Date of death: Sunday 1 December 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant Fred Leonard Perrett Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Evans 290784Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/12/1918
Private Harry Hoy Giauque 781100Canadian Infantry01/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Campbell 358South African Medical Corps01/12/1918
Pioneer Hopewell WR/42637Royal Engineers01/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert George Jenkins 6947Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/12/1918
Private Albert Victor Daniels 30056East Yorkshire Regiment01/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Duffy 39935Northumberland Fusiliers01/12/1918
Sapper Goldsmith WR/505153Royal Engineers01/12/1918
Sapper Fox WR/265983Royal Engineers01/12/1918
Sapper Williams WR/274864Royal Engineers01/12/1918 (aged 37)
Private Hillier 497978Labour Corps01/12/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Ford 26651Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/12/1918 (aged 32)
Labourer Tung Yueh Hsiang 1829Chinese Labour Corps01/12/1918
Trooper Clive Harris Frost 2333Australian Light Horse01/12/1918
Sepoy Ahmad Khan 326293rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army01/12/1918
Follower Geyani 1616Mule Corps01/12/1918
Serjeant Charles Fredrick Bullock 225295Royal Garrison Artillery01/12/1918 (aged 46)
Petty Officer Stoker Paffey K/10862Royal Navy, HMS Usk01/12/1918
Lance Corporal Bestley 36180Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dexter 2353South African Medical Corps01/12/1918
Sister Daisy Aletta Fitzhenry South African Military Nursing Service01/12/1918
Major Robert Stanley Armour Royal Army Medical Corps01/12/1918 (aged 30)
Agent William Dargue Bramwell East African Intelligence Department01/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry Budd 4624South African Service Corps01/12/1918 (aged 26)
Staff Serjeant Sidney Flutter M2/150841Royal Army Service Corps01/12/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Garvey 6347South African Service Corps01/12/1918 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Rupert George Goodwin 502003Royal Engineers01/12/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal O'bryen 2284East African Transport Corps01/12/1918
Private Stubbings M/315422Royal Army Service Corps01/12/1918
Lance Corporal Day M/322125Royal Army Service Corps01/12/1918
Pioneer Hugh Mcgregor 252077Royal Engineers01/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Victor Prosser TS/9638Royal Army Service Corps01/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Stoddart 012371Royal Fusiliers01/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Whittick 79020Royal Air Force, 2nd Sqdn.01/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur 53245Gloucestershire Regiment01/12/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Brooks T4/159973Royal Army Service Corps01/12/1918
Sapper Charman WR/253982Royal Engineers01/12/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Hill 810585Royal Field Artillery01/12/1918
Sub-Conductor Burrell O/2502Royal Army Ordnance Corps01/12/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Crumpton DM2/206799Royal Army Service Corps01/12/1918
Private Robert Hoggan 17469Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Thomas Law 5639Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cyril Senior 24214York and Lancaster Regiment01/12/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Thomas Robert Bruce L/29980Royal Field Artillery01/12/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Coram 66100Royal Garrison Artillery01/12/1918
Private Yorke 74153Royal Army Medical Corps01/12/1918
Gunner John Glanvile 176378Royal Field Artillery01/12/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Hollett 175Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps01/12/1918
Sapper Daniel Evans (Dan) Evans WR/10704Royal Engineers01/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Boyce 832328Canadian Forestry Corps01/12/1918
Sapper Preece WR/275474Royal Engineers01/12/1918
Rifleman George Albert Sayer S/14151Rifle Brigade01/12/1918 (aged 26)
Staff Serjeant Sangster 630755Royal Field Artillery01/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Devlin 9014Highland Light Infantry01/12/1918 (aged 42)
Private Richards 53642Cheshire Regiment01/12/1918
Private Chapman M2/202095Royal Army Service Corps01/12/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper John Doolan WR/297264Royal Engineers01/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hyett 42473Royal Berkshire Regiment01/12/1918
Private Lingard 75047Durham Light Infantry01/12/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Baganta 18099Indian Royal Artillery01/12/1918
Gunner Herbert Valentine Baker 37666Royal Field Artillery01/12/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal John Bennett 48339Welsh Regiment01/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Craig 13255Welsh Regiment01/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private Cuthbert DM2/179257Royal Army Service Corps01/12/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Charles Trueman Goddard 80596Royal Engineers01/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward John Griffiths M/271919Royal Army Service Corps01/12/1918 (aged 32)
Seaman John Osborne Mercantile Marine01/12/1918
Serjeant Sydney Herbert Smith 37692Royal Air Force, Salonika Aircraft Park01/12/1918 (aged 37)
Labourer Baij Nath 4532Indian Labour Corps01/12/1918
Sowar Chandan Singh 23422nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)01/12/1918
Gunner Jeffery 187220Royal Garrison Artillery01/12/1918
Captain William Robert Bruce-Clarke Royal Air Force01/12/1918
Corporal Gater 12023Royal Garrison Artillery01/12/1918 (aged 37)
Private William George Webster 6672Devonshire Regiment01/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Comben 24384Dorsetshire Regiment01/12/1918
Private William Henry Pengelly 29919Royal Berkshire Regiment01/12/1918 (aged 42)
Private Reginald Fredrick Anstey 40165Gloucestershire Regiment01/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private William John Kenshole 21676Hampshire Regiment01/12/1918 (aged 18)
Private Broadhead 120020Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Saville Tasker 58195Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private Friberg 63250York and Lancaster Regiment01/12/1918
