Date of death: Saturday 29 June 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private William Richard Hooper 70471Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Patrick Heslin 40081King's Own Scottish Borderers29/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Hartley 30059Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/06/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Cyril Percy Dakin 10550Machine Gun Corps29/06/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Daniel Brady 17950East Lancashire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hubert France 133505Royal Army Medical Corps29/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gater 46400Royal Fusiliers29/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Reginald Grey 41902East Yorkshire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hayward 62513The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/06/1918
Corporal Hill 38099East Lancashire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Lee 41770East Yorkshire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Lincoln 41773East Yorkshire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Francis Andrew Lyon 7570Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey William Osborne Royal Air Force, 7th Sqdn.29/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Rhodes 36733East Yorkshire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Rae Rowland 28795Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Rutter 59325Royal Army Medical Corps29/06/1918
Lieutenant Arnold Theobald Royal Scots29/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wilson 27950York and Lancaster Regiment29/06/1918
Private Rennie Wilson 202174East Lancashire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wrenn 18106Canadian Army Service Corps29/06/1918
Gunner Barkham 178311Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Frederick William Canty East Yorkshire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Smith 265274Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/06/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Hubert Ralph Dacosta 9934British West Indies Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Lal Din 18816Indian Royal Artillery29/06/1918
Gunner Kilmartin 760373Royal Field Artillery29/06/1918
Private Earl Avalon Fissette 739064Canadian Infantry29/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private King 513721Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)29/06/1918
Private Edgar Stanley Weston 445208Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)29/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cryalin Vivian Goulding 6752Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Herbert Sydney Cole R/38312King's Royal Rifle Corps29/06/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Frank Bratton Heeps 69120Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Davies 21791South Wales Borderers29/06/1918
Private Roy Hammersley Field 766950London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)29/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Green 203998King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/06/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Pepper P/13932Military Police Corps29/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harry Rollings 32706Lancashire Fusiliers29/06/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman William George Bywater 374173London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)29/06/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Herbert Stanley Coates R/34405King's Royal Rifle Corps29/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Eaton 3146The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/06/1918
Sergeant Arthur Edward Bathurst Beresford 467Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Gitsham Royal Air Force, 35th Sqdn.29/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Leonard Wadsworth Royal Air Force, 35th Sqdn.29/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Biles 38928Gloucestershire Regiment29/06/1918
Private Brown 50591Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/06/1918
Private Francis Richard Clarkson 34470Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Albert Cleaver 35255Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Doran 41259King's Own Scottish Borderers29/06/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Joseph Howe 16003Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal George William Henry Lambert 33871Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edward Moston 33896Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Slattery 21159King's Own Scottish Borderers29/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wines 28369Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/06/1918
Private Philip Baxendale 61591West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant James Noel Gatecliff Royal Air Force, 53rd Sqdn.29/06/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant James Harrison Royal Air Force, 53rd Sqdn.29/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mesher 125312Machine Gun Corps29/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Mct White 59842Royal Scots29/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Allan Hector Ross 2885Australian Pioneers29/06/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Hannan 3114Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1918
Private James Rooney 7766Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Noel Tidswell 7015Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal John Taylor 40341South Wales Borderers29/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Stephen Reidy 2765Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Edwin John Heighton Smith 31121Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Alfred James Mears 192710Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Arthur William Oakden Royal Field Artillery29/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Bristow 22522Royal Sussex Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Thomas Hickman 149695Machine Gun Corps29/06/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Charles Holland 31457Essex Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Morris W/674Royal Field Artillery29/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robinson SE/10882Army Veterinary Corps29/06/1918
