Date of death: Sunday 15 September 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Clews 14170Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/09/1918
Private White 45401Bedfordshire Regiment15/09/1918
Serjeant Frederick Putt Roberts 31031Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Gabriel Bullock 85432Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Bagshaw Heald 56530West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Michael Kearney 25073Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1918
Pioneer Charles James Fox 195953Royal Engineers15/09/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Charles Arthur Turner 202319Royal Scots15/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Hogan Royal Air Force, 149th Sqdn.15/09/1918
Lieutenant Alexander John Gavin King Royal Air Force, 149th Sqdn.15/09/1918 (aged 24)
2nd Corporal Huffer WR/270269Royal Engineers15/09/1918
Private Alfred George Moss 2704Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Van Gestel 449Canadian Machine Gun Corps15/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Albury Cate 59606Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Alfred John Brown 141864Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/09/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant George Mason Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Alexander James Mccrossin 1010Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Bolt 52282Royal Irish Rifles15/09/1918
Private Daly M/337762Army Service Corps15/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Gardner 750383Royal Field Artillery15/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Legg Royal Engineers15/09/1918
Rifleman John White 43142Royal Irish Rifles15/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Norman Alexander Henry 853774Canadian Engineers15/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Lee 201037King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Holt 40609Cameron Highlanders15/09/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal William Greive Lindsay 3543Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles George Ashford 203049Wiltshire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Christopher Quinton Courtney 35203Wiltshire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cove 18422Wiltshire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Arthur Powell Cheshire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Angus Maclean S/28920Seaforth Highlanders15/09/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant John Lawson Bruce Mcleod S/11044Seaforth Highlanders15/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Melville S/26754Seaforth Highlanders15/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Porterfield S/26882Seaforth Highlanders15/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Harry Truman 359235The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harry Swallow 375598Durham Light Infantry15/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John James Austin 44355South Wales Borderers15/09/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Barrett 10390Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/09/1918
Private Beestone 73693Durham Light Infantry15/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private David Cowan 48469South Wales Borderers15/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Evans 202621South Wales Borderers15/09/1918
Lieutenant Harrison Canadian Infantry15/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Fredrick Hedderly 41473Machine Gun Corps15/09/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Frederick Thomas Little R/36193King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Christopher Edward Smith 873Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman William John Stubbs R/22793King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Richard Eveleigh Hodgson Royal Air Force, 204th Sqdn.15/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal George William Potter 19/330Durham Light Infantry15/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Holmes 293250Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/09/1918 (aged 34)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Albert Edward Loughhead 401713Royal Air Force, "X" Engine Repair Depot15/09/1918 (aged 22)
Sepoy Bishan Singh 358751st Sikhs (Frontier Force)15/09/1918
Private Crocker 276Middlesex Regiment15/09/1918
Private Ernest Alfred Smith 39890Gloucestershire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Hugh Mclellan 301431Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/09/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant William Skinner Thain Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Willoughby 22640Coldstream Guards15/09/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Robert Matthews 25026Welsh Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 39)
Gun Carrier Ali Grunshi 274Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Asikare Frafra 9160Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/09/1918
Carrier Famba 3936Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/09/1918
Lance Corporal Dunster M2/046114Army Service Corps15/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Loan 7184931st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion15/09/1918
Gunner Clarke 76244Royal Field Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Fitzjohn 73376Royal Field Artillery15/09/1918
Private Rayner 77297Durham Light Infantry15/09/1918
Private Rutland 86982Durham Light Infantry15/09/1918
Bombardier Harry Shaver 57021Royal Field Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Barnes 73048Durham Light Infantry15/09/1918
Serjeant Fraser 64224King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/09/1918
Private Nickerson 14/1018York and Lancaster Regiment15/09/1918
Private Daniel Sibley 44362Durham Light Infantry15/09/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Reginald Gilling 206354Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Wanger 557816Labour Corps15/09/1918
Corporal Arthur Charles Bunn 890046Royal Field Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry Inns 201097Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Edward Briggs 123Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1918
Lance Corporal George Henry Edward Crowe 1631Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Ellis 7390Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1918
Sergeant William Jones 3384Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Albert Leslie Meyer 7371Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Bernard Leo O'farrell 3365Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ralph Paul 7108Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert William Rising 7783Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Alfred Thomas Smith 7352Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Angus Albert Wheeler 3250AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arlotte G/50909Royal Fusiliers15/09/1918
Private Percy James Dyer G/79805Royal Fusiliers15/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick William Fortnam 64013Royal Fusiliers15/09/1918 (aged 38)
Wheeler Dakin 786556Royal Field Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 24)
Fitter Lister 795440Royal Field Artillery15/09/1918
Private Shaw 35475King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/09/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Simmons 795519Royal Field Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Harold Bingham Royal Field Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Harry Edward Cocksedge 50621Royal Field Artillery15/09/1918