Serjeant Alfred Llewellyn Evans R/31743King's Royal Rifle Corps01/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ward 250117Durham Light Infantry01/12/1918 (aged 24)
Ordinary Seaman Thomas Martin Kenny J/86589Royal Navy, HMS Canada01/12/1918 (aged 18)
Private James William Brown 16799Dorsetshire Regiment01/12/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Robert Abraham Strong Royal Air Force, 273rd Sqdn.01/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Newborough 515376London Regiment (London Scottish)01/12/1918
Member Alice Brignell 2563Women's Royal Air Force01/12/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Wiltcher 3313Northumberland Fusiliers01/12/1918
Corporal Roland Percy Edmonds 56802Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)01/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pulham 71944Royal Defence Corps01/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Odilon Trepanier 3286542Canadian Infantry01/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clarke 28232The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Rea 29625Devonshire Regiment01/12/1918
Gunner Davies 239001Royal Field Artillery01/12/1918
Private Challis 13472Army Cyclist Corps01/12/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Smith 15098Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/12/1918
Corporal Walter Arthur Jennings 288697Royal Field Artillery01/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private 2nd Class Bert Fredrick Cockman 186128Royal Air Force01/12/1918 (aged 32)
Acting Bombardier Morgan 7817Canadian Field Artillery01/12/1918 (aged 25)
Leading Seaman Sharp London 2/2833Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div01/12/1918
Sapper Baker 184061Royal Engineers01/12/1918
Rifleman Alexander Joseph Tomalin 555927London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)01/12/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Hayes L/13373Royal Field Artillery01/12/1918
Lance Corporal Petterson WR/311712Royal Engineers01/12/1918
Serjeant Robert Graham 95393The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/12/1918
Assistant Administrator Stiebel Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps01/12/1918
Private Wood 17871Royal Defence Corps01/12/1918
Private Brennand 30123Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/12/1918 (aged 42)
Private Alfred Edmund Ward 4547Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/12/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Scott 24649Royal Field Artillery01/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wild 3926Lancashire Fusiliers01/12/1918
Corporal Christopher Rudman 60993Royal Defence Corps01/12/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Murray 129938Royal Air Force01/12/1918
Private Pallett 205574Durham Light Infantry01/12/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Frederick Stockman 58156Royal Air Force, 199th Sqdn.01/12/1918 (aged 26)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Charles Albert Stanney Royal Air Force01/12/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Charles Lewis 53839Royal Garrison Artillery01/12/1918
Rifleman Charles Smith S/30703Rifle Brigade01/12/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Sydney Bicheno Smith Royal Garrison Artillery01/12/1918 (aged 35)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Chapman 211509Royal Air Force01/12/1918
Gunner Cox 2062Royal Field Artillery01/12/1918
Private Charles Wright Meanwell 276680Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)01/12/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Beesley Royal Air Force01/12/1918
Colour Serjeant Barker 720090London Regiment01/12/1918 (aged 56)
Lance Corporal George Samuel Thomas Kane 49312Rifle Brigade01/12/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Joseph Richard Truslove 69306Royal Field Artillery01/12/1918 (aged 21)
Pioneer Atkins 100279Royal Engineers01/12/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Jones 96133Royal Engineers01/12/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Millard 390358London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)01/12/1918
Clerk 2nd Class Penn 268096Royal Air Force01/12/1918 (aged 40)
Leading Seaman Barter London 6/3568Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Collingwood Bn. R.N. Div.01/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Gill 157712Labour Corps01/12/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Edgar Charles Philp Honourable Artillery Company01/12/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Sidney Bates 153188Royal Field Artillery01/12/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Hatton 6242South Wales Borderers01/12/1918 (aged 40)
Able Seaman James Donnelly 194021Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6495). HMS Pembroke01/12/1918 (aged 38)
Staff Serjeant Godden 876811Royal Field Artillery01/12/1918 (aged 47)
Gunner Hubert John Whittingham Langham 4011Royal Field Artillery01/12/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Harry Edward Osborne 154029Royal Engineers01/12/1918 (aged 39)
Private Devenish D/26682Shropshire Yeomanry01/12/1918 (aged 18)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Harry Cyril Bassett 130198Royal Air Force, Recruits Wing01/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harold Chetwynd Carding T/391164Royal Army Service Corps01/12/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Francis William Ashwood 158435Royal Garrison Artillery01/12/1918
Private Edwards 86305Northumberland Fusiliers01/12/1918
Sapper Poulton 286508Royal Engineers01/12/1918
Private William George Green 190217Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Phillips 83182The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/12/1918
Private Alfred James Johnson 54813Somerset Light Infantry01/12/1918 (aged 40)
Private Frederick Edgar Lewis 7255The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harold Sidney Pasby 35982The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/12/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal William Godwin T/320324Royal Sussex Regiment01/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Newman G/899Middlesex Regiment01/12/1918