Private Albert William Dulieu 29265East Surrey Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Charles Almond Harvey Royal Air Force, 7th Sqdn.29/06/1918 (aged 21)
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Roser M/2331Royal Navy, HM S/M. E2429/06/1918
Able Seaman Cecil John Champeney LZ/309Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.29/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Dodman 52360Lancashire Fusiliers29/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hutchings 23860East Lancashire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Lucas 201870East Lancashire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant William Maurice Cole Leicestershire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest William Cox 47265Royal Scots Fusiliers29/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private Percy George Newsham 50247Suffolk Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Fredrick Power 40811Suffolk Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Herbert Scholes 401230Manchester Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Barber G/48875The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/06/1918
Private Lepokela Moqibi 20339South African Native Labour Corps29/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Thompson The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/06/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Frank L. Cattle Royal Air Force, 213th Sqdn.29/06/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Frederick Philip Pemble Royal Air Force, 213th Sqdn.29/06/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Harry Russell 52556Middlesex Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Salmon 315162Middlesex Regiment29/06/1918
Private Smith 22361Middlesex Regiment29/06/1918
Private William Lidden 1686Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1918
Corporal James Chalmers 5Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1918
Private Gilhespy 4707Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1918
Private John Frieslaar 15968South African Native Labour Corps29/06/1918
Lance Corporal Dovey 27859Worcestershire Regiment29/06/1918
Private Pudge 27327Worcestershire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bacon 78052Royal Fusiliers29/06/1918
Rifleman Clark S/20669Rifle Brigade29/06/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Charles Ellis S/4633Rifle Brigade29/06/1918 (aged 41)
Rifleman Alfred Herbert Jones S/30504Rifle Brigade29/06/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Alfred G. Newnham S/14448Rifle Brigade29/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Smart 39490Royal Berkshire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Edward Bawtree 293008Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Dempster 20796West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Riches 202275East Lancashire Regiment29/06/1918
Labourer Awal Khan 1733Indian Labour Corps29/06/1918
Labourer Nandu Murmu 3119Indian Labour Corps29/06/1918
Private Harry Button M/285588Army Service Corps29/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Philip Musk M2/137188Army Service Corps29/06/1918 (aged 26)
Armourer's Crew William Henry Rundle M/17942 (Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable29/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest James Harris Williams 83677Northumberland Fusiliers29/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private John William Brew 21/1201Northumberland Fusiliers29/06/1918 (aged 44)
Private George Alfred Slater TR5/160067Northumberland Fusiliers29/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Goodman TR/10/192527Middlesex Regiment29/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Gilbert Douglas Perry Australian Flying Corps29/06/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant William George Upton 41719Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)29/06/1918
Private Fitzpatrick 7654East Lancashire Regiment29/06/1918
Worker Mary Betsy Walsh 40785Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps29/06/1918
Private Delaney 20982Manchester Regiment29/06/1918
Private James Edward Tull 8655East Surrey Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner James Kingsley 9665Royal Field Artillery29/06/1918 (aged 46)
Private Bentley 611827London Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Martin Reddy 1995London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edward Coller 273271Labour Corps29/06/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Cecil Jenkins 180028Royal Field Artillery29/06/1918 (aged 21)
Regimental Serjeant Major Lawrence George Hassall 13427Army Cyclist Corps29/06/1918 (aged 33)
Member Daisy Maud Anscombe 2037Women's Royal Air Force29/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Samuel Cole M2/074727Army Service Corps29/06/1918 (aged 30)
Stoker 2nd Class Harry Payton Gadd K/47071Royal Navy, HMS Sylvia29/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Lock 93333Labour Corps29/06/1918
Private Simmonds TR8/28692Hampshire Regiment29/06/1918
Gunner Edward Simmonds 75914Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1918 (aged 38)
Trooper Kirkpatrick 2683887Royal North West Mounted Police29/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Carty M2/191974Army Service Corps29/06/1918 (aged 24)
Major Parker Royal Marine Light Infantry29/06/1918
Gunner Parker 1260727Canadian Field Artillery29/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Clark 45248Devonshire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Brooker 252125London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29/06/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Pearce 261781Royal Engineers29/06/1918 (aged 53)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Leonard Ineson Wrigley L/3089(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Shipjack29/06/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Henry James Wright 226340Royal Air Force29/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harry Gomersall 44668York and Lancaster Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harry Kershaw 366671Labour Corps29/06/1918 (aged 42)
