Date of death: Wednesday 16 October 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Leonard Thomas Manley 203660Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/10/1918
Gunner Joseph P. Harford 89255Canadian Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Charles Issard Francis Vincent Coldstream Guards16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Allan Braby 25591Wiltshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold Kinsey Peach 120155Royal Army Medical Corps16/10/1918 (aged 32)
Driver William Morrison 76372Royal Engineers16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant William Bartley 150790Canadian Infantry16/10/1918
Lieutenant Eric Montague Abendana Canadian Engineers16/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gooding 34795Essex Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Thomas Furlong 831675Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Thomas James Lee 2433Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Labourer Muluk Nongrum 430Indian Labour Corps16/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Joseph Allcock Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Henry Colin Banks 35399Wiltshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Frank Tinsley Blower 113513Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brain 35386Wiltshire Regiment16/10/1918
Private Curtis 25534Wiltshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edge 12317Wiltshire Regiment16/10/1918
Private Harold Ernest Fisher 19502Wiltshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harald Haarfager Franzsen 17689South African Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gadd 16076Wiltshire Regiment16/10/1918
Lance Corporal Lewis Graubner 14390Wiltshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred George Harris 32424Wiltshire Regiment16/10/1918
Lance Bombardier Philip Henry Hulme 334721Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Jukarainen 9817South African Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sear 13810Wiltshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stone 12351Wiltshire Regiment16/10/1918
Private Horace David Thomas 35494Wiltshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Charles Henry Watkins 34347Wiltshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Reynolds 43892Royal Berkshire Regiment16/10/1918
Serjeant Wilson 15336Middlesex Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Richard John Hillier 10800Royal Munster Fusiliers16/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bertie Lee 33748th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars16/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Wright 8803Border Regiment16/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Francis Laurent Delsanx Crump Royal Air Force, 21st Sqdn.16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Bertie Sidney Seager 317317Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sidney John Batchelor 57204North Staffordshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Frank Carter 142237Machine Gun Corps16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Joseph Henry Gurr 533998London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)16/10/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Langford 530986London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)16/10/1918
Serjeant James Henry Monnelly 25997Royal Irish Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Peace 25513Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Maurice Herbert Jewsbury 98746Royal Horse Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Stocks 19/266Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/10/1918 (aged 44)
Private Edward Thomson DM2/154159Army Service Corps16/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Box 40390South Wales Borderers16/10/1918
Private Taylor 203714Durham Light Infantry16/10/1918
Corporal Richard Francis Clarke 1664Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1918
Gunner David Lewis Davies 220515Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Fred Coulam Handley 22619Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal James Johnston 573367London Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Captain John F. Leather Army Service Corps16/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Pilson 57510Royal Engineers16/10/1918
Lance Corporal Weir G/20415Middlesex Regiment16/10/1918
Private Wingate 29186Hampshire Regiment16/10/1918
Driver Oughton L/28718Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918
Private Robinson 37253Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/10/1918 (aged 26)
Trooper John Bernard Dillon 3413Australian Light Horse16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Trooper Clement Belmore Jacka 3480Australian Light Horse16/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Samuel George Bull 495442London Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Chantry 100664Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)16/10/1918
Pioneer Cliffe 171945Royal Engineers16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Sheringham Camel Transport Corps16/10/1918
Private White 20829Royal Irish Regiment16/10/1918
Sepoy Najaf Khan 355238th King George's Own Central India Horse16/10/1918
Sepoy Hussain Khan 132093rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army16/10/1918
Lance Naik Tejpal Singh 4351125th Napier's Rifles16/10/1918
Private Bailey 15018Cheshire Regiment16/10/1918
Gunner Debono 3080Royal Malta Artillery16/10/1918
Armourer's Crew Shaw M/25427Royal Navy, HMS ''Caesar''16/10/1918
Able Seaman Taylor SS/1374Royal Navy, HMS Caesar.16/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Dominic Mccue 252387Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal George Moses 30218Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Studerus 105286Canadian Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Horatio Hartley L/94Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Gideon Francois Smith 1763Protectorate Garrison Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 50)
Private William Jacobus Beets 23171South African Infantry16/10/1918
Private Coetzee 21210South African Infantry16/10/1918
Private O'reilly 23516South African Infantry16/10/1918
Private Goosen 904South African Signal Service16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Lakier 292South African Mounted Rifles16/10/1918
Driver De Beer MT/8652South African Service Corps16/10/1918
Gunner Herman Francis Russau 1041South African Heavy Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Burgers 6166Cape Corps, S.A. Forces16/10/1918
Private Jacobs 6539Cape Corps, S.A. Forces16/10/1918
Private Esau Johannes 7004Cape Corps, S.A. Forces16/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Klein 68Cape Corps, S.A. Forces16/10/1918
Private Steer 6343Cape Corps, S.A. Forces16/10/1918
Corporal Viljoen 2082South African Medical Corps16/10/1918
Driver Bailey HT/6098Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport16/10/1918
Gunner Lassen 5083Cape Garrison Artillery16/10/1918
Gunner James Owen Coppock 93923Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/10/1918
Private Knoetze 88249th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)16/10/1918
Private Nichol 4204South African Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 25)
Commander Stephen Bowle-Evans Royal Navy, HMS Hyacinth16/10/1918
Petty Officer Kingaby 236056Royal Navy, HMS Astraea16/10/1918
Able Seaman John Frederick Penrose Waters 230Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve (South Africa), HMS Afrikander16/10/1918
Private Esterhuizen 97349th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)16/10/1918
Private Le Roux 9044Cape Cycle Corps16/10/1918
Private Lewis 86259th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)16/10/1918
Sapper Payne 8370South African Engineers16/10/1918
Private Christoffel Hendrick Van Dyk 133South African Medical Corps16/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Van Rensburg A/97209th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)16/10/1918
Fitter Wilkins 203South African Service Corps16/10/1918
Sergeant Mark Rice 1174Australian Machine Gun Corps16/10/1918
Trooper Robert Banks 2150Australian Light Horse16/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Francis Evans 200900Cheshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard Green 145731Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hodges 235120Herefordshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Peter Mckenzie Jones 122194Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Kielty 4629Leinster Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Laing 41772Highland Light Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper John Macdonald 404238Royal Engineers16/10/1918
Gunner Arthur Maishment 238310Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Serjeant Norris 20656Lancashire Fusiliers16/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Edward Pratt 12792Cheshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Stewart 11104Royal Fusiliers16/10/1918
Private Joseph Stoddart 38941Durham Light Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Harold Wood 306036Lancashire Fusiliers16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Adey 11483Worcestershire Regiment16/10/1918
Private Baker 56646Hampshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Alexander Bond S/11328Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/10/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Serjeant Walter William Briddock 241309King's Own Scottish Borderers16/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Chesher 546397Royal Engineers16/10/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Chetland 28558Hampshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner John Cope 216467Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Dawson 50609Royal Scots16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Dews 30540King's Own Scottish Borderers16/10/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Edward Ditton 43387Royal Irish Fusiliers16/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Douglas 42673South Wales Borderers16/10/1918 (aged 18)
Captain Andrew Durward King's Own Scottish Borderers16/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Bennison Earwaker 54798Hampshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Gillespie S/14110Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/10/1918
Sapper Goodwin 476850Royal Engineers16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hall 252505Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/10/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Augustus Hollington 546283Royal Engineers16/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Albert Charles Hudson 28879Herefordshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hunt 52284Hampshire Regiment16/10/1918
Private Ingham 64285Royal Fusiliers16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Judd 9485The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/10/1918
Private Joseph Leddy 20080Royal Irish Fusiliers16/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Arthur Lord 28232Hampshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Macbeth 42129King's Own Scottish Borderers16/10/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Charles Walter Moore 50122Royal Irish Rifles16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Charles Murray Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Quate 12120Royal Irish Rifles16/10/1918
Private Reginald Percy Scott 203410Hampshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Shanks 201932King's Own Scottish Borderers16/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Smith 35996Worcestershire Regiment16/10/1918
Gunner Staples 156317Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Arnold Stewart 31265The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Towlson Royal Engineers16/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Joseph Arthur Tyler 123310Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Waddell 301090Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Watkins 39069The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Summers 29732Hampshire Regiment16/10/1918
Private George Reuben Barnes 639315Canadian Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Court S/20074Gordon Highlanders16/10/1918
Private William Henry Armsby 16984Coldstream Guards16/10/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Bain Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/10/1918
Private Benjamin Rufus Black 34348East Surrey Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Bromfield 11022Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bullen 28802East Surrey Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private David Clarke 23555Coldstream Guards16/10/1918 (aged 32)
Guardsman Cleggett 19827Coldstream Guards16/10/1918
Private Collishaw 205104Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Reginald Earl Croger G/35163East Surrey Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Crump 26710East Surrey Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Denoon 27228East Surrey Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Duck G/20991Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/10/1918
Private Edge 29014East Surrey Regiment16/10/1918
Corporal Joseph John Elliott 266600Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/10/1918
Private Ellis 29058East Surrey Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fitton 21274Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/10/1918
