Date of death: Thursday 21 February 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private William Jobling 33719Lincolnshire Regiment21/02/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Thomas Cowen 200255Lancashire Fusiliers21/02/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James Maxwell S/13564Cameron Highlanders21/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Isaac Dixon 37093East Yorkshire Regiment21/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Elijah Harris 229913Monmouthshire Regiment21/02/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Ormerod 59515Royal Garrison Artillery21/02/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Davis 745347Royal Field Artillery21/02/1918
Sergeant Axel Alexander Olin 551Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal James Saddington 587Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Arthur James Trangmar Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1918 (aged 40)
Sergeant William George Edward Woolley 2418Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Brown Royal Flying Corps21/02/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Last Royal Flying Corps21/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Emanuel Newton 6831East Lancashire Regiment21/02/1918 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Dyson Chadwick 36533Durham Light Infantry21/02/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Ernest Guest 97496Royal Field Artillery21/02/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner William Ewart Townson 156264Royal Garrison Artillery21/02/1918 (aged 38)
Private Wardale 28780Grenadier Guards21/02/1918
Private Ala Akuri 6323Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.21/02/1918
Driver Berry MT/6201South African Service Corps21/02/1918
Private Brown 41786Royal Flying Corps, 26th Sqdn.21/02/1918
Private Mzila Mafuta 11489South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1918
Private John Charles Dunning 619Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1918
Private Santo Cherighan 4478Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1918
Private Thomas Cook 248046Durham Light Infantry21/02/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Archie Mccurdy 53244New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/02/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant George Barton Craig Royal Flying Corps, 60th Sqdn.21/02/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant William Morley Kent Royal Flying Corps21/02/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Douglas Stanley Gordon Royal Flying Corps, 2nd Sqdn.21/02/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Brown Royal Flying Corps, 80th Sqdn.21/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bert Hugh Willows 23753Norfolk Regiment21/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Peter Isaac Mcorist 5157Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Wilson 3000Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Gallagher 4756Connaught Rangers21/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Henry Hambleton 4760Connaught Rangers21/02/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Watson 29938Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Henry Brown 51096Cheshire Regiment21/02/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Richard Burnier Royal Sussex Regiment21/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henniker G/24433Royal Sussex Regiment21/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Packman G/2736Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/02/1918
Private Dechene 100251Canadian Infantry21/02/1918 (aged 33)
Private Percy Lacy 772080Canadian Infantry21/02/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Morgan Canadian Infantry21/02/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Hale 313296Royal Engineers21/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private Gould 40834Worcestershire Regiment21/02/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant William Duncan Latto Gordon Highlanders21/02/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Upham 29041Royal Field Artillery21/02/1918
Private Mclean 8381444th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion21/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Moore 41392Highland Light Infantry21/02/1918
Private Cash 43320South Staffordshire Regiment21/02/1918 (aged 32)
Labourer Bal Kishn 520Indian Labour Corps21/02/1918
Private Young 16411British West Indies Regiment21/02/1918
Private Cook 35730East Lancashire Regiment21/02/1918
Master Joseph William Manning Mercantile Marine21/02/1918 (aged 48)
Serjeant Ferguson 20/28Durham Light Infantry21/02/1918 (aged 37)
Trooper Pugh 33472nd Life Guards21/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hunton 315811Northumberland Fusiliers21/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private Forty 3273Herefordshire Regiment21/02/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Horace Leonard Bavington 265306Hertfordshire Regiment21/02/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman George James Cook SS/7774Royal Navy, HM Motor Lighter X.IOI. 21/02/1918 (aged 18)
