Date of death: Tuesday 15 October 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Serjeant Brinley Jenkins 69634Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Thomas Morphet 224Royal Munster Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Simpson 45733North Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1918
Private Buck 43583North Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1918
Corporal Gibbons 850888Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Phillip John Thackway 235346Herefordshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Geoffrey Hilton Beale 45030New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bernard Fred Lane 27762Devonshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 38)
Cadet Claude Vivian Grigson 183204Royal Air Force15/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Radcliffe M2/202308Army Service Corps15/10/1918 (aged 39)
Captain Kenneth Nigel Wilson Gilbert Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Sidney George Luck 40737Dorsetshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Albert Jones 67600Cheshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 20)
Commander Evan Campbell Bunbury Royal Navy15/10/1918
Lance Corporal Peaker 242093King's Own Scottish Borderers15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Thomas Hiron 50762North Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Bradbury 49869Manchester Regiment15/10/1918
Corporal Broadfield 42533Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1918
Driver Wilkinson 24198Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hooper 42243South Wales Borderers15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sub-Lieutenant James Roger Ingham Brierley Royal Navy15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Newton 241575Lancashire Fusiliers15/10/1918
Private Walter Laverne Sylvester 2448535Canadian Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 17)
Serjeant Arthur Bradley 240022Cheshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Matthews 49720Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mckelvey 21794Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Howell Evans 203536Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Davies 116422Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/10/1918
Chief Motor Mechanic Howard Samuel Beresford MB/2684Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve15/10/1918
Serjeant Harry Stuart Waghorn 79628Machine Gun Corps (Motors)15/10/1918
Private Ernest Ray 43660Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Nurse Gwladys Bell Voluntary Aid Detachment15/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Masson S/28707Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/10/1918
Sapper Ross 3138071Canadian Engineers15/10/1918
Private Tutavake 16/1220New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion15/10/1918
Private Scott 1778British West Indies Regiment15/10/1918
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. George Southey Pardoe Army Chaplains' Department15/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Thomas Martin 1713British West Indies Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Edwards 1619British West Indies Regiment15/10/1918
Private Oliver Oscar Alleyne 9024British West Indies Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Jarvis 446935Canadian Railway Troops15/10/1918
Driver Austen 248884Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918
Serjeant Fox 783Bermuda Militia Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Albert Lamb 62612Welsh Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ole K. Lyseng 3210377Canadian Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Joseph Rogers Maunder 130122Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Richard Rufus Allen 16876Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Robert Musk 34485Suffolk Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Vickery 27113Wiltshire Regiment15/10/1918
Private Charles Fordham Pearson 19652Royal Fusiliers15/10/1918
Private Yaxley 202137Northumberland Fusiliers15/10/1918
Private Samuel Davies 14310Welsh Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant George Kendall Royal Air Force15/10/1918 (aged 26)
Ordinary Seaman Sydney Henry Ditchburn Mersey Z/5685Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve15/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Frederick White 23972Coldstream Guards15/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Price 253480Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/10/1918
Serjeant Albert Ashdown G/378Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Turnbull 42516King's Own Scottish Borderers15/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Tyson 350707Royal Army Medical Corps15/10/1918
Private Albert Ernest Shepherd 203808Somerset Light Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Michael O'brien 3578Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Duncan Orchard Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Louis John Woodland 4341Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1918
Private Cotterell 916904Canadian Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hills 235228Seaforth Highlanders15/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Fred Robertshaw Halliday 29/616Northumberland Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Marsh 33863Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Rice 204338Canadian Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 44)
Private Bernard Vincent Wellstead 236126East Lancashire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 20)
Shoeing Smith Whitmarsh 14562Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Williams 31633South Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Percy William Crowe 26250Norfolk Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Thomas Simmons 242504Gloucestershire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hall 230262King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Dean Durham Light Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Donovan 60859Lancashire Fusiliers15/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Douglas Lionel Figgures Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Jones 64308King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Sidney Joseph Lyndsell 700407London Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mcguire 11664Royal Irish Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Willie Rostron 85674Durham Light Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 30)
Captain Rowley Cheshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas 127872Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/10/1918
Sapper Baillie Thomson 459876Royal Engineers15/10/1918 (aged 38)
Driver John Wells Crosbie 51152Royal Horse Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Mitchell 36298Manchester Regiment15/10/1918
Private John George Underhill 66079Suffolk Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Donald Rhodes Campbell Royal Navy15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Midshipman John Dermot Angell Lane Royal Naval Reserve15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Motor Mechanic George Sidney Taylor MB/2370Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private John C. Barnes 3614Royal Newfoundland Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Darby 51470Royal Scots Fusiliers15/10/1918
Private Lee 235310North Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1918
Private George Iveson Lee 26946Royal Scots15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Reginald George Newbold 93554Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 26)
Bombardier Baker 34386Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1918
Private King 51100North Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1918
Lance Corporal Armour 21016Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918
Private Bryers 22208Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918
Private Thomas John Cross 19343Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Harry Mills 19339Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Adams 31066Cameron Highlanders15/10/1918
Private George Barrett 330973Royal Scots15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Carroll 89910Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/10/1918
Private Coppock 302664Royal Scots15/10/1918
Private Cranmer 128347Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/10/1918
Serjeant John Hogg 273255Royal Scots15/10/1918 (aged 41)
Corporal Herbert Henry Patrick Jones 18136Royal Scots15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lapsley 27737Royal Scots15/10/1918
Lance Corporal Martin 12893Royal Scots15/10/1918
Private Noble S/3254Seaforth Highlanders15/10/1918
Corporal William Robertson 350557Royal Scots15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Thomas Stobo 273039Royal Scots15/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Williamson 152910Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William James Wilson 38696Royal Scots15/10/1918 (aged 20)
Trooper Adolphus Kitson 3242Australian Light Horse15/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Allan 95208Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver John Thomas Chafer 608120Royal Horse Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper James Edward Deehan 71901New Zealand Engineers15/10/1918 (aged 28)
Bombardier Arnold Jones 44810Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Macaulay 600088Royal Horse Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Albert Moore 956406Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Arthur John Wilson 556325Royal Engineers15/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Mohammed Baksh 79201st King George's Own Sappers and Miners15/10/1918
Sepoy Japal Ram 3129123rd Outram's Rifles15/10/1918
Private Batsford 51156West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Gatt 10612King's Own Malta Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Bailey SS/109846Royal Navy15/10/1918 (aged 24)
Engineman Rowland Wilks Wharf 1084/TSRoyal Naval Reserve15/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Ernest Roberts 308241Tank Corps15/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Alexander Duthie 330540Highland Light Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Gale 44236Worcestershire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Barker Milner 242852Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private William Lawson Murray 35543Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Hawken 1843South African Service Corps15/10/1918
Constable Venter 710South African Military Constabulary15/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sinayas 25683South African Native Labour Corps15/10/1918
Private Alexander Puren 20377South African Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lottering 22744South African Infantry15/10/1918
Private Muter 23116South African Infantry15/10/1918
Private Louis Roestorff 21680South African Infantry15/10/1918
Private Coenraad Johannes Van Eyssen 23267South African Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 29)
Staff Sergeant Robert Muir Permanent Force H.Q. Staff, S.A. Forces15/10/1918
Sergeant George James Alexander Hendry RS.33South African Veteran Reserve15/10/1918
Lieutenant Joseph Caldwell Lee 1st Infantry (Durban Light Infantry), S.A. Forces15/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Abraham Rautenbach 5460Cape Corps, S.A. Forces15/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Stephen 7245Cape Corps, S.A. Forces15/10/1918
Private Williams 7193Cape Corps, S.A. Forces15/10/1918
Corporal Joubert HT/5304Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport15/10/1918
Driver Petrus Jakobus Persense HT/5455Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport15/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Woods HT/6212Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport15/10/1918
Lance Corporal Hawkins 73989th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)15/10/1918
Private Fegan 17499th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)15/10/1918
Serjeant Lawrence Desmond Leslie L/17012Middlesex Regiment15/10/1918
Private Pretorius A/93699th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)15/10/1918
Trumpeter Smith A/9481Cape Garrison Artillery15/10/1918
Lance Corporal Smith 88029th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)15/10/1918
Private Edward Ezra Malam 7343Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1918
Private Elliott 68034Cheshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Vincent Elward 67563Cheshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Fuller TF/201068Royal Sussex Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gill 158673Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Govey 76349Royal Fusiliers15/10/1918