Driver James Alexander Morton 47168New Zealand Field Artillery01/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Harvey 35162Middlesex Regiment01/12/1918 (aged 43)
Private James Henry Palmer 177185Canadian Infantry01/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mcmahon M/396149Royal Army Service Corps01/12/1918 (aged 36)
Pioneer Wyber 25291Royal Engineers01/12/1918
Private 2nd Class Simpson 268117Royal Air Force01/12/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Edward Lewis Jones Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Queen Victoria01/12/1918
Corporal William Webb 12489Somerset Light Infantry01/12/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Walker 36440Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/12/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Colgan 280927Royal Garrison Artillery01/12/1918 (aged 52)
Private Anderson 5533Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private Albert Tom Merrett 41283Devonshire Regiment01/12/1918 (aged 28)
Deck Hand Knaggs 15743DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Principal01/12/1918
Sapper George Blackburn 131306Royal Engineers01/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Turton 281535Lancashire Fusiliers01/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Burkinshaw 51272Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Harrison 48158West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/12/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman Smith 4534West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/12/1918
Driver John Whitaker 222910Royal Field Artillery01/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bernhard 55709Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/12/1918
Captain Emsley West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/12/1918
Private Harold Stanley Bolt TR5/173991Durham Light Infantry01/12/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Horace Frederick Onions J/3176Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke01/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Spencer Robertson TR10/16692Training Reserve01/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Thomas Gould T/423272Royal Army Service Corps01/12/1918 (aged 43)
Private William Foster 65926Royal Defence Corps01/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Tamina Dagarti A/4203Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.01/12/1918
Private Wasyl Karpiuk 3349045Canadian Infantry01/12/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Hugh Griffiths Royal Engineers01/12/1918 (aged 38)
Farrier Serjeant Swain 910188Royal Field Artillery01/12/1918
Private Dart 28134Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/12/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Gorman S/9288Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/12/1918
Corporal Blockwell S3/023004Royal Army Service Corps01/12/1918
Leading Seaman Charles Baum Bristol Z/5775Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President III01/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Shearer 1271Gordon Highlanders01/12/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Entwistle Worcestershire Regiment01/12/1918
Private Harris 49792Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/12/1918
Private Meggitt 240232Norfolk Regiment01/12/1918
Private Hugh Victor Southon 231181Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)01/12/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner James Tulley 99969Royal Garrison Artillery01/12/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Serjeant Thomas Wharton 680900London Regiment01/12/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Barrett 524497Royal Engineers01/12/1918
Corporal Day 210944Royal Field Artillery01/12/1918
Driver Pearce 115350Royal Field Artillery01/12/1918
Driver William Cook 686321Royal Field Artillery01/12/1918 (aged 22)
Trooper George William Glasscock 216Australian Light Horse01/12/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Bombardier Joseph H. Harper 39543Royal Garrison Artillery01/12/1918 (aged 23)
Driver William O'leary 30373Royal Field Artillery01/12/1918
Gunner George Harry Gerald Wilson 11Canadian Field Artillery01/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Grieve 690937Canadian Infantry01/12/1918
Private Arthur Luker 1054006Canadian Infantry01/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Fred Openshaw 202578Lancashire Fusiliers01/12/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Walter Webb 28165Royal Garrison Artillery01/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bertram Neal 562Australian Machine Gun Corps01/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Leeming 3310430Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/12/1918
Sapper James Thomas Sherlock 2006723Canadian Engineers01/12/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal William Brindle 45355Machine Gun Corps01/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Casey 46361Wiltshire Regiment01/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Ferrier 47373Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)01/12/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Ivon Hector German Hampshire Regiment01/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Isaac Lloyd M/333642Royal Army Service Corps01/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private Fraser Kilpatrick Simpson 330407Highland Light Infantry01/12/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Tarry 254754Royal Field Artillery01/12/1918
Private Herbert Frederick Walker 40000Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)01/12/1918
Lance Corporal Ellens 201825Gloucestershire Regiment01/12/1918
Lance Corporal George Hetterley P/6245Military Police Corps01/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Kelly 35223Border Regiment01/12/1918
Private Priestland 103499Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/12/1918
Private Wraith 26646Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/12/1918
Private George Fredrick Sollis 285220Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars01/12/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Wright S/45786Rifle Brigade01/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brown 70767Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/12/1918