Leading Seaman Alexander Blair 173675Royal Navy, SS Rio Verde (London)21/02/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner William Charles Viney 179460Royal Garrison Artillery21/02/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Robert Charles Edwards R/39640King's Royal Rifle Corps21/02/1918
Private Frederick John Peters 62296Royal Defence Corps21/02/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Dudley Draper Royal Field Artillery21/02/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Herbert Ernest Houghton T2/11341Army Service Corps21/02/1918 (aged 38)
Private Rhead 20048Lincolnshire Regiment21/02/1918 (aged 49)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Luke Conroy 127007Royal Flying Corps21/02/1918
Sapper Joseph Jules Dumais 1021252Canadian Railway Troops21/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private David Anderson 63272Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1918 (aged 31)
Private Prentice 40835West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/02/1918 (aged 42)
Private Bio A/245Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers21/02/1918
Carrier Alimami Losant 10139Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.21/02/1918
Sergeant Arthur G. Stevens 721035Canadian Infantry21/02/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Harold Grant Gillissie Canadian Army Medical Corps21/02/1918 (aged 35)
Trumpeter Spencer Bertram 2522518Canadian Field Artillery21/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Paterson 498Hong Kong Defence Corps21/02/1918
Lance Corporal William John Albert Bell 32499Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman David John Dynes 40786New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/02/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Arthur Edmund Huse 2/1925New Zealand Field Artillery21/02/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Edward Blackeby Royal Flying Corps21/02/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Ralph Gordon Bedford 398829Royal Engineers21/02/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Smith 160405Royal Engineers21/02/1918
Corporal Davies 13188Yorkshire Regiment21/02/1918
Private Ernest Hudson 38630West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/02/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Linton 202298Yorkshire Regiment21/02/1918
Corporal Ernest Robert Shearing 33111Yorkshire Regiment21/02/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Beardsworth 2084King's Royal Rifle Corps21/02/1918 (aged 35)
Private Brown 7176Dorsetshire Regiment21/02/1918 (aged 34)
Private Stevens M2/135688Army Service Corps21/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Muirhead 34132Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Thomas Patrick Draddy 665Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harrison 681AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1918
Private Ritchie 5167Middlesex Regiment21/02/1918
Corporal Robert John Trembath Ball 4748Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1918
Private Lawrence Dimsdale Adamson 874616Canadian Infantry21/02/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Colin-Sutherland Lynden-Bell 99th Deccan Infantry21/02/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Myers 47312Royal Irish Rifles21/02/1918
Lance Corporal Skelton 021897Army Ordnance Corps21/02/1918
Able Seaman John Kyrle Stancombe R/2954Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.21/02/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Holliday 140562Royal Field Artillery21/02/1918
Private Lavill 28753East Yorkshire Regiment21/02/1918
Gunner Thomas Edwin Zanelli 935921Royal Field Artillery21/02/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Sturdy 12067Northamptonshire Regiment21/02/1918
Sapper Laverne Osgoode Marr 751485Canadian Railway Troops21/02/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bartlett 28575Somerset Light Infantry21/02/1918
Rifleman Hoare A/201495King's Royal Rifle Corps21/02/1918
Private Benson 94224The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/02/1918
Labourer Benedict Barla 1997Indian Labour Corps21/02/1918
Private Charles Henry Letts G/44113Middlesex Regiment21/02/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Hinchcliffe 722352London Regiment21/02/1918
Labourer Ellias 879Indian Labour Corps21/02/1918
Labourer Kishop 877Indian Labour Corps21/02/1918
Labourer Tota Ram 228Indian Labour Corps21/02/1918
Sepoy Sarkiss 2897164th Pioneers21/02/1918
Private Victor William Boggett 27162Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/02/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Willoughby Frankland Hargreaves Royal Flying Corps, 66th Sqdn.21/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Steel 16451Durham Light Infantry21/02/1918 (aged 46)