Private Frank Hall 44897Durham Light Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal William Charles Hargreaves 241227Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hodgson 47230Durham Light Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Herbert Henry Holmes 51347Cheshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Albert Hotchkiss 200600Cheshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Lewis 340552Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1918
Private Liquorish 44745Durham Light Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Longstaff 52270Cheshire Regiment15/10/1918
Private John Daniel Macnaughton 9738Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Ness 46836Lancashire Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Newton G/15532East Surrey Regiment15/10/1918
Private William George Parr 38812East Surrey Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Joseph Podesta 88204Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private David Robertson 21049Cheshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant William Shells 200788Durham Light Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver George Henry Ambrose Sinclair 12420Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Snell 58885Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/10/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Henry George Sumption Hampshire Yeomanry (Carabiniers)15/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Thomas Tams 208205Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Topping 200717Cheshire Regiment15/10/1918
Sapper Alexander Tweedie 422497Royal Engineers15/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Rutherford 512761London Regiment (London Scottish)15/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman George 41764Royal Irish Rifles15/10/1918
Private Godsall 49715Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Harris 41682Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Keene 44086Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918
Corporal William Mcsorley 14102Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Maskrey 8530North Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1918
Private John William Robinson 41510Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Saunders 47041Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918
Corporal Patrick Tyer 6668Royal Irish Rifles15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Whisker 49694Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Gerald Leopold Williams Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Woods 657Royal Irish Rifles15/10/1918
Rifleman Arneill 13959Royal Irish Rifles15/10/1918
Rifleman Thomas Ball 41592Royal Irish Rifles15/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Henry Barnes 49700Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Enoch Booth 61928North Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Brierley 42657South Wales Borderers15/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Brough 29690Border Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Brown 27114Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918
Lance Corporal John Young Brownlee 271501Royal Scots15/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Sydney Burgess 260886Border Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Byatt 13811Lancashire Fusiliers15/10/1918
Serjeant Champ 268270South Wales Borderers15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Henry Clemow 42436Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Coburn 20792Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred John Codling 43545Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Collins 33683Border Regiment15/10/1918
Private William Thomas Coman 56518Lancashire Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Cottrell 745017Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918
Rifleman Crothers 9/130Royal Irish Rifles15/10/1918
Gunner Crouch 206120Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Dalgleish 29801Border Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Albert William Darby 54205Royal Irish Rifles15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Davis 29822Border Regiment15/10/1918
Captain Ralph Dendy Army Service Corps15/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry Dixon 16528Border Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Dockeray 202852Border Regiment15/10/1918
Private Dorricott 52042North Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1918
Lance Corporal Durbin 16642Border Regiment15/10/1918
Private Ecclestone 49594North Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1918
Corporal James Ellis 24716Border Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Frank Fawkes 18648Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner William Findlay 22118Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918
Private Fisher S/18167Cameron Highlanders15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Reginald Saville Gamble 55103Hampshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gawthorpe 48391North Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1918
Lance Bombardier Godfrey L/26052Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918
Gunner Gough L/28688Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918
Private Harry Gratton 61865North Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Green 29715Border Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Gregory 39793South Wales Borderers15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Hampton 221161Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918
Private Hanbury 23417South Wales Borderers15/10/1918
Rifleman Hands 52262Royal Irish Rifles15/10/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Hugo Fraser Henderson 9388Royal Irish Rifles15/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Hewitt 137562Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leon Percy Hodge 45085Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hoskins 39620South Wales Borderers15/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Henry Hughes 42695South Wales Borderers15/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Humphris 52310Royal Irish Rifles15/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Christopher Hynes 18792Royal Dublin Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Edward Johnson 41496Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918
Private Ernest Jones 35804Border Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jones 61890North Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1918
Private Kay 53890South Wales Borderers15/10/1918
Private Keast 31979South Wales Borderers15/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Patrick Kennedy 11964Border Regiment15/10/1918
Private John David Lewis 58428South Wales Borderers15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Lindley 46608North Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1918
Private David Lloyd 29556South Wales Borderers15/10/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Thomas Mccausland 17622Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Thomas David Mcfarland 15406Royal Irish Rifles15/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major Stanley Maynard 10267Border Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Moore 260066North Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Gordon Moore 48962South Wales Borderers15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Morris 39162South Wales Borderers15/10/1918
Private Murfitt 42029Royal Irish Fusiliers15/10/1918
Corporal Nicholls 44775Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Parkin 41801South Wales Borderers15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Norman Parmiter 3929Royal Newfoundland Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Patient 202446South Wales Borderers15/10/1918
Private Petrie S/25837Cameron Highlanders15/10/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Richard Pitt 42833North Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Plumstead 875273Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918
Gunner Powell 745065Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918
Gunner Read 238694Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918
Private William George Rees 24413South Wales Borderers15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Reeves 43990Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reilly 28007Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Riley 11699Border Regiment15/10/1918
Private John Owen Roberts 25465South Wales Borderers15/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Rose 45152Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Spence 152412Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918
Private Taylor 49946Royal Irish Fusiliers15/10/1918
Private James William Thompson 29652Border Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 24)
Company Serjeant Major Toomey 9290Royal Scots15/10/1918
Private Charles Henry Walker 40730South Wales Borderers15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private White 41202South Wales Borderers15/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Whiteside 27762Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Williams Welsh Regiment15/10/1918
Lieutenant Ernest Joseph Williams Royal Irish Rifles15/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Williams 58524South Wales Borderers15/10/1918
Gunner Williams 285551Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1918
Private Wilson 29159King's Own Scottish Borderers15/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Wilson 45182Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918
Gunner Wooltorton 86722Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1918
Private Joseph Bray 228860South Wales Borderers15/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Blundell Hulme 41922Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private King 41774South Wales Borderers15/10/1918
Gunner Quibell Cooper 113019Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter Greenberg 41569Northamptonshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Horlock 44077Middlesex Regiment15/10/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest George Jones 30965Devonshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Thomas Eyton Jones 515150Canadian Army Service Corps15/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Kelvie 63331Lancashire Fusiliers15/10/1918
Corporal Henry Bell 6131Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Field 11696Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/10/1918
Private Arthur Llewellyn Griffiths 29916Grenadier Guards15/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Wilkinson 52978Lancashire Fusiliers15/10/1918
Private Cyril Amery 18255York and Lancaster Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Wilson Brown 242271Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harold Samuel Cawthorne 240883York and Lancaster Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Derynck 3082155Canadian Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hart S/19975Gordon Highlanders15/10/1918
Private Albert Horsfall 205558Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/10/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal William Illingworth 16/1917West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/10/1918
Private Laporte 3155225Canadian Infantry15/10/1918
Lance Corporal Mccabe 301881Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Murdo Mckenzie S/25585Seaforth Highlanders15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Moody 1030677Canadian Infantry15/10/1918
Private William Ready 46705York and Lancaster Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rogers 47114York and Lancaster Regiment15/10/1918
Private Sharpe 12578King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/10/1918
Private Herbert Harry Smith 54194West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Warburton 23616York and Lancaster Regiment15/10/1918
Sergeant Watson 799896Canadian Machine Gun Corps15/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Worsdale 137317Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Eric George Burgess 28818King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Darlington 241628North Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Day 26475North Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1918
Private Dixon 48377North Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1918
Private Graham 42448North Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hudson 48923North Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1918
Gunner Johnston 217602Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Rufus Mortimer 268661West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Parish 55156North Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1918
Lieutenant Piggott Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Precious 40079North Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1918
Private Robertson 9071Scots Guards15/10/1918