Private Franklin 28891East Surrey Regiment16/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Gordon Cecil Goddard East Surrey Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Holloway 13136Coldstream Guards16/10/1918
Lance Corporal Ingle 10686East Surrey Regiment16/10/1918
Lance Corporal Jones 202352Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Douglas William Keep East Surrey Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stanley Frank King 35087East Surrey Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Knott 28931East Surrey Regiment16/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Laskey Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Le Grice 21380East Surrey Regiment16/10/1918
Corporal John Mcnamara 28939East Surrey Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal George Martin L/11609Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/10/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant John Benjamin Miller 203423East Surrey Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Stanley Nash 242286Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Newnham 204363East Surrey Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Reginald Charles Palmer 27290East Surrey Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Roskell 28955East Surrey Regiment16/10/1918
Private Smith 26125East Surrey Regiment16/10/1918
Private Steed 22118Coldstream Guards16/10/1918
Private Tabachnick 30349Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/10/1918
Private Turner 28965East Surrey Regiment16/10/1918
Private Frank Ward 26695East Surrey Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wardell 8053East Surrey Regiment16/10/1918
Private Ware 36249East Surrey Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Young 35161East Surrey Regiment16/10/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Aldridge 126605Royal Air Force, 8th Balloon Sect. 1st Wing16/10/1918
Gunner Bebbington 98255Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Boyd S/41824Seaforth Highlanders16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brown 33676Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/10/1918
Private Charles Edward Crook 17365Lancashire Fusiliers16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Derue 660937Canadian Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edgar 2129301Canadian Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Garrett 33527York and Lancaster Regiment16/10/1918
Captain Philip Norman Johnson York and Lancaster Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Felix James Lloyd 54150West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/10/1918
Private Lawrence Mccarthy 136633Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Matthews 203256London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Reynolds 3320687Canadian Infantry16/10/1918
Private Smith 2590877Canadian Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Jim Southwell 63728West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/10/1918
Private Therien 3156070Canadian Infantry16/10/1918
Private Veno 2303843Canadian Infantry16/10/1918
Private Charles Wilson S/42395Seaforth Highlanders16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Wilson 282074Canadian Railway Troops16/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Oliver Charles Hale 93681Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Honeyman 680088London Regiment16/10/1918
Lance Corporal John Allinson 43724North Staffordshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman William Bywater 54008West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner David Geddes Clarke 646303Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Couperthwaite 28810East Surrey Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Dalton 40019North Staffordshire Regiment16/10/1918
Private William Charles Doe G/20994Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fletcher 40349Northamptonshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Foster 225496Northamptonshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Gilchrist 101649Royal Army Medical Corps16/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Gregory 204531Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918
Corporal Joseph Hallows 5000Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Fred Jackson 199956Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jackson 13846Northamptonshire Regiment16/10/1918
Private Edgar Charles Jakeman 11185Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Bombardier Job Jones 5081Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private King 41214North Staffordshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Nash 41793Northamptonshire Regiment16/10/1918
Bombardier Thomas Taylor 67383Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Timothy 17923Northamptonshire Regiment16/10/1918
Private Tucker 41122Northamptonshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Tustin 204327East Surrey Regiment16/10/1918
Private Vernon 242628North Staffordshire Regiment16/10/1918
Saddler Wheeler 65484Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918
Lance Corporal Whiteley 306521West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/10/1918
Private John Stanley Wickens 41134Northamptonshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Wilfred Wright 12949North Staffordshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Spiers 252114Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/10/1918
Private Whitehouse 250884Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/10/1918
Pioneer Herbert Percy Baldwin 251321Royal Engineers16/10/1918 (aged 34)
Captain Peter Handcock Broughton-Adderley Scots Guards16/10/1918 (aged 27)
Bombardier Carlyon 32715Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Abraham Carter 21193Grenadier Guards16/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Cartwright 25119Grenadier Guards16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Bombardier Samuel Wesley Edgar 197687Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 38)
Company Serjeant Major Gutteridge G/1324Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Holt 26381Grenadier Guards16/10/1918
Private Kendall G/35085East Surrey Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bertram Allen Radford L/17515Royal Fusiliers16/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Richards 27399North Staffordshire Regiment16/10/1918
Bombardier Varns 36485Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Wallis Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry A. Whiting G/57705Middlesex Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Wilkie 10722Scots Guards16/10/1918
Gunner Ernest Henry Williams 115459Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant James Barr Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Frederick Blaxill M/350357Army Service Corps16/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Alexander Christie 61218Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/10/1918
Gunner Duncan 200553Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918
Private Richard Evans 54045Lancashire Fusiliers16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Guy 43971Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hills M2/020484Army Service Corps16/10/1918
Acting Bombardier Melia 220556Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter Slater 282332Lancashire Fusiliers16/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner George Lees 140428Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Walter Robert Ward 885321Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 28)
Pioneer Edward Sloan WR/25000Royal Engineers16/10/1918
Private Joseph Urbain Trudel 3158249Canadian Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hunt 227059Canadian Infantry16/10/1918
Private Arthur James Walter Marsden 1123815th (The King's) Hussars16/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Albert Schofield 131093Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Collins DM2/164013Army Service Corps16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harold Robson Marwood M1/08752Army Service Corps16/10/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Holycross 2497676Canadian Railway Troops16/10/1918
Lieutenant James Melville Dewar Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Paddock S/40978Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/10/1918
Driver Davies 121734Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Richard Henry Charles Ewart Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Jacob Johnson Henderson Suffolk Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Norton 236142Royal Engineers16/10/1918
Private Thomas Charles Ashdown SD/2077Royal Sussex Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Cleeve-Edwards Royal Engineers16/10/1918
Private Alexander Bremner Dunbar 46566Royal Berkshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jackson G/19398Royal Sussex Regiment16/10/1918
Gunner Givens 72690Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918
Gunner Roland Newman 75998Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Bombardier William Edmund Richardson 63999Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Bombardier Brennan 32752Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918
Private Fred Maltby 42465Norfolk Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thompson 201792King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/10/1918
Private Gorst 49362King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gee G/30031Royal Sussex Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Mckendrick 345662Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cooper 51642Lincolnshire Regiment16/10/1918
Gunner Platt 245072Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stabler 275103Durham Light Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stanley Walter Streeter 132615Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Williamson 77037Durham Light Infantry16/10/1918
Corporal Duckitt 240585West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/10/1918
Private Hamer 245116Manchester Regiment16/10/1918
Private Wilkie 271393Royal Scots16/10/1918
Gunner Cox 312284Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918
Private Arthur Holman Mitchell 91055The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Raymond Cecil Smith 54044South Staffordshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Downham 329094Suffolk Regiment16/10/1918
Private Gilbey 320551Suffolk Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Randolph Hartley 320431Suffolk Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private King 235028Suffolk Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Marshall 204391The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/10/1918
Private Percy Mason 320536Suffolk Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Thomas Morton 320460Suffolk Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wilkerson 201496Suffolk Regiment16/10/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Peter Booker 40226South Wales Borderers16/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Ford 22545East Surrey Regiment16/10/1918
Gunner Edwin Borwick Schofield 696811Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Brown 82027Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918
Major James Eadie Davidson Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner William Flett 368258Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Hoy 85187The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Peart 22404Wiltshire Regiment16/10/1918
Gunner Routledge 48600Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Swindlehurst DM2/164820Army Service Corps16/10/1918
Corporal Chapman 370187London Regiment16/10/1918
Private Morgan 701390London Regiment16/10/1918
Private Ross 345979Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/10/1918
Private Alfred Steele De Pew 3206693Canadian Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Acting Bombardier James Harvey Jackson 337903Canadian Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal David Neave S/41379Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/10/1918
Driver Thomas Wilson Anthony 218026Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Leslie Willoughby Franklin Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Priestley 203822Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/10/1918
Private Stewart 251875Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/10/1918
Private Thomson 260155Seaforth Highlanders16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Annal 42659South Staffordshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Hopkins 221198Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918
Private Jones 89551Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/10/1918
Serjeant Arthur Bull 61368Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Thomas George Dorricott 252664Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918
Corporal Joseph Lemon 8126Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918
Signaller William Mayhew 40875Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Harold Donald Scott Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Alfred Philip Lewis Walker 651377Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Owen James Butler Norfolk Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Miller 49076Norfolk Regiment16/10/1918
