Date of death: Tuesday 30 January 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant Harold Leslie Knowles Gordon Highlanders30/01/1917
Private Herbert Henry Ashbolt 14990Dorsetshire Regiment30/01/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Earland South Wales Borderers30/01/1917
Private John William Gee 33724Border Regiment30/01/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Robert Julian Ludlow S/25861Rifle Brigade30/01/1917 (aged 34)
Private John Alexander Melville 26294King's Own Scottish Borderers30/01/1917 (aged 29)
Private Newhouse DM2/170929Army Service Corps30/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry West 37316Royal Berkshire Regiment30/01/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Searle R/28932King's Royal Rifle Corps30/01/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal George Hardman Fecitt 538Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/01/1917
Private Donald Charles Laird 1675Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/01/1917 (aged 28)
Private Banks 466019Canadian Infantry30/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private Huntley 127566Canadian Infantry30/01/1917
Private John S. Henderson 901266Canadian Infantry30/01/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Michie 151817Canadian Infantry30/01/1917
Private Murphy 793586Canadian Infantry30/01/1917
2nd Corporal John James Edward Davis 102093Royal Engineers30/01/1917
Private Rayment 61336Royal Fusiliers30/01/1917 (aged 29)
Private Stanyer 19092Lancashire Fusiliers30/01/1917
Gunner William Williams 779Royal Field Artillery30/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Laville 34852Manchester Regiment30/01/1917 (aged 37)
Private George Lowther 241181King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/01/1917 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Arthur Beresford 18222Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Crockett 28024Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/01/1917
Lance Corporal James 55299Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/01/1917
Private Quinn 16411Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/01/1917
Sepoy Lall Khan 355958th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)30/01/1917
Private Brannigan S/40007Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hutchison S/17207Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/01/1917 (aged 28)
Private Burns 24959Yorkshire Regiment30/01/1917
Sapper Fred Clark 78518Royal Engineers30/01/1917 (aged 34)
Private Foss 5289South African Infantry30/01/1917
Private Beagley 33147Hampshire Regiment30/01/1917
Private Holden 16432Royal Sussex Regiment30/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Merchant 27559Hampshire Regiment30/01/1917
Private Partridge 5865Royal Sussex Regiment30/01/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Fredrick James A/200805King's Royal Rifle Corps30/01/1917
Private Langley G/6563Royal Sussex Regiment30/01/1917
Private Palfreeman 45534Durham Light Infantry30/01/1917
Corporal Stewart 43142Durham Light Infantry30/01/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Joseph Pinches 26390South Wales Borderers30/01/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harry Ashenden Gold 437159Canadian Infantry30/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Crowe S/7773Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/01/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Calvert Royal Engineers30/01/1917
Lance Corporal William Joseph Bavin 4045Royal Fusiliers30/01/1917 (aged 35)
Private Stanley Robert Bristow 706Royal Fusiliers30/01/1917 (aged 34)
Private James Compton 37532Royal Berkshire Regiment30/01/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Harniman 15746Royal Fusiliers30/01/1917
Private Paul Francis Joseph Cansick 248Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Henry Harris 1348Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/01/1917
Corporal William Phoenix 57513Royal Engineers30/01/1917 (aged 41)
Private Prout 7826Royal Irish Regiment30/01/1917
Private Charles Stephen Haughey 1659Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Frederick Procter 230Australian Machine Gun Corps30/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Deans 8829Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/01/1917
Driver Reginald Charles Taylor 5164Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/01/1917 (aged 39)
Private Tindall 3217Monmouthshire Regiment30/01/1917
Private Alfred Victor Williams 15016Monmouthshire Regiment30/01/1917 (aged 21)
Company Sergeant Major George Francis Lloyd 11821Australian Army Service Corps30/01/1917
Private Gilbert Stanley Douglas 6009Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/01/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Arthur Watts 2748Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/01/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal John Ferguson 626Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/01/1917 (aged 36)
Private Joseph Henry Millington 1031Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Ernest Webb 532Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/01/1917
Private Payne 65219Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Gawman 34251Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/01/1917 (aged 31)
Private Robert Brown 6151Highland Light Infantry30/01/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Francis 20580Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/01/1917
Corporal Grinham 37007The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/01/1917
