Date of death: Friday 25 January 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Joseph Kenney 38931Lincolnshire Regiment25/01/1918 (aged 39)
Private Porter 203888Lincolnshire Regiment25/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Griffiths 14109British West Indies Regiment25/01/1918
Corporal Thomas Gray 10359East Lancashire Regiment25/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harrison 25/1001Northumberland Fusiliers25/01/1918
Serjeant Nott S/2063Rifle Brigade25/01/1918
Private Lawrence Brierley 40127Lancashire Fusiliers25/01/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Jacob Millard Brooks 344942Canadian Field Artillery25/01/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Kavanagh 4357Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Sqdn.25/01/1918
Second Lieutenant William Spencer Smallwood Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Sqdn.25/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas William Gale White 202928East Surrey Regiment25/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Duck 688015Canadian Infantry25/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harris 490532Canadian Labour Corps25/01/1918 (aged 42)
Private Arthur Bower 27086North Staffordshire Regiment25/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Anthony Pattison 24383Cameron Highlanders25/01/1918 (aged 39)
Private Gray 41166Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/01/1918
Private Mcconachie 029839Army Ordnance Corps25/01/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner William Wilkinson 223044Royal Field Artillery25/01/1918 (aged 19)
Flight Serjeant Harry Mills 5288Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.25/01/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Pickard 23959Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.25/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Matthew Milson Arbuckle 45055Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force25/01/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Lewin 48109Lancashire Fusiliers25/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Wilde M2/121607Army Service Corps25/01/1918
Fitter Staff Serjeant Simons 740028Royal Field Artillery25/01/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Barker 78112Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/01/1918
Private Sellick M/315348Army Service Corps25/01/1918
Private Becker 10853South African Infantry25/01/1918
Private Athel Ludgater Stark 133Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force25/01/1918 (aged 42)
Brigadier General Sir Samuel Augustus Pethebridge Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force25/01/1918 (aged 56)
Private Danton 38526Essex Regiment25/01/1918
Driver George Percy Dawson DM2/190447Army Service Corps25/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Silverwood 36144King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/01/1918
Private Hornsby Thomas 34800The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/01/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant William Frederick Pescod 66175Royal Army Medical Corps25/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Parr 14/109East Yorkshire Regiment25/01/1918
Private Thomas Harris Foot 030918Army Ordnance Corps25/01/1918
Private Bindle 116649Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/01/1918
Private Frank Clark 117308Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/01/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Ernest Cowton 761364Royal Field Artillery25/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Edwy Cox 52385North Staffordshire Regiment25/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Stockton 201983South Lancashire Regiment25/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Taylor 36164Northamptonshire Regiment25/01/1918
Private Ashdown 3053South African Infantry25/01/1918
Private Hansen 14318South African Infantry25/01/1918 (aged 15)
Private Lamiman 11417Lincolnshire Regiment25/01/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Lewis 194364Royal Garrison Artillery25/01/1918
Private Donald Morrison S/13164Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/01/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Saunders Royal Flying Corps, 35th Sqdn.25/01/1918
Private Wilfrid Gerald Botsford 640121Canadian Infantry25/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dooley 760834Canadian Infantry25/01/1918
Corporal Edward Grant 116176Canadian Infantry25/01/1918 (aged 39)
Sergeant George Edwin Green 85241Canadian Field Artillery25/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Edward Howard 820297Canadian Infantry25/01/1918 (aged 36)
Private Lewington 401608Canadian Infantry25/01/1918
Gunner William Mclaughlin 40218Canadian Field Artillery25/01/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mennie 186189Canadian Infantry25/01/1918
Private Oldfield 246664Canadian Infantry25/01/1918
Labourer Sashoi 1047Indian Labour Corps25/01/1918
Rifleman Walters 40144South Lancashire Regiment25/01/1918
Lance Corporal Rigby 17/840Royal Irish Rifles25/01/1918
Private Davies 16412South Wales Borderers25/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Norris 40737South Lancashire Regiment25/01/1918
