Date of death: Saturday 5 October 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private John James 93969Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Benjamin Bartrop 42477Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Stanley Birch 359684The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/10/1918
Sapper William George Chambers 519817Royal Engineers05/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Henry Willats 10436South Wales Borderers05/10/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Pickford 805429Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Arthur Thomas Saye 216472Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Mcbriarty 41439Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Oswald Fenwicke-Clennell Carr-Ellison Northumberland Fusiliers05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Arthur Thomas Barber 47215King's Royal Rifle Corps05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lesley Norman Morris West Collins 3624Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Ernest George Noble 1118Australian Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 29)
Sergeant Taylor 1362402nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion05/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Robert John Rowse 58487Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/10/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Henry Richards 506442Royal Engineers05/10/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Edward John Smith General List05/10/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Mckenzie 345365Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1918
Private Ralph Parsons 132477Canadian Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Staniforth 253468Royal Engineers05/10/1918
Private Babington 5141Royal Munster Fusiliers05/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Burridge 28881Devonshire Regiment05/10/1918
Lance Corporal Leslie Norman Clark 2647Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Dainty 84460Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Francis Foley 19948Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Griffiths 34884Manchester Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Percy Helms Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Inglis Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Kelly 6068Royal Munster Fusiliers05/10/1918
Private Mckenzie 76249Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1918
Serjeant Martin 41255Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/10/1918
Private Miller 93025Tank Corps05/10/1918
Private Wallace Milson Orchard 240819Gloucestershire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Sheridan 21956Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Smith 200560Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1918
Private Smith 17497Royal Fusiliers05/10/1918
Serjeant Smith 13716Royal Fusiliers05/10/1918
Private James Mawdsley Stubbs C/30686Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/10/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Sidney Summers 27539Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Arthur Duncan Swale Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Bandsman Richard Unwin 10294King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Whitwell 20658Devonshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private William John Williams 76121Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wood 25989Royal Fusiliers05/10/1918
Private Harold John Thomas Wood 16677Northumberland Fusiliers05/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Woods 260087Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Brown 32403Cameron Highlanders05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Adam Heaton Buchanan Gordon Highlanders05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harris 38338Royal Scots05/10/1918
Private Albert Arrowsmith 60656Welsh Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ford 266233The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/10/1918
Captain John Gordon Brown Royal Fusiliers05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Noble 87522Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/10/1918
Private Wilson 26065Royal Sussex Regiment05/10/1918
Private Douglas Alfred Freeman 320253Suffolk Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mcbrier 23250Gordon Highlanders05/10/1918
Private Baxter 320594Norfolk Regiment05/10/1918
Private Edward John Cutcliffe 57136Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Essex 44501North Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Ernest Hardy 32030East Lancashire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Kemp 238154North Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1918
Gunner Lynn 81744Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Christopher Stretton 60797West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Ayres T3/030655Army Service Corps05/10/1918
Private Sydney Kemster Bygate 304518Tank Corps05/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Ingram T2/14288Army Service Corps05/10/1918
Private James Lucas 1961Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918
Private James Lochhead Buchanan 41667Royal Scots05/10/1918
Rifleman David Bow 47277Royal Irish Rifles05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Brightwell 301547Royal Scots05/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Campbell S/30509Cameron Highlanders05/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant William Leslie Dandridge Royal Army Medical Corps05/10/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Downes Worcestershire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Flanagan 10692Leinster Regiment05/10/1918
Serjeant Reginald Stanley Fulford 151388Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Henry Thomas Green 178787Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Walter Stanley Jenkins 126393Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harold Percy Smith 133128Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Roland Tucker S/40275Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Beazley M/345634Army Service Corps05/10/1918
Lance Corporal Paterson DM2/230844Army Service Corps05/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Cecil Raymond Weekes 8408Royal Sussex Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Robert Clarkson 6276The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Benjamin James Davidson 3630Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918
Private Mcgregor 424291London Regiment05/10/1918
Follower Dassein 11588Followers Central Depot05/10/1918
Private George Edwin Olmstead 2129532Canadian Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Gordon Augustus Pickett 945109Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 33)
Captain David Lothian Scotland Machine Gun Corps05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Bowen 57517Welsh Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Geoffrey Tolhurst Cruttenden R/41347King's Royal Rifle Corps05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Gibson Dodgson 63275Lancashire Fusiliers05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gillard 3067South African Infantry05/10/1918
Private Joe Alexander Arendse 1971Cape Corps, S.A. Forces05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Du Toit 2051South African Medical Corps05/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class Leonard Arthur Macbeth K/46201Royal Navy, HMS Astraea05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal William Alfred Thomas Humphries R/20South African Signal Service05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Thomas Bone 3592Australian Light Horse05/10/1918
Serjeant Glasspool 11270Army Veterinary Corps05/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Humphries 205166Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William George Jeffkins 27175Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Donald Mcmaster 640538Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Robert Nelson 3036Royal Irish Rifles05/10/1918
Serjeant James Roulston 15986Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Smith 50936Royal Scots05/10/1918
Lance Corporal Sutton S/10115Seaforth Highlanders05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Torrens 202742Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Claude Bostock Smith Royal Engineers05/10/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Donald Read Cartwright Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Robert Johnman Dewar Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Hay Royal Army Medical Corps05/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Walker 174352Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918
Private Newall 43741Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/10/1918
Private Dunley 93283Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918
Private Ward 250550Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918
Corporal Tom Horrocks 45751Royal Irish Rifles05/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner George Enoch Astle 164837Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Cookson DM2/151443Army Service Corps05/10/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Samuel Dunwoody Royal Irish Rifles05/10/1918
Private Forbes 41219Royal Scots Fusiliers05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hoare 35512Lancashire Fusiliers05/10/1918
Private William Mcmullan 42464Royal Irish Fusiliers05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Riches 42300Royal Irish Rifles05/10/1918
Second Lieutenant John Lilly Rogerson Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Walter Bruce Short 54026Royal Irish Rifles05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fred Squires 3584Royal Newfoundland Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Thompson 10/16015Royal Irish Rifles05/10/1918
Private Watton 142966Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Wood 614607Royal Horse Artillery05/10/1918
Serjeant Percy John Arding 231793London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Arthur Beament 95376Royal Fusiliers05/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Edward Lee Beetson 201416Lancashire Fusiliers05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Campbell 3055157Canadian Infantry05/10/1918
Private Campbell 477146Royal Canadian Regiment05/10/1918
Private Dempster 23224Royal Berkshire Regiment05/10/1918
Lance Corporal Ferris 642813Canadian Infantry05/10/1918
Private John Thomas Jolliffe 203175Dorsetshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Batty 68948Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918
Gunner Howlett 189659Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Marston 38943South Wales Borderers05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Samuel 35362South Wales Borderers05/10/1918
Gunner Atherton 168483Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918
Private Noble E. Austin 901546Canadian Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Victor John Button 41226Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Percy Charles Chatfield 200130Canadian Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clark 922744Canadian Machine Gun Corps05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Friend 3524Canadian Army Service Corps05/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Alfred Griffiths 46454South Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Mccallum Canadian Machine Gun Corps05/10/1918
Driver Richards 211868Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918
Gunner Scrafton 214480Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1918
Private Maurice Singer 3082919Canadian Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant William Thomas Vale 200137South Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Cyril Wedgwood 636670Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Braithwaite 245209Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Branker King's Royal Rifle Corps05/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Fred Bruce 46829Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Maxwell Campbell 51331Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick William Dakin 240908Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Victor Aloysius Dawson 832Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major Fitzwilliam 63009Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Theodore Ernest Gidley 291071Devonshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Gray 44982Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918
Private Walter Henry Hancock 204618Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Haslam 18005Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1918
Lance Corporal Hewitt 204505Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918
Private Littlejohn 56430Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/10/1918
Private Thomas Andrew Mclaughlan 41689Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Macrae 39998Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Thomas Herbert Maltby 31470Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Marsden 30705Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918
Lance Corporal Frederic Walter Perfitt 73279Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Pike 40411Manchester Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Edward Frank Ponting Manchester Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant William Arthur Powell Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pugh 70721Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918
Private Robson 24763Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918
Private Scouller 28695Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/10/1918
Private Smith 17905Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry Spicer 53429Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Tiley 44430Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918
Lance Corporal Todd 11740Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wardle 78495Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918
Private Waring 93766Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1918