Private Horace Smith 45412York and Lancaster Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas 9450Yorkshire Regiment29/06/1918
Private Azurogo Kanjarga A/2859Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.29/06/1918
Private Edmond De Jonckheere 4070804Canadian Infantry29/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter John Besford 142023Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Phillip Alexander 33788Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Frank Andrews 20183Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Brown 12492Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Frederic George Carnelley 66098Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clapp 35764Royal Army Medical Corps29/06/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal James Anderson Connor 30447King's Own Scottish Borderers29/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Cook 36204Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/06/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Walter Cunnell 205094Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Percy Ewart Hodges 41415Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harry Hughes 16350Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Reginald Leach 207430Royal Field Artillery29/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lettington 4184Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/06/1918
Private Samuel Lock 24817Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/06/1918
Gunner William James Lockhart 197777Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Mciver 30104Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mclean 33883Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Martin-Fisher 168833Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1918
Private Walter John Dart Mason 40965Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Benjamin Moreton 17713Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Page 202463Gloucestershire Regiment29/06/1918
Lance Corporal Pickering 15936King's Own Scottish Borderers29/06/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class George Poulton 79633Royal Air Force, 22nd Sqdn.29/06/1918 (aged 40)
Private Louis Edwin Roberts 36580Gloucestershire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 39)
Private Percy Thomas Newell Southgate 34297Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Robert Edmund Timms 197833Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Robert Yates 36841Gloucestershire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private Charles King Morrice 201132Gordon Highlanders29/06/1918 (aged 46)
Private Harry Lockley 10729Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Henry Croucher 35412Essex Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Bryant Lutellus Lindley Royal Air Force, 25th Sqdn.29/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private 2nd Class Loton 209060Royal Air Force, 88th Sqdn.29/06/1918
Driver Chander Dip Singh 30996Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army29/06/1918
Major Leon Thomas Victor Barnes King's Shropshire Light Infantry29/06/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Douglas Maybank R/24284King's Royal Rifle Corps29/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Barrett 40164North Staffordshire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Emerson 10975Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/06/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Denis Joseph Scanlan 66798Royal Horse Artillery29/06/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Coles W/864Royal Field Artillery29/06/1918
Private Bevan 235833York and Lancaster Regiment29/06/1918
Lieutenant Edward Hugh Noel Savage Royal Engineers29/06/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Henry Turner 201895York and Lancaster Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Charles Clegg 204148South Lancashire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant John Richard Hammond Hughes Royal Field Artillery29/06/1918 (aged 23)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Hempstead 340028Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1918 (aged 34)
Driver William Edward Johnston 2100149Canadian Field Artillery29/06/1918 (aged 46)
Private William Gerald Mousley 79253Canadian Labour Corps29/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Gabbott 36560East Lancashire Regiment29/06/1918
Private John Henry Knott 40539Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Beevers 20074Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wilfred Muggleton 122203Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gilbert Reynoldson 11388Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/06/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant John Albert Gordon Smyth Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Balfour 32995King's Own Scottish Borderers29/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur John Clements 29381East Lancashire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fletcher 41394Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/06/1918
Lieutenant Reginald Edward Guise Gloucestershire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Leyland 202482East Lancashire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Morgan 20959East Lancashire Regiment29/06/1918
Private John Stacey 241107East Lancashire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Tully 29618East Yorkshire Regiment29/06/1918
Private Walsh 18956East Lancashire Regiment29/06/1918
Rifleman William John Lynas 17/1552Royal Irish Rifles29/06/1918 (aged 21)
Bombardier Brooks 35741Royal Field Artillery29/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Henry Heath 280598Labour Corps29/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Williamson Annandale 5046Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Carnot Kennedy 3411Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Richard David Venables 6904Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick George Hart 43837Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/06/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Robert Griffith Jones 77104Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1918