Private Francis Victor Sydenham 38611Royal Berkshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Leonard Postings 214115Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry Portman 13815Wiltshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Henry William Shorten Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Thompson Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner James Smyth 123884Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Sealey 10607South African Infantry16/10/1918
Captain Cuthbert Benson Ryder Whitson South African Infantry16/10/1918
Second Lieutenant John Hailwood The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/10/1918
Private Patrick Joseph Mcdermott 2498569Canadian Forestry Corps16/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Gordon Rhind Leslie 69520Canadian Railway Troops16/10/1918
Private William Shillito Stead 19484Army Cyclist Corps16/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Webb 267332Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/10/1918
Sapper Appleby 67750Royal Engineers16/10/1918
Private Walker 28327The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/10/1918
Sapper George Stevens 488594Royal Engineers16/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Angus Campbell Anderson 204911Seaforth Highlanders16/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Henry Hurst SE/24586Army Veterinary Corps16/10/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant William Arthur Kadwill 3540Rifle Brigade16/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Lane 23094Hampshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Albert Victor Wood 79976Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bechemin 36964Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Edward Hackett Fawcett 78236Royal Engineers16/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henderson 14114South Wales Borderers16/10/1918
Private Henry Jay 202992Worcestershire Regiment16/10/1918
Driver William Guild Malcolm T4/213259Army Service Corps16/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mucklow 15743Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/10/1918
Corporal Edward Otto Muscat 34402Worcestershire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Edwin Whitaker Normington 108701Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Taylor 71937Royal Army Medical Corps16/10/1918
Corporal Baker 172581Royal Engineers16/10/1918
Driver Walter John Berryman T4/185608Army Service Corps16/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private William John Cann 24203Devonshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Ryall 13534Devonshire Regiment16/10/1918
Driver Bhan Singh 800Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army16/10/1918
Driver Raghubar 43671Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army16/10/1918
Driver Kalku 30442Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army16/10/1918
Gunner Bateman 86995Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Rolfe 2862East Surrey Regiment16/10/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Alfred Henry Beer 113855Royal Air Force, 2nd Training Depot Sqdn.16/10/1918
Lance Corporal Osborne 14146Dorsetshire Regiment16/10/1918
Private William Ewart Vernon 32937South Staffordshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 35)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Thomas Parker 106964Royal Air Force, 138th Sqdn.16/10/1918 (aged 33)
Driver William A. Bowles 2540Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major William Ernest Watkins S/62The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/10/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Henry James Cole TR13/63791King's Royal Rifle Corps16/10/1918 (aged 18)
Flight Cadet Edwin Valentine French Royal Air Force16/10/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Charles Ernest Phillips TR13/84254Rifle Brigade16/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Arthur Greethead 54198Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Stratford G/6129Royal Sussex Regiment16/10/1918
Private 2nd Class Hurle 239676Royal Air Force16/10/1918 (aged 42)
Ordinary Seaman Wilfred Frank Leonard Fishlock Bristol Z/2718Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve16/10/1918 (aged 18)
Captain Andrews Hampshire Regiment16/10/1918
Private Drury 277540Canadian Infantry16/10/1918
Private Elmer Emil Hoehne 260992Canadian Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Shippy 277359Canadian Infantry16/10/1918
Corporal Alfred Frank Andrews 860281Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Holt 11167Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/10/1918
Private Hillsdon 202923Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/10/1918
Rifleman Chris Wright 13/84514Rifle Brigade16/10/1918 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Fry London Z/9779Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot, (Crystal Palace)16/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private James D/33076th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)16/10/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Charles William Chadwick Mersey Z/828Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Crystal Palace Depot,16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Fireman Thomas Farrell Mercantile Marine Reserve16/10/1918 (aged 49)
Driver Summers 12866Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918
Private William Wright 85890The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/10/1918
Private Harry Male 9825Devonshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Heaton 12079Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918
Private Jenkinson 037877Army Ordnance Corps16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sylvester Carey 11140Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fred Dawson 92262London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Allsopp 65129Lancashire Fusiliers16/10/1918
Driver Bromley 118609Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Tom Brooks 265836Royal Engineers16/10/1918 (aged 31)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class John Albert Baron 294468Royal Air Force, "E" Section16/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wilkinson 42019Durham Light Infantry16/10/1918
Staff Nurse Nellie Willson Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service16/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Slade 4928London Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Dooley T/276814Army Service Corps16/10/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Hale Royal Air Force16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant William Joseph Clancy Army Service Corps16/10/1918 (aged 38)
Fireman Foster 679062Mercantile Marine Reserve16/10/1918
Private 1st Class Arthur Hailey 131218Royal Air Force, 9th Aircraft Repair Depot16/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal William John King 49112Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Charles Sheppard 8693Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Solly 6598Coldstream Guards16/10/1918
Leading Signalman Edward James Crust J/5763Royal Navy, HMS Valentine16/10/1918
Leading Signalman John William Stewart Taylor 229043Royal Navy, HMS Victory16/10/1918
Private George William Hancock M/377321Army Service Corps16/10/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman John James Hedley TZ/8683Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Satellite16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Pioneer Parker 114113Royal Engineers16/10/1918 (aged 54)
Private Pound 9346King's Shropshire Light Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private William John Solomon 21623Somerset Light Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hallett 59647Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Beebee 41936Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/10/1918
Private Arthur Edwards S/26397Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/10/1918 (aged 27)
Leading Seaman Alfred Button 203867Royal Navy, HMS Sea Ranger16/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Fourniss 54337Royal Fusiliers16/10/1918
Private Percy Roberts Bacon G/31446Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bell 428501Canadian Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hills 175192Canadian Infantry16/10/1918
Private Thomas Bate 56529Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Whiro Wiki 16/1291New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion16/10/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Percy Llewllyn Brown Royal Air Force, 40th Training Sqdn.16/10/1918
Rifleman Colley TR/3/63908King's Royal Rifle Corps16/10/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner While 213051Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal George Joseph Davis 486093Royal Engineers16/10/1918
Able Seaman Norris J/27020Royal Navy, HMS Ursa16/10/1918
Private Stanley Kingston O'connell 80826Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Anthony Austin Street 63787Australian Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Hector Nicol Australian Flying Corps16/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles William Craddock G/32575East Surrey Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 32)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Charles Henry Wiltshire F/13545Royal Naval Air Service16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner William Hardacre Carey 63720Australian Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Spencer Cussen 6232Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Herbert Rowland Sims 203024Dorsetshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sydney Fox 55915Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Thompson 36535Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Smith 5765Lincolnshire Regiment16/10/1918
Corporal Makin 37955Durham Light Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant John Gunn Fraser 8560King's Own Scottish Borderers16/10/1918 (aged 52)
Musician William John Fenwick RMB/2039Royal Marine Band16/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class Hamilton K/50250Royal Navy, HMS Caradoc16/10/1918
Private Patrick Doyle 252284Canadian Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Henry Allen 1529Royal Canadian Horse Artillery16/10/1918
Private Albert E. Candler 2138793Canadian Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private 2nd Class William Allan Blyth 270358Royal Air Force, Aeroplane Repair Park16/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lucien Achille Bourassa 3290830Canadian Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Honore Galarneau 3171877Canadian Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Beaulieu 41341Canadian Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Matthew Bresnahan 59092Canadian Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Hanley 787158Canadian Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 33)
Cadet Macnaughton 272728Royal Air Force16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Herbert William Smith 22920Canadian Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Francis Chalton Stephens Canadian Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Albert Charles Whittall 49761Canadian Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Jean B. Lachapelle 3172917Canadian Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Michael A. Doyle 22945Canadian Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Jean B. Letourneau 3169713Canadian Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Adolphe Olivier Canadian Army Medical Corps16/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph E. V. Dupont 2140256Canadian Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private George E. Nuttall 3040812Canadian Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private 2nd Class William T. Maxwell 270445Royal Air Force16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Hugh Mcgibbon 34302Canadian Army Medical Corps16/10/1918 (aged 41)
Cadet James Scott Garden 173497Royal Air Force16/10/1918 (aged 23)
Cadet Walter Holliday 174418Royal Air Force16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Thomas Tomlinson 271357Royal Air Force16/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Percy Garbutt 138286Canadian Pioneers16/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Robert Vickers 510506Canadian Army Service Corps16/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Buckley 31600Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/10/1918
Corporal James Compton 200404Royal Sussex Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Davison 42897North Staffordshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Devenport 56578Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/10/1918 (aged 26)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Humphrey James Spencer Dunnett 4920Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dewar 52786Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Edmund Widdington Herbert King's Shropshire Light Infantry16/10/1918
Private Marchant 236728Herefordshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Raisbeck 38269Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918
Private Samuel George Rees 28765Herefordshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sproul 238143Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Frank Alexander Butterworth Australian Flying Corps16/10/1918
Private Clark 33689Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/10/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Donovan 35668South Wales Borderers16/10/1918