Private Wells 53227Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major Williams 63009ALIAS05/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Thomas James Williams 78136Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Aitken 4971Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Victor Berner 4368Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Joseph Cantwell 6779Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Reginald Atchison Craig 5015Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Company Sergeant Major George Hay Cumming 2354Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 39)
Lieutenant John Foster Gear Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918
Private James Heard Gray 813Australian Pioneers05/10/1918 (aged 30)
Sergeant George Arthur Griffith 2679Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Maurice Edwin Kay 7270Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Edward Nash 2686Australian Pioneers05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Henry Owens 6103Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Leslie Ray 1988Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Clarence Savage 6887Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Richard Clarence Shone 6883Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Arthur Steer 202Australian Pioneers05/10/1918
Company Sergeant Major Rees William Thomas 516Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Gwilyn James Williams 2245Australian Pioneers05/10/1918
Private Charles Leslie Wilson 6162Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918
Rifleman Clarence George Bloxham 47970New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/10/1918
Lance Corporal Boyd 25217The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/10/1918
Private Brewer 39440The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/10/1918
Rifleman Norman Claude Campbell 62012New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/10/1918
Private Currie 64979The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/10/1918
Corporal Lester Davey 23/1370New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/10/1918
Rifleman John Victor Elvin 73330New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Eric John Francis 23/1052New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/10/1918
Rifleman Thomas Graham 69024New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/10/1918
Rifleman Edward Hoare 42854New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/10/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Lindsay 235310The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Dugald Pharlan Macfarlane 72073New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mason 40190The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/10/1918
Rifleman Thomas George Pallesen 61759New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/10/1918
Rifleman James Preacher 69878New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/10/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant James Ewart Quinn The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Berwin Redmond 70124New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/10/1918
Private Scott 243260The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Robert Marshall Smith 27115New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/10/1918
Private Southern 46740The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/10/1918
Private John Benjamin Victor Sparks 49458The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Victor John Huia Taylor 23/931New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Toon 62178New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/10/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant William Williams 23/323New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Crook 41272East Lancashire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Charles Herbert Slingsby Spencer Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal George Bennie 47447King's Own Scottish Borderers05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Graham 204099King's Own Scottish Borderers05/10/1918
Lance Bombardier Barker 88779Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918
Private Albert Dent 51927Lincolnshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pepper 97192Tank Corps05/10/1918
Private Snazell 42582Worcestershire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Davidson WR/29632Royal Engineers05/10/1918
Private Taylor 241580Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William John Anderson 6275Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Henry Joseph Beach 471Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Colin Erle Begg Australian Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Arthur Browne 578Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918
Private Harry Charles Chamberlain 6782AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918
Private Harold Reginald Chattin 5127Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Albert Christian 3716Australian Pioneers05/10/1918
Gunner Clark 37479Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1918
Private Dawes 34266Border Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Donovan 275901Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Dykes 26039King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Edmund Ellerbeck 8126Army Cyclist Corps05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fennell 24662Gloucestershire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Alexander Joseph Fraser 6799AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918
Private Robert Henry Gardiner 6802AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant William George Albert Genaway 63265Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Gould 31510Devonshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert George Graham 763AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918
Gunner Grant 167902Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1918
Private Wilfred Griffiths 44256Manchester Regiment05/10/1918
Private Henderson 4435ALIAS05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hinks 203113North Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter Hourn 6069Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Charles Francis Hussey Gloucestershire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Jeffery 3555Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Kay 99645Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1918
Private William Andrew Kennealy 199Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Kevin Thomas Knight 51395Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Joseph Lavery 3947Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918
Gunner Mcguffie 347447Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry Blake Miller 6838AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Daniel Ray O'dowd 5647Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918
Private John James Parker 2150Australian Pioneers05/10/1918
Private Patchett 240396Worcestershire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Tydwell Rees 30142South Wales Borderers05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Henderson Roberts 4435Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Robert John Saunders 299Australian Machine Gun Corps05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walter Herbert Scholz 1780Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stevens 38802Gloucestershire Regiment05/10/1918
Captain James Sullivan Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walker 53216King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/10/1918
Sergeant William Watson 2478Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Wymond Williams 3939Australian Pioneers05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Bertrand John Young Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Ramsay 126206Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Chaple 46870King's Royal Rifle Corps05/10/1918
Private James Henry Lord 51606East Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Lanfear 478106Royal Engineers05/10/1918
Private Davidson 203564Lancashire Fusiliers05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcdonough 51895Lancashire Fusiliers05/10/1918
Rifleman Ansell 49410Rifle Brigade05/10/1918
Private Adey 241216South Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major Edwin Angrave 240358Leicestershire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Aspden 44299The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Alfred Barclay 2330Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Baxter 50006Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 55)
Lieutenant Stanley James Bennie Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bickerton 15837Manchester Regiment05/10/1918
Private Blocksidge 32144South Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Robert James Bradshaw 6284Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Chapman 15873South Wales Borderers05/10/1918
Private Clarke 22543Cameron Highlanders05/10/1918
Private Connelly 3980Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918
Signaller Fred Mitchell Dawson 128112Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Evans 37159South Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1918
Serjeant Gallear 240099South Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Claude Gane 6808Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Harry George Garnham 8314North Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Golder 49325Royal Scots05/10/1918
Private Arthur John Gossip 3708Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Emily Greenhalgh 22879The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Robert Francis Gregan 1783Australian Pioneers05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant William Emlyn Hardwick Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hayes 50136South Wales Borderers05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hepple 38960Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Percy William Logan 2739Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918
Private Lonsdale 50465Lancashire Fusiliers05/10/1918
Private William Burnett Manly 5625Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Marr 95634Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mayes 42654South Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Millward 42221North Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1918
Sergeant William Montgomery 929Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sergeant Richard James Moore 6435Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Robert John Neave 7283Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal John Henry Northam 973Army Cyclist Corps05/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Oakley 78413Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918
Gunner Francis Pickles 150217Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 30)
Major John Ray Australian Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Regan 1783ALIAS05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant George Ewen Rennie Australian Machine Gun Corps05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stanley Riley 33673Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Rose 218640Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918
Gunner Rowe 99243Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1918
Corporal Thompson 691Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918
Private Francis Charles Titus 2799Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Valentine 17400Army Cyclist Corps05/10/1918
Private George Herbert Waldin 2136Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wall 116097Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1918
Private Walsh 5102Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918
Private Ward 20477Dorsetshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Dixon 2009148Canadian Engineers05/10/1918
Private Miller 34205Royal Scots05/10/1918
Private Domenico Pompa 80101Royal Scots05/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Walter James Stewart 251111Royal Scots05/10/1918 (aged 33)
Bombardier Henry John Absalom 96724Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 34)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Thomas Jasper Shovel Army Chaplains' Department05/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private John William Taylor 25014The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thompson TR/5/25240East Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Fearon 309001The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/10/1918
Private Eastwood 34295Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918
Serjeant Arthur Ennis Gosling 13346Army Cyclist Corps05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gowers 1349Army Cyclist Corps05/10/1918
Private Hughes 8003Army Cyclist Corps05/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Hunter 14115Army Cyclist Corps05/10/1918
Private Rawlings 16209Army Cyclist Corps05/10/1918
Private Urban 7851Army Cyclist Corps05/10/1918
Lieutenant Wolstenholme Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wright 23179Lincolnshire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Godden 266431Somerset Light Infantry05/10/1918
Private Alfred George Hallett 265593Somerset Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Hargreaves 266506Somerset Light Infantry05/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Leslie Harold Perry Gloucestershire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 57225North Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1918
Serjeant Thomas Stanforth 44077North Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wilson 32606East Lancashire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Cox 59026Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Richard Dixon 31793King's Own Scottish Borderers05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Dutton 43982South Lancashire Regiment05/10/1918
Able Seaman Lawson Tyneside Z/1162Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.05/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Procter 48934King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Riglar 350410Highland Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Robertson 331171The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Melbourne Russell 202940South Lancashire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Scott 414482Royal Engineers05/10/1918
