Gordon Highlanders30/06/1918
2nd Corporal Samuel John Hartley 207954Royal Engineers30/06/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Bird 398820Royal Engineers30/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal George 24310Royal Engineers30/06/1918
Sapper Arthur Johnson 24840Royal Engineers30/06/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Miller 165087Royal Engineers30/06/1918
Sapper William Charles Saunders 35771Royal Engineers30/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Clarke 11386Army Service Corps30/06/1918
Private Thomas George Mourant 29515Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/06/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer Liu Kuo Hsuan 100159Chinese Labour Corps30/06/1918
Labourer Liu Shih Ying 965Chinese Labour Corps30/06/1918
Labourer Yang Ch'uan Hsi 33694Chinese Labour Corps30/06/1918
Labourer Wang Feng Chu 133389Chinese Labour Corps30/06/1918
Private Charles Henry Terry 10436Middlesex Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Griffiths 49322Northumberland Fusiliers30/06/1918
Driver Inman 895559Royal Field Artillery30/06/1918
Rifleman Muhammad Husain 918Indian Machine Gun Corps30/06/1918
Private Ernest George Gray 242238Gloucestershire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Benjamin Moseley 39551South Staffordshire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Henry Fines Mountain 22245King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Isaac Walker 207948The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/06/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Robert Turnock 163334Royal Air Force30/06/1918
Driver Edge 143063Royal Horse Artillery30/06/1918
Private Gates 14129Coldstream Guards30/06/1918 (aged 19)
Follower Bansi 2642nd Deoli Regiment30/06/1918
Subadar Saida Khan 110Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)30/06/1918
Private Harry Etherton 6940Royal Sussex Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 46)
Rifleman Davis 20291Royal Irish Rifles30/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mckinnon D/28615Lothians and Border Horse30/06/1918
Private Duncan Gardiner 53544Royal Scots Fusiliers30/06/1918 (aged 20)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. George Condie Army Chaplains' Department30/06/1918 (aged 45)
Private Whiteside 12136th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)30/06/1918
Pioneer Traynor 128023Royal Engineers30/06/1918
Chief Stoker Young 278467Royal Navy30/06/1918
Corporal Thomas Mayford Kennedy 267839The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/06/1918
Lieutenant Clifford James Moir Royal Air Force30/06/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Edwin Edward Hunnisett 224688Royal Air Force30/06/1918
Lance Serjeant Manfred Eustace Woolgar G/22217The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Addison G/21578The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Bales 6679Norfolk Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Duncan Barlow SR/6392The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private William James Bourne G/10445Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Jesse Boxall T/205981The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/06/1918 (aged 18)
Labourer Magan Deori Alipore/2037Indian Labour Corps30/06/1918
Private Thomas Rockingham 28588Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/06/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Mallaburn 32601Durham Light Infantry30/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Henry Harding 44373Gloucestershire Regiment30/06/1918
Private Harry Holmes 41919East Yorkshire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Archibald Holsgrove 34903Gloucestershire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Frederick Dalton 202460The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/06/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Serjeant Keith 295147London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/06/1918
Private William Kenny 41076Manchester Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Page G/15654The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private George William Rennison 78702Durham Light Infantry30/06/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Murray T/33489Army Service Corps30/06/1918
Private Cunnington 202318Yorkshire Regiment30/06/1918
Private Munday 2426Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/06/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Jack Morris Wilson Royal Air Force30/06/1918 (aged 17)
Rifleman Walter Alfred Bridge 44175Royal Irish Rifles30/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Burrows Flowers 204637Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/06/1918 (aged 41)
Private Goodyear 75588Northumberland Fusiliers30/06/1918
Private Hall 202326Gordon Highlanders30/06/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Alexander Walter Jackson 62406Royal Field Artillery30/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Norris 88805The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Isaac Widdup 70512Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kalnosia 2066King's African Rifles30/06/1918
Private Allassan Yagaba 7287Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/06/1918
Lance Serjeant James Allen Clarke S/16051Gordon Highlanders30/06/1918
Sapper Edward John Meredith WR/262113Royal Engineers30/06/1918 (aged 40)
Follower Bhagwan 113th Indian Infantry30/06/1918
Bearer Ramphal 9163Army Bearer Corps30/06/1918
Sepoy Gangi 896112th Indian Infantry30/06/1918
Havildar Dewa Singh 336731st Punjabis30/06/1918
Sepoy Belu 327938th Dogras30/06/1918
Follower Bansi 42nd Deoli Regiment30/06/1918
Private George Henry Sendall 93494Royal Army Medical Corps30/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jules Byrd 27267Worcestershire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry Carnell G/23720Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/06/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Alfred Cooper G/22240The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sydney Frederick Crawley G/22786The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/06/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant William James Elliott Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/06/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Arthur Elton G/37077The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/06/1918
Second Lieutenant George Anton Flanagan The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/06/1918
Lance Corporal William Goward G/59570The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/06/1918
Private Arthur William Hancock 40268Bedfordshire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Sloan Humphries G/40379The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/06/1918