Sapper Dally 249426Royal Engineers15/09/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Griffith John Jones 48311Royal Army Medical Corps15/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Henry Mars 250534Royal Field Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Drysdale Dixon 15120Border Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Elkington 140108Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/09/1918
Private Shenton 140076Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/09/1918
Corporal Towner 25144Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/09/1918
Bombardier Birt 438South African Heavy Artillery15/09/1918
Sapper Hugh David Mcnaughton 651784Canadian Engineers15/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Mcnaughton 8263292nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion15/09/1918
Private Millar 2914911st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion15/09/1918
Private Alfred Lawrence Smith 1361382nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion15/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Coldrick 3317Welsh Guards15/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cosh 3564Welsh Guards15/09/1918
Private Inman 987Welsh Guards15/09/1918
Private Payne 3679Welsh Guards15/09/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert Timberlake 2004Welsh Guards15/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Watts 20811Coldstream Guards15/09/1918
Gunner Bonner 292726Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1918
Captain Frank Stanley Davidson Australian Engineers15/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant George Knight Kerslake Australian Engineers15/09/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper James Burgess Morgan 18388Australian Engineers15/09/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Joseph Henry Taylor 30219Australian Field Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Young 16245Australian Engineers15/09/1918
Private Hamilton 62622West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Marcus Preston 76537Durham Light Infantry15/09/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Frederick Jones 5413Australian Army Service Corps15/09/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Beesley 113705Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1918
Private Erskine 63897King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/09/1918
Gunner Hole 124674Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1918
Private Parton 16211North Staffordshire Regiment15/09/1918
Rifleman Harry Shingles 42013West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/09/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Spivey 268050Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/09/1918
Corporal Chappell 42030North Staffordshire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Furnival 12586North Staffordshire Regiment15/09/1918
Private Gibson 42115North Staffordshire Regiment15/09/1918
Private Frederic Harold Loftus 51070North Staffordshire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frank Thorne 67395Devonshire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Pollendine M2/295583Army Service Corps15/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Blowers 5855Royal Army Medical Corps15/09/1918
Private Edward James Collins 44559Essex Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Hatton 54409West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/09/1918
Private Harold Marshall 44288Essex Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal George Henry Plowes 57448West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Seamark 201588Essex Regiment15/09/1918
Corporal Charles Ernest Sheldon 43535Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Charles Tulett 252713Essex Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Blick 34494Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1918
Regimental Sergeant Major Frederick William David Cole 281Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Harradine 144878Royal Engineers15/09/1918
Driver George Harris 20798Australian Field Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Hubert Johnson 32119Australian Field Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Puryer M/286878Army Service Corps15/09/1918
Corporal Edward Searles 4902Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Henry Sinclair 46901South Wales Borderers15/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Oliver Charles Woods 3239Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Leslie Adams Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Douglas Charles Craymer Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal John Thomas Ballard 4839Royal Field Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Albert Beer M2/202579Army Service Corps15/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Chadwick 76371ALIAS15/09/1918 (aged 15)
Corporal Samuel Gibson 201603Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Hesford 76371Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/09/1918 (aged 15)
Private Harvey 10697671st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion15/09/1918
Private Brown 266316The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Buckton 58350Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Alfred Albert Burgess 39295Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wilfrid Darlington 81418Durham Light Infantry15/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gask 205712King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Gray 59425Royal Fusiliers15/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walter Groves 32398Devonshire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hendon 631979London Regiment15/09/1918
Private Nixon 51905King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Oxley 238216Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/09/1918
Corporal Phillips 240432Devonshire Regiment15/09/1918
Private Povey 32524Devonshire Regiment15/09/1918
Private Robinson 63812King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/09/1918
Private Reginald Warren 55062Devonshire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sykes 81071Durham Light Infantry15/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Gert Jacobus Jordaan SAR/232South African Railway Overseas Dominion Service15/09/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Arthur Vincent Harvey 320388Royal Sussex Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Charles Ryan 4767Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1918 (aged 38)
Bombardier Waite 81248Royal Field Artillery15/09/1918
Private Percy Zachariah Abbott 25406Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Gillies 462172Labour Corps15/09/1918
Bombardier James Gordon Henderson 46335Royal Field Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Moore 79126Royal Fusiliers15/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Spall 331344Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Fred Wolfenden 200833Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/09/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Hannah 20914Royal Irish Rifles15/09/1918
Private William John Bell 14402Royal Sussex Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Henry William Burlton 290311Gloucestershire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Charles William Cross 203368Royal Sussex Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Bombardier William George Ersser 966039Royal Field Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Ernest V. Harborough 20626Royal Sussex Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hodkinson 46370South Wales Borderers15/09/1918
Private Hughes 39055South Wales Borderers15/09/1918
Serjeant Hunt 26030Gloucestershire Regiment15/09/1918