Private Thomas Taverner 24060Gloucestershire Regiment21/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Frederick Whetstone 25105The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/02/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Arnold Baillie Reade Royal Flying Corps, 66th Sqdn.21/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wilfred Arthur Darnell 40451Yorkshire Regiment21/02/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Hirschhorn Wiltshire Regiment21/02/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant William John Beer Royal Flying Corps, 14th Sqdn.21/02/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Coombes 590668London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)21/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cyril James Fry Dockett 532278London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)21/02/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Herbert Gosling 551026London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)21/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert William Hodgson 632762London Regiment21/02/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Frederick William Kent 702639London Regiment21/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Harborough Lill 632596London Regiment21/02/1918 (aged 36)
Captain John Harold Standrick London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)21/02/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Thorp Royal Flying Corps21/02/1918
Private Watson 612646London Regiment21/02/1918
Private Charles Victor Lane 491247London Regiment21/02/1918 (aged 20)
Deck Hand Thomas Andrew Fyall Mercantile Marine Reserve21/02/1918 (aged 44)
Private Parker 1024217Canadian Infantry21/02/1918
Able Seaman Stewart Buchan 171895Royal Navy, SS Rio Verde (London)21/02/1918 (aged 42)
Assistant Cook Arlow Mercantile Marine21/02/1918
Second Mate Buchanan Mercantile Marine21/02/1918
Seaman Walter Marsh 1151XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve21/02/1918 (aged 26)
Third Engineer Richardson Mercantile Marine21/02/1918
Donkeyman Wallace Mercantile Marine21/02/1918
Engine Room Artificer William Tait Irvine M/28336Royal Navy, HMS Vivid21/02/1918
Private Newlands B/8996Highland Light Infantry21/02/1918
Driver Robert William Dean 250311Royal Field Artillery21/02/1918
Private Herbert Arthur James 14098Dorsetshire Regiment21/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Cooper 8337Connaught Rangers21/02/1918
Private Edgar Allen Maughan 1129120th Hussars21/02/1918
Lance Corporal Francis Trainor 201506Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/02/1918
Private John Montgomery 202500Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/02/1918
Private Cecil William Fetley Needham 42727Lincolnshire Regiment21/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sanda Kila 8681West African Service Brigade, W.A.F.F.21/02/1918
Quartermaster Serjeant Mckenna 13575Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/02/1918
Serjeant Ashworth 240451The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment21/02/1918
Private Archibald Edward Thompson 202813Dorsetshire Regiment21/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Malcolm Falconer 201695Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/02/1918 (aged 30)
Sepoy Niaz Muhammad Khan 28555th Light Infantry21/02/1918
Bearer Ram Parsad 17971Army Bearer Corps21/02/1918
Sepoy Balla Ram 534112th Indian Infantry21/02/1918
Sepoy Kirpa 390131st Punjabis21/02/1918
Sowar Himat Singh 382334th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse21/02/1918
Sowar Ali Asghar Khan 309738th King George's Own Central India Horse21/02/1918
Private William Justice Jones 35076Bedfordshire Regiment21/02/1918 (aged 35)
Captain George Henry Atherstone Royal Field Artillery21/02/1918
Sapper Thomas Boscow 178056Royal Engineers21/02/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant George Deas Ferard Devonshire Regiment21/02/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Alfred Perrin 15329Lincolnshire Regiment21/02/1918 (aged 22)
Labourer Ranjit 37910Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers21/02/1918
Lance Naik Lala Rawat 3912119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)21/02/1918
Driver Ram Lal 255Bullock Corps21/02/1918
Driver Birma Jit 1964Gwalior Transport Corps21/02/1918
Driver Dina 6361Jaipur Transport Corps21/02/1918
Gangman Muhammad Ali Shah Gaya/21634Indian Railway Department21/02/1918
Private Ernest Cooper 813124Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/02/1918
Private Belford Annan Wightman 45177New Zealand Machine Gun Corps21/02/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Walter Prendergast 7278Royal Irish Regiment21/02/1918
Private Arthur Ackroyd 12444Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/02/1918 (aged 41)
Private John Herd Dunsire 25164Royal Scots21/02/1918 (aged 30)
Nursing Sister Lena Aloa Davis Canadian Army Nursing Service21/02/1918
Master Estill Mercantile Marine21/02/1918
Second Mate David Evans Mercantile Marine21/02/1918 (aged 38)
Apprentice David Harold Evans Mercantile Marine21/02/1918 (aged 18)
2nd Steward Frund Mercantile Marine21/02/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Thomas Fulthorp Mercantile Marine21/02/1918 (aged 19)
Fireman Martin Gibbons Mercantile Marine21/02/1918 (aged 57)
Carpenter John Gillespie Mercantile Marine21/02/1918 (aged 44)
Able Seaman David Craigen Gilmore Mercantile Marine21/02/1918 (aged 41)
Labourer Sibu Hembrom 1486Indian Labour Corps21/02/1918
Private Evan Davies 49608Welsh Regiment21/02/1918 (aged 23)