Staff Serjeant Arthur Robert Visick 315356Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1918
Private George Bramley 76365Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Chatburn 42214East Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Robert Frettingham 29417Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hall 27958The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Simpson 20038Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Davenport 71895Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/10/1918
Private Isherwood 63969Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1918
Rifleman Johnson 653188London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)05/10/1918
Private Smith 82798The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/10/1918
Gunner Peter Fitzjohn 800892Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Duncan White Boswell 75078New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner William Brown Braidwood 57933New Zealand Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bryan 49797South Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Coffen 50603Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Thomas William Ernest Dawe 27734Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Collis Driver 9737Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Eschbacher 634185London Regiment05/10/1918
Private Hallas 241993Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/10/1918
Private Percy Hebden 29402Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/10/1918
Private William Hurst PS/8971Royal Fusiliers05/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Lowndes 21282New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion05/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Nicholson Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Price 84740Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918
Gunner Henry Oliver Rosevear 10669New Zealand Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Simpson 90603Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1918
Private Frederick Charles Grosvenor 359707The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Keith 358270The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Charles Smith 359579The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edward Francis Crisp 2262Australian Army Medical Corps05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner John Walker 35672Australian Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Hill 32/163Northumberland Fusiliers05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Emmott 61828Northumberland Fusiliers05/10/1918
Lance Serjeant George Snell 653356London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Thomas Francis Dowell 24430Wiltshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Pethen 5465London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)05/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Prance 17225Devonshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Quartly 21288Royal Berkshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Raban 21279Royal Berkshire Regiment05/10/1918
Private William Arthur Robinson 23502Royal Berkshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Keeligan 37221West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Henry Phillipson 21434Royal Berkshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Purton 42187Devonshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Smith 203382London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Robert Nimmo 201614Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Anderson 16027Canadian Ordnance Corps05/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Longfield 2138820Canadian Infantry05/10/1918
Private Suggitt 512424Canadian Army Service Corps05/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hughes 88487Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/10/1918
Private Vearonelly 242521Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918
Lieutenant Alfred Thurston Taylor Royal Engineers05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant William Robertson Douglas The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Laylee 358200The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Morgan 358687The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Rhodes 360176The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private William John Crawford 515800Canadian Army Service Corps05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Shoeing Smith Corporal Hunt 29560Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918
Lieutenant George Weir Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Patrick 265620Somerset Light Infantry05/10/1918
Private Clifford Dodson 29893East Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Moffatt 702324London Regiment05/10/1918
Private Neat 12769Leicestershire Regiment05/10/1918
Corporal Pratt 44206Royal Irish Rifles05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Kearns 755593Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private David Brockbank 203763The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Sidney Cowden 108679Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Fothergill 765592Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918
Private Smith 11487Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1918 (aged 46)
Driver Sidney Armstrong 457459Royal Engineers05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Joseph Barfield G/21887The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Alick Butters Eddie S/31150Cameron Highlanders05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman James Edwards Mercantile Marine05/10/1918
Private Robert Morris 16680King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Michael James O'leary 1684Middlesex Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Smith 23824Royal Scots Fusiliers05/10/1918
Corporal John Wardle 10192Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert Victor Wiles 17766Worcestershire Regiment05/10/1918
Lance Corporal Wilson 26624Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Sullivan S/9687Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Richard Isherwood 14714Manchester Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Woods 201124Manchester Regiment05/10/1918
Private Green 54071South Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1918
Lance Corporal Harris 19503South Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1918
Sapper Hodges 154111Royal Engineers05/10/1918
Rifleman Robert Metcalfe 36344New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/10/1918
Private Maclaren Miller 133479Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Ward 326911Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1918
Private Urban Henry Brown 6794Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Stanley James Cochrane 2141Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Charles Griffin 6844/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918
Bombardier John Henry Cowling 75462Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Swan 22/1272Northumberland Fusiliers05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Herbert Weller 2985Royal Munster Fusiliers05/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Barrett SE/3440Army Veterinary Corps05/10/1918
Follower Dudham 18314Followers Central Depot05/10/1918
Follower Kanai Lal 3694Followers Central Depot05/10/1918
Follower Misri MT/18219Followers Central Depot05/10/1918
Private Anderson 205629East Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Ashman 12865Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918
Private William John Bodell 10772Middlesex Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Frank Bourne T4/143126Army Service Corps05/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Calver 493072Royal Army Medical Corps05/10/1918
Serjeant Coops 262Rifle Brigade05/10/1918
Private Creay 4096Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Crossley 30041Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1918
Sapper Charles Mitchell Dash 518455Royal Engineers05/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Dyke 24193King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Arthur James Edwards 20089Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Randolph Hall 48640Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hunt G/20121Middlesex Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Edwin Hutcheon 16432Royal Scots Fusiliers05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Jones 19795East Lancashire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private George William Parker 58795Welsh Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Forward Pearce 69545Devonshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Evan Skinner 20138East Surrey Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper George Jackson Trewhella WR/295521Royal Engineers05/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private John Rhoderick Watson 49156Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Weir 17080Northumberland Fusiliers05/10/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Archibald Burnside 7718King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 45)
Sapper John Edward Soundy WR/295440Royal Engineers05/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hobbs G/21498Royal Sussex Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Reginald James Paskey 106798Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Francis George Drake L/12093The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Sydney Hamond 33872Cheshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Head 23535Somerset Light Infantry05/10/1918
Serjeant Bittlestone 275483Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918
Private Andrews 32117North Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 37)
Ordinary Seaman Leonard Albert George Wyatt London Z/8701Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Drifter Charles Hay05/10/1918
Private Collins G/17074Royal Sussex Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clarence Cliffgard 3352151Canadian Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ogilvie 3353802Canadian Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lawrence Findley Paton 260774Canadian Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Paulson 3353820Canadian Infantry05/10/1918
Private James Franklin Roney 268576Canadian Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Edward Knaus 3352093Canadian Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Boy Artificer Arthur Edward Phelps M/33269Royal Navy, HMS Fisgard05/10/1918 (aged 15)
Serjeant Hatcher 75590Tank Corps05/10/1918
Private Archibald Kerr 3696Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 34)
Engineman Alexander Rayfield 2966/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Highlander05/10/1918 (aged 49)
Sapper William George Luck 242999Royal Engineers05/10/1918
Cadet John Eric Thomson 182223Royal Air Force, 8th Cadet Wing05/10/1918 (aged 26)
Cadet Wells 182104Royal Air Force, 8th Cadet Wing05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman William Thomas Locke 58286The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Ralphael Collins K/21502Royal Navy, HMS Cumberland05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Deans Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Cumberland05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Petty Officer Stoker Alfred Gordon Dixon 227056Royal Navy, HMS Cumberland05/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edward Higham 45383The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Banham 19560Cheshire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Thomas Gaskell 16424East Lancashire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Oates 64088Cheshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Second Hand Christopher Sheldon Stoakes 16511/DA(CH)Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Sheen05/10/1918
Private 1st Class William Henry King 210792Royal Air Force, Westgate Air Station.05/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Burmingham 8153Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/10/1918
Boy 2nd Class William J. Glen J/92648Royal Navy, HMS Powerful05/10/1918 (aged 18)
Clerk George Wilson Townsend 80903Royal Air Force, 62nd Training Sqdn.05/10/1918 (aged 33)
Driver James Porter T/22083Army Service Corps05/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Jack Leonard King 309984Tank Corps05/10/1918
Private Anderson 3440Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Bradford K/53989Royal Navy, HMS Vivid05/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal William Henry Chapman 241538North Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Edgar Albert Stumbles 755618Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Wells 3579Royal Defence Corps05/10/1918 (aged 48)
Private Arthur T. Woods 38298Middlesex Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Robinson M2/135684Army Service Corps05/10/1918 (aged 32)
Ordinary Seaman Harry Redvers Weston Bristol Z/2635Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).05/10/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Donald Springer Osborne Royal Air Force, Central Flying School05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Walter Anderson 4484Australian Engineers05/10/1918 (aged 29)
Acting Bombardier Barraclough 26590Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918
Private Rich RME/7378Royal Marine Engineers05/10/1918
Private Herbert Snape 3333York and Lancaster Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Thomas Rigby Ronald 837179Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Engineman John Corr 1781/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Alices05/10/1918
Private Moperi Moshi 8204Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.05/10/1918
Able Seaman John Browning Smale SS/6702Royal Navy, HMS Asphodel05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Joe Mendi Iii 2590Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.05/10/1918
Private Yambassu Tikonkoh 3592Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.05/10/1918