Lance Corporal Rogers 28769North Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Henry William Steffen 836536Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Harry Wood Teale 47375Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Millar 276286Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private John William Malcolm Morrison S/25886Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Andrews G/1283The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/10/1918
Corporal Bennett 13047Northamptonshire Regiment15/10/1918
Private Albert Crago G/76782Royal Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leary G/65433Royal Fusiliers15/10/1918
Private Mitton 24372Grenadier Guards15/10/1918
Private Nunn 55151North Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Arthur Soanes G/33956East Surrey Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Vickery Bristol Z/857Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve15/10/1918
Private Bailey 103422Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Frederick George Budd King's Royal Rifle Corps15/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Butts 46607Manchester Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frank Harding D/131037th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)15/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mills 378044Manchester Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 27)
Company Serjeant Major Parr 49192Lancashire Fusiliers15/10/1918
Private John Thomas Payton 16594Manchester Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Skinner 103767Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Herbert E. Williamson 434131Royal Engineers15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Mcdonald 15154Scots Guards15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Ernest Cooper 30441Grenadier Guards15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Guardsman Hopkinson 15683Grenadier Guards15/10/1918
Pioneer Frederick Henry Smith 502216Royal Engineers15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Roy Davey 106010Canadian Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Levick 12/1227York and Lancaster Regiment15/10/1918
Private Sayle 14821Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918
Private Nathaniel Parsons 48581Royal Berkshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Demetrius Frederick Edward Green Northumberland Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private King 52637Lancashire Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Binnie S/41404Seaforth Highlanders15/10/1918
Private Abraham Cush S/2541Seaforth Highlanders15/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Hills S/41784Seaforth Highlanders15/10/1918
Major Wallace Jones Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Edmund Rawcliffe 201679Seaforth Highlanders15/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Walker 204865Seaforth Highlanders15/10/1918
Private Andrew Young S/41783Seaforth Highlanders15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Edward Nicholls 651381London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Parsons G/61607London Regiment15/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Arthur Frank Payne Army Service Corps15/10/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Clark 499918Royal Engineers15/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Buckland 201435Royal Berkshire Regiment15/10/1918
Gunner Frederick Fraser 96583Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Horace George Kingsland 147660Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Moore 43406Royal Berkshire Regiment15/10/1918
Lance Corporal Nicoll 220531Royal Berkshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Payne G/53033Middlesex Regiment15/10/1918
Corporal Robinson 94138Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1918
Gunner Beech 293232Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1918
Private Thompson 12328Royal Irish Regiment15/10/1918
Private Hares 75094Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/10/1918
Private Fred Round 97930Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Williams 43399Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/10/1918
Private Robert George Gray 332411Highland Light Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hutson 138413Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harold Hedley Mullen 13719Army Cyclist Corps15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Murray 52661Royal Scots Fusiliers15/10/1918
Private Pearce 29280East Yorkshire Regiment15/10/1918
Private Ruck 15230South African Infantry15/10/1918
Rifleman Charles Stanley Graves 202518The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Boulter Royal Dublin Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Bowles T/291603Army Service Corps15/10/1918
Lance Bombardier George Henry Davies 154559Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Mulhall Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1918
Private Stone 305356Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/10/1918
Private Aldridge 8918Welsh Regiment15/10/1918
Private Croxford 47472Welsh Regiment15/10/1918
Private Ivor Evan Jones 53813Welsh Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Burrell G/61544The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/10/1918
Private Chandler 722028London Regiment15/10/1918
Private Davis 682537London Regiment15/10/1918
Private Hambridge 702546London Regiment15/10/1918
Private Nickalls 722289London Regiment15/10/1918
Private Nunn 681626London Regiment15/10/1918
Rifleman Parry 653096London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)15/10/1918
Serjeant Riddy 668095London Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thompson 42342East Surrey Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Sir Walter Randolph Fitzroy Farquhar Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 40)
Driver Mctighe 190309Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918
Private Joseph Williamson Mitchell 137611Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Glover 83736Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Lear L/6475Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918
Private Nuttall 282681Lancashire Fusiliers15/10/1918
Gunner Thomas George Harris 891559Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 34)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Charles Wilson Campbell 18390Royal Munster Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Bombardier Charles George Gifkins 296724Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Frederick George Jarratt 190892Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Murphy L/22662Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918
Rifleman Herbert Dando 50585The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/10/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Fred Kirkman 200491Lancashire Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Munnery 9723South African Infantry15/10/1918
Private Taylor 299091Canadian Forestry Corps15/10/1918
Private Thomas Reid 034124Army Ordnance Corps15/10/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Lemon 653517London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)15/10/1918
Private William Herbert Nash 37945The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/10/1918
Rifleman Palmer R/34041King's Royal Rifle Corps15/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Young 12563Lincolnshire Regiment15/10/1918
Private Benjamin Mellor 42367Worcestershire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Richard Rees 85551Durham Light Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Gordon Colin Baxter 129674Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Miller T/21888Army Service Corps15/10/1918
Private Bavington 30837Worcestershire Regiment15/10/1918
Private Brett 10084York and Lancaster Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edell 32552Hampshire Regiment15/10/1918
Private Walter Thomas Hughes 13056Hampshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 47)
Lance Corporal John Harold Kidson SE/24190Army Veterinary Corps15/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Livesey G/58438Middlesex Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Macdonald T4/185840Army Service Corps15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Pester G/26347The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/10/1918
Private Arthur Steel 36080York and Lancaster Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Cyril Pratt Steward 12678Army Cyclist Corps15/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private David Hannah Allan Stewart 275755Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Albert Jones 104834Royal Army Medical Corps15/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Frederick Cliff 16049Worcestershire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Fielding 40952Worcestershire Regiment15/10/1918
Private Harris 13837Machine Gun Corps15/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Jones 25846Hampshire Regiment15/10/1918
Private John Laviers 14119Welsh Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Magnus Mowatt Mackay S/17135Seaforth Highlanders15/10/1918 (aged 47)
Private Tombs 29008Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Nasr Ali PB/18163Indian Royal Artillery15/10/1918
Private Atkinson 38323York and Lancaster Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Hall G/51450Middlesex Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hellewell 58326Cheshire Regiment15/10/1918
Private John Litherland 27350South Lancashire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 41)
Pioneer Tom Livesey 61733Royal Engineers15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Surridge 28535Royal Air Force15/10/1918
Private Alfred Edwin James 6906Durham Light Infantry15/10/1918
Driver Bhajnae 951Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps15/10/1918
Driver Fazal Ilahi 795Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army15/10/1918
Lance Corporal Fraser 45807Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/10/1918
Leading Seaman Harris 201861(PO)Royal Navy15/10/1918
Sapper James Wallis White 2714579Canadian Engineers15/10/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Campbell 252657Durham Light Infantry15/10/1918
Able Seaman Peter Riley Tyneside Z/1328Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Quin Royal Air Force15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier Nicholson 449Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918
Private Long 63608South Lancashire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Victor Charles Millington 7978Army Pay Corps15/10/1918
Private Henry William Crease 59619Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Fredrick H. Mitchell 16390Gloucestershire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Nicholls CH/2169(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry15/10/1918
Private Clark 269053Canadian Infantry15/10/1918
Private Blay 2195Royal Berkshire Regiment15/10/1918
Officer's Steward 1st Class Strickland 166397Royal Navy15/10/1918 (aged 45)
Serjeant Head 16988Reserve Cavalry Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 36)
Ordinary Seaman William Gordon Clyde Z/10210Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve15/10/1918 (aged 18)
Cadet Edwardes 181906Royal Air Force15/10/1918 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Frank Creighton J/10193Royal Navy15/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Higgins 265168The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Titherington 67167Royal Army Medical Corps15/10/1918 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class John Topping 298732Royal Air Force15/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bernard Francis Donnelly The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/10/1918 (aged 18)
Regimental Quartermaster Serjeant John Conley 46950South Wales Borderers15/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman Eli Kenyon Cook Mersey Z/6244Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve15/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Marsh 67042Lancashire Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Harry Beresford Royal Air Force15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private James 14869King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/10/1918
Private David Coats S/9393Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/10/1918 (aged 25)
Petty Officer Frederick Peter Biss 115085Royal Navy15/10/1918 (aged 54)
Private George Robert Hyde G/63176Middlesex Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Harry Garrill 901456Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Henry Charles Beman 207493Royal Engineers15/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Cooksey T/418711Army Service Corps15/10/1918
Rifleman John William Phillips TR/13/84798Rifle Brigade15/10/1918