Private John Jackson 13572King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/06/1918
Private James Kirkham 240856Bedfordshire Regiment30/06/1918
Private Walter Thomas Lake G/69182The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Frederick Archibald Martin G/9754Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/06/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal James William Ernest Morley G/26425Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ernest Norris G/70091The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Ernest Owen G/69211The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward Alfred Palmer 12333Essex Regiment30/06/1918
Lance Corporal Cecil Henry Preskett G/7105The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/06/1918
Private Arthur Allen Row 35918Bedfordshire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Horace Sayer 205088Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stephen Henry Smith G/61483The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/06/1918
Serjeant Thomas Smith G/365The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/06/1918
Shoeing Smith James Manser 920268Royal Field Artillery30/06/1918
Driver Janku 24302Indian Royal Artillery30/06/1918
Driver Suba Khan 6580Indian Royal Artillery30/06/1918
Follower Karamat Ali 24810Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers30/06/1918
Follower Malha Bir 64201Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers30/06/1918
Follower Saiyid 67301Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers30/06/1918
Sepoy Sardar Khan 158466th Punjabis30/06/1918
Rifleman Muhammad Khan 3551104th Wellesley's Rifles30/06/1918
Sepoy Mahabir Singh 24498th Rajputs30/06/1918
Rifleman Dhandal Gurung 37461st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)30/06/1918
Sepoy Tara Singh 360837th Dogras30/06/1918
Rifleman Dawa Lama 38377th Gurkha Rifles30/06/1918
Rifleman Rajpati Rai 408410th Gurkha Rifles30/06/1918
Driver Ahmad Khan SO/7175Supply and Transport Corps30/06/1918
Driver Santa Singh 35798Supply and Transport Corps30/06/1918
Follower Jawahir 683Bullock Corps30/06/1918
Follower Sukh Lal 374Bullock Corps30/06/1918
Private Oliver Rushford 250440Durham Light Infantry30/06/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant John Edward Smith 200101Northumberland Fusiliers30/06/1918
Lance Serjeant Walter Frederick Scattergood 50809Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/06/1918
Private Joseph Scott 20641Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/06/1918
Private Edward W. Fisher 10969Honourable Artillery Company30/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Wilfred V. Hickman 9828Honourable Artillery Company30/06/1918
Private Henry Charles Skeggs G/69194The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Bertram Bloom The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/06/1918
Lance Corporal Samuel Henry 288243Royal Engineers30/06/1918
Corporal Frederick John Tournay 250587Manchester Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant James Francis Harries East Surrey Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Taylor T/39415Army Service Corps30/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Malcolm Clarke Van Vlack 2003598Canadian Army Service Corps30/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick George Voss 15641Dorsetshire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private 2nd Class Charles Crossland 127366Royal Air Force30/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ward 300135Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/06/1918 (aged 22)
Ordinary Seaman Harold Taylor J/74720Royal Navy30/06/1918 (aged 18)
Cadet Hector Macdonald Mcarthur 176693Royal Air Force30/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harold B. Layton 469581Canadian Infantry30/06/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Charles Henry Parham 284246Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1918
Private Lawson 6846Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/06/1918 (aged 41)
Boy 2nd Class Fletcher J/89722Royal Navy30/06/1918
Petty Officer James J/5209Royal Navy30/06/1918
Gunner Charles Frederick Hengst 1199South African Heavy Artillery30/06/1918
Private Doody 355741London Regiment30/06/1918
Private Newman 201001Durham Light Infantry30/06/1918
Private Alfred Rowell 43781King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/06/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Hoddinott B/203075Rifle Brigade30/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private James Moore 203565Gloucestershire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman George Henry Wyles A/204919King's Royal Rifle Corps30/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Neville 202069Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/06/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Donald Miller Royal Air Force30/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Norman Sales Royal Air Force30/06/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Frederick Vibond Fennell Royal Air Force30/06/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Ohn Maung 4196Burma Labour Corps30/06/1918
Driver Khan Malak 593Mule Corps30/06/1918
Private George Arthur Oakes 201736York and Lancaster Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Peter Whelan 235147York and Lancaster Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Montague Henry Cole South African Infantry30/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Cecil Swayne 291718Gloucestershire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 19)
Donkeyman Joseph Cromwell Taylor Mercantile Marine30/06/1918 (aged 36)
Mate Edward Morrison Mercantile Marine30/06/1918 (aged 29)
Master Ed B. Randall Mercantile Marine30/06/1918
Cook John William Ashton Staines Mercantile Marine30/06/1918 (aged 15)
Able Seaman Manuel Medin Mercantile Marine30/06/1918
Private Neville 242310East Lancashire Regiment30/06/1918
Private Edwin Prytherch 36550Cheshire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Norman Payne 016614Army Ordnance Corps30/06/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Bertram Coleby Ransome Army Service Corps30/06/1918 (aged 47)
Driver Gilbert Arthur Rice 624463Honourable Artillery Company30/06/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Ralph Bower WR/272945Royal Engineers30/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edward Stephen Clarke Deal/8959(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps30/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Graham 240873Royal Scots Fusiliers30/06/1918