Driver Albert Victor Hoskins 172200Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Bertram Howlett 3685Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1918
Driver Samuel Arnold Bird 815402Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mckoy 6576British West Indies Regiment16/10/1918
Rifleman Parker 208001Rifle Brigade16/10/1918 (aged 44)
Private Cole 58294Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)16/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Killen 230615Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)16/10/1918
Private Nicholls 101551Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)16/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Frank Oliver 231616Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918
Gunner John Edward Warren 618292Royal Horse Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal John Henry Westcott 110662Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)16/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Yardy WR/290223Royal Engineers16/10/1918
Private Joe Friend 721882London Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Bracey 33477Hampshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Casey 27752West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/10/1918
Private Thomas Henry Clay 30743East Yorkshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Kerr 47580Northumberland Fusiliers16/10/1918
Private John Willie Bradshaw 43936Suffolk Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Chapman 31857King's Own Scottish Borderers16/10/1918
Sapper Dougall 164681Royal Engineers16/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Guy 36031Royal Engineers16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Morgan 35308King's Own Scottish Borderers16/10/1918
Private Duncan Stewart Shand 35299King's Own Scottish Borderers16/10/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Richard Leonard Beamish 50062Royal Irish Rifles16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Berry 41570King's Own Scottish Borderers16/10/1918
Private Ralph Fillingham Crane 29869King's Own Scottish Borderers16/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Dickins 145671Northamptonshire Yeomanry16/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Ernest Edward Edwin Joyner 27830King's Own Scottish Borderers16/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner James Smith Petrie 144012Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Watts 104315Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/10/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Albert John Walker 528Australian Flying Corps16/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Adam 184201Canadian Machine Gun Corps16/10/1918
Private Storn Brown 2381763Canadian Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Campbell 3035726Canadian Infantry16/10/1918
Farrier Sergeant David Andrew Hilland 311867Canadian Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Spicer 15566Canadian Infantry Base Depot16/10/1918
Private William Moir Clark S/44751Gordon Highlanders16/10/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Alfred Dair Clyde Z/4818Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.16/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Henry Harnett 32540Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Jocelyn Henry Cambridge Lane Coldstream Guards16/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Hamilton Morrison 200798The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Nash G/47804The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Prevotat G/26189East Surrey Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Andrew Joseph Shaw 39743North Staffordshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thompson S/21294Gordon Highlanders16/10/1918
Lance Corporal Weeks 290208Devonshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cone 267338Devonshire Regiment16/10/1918
Private Alfred Norman Couch 266004Devonshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harman M/332401Army Service Corps16/10/1918
Driver Garner 686292Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918
Private Hayfield 54151Royal Berkshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ketteringham 325259Cambridgeshire Regiment16/10/1918
Bugler Frederick Aubrey Stevens 471001London Regiment (The Rangers)16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Vernon 39004Royal Berkshire Regiment16/10/1918
Serjeant Dunning T3/029578Army Service Corps16/10/1918
Private Flanagan 21767Royal Dublin Fusiliers16/10/1918
Corporal Norman Reginald Gardner 470730London Regiment (The Rangers)16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hudson 7207Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/10/1918
Private James William Laxton L/17836Middlesex Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Maher 330329The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/10/1918
Private Francis O'halloran 10793The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Bombardier William Harold Sprague 61531Royal Horse Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Joseph Edwin Harold Thornton 27030Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hammel 871829Canadian Infantry16/10/1918
Gunner Sydney Smith 167364Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Arthur Arnold 220691East Yorkshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cargill 72012Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/10/1918
Private Dyer 143276Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Kenneth Christopher Gleede 73366Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hoare 89248Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Richard Jones 89357Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Price 88620Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richards 88600Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/10/1918
Private Smith 93738Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/10/1918
Serjeant Sykes 63096Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/10/1918
Private Williams 54672Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Baker 18771Wiltshire Regiment16/10/1918
Private Gough 14394Wiltshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert Lawrance Jones 13825Wiltshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Horace Walter Lucas 32359Wiltshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Payne 18175Wiltshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Bradbrook 203399West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/10/1918
Private Boot 16662Northamptonshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cordery 16227East Surrey Regiment16/10/1918
Corporal Greygoose 225174Northamptonshire Regiment16/10/1918
Private Frank William Martin 37507East Surrey Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Nugent 27287East Surrey Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Sullivan 1192East Surrey Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private West 35882East Surrey Regiment16/10/1918
Private Wilcock 29057East Surrey Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Wilson 26701East Surrey Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Percy William Goodall 145750Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner William John Masters 75503Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Robert William Potter Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Parr 193327Royal Engineers16/10/1918
Sapper Charles Quinn 146950Royal Engineers16/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Twigger 139210Royal Engineers16/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Edgar Howard Cox 29996Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Ernest Marston 7/17413East Surrey Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Miller 27282East Surrey Regiment16/10/1918
Private Edward Haworth 38866Yorkshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Samuel Herbert Maddison 33831Yorkshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Patterson 35940Yorkshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Robson 35942Yorkshire Regiment16/10/1918
Private Abley 41674Norfolk Regiment16/10/1918
Private Bean 32366Norfolk Regiment16/10/1918
Private Walter Beaton 46682Royal Scots16/10/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Clarke 29759Norfolk Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Hammond 243114Norfolk Regiment16/10/1918
Private Lambert 38803Norfolk Regiment16/10/1918
Private Piper 25725Norfolk Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Harold Francis Pocock 390473London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)16/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Stroud 37153Norfolk Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walker 42388Norfolk Regiment16/10/1918
Lieutenant Nowell Edwin Cooper Huntingdon Cyclist Battalion16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Apicella 41184Dorsetshire Regiment16/10/1918
Private Randle 992Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Thomas Bricknell 67641Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Alfred Clements 191585Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Lane 77280Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918
Private William Henry Eager G/18948Royal Sussex Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Frank Robinson 50606Royal Engineers16/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Anderson 13203South African Infantry16/10/1918
Lance Corporal Adams 18717Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/10/1918
Private John William Andrews 51742Lincolnshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Barry 241806West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/10/1918
Private Gillan 36698Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/10/1918
Private Hingley 203960Worcestershire Regiment16/10/1918
Private Riley Deal/3690(S)Royal Marines16/10/1918
Private Victor Thomas James Wilson 326147Cambridgeshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private David Robert Winter 38799Lincolnshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Janson 46669York and Lancaster Regiment16/10/1918
Private Copland 19652Army Cyclist Corps16/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner John Jope 3061Australian Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hughes 17801Lancashire Fusiliers16/10/1918
Private Rigby MS/1377Army Service Corps16/10/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Samuel Stanley Geach South African Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Keller 10578South African Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hoyle 33068East Yorkshire Regiment16/10/1918
Labourer Wang Lai Shun 13042Chinese Labour Corps16/10/1918
Private Norman Skelton 39848East Lancashire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Morris AIF/1855Anglo Indian Force16/10/1918
Serjeant Gerald Eric Price Usher 1813British West Indies Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 24)
Follower Jacob 43195Indian Railway Department16/10/1918
Private Abbott 25566Somerset Light Infantry16/10/1918
Gunner Bassett 33617Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918
Lieutenant Dale Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Edward John Price Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.15.16/10/1918 (aged 28)
Labourer Hasan-Ali 51736Indian Railway Department16/10/1918
Private Baker G/60047Middlesex Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Gee 676000Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918
Shoeing Smith Alfred Leonard Dennis 851263Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Francis Gordon T4/085055Army Service Corps16/10/1918 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Harold Hirst 66571Royal Air Force, 9th Balloon Coy.16/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Hudson 023764Army Ordnance Corps16/10/1918 (aged 26)
Engine Room Artificer Chambers M/16502Royal Navy, HMS Ruby16/10/1918
Sapper George Spence 96660Royal Engineers16/10/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner Beckett 54974Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918
Private Lionel Reginald Haysom 44274New Zealand Training Unit16/10/1918 (aged 23)
Trooper Ralph Benjamin Stevens 13/138Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/10/1918 (aged 34)
Trooper Horace Drain 7/1351Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/10/1918
Trooper Edward Lishman Emmerson 57054Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Trooper George Fowler 58345Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/10/1918
Serjeant Rimmer 6697Royal Engineers16/10/1918
Trooper Keith Boles 58369Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Hobbs 166503Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918
Trooper Neville Murray Johnson 3021Australian Light Horse16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Sanderson Messenger 114056Royal Army Medical Corps16/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Richard Roberts 38914Manchester Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pero 1241British West Indies Regiment16/10/1918
Driver Boyd 84106Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hart J/977Royal Fusiliers16/10/1918
Gunner Herbert Helliwell 154320Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Short 3435Royal Irish Fusiliers16/10/1918
Lance Corporal De-Pradines 822British West Indies Regiment16/10/1918
Lance Corporal Mckeigue 5930Connaught Rangers16/10/1918 (aged 32)