Private William Krantz 3348286Canadian Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Staff Quartermaster Sergeant Bernard Mcmanus 14803Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Charles F. Duncan Canadian Militia05/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Ernest Ferdinand Duranleau 3293282Canadian Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Come Baron 3090617Canadian Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Raoul Delcourt 3161722Canadian Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph A. Lauzon 4030447Canadian Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Andrew Forrest 2023691Canadian Engineers05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick C. Harvey 4030479Canadian Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gregory 3346883Canadian Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert S. Mcnabb 3038222Canadian Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Joseph Graham 3040414Canadian Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Belfield 290390Cheshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Frederick Capp 145747Machine Gun Corps05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Samuel Edward Clark L/36864Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robert Graham 200198Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Thomas Y. Macleod 9924Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Ben Shackleton 201079Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Edwin Chambers 860499London Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Knight 61956York and Lancaster Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Nixon 860605London Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Burgess 203628Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lambert 25712The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/10/1918
Private White 59415Royal Army Medical Corps05/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frank Needham 155761Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Oldham 14525Cheshire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Turberville 290894Cheshire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Frank Seaforth Allison 2813Australian Pioneers05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Lewin Marshall Bull 34656Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Hodgart 34791King's Own Scottish Borderers05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Patrick 467097Royal Army Medical Corps05/10/1918 (aged 32)
Deck Hand Smith 14921/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ariadne05/10/1918
Private Tappenden 225402London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)05/10/1918
Leading Seaman Benjamin Parr PO/231854Royal Navy, HMS Lychais05/10/1918
Master Hugh Jones Mercantile Marine05/10/1918 (aged 44)
Private Measey 202146Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry05/10/1918
Corporal Daniels S3/030066Army Service Corps05/10/1918
Serjeant Mcgonagle 13436th Dragoons (Inniskilling)05/10/1918
Private Ruff 202708Suffolk Regiment05/10/1918
Private George A. Butler 3494Royal Newfoundland Regiment05/10/1918
Private Evan Tom Jones 43634Worcestershire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Russell 14291Army Cyclist Corps05/10/1918
Lieutenant Lorne Douglas. Campbell Canadian Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Ciacci 2138452Canadian Engineers05/10/1918
Gunner William Earle Davison 1262026Canadian Garrison Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Daniel Doull 639302Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner John Henry Frost 255237Canadian Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Cowan Hall 105229Canadian Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper James Miller 2009247Canadian Engineers05/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Laurier Falconer Pye 3256359Canadian Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Antonio Therriault 3280753Canadian Engineers05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sydney Alfred Touzel 3130346Canadian Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Frederick George Wilshire 430795Canadian Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Yeoman 3133846Canadian Engineers05/10/1918
Private Harding 6585Essex Regiment05/10/1918
Serjeant Loe 59286Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Signaller Reginald Joseph Magee 675622Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Maybury Royal Munster Fusiliers05/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Horne 97918Royal Army Medical Corps05/10/1918
Lance Corporal Harold Broom 51619The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Charles Frederick Kindleysides Army Cyclist Corps05/10/1918
Captain Timothy Lycett King's Royal Rifle Corps05/10/1918 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Archie J. Macrae Cameron Highlanders05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Price 722723London Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Prochko 1021282Canadian Railway Troops05/10/1918
Second Lieutenant James Robertson London Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Campbell 444180Royal Engineers05/10/1918
Rifleman Cavey A/200833King's Royal Rifle Corps05/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Charles Deards Royal Air Force, 19th Balloon Sect.05/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Fitzpatrick 52546King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/10/1918
Lance Corporal Gibson 9935King's Royal Rifle Corps05/10/1918
Private Gill 36105Lancashire Fusiliers05/10/1918
Forewoman Rose Mabel Holborow 1923Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps05/10/1918
Private Archibald Mcdermott S/15514Cameron Highlanders05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Meredith 7831Manchester Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal David Bogie Millar S/16329Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Rawlings 40768Bedfordshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant James Stuart Ricketts Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Roberts 32871The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Arthur Ambrose Stanley Rust 28329Suffolk Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Shannon S/8608Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/10/1918
Serjeant Sutherland 205136Army Service Corps05/10/1918
Private Arthur James Thorrington G/25251The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Turner 30409Grenadier Guards05/10/1918
Private Edward Charles Vanwely S/17565Cameron Highlanders05/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Francis Humpidge Wheeler 187179Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal John Williams 45770Royal Berkshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Barrett 172733Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918
Private John Deguerre 887812Canadian Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Fisher 6024Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Victor Roy Harrison 106254Royal Engineers05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver William King 745835Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcilwaine 2138260Canadian Infantry05/10/1918
Private Thomas 71124Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1918
Corporal Ore 622917Canadian Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Keating 3956Royal Scots05/10/1918
Corporal Hugh Mclaughlin 102398Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Frederick Thomas Bennett 16014Wiltshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Dodd 46566South Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Weddell 238063South Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Yorkstone 42728Highland Light Infantry05/10/1918
Lieutenant Ernest Harold Canning Royal Air Force, 102nd Sqdn.05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Forrest Royal Air Force, 102nd Sqdn.05/10/1918
Gunner Brady 205956Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1918
Private Desroches 712069Canadian Infantry05/10/1918
Private George Barnes 34638Manchester Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Mcgough 915Australian Pioneers05/10/1918
Private Andrew Mitchell 36997Gloucestershire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Morgan 36853Gloucestershire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Prendergast 22896Army Cyclist Corps05/10/1918
Corporal Henry William Smith 1753Australian Pioneers05/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Francis Walsh 8149Army Cyclist Corps05/10/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant William David Baldie Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918
Private Blankenberg 4363Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918
Private William Allan Burnett 647AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Burrows 6777AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918
Lance Corporal James Michael Dempsey 4400Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Captain John Harry Fletcher Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Ernest Leslie Ford 6309Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Arthur Ernest Galloway 1702Australian Pioneers05/10/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Norman Allan Grant 967Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Grove 5831Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles William Hall 5835Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918
Private Harold Federal Hardy 890Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harold Maxmillian Hellier 6831AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant James Graham Hewitt 5926Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Ernest Edward Holt 5034Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Horace Lionel Ireland 5604Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Leggett 6827Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918
Sergeant Leslie William Lyons 655Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918
Lance Corporal Roy Alva Mcgill 6097Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alan Brownell Mackay 318Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Sidney Edward Mckinnon 1561Australian Pioneers05/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alexander Peter Missen 5863Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Andrew William Pennant 4750Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harry Powell 6867Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 31)
Sergeant Lindsay Stewart Ranson 1807Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Eric Falconer Read 3532Australian Pioneers05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Harold Chandos Reade 1782Australian Pioneers05/10/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal James Dixon Rowlands 2208Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hilton Vincent Self 2475Australian Pioneers05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sydney Harold Stirling 1735Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Tornroos 6908Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918
Private William Walsh 2217Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private William George Wheeler 6914AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Thomas White 1748AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Francis Withers 6426Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Marsh Wood 6158Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Garfield Wright 1301Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Charles Edmund Bateman 1672Australian Pioneers05/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Joseph Henry Taylor 3656Australian Pioneers05/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cope 239261Herefordshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal George White Finnie 51910Royal Horse Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Holbrook R/10284King's Royal Rifle Corps05/10/1918
Private Kings 38807Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major Mottashaw 8620Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/10/1918
Private Mulheron 36678Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/10/1918
Lance Corporal Rogers 27089Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Selman 40831Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Evans 22840King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Anderson Clark 56322Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Graham 414562Royal Engineers05/10/1918
Private Mcvey 241057Highland Light Infantry05/10/1918
Private Mason 32/860Northumberland Fusiliers05/10/1918
Private Scott 318092Royal Army Medical Corps05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Houlihan 62321Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Rigby 48124South Wales Borderers05/10/1918
Private Albert Victor Bowles 37856Suffolk Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Gilbert Clarke 39486Royal Berkshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gore 41118Leicestershire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Goulden 57091West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Fitzpatrick 7388Royal Munster Fusiliers05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gilbert Clarke 39486Royal Berkshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gore 41118Leicestershire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Abbott 23948Northamptonshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edwin Unsworth 35565Manchester Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry Moore 47510Lancashire Fusiliers05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Evans 35399King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Leslie George Arthur 70080New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/10/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Clarence Keith Corney 24/2173New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Benjamin Gibbs 35667New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal John Hayes 59807New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Jack Auguste Pouchot Royal Air Force, 56th Sqdn.05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman George William Robinson 75290New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/10/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Clarence William Rule 26/902New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Ednie 203448Highland Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal John Mcclive 8176Highland Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Beaumont 235487Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harold John Bennett 36986Worcestershire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stanley Victor Bond 57168Worcestershire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bowes 3/8242Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Arthur Hedges Bullwinkle 260019Worcestershire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Leonard Thomas Darke 241265Worcestershire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Eric Holmes Evans 34266Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Evans 242243Gloucestershire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Fairbank 12443Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sydney Fellows 33659Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Forknall 41596Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918