Lance Corporal William Edward Harris G/12664Royal Fusiliers30/06/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper James Hodgkinson 155808Royal Engineers30/06/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Charles Howatson 59896Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1918 (aged 28)
Battery Serjeant Major Fred Lovell Hutchence 30145Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Kelly 7/24245Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/06/1918
Gunner Mcmurrough 188739Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Henry Moverley 1205King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private John O'donoghue Deal/14060(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps30/06/1918 (aged 49)
Driver Hans Plaatjes HT/2725Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport30/06/1918
Gunner Charles Simpson 59883Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Thomas Thompson 741942Royal Field Artillery30/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Williams 15052Leicestershire Regiment30/06/1918
Private William John Williams Deal/9290(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps30/06/1918 (aged 40)
Driver William John Williams 450430Royal Engineers30/06/1918 (aged 35)
Soldier Alfanasi Kromanuko Russian Army30/06/1918
Gefreiter Peter Hein German Army30/06/1918
Offizierstellvertreter Max Lippold German Army30/06/1918
Kanonier Johannes Franz Prylinsky German Army30/06/1918
Krankentraeger Hugo Reissig German Army30/06/1918
Kanonier Max Richter German Army30/06/1918
Unteroffizier Arthur Thiele German Army30/06/1918
Kanonier Friedrich Von Berg German Army30/06/1918
Soldat Otto Walther German Army30/06/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance30141
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance2662
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1900
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance18110
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance18142
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1740
AVAL WOOD MILITARY CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance1580
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1320
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance910
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance950
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance8100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany740
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance521
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance520
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance541
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance520
TOUTENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance530
SENLIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance510
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium530
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom500
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany530
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance301
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance320
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance330
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance311
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance321
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance330
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom341
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt300
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
HERISSART COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance311
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance300
LOOS MEMORIALFrance300
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany300
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt300
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance330
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance200
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium220
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance200
MONTIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOMMEFrance200
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom223
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance200
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
NIEPPE-BOIS (RUE-DU-BOIS) BRITISH CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance220
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance200
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance200
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
BLEUE-MAISON MILITARY CEMETERY, EPERLECQUESFrance210
BOSCON BRITISH CEMETERYItaly210
MAGNABOSCHI BRITISH CEMETERYItaly220
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly200
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance210
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique200
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
SEDAN (ST. CHARLES) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance230
ST. RIQUIER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
SELESTAT (SCHLESTADT) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
NEUF-BRISACH COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance211
WAVANS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium210
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance100
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance100
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance110
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance110
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance120
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance100
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium110
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania110
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium110
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance110
HANGARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance100
FORESTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance101
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SKENE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
SOMME AMERICAN CEMETERY, BONYFrance110
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EGGINTON (ST. WILFRID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SEAHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
PELTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH SHOEBURY (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (AVONVIEW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VINEY HILL (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARGATE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
TUNBRIDGE WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LUTTERWORTH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
HEAPHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (CANWICK ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FOTHERBY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HENDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