Pioneer Charles William Welling 142755Royal Engineers16/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gangman Dilla Ram 102Palestine Railway Construction Company16/10/1918
Sepoy Khamid Khan 56155th Indian Infantry16/10/1918
Driver Prem Singh 6732Indian Royal Artillery16/10/1918
Private Stanley Bilclough 91188Durham Light Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Cheshire 291Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Pocock 326615Durham Light Infantry16/10/1918
Sapper William Henry Wren 174Royal Engineers16/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Carr 2035162Canadian Forestry Corps16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Stoker John George Naisbitt CH/7897/SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vindictive16/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Earp 43332Dorsetshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Lambert 44037Dorsetshire Regiment16/10/1918
Lieutenant Bertram Morgan Royal Air Force, 59th Wing16/10/1918
Private Charles Dick 251599Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bampord 21376King's Own Scottish Borderers16/10/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Carter Winchester Butler 2783Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Prentice Royal Air Force, 42nd Training Depot Station16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jones 63504South Wales Borderers16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Jones TR4/79292Welsh Regiment16/10/1918
Sapper Roach 159714Royal Engineers16/10/1918
Private George Trayner 35103King's Own Scottish Borderers16/10/1918
Shoeing Smith Corporal Fred Watson 313284Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Sharp 12745King's Own Scottish Borderers16/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Murdoch 42055King's Own Scottish Borderers16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner James Nolan 38041Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Edward Mccann 18202Royal Irish Rifles16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Lawrie 35338King's Own Scottish Borderers16/10/1918
Private Robert Glendinning 15633King's Own Scottish Borderers16/10/1918
Corporal Leonard Goulding 42173King's Own Scottish Borderers16/10/1918
Labourer Dharmiya Bhintal/3858Indian Labour Corps16/10/1918
Labourer Mani Nath Alipore/1857Indian Labour Corps16/10/1918
Porter Ram Autar 229-2230Indian Labour Corps16/10/1918
Follower Takai Ullah Sylhet/36Indian Labour Corps16/10/1918
Private Green 203483South Staffordshire Regiment16/10/1918
Private John Edward Jennings 700949Canadian Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Francis Tandy 291026Gloucestershire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner John Samuel Bevans 181018Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cooper 37065King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Samuel Henry Boonham 300973Staffordshire Yeomanry16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Norman Harvey 300412Staffordshire Yeomanry16/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Leach T1/SR/83Army Service Corps16/10/1918 (aged 46)
Private Henry James Wilson 110612Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)16/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sowar Muhammad Hanif 862Mysore Lancers16/10/1918
Trooper Harold Leonard Antonson 2245Australian Light Horse16/10/1918
Driver Bannan 1126Australian Provost Corps16/10/1918
Private John Edward Cooper 104155Royal Army Medical Corps16/10/1918
Driver Cunningham 2270Australian Engineers16/10/1918
Driver Downey 2323Australian Light Horse16/10/1918
Serjeant Arthur Ellis Griffiths 260159Middlesex Hussars16/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hobbs 34195Royal Gloucestershire Hussars16/10/1918
Private Isaacson T/02518Army Veterinary Corps16/10/1918
Driver Joseph Thomas Miniter 958Australian Light Horse16/10/1918 (aged 27)
Trooper Lawrence Lionel Quaife 24924New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron16/10/1918
Private Rowland 230382Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Richard Stubbins 671050Royal Horse Artillery16/10/1918
Driver Thorne T2/015432Army Service Corps16/10/1918
Private Trainor DM2/168399Army Service Corps16/10/1918
Gunner Henry Beecher Ward 616220Royal Horse Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sowar Chanan Singh 22124th Indian Cavalry16/10/1918
Sowar Har Lall 328314th Murray's Jat Lancers16/10/1918
Sowar Jit Singh 331736th Jacob's Horse16/10/1918
Sowar Waryam Singh 238939th King George's Own Central India Horse16/10/1918
Private Abdullah LIN/420047King's African Rifles16/10/1918
Corporal Charles J. Canning 3173Leinster Regiment16/10/1918
Corporal Charles Cullen 3173ALIAS16/10/1918
Corporal Christopher J. O'toole D/210846th Dragoons (Inniskilling)16/10/1918
Corporal Joseph Hargreave 34699Yorkshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Law 862Gordon Highlanders16/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Leverett 6912Suffolk Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ernest Alfred Odell 33065Leicestershire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Piper S/21642Rifle Brigade16/10/1918
Private Stubbins 1792The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/10/1918
Private Woodward 268091Cheshire Regiment16/10/1918
Private Ambrose 51663Lincolnshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Batty M2/100749Army Service Corps16/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Beardsworth 202068East Lancashire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Serjeant Champion 25644East Surrey Regiment16/10/1918
Private Compton 30918Lincolnshire Regiment16/10/1918
Private Cox 45764Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/10/1918
Private Davis 36548Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/10/1918
Private Dixon 47052Manchester Regiment16/10/1918
Private John Ernest Hufton 16697Northumberland Fusiliers16/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Johnston 288012Gordon Highlanders16/10/1918
Gunner Lightfoot 895185Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918
Private Lowrey 386079Royal Army Medical Corps16/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ivor Macey 35187Wiltshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mason 27538Wiltshire Regiment16/10/1918
Private Mathers 90852Royal Army Medical Corps16/10/1918
Driver Meredith 66870Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918
Private Mitchell 202335Yorkshire Regiment16/10/1918
Private Munday 88951Durham Light Infantry16/10/1918
Private Robson 29595East Yorkshire Regiment16/10/1918
Rifleman Woodcock 266834West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/10/1918
Private Meehan 20895Gloucestershire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Miller 24107Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/10/1918
Private Slater 33686Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/10/1918
Private Steeples H/291014th (King's) Hussars16/10/1918
Driver Abdullah 1067Bullock Corps16/10/1918
Gunner Azimullah Khan 513Indian Mountain Artillery16/10/1918
Sepoy Despati Singh 25177th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs16/10/1918
Sepoy Chur Singh 305615th Ludhiana Sikhs16/10/1918
Bearer Venkanna 9292Army Bearer Corps16/10/1918
Driver Sankaralingam 34345Supply and Transport Corps16/10/1918
Rifleman Chittar Bir Thapa 7006th Gurkha Rifles16/10/1918
Sepoy Chet Singh 646214th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs16/10/1918
Sepoy Maula Bakhsh 894128th Indian Pioneers16/10/1918
Jemadar Ram Singh 128th Indian Pioneers16/10/1918
Sepoy Khera 406022nd Punjabis16/10/1918
Sepoy Sadhu Singh 1672nd Punjabis16/10/1918
Sepoy Kali Charan 302676th Punjabis16/10/1918
Sepoy Jasu Ram 6550113th Indian Infantry16/10/1918
Jemadar Pahlad Singh 125th Napier's Rifles16/10/1918
Follower Kanha 27th Indian Light Cavalry16/10/1918
Sowar Sawat Singh 323627th Indian Light Cavalry16/10/1918
Sowar Bhagwan Singh 231331st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers16/10/1918
Gunner Karam Dad 29Indian Mountain Artillery16/10/1918
Driver Mirza Khan 997Indian Mountain Artillery16/10/1918
Lance Naik Chitrabir Thapa 700Indian Signal Corps16/10/1918
Lieutenant Thomas Zachary Dodson Babington Indian Army Reserve of Officers16/10/1918
Private Alfred Radcliffe Bowles 200790 (2463)Dorsetshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 23)
Mechanic Serjeant Major Leicester William Burroughs M2/119323Army Service Corps16/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hibbs 9612North Staffordshire Regiment16/10/1918
Private Madeira Indian Defence Force16/10/1918
Private Scott 16600South Lancashire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sepoy Ghulam Akhmad 1862Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)16/10/1918
Sepoy Bela Singh 50527th Punjabis16/10/1918
Rifleman Husain Khan 1320Burma Military Police16/10/1918
Sepoy Hazara Singh 652152nd Punjabis16/10/1918
Follower Kishori Lal MT/15228Followers Central Depot16/10/1918
Follower Muhammad Khan Indian Postal and Telegraph Department16/10/1918
Sowar Kohandil Khan 314936th Jacob's Horse16/10/1918
Sowar Budh Singh 229018th King George's Own Lancers16/10/1918
Sowar Alahdad Khan 264729th Lancers (Deccan Horse)16/10/1918
Sowar Hari Singh 293329th Lancers (Deccan Horse)16/10/1918
Sowar Randhir Singh 241629th Lancers (Deccan Horse)16/10/1918
Driver Narpat 29251Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army16/10/1918
Gunner Galloway 301205Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918
Lance Corporal Timms 34406Somerset Light Infantry16/10/1918
Private John Blackman T/202276The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Harry Blakey 32405Lincolnshire Regiment16/10/1918
Private William Albert Boswell 204515Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/10/1918
Captain Arthur Singleton Hobbs Indian Army Reserve of Officers16/10/1918 (aged 48)
Lieutenant Price Indian Defence Force16/10/1918
Serjeant Albert Edward Lancaster 27536Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918
Private Andrew Lisle 8233Northumberland Fusiliers16/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert Douglas Storey 39672Somerset Light Infantry16/10/1918
Corporal Jesse Tintern 8755Dorsetshire Regiment16/10/1918
Telegraphist Fred Baker Indian Defence Force16/10/1918
Serjeant Arthur Blaney Clarke 15188Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918
Private George T. Cole 39717Hampshire Regiment16/10/1918
Private Albert Victor Daykin 47101South Staffordshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sepoy Phul Khan 482698th Indian Infantry16/10/1918
Gunner Pir Bakhsh 129Indian Mountain Artillery16/10/1918
Sepoy Sitab Khan 72198th Indian Infantry16/10/1918
Sepoy Tharifa 31113th Indian Infantry16/10/1918
Driver Waziruddin 1883Mule Corps16/10/1918
Sarwan Haman 99Camel Corps16/10/1918
Sarwan Hayat Ali 1273Supply and Transport Corps16/10/1918
Sepoy Jai Ram 240113th Indian Infantry16/10/1918
Sepoy Jassu Ram 7340113th Indian Infantry16/10/1918
Lance Corporal George Robert Jobson 2869714th (King's) Hussars16/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Naik Kaichheru 202113th Indian Infantry16/10/1918
Sarwan Karm Dad 229Supply and Transport Corps16/10/1918
Driver Khan 1667Mule Corps16/10/1918
Follower Manai Sohai 1808Indian Veterinary Corps16/10/1918
Bearer Mulai Army Bearer Corps16/10/1918
Lance Corporal Henry Burn Latter 489257Canadian Engineers16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Messer 31019King's Own Scottish Borderers16/10/1918
Private James Millar 5276Highland Light Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver John Webb 166049Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Edwin Arnold 790058Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Skea 36923South Lancashire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 25)
Labourer Abdul 58964Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers16/10/1918
Follower Babu Lal 64660Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers16/10/1918
Follower Daya Mama 77623Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers16/10/1918
Labourer Dhandu 55830Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers16/10/1918
Follower Govind Pancha 97630Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers16/10/1918
Labourer Mangta Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers16/10/1918
Artisan Panchan Marani 635Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers16/10/1918
Follower Sama 61624Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers16/10/1918
Follower Sheikh Nur Muhammad 56345Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers16/10/1918
Labourer Yunus Miyan 94127Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers16/10/1918
Sapper Muniswami 48732nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners16/10/1918
Sapper Banta Singh 14313rd Sappers and Miners16/10/1918
Sapper Karam Dad 46353rd Sappers and Miners16/10/1918
Follower Jiwa 203Indian Signal Corps16/10/1918
Sepoy Misri Lal Tiwari 32233rd Brahmans16/10/1918
Sepoy Bhola Khan 376290th Punjabis16/10/1918
Sepoy Bindesvari Misr 574390th Punjabis16/10/1918
Havildar Gulzara Singh 459191st Punjabis (Light Infantry)16/10/1918
Sepoy Lakshman Bhujbal 2757116th Mahrattas16/10/1918
Naik Gujjar Singh 363814th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs16/10/1918
Sepoy Udayram 394697th Deccan Infantry16/10/1918
Rifleman Bindesvari Misir 5741Burma Military Police16/10/1918
Artisan Abdul Sattar MT/2941Supply and Transport Corps16/10/1918
Driver Alah Dad 1202Supply and Transport Corps16/10/1918