Private Merrilees S/22760Gordon Highlanders01/12/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Courtney 13288Norfolk Regiment01/12/1918
Private Davies 78916Middlesex Regiment01/12/1918
Staff Serjeant William Dean 16955Royal Engineers01/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Chappell 21642Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/12/1918
Sapper Alfred Robert Samuel Davies 56263New Zealand Engineers01/12/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Fawcett 128362Royal Garrison Artillery01/12/1918
Private Renyard 55432Welsh Regiment01/12/1918
Private Rostron 245195Manchester Regiment01/12/1918
Driver John Thomson T4/057234Royal Army Service Corps01/12/1918 (aged 40)
Sapper Samuel Waters 158986Royal Engineers01/12/1918 (aged 29)
Pioneer Wrigley 52517Royal Engineers01/12/1918
Corporal George Richard Arthur Bell 13191Australian Army Service Corps01/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Peter Seffern Deadder 3182043Canadian Infantry01/12/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner John France 195256Royal Garrison Artillery01/12/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Leonard 37437Canadian Field Artillery01/12/1918
Sapper Richard Abbott Partridge 502633Canadian Engineers01/12/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Smith T/36247Royal Army Service Corps01/12/1918
Pioneer Blizzard WR/22724Royal Engineers01/12/1918
Serjeant Herbert Machin 69870Tank Corps01/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harold Stanford Boutilier 471119Canadian Forestry Corps01/12/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Broom T/292730Royal Army Service Corps01/12/1918
Captain Thomas William Dobinson Royal Engineers01/12/1918 (aged 36)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Ernest Edward Johnson Army Chaplains' Department01/12/1918 (aged 33)
Labourer Feng Yun Kao 108059Chinese Labour Corps01/12/1918
Labourer Yao Shou Shun 52592Chinese Labour Corps01/12/1918
Private Rideout PO/1520(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry01/12/1918 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Ernest Whitehouse 215942Royal Air Force, (Aegean Group)01/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Horton PLY/17932Royal Marine Light Infantry01/12/1918 (aged 21)
Follower Sohna 74806Indian Railway Department01/12/1918
Driver Charles Henry Henthorn 87525Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Isaac Frederick Shepherd 243220The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/12/1918 (aged 41)
Porter Abdul Subhan 1050Indian Labour Corps01/12/1918
Private Charles Reginald Spratt 32671South Staffordshire Regiment01/12/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Walter Thomas Compton 5277Army Cyclist Corps01/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Bowes 67861Machine Gun Corps01/12/1918
Captain Roger De Vere Royal Engineers01/12/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Robert Dryden Galloway Gibb 200384Royal Field Artillery01/12/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Douglas Russell Kirker 12/3214Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/12/1918
Private William George Gray 41787Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private Henry Evans 12/2284Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/12/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Anselm Flynn 37667New Zealand Engineers01/12/1918
Private Frederick Millar 10/3051New Zealand Army Service Corps01/12/1918 (aged 36)
Regimental Serjeant Major Samuel Wilson 2/1836AAuckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Clarke 35992Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/12/1918
Gunner Baldwin 9647Royal Garrison Artillery01/12/1918
Lance Bombardier Symons 296812Royal Garrison Artillery01/12/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Godfrey 36181Royal Garrison Artillery01/12/1918
Driver Smith 209221Royal Engineers01/12/1918
Sapper Hugh Thomas WR/289716Royal Engineers01/12/1918 (aged 41)
Rifleman Rulia Singh 43259th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)01/12/1918
Private Edgar Montague Hall 1071Canadian Infantry01/12/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Morley 213447Royal Air Force, R.A.F. Station (Dundee)01/12/1918
Serjeant Ebeling 315001Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/12/1918
Second Lieutenant Walter Craig Kerr Dewar Royal Air Force01/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Brown S/17436Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/12/1918 (aged 47)
Warrant Shipwright Scorey Royal Navy, HMS Curacoa01/12/1918
Lance Serjeant Williams 240284Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/12/1918
Follower Ambika Datt Pande Fyzabad/2537Indian Labour Corps01/12/1918
Labourer Sham Singh 759Indian Labour Corps01/12/1918
Sapper Clifford Laurence Cashmore 255980Canadian Engineers01/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mead 7161Essex Regiment01/12/1918
Private Westerman 3034652Canadian Infantry01/12/1918
Private Frederick William Johnson 9406Manchester Regiment01/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest O'neill 60509Cheshire Regiment01/12/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Bloxham 550500Royal Engineers01/12/1918
Private Joseph Arthur Challis 49268Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/12/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant John Gummery 26508Dorsetshire Regiment01/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private Frank Rose 277351Essex Regiment01/12/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Herbert Watson R/40269King's Royal Rifle Corps01/12/1918 (aged 34)
Follower Ahmad Ali Ismail 11771Camel Transport Corps01/12/1918
Follower Ahmad Hussain Darumalla 11349Camel Transport Corps01/12/1918
Follower Ali Omar Sazid 4976Camel Transport Corps01/12/1918
Follower Nanafi Khubeni 947Camel Transport Corps01/12/1918
Labourer Ibrahim Mimatalla 26607Egyptian Labour Corps01/12/1918
Follower Mazuk Ahmad Mansul 124041Camel Transport Corps01/12/1918
Follower Salim Abu Yaisy Ramadan 1078Camel Transport Corps01/12/1918
Sepoy Sheikh Qasim 3629105th Mahratta Light Infantry01/12/1918
Sapper Madden 498614Royal Engineers01/12/1918
Muleteer Muhammad Usman MSA/505227Military Labour Corps01/12/1918