Private Hyam 1575Gloucestershire Regiment15/09/1918
Private Lane 36591South Wales Borderers15/09/1918
Private George Thompson Lewis 44607South Wales Borderers15/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harris Selcovitch 49003South Wales Borderers15/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Taylor 44533South Wales Borderers15/09/1918
Private Richard Verrion 315196Royal Sussex Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Waller 9892South Wales Borderers15/09/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Waters 17465South Wales Borderers15/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Baird The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/09/1918
Private Butler 35129Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/09/1918
Lance Corporal Clunie 27605West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/09/1918
Corporal Hardy 34418Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Hudson 306035Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/09/1918
Private Arthur Albert Lincoln 34444Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mcguire 238212Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/09/1918
Private Sissons 235584Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/09/1918
Lance Corporal Smith 267076Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/09/1918
Private Spink 202295Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/09/1918
Private France 27031King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Crawford 45717Royal Berkshire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Case 65240Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1918
Gunner John Thomas Page 317353Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Parker 54625Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Burton 330602Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/09/1918
Serjeant Frederick Harris 32460Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Thomas 262018Royal Field Artillery15/09/1918
Sapper Negus 159839Royal Engineers15/09/1918
Private Lingham 730290Canadian Infantry15/09/1918
Sergeant Pakenham A/4174Canadian Infantry15/09/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Benson 20579Royal Scots15/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Emslie 50987Royal Scots15/09/1918
Private Robert Grant 335138Royal Scots15/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Andrew Henderson 51015Royal Scots15/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Johnstone S/40754Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/09/1918
Lance Corporal Archibald Mcalpine 41176Royal Scots15/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Macaulay 17707Royal Scots15/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Messer 200483Royal Scots15/09/1918
Private George Mcallister Mills 53185Royal Scots15/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Twiss 330365Royal Scots15/09/1918
Private Richard Henry Walker 27303Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Henderson 203618Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/09/1918
Private Alexander Hendry Legg S/20884Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/09/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Souter 635048Royal Field Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Larkman 200969East Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Henry Hickson 266963Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Sherring S/12601Rifle Brigade15/09/1918
Private Scourfield 56341Welsh Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Senior 9/26614South Wales Borderers15/09/1918
Serjeant Churn 5606East Surrey Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Govier 5227Middlesex Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Harris 111828Royal Army Medical Corps15/09/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Ernest Ketcher 65503Royal Engineers15/09/1918
Private Clacher S/7361Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hornby 36743King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/09/1918
Lance Corporal Mullins 14081Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/09/1918
Private Hitchman 79977Royal Fusiliers15/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Harry Stuart Smith Royal Air Force, 60th Sqdn.15/09/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Ram Bereh 14060Indian Royal Artillery15/09/1918
Labourer Edgard Cassar 752Maltese Labour Corps15/09/1918 (aged 17)
Driver Cooper T4/040778Army Service Corps15/09/1918
Labourer Cristiano 7860Maltese Labour Corps15/09/1918
Sapper Arthur Charles Emson WR/296254Royal Engineers15/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Amy 36210Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 18)
Chief Steward Ching Ling Mercantile Marine15/09/1918
Private Leonard Sidney Barnard G/50114Royal Fusiliers15/09/1918 (aged 21)
Captain William Goodliff Scotcher Royal Air Force, 50th Sqdn.15/09/1918 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class William Frederick Dawe 277209Royal Navy, HMS Hamadryad15/09/1918 (aged 43)
Driver Dennis 500489Royal Engineers15/09/1918
Able Seaman Walter George Levett J/16995Royal Navy, HMS Victory15/09/1918 (aged 30)
Ship's Chief Cook Spencer 356697Royal Navy, HMS Vivid15/09/1918
Private Walter Whyte 20845New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion15/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Dunn 3352Middlesex Regiment15/09/1918
Private Godman 27696Bedfordshire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Bevan 67218London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/09/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper John Roderick Macdonald 258946Canadian Railway Troops15/09/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant David Hegler Mcgibbon Royal Air Force, 42nd Training Sqdn.15/09/1918
Private Ernest Roland Allan 61018Welsh Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 19)
Cadet Edward Wilmot Heritage Royal Air Force, 204th Training Depot Station15/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Blackburn 241641King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Batty 15625Hampshire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Marshall 590250London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)15/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Joseph Day 9188Army Service Corps15/09/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman Bert Turton 301590London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)15/09/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Frank Watson Baillie Royal Air Force, 42nd Training Depot Station15/09/1918
Private Bedford 48139Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/09/1918
Corporal William Medford Spring 533172London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1918 (aged 25)
Boy 2nd Class Vernon James Milton J/9225Royal Navy, HMS Powerful15/09/1918 (aged 17)
Private Osgood 96046Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Henry Cooke M2/115123Army Service Corps15/09/1918 (aged 41)
Corporal Edwin Newman Murray 4068Hampshire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Russell Roberts Caldwell Royal Air Force, Central Flying School15/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Lawrence Mclean Lord Royal Air Force, Central Flying School15/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Edward Stuart Elton 38792Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private John George Saville 73323New Zealand Reinforcements15/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Shaw 55600Hampshire Regiment15/09/1918
Private Morris 13118York and Lancaster Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 40)
Able Seaman William Patrick Burns 484286Mercantile Marine Reserve15/09/1918 (aged 48)