NEW BRENTFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNBURY NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ABERCARN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BENTLEY CEMETERY, STAFFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom111
WILLENHALL (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BARFORD ST. MARTIN CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
COMPTON CHAMBERLAYNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CASTLEFORD NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WAKEFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (BECKETT STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PUDSEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRADFORD (UNDERCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
ALEXANDER CEMETERYCanada110
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium100
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq120
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance110
SEZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BAVELINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance101
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance100
AUCHY-LES-HESDIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE MEMORIALFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
TURIN TOWN CEMETERYItaly100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
WINDSOR CEMETERY, BERKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
CUCKFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DRUMBO PRESBYTERIAN CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LONDONDERRY (OR DERRY) CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARDROSSAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORT GLASGOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RENFREW PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PEMBROKE DOCK (LLANION) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANDUDNO (GREAT ORME'S HEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
DEAN'S GRANGE CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia120
ASHTON-UPON-MERSEY (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance110
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
MITCHAM (CHURCH ROAD) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
GREAT HARWOOD (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom102
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STAINLAND (PROVIDENCE) CONGREGATIONAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAMPTON (ST. MARTIN) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PENRITH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
DORCHESTER (FORDINGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT DUNMOW (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CURRYKIPPANE JEWISH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ALVA OLD PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TRURO (ROBIE STREET) CEMETERYCanada110
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GENT CITY CEMETERYBelgium110
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
PLAINE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
BLACKLEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BELGAUM GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia110
TRIMULGHERRY CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia101
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)44
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24
Royal Field Artillery23
Royal Engineers20
Royal Garrison Artillery19
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17
Royal Air Force13
Army Service Corps12
Gloucestershire Regiment12
Royal Fusiliers10
York and Lancaster Regiment9
Bedfordshire Regiment9
Royal Scots Fusiliers8
Durham Light Infantry8
German Army8
East Lancashire Regiment8
Lancashire Fusiliers7
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry7
Royal Welsh Fusiliers7
King's Own Scottish Borderers6
Northamptonshire Regiment6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
Royal Navy6
Hampshire Regiment6
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)6
East Yorkshire Regiment6
Royal Warwickshire Regiment6
Mercantile Marine5
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry5
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Gordon Highlanders4
Manchester Regiment4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
Canadian Infantry4
Honourable Artillery Company4
Essex Regiment4
Chinese Labour Corps4
Royal Horse Artillery4
Machine Gun Corps3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Royal Irish Rifles3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Rifle Brigade3
Royal Marine Labour Corps3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Welsh Regiment3
South Staffordshire Regiment2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Cheshire Regiment2
Army Chaplains' Department2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Highland Light Infantry2
42nd Deoli Regiment2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
South African Heavy Artillery2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Supply and Transport Corps2
South African Infantry2
London Regiment2
Middlesex Regiment2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Bullock Corps2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Labour Corps2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
East Surrey Regiment2
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Burma Labour Corps1
Canadian Railway Troops1
113th Indian Infantry1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Coldstream Guards1
British West Indies Regiment1
Mule Corps1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Lincolnshire Yeomanry1
Army Bearer Corps1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
Canadian Engineers1
Russian Army1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
66th Punjabis1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
112th Indian Infantry1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
Norfolk Regiment1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.1
31st Punjabis1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Royal Scots1
20th Deccan Horse1
Royal Naval Reserve1
Indian Labour Corps1
Scots Guards1
8th Rajputs1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
38th Dogras1
Australian Pioneers1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
ALIAS1
Yorkshire Regiment1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1
Australian Engineers1
Lothians and Border Horse1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
20th Hussars1
King's African Rifles1
37th Dogras1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Border Regiment1
Indian Machine Gun Corps1