Private Alfred Charles Alcock 220141Royal Berkshire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas William West 69457Northumberland Fusiliers29/06/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Arthur Anderson 2601818Canadian Garrison Artillery29/06/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Frederick Clifford Hyde 75237Royal Engineers29/06/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Elliott Royal Air Force, 62nd Wing29/06/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Henry Embleton Bishop S/7175Rifle Brigade29/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Alfred William Worsfold 35952Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Lambert S/9924Rifle Brigade29/06/1918
Private Allan 204132Cameron Highlanders29/06/1918
Lieutenant Walter Robinson Bradley Royal Air Force, 150th Sqdn.29/06/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Moore 165300Royal Engineers29/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Edward Gabourel 5119British West Indies Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Clothier 242896Royal Engineers29/06/1918
Private Lapham 201675Somerset Light Infantry29/06/1918
Staff Serjeant O'donnell 9666Border Regiment29/06/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Bramley 6370Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/06/1918 (aged 39)
Private Clitherow 149518Machine Gun Corps29/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cox 14511Yorkshire Regiment29/06/1918
Private Gilbert 86662Machine Gun Corps29/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Groom 202607Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Knowles 44690Machine Gun Corps29/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Watson Harold Parton 148244Machine Gun Corps29/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ruddock 91009Machine Gun Corps29/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Shephard 20070Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Slack 16195Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Warren 241365Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Richard Worth 84232Machine Gun Corps29/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Goddard 235122South Staffordshire Regiment29/06/1918
Private Albert Edward Long 10093Honourable Artillery Company29/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Charles Foster 31780York and Lancaster Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private William May 1954York and Lancaster Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arnold Wood 46862Yorkshire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Carden 28345Manchester Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Francis Mobbs 14085Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/06/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Harold Thomas Bennett 9265Honourable Artillery Company29/06/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant John Stanley Reeve Honourable Artillery Company29/06/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Douglas Frederick Vieweg 7511Honourable Artillery Company29/06/1918 (aged 27)
Trooper Norman John Mcleod Lester 7/361Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private Charles Joyce 10/3923Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/06/1918 (aged 28)
Trooper Robert Duniface Riddell 11/1591Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/06/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal William Britton Jones 51316Devonshire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Quarton 39494Leicestershire Regiment29/06/1918
Serjeant Taylor 315193Northumberland Fusiliers29/06/1918
Private 2nd Class George William Brydon 198597Royal Air Force, Recruits Depot29/06/1918
Private Goody 124719Royal Army Medical Corps29/06/1918
Driver Lee 48698Royal Field Artillery29/06/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Andrew Foster 26/1591New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/06/1918
Serjeant Mcstravick 5483Royal Irish Fusiliers29/06/1918
Private Mcbride 12405Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Spiers Royal Scots Fusiliers29/06/1918
Sapper Arthur Mcgarry 420869Royal Engineers29/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Barbour 3170Highland Light Infantry29/06/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman William Cragg J/46416(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Vivien29/06/1918 (aged 21)
Chief Stoker William F. Moth 283968(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Vivien29/06/1918
Ordinary Seaman James Summerson J/79326(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Vivien29/06/1918
Private Williams 45980South Lancashire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward Davies T/419579Army Service Corps29/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Henry John Bishop 64352Devonshire Regiment29/06/1918
Corporal Albert James Fairfield 40605West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/06/1918
Lieutenant Sidney Harston Royal Air Force, 204th Sqdn.29/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Allen 202673Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/06/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Arthur John Wellfare 900807Royal Field Artillery29/06/1918
Private William Lindsey 53061Cheshire Regiment29/06/1918
Private Edgar Hollick 35982Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private John William Fletcher 28656King's Own Scottish Borderers29/06/1918