Gunner George William Barton 154826Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private 2nd Class Harry Methuen Haveison 188905Royal Air Force15/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Dale 5118Royal Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Philip Henry Walker 208731Labour Corps15/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Stepney 327190Cambridgeshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Frederick Thomas Kelly 298286Royal Air Force15/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Reeve Royal Irish Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edward Edmunds 326184Essex Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ranns 50600Bedfordshire Regiment15/10/1918
Lance Corporal Croft 147Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Leonard Walter Laming 136456Royal Air Force15/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Millard 50307Devonshire Regiment15/10/1918
Private 2nd Class Edward Thackray 281990Royal Air Force15/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman Harry Edwards BristolZ/11950Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve15/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Sydney Alfred Archer 320330Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry15/10/1918 (aged 47)
Driver Crosby 1630Australian Machine Gun Corps15/10/1918
Sapper Whetton 236089Royal Engineers15/10/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Roberts Durham Light Infantry15/10/1918
Private Richard Mosey 56224West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Farrar 78991Training Reserve15/10/1918
Serjeant Vivian 3537Royal Air Force15/10/1918 (aged 26)
Flight Cadet Binnie Royal Air Force15/10/1918
Private Iddi Dagomba A/2662Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/10/1918
Private Ngongo Jaunde 8756Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/10/1918
Private Sumanu Wongara A/3830Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/10/1918
Corporal Tinga Moshi 5559Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/10/1918
Private Bruno Costa 202455011th Canadian Garrison Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Thomas Richard Davies 2735024Canadian Engineers15/10/1918 (aged 46)
Private William George Laing 645925Canadian Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Taylor 614Canadian Railway Service Guard15/10/1918 (aged 48)
Private Norbert A. Coutu 298013Canadian Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alvin Brown 3258314Canadian Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private J. Ludger Blackburn 3383418Canadian Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Levasseur 3382233Canadian Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Marcel J. Lefebvre 2010605Canadian Engineers15/10/1918 (aged 25)
Company Sergeant Major Arthur L. Baugh 3441Canadian Garrison Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Crichton 338Canadian Army Medical Corps15/10/1918 (aged 32)
Cadet Archibald Alexander Mcnaughton 174197Royal Air Force15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Louis Paradis 3286310Canadian Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant Thomas Real Boucher 3286824Canadian Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Captain J. H. Gaston Morin Canadian Army Medical Corps15/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Pascal Dube 3383036Canadian Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Harton 3293765Canadian Infantry15/10/1918
Gunner John Alexander Wood 3034807Canadian Field Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Francis A. Lundy 340701Canadian Field Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Frederick Matthews 3036806Canadian Infantry15/10/1918
Cadet Norman Oliver Dynes 173593Royal Air Force15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant Herbert George Courtney 166500Canadian Pioneers15/10/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper John Cecil Routh 2012180Canadian Engineers15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Aldred 201156Cheshire Regiment15/10/1918
Private Aspinall W/435Cheshire Regiment15/10/1918
Private Fred Bailey 76535Cheshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Blyth 51208Lancashire Fusiliers15/10/1918
Private Braithwaite 51949Cheshire Regiment15/10/1918
Private Brown 204037Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Donald Ferguson Campbell A/204314King's Royal Rifle Corps15/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Reginald Farr Cropley 505198London Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman George William Allbury 879038London Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Harry De Caux Durham Light Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Holt 861169London Regiment15/10/1918
Private Boxall 30344East Yorkshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leslie Conrad Sabin Shearin 51682East Yorkshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Donald Fraser 512506London Regiment (London Scottish)15/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Shepherd S/22878Gordon Highlanders15/10/1918
Lance Corporal Whitehead 512166London Regiment (London Scottish)15/10/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Taylor 410420Royal Engineers15/10/1918
Private Houlden 66482Cheshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Mccamley 56607Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Percival Howard Branch 513654London Regiment (London Scottish)15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Brunsdon 200302Cheshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cassop 37686Durham Light Infantry15/10/1918
Sapper Henry Nores 2499965Canadian Railway Troops15/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Tyson 62580North Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1918
Seaman Walter W. Morey 2543XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve15/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Ashworth 306190Lancashire Fusiliers15/10/1918
Private Astins 28942Royal Dublin Fusiliers15/10/1918
Sergeant Thomas William Jones 348369Canadian Field Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private James Henry Leader 721725London Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Charles Edward Lucas WR/22636Royal Engineers15/10/1918 (aged 32)
Engineman Draper 4137/ESRoyal Naval Reserve15/10/1918
Lieutenant Friend Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918
Sapper Williams 448495Royal Engineers15/10/1918
Private Harold Corby 169453Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver William Henry Fox 616057Royal Horse Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant John Lewis Hollins Cape Corps, S.A. Forces15/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Jackson 15256Northamptonshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Willey 568420Royal Engineers15/10/1918
Private John William Wilson 86558Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Willmer 593054London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)15/10/1918
Private George Ruston 22577York and Lancaster Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hanning 31036Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918
Private Phillips 42948Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Alfred Plowman 106861Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robertson 251548Royal Scots15/10/1918
Private Roper 47115Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918
Gunner Williams 259655Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918
Private Gaze 29807Border Regiment15/10/1918
Private Morrow 203861Border Regiment15/10/1918
Driver John William Britney 32799Canadian Army Service Corps15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Henry Diamond 865266Canadian Engineers15/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Howey 503199Canadian Engineers15/10/1918
Gunner John Milton Klock 300247Canadian Field Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Robert Lander 455849Canadian Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Walter George Wade 2557314Canadian Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Edward Ashcroft 203090Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Roland Nettleton Babb Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Percival Charles Carter 18820Royal Sussex Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Horace Christopher Coe 60819Northumberland Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Collins 11239Royal Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harold Dudley Garnham 22127Dorsetshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Robert Francis Watt Henderson Royal Scots15/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Moses Carrington Jones 87488Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal John Frederick Reed G/13654Middlesex Regiment15/10/1918
Corporal Richards 242246The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/10/1918
Lance Corporal Alexander Spawforth Richardson 53927Welsh Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Bowler 44956Rifle Brigade15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Francis P. Brennan 42985Royal Berkshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Davies S/26428Rifle Brigade15/10/1918
Lance Corporal Faulkner 22407Essex Regiment15/10/1918
Private Robert Alexander Furness 48841Rifle Brigade15/10/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant John Woods Pearce 12538Northamptonshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Leslie Reginald Smith S/37071Rifle Brigade15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Varney 9252Royal Berkshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry Richard Wilkinson 327197Cambridgeshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Algie Mersey Z/1034Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve15/10/1918
Private Clement 320573Welsh Regiment15/10/1918
Lance Corporal Donalson 14596Border Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Eric Victor Flatt G/12908The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Gill 240913Lincolnshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier Oliver Harry Hughes 136866Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Jones 53799The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/10/1918
Rifleman Killey 452453London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)15/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Lowcock 11446York and Lancaster Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Morton 52411King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Ernest Walter Northey 48665Royal Engineers15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Alexander Potts Royal Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Arthur John Reynolds 250992Durham Light Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rigby 59731Manchester Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Arthur Duffield Smith 44344Royal Air Force15/10/1918
Rifleman John William Vockins 419066London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Weir 507586Canadian Engineers15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Mervyn Iles 2379282Canadian Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Evans 68456Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/10/1918
Private Arthur Alfred Frayling 93563Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Kirkland 127401Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Morgan 25119Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Fraser 200219Seaforth Highlanders15/10/1918
Private James Simpson S/17918Gordon Highlanders15/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Chapman S/41702Seaforth Highlanders15/10/1918
Private Bruce 17362Scots Guards15/10/1918
Private Cairns 14526Scots Guards15/10/1918
Private Coutts 14591Scots Guards15/10/1918
Private Cripps 3769Scots Guards15/10/1918
Private John C. Fleming 11370Scots Guards15/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Ford 15086Scots Guards15/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Hyslop Gracie 15827Scots Guards15/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Graham 14006Scots Guards15/10/1918
Private James Lindsay 14043Scots Guards15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant William John Ross 11552Scots Guards15/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Russell 17678Scots Guards15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sneddon 13248Scots Guards15/10/1918
Private John Archer 44408Suffolk Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Owen 203586North Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John George Waller 42380North Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman James Brown 72229New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/10/1918 (aged 38)
Captain Charles Ethelbert Gribble Leicestershire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman William Alexander Robinson 72080New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Truman 240949East Lancashire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Clarence John Nickel 651814Canadian Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Dickson 1123Australian Army Veterinary Corps15/10/1918