Carrier Poumsugu Moshi 112Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/09/1918
Private Robert Mensah A/486Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/09/1918
Private Sowe Mendi 5592West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/09/1918
Private Moigura 3890Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.15/09/1918
Able Seaman Barrett J/43635(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Africa15/09/1918
Leading Stoker Cooke K/11265(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Africa15/09/1918
Signaller Stanley Dawson Hooper London Z14355Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Africa15/09/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Macfarlane Clyde Z/8257Royal Navy, HMS Africa15/09/1918
Leading Stoker Marsh K/21398(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Africa15/09/1918 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Neale K/34280Royal Navy, HMS Africa15/09/1918
Leading Stoker Thomas Potter K/24073(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Africa15/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Donald Ross Croil 302947Canadian Garrison Artillery15/09/1918
Private George Beverly 681482Canadian Infantry15/09/1918 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant William Forbes Forsyth Royal Scots15/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Albert Banks 108449The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Victor Gray 20997Suffolk Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Edward Helbrow 381947The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Dolsen 189748Canadian Infantry15/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Dunn S/41960ALIAS15/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Malcolm Mccallum S/41960Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Henry John Wood O/635Rifle Brigade15/09/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Thomas George Carpenter 22226Royal Field Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Charles Edwin Davis Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Herbert Charles Harris 23954Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 27)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Woodriffe M/520Royal Navy, HMS Glory IV15/09/1918
Private George Mcleod 18588Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/09/1918
Private Percy Hall 20347Royal Munster Fusiliers15/09/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Diwan Ali 1455123rd Outram's Rifles15/09/1918
Private Edmonds 31941Essex Regiment15/09/1918
Lance Corporal Dean 37746King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/09/1918
Private Gustafson 95412The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Little 241884The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/09/1918
Private Thomas Matthews 48504The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Parry 358552The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/09/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Bombardier Thomas Wellings 15880Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant John Lawther Charlton Machine Gun Corps15/09/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Richard Joseph Barry 41550Royal Engineers15/09/1918
Private Boorman 44547Essex Regiment15/09/1918
Private Booth 52628King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/09/1918
Private Brown 252408Manchester Regiment15/09/1918
Serjeant Joe Clarke 64Guards Machine Gun Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gaitskell 39221Border Regiment15/09/1918
Private Hammond 615594London Regiment15/09/1918
Private Osborne L/17811Royal Fusiliers15/09/1918
Sapper Herbert Victor Payne 465542Royal Engineers15/09/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Leslie Gordon Pointing 2408Royal Field Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur William White 136232Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/09/1918
Rifleman Charles William Knapp 33386New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cook 44794Royal Berkshire Regiment15/09/1918
Serjeant Watson 32447West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Mccoll 19549Royal Scots15/09/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant Mullen 16177Royal Scots15/09/1918
Private Albert Cecil Yauldren 32224Devonshire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Metcalfe 724183Canadian Machine Gun Corps15/09/1918
Signaller Frederick George Essex 625864Honourable Artillery Company15/09/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Hughes 663028Royal Field Artillery15/09/1918
Rifleman Charles Smith 390851London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)15/09/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Wakley 47739Rifle Brigade15/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Laurance Grant Bowen Royal Air Force, 56th Sqdn.15/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Chitty 238081Leicestershire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Jeffrey 37115The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/09/1918
Corporal George William Duncan Bampton 2783AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Billing 2379Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1918
Private Alfred Harry Gould 68562Royal Army Medical Corps15/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Stanley Haskell 32800Gloucestershire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant King Monmouthshire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert George Spendlove 1509Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Waters 6585Gloucestershire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Henry Cater 155970Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Martin 76709Royal Engineers15/09/1918
Private Courage 27832Wiltshire Regiment15/09/1918
Private Charles Mcdade 10420Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/09/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant William Thomas 29525Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Chapman 38158Gloucestershire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal George Henry Humphrey 32301Gloucestershire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Fraser M2/079393Army Service Corps15/09/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Richard David Howell Welsh Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 29)
Acting Bombardier John Howard Lee 64513Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Sheppard M2/120505Army Service Corps15/09/1918
Gunner Willingale 113702Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Percy James Barry 3341Australian Machine Gun Corps15/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert William Voice G/72956The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Craggy G/52225Middlesex Regiment15/09/1918
Lance Corporal Crissall 325036Cambridgeshire Regiment15/09/1918
Lance Corporal Fairbairn D/128845th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)15/09/1918
Private Joseph Forster 291093Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Joseph Forster 291093Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Gladwell 121896Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/09/1918
Gunner Sidney Waters 755434Royal Field Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 24)
Bombardier John North 91813Canadian Garrison Artillery15/09/1918
Private Campbell S/22109Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Harrison 35984Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Walter Roy Miller Grenadier Guards15/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Thomas Donald Muir 87554The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Albert Smart 154794Royal Field Artillery15/09/1918