Private Hubert Earle Barnard 37914Somerset Light Infantry29/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Freeman 35127Royal Berkshire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Henry George Hedges G/12200The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private George William Humphries 202961Worcestershire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lazenby 40762Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/06/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman William Woods O'neill 435Royal Irish Rifles29/06/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal James Henry Simon 11643King's Shropshire Light Infantry29/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Steer 40798Essex Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private Worrall 34780Cheshire Regiment29/06/1918
Lieutenant Henry E. Baggs Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Long 48371Northumberland Fusiliers29/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Martin 28676Royal Irish Fusiliers29/06/1918
Private Clarence Parkin 27719West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Rowley 18219Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/06/1918
Private Neville Spratt 10150Royal Irish Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 30)
Sepoy Abdul Rahman 456124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry29/06/1918
Trumpeter Chatar Singh 199428th Indian Light Cavalry29/06/1918
Sowar Jhanda Khan 278415th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)29/06/1918
Rifleman Puranbahadur Chettri 40258th Gurkha Rifles29/06/1918
Driver Dubri Singh 30202Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army29/06/1918
Private Henry Wallace Stewart 2228Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Percy Finch WR/303535Leicestershire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 32)
Shunter Roberts 16095Military Railway29/06/1918
Sepoy Nahar Singh 262716th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)29/06/1918
Lance Naik Ranpat Singh 205216th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)29/06/1918
Follower Sri Ram 287Indian Labour Corps29/06/1918
Lance Naik Kehr Singh 218116th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)29/06/1918
Lance Corporal William Culbert 18/1357Durham Light Infantry29/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private James David Pratt S/12217Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/06/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Jharia 18980Indian Royal Artillery29/06/1918
Follower Bhandari Makbul 2181Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers29/06/1918
Follower Subhai 61463Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers29/06/1918
Sepoy Man Singh 47264th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs29/06/1918
Sepoy Bishn Singh 6879113th Indian Infantry29/06/1918
Follower Aman Singh 4120th Rajputana Infantry29/06/1918
Follower Amar Singh 1886120th Rajputana Infantry29/06/1918
Sepoy Ajmir Singh 504714th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs29/06/1918
Rifleman Basant Ale 48462nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)29/06/1918
Rifleman Dhanbahadur Gurung 35775th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)29/06/1918
Follower Shaikh Mannu 5999th Deccan Infantry29/06/1918
Rifleman Kharak Singh Bore 3384Burma Military Police29/06/1918
Labourer Abdur Rahman 2569Supply and Transport Corps29/06/1918
Driver Raya Poona/350Supply and Transport Corps29/06/1918
Driver Ghulam Ali Jhelum/1731Mule Corps29/06/1918
Driver Lachhman 3698Mule Corps29/06/1918
Driver Alopi 271Bullock Corps29/06/1918
Artisan Sakal Dip Singh 22110Indian Railway Department29/06/1918
Serjeant Allen 422552London Regiment29/06/1918
Private Ernest Albert Kates 10106Honourable Artillery Company29/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Harold Slack DM2/190377Army Service Corps29/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Charles Archibald Kelly 3838Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1918
Private Young 3730Bedfordshire Regiment29/06/1918
Rifleman Reginald Cann Clark 392395London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)29/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private 2nd Class Francis Forster Atkinson 199063Royal Air Force29/06/1918 (aged 43)
Private Rickett 307701Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/06/1918
Private 2nd Class Charles James Willday 198630Royal Air Force, Recruits Depot29/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hobson 366747Northern Cyclist Battalion29/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kay S/26495Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/06/1918
Private Edward Frederick Durant 3258052Canadian Infantry29/06/1918
Private William Thomas White 267473Gloucestershire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 29)
Boy 2nd Class Leslie Baxter J/89840Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable29/06/1918 (aged 16)
Signal Boy William John Bunting 2086SBRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid29/06/1918 (aged 17)
Able Seaman Gilbert Farrer Mercantile Marine29/06/1918 (aged 67)
Able Seaman David Fryett Mercantile Marine29/06/1918 (aged 27)
Mate John Gross Mercantile Marine29/06/1918 (aged 61)
Private Billy Nodiwu 17622South African Native Labour Corps29/06/1918
Private Arnold Ralph Wood 796526Canadian Infantry29/06/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Lestrille T/313461Army Service Corps29/06/1918
Private Harry Allen 225524London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Ladley Gibbs 125941Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Kane 23638Royal Irish Fusiliers29/06/1918
Private Michael Mcavoy 17680Royal Irish Fusiliers29/06/1918 (aged 39)
Private Charles Fredrick Smith 203899Gloucestershire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 40)
Private Olley 39779Bedfordshire Regiment29/06/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Arthur Patrick Sage 41091Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.29/06/1918
Labourer Lonodon Ka Ma 8117Indian Labour Corps29/06/1918
Private Mcjury 3/45381York and Lancaster Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Ollerton 47785Lancashire Fusiliers29/06/1918
Fireman Henry William Pickersgill Mercantile Marine29/06/1918 (aged 27)
Steward James Pottle Mercantile Marine29/06/1918 (aged 69)
Fireman and Trimmer Albert Edward Jackson Mercantile Marine29/06/1918 (aged 32)
Master Rounce Mercantile Marine29/06/1918
Fireman and Trimmer James Scott Mercantile Marine29/06/1918 (aged 34)