Sapper George Frederick Boyde 312749Royal Engineers25/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick George Clark 201049Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private Moore 29269East Yorkshire Regiment25/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur William Sibree 27549Royal Fusiliers25/01/1918 (aged 41)
Serjeant Frederick Thomas Baker 89385Royal Field Artillery25/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Haydock 23550The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Riley 23050East Lancashire Regiment25/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wilkinson 56261The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gamblin 15227Leinster Regiment25/01/1918
Labourer Chanda 250Indian Labour Corps25/01/1918
Follower Har Charan 8764Followers Central Depot25/01/1918
Follower Karim Baksh 8980Followers Central Depot25/01/1918
Labourer Laximan Saba 2729Indian Labour Corps25/01/1918
Labourer Sikandar 16Indian Labour Corps25/01/1918
Private Mcintosh 7675British West Indies Regiment25/01/1918
Private Roy 8262British West Indies Regiment25/01/1918
Serjeant William George Cartwright 1939Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/01/1918 (aged 28)
Seaman Peterson 984/LRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Tug Revenger25/01/1918 (aged 17)
Gunner Goss 111049Royal Garrison Artillery25/01/1918
Rifleman Frank Leonard Roberts 306066London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)25/01/1918 (aged 17)
Corporal Walter James Marshall 266676Gloucestershire Regiment25/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Horace David Matuschka 52449Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force25/01/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Marmaduke Braithwaite Thackwray M2/227167Army Service Corps25/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private David Collier Moorhouse 19153Lovat Scouts25/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Hopkinson 32103Lincolnshire Regiment25/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Smith 46059Leicestershire Regiment25/01/1918
Rifleman Henry Day 571964London Regiment25/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Edgar Blackwell 50761The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/01/1918 (aged 38)
Junior Reserve Attendant Charles Edwin Allen M/9277Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Victory25/01/1918 (aged 37)
Acting Bombardier John Alfred George 111669Royal Garrison Artillery25/01/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Cheesman Royal Flying Corps25/01/1918
Private John Thomas Corby 20222The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/01/1918
Sapper Stephen James Murphy WR/312668Royal Engineers25/01/1918 (aged 54)
Captain Charles Holland Royal Flying Corps25/01/1918 (aged 31)
Signalman James William Hunt Bristol Z/10193Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vixen25/01/1918 (aged 18)
Private Parkes 200102Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/01/1918
Private Closs 29540Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/01/1918
Private Frederick Edward Robinson 35064King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hedon 1625West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/01/1918
Carrier Issaka Moshi 212Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.25/01/1918
Corporal Mamadu Fulani 3552Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.25/01/1918
Carrier Boima 2128Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.25/01/1918
Carrier Bania 10276Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.25/01/1918
Carrier Morigura 2122Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.25/01/1918
Lieutenant James Garnet Scott Royal Naval Air Service25/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walter Frederick Lyle 157625Canadian Infantry25/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry Kinlock 58886Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force25/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles Edmund Alexander V. Knyvett 35118Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force25/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harold Wilson 53884Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force25/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Reginald Ardouin 12039Middlesex Regiment25/01/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Reston Alexander Smith Royal Flying Corps, 73rd Sqdn.25/01/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Thornley Flarity 322889Canadian Field Artillery25/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Knight 345347Devonshire Regiment25/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest William Small TT/03694Army Veterinary Corps25/01/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Hawksworth S/5825Rifle Brigade25/01/1918
Private Gee 39645West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/01/1918
Private Keyse 63246Machine Gun Corps25/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lavender 52699The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/01/1918 (aged 37)
Private Frederick William Kemp 31617Lincolnshire Regiment25/01/1918 (aged 33)
2nd Corporal Bell 10065Royal Engineers25/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bubbers 27365Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/01/1918