Driver Aziz Shah SO/7048Supply and Transport Corps16/10/1918
Driver Ahmad 1014Mule Corps16/10/1918
Driver Ghansyam 91569Mule Corps16/10/1918
Driver Miha Lal 350Mule Corps16/10/1918
Driver Pandu 7367Mule Corps16/10/1918
Lance Naik Rahm Jhelum/1602Mule Corps16/10/1918
Labourer Ali Azam 41851Indian Railway Department16/10/1918
Assistant Station Master Babu Abdur Rasul 6927Indian Railway Department16/10/1918
Labourer Manji 52608Indian Railway Department16/10/1918
Gangman Upadhya 43831Indian Railway Department16/10/1918
Follower Ditta LHR/1979Followers Central Depot16/10/1918
Follower Manikkam 9187Army Hospital Corps16/10/1918
Follower Khema 200Indian Army Remount Department16/10/1918
Lance Corporal Blurton 240268North Staffordshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Archibald Bond G/11824Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Burrage G/20945Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/10/1918
Private Charles Horace Clark 204408Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner George Compton 265308Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918
Private William Coomes L/10584Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/10/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier Charles Henry Dannatt 65991Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Edward Davis 35199East Surrey Regiment16/10/1918
Corporal John William Farniss 305197West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/10/1918
Private Isaac Foulkes 17390Coldstream Guards16/10/1918
Private Christopher Gibson 99498Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/10/1918
Private Claude Stanley Charles Girling 27240East Surrey Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Martin Gleeson 66120Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Williams Griggs G/30729Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Hallam 41028Dorsetshire Regiment16/10/1918
Second Lieutenant William Harold Hollman Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/10/1918
Gunner George Horsley 57147Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918
Private Thomas Albert Hunt 43072Royal Berkshire Regiment16/10/1918
Private Frank Johnson G/19658Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick William Jones 26718East Surrey Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James William Jordan 45799Yorkshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Kettle 27268East Surrey Regiment16/10/1918
Private Douglas Lee 56619East Yorkshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Eugene Mezzone 4105Dorsetshire Regiment16/10/1918
Private Horace Randle 22586Coldstream Guards16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner James Rigg 141153Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918
Private David Mckenzie Russell 26667East Surrey Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Charles James Sansum 240920Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner William Patrick Slater 192637Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918
Corporal Frederick George Smith G/4213Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Smith 202532Northamptonshire Regiment16/10/1918
Private Albert Harold Sowter 41023Dorsetshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner John Spence 138815Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Percy Stanbridge G/19686Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Edward Taylor G/24052Royal Sussex Regiment16/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Forster Taylor East Surrey Regiment16/10/1918
Rifleman Frederick Tillett 241545West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Toyn 79175Durham Light Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Mark Tyman G/18520Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Herbert Walker 145593Royal Engineers16/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Frederick Archibald Wheeler 22092East Surrey Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier William Wilson 92435Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918
Private Thomas W. Parker 3310978Canadian Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Rosario Hebert Canadian Infantry16/10/1918
Private Eldege Jolin 3170355Canadian Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Sawney 77576Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918
Private John Thomas Bowden 3149Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1918
Driver Drew RMA/3635(S)Royal Marine Artillery16/10/1918
Lieutenant Charles Wilson Tomkinson Cheshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sutton 243221Cheshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 39)
Boy Hawley 159492Royal Air Force, 54th Training Depot Sqdn.16/10/1918
Cadet William George Barter Royal Air Force16/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Joseph Ambler 188428Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Whitwam 36247Northumberland Fusiliers16/10/1918 (aged 29)
Ordinary Seaman Levell TynesideZ/13068Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).16/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Russell C. Hendsbee 3187119Canadian Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jean Frenette 3163464Canadian Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Didace Caissie 666923Canadian Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Francis Moreault 3239710Canadian Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward H. Brown 4062315Canadian Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner James G. Tompkins 336329Canadian Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Zedie Thomas Cormier 4060175Canadian Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Elbridge Fraser 4062875Canadian Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Murray 4061696Canadian Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 31)
Company Sergeant Major Clesson John Dickinson 2265643Canadian Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Alvin J. Forler 3132784Canadian Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Colonel Alexander Mclean Houston Canadian Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Quackenbush 1093062Canadian Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal James Knight 58800Bedfordshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Flight Cadet Millard Royal Air Force, 3rd Training Depot Station16/10/1918
Colour Serjeant Spencer 18314Dorsetshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Victor Daniel Holloway 2115257Canadian Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Frederick Hall 20795Hampshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private William Edward Silsbury 461406Royal Army Medical Corps16/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant John Ferrier Ferguson Royal Air Force, 43rd Wing16/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Amos Parks 3355223Canadian Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Robert Henry Curston 711774Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Potter S/28546Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/10/1918
Private Flueling 3135916Canadian Infantry16/10/1918
Pioneer Frank Forde 370826Royal Engineers16/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Arthur Coleman 5036London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frances Lewis Lyle 35240Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Alexander Pennycook 43082Royal Scots16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Harry Bates 236183Royal Air Force, 215th Sqdn.16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Carroll 3066Middlesex Regiment16/10/1918
Private Francis Will Stevens CH/2112(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Galbraith Royal Navy, HMS Thesus16/10/1918
Private Hardiment 3557King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 41)
Sapper Robert Henry Pitts 350355Royal Engineers16/10/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Bellham 54038ALIAS16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Campbell 29935Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/10/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Harry Maynard Chandler 54038Royal Irish Rifles16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Creighton 18066Leinster Regiment16/10/1918
Private Daffern 9895Border Regiment16/10/1918
Lance Corporal William Reginald John Evel 44111Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Greenwood 28897Border Regiment16/10/1918
Corporal Herbert Edward Hall 263070South Wales Borderers16/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Harber 39056South Wales Borderers16/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Heeps 52517Royal Scots16/10/1918
Rifleman Frank Taylor Hill 5051Royal Irish Rifles16/10/1918
Private Frederick Heber Jones 40070Worcestershire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank Kelly 201981Highland Light Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Morgan 74767Royal Fusiliers16/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Reilly 9331Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/10/1918
Private Sayer 45738North Staffordshire Regiment16/10/1918
Rifleman Richard Scullion 11336Royal Irish Rifles16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Steele 51110Royal Scots16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Toplis 45208Royal Irish Rifles16/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Usher 31184Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur O'brien 10096The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Duncan Vere Webb Leicestershire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ingham 3310424Canadian Machine Gun Corps16/10/1918
Private Milne 258851Canadian Infantry16/10/1918
Lieutenant Gerald Ingram Taylor Canadian Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant Tufts 696187Canadian Infantry16/10/1918
Private Hobday 59001West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Jones 370980London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)16/10/1918
Private Amadu Bauchi 5735Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1918
Private Elage Bamenda 7066Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1918
Private Awudu 7335Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1918
Signalman Thomas Clarence Samuel Higgs Wales/Z/4478Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Pentwyn16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Officer's Steward 1st Class George Herbert Birthistle L/8719Royal Navy, HMS Kestrel16/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Choules RMA/16719Royal Marine Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Jones J/63219Royal Navy, HMS Aquitania16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Neesham SS/113824Royal Navy, HM T.B.10116/10/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Frederick Charles Squires K/8693Royal Navy, HMS Victory X formerly H.M.T.B. D10116/10/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Norman Hector Vallace J/82006Royal Navy, HMS Victory I16/10/1918 (aged 18)
Junior Reserve Attendant Sidney John Voysey M/15749Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Victory16/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edward Hinge 59549Northamptonshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Mate Robert Mclean Mercantile Marine16/10/1918
Gunner John Cameron 3084584Canadian Field Artillery16/10/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class William South 73483Royal Air Force, Aeroplane Repair Park16/10/1918
Lieutenant Thomas L. Brennan Royal Air Force16/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private 2nd Class Leslie James Harrison 298753Royal Air Force16/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Allan Labour Corps16/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Daniel Richard Hefeernan 5835Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1918
Private William Stanton Ladson 3700Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1918
Greaser Abdul Mazid Indian Merchant Service16/10/1918
Private Millard Cameron 65148Canadian Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Bispalko 871198Canadian Forestry Corps16/10/1918
Corporal Victor Albert Brown 203205South Staffordshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Leading Seaman William Dodds KX/424Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Machine Gun Bn. R.N. Div.16/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Griffin 13330Dorsetshire Regiment16/10/1918
Private Lang 27869King's Own Scottish Borderers16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Orr 21732Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/10/1918
Private William Pryke SE/21550Army Veterinary Corps16/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Victor Charles Sturla Robinson 225093London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/10/1918 (aged 30)
Driver William Francis Rogers 301172Canadian Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ryan 842054Canadian Infantry16/10/1918
Private H. Gordon Thomas 3498Royal Newfoundland Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Trooper Charles Edward Watts 15608Canadian Light Horse16/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Thomas William Wright 18789Leicestershire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Barnes 21304Wiltshire Regiment16/10/1918
Private Alfred Charles Brind 33676Wiltshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Dennis Norman Sheepway 2138513Canadian Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 23)
Infanterist Jonas Arnold German Army16/10/1918