Driver Isser Stern MT/6711South African Service Corps01/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Mchugh M/346198Royal Army Service Corps01/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sheridan 1862Leinster Regiment01/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hudson 40455Northamptonshire Regiment01/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Kewley 35474Yorkshire Regiment01/12/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Webber R/1544Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.01/12/1918
Private Yule 33084Essex Regiment01/12/1918
Private Leonard William Vining Hutchings 74912Royal Army Medical Corps01/12/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Jattah MT/29Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.01/12/1918
Private Charles Gair 20296Lincolnshire Regiment01/12/1918
Sepoy Ali Bakhsh 38255th Light Infantry01/12/1918
Sepoy Faqira 29785th Light Infantry01/12/1918
Sepoy Mukhtar Khan 31155th Light Infantry01/12/1918
Sapper Pala Singh 47263rd Sappers and Miners01/12/1918
Follower Krishna Tande Kirkee 263/2Supply and Transport Corps01/12/1918
Driver Naranjan Singh 18492Indian Railways01/12/1918
Driver Mehdi Khan 1681Supply and Transport Corps01/12/1918
Sepoy Fateh Muhammad 864152nd Punjabis01/12/1918
Rifleman Sangaraj Pun 17715th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)01/12/1918
Sepoy Lal Khan 236869th Punjabis01/12/1918
Driver Beer Wali 1028Mule Corps01/12/1918
Driver Ram Jaman Gir 33874Mule Corps01/12/1918
Labourer Net Ram 5312Indian Labour Corps01/12/1918
Labourer Taung Kam 1810Indian Labour Corps01/12/1918
Sapper Walker 459568Royal Engineers01/12/1918
Private Frederick Hawker 241400Worcestershire Regiment01/12/1918 (aged 28)
Follower Phora LHR/457Supply and Transport Corps01/12/1918
Jemadar Rala Singh Burma Military Police01/12/1918
Sarwan Hidayat 798Supply and Transport Corps01/12/1918
Driver Hem Lal PA/18020Indian Royal Artillery01/12/1918
Follower Manghu 13/53Indian Royal Artillery01/12/1918
Follower Mathuri 33Indian Royal Artillery01/12/1918
Follower Ram Din 25Indian Royal Artillery01/12/1918
Follower Pichchu 64702Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers01/12/1918
Sapper Gopal Deoli 6851Indian Signal Corps01/12/1918
Sepoy Husain Sahib 178064th Pioneers01/12/1918
Sepoy Ram Narayan Bajpai 8803rd Brahmans01/12/1918
Sepoy Puran 6636113th Indian Infantry01/12/1918
Sepoy Sheikh Farid 3342114th Mahrattas01/12/1918
Sepoy Munshi 286524th Punjabis01/12/1918
Sepoy Munshi 287824th Punjabis01/12/1918
Rifleman Jagat Singh 3389Burma Military Police01/12/1918
Labourer Manzar Uddin 4352Supply and Transport Corps01/12/1918
Follower Nanapragasan Pillai Supply and Transport Corps01/12/1918
Driver Manawar Ali 93430Mule Corps01/12/1918
Lance Naik Mohanda 865Mule Corps01/12/1918
Follower Sewak Ram Misir 179Mule Corps01/12/1918
Driver Mohan 241Bullock Corps01/12/1918
Gangman Brahmayya 53745Indian Railway Department01/12/1918
Follower Sarjit 21800Indian Railway Department01/12/1918
Gangman Satya Dusaud 45679Indian Railway Department01/12/1918
Follower Ram Sahai LKO/13679Followers Central Depot01/12/1918
Follower Birbal 214Indian Army Remount Department01/12/1918
Artisan Karamdin WD/9411Indian Military Works Services01/12/1918
Trimmer Cook Arthur Wilson 801/TCRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pekin01/12/1918 (aged 23)
Staff Sergeant Percy George Edwards 21852Australian Army Medical Corps01/12/1918
Second Lieutenant David Geoffery Howells Royal Fusiliers01/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Irving 8238Border Regiment01/12/1918
Private Smith 250598Labour Corps01/12/1918 (aged 39)
Private Walker 202906Border Regiment01/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Savage 4577Border Regiment01/12/1918 (aged 22)
Deck Hand George Frank Wilson 18637/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Actaon01/12/1918 (aged 19)
Trimmer Way 4137/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Vera Grace01/12/1918
Private William Cleaver 530066Labour Corps01/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Proctor 33878West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Charles Myatt 200180King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cummings 15224Royal Berkshire Regiment01/12/1918
Serjeant Thomson S/6708Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/12/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Patrick Hooks 406499Royal Air Force01/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Cecil Youngs TR10/88908Training Reserve01/12/1918
Flight Cadet Edwards 181262Royal Air Force01/12/1918
Serjeant Major Smith 278817Royal Garrison Artillery01/12/1918
Lance Corporal Weyer S/440253Royal Army Service Corps01/12/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Browning 13814Norfolk Regiment01/12/1918
Rifleman Archibald Aubrey 601805London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)01/12/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frank Baker G/67219Royal Fusiliers01/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred John Mills 63185Worcestershire Regiment01/12/1918 (aged 21)
Fireman James Greaves Mercantile Marine01/12/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal George William Money 17695Northamptonshire Regiment01/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Leonard Steele 15062Coldstream Guards01/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Watson 20897Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/12/1918 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class Graham K/20381Royal Navy, HMS Woolwich01/12/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Howard John Bartlett Royal Army Service Corps01/12/1918 (aged 43)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John Albert Davies 215108Royal Air Force, 66th Wing01/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert Leader 15842British West Indies Regiment01/12/1918 (aged 25)
Second Hand Alfred Frederick Wales Mercantile Marine01/12/1918 (aged 34)
Second Engineman John George Watson Mercantile Marine01/12/1918 (aged 23)
Deck Hand Arthur Temple Wray Mercantile Marine01/12/1918 (aged 26)
Deck Hand William Charles Pratt Mercantile Marine01/12/1918 (aged 44)
First Engineman John Frederick Jamson Mercantile Marine01/12/1918 (aged 44)
First Engineman John Tom Kennedy Mercantile Marine01/12/1918 (aged 51)
Deck Hand Andrew Kinnear Mercantile Marine01/12/1918 (aged 49)