Rifleman Terence Patrick Joseph Ness 20216New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/01/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Dennis Charles Moore 24/1125New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/01/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Harold Carlyle Parker Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/01/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Brewin 23530Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/01/1917
Captain Ellen East Lancashire Regiment30/01/1917
Private William Thurman 41003Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/01/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Wheeler L/10264The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/01/1917
Private Greaves 360318th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars30/01/1917
Rifleman Albert John Carter 1805London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/01/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Avery 53825Royal Field Artillery30/01/1917
Saddler Brannigan 82516Royal Field Artillery30/01/1917
Sapper Bird 1709Royal Engineers30/01/1917
Private Edward Walter Cave SS/8803Army Service Corps30/01/1917 (aged 40)
Sergeant Dunnicliffe 154368Canadian Infantry30/01/1917
Gunner Albert Edward Baker 140071Royal Garrison Artillery30/01/1917 (aged 41)
Private Lloyd 2439Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)30/01/1917
Private Williams 19991Royal Defence Corps30/01/1917
Private Beckett 39610Manchester Regiment30/01/1917
Private Crayton 59488Cheshire Regiment30/01/1917 (aged 40)
Private Russell 2195London Regiment30/01/1917
Private George Newman SR/GS/136ALIAS30/01/1917
Private George Taylor SR/GS/136Middlesex Regiment30/01/1917 (aged 42)
Private York 28008Northamptonshire Regiment30/01/1917
Second Lieutenant Arthur Howard Asker Essex Regiment30/01/1917
Private Sayers 7318Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/01/1917
Bombardier Fulford 33356Royal Field Artillery30/01/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Frederick John Webb 28407Australian Field Artillery30/01/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Amos 5207Highland Light Infantry30/01/1917 (aged 38)
Private George Ruff 21148Coldstream Guards30/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private George W. Mansel 2085Canadian Militia30/01/1917 (aged 39)
Driver Maddison T4/250368Army Service Corps30/01/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Murrell 4855Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/01/1917 (aged 27)
Driver John Edward Myers 81806Royal Field Artillery30/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Penman S/7922Gordon Highlanders30/01/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Rae T4/249425Army Service Corps30/01/1917
Private Frederick Spence 39554Royal Scots30/01/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Stenning 545119Royal Engineers30/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private Leslie Hyde Atwill 57203Welsh Regiment30/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Davies 20732Welsh Regiment30/01/1917
Gunner Moss W/673Royal Field Artillery30/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Henry Morgan Richards 31742Welsh Regiment30/01/1917 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Norman Charles Achille Negretti Middlesex Regiment30/01/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Lynn 6729Royal Irish Rifles30/01/1917
Lance Corporal John Hamilton 2797Leinster Regiment30/01/1917
Private Harold Humphries 45777Durham Light Infantry30/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Steele 925332Canadian Infantry30/01/1917
Private Nash SS/12375Army Service Corps30/01/1917
Private Ernest Owen Clarke 680269London Regiment30/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Davidson 28827Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/01/1917
Rifleman Fenton 572228London Regiment30/01/1917
Private Nicholls 632205London Regiment30/01/1917
Private Wallace Laurence Wood 715323Canadian Infantry30/01/1917 (aged 18)
Private George Henry Bedford 5183Lincolnshire Regiment30/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Snedden 3312Royal Scots30/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thornton 3638Royal Irish Regiment30/01/1917
Private Colin Stanley Moore 27296Cheshire Regiment30/01/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Teate 33502Yorkshire Regiment30/01/1917 (aged 37)
Private Baston 28968Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/01/1917
Private Bolton 31391Royal Scots30/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Glenham 7985Northumberland Fusiliers30/01/1917
Sapper John Mckiernan Deal/5362(S)Royal Marines30/01/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Richard Sprake 19567Dorsetshire Regiment30/01/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Reilly 3105Leinster Regiment30/01/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Arthur Edmund Ainsley 553440London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/01/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Grogan Royal Engineers30/01/1917
Private Charles Collingwood Guest 2649Australian Pioneers30/01/1917 (aged 36)
Private George Henry Hurrell 6124Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/01/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Snell 548202Royal Engineers30/01/1917
Sapper Samuel Chambers 107626Royal Engineers30/01/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper George Albert Hall 145613Royal Engineers30/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Arrindale Scott 2901Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Watts 2704Monmouthshire Regiment30/01/1917
Private Carl Joseph Kruger 183123Canadian Infantry30/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harry Waite 37035Lancashire Fusiliers30/01/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Faulkner 85992Royal Field Artillery30/01/1917