Gunner Diemer 71120Royal Garrison Artillery25/01/1918
Private Pero 39847South Wales Borderers25/01/1918
Second Lieutenant Edgar Williams York and Lancaster Regiment25/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cook 190114Canadian Infantry25/01/1918
Private Sweeting 3/10505East Surrey Regiment25/01/1918
Sapper Albert Edward Clayton 252683Royal Engineers25/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Drury 27707Lincolnshire Regiment25/01/1918
Private Evans 38980Lincolnshire Regiment25/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Grey 848South African Infantry25/01/1918
Private Hutton 38946Lincolnshire Regiment25/01/1918
Private Frank Rackham 40335Lincolnshire Regiment25/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fred Russell 1728Lincolnshire Regiment25/01/1918
Private Tebbutt 38924Lincolnshire Regiment25/01/1918
Lance Corporal Waines 21033Yorkshire Regiment25/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private Brown 61021Welsh Regiment25/01/1918
Labourer Kilol 2457Indian Labour Corps25/01/1918
Private Llewelyn Hillier 3034Royal Newfoundland Regiment25/01/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Ainscough Royal Garrison Artillery25/01/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Henry William Partridge 593444London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)25/01/1918 (aged 34)
Battery Serjeant Major Steel 6554Royal Garrison Artillery25/01/1918 (aged 36)
Private King 119959Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/01/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Edward Valentine Townsend 21246Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wyeth 87714Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/01/1918
Private Harry Barker 40390South Lancashire Regiment25/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wray 39372South Lancashire Regiment25/01/1918
Labourer Nand Singh 561Indian Labour Corps25/01/1918
Labourer T'ien Yun Hung 94892Chinese Labour Corps25/01/1918
Serjeant Bert Bounds 13114Northamptonshire Regiment25/01/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Arthur Ayres 11591Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/01/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Frederick William Bugg 60921Royal Engineers25/01/1918 (aged 39)
Private Haines SE/23170Army Veterinary Corps25/01/1918
Sapper Downs 457274Royal Engineers25/01/1918 (aged 41)
Private Ernest Johnson G/12148Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/01/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Moss 240365Welsh Regiment25/01/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Clarke 23522Royal Flying Corps25/01/1918
Private Williams 3892Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/01/1918
Cadet Rice 13/77712Royal Flying Corps25/01/1918
Able Seaman Bryceland SS/4503Royal Navy, HMS Victory25/01/1918
Corporal Jones 3095Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/01/1918
Serjeant William A. Cross 15035Middlesex Regiment25/01/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Harry Davis 161850Royal Garrison Artillery25/01/1918
Private Alfred J. Bassett 38434Highland Light Infantry25/01/1918
Private John Vaughan 18466Northamptonshire Regiment25/01/1918
Follower Krishnan Kuthan Madras/1984Indian Labour Corps25/01/1918
Labourer Mukundu P/122Indian Labour Corps25/01/1918
Lance Corporal Harry R. Wright 9892Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Kwadjo Abrokwa A/145Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.25/01/1918
Private Bear 40994Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/01/1918
Private Darton 266987Hertfordshire Regiment25/01/1918
Lance Naik Shamroz 255130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)25/01/1918
Driver Phumman Singh 371Indian Mountain Artillery25/01/1918
Driver Mehr Muhammad Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army25/01/1918
Private William Thomas Justice 241219The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/01/1918
Follower Bhagat Singh 23212Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers25/01/1918
Follower Luni Nira 41177Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers25/01/1918
Follower Zamigul 869Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers25/01/1918
Sepoy Gangu 232737th Dogras25/01/1918
Rifleman Gangadhar Rana 11698th Gurkha Rifles25/01/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Shakur Khan 488095th Russell's Infantry25/01/1918
Sepoy Pramuttu Nath Ghosh 49049th Bengalis25/01/1918
Driver Attu 2336Supply and Transport Corps25/01/1918
Driver Rahmat Ullah 2954Mule Corps25/01/1918
Private Darling 76143Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/01/1918
Private John Edward Turner TR5/96549Training Reserve25/01/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Paton Methven 766016Canadian Pioneers25/01/1918
Private Harry Ridgeway 164Canadian Militia25/01/1918 (aged 18)
Private Philip Willis TR/8/11646Devonshire Regiment25/01/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Charles Mouland 14541Wiltshire Regiment25/01/1918 (aged 22)
First Engineer Thomas James Legood Mercantile Marine25/01/1918 (aged 53)