Assistant Cook Stanley Sherringham Mercantile Marine29/06/1918 (aged 17)
Able Seaman Alfred Chaplin J/40505Royal Navy, HMS Saumarez29/06/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Edward Dodd J/74633Royal Navy, HMS Saumarez29/06/1918 (aged 25)
Leading Stoker Albert Horton 231477Royal Navy, HMS Donegal29/06/1918
Private Dawes 36436Leicestershire Regiment29/06/1918
Ordinary Seaman William Frank Turner J/44380Royal Navy, H,M.S. Chester29/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Proctor 1958Royal Army Medical Corps29/06/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Samuel Charles Bainbridge 313708Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1918
Private Edward Albert Bateman 35968Norfolk Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner William Bayley 112465Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1918
Lance Corporal Carpendale 15342Leicestershire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner William James Cook 76552Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1918 (aged 40)
Private Cox M2/132009Army Service Corps29/06/1918
Lance Corporal David Glover 252032Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lane 44418Somerset Light Infantry29/06/1918
Private Alexander Tait Main 15371Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Reardon 27435Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/06/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner George William Simpson 81000Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Frederick Toft 41465King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Wyatt 72910Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/06/1918 (aged 31)
Labourer Ch'i Fa T'ing 55345Chinese Labour Corps29/06/1918
Sapper Taylor 414639Royal Engineers29/06/1918
Sergeant Lorenz Goos German Army29/06/1918
Trainsoldat Johann Hafner German Army29/06/1918
Armierungssoldat Willy Emil Kaessmann German Army29/06/1918
Infanterist Wilhelm Ott German Army29/06/1918
Sergeant Edmund Johann Rurainsky German Army29/06/1918
Trainsoldat Paul Johann Ulherr German Army29/06/1918
Gefreiter Johann Wolf German Army29/06/1918
Internierter Wilhelm Hoyer German Civilian29/06/1918
Lieutenant Archibald John Morgan Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/06/1918 (aged 21)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance28262
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1900
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance18110
BARENTHAL MILITARY CEMETERYItaly13121
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1360
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance1060
AVAL WOOD MILITARY CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance940
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom900
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany890
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance600
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance620
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany650
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran600
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance510
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance560
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance440
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance440
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance450
GIAVERA MEMORIALItaly430
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium420
NEUF-BRISACH COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance450
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance320
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance300
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance330
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq300
HERISSART COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance350
GRANEZZA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly330
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance200
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance211
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece210
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium210
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance210
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq210
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance230
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
MAGNABOSCHI BRITISH CEMETERYItaly210
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly210
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance200
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance230
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance110
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance110
LE PEUPLIER MILITARY CEMETERY, CAESTREFrance110
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
BONNAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MONTIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOMMEFrance100
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
GALMPTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
AYCLIFFE (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WEST HAM JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ILFORD (BUCKINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TETBURY (ST. SAVIOUR) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FOLKESTONE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ACCRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARWEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSSLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom110
DUNDRY (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
NAILSEA (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WEST BROMWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BECCLES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWINDON (RADNOR STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
COATHAM (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DARFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WAKEFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORSBROUGH DALE (ST. THOMAS) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (HOLBECK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