Private Wilson 14120Army Cyclist Corps15/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Bowie 32261King's Own Scottish Borderers15/10/1918
Private William Henry Crellin 60490Cheshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mclachlan 50387The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/10/1918
Private Marchant 27536Wiltshire Regiment15/10/1918
Private Reynolds 20514Royal Irish Fusiliers15/10/1918
Private Ryman 30754East Yorkshire Regiment15/10/1918
Rifleman Peters 44917Rifle Brigade15/10/1918
Lance Corporal Brockett 701365London Regiment15/10/1918
Private Smith 38064North Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Gregory 7535Royal Engineers15/10/1918
Private Cyril M. Watson 65892Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/10/1918
Serjeant Henstock 201206Royal Air Force15/10/1918
Labourer Chao Hsing Ch'un 104676Chinese Labour Corps15/10/1918
Labourer Chou Yu Sheng 107055Chinese Labour Corps15/10/1918
Private Francis Lyden 22409Cameron Highlanders15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Smith 174868Machine Gun Corps15/10/1918
Sapper Sadler WR/553649Royal Engineers15/10/1918
Private Sweetland 90596Royal Army Medical Corps15/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Tom Whiting 40612Hampshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Dias 64846Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers15/10/1918
Private Smith 680603London Regiment15/10/1918
Serjeant William Craner 242235Gloucestershire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Miller 240707Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/10/1918
Driver George Hamilton Bedward 36893Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Mason M2/120811Army Service Corps15/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Fred Wagstaff 2870Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Wiles 34506Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/10/1918
Trooper Bert Arthur Wootton 145066Northamptonshire Yeomanry15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Clerk James Connor British Red Cross Society15/10/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Allan Owen Bartlett Army Service Corps15/10/1918 (aged 30)
Squadron Quartermaster Sergeant Frederick Dudley Melville 516Australian Light Horse15/10/1918 (aged 27)
Trooper William Tipping Clear 60904Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.15/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Frederick Marston 116462Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lobb 45440Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Nock 961268Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918
Sepoy Het Ram 231176th Punjabis15/10/1918
Driver Kadir Bakhsh 9917Indian Royal Artillery15/10/1918
Sepoy Mhan Gul 348972nd Punjabis15/10/1918
Private Hassall 101630Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)15/10/1918
Private Parkins 169318Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)15/10/1918
Private Plumpton H/34603Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)15/10/1918
Havildar Butta Khan 633152nd Punjabis15/10/1918
Follower Bagh Ali 72nd Punjabis15/10/1918
Naik Bakhtawar Singh 3941st Patiala Infantry15/10/1918
Sepoy Shanker Shinde 415110th Mahratta Light Infantry15/10/1918
Artificer Engineer Charles Thomas Bright Royal Navy15/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Michael Westman 7305Royal Munster Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 26)
Acting Bombardier Emile Mayer 109340Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1918
Gunner Hills 164702ALIAS15/10/1918
Gunner Hyder 164702Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1918
Private Heap 14177Royal Scots15/10/1918
Private Bishop 59119Royal Scots15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Houston 109644Tank Corps15/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mcewan S/8791Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/10/1918
Private Williams 204941Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/10/1918
Chief Motor Mechanic Thomas Williams MB/619Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve15/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harry William Watts 56784Lancashire Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred Stimpson 35373Border Regiment15/10/1918
Private Algernon Richardson 42721Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Murdock 22861Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918
Private John Kennedy 24495Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918
Rifleman George Hoolton 52163Royal Irish Rifles15/10/1918
Private Alexander Hastings 41706Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918
Private Thomas Frazer 10611Royal Irish Regiment15/10/1918
Private Herbert Brown 49575Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918
Private Reginald Thomas Ashby 47056Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stanley Atkinson 33831West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/10/1918
Labourer Kannan Cannapore/1262Indian Labour Corps15/10/1918
Follower Arur Singh Bareilly/2085Indian Labour Corps15/10/1918
Follower Hazrat Ali Allahabad/C/798Indian Labour Corps15/10/1918
Labourer Hira Lal Sitapur/1842Indian Labour Corps15/10/1918
Follower Jiddu Vellore/533Indian Labour Corps15/10/1918
Follower Kheta Singh Lahore/510Indian Labour Corps15/10/1918
Private Charles Hinton 50155South Lancashire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant William Hood 79581Machine Gun Corps (Motors)15/10/1918
Private Robert Archer Harland 38466Yorkshire Regiment15/10/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Bernard Wiltshire 47015Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918
Rifleman Leonard Harry Chatting 652728London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)15/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Dennison 3106248Canadian Infantry15/10/1918
Rifleman Moran S/15505Rifle Brigade15/10/1918
Private William Harold Birch 36999East Yorkshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Fowler 756090Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Horsfall 20East Yorkshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private James 29195South Wales Borderers15/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lupton 5711Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1918
Private Moody 16946Grenadier Guards15/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Munn 4847Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1918
Private Arthur Swinscoe 15572Grenadier Guards15/10/1918
Lance Corporal Leonard Hawksworth 300832Staffordshire Yeomanry15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Johnston 208671Royal Engineers15/10/1918
Private Lindop 300174Staffordshire Yeomanry15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sowar Alam Sher Khan 253118th King George's Own Lancers15/10/1918
Driver Anderson T4/211278Army Service Corps15/10/1918
Trooper Boneham 103Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron15/10/1918
Trooper Brooks 3648Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron15/10/1918
Corporal Cunningham M2/288897Army Service Corps15/10/1918
Private Easton 230884Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)15/10/1918
Lieutenant William D. Glanfield Australian Light Horse15/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Sidney Ernest Gunter 3054Australian Light Horse Signal Squadron15/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Hughes 261626Middlesex Hussars15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Johnston 169367Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)15/10/1918
Private Mcdaniel 71700Staffordshire Yeomanry15/10/1918
Driver John Peter Mcintyre 93821Royal Engineers15/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Frank Raymond Massie Australian Light Horse15/10/1918
Driver George Walter May T/36175Army Service Corps15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Pye 7208Royal Army Medical Corps15/10/1918 (aged 27)
Trooper Harold Sinclair 388Australian Light Horse15/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Clinton James Spargo 487Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron15/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wickham 117998th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Herbert Wilson 5652Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Wright 216641Royal Horse Artillery15/10/1918
Sowar Muhammad Hassan 12380Army Service Corps15/10/1918
Daffadar Shah Nawaz Khan 267338th King George's Own Central India Horse15/10/1918
Carrier Magan King's African Rifles15/10/1918
Gunner Herbert Colles Kennedy 269041Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederic John Baird 6034Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Bryden Brown 3797South African Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Deadfield 9059East Surrey Regiment15/10/1918
Private Harry Lomas 91697Durham Light Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Sykes Kaye 241069Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thompson 9015Royal Scots Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wallington D/60014th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)15/10/1918
Private Cowdery 201966Royal Berkshire Regiment15/10/1918
Private Hamel 20000East Yorkshire Regiment15/10/1918
Driver Hogarth 756203Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918
Rifleman Howard 1451Royal Irish Rifles15/10/1918
Private Robert Mcgarva 201546Northumberland Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Mcguire 201490Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/10/1918
Private Mitchell 43304South Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1918
Private Ernest Parr 142958Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Mark Nowlson Raper 27239Yorkshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 38)
Saddler Robinson 771473Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918
Private Smith 202870East Yorkshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal James Sullivan 275213Durham Light Infantry15/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Kennedy St. Clair Hamilton Toovey King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter Turner 3106320Canadian Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wilde 131298Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/10/1918
Jemadar Arland 307081st Pioneers15/10/1918
Sepoy Bawa Ram 52167Supply and Transport Corps15/10/1918
Sepoy Bhagwanta 4113th Indian Infantry15/10/1918
Follower Bhatadin 3727Army Bearer Corps15/10/1918
Sepoy Chhaju Ram 42298th Indian Infantry15/10/1918
Sowar Dalel Khan 290537th Lancers (Baluch Horse)15/10/1918
Follower Din Muhammad 4120Followers Central Depot15/10/1918
Sepoy Diwana Singh 46036th Sikhs15/10/1918
Sepoy Ghisa 151113th Indian Infantry15/10/1918
Driver Gulab 1124Mule Corps15/10/1918
Driver Mustafa Khan 33494Supply and Transport Corps15/10/1918
Artisan Kashinath 17360Indian Railways15/10/1918
Subadar Balwant Singh 45th Rattray's Sikhs15/10/1918
Sepoy Mala 1064150th Indian Infantry15/10/1918
Sepoy Nathan Singh 208154th Indian Infantry15/10/1918
Sepoy Buddham Khan 895128th Indian Pioneers15/10/1918
Sepoy Allah Dad 111572nd Punjabis15/10/1918
Sepoy Banta Singh 328476th Punjabis15/10/1918
Sepoy Bhura 341112th Indian Infantry15/10/1918
Sowar Lakha Singh 149331st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers15/10/1918
Private Robert Brindle 35324Bedfordshire Regiment15/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Michael John Lynch Indian Army Reserve of Officers15/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcclenn 30034South Lancashire Regiment15/10/1918
Sepoy Bhagat Ram 62331st Punjabis15/10/1918
Sepoy Hem Raj 103231st Punjabis15/10/1918
Sepoy Farzand Ali 92152nd Punjabis15/10/1918
Follower Nur Hasan 38th King George's Own Central India Horse15/10/1918
Lieutenant Lunn Royal Sussex Regiment15/10/1918
Private Hooper 438Indian Defence Force15/10/1918 (aged 24)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Percy James Morris 240034The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Michael Qualter 21710South Lancashire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Aldred William Smith TF/292106Middlesex Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Smith 243544The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Lewis Charles Jackson 201986Hampshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Thomas Malone 60371Royal Army Medical Corps15/10/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Andrew Maver 202097Gordon Highlanders15/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private John Henry Parry 62138Welsh Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant John Henry Wagner 6107Gloucestershire Regiment15/10/1918
Private Albert Edward Dent 177388Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/10/1918
Jemadar Tarak Nath Maitra Military Accounts Department, India15/10/1918
Rifleman Tilia Pun 14512nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)15/10/1918