Carrier Musa 990Nigeria Carrier Corps21/02/1918
Fireman and Trimmer John George Swaddle Mercantile Marine21/02/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Robert Taylor Mercantile Marine21/02/1918 (aged 57)
Able Seaman Thompson Mercantile Marine21/02/1918
Sailor John White Mercantile Marine21/02/1918 (aged 18)
Fourth Engineer Officer Ralph Shelper Williams Mercantile Marine21/02/1918 (aged 19)
Mess Room Steward Allan Winton Mercantile Marine21/02/1918 (aged 18)
Fireman and Trimmer Matthew Dent Wright Mercantile Marine21/02/1918 (aged 26)
Fireman and Trimmer John Mukro Mercantile Marine21/02/1918 (aged 26)
Boatswain William Prudhoe Pattison Mercantile Marine21/02/1918 (aged 42)
Third Hand Alfred Pye Mercantile Marine21/02/1918 (aged 47)
2nd Steward Cadifor Hughes Mercantile Marine21/02/1918 (aged 26)
Fireman and Trimmer George Ife Mercantile Marine21/02/1918 (aged 35)
Wireless Operator William David Jones Mercantile Marine21/02/1918 (aged 20)
Fireman and Trimmer John Coker Mercantile Marine21/02/1918 (aged 24)
Fireman and Trimmer John Cole Mercantile Marine21/02/1918 (aged 22)
Second Cook Sidney Cook Mercantile Marine21/02/1918 (aged 16)
First Engineer George Robertson Davison Mercantile Marine21/02/1918 (aged 39)
Trimmer Adam Devine Mercantile Marine21/02/1918 (aged 38)
Sailor James Anderson Mercantile Marine21/02/1918 (aged 28)
Cook Thomas Appleby Mercantile Marine21/02/1918 (aged 55)
Carpenter William Watson Appleyard Mercantile Marine21/02/1918 (aged 26)
First Engineer Henry Blackman Mercantile Marine21/02/1918 (aged 38)
Third Engineer Tom Blenkinsop Mercantile Marine21/02/1918 (aged 22)
Second Engineman James. Blythe Mercantile Marine21/02/1918 (aged 44)
Apprentice Ralph Brereton Mercantile Marine21/02/1918 (aged 18)
Sailor Alfred Briggs Mercantile Marine21/02/1918 (aged 31)
Fireman and Trimmer Charlie Brown Mercantile Marine21/02/1918 (aged 25)
Fireman and Trimmer John Bull Mercantile Marine21/02/1918 (aged 29)
Ship's Cook James Campbell Mercantile Marine21/02/1918 (aged 33)
Second Engineer Alexander Russell Mercantile Marine21/02/1918 (aged 36)
Second Hand Walter Sparks Mercantile Marine21/02/1918 (aged 44)
Trimmer George Hynd 554STRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Glen Heather21/02/1918 (aged 19)
Engineman David Owen Harris 1408ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Blackthorne21/02/1918 (aged 39)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Cyril Gordon Duckworth Royal Naval Air Service21/02/1918
Skipper Alexander Hastie Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Reaper21/02/1918
Private Lee CH/13611Royal Marine Light Infantry21/02/1918 (aged 38)
Boatswain Thomas Mcclure Mercantile Marine21/02/1918 (aged 31)
Assistant Steward John Macdonald Mercantile Marine21/02/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Donald Mcinnes Mercantile Marine21/02/1918 (aged 32)
First Mate Francis Joseph Leslie Martyn Mercantile Marine21/02/1918 (aged 24)
Apprentice Victor Maunder Mercantile Marine21/02/1918 (aged 20)
Lascar Sikandar Ali Karim 6503Royal Indian Marine21/02/1918
Corporal Hassard 26889The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/02/1918 (aged 22)
Cadet James Gourley Ringland 152749Royal Flying Corps21/02/1918
Serjeant George Edward Middlemass 23831Royal Army Medical Corps21/02/1918
Musketier Josef Bauer German Army21/02/1918
Soldat Josef Reichart German Army21/02/1918
Landsturmmann Karl Schmidt German Army21/02/1918
Musketier Walter Strempel German Army21/02/1918
Internierter Louis Haider German Civilian21/02/1918
Staff Nurse Lily Nugent Australian Army Nursing Service21/02/1918
Private John Henry Farley 736Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom4400
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1080
BASRA MEMORIALIraq600
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium530
KIRKMAIDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom510
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium400
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance450
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium420
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly420
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance300
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa300
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance340
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance310
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance300
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance220
MOORSEELE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium200
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium200
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly220
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance200
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia210
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium200
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance200
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance110
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium100
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium111
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIAAustralia100
PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance100
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance110
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
PERRANZABULOE (ST. PIRAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (SOUTHWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HARTLEPOOL WEST VIEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOCKTON-ON-TEES (OXBRIDGE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MUCH MARCLE (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
HITCHIN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHERITON (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (OLD JESMOND) GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
STOKE-ON-TRENT (SMALLTHORNE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MAPLETON (ST. CLEMENT'S) CEMETERYCanada110
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada100
HONG KONG CEMETERYChina, (including Hong Kong)100
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium100
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AYETTE INDIAN AND CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance110
RIBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TEZZE BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
RENNINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNDALK (ST. PATRICK'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW MONKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HANMER (ST. CHAD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance110
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
DELHI WAR CEMETERYIndia100
CALCUTTA (BHOWANIPORE) CEMETERY, KOLKATAIndia110
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
FULNECK MORAVIAN BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom120
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
GOLDERS GREEN CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
KILCONQUHAR PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
DOUGLAS CEMETERY, ISLE OF MANUnited Kingdom100
CLONMEL (ST. PATRICK'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HIGH HOYLAND (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SHERBORNE ST. JOHN (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHATHAM (MAIDSTONE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AZELOT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
FORT WORTH (GREENWOOD) MEMORIAL PARKUnited States of America100
JHANSI CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine49
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12
Royal Field Artillery8
Royal Flying Corps7
Canadian Infantry6
London Regiment6
Indian Labour Corps6
Yorkshire Regiment4
Durham Light Infantry4
Lincolnshire Regiment4
German Army4
Royal Engineers4
Connaught Rangers3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
East Yorkshire Regiment2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Royal Navy, SS Rio Verde (London)2
East Lancashire Regiment2
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Royal Flying Corps, 66th Sqdn.2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Highland Light Infantry2
Army Service Corps2
Middlesex Regiment2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Canadian Railway Troops2
New Zealand Field Artillery1
112th Indian Infantry1
64th Pioneers1
British West Indies Regiment1
Royal Scots1
Australian Army Nursing Service1
South African Native Labour Corps1
20th Hussars1
Bullock Corps1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Reaper1
31st Punjabis1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
Canadian Army Nursing Service1
West African Service Brigade, W.A.F.F.1
Gwalior Transport Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Gordon Highlanders1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Cheshire Regiment1
34th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse1
2nd Life Guards1
Welsh Regiment1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Flying Corps, 60th Sqdn.1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Jaipur Transport Corps1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Defence Corps1
Royal Indian Marine1
Grenadier Guards1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
38th King George's Own Central India Horse1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 2nd Sqdn.1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Indian Railway Department1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Glen Heather1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Royal Flying Corps, 80th Sqdn.1
5th Light Infantry1
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
South African Service Corps1
Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve1
Devonshire Regiment1
99th Deccan Infantry1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Blackthorne1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Hong Kong Defence Corps1
Norfolk Regiment1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Cameron Highlanders1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
German Civilian1
Royal Flying Corps, 26th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Royal Navy, HM Motor Lighter X.IOI. 1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Royal Flying Corps, 14th Sqdn.1