Musketier Christian Backer German Army16/10/1918
Gefreiter Franz Cyganek German Army16/10/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Doh German Army16/10/1918
Offizierstellvertreter Paul Dorn German Army16/10/1918
Telegraphist Anton Eisenfeller German Army16/10/1918
Pionier Hermann Geigenmueller German Army16/10/1918
Dragoner Paul Gley German Army16/10/1918
Dragoner Gustav Hentschel German Army16/10/1918
Soldat Henz German Army16/10/1918
Schuetze Paul Herbig German Army16/10/1918
Gefreiter Johann Hobelsberger German Army16/10/1918
Soldat Johann Holzner German Army16/10/1918
Grenadier Max Kurt Hoyer German Army16/10/1918
Schuetze Wilhelm Koch German Army16/10/1918
Hornist Heinrich Kordes German Army16/10/1918
Unteroffizier Otto Kuhner German Army16/10/1918
Grenadier Emil Laemmel German Army16/10/1918
Ulan Alfred Luedecke German Army16/10/1918
Gefreiter Joachim Marschner German Army16/10/1918
Pionier Ludwig Ming German Army16/10/1918
Pionier Joseph Oppelt German Army16/10/1918
Soldat Paul German Army16/10/1918
Grenadier Karl Penzhorn German Army16/10/1918
Musketier Max Priebusch German Army16/10/1918
Wehrmann Johannes Reith German Army16/10/1918
Soldat Hubert Reitzer German Army16/10/1918
Soldat Scheener German Army16/10/1918
Musketier Arno Schiller German Army16/10/1918
Fuesilier Joseph Schneider German Army16/10/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Max Scholz German Army16/10/1918
Oberleutnant Theodor Schredinger German Army16/10/1918
Gefreiter Arthur Schultheis German Army16/10/1918
Musketier Nikolaus Schuetz German Army16/10/1918
Gefreiter Wilhelm Taag German Army16/10/1918
Soldat Tadlourski German Army16/10/1918
Grenadier Hugo Tannenbaum German Army16/10/1918
Wehrmann Otto Tellschow German Army16/10/1918
Unteroffizier Rudolf Waldmann German Army16/10/1918
Soldat Karl Waltke German Army16/10/1918
Unteroffizier Karl Zarnikow German Army16/10/1918
Landsturmmann Ernst David German Army16/10/1918
Musketier Emanuel Gatza German Army16/10/1918
Krankentraeger Bernhard Lang German Army16/10/1918
Soldat Oskar Mogwitz German Army16/10/1918
Musketier Paul Pieperczyk German Army16/10/1918
Oberleutnant Werner Rammelt German Army16/10/1918
Soldier Jean-Baptiste Verdoodt Belgian Army16/10/1918
Soldier Laijon Sidorowa Russian Army16/10/1918
Seaman William Veen U.S. Navy16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sailor Ioannis Panagos Greek Navy16/10/1918
Private John James Galway 8062British Canadian Recruiting Mission16/10/1918
Private Lawrence Barends 7458Cape Corps, S.A. Forces16/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Edward Lawton W/1239Cheshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 30)
Able Seaman George King J/15075Royal Navy, HMS Medina16/10/1918 (aged 23)
Nurse Margaret Helen Hasse Voluntary Aid Detachment16/10/1918 (aged 31)
Labourer Charlie Guda 10457Military Labour Corps16/10/1918
Labourer William Matloko 14056Military Labour Corps16/10/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq4320
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance42160
ROMERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance41150
DADIZEELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium36270
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium3240
ST. AUBERT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance27181
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India2320
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany2050
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium19150
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance1990
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria1940
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance1891
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance18111
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran1700
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance1650
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1350
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1240
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1130
MONTAY-NEUVILLY ROAD CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance1190
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium1150
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt1100
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1040
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium900
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece960
HAUSSY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance970
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance950
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance850
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance850
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance830
KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERYSouth Africa700
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa700
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance720
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt750
POMMEREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance760
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance661
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance630
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance650
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium610
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq620
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq611
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)640
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom620
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom600
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance540
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt520
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance530
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance520
QUEANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance540
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany520
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom510
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt510
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance520
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)520
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic531
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance420
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece440
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece420
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada430
ERQUELINNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium420
HAUTRAGE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium400
PREMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance430
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly411
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)400
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany400
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran410
CHAPEL CORNER CEMETERY, SAUCHY-LESTREEFrance400
DOINGT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium320
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta300
POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa300
SIMON'S TOWN (DIDO VALLEY) CEMETERYSouth Africa300
MARPENT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
AUBERS RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, AUBERSFrance300
NAVES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom310
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada330
CARNIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance341
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
TORONTO NECROPOLISCanada330
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance320
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly300
MONTIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, NORDFrance300
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa300
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia300
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt230
CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
AVESNES-LE-SEC COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
ST. HILAIRE LES CAMBRAI BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
IWUY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance230
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance200
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance200
AUBY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
MAUROIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
REUMONT CHURCHYARDFrance200
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece200
ROMFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom210
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom200
SWINDON (RADNOR STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom220
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada220
CANTIMPRE CANADIAN CEMETERY, SAILLYFrance220
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
INCHY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance220
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq210
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly210
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
HAIFA INDIAN CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
LONDONDERRY (OR DERRY) CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany200
DEAN'S GRANGE CEMETERYIreland, Republic of210
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt200
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan200
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia200
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance200
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
FILLIEVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
SAINT JOHN (FERNHILL) CEMETERYCanada210
NASHWAAK BRIDGE (PLEASANT VALLEY) CEMETERYCanada220
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance220
LIDZBARK WARMINSKI WAR CEMETERYPoland200
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance110
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
ABBASIYA INDIAN CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
AUS MILITARY CEMETERYNamibia100
PRETORIA (REBECCA STREET) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
VENTERSDORP CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BLOEMFONTEIN (IN MEMORIAM) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (PHILLIPI) EVANGELICAL LUTHERIAN CEMETERYSouth Africa100
PORT ELIZABETH (SOUTH END) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
LEONGATHA CEMETERYAustralia100
LEDEGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUYFrance110
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SAUCHY-CAUCHY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance100
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTINFrance110
ST. CLOUD COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NIAGARA CEMETERY, IWUYFrance110
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
TEMPLEMARS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance120
DOURGES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
BECQUIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
QUIETISTE MILITARY CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance110
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance100
BIGANOS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
OLD MACHAR (ST. MACHAR) CATHEDRAL CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany120
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece100
STOKE MANDEVILLE (ST. MARY THE VIRGIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SOHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DODBROOKE (ST. THOMAS-A-BECKET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TOPSHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
FRENCHAY (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOORDOWN (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KING'S WALDEN (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HITCHIN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ULVERSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORWICH (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ROCHDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DENTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PENDLEBURY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRANTHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PUTNEY LOWER COMMON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LUDFORD CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HUNTSPILL (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CHARLTON MACKRELL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BILSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (LONGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
THEBERTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
BURY ST. EDMUNDS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALLINGTON (BANDON HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LITTLEHAMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ASTON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ERDINGTON (ST. BARNABAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HARBORNE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MERE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALISBURY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STRATFORD-SUB-CASTLE (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WARMINSTER (ST. DENYS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FOVANT (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HOLBECK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MALTBY (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (PIERSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRANDON CEMETERY, MANITOBACanada110