Serjeant William Ernest Dawes 7235Royal Flying Corps, 9th Training Sqdn.25/01/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Alexander Glouskofsky Mercantile Marine25/01/1918 (aged 49)
Able Seaman William Halliday Mercantile Marine25/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Iddo Ilora 1274Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.25/01/1918
Carrier Ukpuma Ezaka 2443Nigeria Carrier Corps25/01/1918
Fireman Joseph Oliver Wann Mercantile Marine25/01/1918 (aged 32)
Steward Wallace Helier Waugh Mercantile Marine25/01/1918 (aged 45)
Cook and Steward Albert Joseph Welberry Mercantile Marine25/01/1918 (aged 31)
Fireman Walter Henry Young Mercantile Marine25/01/1918 (aged 44)
Assistant Steward Mulgrave Mercantile Marine25/01/1918 (aged 16)
Fireman Thomas Oliver Mercantile Marine25/01/1918 (aged 56)
Fireman Sidney Leopold Page Mercantile Marine25/01/1918 (aged 36)
Chief Officer Thomas Edwin Pleace Mercantile Marine25/01/1918 (aged 48)
Fireman Bertie John Holloway Mercantile Marine25/01/1918 (aged 35)
Able Seaman Ingram Mercantile Marine25/01/1918 (aged 33)
Fireman and Trimmer Jackson Mercantile Marine25/01/1918 (aged 46)
Able Seaman William Ernest Clow Mercantile Marine25/01/1918 (aged 26)
Master David Cook Mercantile Marine25/01/1918
Able Seaman Battrick Mercantile Marine25/01/1918 (aged 22)
Mate Lewis Robert Brasnett Mercantile Marine25/01/1918 (aged 36)
Chief Engineer Frederick John Budden Mercantile Marine25/01/1918 (aged 40)
Second Hand James Arthur Orsborn 1117DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Daniel Harrington25/01/1918 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Patrick English Mersey Z/1108Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Normandy25/01/1918 (aged 24)
Leading Seaman Gilbert Sidney Dawson Tyneside Z/9997Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Normandy25/01/1918 (aged 20)
Assistant Paymaster Josiah Henry Stevens Royal Naval Reserve, HMS President (S.S. Normandy")25/01/1918
Deck Hand William Sinclair 19134/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory25/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Langridge 6364Royal Defence Corps25/01/1918 (aged 58)
Second Engineer Thomas William Legood Mercantile Marine25/01/1918 (aged 23)
Fireman Ahmad Naseh Indian Merchant Service25/01/1918
Labourer Fan Ch'uan Sheng 70062Chinese Labour Corps25/01/1918
Sapper George John Cannell 256609Royal Engineers25/01/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Donoughie P/9567Military Police Corps25/01/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Richard Rolls Gubbins Somerset Light Infantry25/01/1918 (aged 49)
Private Harker 36700Durham Light Infantry25/01/1918
Sapper Johnstone 450011Royal Engineers25/01/1918
Private Marsden TR4/28562Training Reserve25/01/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Masters 487092Royal Engineers25/01/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Charles Cecil Wildman Mays Royal Army Medical Corps25/01/1918 (aged 39)
Sapper Pearson 440097Royal Engineers25/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Pickstock 63944Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/01/1918 (aged 39)
Private Arthur Ratcliff O/7840Army Ordnance Corps25/01/1918 (aged 27)
Warrant Officer Class I Showell 2315Royal Engineers25/01/1918
Private Arthur William Sibley 632938London Regiment25/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Taylor 83745The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/01/1918
Private John Wilson 5127Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frederick James Edward Tucker 31951South Wales Borderers25/01/1918
Private Leese 38979Lincolnshire Regiment25/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lester 42372Lincolnshire Regiment25/01/1918
Soldier Wudka Russian Army25/01/1918
Internierter August Stahl German Civilian25/01/1918
Private Herbert Jasper Miles Elmes PO/15012Royal Marine Light Infantry25/01/1918 (aged 40)
Private Frank Alfred Gration 12/380York and Lancaster Regiment25/01/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Kleinbooi Mudoung 1345Military Labour Corps25/01/1918
Gunner Norman Gilbert Chew 725781Royal Field Artillery25/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bertie Thomas Ellis 10437Coldstream Guards25/01/1918 (aged 22)
Ox Driver Hlongwane Zwantpane 13769Military Labour Corps25/01/1918
Horse Rider Albert Ngoako 13033Military Labour Corps25/01/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1700
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance1570
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance1162
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1100
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance940
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance700
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance610
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance500
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance550
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium310
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece320
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone300
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
RIBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULTFrance320
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa300