Gunner Fox 82771Royal Field Artillery30/01/1917
Bombardier Lamboll 52261Royal Garrison Artillery30/01/1917
Gunner Mclaren 34696Royal Field Artillery30/01/1917
Private Somerfield G/9669Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/01/1917
Private George William Street 7828South African Infantry30/01/1917 (aged 17)
Private Barnard 322612th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers30/01/1917
Private Hampson 9395Manchester Regiment30/01/1917
Sapper Alfred Redfern 132623Royal Engineers30/01/1917 (aged 41)
Private Harrison 2679Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Perris 37296Royal Berkshire Regiment30/01/1917
Private Privett 9810Devonshire Regiment30/01/1917
Private Wingate 11006Cameron Highlanders30/01/1917
Lance Corporal Alfred Hermon Pearce 182460Royal Engineers30/01/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Appleby 10494North Staffordshire Regiment30/01/1917
Private Foster 240550The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/01/1917
Private Horne 25669Wiltshire Regiment30/01/1917 (aged 35)
Private Knaggs 25630North Staffordshire Regiment30/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mcguire 16857Manchester Regiment30/01/1917
Private William Mason 18484North Staffordshire Regiment30/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Carpenter 9681Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/01/1917
Private Ham 200634Hampshire Regiment30/01/1917
Private Hurst 200311Hampshire Regiment30/01/1917
Private Frederick Richards 200163 (1793)Hampshire Regiment30/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Frederick Ware 201100Hampshire Regiment30/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private Duncan Niven Bright S/12380Seaforth Highlanders30/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Williams 28989South Wales Borderers30/01/1917 (aged 29)
Private Edward Docherty 15269Royal Scots Fusiliers30/01/1917
Private Alexander Brown 20517King's Own Scottish Borderers30/01/1917
Private Daniel Bradley 29833Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/01/1917 (aged 32)
Private Edward Brebner S/10347Gordon Highlanders30/01/1917
Private Patrick Joseph Birney 10669Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/01/1917 (aged 18)
Private Charles Fred Barber 27912King's Own Scottish Borderers30/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Ballantyne 23619King's Own Scottish Borderers30/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Andrew Adam S/9502Gordon Highlanders30/01/1917
Private William Henry Hook 36571East Lancashire Regiment30/01/1917
Private Frank Mccarron 17940Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/01/1917
Private David Mccoll S/9434Gordon Highlanders30/01/1917
Private John Joseph Mcshea 20545Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/01/1917 (aged 28)
Private James O'neill 3408Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/01/1917
Private William Parkin 28530Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/01/1917
Private James Samson 8072King's Own Scottish Borderers30/01/1917
Rifleman Horace Surtees 323093London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/01/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Michael Henry Turner 10303Royal Berkshire Regiment30/01/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal James Westwater 13759King's Own Scottish Borderers30/01/1917
Labourer Gulu Thana 1037Indian Labour Corps30/01/1917
Follower Nawab Khan 538Indian Labour Corps30/01/1917
Labourer Suraj Miha Alipore/965Indian Labour Corps30/01/1917
Lance Corporal George Totterdell 200492Hampshire Regiment30/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private Albert Whitehead 281094Hampshire Regiment30/01/1917
Serjeant Samuel Davenport 11562King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/01/1917
Serjeant William Emery 8722South Lancashire Regiment30/01/1917
Private Charles William Gray 200349Hampshire Regiment30/01/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Henry Richard Hawkins 1539Hampshire Regiment30/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Josephs 785Cape Corps, S.A. Forces30/01/1917
Private Charles Bailey G/13955Royal Sussex Regiment30/01/1917 (aged 38)
Private Ernest Henry Welham 681398Canadian Infantry30/01/1917 (aged 17)
Sepoy Abdur Reza Khan Military Police and Levies30/01/1917
Lance Naik Ali Muhammad 987Camel Corps30/01/1917
Rifleman Jit Bahadur Rai 29157th Gurkha Rifles30/01/1917
Havildar Bhup Singh 292114th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs30/01/1917
Sepoy Chunni Lall 322910th Jats30/01/1917
Driver Hira Singh 563Indian Mountain Artillery30/01/1917
Rifleman Sankarbahadur Khattri 29009th Gurkha Rifles30/01/1917
Naik Naizullah 19155th Light Infantry30/01/1917
Sarwan Jahana 357Camel Corps30/01/1917
Private Hugh Murphy 10913Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Wylie 16348King's Own Scottish Borderers30/01/1917
Private Beckett 682197London Regiment30/01/1917
Private Walter Edward Dalgleish 683885London Regiment30/01/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Edward Percy Elton 683889London Regiment30/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Jackson 682347London Regiment30/01/1917
Lieutenant Francis John Stephens London Regiment30/01/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Clarke 27428South Wales Borderers30/01/1917
Sapper Hugh Marshall 143588Royal Engineers30/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private William George Miles 200893Hampshire Regiment30/01/1917 (aged 26)
Follower Dukhi 30/78Indian Royal Artillery30/01/1917
Follower Haran Miya 7513Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers30/01/1917