Private James Gardner 291937Devonshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hemingway 302816Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918
Private Hickery 260104Worcestershire Regiment05/10/1918
Lance Corporal Holmes 14456Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Hudson 201945Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918
Private William Jones 26507Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lionel Albert Le Count 13622Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Charles Marlow 242285Gloucestershire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Millington 34490Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Morgan 32796Gloucestershire Regiment05/10/1918
Lance Corporal Parkin 17121Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918
Corporal Herbert William Phillips 241616Worcestershire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Pudge 242278Worcestershire Regiment05/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Quinn 8430Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Romney 44396Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918
Corporal Rumsey 203658Gloucestershire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Seldon 34298Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Shepherd 39859Gloucestershire Regiment05/10/1918
Lance Corporal Smith 25439Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918
Private Spracklan 242482Gloucestershire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Sidney Robert Stevens 33408Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 29)
Company Serjeant Major Wheeler 240017Worcestershire Regiment05/10/1918
Private John Whitehead 203246Manchester Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Anthony Wiles 22650Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wilson 42510Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Wiseman 38909Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Adamson 300014Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918
Serjeant Anderson 24803Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918
Private Ashcroft 201748Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918
Private Barrett 45935Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Boswell 241647Worcestershire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Carr 203620Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918
Private Clark 22000Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918
Private Cook 235334Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Alexander Fraser Coutts 34379Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Craigs 43693Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Dodds Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Eden 204354Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Walter Edwards 240491Worcestershire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Fletcher 302692Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fletcher 302409Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918
Corporal Gartland 250131Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918
Lieutenant Golder Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Guest 242535Worcestershire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Homfray 302594Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918
Private Hotchkiss 40390Worcestershire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Hughes 241818Worcestershire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Thomas Sinderson Humberstone 235366Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Hunt 242413Worcestershire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Luck 54238Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bertie Wilfred Theodore Manning 34269Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Middleton 21617Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Hubert Millard 45020Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Henry Murrell 49255Worcestershire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Neil 16172Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Payton 92147Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Phillips 275806Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Powell 19/348Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918
Lieutenant Charles Read Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918
Serjeant John Robert Robson 45945Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Rowland 241260Worcestershire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Smith 52877Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Philip Golding Smith Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Smith 34287Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918
Private James Frederick Spilsbury 240265Worcestershire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert William Stanton 241798Worcestershire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harold Stevenson 78471Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Storey 43410Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918
Private Harold Raymond Strothard 78473Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lawrence Sykes 44134Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal James Tatters 21602Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Teague 44588Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918
Serjeant Tillott 15893Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918
Serjeant Tucker 73009Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1918
Corporal Frederick Turner 235478Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Mark Tyler 78477Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Henry Upham 203189Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Edwin Vale 78480Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Villars 44433Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Wanklin 240026Worcestershire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Warren 89402Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1918
Private Wilkes 241781Worcestershire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Arthur Edward Woolley 268952Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wright 204007Worcestershire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Yarnold 203967Worcestershire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Young 91980Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Young Bowman 21046Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Edwin Thomas Brackpool 267128Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Butler 245241Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918
Private Connor 15728Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918
Private James Dann 44975Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Darby 91116Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Frank Garfield 73060Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Henry Gibson 325031Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Green 73225Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1918
Private Hiscoe 204138Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918
Private Hopkin 235119Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1918
Private Howitt 204293Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Howlett 57218Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1918
Serjeant John Kirkup 21908Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles William Lindley 55822Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick James Lipscombe 54185Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lyons 71777Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1918
Private Mendham 203426Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1918
Private Joshua Oldfield 240188Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edward Parkin 200285Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Peace 268906Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Quail 16222Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Spurdle 54299Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918
Private James Stirland Staley 17638Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Tomkins 28519Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1918
Serjeant Charles Alfred Waghorn 325101Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Serjeant Walter George Howard Wells 93253Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Young 35692Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Davis 13532Royal Air Force, 22nd Sqdn.05/10/1918
Private Brown 53815Manchester Regiment05/10/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Whitewood 320459Royal Sussex Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner William Michael Hodgson 57889New Zealand Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Frank Langdon 23/1092New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Lee 700179Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Berry 820675Canadian Infantry05/10/1918
Lance Corporal Hutchinson 115645th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion05/10/1918
Private Nutting 7481445th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion05/10/1918
Private Thomas Craven 24403Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Labourer Chang Shang Hsien 100340Chinese Labour Corps05/10/1918
Lieutenant Gritton Indian Army Postal Service05/10/1918
Private Jacobs 280761Hampshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mcdermott 25306Highland Light Infantry05/10/1918
Captain Charles Cyril Pontin Tanner Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Joseph Minter M2/074669Army Service Corps05/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Rapsey R4/139584Army Service Corps05/10/1918
Private Rowntree 8646Royal Army Medical Corps05/10/1918
Engineman Reynolds 3706ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Queen.05/10/1918
Private Charles Mcphee 14138Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Wallace S/18545Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/10/1918
Private Samuel Walter Hunte 5536British West Indies Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Trooper William Mckibbin 63389Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Southwell M2/150000Army Service Corps05/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Tompkins 9841Dorsetshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hewish 50852Suffolk Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sowar Jug Lall 25422nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)05/10/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Hassan 296228th Punjabis05/10/1918
Sergeant Edward Cooper 43090Canadian Garrison Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Lambley 155443Royal Army Medical Corps05/10/1918
Private 2nd Class David Burns 298392Royal Air Force05/10/1918
Lieutenant William Henry Diehl Royal Naval Reserve, HMS President05/10/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Brown WR/313990Royal Engineers05/10/1918
Able Seaman Samuel Jones J/49154(P.O.).Royal Navy, HMS Royal Sovereign05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Ordinary Seaman Reginald Eyton Griffiths Mersey Z/6158Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).05/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Moores 3250Royal Newfoundland Regiment05/10/1918
Lance Corporal Horace Claridge 357773The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/10/1918
Private Archibald Miller 359199The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant John Wren 356040The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Robert Wyllie 200065Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/10/1918
Rifleman Edward Tooze 52635Royal Irish Rifles05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Archibald Taylor A/202558King's Royal Rifle Corps05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Rennie Gray 9031Royal Scots Fusiliers05/10/1918
Serjeant Connell 20012Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/10/1918
Rifleman Isaac Bowers 47664Royal Irish Rifles05/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Brady 40041Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/10/1918
Lance Corporal Henry Brown 22889Royal Scots Fusiliers05/10/1918
Private John William Broxup 21113Cheshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 34)
Follower Chennagadu Madras/1570Indian Labour Corps05/10/1918
Labourer Tara Munda Alipore/1949Indian Labour Corps05/10/1918
Corporal Albert Travers 201112Dorsetshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 47)
Private Ernest Hirons 200417Northamptonshire Regiment05/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Joseph Harcourt Leicestershire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private James Ainsworth 44463North Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major Thomas Bell Willis 6220Royal Irish Rifles05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Costello 17265West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/10/1918
Private Edward Alfred Webley 64637Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Drummer Gibb 573Gordon Highlanders05/10/1918
Rifleman Gittens 8922Royal Irish Rifles05/10/1918
Able Seaman Alfred Morgan Bristol 3/879Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Collingwood Bn. R.N. Div.05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Smith 48059Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Telfer 46730Northumberland Fusiliers05/10/1918