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance230
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance200
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance200
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana200
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq210
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance210
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance200
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium210
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance120
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance120
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France120
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium100
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
PIETERMARITZBURG (COMMERCIAL ROAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BALLARAT (NEW) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
BOX HILL GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
HAM BRITISH CEMETERY, MUILLE-VILLETTEFrance100
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance100
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HIGH WYCOMBE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLD CHURCH CEMETERY, ISLES OF SCILLYUnited Kingdom100
TIBSHELF (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOWNEND (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WALMER (ST. MARY) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOOTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURY CEMETERY, REDVALESUnited Kingdom120
LEICESTER (GILROES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SKIRBECK (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORSHAM (HILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (HANDSWORTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGS NORTON (ST. NICOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STRENSALL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (NEW WORTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. CATHARINES (VICTORIA LAWN) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada100
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium100
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance122
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance100
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AYETTE INDIAN AND CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STRANRAER (GLEBE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANIDLOES (DOLHAFREN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany110
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ODIHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
PONTYPRIDD (GLYNTAFF) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (FAIRVIEW LAWN) CEMETERYCanada100
WEST TYTHERLEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
FAKENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine20
Lincolnshire Regiment13
Royal Engineers11
Canadian Infantry10
Indian Labour Corps8
Royal Garrison Artillery7
South Lancashire Regiment5
Royal Field Artillery5
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Army Service Corps4
Royal Flying Corps4
Canadian Field Artillery4
South African Infantry4
British West Indies Regiment3
Army Ordnance Corps3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.3
Military Labour Corps3
South Wales Borderers3
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Sqdn.2
Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force2
Training Reserve2
Devonshire Regiment2
Followers Central Depot2
East Surrey Regiment2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
East Lancashire Regiment2
London Regiment2
Army Veterinary Corps2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Normandy2
Rifle Brigade2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Middlesex Regiment2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Welsh Regiment2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Highland Light Infantry1
Leinster Regiment1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
German Civilian1
Indian Merchant Service1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
37th Dogras1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Essex Regiment1
Canadian Pioneers1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Irish Rifles1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Daniel Harrington1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Canadian Militia1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
95th Russell's Infantry1
Military Police Corps1
Machine Gun Corps1
130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Tug Revenger1
Canadian Labour Corps1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
Coldstream Guards1
49th Bengalis1
Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Victory1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS President (S.S. Normandy")1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Durham Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Cameron Highlanders1
Royal Flying Corps, 9th Training Sqdn.1
Royal Fusiliers1
Mule Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vixen1
Russian Army1
Royal Flying Corps, 35th Sqdn.1
Royal Defence Corps1
Lovat Scouts1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Flying Corps, 73rd Sqdn.1