Private Thomas Albert Griffiths 7479Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Howells 30795The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/09/1918
Private Robinson 252675Durham Light Infantry15/09/1918
Serjeant Jones 14009Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alexander Sheppard 10110Cameron Highlanders15/09/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Skene 173532Royal Engineers15/09/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant James Thomas Oborne 20028Hampshire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Sanders Royal Engineers15/09/1918 (aged 45)
Driver Walley Thomas Crisp 67635Royal Field Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant George Ambrose Hudson S4/252266Army Service Corps15/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Laycock 53724Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1918 (aged 23)
Fitter Amir Khan WD/1692Works Directorate15/09/1918
Gunner Woodward 357033Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hughes 241116Royal Sussex Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Oswald Thomas Bentley 13509Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/09/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Read 11276Royal Field Artillery15/09/1918
Gunner Boullier 65173Royal Field Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 28)
Shoeing Smith Rackham 885365Royal Field Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Archibald Saunders 146432Royal Field Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Bombardier Henry Samuel Sims 955999Royal Field Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 25)
Driver West T/391928Army Service Corps15/09/1918
Sowar Hyder Khan 981Mysore Lancers15/09/1918
Driver Kalandri 3154/3159Supply and Transport Corps15/09/1918
Coolie Mahu Seetal M3/3143Supply and Transport Corps15/09/1918
Lance Naik Parsing Gurung 25273rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles15/09/1918
Sepoy Mahadu Sannas 411153rd Indian Infantry15/09/1918
Private John Williams SS/16475Army Service Corps15/09/1918
Private Edwin Farrell D/27256Berkshire Yeomanry15/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Bombardier Frederick Price 178596Royal Field Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Crabb 13702Highland Light Infantry15/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Pollock 7973Royal Scots Fusiliers15/09/1918 (aged 46)
Private Darliel Mcallister S/15936Seaforth Highlanders15/09/1918
Driver Allen O W. Arnott L/6806Royal Field Artillery15/09/1918
Seaman Mackay 9482/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory15/09/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Williams J/47091Royal Navy, HMS Victory15/09/1918
Private John Adamson 293307Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Johnstone 200049Cameron Highlanders15/09/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Robert Renwick Lightbody 158968Royal Air Force, 203rd Sqdn.15/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Nichol 39764Durham Light Infantry15/09/1918
Labourer Bholaram Poona/1794Indian Labour Corps15/09/1918
Labourer Gade Kisku Alipore/1763Indian Labour Corps15/09/1918
Labourer Majun Sanwal Karachi/3134Indian Labour Corps15/09/1918
Private Laurence John Goodall 31990York and Lancaster Regiment15/09/1918
Gunner Carr 47774Royal Field Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Kwesi Whee MT/88Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/09/1918
Private Cecil 69473Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Constable 7701Dorsetshire Regiment15/09/1918
Private Arthur Padgett 102132Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Arthur Lloyd-Jones 42173East Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lowe 97760Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/09/1918
Private Payne 263103Worcestershire Regiment15/09/1918
Private Frank Snart 235076Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Kersey 32744Gloucestershire Regiment15/09/1918
Lance Corporal Donald Ernest Simpson 706084Canadian Infantry15/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant William Gordon Tough Canadian Garrison Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Clewlow 13067North Staffordshire Regiment15/09/1918
Sepoy Dost Muhammad 356019th Punjabis15/09/1918
Private Jesse Edwards 16828Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/09/1918
Rifleman Sher Chand Thakuri 1820Assam Rifles15/09/1918
Sepoy Baliraj 476459th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)15/09/1918
Sepoy Shah Zaman 84030th Punjabis15/09/1918
Naik Mangal Singh 8843rd Kashmir Rifles (Raghunath Regiment)15/09/1918
Follower Nur Muhammad 1691Indian Army Remount Department15/09/1918
Private Ewins L/152721st (Empress of India's) Lancers15/09/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Stanley Mce Ferguson 17th Indian Cavalry15/09/1918
Gunner Bruce 635Australian Field Artillery15/09/1918
Private Duncan Shaw 164158Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/09/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal William Cook 36400Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/09/1918
Sepoy Nawab Khan 332019th Punjabis15/09/1918
Private Charles Underhill 32032North Staffordshire Regiment15/09/1918
Driver Zaman Khan 16012Indian Royal Artillery15/09/1918
Sepoy Harnam Singh 267019th Punjabis15/09/1918
Private Ellis Angus Cook 2565911st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion15/09/1918
Lance Corporal Elwyn Robert Reid 9109311st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion15/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sturgeon 12635581st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion15/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Ronald Campbell Pattullo Royal Air Force, 204th Sqdn.15/09/1918
Private John T. Porter 22/767Durham Light Infantry15/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Williams 15572Welsh Regiment15/09/1918
Captain Wilfred Chalmers Jameson Royal Air Force15/09/1918
Follower Darwesh Ali PM/2131Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers15/09/1918
Artisan Indar Singh 55666Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers15/09/1918
Colour Havildar Mir Karm Ali 2557103rd Mahratta Light Infantry15/09/1918
Rifleman Lalbahadur Rana 13172nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)15/09/1918
Sepoy Mawaz Khan 69324th Punjabis15/09/1918
Rifleman Arjun Gurung 25317th Gurkha Rifles15/09/1918
Follower Lachhmi Narayan MTCD/412848th Indian Pioneers15/09/1918
Driver Bostan 1191Mule Corps15/09/1918
Driver Saiyid Ismail 1616Mule Corps15/09/1918
Naik Sulah Khan 592Mule Corps15/09/1918
Gangman Amir 57420Indian Railway Department15/09/1918
Follower Bazlar Rahman 42900Indian Railway Department15/09/1918
Gangman Chinnayya 55877Indian Railway Department15/09/1918
Labourer Khalim Ali 58106Indian Railway Department15/09/1918
Follower Seshappa KCD/1257Indian Ordnance Department15/09/1918
Private Andrew Badger 6909South Wales Borderers15/09/1918
Corporal Richard Bevan 45950Welsh Regiment15/09/1918
Private Frederick Boswell 39522Welsh Regiment15/09/1918
Private Arthur Frederick Bowditch 39953Wiltshire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Edward Breeze 11610South Wales Borderers15/09/1918
Rifleman Guy Alexander Burnside S/36283Rifle Brigade15/09/1918
Private Walter Frank Bye 28722Royal Berkshire Regiment15/09/1918
Private James William Clark 72991Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1918
Lance Corporal William H Cox 30776Gloucestershire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Davey 204218Gloucestershire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Edward Day 9094Gloucestershire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Anthony Dennis 56646Welsh Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Howell Evans 63737Welsh Regiment15/09/1918