Follower Sunari 464Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers30/01/1917
Sapper Manikam 61Indian Signal Corps30/01/1917
Sapper Biru 342Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps30/01/1917
Sapper Kar Bir 362Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps30/01/1917
Follower Maghar Singh 76th Punjabis30/01/1917
Lance Naik Rati Ram 29182nd Punjabis30/01/1917
Rifleman Ilam Din 1173104th Wellesley's Rifles30/01/1917
Rifleman Moti Ram 3638104th Wellesley's Rifles30/01/1917
Follower Nanda Ram 104th Wellesley's Rifles30/01/1917
Sepoy Nolu 352291st Punjabis (Light Infantry)30/01/1917
Follower Narkku 7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs30/01/1917
Havildar Bansi Gujar 496122nd Rajputana Infantry30/01/1917
Havildar Hama Rawat 2940122nd Rajputana Infantry30/01/1917
Sepoy Lachhman Singh 248151st Sikhs (Frontier Force)30/01/1917
Sepoy Ganga Singh 146621st Punjabis30/01/1917
Sepoy Nauranga 239837th Dogras30/01/1917
Naik Bhag Singh 97148th Indian Pioneers30/01/1917
Sarwan Ali Mohan 987Supply and Transport Corps30/01/1917
Driver Fazl Din Lahore/1667Supply and Transport Corps30/01/1917
Driver Kehr Singh Lahore/1374Supply and Transport Corps30/01/1917
Driver Imam Din 737Mule Corps30/01/1917
Driver Jhanda 502Mule Corps30/01/1917
Follower Diwan Singh 8605Indian Railway Department30/01/1917
Follower Hira 2468Followers Central Depot30/01/1917
Bearer Bhagole 88669Army Bearer Corps30/01/1917
Artisan Naurang Singh Delhi/1206Indian Military Works Services30/01/1917
Follower Ram Lochan WD/1448Indian Military Works Services30/01/1917
Corporal John Murray 13586Yorkshire Regiment30/01/1917
Private John Hanrahan 2032Royal Irish Regiment30/01/1917 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Benjamin Hodgson 35396Royal Flying Corps30/01/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Philip 2409Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/01/1917
Private David Thompson 410060Canadian Infantry30/01/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal William Bell 12346Welsh Regiment30/01/1917 (aged 38)
Private Gribble 2909Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/01/1917
Deck Hand Rouse 4093/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Manzanita30/01/1917 (aged 36)
Stoker 1st Class Davey SS/113120Royal Navy, HMS Vivid30/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private William John Sanders 10540Royal Berkshire Regiment30/01/1917 (aged 28)
Private Jones 12/420King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/01/1917
Private Dunn DM2/179867Army Service Corps30/01/1917 (aged 39)
Private Luke Shanley 43661st (King's) Dragoon Guards30/01/1917 (aged 26)
Commander Francis Herbert Heveningham Goodhart Royal Navy, HM Submarine K.13.30/01/1917 (aged 31)
Private Mijinyawa Hadeija 6834Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/01/1917
Private Awudu Kano Iv 7603Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/01/1917
Trimmer Samuel Jones Mercantile Marine Reserve30/01/1917 (aged 19)
Seaman John Joseph Ogden 2294/XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve30/01/1917 (aged 18)
Private Edwards 6380British West Indies Regiment30/01/1917
Private Austin Henry 5491British West Indies Regiment30/01/1917
Naik Kartar Singh 145Supply and Transport Corps30/01/1917
Private Edward Burrow White 31591Royal Scots30/01/1917 (aged 35)
Labourer Longone John 7400East African Expeditionary Force30/01/1917
Soldier Iwan Namestinko Russian Army30/01/1917
Private Robert Bennett TR/5/61698Training Reserve30/01/1917 (aged 18)
Labourer Jim Kanapa 6287Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces30/01/1917
Labourer Jack Mabatane 11127Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces30/01/1917
Mule Driver Booi Moties 16677Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces30/01/1917
Donkey Driver George Mutsane 15234Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces30/01/1917
Horse Driver Jacob Lochenberg 15350Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces30/01/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq4140
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance2171
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance970
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq640
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance520
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance540
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq510
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India500
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece540
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa500
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium400
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
HEM FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, HEM-MONACUFrance410
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance460
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance420
RUE-DES-BERCEAUX MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance400
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran400
COURCELETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance450
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance420
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance320
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance330
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance310
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium320
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance220
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance200
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance220
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance210
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance200