Artisan Udan Singh Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers15/10/1918
Driver Jamal Din 1189Mule Corps15/10/1918
Sowar Kalan Khan 449341st Indian Cavalry Regiment15/10/1918
Follower Kali 1210Army Hospital Corps15/10/1918
Sepoy Kanhaiya 397113th Indian Infantry15/10/1918
Driver Khan Muhammad S&T/1458Mule Corps15/10/1918
Driver Khan Zaman 458Mule Corps15/10/1918
Sepoy Maghi 53071st Punjabis15/10/1918
Clerk Mot Ram Indian Military Works Services15/10/1918
Private Ira Ralph Allan Weeks 123344Canadian Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Albert Callcut 54145Royal Irish Rifles15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Thomas Dorsett 47046Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918
Private William Johnstone 47658Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant John Mcrostie 511259London Regiment (London Scottish)15/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Alexander Meikle 290303Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/10/1918
Private James Mitchell 15744Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918
Private William Patton 28408Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918
Private George Payne 42760Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Brook Pratt 27230Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/10/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Robert James Beadon 79686Machine Gun Corps (Motors)15/10/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Herbert Thomas Church 79699Machine Gun Corps (Motors)15/10/1918
Driver Balwant Singh 14627Indian Royal Artillery15/10/1918
Driver Pokhar 8982Indian Royal Artillery15/10/1918
Artisan Hakim 15082Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers15/10/1918
Follower Hamid Ali 49704Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers15/10/1918
Follower Manga Pema 97643Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers15/10/1918
Artisan Udham Singh 39294Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers15/10/1918
Sepoy Sultan Khan 156667th Punjabis15/10/1918
Driver Bukho 432484th Punjabis15/10/1918
Sepoy Unpurana Pande 394590th Punjabis15/10/1918
Sepoy Kehri 37606th Jat Light Infantry15/10/1918
Sepoy Ran Singh 402710th Jats15/10/1918
Sepoy Ilam Din 4720126th Baluchistan Infantry15/10/1918
Sepoy Gharib Shah 1424128th Indian Pioneers15/10/1918
Driver Rakha SO/5335Supply and Transport Corps15/10/1918
Follower Shankar MTCD/7503Supply and Transport Corps15/10/1918
Follower Muniswami Vellore/533ALIAS15/10/1918
Gangman Sikandar 47337Indian Railway Department15/10/1918
Pointsman Suru 76234Indian Railway Department15/10/1918
Follower Sukhdeo TCD/PNA/3467Followers Central Depot15/10/1918
Follower Tanda AMR/699Followers Central Depot15/10/1918
Follower Bhikhari 10430Army Hospital Corps15/10/1918
Follower Muna WD/8452Indian Military Works Services15/10/1918
Private Ernest Barker 51056North Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Beasley 91125Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/10/1918
Private Arthur Frank Gaskins G/19649Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Gleason 48558North Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1918
Private George Henry Kerridge 43247Norfolk Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bernard Charles Millard 55145North Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Sales 31463Grenadier Guards15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Simmonds 42903Royal Berkshire Regiment15/10/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Stanley 203035North Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1918
Private David Roland Vaughan 55200North Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Johnny Williams 58489South Wales Borderers15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Gough 204035Yorkshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Smithson 28384Northumberland Fusiliers15/10/1918
Private Cyril Baden Jones 59646Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Johnston 26106Royal Irish Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Patrick Maurice O'connell Royal Air Force15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Henry Mcbeath 150288Scottish Horse15/10/1918
Private Shepherd 18685Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Marsh RME/7096(S)Royal Marine Engineers15/10/1918
Private James Frederick Dyson 4/78346Welsh Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Ellison 15764The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/10/1918
Private John Wilson Thompson 90983The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dunbar 12954Border Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Smith 31165King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/10/1918
Private Alexander Schofield 19824Cheshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Paton S/17926Gordon Highlanders15/10/1918 (aged 31)
Ordinary Seaman Cullen Clyde Z/10091Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Watts PLY/13785Royal Marine Light Infantry15/10/1918
Stoker Russell W. Parker VR/5174Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Hamilton Sherlock 2688422Canadian Army Service Corps15/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Walter Mcguire 259688Canadian Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Everett Nolan 3260276Canadian Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Warner Mclean 3132051Canadian Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Oldfield Bridge 3139334Canadian Army Service Corps15/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Almer Deaton 3139867Canadian Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper James Quinn 2014374Canadian Engineers15/10/1918 (aged 33)
Sergeant Henry Philip Rogers 246325Canadian Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William J. Griffin 2714588Canadian Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Charles Anthony Merriam 2012119Canadian Signal Corps15/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Mortimer Jones Z/743Rifle Brigade15/10/1918
Trimmer Pelzer 2121/STRoyal Naval Reserve15/10/1918
Gunner Michael Dodds 2712001Canadian Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 33)
Deck Hand Donald Charles Macdiarmid 22081DARoyal Naval Reserve15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Strawbridge 239608ALIAS15/10/1918
Able Seaman Strawbridge-Phillips 239608Royal Navy15/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frank Cook 2139881Canadian Infantry15/10/1918
Sapper Andrew Hushen 3039100Canadian Engineers15/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Kelly 2140796ALIAS15/10/1918
Private Kennaugh 2140796Canadian Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 30)
Carpenter's Crew William Philip Flood 110205Royal Navy15/10/1918
Private Oswald George Gunn 60219Australian Reinforcement15/10/1918
Private William Henry Hinton G/14237The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Tom Raymond Moore 18141Gloucestershire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Campbell 19859Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Mccracken 25811King's Own Scottish Borderers15/10/1918
Private Amies 57580Lancashire Fusiliers15/10/1918
Private Jack Bastock 45021Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Victor Bell 82316Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private David Kinnaird Bell 38304Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Arthur Brooks 32510Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Burch 47225Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918
Private Samuel Carson 24680Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Frederick George Charlton 52427Royal Irish Rifles15/10/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Digby Charles Bathe Cotes North Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fleming 31562Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Green 40594Worcestershire Regiment15/10/1918
Private Harris 25665Hampshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Frederick George Harvey 9660Royal Irish Rifles15/10/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman James Hegarty 18/18Royal Irish Rifles15/10/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Heggie S/41345Seaforth Highlanders15/10/1918
Private Kirby G/52960Royal Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ephraim Charles Fredrick Knee 47092Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Faulkner Lefeaux Royal Horse Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Logan 38442Royal Scots15/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Long 24178Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918
Private Mcdowell 44420Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918
Private Charles Mcmurray 996Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/10/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Mellor 20897Lancashire Fusiliers15/10/1918
Private Samuel Mitchell 28963Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper David Morton 64389Royal Engineers15/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Murray 996ALIAS15/10/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Newby 141789Royal Engineers15/10/1918 (aged 41)
Rifleman Pearson 54069Royal Irish Rifles15/10/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Powell 3627Royal Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Ramsay 43737Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Rush 25267Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stringer 49412Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Noel Herbert Tovell 77581Royal Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ellis Wharmby 201296Lancashire Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Gordon A. White 4109Royal Newfoundland Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Chetwood 24196King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Regan 99342Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1918
Private George William Gibson 150926Canadian Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Peter Morrison 2397Canadian Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Simeon Clement Ouellette 3206328Canadian Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Woolway 29267Machine Gun Corps15/10/1918
Private Rahama Bagarimi 8666Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/10/1918
Private Ali Zungeru 8781Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/10/1918
Gunner Jibbo Sokoto 72Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/10/1918
Carrier Alhamdu 1819Nigeria Carrier Corps15/10/1918
Ship's Corporal 2nd Class Sydney George Barnett M/31302Royal Navy15/10/1918
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Herbert Edward Philip Burwell M/3779Royal Navy15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Arthur Herbert Hill J/5428Royal Navy15/10/1918 (aged 27)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Athol Davaar Lamont M/14927Royal Navy15/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Percival Oakley PO/16997Royal Marine Light Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 25)
Leading Seaman Edward George Rayner J/5764Royal Navy15/10/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman William Thomas Russell J/28769Royal Navy15/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class Albert Edward Savidge K/19992Royal Navy15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Boy Telegraphist Henry Percy Sexton J/58647Royal Navy15/10/1918
Leading Stoker Percival James Stevenson K/1628Royal Navy15/10/1918 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class Philip Tachon K/20794Royal Navy15/10/1918
Able Seaman Henry Thomas White J/13130Royal Navy15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Leading Telegraphist George Herbert Wickstead J/31563Royal Navy15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Scullion George Robertson 903395Mercantile Marine Reserve15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class William Piper Thompson K/23871Royal Navy15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Frank Andrew Tyler J/21161Royal Navy15/10/1918
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Ernest William Armstrong M/12905Royal Navy15/10/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Albert Alfred Chown 208892Royal Navy15/10/1918 (aged 34)
Second Engineer Mcphee Mercantile Marine Reserve15/10/1918
Private White 7079(S)Royal Marine Engineers15/10/1918 (aged 42)
Lascar Karim Bakhsh RIM/7959Royal Indian Marine15/10/1918
Artisan Wong Teh 71328Royal Engineers15/10/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Silverston 20105Cheshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Robert Spence 22325Royal Irish Rifles15/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Spence 52569Royal Scots15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Jones L/6474Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918
Private Bradley 48191South Wales Borderers15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Henderson 438048Royal Engineers15/10/1918