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada120
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada100
LA TUQUE (ST. ZEPHIRIN) CEMETERYCanada120
CHATEAUGUAY (ST. JOACHIM) CEMETERYCanada110
JOLIETTE CEMETERYCanada110
QUEBEC CITY (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
THREE RIVERS (OR TROIS RIVIERES) (ST. LOUIS) CEMETERYCanada100
BROMONT (ST. FRANCIS XAVIER) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
ST. TELESPHORE CEMETERYCanada100
EMPIRE CORNERS (EBENEZER) CEMETERYCanada110
NIAGARA-ON-THE-LAKE (ST. MARK'S) ANGLICAN CEMETERYCanada110
CREEMORE UNION CEMETERYCanada110
HAMILTON CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (ST. JOHN'S NORWAY) CEMETERYCanada111
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium100
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium110
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
RAMILLIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FORENVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance100
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
FONTAINE-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. WAAST-LA-VALLEE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance110
SERAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
SELRIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance100
RUMINGHEM CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly100
PUREWA PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
CAMBRIDGE (LEAMINGTON) PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
TILEHURST (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
JERUSALEM INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
WALLSEND (CHURCH BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEWES (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST-SUB-CASTRO) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GLASGOW (RIDDRIE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PETTINAIN PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TREGARON (ST. CARON) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
LLANELLI DISTRICT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOLYHEAD (ST. SEIRIOL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
VIMY MEMORIALFrance110
BINCHE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
BEIRUT MARONITE CEMETERY (INDIAN SECTION)Lebanese Republic100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.2) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom110
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
STE. ELIZABETH-DE-WARWICK ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. MARY'S CEMETERY, ONTARIOCanada100
SOUTH LANCASTER (ST. ANDREWS) PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERYCanada100
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARNSLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COLNE VALLEY (SLAITHWAITE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOLCAR BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ANDOVER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TRALEE NEW CEMETERYIreland, Republic of101
ST. HELIER (ALMORAH) CEMETERY, JERSEYUnited Kingdom100
FRYERNING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
STOCKPORT BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WOBURN (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CREWE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON WALDRON (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
QUEENSPORT (UNION) CEMETERYCanada120
WINDSOR (ST. JOHN'S THE EVANGELIST) CEMETERYCanada100
NEW GLASGOW (RIVERSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
ROBERTVILLE (STE. THERESE) CEMETERYCanada110
GRAND-DIGUE ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDCanada100
STE. ANNE DE MADAWASKA ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
SHEDIAC (ST. JOSEPH) CEMETERYCanada100
BADEN (FAIRMONT) CEMETERYCanada110
SMITHFIELD (GREENWOOD) CEMETERYCanada120
SHIPTON BELLINGER (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STRATFIELDSAYE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HAMBLEDON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KING'S LYNN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
REGINA CEMETERYCanada100
SWIFT CURRENT (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada110
MID-CALDER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHATHAM (MAIDSTONE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FAREHAM (ST. PAUL'S, SARISBURY) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARO CEMETERYNigeria100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
AUBURN (HILLSIDE) CEMETERYUnited States of America110
YANKTON (SACRED HEART) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
NORTH SYDNEY (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
THE QUEBEC MEMORIAL, POINTE CLAIRE FIELD OF HONOURCanada110
BILLINGHAY (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
AHMEDNAGAR GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
AMBALA CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
FEROZEPORE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia100
AMRITSAR CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
MUSSOORIE GENERAL CEMETERYIndia100
POONAMALLEE CEMETERYIndia100
OCKBROOK MORAVIAN CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery66
Canadian Infantry56
East Surrey Regiment49
German Army47
Royal Garrison Artillery42
Royal Engineers34
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29
Wiltshire Regiment24
King's Own Scottish Borderers21
Army Service Corps21
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15
Hampshire Regiment13
Dorsetshire Regiment12
North Staffordshire Regiment12
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12
South African Infantry11
Royal Welsh Fusiliers11
Northamptonshire Regiment11
Royal Air Force11
Norfolk Regiment11
Durham Light Infantry10
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10
Suffolk Regiment10
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers10
Coldstream Guards10
Canadian Field Artillery9
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders9
South Wales Borderers8
Royal Warwickshire Regiment8
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)8
Royal Irish Rifles8
Royal Army Medical Corps8
Lincolnshire Regiment7
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment7
Cheshire Regiment7
Lancashire Fusiliers7
Australian Light Horse7
Mule Corps7
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)7
London Regiment7
Royal Sussex Regiment7
Yorkshire Regiment7
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces6
Royal Berkshire Regiment6
Royal Fusiliers6
Middlesex Regiment6
Supply and Transport Corps6
Worcestershire Regiment6
Devonshire Regiment6
South Staffordshire Regiment6
Indian Railway Department6
Royal Scots6
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers6
Rifle Brigade5
East Yorkshire Regiment5
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)5
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)5
Indian Labour Corps5
113th Indian Infantry5
Gordon Highlanders5
Royal Horse Artillery5
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Seaforth Highlanders4
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
9th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)4
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army4
Indian Mountain Artillery4
Herefordshire Regiment4
British West Indies Regiment4
Somerset Light Infantry4
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
Highland Light Infantry3
Canadian Railway Troops3
Manchester Regiment3
Leicestershire Regiment3
Army Veterinary Corps3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Indian Defence Force3
Australian Field Artillery3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Australian Flying Corps3
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)3
Canadian Forestry Corps3
Border Regiment3
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.3
Leinster Regiment3
Grenadier Guards3
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
128th Indian Pioneers2
125th Napier's Rifles2
Army Cyclist Corps2
Burma Military Police2
3rd Sappers and Miners2
Indian Signal Corps2
Staffordshire Yeomanry2
98th Indian Infantry2
Cambridgeshire Regiment2
South African Medical Corps2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Indian Army Reserve of Officers2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Military Labour Corps2
Royal Marine Artillery2
London Regiment (The Rangers)2
Followers Central Depot2
Army Bearer Corps2
90th Punjabis2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
14th (King's) Hussars2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Canadian Engineers2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
36th Jacob's Horse2
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Army Ordnance Corps2
Royal Irish Regiment2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Royal Air Force, Aeroplane Repair Park2
South African Service Corps2
27th Indian Light Cavalry2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Scots Guards2
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
ALIAS2
Royal Navy, HMS Medina1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Army Hospital Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Pentwyn1
Essex Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 21st Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 9th Aircraft Repair Depot1
New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron1
15th Ludhiana Sikhs1
Royal Air Force, 9th Balloon Coy.1
Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
Royal Air Force, 43rd Wing1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve (South Africa), HMS Afrikander1
Mercantile Marine1
Royal Marines1
15th (The King's) Hussars1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
Canadian Pioneers1
22nd Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, 138th Sqdn.1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vindictive1
Indian Army Remount Department1
Royal Navy, HMS Kestrel1
152nd Punjabis1
Royal Navy, HMS Valentine1
4th Indian Cavalry1
Belgian Army1
Royal Navy, HMS Ruby1
3rd Brahmans1
Royal Marine Band1
Royal Air Force, 8th Balloon Sect. 1st Wing1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Crystal Palace Depot,1
Mysore Lancers1
Protectorate Garrison Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 215th Sqdn.1
Cape Cycle Corps1
Labour Corps1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Royal Air Force, 40th Training Sqdn.1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
72nd Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, 59th Wing1
Royal Malta Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS Aquitania1
Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
14th Murray's Jat Lancers1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
Russian Army1
New Zealand Training Unit1
Royal Navy, HMS Caradoc1
Northamptonshire Yeomanry1
Australian Provost Corps1
South African Signal Service1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
South African Engineers1
Indian Merchant Service1
Camel Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Ursa1
Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.1
76th Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, 42nd Training Depot Station1
Royal Navy, HMS ''Caesar''1
Royal Air Force, 54th Training Depot Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HM T.B.1011
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Satellite1
Cape Garrison Artillery1
U.S. Navy1
Connaught Rangers1
Camel Transport Corps1
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)1
Royal Canadian Horse Artillery1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Australian Engineers1
South African Mounted Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Thesus1
Bullock Corps1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Machine Gun Bn. R.N. Div.1
Anglo Indian Force1
Indian Veterinary Corps1
Welsh Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Caesar.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory X formerly H.M.T.B. D1011
18th King George's Own Lancers1
39th King George's Own Central India Horse1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
Greek Navy1
Palestine Railway Construction Company1
38th King George's Own Central India Horse1
116th Mahrattas1
Canadian Infantry Base Depot1
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
Royal Air Force, "E" Section1
Middlesex Hussars1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
King's African Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Hyacinth1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory I1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Training Depot Sqdn.1
British Canadian Recruiting Mission1
155th Indian Infantry1
93rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army1
97th Deccan Infantry1
Canadian Artillery1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
27th Punjabis1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
South African Heavy Artillery1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Canadian Light Horse1
Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.15.1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
Royal Naval Air Service1
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot, (Crystal Palace)1
Royal Air Force, 3rd Training Depot Station1
Royal Navy, HMS Astraea1
Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Victory1
Huntingdon Cyclist Battalion1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Sea Ranger1