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom200
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium200
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
MARTINPUICH BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance220
KINGSTON (MAY PEN) MEMORIALJamaica200
LE FERMONT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance100
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania120
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
COUIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance110
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance110
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance120
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance110
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BEUSSENT CHURCHYARDFrance100
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
WEST AUCKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom110
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROMLEY (ST. LUKE'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SEVENOAKS (GREATNESS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALLIWELL (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
LEICESTER (GILROES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (KINGSTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LICHFIELD (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SHERMANBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BULFORD CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HARROGATE (GROVE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARROGATE (STONEFALL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada100
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium100
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance110
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DANTZIG ALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance100
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance100
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance110
PORTE-DE-PARIS CEMETERY, CAMBRAIFrance100
COMBLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
PENRHOSLLIGWY (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium120
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FASLANE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BEATH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LESOTHO MEMORIALLesotho100
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERYCanada120
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PENARTH (ST. AUGUSTINE OF HIPPO) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HEPTONSTALL (ST. THOMAS APOSTLE) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GORLESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance110
BERNAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BALLINGARRY OLD GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
FOREST-MONTIERS CHURCHYARDFrance110
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
GUARDS' CEMETERY, COMBLESFrance100
GLASGOW SOUTHERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16
Royal Engineers13
Canadian Infantry12
Hampshire Regiment11
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers11
Royal Field Artillery9
London Regiment9
King's Own Scottish Borderers7
Army Service Corps6
Royal Berkshire Regiment5
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces5
Gordon Highlanders5
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders4
Supply and Transport Corps4
South Wales Borderers4
Manchester Regiment4
Royal Scots4
Welsh Regiment4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Royal Fusiliers4
Royal Irish Regiment3
104th Wellesley's Rifles3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Indian Labour Corps3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Monmouthshire Regiment3
Durham Light Infantry3
Camel Corps2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Indian Military Works Services2
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Middlesex Regiment2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
South African Infantry2
Mule Corps2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
122nd Rajputana Infantry2
Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps2
East Lancashire Regiment2
British West Indies Regiment2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Cheshire Regiment2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
Highland Light Infantry2
Leinster Regiment2
5th Light Infantry1
Coldstream Guards1
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, HM Submarine K.13.1
37th Dogras1
Cameron Highlanders1
ALIAS1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Training Reserve1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Canadian Militia1
48th Indian Pioneers1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Flying Corps1
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Royal Marines1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Indian Signal Corps1
Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve1
Border Regiment1
Wiltshire Regiment1
10th Jats1
Essex Regiment1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Manzanita1
Australian Pioneers1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Defence Corps1
Indian Railway Department1
Rifle Brigade1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Followers Central Depot1
76th Punjabis1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
East African Expeditionary Force1
Seaforth Highlanders1
9th Gurkha Rifles1
Australian Field Artillery1
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards1
21st Punjabis1
Devonshire Regiment1
Military Police and Levies1
Army Bearer Corps1
82nd Punjabis1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
Russian Army1