Third Hand George B. Crutwell Mercantile Marine01/12/1918
Second Engineer John Henry Davison Mercantile Marine01/12/1918 (aged 44)
Second Hand John Dodds Mercantile Marine01/12/1918 (aged 34)
Trimmer Richard Ellis Angus Mercantile Marine01/12/1918 (aged 36)
Skipper Robert Steedman Mercantile Marine01/12/1918 (aged 52)
Gunner William Edward Dowell RMA/11871Royal Marine Artillery01/12/1918
Bombardier George William Ridout RMA/10438Royal Marine Artillery01/12/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Edward Eli Sims RMA/9544Royal Marine Artillery01/12/1918 (aged 37)
Able Seaman James Davis J/12861Royal Navy, HMS Ambuscade01/12/1918
Telegraphist Edward Fetherston Sankey Mersey Z/1965Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Ethelwulf01/12/1918 (aged 19)
Deck Hand James Collin 10993DARoyal Naval Reserve, H M. Trawler T. W. Mould01/12/1918 (aged 21)
Deck Hand Thomas Jefferson 11417DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ethelwulf01/12/1918 (aged 38)
Skipper Robert Steedman Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ethelwulf01/12/1918 (aged 52)
Skipper Henry Williamson Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler T. W. Mould01/12/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Clarke CH/1993Royal Marine Light Infantry01/12/1918
Cook Joseph Lucas Mercantile Marine01/12/1918 (aged 29)
Deck Hand George Robert Marlborough Mercantile Marine01/12/1918 (aged 45)
Sapper Edward Gent 466351Royal Engineers01/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Sherrat Gwynne M2/194742Royal Army Service Corps01/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Fell 76573Royal Defence Corps01/12/1918 (aged 45)
Cook George Smith Mercantile Marine01/12/1918 (aged 34)
Guardsman James Worral Austin 27197Coldstream Guards01/12/1918 (aged 29)
Chaplain The Rev. John Lionel Bacon Young Men's Christian Association01/12/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Thomas Povah T4/245837Royal Army Service Corps01/12/1918
Private Ernest Dobson 78231Royal Army Medical Corps01/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Barnes 57129North Staffordshire Regiment01/12/1918
Serjeant Francis Leslie Dickson 23494Hampshire Regiment01/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Howard 173764th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)01/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Stephen Jones 267789Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mcgauley 130046Royal Army Medical Corps01/12/1918
Worker Massey 1229Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps01/12/1918
Private Ernest Parkin 251595London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Reilly 57224Hampshire Regiment01/12/1918
Lance Corporal James Shand P/707Military Police Corps01/12/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Frederick Stanley Thomas 202667The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/12/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Thompson 128736Royal Horse Artillery01/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private James William Walton 16995Lancashire Fusiliers01/12/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Williams 504194Canadian Engineers01/12/1918
Driver Thomas Hamer Williams 686649Royal Field Artillery01/12/1918 (aged 21)
Boy Perkins 155304Royal Air Force01/12/1918
Labourer Li Ching Chih 67318Chinese Labour Corps01/12/1918
Gefreiter Richard Berger German Army01/12/1918
Musketier August Bruderek German Army01/12/1918
Infanterist Johann Gilg German Army01/12/1918
Gefreiter Johannes Noether German Army01/12/1918
Internierter Johann Boheim German Civilian01/12/1918
Soldat Paul Karl Buchler German Army01/12/1918
Gefreiter Edwin Friedrich Louis Burmann German Army01/12/1918
Grenadier Heinrich Hauel German Army01/12/1918
Infanterist Johann Hans Hornis German Army01/12/1918
Soldat Walter Hermann Koch German Army01/12/1918
Unteroffizier August Sulimma German Army01/12/1918
Wehrmann Otto Utz German Army01/12/1918
Sergeant Karl Wimmer German Army01/12/1918
Internierter Franz Witte German Civilian01/12/1918
Soldaat 2 kl Henri Corneel Van Dyck Belgian Army01/12/1918
Private Vaso M Lipchov Bulgarian Army01/12/1918
Steward Barretto Portuguese Merchant Navy01/12/1918
Steward Dais Portuguese Merchant Navy01/12/1918
Driver Anthony Griffiths W/4367Royal Field Artillery01/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private Abraham Graham 5780West India Regiment01/12/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Johnny Xaba 19542Military Labour Corps01/12/1918
Private Walter Charles Keen 493439Labour Corps01/12/1918 (aged 40)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2700
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1600
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1672
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic1230
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1190
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1000
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania820
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece860
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance830
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance600
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt620
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance520
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance520
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece500
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance520
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom420
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium430
LE CATEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance420
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany420
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India400
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance410
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance310
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria300
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium320
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq320
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly320
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium320
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania300
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran300