Lance Corporal James Fitzgerald 55316Welsh Regiment15/09/1918
Private John Forshaw 30933The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/09/1918
Private Edward Bert Fudge 30538Gloucestershire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Edward William Allman Goodsell 37543London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)15/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Samuel William Greenless 635699London Regiment15/09/1918
Private Stewart Chapman Harley 18106Essex Regiment15/09/1918
Private Charles Hewson 235346Gloucestershire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Samuel Irwin 302403Essex Regiment15/09/1918
Private John Eric King 26975Gloucestershire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Newsholme 63622King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward Needham Parkin 204078Wiltshire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Albert Edward White P/1049Rifle Brigade15/09/1918
Private George Willmott 116557Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Young 57587York and Lancaster Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Andrew Morrison S/3969Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/09/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Herbert Dilloway Royal Air Force, 62nd Sqdn.15/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Thomas Harding Broadley Royal Air Force, 62nd Sqdn.15/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private 2nd Class Hopkinson 260785Royal Air Force, 8th Training Depot Sqdn.15/09/1918 (aged 46)
Private Windley 64847Royal Defence Corps15/09/1918
Lance Corporal William Campbell Bowden 1230Australian Light Horse15/09/1918
Private Carnochan 1000Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/09/1918
Private Ridgway 59526Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/09/1918
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Carruthers M/33411Royal Navy, HMS Vivid15/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Donohoe 415840Canadian Infantry15/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Harry Stent G/13669Middlesex Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Morris RX4/234835Army Service Corps15/09/1918
Private John G. Woodford 437447Canadian Infantry15/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Percival Charles Owen 78739New Zealand Reinforcements15/09/1918 (aged 28)
Master Frederick William Hannah Mercantile Marine15/09/1918 (aged 45)
Gunner Oliver Harrison 76995Royal Field Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry Ellis 26967Lincolnshire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private David John Hern 17139South Wales Borderers15/09/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Charles Edmund Bellord Royal Air Force, 104th Sqdn.15/09/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Mackenzie Royal Air Force, 104th Sqdn.15/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Jackson Royal Air Force, 104th Sqdn.15/09/1918
Rifleman George Fredrick Brooks S/37683Rifle Brigade15/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Robinson 428047Royal Engineers15/09/1918
Private Longbottom 30768Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/09/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer Arthur Henry Ebenezer Brown 359136Royal Engineers15/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hughes 154993Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Birkenhead 267794Cheshire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Burgess 15537Cheshire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Kivell 14494Cheshire Regiment15/09/1918
Lance Corporal Lee 265206Cheshire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Cleworth 65338Welsh Regiment15/09/1918
Lance Corporal Dunk 44667South Wales Borderers15/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edwards 11544South Wales Borderers15/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Evans 30380South Wales Borderers15/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Evans 22018South Wales Borderers15/09/1918
Private Gabb 22228South Wales Borderers15/09/1918
Company Serjeant Major Green 9055South Wales Borderers15/09/1918
Private Guthrie 42331South Wales Borderers15/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Johnson 44072Welsh Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Knight 38989Welsh Regiment15/09/1918
Lance Corporal Moses Philip Manfield 26486Welsh Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Pinnell 17396Gloucestershire Regiment15/09/1918
Lance Corporal Riches 49487Welsh Regiment15/09/1918
Private Saxby 32285Gloucestershire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Thomas Burnett Simpson 32980Gloucestershire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Christmas John Thrower 47738Welsh Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Tomkins 21502South Wales Borderers15/09/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Massey A/204476King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1918
Apprentice Harry Reginald Vercoe Mercantile Marine15/09/1918 (aged 19)
Third Engineer Robert Williams Mercantile Marine15/09/1918 (aged 25)
Second Engineer George Moore Mercantile Marine15/09/1918 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Edward Cotton Mercantile Marine15/09/1918 (aged 22)
Master John Thomas Daniel Mercantile Marine15/09/1918 (aged 27)
Fourth Engineer Officer Stanley Rossiter Bath Mercantile Marine15/09/1918 (aged 23)
Mate Martin Browne Mercantile Marine15/09/1918 (aged 40)
Bombardier Alexander Raffan Cruickshank RMA/7364Royal Marine Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 38)
Ordinary Seaman Robert Howard Jones Bristol/Z/10099Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Kendal Castle15/09/1918 (aged 19)
Leading Seaman Thomas O'brien 3720CRoyal Naval Reserve, S.V. Mary Fanny15/09/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Yates 46005Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Leslie Archer Philip Royal Air Force, 204th Training Depot Station15/09/1918
Artisan Fok Pai 44211Royal Engineers15/09/1918
Stevedore Lin Kuei Zun 5796Port Administration and River Conservancy Department15/09/1918
Fireman Ah Can Mercantile Marine15/09/1918
Sailor Choi Cheung Mercantile Marine15/09/1918
Quartermaster Chun Chan Mercantile Marine15/09/1918
Fireman Fang San Mercantile Marine15/09/1918
Greaser Lim Ah Kwai Mercantile Marine15/09/1918
Chief Steward Ling Ching Mercantile Marine15/09/1918
Cook Nee Kwang Mercantile Marine15/09/1918
Carpenter Tong Ah Song Mercantile Marine15/09/1918
Greaser Won Fo Mercantile Marine15/09/1918
Fireman Wong Tai Mercantile Marine15/09/1918
Rifleman Ball 241639The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/09/1918
Chief Officer Henry Stewart Gray Smith Mercantile Marine15/09/1918 (aged 47)
Rifleman Binja Ram 2138123rd Outram's Rifles15/09/1918
Private Joseph Ashmore 241247North Staffordshire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Thomas Cunningham 45601Hampshire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Duff 32418Royal Scots Fusiliers15/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Gilmore 300578Canadian Field Artillery15/09/1918
Lance Corporal George Lake Gratton 6753Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1918
Serjeant William Jones 57980The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Walter Preston Mickle 190261Canadian Infantry15/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Nagle 489290Canadian Infantry15/09/1918