Able Seaman Drinkwater PO/B/5811Royal Navy15/10/1918
Fireman Low On Mercantile Marine15/10/1918
Private Cyril Henry Edward Cox 3060833Canadian Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner John Craig Bain 120782Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Gilbert David Davies 5107Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Robert Griffiths 114458Royal Engineers15/10/1918 (aged 54)
Gunner Samuel Watts 44050Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918
Private James Frederick Crouch 3058719Canadian Machine Gun Corps15/10/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Lorne Ferneyhough 3323720Canadian Machine Gun Corps15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ralph Samuel Sharp 3038530Canadian Machine Gun Corps15/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank Weiland 3036046Canadian Machine Gun Corps15/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Stewart Alexander 29713Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Percy Bocock 42674South Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Brett 9741Lancashire Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private William Jesse Colley 64263King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Cowlin 60025Royal Scots15/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Lionel Hurwitz 35077East Surrey Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Landel Johnston 23252Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Robert Latham 20706Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Linton 1030266Canadian Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Mcmillan 61894Royal Engineers15/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Pinnington 49812Essex Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Edward Rawlinson 854511th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars15/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Charles Henry Scholes 70917Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert William Smith 50333Lincolnshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal William Smith 200592Cheshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Turner 66637Cheshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William H. Weir 202462Seaforth Highlanders15/10/1918
Labourer Niu Te Ming 21152Chinese Labour Corps15/10/1918
Sergeant Wilhelm Adrian German Army15/10/1918
Landsturmmann Emil Albrecht German Army15/10/1918
Unteroffizier Hans Baessler German Army15/10/1918
Dragoner Rudolf Becher German Army15/10/1918
Pionier Friedrich Becker German Army15/10/1918
Gefreiter Walter Becker German Army15/10/1918
Unteroffizier Gustav Dehniert German Army15/10/1918
Infanterist Max Dorsch German Army15/10/1918
Grenadier Wilhelm Feldmann German Army15/10/1918
Gefreiter Georg Koch German Army15/10/1918
Landsturmmann Karl Garnich German Army15/10/1918
Soldat Erich Gingel German Army15/10/1918
Pionier Lucien Gonet German Army15/10/1918
Soldat Greenwall German Army15/10/1918
Kanonier Boleslav Kanieski German Army15/10/1918
Soldat Paul Kasten German Army15/10/1918
Kanonier Karl Knutzen German Army15/10/1918
Musketier Heinrich Kockenick German Army15/10/1918
Unteroffizier Paul Willy Krage German Army15/10/1918
Gefreiter Heinrich Lueders German Army15/10/1918
Soldat Macen German Army15/10/1918
Soldat Maier German Army15/10/1918
Musketier Paul May German Army15/10/1918
Kanonier Karl Mayr German Army15/10/1918
Gefreiter Jakob Moschberger German Army15/10/1918
Schuetze Karl Mueller German Army15/10/1918
Musketier Alfred Rauchfuss German Army15/10/1918
Pionier Josef Rieger German Army15/10/1918
Infanterist Alois Roth German Army15/10/1918
Infanterist Friedrich Roethinger German Army15/10/1918
Gefreiter Heinrich Ruediger German Army15/10/1918
Gefreiter Ewald Schulz German Army15/10/1918
Gefreiter Otto Schwandt German Army15/10/1918
Infanterist Johann Sperber German Army15/10/1918
Infanterist Stegherr German Army15/10/1918
Unteroffizier Ludwig Steuerwald German Army15/10/1918
Musketier Emil Truskowski German Army15/10/1918
Grenadier Robert Uhsen German Army15/10/1918
Schuetze Willy Valckenhausen German Army15/10/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Roland Witt German Army15/10/1918
Musketier August Zecher German Army15/10/1918
Gefreiter Georg Paul Gollditz German Army15/10/1918
Musketier Bruno Lehmann German Army15/10/1918
Gefreiter Ludwig Tujek German Army15/10/1918
Soldat Max Werner German Army15/10/1918
Soldier Wassili Sohavrin Russian Army15/10/1918
Private Nikola An Nikolov Bulgarian Army15/10/1918
Lieutenant Robert Archer Bowlby Canadian Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Willie Dagenais 3088172Canadian Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Geoffrey Rupert Langlois 800858London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Cyril Gould 36396King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 20)
Obermatrose Emil Skora German Navy15/10/1918
Private Alfred Garbutt 1668Gordon Highlanders15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal George Sinclair 629South African Mounted Rifles15/10/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Edward Cornelius Ungerer 2037South African Mounted Rifles15/10/1918 (aged 28)
Boss Boy Hendrik Mosala 10911Military Labour Corps15/10/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
DADIZEELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium96602
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium43181
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium40213
BASRA MEMORIALIraq3331
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium2581
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance22191
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria2180
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran2110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance20110
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance20123
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium1991
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1990
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany16131
ST. AUBERT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance15110
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1401
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance1370
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece13103
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance1371
DADIZELE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium1280
CARNIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance12100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India1100
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance1090
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance1051
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1000
AUBERS RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, AUBERSFrance1021
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance1030
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt962
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance940
KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERYSouth Africa800
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance810
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany831
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany850
IWUY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance750
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance740
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece720
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)736
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece650
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium611
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt640
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium610
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance610
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)600
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium530
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa500
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance520
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance510
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq521
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly510
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium401
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium400
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa400
ROMERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance400
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance421
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana400
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada420
MONTAY-NEUVILLY ROAD CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance440
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance402
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance430
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)431
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt400
HALIFAX MEMORIALCanada430
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance440
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom420
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta300
LEDEGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
AVESNES-LE-SEC COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance321
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance320
MAUROIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada310
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium310
DERRY HOUSE CEMETERY NO.2Belgium310
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece300
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)300
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium300
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic310
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany310
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom302
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia300
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
CHAPEL CORNER CEMETERY, SAUCHY-LESTREEFrance340
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance220
DOINGT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
WINDHOEK OLD MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia200
QUIEVY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
ST. HILAIRE LES CAMBRAI BRITISH CEMETERYFrance221
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
WELLINGTON CEMETERY, RIEUX-EN-CAMBRESISFrance210
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany210
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece200
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece200
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom222
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
UNDERHILL FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium220
HAUTRAGE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
VICHTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
RAMILLIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance200
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly200
JERUSALEM INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance210
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium230
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
OTTAWA NOTRE DAME CEMETERYCanada220
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
NEW YORK CITY BROOKLYN (THE EVERGREENS) CEMETERYUnited States of America200
PALMERSTON CEMETERY, ONTARIOCanada230
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance210
THE QUEBEC MEMORIAL, POINTE CLAIRE FIELD OF HONOURCanada210
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia220
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia220
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
BISSEGEM COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta110
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
POTCHEFSTROOM CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. VAAST COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance110
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTINFrance120
GHISSIGNIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance101
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MARPENT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
QUEANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance100
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance100
BREST (KERFAUTRAS) CEMETERYFrance110
PLOUGUERNEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BIGANOS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNDEE WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
HIGH WYCOMBE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CALSTOCK (ALBASTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
TRURO CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BLAYDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HEBBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
JARROW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom111
PAINSWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