Private Doyle 12056Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/10/1918
Private Frederick Walter Bradley 41406Leicestershire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cockerill 240035Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Jackson 42435South Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner John Charles Bagnall 110076Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harding 78869Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rigden L/8625The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/10/1918
Private Back 30549East Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Davies 93340Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918
Rifleman Dillingham S/33935Rifle Brigade05/10/1918
Private Hall 276194Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918
Lieutenant Ripley Royal Air Force, 110th Sqdn.05/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Towler Royal Air Force, 110th Sqdn.05/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas William Davies 3133214th (King's) Hussars05/10/1918
Private Lambert 11285Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1918
Private David Ritchie M2/200295Army Service Corps05/10/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Jack Fredrick Sippetts 200777Hampshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Frank Slater 79725Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Sweeney M/334351Army Service Corps05/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Peter Young 119129Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Anthony 52432nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners05/10/1918
Follower Atma Ram 831Army Hospital Corps05/10/1918
Rifleman Bagbir Pun 36032nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)05/10/1918
Follower Muhammad Indian Postal and Telegraph Department05/10/1918
Lance Naik Karam Husain 809Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)05/10/1918
Gunner Amir Husain 40700Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army05/10/1918
Sowar Jalal Khan 287418th King George's Own Lancers05/10/1918
Sowar Abdur Rahman Khan 233839th King George's Own Central India Horse05/10/1918
Labourer Zulfiqar 250Indian Labour Corps05/10/1918
Sergeant John Reginald Storer 1047Australian Pioneers05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Swinton 4390Australian Pioneers05/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Robert Symons 2503Australian Pioneers05/10/1918
Private Fred Warman 3667Australian Pioneers05/10/1918
Private George Rayner 2268Australian Pioneers05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Raymond Roydon Reed 965AAustralian Pioneers05/10/1918
Private Walter Joseph Leach 2897Australian Pioneers05/10/1918
Private Charles Henry Linford 3380Australian Pioneers05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur William Luff 2208Australian Pioneers05/10/1918
Private Thomas Walter Mcmurtrie 6062Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Langford Maxwell 6835Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Albert Clancy 2352Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918
Private Arthur Henry Coad 1898Australian Pioneers05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bert Conlen 2859Australian Pioneers05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Harold Crack 3460Australian Pioneers05/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Frank Gordon Hamilton Australian Machine Gun Corps05/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Pendered 20058Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 48)
Private George Mccarthy 39135Royal Army Medical Corps05/10/1918
Serjeant James Parsons 69910Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Patrick 29369Dorsetshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant John Shirley Rolfe 9th Hodson's Horse05/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper William Charles Penny Stone 37043Royal Engineers05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Teasdale 170079Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918
Serjeant Ethelbert John Broad S/41520Army Service Corps05/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Austin Hardy 34464South Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Ernest Richard Hopwood 34020Wiltshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Follower Pyare RTCD/12094Followers Central Depot05/10/1918
Naik Ram Parsad 413598th Indian Infantry05/10/1918
Follower Ram Sarup MTCD/9518Supply and Transport Corps05/10/1918
Sapper Sanjivi 10212nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners05/10/1918
Sapper Sauriappan 50582nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners05/10/1918
Staff Serjeant Leo Stanley Toussaint 38298Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Moses William Moore 79088Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sowar Muhammad Din 272915th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)05/10/1918
Private Albert Guerin 4030124Canadian Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alexander Maitland S/25368Cameron Highlanders05/10/1918
Private William Pearson 76681Royal Fusiliers05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private George A. Piper 701542London Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Leonard Crossley Norminton 44298North Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Patrick 241745Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1918
Follower Abdur Rahman 46724Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers05/10/1918
Artisan Adnan 44187Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers05/10/1918
Clerk Kogal 63678Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers05/10/1918
Follower Garda 56625Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers05/10/1918
Follower Nazul Haq 12023Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers05/10/1918
Follower Qudrat Ali 41788Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers05/10/1918
Labourer Sabar Ali 49895Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers05/10/1918
Labourer Sabur Ali 49887Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers05/10/1918
Sowar Nazir Khan 25721st Duke of York's Lancers (Skinner's Horse)05/10/1918
Driver Sapuran Singh 257Indian Mountain Artillery05/10/1918
Sepoy Dost Muhammad 228166th Punjabis05/10/1918
Sepoy Manga Khan 180866th Punjabis05/10/1918
Sepoy Mardan Ali 132167th Punjabis05/10/1918
Sepoy Annamuthu Devar 9773rd Carnatic Infantry05/10/1918
Sepoy Attaullah Khan 4281119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)05/10/1918
Rifleman Nkhum Ram 2816Burma Military Police05/10/1918
Labourer Abdus Salam 4723Supply and Transport Corps05/10/1918
Follower Phula 4448Supply and Transport Corps05/10/1918
Sepoy Salhat Tirki Rawal/052248Supply and Transport Corps05/10/1918
Driver Parsadi 87Mule Corps05/10/1918
Driver Santa Singh 855Mule Corps05/10/1918
Follower Saiyid Abdul Karim 95Mysore Transport Corps05/10/1918
Gangman Bandhan Gaya/41198Indian Railway Department05/10/1918
Jemadar Imdadullah Khan Indian Railway Department05/10/1918
Clerk (Accounts) Kannia Nayudu 50535Indian Railway Department05/10/1918
Follower Raghumarth 662Followers Central Depot05/10/1918
Follower Tambuswami FCD/PNA/2375Followers Central Depot05/10/1918
Follower Ganga Singh WD/5689Indian Military Works Services05/10/1918
Rifleman Lars Stanley Anderson 59090New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private William Richard Mcknight 30271Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hubert Kirtley Oxley 62376Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private George Auger 18453Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Beckitt 44371South Wales Borderers05/10/1918
Private Stanley Clifford Bevan 27986King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Beynon 352624Manchester Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant William Albert Biddle 12507Devonshire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Walter Leslie Bonner 43748Lincolnshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Chester 266892Welsh Regiment05/10/1918
Private James Ernest Clancey 31501Northumberland Fusiliers05/10/1918
Lance Corporal Charles William Collins 7026Army Cyclist Corps05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Thomas Cranmer 23944Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Edward Ernest Dash 4434Guards Machine Gun Regiment05/10/1918
Private George Duncan 235345Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918
Private William Harry Dunford 80221Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harry Easthope 204645The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/10/1918
Private Francis Edwards 240323Worcestershire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Evans 93847Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Fawley 42012Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Phomfras Franks 44538Lincolnshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Albert Maurice Gisborne 241362Worcestershire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Horace Groom 45955Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918
Private Edward James Hale 19827Army Cyclist Corps05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Hamilton 19667Army Cyclist Corps05/10/1918
Lieutenant Hyla Padgham Hart Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918
Private Christopher William Hawkes 240424Worcestershire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Willie Hellawell 28926Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Moses Holland 44545Lincolnshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Hunt 240297Worcestershire Regiment05/10/1918
Private John Heywood Ingleby 13992Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Johnson 15459Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Tom Knight 44352Northumberland Fusiliers05/10/1918
Gunner Charles William Lane 63130Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1918
Private George Long 24477Gloucestershire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Alfred Mais 79731Royal Fusiliers05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Marshall 44367Northumberland Fusiliers05/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harold Masdin 302836Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918
Private Andrew Mason 10141Northumberland Fusiliers05/10/1918
Private Henry Metcalfe 10430Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Augustus Walter Dennis Mobbs 201116South Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Stephen Morrison 115301Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Neal 27869Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918
Private James Pace 19388Army Cyclist Corps05/10/1918
Private James Porter 40821Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Potter 15903Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918
Private Albert E. Potts 78420Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918
Private Harvey Pring 13389Army Cyclist Corps05/10/1918
Private William Raybould 51017Lincolnshire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Ernest Saunders 54643Manchester Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Peter Seddon 201799Manchester Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richard Smith 47973Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Thomas Henry Smith 30483Manchester Regiment05/10/1918
Private Herbert Storey 38184Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Storey 46058Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William B. Stroud 26451Gloucestershire Regiment05/10/1918
Private William Bertie Turner 71887Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1918
Private Francis Wagstaff 33185Manchester Regiment05/10/1918
Private Walter Warnes 39097Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Arthur Stanley Watts 51083Worcestershire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Herbert Cecil Webster R/20168King's Royal Rifle Corps05/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Alfred Westlake 42518Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Albert Wheeldon 2913Manchester Regiment05/10/1918
Private John Joseph Wilkins 201695Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Wilkinson 18499Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918
Serjeant James Norman Williams 15772Devonshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Edward Storey Winspear Woodhouse 13425Army Cyclist Corps05/10/1918
Private Leonard Richard Furnise 360323The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Joseph Orr Greenlaw 59230Northumberland Fusiliers05/10/1918
Private Henry Smith 355888The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/10/1918
Private Henry William Smith 360376The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Peter Tobias 358044The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sergeant Arthur Norman Walters 3594Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Hodgkinson 23382Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Charles Folder 2404Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918
Staff Nurse Dorothy Louise Stacey 2/R/S/519Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Walter Rowland Dadley 204029Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Tallis 2018Highland Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Norman Frank Roberts 3311140Canadian Engineers05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private 2nd Class Norman Murray 170870Royal Air Force05/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Blair 602472Canadian Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Harold H. Fawcett 1102486Canadian Railway Troops05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Warwick 24882Hampshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Parry 41601South Wales Borderers05/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman Williams Wales Z/5339Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot, Crystal Palace.05/10/1918
Private James Arnold Mcdonell 2139291Canadian Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Montgomery 276093Canadian Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private George W. Creaser 552020Canadian Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Philip George Frederick Sarsby 170575Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Charles Eriksen Mercantile Marine05/10/1918 (aged 61)