Private Wilfred Morgan Nash 57948Welsh Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman James Edward Peeling 453067London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)15/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Perry 202156The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/09/1918
Private Potts 37390King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Powell T4/142091Army Service Corps15/09/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Harry R. Roberts 26856King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Websell 66566Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Yeadon 267308Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/09/1918
Labourer Hsu Yun Ch'eng 95690Chinese Labour Corps15/09/1918
Labourer Chao Chung Yuan 6335Chinese Labour Corps15/09/1918
Labourer Ho Hsi K'uei 6062Chinese Labour Corps15/09/1918
Labourer Chiang Chung Ching 6527Chinese Labour Corps15/09/1918
Labourer Wang Kuang Hsueh 55705Chinese Labour Corps15/09/1918
Labourer Hsu Ch'uang Te 6448Chinese Labour Corps15/09/1918
Leutnant Paul Frick German Army15/09/1918
Musketier Ernst Haase German Army15/09/1918
Unteroffizier Werner Hintze German Army15/09/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Paul Vogel German Army15/09/1918
Gefreiter Konrad Feldmann German Army15/09/1918
Sergeant Thomas Peplinski German Army15/09/1918
Sergeant Gustav Gotthelf Petermann German Army15/09/1918
Gefreiter Karl Rode German Army15/09/1918
Vizefeldwebel Karl Simon German Army15/09/1918
Seaman John Gimblette 4298BRoyal Naval Reserve, S.V. Mary Fanny15/09/1918 (aged 46)
Lieutenant Stuart Underwood Baily Royal Engineers15/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edward Henry Pratt 201248Durham Light Infantry15/09/1918 (aged 29)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance27100
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1900
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance17100
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance1780
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1680
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1440
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance14100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)1200
ST. MARY'S A.D.S. CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance1140
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1000
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1010
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1020
HANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance910
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom900
TREFCON BRITISH CEMETERY, CAULAINCOURTFrance880
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance730
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance781
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance711
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone700
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance720
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran700
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance600
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance641
LAGNICOURT HEDGE CEMETERYFrance630
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance630
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance620
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance510
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance510
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance500
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance510
MARTEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ATTILLYFrance540
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany511
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance520
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance510
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom500
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance450
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance430
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance400
BERTINCOURT CHATEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
FIVE POINTS CEMETERY, LECHELLEFrance420
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece420
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece410
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance410
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq430
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance420
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance400
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece441
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt400
WESTOUTRE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium420
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance300
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa300
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance320
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany310
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece300
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance330
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance310
LOOS MEMORIALFrance330
VIMY MEMORIALFrance310
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance300
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance210
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance200
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
STE. EMILIE VALLEY CEMETERY, VILLERS-FAUCONFrance210
VRAIGNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance200
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance210
DOMINION CEMETERY, HENDECOURT-LES-CAGNICOURTFrance200
BRISTOL (AVONVIEW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
UPAVON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana200
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance210
CHILI TRENCH CEMETERY, GAVRELLEFrance210
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance200
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium210
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance200
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan210
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance200
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium210
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance110
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
DOINGT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance110
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium100
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta101
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
GAUCHE WOOD CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance110
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CERISY-GAILLY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LOUVERVAL MILITARY CEMETERY, DOIGNIESFrance110
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MONT NOIR MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. JANS-CAPPELFrance100
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
LOWRIE CEMETERY, HAVRINCOURTFrance100
VILLERS-EN-CAUCHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SAULCOURT CHURCHYARD EXTENSION, GUYENCOURT-SAULCOURTFrance100
QUEANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
CARVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NEW DEER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
MONTCORNET MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
ST. TEATH CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SIDMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARLINGTON WEST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ILFORD (BUCKINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WYMERING (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHIPPERFIELD (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARD, KINGS LANGLEYUnited Kingdom110
ASHFORD CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom110