BERBERA MEMORIALSomalia (including Somaliland)300
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt300
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom320
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance310
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly330
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium210
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania200
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance200
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance200
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece200
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
HEYWOOD CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom210
FELIXSTOWE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LEEDS (HUNSLET OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BRADFORD (UNDERCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium200
SOLESMES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand200
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany220
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance100
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ABBASIYA INDIAN CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance110
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance100
BIGANOS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
MARSWORTH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COTTENHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EXETER (EXWICK OR ST. THOMAS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRIDESTOWE (ST. BRIDGET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
IDDESLEIGH (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SILVERTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TIBSHELF (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DORE (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARLINGTON WEST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WILLINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PITSEA OLD (ST. MICHAEL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ILFORD (BUCKINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLD SODBURY (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STOW-ON-THE-WOLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
IVINGTON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FAIRFIELD (ST. MARK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RIBBESFORD (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HARPENDEN (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WARE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMLEY (PLAISTOW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARTFORD (WATLING STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON (ST. NICHOLAS AND ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DARWEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (GREENACRES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STRETFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CADEBY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (ST. SWITHIN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SCUNTHORPE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD (ST. JOHN) ADDITIONAL BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNBURY NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HILLINGDON AND UXBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EBBW VALE (CWM) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EWELME (ST. MARY) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (OSNEY ST. MARY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CASSINGTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ORCHARD PORTMAN (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WESTON-SUPER-MARE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BILSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENN FIELDS (ST. PHILIP) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BENTLEY CEMETERY, STAFFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
WEST BROMWICH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONSUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WRENTHAM OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH SHEEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEYBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
NECHELLS (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRATTON (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FLAMBOROUGH (ST. OSWALD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WOMBWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ILKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DONCASTER (HYDE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
GLEN ELMO (UKRANIAN ORTHODOX) CEMETERYCanada100
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation100
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland110
NIVELLES (NIJVEL) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
GOSSELIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
SOLRE-ST. GERY COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MAUBEUGE (SOUS-LE-BOIS) CEMETERYFrance100
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance100
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly110
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
PUREWA PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
MAKARAKA CEMETERYNew Zealand100
KATIKATI PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
STRATFORD (KOPUATAMA) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
WINDSOR CEMETERY, BERKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
WEST HANNEY (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
FRAMFIELD (ST. THOMAS-A-BECKET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (EASTWOOD) NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANFYLLIN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
PEMBROKE (ST. DANIEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRYNFORD (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALEPPO WAR CEMETERYSyria100
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany110
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERYMozambique100
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique100
CALCUTTA (BHOWANIPORE) CEMETERY, KOLKATAIndia100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
BEBINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
WORSBROUGH (ST. MARY'S) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CLITHEROE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARNSLEY (ARDSLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
NEW MILL (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ELY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENRITH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WHITEHAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KENDAL (PARKSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHPORT (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WHITTLE-LE-WOODS (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
MANSFIELD (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
POOLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTLAND (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEATH (YNYSYMAERDY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SYDNEY NORTH HEAD (QUARANTINE) CEMETERYAustralia100
POLMONT CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. NINIANS (BANNOCKBURN) PARISH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
GORLESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH (THE ROSARY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THETFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ICKBURGH (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
PETERBOROUGH OLD (BROADWAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH LUFFENHAM (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LONGWY-HAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
TRINITY CHURCHYARD, JERSEYUnited Kingdom100
KIRK PATRICK (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
BELGAUM GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia110
WELLINGTON GARRISON CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Engineers33
Royal Field Artillery24
Royal Army Service Corps22
Mercantile Marine17
Royal Garrison Artillery17
German Army12
Royal Air Force12
Canadian Infantry9
Mule Corps6
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)6
Indian Labour Corps6
Supply and Transport Corps6
Camel Transport Corps6
Labour Corps5
Royal Defence Corps5
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
Indian Royal Artillery5
Royal Army Medical Corps5
Rifle Brigade4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Border Regiment4
Hampshire Regiment4
Indian Railway Department4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Canadian Engineers4
Chinese Labour Corps4
Durham Light Infantry4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
Middlesex Regiment3
Devonshire Regiment3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Norfolk Regiment3
Welsh Regiment3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
Canadian Field Artillery3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
South African Service Corps3
5th Light Infantry3
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Essex Regiment3
Royal Fusiliers3
Worcestershire Regiment3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Royal Marine Artillery3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Training Reserve2
Military Police Corps2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Highland Light Infantry2
Portuguese Merchant Navy2
Coldstream Guards2
Military Labour Corps2
New Zealand Engineers2
Burma Military Police2
24th Punjabis2
Cheshire Regiment2
Manchester Regiment2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Gordon Highlanders2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ethelwulf2
South African Medical Corps2
London Regiment2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Machine Gun Corps2
German Civilian2
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps2
Australian Light Horse2
Army Cyclist Corps2
Canadian Forestry Corps2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
93rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
South Wales Borderers1
Indian Military Works Services1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Ambuscade1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
East African Intelligence Department1
113th Indian Infantry1
Bulgarian Army1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)1
69th Punjabis1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6495). HMS Pembroke1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pekin1
Royal Air Force, R.A.F. Station (Dundee)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Ethelwulf1
Women's Royal Air Force1
114th Mahrattas1
Royal Air Force, (Aegean Group)1
Royal Air Force, 199th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Queen Victoria1
Royal Army Ordnance Corps1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div1
Shropshire Yeomanry1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Air Force, Salonika Aircraft Park1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President III1
Royal Naval Reserve, H M. Trawler T. W. Mould1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
West India Regiment1
Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Principal1
Royal Navy, HMS Woolwich1
Leinster Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Usk1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Royal Air Force, Recruits Wing1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Actaon1
Royal Navy, HMS Curacoa1
East African Transport Corps1
Bullock Corps1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Air Force, 66th Wing1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Indian Signal Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Vera Grace1
2nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler T. W. Mould1
Indian Railways1
Followers Central Depot1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Collingwood Bn. R.N. Div.1
British West Indies Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Canada1
Yorkshire Regiment1
South African Military Nursing Service1
64th Pioneers1
Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps1
Tank Corps1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Sqdn.1
Young Men's Christian Association1
152nd Punjabis1
Indian Army Remount Department1
New Zealand Army Service Corps1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Air Force, 273rd Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
3rd Brahmans1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Belgian Army1