Apprentice Crawford Flaherty Mercantile Marine05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Chief Steward Alfred Arthur Ham Mercantile Marine05/10/1918 (aged 28)
Pioneer Jack Beer 328698Royal Engineers05/10/1918 (aged 36)
Regimental Quartermaster Serjeant Wilfred Sankey 265245King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/10/1918
Private Middleditch 37059Bedfordshire Regiment05/10/1918
Gunner Thomas Wilkinson Booth 135538Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Acting Bombardier George Francis Reginald Crooke 121476Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Bombardier French 214814Royal Horse Artillery05/10/1918
Lance Bombardier Henry John Kett 238498Royal Horse Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Leatham 224102Royal Horse Artillery05/10/1918
Gunner William Talmage 207739Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918
Private Taylor 9227York and Lancaster Regiment05/10/1918
Lance Corporal Jesse Thornton 24129York and Lancaster Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Wood 26736York and Lancaster Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edgecombe 36004King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/10/1918
Private Robert Wallwork 64274Cheshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cutche 22226Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1918
Private Hayes 37182King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/10/1918
Private Mcnamee 42077East Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Blease 67708Royal Air Force, 45th Sqdn.05/10/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Radford 86676Royal Air Force, 45th Sqdn.05/10/1918
Engineman William John Mouncey Mure 1128Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Clarosin05/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Patrick Smith 7161East Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Arthur Teall 49247Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Allan Fitzgerald Cox 16561British West Indies Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Brown 43327Highland Light Infantry05/10/1918
Corporal Clark 61553Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918
Lance Corporal Dodd 9994Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918
Captain Cedric Lewis Dold Royal Army Medical Corps05/10/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Ewan Christian Lloyd South Wales Borderers05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Watson 34914Highland Light Infantry05/10/1918
Private Blaxill 43746Lincolnshire Regiment05/10/1918
Carrier Wandawa 196Nigeria Carrier Corps05/10/1918
Wireless Operator Claud Christopher Selby Tuppen Mercantile Marine05/10/1918
Greaser Nickolas Vladesco Mercantile Marine05/10/1918 (aged 42)
Steward Robert Williams Mercantile Marine05/10/1918 (aged 43)
Second Cook Trevor James Williams Mercantile Marine05/10/1918 (aged 18)
Third Engineer Walter Biggar Wotherspoon Mercantile Marine05/10/1918 (aged 31)
Sailor Yasamura Mercantile Marine05/10/1918
Sailor Nygaard Mercantile Marine05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Master Joseph Gilbert Parsons Mercantile Marine05/10/1918 (aged 56)
Assistant Steward Frederick Peters Mercantile Marine05/10/1918 (aged 35)
Cook James Otto Hess Mercantile Marine05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Chief Officer Edward Edwards Hughes Mercantile Marine05/10/1918 (aged 35)
Mate Evan Hughes Mercantile Marine05/10/1918 (aged 50)
Boatswain Isaburo Ikeda Mercantile Marine05/10/1918
Apprentice Edward Gordon Illingworth Mercantile Marine05/10/1918 (aged 17)
Fireman Ishii Mercantile Marine05/10/1918 (aged 32)
Able Seaman David Kenneth Jones Mercantile Marine05/10/1918 (aged 16)
Sailor Elif. M. Dahl Mercantile Marine05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Engineer James Brown Mercantile Marine05/10/1918 (aged 40)
First Engineer John Campbell Mercantile Marine05/10/1918 (aged 36)
Ordinary Seaman William Llewelyn Roberts Mercantile Marine05/10/1918 (aged 15)
Chief Cook Arthur Shallcross Mercantile Marine05/10/1918 (aged 28)
Fireman Shibata Mercantile Marine05/10/1918
Second Mate Thomas Speedy Mercantile Marine05/10/1918 (aged 54)
Chief Engineer Thomas Henry Stephenson Mercantile Marine05/10/1918 (aged 41)
Leading Seaman John Donaldson 6503ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Heathpark05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Leading Signalman Frank Pullen 5017ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Erinding05/10/1918
Seaman Basil Willie Barnes 8979ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Erindring05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur George Birch CH/9810Royal Marine Light Infantry05/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman Samuel Walter Chalk London/Z/8012Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Heathpark05/10/1918 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Edward Caldwell Crawford J/42735Royal Navy, HMS Harpy05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Kidgell PO/10868Royal Marine Light Infantry05/10/1918
Boy Artificer Albert Francis Charles Chandler M/33268Royal Navy, HMS Fisgard05/10/1918 (aged 16)
Fireman Gallon 678484Mercantile Marine Reserve05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Boatswain David Llewelyn Lewis Mercantile Marine05/10/1918 (aged 26)
Third Engineer Duncan Ritchie Mcinnes Mercantile Marine05/10/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman William Mcleod Mercantile Marine05/10/1918 (aged 65)
Fireman and Trimmer Ahmad Muhammad Indian Merchant Service05/10/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Ali Muhammad Indian Merchant Service05/10/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Abdul Muhammad Indian Merchant Service05/10/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Husam Ali Indian Merchant Service05/10/1918
Donkeyman Muhammad Sharif Indian Merchant Service05/10/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Qasim Ali Indian Merchant Service05/10/1918
Stevedore Yang Yung Tong 6008Port Administration and River Conservancy Department05/10/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Rupert Cyril Spencer 72816Royal Air Force, 42nd Wing05/10/1918
Lance Corporal John Francis Morton 71669Machine Gun Corps05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Vivian Saward 202171Essex Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Third Tindal Joinulla Kekimulla Indian Merchant Service05/10/1918
Private Albert Chapleau 3172709Canadian Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Baird 3205298Canadian Infantry05/10/1918
Private Edward Charles Carnew 49044Royal Scots05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Connor 2389South Lancashire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Edgar Fairburn 7277Royal Fusiliers05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bruce Falconer 639230Canadian Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Maurice David Fishman 86614Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jessop 241226Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918
Staff Serjeant Major Montague Livesey SS/1300Army Service Corps05/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Henry Luff 3742Royal Newfoundland Regiment05/10/1918
Private Mcalpine 54952Highland Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Mackey Canadian Infantry05/10/1918
Lance Corporal Nathan Vincent Martin 339448East Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mason 29266Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/10/1918
Driver Mead 236276Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918
Private Henry M. Mead 1009272Canadian Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Leonard George Middlemass 150997Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Redmond 2389ALIAS05/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private William Ernest Roberts 1090038Canadian Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Stanley Victor Stratton 29750Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clarence Everton Thompson 201281Canadian Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Mervyn Thomas Webb 10453Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wye 23839Royal Sussex Regiment05/10/1918
Private Alfred Joint 28298King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Labourer Chao He Hsuan 100798Chinese Labour Corps05/10/1918
Private Terdre 267030Devonshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sergeant Heinrich Ankenbrandt German Army05/10/1918
Telefonist Arnold Johannsen German Army05/10/1918
Gefreiter Franz Baltrusch German Army05/10/1918
Schuetze Carl Berg German Army05/10/1918
Sergeant Josef Deja German Army05/10/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Richard Dietzel German Army05/10/1918
Gefreiter Willi Fischer German Army05/10/1918
Pionier Karl Frey German Army05/10/1918
Musketier Alfred Haarlammert German Army05/10/1918
Soldat Ernst Kauf German Army05/10/1918
Gefreiter Johann Klosowski German Army05/10/1918
Jaeger Heinrich Knipprath German Army05/10/1918
Gefreiter Wazlew Krajewski German Army05/10/1918
Grenadier Wilhelm Kramer German Army05/10/1918
Musketier Arno Langer German Army05/10/1918
Krankentraeger Karl Laubach German Army05/10/1918
Soldat Erich Lehmann German Army05/10/1918
Schuetze Alfred Markert German Army05/10/1918
Unteroffizier Fritz Pfitzner German Army05/10/1918
Unteroffizier Otto Rommel German Army05/10/1918
Landsturmmann Heinrich Ruppert German Army05/10/1918
Sergeant Karl Schanz German Army05/10/1918
Schuetze Anton Schlimbach German Army05/10/1918
Soldat Hermann Schmidt German Army05/10/1918
Trainfahrer Otto Schueler German Army05/10/1918
Landsturmmann Albert Seipelt German Army05/10/1918
Gefreiter Karl Simon German Army05/10/1918
Gefreiter Otto Stein German Army05/10/1918
Vizefeldwebel Johannes Stolzenberg German Army05/10/1918
Wehrmann Bernhard Wagemann German Army05/10/1918
Landsturmmann Joseph Wick German Army05/10/1918
Gefreiter Gottlieb Wienzek German Army05/10/1918
Sergeant Friedrich Wohlert German Army05/10/1918
Musketier Ernst Wredow German Army05/10/1918
Soldier Gesatulin Russian Army05/10/1918
Soldier Semitachkow Russian Army05/10/1918
Private Petkov Bulgarian Army05/10/1918
Private Georgi Petrov Bulgarian Army05/10/1918
Soldier Tom Rusich Hungarian Army05/10/1918
Private George Henry Folland 1045138Canadian Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Martin Watson 2835Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Abraham Yaffa 8382Royal Fusiliers05/10/1918 (aged 33)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance66302
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance60270
BEAUREVOIR BRITISH CEMETERYFrance60280
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance45301
CALVAIRE CEMETERY, MONTBREHAINFrance37400
BEAUREVOIR COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance37230
PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUYFrance35272
BASRA MEMORIALIraq3210
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom3000
GUIZANCOURT FARM CEMETERY, GOUYFrance28120
DOINGT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance26160
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance25130
ANNEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance2400
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance23120
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance23130
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece21100
RAMICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance18160
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance16150
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1540
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance1350
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1371
DADIZEELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1370
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance1390
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance1260
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium1240
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium11100
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece1160
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran1100
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance1060
LOOS MEMORIALFrance1031
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance910
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance941
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance830
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance740
MONTBREHAIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance750
MARCOING BRITISH CEMETERYFrance710
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran750
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance610
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany620
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance610
HAYNECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance640
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany610
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance630
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia600
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium530
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance540
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance530
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom540
CANTAING BRITISH CEMETERYFrance520
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany520
BERTHAUCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY, PONTRUFrance520
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance400
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance411
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
THILLOY ROAD CEMETERY, BEAULENCOURTFrance420
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance420
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance400
CAGNICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance440
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance400
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany430
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance400
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt400
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq410
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)410
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium430
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium410
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt400