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WYE (SS. GREGORY AND MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
THORNTON-LE-FYLDE (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEW BRENTFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HASCOMBE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HERSHAM (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHOREHAM-BY-SEA CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FOVANT (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WHINNEY HILL (ST. GERARD'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada120
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation100
ARCHANGEL MEMORIALRussian Federation100
PLOVDIV CENTRAL CEMETERYBulgaria110
SLOBOZIA MILITARY CEMETERYRomania100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq120
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance110
SUN QUARRY CEMETERY, CHERISYFrance100
ESTOURMEL CHURCHYARDFrance100
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance110
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance100
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France110
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
BLEUE-MAISON MILITARY CEMETERY, EPERLECQUESFrance100
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq120
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
BISHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
JERUSALEM INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
FAIRLIGHT (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BELFAST (MILLTOWN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNDALK (ST. PATRICK'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIREUnited Kingdom100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBUSLANG (WESTBURN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TONGUE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
RHOSGADFAN CALVINISTIC METHODIST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany110
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany110
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance100
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece110
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance110
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
FIELD OF MARS CEMETERY, RYDEAustralia100
GROOTEBEEK BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
LEYSDOWN (ST. CLEMENT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KILBOWIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEERNESS CEMETERY, ISLE OF SHEPPEYUnited Kingdom110
SEDAN (ST. CHARLES) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SEDAN-TORCY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
ALDERSHOT CIVIL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ORMSKIRK (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SWANSEA (CWMGELLI) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YARMOUTH (OUR LADY OF CALVARY) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada120
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada110
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WAVANS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PLAINE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia100
MHOW NEW CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery32
South Wales Borderers24
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22
Royal Garrison Artillery20
Mercantile Marine20
Gloucestershire Regiment18
Royal Engineers18
Welsh Regiment17
Army Service Corps15
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14
Durham Light Infantry14
Royal Scots13
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12
Royal Welsh Fusiliers11
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10
Canadian Infantry10
Royal Warwickshire Regiment9
German Army9
North Staffordshire Regiment8
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)8
Royal Fusiliers8
Essex Regiment8
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)7
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion6
Royal Sussex Regiment6
Devonshire Regiment6
Royal Navy, HMS Africa6
Wiltshire Regiment6
Chinese Labour Corps6
Rifle Brigade6
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.6
Northumberland Fusiliers6
Welsh Guards5
Hampshire Regiment5
Cheshire Regiment5
Middlesex Regiment5
Seaforth Highlanders5
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
York and Lancaster Regiment4
Indian Railway Department4
Australian Engineers4
Australian Field Artillery4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Mule Corps3
Indian Labour Corps3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Cameron Highlanders3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Royal Irish Rifles3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Royal Air Force, 104th Sqdn.3
19th Punjabis3
Canadian Garrison Artillery3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
London Regiment3
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Royal Naval Reserve, S.V. Mary Fanny2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Royal Air Force, 204th Sqdn.2
Royal Navy, HMS Victory2
Royal Air Force, 204th Training Depot Station2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Labour Corps2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid2
123rd Outram's Rifles2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Coldstream Guards2
Maltese Labour Corps2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Royal Air Force, Central Flying School2
ALIAS2
Royal Air Force, 62nd Sqdn.2
Royal Air Force, 149th Sqdn.2
Border Regiment2
New Zealand Reinforcements2
Machine Gun Corps2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Canadian Engineers2
Royal Defence Corps1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Hamadryad1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, HMS Glory IV1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 42nd Training Sqdn.1
West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
South African Railway Overseas Dominion Service1
Australian Light Horse1
153rd Indian Infantry1
30th Punjabis1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)1
Royal Air Force, 60th Sqdn.1
Port Administration and River Conservancy Department1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Air Force, 56th Sqdn.1
Berkshire Yeomanry1
3rd Kashmir Rifles (Raghunath Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Powerful1
Indian Ordnance Department1
Grenadier Guards1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, "X" Engine Repair Depot1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Highland Light Infantry1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
Indian Army Remount Department1
Manchester Regiment1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Works Directorate1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Yorkshire Regiment1
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
24th Punjabis1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Africa1
21st (Empress of India's) Lancers1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
Mysore Lancers1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
17th Indian Cavalry1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Royal Air Force, 8th Training Depot Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 50th Sqdn.1
Assam Rifles1
Royal Air Force, 42nd Training Depot Station1
Australian Army Service Corps1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Suffolk Regiment1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
East Surrey Regiment1
South African Heavy Artillery1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Kendal Castle1
Royal Air Force, 203rd Sqdn.1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Air Force1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Honourable Artillery Company1