RODBOROUGH (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH (WIMBORNE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SKERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LIVERPOOL (WEST DERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MELLOR METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEVER BRIDGE (ST. STEPHEN AND ALL MARTYRS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH ORMSBY (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BARDNEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEW BRENTFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WELLINGTON CEMETERY, SOMERSETUnited Kingdom102
SMETHWICK OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
EAST BRIDGE PRIMITIVE METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALLINGTON (BANDON HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MORDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SEND (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (KEY HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ALNE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HIPSWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
FRYSTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DONCASTER (HYDE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (DEAN OR WESTERN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LANORAIE ST. JOSEPH'S CEMETERYCanada110
NEW RICHMOND (ST. ANDREW'S) UNITED CHURCH CEMETERYCanada110
CHICOUTIMI (ST. FRANCOIS XAVIER) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
JONQUIERE (ST. DOMINIQUE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada100
PONT-ROUGE STE. JEANNE CEMETERYCanada110
ST. CYPRIEN CEMETERYCanada100
ST. EPIPHANE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
PARRY SOUND (HILLCREST) CEMETERYCanada110
BRAMPTON CEMETERY, ONTARIOCanada110
TORONTO (FOREST LAWN) MAUSOLEUMCanada100
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (ST. JAMES') CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (ST. MICHAEL'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
SOMER FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
TORBAY (HOLY TRINITY) CEMETERY, ST. JOHN'S EASTCanada100
MURMANSK NEW BRITISH CEMETERYRussian Federation100
BARCELONA (LES CORTS) CEMETERYSpain100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ERQUELINNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
ROISIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
HAYNECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CANTIMPRE CANADIAN CEMETERY, SAILLYFrance110
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FORENVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
SANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance101
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
AVESNES-SUR-HELPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance100
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly100
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly111
HAIFA INDIAN CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BLYTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ASHBURTON ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY, GOSFORTHUnited Kingdom120
BEXHILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BO'NESS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHOTTS (KIRK OF SHOTTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUFFUS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LLANFAIRFECHAN (ERW FEIRIOL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANABER (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
VIMY MEMORIALFrance110
ALEPPO WAR CEMETERYSyria100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
DEAN'S GRANGE CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
HALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FRESNOY-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
SOMERSET MILITARY BURIAL GROUNDBermuda122
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance110
STANTON LONG (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CORSHAM (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
PETROLIA (HILLSDALE) CEMETERYCanada100
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance101
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHOUSE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HALIFAX (STONEY ROYD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KILBOWIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
NAPANEE (RIVERSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
MONTREAL SAULT AU RECOLLET ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
SEDAN (ST. CHARLES) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
WORKINGTON (HARRINGTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWARK-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TODDINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWANSEA (CWMGELLI) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW YORK CITY (WOODLAWN) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
ECCLESTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, CHESHIREUnited Kingdom111
LYMM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KILNAMARTYRA CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
LIMERICK (KING'S ISLAND) MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IRTON (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
LARBERT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYCanada100
ROLLINGDAM (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
RED BANK (ST. THOMAS CHURCH) CEMETERYCanada110
WARKWORTH (ST. JEROME'S) CEMETERYCanada110
GLASGOW EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
REGINA CEMETERYCanada100
CRINGLEFORD (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RONSE (RENAIX) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CARLING (KARLING) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HALIFAX (FORT MASSEY) CEMETERYCanada110
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
VIESLY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
TROISVILLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DRAVOSBURG (RICHLAND) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
MONTIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, NORDFrance100
AHMEDNAGAR GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia111
LUCKNOW CANTONMENT MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
MHOW NEW CEMETERYIndia100
WELLINGTON GARRISON CEMETERYIndia110
SECUNDERABAD CEMETERYIndia100
PAPKUIL FARM BURIAL GROUNDSouth Africa100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers56
Royal Field Artillery47
German Army45
Canadian Infantry40
North Staffordshire Regiment34
Royal Navy28
South Wales Borderers26
Royal Engineers24
Royal Garrison Artillery23
Cheshire Regiment22
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21
Royal Irish Rifles20
Border Regiment20
Royal Scots19
Lancashire Fusiliers19
Royal Air Force18
Durham Light Infantry15
London Regiment14
Seaforth Highlanders14
Scots Guards14
Army Service Corps13
York and Lancaster Regiment11
Welsh Regiment11
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve11
Canadian Engineers10
Royal Fusiliers10
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.9
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)9
Royal Berkshire Regiment9
Royal Welsh Fusiliers9
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)9
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders8
Rifle Brigade8
South African Infantry8
Middlesex Regiment8
East Yorkshire Regiment8
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry7
Hampshire Regiment7
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)7
Grenadier Guards7
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)6
Indian Labour Corps6
Manchester Regiment6
Gordon Highlanders6
East Surrey Regiment6
Royal Army Medical Corps6
Northumberland Fusiliers6
Worcestershire Regiment6
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)6
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)6
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers6
Royal Horse Artillery6
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)5
Canadian Machine Gun Corps5
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)5
Gloucestershire Regiment5
South Lancashire Regiment5
King's Own Scottish Borderers5
Royal Naval Reserve5
Australian Light Horse5
London Regiment (London Scottish)5
ALIAS5
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
Northamptonshire Regiment4
Canadian Field Artillery4
9th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)4
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)4
Supply and Transport Corps4
Royal Irish Regiment4
Indian Royal Artillery4
Mule Corps4
British West Indies Regiment4
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)4
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.4
Canadian Army Service Corps4
Cameron Highlanders4
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
Royal Irish Fusiliers4
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces4
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Machine Gun Corps3
Followers Central Depot3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.3
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport3
72nd Punjabis3
Suffolk Regiment3
New Zealand Rifle Brigade3
Devonshire Regiment3
Yorkshire Regiment3
113th Indian Infantry3
Royal Munster Fusiliers3
Staffordshire Yeomanry3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
Essex Regiment3
Army Cyclist Corps3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Chinese Labour Corps3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Royal Newfoundland Regiment3
Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron3
76th Punjabis2
Indian Military Works Services2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
South African Mounted Rifles2
Indian Railway Department2
128th Indian Pioneers2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Tank Corps2
Norfolk Regiment2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Highland Light Infantry2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Royal Marine Engineers2
152nd Punjabis2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Cambridgeshire Regiment2
Army Hospital Corps2
Canadian Artillery2
38th King George's Own Central India Horse2
East Lancashire Regiment2
31st Punjabis2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Canadian Railway Troops2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
126th Baluchistan Infantry1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)1
154th Indian Infantry1
South African Military Constabulary1
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars1
Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
King's Own Malta Regiment1
Northamptonshire Yeomanry1
Coldstream Guards1
Military Accounts Department, India1
New Zealand Engineers1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
81st Pioneers1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve1
67th Punjabis1
Australian Light Horse Signal Squadron1
36th Sikhs1
British Red Cross Society1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Military Labour Corps1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Scottish Horse1
112th Indian Infantry1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
Russian Army1
Training Reserve1
84th Punjabis1
Middlesex Hussars1
Labour Corps1
Canadian Pioneers1
41st Indian Cavalry Regiment1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Army Pay Corps1
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers1
Permanent Force H.Q. Staff, S.A. Forces1
Bulgarian Army1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
90th Punjabis1
Hampshire Yeomanry (Carabiniers)1
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
Indian Railways1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Royal Indian Marine1
Bermuda Militia Artillery1
Cape Garrison Artillery1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
Australian Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve1
Army Bearer Corps1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
South African Veteran Reserve1
1st Patiala Infantry1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
11th Canadian Garrison Regiment1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
6th Jat Light Infantry1
45th Rattray's Sikhs1
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Mercantile Marine1
71st Punjabis1
18th King George's Own Lancers1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Canadian Signal Corps1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
98th Indian Infantry1
1st Infantry (Durban Light Infantry), S.A. Forces1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
German Navy1
Canadian Railway Service Guard1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Army Ordnance Corps1
10th Jats1
Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps1
King's African Rifles1
150th Indian Infantry1
South African Service Corps1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Army Veterinary Corps1
37th Lancers (Baluch Horse)1
Australian Reinforcement1
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)1
Indian Defence Force1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1