LA BARAQUE BRITISH CEMETERY, BELLENGLISEFrance420
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly440
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance332
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
LOUVERVAL MILITARY CEMETERY, DOIGNIESFrance320
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance300
QUEANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance310
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada320
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium310
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium320
SOMER FARM CEMETERYBelgium320
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
BOURLON WOOD CEMETERYFrance300
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)330
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany330
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom300
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia330
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance300
SEDAN-TORCY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance300
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia320
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium200
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance210
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance200
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
HARGICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece220
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium210
MURMANSK NEW BRITISH CEMETERYRussian Federation210
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
DRUMMOND CEMETERY, RAILLENCOURTFrance200
RAILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
HIGH TREE CEMETERY, MONTBREHAINFrance220
INCHY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance222
AVESNES-SUR-HELPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
NOYELLES-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
RIBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly200
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance210
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance210
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance230
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance200
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance120
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance110
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
SIMON'S TOWN (DIDO VALLEY) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
POTIJZE CHATEAU LAWN CEMETERYBelgium100
DADIZELE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
STE. EMILIE VALLEY CEMETERY, VILLERS-FAUCONFrance100
ETERPIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TRIANGLE CEMETERY, INCHY-EN-ARTOISFrance100
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
GRAND RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, HAVRINCOURTFrance110
AUBERS RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, AUBERSFrance110
TARGELLE RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance100
BOIS-DES-ANGLES BRITISH CEMETERY, CREVECOEUR-SUR-L'ESCAUTFrance100
QUIETISTE MILITARY CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance100
ST. MARY'S A.D.S. CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance110
BIGANOS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance110
MONTCORNET MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland100
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
HIGH WYCOMBE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARNSTAPLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HEMYOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHAUGH PRIOR (ST. EDWARD THE CONFESSOR) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
KING'S STANLEY (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRAVESEND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AYLESFORD (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONGTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BACUP (FAIRWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEYWOOD CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
CLEETHORPES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WINSCOMBE (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TAMWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
THAMES DITTON (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ARUNDEL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MALMESBURY CEMETERY, WILTSHIREUnited Kingdom100
UPAVON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARFORD ST. MARTIN CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CROOKES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
BIZERTA CEMETERYTunisia100
WALDERSEE LUTHERAN CEMETERYCanada100
WINNIPEG (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYCanada100
MORRISSEY CAMP CEMETERYCanada100
NEW WESTMINSTER (FRASER) CEMETERYCanada100
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada100
HUNTINGDON PROTESTANT CEMETERYCanada100
ST. JEAN-SUR-RICHELIEU (ST. JAMES) CEMETERY, QUEBECCanada100
DESBORO CEMETERY, ONTARIOCanada100
TORONTO (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada110
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium110
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
BILBAO BRITISH CEMETERYSpain100
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
LEUZE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CANADA CEMETERY, TILLOY-LEZ-CAMBRAIFrance100
PROVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance110
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance110
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, EPINOYFrance110
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance120
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance100
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULTFrance110
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France110
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
FAENZA COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly100
HAMILTON EAST PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom110
ANNAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARMEL CALVINISTIC METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
GRESFORD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance110
VIMY MEMORIALFrance110
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
HALIFAX MEMORIALCanada110
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance110
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LEE MOOR METHODIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BARRACKPORE NEW CEMETERYIndia100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
ST. THOMAS CEMETERY, ELGIN COUNTYCanada110
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ILSINGTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
GUELPH (WOODLAWN) MEMORIAL PARKCanada110
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERYCanada100
NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHERBORNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEDWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAERPHILLY (PENYRHEOL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLENCOE (OAKLAND) CEMETERYCanada110
HURSTBOURNE TARRANT (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PONTARDDULAIS (GOPPA) CALVINISTIC METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom110
SUMMERBERRY CEMETERYCanada100
CHURCHBRIDGE VILLAGE COMMUNITY CEMETERYCanada100
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada120
PETERBOROUGH OLD (BROADWAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEQUEHART BRITISH CEMETERY NO.1France100
NEUVIZY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CHAPEL CORNER CEMETERY, SAUCHY-LESTREEFrance100
BERWICK (PINE GROVE) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
THE QUEBEC MEMORIAL, POINTE CLAIRE FIELD OF HONOURCanada110
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
LIDZBARK WARMINSKI WAR CEMETERYPoland110
AMBALA CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.99
Durham Light Infantry72
Yorkshire Regiment53
Royal Field Artillery51
Canadian Infantry46
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)39
German Army34
Mercantile Marine32
Worcestershire Regiment32
Australian Pioneers30
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30
Royal Garrison Artillery26
New Zealand Rifle Brigade25
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22
Royal Engineers20
Army Cyclist Corps19
Manchester Regiment18
Army Service Corps17
South Staffordshire Regiment15
Gloucestershire Regiment15
Northumberland Fusiliers13
Royal Irish Rifles12
Royal Army Medical Corps11
North Staffordshire Regiment11
Royal Welsh Fusiliers11
Devonshire Regiment11
King's Royal Rifle Corps10
Royal Scots10
Highland Light Infantry10
Royal Fusiliers10
South Wales Borderers10
East Yorkshire Regiment9
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)9
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry9
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment9
Cheshire Regiment8
Cameron Highlanders8
Royal Berkshire Regiment8
Lancashire Fusiliers8
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers8
London Regiment8
Royal Warwickshire Regiment8
Lincolnshire Regiment7
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders7
King's Shropshire Light Infantry7
Canadian Engineers7
Indian Merchant Service7
Followers Central Depot7
Leicestershire Regiment6
Royal Sussex Regiment6
Tank Corps5
Suffolk Regiment5
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers5
Royal Scots Fusiliers5
Dorsetshire Regiment5
East Lancashire Regiment5
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry5
Royal Munster Fusiliers5
York and Lancaster Regiment5
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry5
Somerset Light Infantry5
Royal Horse Artillery5
ALIAS4
Royal Dublin Fusiliers4
Supply and Transport Corps4
Middlesex Regiment4
Welsh Regiment4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
Royal Newfoundland Regiment4
Australian Field Artillery4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
King's Own Scottish Borderers4
Canadian Army Service Corps3
Hampshire Regiment3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
Machine Gun Corps3
Rifle Brigade3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Indian Labour Corps3
Gordon Highlanders3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Indian Railway Department3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Australian Machine Gun Corps3
New Zealand Field Artillery3
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Mule Corps2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 45th Sqdn.2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).2
66th Punjabis2
British West Indies Regiment2
Canadian Garrison Artillery2
Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.2
Royal Navy, HMS Fisgard2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Army Veterinary Corps2
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Royal Air Force, 110th Sqdn.2
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)2
Russian Army2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Royal Air Force, 8th Cadet Wing2
Royal Air Force, 102nd Sqdn.2
Royal Air Force2
Essex Regiment2
Bulgarian Army2
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
Royal Navy, HMS Cumberland2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Canadian Railway Troops2
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Defence Corps1
Army Hospital Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Lychais1
Port Administration and River Conservancy Department1
Royal Navy, HMS Astraea1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Cumberland1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
Royal Navy, HMS Royal Sovereign1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
9th Hodson's Horse1
Royal Air Force, 19th Balloon Sect.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Mysore Transport Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Queen.1
South African Signal Service1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
Royal Air Force, 42nd Wing1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Heathpark1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Sheen1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 56th Sqdn.1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Asphodel1
Border Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Clarosin1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Drifter Charles Hay1
98th Indian Infantry1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
General List1
Royal Air Force, Central Flying School1
Australian Light Horse1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Air Force, Westgate Air Station.1
67th Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, 22nd Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Collingwood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
2nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)1
Australian Engineers1
Indian Military Works Services1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Powerful1
73rd Carnatic Infantry1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
Royal Navy, HMS Harpy1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Heathpark1
South African Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Highlander1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
15th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)1
Grenadier Guards1
28th Punjabis1
Royal Marine Engineers1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
Leinster Regiment1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Royal Air Force, 62nd Training Sqdn.1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Canadian Ordnance Corps1
14th (King's) Hussars1
Canadian Militia1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Erinding1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
East Surrey Regiment1
18th King George's Own Lancers1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Burma Military Police1
Indian Army Postal Service1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ariadne1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Erindring1
South African Medical Corps1
1st Duke of York's Lancers (Skinner's Horse)1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS President1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Alices1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot, Crystal Palace.1
Seaforth Highlanders1
39th King George's Own Central India Horse1
Hungarian Army1