BRAINE-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium120
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TOUTENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance110
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance110
SEZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HUBY-ST. LEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
BLEUE-MAISON MILITARY CEMETERY, EPERLECQUESFrance110
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance100
CHRISTCHURCH (SYDENHAM) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
STRATFORD (KOPUATAMA) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
SEATON HIRST (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PEGSWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARNMONEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LURGAN (DOUGHER) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMPETER VELFREY (BRYN SION) CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROUGHTON (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium110
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance110
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
MITCHAM (CHURCH ROAD) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
MONASTERORIS OLD GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of110
SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
HUDDERSFIELD (ALMONDBURY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW ALRESFORD (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
PERTH (WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENRITH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HEVERSHAM (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FIENVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
POLMONT CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ROGERSVILLE (ST. FRANCOIS DE SALES) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
ST. BONIFACE CEMETERYCanada100
GENT CITY CEMETERYBelgium110
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LUTON CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
WASSELONNE (WASSELNHEIM) PROTESTANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
WAVANS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW SOUTHERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Garrison Artillery17
Royal Warwickshire Regiment17
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15
East Lancashire Regiment13
Royal Field Artillery11
Mercantile Marine9
Machine Gun Corps9
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)9
Army Service Corps8
York and Lancaster Regiment8
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)7
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry7
Royal Engineers7
German Army7
Gloucestershire Regiment7
King's Own Scottish Borderers7
East Yorkshire Regiment6
Northumberland Fusiliers6
Rifle Brigade6
Honourable Artillery Company5
Royal Army Medical Corps5
Leicestershire Regiment5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
Royal Irish Fusiliers4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
Indian Labour Corps4
Middlesex Regiment4
Canadian Infantry4
Labour Corps4
Somerset Light Infantry3
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)3
Devonshire Regiment3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Manchester Regiment3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
South African Native Labour Corps3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
Royal Navy, HMS Vivien3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Essex Regiment3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Suffolk Regiment2
Royal Irish Rifles2
East Surrey Regiment2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Royal Air Force, 53rd Sqdn.2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Royal Air Force, 7th Sqdn.2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
South Wales Borderers2
British West Indies Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 35th Sqdn.2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 213th Sqdn.2
Royal Navy, HMS Saumarez2
Indian Royal Artillery2
London Regiment2
Royal Air Force2
Royal Scots2
Royal Fusiliers2
Royal Air Force, Recruits Depot2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Cheshire Regiment2
120th Rajputana Infantry2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Mule Corps2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)2
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Australian Flying Corps1
Bullock Corps1
Royal Irish Regiment1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Border Regiment1
Women's Royal Air Force1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Durham Light Infantry1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E241
Indian Railway Department1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
Chinese Labour Corps1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Navy, HMS Sylvia1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.1
Highland Light Infantry1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Shipjack1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
28th Indian Light Cavalry1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Australian Pioneers1
99th Deccan Infantry1
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 22nd Sqdn.1
4th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs1
Royal Air Force, 62nd Wing1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
15th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)1
Royal Horse Artillery1
German Civilian1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Burma Military Police1
Royal North West Mounted Police1
Gordon Highlanders1
Royal Navy, HMS Donegal1
Royal Air Force, 204th Sqdn.1
113th Indian Infantry1
Cameron Highlanders1
Northern Cyclist Battalion1
Military Police Corps1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 25th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, H,M.S. Chester1
Royal Air Force, 150th Sqdn.1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Military Railway1
Canadian Labour Corps1
Army Veterinary Corps1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Royal Air Force, 88th Sqdn.1
Norfolk Regiment1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1